click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1874
Baptisms for 1869

Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Amanda Crankshaw - Daughter of William Crankshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Annie Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fowler - Son of Thomas Fowler & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Richard Fielding - Son of Edward Fielding & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Margaret Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke, (deceased) & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice McClusky - Daughter of John McClusky & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Mann - Son of Richard Mann & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Brick Maker & Quarry Master
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Livsey - Daughter of John Livsey & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wood-turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Rigby - Son of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Shellcross - Daughter of James Shellcross & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shellcross - Son of James Shellcross & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dowbekin - Son of Thomas Dowbekin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Yarn-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Sarah Hamer
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Sarah Hamer
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of William Stones & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Openshaw - Son of Mary Jane Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edward Fairhurst - Son of Matthew Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hird - Son of Sarah Hird, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Eglin - Daughter of Richard Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashton Lever - Son of Darcy Lever & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rushton - Son of Edmund Rushton & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Waddilove - Son of James Waddilove & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Grace Lord, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Bateson - Son of Robert Bateson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Coop - Daughter of Charles Coop & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Seddon - Son of Benjamin Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Musgrave - Son of William Musgrave & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-founder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Foster - Son of John Foster & Deborah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Mandy - Son of William Mandy & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Leach - Son of John Leach & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Publicly received having been privately baptized by me on June 26th 1869
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hunt - Son of Benjamin Hunt & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McClusky - Son of William McClusky & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William McClusky - Son of William McClusky & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Best - Daughter of Charles Best & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Shaw - Son of David Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill-Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill-Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Angelo Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Lee Taylor - Daughter of Josiah William Taylor & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Aldred - Son of Henry Aldred & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rigby - Daughter of Peter Rigby & Letitia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelson Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Newsome - Daughter of John Newsome & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Pearson Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eugenie Fanny Hutton - Daughter of Robert Hutton & Louisa
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederick Wigglesworth - Son of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kirk - Daughter of James Kirk & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Kirk - Son of James Kirk & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Ellis Horrocks & Grace
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Casstles - Son of George Casstles & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Atkinson - Daughter of Joseph Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Rosannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Kirkman - Son of David Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Freeman - Son of Richard Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Freeman - Daughter of Richard Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Freeman - Son of Richard Freeman & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wate - Daughter of William Wate & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Wate - Son of William Wate & Susannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Phethean Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Morris - Daughter of Allen Morris & Sophia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Margaret, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Jane
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barben - Son of Robert Wallwork Barben & Lavinia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ripley - Daughter of George Ripley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fleming - Son of Thomas Fleming & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ormston - Daughter of Thomas Ormston & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Franks - Son of Eliza Franks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Greenhalgh - Daughter of Israel Albert Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brindle - Daughter of James Brindle & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jane Orrell - Daughter of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lonsdale - Daughter of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Douglas - Son of Luke Douglas & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-dresser
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Poor Rate Collector
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lyons - Son of Thomas Lyons & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Notes: Publicly received having been privately baptized by me on Feb. 13 1867
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Blinkhorn - Son of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine-tenter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Adeline Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Warburton - Daughter of George Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ralph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Edgar Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Zillah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Coates - Daughter of Samuel Coates & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Webster - Son of George Webster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pennington - Son of Charles Pennington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Bury - Son of Edmund Bury & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish-Monger
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of Robert Dawson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of Samuel Ashworth & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sager - Son of Benjamin Sager & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hollinshead - Son of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Bingley
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hollinshead - Son of William Hollinshead & Jane
    Abode: Bingley
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tifney - Daughter of Benjamin Tifney & Olive
    Abode: Bingley
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Smith Witters - Son of William Smith Witters & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Hutton - Daughter of Samuel Hutton & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Emma Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine-driver
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of John William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cane - Daughter of John Cane & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodburn - Son of Henry Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haughton - Son of Charles Haughton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Eliza
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crankshaw - Daughter of Robert Crankshaw & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashmore - Son of Jane Ashmore, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mitchell - Daughter of Jesse Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine-Broker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Higson - Daughter of Thomas Crank Higson & Rebecca
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - Daughter of Joseph Heyworth & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Publicly received having been privately baptized by me Sept 8th 1869
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Robert Grundy & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Pownall - Son of Richard Woodward Pownall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Baxter - Son of James Baxter & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Whitewasher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Marshall - Daughter of Jane Marshall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bennett - Son of Reuben Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Rowland Mallett - Son of Frederic Blakesley Mallett & Mary Frances
    Abode: Silverwell House Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fish - Daughter of Mary Alice Fish, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Howarth - Daughter of Absalom Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Denton - Son of Thomas Denton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susannah Cartmell - Daughter of Jane Cartmell, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hays - Son of William Hays & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cordingley - Daughter of Charles Cordingley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eccleshare - Son of William Eccleshare & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tempest - Daughter of Henry Tempest & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Bridget
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Emblem - Daughter of William Emblem & Ann Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Lythgoe - Daughter of James Lythgoe & Lavinia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Greenhalgh - Son of Noah Greenhalgh & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - Son of Ralph Rimmer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Honeyford - Daughter of John Honeyford & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Matilda
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: File-Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Arthur Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Pratt - Daughter of James Pratt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Garthwright - Daughter of James Garthwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blast-tenter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Orrell - Son of Samuel Orrell & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cubbin - Daughter of Alice Cubbin, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cubbin - Daughter of George Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackley - Daughter of Samuel John Blackley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Jones - Daughter of William Henry John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Julia Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Mudd - Daughter of John Mudd & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cranshaw - Daughter of Thomas Scrivens Cranshaw & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Operative Chemist
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Alcock - Daughter of Michael Alcock & Betsy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davison - Son of Robert Davison & Rosetta
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - Son of John Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn-Dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Carey - Daughter of George Carey & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Watch-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cook - Daughter of Benjamin Cook & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Roller-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dyke - Son of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green-Grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dyke - Daughter of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green-Grocer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of George Hartley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wright - Daughter of Joseph Farrall Wright & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Silverwell St. Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer & Curate Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Swarbrick - Daughter of Richard Swarbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Harold Pinder - Son of Thorp Pinder & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tamar Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rogers - Daughter of James Rogers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Walsh - Son of Matthew Walsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Prescott Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Carroll - Daughter of Mary Ann Carroll, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thornton - Son of George Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Edward Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - Son of Rober McVicker Yates & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Walsh - Daughter of Robert Walsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lovatt - Son of Joseph Lovatt & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton-Carder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Watmough - Daughter of James Watmough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cloth-finisher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Stretcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Topp - Son of John Topp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Atkins Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Annie Lancaster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Ernest Lee - Son of William Lee & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: Publicly received alleged to have been privately baptized by Revd. H. Pigot.
           Rev. J.F. Wright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Guest - Daughter of Joseph Guest & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sefton - Son of William Sefton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach-Smith
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Strong - Daughter of Jesse Strong & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Tootil - Son of Thomas Tootil & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wain - Son of John Wain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wain - Son of John Wain & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bryson - Son of James Bryson & Elizabeth Annie
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Huck - Daughter of William Huck & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine-Fitter
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dutton - Daughter of David Dutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of Elizabeth Ann Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Walsh Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Daughter of John Ryley & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Vose - Son of Daniel Vose & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bannister - Daughter of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Publicly received alleged to have been privately baptized by Rev. T.T. Berger.
           J.F. Wright
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holstead - Son of John Holstead & Susannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Miles Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spindle-turner
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Richard Platt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Camb - Son of Joseph Camb & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holmes - Daughter of Joseph Holmes & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste-dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Davies - Son of James Davies & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crump - Daughter of Joseph Crump & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Williams Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dougill - Son of James Dougill & Harriet
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ramsden - Daughter of George Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern-Maker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paint-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Crompton - Daughter of Ellis Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paint-dealer
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Henry Hardcastle & Maria
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pawn-broker
    Baptised by: J.F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1874, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1870

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home