click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1651 - 1661

Baptism: 30 Mar 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 29 Mar 1651
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - s. of Samuel Stones
    Born: 26 Mar 1651
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Fletcher - d. of John Fletcher
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslom - s. of Edmund Haslom
    Born: 31 Mar 1651
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Thorpe - s. of James Thorpe
    Born: 4 Apr 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Yate - s. of Robt Yate
    Born: 5 Apr 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Okey - s. of John Okey
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ratclife - s. of [unnamed] Ratclife
    Born: 24 Apr 1651
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raphe Sedon - s. of Raphe Sedon
    Born: 1 May 1651
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willia. Roscow - s. of Rich. Roscow
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - s. of Tho. Turner
    Born: 10 May 1651
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willia Hough - s. of John Hough
    Born: 12 May 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
    Born: 9 May 1651
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thwaite - Daughter of Daniel Thwaite
    Born: 14 May 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Sharples - Daughter of Abraha Sharples
    Born: 22 May 1651
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bray - Daughter of Willia Bray
    Born: 23 May 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Doritie Thwaite - Daughter of James Thwaite
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada. Halliwell - Daughter of Ada Halliwell
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Halliwell - s. of Ada Halliwell
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Grundy - Daughter of Henry Grundy
    Abode: Halgh
    Notes: [following line unreadable, worn away]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 71, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenet Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordecai Pemberton - Son of Robt Pemberton
    Abode: Litttle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah - supposed d. of [unnamed]
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: about 2 years of age [father's name not entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jenet Grenalgh - Daughter of Rich. Grenalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Lawrence Pilkington
    Born: 2 Jun 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Born: 11 Jun 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Born: 19 Jun 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Asley - Son of Tho. Asley
    Born: 16 Jun 1651
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Entwisle - Son of Raphe Entwisle
    Born: 2 Jul 1651
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Born: 1 Jul 1651
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Sudloe - Daughter of Robt Sudloe
    Born: 3 Jul 1651
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle
    Born: 6 Jul 1651
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Bradshawe - Daughter of Nicolas Bradshawe
    Born: 18 Jul 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Haslom - Daughter of Richard Haslom
    Born: 18 Jul 1651
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
    Born: 30 Jul 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Walmsley - Son of Robt Walmsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fovell - Son of John Fovell
    Born: 12 Aug 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Born: 13 Aug 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
    Born: 11 Aug 1651
    Abode: Deane p[ar[ish
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Marten - Son of Henry Marten
    Born: 19 Aug 1651
    Abode: Breightmett
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peeter Such - Son of James Such
    Born: 18 Aug 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Thorpe - Daughter of Roger Thorpe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lorte - Son of John Lorte
    Born: 12 Sep 1651
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordecai Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Russell - Daughter of Tho. Russell
    Born: 29 Sep 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Stones - Son of John Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Newton - Daughter of Mr. Newton
    Born: 13 Oct 1651
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Greenalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenalgh
    Born: 14 Oct 1651
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Norris - Daughter of Robt Norris
    Born: 25 Oct 1651
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Edmond Rothwell
    Born: 21 Oct 1651
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Norris - Son of Raphe Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Michael Pimley - Son of Lawrence Pimley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada. Crabtree - Daughter of Willia Crabtree
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellin Burges - Daughter of John Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Bordman - Daughter of Tho. Bordman
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Key - Son of Thomas Key
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Key - Son of Thomas Key
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Widdowson - Son of Tho. Widdowson
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Walls - Son of William Walls
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Holme - Daughter of Edmund Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Willia Brooke - Son of James Brooke
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Marey Crooke - Daughter of Ichobod Crooke
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Bridg - Son of John Bridg
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Bromely - Son of Willia Bromely
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1651 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ackers - Daughter of Willia Ackers
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of John Tonge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Mason - Son of John Mason
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Sedon - Daughter of Thomas Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Rich. Smith
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 72, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harpur - Daughter of John Harpur
    Born: 10 Jan 1651
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stones - Daughter of Daniel Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Longworth - Daughter of Robt Longworth
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Garner - Son of Arthur Garner
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sedon - Son of John Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Sedon - Daughter of Thomas Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Mouson - Daughter of James Mouson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Yarwood - Daughter of Willia Yarwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Garthwaite - Daughter of Willia Garthwaite
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigal Laith - Daughter of Willia Laith
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
here is almost 1 years neglect as appears, &c. Births and bapt. iooke notice of by Mr. Fogg, Clark, in ye years of our Lord 1652, &c.

 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Bradshaw - Dau. of Nich. Bradshaw
    Born: 10 Jan 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Hunt - Dau. of Jo. Hunt
    Born: 10 Jan 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lidia Crompton - Dau. of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 10 Jan 1652
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Burgess - Dau. of Will. Burgess
    Born: 16 Jan 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Haslome - Son of Will. Haslome
    Born: 16 Jan 1652
    Abode: Haslome
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Warberton - Dau. of Hen. Warberton
    Born: 20 Jan 1652
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Dau. of Jam. Crompton
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Roscoe - Dau. of Jam. Roscoe
    Born: 24 Jan 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Stanton - Son of Jo. Stanton
    Born: 26 Jan 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Evan Grundy - Son of Tho. Grundy
    Born: 30 Jan 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Bordman - ye s. of Jam. Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Fogg - first son of [unnamed] Fogg
    Notes: [no father's name or abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Hough - Son of Jo. Hough
    Born: 16 Feb 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Woosenam - Dau. of Tho. Woosenam
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Worthington - Son of James Worthington
    Born: 23 Feb 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Burgesse - Son of Jo. Burgesse
    Born: 23 Feb 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Horrockes - [Child] of Tho. Horrockes
    Born: 20 Feb 1652
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Coup - Dau. of Will. Coup
    Born: 24 Feb 1652
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cattherin Crompton - Dau. of John Crompton
    Born: 9 Mar 1652
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lister - Dau. of Jo. Lister
    Born: 4 Mar 1652
    Notes: {No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1651/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gr. - Dau. of Jo. Gr.
    Notes: {No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Russell - Son of Tho. Russell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Stones - Dau. of Sam. Stones
    Born: 27 Mar 1653
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Wood - Son of John Wood
    Born: 1 Apr 1653
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ben. Younghusband - Son of Jo. Younghusband
    Born: 8 Apr 1653
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Crompton - Dau. of Georg Crompton
    Born: 8 Apr 1653
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - Dau. of Wm. Isherwood
    Born: 10 Apr 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Okey - [Child] of John Okey
    Born: 20 Apr 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Rothwel - Dau. of Wm. Rothwel
    Born: 17 Apr 1653
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 73, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smethurst - Dau. of Arthur Smethurst
    Born: 6 May 1653
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Haugh - Son of George Haugh
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Lester - Dau. of Tho. Lester
    Born: 5 Jun 1653
    Abode: Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Hewood - Dau. of Rich. Hewood
    Born: 9 Jun 1653
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jer. Young - Son of Wm. Young
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Marsden - ye dau of Christop. Marsden
    Born: 23 Jul 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Thornley - Dau. of Roger Thornley
    Born: 23 Jul 1653
    Abode: Graet Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Allens - Dau. of James Allens
    Born: 26 Jul 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Dau. of Tho. Lee
    Born: 26 Jul 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of John Ward
    Born: 3 Aug 1653
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Myles Holme - Son of Rich. Holme
    Born: 3 Aug 1653
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
    Born: 24 Jul 1653
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Walmersley - Son of Rich. Walmersley
    Born: 7 Aug 1653
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Edg. - Son of Nathaniel Edg.
    Born: 7 Aug 1653
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - Son of James Pilling
    Born: 22 Aug 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Whitside - Dau. of Tho. Whitside
    Born: 24 Aug 1653
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Aynsworth - Dau. of John Aynsworth
    Born: 27 Aug 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Entwhisle - Dau. of John Entwhisle
    Born: 1 Sep 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Mather - ye son of Sam. Mather
    Born: 1 Sep 1653
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
[unnamed] Fletcher - Son of Robt Fletcher
    Born: 5 Sep 1653
    Abode: Littler Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Dau. of Law. Parkinson
    Born: 7 Sep 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Darcus Laith - Dau. of Wm. Laith
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georg Haugh - Son of Geo. Haugh
    Abode: in ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Barloe - Dau. of James Barloe
    Born: 15 Sep 1653
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane - ye dau of Mi.
    Born: 8 Sep 1653
    Notes: [No surname entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georg Norres - Son of Geo. Norres
    Born: 14 Sep 1653
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Holme - Son of Wm. Holme
    Born: 24 Sep 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Dau. of John Longworth
    Born: 25 Sep 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Boulton - Son of Ralph Boulton
    Born: 22 Sep 1653
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Bentley - Son of Jam. Bentley
    Born: 24 Sep 1653
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Crooke - Son of Icobud Crooke
    Born: 2 Oct 1653
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Widdowson - Son of Tho. Widdowson
    Abode: Little \Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Scoles - Son of Tho. Scoles
    Born: 5 Oct 1653
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haugh - Son of Georg Haugh
    Born: 1 Oct 1653
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Muchill - Son of John Muchill
    Born: 9 Oct 1653
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Dau. of Jo. Smith
    Born: 2 Oct 1653
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Dau. of John Crompton
    Born: 13 Oct 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of Rich. Haslome
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Asley - Son of Arthur Asley
    Born: 23 Oct 1653
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
    Born: 14 Nov 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Houlden - Son of Rich. Houlden
    Born: 10 Nov 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Whittle - Son of Adam Whittle
    Born: 21 Nov 1653
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 74, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Born: 20 Nov 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Tho. Marsden
    Born: 28 Nov 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Lester - Son of Thomas Lester
    Born: 16 Nov 1653
    Abode: Deane
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonothan Mouson - Son of Jam. Mouson
    Born: 5 Dec 1653
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Dec 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howell - Son of John Howell
    Born: 19
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Dobson - Dau. of Robt Dobson
    Born: 10 Jan 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of Jam. Brearley
    Born: 11 Jan 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - Dau. of Jam. Brearley
    Born: 11 Jan 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bartholomew Ward - ye Son of John Ward
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Dobson - Dau. of John Dobson
    Born: 16 Jan 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Norres - Son of Ralph Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kattherin Fovell - Dau. of John Fovell
    Born: 22 Jan 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Andrews - Son of Mr. John Andrews
    Born: 22 Jan 1653
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Bradley - Dau. of Arthur Bradley
    Born: 8 Feb 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Akers - Dau. of Wm. Akers
    Born: 8 Feb 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Micheall Whweat - Son of Tho. Whweat
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Greenhaugh - Son of John Greenhaugh
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon
    Born: 20 Feb 1653
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Stanton - Son of Adam Stanton
    Born: 24 Feb 1653
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Norris - Dau. of Robt Norris
    Born: 24 Feb 1653
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1653/4 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Born: 4 Mar 1653
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1653 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brooke - Dau. of Rich. Brooke
    Born: 22 Mar 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Zach. Taylor - ye son of Mr. Zach Taylor
    Born: 20 Mar 1653
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Theodora Bray - Dau. of Will. Bray
    Born: 25 Mar 1653
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Dau. of Jam. Holme
    Born: 2 Apr 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Haslome - Dau. of Law. Haslome
    Born: 9 Apr 1654
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Gardner - Son of Arthur Gardner
    Born: 10 Apr 1654
    Abode: ys Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Thropp - Dau. of Roger Thropp
    Born: 13 Apr 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Fogg - Son of Law. Fogg
    Born: 20 Apr 1654
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bexweeke - Son of [unnamed] Bexweeke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Born: 4 May 1654
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Thweat - Dau. of James Thweat
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Yerwood - Son of Will. Yerwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - Dau. of James Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Breerley - Dau. of Abra. Breerley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Mollineux - Son of James Mollineux
    Born: 6 Jun 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Burges - Dau. of John Burges
    Born: 8 Jun 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Tonge - Dau. of James Tonge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Walkden - Son of Pet. Walkden
    Born: 4 Dec 1654
    Abode: Hign Horrockes
    Notes: [entry out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 75, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Rivington - Dau. of Rich. Rivington
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Here the regestring of Births and baptisms is neglected from 2 Jul 1654, till ye 29 Nov [sic]1654. {Mr. Hogg dyed? Written underneath]

 
A true and p[er]fect accompt of all Births and Baptms of children since the 1 Nov 1654. W.B.C.B.

 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Stones - s. of John Stones
    Born: 2 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Kay - d. of Tho. Kay
    Born: 29 Oct 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - d. of John Crompton
    Born: 3 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Roscoe - d. of Robt Roscoe
    Born: 10 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Monson - s. of James Monson
    Born: 12 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Marshall - s. of Rich. Marshall
    Born: 14 Nov 1654
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morres - s. of John Morres, junr.
    Born: 19 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cattherin Bradshaw - d. of Mr. Jam. Bradshaw
    Born: 13 Nov 1654
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara Okey - d. of John Okey
    Born: 18 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - d. of Tho. Seddon
    Born: 17 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Edg - d. of Ellis Edg
    Born: 20 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Pendlebury - d. of Hen. Pendlebury
    Born: 19 Nov 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - s. of Christop. Isherwood
    Born: 12 Nov 1654
    Abode: Halliwell of Deane p[[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bettridge Isherwood - s. of Christop. Isherwood
    Born: 25 Nov 1654
    Abode: Halliwell of Deane p[[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Brooke - s. of Tho. Brooke, junr.
    Born: 7 Dec 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lidea Crompton - d. of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 15 Dec 1654
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Wood - s. of Rich. Wood, junr.
    Born: 21 Dec 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Horrobin - d. of Rich. Horrobin
    Born: 20 Dec 1654
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pet. Smith - s. of Christopher Smith
    Born: 17 Dec 1654
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Meoh - s. of Law. Meoh
    Born: 24 Dec 1654
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Sharples - d. of Rich. Sharples
    Born: 23 Dec 1654
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1654 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Cleworth - d. of Adam Cleworth
    Born: 24 Dec 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jennet Dickonson - d. of Rich. Dickonson
    Born: 31 Dec 1654
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Grundy - s. of Tho. Grundy
    Born: 8 Jan 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Aynsworth - d. of John Aynsworth
    Born: 14 Jan 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Haugh alias Leland - d. of Jo. Haugh alias Leland
    Born: 14 Jan 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Lomas - d. of Allex. Lomas
    Born: 19 Jan 1654
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Longworth - d. of Robt. Longworth
    Born: 27 Jan 1654
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nich. Morres - s. of John Morres
    Born: 28 Jan 1654
    Abode: ys Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrobin - d. of Jam. Horrobin
    Born: 30 Jan 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Warberton - s. of Hen. Warberton
    Born: 2 Feb 1654
    Abode: in the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - d. of John Holme
    Born: 28 Jan 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Walker - d. of Hen. Walker
    Born: 4 Feb 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Houlden - s. of Jeremiah Houlden
    Born: 3 Feb 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jer. Crompton alias Mills - s. of Jo. Crompton alias Mills
    Born: 9 Feb 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John ? - s. of Richard ?
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 76, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Morres - d. of Tho. Morres
    Born: 9 Feb 1654
    Abode: Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tildsley - d. of Jo. Tildsley
    Born: 16 Feb 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Bexwieck - d. of John Bexwieck
    Born: 18 Feb 1654
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Bordman - s. of Jam. Bordman
    Born: 1 Mar 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Pinnet - d. of John Pinnet
    Born: 24 Feb 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - d. of Nathaniel Wright
    Born: 3 Mar 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Raph Coe - s. of Ralph Coe
    Born: 6 Mar 1654
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Horrobin - s. of Tho. Horrobin
    Born: 6 Mar 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Wood - s. of Adam Wood
    Born: 10 Mar 1654
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrage alias Mills - d. of Tho. Horrage alias Mills
    Born: 8 Mar 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Harrison - d. of Rich. Harrison
    Born: 11 Mar 1654
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Boulton - s. of Ralph Boulton
    Born: 18 Mar 1654
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1654/5 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Taylor - s. of Robt Taylor
    Born: 19 Mar 1654
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - s. of John Crompton
    Born: 20 Mar 1654
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Roscoe - d. of John Roscoe
    Born: 18 Mar 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Rivington - d. of Tho. Rivington
    Born: 26 Mar 1654
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Brooke - s. of Rich. Brooke
    Born: 29 Mar 1655
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nich. Bradshaw - s. of Allex. Bradshaw
    Born: 29 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Dobson - d. of Jo. Dobson
    Born: 19 Apr 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pet. Fletcher - s. of Robt Fletcher
    Born: 23 Apr 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Waleworke - d. of Jam. Waleworke
    Born: 27 Apr 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leaver - d. of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 26 Apr 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Allens - s. of Jam. Allens
    Born: 3 May 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Sutch - s. of Jam. Sutch
    Born: 26 Apr 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Worthington - s. of Jam. Worthington
    Born: 9 May 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Hartliffe - d. of John Hartliffe
    Born: 6 May 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Chorton - s. of Adam Chorton
    Born: 10 May 1655
    Abode: Halliwel
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - d. of Tho. Hardman
    Born: 5 May 1655
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Pamphret - s. of Ellis Pamphret
    Born: 13 May 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordica Townley - d. of Tho. Townley
    Born: 12 May 1655
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Smith - s. of Tho. Smith
    Born: 2 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Orrel - d. of Rich. Orrel
    Born: 26 May 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Brearley - s. of Jam. Brearley
    Born: 28 May 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex Crompton - s. of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 3 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Crompton - d. of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 6 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haugh - s. of Robt Haugh
    Born: 2 Jun 1655
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Hayhurst - d. of Jo. Hayhurst
    Born: 6 Jun 1655
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mather - s. of Ralph Mather
    Born: 3 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - s. of Jo. Bradshaw
    Born: 9 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - d. of Sam. Mather
    Born: 3 Jun 1655
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Crompton - d. of John Crompton
    Born: 5 Jun 1655
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - d. of Edmund Seddon
    Born: 10 Jun 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - d. of Rich. Brooke
    Born: 14 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - d. of Rich. Taylor
    Born: 3 Jun 1655
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Susan Gregory - d. of Ralph Gregory
    Born: 11 Jun 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Bromiley - s. of Wm. Bromiley
    Born: 18 Jun 1655
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Sigswiecke - s. of Edward Sigswiecke
    Born: 28 Jun 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Haslome - s. of Rich. Haslome
    Born: 1 Jul 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Berry - s. of Georg Berry
    Born: 3 Jul 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Meacon - s. of John Meacon
    Born: 7 Jul 1655
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Stones - d. of Daniel Stones
    Born: 11 Jul 1655
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Goudwin - d. of Arthur Goudwin
    Born: 15 Jul 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Bromiley - d. of Arthur Bromiley
    Born: 21 Jul 1655
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leaver - d. of Adam Leaver
    Born: 26 Jul 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 77, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Ward - d. of Wm. Ward
    Born: 22 Jul 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Kircall - d. of Tho. Kircall
    Born: 1 Aug 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Hewood - s. of John Hewood
    Born: 1 Aug 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - d. of Wm. Whittle
    Born: 27 Jul 1655
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Couper - d. of Wm. Couper
    Born: 11 Aug 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Taylor - s. of Zachariah Taylor
    Born: 6 Aug 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - d. of Abra. Crompton
    Born: 6 Aug 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Crompton - s. of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 21 Aug 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - d. of Robt Yates
    Born: 21 Aug 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Laith - d. of Will. Laith
    Born: 20 Aug 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Leadbeater - s. of Jam. Leadbeater
    Born: 26 Aug 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Mason - s. of John Mason
    Born: 26 Aug 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Croichloe - s. of Tho. Croichloe
    Born: 6 Sep 1655
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hoult - s. of Geo. Hoult
    Born: 6 Sep 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Woosenam - d. of Micheall Woosenam
    Born: 9 Sep 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bordman - s. of Ralph Bordman
    Born: 15 Sep 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rylands - s. of Wm. Rylands
    Born: 12 Sep 1655
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - s. of Rich. Mason
    Born: 15 Sep 1655
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lidia Brooke - d. of Nich. Brooke
    Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1655
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwhisle - s. of Jo. Entwhisle
    Born: 2 Oct 1655
    Abode: Graet Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Pilkington - s. of Rich. Pilkington
    Born: 4 Oct 1655
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Siddall - d. of Jam. Siddall
    Born: 1 Oct 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - d. of Tho. Rothwell
    Born: 4 Oct 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara Leadbeater - d. of Jo. Leadbeater
    Born: 17 Oct 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Crompton - d. of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 15 Oct 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Haugh - s. of Georg Haugh
    Born: 25 Oct 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Leigh - ye d. of Tho. Leigh
    Born: 1 Nov 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Meacon - ye s. of John Meacon
    Born: 4 Nov 1655
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Crooke - ye s. of Icabud Crooke
    Born: 5 Nov 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Andrews - s. of Mr. Jo. Andrews
    Born: 2 Nov 1655
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Meaconson - d. of Roger Meaconson
    Born: 16 Nov 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hanna Barloe - d. of Jam. Barloe
    Born: 9 Nov 1655
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Norres - d. of Ralph Norres
    Born: 11 Nov 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Battersby - d. of Rich. Battersby
    Born: 16 Nov 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Stanton - d. of Jo. Stanton
    Born: 16 Nov 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edmund Smith - s. of Will. Smith
    Born: 17 Nov 1655
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Smith - s. of Will. Smith
    Born: 17 Nov 1655
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Mullineux - ye s. of Jam. Mullineux
    Born: 22 Nov 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Nuttall - d. of Anthony Nuttall
    Born: 25 Nov 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Firwood - s. of Jo. Firwood
    Born: 6 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Burgesse - s. of John Burgesse
    Born: 2 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Sweetlove - s. of Law. Sweetlove
    Born: 5 Dec 1655
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ferrand Fovell - s. of John Fovell
    Born: 15 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Russell - d. of Tho. Russell
    Born: 13 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Georg Bradsey - s. of Arthur Bradsey
    Born: 20 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Orrell - d. of Yeomand Orrell
    Born: 20 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Rhodes - s. of James Rhodes
    Born: 26 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Draper - d. of Jam. Draper
    Born: 23 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christop. Bradshaw - s. of Will. Bradshaw
    Born: 28 Dec 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1655 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Greenhaugh - ye d. of [unnamed] [surname not given] & Alis Greenhaugh
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: a bastard
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Haslome - d. of Jo. Haslome
    Born: 23 Dec 1655
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Ward - ye d. of Abraham Ward
    Born: 7 Jan 1655
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Brearley - s. of Jam. Brearley
    Born: 14 Jan 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Isherwood - s. of Will. Isherwood
    Born: 15 Jan 1655
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 78, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nich. Bray - s. of Will. Bray
    Born: 22 Jan 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Longworth - s. of Jam. Longworth
    Born: 1 Feb 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Pilkington - s. of James Pilkington
    Born: 1 Feb 1655
    Abode: Hign Horreckes
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - d. of John Johnson
    Born: 9 Feb 1655
    Abode: Halliwel
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Norres - s. of Robt Norres
    Born: 13 Feb 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Walker - d. of Hen. Walker
    Born: 11 Feb 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Greene - ye d of Will. Greene
    Born: 6 Feb 1655
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Sweetlove - d. of George Sweetlove
    Born: 16 Feb 1655
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Robinson - d. of Jam. Robinson
    Born: 3 Feb 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Haslome - s. of Rich. Haslome
    Born: 22 Feb 1655
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Edg. - d. of Roger Edg.
    Born: 16 Feb 1655
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joan Brooke - ye d of Jam. Brooke
    Born: 23 Feb 1655
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara Redford - d. of Hen. Redford
    Born: 22 Feb 1655
    Abode: Kersley
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Haugh - d. of Robt Haugh
    Born: 29 Feb 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Grundy - s. of Tho. Grundy
    Born: 6 Mar 1655
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Glasebrough - s. of Ellis Glasebrough
    Born: 9 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Morres - s. of Tho. Morres
    Born: 9 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Guest - d. of Rich. Guest
    Born: 20 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Holme - s. of Rich. Holme
    Born: 20 Mar 1655
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Tong - s. of James Tong
    Born: 20 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Liptrott - d. of Geo. Liptrott
    Born: 20 Mar 1655
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pet. Robinson - s. of Tho. Robinson
    Born: 19 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1655/6 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Norres - d. of Georg Norres
    Born: 22 Mar 1655
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Blanch Grundy - d. of Jo. Grundy
    Born: 21 Mar 1655
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Settle - s. of Jo. Settle
    Born: 26 Mar 1656
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - d. of Robt Jackson
    Born: 26 Mar 1656
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Isherwood - d. of Rich. Isherwood
    Born: 23 Mar 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thweat - s. of Tho. Thweat
    Born: 1 Apr 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Bexweeke - d. of Ralph Bexweeke
    Born: 31 Mar 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - d. of Christop. Marsden
    Born: 10 Apr 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Smith - d. of Rich. Smith
    Born: 9 Apr 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bordman - d. of Tho. Bordman
    Born: 11 Apr 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Warmisley - s. of Jo. Warmisley
    Born: 12 Apr 1656
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Bradshaw - s. of Mr. Jam. Bradshaw
    Born: 18 Apr 1656
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Cotterall - d. of Jam. Cotterall
    Born: 20 Apr 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Holme - d. of Timothy Holme
    Born: 26 Apr 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Asley - s. of Jam. Asley
    Born: 25 Apr 1656
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen. Wright - ye s. of Hen. Wright
    Born: 1 May 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Pilling - ye d. of Jam. Pilling
    Born: 15 May 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Whittle - s. of Tho. Whittle
    Born: 16 May 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Scoles - d. of George Scoles
    Born: 11 May 1656
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Thropp - s. of Roger Thropp, junr.
    Born: 22 May 1656
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Cronkshaw - s. of Jonathan Cronkshaw
    Born: 25 May 1656
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Lomas - s. of Wm. Lomas
    Born: 5 Jun 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Crompton - s. of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 10 Jun 1656
    Abode: ye Hackin
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Holme - s. of Tho. Holme
    Born: 10 Jun 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Hough - s. of Geo. Hough
    Born: 13 Jun 1656
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Crouke - ye s. of Hen. Crouke
    Born: 12 Jun 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Turner - d. of Jam. Turner
    Born: 20 Jun 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 79, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Tong - ye s. of Jam. Tong
    Born: 23 Jun 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Warberton - s. of Hen. Warberton
    Born: 28 Jun 1656
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Halliwell - s. of Roger Halliwell
    Born: 24 Jun 1656
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Halliwell - s. of Roger Halliwell
    Born: 24 Jun 1656
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Crompton - d. of Hen. Crompton
    Born: 2 Jul 1656
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Kercall - s. of Robt Kercall
    Born: 14 Jul 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Seddon - d. of Roger Seddon
    Born: 19 Jul 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - d. of Tho. Turner
    Born: 22 Jul 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Hulton - d. of John Hulton
    Born: 23 Jul 1656
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton alias Arthurs - d. of Tho. Crompton alias Arthurs
    Born: 7 Aug 1656
    Notes: [No abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Grundy - d. of Tho. Grundy
    Born: 10 Aug 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Sigswiecke - d. of Edward Sigswiecke
    Born: 28 Aug 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Holden - s. of Jer. Holden
    Born: 25 Aug 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Howell - s. of Tho. Howell
    Born: 31 Aug 1656
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Parker - s. of Richard Parker
    Born: 8 Sep 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Holland - d. of Jam. Holland
    Born: 13 Sep 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Haslome - d. of Jo. Haslome
    Born: 25 Sep 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Brabin - d. of Raph Brabin
    Born: 23 Sep 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Kay - d. of Jo. Kay
    Born: 21 Sep 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Houlden - d. of Jam. Houlden
    Born: 27 Sep 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Wood - s. of Rich. Wood
    Born: 30 Sep 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margery Walkden - ye d. of Tho. Walkden
    Born: 9 Oct 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Wardley - d. of Jonothan Wardley
    Born: 5 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Brooke - ye s. of Wm. Brooke
    Born: 7 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Rothwell - s. of Calvin Rothwell
    Born: 11 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Bradshaw - s. of Wm. Bradshaw
    Born: 18 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Holme - s. of John Holme
    Born: 15 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nich. Haslome - s. of Law. Haslome
    Born: 20 Oct 1656
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Taylor - Son of Robt Taylor
    Born: 29 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - d. of Jo. Lomax
    Born: 28 Oct 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Haugh - d. of Jo. Haugh
    Born: 4 Nov 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Ward - d. of John Ward
    Born: 5 Nov 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Whittle - Son of John Whittle
    Born: 1 Nov 1656
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Massie - Son of Jo. Massie
    Born: 8 Nov 1656
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Horrocks - ye s of Law. Horrocks
    Born: 23 Nov 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of John Wright
    Born: 22 Nov 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 29 Nov 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Muchill - Son of Jam. Muchill
    Born: 21 Nov 1656
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Meacon - d. of John Meacon
    Born: 29 Nov 1656
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen. Rothwell - Son of Jo. Rothwell
    Born: 9 Dec 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Milgate - d. of Robt Milgate
    Born: 11 Dec 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hester Whittle - d. of Tho. Whittle
    Born: 16 Dec 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Holme - d. of Edward Holme
    Born: 20 Dec 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1656 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Partington - Son of John Partington
    Born: 23 Dec 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Wright - Son of Nathaniel Wright
    Born: 1 Jan 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Cooke - Son of Roger Cooke
    Born: 28 Dec 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Mather - Son of Sam. Mather
    Born: 5 Jan 1656
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Garthwait - Son of Geo. Garthwait
    Born: 10 Jan 1656
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Meddowcroft - d. of Mr. Richard Meddowcroft
    Born: 15 Jan 1656
    Abode: Breughmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Sutch - d. of Jam. Sutch
    Born: 13 Jan 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 80, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Gardner - ye d of Arthur Gardner
    Born: 21 Jan 1656
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of Jo. Rothwell
    Born: 21 Jan 1656
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton alias Mills - d. of Richard Crompton alias Mills
    Born: 18 Jan 1656
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Harthliffe - d. of Jo. Harthliffe
    Born: 29 Jan 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - d. of Jo. Longworth
    Born: 25 Jan 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Chorton - d. of Adam Chorton
    Born: 24 Jan 1656
    Abode: Halliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Stanton - Son of Adam Stanton
    Born: 29 Jan 1656
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Dobson - d. of Jo. Dobson
    Born: 2 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Howell - Son of Jam. Howell
    Born: 8 Feb 1656
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Holme - d. of Jo. Holme
    Born: 7 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Glasebrough - d. of Ellis Glasebrough
    Born: 13 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pet. Ward - Son of Wm. Ward
    Born: 9 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Morres - d. of Jo. Morres
    Born: 15 Feb 1656
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Horrobin - d. of Jam. Horrobin
    Born: 18 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Hurst - d. of Jo. Hurst
    Born: 19 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Battersbie - Son of Tho. Battersbie
    Born: 25 Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Tong - Son of Robt Tong
    Born: 20 Feb 1656
    Abode: Farnworth
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Kercall - d. of Ellis Kercall
    Born: ? Feb 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Michalson - Son of Nathaniell Michalson
    Born: 1 Mar 1656
    Notes: [no abode entered[
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Brooke - d. of Rich. Brooke
    Born: 1 Mar 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Brooke - d. of Tho. Brooke, junr.
    Born: 5 Mar 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Thropp - Son of Jam. Thropp
    Born: 8 Mar 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen. Garthwait - Son of Wm. Garthwait
    Born: 9 Mar 1656
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Danniel Chisnall - Son of Will. Chisnall
    Born: 17 Mar 1656
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Micheall Rhodes - Son of Jam. Rhodes
    Born: 26 Mar 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Hen. Grundy
    Born: 24 Mar 1656
    Abode: ye Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Fogg - d. of Law. Fogg
    Born: 2 Apr 1657
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Jo. Kay
    Born: 29 Mar 1657
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - d. of Rich. Pilkington
    Born: 4 Apr 1657
    Abode: High Horrackes
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara Roscoe - d. of Robt Roscoe
    Born: 4 Apr 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Greenehaugh - d. of Tho. Greenehaugh
    Born: 1 Apr 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Peele - Son of Robt. Peele
    Born: 10 Apr 1657
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Jo. Tong
    Born: 12 Apr 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Smith - d. of Jo. Smith
    Born: 18 Apr 1657
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellis Clegg - Son of Ellis Clegg
    Born: 13 Apr 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Bradshaw - d. of Jam. Bradshaw
    Born: 20 Apr 1657
    Abode: ye Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Burgesse - Son of Jo. Burgesse
    Born: 26 Apr 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: borne and bap, at ye Deane Church by Mr Tilsley &c.
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Crompton - d. of Robt Crompton
    Born: 22 Apr 1657
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Boulden - Son of Rich. Boulden
    Born: 24 Apr 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Guest - d. of Rich. Guest
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [no birth date entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - Son of Roger Thornley
    Born: 14 May 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Asley - Son of Tho. Asley
    Born: 10 May 1657
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Fogg - Son of Mr. Rich. Fogg
    Born: 14 May 1657
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crouchloe - d. of Tho. Crouchloe
    Born: 20 May 1657
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 24 May 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Kindsley - Son of Jo. Kindsley
    Born: 27 May 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Rivington - Son of Tho. Rivington
    Born: 28 May 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Danniel Rothwell - Son of Edmund Rothwell
    Born: 31 May 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 81, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabel Seddon - d. of James Seddon
    Born: 13 Jun 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Nield - d. of Tho. Nield
    Born: 7 Jun 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pet. Walkden - Son of Pet. Walkden
    Born: 27 Jun 1657
    Abode: High Horrackes
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
    Born: 12 Jul 1657
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Openshaw - Son of Symond Openshaw
    Born: 26 Jul 1657
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Suzan Holme - d. of Jo. Holme
    Born: 2 Aug 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Cromption alias Mills - Son of Tho. Cromption alias Mills
    Born: 31 Jul 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Allens - Son of Jam. Allens
    Born: 26 Aug 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sara. Kronkshaw - d. of Jonothan Kronkshaw
    Born: 26 Aug 1657
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
    Born: 29 Aug 1657
    Abode: Darcy Leaver (de Bridg)
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Bordman - d. of Jam. Bordman
    Born: 3 Sep 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kercall - d. of Robt Kercall
    Born: 31 Aug 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Couper - Son of Will. Couper
    Born: 15 Aug 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon
    Born: 6 Sep 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam. Haugh - Son of Robt Haugh
    Born: 6 Sep 1657
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martin Hopwood - Son of Martin Hopwood
    Born: 16 Sep 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Worthington - d. of Jam. Worthington
    Born: 21 Sep 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Crompton - Son of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 24 Sep 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Morres - d. of Tho. Morres
    Born: 18 Sep 1657
    Abode: Great Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Starkey - d. of John Starkey, Esq.
    Born: 2 Oct 1657
    Abode: Huntrode?
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Boulton - Son of Ralph Boulton
    Born: 17 Oct 1657
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2? Oct 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of [unnamed] Ogden
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurston Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Born: 20 Oct 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - d. of Jam. Holme
    Born: 23 Oct 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - Son of Arthur Bradley
    Born: 25 Oct 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Haslome - d. of Rich. Haslome
    Born: 29 Oct 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Sharples - Son of Mr. Tho. Sharples
    Born: 28 Oct 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - d. of Zach. Smith
    Born: 5 Nov 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Obediah Laith - Son of Will. Laith
    Born: 12 Nov 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - Son of Rich. Smith
    Born: 9 Nov 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Haslome - Son of John Haslome
    Born: 25 Nov 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 83, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Mollinex - Son of Jam. Mollinex
    Born: 30 Nov 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bray - d. of Will. Bray
    Born: 4 Dec 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - d. of Tho. Walkden
    Born: 3 Dec 1657
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Jam. Crompton
    Born: 5 Dec 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stanton - Son of Jo. Stanton
    Born: 7 Dec 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe
    Born: 16 Dec 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - d. of Tho. Smith
    Born: 15 Dec 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1657 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Grundy - d. of Nicholas Grundy
    Born: 21 Dec 1657
    Abode: Ratcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christopher Marsden - Son of Christop. Marsden
    Born: 26 Dec 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nicholas Andrews - Son of John Andrews
    Born: 1 Jan 1657
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Shuttleworth - d. of Will. Shuttleworth
    Born: 8 Jan 1657
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 5 Jan 1657
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Draper - d. of Will. Draper
    Born: 9 Jan 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elijah Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Born: 15 Jan 1657
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Hurst - d. of Richard Hurst
    Born: 22 Jan 1657
    Abode: Aynesworth
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Bryan Fovell - Son of John Fovell
    Born: 27 Jan 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Houlden - Son of James Houlden
    Born: 25 Jan 1657
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of John Wood
    Born: 26 Jan 1657
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Partington - Son of John Partington
    Born: 28 Jan 1657
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Whithead - d. of Richard Whithead
    Born: 2 Feb 1657
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glasebrough - d. of Ellis Glasebrough
    Born: 9 Feb 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenhaugh - Son of Robt Greenhaugh
    Born: 17 Feb 1657
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
    Born: 15 Feb 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - d. of Tho. Grundy
    Born: 24 Feb 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of Will. Rothwell
    Born: 28 Feb 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - d. of Tho. Horrobin
    Born: 11 Mar 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Hough - d. of John Hough
    Born: 10 Mar 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Kerkall - d. of Robt Kerkall
    Born: 15 Mar 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Gregory Morres - Son of John Morres, junr.
    Born: 14 Mar 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1657/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Suzannah Leaver - d. of Wm. Leaver
    Born: 21 Mar 1657
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Born: 26 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Brereley - d. of James Brereley
    Born: 26 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Battersby - Son of Tho. Battersby
    Born: 29 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Entwhisley - Son of John Entwhisley
    Born: 12 Apr 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Sweetlove - Son of Law. Sweetlove
    Born: 7 Apr 1658
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannnah Longworth - d. of Robt. Longworth
    Born: 22 Apr 1658
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonothan Wood - Son of Edmund Wood
    Born: 17 Apr 1658
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phineas Rothwell - Son of Calvin Rothwell
    Born: 18 Apr 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddon - d. of Tho. Seddon, junir
    Born: 27 Apr 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 84, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Wood - d. of Richard Wood
    Born: 2 May 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Yates - Son of Robt Yates
    Born: 3 May 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Crooke - Son of Ichabud Crooke
    Born: 1 May 1658
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Barloe - d. of Jam. Barloe
    Born: 2 May 1658
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jonathan Mason - Son of John Mason
    Born: 12 May 1658
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Hewood - Son of John Hewood
    Born: 11 May 1658
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Nabb - Son of Richard Nabb
    Born: 9 May 1658
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Wright - d. of Hen. Wright
    Born: 15 May 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mordicah Wright - d. of Robt Wright
    Born: 14 May 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - d. of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 16 May 1658
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Draper - Son of James Draper
    Born: 18 May 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brereley - d. of Sam. Brereley
    Born: 31 May 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Bexweeke - Son of John Bexweeke
    Born: 3 Jun 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison
    Born: 4 Jun 1658
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Berrie - Son of Thomas Berrie
    Born: 11 Jun 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Glasebrough - d. of Tho. Glasebrough
    Born: 17 Jun 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of Geo. Holt
    Born: 27 Jun 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - d. of Rich. Horrobin
    Born: 18 Jun 1658
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Burgess - d. of John Burgess
    Born: 29 Jun 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathanniel Pillinge - Son of James Pillinge
    Born: 30 Jun 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abigall Holt - d. of Ralph Holt
    Born: 4 Jul 1658
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Brooke - d. of Rich. Brooke
    Born: 11 Jul 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Pilkington - d. of James Pilkington
    Born: 12 Jul 1658
    Abode: Breightmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Law. Parkinson - Son of Law. Parkinson
    Born: 14 Jul 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - d. of Robt Jackson
    Born: 21 Jul 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannnah Lomax - d. of Wm. Lomax
    Born: 20 Jul 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell
    Born: 14 Aug 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Bexweeke - d. of Ralph Bexweeke
    Born: 6 Aug 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robt Taylor
    Born: 22 Aug 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
    Born: 23 Aug 1658
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Loe - Son of Alex. Loe
    Born: 1 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Starkey - Son of John Starkey, Esq.
    Born: 2 Sep 1658
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Tong - Son of James Tong
    Born: 9 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Grundy - Son of John Grundy
    Born: 9 Sep 1658
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crabtree - Daughter of Will. Crabtree
    Born: 8 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Walker - Son of Hen. Walker
    Born: 11 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Robbinson - Son of Tho. Robbinson
    Born: 12 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - Daughter of Law. Halliwell
    Born: 25 Sep 1658
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Pamphret - Son of Ellis Pamphret
    Born: 26 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Law. Haslome
    Born: 27 Sep 1658
    Abode: Burnden
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Born: 2 Oct 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 85, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
? Moscropp - [Child] of [unnamed] Moscropp
    Born: 26 Sep 1658
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Turner - Son of James Turner, junr.
    Born: 26 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holland - Daughter of James Holland
    Born: 29 Sep 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Born: 10 Oct 1658
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hey - Daughter of John Hey
    Born: 20 Oct 1658
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Wright - Daughter of Richard Wright
    Born: 19 Oct 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Dalton - Son of John Dalton
    Born: 29 Oct 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
    Born: 6 Nov 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Ward - Son of Wm. Ward
    Born: 19 Nov 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Wright - Son of John Wright
    Born: 18 Nov 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Sigswicke - Daughter of Edward Sigswicke
    Born: 1 Dec 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrockes - Daughter of Law. Horrockes
    Born: 1 Dec 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrockes - Daughter of Law. Horrockes
    Born: 1 Dec 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Lee - Son of William Lee
    Born: 26 Nov 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howell - Son of Tho. Howell
    Born: 5 Dec 1658
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Martin - Daughter of Hen. Martin
    Born: 7 Dec 1658
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Chisnall - Son of Will. Chisnall
    Born: 10 Dec 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1658 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Geyles Garthricke - Son of Will. Garthricke
    Born: 26 Dec 1658
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Cooper - Son of Will. Cooper
    Born: 5 Jan 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Holme - Daughter of Tho. Holme
    Born: 31 Dec 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Bexweeke - Son of Jo. Bexweeke
    Born: 11 Jan 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - Daughter of Robt Leaver
    Born: 9 Jan 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Born: 18 Jan 1658
    Abode: ye Harkin
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Hardy - Son of Will. Hardy
    Born: 20 Jan 1658
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Whittle - Son of Tho. Whittle
    Born: 29 Jan 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Abraham Hulton - Son of William Hulton
    Born: 1 Feb 1658
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Rhodes - Son of Jam. Rhodes
    Born: 9 Feb 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
    Born: 21 Feb 1658
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood
    Born: 25 Feb 1658
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Smith - Son of Samuel Smith
    Born: 25 Feb 1658
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of John Kay
    Born: 26 Feb 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhaugh - Son of John Greenhaugh
    Born: 27 Feb 1658
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cockrell - Son of James Cockrell
    Born: 28 Feb 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mouson - Daughter of James Mouson
    Born: 3 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brabbin - Daughter of Ralph Brabbin
    Born: 4 Mar 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josua Ditchfield - Son of John Ditchfield
    Born: 8 Mar 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josua Holme - Son of Timothie Holme
    Born: 6 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Blevin - Son of James Blevin
    Born: 10 Mar 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Makepeace Mason - Son of Richard Mason
    Born: 10 Mar 1658
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Foden - Daughter of Randel Foden
    Born: 16 Mar 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme, junr.
    Born: 16 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1658/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax - Son of John Lomax
    Born: 19 Mar 1658
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of John Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: [no birth date given]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 22 Mar 1658
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 86, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon
    Born: 28 Mar 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Born: 27 Mar 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Rivington - Daughter of Tho. Rivington
    Born: 6 Apr 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Nichalson - Daughter of Nathaniel Nichalson
    Born: 5 Apr 1659
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Allens - Son of James Allens
    Born: 14 Apr 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Kindsley - Daughter of John Kindsley
    Born: 15 Apr 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 12 Apr 1659
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner
    Born: 18 Apr 1659
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Phillipp Ward - Son of John Ward
    Born: 14 Apr 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Loe - Son of Ralph Loe
    Born: 16 Apr 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of Robt Holme
    Born: 10 May 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton
    Born: 10 May 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Born: 8 May 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathan Goodwin - Son of Arthur Goodwin
    Born: 10 May 1659
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Stanton - Daughter of Adam Stanton
    Born: 20 May 1659
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wright - Daughter of Nathaniel Wright
    Born: 20 May 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Cronke - Daughter of Henry Cronke
    Born: 17 May 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Hugh Wood
    Born: 20 May 1659
    Abode: Timberbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Norris - Son of Ralph Norris
    Born: 22 May 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Hough - Daughter of John Hough
    Born: 23 May 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Hough - Son of Geo. Hough
    Born: 25 May 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer
    Born: 2 Jun 1659
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Lister - Daughter of John Lister
    Born: 29 May 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jeremiah Holden - Son of Jer. Holden
    Born: 6 Jun 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Pet. Halliwell - Son of Roger Halliwell
    Born: 3 Jun 1659
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Jo. Crompton, jun.
    Born: 21 Jun 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Chorton - Son of Adam Chorton
    Born: 18 Jun 1659
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton alias Firwood - Son of Jo. Crompton alias Firwood
    Born: 27 Jun 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Twist - Daughter of Adam Twist
    Born: 3 Jul 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Deborah Unsworth - Daughter of Jo. Unsworth
    Born: 28 Jun 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Greenhaugh - Son of Jam Greenhaugh
    Born: 29 Jun 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Greenhaugh - Son of Jam Greenhaugh
    Born: 29 Jun 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Arthur Bradley
    Born: 15 Jul 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Glasebrough - Son of Ellis Glasebrough
    Born: 15 Jul 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 24 Jul 1659
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst
    Born: 24 Jul 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver
    Born: 6 Aug 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of Arthur Gardner
    Born: 9 Aug 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Croichloe - Daughter of Thomas Croichloe
    Born: 16 Aug 1659
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Haugh - Son of George Haugh
    Born: 20 Aug 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 87, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Isherwood - Daughter of Jo. Isherwood
    Born: 27 Aug 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Brearley - Daughter of Sam. Brearley
    Born: 29 Aug 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Fovell - Son of John Fovell
    Born: 15 Sep 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Bradshaw - Son of Will. Bradshaw
    Born: 15 Sep 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Roger Hardman
    Born: 15 Sep 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Asley - Son of Jam. Asley
    Born: 19 Sep 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Born: 26 Sep 1659
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Hough - Son of Rich. Hough
    Born: 6 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rich. Walmesley - Son of John Walmesley
    Born: 7 Oct 1659
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - Daughter of Jo. Whittle
    Born: 2 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Haugh - Son of Robt Haugh
    Born: 1 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Grundy - Son of Tho. Grundy
    Born: 18 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver, junr
    Born: 22 Oct 1659
    Abode: ye Chambr
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Norris - Son of Robt Norris
    Born: 26 Oct 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Glasebrough - Son of Tho. Glasebrough
    Born: 26 Oct 1659
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Pamphret - Daughter of Ellis Pamphret
    Born: 18 Oct 1659
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon
    Born: 27 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Tong - Daughter of John Tong
    Born: 27 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Berrie - Daughter of Tho. Berrie
    Born: 30 Oct 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hen. Hulton - Son of Will Hulton
    Born: 4 Nov 1659
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
    Born: 4 Nov 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Brooke - Daughter of Tho. Brooke, junr.
    Born: 6 Nov 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Clegg - Daughter of Ellis Clegg
    Born: 21 Oct? 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Beron - Daughter of Thomas Beron
    Born: 16 Oct? 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Guest - Son of Rich. Guest
    Born: 20 Nov 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Starkey - Daughter of John Starkey, Esq.
    Born: 18 Nov 1659
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Andrew Sharples - Son of Mr. Thomas Sharples
    Born: 22 Nov 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josuah Crompton alias Mills - Son of Jo. Crompton alias Mills
    Born: 22 Nov 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Abra. Crompton
    Born: 21 Nov 1659
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kercall - Daughter of Robt Kercall
    Born: 5 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of John Kay
    Born: 25 Nov 1659
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Mather - Son of Ralph Mather
    Born: 12 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Smith - Daughter of Zach. Smith
    Born: 13 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alex. Leaver - Son of Jo. Leaver
    Born: 16 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Timothy Laith - ye s of Wm. Laith
    Born: 16 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Matthew Laith - ye s of Wm. Laith
    Born: 16 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wardley - Daughter of Jonothan Wardley
    Born: 16 Dec 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of Jam. Bradshaw
    Born: 26 Dec 1659
    Abode: ye Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Christian Wright - Son of Robt Wright
    Born: 9 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Cattherin Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
    Born: 13 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 88, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Hen. Grundy
    Born: 14 Jan 1659
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of John Wright
    Born: 16 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Wright - Son of Rich. Wright
    Born: 16 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Wm. Crompton
    Born: 16 Jan 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jo. Sweetlove - Son of John Sweetlove
    Born: 19 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Tho. Smith
    Born: 14 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherin Martin - Daughter of Hen. Martin
    Born: 25 Jan 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Dickson - Son of Jam. Dickson
    Born: 29 Jan 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Wm. Haslome
    Born: 1 Feb 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Peele - Son of Robt Peele
    Born: 17 Feb 1659
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
    Born: 25 Feb 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Garthricke - Daughter of George Garthricke
    Born: 28 Feb 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Margret Battersby - Daughter of Richard Battersby
    Born: 26 Feb 1659
    Notes: [no abode entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ridley - Son of Richard Ridley
    Born: 28 Feb 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Roberts - Son of John Roberts
    Born: 10 Mar 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Born: 6 Mar 1659
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Holt - Son of Georg Holt
    Born: 11 Mar 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Roscoe - Son of Ralph Roscoe
    Born: 13 Mar 1659
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Thornley - Daughter of Roger Thornley
    Born: 25 Mar 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Robbinson - Son of Thomas Robbinson
    Born: 24 Mar 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 30 Mar 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Morris - Son of John Morris
    Born: 2 Apr 1660
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Robt Leaver
    Born: 6 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Mr. Richard Fogg
    Born: 9 Apr 1660
    Abode: Darcy Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brooke - Son of William Brooke
    Born: 11 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eggerley - Daughter of John Eggerley
    Born: 11 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
    Born: 11 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabet Rothwell - Daughter of Robert Rothwell
    Born: 11 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Kronkshaw - Daughter of Jonethan Kronkshaw
    Born: 16 Apr 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Norris - Son of Alex. Norris
    Born: 19 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden
    Born: 10 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Nicholas Roberts
    Born: 27 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Wright - Son of Henry Wright
    Born: 28 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Walmisley - Son of Robt Walmisley
    Born: 21 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Born: 8 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh
    Born: 2 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Orrett - Son of Rich. Orrett
    Born: 2 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Orrett - Son of Rich. Orrett
    Born: 2 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Kattherin Bexweeke - Daughter of John Bexweeke
    Born: 30 Apr 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorotie Mollinex - Daughter of James Mollinex
    Born: 6 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Draper - Son of William Draper
    Born: 7 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin
    Born: 11 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Robert Ogden
    Born: 12 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - Son of John Andrews
    Born: 11 May 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Hulton - Daughter of Mr. Ralph Hulton
    Born: 13 May 1660
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Burgess - Son of John Burgess
    Born: 30 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of James Morris
    Born: 28 May 1660
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley
    Born: 21 May 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuell Chumley - Son of Sam. Chumley
    Born: 9 Jun 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 89, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Roscoe - Daughter of Robt Roscoe
    Born: 23 Jun 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Robt Taylor
    Born: 26 Jun 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sweetlove - Son of Lawrence Sweetlove
    Born: 17 Jun 1660
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Micheal Woosnam - Son of Micheall Woosnam
    Born: 17 Jul 1660
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Tildesley - Son of Thomas Tildesley
    Born: 2 Aug 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Tong - Son of James Tong
    Born: 3 Aug 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh
    Born: 18 Aug 1660
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of Ralph Wright
    Born: 14 Aug 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thurstan Fogg - Son of Thurstan Fogg
    Born: 28 Aug 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howell - Daughter of James Howell
    Born: 19 Sep 1660
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of Samuel Openshaw
    Born: 17 Sep 1660
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell alias Pratt - Daughter of William Rothwell alias Pratt
    Born: 24 Sep 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabell Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Born: 2 Oct 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
    Born: 11 Oct 1660
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Holt - Son of Ralph Holt
    Born: 15 Oct 1660
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Crompton - Son of Robt Crompton
    Born: 15 Oct 1660
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
    Born: 18 Oct 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
    Born: 24 Sep 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Roger Thropp - Son of James Thropp
    Born: 22 Oct 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of James Draper
    Born: 23 Oct 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Nathaniel Nichalson - Son of Nathaniel Nichalson
    Born: 2 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ralph Meacon - Son of Ralph Meacon
    Born: 28 Oct 1660
    Abode: Darcey or Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Born: 2 Nov 1660
    Abode: Breighmet
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Nichalson - Son of Thomas Nichalson
    Born: 3 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Seigswicke - Son of Edw. Seigswicke
    Born: 8 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Alis Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton
    Born: 8 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Kay - Daughter of Jam. Kay
    Born: 23 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Horrobin - Daughter of Tho. Horrobin
    Born: 18 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Greaves - Son of John Greaves
    Born: 25 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of Edmund Rothwell
    Born: 29 Nov 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hesther Glasbrough - Daughter of Tho. Glasbrough
    Born: 8 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Tong - Son of James Tong
    Born: 7 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - Son of Alexander Higson
    Born: 16 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Henry Walker
    Born: 21 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Norres - Son of George Norres
    Born: 26 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of John Haslome
    Born: 27 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1660 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Mills - Daughter of Jam. Mills
    Born: 26 Dec 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Jam. Nichalson - Son of Jam. Nichalson
    Born: 2 Jan 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Twist - Daughter of Adam Twist
    Born: 4 Jan 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Holland Bradley - Son of Arthur Bradley
    Born: 9 Jan 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warberton - Son of Hen. Warberton
    Born: 5 Jan 1660
    Abode: Tong
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Riggbie - Son of Law. Riggbie
    Born: 15 Jan 1660
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 90, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holland - Son of James Holland
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: borne att Buckley Hill in Cheshire and baptised att Bolton 9 Jan 1660
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glasebrough - Daughter of Ellis Glasebrough
    Born: 19 Jan 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Josuah Cooke or Crooke] - Son of Icabud Cooke or Crooke]
    Born: 2 Jan 1660
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tong - Son of Robt Tong
    Born: 8 Feb 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bexwicke - Son of John Bexwicke
    Born: 2 Feb 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Will. Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft
    Born: 8 Feb 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Rivington - Son of Tho. Rivington
    Born: 10 Feb 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Will. Lee
    Born: 5 Feb 1660
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Born: 7 Feb 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver
    Born: 16 Feb 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meacon - Daughter of John Meacon
    Born: 19 Feb 1660
    Abode: Great Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Morris - Son of John Morris
    Born: 22 Feb 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Born: 23 Feb 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst
    Born: 29 Feb 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Robt Yates - Son of Robt Yates
    Born: 3 Mar 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Born: 8 Mar 1660
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Barloe - Daughter of James Barloe
    Born: 2 Mar 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kercall - Son of Ellis Kercall
    Born: 12 Mar 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Born: 10 Mar 1660
    Abode: Darcey Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington
    Born: 9 Mar 1660
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
Tho. Lee - Son of James Lee
    Born: 14 Mar 1660
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1660/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
    Born: 19 Mar 1660
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1651 - 1661, Page 91, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home