click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1869
Baptisms for 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1867

Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Pinder - Son of Thorp Pinder & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Donelly - Daughter of James Donelly & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold James - Son of Francis James & Sophia
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of James Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bannister - Daughter of Thomas Bannister & Elizabeth
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Herbert Rothwell - Son of David Rothwell & Margaret
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Architects Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Orrell - Daughter of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 398, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mayhall - Son of Thomas Mayhall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bayley Parker - Son of Daniel Parker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Brooks - Son of Holland Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Fyles - Daughter of William Fyles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Haslam - Son of Joseph Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 399, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ada Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Henry Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Alfred Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - Daughter of John Bell & Ann
    Abode: Little Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 400, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Camb - Son of Joseph Camb & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Robinson Mackay - Son of John Mackay & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge-man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hard - Daughter of Laycock Hard & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 401, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainscow - Daughter of Richard Ainscow & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gilbody - Daughter of Hamlet Joseph Gilbody & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Longworth - Daughter of Charles Longworth & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Standen - Son of Richard Standen & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - Son of John William Sharples Entwistle & Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 402, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Clarkson - Daughter of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Potter - Son of William Potter & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Kay - Son of William Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Grace
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birchall - Son of Peter Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Furnace Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 403, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Knowles - Daughter of George Knowles & Agnes
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Melina Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Grome - Son of Ashton Grome & Mary Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of Joseph Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brown - Daughter of John William Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 404, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Christiana
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Core-maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Davis - Son of William Davis & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Henry Dearden & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 405, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Unwin - Son of Jane Unwin, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cain - Daughter of John Cain & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of George Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of John Bateson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Emma Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of John Hough & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Walwork - Son of Samuel Walwork & Phoebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 406, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Annie Eglin - Daughter of Thomas Eglin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 407, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mason - Daughter of Joseph Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lightbound - Son of Thomas Lightbound & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately baptized by Rev. J. Slade
           Little Lever. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry James Schollicks - Son of Robert Schollicks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Margery
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
    Abode: Worsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Enoch Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilly Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 408, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Clifford - Son of Lawrence Clifford & Eleanor
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchby - Daughter of Robert Birchby & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Betsy
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilson Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosetta Vickers - Daughter of David Vickers & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Pickergill - Daughter of Thomas Pickergill & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Thomas Young & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 409, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Guest - Daughter of Joseph Guest & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Bulmer - Daughter of Walter Charles Bulmer & Lavinia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Alice
    Abode: Staveley in Derbyshire
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Worswick - Son of Joseph Worswick & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 410, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Halliwell - Son of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Ashton - Son of Susan Ashton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilmot Egbert Laycock - Son of William Egbert Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of Squire William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Peter Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of Joseph Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ormrod Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 411, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Viola Hannah Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Sabina
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Catharine
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Foster - Son of James Foster & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Baxendale - Daughter of Peter Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thorp - Daughter of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Jane
    Abode: Ashton-under-Lyne
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 412, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Westhead - Daughter of John Westhead & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Wain - Daughter of Richard Wain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Henry Bradbury & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Baron - Son of James Baron & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 413, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lever - Son of William Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Hardcastle - Daughter of Thomas Hardcastle & Hannah
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Cowburn - Daughter of William Cowburn & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cowburn - Son of Mark Cowburn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 414, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of William Crook & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hilton - Daughter of Hannah Hilton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Phethean - Son of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Frances
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ridings - Daughter of Edward Ridings & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 415, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Windross - Son of James Windross & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Emma Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McMorrow - Daughter of James McMorrow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Banks - Son of Henry Banks & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: 14 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Denton - Daughter of Joseph Denton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Joseph Kirkman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 416, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Robert Clayton - Son of James Rigby Clayton & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Higson - Daughter of Giles Higson & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Leather - Daughter of Robert Leather & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Silence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edward Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Percival Mallison - Son of James Mallison & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Yarn Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hobson - Daughter of John Hobson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bennison Morley - Daughter of Charles Henry Morley & Julia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 417, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie McWilliam - Daughter of Robert McWilliam & Mary Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Redick - Daughter of Thomas Redick & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Greenwood - Son of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hodgson - Daughter of Robert Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 418, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Frank Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - Son of James Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Boyce Douglas - Daughter of George Boyce Douglas & Frances Louisa
    Abode: Nelson Square Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Mallett - Daughter of Frederick Blakesley Mallett & Mary Frances
    Abode: Silverwell House Bolton
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 419, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Knott - Son of Robert Knott & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mayor Profit - Daughter of Thomas Profit & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruppel - Daughter of Nicholas Ruppel & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Ridings - Son of Francis Ridings & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 420, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Allwood - Daughter of John Allwood & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Office Clerk
    Notes: 21 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: 18 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bury - Daughter of Robert Bury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: 16 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Swift - Daughter of Ellen Swift, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: 20 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: 18 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Jesse Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: 16 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 421, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of Nathan Bury & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 20 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: 18 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Richardson - Son of Walter Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: 17 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: 19 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: 29 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fitton - Son of Robert Fitton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: 30 years of age
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 422, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Smedley - Daughter of Samuel Smedley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood Pennington - Son of Joseph Pennington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Worsdell - Son of John Worsdell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously privately baptized. J. F.
           Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Worsdell - Daughter of John Worsdell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Harty - Daughter of George William Harty & Bridget Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Alice Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 423, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Hughes - Daughter of James Hughes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Reynard Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Travers - Son of John Travers & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Openshaw - Son of Edward Openshaw & Emily
    Abode: Glossop
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Renecar - Son of Margaret Renecar, Spinner
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick James Booth - Son of James Booth & Annie Elizabeth
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reginald Rawsthorne - Son of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 424, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mitchell - Daughter of Thomas Mitchell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Mann - Daughter of Robert Mann & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Charles Bridson - Son of Thomas Ridgway Bridson & Charlotte Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Cheetham Blain - Daughter of William Blain & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis James Wright - Son of Joseph Farrall Wright & Harriet
    Abode: 25 Silverwell St. Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lecturer Bolton Parish Church
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stover
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 425, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moore - Daughter of John Moore & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bellis - Son of William Bellis & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately Baptized by Rev. Arthur
           Packer March 1867. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Amy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Turner - Daughter of William Garner Turner & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 426, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - Son of James Fowler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sayles - Son of Thomas Sayles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: Astley Bridge
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ebenezer Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Worthington - Son of Benjamin Worthington & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Towell - Son of James Towell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Carl Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Eliza
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 427, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper Sharman - Son of Joseph Sharman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Sutton - Son of Henry Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Quin - Son of John Quin & Lilly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edwin Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Allstead - Son of John Allstead & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 428, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Platt - Son of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Gardiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Winterbottom - Daughter of Henry Winterbottom & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Alexander Whitehead & Mirena
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 429, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pethean - Son of Thomas Pethean, (deceased) & Mary Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willbraham Knight - Son of Willbraham Knight & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cile - Son of Henry Cile & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Self Actor Minder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Seddon - Daughter of Benjamin Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 430, Entry 3440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Mather - Son of Miles Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - Son of Samuel Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Albert Holt - Son of Jonathan Holt & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Nancy
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of William Seed & Jane
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Eleanor Brockbank - Daughter of Joseph Brockbank & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Jaques - Daughter of George William Jaques & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 431, Entry 3448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Stones - Son of Matthias Stones & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Southern - Son of Joseph Southern & Mary Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Sharples Brown - Daughter of Susannah Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chettle - Son of Peter Chettle & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanton - Daughter of Walter Stanton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clapham Davies - Son of John Whitridge Davies & Emma Wolstenholme
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 432, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Smith - Son of William Smith & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Henry Whittle - Son of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately Baptized by Rev. Clarke
           Southport Aug 1866. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Henry Whittle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
    Abode: Gilnow
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been privately Baptized by Rev. R. Weston
           May 27th. 1868. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Henry Stott - Son of William Stott & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Pilkington - Daughter of Isaac Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 433, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Musgrave - Son of William Musgrave & Anna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Herbert Makin - Son of William Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Norris - Son of Esther Norris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fowler - Daughter of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Roocroft - Daughter of Edward Roocroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Melloday Hulme - Son of Henry Hulme & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 434, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dillon - Daughter of Isaac Dillon & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heyes Greenhalgh - Son of John Heyes Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Matthew Ward & Jane
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of Thomas Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Makin - Son of John Makin & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 435, Entry 3480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Parkin - Son of George Parkin & Harriet Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Stockton - Daughter of Joseph Stockton & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Speakman - Son of Henry Speakman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Speakman - Daughter of Henry Speakman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aldred - Daughter of Mary Aldred, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Helme - Daughter of Benjamin Helme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Foster - Son of James Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hesketh - Daughter of John Hesketh & Alice
    Abode: Clifton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 436, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - Daughter of Moses Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Downham - Son of Robert Downham & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bar Man
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bromley - Daughter of Nancy Bromley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 437, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James William Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maltster
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Joseph Brotherton Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Alstead - Daughter of Thomas Alstead & Ann
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Daniel Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 438, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crook Yates - Son of Collingwood Yates & Alice Hall
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dewsnop - Daughter of Jane Dewsnop, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hughes - Son of Isaac Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Joseph Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 439, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Chadwick - Son of Edward Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: Publickly received. Alleged to have been previously baptized by Rev. W.
           Chamberlain. J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mason - Son of William Mason & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bocock - Daughter of Robert Bocock & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Glover - Daughter of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Greenlees - Daughter of John Greenlees & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 440, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Hannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rice - Son of John Rice & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Royle - Son of Samuel Royle & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Marsh - Son of Charles Marsh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Power-loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Tape-weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Fryer - Son of John Fryer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Henry Dawson - Son of Sarah Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 441, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kellett - Son of William Kellett & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Borsay - Daughter of Daniel Borsay & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tarpauling Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Barnes - Daughter of Edward Barnes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Latham Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Henrietta Harriett
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Anderton Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Holstead - Son of John Holstead & Susannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 442, Entry 3536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Ann Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ralph - Daughter of John Ralph & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond - Son of William Richmond & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Francis Wilson & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 443, Entry 3544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Martha Arrowsmith
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmundson - Daughter of George Edmundson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Corless Rose - Son of Thomas Rose & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Rigg - Son of Wright Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Cole Ambrose Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 444, Entry 3552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Cole Ambrose Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Bromley - Daughter of Adam Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Cole Ambrose Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Bromley - Daughter of Adam Bromley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: John Cole Ambrose Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Raby - Daughter of Robert Raby & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Cole Ambrose Officg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - Son of William Henry John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Henry Powell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Julia Ada Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of William Henry Hobson & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 445, Entry 3560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gough - Son of James Gough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Gough - Son of James Gough & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Harriet Matilda
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Hodkinson - Son of Robert Hodkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of William Makin Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heap - Son of George Heap & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Kirkpatrick - Daughter of James Kirkpatrick & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waterhouse - Daughter of Benjamin Waterhouse & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 446, Entry 3568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cureden - Daughter of George Cureden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cureden - Daughter of George Cureden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dinah Whittle - Daughter of Joash Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Daniel Thornley & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Robert Daunt Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hardy - Daughter of William Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Towell - Son of Andrew Towell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 447, Entry 3576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lino Goodrum - Son of Alfred Goodrum & Martha Ellen Barrow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Josiah Hurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of John Baron & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johns - Daughter of Jacob Johns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Card Cutter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 448, Entry 3584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Yarn Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Donn - Daughter of Thomas Donn & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lovitt - Daughter of James Lovitt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Blundell - Son of Levi Blundell & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 449, Entry 3592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Adams Skinner - Son of David Skinner & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walsh - Daughter of George Walsh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 450, Entry 3600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Shipperbottom - Son of Joseph Shipperbottom & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lambert Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Haslam - Daughter of Sarah Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Richard Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Frederick Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Sarah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hair-dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 451, Entry 3608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Isaac Foster & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of James Scott & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ashworth Brooks - Son of Adam Brooks & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 452, Entry 3616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Armstrong - Daughter of James Armstrong & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heathcote - Daughter of Samuel Heathcote & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Twist - Daughter of David Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 453, Entry 3624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cab-driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Walls - Daughter of Mark Walls & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Shepherd Horrocks & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 454, Entry 3632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fallows - Son of Edmund Fallows & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Albert Fairclough - Son of Isaac Fairclough & Rebecca
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Lever - Daughter of Eli William Lever & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lawson - Daughter of Thomas Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heald - Son of Sandy Heald & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brookes - Daughter of Moses Brookes & Rachel
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hird - Daughter of Enoch Hird & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkham - Son of James Kirkham & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 455, Entry 3640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Hanson - Son of Ratcliffe Hanson & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Ann Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bleakley - Daughter of Jane Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bowcock - Son of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henry Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Susannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirk - Son of John Kirk & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 456, Entry 3648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gardner Pilling - Son of Richard Pilling & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples Popplewell - Daughter of Richard Heaton Popplewell & Hannah Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Settle - Son of Rachel Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (16 years of age)
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (14 years of age)
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Harpurley
    Occupation: Cloth Finisher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmund Parkinson Greenhalgh & Sarah Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 457, Entry 3656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Birch - Daughter of Edward Birch & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - Daughter of Charles Hulme & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Stephenson Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Ann
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Cranshaw - Daughter of Moses Cranshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Cranshaw - Daughter of Moses Cranshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Vose - Daughter of William Vose & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 458, Entry 3664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - Son of Thomas Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 3665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 3666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1868 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Moss - Son of William Moss & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. F. Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 459, Entry 3667
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1869

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home