click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1910 - 1921
Baptisms for 1918 - 1921

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1917

Baptism: 3 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Smith - Son of George Smith & Lizzie
    Born: 27 Sep 1917
    Abode: 96 Commission Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertrand Pilling - Son of William Pilling & May
    Born: 20 Nov 1917
    Abode: 181 St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Ladies Tailor
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Lilian
    Born: 17 Dec 1917
    Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - Son of William Yates & Nellie
    Born: 1 Dec 1917
    Abode: 33 Darley Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Singleton - Daughter of William Henry Singleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1917
    Abode: 15 Higson Street
    Occupation: Tool Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Betsy
    Born: 5 Nov 1917
    Abode: 52 Lyon Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric William Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1917
    Abode: 230 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Colliery Manager & 2nd Lieut.in the R. E.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Pennycoope - Son of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1918
    Abode: 123 Windley Street
    Occupation: Foreman Dryer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Woodhall - Daughter of May Elizabeth Woodhall
    Born: 15 Jan 1918
    Abode: 4 Tong Street Kearsley
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Astley Lucas - Son of Alfred Lucas & Ethel
    Born: 6 Jan 1918
    Abode: 15 Cromer Avenue
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Jones - Son of Ellen Jones
    Born: 6 Feb 1918
    Abode: 1 Bradford Street West
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Glory Gallagher - Daughter of Lewis Gallagher & Florence
    Born: 1 Feb 1918
    Abode: 57 Merehall Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Arnold Turnbull Cocker - Son of John James Cocker & Florence Annie
    Born: 21 Jan 1918
    Abode: 15 Hatton Street
    Occupation: Aircraft Builder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Bland Battersby - Daughter of Harry Battersby & Mary Emma
    Born: 24 Jan 1918
    Abode: Three Crowns Hotel Deansgate
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Martha Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1918
    Abode: 177 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Kenneth Lister - Son of Tom Lister & Rhoda
    Born: 31 Jan 1918
    Abode: 47 Churchgate
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1918
    Abode: 15 Green Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Emily May
    Born: 18 Apr 1917
    Abode: 174 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Barlow - Son of Horace Barlow & Emily
    Born: 17 Feb 1918
    Abode: 151 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Steel Plater
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1918
    Abode: Railway Hotel Moses Gate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1918
    Abode: 4 Court Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Hinde - Son of Henry Douglas Hinde & Irene
    Born: 23 Jan 1918
    Abode: 28 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Aldred - Daughter of Frederick James Aldred & Annie
    Born: 1 Feb 1918
    Abode: 33 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Marie Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1918
    Abode: 29 Princess Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1918
    Abode: 90 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tyldesley - Son of James Tyldesley & Mary Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1918
    Abode: 3 Morton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Brown - Son of Frederick Brown & Angelina
    Abode: 24 Loire Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Adamson - Son of Samuel Adamson & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1918
    Abode: 10 Charles Street
    Occupation: Railway Conductor
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Worswick - Daughter of John William Worswick & Susanna
    Born: 24 Mar 1918
    Abode: 92 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Shell Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1918
    Abode: 5 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of Edward Parker & Eliza Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1918
    Abode: 8 Heywood Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Bennett Wells - Daughter of Mary Wells
    Born: 13 Mar 1915
    Abode: 141 Bury Old Road
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margaret
    Abode: 17 Kay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Watson - Son of Richard Watson & Beatrice
    Born: 27 Mar 1918
    Abode: 11 Union Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Brookes - Daughter of Thomas Brookes & Beatrice
    Born: 25 Mar 1918
    Abode: 191 Folds Road
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Crowther - Daughter of James Mannel Crowther & Betsy
    Born: 26 Mar 1918
    Abode: 54 Partridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Ramwell - Daughter of Robert Ramwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1902
    Abode: 13 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1902
    Abode: 4 Springfield
    Occupation: Cutterman in Paper Mill
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Widdup - Daughter of Wilkinson Widdup & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1901
    Abode: 23 Mawdsley Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie May Widdup - Daughter of Wilkinson Widdup & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: 23 Mawdsley Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1918
    Abode: 20 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennie Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1918
    Abode: 62 Slaterfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Melling - Daughter of Samuel Melling & Clara
    Born: 3 Apr 1918
    Abode: 5 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Heyes - Son of George Heyes & Liah
    Born: 11 Apr 1918
    Abode: 18 Higher Terrace Mill Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Peak - Son of Robert Peak & Rachel
    Born: 8 Mar 1918
    Abode: 34 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Florence
    Born: 21 Apr 1918
    Abode: 43 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Chamberlain - Daughter of Fred Chamberlain & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 113 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1918
    Abode: 2 Court Street
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Nina Hall - Daughter of Leo Hall & Miriam
    Born: 7 Mar 1918
    Abode: 74 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Ada Fell - Daughter of Frederick George Fell & Ada Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 28 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Woodcutting Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Price - Son of Albert Price & Jessie Louise
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 52 Bark Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1918
    Abode: 18 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore - Son of James Albert Moore & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr 1918
    Abode: 24 Angle Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Brandwood - Son of Edward Brandwood & Gertrude Florence
    Born: 8 May 1918
    Abode: 73 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Bateman - Son of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 6 Apr 1918
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Mayoh - Daughter of Samuel Mayoh & Dinah
    Born: 29 Apr 1918
    Abode: 74 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Brady - Daughter of William Brady & Barbara
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Eccles - Son of John Henry Eccles & Martha Ann
    Abode: 59 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Hogg - Daughter of Thomas Hogg & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1918
    Abode: Union Arms Bullock Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Wallwork - Daughter of John William Wallwork & Martha Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1918
    Abode: 33 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Marion
    Born: 28 Apr 1918
    Abode: 18 Allsop Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Pizer - Son of Joseph Samuel Pizer & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1918
    Abode: 30 Lever Grove
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Rigby - Daughter of Clara Rigby
    Born: 18 Apr 1918
    Abode: 16 Villiers Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Susannah Thornton - Daughter of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 29 Apr 1918
    Abode: 11 Greenwood Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1918
    Abode: 32 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 May 1918
    Abode: 9 Goodwin Street
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Watkins - Daughter of John Watkins & Nancy
    Abode: 93 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Cheeseman
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Green - Daughter of Herbert Green & Emily
    Born: 22 May 1918
    Abode: 45 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1918
    Abode: 23 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Green - Daughter of Joseph Henry Green & Emma
    Born: 22 May 1918
    Abode: Thwaites Cottage Harper Green Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Ada
    Born: 8 May 1918
    Abode: 34 Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Smith - Son of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1918
    Abode: 58 Lum Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Winstanley - Daughter of Fred Winstanley & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jun 1918
    Abode: 532 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Hodge - Daughter of Thomas Hodge & Doris
    Born: 17 Jun 1918
    Abode: 5 Morton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parker Foster - Son of Sophia Foster
    Born: 30 May 1918
    Abode: 59 Hopkins Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Farrell - Daughter of Frederick Farrell & Ada
    Born: 6 Jun 1918
    Abode: 29 George Arthur Street
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Laverack Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1918
    Abode: 36 Fox Street Horwich
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gina Schofield - Daughter of Frank Schofield & Rachel
    Born: 14 Jun 1918
    Abode: 37 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Railway Goods Checker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Briggs - Son of Charles Briggs & Florence Annie
    Born: 30 Jun 1918
    Abode: 39 Water Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Maria
    Born: 5 Jun 1918
    Abode: 12 Boston Street
    Occupation: Wireman with the Post Office Engineering Department
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Towler - Son of George Towler & Susanna
    Born: 13 Jun 1918
    Abode: 7 Bristol Avenue
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna May Addison - Daughter of Peter Addison & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1918
    Abode: 70 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Holden - Daughter of Herbert Holden & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1918
    Abode: 104 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Wireman in the Post Office
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Holden - Daughter of Thomas Henry Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1918
    Abode: Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashall - Son of William Ashall & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1918
    Abode: 9 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
    Born: 16 Jul 1918
    Abode: 49 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jun 1918
    Abode: 50 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1918
    Abode: 15 Middle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hennifer - Daughter of Richard Hennifer & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1918
    Abode: 10 Merrick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1918
    Abode: 8 Burton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Vickers - Daughter of Albert Vickers & Elizabth Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1918
    Abode: 41 McKeand Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Wadsworth - Son of Herbert Wadsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1918
    Abode: 2 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Florence
    Born: 14 Jul 1918
    Abode: 50 Chalfont Street
    Occupation: Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Batstone Hardman - Son of Ernest Hardman & Gladys Nellie
    Born: 22 Jun 1918
    Abode: 21 Kent Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Jul 1918
    Abode: 7 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Southworth - Daughter of Robert Henry Southworth & Sarah Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1918
    Abode: 12 Oakenbottom Road
    Occupation: Greyman in Bleachworks
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Ada
    Born: 4 Aug 1918
    Abode: 53 Mount Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Farrington - Son of James Farrington & Florence
    Born: 3 Nov 1912
    Abode: 10 Springfield
    Occupation: Labourer & a Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Farrington - Daughter of James Farrington & Florence
    Born: 28 Feb 1915
    Abode: 10 Springfield
    Occupation: Labourer & a Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1918
    Abode: 32 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Benjamin Disraeli Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1918
    Abode: 26 Lower Terrace
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1918
    Abode: 16 St. Helena Road
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Lord - Daughter of William Lord & Bessie
    Born: 29 Jun 1918
    Abode: 25 Charles Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Hilda Woods - Daughter of Frank Woods & Maud Nellie Hilda
    Born: 25 Jun 1918
    Abode: 61 Wellington Street Woolwich
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of James Spencer & Catherine
    Born: 15 Aug 1918
    Abode: 127 Turton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1918
    Abode: 23 Charles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Thomas - Son of Elizabeth Thomas
    Born: 19 Jul 1918
    Abode: 11 Smethurst Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Stringfellow - Daughter of Elizabeth Ann Stringfellow
    Born: 7 Aug 1918
    Abode: 14 Bury New Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Percy Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Percy Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1918
    Abode: 90 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucia Andreani - Daughter of Anthony Andreani & Ada
    Born: 20 Jul 1918
    Abode: 40 Princess Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Galey - Daughter of Frank Galey & Eva
    Born: 10 Aug 1918
    Abode: 13 Cheetham Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harold Ryce - Son of Albert Edward Ryce & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1918
    Abode: 3 Castle Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Stokes - Daughter of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1918
    Abode: 1049 Bury Road
    Occupation: Chargeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Stokes - Daughter of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1918
    Abode: 1049 Bury Road
    Occupation: Chargeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Walter Haigh Rose - Son of Jonathan Edwin Rose & Edith Ann
    Abode: 31 Bridgman Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosie Ramsey - Daughter of George Samuel Ramsey & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1918
    Abode: 19 Smith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Anderson - Son of Lily Anderson
    Born: 18 Sep 1918
    Abode: 80 Spring Gardens
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Booth - Son of William Booth & Rose
    Born: 8 Sep 1918
    Abode: 65 Victoria Grove
    Occupation: Frame Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parry - Daughter of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1918
    Abode: 46 Mill Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Mary Garstang - Daughter of Frank Leslie Garstang & Elizabeth
    Abode: 11a Bertrand Road
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur O'Gorman - Son of Arthur O'Gorman & Eliza Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1918
    Abode: 50 Lee Street
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Strickland - Daughter of Robert Strickland & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1918
    Abode: 26 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Pipefitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - Son of William Davies & Bertha Florence
    Born: 8 Jun 1918
    Abode: 48 Holden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1918
    Abode: 36 Edditch Grove
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: 360 Peter Street Sheffield
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barry - Son of Hannah Barry
    Abode: 9 Trafalgar Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noel William Peters - Son of William Peters & Milicent Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1918
    Abode: 17 Russell Street
    Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Harvey Rupert Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1918
    Abode: 28 Edditch Grove
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Maria
    Born: 15 Oct 1918
    Abode: 3 Bury Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Farnworth - Son of Joseph Henry Farnworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1918
    Abode: 15 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Collier - Daughter of Walter Collier & May
    Born: 8 Nov 1918
    Abode: 79 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Haydock - Son of Elsie Haydock
    Born: 21 Oct 1918
    Abode: 55 Churchgate
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vincent Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Alice Ann
    Abode: 21 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Rogers - Son of Albert Rogers & Louisa
    Born: 24 Oct 1918
    Abode: 69 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. J. Else Vicar of St. George's
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 6 Nov 1918
    Abode: 22 Well Street
    Occupation: Machine Hand
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Foch Aldous - Son of Albert Aldous & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1918
    Abode: 29 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Leather Belt Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Bertha
    Born: 7 Nov 1918
    Abode: 9 Huddart Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Eastham - Daughter of Harry Eastham & Ethel
    Born: 2 Nov 1918
    Abode: 50 Woodgate Street
    Occupation: Frame Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of Anthony Martin & Maggie
    Born: 29 Oct 1918
    Abode: 44 Lum Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1918
    Abode: 102 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucie Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1918
    Abode: School House
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Whittle - Son of Gilbert Whittle & Lily
    Born: 8 Jun 1918
    Abode: 14 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Armstrong - Son of George Albert Armstrong & Catherine Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1918
    Abode: 25 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1918
    Abode: 25 Charles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Bailey - Son of Harold Bailey & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1918
    Abode: 170 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Shepherd - Son of Frank Shepherd & Ethel
    Born: 7 Dec 1918
    Abode: 11 Broom Street
    Occupation: Sulphate Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 29 Dec 1918
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noel Marshall - Son of George Marshall & Eliza Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1918
    Abode: 35 Leachfield Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - Son of Edith Halliwell
    Born: 3 Oct 1918
    Abode: 3 Tomlin Square
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1918
    Abode: 60a Lark Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1918
    Abode: 34 Lee Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Douglas Sandiford - Son of John William Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1918
    Abode: 37 John Taylor Street
    Occupation: Loco: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Keith Crook Ormerod - Son of Harry Ormerod & Eva
    Born: 29 Dec 1918
    Abode: 20 Longdale Street Elton Bury
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Lee - Daughter of Hiram Lee & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1918
    Abode: 30 Laburnum Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster Guthrie - Son of Thomas Guthrie & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1918
    Abode: 48 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Eckersley - Daughter of Walter Eckersley & Ethel
    Born: 6 Jan 1919
    Abode: 48 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of Jane Russell
    Born: 20 Jan 1919
    Abode: 181 Radcliffe Road Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Russell - Son of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 29 Dec 1918
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Jane Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1918
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Bradley - Daughter of Annie Bradley
    Born: 31 Dec 1918
    Abode: 131 Haydock Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Hoyles - Daughter of William Hoyles & Mary Agnes
    Born: 24 Jan 1919
    Abode: 16 Unwin Road
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Frankland Scott - Son of Frederick Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1918
    Abode: 66 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Grinder & Glazer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hornby - Son of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1919
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Holt - Daughter of Harry Holt & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1918
    Abode: 46 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Goodlad - Daughter of Stephen Goodlad & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 18 Jan 1919
    Abode: 49 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1918
    Abode: 55 Morris Green Lane
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Welsby - Daughter of Thomas Herbert Welsby & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1919
    Abode: 7 Bertrand Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Fanny
    Born: 29 Jan 1919
    Abode: 14 Huddart Street
    Occupation: Laborer [sic]
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Garsden - Son of Harry Garsden & Lily
    Born: 4 Feb 1919
    Abode: 21 Turton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bernard Doughty - Son of George Francis Doughty & Edith Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1919
    Abode: 120 Bennetts Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Robert Wright & Isabel
    Born: 29 Aug 1918
    Abode: 7 Edmund Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merrill - Daughter of Elizabeth Merrill
    Born: 20 Jan 1919
    Abode: 20 Halliwell Road
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Kent - Daughter of Charles Alexander Kent & Annie
    Born: 18 Feb 1919
    Abode: 34 Wilson Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodlad - Daughter of William Goodlad & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1919
    Abode: 51 Charles Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Frederick Barrett - Son of Herbert Frederick Barrett & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1919
    Abode: 44 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1919
    Abode: 22 Castrian Street
    Occupation: Colliery Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Haigh Bentley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1919
    Abode: 180 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Basil Cullum - Son of Percy Hubert Cullum & Louie
    Born: 24 Jan 1919
    Abode: 41 Crosby Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Joan Butler - Daughter of Harold Leigh Butler & Elsie
    Born: 3 Mar 1919
    Abode: Halliwell House Church Road Bolton
    Occupation: Textile Machinery Exporter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Parkinson - Daughter of Richard Parkinson & Betsy
    Born: 1 Feb 1919
    Abode: 41 Brougham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Lomax - Son of Kate Eliza Lomax
    Born: 3 Mar 1919
    Abode: 56 Gurth Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Isabel Ashley - Daughter of Betsy Elizabeth Ashley
    Born: 12 Dec 1918
    Abode: 55 Gurth Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Watkin - Daughter of Edward Watkin & Florence Adelaide
    Born: 4 Jan 1919
    Abode: 1 Viking Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Mandy - Son of William Mandy & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1918
    Abode: 28 Warren Road Southport
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: {Surname of parents has been overwritten in the middle and is difficult to transcribe.]
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wallace Armstrong - Son of Harrison Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1919
    Abode: 38 Lever Street
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1919
    Abode: 253 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Pilling Crompton - Daughter of Robert Harold Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1919
    Abode: 54 Howell Croft
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller & Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Cooper - Daughter of Richard Haddock Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1919
    Abode: 11 Church Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Donald William McGlynn - Son of William McGlynn & Isabel
    Born: 23 Mar 1919
    Abode: 8 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Barbara Dootson Smith - Daughter of Norman Baldwin Smith & Hilda Nuttall
    Born: 5 Mar 1919
    Abode: Windy Cot. Greenmount Lane Heaton
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Horrocks - Daughter of Harry Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1919
    Abode: 11 Halson? Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Massey - Daughter of Robert Massey & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1901
    Abode: 479 St Helens Road
    Occupation: Minder
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Winifred Webster - Daughter of Cecil Lawson Webster & Daisy Kathleen
    Born: 1 Jun 1918
    Abode: 12 Devon Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Webster - Daughter of Cecil Lawson Webster & Daisy Kathleen
    Born: 17 May 1916
    Abode: 12 Devon Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Norris - Son of James Norris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1919
    Abode: 11 Foundry Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tatlock - Son of James Tatlock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1919
    Abode: 35 Churchgate
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1919
    Abode: 58 Tonge Old Road
    Occupation: Bell Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leyland - Son of John Leyland & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1918
    Abode: 2 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Machine Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gardiner - Daughter of Solomon Gardiner & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1919
    Abode: 66 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Greenwood - Daughter of Richard Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1919
    Abode: 44 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Sykes - Daughter of Frederick William Sykes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1919
    Abode: 12 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Melbourne - Son of John Robert Melbourne & Maria Louisa
    Born: 10 Apr 1919
    Abode: 62 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Pennycoope - Daughter of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1919
    Abode: 123 Windley Street
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ethel
    Born: 18 Mar 1919
    Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Laborer [sic]
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ben Jackson - Son of Claude Jackson & Ada
    Born: 30 Mar 1919
    Abode: 70 Moor Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Shields - Daughter of George Shields & Lily
    Born: 19 Apr 1919
    Abode: 7 Back St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Dawson - Daughter of Mary Dawson
    Born: 13 Jul 1918
    Abode: 7 Back St. Georges Road
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Darbyshire Latham - Son of Robert William Latham & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1919
    Abode: Brown Cow Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Howe - Daughter of Jonah Howe & Elsie
    Born: 29 Mar 1919
    Abode: Cardwell Street
    Occupation: Car Repairer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Washington - Son of Albert Edward Washington & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1919
    Abode: 1A Broom Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence May Marsland - Daughter of Willie Marsland & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1919
    Abode: 39 Longworth Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willis Markland - Son of Willis Markland & Olive
    Born: 13 Apr 1919
    Abode: 40 Castle Street
    Occupation: L & Y Ry. Employee
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Kershaw - Daughter of Samuel Kershaw & Bertha
    Born: 10 Apr 1919
    Abode: 7 Brackley Street Farnworth
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Vernon - Daughter of Joseph Vernon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 May 1919
    Abode: 34 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Chip Potato Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Agnew Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Hannah Jane
    Born: 11 May 1919
    Abode: 23 Mona Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1919
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Assistant Turbine Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Tonge - Son of Robert Tonge & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1919
    Abode: 37 Church Wharf
    Occupation: Coal Dealer & Farrier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - Son of Walter Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May 1919
    Abode: 5 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 11 Apr 1919
    Abode: 11 Green Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Henry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1919
    Abode: 13 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ella Chamberlain - Daughter of Joseph Chamberlain & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1919
    Abode: 36 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Esther
    Born: 18 May 1919
    Abode: 34 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Grundy - Son of Wilfred Cross Grundy & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1919
    Abode: 436 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Miller - Son of Charles Alexander Miller & Edith
    Born: 8 Jun 1919
    Abode: 32 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Susan Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1919
    Abode: 81 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Shuttleworth - Daughter of John James Shuttleworth & Emma
    Born: 6 Jun 1919
    Abode: 62 Lum Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Shaw - Daughter of Charles Shaw & Lily
    Born: 4 Feb 1919
    Abode: 9 Cambridge Street Colville Leicestershire
    Occupation: Steel Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Smith - Daughter of Thomas Albert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1919
    Abode: 115 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Ward - Daughter of John Ward & May
    Born: 3 Jun 1919
    Abode: 81 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Stott - [Child] of Richard Stott & Frances
    Born: 17 May 1919
    Abode: 18 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Belting Cutter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Berry - [Child] of Harry Berry & Amelia
    Born: 16 May 1919
    Abode: 21 Bristol Avenue
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Heap - [Child] of Darius Ethelbert Heap & Emily
    Born: 13 Jun 1919
    Abode: 294 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Clay - [Child] of Walter Clay & Matilda
    Born: 27 May 1919
    Abode: 19 Draycott Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Holloway - [Child] of Richard Charles Holloway & Beatrice May
    Born: 22 Jun 1919
    Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1919
    Abode: 11 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Entwistle - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1919
    Abode: 38 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1919
    Abode: 25 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alec Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1919
    Abode: 396 Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Foreman Fitter
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Lee - [Child] of George Ernest Lee & Bertha
    Born: 12 Jun 1919
    Abode: 14 Shepherd Cross Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jun 1919
    Abode: 30 Philip Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1919
    Abode: 5 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Agnes
    Born: 2 Jun 1919
    Abode: 35 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Twister & Drawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1918
    Abode: 35 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Twister & Drawer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Duckworth - [Child] of James Arthur Duckworth & Martha Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1919
    Abode: 14 S. Luke Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Littlewood - [Child] of Tom Littlewood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1919
    Abode: 34 Water Street
    Occupation: Watch Repairer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Aspinal - [Child] of Harry Aspinal & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1919
    Abode: 24 Lawson Street Southport
    Occupation: Metal Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Victorious Harry Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Maggie
    Born: 19 Jul 1919
    Abode: 5 Mere Hall Street
    Occupation: Spindle Setter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Chadwick - [Child] of Edwin Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1919
    Abode: 184 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Myerscough - [Child] of Elizabeth Myerscough
    Born: 17 Jul 1919
    Abode: 21 Hardy Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brady - [Child] of Thomas Brady & May
    Born: 28 Jun 1919
    Abode: 61 Lark Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Emma Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1919
    Abode: 89 Mason Street
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barr - [Child] of Charles Stanley Barr & Florence
    Born: 20 Jul 1919
    Abode: 8 Clarendon Grove
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thornley Cheatham - [Child] of John Cheatham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1919
    Abode: 45 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Haddock - [Child] of Lambert Haddock & Amy
    Born: 3 Jul 1919
    Abode: 77 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wiseman Makin - [Child] of Thomas Lord Makin & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1919
    Abode: 133 Higher Bridge Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Minton - [Child] of Thomas Minton & Bertha
    Born: 23 Jun 1919
    Abode: 41 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Holroyd - [Child] of James Holroyd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1919
    Abode: 61 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Matilda Brewer - [Child] of Nellie Brewer
    Born: 31 May 1919
    Abode: 5 Lancaster Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Maggie
    Born: 31 Jul 1919
    Abode: 759 Bury Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Dickson Ramsden - [Child] of Harold Ramsden & Jessie
    Born: 16 Aug 1919
    Abode: 159 Park Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Esther Harriet
    Born: 10 Aug 1919
    Abode: 73 Brief Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Catherine Urmston - [Child] of Herbert Urmston & Florence
    Born: 2 Aug 1919
    Abode: 43 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Ryce - [Child] of Albert Edward Ryce & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1919
    Abode: 3 Castle Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Fish Merchant
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joy Crabtree - [Child] of Thomas James Crabtree & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug 1919
    Abode: 147 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Fletcher - [Child] of Walter Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1919
    Abode: 28 York Street
    Occupation: Relayer (Railway)
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tonge - [Child] of John William Tonge & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1919
    Abode: 36 Eagley Bank
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Snape - [Child] of John William Snape & Nancy
    Born: 17 Aug 1919
    Abode: 103 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1919
    Abode: 51 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Gregory - [Child] of Francis Gregory & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1919
    Abode: 163 Devonshire Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Barnes - [Child] of Adam Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 52 Mona Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Henrietta
    Born: 10 Sep 1919
    Abode: 14 Aspden Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Mary
    Abode: 5 Endor Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Shorrocks - [Child] of Mary Jane Shorrocks
    Born: 20 Dec 1913
    Abode: 15 Smethurst Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen McCann - [Child] of Percy McCann & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Emma
    Abode: 31 Henry Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1915
    Abode: 60 Folds Road
    Occupation: Floor Layer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1919
    Abode: 60 Folds Road
    Occupation: Floor Layer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Irene Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Martin Cooper & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1919
    Abode: 46 George Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Beatrice
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 23 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Pardon - [Child] of Thomas Pardon & Hilda
    Born: 13 Sep 1919
    Abode: 123 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Stenter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Marsden - [Child] of Joseph William Marsden & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1919
    Abode: 33 Victoria Grove
    Occupation: Cotton Count Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Myatt - [Child] of Thomas Myatt & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1919
    Abode: 26 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Worswick - [Child] of John William Worswick & Susannah
    Abode: 120 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Alfred Singleton - [Child] of Walter Stewart Singleton & Edith
    Abode: 9 Elmwood Grove
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Green - [Child] of Elizabeth Green
    Born: 28 Sep 1919
    Abode: 20 Olaf Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Bowden - [Child] of Edward Bowden & Jane Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1919
    Abode: 19 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harvey - [Child] of Edward Harvey & Catherine
    Born: 8 May 1914
    Abode: 14 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Florence
    Born: 1 Oct 1919
    Abode: 12 Hill Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Bertha
    Born: 3 Oct 1919
    Abode: 12 Yates Street
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Henry Sharpe - [Child] of Robert Henry Sharpe & Louisa Gertrude
    Born: 20 Sep 1919
    Abode: 7 Captains Clough Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Watkins - [Child] of John Watkins & Nancy
    Born: 3 Oct 1919
    Abode: 93 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Collier - [Child] of James Collier & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Oct 1919
    Abode: 43 Division Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen Joan Bramhall - [Child] of Ralph George Bramhall & Dorothy Joyce
    Born: 23 Sep 1919
    Abode: 15 Coventry Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1919
    Abode: 39 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eunice Graham Concill - [Child] of Joe Concill & Florence Edith
    Abode: 231 Starkey Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Herbert Reginald Washington - [Child] of James Herbert Washington & Evelyn Eva
    Abode: 1A Broom Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holroyd Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Ellen Maria
    Abode: 21 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edward McArdle - [Child] of Thomas Edward McArdle & Lily
    Born: 1 Nov 1919
    Abode: 16 Back Foundry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Melling - [Child] of Frederick Melling & Evelyne
    Born: 30 Sep 1919
    Abode: 69 Charles Rupert Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hughes - [Child] of John Robert Hughes & Jessie Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1919
    Abode: 21 Halton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Barton - [Child] of Ernest Barton & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1919
    Abode: 54 Bromwich Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1919
    Abode: 5 Kestrel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Bratby - [Child] of Thomas Bratby & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1919
    Abode: 60 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susie Wheeldon - [Child] of Susie Wheeldon
    Born: 23 Oct 1919
    Abode: 8 West Bury Street
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Loynd - [Child] of George Loynd & Alice Maud
    Abode: 40 Dene Bank Bradshaw
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Eva Shaw - [Child] of Jess Shaw & Evangeline Christina
    Born: 20 Oct 1919
    Abode: 21 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Chappell - [Child] of William Henry Chappell & Amy
    Abode: 25 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Greenhalgh - [Child] of Alice Greenhalgh
    Born: 4 Nov 1919
    Abode: 8 Mort Court Halliwell
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1919
    Abode: Grove
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Henderson - [Child] of Stanley Henderson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1919
    Abode: 7 Tonge Moor Avenue
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
    Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Mary Alice
    Abode: 99 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Polly Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Polly
    Born: 11 Nov 1919
    Abode: 106 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Coal-bagger
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Dutton - [Child] of Harold Dutton & Susan
    Born: 14 Nov 1919
    Abode: Destruction Works Back o't Bank
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Millicent Christina Edmunds - [Child] of William Edmunds & Christina
    Born: 4 Nov 1919
    Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Ada Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1919
    Abode: 11 Agnes Street Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Halliwell - [Child] of Elijah Halliwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1919
    Abode: 65 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Hinde - [Child] of Henry Douglas Hinde & Irene
    Born: 19 Nov 1919
    Abode: 67 Ratcliffe Road
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olga Prest Whitehead - [Child] of Fred Whitehead & Lily
    Born: 27 Nov 1919
    Abode: 126 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ault - [Child] of George Ault & Edith
    Born: 12 Oct 1919
    Abode: 6 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emily May
    Born: 22 Oct 1919
    Abode: 174 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Longworth Hardman - [Child] of Ernest Longworth Hardman & Gladys Nellie
    Born: 25 Nov 1919
    Abode: 21 Kent Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of James Henry Walkden & Jemima
    Born: 18 Nov 1919
    Abode: 92 Stewart Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1919 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher Grundy & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1919
    Abode: 19 Ryefield Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ryde Rock - [Child] of Alice Rock
    Born: 28 Oct 1919
    Abode: 31 Bridgman Street
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Fells - [Child] of Frederick George Fells & Ada Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1919
    Abode: 24 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Wood Cutting Machinist
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Durkin - [Child] of John James Durkin & Elsie
    Born: 3 Dec 1919
    Abode: 45 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Scowfield - [Child] of Thomas Scowfield & Hettie
    Born: 6 Dec 1919
    Abode: 160 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Surname entered as Schowfield then ammended]
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
    Born: 21 Nov 1919
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Nightingale Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
    Born: 7 Mar 1918
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of Benjamin Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 26 Lower Terrace
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leonard Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Jennie
    Born: 28 Dec 1919
    Abode: 129 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sayer & Louisa
    Born: 29 Dec 1919
    Abode: 22 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Matilda
    Born: 20 Dec 1919
    Abode: 20 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Wiseman - [Child] of Arthur Wiseman & Frances
    Born: 19 Dec 1919
    Abode: Bankhouse Cottage Kay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Charnock - [Child] of John Edward Charnock & Millicent
    Born: 12 Apr 1917
    Abode: 33 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - [Child] of John Edward Charnock & Millicent
    Born: 9 Nov 1919
    Abode: 33 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adalene Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Kirkman & Adalene
    Born: 10 Jan 1920
    Abode: 14 Proffitt Street
    Occupation: Brick-setter's Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Worswick - [Child] of Mary Ann Worswick
    Born: 11 Dec 1919
    Abode: 33 Dawson Lane
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Birtwistle - [Child] of Herbert Birtwistle & Bertha
    Born: 23 Dec 1919
    Abode: 11 High Bank Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Bertha
    Born: 22 Dec 1919
    Abode: 10 Scarborough Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1920
    Abode: 7 Morton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Tyldesley - [Child] of James Tyldesley & Mary Hannah
    Born: 16 Jan 1920
    Abode: 3 Morton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Elizabeth Madeline
    Born: 17 Dec 1919
    Abode: 58 Moorfield Grove
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Roper - [Child] of Alfred Roper & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1919
    Abode: 10 Gleave Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Whittle - [Child] of Gilbert Whittle & Lily
    Born: 29 Dec 1919
    Abode: 14 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Gunn - [Child] of William Gunn & Edith
    Born: 7 Jan 1920
    Abode: 18 Moncrieffe Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Boulby Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1919
    Abode: Tonge Head Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mona Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1920
    Abode: 35 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hays - [Child] of Ernest Hays & Priscilla
    Born: 27 Dec 1919
    Abode: 102 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Tompson - [Child] of George Tompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1920
    Abode: 15 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Russell Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Bertha
    Born: 21 Jan 1920
    Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1920
    Abode: 122 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Albert Ward & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1920
    Abode: 110 Moor Lane
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1920
    Abode: 51 Halton Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Parkington - [Child] of Thomas Parkington & Lily
    Born: 17 Jan 1920
    Abode: 32 Bury Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: William Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mahoney Manchester - [Child] of Martha Ellen Manchester
    Born: 25 Jan 1920
    Abode: 6 Back Blackhorse Street
    Baptised by: William Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison-Hughill - [Child] of Henry Harrison-Hughill & Gertrude
    Born: 28 Jan 1920
    Abode: East Bank Cottage Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Bates - [Child] of Herbert Bates & Florence Edith
    Born: 24 Jan 1920
    Abode: 42 Howard Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 251 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Bleacher's Mangler
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: 44 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Entwistle - [Child] of Wilfred Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1920
    Abode: 6 Brown Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Peake - [Child] of Robert Peake & Rachel
    Born: 19 Jan 1920
    Abode: 34 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jim Simpson Walter - [Child] of Joseph Walter & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1920
    Abode: 3 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walter Kerr - [Child] of John James Kerr & Bertha
    Born: 17 Feb 1920
    Abode: 7 Castle Street
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Florence
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 12 Darbyshire Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Duncan Dunphy - [Child] of Thomas Percival Dunphy & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan 1920
    Abode: 70 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Detective Inspector of Police
    Notes: P. B. Received May 5th. W. M.
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1920
    Abode: 13 Morton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Amos - [Child] of Frank Platt Amos & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1917
    Abode: 75 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Amos - [Child] of Frank Platt Amos & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1920
    Abode: 75 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Thorpe - [Child] of Herbert Thorpe & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1920
    Abode: 18 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1920
    Abode: 52 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Arden - [Child] of Richard Pepper Arden & Bessie Lawson
    Born: 11 Feb 1920
    Abode: 47 Bertrand Road
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Dowbekin - [Child] of Thomas Dowbekin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1920
    Abode: 22 Benson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Florence
    Born: 7 Feb 1920
    Abode: 72 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mills - [Child] of Joshua Mills & Theresa
    Born: 19 Feb 1920
    Abode: 3 West Bury Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1920
    Abode: 17 Ryefield Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1920
    Abode: 61 Lark Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Peter Smith - [Child] of William Peter Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 1 Riley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Mason - [Child] of Albert Mason & Hannah
    Born: 4 Mar 1918
    Abode: 14 Bangor Street
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Mason - [Child] of Albert Mason & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jan 1920
    Abode: 14 Bangor Street
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Lillian
    Born: 8 Feb 1920
    Abode: 2 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Donald Mealor - [Child] of Sarah Ann Mealor
    Born: 15 Feb 1920
    Abode: 18 Castle Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmie Taylor - [Child] of Frederick William Taylor & Emmie
    Born: 12 Feb 1920
    Abode: 31 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of Abraham Yates & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1920
    Abode: 27 Folds Road
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Goodram - [Child] of John Goodram & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: 1 Hulme's Court
    Occupation: Iron-fixer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Alberta Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 38 Phillip Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Rose Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: Villiers Hotel
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Lumby - [Child] of Henry Reesby Lumby & Agnes
    Born: 8 Aug 1910
    Abode: 6 Eagle Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Robert Parry - [Child] of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1919
    Abode: 46 Mill Street
    Occupation: Motor Carrier
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Bessie
    Born: 25 Jan 1920
    Abode: 61A Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1920
    Abode: 47 Crook Street
    Occupation: Waggon Inspector
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Annie Walker - [Child] of Harry Walker & Violet Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1920
    Abode: 14 Crawford Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Haig Vale - [Child] of George Vale & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1920
    Abode: 52 Argyle Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cyril Henry Tonge - [Child] of Henry Tonge & Mabel Gertrude Constance
    Born: 18 Feb 1920
    Abode: 28 Kimberley Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1920
    Abode: 27 Kent Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Dieudonne Lever - [Child] of Frederick Lever & Jeanne Bort
    Born: 30 Jan 1920
    Abode: 6 Eagley Vale
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Adelaide
    Born: 21 Mar 1920
    Abode: 13 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes Gaskell - [Child] of George Gaskell & Ethel
    Born: 14 Jan 1920
    Abode: 9 Cameron Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bird - [Child] of Daniel Bird & Catherine
    Born: 17 Feb 1920
    Abode: 19 Bottom o'th Moor Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Irene Cameron - [Child] of Fred Cameron & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1920
    Abode: 45 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Upton - [Child] of Eric Upton & Martha Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 57 Oak Street Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Henry Ratcliffe & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1920
    Abode: 1 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Lonsdale - [Child] of Robert Lonsdale & Ada
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: 170 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Drug Packer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hartshorn - [Child] of Andrew Hartshorn & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1920
    Abode: 32 Bangor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Betsy Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1905
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1905
    Abode: 40 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of George Henry Houghton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1920
    Abode: 11 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Edith Lister - [Child] of Thomas Lister & Rhoda
    Born: 18 Mar 1920
    Abode: 18 Mill Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Heywood - [Child] of Henry Warburton Heywood & Lilian
    Born: 1 Apr 1920
    Abode: 41 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ramwell - [Child] of Robert Ramwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May 1905
    Abode: 13 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Horrocks Robinson - [Child] of Ann Robinson
    Born: 27 Mar 1920
    Abode: 7 Endor Street
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Kay - [Child] of Ernest Kay & Ada
    Abode: 10 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ann
    Abode: 9 Burton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Eliza
    Abode: 1 Wood Street Kennington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Morris Bocock - [Child] of Alfred Bocock & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1920
    Abode: 30 Weymouth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Thompson Colton - [Child] of John Henry Colton & Frances
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: 17 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of William Henry Hall & Gertrude Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: 55 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1920
    Abode: 132 Turton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Mary Booth - [Child] of Alfred Booth & Maud Lillian
    Born: 8 Apr 1920
    Abode: 13 Mill Hill Place
    Occupation: Theatre Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Reginald Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ethel May
    Born: 30 Mar 1920
    Abode: School House Churchgate
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Worsley - [Child] of William Worsley & Florence May
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 11 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Apr 1920
    Abode: 7 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Wiltshire - [Child] of Walter Alfred Wiltshire & Mary Agnes
    Born: 10 Apr 1920
    Abode: 73 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Carriage Examiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Cross - [Child] of William Chadwick Cross & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1920
    Abode: 30 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Manuel - [Child] of Albert James Manuel & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1920
    Abode: 7 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Arnold Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Ruth
    Born: 11 Apr 1920
    Abode: 7 Percival Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Core - [Child] of Samuel Core & Emma
    Born: 6 May 1920
    Abode: 13 Longworth Street
    Occupation: Beater-man
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Fell - [Child] of Bertrand Fell & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1920
    Abode: 35 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horridge - [Child] of Henry Horridge & Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1920
    Abode: 100 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Calderbank - [Child] of Ralph Calderbank & Ada
    Born: 4 May 1920
    Abode: 50 Halton Street
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Trevethyn - [Child] of Fred Trevethyn & Frances
    Born: 26 Jan 1918
    Abode: 8 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Trevethyn - [Child] of Fred Trevethyn & Frances
    Born: 6 Apr 1920
    Abode: 8 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Blacklock - [Child] of Harry Blacklock & Violet
    Born: 9 May 1920
    Abode: 6 Nebraska Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rita Clark - [Child] of Herbert Clark & Ethel
    Born: 27 Apr 1920
    Abode: 52 Bromwich Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1920
    Abode: 50 Back Haydock St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Adeline Watkinson - [Child] of William Watkinson, (Deceased) & Ada Adeline
    Born: 22 Dec 1911
    Abode: 26 Todd St.
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1920
    Abode: 14 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Liversedge - [Child] of Claude Liversedge & Elsie May
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 89 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornton Settle - [Child] of Joseph Thornton Settle & Mary Cecelia
    Born: 15 May 1920
    Abode: 35 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Hennefer - [Child] of Richard Hennefer & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 May 1920
    Abode: 10 Merrick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Fanny
    Born: 28 Apr 1920
    Abode: 44 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Hall - [Child] of David Arthur Alexander Hall & Clarisa
    Born: 24 May 1920
    Abode: 7 Back Brinks Place
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Cross - [Child] of William Henry Cross & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1920
    Abode: 58 Balshaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brookes - [Child] of Thomas Brookes & Beatrice
    Born: 24 May 1920
    Abode: 6 Kayfield Harwood
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Hays - [Child] of William Hays & Frances
    Born: 26 May 1920
    Abode: 154 Willows Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Robinson Beardsworth - [Child] of Christopher Robinson Beardsworth & Clarice
    Born: 23 Jun 1920
    Abode: 70 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Oliver Lever - [Child] of Percy Fogg Lever & Marian Lockyer
    Born: 12 Jun 1920
    Abode: Dale Bank Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Wilson - [Child] of Robert Collinwood Wilson & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jun 1920
    Abode: 503 Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Audrey Nina Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Amy Clarice
    Born: 15 Apr 1918
    Abode: 4 Derby Place Edge Lane Liverpool
    Occupation: Sea-going Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1920
    Abode: 71 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Assistant Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1908
    Abode: 71 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Assistant Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1912
    Abode: 71 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Assistant Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1910
    Abode: 71 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Assistant Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Vickers - [Child] of Ernest Vickers & Isabel
    Born: 7 Jun 1920
    Abode: 62 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Bromwich - [Child] of Frederick Bromwich & Frances
    Born: 7 May 1920
    Abode: 43 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Belt Weaver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Frank Norman - [Child] of Frederick Jesse Norman & Margaret Kerr
    Born: 16 May 1920
    Abode: 695 St. Helen's Road
    Occupation: Pharmacist
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Smethurst - [Child] of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1920
    Abode: 31 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Amelia
    Born: 27 Jun 1920
    Abode: 8 Wych Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mercia Russell - [Child] of Peter Russell & Edith
    Born: 31 May 1920
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Henry Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1920
    Abode: 13 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Maria
    Born: 13 Jun 1920
    Abode: 7 Norwich Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Percy Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1920
    Abode: 90 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Singlewood - [Child] of Wilfred Nicholas Singlewood & Bertha
    Born: 8 Jul 1920
    Abode: 31 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ridyard - [Child] of Frederick Ridyard & Lily
    Born: 20 Jun 1920
    Abode: 4 Independent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Doris
    Born: 17 Jul 1920
    Abode: 49 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Joy Doreen Caffrey - [Child] of Gilbert Caffrey & Madge May
    Born: 5 Jul 1920
    Abode: 32 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Master Reed-maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raymond Gordon Sheppard - [Child] of Herbert Sheppard & Louie Lawrence
    Born: 3 Jul 1920
    Abode: 527 Bury Road
    Occupation: Tram-conductor
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Mather - [Child] of Ernest Mather & Rachel
    Born: 19 Jun 1920
    Abode: 3 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Glaister - [Child] of Robert Glaister & Gertrude
    Born: 8 Jul 1920
    Abode: 70 Mornington Road
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Liptrot - [Child] of Robert Liptrot & Lily
    Born: 18 Jul 1920
    Abode: 20 Richelieu Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1920
    Abode: 12 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Eveline
    Born: 3 Jul 1920
    Abode: 50 Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anderton - [Child] of James Robert Anderton & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1920
    Abode: 7 Bury Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1920
    Abode: 35 Mortfields Street
    Occupation: Towel-bleacher
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Howe - [Child] of Jonah Hudson Howe & Elsie
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 7 Cardwell Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Annie
    Born: 16 Aug 1920
    Abode: 7 Rose Street
    Occupation: Miller in Foundry
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Edna Duke - [Child] of Alfred Bertie Duke & Amelia
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 17 Castle Street
    Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hardy - [Child] of Fred Hardy & Emma
    Born: 4 Aug 1920
    Abode: 12 Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Haslam - [Child] of Henry Haslam & Bertha
    Born: 18 Jul 1920
    Abode: 26 Skipton Street
    Occupation: Brick Burner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Elizabeth May
    Born: 30 Jul 1920
    Abode: 53 Churchgate
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Brownson - [Child] of James Brownson & Catherine
    Born: 9 Aug 1920
    Abode: 5 Royal Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Maria
    Born: 8 Aug 1920
    Abode: 44 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Spindle And Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - [Child] of Thomas Hamer & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1920
    Abode: 51 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Haydock - [Child] of Clarence Haydock & Gertrude
    Born: 31 Jul 1920
    Abode: 14 Arkwright Street
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Mehala
    Born: 8 Aug 1920
    Abode: 205 Derby Street
    Occupation: Case Hardener
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Bertha
    Born: 19 Aug 1920
    Abode: 6 Cecelia Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ronson - [Child] of John James Ronson & Annie
    Born: 15 Aug 1920
    Abode: 428 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: A. Rankilor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Baker - [Child] of Harold Baker & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1918
    Abode: 18 Eagle Street
    Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Iris Minnie Spanner - [Child] of Herbert Charles Spanner & Gladys
    Born: 29 Aug 1920
    Abode: 28 Lower Terrace Mill Hill Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Heslop - [Child] of Thomas Heslop & Gertrude
    Born: 2 Aug 1920
    Abode: 21 Clarendon Road Tong Fold Bolton
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Maud Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Emily Maud
    Born: 17 Aug 1920
    Abode: 466 Bury Road
    Occupation: Bleacher Operative
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Ivy Spragg - [Child] of Richard Albert Spragg & Ada
    Born: 4 Aug 1920
    Abode: 15 Churchbank
    Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Bertha
    Born: 13 Jul 1920
    Abode: 298 Bury Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Asten - [Child] of Henry Asten & Ethel
    Born: 27 Aug 1920
    Abode: 43 Orm Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Veronica Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock Garstang & Janet
    Born: 21 Aug 1920
    Abode: 20 Cross Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Russell - [Child] of Jane Russell
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 181 Radcliffe Road
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Stanley Fiddies - [Child] of George Harold Fiddies & Grace
    Born: 12 Aug 1920
    Abode: 43 Melville Street
    Occupation: Hotel Barman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Rex Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Edith
    Born: 12 Aug 1920
    Abode: 22 Princess Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Isabella
    Born: 17 Aug 1920
    Abode: 297 Darwen Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clough - [Child] of James Clough & Jemima
    Born: 27 Apr 1920
    Abode: 27 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ross Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1920
    Abode: Prince William Hotel Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Lesson - [Child] of Ernest Lesson & Ethel
    Born: 2 Jun 1920
    Abode: 101 Davenport Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Muriel Birch - [Child] of Harold Birch & Florence Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1920
    Abode: 101 Davenport Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Rose Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Maggie
    Born: 4 Sep 1920
    Abode: 12 Delamere Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emmie Mason - [Child] of May Mason
    Born: 13 Sep 1920
    Abode: 58 Kay Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Mason - [Child] of May Mason
    Born: 13 Sep 1920
    Abode: 58 Kay Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Hodgkinson - [Child] of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1920
    Abode: 8 Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Tatlock - [Child] of Thomas Tatlock & Emily
    Born: 22 Sep 1920
    Abode: 5 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1919
    Abode: 35 Matthew Street
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Helme - [Child] of Joseph Helme & Elsie Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1920
    Abode: 14 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Hendry Shaw - [Child] of Ernest Hendry Shaw & Emily
    Born: 26 Sep 1920
    Abode: 3 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Shuter - [Child] of George Shuter & Amelia Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1920
    Abode: 4 Mount Street
    Occupation: Fly-maker
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Aspinal - [Child] of Richard Aspinal & Phyllis
    Born: 11 Jul 1920
    Abode: 64 Lum Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Address entered as 'Lamb Street'. Corrected and initialled W.M.]
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Pendlebury - [Child] of James Pendlebury & Ethel
    Born: 6 Sep 1920
    Abode: 38 Turk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Arthur Norris - [Child] of James Norris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: 11 Foundry Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anthony Martin - [Child] of Anthony Martin & Maggie
    Born: 26 Sep 1920
    Abode: 44 Orm Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Mort - [Child] of Herbert Mort & Catherine
    Born: 16 Sep 1920
    Abode: 10 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eric Biddle - [Child] of John Henry Biddle & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1920
    Abode: 28 Wardle Street
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - [Child] of James Frederick Hormsby Brooks & Florence
    Born: 18 Sep 1920
    Abode: 14 Raby Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Coyne - [Child] of Joseph William Coyne & Mary Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1920
    Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simpson - [Child] of Peter Simpson & Fanny
    Born: 3 Oct 1920
    Abode: 2 Back Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fallows - [Child] of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 13 Oct 1920
    Abode: 22 Well Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Kate
    Born: 9 Oct 1920
    Abode: 6 Burnaby Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Bennett Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Annie Victoria
    Born: 14 Oct 1920
    Abode: 40 Bark Street
    Occupation: Taxi-cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Jeffrey Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Millicent Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1920
    Abode: 17 Russell Street
    Occupation: Engineer's Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worswick - [Child] of George Worswick & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1920
    Abode: 120 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Bateman - [Child] of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 30 Sep 1920
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Edge - [Child] of Frank Edge & Eliza
    Born: 22 Oct 1920
    Abode: 24 Hind Street
    Occupation: Waggon Repairer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Clara Hobbs - [Child] of John Euston Hobbs & Emma
    Born: 18 Sep 1920
    Abode: 29 Rose Street
    Occupation: Picture Hall Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bernaby Gerald Boyle - [Child] of Frederick William Boyle & Violet Ethel
    Born: 12 Sep 1920
    Abode: 99 Black Horse Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Lily
    Born: 3 Oct 1920
    Abode: 13 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Edward Berry - [Child] of Edward Berry & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1920
    Abode: 140 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Frederick Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Helen
    Born: 24 Feb 1918
    Abode: 42 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dowding Hall - [Child] of Percy John Hall & Emmie Sandham
    Born: 19 Oct 1920
    Abode: Rose Cottage Wolverton Stratford-on-Avon
    Occupation: Manufacturing Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Martland - [Child] of John Robert Martland & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1920
    Abode: 55 Well Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jean Laidlaw - [Child] of James Laidlaw & Lily Gertrude
    Born: 16 Nov 1920
    Abode: 28 Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Petty-Officer R.N.
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dunning - [Child] of William Thomas Dunning & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1920
    Abode: 9 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of Henry Hornby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1920
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Matilda
    Born: 27 Nov 1920
    Abode: 30 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Walker - [Child] of Norman Walker & Mary Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1920
    Abode: 75 Brief Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Roscow Crook - [Child] of Benjamin Crook & Annie
    Born: 18 Nov 1920
    Abode: 248 St. Helen's Road Daubhill
    Occupation: Jacquard Tackler
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1920
    Abode: 58 Lum Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pendlebury Hurst - [Child] of Joseph Hurst & Harriet
    Born: 27 Nov 1920
    Abode: 85 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Goronwy Hughes - [Child] of John Robert Hughes & Jessie Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1920
    Abode: 21 Halton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Close - [Child] of Albert Close & Daisy Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1920
    Abode: 5 Robert Stanley Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Linesman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Annie
    Born: 10 Feb 1906
    Abode: 37 Lum Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of Hannah Dawson
    Born: 23 Nov 1920
    Abode: 23 Mill Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of Hannah Dawson
    Born: 2 Nov 1914
    Abode: 23 Mill Street
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ryce - [Child] of Albert Edward Ryce & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1920
    Abode: 3 Castle Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Miles - [Child] of William Miles & Priscilla
    Born: 10 Nov 1920
    Abode: 4 Entwistle Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of George Edward Rostron & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1920
    Abode: 36 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1920 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Lily
    Born: 10 Dec 1920
    Abode: 14 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Eva Jones - [Child] of Frederick Stanley Jones & Annie Gertrude
    Born: 4 Dec 1920
    Abode: 113 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Victor Gradwell - [Child] of Benjamin Gradwell & Lillian Maud
    Abode: 1 Lancashire Hill Stockport
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Norton Riley - [Child] of Austin Henry Riley & Ada
    Abode: Black Dog Belmont
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1920
    Abode: 35 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1912
    Abode: 99 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Journeyman Tailor
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bromilow - [Child] of William Bromilow & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1920
    Abode: 22 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barrett - [Child] of James Barrett & Ethel
    Born: 17 Dec 1920
    Abode: 136 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Gorton Holden - [Child] of Rupert Walmesley Holden & Emelie Barnsdale
    Born: 6 Dec 1920
    Abode: 102 Bolton Road Chorley
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Lathan - [Child] of Robert William Lathan & Mary Platt
    Born: 1 Dec 1920
    Abode: 20 Chapman Street
    Occupation: Discharged Soldier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Lucy Shaw
    Born: 11 Dec 1920
    Abode: 42 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Newsham - [Child] of William Henry Newsham & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1921
    Abode: 38 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Lillian Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Doris Maud
    Born: 11 Nov 1920
    Abode: 54 Turton Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Foster - [Child] of Samuel Langford Foster & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Dec 1920
    Abode: 120 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 2 Dec 1920
    Abode: 11 Green Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Woods - [Child] of Frank Woods & Gertrude
    Born: 12 Jan 1921
    Abode: 11 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Coal Filler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Beech Proctor - [Child] of Frederic Hugh Proctor & Cissie Harwood
    Born: 25 Nov 1920
    Abode: Rodenhurst Green Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holme Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1921
    Abode: 17 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of John William Thornley Cheetham & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1921
    Abode: 45 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Lizzie
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 38 Philip Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 22 Jan 1921
    Abode: 32 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Spindle And Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 27 Jan 1921
    Abode: 32 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Spindle And Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - [Child] of Walter Ernest Cooper & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Jan 1921
    Abode: 55 Lum Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Greenhalgh - [Child] of Squire Greenhalgh & Florence
    Born: 29 Dec 1920
    Abode: 572 Bury Road
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hartshorn Tobin - [Child] of James Tobin & Isabel
    Born: 13 Jan 1921
    Abode: 18 Vermont Street
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Sayer - [Child] of Thomas Sayer & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1921
    Abode: 15 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Hilary Wilkinson - [Child] of George Horace Wilkinson & Hilda Lois
    Born: 17 Nov 1920
    Abode: 64 Sharples Park
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Tetlow - [Child] of Thomas Tetlow & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1921
    Abode: 4 Howard Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1921
    Abode: 135 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Lydia
    Born: 5 Feb 1921
    Abode: 11 Dudley Road Pendlebury
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jones - [Child] of Philip Jones & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1920
    Abode: 31 Grosvenor Road Walkden
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Ethel
    Born: 13 Mar 1921
    Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Stewart - [Child] of Peter Stewart & Margaret Ettie
    Born: 4 Mar 1921
    Abode: 19 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Phethean Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Marginson Nightingale & Edith Madelaine
    Born: 11 Feb 1921
    Abode: 117 High Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Nelson - [Child] of Robert Andrew Nelson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Higson Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worswick - [Child] of John William Worswick & Susannah
    Abode: 21 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Luby - [Child] of James Luby & Leah
    Born: 23 Feb 1921
    Abode: 71 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Marcroft - [Child] of William Marcroft & Clara
    Born: 23 Feb 1921
    Abode: 163 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Isherwood - [Child] of Peter Isherwood & Florrie
    Born: 18 Feb 1921
    Abode: 9 Ryefield Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Norah Swift - [Child] of John William Swift & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1921
    Abode: 11 Higson Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Adamson - [Child] of Samuel Adamson & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 10 Charles Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Thomas Albert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1921
    Abode: 115 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashmore - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ashmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1921
    Abode: 8 Higher Terrace
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Openshaw - [Child] of James Openshaw & Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1921
    Abode: 21 Green Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Gardiner - [Child] of Solomon Gardiner & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1921
    Abode: 66 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Norman Taylor & Ada
    Born: 18 Mar 1921
    Abode: 65 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Morris - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt Morris & Doris
    Born: 22 Mar 1921
    Abode: 25 Burnham Avenue
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Armstrong - [Child] of Harrison Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1921
    Abode: 38 Lever Street
    Occupation: Steelworker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Emily
    Born: 1 Apr 1921
    Abode: 24 Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Albert Wood - [Child] of Walter Wood & Emily
    Born: 17 Feb 1921
    Abode: 29 Water Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: Wm. Morris Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar 1921
    Abode: 30 Philip Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Lillian Gray - [Child] of Harry Morris Gray & Ethel
    Born: 26 Mar 1921
    Abode: 13 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Tuber
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Myra Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Nora
    Born: 25 Mar 1921
    Abode: 70 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Howson - [Child] of Leonard Howson & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1921
    Abode: 69 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1921
    Abode: 58 Halton Street
    Occupation: Car-driver
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alfred Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1921
    Abode: 51 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1921
    Abode: 18 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Podmore - [Child] of Thomas Richard Podmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1920
    Abode: 320 Bury Road
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Florence
    Born: 7 Apr 1921
    Abode: 64 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. McCubbin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home