click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1921 - 1945
Baptisms for 1921 - 1929

Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Shipperbottom - [Child] of William Shipperbottom & Elizabeth Batho
    Born: 8 Mar 1921
    Abode: 14 Sheridan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseh Stanley Bleackley - [Child] of James Albert Bleackley & Phœbe
    Born: 18 Feb 1921
    Abode: 17 Grant Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfrid Brown - [Child] of Frederick Brown & Angelina
    Born: 15 Apr 1921
    Abode: 24 Lower Terrace
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Florence
    Born: 31 Mar 1921
    Abode: 43 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Motor-driver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Florence
    Born: 31 Mar 1921
    Abode: 43 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Motor-driver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Keziah Southern - [Child] of Alfred Southern & Hilda
    Born: 3 Apr 1921
    Abode: 34 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reginald William Williams - [Child] of William Douglas Williams & Minnie
    Born: 17 Apr 1921
    Abode: 34 Hawthorne Street
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Sandiford - [Child] of John William Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr 1921
    Abode: 37 John Taylor Street
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Whittaker - [Child] of Frank Whittaker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1921
    Abode: 14 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1921
    Abode: 18 Brooklyn Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada McCue - [Child] of John McCue & May
    Born: 16 Apr 1921
    Abode: 16 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Owen Peake - [Child] of Tom Peake & Florence
    Born: 5 Apr 1921
    Abode: 5 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Duncan McClerey - [Child] of Evelyn McClerey
    Born: 13 Jun 1920
    Abode: 1 Gleave Street
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Smiley - [Child] of Robert Smiley & Maud
    Born: 2 May 1921
    Abode: 40 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1921
    Abode: 53 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Addison - [Child] of Peter Addison & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 70 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gilbertson - [Child] of Peter Gilbertson & Elsie
    Born: 24 Apr 1921
    Abode: 6 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Annie
    Born: 13 Apr 1921
    Abode: 14 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Mason - [Child] of James Henry Mason & Sarah Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1921
    Abode: 33 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashmore - [Child] of Major Ashmore & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 3 May 1921
    Abode: 3 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nelson - [Child] of Stanley Nelson & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1921
    Abode: 52 Union Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1921
    Abode: 51 Halton Street
    Occupation: Car-conductor
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Evelyn Whittaker - [Child] of Victoria Alice Whittaker
    Born: 29 Apr 1921
    Abode: 120 Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Charleston - [Child] of John James Charleston & Sarah Alice
    Born: 4 May 1921
    Abode: 45 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Cuttiford - [Child] of Daniel Thomas Cuttiford & Clara
    Born: 6 May 1921
    Abode: 4 Progress Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Irene Waring - [Child] of Albert Waring & Doris
    Born: 20 May 1921
    Abode: Grapes Hotel, Victoria Square
    Occupation: Hotel Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Moore - [Child] of James Albert Moore & Annie
    Born: 7 May 1921
    Abode: 24 Angle Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Address entered as 'Handel Street'. Deleted, corrected and initialled J. H. McC.]
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Lillian
    Born: 13 May 1921
    Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - Daughter of Clive Jones & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 27 May 1921
    Abode: 32 Phœnix Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of John Richard Spencer & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1921
    Abode: 82 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Gallagher - [Child] of Lewis Gallagher & Florence
    Born: 10 Jun 1921
    Abode: 2 Leverhulme Avenue
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hood - [Child] of Percy Hood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1921
    Abode: 30 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Grime - [Child] of Norman Grime & Lilian
    Born: 29 May 1921
    Abode: 127 Back Bradford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1921
    Abode: No Fixed Abode
    Occupation: Amusement Caterer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elzabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1921
    Abode: 32 Green Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1921
    Abode: 44 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1921
    Abode: 8 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holland Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Adelaide
    Born: 18 May 1921
    Abode: 36 Lower Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Gidman - [Child] of William Edward Gidman & Bessie
    Born: 18 Feb 1921
    Abode: 26 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hirst - [Child] of Ann Ellen Hirst
    Born: 22 Apr 1921
    Abode: 17 Kay Street
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Whitehead - [Child] of Harry Whitehead & Doris
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 62 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1921
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Martha Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1921
    Abode: 3 Croasdale Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham - [Child] of Thomas Abraham & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jul 1921
    Abode: 9 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hart - [Child] of Benjamin Hart & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1921
    Abode: 32 Yate Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Sykes - [Child] of Peter Sykes & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1921
    Abode: 15 Cross Street, Farnworth
    Occupation: Core Wheeler
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Beatrice
    Born: 20 Jun 1921
    Abode: 23 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of Sarah Ann Edge
    Born: 19 Jul 1921
    Abode: 8 Middle Street
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - [Child] of Harry Horridge & Emma
    Born: 10 Jul 1921
    Abode: 47 Louisa Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Tong - [Child] of James Tong & Bertha
    Born: 27 Jun 1921
    Abode: 6 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Melling - [Child] of Samuel Melling & Clara
    Born: 13 Jun 1921
    Abode: 5 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Shields - [Child] of George Shields & Ada
    Born: 15 Jul 1921
    Abode: 5 Cleggs Buildings
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary England - [Child] of James England & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1921
    Abode: 20 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Emma
    Born: 17 Jul 1921
    Abode: 39 Hughes Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Bertha
    Born: 23 Jun 1921
    Abode: 9 Huddart Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Rhoda
    Born: 14 Jul 1921
    Abode: 45 Churchgate
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Horrocks Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
    Born: 26 Jul 1921
    Abode: 6 Endor Street
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John William Green & Doris
    Born: 13 Jul 1921
    Abode: 24 Centre Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1921
    Abode: 4 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Martin Cooper & Jane Selina
    Born: 14 Jul 1921
    Abode: 28 Back Moncrieff Street
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Bertha
    Born: 2 Aug 1921
    Abode: 46 Back Vernon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Bertha
    Born: 2 Aug 1921
    Abode: 46 Back Vernon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gathrix - [Child] of James Stanley Gathrix & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1921
    Abode: 5 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Minnie
    Born: 6 Aug 1921
    Abode: 55 York Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of Arthur Horrocks & May
    Born: 9 Aug 1921
    Abode: 5 Enshall Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold William Birch - [Child] of Harold Birch & Florence Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1921
    Abode: 101 Devonport Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Pollitt - [Child] of Thomas Pollitt & Mary Alice
    Abode: 40 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Rachel
    Abode: 1 Tempest Road, Lostock
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1921
    Abode: 32 Lower Terrace
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Hackett - [Child] of Herbert Hackett & Sarah Alice
    Born: 1921
    Abode: 30 Keswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Frances Doughty - [Child] of George Francis Doughty & Edith Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1921
    Abode: 120 Bennetts Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May McCardell - [Child] of Thomas McCardell & Lily
    Born: 1 May 1921
    Abode: 16 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1921
    Abode: 12 Haynes Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of William Price & Harriet Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1921
    Abode: 42 Mill Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Price - [Child] of William Price & Harriet Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1921
    Abode: 42 Mill Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1921
    Abode: 38 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1921
    Abode: 20 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Colliery Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Pilkington - [Child] of Benjamin Ralph Pilkington & Lily
    Born: 12 Aug 1921
    Abode: 11 Broom Street
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of William Teague Grimshaw & Rachel
    Born: 6 Aug 1921
    Abode: 9 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Blacklock - [Child] of Harry Blacklock & Violet
    Born: 22 Jul 1921
    Abode: 16 Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1921
    Abode: 3 Smethurst St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nelson Tonge - [Child] of John Tonge & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1921
    Abode: 8 Mule Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Frankland - [Child] of Eli Frankland & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1917
    Abode: 50 Peckham Road, London
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward England - [Child] of Edward England & Margaret Charlotte
    Born: 23 Aug 1921
    Abode: 17 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian May England - [Child] of Edward England & Margaret Charlotte
    Born: 14 May 1918
    Abode: 17 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1921
    Abode: 39 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Joseph Mills - [Child] of Joseph Percival Mills & Lillian Gertrude
    Born: 27 Feb 1921
    Abode: 31 Dora Road, Small Heath, Birmingham
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1921
    Abode: 35 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Boulding - [Child] of Charles William Boulding & Edith
    Born: 16 Sep 1921
    Abode: 63 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 22 Aug 1921
    Abode: 106 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haddock - [Child] of Lambert Haddock & Amy
    Born: 20 Aug 1921
    Abode: 77 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Kenyon - [Child] of Lewis Kenyon & Eliza
    Born: 6 Sep 1921
    Abode: 91 Windley Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Liptrot - [Child] of William Evan Liptrot & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1921
    Abode: 110 White Gate Lane, Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1921
    Abode: 2 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Kershaw - [Child] of Samuel Kershaw & Bertha
    Born: 10 Sep 1921
    Abode: 7 Brackley Street, Farnworth
    Occupation: Restaurant Proprietor
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Priscilla
    Born: 19 Sep 1921
    Abode: 144 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Goodman - [Child] of Gilbert Goodman & Eva
    Born: 27 Sep 1921
    Abode: 5 Back Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Casson - [Child] of James Casson & Olive
    Born: 31 Aug 1921
    Abode: 487 Edenfield Road, Norden, Rochdale
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1921
    Abode: 31 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Parry - [Child] of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1921
    Abode: 44 Mill Street
    Occupation: Motor Proprietor
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horner - [Child] of Clarence Horner & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Jul 1921
    Abode: 26 Cestrian Street, Great Lever
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Dickinson - [Child] of Frank Dickinson & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1921
    Abode: 1 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Howe - [Child] of Jonah Hudson Howe & Elsie
    Born: 25 Sep 1921
    Abode: 7 Cardwell Street
    Occupation: Tramway Worker
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Urmston Halliwell - [Child] of Edith Halliwell
    Born: 16 Sep 1921
    Abode: 3 Tomlin Square, Tonge Fold
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Mary
    Abode: 23 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Joseph Fitzgerald - [Child] of Bertha Fitzgerald
    Born: 12 Oct 1921
    Abode: 19 Manor Street
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Katherine Hague Sinclair Milne - [Child] of Katherine Milne
    Born: 22 Sep 1921
    Abode: 18 Silverwell Street
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1921
    Abode: 55 Morris Green Lane
    Occupation: Steel Plater
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Wynn - [Child] of William Ernest Wynn & Esther Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1919
    Abode: 15 Warwick Street, Ryde. Isle of Wight
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Manuel Thorpe - [Child] of John Alfred Thorpe & Elizabeth Jane Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1921
    Abode: 58 Lark Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1921
    Abode: 29 South View Street
    Occupation: Tile Fixer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1921
    Abode: 9 Burton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Margaret Gladys
    Born: 6 May 1921
    Abode: 9 Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kitty Byrne - [Child] of Francis Byrne & Elsie Agnes
    Born: 4 Nov 1921
    Abode: 16 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Dunbar - [Child] of James Alexander Dunbar & Martha Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1921
    Abode: 125 Turton Street
    Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Manley - [Child] of St Patrick Joseph Robert Tom Manley & Elsie
    Abode: 12 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1921
    Abode: 8 Progress Street
    Occupation: Electric Wireman
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie German - [Child] of Alice German, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov 1921
    Abode: 12 Radcliffe Road
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - [Child] of Mary Grundy, Spinster
    Born: 15 Oct 1921
    Abode: 48 Norfolk Street
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Amelia
    Born: 3 Nov 1921
    Abode: 8 Wych Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Core - [Child] of Samuel Core & Emma
    Born: 28 Oct 1921
    Abode: 13 Longworth Street
    Occupation: Beaterman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1921
    Abode: 110 Moor Lane
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1921
    Abode: 35 Matthew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosemary Damaris Kennedy - [Child] of Arthur Julius Rann Kennedy & Dora Emilie
    Born: 4 Oct 1921
    Abode: Hayward Leigh, Sharples Park, Bolton
    Occupation: Army Officer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell Dawson - [Child] of Hannah Dawson
    Born: 8 Nov 1921
    Abode: 23 Mill Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Henrietta
    Born: 1 Nov 1921
    Abode: 14 Aspden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Annie
    Born: 9 Nov 1921
    Abode: 286 Deane Church Lane
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy De Mullit - [Child] of Walter De Mullit & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1921
    Abode: 190 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfrid James Avern - [Child] of Frank Avern & Dora
    Born: 8 Nov 1921
    Abode: 5 Belmont Road
    Occupation: Machine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1921
    Abode: 58 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosemary Adams - [Child] of David Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1921
    Abode: 10 Wareing Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Banister - [Child] of William Thomas Banister & Lillian
    Born: 13 Nov 1921
    Abode: 10 Agnes Street, Clarenden Road, Pendleton
    Occupation: Assistant Electrician
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holroyd - [Child] of Lilian Holroyd
    Born: 2 Dec 1921
    Abode: 61 Green Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Eveline
    Born: 18 Nov 1921
    Abode: 50 Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Amelia
    Born: 2 Dec 1921
    Abode: 3 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Susan
    Born: 30 Oct 1921
    Abode: 138 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Neville Lonnen - [Child] of Victor Lonnen & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1921
    Abode: 4 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Lonnen - [Child] of Victor Lonnen & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1918
    Abode: 4 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Eleanor Irving - [Child] of Henry Irving & Kathleen
    Born: 29 Oct 1921
    Abode: 10 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Bertha
    Born: 5 Dec 1921
    Abode: 6 Northfield Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1921
    Abode: 6 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Williams - [Child] of Herbert Williams & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1921
    Abode: 37 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Elsie
    Born: 9 Dec 1921
    Abode: 25 Irving Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Allman - [Child] of William Henry Allman & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1921
    Abode: 13 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1921
    Abode: 4 Glebe Street
    Occupation: Motor-driver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Jemima
    Born: 22 Jun 1921
    Abode: 76 Minerva St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louis Williams - [Child] of Louis Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1921
    Abode: 28 Haigh Street
    Occupation: Metal-turner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1921
    Abode: 1 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1921
    Abode: 1 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Vincent Duke - [Child] of Alfred Bertie Duke & Amelia
    Born: 30 Dec 1921
    Abode: 17 Castle Street
    Occupation: Music Hall Artist
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Craddock - [Child] of Malcolm Craddock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1920
    Abode: 30 Bowen Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Turtington - [Child] of Frank Turtington & Florence
    Born: 9 Nov 1921
    Abode: 101 Settle Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Nicholas Singlewood - [Child] of Wilfred Nicholas Singlewood & Bertha
    Born: 2 Jan 1922
    Abode: 31 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Annie
    Abode: 13 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Stenter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 82 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Green - [Child] of James Green & Ada
    Born: 9 Jan 1922
    Abode: 97 Woodgate Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Bright - [Child] of William Bright & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jan 1922
    Abode: 137 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Liptrott - [Child] of William Liptrott & Marion
    Born: 23 Jan 1922
    Abode: 3 Royal Row
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Roland - [Child] of William Roland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1922
    Abode: 5 Back St: Georges Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Not received
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Clara Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1922
    Abode: 34 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Machine Man
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Bertha
    Born: 4 Feb 1922
    Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1922
    Abode: 17 Ryefield Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Hamer - [Child] of Ellis Hamer & Elsie
    Born: 31 Jan 1922
    Abode: 66 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Leyland - [Child] of Herbert Leyland & Alice Amelia
    Born: 2 Mar 1922
    Abode: 14 Mule Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. Received 9th April 1922.
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Staveley - [Child] of Thomas Staveley & Elsie
    Born: 28 Jan 1922
    Abode: 458 Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - [Child] of Edward Hamer & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1922
    Abode: 63 York Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Hodgkinson - [Child] of John William Hodgkinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Dec 1921
    Abode: 30A Bury Old Road
    Notes: Pensioner
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Holden Nicholson - [Child] of William Holden Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1922
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Mort - [Child] of Herbert Mort & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1922
    Abode: 10 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Ada Morris - [Child] of Fred Morris & Ada
    Born: 12 Feb 1922
    Abode: 484 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robina Irene Hannah - [Child] of Edith Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1922
    Abode: 75 Mill Hill Street
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Bullough - [Child] of Albert Bullough & Elsie
    Born: 26 Feb 1922
    Abode: 46 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1922
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Welsby & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1922
    Abode: 7 Bertrand Road
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Salesman
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Tong - [Child] of Robert Tong & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1922
    Abode: 37 Church Wharf
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1922
    Abode: 180 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1922
    Abode: 43 Welbeck Road, Heaton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Crompton - [Child] of Harold Crompton & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1922
    Abode: 59 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Partington - [Child] of Norman Partington & Annie
    Born: 2 Mar 1922
    Abode: 1 Nicholas Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Giles Lawson - [Child] of Fred Lawson & Ida Doris
    Born: 9 Mar 1922
    Abode: 104 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brian Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1922
    Abode: Hatherlea, Bradford Street
    Occupation: Fruit & Potato Merchant
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mitchenson - [Child] of Henry Mitchenson & Ada
    Born: 15 Feb 1922
    Abode: 62 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Yates Fallows - [Child] of Charles Fallows & Frances Gladys
    Born: 14 Mar 1922
    Abode: 120 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Pennycoope - [Child] of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1922
    Abode: 121 Windley Street
    Occupation: Foreman Dryer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1922
    Abode: 23 Brook Street, Ainsworth
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruby Colton - [Child] of Harry Colton & Maud Harriet
    Born: 20 Mar 1922
    Abode: 3 Latimer Street
    Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Emily
    Born: 24 Apr 1903
    Abode: Highfield, Forest Road, Smithills
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Stewart - [Child] of Francis Stewart & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1922
    Abode: 99 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Haslam Jones - [Child] of Wyndham Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1922
    Abode: 465 Bury Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1922
    Abode: 38 Water Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Beatrice Whitehead - [Child] of Francis Whitehead & Mary Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1922
    Abode: 3 Clegg's Building
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1922
    Abode: 62 Slaterfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1922
    Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Haslam - [Child] of Peter Haslam & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1922
    Abode: 129 Back Bradford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Melbourne - [Child] of John Robert Melbourne & Maria Louise
    Born: 29 Mar 1922
    Abode: 62 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rennison - [Child] of William Rennison & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1921
    Abode: 8 St Annes Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1922
    Abode: 18 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Coram Calderbank - [Child] of Joseph Calderbank & Daisy
    Born: 11 Apr 1922
    Abode: 96 Commission Street
    Occupation: Fitter's Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Guest - [Child] of Joseph Guest & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1922
    Abode: 136 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Burtonwood - [Child] of Albert Burtonwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1922
    Abode: 34 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Irene Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1922
    Abode: 60 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Campbell - [Child] of Robert Campbell & Ethel
    Born: 15 Apr 1922
    Abode: 112 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maureen Kinnear Ward - [Child] of Frank Ward & Florence Edith
    Born: 8 Nov 1918
    Abode: 125 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Clay - [Child] of Wallace Clay & Edith Annie
    Born: 11 Feb 1909
    Abode: 101 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Clay - [Child] of Wallace Clay & Edith Annie
    Born: 5 Apr 1922
    Abode: 101 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Wireman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Howson - [Child] of Leonard Howson & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1922
    Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - [Child] of Levi Wallwork & Ada
    Born: 6 May 1922
    Abode: 37 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen May Bamber - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Bamber
    Born: 6 May 1922
    Abode: 2 Byron Street
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Arthur Hackney - [Child] of Arthur Hackney & Gertrude
    Born: 16 Apr 1922
    Abode: 29 Fairhaven Road
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1922
    Abode: 35 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 25 Mar 1922
    Abode: 11 Green Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winnifred Barry - [Child] of Annie Barry
    Born: 7 May 1922
    Abode: 9 Trafalgar Street
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Connor - [Child] of James Connor & Rebecca
    Born: 12 May 1922
    Abode: 43 Division Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1922
    Abode: 59 Egyptian Street
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mollie Edge - [Child] of James Albert Edge & Edith Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1922
    Abode: 37 Tonge Fold Road
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gordon Miller - [Child] of Charles Alexander Miller & Edith
    Born: 22 May 1922
    Abode: 32 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Guthrie - [Child] of Thomas Guthrie & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1922
    Abode: 114 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Engineer Miller
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Redshaw - [Child] of Albert Redshaw & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1922
    Abode: 84 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Weedon - [Child] of Arthur Weedon & Lily
    Born: 30 Apr 1922
    Abode: 135 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Brown Brooks - [Child] of Joshua Brooks & Annie Brown
    Born: 17 May 1922
    Abode: 10 Westbrook Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Irene Tompson - [Child] of Frank Tompson & Gertrude
    Born: 7 May 1922
    Abode: 24 Churchgate
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Griffith Scott - [Child] of George Andrew Scott & Winnifred
    Born: 8 May 1922
    Abode: 588 Bury Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Lancaster - [Child] of Harry Lancaster & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1922
    Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tompson - [Child] of George Tompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1922
    Abode: 15 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Bradshaw - [Child] of Nora Bradshaw
    Born: 2 Jun 1922
    Abode: 12 Higson Street
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Kirkman - [Child] of John Stott Kirkman & Beatrice
    Born: 21 May 1922
    Abode: 11 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Vickers - [Child] of Ernest Vickers & Isabel
    Born: 28 May 1922
    Abode: 62 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Kenyon - [Child] of Althea Kenyon
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: 38 Rhyl Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Norris - [Child] of Mary Alice Norris
    Born: 2 Jun 1922
    Abode: 29 Rhyl Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Nellie
    Born: 18 May 1922
    Abode: 33 Derby Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of Edward Crook & Maggie
    Born: 28 May 1922
    Abode: 56 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Spindle and Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Barford - [Child] of William Barford & Hetty
    Born: 5 Jun 1922
    Abode: 30 Croston Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Manuel - [Child] of Albert James Manuel & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1922
    Abode: 7 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Manuel - [Child] of Albert James Manuel & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1922
    Abode: 8 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy McGlynn - [Child] of James McGlynn & Ethel
    Born: 8 Jun 1922
    Abode: 39 Green Street
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert James Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Sarah Rebecca
    Born: 19 Jun 1922
    Abode: 19 Back Brown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowfield - [Child] of James Scowfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1922
    Abode: 2 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1922
    Abode: 17 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Trapps - [Child] of Joseph Trapps & Elsie
    Born: 21 May 1922
    Abode: 59 Halton Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1922
    Abode: 3 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Wireman (G. P. O.)
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Hartshorn - [Child] of Andrew Hartshorn & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1922
    Abode: 26 Bangor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cross - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cross & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1922
    Abode: 4 Higson Street
    Occupation: Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aide June Braddock - Daughter of Arthur James Braddock & Annie Golightly
    Born: 25 Jun 1922
    Abode: 6 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Smith - [Child] of Harold Smith & Esther
    Born: 2 Jun 1922
    Abode: 58 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun 1922
    Abode: 8 Villier Street
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Jepson - [Child] of Joseph Jepson & Emma
    Born: 5 Sep 1918
    Abode: 42 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Holland Hodson - [Child] of John Henry Hodson & Ada Esther
    Born: 29 May 1922
    Abode: 814 Bury Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tactlock - [Child] of William Tactlock & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1922
    Abode: 27 Folds Road
    Occupation: Skilled Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Annie Louise
    Born: 11 Jun 1922
    Abode: 7 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Helme - [Child] of Joseph Helme & Elsie Annie
    Born: 14 Apr 1922
    Abode: 6 Nebraska Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: H. J. Elsee
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Towler - [Child] of George Towler & Susannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1922
    Abode: 350 Bolton Road, Kearsley
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Fowles - [Child] of Edmund Fowles & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1922
    Abode: 13 Leslie Street
    Occupation: Rope Splicer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of Benjamin Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1922
    Abode: 7 Mooney Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Lilian
    Born: 19 Jun 1922
    Abode: 27 Bamber Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lever - [Child] of Frederick Lever & Marie Jeane
    Born: 8 May 1922
    Abode: 7 Eagley Vale
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Nightingale - [Child] of James Edward Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: 31 Ashburner Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Southern - [Child] of Alfred Southern & Hilda
    Born: 26 Jul 1922
    Abode: 28 Waring Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Denis Lawrence McGlynn - [Child] of William McGlynn & Isabel
    Born: 26 Jul 1922
    Abode: 8 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Thorpe - [Child] of Herbert Thorpe & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1922
    Abode: 18 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1922
    Abode: 485 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Pollitt - [Child] of George Pollitt & Bertha
    Born: 28 Jul 1922
    Abode: 15 Blackbank Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derrick Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas James Crabtree & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1922
    Abode: 36 Princess Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Florence
    Born: 10 Aug 1922
    Abode: 116 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Under-Manager Safe Works
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fairhurst - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Fairhurst & Edith Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1922
    Abode: 133 Higher Bridge Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 30 Jul 1922
    Abode: 45 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Bertha Florence
    Born: 20 Aug 1922
    Abode: 13 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Anderton - [Child] of James Robert Anderton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1922
    Abode: 7 Bury Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as 'Mary Jane'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Haslam - [Child] of Gilbert Haslam & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1922
    Abode: 21 Milner Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1922
    Abode: 21 Tower Street
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanche Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1922
    Abode: 22 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bloor - [Child] of Thomas Bloor & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1922
    Abode: 36 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Rhoda
    Born: 14 Aug 1922
    Abode: 1 Boardman Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Louise Bean - [Child] of James Leyland Bean & Beatrice
    Born: 21 Aug 1922
    Abode: 36A Bury New Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as '10th Aug.' Deleted, corrected and initialled J. H. McC.]
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Haw - [Child] of James Snape Haw & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1922
    Abode: 8 Clark's Entry, Churchgate
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Tyrer - [Child] of Walter Tyrer & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jul 1922
    Abode: 16 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1922
    Abode: 3 Ainscough Street
    Occupation: Ash Plant Attendant
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Urmson - [Child] of William Urmson & Annie
    Born: 28 Jun 1922
    Abode: 51 Smith Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Rostron - [Child] of Ernest Rostron & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug 1922
    Abode: 62 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Stokes - [Child] of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1922
    Abode: 1049 Bury Road, Breightmet
    Occupation: Charge Hand
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joy Clarissa Jeffrey - [Child] of Bertie Jeffrey & Lucy
    Born: 4 Sep 1922
    Abode: 20 Mill Street
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Boardman - [Child] of William Stanley Boardman & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1922
    Abode: 37 Bow Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Bertha
    Born: 20 Aug 1922
    Abode: 38 Bilbao Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Farrington - [Child] of James Farrington & Florence
    Born: 8 Aug 1922
    Abode: 10 Springfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Pearson - [Child] of Annie Pearson
    Born: 13 Nov 1921
    Abode: 4 School Lane, Heaton Chapel
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bustard - [Child] of William Bustard & Agnes
    Born: 12 Sep 1922
    Abode: 7 Tipping Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Wynn - [Child] of Robert Wynn & Nancy
    Born: 19 Aug 1922
    Abode: 12 Green Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Raw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Raw & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1922
    Abode: 25 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - [Child] of John William Whittle & Evelyn
    Born: 20 Sep 1922
    Abode: 85 Division Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1922
    Abode: 28 Nottingham Street
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Mehala
    Born: 23 Sep 1922
    Abode: 178 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Yates - [Child] of Abraham Yates & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1922
    Abode: 27 Folds Road
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Shepherd - [Child] of Frank Shepherd & Ethel
    Born: 16 Oct 1922
    Abode: 126 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Foreman Gas-worker
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Wm Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Gray - [Child] of Harry Morris Gray & Ethel
    Born: 25 Sep 1922
    Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Tuber
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brownson - [Child] of James Brownson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Sep 1922
    Abode: 5 Royal Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Heap - [Child] of Joseph Herbert Heap & Clara
    Born: 27 Sep 1922
    Abode: 22 Cobden Street
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1922
    Abode: 10 Draycott Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Bertha
    Born: 24 Oct 1922
    Abode: 46 Back Foundry Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bannister - [Child] of William Thomas Bannister & Lilian
    Born: 30 Sep 1922
    Abode: 204 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Assistant Electrician
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allan Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Kate
    Born: 15 Oct 1922
    Abode: 47 Halton Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hutton - [Child] of Arthur Hutton & Mabel
    Born: 15 Oct 1922
    Abode: 140 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Cripps - [Child] of Willie Cripps & Ruth
    Born: 22 Oct 1922
    Abode: 21 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Coal Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Louise Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Louise
    Born: 30 Oct 1922
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivor Thomas Handley - [Child] of James Handley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1922
    Abode: 26 Green Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Warburton - [Child] of Amy Warburton
    Born: 22 Oct 1922
    Abode: 18 Gorses Mount, Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Russell - [Child] of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 3 Jul 1922
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 'October'. Deleted, corrected and initialled J. H. McC.]
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Coote Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1922
    Abode: 122 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 'October'. Deleted, corrected and initialled J. H. McC.]
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1922
    Abode: 122 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 'October'. Deleted, corrected and initialled J. H. McC.]
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Clark - [Child] of Herbert Clark & Ethel
    Born: 20 Oct 1922
    Abode: 86 Westbourne Avenue, Great Lever
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Nutton - [Child] of James Nutton & Ada
    Born: 15 Oct 1922
    Abode: 35 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Goodier Robinson - [Child] of Christopher Robinson & Clarinda
    Born: 17 Nov 1922
    Abode: 70 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Hood - [Child] of Percy Hood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1922
    Abode: 30 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hood - [Child] of Percy Hood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1922
    Abode: 31 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zillah Lynch - [Child] of James Henry Lynch & Annie
    Born: 18 Nov 1922
    Abode: 28 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1922
    Abode: 11 Church Bank
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Sykes - [Child] of Frederick Sykes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1922
    Abode: 12 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy May Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ethel
    Born: 20 May 1922
    Abode: 138 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Emily Maud
    Born: 13 Nov 1922
    Abode: 466 Bury Road
    Occupation: Calendar Man
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Bateson - [Child] of George Bateson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1922
    Abode: 224 Turton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Heaton - [Child] of James Albert Heaton & Evelyn Gladys
    Born: 1 Nov 1922
    Abode: 19 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Jointer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1922
    Abode: 60 Folds Road
    Occupation: Floor Layer
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Doreen Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1922
    Abode: 286 Deane Church Lane
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edgar Dowbekin - [Child] of John William Dowbekin & Henrietta
    Born: 10 Nov 1922
    Abode: 395 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Joyce Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mabel
    Born: 10 Sep 1922
    Abode: 2 Wharf Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromilow - [Child] of William Bromilow & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1922
    Abode: 22 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosetta Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 7 Nov 1922
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1922 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Fletcher - [Child] of Walter Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1922
    Abode: 28 York Street
    Occupation: Railway Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 20 Nov 1922
    Abode: 35 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Twister and Drawer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Evans - [Child] of Rose Victoria Evans
    Born: 4 Dec 1922
    Abode: 99 Bury New Road
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Gleaves Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1922
    Abode: 5 Franklin Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of George Henry Taylor & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1922
    Abode: 45 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Percy Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1922
    Abode: 90 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Alfred Robert Heyland - [Child] of George Robert Heyland & Gladys Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1922
    Abode: Riding School, Bromwich Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1922
    Abode: 90 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernard Makin - [Child] of Thomas Lord Makin & Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1922
    Abode: 133 Higher Bridge Street
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman Whittaker - [Child] of Victoria Alice Whittaker
    Born: 4 Dec 1922
    Abode: 120 Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1922
    Abode: 58 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruby Glover - [Child] of Albert Glover, (deceased) & Rose
    Born: 6 Jan 1917
    Abode: 54 Livingstone Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Worswick - [Child] of John William Worswick & Susannah
    Born: 17 Dec 1922
    Abode: 120 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Clara
    Born: 26 Dec 1922
    Abode: 50 Turk Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Cooke - [Child] of Richard Cooke & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1923
    Abode: 43 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Chappell - [Child] of William Henry Chappell & Amy
    Born: 17 Jan 1923
    Abode: 25 Haydock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thorpe - [Child] of John Alfred Thorpe & Elizabeth Jane Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1923
    Abode: 58 Lark Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Emily
    Born: 16 Jan 1923
    Abode: 29 Rhyl Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ethel
    Born: 8 Jan 1923
    Abode: 38 Turk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Joyce Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Elizabeth May
    Born: 25 Jan 1923
    Abode: 127 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Bertha
    Born: 23 Dec 1922
    Abode: 29 Churchgate
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Pilling - [Child] of George Brown Pilling & Alice Maud
    Born: 27 Jan 1923
    Abode: 22 Lime Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Martha Adamson - [Child] of Samuel Adamson & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1922
    Abode: 10 Charles Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Trevor Bromwich - [Child] of Frederick Bromwich & Frances
    Born: 8 Jan 1923
    Abode: 43 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Belt Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1923
    Abode: 6 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Austin Davies & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1923
    Abode: 13 Elton Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Gertrude
    Born: 7 Feb 1923
    Abode: 11 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Milner - [Child] of Frank Milner & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1923
    Abode: 58 Gilnow Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Terence Blair Altham - [Child] of Frank Altham & Ethel
    Born: 22 Jan 1923
    Abode: 63 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Astin - [Child] of Henry Astin & Ethel
    Born: 8 Feb 1923
    Abode: 28 Orm Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mona Hague Milne - [Child] of Robert Sinclair Milne & Kathleen Hague
    Born: 29 Jan 1923
    Abode: 18 Silverwell Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Wood - Daughter of Walter Wood & Emily
    Born: 1 Feb 1923
    Abode: 29 Water Street
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 15 Jan 1923
    Abode: 22 Well Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Manley - [Child] of St Patrick Joseph Robert Tom Manley & Elsie
    Born: 31 Jan 1923
    Abode: 12 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Liptrot - [Child] of William Evan Liptrot & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1923
    Abode: 110 White Gate Lane, Hollinwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Leather - [Child] of Granville Sharples Leather & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1923
    Abode: 101 Davenport Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Fowler - [Child] of George Henry Fowler & Florence
    Born: 27 Feb 1923
    Abode: 127 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Foreman Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1923
    Abode: 44 Elm Street, Bradshaw
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashmore - [Child] of Major Ashmore & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1923
    Abode: 3 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Margaret Young - [Child] of Alfred Clerkenwell Young & Dora
    Born: 20 Feb 1923
    Abode: 13 Firwood Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Bentley - [Child] of Frank Bentley & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1908
    Abode: 49 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Transport Worker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morton Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1908
    Abode: 34 All Saints Street
    Occupation: Hay and Straw Merchant
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hays - [Child] of Ernest Hays & Priscilla
    Born: 30 Jan 1923
    Abode: 102 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1923
    Abode: 19 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1923
    Abode: 61 Lark Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Kenneth Waring - [Child] of Albert Waring & Doris
    Born: 1 Mar 1923
    Abode: Grapes Hotel
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stockley - [Child] of William Stockley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1923
    Abode: 33 York Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Doris Guest - [Child] of Emily Guest
    Born: 24 Feb 1923
    Abode: 6 Reformation Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ethel
    Born: 4 Mar 1923
    Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tichborne - [Child] of Robert Semple Tichborne & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1903
    Abode: 8 Richelieu Street
    Occupation: Coachpainter
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Holroyd - [Child] of James Holroyd & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1905
    Abode: 61 Green Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bannister - [Child] of Henry Bannister & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1907
    Abode: 40 Water Street
    Occupation: Railway-worker
    Notes: A. [Parents names entered as 'Henry Sheader' and 'Sarah Ann Sheader'. Deleted
           and corrected.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Walker - [Child] of Henry Joseph Walker & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1905
    Abode: 1 Thornton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Whittle & Lily
    Born: 21 Jan 1907
    Abode: 17 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Notes: A. [Father's name entered as 'John'. Deleted, corrected and initialled S. C. C.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold France - [Child] of Harold France & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1923
    Abode: 11 Boundary Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1923
    Abode: 71 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Foster - [Child] of Samuel Langford Foster & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Mar 1923
    Abode: 120 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Packer in Bleach Works
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1923
    Abode: 48 Kay Street
    Occupation: Fish and Poultry Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Bottomley - [Child] of Edmund Bottomley & Annie
    Born: 23 Mar 1923
    Abode: 42 Union Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Brocklehurst - [Child] of Herbert Brocklehurst & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1923
    Abode: 15 Middle Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Cooper Shaw - [Child] of Harold Clifford Shaw & Dora
    Born: 1 Apr 1923
    Abode: 59 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: School Teacher
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1923
    Abode: 3 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Lilian
    Born: 15 Apr 1923
    Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Melling - [Child] of Samuel Reginald Melling & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1923
    Abode: 84 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edgar Foster - [Child] of Albert Foster & Lily
    Born: 8 Apr 1923
    Abode: 14 Wellington Street, Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Horrocks - [Child] of Arthur Horrocks & May
    Born: 9 Apr 1923
    Abode: 5 Henson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Heaton Ronson - [Child] of John James Ronson, Gentleman & Annie
    Born: 20 Apr 1923
    Abode: 428 Halliwell Road
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Tong - [Child] of Edward Tong & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1923
    Abode: 48 Gurth Streer
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Jenny Smith - [Child] of William Peter Smith & May Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1923
    Abode: 104 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary McCubbin - [Child] of John Harold McCubbin & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1923
    Abode: 77 Castle St., Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: J. G. McCubbin Vicar of Marsham-on-the-Hill with High Toynton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Bradshaw - Son of Hubert George Bradshaw & Enid Bronwen
    Born: 22 Mar 1923
    Abode: Haulgh Hall
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Bertha
    Born: 3 May 1923
    Abode: 6 Cecilia St.
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Samuel Bolton & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1918
    Abode: 17 Green St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Bolton - [Child] of Samuel Bolton & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1923
    Abode: 17 Green St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Clemmitt - [Child] of Robert Cecil Clemmitt & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1923
    Abode: 25 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 16 Apr 1923
    Abode: 106 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Guffogg - [Child] of James Guffogg & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1923
    Abode: 3 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bernard Twyford - [Child] of William Twyford & Emily May
    Born: 29 Apr 1923
    Abode: 60 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Collingwood Wilson - [Child] of Robert Collingwood Wilson & Harriet
    Born: 2 May 1923
    Abode: 27 Brook Street, Ainsworth
    Occupation: Quilt Finisher
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan De Mullet - [Child] of Walter De Mullet & Dorothy Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1923
    Abode: 32 Rishton Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Florrie
    Born: 13 May 1923
    Abode: 12 Darbishire St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Fell - [Child] of Bertrand Fell & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1923
    Abode: 35 Bullock St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1923
    Abode: 52 Hopkins St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada May Thompson - [Child] of Mary Agnes Thompson
    Born: 1 May 1923
    Abode: 1 Gleave Street
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Gerrard Prestt - [Child] of Harry Hill Prestt & Edith
    Abode: 62 Bromwich St.
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Martin - [Child] of Anthony Martin & Maggie
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: 44 Orm St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Halliwell - [Child] of Edith Halliwell
    Born: 29 May 1923
    Abode: 3 Tomlin Sq.
    Notes: Correction R. Newsam [Child's name entered as 'Edith'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Lily
    Born: 4 Jun 1923
    Abode: 6 Clifford St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Bromiley - [Child] of Herbert Bromiley & Sophia
    Born: 21 May 1923
    Abode: 59 Hopkin Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Corrected by C. R. S.[Parent's names entered as 'Herbert and Ada' and surname
           entered as 'Herbert and'. Deleted, corrected ]
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet May Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 16 May 1923
    Abode: 11 Green St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Claude Liversedge - [Child] of Claude Liversedge & Elsie May
    Born: 27 May 1923
    Abode: 89 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Textile Machinist
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenneth Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Rhoda
    Born: 22 Jun 1923
    Abode: 20 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: Corrected C. B. H. [baptism date entered as June. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Worswick - [Child] of George Worswick & Anni
    Born: 22 May 1923
    Abode: 5 St. Helens Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cyril Kent - [Child] of Charles Alexander Kent & Annie
    Born: 19 Jun 1923
    Abode: 109 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norma Flitcroft - [Child] of Alfred Holden Flitcroft & Fannie
    Born: 28 May 1923
    Abode: 22 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Walsh - [Child] of Harold Walsh & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1923
    Abode: 7 Longworth Cottages, Sharples
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - [Child] of William Henry Leigh & Edith Louise
    Born: 1 Jul 1923
    Abode: 30 Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Ann Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1923
    Abode: 3 Bk. Lum St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Concill - [Child] of Joe Concill & Florence Edith
    Born: 27 Jun 1923
    Abode: 23 Starkie Rd. Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Chrystal - [Child] of Mary Emma Chrystal
    Born: 23 Jun 1923
    Abode: 105 Bury Old Rd
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Ridyard - [Child] of Frederick Ridyard & Lily
    Born: 22 May 1923
    Abode: 4 Independent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of Walter Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1923
    Abode: 5 Cradock Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Marshall - [Child] of George Marshall & Eliza Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1923
    Abode: 35 Leachfield Place, Halliwell
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kershaw - [Child] of Samuel Kershaw & Bertha
    Born: 4 May 1923
    Abode: 7 Brinkley Street, Farnworth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1923
    Abode: 6 Devon Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Clive Jones & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 25 Jul 1923
    Abode: 32 Phoenix St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hurst Standish - [Child] of Harry Standish & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1923
    Abode: 41 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Purvis Corley - [Child] of Avis Corley
    Born: 9 Feb 1923
    Abode: 152 Folds Road
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Isherwood - [Child] of William George Isherwood & Emily Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1923
    Abode: 64 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith McKenzie Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Doris
    Born: 22 Mar 1923
    Abode: 29 Castle Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Irene Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1923
    Abode: 33 Cloister Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Price - [Child] of James Albert Price & Violet
    Born: 4 Aug 1923
    Abode: 105 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esmé Dora Geraldine Hall - [Child] of Percy John Hall & Emmie Sandham
    Born: 22 Jul 1923
    Abode: 70 Castle Street
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Staveley - [Child] of Thomas Staveley & Elsie
    Born: 3 Aug 1923
    Abode: 458 Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Whenlock - [Child] of Ernest Whenlock & Jane Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1923
    Abode: 7 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Pollitt - [Child] of Alfred Pollitt & Mildred Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1923
    Abode: 15 Cecil St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris England - [Child] of James England & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1923
    Abode: 20 Halliwell Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1923
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Cavanagh - [Child] of Harry Cavanagh & Florrie
    Born: 5 Aug 1923
    Abode: 44 Windermere St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Lily
    Born: 25 Aug 1923
    Abode: 12 Progress St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Hardman - [Child] of Albert Hardman & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1923
    Abode: 14 Bangor St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: Cecil R. Simmons
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred José Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Florence
    Born: 25 Jul 1923
    Abode: 52 Bromwich St.
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Hodgkinson - [Child] of Lily Hodgkinson
    Born: 21 Jul 1923
    Abode: 30 Philip St.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jul 1923
    Abode: 30 Philip St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Fox - [Child] of James Willie Fox & Mary
    Abode: County Police Station, Castle St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Clarke - [Child] of Percy Clifford Clarke & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1923
    Abode: 22 Yates St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace John Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Lousie
    Born: 15 Aug 1923
    Abode: 3 Gloster St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & May
    Born: 11 Jul 1923
    Abode: 39 Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Hall - [Child] of Edgar Hall & Florence
    Born: 8 Aug 1923
    Abode: 7 Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hayston - [Child] of Harry Hayston & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1923
    Abode: 55 Well Street
    Occupation: Foundry worker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1923
    Abode: 125 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Maudsley - [Child] of Frank Maudsley & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1923
    Abode: 133 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Holt - [Child] of David Holt & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1923
    Abode: 41 Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Benson - [Child] of Frederick Benson & Edith
    Born: 3 Sep 1923
    Abode: 12 Silverwell Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Gladys Grant - [Child] of Charles Henry Grant & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Sep 1923
    Abode: 13 Bury Street
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Howe - [Child] of Jonah Hudson Howe & Elsie
    Born: 20 Aug 1923
    Abode: 7 Cardwell Street
    Occupation: Tram Overaller
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Colton - [Child] of Harold Colton & Maud Harriet
    Born: 11 Sep 1923
    Abode: 29 Smith Street
    Occupation: Shuttle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Birch - [Child] of Harold Birch & Florence May
    Born: 27 Jun 1923
    Abode: 45 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McCue - [Child] of John McCue & May
    Born: 15 Sep 1923
    Abode: 16 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Maria
    Born: 30 Aug 1923
    Abode: 44 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Elsie
    Born: 7 Sep 1923
    Abode: 42 Verger Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Bertha Birtwistle - [Child] of Herbert Birtwistle & Bertha
    Born: 28 Aug 1923
    Abode: 11 High Bank Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Haddock - [Child] of Lambert Haddock & Amy
    Born: 2 Sep 1923
    Abode: 77 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Loveday - [Child] of Ernest Loveday & Mary Edith
    Born: 28 Sep 1923
    Abode: 1 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Blacklock - [Child] of Harry Blacklock & Violet
    Born: 9 Aug 1923
    Abode: 16 Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Morris O'Brien - [Child] of Frederick O'Brien & Frances Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1921
    Abode: 2 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Carpet Merchant
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Melling - [Child] of Frederick Melling & Evelyne
    Born: 20 Sep 1923
    Abode: 69 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Harriet
    Born: 6 Oct 1923
    Abode: 10 Fairfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Latham - [Child] of Robert William Latham & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1923
    Abode: 3 Melrose Avenue
    Notes: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1923
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Stores Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Fallows - [Child] of Neville Fallows & Elsia
    Born: 21 Sep 1923
    Abode: 401 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Motor engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marcroft - [Child] of William Marcroft & Clara
    Born: 3 Oct 1923
    Abode: 163 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Sayers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sayers & Lousie
    Born: 4 Oct 1923
    Abode: 22 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1923
    Abode: 22 Faith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Haslam - [Child] of Charles Ernest Haslam & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1923
    Abode: 6 Dawson Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Helme - [Child] of Joseph Helme & Elsie Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1923
    Abode: 6 Nebraska Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Isabelle Banks - [Child] of Ralph Banks & Nellie
    Born: 30 Oct 1923
    Abode: 11 Wike Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lesson - [Child] of Ernest Lesson & Ethel
    Born: 12 Sep 1923
    Abode: 101 Devonport Street
    Occupation: Motor mechanic
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Pomfret - [Child] of Albert Pomfret & Edith
    Born: 17 Oct 1923
    Abode: 4 Progress Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John James Brown & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1923
    Abode: 97 Mill Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Cross - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cross & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1923
    Abode: 4 Higson Street
    Occupation: Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth John Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ethel
    Born: 3 Nov 1923
    Abode: 138 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Foster - [Child] of Albert Foster & Emily
    Born: 15 Oct 1923
    Abode: 85 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warbrick - [Child] of John William Warbrick & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1923
    Abode: 43 Wynne Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Annie
    Born: 10 Oct 1923
    Abode: 17 Gate Street
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Felix Pilling - [Child] of Frank Pilling & Amelia
    Born: 25 Oct 1923
    Abode: 439 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1923
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Woodall - [Child] of Charles Woodall & Edith
    Born: 31 Oct 1923
    Abode: 101 Turton Street
    Occupation: Engineer's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Povey - [Child] of William Povey & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1923
    Abode: 104 Canon Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Blackwell - [Child] of Henry Blackwell & Louisa
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 242 Derby Street
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Emily
    Born: 22 Oct 1923
    Abode: 8 Dean Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Martin Cooper & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1923
    Abode: 28 Back Moncrieffe Street
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1923
    Abode: 5 Independent Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Jackson - [Child] of Claud Jackson & Ada
    Born: 23 Nov 1923
    Abode: 70 Moor Lane
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1923
    Abode: 3 Ainscow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1923
    Abode: 14 Deane Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Alexander Hill - [Child] of Alexander Hill & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1923
    Abode: 9 Preston St., Great Lever
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Schofield - [Child] of Frank Schofield & Rachel
    Born: 21 Nov 1923
    Abode: 37 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Railway Checker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Brady - [Child] of William Brady & Barbara
    Born: 21 Nov 1923
    Abode: 15 Lomax Court
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Richard Anderson & Amelia
    Born: 24 Aug 1905
    Abode: 4 and 6 Folds Road
    Occupation: Frame Tenter
    Notes: A. [Baptism date entered as 'Christmas Eve'.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lancaster - [Child] of Henry Lancaster & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1923
    Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Hodgson - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Hodgson & Hester
    Born: 17 Nov 1923
    Abode: 46 Water Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1923 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1923
    Abode: 16 Green St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Alma Hill - [Child] of Orlando Joseph Hill & Margaret
    Abode: 123 Weston St.
    Occupation: Print Steamer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Horrocks - [Child] of Walter Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1923
    Abode: 28 Rhyl St.
    Occupation: Paper-maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1923
    Abode: 58 Lum St.
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ella Mort - [Child] of Herbert Mort & Catherine
    Born: 21 Nov 1923
    Abode: 10 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Ballastman
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Allen' Corrected 16 Jan /24 A. G. Cowham
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1923
    Abode: 406 Lock Lane, Lostock
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Ella'. Corrected 16 Jan/24 and initialled A. G. C.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Hilton - [Child] of Peter Hilton & Florence
    Born: 4 Jan 1924
    Abode: 113 Folds Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Culshaw - [Child] of Moses Culshaw & Kate Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan 1924
    Abode: 56 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Gerrard Goodwin - [Child] of Albert Edward Goodwin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1923
    Abode: 12 Clayton Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Horridge - [Child] of Harry Horridge & Emma Middlefell
    Born: 11 Dec 1923
    Abode: 13 Baythorpe St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Barnes - [Child] of Cornelius Barnes & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1923
    Abode: 12 Scarborough St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1924
    Abode: 9 Burton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 5 Jan 1923
    Abode: 4 Bank Court, Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Percival - [Child] of David Solomon Percival & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1923
    Abode: 54 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of James Edwin Nightingale & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1923
    Abode: 31 Ashburner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1923
    Abode: 62 Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Devonport - [Child] of James Edwin Devonport & Dora
    Born: 11 Feb 1923
    Abode: 17 Minerva St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Byrne - [Child] of Francis Byrne & Elsie Agnes
    Born: 21 Dec 1923
    Abode: 16 Scarborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ethel
    Born: 4 Jan 1923
    Abode: 6 Barlow Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Macdougal Holmes - [Child] of Fred Holmes & Beatrice
    Abode: 28 Smith Avenue, Leigh
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Doris Yates - [Child] of Abraham Yates & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1923
    Abode: 27 Folds Road
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Isabella
    Born: 10 Oct 1911
    Abode: 12 Chatham Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Patterson - [Child] of Joseph Patterson & Amelia Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1924 [sic]
    Abode: 703 Bradshaw Rd.
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 60 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Floor Layer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 47 Bridgeman Place
    Occupation: Fish Restaurant Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruby Nellie Fletcher - [Child] of Arthur Fletcher & Gladys May
    Abode: 49 Bridgeman Place
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gidman - [Child] of Joseph Gidman & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: 26 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Nightingale - [Child] of Richard Nightingale & Matilda
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: 437 Bury Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Parent's names entered as 'Robert and Ellen'. Deleted, corrected and
           initialled A. G. C. See next entry.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: 39 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Singleton - [Child] of Frederick Singleton & Louise
    Born: 1 Feb 1924
    Abode: 1 Back James St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: 420 Halliwell Rd.
    Occupation: Cop Packer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Denis Cowan - [Child] of James Cowan & Martha Jean
    Born: 16 Feb 1924
    Abode: 39 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dickens - [Child] of John Henry Dickens & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: 23 Brooks St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1924
    Abode: 18 Harwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1924
    Abode: 144 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Horrocks Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: 3 Endor St.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Bridget
    Born: 15 Mar 1924
    Abode: 39 Bashall St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Rostron - [Child] of Ernest Rostron & Annie
    Abode: 49 Mason St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gertrude Brown - [Child] of Amy Brown
    Born: 15 Jan 1903
    Abode: The Infirmary
    Notes: A. [The first names are entered as 'Jane Gertrude (Brown)']
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Baker - [Child] of George Thomas Baker & Emma
    Abode: 1 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Alice
    Abode: 1Thornton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Walker - [Child] of John Henry Walker & Alice
    Abode: 1Thornton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Hulme - [Child] of Harold Hulme & Amy
    Born: 21 Mar 1924
    Abode: 5 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Charleston - [Child] of Adam Charleston & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1924
    Abode: 68 Smith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Florence
    Born: 5 Apr 1924
    Abode: 13 Henson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Halliwell - [Child] of Elijah Halliwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1924
    Abode: 66 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Rose'. D o B. entered as 2 Apr 1924. Deleted,
           corrected and initialled A. G. C.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Tomkinson - [Child] of Frederick Tomkinson & Rose
    Born: 2 Apr 1924
    Abode: 89 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Ivy'. D. o B.entered as 31 March 1924. Deleted,
           corrected and initialled A. G. C.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mills - [Child] of Joshua Mills & Theresa
    Born: 7 Apr 1924
    Abode: 3 West Bury St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minna Hart - [Child] of Hilary Hart & Esther
    Born: 3 Aug 1892
    Abode: 9 Beverley Rd.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: A (Mrs. Brown.)
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Raw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Raw & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1924
    Abode: 25 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Loco. Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomasson - [Child] of Joseph Walsh Thomasson & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1924
    Abode: 103 Kay St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Margaret Moores - [Child] of James Waterson Moores & Winifred Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1923
    Abode: 9 Tipping Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1911
    Abode: 60 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Floorlayer
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thelma Joyce Howcroft - [Child] of Frank Howcroft & Florence
    Born: 7 May 1924
    Abode: 74 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Surgical Appliance Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hoyles - [Child] of Samson Hoyles & Elsie
    Born: 9 Apr 1924
    Abode: 202 S. Georges Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peggie Leather - [Child] of Granville Sharples Leather & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1924
    Abode: 101 Davenport Street
    Occupation: Brewer's Assistant
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gent - [Child] of Harold Gent & Nellie
    Born: 5 Apr 1924
    Abode: 95 Windley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Altham - [Child] of John Altham & Florence
    Born: 5 May 1924
    Abode: 30 Artillery St.
    Occupation: Railway Telegraphist Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thorpe - [Child] of John Alfred Thorpe & Elizabeth Jane Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1924
    Abode: 58 Lark St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarence Tatlock - [Child] of Clarence Tatlock & Nellie
    Born: 11 Apr 1924
    Abode: 7 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Purkey - [Child] of George Purkey & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1924
    Abode: 23 Cinder Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Hamer - [Child] of Ellis Hamer & Elsie
    Born: 8 May 1924
    Abode: 66 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crank - [Child] of Ralph Crank & Hilda
    Born: 2 May 1924
    Abode: 23 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Bertha Florence
    Born: 7 May 1924
    Abode: 13 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Avery - [Child] of Harold Avery & Minnie
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: 4 & 6 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1924
    Abode: 8 Villiers St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Haslam - [Child] of Robert Haslam & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 May 1924
    Abode: 13 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Leather Belt Maker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Scowfield - [Child] of Thomas Scowfield & Hetty
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: 61 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Bertha
    Born: 23 May 1924
    Abode: 45 Halton Street
    Occupation: Cotton-spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Urmston - [Child] of Herbert Urmston & Florence
    Born: 10 Apr 1924
    Abode: 3 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Mangler, Bleach Works
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May 1924
    Abode: 38 Rhyl St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Sarah Rebecca
    Born: 17 Jun 1924
    Abode: 19 Well St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Heaps - [Child] of Ernest Heaps & Clarice
    Born: 6 May 1924
    Abode: 13 Thorpe Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack England - [Child] of Edward England & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1924
    Abode: 11 Castle Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Sophie Marie
    Born: 7 Jun 1924
    Abode: Toye Farm, Bradshaw
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & May
    Born: 24 May 1924
    Abode: 82 Loxham Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1924
    Abode: 124 Elgin St.
    Occupation: Master Joiner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Dean Howarth - [Child] of Winifred Howarth
    Born: 16 Jun 1924
    Abode: 32 Stewart Street
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Boardman Whitaker - [Child] of Victoria Alice Whitaker
    Born: 31 May 1924
    Abode: 5 Foundry Square
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Dean Weatherall - [Child] of Ellen Weatherall
    Abode: 12 Moncrieffe Street
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Farr - [Child] of Ethel Farr
    Born: 6 Jun 1924
    Abode: 61 Chapel Street
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1924
    Abode: 99 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Gregson - [Child] of William Edward Gregson & Frances
    Born: 15 May 1924
    Abode: 19 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1924
    Abode: 25 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Cartman - [Child] of Herbert Redvers Cartman & Olive
    Born: 5 Jul 1924
    Abode: 108 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Professional Footballer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Grace
    Born: 30 Jun 1924
    Abode: 127 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Cop Packer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith, deceased & Florence
    Born: 30 Jun 1924
    Abode: 187 Kay Street
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Bertha
    Born: 14 Jun 1924
    Abode: 31 Ryefield Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 22 Jun 1924
    Abode: 45 Green St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Anderson - [Child] of Lily Anderson
    Born: 4 Jul 1924
    Abode: 80 Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Dambois White - [Child] of Ernest Albert White & Beatrice Haslam
    Born: 11 Jun 1924
    Abode: 129 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Horrocks Heys - [Child] of John Robert Heys & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1924
    Abode: 10 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Goodlad - [Child] of Stephen Goodlad & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 7 Jul 1924
    Abode: 49 Hulme St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Louisa
    Born: 29 Jul 1924
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Assistant Storekeeper
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spence - [Child] of Arthur Taylor Spence & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1924
    Abode: 5 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: [Errors on mother's Christian name and on surname. Deleted, corrected and
           initialled A. G. C.]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Bessie
    Born: 17 Jul 1924
    Abode: 50 Cross Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Granville Settle - [Child] of James Granville Settle & Doris
    Born: 16 Jul 1924
    Abode: 16 Woodfield St.
    Occupation: Stone Polisher
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & May
    Born: 7 Jul 1924
    Abode: 88 Bolton Rd., Kearsley
    Occupation: Corn & Flour Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Walker - [Child] of Henry Joseph Walker & Martha Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1921
    Abode: 1 Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine McWilliams - [Child] of Frederick Charles McWilliams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1924
    Abode: 2 Rossall St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas James Crabtree & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1924
    Abode: 30 Princess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1924
    Abode: 14 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Slaters Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1921
    Abode: 5 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Slaters Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nutton - [Child] of James Nutton & Ada
    Born: 2 Aug 1924
    Abode: 50 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter England - [Child] of James England & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1924
    Abode: 20 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Hardie - [Child] of Edmund Hardie & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1924
    Abode: 65 Victoria Grove, Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Stenter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Case - [Child] of Samuel Case & Emma
    Born: 14 Aug 1924
    Abode: 13 Longworth Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Wimbush - [Child] of James Henry Wimbush & Betsy
    Born: 31 Aug 1924
    Abode: 7 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Hilton - [Child] of Ellis Hilton & Florence
    Born: 21 Aug 1924
    Abode: 493 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Jones - [Child] of Philip Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1924
    Abode: 31 Grosvenor Street, Walkden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 28 Aug 1924
    Abode: 38 Kay Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertram Eric Twyford - [Child] of Bertram Twyford & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1924
    Abode: 128 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ethel
    Born: 22 Sep 1924
    Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1924
    Abode: 45 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarissa Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1924
    Abode: 16 Harding Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Oct 1924
    Abode: 45 Division Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Walsh - [Child] of Arthur Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1924
    Abode: 2 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Lime washer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1924
    Abode: 54 Howell Croft
    Occupation: Wholesale fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Margaret Ettie
    Born: 24 Sep 1924
    Abode: 19 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Margaret Ettie
    Born: 24 Sep 1924
    Abode: 19 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Granville Havergill - [Child] of Edward Havergill & Mildred
    Born: 29 Sep 1924
    Abode: 74 Auburn St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Allen - [Child] of Bessie Allen
    Born: 5 Oct 1924
    Abode: 3 Tipping St.
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Milner - [Child] of Frank Milner & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: 58 Gilnow Rd.
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Stamp - [Child] of William Stamp & Annie
    Born: 29 Sep 1924
    Abode: 86 Minerva St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Crank - [Child] of Alfred Crank & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1924
    Abode: 108 Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Mehala
    Born: 21 Oct 1924
    Abode: 178 Blackhorse St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1924
    Abode: 11 Back Windley St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - [Child] of Harold Crompton & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1924
    Abode: 89 Lode St.
    Occupation: Car conductor
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Partington - [Child] of Clara Partington
    Born: 25 Oct 1924
    Abode: 28 Lyon Street
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Heyes - [Child] of Alfred Heyes & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1924
    Abode: 32 Bury St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Neil Ward - [Child] of John Neil Ward & May
    Born: 20 Oct 1924
    Abode: 81 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christine Audrey Cowham - [Child] of Arthur Gerard Cowham & Margaret Mysie Aglio
    Born: 17 Nov 1924
    Abode: 45 Bromwich St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Notes: Private. Admitted to the Church 15th April/25. Louis E. de Ridder Off. Minister
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Crompton Holden - [Child] of Rupert Holden & Emilie
    Born: 2 Oct 1924
    Abode: 4 Ivy Road
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1924
    Abode: 51 Halton Street
    Occupation: Tram-conductor
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1924
    Abode: 162 Clarence St.
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Beatrice
    Born: 15 Oct 1924
    Abode: 23 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Tram-driver
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Adelaide
    Born: 1 Nov 1924
    Abode: 13 Gloster St.
    Occupation: Leather belt maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crossley - [Child] of John William Crossley & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1909
    Abode: 17 Pole St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mather - [Child] of Ernest Mather & Rachel
    Born: 5 Sep 1924
    Abode: 3 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Horne Lavering - [Child] of Ada Jane Lavering
    Born: 26 Nov 1924
    Abode: 37 Bow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Sawyer - [Child] of Gilbert Sawyer & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1924
    Abode: 77 Cox Street
    Occupation: Iron Erector
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromilow - [Child] of William Bromilow & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1924
    Abode: 22 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Nellie Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Nellie
    Born: 18 Nov 1924
    Abode: 21 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & May
    Born: 24 Oct 1924
    Abode: 22 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lavering - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Lavering & Bessie
    Born: 24 Nov 1924
    Abode: 127 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Ashburner - [Child] of Alfred Ashburner & Bertha
    Born: 4 Dec 1924
    Abode: 33 Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Steweart'. Deleted, corrected and initialled S. C. C.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hart - [Child] of George Hart & Jessie
    Born: 29 Nov 1924
    Abode: 28 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Regina Martin - [Child] of Alfred Martin & Kate
    Born: 2 Dec 1895
    Abode: Ashleigh, Chorley New Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Blacklock - [Child] of Harry Blacklock & Violet
    Born: 22 Oct 1924
    Abode: 16 Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1924 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Murray-Bates - [Child] of William Murray-Bates & Lilian
    Born: 29 Nov 1924
    Abode: 3 Apple Terrace, Halliwell
    Occupation: Ring Bander
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Neyland - [Child] of Thomas Neyland & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1924
    Abode: 55 Union Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Neyland - [Child] of Thomas Neyland & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1924
    Abode: 55 Union Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bustard - [Child] of William John Bustard & Agnes
    Abode: 2 Tipping St.
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Notes: Private Baptism. Received 25th Jan. 1925.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Warwick - [Child] of George Warwick & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1924
    Abode: 119 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Ince - [Child] of Joseph Garforth Ince & Alice Frances Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: 23 Halstead St.
    Occupation: Chartered Secretary
    Notes: [Birth date entered as 1925.]
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Warbrick - [Child] of John William Warbrick & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1924
    Abode: 196 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Gregory - [Child] of Frank Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1924
    Abode: 39 Cemetery Rd.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Clifford Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov 1924
    Abode: 1 Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Wynn - [Child] of Robert Wynn & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jan 1925
    Abode: 12 Green Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Manuel - [Child] of Albert James Manuel & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1925
    Abode: 7 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 13 Oct 1924
    Abode: 32 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Morton Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1906
    Abode: 31 Mill St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Joan Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1924
    Abode: 33 Halstead St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Vickers - [Child] of Richard Vickers & Margaret Gladys
    Born: 26 Nov 1924
    Abode: 1 Horrabin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Tong - [Child] of John Tong & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: 75 Craddock St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Maddock - [Child] of Albert Maddock & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1924
    Abode: 13 Burton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Annie Louisa
    Born: 6 Jan 1925
    Abode: 7 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alison Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Phyllis
    Born: 14 Jan 1925
    Abode: 64 Lum Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worswick - [Child] of John William Worswick & Susanna
    Born: 9 Dec 1924
    Abode: 120 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1925
    Abode: 108 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1925
    Abode: 8 Higson St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernice Davidson - [Child] of George Davidson & Delsie
    Born: 10 Jul 1922
    Abode: 29 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Davidson - [Child] of George Davidson & Delsie
    Born: 10 Oct 1924
    Abode: 29 Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Bertha Ashworth
    Born: 26 Jan 1925
    Abode: 60 Kay St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brierly Green - [Child] of Ann Green, Widow
    Born: 25 Jan 1925
    Abode: 20 Scarborough St.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Woodhouse & Eliza
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: 8 Middle St.
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Davies - [Child] of Stanley Davies & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: 92 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Samuel Bolton & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: 17 Green St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Lucas - [Child] of Robert Lucas & Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1919
    Abode: 17 Tinture Avenue
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Reece Scott - [Child] of Norman Scott & Lily
    Born: 10 Feb 1925
    Abode: 70 Ainsdale Road, Great Lever
    Occupation: Metallurgist
    Baptised by: Henry Burnley, Bishop Suffragen
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Povey - [Child] of William Povey & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1925
    Abode: 104 Canon Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Henry Burnley, Bishop Suffragen
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Ainscow - [Child] of Albert Ainscow & Alice Ada
    Born: 9 Apr 1923
    Abode: 53 Churchgate
    Occupation: Advertising Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Burnley, Bishop Suffragen
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Ainscow - [Child] of Albert Ainscow & Alice Ada
    Born: 8 Feb 1925
    Abode: 53 Churchgate
    Occupation: Advertising Manager
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Geoffrey Reece'. Deleted, corrected and initialled A.
           G. C.]
    Baptised by: Henry Burnley, Bishop Suffragen
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1903
    Abode: 106 Orlando St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - [Child] of Joseph Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1925
    Abode: 48 Green St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe Milne - [Child] of James Milne & Maude
    Born: 10 Feb 1925
    Abode: 54 Melrose Avenue
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Carlton Kay Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Fanny
    Born: 9 Feb 1925
    Abode: 4 Selino St.
    Occupation: Bleachworker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Speakes - [Child] of Albert Speakes & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1924
    Abode: 27 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Soap maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Speakes - [Child] of John Edward Speakes & Harriet Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1925
    Abode: 30 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Leigh - [Child] of John Thomas Leigh
    Born: 19 Mar 1925
    Abode: 6 Aspen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jan 1925
    Abode: 103 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Anne Hanshaw - [Child] of Harry Dainty Hanshaw & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1925
    Abode: 15 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Tool-turner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Martindale - [Child] of Harry Martindale & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1925
    Abode: 70 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Wilson - [Child] of Kathleen Wilson
    Born: 19 May 1924
    Abode: 16A Folds Rd.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Minton - [Child] of Thomas Minton & Bertha
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: 41 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Swailes - [Child] of William Swailes & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1912
    Abode: 58 Turton St.
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Tilston - [Child] of Thomas Tilston & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1911
    Abode: 35 Mill St.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Baker - [Child] of George Thomas Baker & Emma
    Born: 20 Apr 1911
    Abode: 1 Gloster St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Anderson - [Child] of Richard Anderson & Amelia
    Born: 18 Nov 1911
    Abode: 6 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: A. [Child's name entered as 'Lilian'. Deleted, corrected and initialled R. N.]
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Hayston - [Child] of Harry Hayston & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1925
    Abode: 55 Wells Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Tomlinson & Ellen
    Abode: 113 Folds Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Schofield Wilkinson - [Child] of Harold Wilkinson & Ruth
    Abode: 3 Norris Avenue
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Violet
    Born: 11 Sep 1924
    Abode: 21 Turton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Hough - [Child] of George Hough & Bessie
    Born: 14 Apr 1925
    Abode: 48 Manchester Road, Heywood
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Collinwood Wilson - [Child] of Robert Collinwood Wilson & Harriett
    Born: 24 Apr 1925
    Abode: 27 Brook St., Ainsworth
    Occupation: Quilt Finisher
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Florence Maude
    Born: 27 Mar 1925
    Abode: 35 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Motor haulage contractor
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred France - [Child] of Harold France & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1925
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Abode not recorded]
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellwood - [Child] of Walter Haydn Ellwood & Susie
    Born: 27 Apr 1925
    Abode: 32 Bullock St.
    Occupation: Kinema Manager
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Walsh Darbyshire - [Child] of Henry Darbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1925
    Abode: 6 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of Fred Partington & Annie
    Born: 25 May 1925
    Abode: 228 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & May
    Born: 3 May 1925
    Abode: 2 Gower Street
    Occupation: Operative Spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Walsh - [Child] of Harry Walsh & May
    Born: 15 May 1925
    Abode: 62 Ashburner Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice Ann
    Born: 19 May 1925
    Abode: 8 Ashburner Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Bertha
    Born: 29 May 1925
    Abode: 1 Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sheila Kinnear Ward - [Child] of Frank Ward & Elsie
    Born: 24 Feb 1925
    Abode: 125 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Royle - [Child] of John Royle & Francis
    Born: 6 Jun 1925
    Abode: 17 Cecil St.
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Newton Newton - [Child] of Richard Newton & Emma
    Born: 23 May 1925
    Abode: 4 Bilboa St.
    Occupation: Tram conductor
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Simms - [Child] of Joseph Simms & Ethel
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: 141 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Rail layer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Annie
    Born: 16 Jun 1925
    Abode: 50 Union Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Joyce Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Jessie
    Born: 10 Jun 1925
    Abode: 119 Turton St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Whittle - [Child] of Gilbert Whittle & Lily
    Born: 12 Jun 1925
    Abode: 14 Harwood St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Birch - [Child] of Harold Birch & Florence May
    Abode: 45 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Leather - [Child] of Granville Leather & Sarah
    Abode: 101 Devonport Street
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Ashmore - [Child] of Richard Ashmore & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1925
    Abode: 67 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Longworth - [Child] of Arthur Longworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1925
    Abode: 89 Mill Hill St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Charles Henry Houghton & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1925
    Abode: 7 Belle View St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Howson - [Child] of Herbert Howson & Esther
    Born: 13 Jul 1925
    Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Horner - [Child] of Clarence Horner & Clara Eleanor
    Born: 18 May 1925
    Abode: 4 Burlington St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kenneth Thompson - [Child] of Frank Thompson & Gertrude
    Born: 27 Jun 1925
    Abode: 49 Victoria Grove
    Occupation: Proffessional [sic] Footballer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1925
    Abode: 28 Nottingham St.
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Leyland Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emma Gilderdale
    Born: 2 Jul 1925
    Abode: 21 Bath St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Renningston - [Child] of William Renningston & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1925
    Abode: 8 S. Ann Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1925
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Keith Edward Whittam - [Child] of Evelyn Whittam
    Born: 2 Jul 1925
    Abode: 23 Turk Street
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 11 Jul 1925
    Abode: 106 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Entwistle - [Child] of Isaac Entwistle & Bertha
    Born: 23 Jul 1925
    Abode: 11 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1925
    Abode: 22 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Asten - [Child] of Henry Asten & Ethel
    Born: 29 Jul 1925
    Abode: 28 Orm Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. G. Cowham Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jul 1925
    Abode: 33 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Murray - [Child] of Richard Murray & Florence
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: 80 Castle St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Stanley Taylor & Elsie
    Born: 5 Aug 1925
    Abode: 115 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Chemical Plumber
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1925
    Abode: 4 Lum St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Said to be 3 months old.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris May Raby - [Child] of Violet May Raby
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: 13 Bury St.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Lee - [Child] of Ruben Lee & Bessie
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: 95 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Stenter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: 3 Hensor St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Maude Fletcher - [Child] of Arthur Fletcher & Gladys May
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: 17 Halton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1925
    Abode: 4 Glebe St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Henry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1925
    Abode: 13 Norwich St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Frank Hamilton Blatchly - [Child] of William Frederick Blatchly & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1925
    Abode: 45 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Finney - [Child] of Joseph Finney & Jennie
    Born: 2 Aug 1925
    Abode: 9 Draycott Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Elsie
    Born: 2 May 1925
    Abode: 10 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarinda Beardsworth - [Child] of Christopher Robinson Beardsworth & Clarinda
    Born: 19 Aug 1925
    Abode: 70 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of Peter Millington & Gertrude
    Born: 10 Mar 1925
    Abode: 42 Bamber Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Rosanna
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: 22 Mule St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marguerite White - [Child] of Ernest Albert White & Beatrice Haslam
    Born: 15 Aug 1925
    Abode: 129 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Musical Director
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Sandiford - [Child] of John William Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 27 Aug 1925
    Abode: 14 Alfred Street, M/c Rd.
    Occupation: Locomotive Driver
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Owen - [Child] of Stanley Owen & Bessie
    Born: 25 Apr 1925
    Abode: 45 York Road, Ansdell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Owen - [Child] of Stanley Owen & Bessie
    Born: 5 Oct 1923
    Abode: 45 York Road, Ansdell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Priscilla
    Born: 16 Sep 1925
    Abode: 44 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Agatha Bontoft - [Child] of George Bontoft & Emma
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: 28 Duncan St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Emma
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: 13 Briggs Fold, Egerton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Topp - [Child] of Ethel Topp
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: 68 Charles St.
    Notes: [Father's name entered as' Robert', then deleted and initialled R. N.]
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Bridget
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: 39 Bashall St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Makinson - [Child] of Ellen Makinson
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: 22 Moor St.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Wilcock - [Child] of Nathan Wilcock & Annie
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: 18 Ralph St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Lilian
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: 7 Green St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Edge - [Child] of Joseph Adam Edge & Annie
    Abode: 101 Grasmere St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Annie
    Abode: 15 Union Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Kate
    Abode: 47 Halton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Kellett - [Child] of Richard Kellett & Violet
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: 19 Oakenbottom Rd., Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Annie Banks - [Child] of Ralph Banks & Nellie
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: 1 Tower St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Joseph Barry - [Child] of Joseph Barry & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: 9 Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - [Child] of John William Makin & Eliza
    Born: 29 Sep 1925
    Abode: 44 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Yarn-tester
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Bennett - [Child] of Ernest Francis Bennett & Florence
    Born: 25 Sep 1925
    Abode: 40 Leverhulme Avenue, Great Lever
    Occupation: Leather-splitter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Amelia
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: 42 Windley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Raymond Heyes - [Child] of Percy Heyes & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: 58 Higher Bridge St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Rhoda
    Born: 13 Oct 1925
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Side piecer
    Notes: P. Received into the Church 11 Nov 1925
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Furnival - [Child] of Joseph Furnival & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: 38 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Eckersley - [Child] of Walter Eckersley & Ethel
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: 48 Clarke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Isherwood - [Child] of Nelson Isherwood & Bertha
    Born: 26 Sep 1925
    Abode: 83 Musgrove Rd.
    Occupation: Garage Manager
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Cavanagh - [Child] of Harry Disley Cavanagh & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 20 Oct 1925
    Abode: 44 Windermere St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Goodwin - [Child] of Albert Edward Goodwin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1925
    Abode: 12 Clayton St.
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Hughill - [Child] of William Harrison Hughill & Florence
    Born: 10 Oct 1925
    Abode: 40 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Meter Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. A. Deakin Vicar of Holy Trinity, Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gallagher - [Child] of Joseph Gallagher & Martha
    Born: 24 Oct 1925
    Abode: 128 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1885
    Occupation: Wool Operative
    Notes: A. ['(Mrs)' written beneath Emma]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Green - [Child] of John William Green & Doris
    Born: 9 Nov 1925
    Abode: 38 Livingstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1925
    Abode: 14 Deane St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Pomfret - [Child] of Albert Pomfret & Edith
    Born: 26 Nov 1925
    Abode: 107 Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Licensee
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Giller - [Child] of John Giller & Doris
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: 117 Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Selwyn Reay - [Child] of Thomas Reay & Elsie May
    Born: 5 Sep 1925
    Abode: 50 Hilden St.
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Wood - [Child] of Frank Wood & Gertie
    Born: 30 Nov 1925
    Abode: 11 Abraham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grant - [Child] of Charles Henry Grant & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Dec 1925
    Abode: 13 Bury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Owen Gilbody Jones - [Child] of Richard Gilbody Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: 1 Churchbank
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1925 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Florence May
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: 21 Morton St.
    Occupation: Sidepiecer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Singleton - [Child] of Fred Singleton & Louisa
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: 1 Back James St.
    Occupation: Steam Wagon Driver
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Riding - [Child] of Allen Riding & Edith
    Born: 19 Dec 1925
    Abode: 9 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Machine Minder
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Florence
    Born: 21 Dec 1925
    Abode: 12 Darbyshire St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Mary Delves - [Child] of Henry Delves & Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1913
    Abode: 54 Radcliffe Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brierley - [Child] of Edward Brierley & Hilda
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: 36 Hopkins St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Derek Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Agnes May
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: 24 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Cinema Operator
    Notes: ['Derek' mis-spelled. Entered again in margin and initialled R. N. 24/1/26.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Mildred Savage - [Child] of Robert Dawes Savage & Lilian
    Born: 21 Nov 1925
    Abode: 120 Bury Old Rd
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Spencer Sargeant - [Child] of Hugh Sargeant & Edith Bateson
    Abode: 25 Hammond St.
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brian Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Marion
    Born: 30 Nov 1925
    Abode: 5 Henry St.
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: H A. Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 18 Dec 1925
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Martin Cooper & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1925
    Abode: 28 Bk. Moncriffe St.
    Occupation: Car conductor
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ashburner - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Ashburner & Bertha
    Born: 22 Jan 1926
    Abode: 40 Princess St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1926
    Abode: 10 Draycott St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Eliza
    Born: 10 Oct 1907
    Abode: 31 Princes Park, Barnton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Goodier - [Child] of Thomas Goodier & Eliza
    Born: 23 Oct 1905
    Abode: 31 Princes Park, Barnton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Leaf - [Child] of Henry Mitchell Leaf & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 May 1909
    Abode: 84 Arkwright Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 13 Jan 1926
    Abode: 22 Well St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: [Out of date order. Bracketed arrow in margin to show correct place in register.]
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Charnock - [Child] of Robert Charnock & Hannah Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1926
    Abode: 40 Halton St.
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1926
    Abode: 22 Wentworth St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Letitia Liversedge - [Child] of Claude Liversedge & Elsie May
    Born: 17 Jan 1926
    Abode: 89 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cross - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cross & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1926
    Abode: 4 Higson St.
    Occupation: Car-cleaner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1926
    Abode: 58 Lark St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Ingerson - [Child] of Henry Ingerson & Emily
    Born: 7 Jan 1926
    Abode: 6 Reformation St.
    Occupation: Lime washer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Pennington - [Child] of John Arthur Pennington & Bertha
    Born: 23 Nov 1925
    Abode: 23 Crown St.
    Occupation: Textile Machine Packer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Gleaves Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1926
    Abode: 37 Windley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Monica Roper - [Child] of Alfred Roper & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: 10 Gleave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Burtonwood - [Child] of Albert Burtonwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: 34 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Connie Wiseman - [Child] of Arthur Wiseman & Frances
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: 7 Tonge Moor Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Swift - [Child] of John William Swift & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: 11 Beaconfield St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joseph Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: 108 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Thornley - [Child] of John Greenwood Thornley & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: 110 Lonsdale Rd.
    Occupation: Auctioneer & Valuer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Etchel Gething - [Child] of Percival Gething & Edith May
    Abode: 47 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Jackson - [Child] of Alfred Jackson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: 23 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: [Address entered as 'Heaton St.' Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 May 1924
    Abode: 9 Mabel Avenue
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Rees CR
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1926
    Abode: 9 Mabel Avenue
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Rees CR
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Southworth - [Child] of Stanley Southworth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1926
    Abode: 7 Crook St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Ormrod Bromiley - [Child] of Stanley Ormrod Bromiley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: 25 Horsa St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy James Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Jennie
    Abode: 58 Westbourne Avenue
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Tatlock - [Child] of Clarence Tatlock & Ellen
    Abode: 7 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward England - [Child] of Edward England & Margaret
    Abode: 31 Turton St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Butcher - [Child] of John James Butcher & Lily
    Abode: 17 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Hartley Hazzleton - [Child] of Jane Ellen Hazzleton
    Abode: 11 Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Holt Tomlinson & Gladys
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: 7 Castle St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hornby - [Child] of Charles Henry Hornby & Annie
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: 18 Charles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: 38 Kay St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Harper - [Child] of Peter Harper & Lily
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: 23 Denvale Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Emma
    Born: 24 Dec 1914
    Abode: 365 Deane Rd.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Margaret Anna
    Born: 6 Apr 1911
    Abode: 268 Deane Rd.
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Shepherd -
    Abode: 105 Kestor St.
    Notes: A. Conditional. [No further information entered in register.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Whittle -
    Abode: 17 Arthur St.
    Notes: A. [No further information entered in register.]
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Celia Tannahill - [Child] of William Tannahill & Elsie
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: 20 Water St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: 55 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Charnock - [Child] of John Edward Charnock & Millicent
    Born: 5 Jun 1924
    Abode: 33 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Bateson - [Child] of George Bateson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1926
    Abode: 124 Turton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Burnett - [Child] of Frank Thomas Burnett, (deceased) & Florence
    Born: 15 Jul 1920
    Abode: 37 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Swirles - [Child] of Kenneth Swirles & Beatrice
    Born: 21 Jan 1921
    Abode: 151 Kay St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Crompton - [Child] of Ernest Crompton & Ethel
    Born: 15 Apr 1926
    Abode: 70 Bank St.
    Occupation: Waste Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Anne
    Born: 11 Apr 1926
    Abode: 58 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Stenter Man
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Annie
    Born: 13 Jun 1921
    Abode: 38 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Annie
    Born: 5 Oct 1922
    Abode: 38 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Allen - [Child] of Frank Allen & Arabella
    Born: 2 May 1926
    Abode: 39 Mayor St.
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Tomkinson - [Child] of Frederick Tomkinson & Rose
    Born: 28 Apr 1926
    Abode: 89 Sidney St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanley Hesketh - [Child] of George Stanley Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1926
    Abode: 32 Reservoir St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Swarsbrick - [Child] of William Swarsbrick & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1926
    Abode: 21 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Emily
    Born: 3 Apr 1926
    Abode: 16 Burton St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Catherine
    Born: 4 May 1926
    Abode: 8 Villiers St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Davenport - [Child] of James Edwin Davenport & Dora
    Born: 10 May 1926
    Abode: 24 East St. Leigh
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Grimshaw - [Child] of William Teague Grimshaw & Rachael
    Born: 8 May 1926
    Abode: 9 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Newsam Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gidman - [Child] of Joseph Gidman & Alice
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: 16 Scarborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Handly - [Child] of Thomas Handly & Ellen
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: 43 Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Pilling Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1926
    Abode: 61 Hulton Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Charleston - [Child] of John James Charleston & Sarah Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1926
    Abode: 45 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1926
    Abode: 7 Nicholas Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Estall - [Child] of Thomas Usher Estall & Florence
    Born: 23 May 1926
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Roy Wild - [Child] of Frederic Baron Wild & Alice
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: 57 Albert Rd. West
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Annie
    Abode: 14 Bk. Ormrod St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Yates - [Child] of Abram Yates & Alice
    Abode: 27 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Granville Tyldesley - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Tyldesley
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: 17 Bute St.
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: 121 Green St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Doreen Pollard - [Child] of John Henry Pollard & Judith
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: 91 Chorley st.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: 39 Cradock St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Davis - [Child] of Stanley Davis & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Bebb - [Child] of Albert Edward Bebb & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1926
    Abode: 12 Chatham Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Entwistle - [Child] of Norman Entwistle & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1926
    Abode: 15 Buckler's Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Evelyn
    Born: 6 Jul 1926
    Abode: 60 Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Keith Makant - [Child] of John William Makant & Ellen Katherine
    Born: 8 Jul 1926
    Abode: Higher House, Princess Rd., Lostock
    Occupation: Master Bleacher
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Derek Woods - [Child] of Clarence Partington Woods & Jessie
    Born: 18 Jul 1926
    Abode: 19 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1926
    Abode: 12 Progress Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Brown - [Child] of Fred Brown & May
    Born: 10 Jul 1926
    Abode: 21 Lum Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Neyland - [Child] of Thomas Neyland & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1926
    Abode: 65 Back Larch Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Floritt Daft - [Child] of William Daft & Esther Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1926
    Abode: 65 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hylda Pickering - [Child] of James Edward Pickering & Hylda
    Born: 19 Aug 1926
    Abode: 45 Bryce Street
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Coote - [Child] of Robert Coote & Louisa
    Born: 16 Aug 1926
    Abode: 103 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1926
    Abode: 59 Cross St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Ramsden Guy - [Child] of Bertram John Guy & Amy Ivy
    Abode: 4 Addison Road, Stretford, Manchester
    Occupation: General Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1926
    Abode: 49 Egyptian Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1926
    Abode: Toye Farm, Bradshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Urmston - [Child] of Herbert Urmston & Florence
    Born: 8 Sep 1926
    Abode: 26 Cartmel Avenue
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Worswick - [Child] of John Wiliam Worswick & Susan
    Born: 4 Jul 1926
    Abode: 219 Chorley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Andrew Gidman - [Child] of William Gidman & Bessie
    Born: 21 May 1924
    Abode: Tong Head Farm
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derrick Gidman - [Child] of William Gidman & Bessie
    Born: 19 Aug 1926
    Abode: Tong Head Farm
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Arthur Shaw & Emily
    Abode: 118 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Card room worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Baker - [Child] of George Thomas Baker & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1915
    Abode: 1 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Paul Baker - [Child] of George Thomas Baker & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1918
    Abode: 1 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Baker - [Child] of George Thomas Baker & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1920
    Abode: 1 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Turpie - [Child] of William Edge Turpie & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1926
    Abode: 86 Hampden St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Peake - [Child] of Frank Peake & Mabel
    Born: 22 Sep 1926
    Abode: 61 Green St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Snape - [Child] of John William Snape & Nancy
    Born: 21 Aug 1926
    Abode: 103 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Tong - [Child] of James Tong & Bertha
    Born: 3 Jun 1926
    Abode: 6 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Lilian
    Born: 1 Sep 1926
    Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Edge - [Child] of Frank Edge & May
    Born: 11 Sep 1926
    Abode: 1 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Moores - [Child] of William Coffey & Florence Moores
    Born: 23 Sep 1926
    Abode: 3 Back Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Willer - [Child] of Harry Bromley Willer & Agnes May
    Born: 7 Aug 1926
    Abode: 88 Crosby Road
    Occupation: Fire Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1926
    Abode: 5 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Margaret Ellie
    Born: 29 Sep 1926
    Abode: 19 Foundry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dean - [Child] of Herbert Dean & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1926
    Abode: 4 Bullock St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Ethel
    Born: 12 Sep 1926
    Abode: 6 Barlow Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1926
    Abode: 3 Smethurst St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howcroft - [Child] of Frank Howcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1926
    Abode: 104 Dorset St.
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Helme - [Child] of Joseph Helme & Elsie Anna
    Born: 28 Sep 1926
    Abode: 6 St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as 'Elizabeth'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - [Child] of John Stanley Hulme & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1926
    Abode: 65 Castle St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Tonge - [Child] of Richard Tonge & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1926
    Abode: 35 Eastbank Street
    Occupation: Spinner's Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Speakes - [Child] of John Edward Speakes & Harriet Jane
    Abode: 30 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Ewell - [Child] of Harold Ewell & Ada
    Born: 1 Oct 1926
    Abode: 32 Haworth Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1926
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Rhodes - [Child] of Ernest Rhodes & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1926
    Abode: 6 Maliden Crescent
    Occupation: E. H. T. Jointer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy McClatchey - [Child] of James McClatchey & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1871
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: A. (Mrs.) (Bennett)
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Jeffreys - [Child] of Catharine Jeffreys
    Born: 23 Jan 1926
    Abode: 16a Folds Rd.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Spence - [Child] of Arthur Taylor Spence & Ellen
    Abode: 75 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Partington - [Child] of Fred Partington & Annie
    Born: 24 Oct 1926
    Abode: 226 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bromilow - [Child] of William Bromilow & Mary
    Abode: 22 Abraham St.
    Occupation: Coal bagger
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Josephine Booth Brittain - [Child] of Florence Brittain, Married Woman
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: 40 Soho St.
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Nuttan - [Child] of James Nuttan & Ada
    Born: 7
    Abode: 50 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gean Twist - [Child] of Harry Twist & Annie
    Born: 1926
    Abode: 19 Highbank St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Thomasson - [Child] of James Thomasson & Maud Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1926
    Abode: 31 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tatlock - [Child] of William Tatlock & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1926
    Abode: 16 Barlow Row
    Occupation: Foundry-worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Joyce Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Florence
    Born: 22 Nov 1926
    Abode: 44 Cartmel Crescent
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jean Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rostron & Martha
    Born: 17 Oct 1926
    Abode: 24 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: E. R. A. (R. N.)
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Hill - [Child] of Robert Hill & Mary Agnes
    Born: 22 Nov 1926
    Abode: 1 Gleave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Derrick Sparke - [Child] of Albert Sparke & Hilda Clare
    Born: 15 Nov 1926
    Abode: 43 Ashburner St.
    Occupation: Taxi-driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Hacking - [Child] of Charles Hacking & Bertha
    Born: 11 Nov 1926
    Abode: 7 Norman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Marjorie Furnival - [Child] of Joseph Furnival & Mary Jane
    Abode: 38 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
    Born: 18 Nov 1926
    Abode: 30 Philip St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Luby - [Child] of James Luby & Leah
    Born: 20 Nov 1926
    Abode: 71 Hopkins St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irene Bromiley - [Child] of Peter Bromiley & Annie
    Born: 19 Nov 1926
    Abode: 31 York Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Raw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Raw & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1926
    Abode: 16 Nelson Street, Horwich
    Occupation: Locomotive Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Peters - [Child] of Joshua Peters & Theresa
    Born: 18 Jan 1921
    Abode: 12 Hengist St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Peters - [Child] of Joshua Peters & Theresa
    Born: 15 Oct 1926
    Abode: 12 Hengist St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas James Crabtree & Alice Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1926
    Abode: 30 Princess St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Worswick - [Child] of George Worswick & Annie
    Born: 26 Nov 1926
    Abode: 23 Denvale Avenue
    Occupation: Foundry-labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Evelyn Valentine Hardman - [Child] of William Evelyn Hardman & Ivy Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1926
    Abode: Glenarff, Western Favell. Northumberland
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1926
    Abode: 64 Oaks Avenue, Bradshaw
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1926 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1926
    Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Edna Taylor - [Child] of Frederick William Taylor & Emmie
    Born: 18 Nov 1926
    Abode: 31 Manchester Rd.
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Alice Maud
    Born: 5 Dec 1926
    Abode: 29 Bolton Rd., Moses Gate
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Bertha
    Born: 23 Dec 1926
    Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1926
    Abode: 41 Churchgate
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn May Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Florence May
    Born: 22 Dec 1926
    Abode: 21 Morton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Marlor - [Child] of Edward Marlor & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1926
    Abode: 109 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lucy Bridge - [Child] of Frank Bridge & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1926
    Abode: 16 Brookbank, Harwood
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Grundy - [Child] of Harold Grundy & Fanny
    Born: 27 Dec 1926
    Abode: 142 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Water Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Emily
    Born: 23 Dec 1926
    Abode: 8 Dean Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Groves - [Child] of Alfred Groves & Eliza Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1926
    Abode: 8 Windermere St.
    Occupation: Frame Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Pendlebury Morris - [Child] of Herbert Morris & Constance Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1927
    Abode: 7 Kingston Avenue
    Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Gascoyne Boardman - [Child] of Matthew Boardman & Ethel
    Born: 5 Jan 1927
    Abode: 5 Chester Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hill - [Child] of Fred Hill & Lydia
    Born: 11 Dec 1926
    Abode: 41 Churchgate
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Eveline
    Born: 11 Dec 1926
    Abode: 70 Charles Rupert St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Kent - [Child] of Charles Kent & Annie
    Born: 11 Jan 1927
    Abode: 4 Progress St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Kent - [Child] of Charles Kent & Annie
    Born: 11 Jan 1927
    Abode: 4 Progress St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Southworth - [Child] of Tom Southworth & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jan 1927
    Abode: 7 Crook St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 11 Independent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Singlehurst - [Child] of William Henry Singlehurst & Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1926
    Abode: 54 Kay St.
    Occupation: Commercial traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Adelaide
    Born: 7 Jan 1927
    Abode: 36 Lower Terrace, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of John James Shepherd & Dora
    Born: 21 Jan 1927
    Abode: 105 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Hackett - [Child] of Herbert Hackett & Sarah Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1927
    Abode: 30 Keswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Cooke - [Child] of Jack Cooke & Phyllis
    Born: 23 Dec 1926
    Abode: 63 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1927
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1927
    Abode: 44 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Reddy - [Child] of James Reddy & Florrie
    Born: 11 Jan 1927
    Abode: 10 Forton Avenue
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Hilda
    Born: 1 Feb 1927
    Abode: 616 Halliwell Rd.
    Occupation: Car-driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Snape - [Child] of Frederick Snape & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1927
    Abode: 16 Firwood Grove
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: 107 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Blackhall - [Child] of William Allan Blackhall & Lucinda
    Born: 25 Jan 1927
    Abode: Park House, Park Place, Gravesend
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nesta Doreen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1926
    Abode: 15 Wood Street
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Barron - [Child] of Albert Cecil Barron & Ethel
    Born: 31 Jan 1927
    Abode: 45 Brookfield Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Emma
    Born: 29 Jan 1927
    Abode: 4 Sheridan Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1927
    Abode: 113 Folds Rd.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sadie Horrocks Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
    Born: 13 Feb 1927
    Abode: 6 Endor Street
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Margaret Marsh - [Child] of George Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1927
    Abode: 15 Bute Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Jean Guffogg - [Child] of George Guffogg & Sylvia
    Born: 22 Feb 1926
    Abode: 20 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Glover - [Child] of Edward Glover & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1926
    Abode: 41 Ashburner Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1927
    Abode: 2 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 13 Feb 1927
    Abode: 22 Well Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aubrey Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1927
    Abode: 17 Wood Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Houghton - [Child] of Charles Egerton Houghton & Mary Anne
    Born: 2 Mar 1927
    Abode: 42 Lowerwood Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey William Gething - [Child] of Percival Gething & Edith Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1927
    Abode: 47 Hilden St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Close - [Child] of Albert Close & Daisy Ann
    Abode: 5 Robert Stanley St.
    Occupation: G. P. O. Wireman
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Durkin - [Child] of John Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 6 Mar 1927
    Abode: 45 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Henrietta Peake - [Child] of Arthur Peake & Henrietta
    Born: 27 Feb 1927
    Abode: 11 Lumsden St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Clemson - [Child] of William Edward Clemson & Lucy
    Born: 21 Feb 1927
    Abode: 7 Endor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Florence
    Born: 7 Jan 1927
    Abode: 26 Sutcliffe Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of Fred Heywood & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 4 Green Street
    Occupation: Side piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1927
    Abode: 17 Bark Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Howson - [Child] of Herbert Howson & Esther
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: 69 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1927
    Abode: 57 Pitt St.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1927
    Abode: 18 Harwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Swarsbrick - [Child] of Edna Swarsbrick
    Born: 10 Mar 1927
    Abode: 16 Jethro St.
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Swarsbrick - [Child] of William Swarsbrick & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1927
    Abode: 21 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whenlock - [Child] of Ernest Whenlock & Jane Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1927
    Abode: 47 Singleton Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Rouston - [Child] of Ralph Henry Rouston & Norah Gladys
    Born: 7 Oct 1919
    Abode: 74 Brookhouse Rd., S.E. 6
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Blacklock - [Child] of Henry Blacklock & Violet
    Born: 4 Mar 1927
    Abode: 16 Byron Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Asten - [Child] of Henry Asten & Ethel
    Born: 31 Mar 1927
    Abode: 28 Orm Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Granville Birch Leather - [Child] of Granville Leather & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1926
    Abode: 27 Silvester Street
    Occupation: Cellarman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Anne
    Born: 12 Dec 1908
    Abode: 9 Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marshall Seddon - [Child] of Albert Seddon & Florina
    Born: 28 Mar 1927
    Abode: 3 Chorley New Road
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1927
    Abode: 58 Lum Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Bertha Florence
    Born: 30 Apr 1927
    Abode: 13 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Evans - [Child] of Rose Victoria Evans
    Born: 27 Mar 1927
    Abode: 99 Bury New Rd.
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Powell - [Child] of Frank Powell & Marie
    Born: 29 Mar 1927
    Abode: 6 Church town Avenue, Breightmet
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Desmond Collymore Hill - [Child] of Harold Reginald Hill & Rosemary
    Born: 19 Jan 1927
    Abode: 19 Mayfield Avenue
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & May
    Born: 24 Apr 1927
    Abode: 22 Dean St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Proctor Ingerson - [Child] of Henry Ingerson & Emily
    Abode: 68 Charles St.
    Occupation: Lime Washer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Gordon Lionel Glynne Isherwood - [Child] of Ernest Robert Isherwood & Doris Kathleen
    Born: 27 Apr 1927
    Abode: 8 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of James William Davies & Emma
    Born: 12 May 1927
    Abode: 47 Goodwin Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - [Child] of Edward Hamer & Jane
    Abode: 63 York St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph William Garnett - [Child] of Thomas Garnett & Sarah Rebecca
    Abode: Sedburgh, Yorks.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Owen - [Child] of Frank Owen & Maud
    Born: 5 May 1927
    Abode: 94 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Sarah Anne
    Born: 29 May 1927
    Abode: 55 Bryce St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Bretherton - [Child] of Herbert Bretherton & Eleanor
    Born: 29 May 1927
    Abode: 40 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Susannah Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Florence
    Born: 21 May 1927
    Abode: 10 Darbishire St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle Wilcock - [Child] of Nathan Wilcock & Annie
    Born: 13 May 1927
    Abode: 18 Ralph St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Marcroft - [Child] of William Marcroft & Clara
    Born: 3 Jun 1927
    Abode: 163 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ian Gordon Heslop - [Child] of John Gordon Heslop & Dorothy
    Born: 21 Apr 1927
    Abode: 37 Rydal Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Lindop - [Child] of Bevan Lindop & Florence
    Born: 19 Jun 1927
    Abode: 62 Higher Swan Lane, Great Lever
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tannahill - [Child] of William Tannahill & Elsie
    Born: 18 Jun 1927
    Abode: 20 Water St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Maxwell Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Duffy & Edith
    Born: 8 Jun 1927
    Abode: 46 Third Avenue
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Peter Milne - [Child] of James Oliver Milne & Maud
    Abode: 18 Silverwell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marguerite Southern - [Child] of Alfred Southern & Hilda
    Born: 7 Jun 1927
    Abode: 21 Olaf St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Byrne - [Child] of Francis Byrne & Elsie
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: 16 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'George'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1927
    Abode: 50 Union Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James England - [Child] of James England & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Jul 1927
    Abode: 38 Bury New Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Douglas Brunter - [Child] of Richard Brunter & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1927
    Abode: 14 Dunslan? St.
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Harriet
    Born: 15 Jul 1927
    Abode: 37 Ribblesdale Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Bessie
    Born: 9 Jul 1927
    Abode: 5 Norwich St. Mill Hill
    Occupation: Fitter Turner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 5 Aug 1927
    Abode: 30 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. died
    Baptised by: a Nurse
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 5 Aug 1927
    Abode: 30 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. died
    Baptised by: a Nurse
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Clara
    Born: 23 Jul 1927
    Abode: 13 Harris St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Ritchie - [Child] of Robert Ritchie & Ada
    Born: 8 Jul 1927
    Abode: 245 Willow Lane, Deane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1927
    Abode: 84 Arkwright St.
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Trapps - [Child] of Albert Ernest Trapps & Elsie
    Born: 2 Aug 1927
    Abode: 5 Kelsall St., Tonge
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Mildred Heyes - [Child] of Alfred Heyes & Beatrice Ellen
    Abode: 32 Bury St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Guffogg - [Child] of James Guffogg & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1927
    Abode: 3 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Motor driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Clitheroe - [Child] of Joseph William Clitheroe & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1927
    Abode: 102 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Mort - [Child] of William Mort & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1927
    Abode: 81 Kay Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur France - [Child] of Harold France & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1927
    Abode: 42 Back Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman France - [Child] of Harold France & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1927
    Abode: 42 Back Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Cyril Greenhalgh - [Child] of Frank Greenhalgh & Evelyn May
    Born: 1 Sep 1927
    Abode: 32 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Mill Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Teasdale - [Child] of Robert Teasdale & Doris
    Born: 24 Aug 1927
    Abode: 9 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Stokes - [Child] of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1927
    Abode: 1049 Bury Rd.
    Occupation: Foundry Worker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hulse Kewley - [Child] of Robert Cubbon Kewley & Florence
    Abode: 98 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Baptised by: Arthur Boddington Vicar of St. Peter, Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Armanatha
    Born: 23 Jul 1927
    Abode: 28 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Turpie - [Child] of William Edge Turpie & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1927
    Abode: 6 Devon Street
    Occupation: Textile Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sawyer - [Child] of Gilbert Sawyer & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1927
    Abode: 77 Coe St.
    Occupation: Steel Erector
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Morris Entwistle - [Child] of William Weslley Morris Entwistle & Maud
    Born: 21 Jul 1927
    Abode: 21 Edditch Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wells - [Child] of Mary Wells
    Born: 10 Oct 1927
    Abode: 141 Bury Old Rd.
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: a Nurse
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Ainsworth - [Child] of John Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1927
    Abode: 49 Bullock St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ridyard - [Child] of James Ridyard & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1927
    Abode: 7 Byron St.
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Barbara Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1881
    Abode: 70 Mason St., Horwich
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: A. (Conditional)
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Cooke - [Child] of Albert Edward Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1927
    Abode: 26 Punch St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Gibson & Beatrice
    Born: 31 Oct 1927
    Abode: 57 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Riley - [Child] of William Henry Riley & Hilda
    Born: 29 Oct 1927
    Abode: 28 Bangor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Abram - [Child] of Thomas Abram & Agnes
    Born: 10 Nov 1927
    Abode: 6 Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Broadbent - [Child] of Wilfred Broadbent & Martha Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1927
    Abode: 48 Duke St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Jane Mackay
    Born: 10 Nov 1927
    Abode: 47 Alexander Rd., Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Walch - [Child] of Harold Walch & Annie
    Born: 13 Nov 1927
    Abode: 139 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Ellen Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Pollie
    Born: 19 Sep 1927
    Abode: 147 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Privately Baptised. Admitted into the Church
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1927 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 18 Nov 1927
    Abode: 35 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Twister & Drawer-in
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Geoghegan Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & May
    Born: 12 Oct 1927
    Abode: 188 Tottenham Lane, Crouch End, London N8
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Hughes - [Child] of Roland Hughes & Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1927
    Abode: 4 Pleasant View, Hall'i'th'Wood
    Occupation: Ambulance Driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Banks - [Child] of Ralph Banks & Nellie
    Born: 19 Dec 1927
    Abode: 10 Wike St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alexander Duffus - [Child] of Charles Duffus & Florence Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1927
    Abode: County Police Office, Castle Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Charnock - [Child] of Robert Charnock & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1927
    Abode: 40 Halton St.
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Boughton - [Child] of William Boughton & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jan 1928
    Abode: 8 Villiers St.
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Alice Knowles - [Child] of Herbert Knowles & Rosanna
    Born: 4 Jan 1928
    Abode: 22 Mule St.
    Occupation: Cotton Mixer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Stamp - [Child] of William Stamp & Annie
    Born: 25 Dec 1927
    Abode: 86 Minerva St.
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 28 Dec 1927
    Abode: 106 Waterloo St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Harriet Smith - [Child] of William Peter Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1928
    Abode: 1 Olaf St. T. M.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Howe - [Child] of Jonah Howe & Elsie
    Born: 27 Dec 1927
    Abode: 7 Cardwell St.
    Occupation: Tram Repairer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Brunsdon - [Child] of Frederick Charles Brunsdon & Ada
    Born: 18 Jan 1928
    Abode: 4 Commission St.
    Occupation: Coal Bagger
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Edith Fletcher - [Child] of Arthur Fletcher & Gladys May
    Born: 16 Jan 1928
    Abode: 7 Halton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alma Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Jan 1928
    Abode: 7 Bk. Acres
    Occupation: Leather Worker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Joyce Babb - [Child] of Albert Edward Babb & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1928
    Abode: 12 Chatham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Frederick Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1928
    Abode: 103 Kay Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & May
    Born: 15 Jan 1928
    Abode: 88 Bolton Road, Kearsley
    Occupation: Corn and Flour Merchant
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Cissie Moores - [Child] of Henry Moores & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1927
    Abode: 18 Franklin Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Lane Entwistle & Margaret Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1928
    Abode: 103 Kay Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Ernest Griffiths & Adelaide
    Born: 21 Jan 1928
    Abode: 10 Tipping Place
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Catherine
    Born: 22 Feb 1928
    Abode: 22 Independent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Davies - [Child] of Stanley Davies & Alice
    Born: 16 Dec 1927
    Abode: 107 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Edward Goulding - [Child] of Walter Howarth Goulding & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1928
    Abode: 24 Bromwich Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Joyce Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Eva Maria
    Abode: 133 St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Warbrick - [Child] of John William Warbrick & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1928
    Abode: 56 Lower Wood Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Prendergast - [Child] of James Prendergast & Mary Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1928
    Abode: 105 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Prendergast - [Child] of James Prendergast & Mary Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1928
    Abode: 106 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Grundy - [Child] of Alfred Grundy & Elsie
    Born: 23 Feb 1928
    Abode: 8 Endor Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gatrick - [Child] of James Stanley Gatrick & Doris
    Born: 29 Feb 1928
    Abode: 1 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Estall - [Child] of Thomas Usher Estall & Florence
    Born: 6 Feb 1928
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1928
    Abode: 31 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mollie Montgomery - [Child] of Thomas Montgomery & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1928
    Abode: 2 Acres Court
    Occupation: Brickworker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Milner - [Child] of Frank Milner & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1928
    Abode: 58 Gilnow Rd.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alec McWilliam - [Child] of Frederick Charles McWilliam & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Rossall St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Entwistle - [Child] of Wilfred Entwistle & Margaret Ann
    Abode: 15 Butler's Lane, Tong Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomasina Burtonwood - [Child] of Thomas Burtonwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 34 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tom Johnson - [Child] of Tom Johnson & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1928
    Abode: 8 Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Income-tax Collector's Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Viola Madge Bridge - [Child] of Frank Bridge & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1928
    Abode: 16 Brook St., Harwood
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Dyson - [Child] of James Dyson & Edith
    Born: 5 Sep 1909
    Abode: 163 Derby St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Edwards - [Child] of Gilbert Arthur Edwards & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1911
    Abode: 76 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Shop manager
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wallace - [Child] of George Wallace & Edith
    Born: 13 Dec 1899
    Abode: 32 Holden Avenue A. B.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Mary Makant - [Child] of John William Makant & Ellen Katherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1928
    Abode: Higher House, Princess Rd., Lostock
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Emily
    Born: 10 Mar 1928
    Abode: 8 Dean St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Richards - [Child] of James Alfred Richards & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Apr 1928
    Abode: 1 BrearleyCourt, Mechanic St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hacking - [Child] of Joseph Hacking & Margaret Powell
    Born: 25 Apr 1928
    Abode: No. 12 Court, Princess St.
    Occupation: Billposter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1928
    Abode: 59 Cross St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Hughes & Catherine Bell Alexander
    Born: 3 Apr 1928
    Abode: 10 Henry St.
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Neil Horrocks Scott - [Child] of Norman Scott & Lily
    Abode: Duncombe House, Ainsdale Rd.
    Occupation: Metallurgist
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brian Standish - [Child] of Harry Standish & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1928
    Abode: 4 King St., Harwood
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodgkinson - [Child] of Harold Hodgkinson & Lilian Maud
    Born: 12 Apr 1928
    Abode: 41 Garstang Ave.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Nellie May
    Born: 26 Apr 1928
    Abode: 131 Bradford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Marsden - [Child] of Edwin Marsden & Nellie
    Born: 11 Apr 1928
    Abode: 40 Buxton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louis Clement Thomas Joseph Embra - [Child] of Thomas Embra & Cecile
    Born: 17 Oct 1927
    Abode: 26 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1928
    Abode: 5 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Side piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Betsy
    Born: 2 May 1928
    Abode: 6 Heywood Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Gardner - [Child] of Harold Gardner & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1928
    Abode: 146 Bury Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Fairhurst Hindle - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Hindle
    Born: 20 Apr 1928
    Abode: 58 Bradshaw Brow, Tonge Moor
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Grimes - [Child] of Sam Grimes & Norah
    Born: 31 May 1928
    Abode: 8 Bury St.
    Occupation: Side piecer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Ward - [Child] of John Neil Ward & May
    Born: 23 May 1928
    Abode: 81 Kestor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brady - [Child] of William Brady & Barbara
    Born: 2 Feb 1928
    Abode: 18 Lomax Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas O'Brien - [Child] of John Thomas O'Brien & Rose
    Born: 16 May 1928
    Abode: 19 Forge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Lily Markland - [Child] of William Markland & Lily
    Born: 7 Jun 1928
    Abode: Joiner's Arms, Deansgate
    Occupation: Licensee
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George John Cheetham - [Child] of Frederick Charles Cheetham & Mary Lauder
    Born: 18 Jun 1928
    Abode: 12 Silverwell Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Jackson - [Child] of Norman Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1928
    Abode: 119 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Treadwin Tucker - [Child] of Harry Tucker & Rosemary
    Born: 30 Sep 1928 [sic]
    Abode: Strathcona, Croomer Hill, Dowend, Bristol
    Occupation: Agent
    Notes: [Surname entered as Treadwin then deleted, corrected and noted in margin 'For
           Treadwin read Tucker']
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Whalley - [Child] of Frederick Marsh Whalley & Florence
    Born: 22 Jun 1928
    Abode: 125 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Bus Driver
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Smith - [Child] of Wright Smith & Fanny
    Born: 8 Jul 1928
    Abode: 103 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lovett - [Child] of James Lovett & Phoebe
    Born: 29 Jun 1928
    Abode: 58 Kay St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Lovett' entered as child's second name. Deleted.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Walter Wilson & Annie Louise
    Born: 19 Jun 1928
    Abode: 7 Abraham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: ['Wilson ' entered as child's second name. Deleted.]
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Bontoft - [Child] of George Bontoft & Emma
    Abode: 6 Flack St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie June Marlor - [Child] of Albert Edward Marlor & Annie
    Born: 2 Jul 1928
    Abode: 63 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Lily
    Born: 24 Jun 1928
    Abode: 30 Gurth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Burtonwood - [Child] of Albert Burtonwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1928
    Abode: 34 Girth St.
    Occupation: Car-conductor
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Edward Bennett - [Child] of Edward Bennett & Jessie
    Born: 18 Jul 1928
    Abode: 119 Turton St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Maurice Gray - [Child] of Harry Morriss Gray & Ethel
    Born: 10 Jul 1928
    Abode: 10 Lomax Buildings
    Occupation: Tuber
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
June Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of George Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1928
    Abode: 20 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Printer's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Sheader - [Child] of Harry Webster Sheader & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1919
    Abode: 40 Water Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Notes: Received into Church. Baptised in infancy.
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hector Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1928
    Abode: 30A Back Bury Old Road
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Tonge - [Child] of Henry Tonge & Gertrude
    Born: 18 Jul 1928
    Abode: 28 Kimberley Road
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Edith
    Born: 9 Aug 1928
    Abode: 38 Windley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Gidman - [Child] of William Edward Gidman & Bessie
    Born: 12 Jul 1928
    Abode: 20 Lower Wood Lane, Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Night Doubler
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heaton - [Child] of Frederick Heaton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1928
    Abode: 19 Lum Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Dowbakin - [Child] of Thomas Dowbakin & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1928
    Abode: 48 Merlin Grove
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Bosley Peake - [Child] of Frank Bosley Peake & Mabel
    Born: 2 Aug 1928
    Abode: 1 Edward Street
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gorden Gledhill - [Child] of Walter Gledhill & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1928
    Abode: 27 Maldwyn Avenue
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Emily
    Born: 23 Aug 1928
    Abode: 16 Burton St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Furnival - [Child] of Joseph Furnival & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1928
    Abode: 38 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce McCormick - [Child] of Christopher McCormick & Sarah Ainsworth
    Born: 22 Sep 1928
    Abode: 7 Morton St.
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Meanley - [Child] of Joseph Meanley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1928
    Abode: 2 Newton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Harper - [Child] of Peter Harper & Lily
    Born: 15 Aug 1928
    Abode: 3 Longworth Cottages, Egerton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Edward England - [Child] of James England & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1928
    Abode: 41 Mellor Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Margaret Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Violetta
    Born: 10 Sep 1928
    Abode: 8 Phithean St.
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur David Estall - [Child] of William Albert Estall & Margaret Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1928
    Abode: 37 Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1928
    Abode: 38 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Riding - [Child] of Allan Riding & Edith
    Born: 24 Sep 1928
    Abode: 25 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Machine Minder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Elsie
    Born: 16 Oct 1928
    Abode: 30 Springfield
    Occupation: Boilerman
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patricia Phyllis Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Duffy & Edith Phyllis
    Born: 6 Oct 1928
    Abode: 46 Third Avenue
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1928
    Abode: 61 Green St.
    Occupation: Unemployed
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Butcher - [Child] of John James Butcher & Lily
    Born: 9 Oct 1928
    Abode: 17 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hirst - [Child] of Thomas Hirst & Ann Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1928
    Abode: 17 Fraser Street
    Occupation: Out-door Worker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas Crabtree & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1928
    Abode: 30 Princess Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Speakes - [Child] of John Edward Speakes & Harriet Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1928
    Abode: 30 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 24 Sep 1928
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Madge Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1928
    Abode: 11 Green Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James David Bellis - [Child] of Thomas William Bellis & Henrietta Dearden
    Born: Oct 1928
    Abode: 187 Devonshire Road
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Frederick Hodge - [Child] of Thomas Hodge & Doris
    Born: 4 Nov 1928
    Abode: 1a Morton Street
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Corkill - [Child] of Edgar Corkill & Rosalia
    Born: 30 Oct 1928
    Abode: 122 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Yates - [Child] of Alexander Yates & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1928
    Abode: 27 Folds Road
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: H. Allan Bland Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Parkington - [Child] of Norman Parkington & Lily
    Born: 8 Nov 1928
    Abode: 24 Bury Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Prudence Tong - [Child] of Edward Ernest Tong & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1928
    Abode: 48 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1928 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Turpie - [Child] of William Edge Turpie & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1928
    Abode: 6 Devon Street
    Occupation: Textile Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Brindle - [Child] of Norman Brindle & Florence
    Born: 12 Dec 1928
    Abode: 18 Middle Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1928
    Abode: 115 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Stanley Hughes - [Child] of James Stanley Hughes & Edna May
    Born: 9 Dec 1928
    Abode: 15 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Gordon Balchin - [Child] of Frederick George Balchin & Lucy
    Born: 6 Dec 1928
    Abode: Artillery Drill Hall, Silverwell Street
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Wallwork - [Child] of James Wallwork & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1928
    Abode: 70 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Motor driver
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Everett Milton Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley, (deceased) & Lily
    Born: 16 Feb 1916
    Abode: 39 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Alexander Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley, (deceased) & Lily
    Born: 19 Dec 1919
    Abode: 39 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Brooks - [Child] of Joshua Brooks & Annie Brown
    Born: 20 Dec 1928
    Abode: 750 St. Helens Road, Over Hulton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Bessie
    Born: 31 Dec 1928
    Abode: 50 Cross Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Crompton - [Child] of Ernest Crompton & Ethel
    Born: 19 Jan 1929
    Abode: 84 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Boulby Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1928
    Abode: Toye Farm, Bradshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Gordon Young - [Child] of Albert Young & Dora
    Abode: Lyndhurst. Strawberry Hill
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Raymond Davies - [Child] of John Evan Davies & Gladys Maud
    Born: 27 Dec 1928
    Abode: 5 Scarboro' Street
    Occupation: Lead Burner's Labourer
    Notes: Privately Baptised. Received into the Church on 24 Feb. 1929
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Betty Rosemary Washington - [Child] of Arthur Webb Washington & Rose May
    Born: 8 Feb 1929
    Abode: 50 Oaks Avenue
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1928
    Abode: 9 Burton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Adamson - [Child] of Wilfrid Adamson & Mary Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1928
    Abode: 4 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Side piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1929
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Davenport - [Child] of James Edwin Davenport & Dora
    Born: 17 Feb 1929
    Abode: 92 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Proctor Banks - [Child] of Ralph Banks & Nellie
    Born: 10 Feb 1929
    Abode: 10 Wike Street
    Occupation: Contractor's Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Elsie
    Born: 23 Feb 1929
    Abode: 3 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alma Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nellie
    Born: 17 Feb 1928
    Abode: 1 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Curwen - [Child] of Arthur Curwen & May
    Born: 1 Jan 1929
    Abode: 5 Rawson Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Maggie
    Born: 25 Feb 1929
    Abode: 38 Kay Street
    Occupation: Licensee
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Lewis Sutcliffe - [Child] of Henry Sutcliffe & Gertrude
    Born: 22 Feb 1929
    Abode: 20 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Slater Haslam - [Child] of James Reginald Haslam & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1929
    Abode: 18 Eagle Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Martin Jones - [Child] of Richard Gilbody Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1929
    Abode: 56 Castle Street
    Occupation: Shipping Merchant's Cashier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Hall - [Child] of Edgar Bert Hall & Lily
    Born: 14 Mar 1929
    Abode: 7 Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1929
    Abode: 39 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Halliwell - [Child] of Elijah Halliwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1929
    Abode: 65 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Iron Erector
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Weir - [Child] of James John Weir & Mildred
    Born: 30 Mar 1929
    Abode: 41 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Mar 1929
    Abode: 35 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Twister and drawer-in
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffrey Brian Woods - [Child] of Clarence Partington Woods & Jessie
    Born: 19 Apr 1929
    Abode: 19 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Wood Pattern-maker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas France - [Child] of James France & Gertrude
    Born: 24 Apr 1929
    Abode: 25 Howcroft Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Charleston - [Child] of Eve Charleston
    Born: 19 Nov 1928
    Abode: 32 Phoenix Street
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Tatlock - [Child] of Clarence Tatlock & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1929
    Abode: 31 Charles Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gerrard Rushton - [Child] of John Francis Rushton & Ada
    Born: 13 May 1929
    Abode: 15 Water Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen May Hampson - [Child] of Herbert Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1929
    Abode: 26 Springfield, Haulgh
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nan Mary Beatrice Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Matilda
    Born: 11 Jan 1916
    Abode: 21 Bromwich St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Matilda
    Born: 12 May 1917
    Abode: 21 Bromwich St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Maria
    Born: 17 May 1929
    Abode: 7 Norwich St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Riley - [Child] of Ernest Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1929
    Abode: 2 Heaton Street
    Occupation: Side-piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pauline Taylor - [Child] of Martin Taylor & Violet
    Born: 28 May 1929
    Abode: 41 Bispham Avenue
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jun 1929
    Abode: 16a Folds Road
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rawlinson - [Child] of William Rawlinson, Deceased & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1929
    Abode: 7 Goodwin Street
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Kelly - [Child] of Charles William Kelly & Ethel
    Born: 30 Dec 1924
    Abode: 170 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Assistant Auctioneer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Judith
    Born: 6 Jun 1929
    Abode: 31 Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Hayes - [Child] of Vincent Hayes & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Jun 1929
    Abode: 20 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Side-piecer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Bentley - [Child] of Arnold Bentley & Florence
    Born: 10 May 1929
    Abode: 12 Progress Street, Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Powell - [Child] of Frank Powell & Marion
    Born: 8 Jun 1929
    Abode: 6 Church Town Avenue
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lyndia Strong - [Child] of Fred Strong & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1929
    Abode: 22 Denvale Avenue, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Trevor Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Ethel
    Born: 29 Apr 1926
    Abode: 16 Clifford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Moores - [Child] of Stanley Moores & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul 1929
    Abode: 21 King Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Belsey - [Child] of John Belsey & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1929
    Abode: 3 Blundell Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Edward Long - [Child] of Edward Long & Cissie
    Born: 28 Jun 1929
    Abode: 250 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Haslem - [Child] of Charles Ernest Haslem & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1929
    Abode: 4 Dawson Lane
    Occupation: Sergeant Loyal N. Lancs.
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Ball - [Child] of Mary Alice Ball
    Born: 13 Jun 1929
    Abode: 27 Gurth St.
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Shacklady - [Child] of Frank Shacklady & Doris
    Born: 11 Jul 1929
    Abode: 83 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Lilian
    Born: 10 Jul 1929
    Abode: 4 Howcroft Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas John Singleton - [Child] of Nicholas Singleton & Ivy
    Born: 1 Aug 1929
    Abode: 98 Penn Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Edna Heyes - [Child] of Beatrice Ellen Heyes
    Born: 1 Aug 1929
    Abode: 32 Bury Street
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'John William Makin, Side piecer. Deleted, Corrected
           and initialled C. B. H.]
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1929
    Abode: 16 Newton Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Parkin Houghton - [Child] of Charles Egerton Houghton & Mary Hannah
    Born: 3 Aug 1929
    Abode: 42 Lower Wood Lane, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy May Grundy - [Child] of George Grundy & Ivy May
    Born: 18 Aug 1929
    Abode: 21 Castle Street
    Occupation: Bander
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Oliver - [Child] of John W. Oliver & Adelaide
    Born: 10 Aug 1929
    Abode: 13 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Leather Belt Maker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph De Maine - [Child] of Joseph De Maine & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1929
    Abode: 44 Lower Wood Lane, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Pipe & Boiler Coverer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - [Child] of Alfred Schofield & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jul 1929
    Abode: 16 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Side piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Tonge - [Child] of James Tonge & Doris
    Born: 25 Aug 1929
    Abode: 4 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'John'. Deleted, corrected and initialled C. B. H.]
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Grimshaw - [Child] of William Teague Grimshaw & Rachel
    Born: 19 Aug 1929
    Abode: 9 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1929
    Abode: 3 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosina Ollerton - [Child] of Stanley Ollerton & Charlotte Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1929
    Abode: 42 Dunstan Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick William Stokes - [Child] of William Stokes & Nellie
    Born: 13 Aug 1929
    Abode: 20 Bolton Street
    Occupation: Semi-skilled Labourer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Thornley - [Child] of Arthur Wilmot Thornley & Ada
    Born: 25 Aug 1929
    Abode: 86 Club Garden Road, Sharrow, Sheffield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Diggle - [Child] of John Diggle & Milly Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1929
    Abode: 4 Church Court
    Occupation: Side-piecer
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hurst - [Child] of Edward Hurst & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1929
    Abode: 40 Buxton Street
    Occupation: Assistant Furnaceman
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Emma
    Born: 11 Sep 1929
    Abode: 32 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: C. B. Hall Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Valerie McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor & Phyllis Doreen
    Born: 27 Jul 1929
    Abode: Ashbourne, Shrewsbury Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Martindale - [Child] of James Edwin Martindale & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1929
    Abode: 3 Broom St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sigfrid Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Emma
    Born: 8 Sep 1929
    Abode: 4 Sheridan St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dilworth - [Child] of John Dilworth & Harriet
    Born: 5 Sep 1929
    Abode: 20 Green St.
    Occupation: Welder
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1929
    Abode: 68 Charles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Snape - [Child] of John William Snape & Nancy
    Born: 5 Sep 1929
    Abode: 103 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 8 Sep 1929
    Abode: 22 Well Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & May
    Born: 18 Sep 1929
    Abode: 22 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Anne Byrne - [Child] of Francis Byrne & Elsie
    Born: 4 Aug 1929
    Abode: 16 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Calderbank - [Child] of Percy Calderbank & Bessie
    Born: 20 Sep 1929
    Abode: 116 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1929
    Abode: 107 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Textile Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Martland - [Child] of Fred Martland & Clara
    Born: 5 Sep 1929
    Abode: 38 Windley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Haddock - [Child] of Harry Haddock & Bertha
    Born: 6 Oct 1929
    Abode: 4 Scawfell Avenue, Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Doris
    Born: 30 Sep 1929
    Abode: 25 Mill Street
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Warbrick - [Child] of John William Warbrick & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1929
    Abode: 56 Lower Wood Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Smalley - [Child] of Samuel Smalley & Betsy
    Born: 29 Sep 1929
    Abode: 6 Heywood Street
    Occupation: Motor Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeane Foster - [Child] of Samuel Foster & Annie
    Born: 20 Oct 1929
    Abode: 27 Viking St. Gt. Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sawyer - [Child] of Gilbert Sawyer & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1929
    Abode: 33 York Street
    Occupation: Erector
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Ewell - [Child] of Harold Ewell & Ada
    Born: 15 Oct 1929
    Abode: 136 Bradford Road, Farnworth
    Occupation: Locomotive fireman
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Callaghan - [Child] of Henry Callaghan & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1929
    Abode: 35 Brookfield Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: L. D. Ravins Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Norman Pallant - [Child] of William Leopold Pallant & Florence
    Born: 11 Sep 1912
    Abode: 58 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Detective
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert McGuffie - [Child] of William Henry McGuffie, (Deceasded) & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Jun 1908
    Abode: 6 Virgil Street
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Heaton - [Child] of Frederick Heaton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1929
    Abode: 19 Lum Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. E. Collier Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1929 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hacking - [Child] of Joseph Hacking & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1929
    Abode: No. 2 Court, Princess Street
    Occupation: Billposter
    Baptised by: S. C. Carpenter Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1921 - 1945, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1966408

Next Page of Baptisms for 1930 - 1938

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home