click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1836 - 1837
Baptisms for 1836

Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Haslam - Daughter of Squire Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Green - Son of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Holehouse - Daughter of John Holehouse & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Seddon - Daughter of Isaac Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Critchley - Son of Mary Critchley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Highham - Daughter of Robert Highham & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Staton - Daughter of John Staton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roper - Son of Elizabeth Roper, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - Son of Gilbert Rushton & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wilkinson - Daughter of Hannah Wilkinson, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hamlet Joseph Gilbody - Son of Thomas Gilbody & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Lois
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lomax - Daughter of Isaac Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lovley - Son of William Lovley & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josephine Gibson - Daughter of John Gibson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Mary Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen France - Daughter of Richd. France & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Matthew Nightingale & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pownall - Daughter of Peter Pownall & Nancy
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersby - Daughter of Reginald Battersby & Rebecca
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Stokes - Son of Joseph Stokes & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Priscilla Lowe - Daughter of Henry Lowe & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bridget Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria McKellar - Daughter of Archibald McKellar & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Austin - Daughter of Peter Austin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Agnes
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Margt.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kemp - Daughter of Thomas Kemp & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Potter Gittens - Daughter of John Gittens & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rostron - Son of Richd. Rostron & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Simkim - Daughter of Thomas Simkim & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brabin - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twisse - Son of Jonathan Twisse & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Creswell - Son of William Creswell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Martin - Son of Joseph Martin & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Pendlebury - Son of Henry Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Hayes - Son of Nicholas Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of William Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Richd. Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howells Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duncan - Daughter of John Duncan & Phebe
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Westby - Son of Thomas Westby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Edmund Heaton & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chisnall - Son of John Chisnall & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Young - Daughter of Benjamin Young & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Cox - Daughter of Thomas Cox & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bent - Son of Thomas Bent & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brodbett Burdon - Son of James Burdon & Sarah Caterall
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wylde - Son of James Wylde & Cicely
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Corlass - Son of Robert Corlass & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Morley - Daughter of John Morley & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sellars - Son of Thomas Sellars & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenny Hilton - Daughter of Joshua Hilton & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blackley - Son of John Blackley & Alice
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Farmer - Son of Philip Farmer & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Frederic Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Emma Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Horrocks - Son of Alice Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daughter of Richard Ramsbottom Holt & Margaret
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Esther Holden, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Briscoe - Daughter of Peter Briscoe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Jane Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of Samuel Walker & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - Son of Moses Pendlebury & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Palin - Daughter of Anne Palin, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Atherton - Daughter of Hannah Atherton, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Walker - Daughter of Mary Walker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Betsy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Thomas Bury & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of John Moss & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Richd. Brooks & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Helm - Son of Thomas Helm & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Tong - Daughter of Noah Tong & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holding - Son of William Holding & Elizth.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilson - Daughter of Peter Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of Benjamin Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lyons - Daughter of William Lyons & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Lyons - Son of Joseph Lyons & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mosley - Son of Henry Mosley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hinton - Daughter of James Hinton & Elizabeth, (deceased)
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clock & Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Stockton - Son of Joseph Stockton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Kernan - Daughter of Richd. Kernan & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of Edward Barnes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Foster - Daughter of Betsy Foster, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Mort Watson - Son of John Watson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gas Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Lawrence - Daughter of Thomas Lawrence & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Alfred Isherwood & Amy
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ladley - Son of James Ladley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of Benjamin Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Abraham Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yates Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of Alice Tong, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Williamson - Son of Arthur Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Deputy Constable
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardcastle - Son of James Hardcastle & Hannah Crompton
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner Brooks - Son of Israel Brooks & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Maria Jones - Daughter of Frederic Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Bather Cartwright - Son of Samuel Cartwright & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Christopher Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boocock - Daughter of James Boocock & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ackerley - Daughter of William Ackerley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fielding - Daughter of William Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hodgson - Daughter of Francis Hodgson & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Hannah Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Sarah Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow Callard - Son of Thomas Callard & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Fawcett - Son of Christopher Fawcett & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert France - Son of William France & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Scrimegar - Daughter of Charles Scrimegar & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mee - Son of Peter Mee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Prudence Howarth - Daughter of Edwd. Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stockden - Son of William Stockden & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hutchinson - Son of David Hutchinson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haddock - Son of Nancy Haddock, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Daughter of Betty Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Esther Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Elizth. Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Broughton - Daughter of Joseph Broughton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pollitt - Daughter of Robert Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Walker - Daughter of Richd. Walker & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Israel Lovett - Son of Joseph Lovett & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silas Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Murray - Daughter of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Walker - Son of Isaac Walker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Adam Kay & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Kirkman - Daughter of Peter Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Cooke - Son of Lawrence Cooke & Elizth.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Wood - Son of Joel Wood & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barry - Son of Thomas Barry & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bateson - Son of Thomas Bateson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nolbury - Daughter of George Nolbury & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Armstrong - Daughter of William Armstrong & Martha
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sugden - Son of Thomas Sugden & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Brooks - Daughter of Hannah Brooks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Albinson - Daughter of John Albinson & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of James Wood & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Yates - Son of James Yates & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - Son of James Davenport & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Reuben Binks - Son of William Binks & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Anne Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton Walkden - Daughter of Peter Walkden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Disley - Son of William Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hardman - Daughter of Margaret Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Catharine
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - Daughter of Isaac Seddon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of Richd. Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Swithenby - Daughter of John Swithenby & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Maria Jones, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rushton - Son of Edward Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mayoh - Son of Maria Mayoh, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Betty Cunliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Henry Whowell - Son of Alexander Whowell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davies - Son of William Davies & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Reuben Hargreaves & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Isabella Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Eckersley - Son of Samuel Eckersley & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Graham - Son of Thomas Graham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Guffog - Daughter of Edward Guffog & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Howarth - Daughter of Philip Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of Nathan Monks & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Leadbeater - Son of John Leadbeater & Agnes Jennet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence James Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whowell Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Howarth - Son of Eliza Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haigh - Son of Henry Haigh & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Delf Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of Richard Scholes & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hepworth Rudd - Son of Thomas Rudd & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Jane Morris, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of John Crook & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lobley - Daughter of Bella Lobley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hollows - Son of Peter Hollows & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pearson - Son of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dootson - Daughter of Thomas Dootson & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Leach - Son of James Leach & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John James Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: Said to be 3 years old
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Allcock - Daughter of John Allcock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Matthew Hurst & Jane
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Baxendale - Son of John Baxendale & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Phethean - Son of Thomas Phethean & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Spiby - Daughter of Robert Spiby & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buck - Son of John Buck & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brabin Dickinson - Son of Thomas Dickinson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hawksworth - Daughter of James Hawksworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Ellis Howarth & Eliza
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Anne
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hope Boardman - Son of Luke Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Meddows - Daughter of Henry Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baxter - Son of John Baxter & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Waters - Son of Joseph Waters & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - Son of Joseph Burgess & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Elizth.
    Abode: West Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilmot Banks - Son of Mary Banks, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - Son of James Mather & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of James Martin & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Summers - Son of John Summers & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Henry Morris - Son of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolling - Daughter of Cornelius Bolling & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of James Hall & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Swanwick - Daughter of John Swanwick & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lang - Daughter of William Lang, (deceased) & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Tyson - Daughter of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Vivian Robinson - Son of Vivian Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Livesey Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roscoe Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Park - Daughter of John Park & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Stevenson - Son of Absalom Stevenson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cross - Son of Giles Cross & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Cannon - Daughter of William Cannon & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Monks Bradshaw - Son of Anne Bradshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - Daughter of Elizabeth Bolton, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Redmayne Vile - Son of John Vile & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Reddick - Son of William Reddick & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Frank Jones - Son of Richd. Jones & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Walch - Son of Samuel Walch & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of Ellis Bury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Camm - Son of George Camm & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ormrod - Daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall Dugan - Son of William Dugan & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hannah - Son of Thomas Hannah, (deceased) & Mary Ann, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hannah - Son of Thomas Hannah, (deceased) & Mary Ann, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Hannah - Daughter of Thomas Hannah, (deceased) & Mary Ann, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Gee - Son of Joseph Gee & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Anne Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - Son of James Lever & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hoker - Daughter of John Hoker & Amelia
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Holt - Daughter of David Holt & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Hill - Son of Adam Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Daughter of Alexander Clegg & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of George Warburton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Benjamin Smethurst & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of Peter Moss & Elizth. Latham
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Platt - Son of William Platt & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Ann Findlay - Daughter of John Findlay & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn Bolton - Son of Isaac Bolton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Warburton - Daughter of Robert Warburton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wells -
    Born: 7 Sep 1803
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Harrison -
    Born: 20 Sep 1820
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: An Adult
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pinnington - Son of James Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rupert Heaton - Son of Rowland Hall Heaton & Marian
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Vickers - Daughter of Betty Vickers, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bocock - Son of John Bocock & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Peter Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Simpkin - Son of James Simpkin & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Thomson - Son of James Thomson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Spedding - Daughter of James Spedding & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Gledhill - Daughter of Henry Gledhill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barben Sankey - Son of Enoch Sankey & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bullough - Son of Bullough Bullough & Sophia
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramwell - Son of James Ramwell & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rosthron - Son of John Rosthron & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Heywood - Son of Charles Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Sudren - Daughter of Robert Sudren & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Eattock - Son of Thomas Eattock & Alice
    Abode: Outwood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bannister - Son of Robert Bannister & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Makan - Daughter of Richd. Makan & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brindle - Son of Ellen Brindle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Gatherer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ashton Hardcastle - Daughter of Thomas Hardcastle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Blinkiron - Son of Bartholemew Blinkiron & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of James Miller & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Twist - Daughter of Henry Twist & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of James Latham & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Mary Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Samuel Richard Latham - Son of George Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Portrait Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Gradwell - Son of John Gradwell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Thorp - Son of William Thorp & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - Daughter of Hugh Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of William Brown & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Ralph Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: George Langshaw Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Valentine Quin - Son of Valentine Quin & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Williams - Son of John Williams & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: Geo. Langshaw Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Langshaw Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tempest - Daughter of James Tempest & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of James Tong & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Betsy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Esther
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of Ralph Orrell & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Myhers - Son of William Myhers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Myhers - Son of William Myhers & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Illingsworth - Son of Walter Illingsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Gregory - Daughter of George Gregory & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bentley - Daughter of Joseph Bentley & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walling - Son of William Walling & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Southern - Son of William Southern & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Robert Yates & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Nancy
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Hallam - Son of James Hallam & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Pope - Daughter of William Pope & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Sarah Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holmes - Son of James Holmes & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1825
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holmes - Daughter of James Holmes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Margaret Foster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lythgoe - Son of Joseph Lythgoe & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Amelia Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hamer - Son of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander McWhinnie - Son of Gilbert McWhinnie & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Christopher Wood & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lever - Son of John Lever & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Metcalfe - Son of John Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Isabella
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Challinor - Daughter of William Challinor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Vickers - Daughter of Ellis Vickers & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Dodgson - Daughter of George Dodgson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of Margaret Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Suthren - Daughter of Ralph Suthren & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Anne Holt, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smedley - Daughter of William Smedley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregory - Daughter of Peter Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of Nathan Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wentworth Dawes - Son of Matthew Dawes, Gentleman & Hester
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Twist - Son of Geoffrey Twist & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Twist - Son of Geoffrey Twist & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holmes - Son of Richard Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong & Nancy
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Catharine
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Thomson - Son of Jane Thomson, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Henry - Daughter of Lawrence Henry & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haddock - Son of Richd. Haddock & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sayer - Daughter of John Sayer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hampson - Son of Peter Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Blinkhorn - Daughter of Billinge Blinkhorn & Mary
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Knight - Son of Wilbraham Knight & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Margaret
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heald - Son of Jane Heald, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Simpkin - Daughter of John Simpkin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 68, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hutton - Daughter of William Hutton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hulme - Son of William Hulme & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Lord - Son of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Lyne - Son of Peter Lyne & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ellidge - Daughter of John Ellidge & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lunt - Son of William Lunt & Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Hill - Daughter of Charles Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gregory - Son of William Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Anne Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Peter Bolton & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Adams Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Smith Highton - Son of Richard Highton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Elton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pearce - Daughter of William Pearce & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wolfenden - Son of Joseph Wolfenden & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moore Grierson - Son of James Grierson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Richard Highton - Son of Richd. Highton & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rawsthorn - Daughter of John Rawsthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of John Latham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Anderton - Daughter of James Anderton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Plumbley - Daughter of Elizabeth Plumbley, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bennion - Daughter of Cyrus Bennion & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Cockshaw - Daughter of John Cockshaw & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Parry - Son of Robert Parry & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Stone Getter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Stafford - Son of Joseph Stafford & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Anne
    Born: 11 Sep 1822
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Said to be 2 yrs old
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of Thomas Flitcroft & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caleb Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewery Man
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah France - Daughter of John France & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of Moses Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eusebius Walker Edge - Son of Richd. Edge & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Prest - Son of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Leyland - Son of James Leyland & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Richd. Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coulston - Son of James Coulston & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hall Kessup - Daughter of James Kessup & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chemical Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eastham - Son of Matthew Eastham & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [A margin note reads 'As Certified by me this 27th. day of February 1858 Henry
           Powell. Vicar.']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Peet - Son of Richd. Peet & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Susan
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Parr - Daughter of Peter Parr & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - Son of Peter Booth & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Kennedy - Son of John Kennedy & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kennedy - Daughter of John Kennedy & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Singleton - Daughter of Joseph Singleton & Betty
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Violet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Anne
    Abode: Holcomb
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Burton - Daughter of William Burton & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - Daughter of Jonas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lowe - Daughter of Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mangnall - Son of Walter Mangnall & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Hannah
    Born: 3 Oct 1828
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1831
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1834
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ezekiel Brown - Son of William Brown & Hannah
    Abode: Red Vales
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Allen Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of Betty Smethurst, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradbury - Daughter of Robert Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Livesey - Son of Joseph Livesey & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Sudren - Son of George Sudren & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Gregory - Son of Charles Gregory & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Susanna
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Thomas Smethurst & Maria
    Abode: Rumworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ecclestone - Daughter of James Ecclestone & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Owen - Daughter of John Owen & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mayoh - Daughter of Robert Mayoh & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Baron - Daughter of Martha Baron, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of David Cooper & Ruth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittam - Son of John Whittam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittam - Daughter of John Whittam & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gorse - Son of Matthias Gorse & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Caldwell - Daughter of William Caldwell & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - Son of Thomas Bromley & Lydia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Telford - Son of Thomas Telford & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tempest - Daughter of John Tempest & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Richd. Rothwell
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pitts - Daughter of Samuel Pitts & Sarah Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Hamer - Daughter of Richd. Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Richd. Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Stott - Daughter of Edward Stott & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Lucas Wilmot - Daughter of Thomas Wilmot & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Daniel Ainsworth & Susanna
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Peter Wilkinson, (deceased) & Margaret, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Peter Wilkinson, (deceased) & Margaret, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Peter Wilkinson, (deceased) & Margaret, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Squire Aspinall & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Groves - Daughter of John Groves & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anderson - Daughter of Kitty Anderson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Hayes - Son of George Hayes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Vose - Son of Robert Vose & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Champion - Son of Robert Champion & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Winterburn - Son of George Winterburn & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Rachel
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Xenophon Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Saddleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of Wright Stott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lever - Son of Catharine Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Kidd - Daughter of Thomas Kidd & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nuttall - Son of Thomas Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Offg. Minr. Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Street - Daughter of William Street & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Offg. Minr. Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary McNaughton - Daughter of Alexander McNaughton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lomax - Daughter of James Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Daughter of Job Gee & Isabella
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bromley - Son of Caleb Bromley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eny Ramsdale - Daughter of Anne Ramsdale
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: An Adult. Said to be 19 yrs of age
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Joel Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Mort - Son of John Mort & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of William Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thomson - Son of Mary Thomson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Penney - Daughter of Thomas Penney & Elizth.
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bolton - Daughter of Richd. Bolton & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples & Mary Ann
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Constantine - Daughter of John Constantine & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Redford - Daughter of William Redford & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chisnall - Daughter of James Chisnall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gott - Daughter of David Gott & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Watson - Son of Joseph Watson & Betty
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Fire Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Goodfellow - Son of John Goodfellow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holder - Son of Henry Holder & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Westwell - Daughter of Henry Westwell & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of Ralph Entwisle & Emma
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rudge - Son of Edward Rudge & Patience
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Crowshaw - Son of Thomas Crowshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eli Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bleach - Son of John Bleach & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ridings - Daughter of Moses Ridings & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Turner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Shepherd - Son of John Shepherd & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Gardener Horridge & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rawsthorne - Son of Davies Rawsthorne & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Emma
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Thackrey - Daughter of Thomas Thackrey & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Jane
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Popplewell - Son of William Popplewell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Edwin Wood & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burtonwood - Daughter of Thomas Burtonwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Staton - Daughter of Peter Staton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lockwood - Daughter of James Lockwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Luke Eves Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Betty Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Betty
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Hicks - Son of James Hicks & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Waterworth - Daughter of William Waterworth & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Spotland
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Davenport - Daughter of Esther Davenport, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Settle - Son of Catharine Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Butler - Daughter of Abraham Butler & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ephraim Thomason Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Santifer - Daughter of William Santifer & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Makan - Son of John Makan & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Chisnall - Daughter of Joseph Chisnall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knott - Daughter of James Knott & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Yarn Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eckersley - Son of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - Son of William Brown & Emily
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Waring - Daughter of James Waring & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Heydock - Daughter of James Heydock & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Perry - Daughter of John Perry & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - Daughter of Robert Leach & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of William Baron & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Martha
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Hugh Dixon & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Margt.
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pamela Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Knight - Daughter of John Knight & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Swan - Son of William Swan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of Emmanuel Hardman & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Richd. Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Austin - Son of George Austin & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hulme - Daughter of Mary Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Dorathy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Dorathy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of William Clough & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makan - Daughter of William Makan & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Makan - Daughter of William Makan & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samson Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pimbley - Daughter of John Pimbley & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jethro Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Driver - Daughter of Lister Driver & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bleakley - Daughter of James Bleakley & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Peter Crowshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Cromton - Daughter of James Cromton & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Banton - Daughter of Henry Banton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lever - Daughter of Anne Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Martin - Daughter of Richd. Martin & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Macfarland - Daughter of Constantine Macfarland & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Walmsley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halliday - Son of Richd. Halliday & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner & Filer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Entwisle - Daughter of Catharine Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horridge - Daughter of Alice Horridge, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Walch - Daughter of Stephen Walch & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Ackley - Son of Margery Ackley, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Rowlandson - Son of Nathan Rowlandson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Richd. Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Chadwick - Son of Richd. Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Betsy Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Marsh - Son of Alice Marsh, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theophilus Williams - Son of Thomas Greaves Williams & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Holden Kearsley - Son of John Kearsley & Isabella
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Turnbull - Son of James Turnbull & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Ellen
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Riley - Son of Alice Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bowers - Son of Jonas Bowers & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hamer - Daughter of Ellis Hamer & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Edward Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dootson - Daughter of John Dootson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bray - Daughter of Luke Bray & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mellor - Son of Benjamin Mellor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higham - Son of Henry Higham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of Henry Higham & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Alvis Shorrocks - Daughter of John Shorrocks & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1821
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Shorrocks - Daughter of John Shorrocks & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1828
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrocks - Son of John Shorrocks & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1831
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Birthdate recorded as '(Said to be Born)']
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Signatore Doxana Dewhurst - Daughter of William Dewhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of James Eckersley & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Wood - Son of Elizabeth Wood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosalie Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of James Mather & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kirkman - Son of Mary Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Mary Crook, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williamson - Daughter of Joseph Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Drinnan - Son of Robert Drinnan & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Wharton - Daughter of Grace Wharton, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Peter Dewhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Israel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Griffin - Daughter of James Griffin & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gee - Son of John Gee & Sally
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Nancy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Jones - Daughter of Richd. Jones & Abigail
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eunice Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Drinkwater - Son of John Drinkwater & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Coop - Son of John Coop & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederic Henry Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Entwisle - Daughter of William Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Luke Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Miles Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lowe - Son of Thomas Lowe & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Helena
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Holland - Son of Samuel Holland & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McKune - Daughter of John McKune & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Proe - Daughter of Thomas Proe & Alice
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Barrows - Daughter of John Barrows & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Crosby - Daughter of Nancy Crosby, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - Son of Robert Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Fogg - Son of Robert Fogg & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Edward Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hop Dealer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Campbell - Son of Charles Campbell & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh Kirkman - Daughter of Betsy Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Parthenia
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Miles - Daughter of Thomas Miles & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Philip Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Disley - Son of Robert Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fearnley - Son of Robert Fearnley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of John Monks & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Horrocks Martin - Son of William Martin & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lansdale - Daughter of John Lansdale & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Davys - Daughter of Arthur Davys & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haddock - Daughter of Samuel Haddock & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Simkin - Daughter of Joseph Simkin & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duggan - Daughter of Richd. Duggan, (deceased) & Elizth., Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of Richd. Kay & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgen - Son of Joseph Hodgen & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thornley - Son of James Grime Thornley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Dearden - Son of Barnabas Dearden & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Joys - Son of Jacob Joys & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Goolding - Daughter of Thomas Goolding & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Clemison - Son of Eliza Clemison, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Crosby - Son of Richard Crosby & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sidey - Son of Joseph Sidey & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill & Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Brittner - Daughter of Elijah Brittner & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Waddington - Son of Moses Waddington & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Drakeley - Son of Thomas Drakeley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Richd. Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Jepson - Daughter of William Jepson & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Dickenson Welch - Daughter of Thomas Welch & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rag Dealer
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William George Holden - Son of John Holden & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. Thynne Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - Son of Ellen Houghton, Widow (deceased)
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - Son of William Howcroft & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Scowcroft - Daughter of Robert Scowcroft & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sudren - Daughter of Thomas Sudren & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - Daughter of James Jenkinson & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robb - Son of James Robb & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Robb - Son of James Robb & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of William Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - Son of Francis Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbrick - Daughter of John Warbrick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson Shawe - Son of Joseph Shawe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Philips Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Spedding - Daughter of William Spedding & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lovett - Son of John Lovett & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Walch - Son of James Walch & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Richd. Lomax & Isabella
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Langley - Son of Thomas Langley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Unsworth - Son of Joseph Unsworth & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bulmer - Daughter of David Bulmer & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Matthews - Daughter of John Matthews & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ward - Son of John Ward & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hodson - Son of Peter Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mehala Hardcastle - Daughter of John Hardcastle & Mehala
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Entwisle - Son of Robert Entwisle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cartmel - Son of Reuben Cartmel & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bentham - Daughter of Henry Bentham & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley McLoughland - Daughter of James McLoughland & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Alice
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Betsy Hewitt, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Thomas Lever - Son of John Lever & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hutton - Daughter of John Hutton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Norton - Son of Catharine Norton, Spinster
    Abode: Shuttleworth
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Cowburn - Daughter of William Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Gray - Daughter of Andrew Gray & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Thweat - Son of Margaret Thweat, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Robert Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Fitton - Son of Peter Fitton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Hayes - Son of Peter Hayes & Margt.
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holden - Daughter of Richd. Holden & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Esther
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Alice Ashworth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne May - Daughter of Valentine May & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Hallstead - Son of William Hallstead & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Dewhurst - Daughter of Mary Dewhurst, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Peter Ward & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of Richd. Crompton & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Matthew Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Charles Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lever - Son of James Lever & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Anne Horrocks, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ritson - Daughter of Thomas Ritson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Standish - Son of Peter Standish & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morley - Son of Robert Morley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kellett - Son of Thomas Kellett & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of Elizabeth Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hardman - Daughter of Jonathan Hardman & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Margaret Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Reed - Daughter of James Reed & Mary Frances
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Robert Tildsley - Son of Abraham Tildsley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Charles Nelson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Margaret
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of Martin Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Quin - Son of John Quin & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Beatrice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lovett - Daughter of William Lovett & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of William Draper & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Hugh Eard Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grundy - Son of Hannah Grundy, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Pimbley - Daughter of George Pimbley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Townley - Daughter of Richard Townley & Priscilla
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Alice
    Abode: Radcliffe
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Margt.
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of George Naylor & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stead - Daughter of William Stead & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Obadiah Moon - Son of Joseph Moon & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Collier - Son of Abigail Collier, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Cowup - Daughter of John Cowup & Sarah
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: Said to be 5 years old
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Alice
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Orrell - Son of Robert Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Unsworth - Son of Joseph Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sudren Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - Son of Anne Nightingale, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mort Pearson - Daughter of James Pearson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skip & Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Esther
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Catharine
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Towell - Daughter of James Towell & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher West - Son of James West & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wolfendale - Son of Thomas Wolfendale & Margaret
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Graham - Son of Thomas Graham & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hyslop - Daughter of Robert Hyslop & Henrietta
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Beety - Daughter of John Beety, (deceased) & Agnes, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Harbut - Son of John Harbut & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ridyard - Daughter of Richd. Ridyard & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hough - Son of Margaret Hough, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Isherwood - Son of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harcourt - Daughter of James Harcourt & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Foster - Daughter of Henry Foster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mason - Son of James Mason & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton - Son of Charles Sefton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Banks - Son of James Banks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Brindle - Daughter of Joseph Brindle & Hannah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hasten - Daughter of Thomas Hasten & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Oliver Horrocks & Jane
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bagley - Son of William Bagley, (deceased) & Nicey, Widow
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigg - Son of James Rigg & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Nightingale - Daughter of John Nightingale & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Alice
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manager
    Notes: Said to be 6 yrs old
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Birmingham Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacr.
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: H Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of Margaret Lonsdale, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Clemance Mitchell Twisse - Daughter of Peter Twisse & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - Son of Elizabeth Gregson, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Richd. Dickinson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Crook - Son of James Crook & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Selina Mather, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Margaret Lancaster, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aynscough - Son of James Aynscough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Markland - Daughter of Anne Markland, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Winward - Daughter of Thomas Winward & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of Henry Simpson & Celia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C A Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Harriet
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tazekar - Son of John Tazekar & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1836 - 1837, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1837

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home