click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1845 - 1847
Baptisms for 1846

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1845

Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of John Horrobin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Morgan - Daughter of James Morgan & Alice
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Eckersley - Daughter of William Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Astley - Son of William Astley & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of David Holt & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Swift - Son of Sarah Swift, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crooke - Daughter of William Crooke & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Burrows Crooke - Son of Robert Crooke & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Rostron - Daughter of Alice Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Heaton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Charlotte
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of John Hall & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Lovett - Daughter of William Lovett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ursula Chadbond - Daughter of John Chadbond & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crompton - Son of Betty Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cowley - Daughter of Nehemiah Cowley & Bertty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Glazebrook - Son of Edward Glazebrook & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Holt - Son of Cornelius Holt & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Margaret Jane Scowcroft - Daughter of Alice Scowcroft, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Samuel Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Birchall - Son of Richard Birchall & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lilley - Son of John Lilley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mayoh - Son of Robert Mayoh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Ashton - Son of Josiah Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Watson - Son of Elizth. Watson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Ann
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Higson - Daughter of Samuel Higson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Joseph Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Barrows - Son of James Barrows & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - Son of Martha Ainsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Travers - Daughter of Henry Travers & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Entwistle - Son of Isaac Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higginson - Son of Ernest Augustus Higginson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Tiplady - Daughter of James Tiplady & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of John Berry & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Nuttall - Daughter of Benjamin Nuttall & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Langford Boardmen - Son of John Boardmen & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fleming - Son of William Fleming & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayes - Son of Thomas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Nathaniel Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Drinan - Son of William Drinan & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Drinan - Daughter of Alexander Drinan & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Robert Layland & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Thomas Lonsdale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bancroft Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wardle - Daughter of Daniel Wardle & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of George Heywood & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Calender Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Olivia Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mort - Son of John Mort & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dougill - Son of Joseph Dougill & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Richd. Marsh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Darbishire - Son of Alice Darbishire, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Darbishire - Daughter of Alice Darbishire, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hopkinson - Daughter of Edward Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - Daughter of Thomas Chambers & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nicholls - Daughter of John Nicholls & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Aspinall - Daughter of Squire Aspinall & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of John Allen & Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Farrington - Son of Richard Farrington & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lever - Daughter of James Lever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James McCarnen - Son of Sarah McCarnen, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Green - Son of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gibson - Daughter of George Gibson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Baron - Daughter of William Baron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth. Knowles - Daughter of Peter Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Notes: [This entry was recorded at the bottom of the page]
    Baptised by: Wentworth Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Whowell - Son of Alexander Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Uriah Walch & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Henry Morris & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Martin - Daughter of Daniel Martin & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - Son of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simm - Daughter of Reuben Simm & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Margaret Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - Daughter of John Baines & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Martha Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Foster - Daughter of Squire Foster & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Beech - Daughter of Thomas Beech & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Phillips - Daughter of Robert Phillips & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Winder - Daughter of Robert Winder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mee - Son of Peter Mee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Makan - Son of Thomas Makan & Francis
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Ogden - Son of Edmund Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Makinson - Son of Hugh Makinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nightingale - Son of John Nightingale & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nightingale - Son of Frederic Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hutchinson - Son of James Hutchinson & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Connell - Daughter of John Connell & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Caine - Son of Thomas Caine & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rait - Daughter of Elizabeth Rait, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bentley - Daughter of John Bentley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Stuart - Daughter of James Stuart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ironfield - Son of Richard Ironfield & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Isaac Kay & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Waddington Barrow - Son of Isaac Barrow & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Mason - Daughter of William Mason & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sugden - Daughter of Thomas Sugden & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waring - Son of James Waring & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Scott - Son of Frederic Scott & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crewe Walch - Son of Patrick Walch & Jane
    Abode: Portsmouth
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Morris - Son of John Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of Ann Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Lawrence - Son of John Lawrence & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Platt - Daughter of Betsy Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wright Mullineux - Son of Jane Mullineux, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashall - Daughter of Henry Ashall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Scott - Daughter of Jacob Scott & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - Daughter of Robert Nightingale & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theodore Holt - [Child] of James Holt & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ruffley - Daughter of Thomas Ruffley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woodhead - Daughter of William Woodhead & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - Son of Mary Yates, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Grierson - Son of Thomas Grierson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Charlotte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Yates - Daughter of Charles Yates & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Agnes Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Higson - Daughter of Alice Higson, Spinster
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Aspinall - Daughter of Alexander Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duffty - Daughter of George Duffty & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Moors - Daughter of Maria Moors, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - Daughter of Evert Cooper & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor Liptrott - Son of John Liptrott & Esther
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Mary Allen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: H Richrdson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Sarah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Waters - Daughter of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopkins - Daughter of Francis Hopkins & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Webster - Son of Stanley Webster & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mills - Son of William Mills & Mary
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Newsham - Son of Richd. Newsham & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewsnop - Daughter of Hannah Dewsnop, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Logan - Son of Grace Logan, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - Son of Thomas Chadwick Yates & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: H Richrdson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Yates - Son of Thomas Chadwick Yates & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: H Richrdson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cartledge - Son of George Cartledge & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Parr - Daughter of Richard Parr & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of Alexander Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hopwood Hoker - Son of John Hoker & Amelia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Shallcross - Daughter of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice McNare - Daughter of Mary McNare, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ellis - Daughter of George Ellis & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Charles Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Charnley - Son of Samuel Charnley & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Salt - Daughter of Charles Salt & Elnor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Bocock - Son of Preston Bocock & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of Austin Yates & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welch - Daughter of Abraham Welch & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sudren - Daughter of Richard Sudren & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of Thomas Melling & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Twist - Daughter of Jonathan Twist & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Caulderley - Daughter of Abraham Caulderley & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hensor - Daughter of Jane Hensor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hensor - Daughter of Jane Hensor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodcock - Daughter of Peter Woodcock & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of Thomas Aldred Slater & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stiffener
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hasleden - Daughter of James Hasleden & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Shipperbotham - Daughter of William Shipperbotham & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Rothwell - Daughter of Benjamin Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Foxcroft - Son of Isaac Foxcroft & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Henshall - Daughter of William Henshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Henshall - Daughter of William Henshall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carlile - Son of Robert Carlile & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brotherton - Daughter of Thomas Brotherton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hope - Son of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Royle - Daughter of George Royle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Abbott - Daughter of Lawrence Abbott & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Emmanuel Kay & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Simkin - Daughter of James Simkin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: H Richrdson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Alice Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of James Walker & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mullineux - Daughter of Thomas Mullineux & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crowshaw - Son of Benjamin Crowshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Baxendale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Winders - Daughter of Betsy Winders, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Mullineux - Son of Thomas Mullineux & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Isaac Howarth & Amelia
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - Daughter of Squire Gregory & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Singleton - Daughter of Elizabeth Singleton, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Leather - Daughter of Thomas Leather & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Philip Horridge - Son of George Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Morris Temperley - Daughter of John Pugh Temperley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Price - Daughter of Thomas Lewis Price & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Fletcher - Daughter of Abraham Fletcher & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher - Son of Abraham Fletcher & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Farnworth - Son of Joseph Farnworth & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Rowland Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: H Richrdson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Margaret
    Abode: Flixton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Townshead - Son of Joseph Townshead & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Tabitha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Clewes - Son of Thomas Clewes & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Hayward - Daughter of James Hayward & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Vickers - Son of George Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of James Seed & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Briercliffe - Daughter of William Briercliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Edmundson Holden - Son of Lawrence Holden & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizth. Green - Daughter of George Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Christiana
    Abode: Crewe Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hart - Daughter of Mitchell Hart & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of David Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Farnworth - Daughter of Jane Farnworth, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Fords - Son of Charles Fords & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Sarah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth. Knowles - Daughter of Peter Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Betsy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Doodson - Daughter of Henry Doodson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Webden - Daughter of Samuel Webden & Susan
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Peter Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Samuel Morris & Dinah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burrows - Son of Charles Burrows & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Unsworth - Son of Richd. Unsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Unsworth - Son of Hindle Unsworth & Agnes
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crook - Daughter of Roger Crook & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Adam Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of Jane Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Brooks - Daughter of Beatrice Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Guffog - Son of John Guffog & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richrdson Minister of the district of Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ridyard - Daughter of James Ridyard & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makinson - Daughter of Samuel Makinson & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hunt Duckworth - Son of James Hunt Duckworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Brown - Son of Wright Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomas - Son of Joseph Thomas & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pollitt - Daughter of John Pollitt & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Jacob Ogden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gosnua Makant - Son of William Makant & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christiana Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Kitty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Russell - Son of John Russell & Prudence
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Elizabeth Harrison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jenkinson - Daughter of Daniel Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Forshaw - Son of Mary Forshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Marsden - Daughter of Joseph Marsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George Wood & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fisher - Son of James Fisher & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Almond - Daughter of Samuel Almond & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - Son of Andrew Nelson & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ashwoorth - Son of Caleb Ashwoorth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makin - Son of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Earl Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Nelson - Son of Edward Nelson & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Walch - Daughter of Esther Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrow - Daughter of Charles Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Charlton - Daughter of Henry Charlton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Michael Clegg & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Clegg - Son of Michael Clegg & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Best - Son of Adam Best & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - Daughter of Margaret Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Telford - Son of Thomas Telford & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Percifull - Son of Levi Percifull & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crook Crankshaw - Daughter of Francis Crankshaw & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - Daughter of Thomas Brindle & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Mary Stott, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudren - Son of Esther Sudren, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Aaron Edge - Son of James Edge & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William England Williams - Son of James Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Henderson - Son of William Henderson & Agnes
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Farnworth - Son of Betty Farnworth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Fryer - Daughter of Thomas Fryer & Lydia
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton & Jane
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Isabella
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hodson - Son of Richd. Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Deborah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Callard - Son of Thomas Callard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Callard - Son of Thomas Callard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Callard - Daughter of Thomas Callard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - Son of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Watkinson - Daughter of Henry Watkinson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - Son of John Swarbrick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thomason - Daughter of Ellen Thomason, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornton - Daughter of John Thornton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Musgrave - Son of David Musgrave & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Henry Holt & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Patrick - Son of Henry Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Eccleston - Son of James Eccleston & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromley - Son of William Bromley & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson - Son of John Adamson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Marcy - Daughter of Richard Marcy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Norris - Son of John Norris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Collinge - Daughter of Robert Collinge & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Douglas - Son of David Douglas & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kay Howarth - Son of Wright Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of Alice Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Solomon Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hancock - Daughter of Rebecca Hancock, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Collins - Daughter of Jonathan Collins & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heaton - Daughter of Sarah Heaton, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Clarissa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nightingale - Son of Robert Nightingale & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Joseph Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aldred - Daughter of Robert Aldred & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Stanton - Son of John Stanton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Bamford - Daughter of Thomas Hartley Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Fryer - Son of James Fryer & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of Betsy Layland, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - Daughter of Adam Calvert & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Henry Owen & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Settle - Daughter of Sarah Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lea - Son of Henry Lea & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - Son of William Brown & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of James Davies & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brooks Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Platt - Daughter of Mary Ann Platt, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Fletcher - Daughter of Adam Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Benjamin Bromiley - Son of Caleb Bromiley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - Daughter of Ellis Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Watson Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Richd. Lomax & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brooksbank - Son of John Brooksbank & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William James Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Jemima
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Allsop - Daughter of Daniel Allsop & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Waters - Daughter of Thomas Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Esther
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - Daughter of David Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Felix Alfred Lee - Son of John Lee & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Off. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gethan - Daughter of James Gethan & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leonard Grange - Son of Leonard Grange & Fanny
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brearley - Daughter of Mary Ann Brearley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bates - Daughter of Thomas Bates & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barker - Daughter of Daniel Barker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Swayles - Son of Peter Swayles & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - Son of William Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gill Stock Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Eliza
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Flemming - Son of William Flemming & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Grundy Schofield - Son of Peter Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Aspinall - Son of Elizabeth Aspinall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Peak - Son of John Peak & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Quin - Son of Isaac Quin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Torrington - Son of Robert Torrington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Dinah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barnes - Daughter of Elizabeth Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Belmont
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Webster - Son of James Webster & Alice
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Maria Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - Daughter of Ellen Dickinson, Spinster
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Martin - Son of Jesse Martin & Nancy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Demain - Daughter of John Demain & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Towler - Daughter of John Towler & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dickinson Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hunt - Daughter of William Hunt & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amey Burnett Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Martha Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Alice
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Batters - Son of John Batters & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jemima
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jemima
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Winward - Son of William Winward & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tunnah - Son of David Tunnah & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary Ann
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hennefer - Son of Joseph Hennefer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Hargreaves - Son of Peter Hargreaves & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barber - Daughter of Solomon Barber & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - Son of Hannah Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Henry Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Hannah Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shepherd - Son of Thomas Shepherd & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Warburton - Son of Benjamin Warburton & Ruth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Richard Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Hope - Son of Zacharias Hope & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rosebotham - Daughter of Joseph Rosebotham & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - Daughter of Andrew Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harper - Son of William Harper & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Olive - Daughter of James Olive & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bartholemew Corbishley - Son of Jonathan Corbishley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Mary Corbishley - Daughter of Jonathan Corbishley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Brokbank - Son of George Brokbank & Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Parks - Daughter of William Parks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Elizth.
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Porteous - Daughter of James Porteous & Sarah
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kitchen - Son of Nancy Kitchen, Spinster
    Abode: Bolton
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Hannah Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Sarah Liptrot, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lowe - Son of Richd. Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Marrick - Son of John Marrick & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robinson Morris - Son of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Currie Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lavinia Tong - Daughter of Obadiah Tong & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Owen Kearsley - Son of Margaret Kearsley, Spinster
    Abode: Atherton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Toppin Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of Ashton Ogden & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kinder - Son of Sarah Kinder, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Shepherd Walmsley - Son of Charles Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Betsy Barlow, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boylin - Daughter of Thomas Boylin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Arrowsmith - Daughter of William Arrowsmith & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Bertty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Sarah Dearden, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Horrocks - Daughter of Richd. Horrocks & Bertty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Steadman - Daughter of John Steadman & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davenport - Daughter of Alice Davenport, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Hiram Cooper Burton - Son of Joshua Hiram Cooper Burton & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tootill - Son of Richd. Tootill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Beddows - Son of William Beddows & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Alice Torkington - Daughter of Jesse Torkington & Elizth. Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cordwell - Son of John Cordwell & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Jones - Son of John Jones & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hutchinson - Daughter of Charles Hutchinson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - Daughter of John Fishwick & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ashworth - Daughter of Henry Ashworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Richd. Pilkington & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Nancy Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Eleanor, (deceased)
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Noah Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Robert Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barrow Maker
    Baptised by: Walter Chamberlain Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cole Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stead - Son of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Edward Entwisle & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Threlfall - Son of William Threlfall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joel Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Layland - Son of James Layland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert James Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Herr - Son of Joseph Herr & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Aspinall - Daughter of Elijah Aspinall & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - Son of Lydia Aspinall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Voce - Son of Thomas Voce & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Rothwell - Daughter of Julia Rothwell, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Seth Holden - Son of William Holden & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulme - Daughter of Sarah Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: P A Galindo Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Gannon - Son of George Gannon & Hannah
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Mason & Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Windley - Son of John Windley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bleakledge - Daughter of William Bleakledge & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of Reuben Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Welsby - Daughter of John Welsby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Twist - Daughter of William Twist & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crank - Son of Joseph Crank & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Baxter - Daughter of Alexander Baxter & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Mercy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Elizth. Hyde - Daughter of William Hyde & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Holcroft - Son of Peter Holcroft & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Bennett - Daughter of Charles Bennett & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whowell - Son of John Whowell & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edgerley - Son of Joseph Edgerley & Judith
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Makant - Daughter of John Makant & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Beswick - Son of George Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Alice
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Crowshaw - Daughter of Peter Crowshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - Son of Charles Beswick Murray & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Ralph Halliwell & Marcella
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Reader
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shepherd Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Mary Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wright Pollitt - Son of Edward Pollitt & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of Nancy Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of William Davies & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Swift - Son of Elizabeth Swift, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Yates - Son of Samuel Yates & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Henry Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Cross - Son of William Cross & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Oliver Norris & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crankshaw - Son of William Crankshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Crook - Son of Alice Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Thomas Ireland Curate of St. Georges
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walthy - Son of James Walthy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Speakman - Son of James Speakman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Cross - Daughter of William Cross & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Suddell - Daughter of Richard Suddell & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - Daughter of Alice Turner, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seagar - Son of William Seagar & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honour Walker - Daughter of Richd. Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of John Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Nicholson - Son of Nathaniel Nicholson & Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Monks - Daughter of Thomas Monks & Priscilla
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Poole - Son of Henry Poole & Bella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Horrocks - Daughter of Ann Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Nuttall - Daughter of Sarah Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Rosanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Joseph Isherwood & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bardy - Daughter of James Bardy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of Thomas Tong & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shipperbotham - Son of Thomas Shipperbotham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Dawbikin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbikin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Salter - Daughter of Robert Salter & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Welsh Dimond - Daughter of Mary Dimond, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - Daughter of John Guest & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Paton - Son of James Paton & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Selina
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Samuel Howard & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wolstenholme - Daughter of Mary Wolstenholme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Joseph Nightingale & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Jane Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holland Eckersley - Son of Giles Eckersley & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shipperbotham - Son of Peter Shipperbotham & Ann
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Lot Smith & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Louisa
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson Edgerley - Son of William Edgerley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicely
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crank - Daughter of William Crank & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Slack - Son of William Slack & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sinclair - Daughter of John Sinclair & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Isaac Houghton & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Shipperbotham - Daughter of Levi Shipperbotham & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Geoffrey Collier & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Gradwell - Daughter of William Gradwell & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warburton - Son of Henry Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Robert Pilkington & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Whittle - Daughter of Joseph Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Thompson Banks - Son of John Banks & Esther
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of John Hough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Elizth.
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hurst Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mercy Leyland - Daughter of James Leyland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Notes: [This entry was recorded at the bottom of the page]
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Whittle - Son of Charles Whittle & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Norris - Daughter of Mark Norris & Caroline
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilbraham Southern - Son of James Southern & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Surname entered as Sudren. Corrected in a footnote 'Thomas Cullen Southern has
           appeared before me this day and states that the Entry No.1462 is that of his Brother
           Wilbraham and that the Surname in Col: 4. should be 'Southern' and not 'Sudren' Witness
           my hand this 25th day of January 1886 Henry Powell Vicar']
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Watmough - Daughter of John Watmough & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of William Lawson & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Wild - Son of Joshua Wild & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Mary Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Fanny Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ann Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Malley
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Samuel Norbury - Son of Michael Norbury & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Alice Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice France - Daughter of Esther France, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Huston - Daughter of Agnes Huston, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hardy - Daughter of Robert Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hoyle Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Laithwaite - Son of Thomas Laithwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rasbotham - Daughter of Joseph Rasbotham & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lee - Daughter of George Lee & Betty
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Blast Tender
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Rebecca
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of George Fell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ellen Knott - Daughter of Jane Knott, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Ramsden - Son of Simeon Ramsden & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Grace
    Abode: Bedford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Burtonwood - Daughter of Mary Burtonwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Graham - Daughter of Joseph Graham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemence Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of Jonathan Pendlebury & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Coltart - Daughter of John Coltart & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hope - Daughter of William Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blair - Son of Robert Blair & Jane
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Margaret Grandin - Daughter of Matthew Grandin & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of James Monks & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cumpsty - Daughter of George Cumpsty & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Miller - Daughter of Ann Miller, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Marcy - Son of Thomas Marcy & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Rudge - Daughter of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stockton - Daughter of Joseph Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hopwood - Daughter of Joshua Hopwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Spencer Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hamer - Daughter of Alice Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kitty Nicholls - Daughter of James Nicholls & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stocking Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Jane Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Holden - Daughter of John Brown Holden & Agnes
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fray - Daughter of William Fray & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Shipperbotham - Son of Thomas Shipperbotham & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lathe Cleaner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emeline Worsley - Daughter of David Worsley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - Daughter of Jane Pickering, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waldron - Son of George Waldron & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Fielding - Daughter of Betsy Fielding, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harkness - Daughter of John Beatty Harkness & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Susanna Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ritson Hay - Son of Robert Hay & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heelis - Son of Thomas Heelis & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Rebecca
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosley - Daughter of Sarah Ann Crosley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Tyson - Daughter of James Tyson & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Flitcroft - Son of Seth Flitcroft & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbishire - Son of Ann Darbishire, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Eleanor
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinster [sic]
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - Daughter of Robert Gaskell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert William Armitstead - Son of Robert Armitstead & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Coucill - Son of Samuel Coucill & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: David Hewitt Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Pollitt - Son of George Pollitt & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Henry Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Kay - Son of James Kay & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Helm - Daughter of Thomas Helm & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Edward Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Best - Son of Charles Best & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Tyson - Daughter of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - Son of Thomas Moore & Barbara
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Walch Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Foster - Son of William Foster & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Moon - Son of John Moon & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Moon - Son of Ann Moon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Annis Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Ann
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warbrick - Son of Richard Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Johnson - Son of Samuel Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Binns - Son of John Binns & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of James Smith & Alicia
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomas Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Rennie - Daughter of William Rennie & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of Sarah Ratcliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Bella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of Charles Whittaker & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Stansfield - Son of Susanna Stansfield, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort - Son of James Mort & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Fairbrother - Daughter of John Fairbrother & Ann
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Jennet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Berry Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - Son of William Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Knowles - Daughter of Peter Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary West - Daughter of Christopher West & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Kitchen West - Son of Christopher West & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of Richard Warburton & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Malcolm Reid - Son of Thomas Reid & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Jeremiah Hampson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Morris - Daughter of Samuel Morris & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Railway Man
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Boardman - Son of Mary Boardman, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hayes - Daughter of Christopher Hayes & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Hardman - Son of Abraham Hardman & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer Gorse - Son of Hannah Gorse, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Rhodes - Daughter of William Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Albinson - Son of Martha Albinson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Fletcher Crompton - Son of Hannah Crompton, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fiddler
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brimelow - Son of John Brimelow & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sugden - Daughter of James Sugden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bell - Daughter of William Bell & Sarah
    Abode: Bright.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Layland
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hampson - Daughter of George Hampson & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Makinson - Son of Robert Makinson & Ellen
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hampson - Son of Betty Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - Daughter of John Brindle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Nuttall - Daughter of Sarah Nuttall, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higgins - Son of James Higgins & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geoffry Henry - Son of Rachel Henry, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hormston - Son of Sarah Hormston, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Faith Vickers - Daughter of Hannah Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Melling - Son of William Melling & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finan - Daughter of John Finan & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas James Kay - Son of Betsy Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of Joshua Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Glover - Son of William Glover & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - Son of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Decimus Morris - Son of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forshaw - Daughter of William Forshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Halton Langshaw - Daughter of William Langshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - Son of John Burton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Garthrick - Daughter of Thomas Garthrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dowley - Daughter of Samuel Dowley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dawson - Daughter of Jane Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daughter of Ralph Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bleakley - Daughter of Ellen Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Duckers - Daughter of James Duckers & Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Manchester - Son of Thomas Manchester & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Nancy Bleakley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thomas Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Lucy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ellison Dixon - Son of Jane Dixon, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hulton - Daughter of Moses Hulton & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Dodgin - Son of Robert Dodgin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Judson - Son of John Judson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Elizth.
    Abode: Westhoughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Croasdale - Son of Thomas Croasdale & Emiley
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Donley - Son of Francis Donley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simm - Daughter of Simon Simm & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Wellman - Son of John Wellman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Holroyd - Son of William Holroyd & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Towler - Son of John Towler & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Whiteside - Daughter of William Whiteside & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walch - Daughter of Mary Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Watkins - Daughter of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Tong - Son of Richard Tong & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barben - Son of Thomas Barben & Margaret Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of Henry Barlow & Peggy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Collinson - Son of John Collinson & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Betsy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Duckett - Son of George Duckett & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bintliffe - Daughter of Thomas Bintliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of Robert Bromiley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Rich. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Cooper Wylde - Son of George Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lownds - Daughter of Joseph Lownds & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - Daughter of James Cooke & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Richardson - Daughter of Henry Richardson & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Eldcroft - Son of Richd. Eldcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lodge Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holcroft - Son of William Holcroft & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrews Connison - Son of John Connison & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ormson - Daughter of William Ormson & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Minikin - Son of William Minikin & Deborah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - Son of James France & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cuthbert Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lumley - Daughter of George Lumley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dandy - Daughter of William Dandy & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Diggle - Son of Abraham Diggle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fearnley - Daughter of William Fearnley & Elizth.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Farrington - Daughter of Henry Farrington & Ellen
    Abode: Westleigh
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Gideon Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heath - Son of Harriet Heath, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Talbot - Daughter of Thomas Talbot & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Baxendale - Daughter of John Baxendale & Elizth.
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - Daughter of William Stephenson & Martha
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Partington - Daughter of Thomas Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Belmont
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Henry Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Esther
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Droylesden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of Isaac Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth - Daughter of David
    Notes: [A note reads 'A man went to enquire the mother's names & never returned JS.']
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Staton - Son of George Staton & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of Margaret Gregory, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Hart - Daughter of Noah Hart & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashmore - Daughter of Thomas Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Douglas - Son of Robert Douglas & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Ritson Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of John Berry & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Whowell - Son of Robert Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Glazebrook - Son of Margaret Glazebrook, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bownes - Daughter of Jane Bownes, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Rostron - Daughter of Mary Rostron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Joseph Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Parker - Daughter of Sarah Parker, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fishwick - Daughter of Richd. Fishwick & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Martha
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Blinkhorn - Daughter of Mary Blinkhorn, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bullen - Daughter of Elizabeth Bullen, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Broadley - Son of Joseph Broadley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Platt - Son of Simon Platt & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Phillis
    Abode: Breight.
    Occupation: Bleachers Clerk
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dennis Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whittle - Daughter of Ruth Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Ross - Daughter of Michael Ross & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Under Looker
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson Latham - Son of George Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson Latham - Son of George Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nicholson Latham - Daughter of George Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Flood - Son of Thomas Flood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Twist - Son of James Twist & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Greenwood - Son of Betsy Greenwood, Spinster
    Abode: Kearsley
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Henry Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bleakley - Daughter of William Bleakley & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Pollit - Daughter of John Pollit & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Amy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Goulding - Daughter of Mary Goulding, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Tyldsley - Daughter of John Tyldsley & Maria
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tyldsley - Daughter of John Tyldsley & Maria
    Abode: Longworth
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Dawson Offg. Minister
    Performed at: Belmont
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Helen Andrews - Daughter of Thomas Andrews & Helen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Betty, (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Loxham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ferguson - Son of James Ferguson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bentley - Daughter of Mary Bentley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of Esther Nicholson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of John Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of Sarah Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Farnworth
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Wilkinson Orrell & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Maudlin
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burrows - Daughter of Priscilla Burrows, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roger Allen Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Miah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John E Cross Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Norris - Daughter of Charles Norris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: John E Cross Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William England - Son of Cornelius England & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John E Cross Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: John E Cross Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Fearnley - Daughter of Edward Fearnley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howard - Daughter of David Howard & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leach - Daughter of Alexander Leach & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Scowcroft - Daughter of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cliffe - Son of William Cliffe & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: John E Cross Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fearnley - Daughter of Edward Fearnley & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Midgley Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dancer - Daughter of James Dancer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: T.F. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1846 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wainwright - Son of George Wainwright & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Levy Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1845 - 1847, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1847

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home