|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1910
Baptisms for 1907 - 1908
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1905 - 1906
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Singlehurst - Daughter of Thomas Arthur Singlehurst & Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1906
Abode: 6 Gleave Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Kemp - Son of Albert Edward Kemp & Frances
Born: 30 Nov 1906
Abode: 7 Kestor Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Bullough - Son of Albert Bullough & Margaret
Born: 11 Dec 1906
Abode: 60 Eldon Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Morris - Son of Romeo Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1906
Abode: 27 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Allen - Son of Roland Allen & Adeline
Abode: 4 Reformation Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Peters - Daughter of Thomas Peters & Emma
Born: 3 Nov 1906
Abode: 36 Rhyl Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Maria
Born: 3 Dec 1906
Abode: 43 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1906
Abode: 22 James Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Hart - Son of Arthur Hart & Jane Lea
Born: 1 Dec 1906
Abode: 55 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Lucas - Daughter of Robert Lucas & Emma
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 10 Old Road Tonge
Occupation: Master Clogger
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Weston - Daughter of George Weston & Eleanor
Born: 8 Jul 1906
Abode: 55 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptised privately 26 Sept 1906 see No. 1151 Received
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Wardle Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Lucy
Born: 9 Dec 1906
Abode: 68 Bank View Kestor Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Bertha
Born: 28 Dec 1906
Abode: 15 Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ida Overstall - Daughter of John Charles Overstall & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1907
Abode: 61 Cooper Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Hinchcliffe - Son of James Schofield Hinchcliffe & Annie
Born: 8 Oct 1905
Abode: 59 Cooper Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Stones - Son of Elijah Stones & Sarah
Born: 23 Dec 1906
Abode: 7 Back Tomlin Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Draper - Son of George Draper & Lydia
Born: 6 Dec 1906
Abode: 29 Lee Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Hart - Daughter of Edith Florence Hart
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 55 Hopkins Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Johnson - Son of William Thomas Johnson & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1907
Abode: 68 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1907
Abode: 18 Bangor Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Mather - Daughter of Thomas Edward Mather & Matilda Parker
Born: 26 Dec 1906
Abode: 57 Church Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Alice Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1906
Abode: 10 Phethean Street
Occupation: Stamper
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1906
Abode: 36 Craddock Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1907
Abode: 101 Bark Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1905
Abode: 101 Bark Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Gaskell Holmes - Son of Elizabeth Ann Holmes
Born: 31 Dec 1906
Abode: 69 Hopkins Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Holland - Daughter of Laurence Holland & Sarah
Born: 10 Jan 1907
Abode: 41 Gurth Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Berry - Son of Smith Berry & Clara
Born: 5 Jul 1906
Abode: 13 Leamington Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fredk. Roland Helliwell - Son of Fredk. William Helliwell & Lilian Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1907
Abode: 80 Dorset Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eva Bain - Daughter of Walter Herbert Bain & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1906
Abode: 55 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Draper - Son of John Draper & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1906
Abode: 14 Lee Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edward Morledge - Son of Charles Edward Morledge & Mary Ann
Born: 18 May 1900
Abode: 10 Thornton Street
Occupation: Borer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cicely Morledge - Daughter of Charles Edward Morledge & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1901
Abode: 10 Thornton Street
Occupation: Borer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Morledge - Daughter of Charles Edward Morledge & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1903
Abode: 10 Thornton Street
Occupation: Borer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Morledge - Son of Charles Edward Morledge & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1906
Abode: 10 Thornton Street
Occupation: Borer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Walker - Daughter of Henry Joseph Walker & Martha Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1900
Abode: 8 Thornton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Henry Joseph Walker & Martha Alice
Born: 6 May 1902
Abode: 8 Thornton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Walker - Son of Henry Joseph Walker & Martha Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1904
Abode: 8 Thornton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Walker - Daughter of Henry Joseph Walker & Martha Alice
Born: 31 Dec 1906
Abode: 8 Thornton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Thornley Atkinson - Son of Frank William Atkinson & Emily
Born: 1 Dec 1906
Abode: 35 Portugal Street
Occupation: Overlooker in a Spinning Mill
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Christina
Born: 1 Feb 1907
Abode: 14 Cheetham Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Edith
Born: 29 Dec 1906
Abode: 5 Packer Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holgate - Son of William Henry Holgate & Ada
Born: 29 Dec 1906
Abode: 37 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Sharrocks - Daughter of John Thomas Sharrocks & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1906
Abode: 24 Crown Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Marsh - Son of Albert Marsh & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1906
Abode: 18 Back Gregson Field
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Sarah Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1907
Abode: 6 Back Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Martha Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1906
Abode: 18 Clark Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Martha Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1906
Abode: 18 Clark Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hall - Daughter of Archibald Bookless Hall & Annie Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1907
Abode: 39 Castle Street
Occupation: Hotel Manager
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Ronney - Son of William Henry Ronney & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1907
Abode: 30 White Lion Brow
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Settle - Son of John Settle & Jessie
Born: 19 Jun 1906
Abode: 19 Crown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Donald Brown Stanning - Son of William Carter Stanning & Ada
Born: 8 Jan 1907
Abode: 2 Henry Street
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1907
Abode: 10 Lee Street
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Lily
Born: 14 Feb 1907
Abode: 9 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lot Pasquill Davenport - Son of Mary Davenport
Born: 19 Jan 1907
Abode: 82 Turton Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Leather - Son of George Henry Leather & Mary
Born: 30 Jan 1907
Abode: 131 Crescent Road Great Lever
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Southall - Son of Joseph Southall & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1907
Abode: 22 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Vernon - Son of William Vernon & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1907
Abode: 58 Teal Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Minnie
Born: 9 Feb 1907
Abode: 100 Moor Lane
Occupation: Wagon Inspector
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Andrews Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Fanny
Born: 24 Jan 1907
Abode: 4 Sadler Street Great Lever
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Leonard Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Pauline
Born: 4 Dec 1906
Abode: 104 Dorset Street
Occupation: Master Boot Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1907
Abode: 5 Lark Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1907
Abode: 30 Wolfenden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Higham - Son of Albert Edward Higham & Mary Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1907
Abode: 10 Bare Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Mealer - Son of Albert Edward Mealer & Annie
Born: 22 Feb 1907
Abode: 30 South View Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Frederick Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Agnes
Born: 15 Jan 1907
Abode: 13 Gloster Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Julia
Born: 19 Feb 1907
Abode: 3 Carey Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Rimmer - Daughter of Richard Rimmer & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1907
Abode: 5 Hill Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joan Little - Daughter of Arthur Wentworth Roberts Little & Ethel
Born: 17 Feb 1907
Abode: Corrie Bradford Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Belich - Daughter of Benjamin Belich & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1907
Abode: 11 Independent Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Madge Casson - Daughter of James Casson & Olive
Born: 27 Feb 1907
Abode: 179 Whalley Road Shuttleworth Ramsbottom
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Kelly - Son of Robert Kelly & Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1907
Abode: 102 John Brown Street
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Holland - Daughter of Joseph Holland & Margt. Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1907
Abode: 11 Hilton Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dennis Doran - Son of Dennis Doran & Eliza Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1907
Abode: 15 Morton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tulip - Daughter of Matthew Tulip & Emma
Born: 27 Jan 1907
Abode: 56 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Critchley - Daughter of Walter Critchley & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Feb 1907
Abode: 60 Hulme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Collins Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Eliza, (deceased)
Born: 6 Mar 1907
Abode: 9 Higson Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Myerscough - Daughter of Joseph Myerscough & Catherine
Born: 26 Mar 1907
Abode: 23 Tower Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyne Haslam Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1907
Abode: 162 Bradford Street
Occupation: Painter & Decorator
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Littlewood - Daughter of Tom Littlewood & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1907
Abode: 34 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1892
Abode: 1 Hepatis Street
Occupation: Knocker Up
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Gallbraith - Son of Joseph Alexander Gallbraith & Maria
Born: 20 Aug 1890
Abode: 2 Portugal Street
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Metcalf Whitaker - Son of Joseph Whitaker & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1886
Abode: 2 Gurth Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Martyn - Daughter of Edward Martyn & Emma
Born: 19 Nov 1892
Abode: 43 Bromwich Street
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Notes: C
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa -
Born: 15 Jan 1876
Baptised By: Vicar
Notes: [No other information recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Mary Isabella
Born: Jun 1890
Abode: 25 Hilden Street
Occupation: Oyster Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Notes: R
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Mary Isabella
Born: 28 Apr 1892
Abode: 25 Hilden Street
Occupation: Oyster Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Notes: R
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Napkin - Daughter of Mary Ann Napkin
Born: 26 Mar 1889
Abode: 54 Yates Street
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Notes: R
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katharine Eckersley - Daughter of Ernest Eckersley & Eliza
Born: 29 Mar 1907
Abode: 5 Old Hall Street South
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Edna Wright - Daughter of Joseph Brotherton Wright & Celia Christine
Born: 27 Feb 1907
Abode: 8 Waverley Road Astley Bridge
Occupation: Insurance Agent Superintendent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Stanley Norris - Son of Robert Norris & Emily Rose
Born: 19 Mar 1907
Abode: 5 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Brick Burner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1907
Abode: 4 Chapel Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Nuttall Wakerley - Daughter of William Wakerley & Florence
Born: 17 Feb 1907
Abode: 13 Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1907
Abode: 1 Scott Street
Occupation: Grinder in a Foundry
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie May Livesey - Daughter of Ernest Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1907
Abode: 18 Eagle Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1906
Abode: 33 Duncan Street
Occupation: Clerk in Brick Yard
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Guffogg - Daughter of Squire Guffogg & Nora
Born: 11 Jul 1906
Abode: 15 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Emily
Born: 14 Mar 1907
Abode: 11 Greenhalgh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwina Tong - Daughter of Norman Tong & Esther
Born: 16 Mar 1907
Abode: 140 Folds Road
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1907
Abode: 8 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Oakes - Daughter of Fredk. Oakes & Sarah Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1907
Abode: 8 John Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Florence
Born: 13 Apr 1907
Abode: 14 Belvoir Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: R May 8/07
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscow - Son of Thomas Roscow & Emily
Born: 19 Mar 1907
Abode: 7 Jethro Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Jane
Born: 3 Mar 1907
Abode: 18 Higher Mill Terrace
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Rose Ann
Born: 7 Apr 1907
Abode: 45 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Burns - Daughter of John Burns & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Mar 1907
Abode: 16 Back Derby Street
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Skinner - Son of William Henry Marsh Skinner & May
Born: 12 Mar 1907
Abode: 80 Old Road Tong
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Chamberlain - Son of Robert Chamberlain & Nancy
Born: 25 Mar 1907
Abode: 25 Orm Street
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Hadwin - Son of Samuel Hadwin & Louise
Born: 27 Mar 1907
Abode: 32 Hobart Street
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Jemima
Born: 5 Apr 1907
Abode: 32 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Thistlethwaite - Daughter of William Thistlethwaite & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1902
Abode: 9 Elton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Thistlethwaite - Daughter of William Thistlethwaite & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 1907
Abode: 9 Elton Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Frederick Taylor & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1907
Abode: 28 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gertrude Lily Yates - Daughter of Fred Yates
Born: 8 Apr 1907
Abode: 8 Back Homer Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Rawlinson - Daughter of Joseph Rawlinson & Florence
Born: 26 Apr 1907
Abode: 17 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Born: 13 Apr 1907
Abode: 36 Green Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander William Moffatt - Son of Alexander William Moffatt & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1907
Abode: 18 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Assurance Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Mary
Born: 2 May 1907
Abode: 11 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Dixon - Daughter of Elizabeth Emma Dixon, Spinster
Born: 3 May 1907
Abode: 29 Rothwell Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1907
Abode: 472 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Cooke - Daughter of Henry Cooke & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1907
Abode: 158 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Coop - Daughter of Herbert Coop & Amy
Born: 17 Apr 1907
Abode: 49 Castle Street
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1907
Abode: 16 Partridge Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Johnson - Son of Benjamin Johnson & Martha Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1907
Abode: 26 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Hughes - Son of William Henry Hughes & Mary Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1907
Abode: 42 Hooson Street Daubhill
Occupation: Newsagent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Berry - Daughter of Edmund Berry & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1907
Abode: 19 George Barton Street
Occupation: Loom Jobber
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Gamble - Daughter of William Gamble & Emma
Born: 18 Apr 1907
Abode: 29 Princess Street
Occupation: Bill Poster
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Farrington - Son of James Farrington & Florence
Born: 13 Apr 1907
Abode: 16 Fleet Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sherrington - Son of James Sherrington & Ethel
Born: 6 May 1907
Abode: 36 Castle Street
Occupation: Estate Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Barron - Daughter of William Barron & Alice Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1907
Abode: 33 Smith Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily May Burnside - Daughter of Edward Burnside & Mary Ann
Born: 19 May 1907
Abode: 12 Back Newport Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Arthur Woods - Son of John Woods & Margaret Agnes
Born: 8 Apr 1907
Abode: 97 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Hogg - Daughter of Thomas Hogg & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 May 1907
Abode: 28 Jethro Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian May Ambler - Daughter of William Henry Ambler & Lilian
Born: 14 May 1907
Abode: 23 Halton Street
Occupation: Dispenser
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilbert Lomax - Son of Charles Rothwell Lomax & Kate Eliza
Born: 16 May 1907
Abode: 53 Gurth Street
Occupation: Bleacher's Packer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Minton - Daughter of Thomas Minton & Bertha
Born: 17 Apr 1907
Abode: 21 Abraham Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hazelton - Son of Peers Hazelton & Jane
Born: 5 May 1907
Abode: 37 Cooper Street
Occupation: Outdoor Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Parry - Daughter of Charles Parry & Sarah
Born: 8 May 1907
Abode: 147 Back King Street
Occupation: Coach Trimmer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Whitworth - Daughter of Joseph Whitworth & Lilian
Born: 24 May 1907
Abode: 8 Hensor Street
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Howcroft - Son of Thomas Howcroft & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 May 1907
Abode: 73 Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Torkington - Daughter of James Willie Torkington & Martha
Born: 21 May 1907
Abode: 15 Haigh Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alberta Roscow - Daughter of Robert Roscow & Alberta
Born: 26 May 1907
Abode: 7 Anchor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly McClellan - Daughter of William McClellan & Alice Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1907
Abode: 19 Irma Street
Occupation: Soap Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1907
Abode: 38 Dunstan Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1907
Abode: 25 Chapel Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1907
Abode: 9 Green Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Annie
Born: 9 May 1907
Abode: 17 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Siddall - Daughter of Thomas Siddall & Martha Jane
Born: 23 May 1907
Abode: 105 Windley Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Kay - Daughter of Francis Kay & Amelia
Born: 25 May 1907
Abode: 36 Union Road
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Kay - Daughter of Francis Kay & Amelia
Born: 25 May 1907
Abode: 36 Union Road
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Vizard - Daughter of Edward Vizard & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1907
Abode: 62 Kay Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William McCrucken - Son of Joseph McCrucken, (deceased) & Sarah
Born: 3 Aug 1907 [sic]
Abode: 21 Commission Street
Occupation: Gold Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Staton - Son of Alice Staton
Born: 1 Dec 1906
Abode: 90 Waterloo Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Harper - Daughter of John William Harper & Alice
Born: 19 May 1907
Abode: 10 Springfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Shuttleworth Nelson - Son of George Henry Nelson & Margaret Jane
Born: 17 May 1907
Abode: 104 Folds Road
Occupation: Store Clerk
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Baron - Son of Peter Baron & Eleanor
Born: 4 Jun 1907
Abode: 38 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Annie
Born: 25 May 1907
Abode: 37 Mona Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bowker - Son of Harry Bowker & Louise Harriett
Born: 12 Apr 1907
Abode: 13 Saint Thomas Street
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Lilian
Born: 29 Apr 1907
Abode: 22 Gurth Street Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aletha Morris - Daughter of Ralph Morris & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1907
Abode: 7 Smithy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sheila Mallett - Daughter of Frederick Rowland Mallett & Mary Constance
Born: 29 May 1907
Abode: 37 Manchester Road
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Anderson - Son of George Anderson & Lily
Born: 29 May 1907
Abode: 74 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dickinson - Son of John Dickinson & Maria
Born: 29 Apr 1907
Abode: 64 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jemima Crosby - Daughter of James Crosby & Mary
Born: 3 Mar 1907
Abode: 10 Back Bow Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Frances Perry - Daughter of Isaiah Perry & Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1907
Abode: 20 Mill Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Haworth - Daughter of Albert Haworth & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1907
Abode: 115 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Jones - Daughter of Frederick Jones & Bessie
Born: 2 Aug 1906
Abode: 110 Pen Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Knight - Son of Frederick Knight & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1907
Abode: 42 Wentworth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Audrey Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1907
Abode: 6 Loxam Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mildred Garnet Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1907
Abode: 23 Crowther Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Fielding - Daughter of James Frederick Fielding & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1907
Abode: 68 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Overlooker in a Weaving Mill
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Sandiford - Daughter of John William Sandiford & Hannah
Born: 11 Jun 1907
Abode: 9 Hulme Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Jessie
Born: 4 Jun 1907
Abode: 16 Crown Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Brooks - Daughter of John Thomas Brooks & Emily
Born: 28 May 1907
Abode: 26 Craddock Street
Occupation: Journeyman Shoe Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hamer - Son of Martha Hamer
Born: 1 Apr 1907
Abode: Breightmet Fold
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John William Sharples & Louisa
Born: 21 Jun 1907
Abode: 31 Mill Street
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Adam Barnes & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1907
Abode: 70 Union Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Bedford - Son of Charles Henry Bedford & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1907
Abode: 19 Kirk Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary Alice
Born: 24 May 1907
Abode: 17 Romer Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabel Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1907
Abode: 9 Pilkington Street
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Greenhalgh - Daughter of Herbert Greenhalgh & Emily
Born: 20 May 1907
Abode: 12 Topping Street
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Winstanley - Son of Fred Winstanley & Eliza Alice
Born: 7 Jul 1907
Abode: 59 Boardman Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Button - Son of Thomas Button & Ellen
Born: 19 Jun 1907
Abode: 67 Mill Street
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Pilling - Daughter of George Brown Pilling & Alice Maud
Born: 30 Jun 1907
Abode: 15 Tavistock Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Manuel - Daughter of Herbert Manuel & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jun 1907
Abode: 45 Hulme Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Clara
Born: 23 Jun 1907
Abode: 107 Kestor Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Smethurst - Daughter of Joseph Smethurst & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1907
Abode: 16 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Ashworth - Daughter of Richard Ashworth & Nancy Alice
Born: 22 Apr 1907
Abode: 93 Oakenbottom Road
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Heyes - Daughter of Edward Heyes & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1907
Abode: 9 Pole Street
Occupation: Mule Spindle Finisher
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1907
Abode: 36 Lee Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nancy
Born: 26 Jun 1907
Abode: 34 Charles Street
Occupation: Cutterman at a Paper Mill
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Aldred - Daughter of Joseph Aldred & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1907
Abode: 14 Mule Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Hoyle - Son of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1907
Abode: 90 Kestor Street
Occupation: Strap & Picker Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Rushton - Daughter of Benjamin Rushton & Lily
Born: 6 Jun 1907
Abode: 118 Kestor Street
Occupation: Overlooker in a Cotton Mill
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tom Colton - Son of Thompson Colton & Esther Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1907
Abode: 21 Smith Street
Occupation: Iron & Steel Roller Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Gray - Daughter of James Gray & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1907
Abode: 10 Tipping Place
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Atherton - Daughter of Richard Edward Atherton & Emma
Born: 13 Jul 1907
Abode: 5 Holmes Cottages Slater Lane
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Alfred Smith - Son of William Smith & Clara Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1907
Abode: 6 Baron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Albert Young - Son of Mary Jane Young
Born: 27 May 1907
Abode: 12 Dean Street
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Greenhalgh - Son of Joshua Greenhalgh & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1907
Abode: 23 Rawsthorne Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Robinson - Daughter of Alfred Robinson & Ellen
Born: 24 May 1907
Abode: 8 George Street
Occupation: Brazier & Sheet Metal Worker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hamer - Son of Frank Hamer & Nellie
Born: 17 Jul 1907
Abode: 25 Mill Street
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Waddicor - Son of James Waddicor & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1907
Abode: 22 Joiner s Square
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Inch - Son of John Inch & Martha
Born: 16 Jul 1907
Abode: 17 Keighley Street Smithills
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Coakley - Son of William Thomas Coakley & Bertha
Born: 28 Jun 1907
Abode: 15 Elton Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winifred May Kershaw - Daughter of Walter Kershaw & Janet
Born: 5 Jul 1907
Abode: 40 Kestor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Foster - Daughter of John Foster & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1907
Abode: 48 Lark Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Washington Bancroft - Son of John Washington Bancroft & Hannah
Born: 3 Jul 1907
Abode: 583 Bury Road
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Rachel
Born: 5 Aug 1907
Abode: 3 Huddart Street
Occupation: Tram Car Conductor
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Watson - Daughter of Robert Wallace Watson & Matilda
Born: 3 Jul 1907
Abode: 28 Moor Lane Grocer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Annie Butterworth - Daughter of Arthur Edward Butterworth & Edith
Born: 29 Jun 1907
Abode: 3 Higginbottom Buildings Pendleton
Occupation: Railway Locomotive Stoker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Wood - Daughter of Henry Wood & Maggie
Born: 3 Aug 1907
Abode: 86 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Scutcher Tenter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1907
Abode: 65 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Painter (Journeyman)
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Phillips - Son of George Henry Phillips & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1907
Abode: 12 Back All Saints Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Annie
Born: 5 Jul 1907
Abode: 10 Chapel Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Pilling - Son of Frank Pilling & Henrietta Blanche
Born: 18 Jul 1907
Abode: 32 Howell Croft
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maria Stopford - Daughter of Leigh Stopford & Jessie May
Born: 29 Jun 1907
Abode: 37 Bromwich Street
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anetta Schultz - Daughter of William Schultz & Florence
Born: 21 Jul 1907
Abode: 28 Lower Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Davies - Son of George Davies & Amy
Born: 6 Feb 1907
Abode: 8 Darbishire Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Notes: R Baptised 11 Feb 1907 by Rev. J.O.Coleman Privately
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Brackstone - Daughter of Severn Brackstone & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1907
Abode: 42 Bullock Street
Occupation: Permanent Way Inspector
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Clark - Son of John Clark & Alice
Born: 27 Jul 1907
Abode: 56 Haydock Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Dakin - Son of Alice Dakin
Born: 1 Aug 1907
Abode: 23 Coop Street Astley Bridge
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Scowcroft - Son of Robert Scowcroft & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1907
Abode: 21 Windley Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1907
Abode: 16 Clyde Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Cullen - Daughter of Harold Ridgway Cullen & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1907
Abode: 12 Olaf Street
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Crawford - Daughter of John Matthew Crawford & Florrie
Born: 17 Aug 1907
Abode: 5 Leamington Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Denton - Son of Ernest Denton & Ada
Born: 23 Jul 1907
Abode: 16 Charles Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Smalley - Son of Mary Smalley
Born: 20 Aug 1907
Abode: 133 Bury Old Road
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Byrne - Son of Hugh Byrne & Ellen
Born: 16 Aug 1907
Abode: 22 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Elle. Colburn Rawson - Daughter of Thomas Rawson & Mary Colburn
Born: 9 Sep 1907
Abode: 63 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Horrocks - Daughter of Percy William Horrocks & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1907
Abode: 34 Charles Rupert Street
Occupation: Packing Case Makers Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Barford - Daughter of William Barford & Hetty
Born: 29 Jul 1907
Abode: 48 Daisy Street
Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Furness Osborne Ward - Son of John Furnace Ward & Cenith
Born: 14 Aug 1907
Abode: 11 Claughton Street
Occupation: Calenderman
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winifred Una Levin - Daughter of Herbert Cecil Levin & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1907
Abode: 122 Back Lane
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Warren - Son of Thomas Warren & Leah
Born: 10 Sep 1907
Abode: 111 Kestor Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Isherwood - Daughter of James Bromiley Isherwood & Amy
Born: 1 Sep 1907
Abode: 674 Blackburn Road
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Emily Worsley - Daughter of Elijah Worsley & Lily
Born: 3 Aug 1907
Abode: 3 Dunstan Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robert Bird - Son of Daniel Bird & Catherine
Born: 4 Sep 1907
Abode: 19 Bottom o'th Moor Harwood
Occupation: Bobbin Carrier
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Hodkinson - Daughter of John Hodkinson & Eleanor
Born: 29 Aug 1907
Abode: 23 Worcester Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Birchall - Daughter of James Birchall & Eliza Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1907
Abode: 10 Barlow Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Wilson - Daughter of Albert Wilson & Alice Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1907
Abode: 16 Folds Road
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Earp - Son of Henry Earp & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1907
Abode: 30 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Helsby - Son of Thomas Helsby & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1907
Abode: 36 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Brickyard Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Bennett - Daughter of John Bennett & Mary Agnes
Born: 20 Jun 1907
Abode: 11 Byron Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Emma
Born: 12 Aug 1907
Abode: 11 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Hall - Son of John Willie Hall & Mary Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1907
Abode: 57 Chapel Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Clarkson - Daughter of David Clarkson & Mary Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1907
Abode: 29 Hilton Street
Occupation: Twister in a Cotton Mill
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1907
Abode: 41 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Joiner s Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Entwistle - Daughter of Eli Entwistle & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1907
Abode: 179 Lorne Street Moses Gate
Occupation: Foreman Concreter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Braidwood - Daughter of William John Braidwood & Eleanor
Born: 4 Aug 1907
Abode: 2 Scarboro Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Southern - Son of Charles Southern & Harriet Pauline
Born: 2 Sep 1907
Abode: 19 Lodge Road Orrell
Occupation: Brickworks Manager
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Sarah
Born: 10 Sep 1907
Abode: 105 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Hannah Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1907
Abode: 12 Plato Street
Occupation: Mill Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt. Ann
Born: Aug 1907
Abode: 21 Foundry Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hartley - Son of Fred Hartley & Mary Alice
Born: 21 Mar 1905
Abode: 25 Parliament Street
Occupation: Quilt Weaver
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Hartley - Daughter of Fred Hartley & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1907
Abode: 25 Parliament Street
Occupation: Quilt Weaver
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Booth - Daughter of Alice Booth
Born: 25 Sep 1907
Abode: 98 Waterloo Street
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton & Jane Alice
Born: 11 Sep 1907
Abode: 5 Higson Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Lawrence Foster - Son of Sidney Foster & Rachel
Born: 3 Aug 1907
Abode: 24 Davis Street Longsight Manchester
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Martha
Born: 30 Sep 1907
Abode: 96 Kestor Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Long - Daughter of Thomas Long & Isabella
Born: 6 Sep 1907
Abode: 9 Bury Street
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1907
Abode: 12 Ormrod Street
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edmondson - Son of Joseph Edmondson & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1906
Abode: 7 Frazer Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Glaister - Daughter of Arthur Glaister & Emma
Born: 17 May 1907
Abode: 18 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Damper in Bleachworks
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Hampson Greenhalgh - Son of Fredk. Greenhalgh & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1907
Abode: 9 Jethro Street
Occupation: Maker Up in a Paper Mill
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of Fred Crook & Nellie
Born: 18 Aug 1907
Abode: 7 Lee Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florrie Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1907
Abode: 13 Back Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Gregory - Son of Wallace Gregory & Catherine
Born: 24 Sep 1907
Abode: 33 Bury New Road
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Betsy
Born: 13 Sep 1907
Abode: 99 Oakenbottoms Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer in Gasworks
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bullock - Daughter of Robert Bullock & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1907
Abode: 13 Bare Street
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Waterworth - Daughter of John Waterworth & Clara
Born: 18 Jun 1907
Abode: 12 Falcon Court
Occupation: Smallware Hawker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Stuart - Son of John Joseph Stuart & Hannah Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1907
Abode: 5 Scarboro' Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Knowles - Daughter of Christopher John Knowles & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1907
Abode: 9 Acresfield
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Mullen - Son of Joseph Ransome Mullen & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1907
Abode: 16 Back Blackhorse Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roy Sinclair Lumby - Son of Henry Reesby Lumby & Agnes
Born: 12 Aug 1907
Abode: 19 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Lumby - Daughter of Henry Reesby Lumby & Agnes
Born: 30 Nov 1905
Abode: 19 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Muriel Alice Simpson - Daughter of Joseph Tyler Simpson & Isabella
Born: 30 Nov 1905
Abode: 7 Tipping Place
Occupation: Mill Furnisher
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Marsh - Son of Robert Marsh & Alice
Born: 24 Aug 1907
Abode: 21 Dover Street
Occupation: Basket Maker (Journeyman)
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Matthias - Son of David Matthias & Amy
Born: 22 Sep 1907
Abode: 12 South View Street
Occupation: Machinist (Woodworking)
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Moore - Son of William Moore & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1906
Abode: 85 Sidney Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Lee - Daughter of William Henry Lee & Elizth.
Born: 7 Sep 1907
Abode: 7 Smithy Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Settle - Daughter of Joseph Thornton Settle & Cecilia
Born: 10 Sep 1907
Abode: 4 Scarboro' Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Stanley - Daughter of Robert Stanley & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1907
Abode: 369 Bury Road
Occupation: Winder at a Colliery
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Knowles - Daughter of Robert Knowles & Mary Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1906
Abode: 30 South View Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Tyrer Heward - Son of George Heward & Clara
Born: 28 Sep 1907
Abode: 35 Castle Street
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: J.W. Tyrer Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Bleackley - Son of James Albert Bleackley & Phoebe
Born: 15 Aug 1907
Abode: 115 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith, (the younger) & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1907
Abode: 10 Arthur Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phyllis Brown - Daughter of Edward Brown & Susan
Born: 22 Sep 1907
Abode: 23 East View Terrace
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Appleyard - Son of John William Appleyard & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1907
Abode: 25 Kestor Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Irene Barnes - Daughter of Peter Barnes & Rachel
Born: 16 Oct 1907
Abode: 32 Howell Croft
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Emma Smethurst
Born: 17 Sep 1907
Abode: 20 Blackburn Road
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Davies - Daughter of Albert Davies & Agnes Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1907
Abode: 21 Gorse's Mount Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Booth - Son of Jacob Booth & Mary
Born: 2 Oct 1907
Abode: 18 Broach Street
Occupation: Iron Driller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Florence
Born: 15 Oct 1907
Abode: 33 Chapel Street
Occupation: Iron Roller Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyn Ashall - Daughter of John Henry Ashall & Louisa
Born: 27 Sep 1907
Abode: 21 Louisa Street
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Suddell - Son of Arthur Hadfield Suddell & Ruth
Born: 19 Oct 1907
Abode: 82 Dorset Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Leyland - Daughter of Joseph Leyland & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1907
Abode: 12 Abraham Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Mary Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Esther Harriet
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: 72 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Weedall - Daughter of Herbert Weedall & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1907
Abode: 23 Chapel Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Weedall - Son of Herbert Weedall & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1907
Abode: 23 Chapel Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Louisa
Born: 12 Oct 1907
Abode: 67 Thynne Street
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Jackson - Daughter of Eli Jackson & Alice
Born: 26 Feb 1907
Abode: 25 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Herbalist
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Mann - Son of Ethelbert Mann & Annie
Born: 8 Mar 1907
Abode: 1 Tipping Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Higson - Daughter of Peter Higson & Susannah
Born: 15 Oct 1907
Abode: 85 Pitt Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Margaret
Born: 24 Dec 1903
Abode: 99 Windley Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Margaret
Born: 8 Jan 1907
Abode: 99 Windley Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1900
Abode: 99 Windley Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evelyne Godding - Daughter of Randolph Godding & Rose Alice
Born: 8 Nov 1907
Abode: 45 Shaw Street
Occupation: Able Seaman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Lilian Bentley - Daughter of Fred Bentley & Maud Lilian
Born: 30 Oct 1907
Abode: 40 Lee Street
Occupation: Shoeing Smith
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Middlefell - Daughter of Herbert Middlefell & Eleanor
Born: 24 Oct 1907
Abode: 100 Dorset Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Shippobottam - Son of Arthur Shippobottam & Clara Annie
Born: 24 Oct 1907
Abode: 388 Tonge Moor Road
Occupation: Foreman Turner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1907
Abode: 62 Morris Green Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of Holt Hamer & Fanny
Abode: 8 Bare Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Notes: P Died same day
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Graham - Daughter of Frederick Graham & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1907
Abode: 3 Aspen Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eda Ballard - Daughter of John Frederick Ballard & Martha
Born: 22 Oct 1907
Abode: 41 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Crabtree - Daughter of James Hall Crabtree & Martha Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1907
Abode: 91 Windley Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashworth - Son of William Henry Ashworth & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1907
Abode: 5 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Rosemary Annie Ashworth - Daughter of Percy Ashworth & Annie Isabel
Born: 17 Nov 1907
Abode: Ollerton Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner (Master)
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Hannan - Daughter of John Hannan & Eliza Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1907
Abode: 569 Bury Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Hulme Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 Oct 1907
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Clay Pipe Cutter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Stewart - Son of Frances Stewart & Charlotte
Born: 14 Sep 1907
Abode: 30 Princess Street
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Fielding - Daughter of Henry Fielding & Rachel
Born: 23 Sep 1907
Abode: 32 Gurth Street
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Adeline Dent - Daughter of Harry Stanley Dent & Clara
Born: 9 Nov 1907
Abode: 115 Bury New Road
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Shuttleworth - Son of Stephen Shuttleworth & Maria
Born: 18 Sep 1907
Abode: 25 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1907 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Jeynes - Daughter of Frederick John Jeynes & Judith
Born: 14 Nov 1907
Abode: 29 Brookfield Street
Occupation: Operative Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice German - Daughter of William German & Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1907
Abode: 12 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wild - Son of Richard Wild & Louisa Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1898
Abode: 15 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Evelyn Trafford - Daughter of Eva Trafford
Born: 20 Dec 1907
Abode: 3 Tudor Street Daubhill
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Jane Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1907
Abode: 14 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1907
Abode: 9 Mortfield Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Malling - Daughter of Frederick Malling & Evelina
Born: 1 Dec 1907
Abode: 16 Everton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Thomas - Son of Frederick Thomas & Annie
Born: 30 Nov 1907
Abode: 90 Dorset Street
Occupation: Coal Proprietor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Horace Davies - Son of Austin Davies & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1907
Abode: 92 Kestor Street
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Fairhurst - Daughter of Peter Fairhurst & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1907
Abode: 4 Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Martin - Son of William Martin & Alice Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1907
Abode: 25 Macdonald Street Farnworth
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Emma Jane
Born: 24 Nov 1907
Abode: Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - Daughter of John William Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Nov 1907
Abode: 23 Beckett Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Bretherton - Son of Minnie Bretherton
Born: 6 Dec 1907
Abode: 4 Cemetery Road
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Turner - Son of John Turner & Frances
Born: 2 Dec 1907
Abode: 4 Lever Grove
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Lambert - Daughter of Sarah Ann Lambert
Born: 1 Jan 1907
Abode: 4 Cemetery Road
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Cowell - Son of James William Cowell & Lydia
Born: 18 Dec 1907
Abode: 12 Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Gertrude Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Gouldburn Lowe & Mabel
Born: 26 Nov 1907
Abode: 20 Hampden Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: Born at 9 a.m
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Annie Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Gouldburn Lowe & Mabel
Born: 26 Nov 1907
Abode: 20 Hampden Street
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: Born at 9.30 a.m
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Anson - Daughter of John Charles Anson & Sarah Alice
Born: 28 Oct 1907
Abode: 84 Minerva Street
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Ward - Son of Albert Ward & Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1908
Abode: 3 Back Charles Street
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Mervyn Leslie Robinson - Son of Sidney Robinson & Catherine
Born: 8 Jan 1908
Abode: 32 Ainscow Street
Occupation: Printer Journeyman)
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Coop - Son of Charles Coop & Betsy
Born: 1 Jan 1908
Abode: 4 Back Bury Old Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Armitage - Son of Joseph Armitage & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1908
Abode: 8 Dean Street
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Mitchell - Son of Charles Mitchell & Edith
Born: 31 Dec 1907
Abode: 10 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Brownson - Daughter of James Brownson & Catherine
Born: 28 Nov 1907
Abode: 5 Royal Row
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Morris - Son of William Morris & Isabella
Born: 13 Dec 1907
Abode: 11 Brinks Brow
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mary Knowles - Daughter of Eli Knowles & Ellen Louisa
Born: 6 Jan 1908
Abode: 44 Hengist Street
Occupation: Railway Constable
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Eliza
Born: 1 Jan 1908
Abode: 10 Lower Terrace Mill Hill
Occupation: Plater in a Bleachworks
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert French Johnstone - Son of Urban French Johnstone & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1908
Abode: 30 Gloster Street
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Shipperbottom - Daughter of Robert Shipperbottom & Mary Elizth.
Born: 28 Nov 1907
Abode: 11 Lancaster Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Harris - Daughter of Robert Harris & Susan
Born: 21 Dec 1907
Abode: 73 Union Street
Occupation: Enameller
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Nathan Entwistle - Son of Eli Entwistle & Alice
Born: 18 Dec 1907
Abode: 39 Gibraltar Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Moores - Daughter of Henry Moores & Mary
Born: 30 Dec 1907
Abode: 18 Union Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilfred Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Bertha Beatrice
Born: 25 Dec 1907
Abode: 95 Chorley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Rosetta Mather
Born: 26 Nov 1907
Abode: 8 Bare Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ellen Savage - Daughter of Louisa Savage
Born: 2 Aug 1907
Abode: 6 Barlow Street
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hamer - Son of Holt Hamer & Annie
Born: 18 Jul 1901
Abode: 8 Bare Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Hamer - Daughter of Holt Hamer & Annie
Born: 26 Mar 1903
Abode: 8 Bare Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gilbert Joyson - Son of Ralph Joyson & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1907
Abode: 12 Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon & Lucy
Born: 1 May 1907
Abode: 6 Springfield
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Beatrice
Abode: 71 Hulme Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1908
Abode: 129 Bradford Street
Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilian Renniker Dowbekin - Daughter of Peter Dowbekin & Caroline
Born: 26 Jan 1908
Abode: 7 Wharf Street
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Treacher - Daughter of George Cartwright Treacher & Margt. Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1908
Abode: Fire Station Marsden Road
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Cross - Daughter of William Henry Cross & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1908
Abode: 8 Olaf Street
Occupation: Forger
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Parker - Son of Harry Parker & Clara
Born: 2 Jan 1908
Abode: 23 Cooper Street
Occupation: Machine Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Marjorie Brierley - Daughter of Margaret Agnes Brierley
Born: 29 Dec 1907
Abode: 39 Grasmere Street
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1908
Abode: 17 Craddock Street
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lola Whitworth - Daughter of Charles Whitworth & Gertrude Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1907
Abode: 5 Scarborough Street
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Bateson - Daughter of James Albert Bateson & Grace
Born: 31 Jan 1908
Abode: 24 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Fireman on L&Y Railway
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of Reuben Lowe & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1908
Abode: 50 Lark Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edgar Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Hannah Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1908
Abode: 55 Bridgeman Place
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1908
Abode: 3 Packer Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Naylor - Daughter of Edith Naylor
Born: 26 Dec 1907
Abode: 39 Lyndhurst Street
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Aldred - Son of John Edward Aldred & Frances Alice
Born: 10 Jan 1908
Abode: 6 Hengist Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ellen
Born: 12 Jan 1908
Abode: 18 Moss Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Derbyshire - Daughter of Ralph Derbyshire & Rose Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1908
Abode: 46 Green Street
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Wolstencroft - Son of James Wolstencroft & Margt.
Born: 3 Nov 1907
Abode: 43 Bangor Street
Occupation: Billposter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roland Francis Claridge - Son of William David Claridge & Edith
Born: 4 Feb 1908
Abode: Reform Club Bowkers Row
Occupation: Club Manager
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Howarth - Son of Frederick Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1908
Abode: 42 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Esther
Born: 17 Jan 1908
Abode: 52 Yates Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Hartley - Daughter of William Henry Hartley & Roseannah
Abode: 15 Huddart Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lizzie Southworth - Daughter of Frank Thomas Southworth & Henrietta
Born: 2 Dec 1907
Abode: 107 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Frodsham - Son of Sarah Frodsham
Born: 7 Jan 1908
Abode: Bumberry Tarporley Cheshire
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ella Keeton - Daughter of Fredk. William Keeton & Victoria Adelaide Mort
Born: 9 Jan 1908
Abode: 88 Viking Street
Occupation: Offal Contractor
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fitzgerald - Son of Thomas Fitzgerald & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1908
Abode: 52 Gilnow Lane
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Archer Walker - Son of William Thomas Wadland Walker & Adelaide Maud Mary
Born: 12 Jan 1908
Abode: 29 Mill Street
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Urmston - Son of Richard Urmston & Jessie Annie
Born: 18 Jan 1908
Abode: 5 Holywood Road Smithills
Occupation: Cloth Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1908
Abode: 2 Olaf Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Haworth - Daughter of Percy Haworth & Bessie
Born: 15 Jan 1908
Abode: 555 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1908
Abode: 7 Back Turton Street
Occupation: General Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Alice
Born: 21 Mar 1908
Abode: 11 Huddart St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: R 19 April 1908 Edw. R. Ellis
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bowden - Son of Edward Bowden & Jane Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1908
Abode: 31 Percy Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Cottam - Son of Henry Harrison Cottam & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Nov 1907
Abode: 6 Greenwood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Southworth - Daughter of Mary Jane Southworth
Born: 22 Jan 1908
Abode: Waterside off Joiner's Square
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nellie Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Nellie
Born: 2 Jan 1908
Abode: 186 Kay Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lythgoe - Daughter of John Thomas Lythgoe & Alice
Born: 29 Feb 1908
Abode: 2 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Wallwork - Daughter of Henry Rupert Wallwork & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1908
Abode: 23 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stanley Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1908
Abode: 12 Hengist Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Rebecca
Born: 2 Mar 1908
Abode: 25 Windley Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Richard James Woods & Emily Anderton
Born: 14 Mar 1908
Abode: 29 Viola Street Astley Bridge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Pryce Edwards - Son of Herbert Pryce Edwards & Ida
Born: 26 Feb 1908
Abode: 79 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Heaton - Son of James Walker Heaton & Sarah
Born: 8 Mar 1908
Abode: 75 & 77 Sidney Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Southall - Son of Joseph Southall & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1908
Abode: 22 Bridgewater Street
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Peters - Daughter of Joshua Peters & Theresa
Born: 14 Dec 1907
Abode: 14 Tomlin Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Janet
Born: 27 Feb 1908
Abode: 6 Devonshire Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Morledge - Daughter of Charles Edward Morledge & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1908
Abode: 52 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Iron Borer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jones - Son of Frederick Jones & Bessie
Born: 13 Feb 1908
Abode: 110 Pen Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Yates Robinson Morgan - Son of Edward Wyvil Morgan & Ethel Alston
Born: 26 Feb 1908
Abode: 54 Fraser Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joe Markland - Son of Arthur Edward Markland & Betsy
Born: 23 Mar 1908
Abode: 46 Snowdon Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Miller - Son of James Miller & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1908
Abode: 60 Hengist Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Rudd - Son of Frederick Rudd & Nancy
Born: 9 Feb 1908
Abode: 39 Union Road
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1908
Abode: 57 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Leach - Daughter of Arthur Leach & Nellie
Born: 1 Apr 1908
Abode: 49 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruby Smith - Daughter of Percy Smith & Louisa
Born: 14 Mar 1908
Abode: 25 Princess Street
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Edith Emily
Born: 6 Mar 1908
Abode: 28 Stafford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Carter - Daughter of Charles Carter & Eleanor
Born: 24 Sep 1902
Abode: 11 Halton Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Emma
Born: 3 Apr 1908
Abode: 14 Elizabeth Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George John William Thompson - Son of George Thompson & Kathleen
Born: 9 Mar 1908
Abode: 1 Bury New Road
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Settle - Daughter of Charles Nightingale Settle & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1908
Abode: 95 Kestor Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P Died
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doretta Howarth - Daughter of Samuel Howarth & Jane Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1908
Abode: 12 Phoenix Square
Occupation: Gas Stoker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Horner - Son of Frederick Horner & Isabella
Born: 12 Mar 1908
Abode: 34 Princess Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Kennedy - Son of James Kennedy & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1908
Abode: 29 Back Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Hayton - Son of Alfred Hayton & Margt. Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1908
Abode: 472 Bury Road
Occupation: Electric Car Conductor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Settle - Daughter of Sarah Ann Settle
Born: 15 Nov 1907
Abode: 4 Tomlin Square
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Eliza Knight - Daughter of George Knight & Julia Gould
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 272 Ainsworth Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Briggs - Son of Mary Jane Briggs
Born: 30 Mar 1908
Abode: 23 Water Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bustard - Son of Andrew Bustard & Betsy
Born: 14 Apr 1908
Abode: 56 Wike Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Jane Garrett - Daughter of George Henry Garrett & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1881
Abode: 80 Clarendon Terrace
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Louisa
Born: 23 Dec 1890
Abode: 419 Bury Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Wright - Son of Stephen Wright & Ada
Born: 5 Sep 1905
Abode: 1 Melbourne Street Blackpool
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Mary Hilliard -
Born: 19 Jul 1889
Abode: 2 Henry Street
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: (Parents not known)
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1908
Abode: 243 Bridgeman Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Spence - Daughter of Joseph Henry Spence & Janet
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 50 Halstead Street
Occupation: Stage Carpenter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Webster - Daughter of Alice Webster
Born: 30 Mar 1908
Abode: 2 Brearley Court
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Daniel - Son of William Daniel & Eleanor
Born: 31 Mar 1908
Abode: 54 Dawes Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Annie
Born: 18 Mar 1908
Abode: 9 Middle Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Margt. Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1908
Abode: 64 Windley Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Myers - Daughter of Samuel Myers & Sarah Ellen
Born: 15 Apr 1908
Abode: 29 Water Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cora Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Margt. Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1908
Abode: 74 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Arthur Wilkinson & Annie
Born: 22 Mar 1908
Abode: 36 Bow Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louie Dowbekin - Daughter of Walter Dowbekin & Jane
Born: 5 May 1908
Abode: 19 Antelope Court
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Birchby - Son of Nathaniel Birchby & Emma Jessie
Born: 23 Apr 1908
Abode: 14 Charles Street
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stanley Simpson - Son of Albert James Simpson & Eliza
Born: 6 May 1908
Abode: 19 Chapel Alley
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Farrington - Son of James Farrington & Florence
Born: 3 Apr 1908
Abode: 6 Richmond Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Pendlebury - Son of William Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1908
Abode: 162 Radcliffe Road
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Heap - Daughter of Arthur Heap & Hester
Born: 11 Apr 1908
Abode: 53 Gurth Street
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert France - Son of Edward France & Lettice
Born: 24 Apr 1908
Abode: 28 Chalfont Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Lilian Dermody - Daughter of John Dermody & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1908
Abode: 12 Gloster Street
Occupation: Sergeant Instructor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Jemima
Born: 9 May 1908
Abode: 5 Morris Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Collier - Son of George Collier & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1908
Abode: 19 Lum Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Steele - Daughter of Florence Steele
Born: 1 Apr 1908
Abode: 16 Flash Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Goldsberry McCoppin - Son of Goldsberry McCoppin & Margaret
Born: 10 May 1908
Abode: 7 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Rayner - Daughter of James Henry Rayner & Martha Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1908
Abode: 1 Canal Bank Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Pomfret - Daughter of Enoch Pomfret & Emily
Born: 16 Apr 1908
Abode: 20 Commission Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fletcher - Son of Edward Fletcher & Annie
Born: 14 Jan 1908
Abode: 25 Union Road
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Orrell - Son of Edward Orrell & Isabella
Born: 29 Apr 1908
Abode: 59 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Gertrude Clayton - Daughter of Joseph Clayton & Esther
Born: 13 May 1908
Abode: 26 Norwood Grove
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Quinn - Daughter of Thomas Quinn & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 May 1908
Abode: 38 Victoria Grove
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Rowcroft - Daughter of John Rowcroft & Alice
Born: 21 Apr 1908
Abode: 24 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rhoda Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah
Born: 28 Mar 1908
Abode: 102 Kestor Street
Occupation: Paper Works Bleacher
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Mary
Born: 6 May 1908
Abode: 38 Albert Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of John Tong & Ellen
Born: 13 Apr 1908
Abode: 25 George Barton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Olive Gerrard Hulton - Daughter of Samuel Gerrard Hulton & Alice
Born: 14 Dec 1907
Abode: 8 Cable Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Emily
Born: 22 Apr 1908
Abode: 7 Lee Street
Occupation: Piecer in a Cotton Mill
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clifford Berry - Son of Smith Berry & Clara
Born: 17 Apr 1908
Abode: 13 Leamington Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Fearnley - Son of William Fearnley, (deceased) & Eliza
Born: 13 Dec 1900
Abode: 40 Whitaker Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Rebecca
Born: 29 May 1908
Abode: 7 Leamington Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Both - Daughter of Seth Both & Emma Alexandria
Born: 30 Apr 1908
Abode: 39 Jethro Street
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Greenwood - Daughter of Rowland Greenwood & Emma
Born: 7 May 1908
Abode: 26 Sidney Street
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Margaret
Born: 6 May 1908
Abode: 37 Leicester Street
Occupation: Fly Forger
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Joseph Coakley - Son of William Thomas Coakley & Bertha
Born: 8 May 1908
Abode: 15 Elton Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Mary Ann
Born: 19 May 1908
Abode: 18 Phoenix Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Fredk. Haslam & Alice Maud
Born: 14 May 1908
Abode: 3 Eagle Street
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eunice Eileen Talbot - Daughter of Fred Talbot & Hannah
Born: 31 May 1908
Abode: 19 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Mann - Daughter of Ethelbert Mann & Annie
Born: 30 Apr 1908
Abode: 1 Tipping Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Boddy - Daughter of George Boddy & Martha
Born: 25 May 1908
Abode: 46 Clarke Street
Occupation: Painter (Operative)
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Denton - Son of William Denton & Alice
Born: 16 Jun 1908
Abode: 8 Dean Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ryder - Son of Robert Ryder & Elizabeth
Born: 22 May 1908
Abode: 30 Cross Street
Occupation: Blanket Raiser
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ivy Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather & Eliza
Born: 3 Jun 1908
Abode: 43 Charles Street
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Florence Hopkins - Daughter of Joseph Harold Hopkins & Louisa
Born: 3 Jun 1908
Abode: 32 Gloster Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nora Thomasson - Daughter of Ernest Thomasson & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1908
Abode: 26 Princess Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Ashcroft - Daughter of Charles Fitchett Ashcroft & Susannah
Born: 12 Jun 1908
Abode: 2 Walker Street
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Strong - Son of Nathaniel Strong & Alice Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1908
Abode: 121 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1908
Abode: 16 Partridge Street
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Waterworth - Daughter of Edward Waterworth & Ada
Born: 21 Jun 1908
Abode: 138 Great Moor Street
Occupation: Public House Manager
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Bertha
Born: 10 May 1908
Abode: 14 Bentley Street
Occupation: Mill Overlooker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Hopwood - Son of Charles Hopwood & Roseanna
Born: 12 May 1908
Abode: 28 Durham Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Billingham - Daughter of Joseph Billingham & Margt.
Abode: 12 Peter Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eric Sherrington - Son of James Sherrington & Ethel
Born: 10 Jun 1908
Abode: 36 Castle Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eileen Jackson - Adopted daughter of Alfred Jackson & Amy
Born: 5 Jun 1908
Abode: 40 Bromwich Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: Father & Mother's names unknown
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leslie Baines - Daughter of Herbert Baines & Bertha
Born: 25 Jun 1908
Abode: 101 Kestor Street
Occupation: Mule Outfitter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Smethurst - Daughter of Fredk. Smethurst & Nellie
Born: 31 May 1908
Abode: 63 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Allan Thornley - Son of Samuel Thornley & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1908
Abode: 49 Hughes Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Parkinson - Daughter of Peter Parkinson & Susan
Born: 1 May 1908
Abode: 11 Robert Stanley Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Bertha
Born: 28 Jun 1908
Abode: 7 Stanley Street South
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lever Heap - Son of Abraham Hart Heap & Emily
Born: 1 Jul 1908
Abode: 100 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Caddick - Son of John Caddick & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 30 Jun 1908
Abode: 34 Foundry Street
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1908
Abode: 7 Bury Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Strong - Daughter of Arthur Strong & Beatrice
Born: 14 Feb 1908
Abode: 5 Minerva Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Emma Lavinia
Born: 2 Jul 1908
Abode: 71 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Guest - Son of Thomas Guest & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1908
Abode: 32 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
Born: 1 Jan 1908
Abode: 31 Clarendon Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Hogg - Daughter of George Henry Hogg & Lydia
Born: 21 Dec 1907
Abode: 8 Burton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Wilkinson - Son of John William Wilkinson & Annie Amelia
Born: 2 Jul 1908
Abode: 244 Manchester Road
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Victor Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Born: 17 Mar 1908
Abode: 120 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Oiler & Greaser
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Hailwood - Daughter of Absolom Hailwood & Betsy Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1908
Abode: 58 Slaterfield
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Staton - Daughter of Walter Staton & Esther
Born: 11 Jun 1908
Abode: 23 Egerton Street
Occupation: Side Piecer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Irene Bromiley - Daughter of Levi Bromiley & Selina
Born: 21 Jun 1908
Abode: 135 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Martin - Daughter of Martha Martin
Born: 16 Jun 1908
Abode: 52 Hall Lane Moses Gate
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barry - Daughter of Thomas Barry & Hannah
Born: 25 Jul 1908
Abode: 5 Lum Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Powell Leyland - Son of Henry James Leyland & Bertha
Born: 21 Jun 1908
Abode: 12 Ena Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Ann
Born: 30 May 1908
Abode: 50 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Gough - Son of Walter Gough & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1908
Abode: 2 Norwich Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Drakely - Son of James Drakely & Lydia
Born: 7 Jul 1908
Abode: 4 Stable Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Drakely - Daughter of James Drakely & Lydia
Born: Dec 1905
Abode: 4 Stable Row
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Ball - Daughter of Thomas Ball & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1908
Abode: 13 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stanley Greenhalgh - Son of James Edward Greenhalgh & Annie
Born: 17 Jul 1908
Abode: 81 Castle Street
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Farnworth Towler - Son of Peter Towler & Hannah
Born: 18 Jul 1908
Abode: 61 Lum Street
Occupation: Motor Man
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Jul 1908
Abode: 26 Crown Street
Occupation: Rag Gatherer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Holden - Daughter of Robert Edward Holden & Eliza
Born: 7 Jul 1908
Abode: 11 Mill Hill Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Richard Sandiford - Son of John William Sandiford & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1908
Abode: 47 John Taylor Street
Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: 13 St. Helena Road
Occupation: Metal Broker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Crowther - Daughter of James Emmanuel Crowther & Betsy
Born: 21 Jul 1908
Abode: 8 Huddart Street
Occupation: Journeyman Butcher
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rukin - Son of Thomas Rukin & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1908
Abode: 10 Higher Terrace Mill Hill
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabel Mary Pyett - Daughter of Evan Pyett & Alice
Born: 27 Jun 1908
Abode: 249 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hogg - Son of James Hogg & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1908
Abode: 84 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dykins Grifffiths - Daughter of Thomas Edward Grifffiths & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1908
Abode: 24 Morris Street
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Bertha
Born: 18 Jul 1908
Abode: 15 Charles Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Haslam - Son of Walter Haslam & Susannah
Born: 19 Jul 1908
Abode: 10 Waldeck Street
Occupation: Mill Mechanic
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bailey - Son of Leigh Bailey & Margt.
Born: 9 Aug 1908
Abode: 24 Abraham Street
Occupation: Mule Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rathbone - Son of James Rathbone & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1908
Abode: 22 Walter Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Croston - Son of Walter Croston & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1908
Abode: 48 Platt Street
Occupation: Safe Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1908
Abode: 24 Princess Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Webster - Daughter of Alfred Webster & Isabella
Born: 8 Aug 1908
Abode: 8 Stable Row
Occupation: Plater down at Bleachworks
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Thorp Scholes - Daughter of Roger Ward Scholes & Hannah Dutton
Born: 6 Aug 1908
Abode: 117 Ainsworth Lane
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Hague - Daughter of George Hague & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 May 1908
Abode: 79 Baldwin Street
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Lomax - Son of John William Lomax & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1908
Abode: 3 Higson Street
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Carrie Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1908
Abode: 77 George Arthur Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Nancy Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1908
Abode: 46 Bilbao Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1908
Abode: 13 Craddock Street
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1908
Abode: 30 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Catherine
Born: 15 May 1908
Abode: 18 Byrom Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ethel Crossley - Daughter of Thomas Crossley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1908
Abode: 13 Charles Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Goodlad - Daughter of George Goodlad & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1908
Abode: 42 Union Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Haslam - Daughter of Margt. Annie Haslam
Born: 24 Aug 1908
Abode: 31 Thomas Rostron Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sanderson - Son of John William Sanderson & Amelia
Born: 26 Aug 1908
Abode: 3 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1908
Abode: 4 Smethurst Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Catherine
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 18 Arden Street Manchester
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessie Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Margt. Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 81 Bury New Road Harwood
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fredk. James Wilcock - Son of Frederick Wilcock & Margt. Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1908
Abode: 27 Eden Street
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mills - Daughter of Joshua Mills & Theresa
Born: 29 Jul 1908
Abode: 3 Westbury Street
Occupation: General Dealer
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Birtwistle - Daughter of Herbert Birtwistle & Hester
Born: 22 May 1908
Abode: 20 South View Street
Occupation: Engine Erector
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Violet Collier - Daughter of Elizth. Collier
Born: 16 Aug 1908
Abode: 60 Turton Street
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Muriel Hardman - Daughter of Joseph Hardman & Edith
Born: 26 Jul 1908
Abode: 28 Bromwich Street
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Edmund Dawson - Son of Ernest Edmund Dawson & Eliza
Born: 1 Sep 1908
Abode: 127 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elsie Foulks - Daughter of William Foulks & Florence
Born: 28 Aug 1908
Abode: 51 Scowcroft Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mabel Perry - Daughter of Isaiah Perry & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1908
Abode: 35 Bow Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Phillips - Son of George Henry Phillips & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1908
Abode: 22 Back Burnden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Guffogg - Son of Squire Guffogg & Norah
Born: 6 Sep 1908
Abode: 15 Gurth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bannister - Son of Alfred Bannister & Agnes
Born: 8 Aug 1908
Abode: 9 Gurth Street
Occupation: Collier
Notes: B.P. Sep 25/08 AWRL R
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis James Cassidy - Son of James Cassidy & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1908
Abode: 10 Foundry Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gordon Moores - Son of David Gordon Moores & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1908
Abode: 18 Union Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: R
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Beaumont - Daughter of Edward Beaumont & Sarah Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1908
Abode: 19 Windley Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1908
Abode: 283 Waterloo Street
Occupation: Card Changer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Williams - Daughter of Louis Williams & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1908
Abode: 32 Folds Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Jackson - Son of Albert Jackson & Florence Elizabeth
Born: 15 Aug 1908
Abode: 20 Abraham Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arnold Whitehead - Son of Agnes Whitehead
Born: 10 Sep 1908
Abode: 592 Bury Road
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fitton - Daughter of John William Fitton & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1908
Abode: 8 Gloster Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Halliwell - Daughter of Samuel Halliwell & Betsy Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1908
Abode: 39 Nile Street
Occupation: Joiner's Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Downs - Daughter of David Downs & Nancy
Born: 8 Sep 1908
Abode: 8 Bradford Park
Occupation: Lurryman
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Knowles - Son of Isaiah Knowles & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1908
Abode: 34 Skipton Street
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Knowles - Son of Isaiah Knowles & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1908
Abode: 34 Skipton Street
Occupation: Signal Man
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Mason - Daughter of Stephen George Mason & Minnie
Born: 17 Aug 1908
Abode: 94 Queensgate
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexandria Cottam - Daughter of James Cottam & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 16 Bridge Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Percy Fogg Lever & Marian Lockyer
Born: 7 Oct 1908
Abode: 84 Clarendon Terrace
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Norton - Daughter of James William Norton & Maude
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 12 Cross Street
Occupation: Machine Lab
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Pauline Brendel - Daughter of James Brendel & Agnes
Born: 27 Aug 1908
Abode: 6 Grove Street
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stanley Jones - Son of William Jones & Sarah
Born: 27 Aug 1908
Abode: 32 Abraham Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bromley - Daughter of William Hilton Bromley & Alice Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1908
Abode: 20 Middle Street
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Millicent Emily Swift - Daughter of Charles Swift & Jane
Born: 9 Aug 1908
Abode: 47 Isabel Street
Occupation: Journeyman Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dora Roberts - Daughter of Ernest Roberts & Jessie
Born: 10 Aug 1908
Abode: 55 Norfolk Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Maria
Born: 25 Sep 1908
Abode: 43 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Stanley Harrison - Son of Charles Hothersall Harrison & Julia Martha Brown
Born: 12 Sep 1908
Abode: Halstead Street
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1908
Abode: 329 Halliwell Road
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Matilda
Born: 18 Sep 1908
Abode: 37 Lodge View
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1908
Abode: 94 Bradshawgate
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Aug 1908
Abode: 56 Hopkins Street
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Shaw - Son of Herbert Shaw & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1907
Abode: 4 Higson Street
Occupation: Lamplighter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Adamson - Daughter of Samuel Adamson & Martha
Born: 18 Aug 1908
Abode: 10 Charles Street
Occupation: Ballast Man on the Railway
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Higham - Son of Albert Edward Higham & Mary Eleanor
Born: 24 Aug 1908
Abode: 10 Bare Street
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Weatherburn - Daughter of William Weatherburn & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1908
Abode: 15 All Saints Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Bertha
Born: 28 Aug 1908
Abode: 112 Hall Lane Moses Gate
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Davies - Son of Walter Davies & Elizth. Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1908
Abode: 23 Goodwin Street
Occupation: Plate Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Kirkwood - Son of Joseph Kirkwood & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1908
Abode: 54 Settle Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marion Haslam - Daughter of Arthur Haslam & Alice Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1908
Abode: 25 Cecil Street
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Sarah Ellen
Born: 4 Oct 1908
Abode: 35 Shaw Street
Occupation: Dresser at a Bleachworks
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Donavon - Daughter of Freak Donavon & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1908
Abode: 7 Green Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bigland - Son of Mary Bigland
Born: 19 Sep 1908
Abode: 10 Fairfield Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Lowe - Son of Joseph Fletcher Lowe & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1894
Abode: 49 Swan Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Ironworks
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Block - Son of Frederick William Block & Sophia
Born: 29 Jul 1891
Abode: 12 Gloster Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruby Vera Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Annie
Born: 7 Oct 1908
Abode: 241 Bark Street
Occupation: Journeyman Butcher
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Stanley Oldroyd - Son of James Oldroyd & Sarah
Born: 24 Jul 1908
Abode: 45 Green Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clarkson - Son of David Clarkson & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1908
Abode: 29 Hilton Street
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Owen - Daughter of Thomas Owen & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1908
Abode: 105 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabell Blanchflower - Daughter of Joseph Blanchflower & Margt.
Born: 15 Oct 1908
Abode: 3 Morris Row Turton Street
Occupation: Spindle & Flyer Maker
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daisy Redford Kelsall - Daughter of Eliza Alice Kelsall
Born: 17 Aug 1908
Abode: 9 Byrom Street
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Cook - Son of Olive Cook
Born: 3 May 1908
Abode: 7 Green Street
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Yates - Son of Herbert Yates & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1908
Abode: Hollywood Lodge Lostock
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Vause - Son of Herbert Vause & Lily
Born: 11 Oct 1908
Abode: 476 Bury Road Breightmet
Occupation: Artificial Teeth Maker
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kennerdell - Son of Joseph Kennerdell & Eliza
Born: 25 Sep 1908
Abode: 44 Deansgate
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Richard Hall - Son of William Henry Hall & Gertrude Alice
Born: 10 Oct 1908
Abode: 48 Back Goodwin Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Ford - Daughter of James Ford & Edith
Born: 20 Oct 1908
Abode: 52 Lark Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cullen Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Isabella
Born: 2 Oct 1908
Abode: 28 Cemetery Road
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Profit - Daughter of Joseph Edward Profit & Florence Annie
Born: 25 Oct 1908
Abode: 11 Somerset Road
Occupation: Architect & Surveyor
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Alice Stokes - Daughter of John Henry Stokes & Alice
Born: 21 Oct 1908
Abode: 12 Profit Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fielding - Son of Matthew Whitney Fielding & Esther
Born: 1 Nov 1908
Abode: 82 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Berry - Daughter of Joseph Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1908
Abode: 31 Back Turton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Theresa
Born: 26 Jul 1908
Abode: 24 Fairfield Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Nelson - Son of George Henry Nelson & Margt. Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1908
Abode: 104 Folds Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hart - Son of Elizabeth Hart
Born: 14 Jun 1907
Abode: 14 Gurth Street
Occupation: Ice Cream Vendor
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Notes: P Dead
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1908
Abode: 49 Bury Old Road
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Doris Warburton - Daughter of Henry Warburton & Hannah
Born: 18 Oct 1908
Abode: 23 Gorses Mount Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Llewellyn Clay - Son of John Hugh Clay & Maud
Born: 21 Oct 1908
Abode: 72 Clifford Street Chorley
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Parkin - Daughter of Albert Parkin & Bertha
Born: 2 Nov 1908
Abode: 67 School Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Anne
Born: 9 Nov 1908
Abode: 62 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie McNally - Daughter of Road McNally & Ada
Born: 10 May 1908
Abode: 12a Eagley Bank
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hayes - Son of Roger Hayes & Maria
Born: 30 Oct 1908
Abode: 1 Green Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Goodlad - Daughter of William Goodlad & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1908
Abode: 93 Windley Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Frederick Higson - Son of Joseph Higson & Louisa
Born: 31 Oct 1908
Abode: 62 Park Lane Whitefield
Occupation: Decorator
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Goodhead - Son of Robert Goodhead & Betsy Ann
Born: 28 Nov 1908
Abode: 64 Charles Street
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horton - Son of George Henry Horton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1908
Abode: 4 Robert Street Manchester
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Ashburner - Daughter of Christr. Ashburner & Martha
Born: 28 Oct 1908
Abode: 71 Hulme Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Henn Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wilson - Son of Joseph Wilson & Louisa
Born: 27 Dec 1907
Abode: 5 Jethro Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Norman Hudson - Son of Joseph Hudson & Sarah
Born: 16 Nov 1908
Abode: 7 Dale Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: A.W.R. Little Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jack Denby - Son of John Denby & Edith
Born: 20 Nov 1908
Abode: 14 Wood Street
Occupation: Foreman Labourer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Smith - Daughter of Samuel Smith & Ada
Born: 14 Nov 1908
Abode: 181 Folds Road
Occupation: Brewer & Beer Seller
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gladys Beatrice Scowcroft - Daughter of Arthur Reginald Scowcroft & Beatrice
Born: 28 Oct 1908
Abode: 458 Lever Edge Lane
Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
Baptised By: Edw. R. Ellis Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edna Letitia Nicholson - Daughter of Margaret Hannah Nicholson
Born: 23 Nov 1908
Abode: 27 Leinster Street Farnworth
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bannister - Daughter of John Bannister & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1908
Abode: 46 Water Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sylvia Fennella Hulton - Daughter of John Smith Hulton & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1908
Abode: 15 Blackhorse Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Ainsworth - Daughter of John Thomas Ainsworth & Emma
Born: 10 Nov 1908
Abode: 5 Tipping Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: M. Patterson Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lily Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Ellen
Born: 8 Nov 1908
Abode: 79 Crook Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1908 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hilda Smith Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Ada
Born: 26 Nov 1908
Abode: 72 Eldon Street
Occupation: Clog Sole Cutter
Baptised By: J.W. Broadbent Curate
Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1910, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1909 - 1910