click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1833 - 1834
Baptisms for 1834

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1833

Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shelton - Daughter of Thomas Shelton & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Harriet
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Tong - Son of William Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bispham - Daughter of William Bispham & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bispham - Son of William Bispham & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Tazekar - Daughter of John Tazekar & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Charnley - Son of Richard Charnley & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leigh Dean - Son of William Dean & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gabbott - Daughter of George Gabbott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Croshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Croshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Tottington
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Malley
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Philip Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walch - Son of Betty Walch, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pollitt - Son of Mary Pollitt, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Esther
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Millington - Son of Joshua Millington & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bibby - Son of Richd. Bibby & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilley Crompton - Daughter of Richd. Crompton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Drinkwaters - Son of John Drinkwaters & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Maltby - Son of Thomas Maltby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Rostron - Daughter of Mary Anne Rostron, Widow
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vere - Son of Anne Vere, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brown - Son of John Brown & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Piccup - Daughter of James Piccup & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hawksworth - Daughter of Adam Hawksworth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Nuttall - Daughter of Richd. Nuttall & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rigg Merser - Daughter of Betty Anne Merser, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Makin - Son of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick George Latham - Son of William Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stephenson Latham - Son of William Latham & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Dolly
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parke - Son of John Parke & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe, Deceased & Betsy, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hudlas - Daughter of James Hudlas & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard North - Son of Henry North & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Chymist
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mode - Daughter of Isaac Mode & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Betty
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Salt - Son of John Salt & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hokeley - Daughter of William Hokeley & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Shepherd Mercer - Son of Richd. Mercer & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Thomson - Daughter of Sarah Thomson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Archibald Young - Son of Thos. Young & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Ruth
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Mary Haslam - Daughter of Jonathan Haslam & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen McKeever - Daughter of Thomas McKeever & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hulme - Daughter of Nancy Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Hardacre - Daughter of William Hardacre & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rosanna Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Farnworth - Son of Richd. Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of Richd. Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Makin - Daughter of Lawrence Makin & Margaret
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Charles Harwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wild - Son of John Wild & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sudren - Son of Ralph Sudren & Ellen
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of William Green & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hoyne - Daughter of Jane Hoyne, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of Abraham Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Rothwell - Son of Richd. Rothwell & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Layton Hall Kessup - Son of James Kessup & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Handley - Daughter of Robert Handley & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wate Hankinson - Son of Peter Green Hankinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Warburton - Son of Daniel Warburton & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seed - Daughter of Richd. Seed & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Roger Welsby & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Joys - Daughter of John Joys & Isabella
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Henry Orrell & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Buckle Sewell - Son of William Sewell & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Burns - Son of Ralph Burns & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ridings - Daughter of Moses Ridings & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bella Green - Daughter of William Green & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Allen - Son of John Allen & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wiggins - Son of Charles Wiggins & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Howarth - Son of Mary Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Haslam - Son of Charles Haslam & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Matthew Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Lunn - Son of Sarah Lunn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Over Hulton
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ashmore - Son of Thomas Ashmore & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Borsay - Son of Owen Borsay & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Gleave Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Popplewell - Son of George Popplewell & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Riley - Daughter of Terrance Riley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Langshaw - Son of William Hatton Langshaw & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Miles Davies - Son of Isaiah Davies & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Jameson - Daughter of James Jameson & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hope - Daughter of Anne Hope, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas North - Son of William North & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Fenton - Son of Henry Fenton & Amelia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Anne
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Pilkington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Pearce - Daughter of Samuel Pearce & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Anne Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Giles Whalley & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Grace Whalley, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Margt.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Mee - Son of Peter Mee & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Settle - Son of John Settle & Betty
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Ellen Settle, Spinster
    Abode: Haulgh
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Streets - Daughter of James Streets & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Caulderbank - Son of John Caulderbank & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shawe - Son of Joseph Shawe & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Hannah
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Powell - Son of Robert Powell & Mary
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Violet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wadsworth - Daughter of William Wadsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cornelius Ezra Blunt - Son of Matthew Blunt & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holm Hall Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margt.
    Born: 22 Feb 1814
    Notes: an Adult
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Liptrot - Daughter of James Liptrot & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Frederick Jones & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell - Son of Thomas Campbell & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Anne
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jacob Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Martha Thompson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Duxbury - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn, Deceased & Rachel, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Lewis Smith & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Gore - Son of John Gore & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Austin - Son of Peter Austin & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Harper - Son of Arthur Harper & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ogle - Daughter of John Ogle & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer & Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Wadsworth - Daughter of Thomas Wadsworth & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Abel Rowe - Son of Richd. Rowe & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Sharrocks - Daughter of Thomas Sharrocks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Meddows - Daughter of Henry Meddows & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Catharine
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Hollows - Daughter of Robert Hollows & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sir Walter Vose - Son of James Vose & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wolfendale - Son of Richd. Wolfendale & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Prest - Daughter of Thomas Prest & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Temperley - Daughter of Thomas Temperley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Walmesley - Son of Thomas Walmesley & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Richd. Crowshaw & Alice
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Silvanus Cowburn - Son of William Cowburn & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Standbank Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tootill - Daughter of Thomas Tootill & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Allen - Daughter of Richd. Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Diana Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McKeever - Son of William McKeever & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Hulme - Daughter of Mary Hulme, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Donn - Son of James Donn & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Clegg - Daughter of Michael Clegg & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elias Pollitt - Son of Elijah Pollitt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Martin - Son of James Martin & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Briercliffe - Son of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Margery
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Faulk Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Betsy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Fallows - Son of Edward Fallows & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Holden - Son of James Holden & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kitchen - Son of James Kitchen & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Buck - Daughter of John Buck & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Swift - Daughter of Charles Swift & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Martha
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Gillibrand - Daughter of Hugh Gillibrand & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brockbank - Son of Andrew Brockbank & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Kirkman - Daughter of Mary Kirkman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Greenwood - Son of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Nancy
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Tyson - Son of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bevington Rothwell - Daughter of Eskrick Rothwell & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lyons - Son of Joseph Lyons & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beattie - Son of John Beattie & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Holcome
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Anne
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Sellers - Daughter of Thomas Sellers & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Broughton - Daughter of George Broughton & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Esmonhalgh - Daughter of John Esmonhalgh & Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Holmes - Daughter of Richard Holmes & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ellen
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Rowland Hall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lucy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Spence - Son of John Spence & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Rope dealer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ludlow Price - Son of James Price & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nisbet - Son of James Nisbet & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Child - Daughter of William Child & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood Scowcroft - Son of George Scowcroft & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers - Son of Frances Vickers, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers - Son of Frances Vickers, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mosely Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Monks - Son of Ralph Monks & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Judith
    Abode: Lostock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Eastham - Son of Robert Eastham & Nanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of Peter Bolton & Esther
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Lois
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Askew - Son of Joseph Askew & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Rostern - Son of Richard Rostern & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Guffog - Daughter of Edward Guffog & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clowes - Son of Simeon Clowes & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lydia Bridge - Daughter of Margaret Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Jane, deceased
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kirkman - Son of Peter Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ackerley - Daughter of William Ackerley & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Robinson - Daughter of Vivion Robinson & Anne
    Abode: Tildsley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Richd. Sharples & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - Son of Jane Marsden, Spinster
    Abode: Horwich
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Ball - Daughter of Hannah Ball, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Rawsthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rawsthorn & Sarah
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Pendlebury - Daughter of Alice Pendlebury, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Kirkman - Daughter of Andrew Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Rebecca
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ball - Son of John Ball & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Ormrod - Daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Maria
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Malley
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hatton Nuttall - Daughter of Philip Nuttall & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
    Abode: Chorley
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cautherley - Son of John Cautherley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Vickers Stafford - Son of Joseph Stafford & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Openshaw - Son of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacking Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Roper - Son of Margaret Roper, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ivers - Son of Samuel Ivers & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Margt.
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Henry Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Winnifred
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Jane
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Jeremiah Haslam & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Philip Nolbury - Son of George Nolbury & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of Benjamin Smethurst & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Mary
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Jebez Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Strecher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howard Layland - Daughter of Josiah William Layland & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Peggy Baxendale, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Fogg - Daughter of Peter Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Davenport - Daughter of David Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of William Morris & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hendel - Son of Thomas Hendel & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Storey - Daughter of Edward Storey & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Constantine - Daughter of John Constantine & Margaret
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Siddall - Son of Matthew Siddall & Margt.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Cranan - Daughter of Richd. Cranan & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hart - Son of Noah Hart & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Hope - Son of William Hope & Sarah
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Robert Pendlebury & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Maria
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cartwright - Son of William Cartwright & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Longworth - Daughter of Noah Longworth & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Findley - Daughter of John Findley & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crosby Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Gale - Son of Joseph Gale & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Graham - Daughter of Thomas Graham & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Cowpline - Daughter of James Cowpline & Isabella, deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Lois
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Nutter - Daughter of Henry Nutter & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pot Dealer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Kitchen West - Son of James West & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrot - Son of George Liptrot & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marcellous Thomson - Son of John Thomson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Platt - Son of William Platt & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Theophilus Parkinson & Susanna
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Jonah Chapman & Jane
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walch - Son of James Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of Samuel Shuttleworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Nancy
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Westby - Daughter of Thomas Westby & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Speddy - Son of James Speddy & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Margaret Pilling
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Higson - Daughter of Henry Higson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Howarth - Son of Sarah Howarth, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Bridge - Daughter of Hannah Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Turton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Rawsthron - Son of Davis Rawsthron & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Padiham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sewart - Daughter of John Sewart & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honor Wood - Daughter of William Bolton Wood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of Richd. Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Honour Booth Jackson - Daughter of Edmund Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Henry Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Makan - Daughter of John Makan & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crankshaw - Daughter of Richard Crankshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Amelia
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Amy
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Anthony Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Rebecca
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Lord - Daughter of Lawrence Lord & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Maker Up
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Mercey
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Barben - Daughter of Thomas Barben & Susanna
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Abraham Foster & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Theckston - Son of Harrison Theckston & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Silvester Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Squire Hartley - Son of Robert Hartley & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Redford - Son of Mary Redford, Spinster
    Abode: Tildesley
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jones Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Israel Aspinall & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Cartwright - Daughter of Samuel Cartwright & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Wright Stott & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daughter of Jeremiah Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Morris Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Notes: [Entry added at foot of page]
    Baptised by: J. Todd Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moore Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Eli Seddon & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crooke - Son of Charles Crooke & Alice
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Margaret
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Catharine
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Wolfendale - Son of John Wolfendale & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Albinson Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Allred - Daughter of Richd. Allred & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Disley - Son of William Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Flindell - Daughter of Samuel Flindell & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Matilda Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pimbley - Daughter of George Pimbley & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dootson - Daughter of Henry Dootson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Briercliffe - Daughter of William Briercliffe & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Cross - Daughter of Giles Cross & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richd. Booth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Thornborough - Daughter of James Thornborough & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Mary Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - Daughter of Richard Ormrod & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grisdale - Son of John Grisdale & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Benjamin Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of David Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Fryer - Son of Ralph Fryer & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morris Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walkden Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lester - Son of John Lester & Harriet
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Pope - Son of William Pope & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Webster - Son of Daniel Webster & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Maria
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Hurley - Son of John Hurley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hurley - Daughter of John Hurley & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of Peter Dewhurst & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Susanna
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mather - Son of James Mather & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Pickvance - Son of Thomas Pickvance & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Battersby - Son of Reginald Battersby & Rebecca
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Shippobotham - Daughter of Alice Shippobotham, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Eliza Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Little Lever
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glaister - Daughter of Thomas Glaister & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Proudlove - Son of George Proudlove & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dinnegan - Daughter of James Dinnegan & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John William Davis - Son of Frederic Davis & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Anne
    Abode: Little Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Hannah
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Talbot - Son of James Talbot & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - Son of Joseph Sixsmith & Elizth.
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Scott Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Coach Driver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corlass - Daughter of James Corlass & Margt.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John McKeever - Son of William McKeever & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susanna Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Southern - Son of James Southern & Alice
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Betty Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Airey Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Ellen Isherwood, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ellis - Son of Esau Ellis & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Betrup - Daughter of John Betrup & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Simkin - Daughter of John Simkin & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Miller - Son of James Miller & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robertshaw - Son of William Robertshaw & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of James Green & Mary Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Philip Howarth & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Woodburn - Son of George Woodburn & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bayley Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Sherrington - Son of Richd. Sherrington & Nancy
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Phebe Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blinkiron - Son of Bartholomew Blinkiron & Sarah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Birchby - Son of Robert Birchby & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Hillary Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nightingale - Son of Matthew Nightingale & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Caroline Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Black - Daughter of Patrick Black & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Mary Mercer, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Duncan - Son of John Duncan & Phebe
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Lowe - Son of Charles Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Anne Edge, Spinster
    Abode: Breightmet
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillis Dawson - Daughter of Anne Dawson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Anne
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Lettice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Maria
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Horrocks Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davy - Son of Thomas Davy & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Walsh - Daughter of Charles Walsh & Catharine
    Abode: Heywood
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Bines - Son of Charles Bines & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Webbe - Son of Richd. Webbe & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lock - Son of Silas Lock & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Alice Whittaker, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Steward - Son of Francis Steward & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Monks - Son of John Monks & Diana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Ralph Kay & Dorothy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Pilkington - Daughter of Henry Pilkington & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Deputy Constable
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - Son of Edward Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Skelton - Daughter of Charles Skelton & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Alice Whittle, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maude - Daughter of William Maude & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bennett Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Patty Nuttall Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - Son of Robert Cheetham & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Turnbull - Son of James Turnbull & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Edmund Platt & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Edmund Platt & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Culshaw Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of Richd. Riley & Margt.
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Anne Hamer, Spinster
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
    Abode: Harwood
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of Nathan Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Austin - Son of Abraham Austin & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Alice
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Towns - Son of Christopher Towns & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ambrose Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Clough - Son of James Clough & Sarah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Fanny
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Collier - Son of William Collier & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Absalom Holland - Son of Samuel Holland & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Baxendale - Daughter of John Baxendale & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Betty
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Lucy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Watkins - Daughter of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Latham - Son of James Latham & Matilda
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Mary Bridge, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Greenhalgh Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Spafford - Daughter of John Spafford & Susanna
    Abode: Farnworth
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Whittaker - Daughter of Laurence Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Best - Son of William Best & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Peter Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Rhodes - Daughter of James Rhodes & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Kitty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Anne Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mersey - Daughter of Richd. Mersey & Betty, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Robert Cross - Son of Roger Cross & Anne
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Spotland
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Elizth.
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - Son of Richard Charnley & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warburton Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lomas - Son of John Lomas & Alice
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Summerton - Son of Edward Summerton, Deceased & Anne, Widow
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Susan
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of Nathaniel Morris & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Seager Layland - Daughter of Ralph Layland & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Winterburn - Son of George Winterburn & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of George Duxbury & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Welsby - Daughter of Charles Welsby & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Patrick - Son of Henry Patrick & Ellen
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mosley - Son of Henry Mosley & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Ellen
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Heelis - Son of James Heelis & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Weatherall - Son of William Weatherall & Priscilla
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1830
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Selina Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catharine Bethell - Daughter of Samuel Bethell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holehouse - Son of John Holehouse & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richd. Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Mary Bromiley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ellen
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tootill - Daughter of Mary Tootill, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - Son of William Davies & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ostle - Daughter of Joseph Ostle & Jane
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hood - Son of Samuel Hood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hood - Son of Samuel Hood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Curry - Son of Martin Curry & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Sarah
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Sudren - Daughter of William Sudren & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Bannister - Daughter of Margery Bannister, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Daughter of Rachel Haworth, Spinster
    Abode: Sharples
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Ann
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Rebecca
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Mary Entwisle, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Fray - Son of Robert Fray & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Mary
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of Thomas Halstead & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Green - Son of James Green & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Meddows - Son of George Meddows & Betty
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gee - Son of Joseph Gee & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of Reuben Kirkman & Jane
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomasin Hughes - Daughter of James Hughes & Betsy
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Mullineux - Daughter of Thomas Mullineux & Jane
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Mary Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Over Looker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Fanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John O'Brian - Son of Mary O'Brian, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: H. Richardson Lecturer
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ritson - Daughter of George Ritson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christina Stones - Daughter of Samuel Stones & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Jackson - Son of Betty Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Maria
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matilda Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jabez Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Threlford - Son of James Threlford & Ellen
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sinclair - Daughter of James Sinclair & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Blinkhorn - Son of John Blinkhorn & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Nanny
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Ann
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Watch-man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Giles Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edward Green - Son of William Green & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Joshua Spencer & Hannah
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Charlotte
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hampson - Daughter of Ellen Hampson, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Alice
    Abode: Great Lever
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Markland - Son of John Markland & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Martha
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Shawe - Daughter of Henry Shawe & Betty
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emanuel Agnew - Son of Robert Agnew & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Plumble - Son of William Plumble & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Thomas Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Eleanor
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hannah
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane White - Daughter of Nancy White, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane McKeever - Daughter of Henry McKeever
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of Nathaniel Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Edward Horrocks & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Phebe
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Major Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Swann - Son of William Swann & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Threlfall - Son of Richard Threlfall & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: L. Grisdale Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Hannah
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hamer Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Fitter Up
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonas Sharples - Son of Jonas Sharples & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Thompson - Daughter of Michael Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Betsy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of Stephen Nuttall & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jones - Daughter of Sarah Jones, Widow
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smedley - Daughter of Nathan Smedley & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brown Diggle - Son of Daniel Diggle & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Hardman - Daughter of Isabella Hardman, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Unsworth - Daughter of George Unsworth & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Bowen - Son of John Bowen & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Waggoner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Alice
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Vose - Daughter of John Vose & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Best - Daughter of James Best & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaiah Dootson - Son of Thomas Dootson & Anne
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Mary
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Norris - Son of Isaiah Norris & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of Andrew Holland & Jane
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ferguson - Daughter of William Ferguson & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richd. Ratcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hastin - Daughter of Thomas Hastin & Margt.
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Young - Daughter of James Young & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Watson - Son of John Watson & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Mary
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phebe Ann Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Comb Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomason - Son of Robert Thomason & Ellen
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Texter - Son of Thomas Texter & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Lockett - Daughter of John Lockett & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Bannister - Daughter of Robert Bannister & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Rachel
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Douglas - Son of James Douglas & Esther
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grime - Son of William Grime & Mary
    Abode: Haulgh
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josiah Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Anne
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Diana Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Fanny
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - Daughter of James Stewart & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Bulmer - Daughter of David Bulmer & Margt.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn & Anne
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wate - Son of John Wate & Anne, deceased
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Molly
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of John Barker & Caroline
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Norbourn - Daughter of James Norbourn & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes, Spinster
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Booth Jackson - Son of Edmund Booth Jackson & Eliza
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Stretch - Son of William Stretch & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Matilda
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Gledhill - Daughter of Henry Gledhill & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Daughter of John Lang & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kelshaw - Daughter of John Kelshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Harriet
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Clapham Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Grace
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Rollinson - Son of John Rollinson & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Noah Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher & Elizth.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Martha
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Oliver Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Israel Brooks & Eliza Isabella
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richd. Marsh & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Charlotte
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Boardman Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hastin - Daughter of Thomas Hastin, Deceased & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of James Wood & Catharine
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Eliza
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Maria
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Swan - Son of Enoch Swan & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Frances
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Mary
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of Anne Riley, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Robert Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Fishwick - Son of Joseph Fishwick & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Joseph Martin & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Pitts - Son of Samuel Pitts & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Joys - Daughter of Jacob Joys & Mary
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Carpenter Asqueth - Son of William Carpenter Asqueth & Betty
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Esther
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ramsdale - Son of Samuel Ramsdale & Agnes
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Catterall - Son of Sarah Catterall, Spinster
    Abode: Halliwell
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Maltby - Son of Samuel Maltby & Hannah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Swayles - Daughter of Thomas Swayles & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stones - Daughter of Ralph Stones & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Job Rushton - Son of Job Rushton & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Varlow - Son of William Varlow & Faith
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Kearsley
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lloyde - Son of Joseph Lloyde & Martha
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Anne
    Abode: Turton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Luke Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Abode: Harwood
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - Son of Ralph Martin & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Barry - Son of Thomas Barry & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rowlandson - Son of Nathan Rowlandson & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Josette Ainsworth - Daughter of Richd. Ainsworth & Betty
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Anne
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Billier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of John St Vincent Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John St Vincent Smith & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Margt.
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Newsham - Son of Richard Newsham & Anne
    Abode: Sharples
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Tempest - Daughter of John Tempest & Sophia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Still - Son of William Still & Esther
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Maria Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betty Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Rachel
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Vitriol Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Martha
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Alice
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Rachel
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of Tabitha Blinkhorn, Spinster
    Abode: Tong
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Goodbrand - Son of John Goodbrand & Nancy
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Atherton - Daughter of Richd. Atherton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Stafford - Son of Peter Stafford & Alice
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - Daughter of David Gerrard & Mary Ann
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adolphus Chorley Robert Bowler - Son of John Bowler & Frances Mary Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Captain the 80th Regt. Foot
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Phethean Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nelly Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
    Abode: Breightmet
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Lever - Son of Anne Lever, Spinster
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Fanny
    Abode: Tong
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Peacock - Daughter of George Peacock & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ruth
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Nancy
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Greenough - Daughter of Peter Greenough & Ellen
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Betty
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Elizth.
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of George Booth & Christiana
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Alice
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Wardle - Daughter of David Wardle & Elizth.
    Abode: Halliwell
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Wapnall or Watmough - Daughter of Peter Wapnall or Watmough & Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: ['or Watmough' is pencilled beneath Wapnall]
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Anne Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Anne
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Lydia
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Entwisle Blinkhorn - Daughter of Louisa Blinkhorn, Spinster
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Terry Hargreaves - Son of Martin Hargreaves & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Cook - Son of Moses Cook, Deceased & Mary, Widow
    Abode: Great Lever
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Edmond Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. Hadfield Trinity
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Shallcross - Daughter of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
    Abode: Darcy Lever
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Slade Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Salt - Son of Thomas Salt & Catharine, deceased
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Emiley Hick - Daughter of Benjamin Hick & Hannah
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Mary Anne
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Ellen
    Abode: Great Bolton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Meddowcroft - Son of James Meddowcroft & Elizth.
    Abode: Ringley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Atherton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. A. Hunt Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Family Search
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home