click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1910 - 1921
Baptisms for 1914 - 1917

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1910 - 1913

Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederic Tillotson - Son of Fred Lever Tillotson & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Sep 1913
    Abode: Westcombe Victoria Road Heaton Bolton
    Occupation: Newspaper Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1913
    Abode: 52 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Madge Thorpe Croston - Daughter of Edith Croston
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 18 Jethro Street
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Thorpe Croston - Daughter of Edith Croston
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 18 Jethro Street
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arnold Frederick Doughty - Son of Samuel Arnold Doughty & Annie Florence
    Born: 8 Dec 1913
    Abode: 24 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1913
    Abode: 20 Edditch Grove Tong Fold
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1913
    Abode: 63 Brief Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
    Born: 15 Dec 1913
    Abode: 49 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bannister - Son of James Bannister & Maria
    Born: 25 Nov 1913
    Abode: 24 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Jane Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1913
    Abode: 6 Nibraska [Sic] Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rodger Ashworth - Son of Sam William Ashworth & Mary Teresa
    Born: 7 Dec 1913
    Abode: Town Hall Hotel
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hulme - Son of Willam Hulme & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1913
    Abode: 36 Back Haydock Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Frederick Martin - Son of Stephen Henry Martin & Constance Hildegard
    Born: 2 Dec 1913
    Abode: 62 Bromwich Street
    Occupation: Lecturer of Bolton
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Dec 1913
    Abode: 7 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Pickstone - Daughter of Harry Pickstone & Lydia
    Born: 7 Dec 1913
    Abode: 8 Rose Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Seddon - Daughter of Alfred Seddon & Clara
    Born: 7 Dec 1913
    Abode: 9 Birkdale Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - Son of Percy Hartley & Lilly
    Born: 25 Dec 1913
    Abode: 37 Apple Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Clayton - Daughter of Samuel Clayton & Eva
    Born: 25 Nov 1913
    Abode: 6 Court Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Aldred - Son of John Edward Aldred & Frances Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 56 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Molyneux - Son of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1913
    Abode: 122 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Helliwell - Son of Frederick William Helliwell & Lilian Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1913
    Abode: 80 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fielding - Daughter of William Fielding & Florence
    Born: 21 Dec 1913
    Abode: 19 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Kay - Son of James Thomas Kay & Louisa
    Born: 29 Dec 1913
    Abode: 14 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bleackley - Daughter of Johnson Bleackley & Annie Isabel
    Born: 27 Dec 1913
    Abode: 72 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Dec 1913
    Abode: 7 Morton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Annie
    Born: 1 Nov 1913
    Abode: 15 Rumworth Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Wilkinson - Son of Walter Wilkinson & Clara
    Born: 6 Dec 1913
    Abode: 65 Hughes Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard German - Son of William German & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1913
    Abode: 12 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1914
    Abode: 17 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1899
    Abode: 1 Hypatia Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1914
    Abode: 28 Spring Field
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Collins - Son of Richard Collins & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1913
    Abode: 330 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Burke - Daughter of Edward Francis Burke & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1914
    Abode: 6 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - Daughter of Albert Rogers & Louisa
    Born: 14 Jan 1914
    Abode: 67 Mill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Eliza Taylor - Daughter of James Arthur Atkinson Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 28 Nov 1913
    Abode: 32 Church Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Watkin - Son of John Watkin & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: 93 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Joseph Smith - Son of William Peter Smith & May Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1914
    Abode: 4 Isherwood Court
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Paulding - Son of John Paulding & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1913
    Abode: 80 Kay Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Maude Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Frederick Haslam & Alice Maud
    Born: 9 Jan 1914
    Abode: 3 Eagle Street
    Occupation: Clog Iron Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smart - Daughter of John William Smart & Bessie
    Born: 29 Dec 1913
    Abode: 151 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allan Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Anne
    Born: 15 Nov 1913
    Abode: 166 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cornwell - Son of Alfred Cornwell & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1914
    Abode: 1 Byron Street
    Occupation: Roller Easer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Vincent Crook - Son of Samuel Crook & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1914
    Abode: 39 Bow Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Edmonds - Son of Percy Edmonds & Jessie
    Born: 26 Jan 1914
    Abode: 94 Newport Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ward - Daughter of Joseph Ward & Florence
    Born: 11 Jan 1914
    Abode: 37 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norton - Son of James William Norton & Maude
    Born: 15 Feb 1914
    Abode: 12 Cross Street
    Occupation: Tram Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McCann - Son of Percy McCann & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1914
    Abode: 23 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Addison - Son of Peter Addison & Eliza
    Born: 26 Feb 1914
    Abode: 87 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hogarth - Son of Thomas Hogarth & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Jan 1914
    Abode: 14 Castle Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: T. H. Cleworth Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge & Sarah Annie
    Born: 1 Mar 1914
    Abode: 10 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Adamson - Son of Samuel Adamson & Martha
    Born: 17 Jan 1914
    Abode: 10 Charles Street
    Occupation: Railway Ballast Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Denise Young - Daughter of Frederick Augustus Young & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb 1914
    Abode: 27 Cecil Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Marsland - Daughter of Willie Marsland & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1914
    Abode: 39 Longworth Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1914
    Abode: 43 Windley Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Evans - Son of Henry Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1914
    Abode: 52 Halton Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Albert Pollitt & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1913
    Abode: 32 Union Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Berry - Son of William Berry & Maria
    Born: 17 Feb 1914
    Abode: 22 Union Road
    Occupation: Borer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gorse - Son of Alice Gorse
    Born: 9 Mar 1914
    Abode: 38 Smith Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sharples - Daughter of Daniel Stott Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1914
    Abode: 24 May Street Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Myra Stokes - Daughter of James Richard Stokes & Ada
    Born: 18 Mar 1914
    Abode: 11 St. Ann Street
    Occupation: Grain Checker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Faulkner - Son of William Thomas Faulkner & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1914
    Abode: 14 Forge Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Smedley - Daughter of William Francis Smedley & Hannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1914
    Abode: 2 Folds Court
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bailey - Daughter of Leigh Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1914
    Abode: 24 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Leah
    Born: 24 Mar 1914
    Abode: 24 Buxton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gwendoline Fanny Brooke Wrigley - Daughter of James Brooke Wrigley, Gentleman & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Feb 1914
    Abode: Saskatoon Saskatchewan Canada
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Lever - Son of Ashton Lever & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1914
    Abode: 37 Back Lodge View
    Occupation: Baker (operative)
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Simpson - Son of Peter Simpson & Fanny
    Born: 27 Mar 1914
    Abode: 8 Rhyl Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bird - Son of Daniel Bird & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1914
    Abode: 9 Villiers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Cubbin Barton - Son of Joseph Barton & Elizabeth, (deceased)
    Born: 11 Mar 1914
    Abode: 29 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brownson - Son of James Brownson & Cissie
    Born: 6 Mar 1914
    Abode: 5 Royal Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie French - Daughter of Alfred French & Annie
    Born: 28 Mar 1914
    Abode: 239 Bark Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Brooks - Daughter of Robert Brooks & Ada
    Born: 25 Mar 1914
    Abode: 33 Rhyl Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Kate
    Born: 15 Apr 1914
    Abode: 3 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarice Jones - Daughter of Philip Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1914
    Abode: 5 Saturn Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Millie Ratcliffe - Daughter of Arthur Russell Ratcliffe & Alice Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1914
    Abode: 25 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Day - Daughter of George Day & Frances Emma
    Born: 27 Mar 1914
    Abode: 21 Glen Bott Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Snape - Daughter of John William Snape & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar 1914
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Cinematograph Operator
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 28 Mar 1914
    Abode: Bridgeman Street
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Wain - Daughter of Thomas Wain & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1914
    Abode: 7 Clifford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Heap - Daughter of Abraham Heap & Emily
    Born: 5 Apr 1914
    Abode: 3 Back Bradford Street West
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1914
    Abode: 14 Worcester Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Jemmima
    Born: 15 Apr 1914
    Abode: 2 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Edge - Son of Richard Edge & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1914
    Abode: 71 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax Edge - Son of James Lomax Edge & Eliza
    Born: 27 Apr 1914
    Abode: 63 Union Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1914
    Abode: 54 Lum Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 May 1912
    Abode: 54 Lum Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Davies - Son of Elizabeth Annie Davies
    Born: 9 Apr 1914
    Abode: 10 Fairfield Street
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of James Norris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1914
    Abode: 11 Foundry Square
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1914
    Abode: 4 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Gardener - Son of Solomon Gardener & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1914
    Abode: 28 Lark Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Royle Frodsham - Son of Herbert Frodsham & Mary Allen
    Born: 9 May 1914
    Abode: 21 Oliver Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leigh Butler - Son of Harold Leigh Butler & Elsie
    Born: 20 Apr 1914
    Abode: Halliwell House Smithills Bolton
    Occupation: Master Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Fitzharris - Daughter of Joseph Fitzharris & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1914
    Abode: 66 Lum Street
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1914
    Abode: 37 Union Street
    Occupation: Slater's Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Eleanora Hind - Daughter of Henry Douglas Hind & Irene
    Born: 23 Mar 1914
    Abode: 28 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Florrit
    Born: 19 Apr 1914
    Abode: 33 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Hornby - Son of Norman Hornby & Ethel
    Born: 23 Apr 1914
    Abode: 70 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Skilled Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Leyland - Daughter of Joseph Leyland & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1914
    Abode: 12 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rhoda Close - Daughter of John Close & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 25 Apr 1914
    Abode: 111 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Motor Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olga Lillian Kynman - Daughter of Thomas Kynman & Hannah
    Born: 5 May 1914
    Abode: 99 Belvoir Street Hull
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Thomasson - Daughter of Albert Victor Thomasson & Dora
    Born: 30 Apr 1914
    Abode: 19 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bray - Daughter of William Bray & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1914
    Abode: 80 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Charnock Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1914
    Abode: 2 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilfrid Crompton - Son of George Wilfrid Crompton & Margt. Alice
    Born: 22 May 1914
    Abode: 111 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Master Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Rachel
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 49 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Crane Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Denton - Son of James Denton & Bertha
    Born: 15 Feb 1914
    Abode: 47 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Addison - Daughter of John Addison & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1914
    Abode: 58 Lark Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Sanderson - Daughter of John William Sanderson & Amelia Emily
    Born: 19 May 1914
    Abode: 14 Weston Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1914
    Abode: 118 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albert Barlow - Son of Horace Barlow & Emily
    Born: 3 Jun 1914
    Abode: 115 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Harris - Daughter of Robert Harris & Susan
    Born: 1 May 1914
    Abode: 138 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Dawson - Son of Ellen Dawson
    Born: 27 May 1914
    Abode: 81 Castle Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Shuttleworth - Son of John James Shuttleworth & Emma
    Born: 29 May 1914
    Abode: 60 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Harthen - Daughter of Joseph Leeming Harthen & Miriam Amelia
    Born: 20 May 1914
    Abode: 40 Mornington Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Lloyd - Son of Isaiah Lloyd & Ruth
    Born: 29 May 1914
    Abode: 41 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1914
    Abode: 32 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 71 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Jones - Daughter of Henry Davenport Jones & Annie
    Born: 10 Jun 1914
    Abode: 43 Halton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin John Goodlad - Son of Stephen Henry Goodlad & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 May 1914
    Abode: 49 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Ainsworth - Son of John William Ainsworth & Edith
    Born: 17 Jun 1914
    Abode: 43 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Clogger (operative)
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Stronge -
    Born: 15 Jun 1914
    Abode: 23 Fairfield Street
    Notes: P. B. In the Bolton Infirmary. [Parents' details not recorded]
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of Wallace Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1914
    Abode: 33 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Collier - Daughter of Charles Robert Collier & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1914
    Abode: 15 George Arthur Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Thompson - Daughter of George Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1914
    Abode: 14 Flax Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1914
    Abode: 14 Buxton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Washington - Son of James Washington & Daisy Elizabeth Ann Bateman
    Born: 24 Jun 1914
    Abode: 12 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Owen - Son of Edward Owen & Olive
    Born: 4 Jun 1914
    Abode: 14 Chemist Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Peake - Daughter of Tom Peake & Florence
    Born: 10 Jun 1914
    Abode: 13 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Side-piecer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Sandiford - Son of John William Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1914
    Abode: 37 John Taylor Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Lily
    Born: 15 Jul 1914
    Abode: 65 Mill Street
    Occupation: Master Carrier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Heys - Son of William Heys & Florence
    Born: 27 May 1914
    Abode: 96 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ada
    Born: 5 Jul 1914
    Abode: 44 Back Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ada
    Born: 10 Oct 1912
    Abode: 44 Back Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Crook - Son of James Crook & Emily
    Born: 3 Jun 1914
    Abode: 14 Burton Street
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Lily
    Born: 10 Jun 1914
    Abode: 149 Hughes Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1914
    Abode: 52 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Harrison - Daughter of Arthur Harrison & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1914
    Abode: 6 Middle Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Relph - Son of Robert Relph & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul 1914
    Abode: 55 Arden Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor - Son of John Thomas Taylor & Rosanna
    Born: 30 May 1914
    Abode: 22 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Gidman - Son of William Gidman & Bessie
    Born: 25 May 1914
    Abode: 29 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hartley - Son of William Henry Hartley & Rosanna
    Born: 29 Jun 1914
    Abode: 6 Tipping Place
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marshall - Son of John William Marshall & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 31Maria Square Belmont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McDonald - Son of James McDonald & Rosella
    Born: 9 Jul 1914
    Abode: 9 Lodge View Terrace Mill Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Eliza Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1914
    Abode: 62 George Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1914
    Abode: 4 Raphael Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1914
    Abode: 4 Raphael Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson - Son of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1914
    Abode: 6 Folds Court
    Occupation: Machine Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Ada
    Born: 3 Aug 1914
    Abode: 171 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Frederick Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1914
    Abode: 34 Silverwell Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Eliza Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1914
    Abode: 10 Vickerman Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ivett Dornan - Son of Andrew Dornan & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1910
    Abode: 74 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Joiner (Journeyman)
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Nelson - Daughter of Walter Nelson & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1914
    Abode: 78 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Williamson - Daughter of George Edward Williamson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1914
    Abode: 38 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Gent - Daughter of William Gent & Minnie
    Born: 24 Aug 1907
    Abode: 13 Cromer Avenue
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Gent - Daughter of William Gent & Minnie
    Born: 7 Jul 1914
    Abode: 13 Cromer Avenue
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of William Kay & Gertrude
    Born: 16 Aug 1914
    Abode: 109 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: H. Edmonds Curate of Edgbaston Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of William Davies & Bertha Florence
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 7 Holden Street
    Occupation: Corn Mixer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rushton - Daughter of Margaret Rushton
    Born: 31 Jul 1914
    Abode: 16 Water Street
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Crook - Daughter of Fred Crook & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1912
    Abode: 12 Mount Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Crook - Son of Fred Crook & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1914
    Abode: 12 Mount Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1914
    Abode: 7 Bowen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frankland - Son of Albert Frankland & Edith
    Born: 6 Jul 1914
    Abode: 1 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Tyldesley - Daughter of Fred Tyldesley & Emily
    Born: 10 Nov 1913
    Abode: 21 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyne Melling - Daughter of Frederick Melling & Evelyne
    Born: 24 Jul 1914
    Abode: 16 Everton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1914
    Abode: 17 Norman Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Bowden - Daughter of Edward Bowden & Jane Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1914
    Abode: 3 Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lucy Duxbury - Daughter of Lily Duxbury
    Born: 13 Aug 1914
    Abode: 24 Bury Street
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Fortune Ainscow - Daughter of John Ainscow & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1914
    Abode: 29 Princess Street
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Edward Jackson & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1914
    Abode: 56 Vermont Street
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Ford - Son of James Ford & Edith
    Born: 1 Aug 1914
    Abode: 17 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Farnworth Hilton - Daughter of James Butterworth Hilton & Sophia Hilton
    Born: 31 Jul 1914
    Abode: 9 Gilnow Grove
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendant
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Liptrott - Daughter of William Liptrott & Marion Jess
    Born: 27 Aug 1914
    Abode: 3 Royal Row
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hill - Son of George Hill & Mary Emma
    Born: 1 Sep 1914
    Abode: 13 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances O'Neil - Daughter of John O'Neil & Mary Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul 1914
    Abode: 4 William Street
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Harrison - Son of William Edward Harrison & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Jul 1914
    Abode: 5 Peddar Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1914
    Abode: 30 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Wright - Son of James Percival Wright & Nellie
    Born: 13 Aug 1914
    Abode: 14 Scarboro' Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Penny - Son of Margaret Elizabeth Penny
    Born: 29 Jan 1909
    Abode: 13 Minerva Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Penny - Daughter of Margaret Elizabeth Penny
    Born: 2 Dec 1911
    Abode: 13 Minerva Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helena Openshaw - Daughter of Joseph Openshaw & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1913
    Abode: 13 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of Joseph Openshaw & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1914
    Abode: 13 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hirst - Daughter of Ann Ellen Hirst
    Born: 14 Aug 1914
    Abode: 27 Fraser Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1914
    Abode: 67 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gleaves - Daughter of William Gleaves & Lizzie
    Born: 14 Jun 1914
    Abode: 31 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Assistant Brewer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Gardner - Son of Richard Gardner & Bertha
    Born: 19 Aug 1914
    Abode: 63 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Eccleshare - Son of Joseph Eccleshare & Matilda
    Born: 13 Aug 1914
    Abode: 46 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleshare - Son of Joseph Eccleshare & Matilda
    Born: 29 Jul 1910
    Abode: 46 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Fanny
    Born: 9 Jun 1914
    Abode: 15 Liverpool Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Owida Weatherburn - Daughter of William Weatherburn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1914
    Abode: 15 All Saints' Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Moore - Son of William Moore & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1914
    Abode: 104 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Ashcroft - Son of Charles Fitchett Ashcroft & Susannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1914
    Abode: 225 Lee Lane Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Dutton - Daughter of Harold Dutton & Susan
    Born: 13 Sep 1914
    Abode: 5 Firth Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Ward - Son of John Furness Ward & Ceneth
    Born: 14 Sep 1914
    Abode: 63 Woodgate Street
    Occupation: Calendarman
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1914
    Abode: 21 Tower Street
    Occupation: Paper Seller
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Walker Heaton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul 1911
    Abode: 17 Windley Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil Heaton - Son of James Walker Heaton & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1914
    Abode: 17 Windley Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Motler - Daughter of Arthur Motler & Annie
    Born: 25 Feb 1914
    Abode: 78 Leicester Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Thompson - Daughter of Margaret Thompson
    Born: 27 Sep 1914
    Abode: 70 Pilkington Street
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Birchby - Daughter of Nathaniel Birchby & Emma Jessie
    Born: 2 Oct 1914
    Abode: 27 Folds Road
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Owen Walker - Son of Harry Walker & Jessie
    Born: 17 Sep 1914
    Abode: Thicketford House Tonge Moor
    Occupation: Dye Works Manager
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Ernest Collier & Kate Emily
    Born: 17 Aug 1914
    Abode: 12 Mold Street
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Clemson - Son of Christopher Clemson & Roseanna
    Born: 27 Sep 1914
    Abode: 7 All Saints Street
    Occupation: Asphalter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Luke - Daughter of John Luke & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1914
    Abode: 20 Spring Field
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mona Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary Agnes
    Born: 21 Sep 1914
    Abode: 106 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Taxi Cab Driver
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Toole - Son of Stanley Toole & Norah
    Born: 23 Sep 1914
    Abode: 16 Lever Edge Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkin - Son of Albert Parkin & Bertha
    Born: 5 Oct 1914
    Abode: 18 Topping Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Parkin - Son of Albert Parkin & Bertha
    Born: 5 Oct 1914
    Abode: 18 Topping Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - Son of Walter Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1914
    Abode: 5 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Labourer at the Forge
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Jackson - Son of Albert Jackson & Florence
    Born: 25 Sep 1914
    Abode: 187 Kay Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Goodlad - Son of William Goodlad & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1914
    Abode: 51 Charles Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Lovall - Son of James William Lovall & Phœbe
    Born: 16 Sep 1914
    Abode: 24 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Kenneth Scott Norman - Son of Frederick Jesse Norman & Margaret Kerr
    Born: 15 Sep 1914
    Abode: 454 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Williams - Daughter of William James Williams & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1914
    Abode: 24 Settle Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Wiles - Daughter of Jane Ann Wiles
    Born: 19 Oct 1914
    Abode: 15 Elton Street
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Colin Grundy - Son of James Robert Herbert Grundy & Mildred
    Born: 14 Sep 1914
    Abode: 22 Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Holden - Daughter of Harry Claude Holden & Annie
    Abode: 2 Back Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Helen Morton - Daughter of Frank Seymour Morton & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1914
    Abode: 7 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Clegg Wynn - Daughter of William Ernest Wynn & Esther Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1914
    Abode: 6 Huddart Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Cryer - Son of Simpson Cryer & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Oct 1914
    Abode: 21 Burton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lorna Berry - Daughter of Harry Berry & Amelia
    Born: 6 Oct 1914
    Abode: 21 Bristol Avenue
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fallows - Son of James Webster Fallows & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1914
    Abode: 39 Scowcroft Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Anderson - Son of George Anderson & Lily
    Born: 23 Oct 1914
    Abode: 78 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Hailwood - Daughter of Absalom Hailwood & Bessie
    Born: 8 Jul 1914
    Abode: 101 Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of Joseph Percy Tomlinson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1914
    Abode: 3 Broom Street
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lomax - Daughter of Charles Rothwell Lomax & Kate Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1914
    Abode: 53 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1914
    Abode: 69 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Charnock - Daughter of Thomas Charnock & Martha Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1914
    Abode: 27 Battenburg Road
    Occupation: Cellarman in a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Walton - Daughter of George Walton & Beatrice
    Born: 31 Oct 1910
    Abode: 34 Cope Bank
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Walton - Daughter of George Walton & Beatrice
    Born: 29 Sep 1914
    Abode: 34 Cope Bank
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - Son of James Alexander Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 18 Sep 1914
    Abode: 11 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Cutter in a Paper Mill
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Walsh - Daughter of James Alexander Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 26 Apr 1911
    Abode: 11 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Cutter in a Paper Mill
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Charles Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1914
    Abode: 312 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ferguson - Son of James Ferguson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1914
    Abode: 35 Greenwood Vale Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Jones - Daughter of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Born: 1902
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - Son of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Jones - Daughter of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Jones - Daughter of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Jones - Daughter of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Vernon - Daughter of Harry Vernon & Ethel Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1914
    Abode: 6 Green Street
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Wilson - Daughter of Amelia Wilson
    Born: 10 Nov 1914
    Abode: 187 Kay Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Harry Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1914
    Abode: 21 Morton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Holgate - Daughter of William Henry Holgate & Ada
    Born: 25 Oct 1914
    Abode: 3 Phethean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Spedding Martin - Son of Herbert Edgar Martin & Ruth
    Born: 15 Nov 1914
    Abode: 987 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Lord - Daughter of Alfred Henry Lord & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1914
    Abode: 25 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Wynn - Daughter of Robert Wynn & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov 1914
    Abode: 28 Merrick Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1914
    Abode: 96 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Fell - Daughter of Bertrand Fell & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1914
    Abode: 21 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1914 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor Makin - Son of Thomas Lord Makin & Annie
    Born: 9 Nov 1914
    Abode: 133 Higher Bridge Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Emily
    Born: 13 Jul 1914
    Abode: 73 Central Drive Blackpool;
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Millicent
    Born: 18 Dec 1914
    Abode: 206 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Alan Richard Spence - Son of George Arthur Spence & Charlotte Lily
    Born: 30 Nov 1914
    Abode: 12 Church Bank
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown Leach - Son of James Leach & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1914
    Abode: 318 Willows Lane
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Doughty - Son of George Francis Doughty & Edith Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1914
    Abode: 120 Bennetts Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Barlow - Daughter of John James Barlow & Mary
    Abode: 1 Franklin Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Ethel Thompson
    Born: 24 Dec 1914
    Abode: 40 Progress Street
    Occupation: Side Piecer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John William Crompton & Betsy Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1914
    Abode: 6 Bowness Road
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Davies - Son of James William Davies & Hester Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1914
    Abode: 12 Gleave Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mabel Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1914
    Abode: 7 Burn Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joshua Mills & Teresa
    Born: 25 Nov 1914
    Abode: 3 Westbury Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Haslam - Daughter of Herbert Haslam & Flora
    Born: 4 Jan 1915
    Abode: 4 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Maria Whittaker Hough - Daughter of John Whittaker Hough & Helen Winifred
    Born: 2 Dec 1914
    Abode: Regent House Lostock Bolton
    Occupation: Director of Limited Company & Captain 5th L. N. Lancs Regiment
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1915
    Abode: 11Bride Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of Walter Longworth Booth & Constance
    Born: 27 Dec 1914
    Abode: 22 Devon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Haworth - Son of Albert Haworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1914
    Abode: 115 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Anne
    Born: 21 Jan 1915
    Abode: 49 Charles Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1915
    Abode: 34 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Roper - Daughter of Alfred Henry Roper & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1915
    Abode: 6 Gleave Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of John William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1915
    Abode: 15 Middle Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Alfred Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1915
    Abode: 57 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Horrocks - Daughter of Harry Horrocks & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1915
    Abode: 53 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Shepherd - Son of Frank Shepherd & Ethel
    Born: 17 Jan 1915
    Abode: 11 Broom Street
    Occupation: Sulphate Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Freda Sayer Morledge - Daughter of Mary Ann Morledge, Widow
    Born: 16 Jan 1915
    Abode: 7 Craddock Street
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Dean - Daughter of Herbert Arthur Dean & Florence
    Born: 5 Nov 1914
    Abode: 210 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Heyes - Daughter of Roger Heyes & Maria
    Born: 21 Jan 1915
    Abode: 6 Argyll Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morrison - Son of William Morrison & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1915
    Abode: 10 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Ashworth & Fanny
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 92 Turton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Harvey Williams - Son of Edward Harvey Williams & Alice Maud
    Born: 22 Feb 1915
    Abode: 17 Dean Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Coggan - Daughter of Arthur Coggan & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 18 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pennycoope - Son of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1915
    Abode: 121 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Jane Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1915
    Abode: 11 Wheatfield Street
    Occupation: Foreman Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & May
    Born: 18 Feb 1915
    Abode: 22 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doreen May Oliver - Daughter of John William Oliver & Adelaide
    Born: 2 Feb 1915
    Abode: 13 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lona Eckersley - Daughter of Ernest Eckersley & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1915
    Abode: 29 Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Daughter of John Henry Eccles & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1915
    Abode: 59 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Porritt - Daughter of John Porritt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1915
    Abode: 9 Blackbank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mona Pearn Molyneux - Daughter of James Molyneux & Annie Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1915
    Abode: 45 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Lilian
    Born: 19 Jan 1915
    Abode: 356 Derby Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Mary
    Abode: 12 Spring Field
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of John Hill & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1915
    Abode: 99 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Connie Wilkinson - Daughter of Samuel Wilkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1915
    Abode: 101 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mitchell Willis - Son of William Willis & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1915
    Abode: 184 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Renee Holroyd - Daughter of James Holroyd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1915
    Abode: 61 Green Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Harriet Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1915
    Abode: 1 Tipping Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shorrocks - Son of John Thomas Shorrocks & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1914
    Abode: 15 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stokes - Son of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1915
    Abode: 1049 Bury Road
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Whitaker - Daughter of Joseph Whitaker & Lilly
    Born: 11 Feb 1915
    Abode: 21 Rivington Street
    Occupation: Steam Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wimbush - Son of James Wimbush & Betsy
    Born: 15 Feb 1915
    Abode: 1 Hypatia Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1915
    Abode: 55 Morris Green Lane
    Occupation: Plater in a Foundry
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Bowers - Son of William Bowers & Maria
    Born: 1 Mar 1915
    Abode: 185 Folds Road
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - Daughter of George Stewart Ellis & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1915
    Abode: 30 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bertram Surr - Son of Frederic Surr & Millie
    Born: 30 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Wentworth Street
    Occupation: Fire Appliance Inspector
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Shackleton - Son of Mitchell Shackleton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: 32 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bateman - Son of Walter Bateman & Alice Maud
    Born: 2 Mar 1915
    Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - Son of Frank Birchall & Gladys
    Born: 20 Mar 1915
    Abode: 9 Chester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Stringer Glover - Daughter of Frank Glover & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1915
    Abode: 53 Matthew Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Dace - Son of Henry Dace & Edith
    Born: 29 Dec 1914
    Abode: 77 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Guthrie - Daughter of Thomas Guthrie & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb 1915
    Abode: 52 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Machine Miller
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennie England - Daughter of William England & Jennie
    Born: 22 Mar 1915
    Abode: 70 Union Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily England - Daughter of William England & Jennie
    Born: 12 Jan 1914
    Abode: 70 Union Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1915
    Abode: 78 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1915
    Abode: 42 Cross Street
    Occupation: Cotton Mixer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Shields - Son of George Shields & Lily
    Born: 5 Mar 1915
    Abode: 5 Edges' Court
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Clarke - Daughter of Charles Leigh Clarke & Isabel
    Born: 15 Apr 1892
    Abode: 159 Mayor Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Jones - Daughter of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Born: 29 Nov 1896
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 9 Acresfield
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wallwork - Son of Harry Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1915
    Abode: 28 Edditch Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William David Davis - Son of David Davis & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1915
    Abode: 70 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Clough - Daughter of John Thomas Clough & Nancy
    Born: 8 Feb 1915
    Abode: 18 Angle Street
    Occupation: Grey-man
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth Moffatt - Son of Alexander William Moffatt & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1915
    Abode: 18 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of James Edward Aspinall & Annie
    Born: 10 Apr 1914
    Abode: 15 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Doubler in a Cotton Mill
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Basil Wild - Son of Frederick Baron Wild & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1915
    Abode: 93 Hampden Street
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barry - Son of Thomas Barry & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    Abode: 3 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1915
    Abode: 45 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Harrison - Son of Horatio Nelson Harrison & Edith
    Born: 6 Mar 1915
    Abode: 56 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wignall - Son of George Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1915
    Abode: 16 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Parsons - Son of James Parsons & Laura
    Born: 29 Apr 1915
    Abode: 7 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thomas - Daughter of Robert Henry Thomas & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1915
    Abode: 13 Forge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Smethurst - Daughter of John Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1915
    Abode: 9 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maime Aldred - Daughter of Frederick James Aldred & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1915
    Abode: 33 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Harold Warburton & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1915
    Abode: 19 Crowther Street
    Occupation: Leather Worker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Jackson Calderley - Daughter of John Calderley & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1915
    Abode: 24 Bishop Street Hightown Manchester
    Occupation: Timber Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1915
    Abode: 8 Springfield Haulgh
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pool - Daughter of James Pool & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1915
    Abode: 43 Back Reservoir Street
    Occupation: Coal Filler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hornby - Son of Henry Hornby & Margt. Ann
    Born: 19 May 1915
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashall - Daughter of William Ashall & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1915
    Abode: 9 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Horan - Daughter of John Horan & Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1915
    Abode: 59 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Mitchison - Daughter of Henry Mitchison & Ada
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    Abode: 12 White Lion Brow
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Mitchison - Daughter of Henry Mitchison & Ada
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    Abode: 12 White Lion Brow
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Pendlebury - Son of Herbert Pendlebury & Lily
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 142 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marshall Vickers - Son of Ernest Vickers & Isabella
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 62 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Cecil Simonette - Son of Percy Harold Simonette & Mary Frances
    Born: 23 Apr 1915
    Abode: 13 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Violinist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of George Henry Nelson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1915
    Abode: 39 Durham Street
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1915
    Abode: 22 Cyril Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Gilgryst - Son of Samuel Hurst Gilgryst, (deceased) & Ada Maud
    Born: 12 Feb 1915
    Abode: 278 Victoria Road Horwich
    Occupation: Electric Craine [sic] Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur William Colgan - Son of Michael Colgan & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 May 1915
    Abode: 10 Gleave Street
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Edmondson - Daughter of John Stephens Edmondson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 May 1915
    Abode: 12 Bark Street
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Haddock - Daughter of Lambert Haddock & Amy
    Born: 29 Apr 1915
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Farrell - Daughter of Edmund Farrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1915
    Abode: 52 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Hartley - Daughter of Percy Hartley & Lily
    Born: 9 Mar 1915
    Abode: 23 Harris Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wadsworth - Son of Herbert Wadsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1914
    Abode: 56 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Brush dealer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 May 1915
    Abode: 34 Philip Street
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of Henry Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 19 May 1915
    Abode: 32 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Cochrane - Son of Richard Cochrane & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1915
    Abode: 415 Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1915
    Abode: 37 Church Wharf
    Occupation: Team Owner
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Mason Turner - Son of Alfred Turner & Louisa
    Born: 20 Feb 1911
    Abode: 67 Folds Road
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice Helliwell - Son of Frederick William Helliwell & Lilian Ann
    Born: 6 May 1915
    Abode: 80 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Engineer & Millwright
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Terry - Daughter of Harry Terry & Amy
    Born: 14 Jun 1915
    Abode: 2 Lower Milton Road Gillingham Kent
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Florrit
    Born: 14 May 1915
    Abode: 33 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Chamberlain - Daughter of Fred Chamberlain & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1915
    Abode: 23 Morton Street
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1915
    Abode: 12 Eagle Street
    Occupation: Master Baker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Holding - Daughter of Herbert Holding & Ethel
    Born: 4 Jun 1915
    Abode: 42 Matthew Street
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stella Edith Alcock - Daughter of Herbert Challenger Alcock & Alice Mollene
    Born: 9 Jun 1915
    Abode: 53 Squire Street Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Stereotyper
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Gill - Daughter of Thomas Henry Gill & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1915
    Abode: 9 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Goods Inspector
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Arthur George Yates & Annie Florence Gertrude
    Born: 6 Jun 1915
    Abode: 163 Ivy Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1915
    Abode: School House Churchgate
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Farrell - Daughter of Frederick Farrell & Ada
    Born: 29 May 1915
    Abode: 29 George Arthur Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farrell - Son of Frederick Farrell & Ada
    Born: 15 Dec 1911
    Abode: 29 George Arthur Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Farrell - Son of Frederick Farrell & Ada
    Born: 4 Oct 1909
    Abode: 29 George Arthur Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1915
    Abode: 16 St Helens Road
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Connie Hargreaves - Daughter of Roland Hargreaves & Marie
    Born: 16 Jun 1915
    Abode: 5 Parkdale Road
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Emily
    Born: 15 Jun 1915
    Abode: 24 Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Florence
    Born: 27 Jun 1915
    Abode: 50 Chalfont Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Sykes - Daughter of Frederick William Sykes & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1915
    Abode: 14 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Stones - Son of Elijah Stones & Sarah
    Abode: 20 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: six years
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Sims - Son of James Arthur Sims & Ethel Maud
    Born: 9 May 1915
    Abode: 3 Parkdale Road
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Holt - Son of Harry Holt & Annie
    Born: 28 Jun 1914
    Abode: 30 Raby Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Abraham - Daughter of Thomas Abraham & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jul 1915
    Abode: 5 Tomlin Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Maloney - Son of Joseph Maloney & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1915
    Abode: 58 Lum Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Emily
    Born: 7 Jul 1915
    Abode: 8 Dean Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hill - Daughter of John Hill & Maria
    Born: 10 Feb 1915
    Abode: 6 Dean Street
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Sidney Smith - Son of William Peter Smith & May Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1915
    Abode: 17 Smith Street
    Occupation: Newsvender
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Barlow - Daughter of Horace Barlow & Emily
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 151 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Puncher in Steelworks
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Walter James Melling - Son of Samuel Reginald Melling & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1915
    Abode: 84 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Martin Cooper - Son of Herbert Martin Cooper & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1915
    Abode: 46 George Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Earp - Daughter of Arthur Earp & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jul 1915
    Abode: 22 Phœnix Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Edith
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 72 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Joy Foster Cole - Daughter of Robert Cole & Maggie
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 44 Mill Street
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - Daughter of John Robert Jones & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jul 1915
    Abode: 17 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Miles - Daughter of William Henry Miles & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 2 Hampson Street Horwich
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Entwistle - Son of John William Entwistle & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1915
    Abode: 10 Huntroyde Avenue
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of William Ball & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1914
    Abode: 32 Water Side
    Occupation: Slater's Labourer now a Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Thorpe - Son of Lawrence Thorpe & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1915
    Abode: 11 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Gallagher - Son of Fred Gallagher & Edith
    Born: 6 Aug 1915
    Abode: 6 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - Son of William Turner & Bertha
    Born: 28 Mar 1915
    Abode: 23 Lum Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Adamson - Son of Samuel Adamson & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1915
    Abode: 10 Charles Street
    Occupation: Railway Ballast Conductor
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Little - Daughter of Thomas Little & Esther
    Born: 8 Aug 1915
    Abode: 111 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of William Holden & Henrietta
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 71 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Rag Gatherer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vera Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1915
    Abode: 32 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Ainsworth - Son of John William Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1915
    Abode: 33 Hennon Street
    Occupation: Strap Piecer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Anson - Daughter of John Charles Anson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 4 May 1915
    Abode: 84 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Susannah
    Born: 27 Aug 1915
    Abode: 2 Seddon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Fitzgerald - Daughter of Edwin Fitzgerald & Bertha
    Born: 1 Sep 1915
    Abode: 163 Clarence Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Newton Ashmore - Son of Eliza Ashmore
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 11 Norwich Street
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gardiner - Daughter of Solomon Gardiner & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1915
    Abode: 119 Turton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of William Norris & Emily
    Born: 15 Aug 1915
    Abode: 10 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Mealor - Son of Albert Edward Mealor & Annie
    Born: 29 Jul 1915
    Abode: 52 Musgrave Road
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Bullough - Daughter of Albert Bullough & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1915
    Abode: 137 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Taylor - Daughter of Albert Taylor & Gertrude
    Born: 16 Sep 1915
    Abode: 401 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Draper - Daughter of Peter Draper & Ada Ethel
    Born: 22 Aug 1915
    Abode: 22 Myrrh Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hall - Son of David Arthur Alexander Hall & Clarissa
    Born: 19 Sep 1915
    Abode: 7 Bank Place
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Henry Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1915
    Abode: 6 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Perry - Son of Ernest Perry & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1915
    Abode: 13 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Southall - Daughter of Joseph Southall & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1915
    Abode: 22 Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mavis Podmore - Daughter of Thomas Richard Podmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1915
    Abode: 89 Tonge Old Road
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Heap - Son of Ernest Heap & Elizabeth Helen
    Born: 3 Sep 1915
    Abode: 36 Jethro Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Brindle - Daughter of Henry Brindle & Florence
    Born: 30 Sep 1915
    Abode: 16 Westbrook Street
    Occupation: Operatic Vocalist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Gertrude
    Born: 28 Sep 1915
    Abode: 109 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Bell - Son of Thomas Singleton Bell & Annie
    Born: 17 Sep 1915
    Abode: 33 Brookfield Street
    Occupation: Vanman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilfred Russell - Son of Alice Ann Russell
    Born: 11 Aug 1915
    Abode: 72 Clarendon Terrace
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyne Renniker - Daughter of William Henry Renniker & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1915
    Abode: 17 Windermere Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baldwin - Son of Annie Baldwin
    Born: 28 Sep 1915
    Abode: 27 Sidney Street
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1915
    Abode: 5 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Tong - Son of James Tong & Bertha
    Born: 1 Oct 1915
    Abode: 6 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John German - Son of William German & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1915
    Abode: 12 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Tatlock - Daughter of Thomas Tatlock & Emily
    Born: 29 Sep 1915
    Abode: 5 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - Son of Joseph Edwards & Maria
    Born: 1 Oct 1915
    Abode: 31 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Moore - Daughter of David Gordon Moore & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1915
    Abode: 8 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - Son of Norman Smith & Lily
    Born: 5 Oct 1915
    Abode: 45 Hardy Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. H. Martin Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Clayton - Daughter of Joseph Clayton & Esther
    Born: 7 Oct 1915
    Abode: 123 Bridgeman Street
    Occupation: Railway Permanent Way Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1915
    Abode: 74 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Athletic Outfitter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Platt - Son of Arthur Haynes Platt & Emily
    Born: 6 Oct 1915
    Abode: 131 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holt - Daughter of Harry Holt & Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1915
    Abode: 30 Raby Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Fanny
    Born: 18 Sep 1915
    Abode: 25 Goodwin Street
    Occupation: Night Soilsman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Eric Howarth - Son of Samuel Howarth & Jane Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1915
    Abode: 6 Nebraska Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam Kirkman - Son of Samuel Burton Kirkman & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1915
    Abode: 25 Draycott Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alexander Kershaw - Son of Walter Kershaw & Janet
    Born: 14 Sep 1915
    Abode: 34 Princess Street
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - Daughter of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1915
    Abode: 122 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Boulby Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1915
    Abode: Tong Head Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Foulkes - Son of George Valentine Foulkes & Bertha
    Born: 24 Sep 1915
    Abode: 4 Olaf Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hargrave - Son of George Hargrave & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 3 Ainscow Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Alfred Walsh & Martha Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1915
    Abode: 30a Progress Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Birtwistle - Daughter of Sarah Elizabeth Birtwistle
    Born: 23 Oct 1915
    Abode: 10 Burrows Court
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - Son of Frederick Jones & Bessie
    Born: 12 Oct 1915
    Abode: 45 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Shipperbottom - Son of Percy Shipperbottom & Henrietta
    Born: 26 Oct 1915
    Abode: 6 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Addison - Son of John Addison & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1915
    Abode: 58 Lark Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tillotson - Son of John Tillotson & Ada
    Born: 7 Oct 1915
    Abode: 9 Minorca Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: F. G. Chevassut Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Thomasson - Daughter of Albert Victor Thomasson & Dora
    Born: 30 Nov 1915
    Abode: 53 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Canning Haigh - Son of Thomas Canning Haigh & Sarah Millicent
    Born: 31 Mar 1910
    Abode: 12 Churchgate
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Garman Haigh - Son of Thomas Canning Haigh & Sarah Millicent
    Born: 19 Feb 1912
    Abode: 12 Churchgate
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Millicent Haigh - Daughter of Thomas Canning Haigh & Sarah Millicent
    Born: 26 Oct 1915
    Abode: 12 Churchgate
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1915
    Abode: 176 Blackhorse Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Rothwell - Son of John Henry Rothwell & Beatrice
    Born: 2 Nov 1915
    Abode: 87 Auburn Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Hannah
    Born: 20 Nov 1915
    Abode: 20 Hengist Street Tong Fold
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Ridyard - Son of Frederick Ridyard & Lily
    Born: 5 Nov 1915
    Abode: 4 Independent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Harold Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Phethean - Daughter of Harry Phethean & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1915
    Abode: 79 Orlando Street
    Occupation: Petty Officer R. N. Air Service
    Baptised by: Harold Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Tom Ernest Lee, (deceased) & Annie Ratcliffe
    Born: 13 Nov 1902
    Abode: 78 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Lee - Son of Tom Ernest Lee, (deceased) & Annie Ratcliffe
    Born: 14 Jun 1905
    Abode: 78 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Lee - Daughter of Tom Ernest Lee, (deceased) & Annie Ratcliffe
    Born: 17 Jul 1907
    Abode: 78 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark Duncan - Son of James Duncan & Annie
    Born: 7 Dec 1915
    Abode: 29 South View Street Tong Fold
    Occupation: Tile Fixer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1915
    Abode: 14 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Nov 1915
    Abode: 7 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1915
    Abode: 7 Melrose Avenue
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hilton - Son of Walter Hilton & Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1915
    Abode: 138 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McIvor - Son of Florence McIvor
    Born: 23 Dec 1915
    Abode: 44 Norfolk Street
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Ramsden - Daughter of Derbyshire Ramsden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1915
    Abode: 38 Bertha Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1916
    Abode: 9 Buxton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1915
    Abode: 33 Dean Street
    Occupation: Carter now a Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sydall - Son of Thomas Sydall & Florence May
    Born: 7 Jan 1916
    Abode: 11 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Carter now a Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Unwin - Daughter of John Unwin & Ada
    Born: 8 Jan 1916
    Abode: 41 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cecil John Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Frances
    Born: 19 Dec 1915
    Abode: 51 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy White - Daughter of James White & Margt.
    Born: 28 Dec 1915
    Abode: 14 Bolton Street
    Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Crompton Loynd - Son of George Loynd & Alice Maud
    Born: 9 Jan 1916
    Abode: 18a Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Wholesale Draper
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Bowden - Son of Edward Bowden & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1915
    Abode: 19 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1909
    Abode: 4 Spring Field
    Occupation: Custerman
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Allman - Daughter of Willam Henry Allman & Emma
    Born: 15 Jan 1916
    Abode: 13 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1916
    Abode: 17 James Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Winifred Batty - Daughter of John Edward Jones & Mary Flora Batty
    Born: 26 Oct 1915
    Abode: 18 Phœnix Street
    Occupation: Taxi Driver
    Notes: [First entered with father as John Edward and surname as Jones. Ammended later
           when the father's name was bracketed, Jones deleted, Batty inserted and signed 'S.
           Carpenter Vicar 23.12.1929' and also noted in the margin 'Corrected Batty for Jones. S.
           C. Carpenter 29.12.1929']
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter - Daughter of Richard Baxter & Annie
    Born: 28 Jan 1916
    Abode: 18 Oldham Street
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Edwin Graham - Son of Roland Edwin Graham & Albertina Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1916
    Abode: 40 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Crook - Daughter of John William Crook & Emma
    Born: 3 Jan 1916
    Abode: 36 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Cain - Son of Sarah Ann Cain
    Born: 22 Jan 1916
    Abode: 62 Hopkins Street
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marcus Entwistle Tillotson - Son of Fred Liver Tillotson & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Nov 1915
    Abode: Westcombe Victoria Road Heaton
    Occupation: Newspaper Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Emily
    Born: 2 Jan 1916
    Abode: 17 Burton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Collins - Daughter of Richard Collins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1916
    Abode: 330 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1916
    Abode: 65 Lark Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Addison - Daughter of Peter Addison & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1916
    Abode: 70 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Blear - Son of William Blear & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1915
    Abode: 123 Folds Road
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Hall - Daughter of Mary Jane Hall
    Born: 13 Jan 1916
    Abode: 7 Goodwin Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Wells - Son of Mary Wells
    Born: 9 Dec 1915
    Abode: 149 Bury Old Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Loveday - Son of Ernest Loveday & Mary Edith
    Born: 28 Feb 1916
    Abode: 38 Bridgeman Place
    Occupation: Dentist
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Littlewood - Son of Tom Littlewood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1916
    Abode: 34 Water Street
    Occupation: Watch & Clock Repairer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary Agnes
    Born: 27 Dec 1915
    Abode: 121 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Taxi Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Hurt - Daughter of Edward Norman Richard Hurt & Minnie
    Born: 29 Jan 1916
    Abode: 95 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Alfred Smith - Son of Adam Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1916
    Abode: 116 Leach Street Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wallwork - Son of Osborne Wallwork & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 44 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Ashworth - Son of Sam William Ashworth & Mary Teresa
    Born: 14 Feb 1916
    Abode: 18 St Georges Street
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fallows - Son of Charles Fallows & Frances Gladys
    Born: 26 Feb 1916
    Abode: 120 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Golding - Son of George Frederick Golding & Cornelia
    Abode: 26 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Alfred Thorpe - Son of John Alfred Thorpe & Elizabeth Jane Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1916
    Abode: 54 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna May Hepworth - Daughter of William Hepworth & Hannah
    Born: 24 Dec 1915
    Abode: 19 Crown Street
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Green - Daughter of Robert Green & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1916
    Abode: 82 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Mary Jane
    Abode: 13 Back Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1915
    Abode: 13 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Coremaker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wenda Haworth Butler - Daughter of Harold Leigh Butler & Elsie
    Born: 8 Mar 1916
    Abode: Halliwell House Smithills Bolton
    Occupation: Master Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Henshaw - Son of Thomas Henshaw & Minnie
    Abode: Infirmary
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Thorpe - Son of Herbert Thorpe & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1916
    Abode: 18 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Smith Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Ada
    Born: 10 Feb 1916
    Abode: 166 Folds Road
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Smith - Daughter of Albert Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1916
    Abode: 58 Lum Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Walch - Son of Lewis Walch & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1916
    Abode: 108 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Day - Son of George Day & Frances Emma
    Born: 25 Feb 1916
    Abode: 100 Tottington Road Harwood
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Lily
    Born: 28 Mar 1916
    Abode: 15 Parkdale Road
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Alexander Guy - Son of John Geldard Guy & Emma Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1916
    Abode: 69 Castle Street
    Occupation: Secretary to Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Meakin Fiddes - Daughter of George Harold Fiddes & Grace
    Born: 24 Mar 1916
    Abode: 43 Melville Street
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Annie
    Born: 22 Mar 1916
    Abode: 2 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Kay - Daughter of Ernest Kay & Ada
    Born: 8 Apr 1916
    Abode: 11 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1916
    Abode: 71 Back Coe Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Farrow - Daughter of James Farrow & Margaret Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1896
    Abode: 150 Folds Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Devonport -
    Born: 6 Jan 1894
    Abode: 5 Dowson Street
    Notes: ['X' pencilled in margin. Parents' names not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1916
    Abode: 61 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Baines - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Baines & Christina
    Born: 18 Apr 1916
    Abode: 9 Middle Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Lindow - Daughter of John Lindow & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1916
    Abode: 2 Elton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Elliot - Daughter of Mark Elliot & Catherine
    Abode: 21 Arden Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Rothwell Brown - Son of William Brown & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1916
    Abode: 7 Green Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Amelia
    Born: 17 Mar 1916
    Abode: 8 Wych Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of James Lomax Edge, (deceased) & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1916
    Abode: 8 Middle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Megan Roberts Aspen - Daughter of Owen Roberts Aspen & Phœbe
    Born: 15 Apr 1916
    Abode: 2 Flearbottom
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maud Cameron - Daughter of Wallace Cameron & Ellen Rose
    Born: 12 Apr 1916
    Abode: 51 Scowcroft Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Henry Mason - Son of Stephen George Mason & Minnie
    Born: 15 Apr 1916
    Abode: 95 Queensgate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Florence
    Born: 11 May 1916
    Abode: 3 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Received 18 June. P. B. See no. 1430
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Florence
    Born: 11 May 1916
    Abode: 3 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. B. Died.
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Beddows - Daughter of Harry Beddows & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1916
    Abode: 34 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Helliwell - Son of James Arthur Helliwell & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1916
    Abode: 243 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Lythgoe - Daughter of John Thomas Lythgoe & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1916
    Abode: 23 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Winstanley - Son of Fred Winstanley & Eliza Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1916
    Abode: 532 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Hand Crofter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Barlow - Daughter of Albert Erney Barlow & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1916
    Abode: 187 Longfield Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Chadderton - Son of John Edwin Chadderton & Mairne
    Born: 11 Apr 1916
    Abode: 28 Nelson Square
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Gardiner - Son of Richard Gardiner & Bertha
    Born: 26 Apr 1916
    Abode: 6 Broom Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Carlisle - Daughter of Thomas Carlisle & Ethel
    Born: 4 Apr 1916
    Abode: 213 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Cass - Daughter of Samuel Cass & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1916
    Abode: 19 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Cass - Daughter of Samuel Cass & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1913
    Abode: 19 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Andreani - Son of Anthony Andreani & Ada
    Born: 20 Apr 1916
    Abode: 40 Princess Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1916
    Abode: 102 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Bleacher in a Paper Mill
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Anne May Bridge - Daughter of Frank Bridge & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1916
    Abode: 16 Brooks Bank Harwood Vale
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Pardon - Daughter of Thomas Pardon & Hilda
    Born: 1 Apr 1916
    Abode: 24 Lower Terrace
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1916
    Abode: 62 Union Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Pennington - Son of Arthur Pennington & Amy
    Born: 16 May 1916
    Abode: 56 Pen Street
    Occupation: Night Watchman
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Smart - Daughter of John William Smart & Bessie
    Born: 17 Apr 1916
    Abode: 151 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theresa Simpson - Daughter of Peter Simpson & Frances
    Born: 18 May 1916
    Abode: 8 Rhyl Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Davies - Daughter of Walter Davies & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1916
    Abode: 88 Folds Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Owen - Son of Robert Owen & Florence
    Born: 19 Apr 1916
    Abode: 11 Rhyl Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. P. Winter Vicar of St. Paul's Monton
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Smith - Son of Thomas Albert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1916
    Abode: 147 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. P. Winter Vicar of St. Paul's Monton
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Margaret Ruth
    Born: 16 Jan 1916
    Abode: 60 Kay Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: G. P. Winter Vicar of St. Paul's Monton
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Griffiths - Daughter of Moses Griffiths & Martha Alice
    Born: 30 May 1916
    Abode: 3 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. P. Winter Vicar of St. Paul's Monton
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Wallwork - Daughter of John William Wallwork & Martha Alice
    Born: 30 May 1916
    Abode: 75 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of James Collier & Rebecca
    Born: 31 May 1916
    Abode: 55 Leach Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Rebecca
    Born: 29 May 1916
    Abode: 55 Leach Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bates - Son of Herbert Bates & Florence Edith
    Born: 21 May 1916
    Abode: 42 Howard Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Florence
    Born: 10 May 1916
    Abode: 3 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Bertha
    Born: 9 Jun 1916
    Abode: 47 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Varey - Son of Richard Varey & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1916
    Abode: 9 Coe Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kitchener Tatlock - Son of James Tatlock & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jun 1916
    Abode: 79 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Carlton Frederick Webster - Son of Harold Webster & Emma Rothwell
    Born: 21 Jun 1916
    Abode: 31 Gilnow Road
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George William Vernon - Son of Joseph Vernon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 May 1916
    Abode: 35 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Bass Dresser
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Rostron - Son of Arthur Rostron & Lucy
    Born: 7 Nov 1902
    Abode: 3 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 21 Jan 1916
    Abode: 8 Delta Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Davis Unsworth - Son of Hannah Unsworth
    Born: 28 Jun 1916
    Abode: 2 Trafalgar Street
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Gregory - Son of Francis Gregory & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1916
    Abode: 21 Wentworth Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards - Son of Gilbert Arthur Edwards & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1916
    Abode: 76 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Manager for Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Alice Parry - Daughter of Albert Richard Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1916
    Abode: 46 Mill Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of John Alfred Bateson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1916
    Abode: 22 Cestrian Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Elizabeth Olive
    Born: 1 Jun 1916
    Abode: 22 Cestrian Street
    Occupation: Colliery Engineer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1916
    Abode: 17 Charles Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennie Williams - Daughter of Louis Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1916
    Abode: 28 Haigh Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leonard - Daughter of William Leonard & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1916
    Abode: 53 Croasdale Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1916
    Abode: 25 Crossens Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Kitchener Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1916
    Abode: 30 Waterloo Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Ethel
    Born: 16 Jun 1916
    Abode: 7 South View Street
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Draper - Daughter of George Draper & Lydia
    Abode: 10 Dougill Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ball - Son of Catherine Ball
    Born: 23 May 1916
    Abode: 76 Chorley Street
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 May 1916
    Abode: 39 Charles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Bertha
    Born: 30 Jun 1916
    Abode: 9 Huddart Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Robert Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1916
    Abode: 24 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Stuart Harker - Son of Henry Stuart Harker & Ethel
    Born: 16 Jul 1916
    Abode: 6 Lightburn Avenue
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Garth Walker - Son of Harry Walker & Jessie
    Born: 16 Feb 1916
    Abode: Ballochmyle Alexandria N. B.
    Occupation: Dyeworks Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodgkinson - Daughter of Richard Blackburn Hodgkinson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1916
    Abode: 8 Burton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1916
    Abode: 18 Brooklyn Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Madge Ormrod - Daughter of Johnnie Ormrod & Elizabeth Harriet
    Born: 26 Jul 1916
    Abode: 275 Tonge Moor Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Jul 1916
    Abode: 7 Morton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Towler - Daughter of George Towler & Susanna
    Born: 11 Aug 1916
    Abode: 7 Bristol Avenue
    Occupation: Railway Goods Guard
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1916
    Abode: 78 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Pennycoope - Daughter of Thomas Pennycoope & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1916
    Abode: 123 Windley Street
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of Walter Eckersley & Ethel
    Born: 5 Feb 1916
    Abode: 48 Clarke Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Peake - Son of Tom Peake & Florence
    Born: 4 Jul 1916
    Abode: 5 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leyland - Daughter of Joseph Leyland & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1916
    Abode: 12 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Greenhalgh - Son of Ernest Greenhalgh & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1916
    Abode: 3 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1915
    Abode: 17 Burnaby Street
    Occupation: Skipmaker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Duckett - Son of Thomas Duckett & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1916
    Abode: 344 Manchester Road
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ean James Wright - Son of William James Wright & Vera Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1916
    Abode: 32 Gloster Street
    Occupation: Assistant Chemist
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Claude Jackson - Son of Claude Jackson & Ada
    Born: 28 Jun 1916
    Abode: 2 Forge Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1916
    Abode: 30 Brentwood Street Seacombe
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Bourne - Son of William Henry Bourne & Margt.
    Born: 13 Jul 1916
    Abode: 25 Halstead Street
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Offcg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - Son of Francis Stewart & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1916
    Abode: 99 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John E. Kent Offcg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Violet Jones - Daughter of Henry Davenport Jones & Mary Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1916
    Abode: 43 Halton Street
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: J. Binns Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Florence Vaughan - Daughter of William Alfred Martin Vaughan & Marion
    Born: 18 Jun 1916
    Abode: 96 Settle Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tonge - Son of John William Tonge & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1916
    Abode: 48 Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Davies - Son of George Davies & Amy
    Born: 25 Aug 1916
    Abode: 92 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Slotter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Whittle - Daughter of Andrew Whittle & Phœbe
    Born: 14 Sep 1916
    Abode: 49 Beckett Street
    Occupation: Jacquard Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Wallwork - Daughter of Henry Rupert Wallwork & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1916
    Abode: 27 Edditch Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Walter Turner, (deceased) & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1916
    Abode: 46 Virgil Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Robson - Son of Fred Robson & Lilian
    Born: 18 Aug 1916
    Abode: 41 Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Setter up
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Murphy - Daughter of Fred Murphy & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Aug 1916
    Abode: 78 Chorley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cass - Son of John Cass & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1916
    Abode: 28 South Street
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1916
    Abode: 13 Morton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fallows - Daughter of James Fallows & Betsy
    Born: 20 Sep 1916
    Abode: 1 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Walkden - Daughter of James Henry Walkden & Jemima
    Born: 5 Sep 1916
    Abode: Turner Bridge
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jost - Son of Charles Lees Jost & Selina
    Born: 6 Aug 1916
    Abode: 31 Stone Street
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sandiford - Daughter of John William Sandiford & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1916
    Abode: 31 John Taylor Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - Son of William Davies & Bertha Florence
    Born: 20 Sep 1916
    Abode: 48 Holden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fryer Glover - Son of Fryer Walker Glover & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1916
    Abode: 53 Matthew Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Ernest Vickers & Isabella
    Born: 10 Sep 1916
    Abode: 64 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Shuter - Son of George Shuter & Amelia Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1916
    Abode: 25 Orm Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Grundy - Son of Arthur Grundy & Ada
    Born: 6 Oct 1916
    Abode: 17 Morton Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Thompson - Son of George Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1916
    Abode: 14 Flax Place
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Dunning - Daughter of William Thomas Dunning & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1916
    Abode: 9 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Colin Potter - Son of Colin Kynaston Potter & Helen Cheshyre Hazlehurst
    Born: 25 Jul 1916
    Abode: Fairclough Heaton
    Occupation: Lieut. Colonel 7th King's Liverpool
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Eric Tattersall - Son of Gladstone Tattersall & Edith
    Born: 29 Sep 1916
    Abode: 26 Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Temporary Army Captain
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Whittle - Son of Gilbert Whittle & Lily
    Born: 3 Oct 1916
    Abode: 6 Nebraska Street
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1916
    Abode: 63 York Street
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood Rothwell - Son of Herbert Rothwell & Maud
    Born: 11 Oct 1916
    Abode: 86 Dorset Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - Son of Robert Heyes & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1916
    Abode: 9 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ruth
    Born: 7 Oct 1916
    Abode: 124 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roy Derbyshire - Son of Alfred Derbyshire & Beatrice Lilian
    Born: 25 Jul 1916
    Abode: 88 High Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarence Roy Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Elsie
    Born: 26 Oct 1916
    Abode: 20 Celeni Street
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Liptrott - Son of William Liptrott & Marion Jess
    Born: 28 Oct 1916
    Abode: 3 Royal Row
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Mildred Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Ethel Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1916
    Abode: 61 Hereford Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - Daughter of Herbert Edgar Martin & Ruth
    Born: 4 Oct 1916
    Abode: 121 Great Moor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Edward Leigh - Son of William Henry Leigh & Edith
    Born: 23 Oct 1916
    Abode: 53 Green Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1916
    Abode: 12 Lee Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anthony Martin - Son of Anthony Martin & Maggie
    Born: 5 Nov 1916
    Abode: 38 Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - Son of Philip Jones & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1916
    Abode: 5 Saturn Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1916
    Abode: 59 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Smedley - Daughter of Frank Smedley & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1916
    Abode: 9 Everton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harrison Armstrong - Son of Harrison Armstrong & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1916
    Abode: 38 Lever Street
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1916
    Abode: 32 Horsa Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Rogers - Son of Albert Rogers & Louisa
    Born: 9 Dec 1916
    Abode: 91 Windley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Stewart - Daughter of Peter Stewart & Margaret Ettie
    Born: 2 Dec 1916
    Abode: 19 Foundry Street
    Occupation: Goods Checker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Gallagher - Daughter of Lewis Gallagher & Florence
    Born: 6 Dec 1916
    Abode: 3 Edge's Court
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Lomax - Son of Edmund Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: 75 Castle Street
    Occupation: Officer Regular Army
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Beatrice
    Born: 9 Dec 1916
    Abode: 7 Wharf Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Barlow - Daughter of John Lee Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1916
    Abode: 473 Bury Road Tonge
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Webster - Son of Alfred James Webster & Isabella
    Born: 5 Dec 1916
    Abode: 38 Durham Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Kirkman - Daughter of Joseph Kirkman & Caroline
    Born: 3 Dec 1916
    Abode: 11 Fairfield Street
    Occupation: Beetler
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
April Archibould - Daughter of William Archibould & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1916
    Abode: 25 Milo Street
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Beth Thompson - Daughter of John Alan Thompson & Lilian May
    Born: 17 Dec 1916
    Abode: 56 Castle Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkinson - Daughter of Walter Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 5 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peers Lee Carter - Son of Peers Owen Carter & Edith
    Born: 5 Dec 1916
    Abode: 17 Chorley Old Road
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant & Q.M.S in the AS.C (Mechanical Transport)
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Mather - Son of Ernest Mather & Rachel
    Born: 27 Nov 1916
    Abode: 3 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alan Draper - Son of William Draper & Jessie
    Born: 18 Dec 1916
    Abode: 22 Edditch Grove
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Taylor - Son of John William Taylor & Pamela
    Abode: 23 South View Street
    Occupation: Foreman Post Office Engineering Dept.
    Notes: Privately Baptised in the Bolton Infirmary 14 Jan. 1917 & received into the
           Church 7th March 1917.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cubbins - Son of Samuel Cubbins & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1916
    Abode: 1 Tr5afalger Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Quin - Son of Thomas Quin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1916
    Abode: 38 Victoria Grove
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ince - Daughter of William Ince & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1916
    Abode: 13 Lever Hall Road
    Occupation: Agent to a Charity Organisation
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Cookson - Daughter of George William Cookson & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 36 Portugal Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Laurence Lowe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1916
    Abode: 41 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily German - Daughter of William German, (died 16 Nov 1916) & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1916
    Abode: 72 Radcliffe Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Jost - Daughter of Mary Jost
    Born: 4 Oct 1916
    Abode: 9 Fairfield Street
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Price - Daughter of David Price & Harriet
    Born: 3 Dec 1916
    Abode: 8 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Platt - Son of Arthur Haynes Platt & Emily
    Born: 10 Dec 1916
    Abode: 131 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Spencer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bibby - Daughter of William John Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1916
    Abode: 33 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walton - Daughter of Henry Walton & Ellen
    Abode: 20 Simpson Street
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1917
    Abode: 47 Crook Street
    Occupation: Wagon Inspector
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Bleakley - Son of Johnson Bleakley & Annie Isabel
    Born: 16 Jan 1917
    Abode: 72 Hulme Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marie Patterson - Daughter of Joseph Patterson & Amelia Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1916
    Abode: 522 Bridgeman Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Haslam - Daughter of Herbert Haslam & Flora
    Born: 28 Jan 1917
    Abode: 4 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Barnfather - Daughter of William Barnfather & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1917
    Abode: 512 Halliwell Road
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bleakley - Daughter of James Albert Bleakley & Phœbe
    Born: 10 Jan 1917
    Abode: 18 Halton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Mattinson - Daughter of William Mattinson & Emily
    Born: 25 Jan 1917
    Abode: 8 Poole Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brotherton Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Ethel
    Born: 4 Feb 1917
    Abode: 56 Bashall Street
    Occupation: Motor Wagon Driver
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Hill Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Beatrice
    Born: 28 Jan 1917
    Abode: New Nook 35 Welbeck Road
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stokes - Son of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1917
    Abode: 1049 Bury Road Breightmet
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Stokes - Son of John Henry Stokes & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1917
    Abode: 1049 Bury Road Breightmet
    Occupation: Ironworker
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Peters - Son of Joshua Peters & Teresa
    Born: 6 Jan 1917
    Abode: 12 Hengist Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Head - Daughter of Reginald Albert Head & Gertrude
    Born: 17 Oct 1916
    Abode: Riding School Back Bromwich Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Anderton - Daughter of James Robert Anderton & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1917
    Abode: 7 Bury Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Frances Bassett - Daughter of John Bassett & Laura Bell
    Born: 6 Feb 1917
    Abode: 213 St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Tailor & Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Hargreaves - Daughter of Roland Hargreaves & Marie
    Born: 13 Jan 1917
    Abode: 51 Higher Bridge Street
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cubbins - Son of William Cubbins & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1917
    Abode: 1 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Tong - Son of William Tong & Adelaide
    Born: 6 Jan 1917
    Abode: 47 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Effee Gladys Aldons - Daughter of Albert Edward Aldons & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1917
    Abode: 29 Halstead Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Holroyd - Daughter of James Holroyd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1917
    Abode: 61 Green Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Emment - Daughter of Thomas William Clifford Emment & Connie
    Born: 2 Feb 1917
    Abode: 14 Bradford Avenue
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Lovett - Daughter of James William Lovett & Phœbe
    Born: 16 Feb 1917
    Abode: 24 Smethurst Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Beatrice Gould - Daughter of Violet Beatrice Gould
    Abode: 45 Churchgate
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Ada Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1917
    Abode: Lyndene Smithills
    Occupation: Captain Head Quarters Staff War Office & MP for Bolton
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edgar Shuttleworth - Son of John James Shuttleworth & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1917
    Abode: 62 Lum Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ethel
    Born: 2 Feb 1917
    Abode: 105 Mill Hill Street
    Occupation: Iron Polisher
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1917
    Abode: 17 King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Immin Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Harriet
    Born: 1 Mar 1917
    Abode: 1 Tipping Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1916
    Abode: 8 Lever Bridge Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Claudine Livesiege - Daughter of Claude Livesiege & Elsie
    Born: 16 Mar 1917
    Abode: 42 Bullock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Boyd Gibson - Daughter of William Gibson & Jessie
    Abode: Balmoral Hotel Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Angharad Meirion Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1895
    Abode: 39 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor -
    Abode: 99 Grasmere Street
    Notes: [Parents' details not recorded]
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Davis - Daughter of John Davis & Cicily
    Abode: Reform Club Bowkers Row
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dudley Garstang - Son of Thomas Shorrock Garstang & Janet
    Born: 8 Apr 1917
    Abode: 6 Middle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 6 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Hampson - Son of Benjamin Hampson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1917
    Abode: 5 Oliver Row
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1872
    Abode: 22 Deansgate Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: Whitaker now the wife of Lomax
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cannon - Son of William Cannon & Ethel
    Born: 12 Jun 1916
    Abode: 23 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Susan
    Born: 26 Apr 1914
    Abode: 81 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Cannon - Son of Thomas Cannon & Annie
    Born: 31 Mar 1917
    Abode: 85 Sidney Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Emily
    Born: 16 Apr 1917
    Abode: 24 Ormrod Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby - Son of Henry Hornby & Margaret
    Abode: 14 Dean Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: 53 Craddock Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Brenda Rawcliffe - Daughter of James Frederick Rawcliffe & Martha
    Abode: 64 Pilkington Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarice Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizabeth Hulme
    Born: 7 May 1917
    Abode: 2 Spring Field
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Little - Son of William Little & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 11 May Street Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Annie
    Born: 22 May 1917
    Abode: 13 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Monica Hansen Aaroe - Daughter of Jorgen Hansen Aaroe & Rosa
    Born: 7 May 1917
    Abode: 78 Clarenden Terrace
    Occupation: Foreign Correspondent
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kenneth Harvey Doughty - Son of George Francis Doughty & Edith Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1917
    Abode: 120 Bennets Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Shields - Daughter of George Shields & Lily
    Born: 3 May 1917
    Abode: 7 Back St. Georges Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of Mary Dawson
    Born: 1 Mar 1915
    Abode: 5 Back St. Georges Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hollingworth Profit - Son of John William Profit & Lilian
    Born: 24 Mar 1917
    Abode: 3 Lightburne Avenue
    Occupation: Wholesale Grocer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Higham - Son of Albert Edward Higham & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 6 May 1917
    Abode: 22 Moss Street
    Occupation: Fruit Hawker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Hargraves - Daughter of George Hargraves & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1917
    Abode: 3 Ainscow Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Henrietta
    Born: 27 May 1917
    Abode: 11 Back Broom Street
    Occupation: Laborer [Sic]
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Hannah Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1917
    Abode: 74 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - Son of John Robert Hughes & Jessie Mary
    Born: 16 May 1917
    Abode: 5 Walton Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Emily
    Born: 18 May 1917
    Abode: 6 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Edgar Clark - Son of Herbert Clark & Ethel
    Born: 25 May 1917
    Abode: 4 Hazel Avenue Brooklands
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Proctor Mealor - Son of Sarah Ann Mealor
    Born: 7 May 1917
    Abode: 17 Bury Old Road
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Harriet
    Born: 2 May 1917
    Abode: 30 Philip Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Entwistle - Daughter of Swaby Entwistle & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1917
    Abode: 25 Ulleswater Street
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tootell - Daughter of William Tootell & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1917
    Abode: 25 Water Street
    Occupation: Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & May
    Abode: 6 Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Luke - Daughter of John Luke & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1917
    Abode: 20 Springfield
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Glover - Daughter of James Glover & A. Jane
    Abode: 57 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Minton - Son of Thomas Minton & Bertha
    Born: 27 Jun 1917
    Abode: 41 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Miller - Daughter of Charles Miller & Sarah Alice
    Born: 5 May 1917
    Abode: 62 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Beam Carrier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jun 1917
    Abode: 253 Ainsworth Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Berry - Daughter of Harry Berry & Amelia
    Born: 24 May 1917
    Abode: 21 Bristol Avenue
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Abram - Daughter of Thomas Abram & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jul 1917
    Abode: 19 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Unwin - Daughter of John Unwin & Ada
    Born: 25 Jun 1917
    Abode: 41 Cemetery Road
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Eaves - Daughter of Thomas Eaves & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1917
    Abode: 18 William Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Douglas Hart - Son of Albert Hart & Frances Harriet
    Born: 22 Jun 1917
    Abode: 22 Devon Street
    Occupation: Milk Purveyor
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1917
    Abode: 55 Morris Green Lane
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marguerite Podmore - Daughter of Thomas Richard Podmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1917
    Abode: 320 Bury Road
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Ann Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Rachel
    Born: 14 Jun 1917
    Abode: 32 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Melbourne - Son of John Robert Melbourne & Maria Louisa
    Born: 2 Jul 1917
    Abode: 62 Darbishire Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Pemberton - Son of Frank Pemberton & Ethel
    Born: 8 Jul 1917
    Abode: 26 Devon Street
    Occupation: Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Heyes - Son of Roger Heyes & Maria
    Born: 29 May 1917
    Abode: 50 Lee Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wynn - Son of William Ernest Wynn & Esther Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1917
    Abode: 3 Wych Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bottomley - Son of John William Bottomley & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul 1917
    Abode: 24 Pen Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Foster - Son of Charles Foster & Ella Louisa
    Born: 10 Jul 1917
    Abode: 95 Kestor Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Openshaw - Son of Ernest Openshaw & Harriet Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1917
    Abode: 66 Hilden Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Gardiner - Daughter of Solomon Gardiner & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1917
    Abode: 119 Turton Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Hackett - Daughter of Herbert Hackett & Sarah Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1917
    Abode: 30 Keswick Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cubbins - Son of Richard Cubbins & Phyllis
    Born: 25 Jul 1917
    Abode: 83 Merehall Street
    Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of James Edward Aspinall & Annie
    Born: 16 Jul 1917
    Abode: 15 Faraday Street
    Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Entwistle - Daughter of Isaac Entwistle & Bertha
    Born: 25 Jul 1917
    Abode: 11 Minerva Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Operative)
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Victoria Cross - Daughter of John Cross & Minnie
    Born: 26 Jun 1917
    Abode: 54 Turton Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Helen Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst & Harriet Evelyn
    Born: 4 Jul 1913
    Abode: 20 Gurth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Aspinall - Daughter of Harry Aspinall & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1917
    Abode: 54 Rawsthorne Street
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Notes: P. B.
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carter Haslam - Son of Thomas Frederick Haslam & Alice Maud
    Born: 19 Jul 1917
    Abode: 3 Eagle Street
    Occupation: Clog Iron Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Peter Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1917
    Abode: 1 Top o'th Lane Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Marion Canning - Daughter of Thomas Canning & Sarah Millicent
    Abode: 12 Churchgate
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Eckersley - Daughter of Samuel Eckersley & Ethel
    Born: 8 Aug 1917
    Abode: 41 Castle Street
    Occupation: Colliery Engine Winder
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joyce Heap - Daughter of Darius Heap & Emily
    Born: 19 Jul 1917
    Abode: 294 Radcliffe Road Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Davies - Daughter of Albert Davies & Agnes Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1917
    Abode: 286 Radcliffe Road Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Noel Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Florence
    Born: 7 Jul 1917
    Abode: Fleece Hotel Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Bosworth Comber - Son of George Comber & Rosa Ethel
    Born: 10 Aug 1917
    Abode: 10 Reformation Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Emma
    Born: 17 Jul 1917
    Abode: 31 Henry Street
    Occupation: Steel Worker
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Proffitt - Son of James Proffitt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1917
    Abode: 18 Back Rothwell Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Lee - Daughter of Sam Lee & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1917
    Abode: 72 Mill Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Dutton - Son of Harold Dutton & Susan
    Born: 21 Jul 1917
    Abode: 33a Keswick Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Cross - Son of Thomas Henry George Cross & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1917
    Abode: 5 Kestrel Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ward - Son of John Neil Ward & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1917
    Abode: 141 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Munition Worker
    Notes: P. B. Received 5 Dec. 1917.
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Winifred Goodman - Daughter of Edward Goodman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1917
    Abode: 61 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Wood Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Robinson - Daughter of Edwin Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1917
    Abode: 91 Windley Street
    Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Parry - Son of Albert Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1917
    Abode: 46 Mill Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Gidman - Daughter of William Edward Gidman & Bessie
    Born: 14 Jun 1916
    Abode: 26 Bury New Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Snape - Daughter of John William Snape & Nancy
    Born: 3 Sep 1917
    Abode: 40 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Weedon - Daughter of Arthur Weedon & Lily
    Born: 21 Aug 1917
    Abode: 143 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Moore - Daughter of Alice Ann Moore
    Born: 14 Jun 1917
    Abode: 80 Moncrieffe Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1917
    Abode: 8 Westbury Street
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ada
    Abode: 63 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Harrison - Son of William Edward Harrison & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Oct 1910
    Abode: 5 Peddar Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - Daughter of William Edward Harrison & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Aug 1917
    Abode: 5 Peddar Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Booth - Daughter of Herbert Booth & Rosetta
    Born: 11 Sep 1917
    Abode: 19 East View Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1917
    Abode: 28 Nottingham Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eileen Mary Latham - Daughter of Robert Latham & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1917
    Abode: Brownlow Bradshawgate
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Croft - Daughter of Albert Thomas Croft & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1917
    Abode: 29 Mather Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Higham - Son of Alfred Higham & Ada
    Born: 6 Oct 1917
    Abode: 22 Moss Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gordon Riley - Son of John Riley & Bertha
    Born: 14 Oct 1917
    Abode: 40 Nile Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Fairclough - Son of Isaac Fairclough & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1917
    Abode: 39 Union Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McKie - Son of Alexander McKie & Edith
    Born: 3 Jul 1917
    Abode: 22 Glenthorn Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Thompson - Daughter of Claude Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1917
    Abode: 40 Hopkins Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Eliza
    Born: 1 Nov 1917
    Abode: 30 Bury Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Foxcroft - Son of Annie Foxcroft
    Born: 28 Sep 1917
    Abode: 51 Fairfield Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Halliwell - Son of Edith Halliwell
    Born: 5 Oct 1917
    Abode: 3 Tomlin Square
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Scott - Daughter of Frederick Scott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1917
    Abode: 66 Snowden Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. C. M. Winter Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
May Wild - Daughter of Leonard Wild & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1917
    Abode: 20 Henry Street
    Occupation: Cotton & Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Coglan - Son of Michael Coglan & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1917
    Abode: 34 Haugh Street
    Occupation: Under Furnaceman
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Irene Knowles Wren - Daughter of Jane Wren
    Born: 25 Oct 1917
    Abode: 201 Ainsworth Lane
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie England - Daughter of Jane England
    Born: 3 Jul 1917
    Abode: 113 Kay Street
    Baptised by: J. W. Bridgman Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1966408
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Moreland - Daughter of Ernest Beaty Moreland & Edith Moore
    Born: 16 Oct 1917
    Abode: 23 Henry Street
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: J. A. Chapman Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1910 - 1921, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1966408

Next Page of Baptisms for 1918 - 1921

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ŠLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home