click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1879 - 1884
Baptisms for 1879

Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Catherine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Davis - Son of William Davis & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Bellis - Son of Frederick Bellis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Margaret Alice
    Abode: Tong Moor
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of Joshua Burton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Derbyshire - Son of Frederick Derbyshire & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ernest Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Molyneaux - Daughter of William Molyneaux & Catherine Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Goods' Guard
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneaux - Daughter of William Molyneaux & Catherine Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Goods' Guard
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Turner - Daughter of Kate Turner
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Spence Sharp - Son of Richard Sharp & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - Son of Timothy Cheadle & Phoebe
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barry - Son of Richard Barry & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Ellen Greenhalgh
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Pickup - Daughter of Job Pickup & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weighman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Grimshaw - Daughter of Edmund Grimshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Hibbert - Son of Levi Hibbert & Eliza Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Dickenson - Son of William Thomas Dickenson & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Heyes - Son of Jackson Heyes & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Anderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of Seth Warburton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simm - Son of William Simm & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Griffith - Son of Isaac Griffith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rhodes Tonge - Son of Peter Tonge & Maria Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Martin - Son of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Moses Gate
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Massey Jolly - Daughter of Thomas Jolly & Martha
    Abode: Adlington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of John Bowker & Hannah Nancy
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Gemson - Daughter of Henry Gemson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Patterson - Son of John Patterson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hetty Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Bradburn - Son of Hugh Bradburn & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gorse Disley - Daughter of John Disley & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Samuel Patterson - Son of Joseph Patterson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bowers - Daughter of Jonas Bowers & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Isabella Jane
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Stamp Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Rishton - Daughter of Thomas Rishton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mangler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Dickinson - Daughter of Robert Dickinson & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John George Brown & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Willis - Daughter of Thomas Willis & Martha Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Ann Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Chadburn - Son of Ann Chadburn
    Abode: Plodder Lane Farnworth
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - Son of John Sharples Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Winders - Son of Alice Ann Winders
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of George Henry Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Darcy Lever Johnson - Son of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Ralph Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hoyles - Daughter of Thomas Hoyles & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Lever Rothwell - Daughter of David Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Samuel Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Axle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of Charles Hall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Strong - Daughter of James Strong & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Ramsden - Daughter of William Thomas Ramsden & Jane
    Abode: 81 Clarence St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Harriet
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: (private baptism) Received Aug 17/79 W. Elton
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Stubbs - Daughter of John Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Hilda Marston Smith - Daughter of Alfred Smith & Annetta Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Eccleshare - Daughter of Joseph Eccleshare & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Merrison - Son of Edward Merrison & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greer - Daughter of Thomas Greer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Proffitt - Daughter of John Proffitt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Powell - Daughter of Henry Powell & Catherine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Leach - Daughter of William Henry Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Oddie - Son of Arthur Oddie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: Baptized privately 23 April 1879 C.M.
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Alfred Sharman - Son of Benjamin Sharman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Woods - Daughter of Josephus Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Mather - Son of Robert Mather & Alice
    Abode: Cheetham Hill
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth Barlow - Son of Albert Barlow & Maria
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Edward Ainsworth & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Garner - Daughter of Edward Joseph Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - Son of William Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of Samuel Barnes & Barbara
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson Mitchell - Son of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bell Hanger
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Carter - Daughter of George Carter & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Robinson - Daughter of John Walker Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Ecroyd - Son of Samuel Ecroyd & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Cochrane - Son of Thomas Cochrane & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Briggs - Daughter of Samuel Briggs & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Alfred George Hall & Betty
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt Shipperbottom - Son of James Shipperbottom & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plainer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - Son of Christopher Orrell & Esther Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Annie Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Edmund Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Trelfa Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hollows - Daughter of Thomas Hollows & Eliza
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Edmund Wenlock - Son of Richard Wenlock & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Holloway - Daughter of John Holloway & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mullineaux - Son of Henry Mullineaux & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Throstle Jobber
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Holden Smalley - Daughter of Joseph Smalley & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainsworth - Son of Roger Ainsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Spedding - Daughter of Samuel Spedding & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Susannah
    Abode: Church nr Accrington
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davies - Son of Peter Davies & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marshall - Daughter of Ellis Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sidney Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Farrington - Son of Henry Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mayoh - Daughter of Benjamin Mayoh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Fowweather - Son of Charles Fowweather & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cutler & Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Horridge - Son of Matthew Horridge & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Brighton
    Occupation: Heald Knitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Markland - Son of William John Markland & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wheeler - Daughter of John Wheeler & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lonsdale - Daughter of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Percy Astley - Son of Joshua Astley & Mary
    Abode: Moses Gate
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Martha Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladwin Moore - Son of William Henry Moore & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Makin - Son of John Makin & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Shaw - Daughter of Harry Shaw & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Watson - Daughter of Wright Watson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Livingstone - Son of George Livingstone & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Jackson - Son of George Jackson & Annie
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Bell - Son of Hannah Bell
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wheeldon - Daughter of James Wheeldon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Earle Yates - Son of William Ross Yates & Louisa Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crook - Son of James Crook & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Leach - Daughter of William Leach & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Berry - Daughter of Ellis Berry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bromwich - Son of Charles Bromwich & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Davis - Daughter of Richard Davis & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Riding - Son of William Riding & Alice Ann
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Glendinning - Daughter of Roger John Glendinning & Mary Aitkin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Little - Daughter of Robert Little & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Calvert - Daughter of Thomas Calvert & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Goodram - Son of Charles Goodram & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sherrington - Daughter of Thomas Sherrington & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bibby - Daughter of Edward Bibby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca McWilliam - Daughter of Robert McWilliam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Howcroft Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Riding - Daughter of George Riding & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Minshall - Son of Charles Minshall & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker Myers - Son of Henry Whittaker Myers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Fielding - Son of Samuel Fielding & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Merrill - Daughter of Charles Merrill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane O'Hara - Daughter of John O'Hara & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: (9 Years of Age)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia O'Hara - Daughter of John O'Hara & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shaw
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: (7 Years of Age)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Tunstall - Daughter of John Tunstall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Maria Oakes - Daughter of Robert Oakes & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Forger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Maud Hesford - Daughter of Thomas Hesford & Betsy
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth Leach - Son of Alfred Leach & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Marcus Knowles & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Slasher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Martin - Daughter of Thomas Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ainsworth Forshaw - Son of Mary Susannah Forshaw
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Duckworth - Son of John Thomas Duckworth & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Walmsley - Daughter of Edwin Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Barlow St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Notes: (Private Baptism) Received into the Church June 20/80 W.E.
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowe - Daughter of Daniel Lowe, (deceased) & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Farrington - Daughter of Mary Farrington
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Hulme - Daughter of Robert Hulme & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Colliery Winder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Pilling - Daughter of George Pilling & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - Daughter of James Battersby & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Hallsol - Son of William Hallsol & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Orton - Son of Thomas Orton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hindson - Daughter of Edwin Hindson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Helston - Daughter of George Helston & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Broughton - Son of Robert Broughton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jasper Marsh - Son of Samuel Marsh & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Prager - Son of Henry Prager & Amelia
    Born: May 1841
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Haslam Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmondson Lythgoe - Son of John Lythgoe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Percy Forshaw - Son of William Forshaw & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sub Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bromley - Daughter of William Bromley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Whewell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell Whewell & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Willmott Banks - Son of Thomas Banks & Esther Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parke - Daughter of Joseph Parke & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hays - Daughter of William Hays & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robert Keatley - Son of James Keatley & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Agnes Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Sophia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Asten - Son of Mark Asten & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Berry Holden - Son of Martha Holden
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Topping - Son of Henry Topping & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Henry Fletcher - Son of Richard Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Emily Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Emily
    Abode: Sale
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Shippobottom - Daughter of John Thomas Shippobottom & Alice Pendlebury
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Emmett - Son of Jonathan Emmett & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ball - Daughter of Margaret Ball
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Staton - Son of Thomas Staton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Sellen - Son of Thomas Sellen & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hargraves - Son of Thomas Hargraves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hampson - Daughter of Samuel Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Heald Overlooker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Wright - Son of George Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Redbridge
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winrowe - Son of Thomas Winrowe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Elizabeth Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Durose - Daughter of James Durose & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Durose - Daughter of James Durose & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Durose - Daughter of James Durose & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hogg - Daughter of Thomas Hogg & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Brooks - Daughter of John William Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - Son of William Birch & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Edna
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Lawrence Liptrot & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mildred Hall - Daughter of Alexander Hall & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hart - Son of James Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Walch - Son of William Walch & Annie
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawson Tong - Son of William Tong & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gatherick - Daughter of Solomon Gatherick & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilling - Son of Abraham Pilling & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pentland Unsworth - Son of Nicholas Unsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Rothwell - Daughter of John Thomas Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Partington - Daughter of John Ellis Partington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Demaris Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton Rogers - Son of John Herbert Heyes Norman Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Glaister - Daughter of John Glaister & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Arthur Spence - Son of Thomas Spence & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thorpe - Daughter of James Thorpe & Sarah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackledge - Son of Richard Blackledge & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - Daughter of William Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Holker - Daughter of James Holker & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Lisby - Son of John Lisby & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - Son of Edwin Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooks - Daughter of Joseph Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bailey - Daughter of Alfred Isaac Bailey & Jane Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - Son of John Henry Wood & Susannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Mary Ann Haworth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Ernest Hinkley - Son of John Hinkley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Flitcroft - Daughter of James Flitcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Loom Jobber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Clarke - Son of Emanuel Clarke & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Clew - Son of William Clew & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hewitt - Son of Benjamin Hewitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Thompson - Son of Mary Thompson
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Brownlow - Son of John Brownlow & Jane
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Haugh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hesketh - Daughter of George Hesketh & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Marsden - Daughter of Simeon Marsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Firth Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dootson - Son of Anne Dootson
    Abode: Daubhill
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Calvert - Son of Barratt Calvert & Hannah
    Abode: Pennington Leigh
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Chadwick - Daughter of Edward Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Pennington - Son of Henry Pennington & Elizabeth Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Grundy Orrell & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Daubhill
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hanson - Son of William Hanson & Jane
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crook - Son of Alfred Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warburton - Daughter of Edwin Warburton & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Goulding - Daughter of Samuel Goulding & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lee - Son of William Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Waters - Son of Margaret Waters
    Abode: Darwen
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of William Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eric Reginald Jameson - Son of John Jameson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Umberella Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of John Holt Lever & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - Daughter of John Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of Robert Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - Daughter of Frederick Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Selfactor Minder
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Robinson - Son of Walter Richard Robinson & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Casey - Daughter of William Casey & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Richard Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Office Keeper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Saunders - Daughter of John Saunders & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carrie - Son of John Sobieski Stuart Carrie & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Witter - Son of William Smith Witter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Mitchell - Daughter of Simeon Mitchell & Catherine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriett Settle - Daughter of Samuel Settle & Emma Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Erector of Buildings
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bailey - Daughter of Simeon Bailey & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Foxcroft - Son of Isaac Foxcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Entwistle - Son of Arthur Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Daughter of John Worthington & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Slater - Daughter of Henry Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wilcockson - Son of Elijah Wilcockson & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Burgum - Son of William Dean Burgum & Emma
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Willis - Son of Daniel Willis & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of William Horrobin Slater & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Owen - Son of Herbert Owen & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Alexander Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Sarah Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Fielding - Son of Richard Fielding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Glaister - Son of Thomas Glaister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hoey - Daughter of William Hoey & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Draper - Daughter of Edwin Draper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick Taylor - Son of Rebecca Taylor
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: William Elton Lecturer & Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1879 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shuttleworth - Daughter of James Shuttleworth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: (Private Baptism)
    Baptised by: Christopher Myers Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1879 - 1884, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1880

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home