click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1573 - 1611
Baptisms for 1600 - 1611

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1586 - 1598

Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Starton - Son of Thomas Starton & Alice, his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Huge Brooke - Son of Huge Brooke & Elizabeth, his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Roger Nicholson & Alice, his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Brenwood - Daughter of James Brenwood & Elizabeth, his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Mackon - Son of Raph Mackon & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norrice - Son of Robart Norrice & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Edmund Whittle & Catherin
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Standish - Son of Alexander Standish, esquire
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe, esquire & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Richard Leaver & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lightbourne - Daughter of John Lightbourne & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brenwood - Son of John Brenwood & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Diggle - Daughter of Robert Diggle & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Edmund Walch & Catherin
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Katherine
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: May 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Georg Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Arbella
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: May 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: May 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of Ellis Horrocks & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jun 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jun 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Lettise
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jun 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cenion - Son of Willia Cenion & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jun 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Bradshaw - Daughter of Francis Bradshaw & Grace
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jun 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - [Child] of Richard Isherwood & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jun 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of Robert Haslom & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of [unnamed] & Anne, his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Son of William & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catherine Pecok - Daughter of Thomas Pecok & Alice
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Talier - Son of Willia Talier & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bromelye - Son of Georg Bromelye & Jenet
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custance Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Taylier - Daughter of Nicholas Taylier & Margrett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hill - Daughter of Ralph Hill & Jenet
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Breers - Daughter of Thomas Breers & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Jane Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthure Bromely - Son of William Bromely & Margret
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Parke - Son of John Parke & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Womersley - Daughter of Roger Womersley & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willia Cartwright - Son of Raffe Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Kerlell - Daughter of Thomas Kerlell & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Sarah
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Margrett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hulton - Son of Georg Hulton, arminger & Margrett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Irllam - Son of Richard Irllam & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Forster - Daughter of Roger Forster & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Rothwell - Daughter of Huge Rothwell & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Rygbie - Son of Lawrence Rygbie & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anthonie Appleyard alias Applecke - Son of Ralph Leaver & Jane Appleyard alias Applecke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Disley - bastard of Roger Disley & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hindley - Son of Roger Hindley & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Fogge - Son of Lawrence Fogge & Jone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Grundie - Daughter of Charls Grundie & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margrett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Cartwright - Daughter of Thomas Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Wamersley - Daughter of John Wamersley & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Makon - Daughter of Richard Makon & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Pendleburie - Daughter of Roger Pendleburie & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Ainsworth - Son of Ellis Ainsworth & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catherin Garstange - baster daughter of Edward Mitton & Elizabeth Garstange
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Jenet
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Bradshaw - Son of Jarveis Bradshaw & Jenett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Mucchell - Son of John Mucchell & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suanna Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Ashton Nuttall & Hester
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Allence - Daughter of Lawrence Allence & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Finch - Son of Richard Finch & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Hugh Rothwell & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Grenhalgh - Daughter of Allene Grenhalgh & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Hope - Son of John Hope & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Lethwood - Daughter of Charls Lethwood & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higsonne alias Johnstone - Daughter of Raph Higsonne alias Johnstone & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of John Holme
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Myddleton - Daughter of John Myddleton & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1600 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Entwisley - Son of Ellis Entwisley & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Masone - Daughter of John Masone & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bradshawe - Daughter of James Bradshawe & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Margreat
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walkden - Son of Edmund Walkden & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Raph Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ruth Pinington - Daughter of Robert Pinington & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Greene - Son of Willm Greene & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Roger Greenhalgh & Dorothie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Tildsley - Son of Raph Tildsley & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Makon - Son of Roger Makon & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Talier - Daughter of James Talier & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elis Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Wright - Daughter of Raph Wright & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Robert Holme & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Edmund Wood & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Whittle - Daughter of Robert Whittle & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Jan 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 17, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of ? & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of John & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Draper - Son of James Draper & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Whitle - Daughter of Edmunde Whitle & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - bastard daughter of James Meall & Elizabeth Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Georg Abboth - Son of Thomas Abboth & Issabell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Matther - Son of Samuell Matther & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Margerie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver & Jane
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Duehurst - Daughter of Robert Duehurst & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe & Margreatt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Issabell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bradley - Son of Arthur Bradley & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Tilsley - Daughter of Thomas Tilsley & Jone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of Alexander Ward & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Brooke - Daughter of Willia Brooke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Greene - Daughter of Raph Greene & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of Lawrence Astley & Alis
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Taylier - Daughter of Richard Taylier & Jenet
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1600/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catherine Ainsworth - Daughter of Elis Ainsworth & Jenet
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Haslam - Daughter of Adam Haslam & Issabell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kercall - Son of Ellis Kercall
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: bapt.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sweetelove - basterd of Margreatt Sweetelove
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke & Elline
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonne [sic] Yate - Daughter of Georg Yate & Anne
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Hurst - Son of Georg Hurst & Jone
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Heywood - Daughter of Oliver Heywood & Alis, his wife
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundie - Daughter of Robert Bradshawe & Anne Grundie
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: a bastard, both the parents of this towne of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ainsworth - Daughter of Georg Ainsworth & Elline, his wife
    Abode: this town
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cay - Daughter of Lawrence Cay & Margreatt, his wife
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Godberd - Daughter of John Godberd & Elline, his wife
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ishe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Drap - Son of Willm Drap & Anne, his wife
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Horrabine - Daughter of Lawrence Horrabine & Margerie, his wife
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton, esquire & Margreatt, his wife
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Clarksonne alias Fyld - [Child] of William Clarksonne alias Fyld & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Breghmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Gregorie - bastard son of George Smithers & Jane Gregorie
    Abode: Myddle Hulton in the Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of Arthur Bromeley & Margerie, his wife
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Georg Longworth & Margerie, his wife
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cisley Longworth - Daughter of Georg Longworth & Margerie, his wife
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Henrie Entwisley & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Knowell - Son of Henrie Knowell & Issabell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Chorchlowe - Daughter of Thomas Chorchlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden & Jane
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Roswcowe - Daughter of Richard Roswcowe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Stirrupp - Daughter of Raph Stirrupp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Smyth - Son of Georg Smyth & Anne
    Abode: Highfyld in the Dayne p[ar[ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Haugh alias Cooke - Son of Richard Haugh alias Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Fylden - Son of John Fylden
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Kircall - Son of Robert Kircall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Sanderson - Son of Geffrey Sanderson
    Abode: Breghmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catherine Entwisley - Daughter of William Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - Son of James Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grene - Son of Richard Grene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Warberton - Son of Gyles Warberton
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Grundie - Daughter of James Grundie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Brooke - Daughter of Hugh Brooke
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Seddon - Daughter of Georg Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horrabine - Son of Richard Horrabine
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ishe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkall - Son of Willm Kirkall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 19, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Stirrop - Son of Henrie Stirrop
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Francis Crompton
    Abode: Breghmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmund Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bomfronne - Son of John Bomfronne
    Abode: Kyrsley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Willia Crompton
    Abode: Harword
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Robinsonne - Son of Thomas Robinsonne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Yate - Daughter of Robert Yate
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Smyth - Son of Francis Smyth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ward - Daughter of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Stones - Son of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - Son of Raph Hill
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of Edward Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Harrisonne - Daughter of Matthewe Harrisonne
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Aynsworth in Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ishe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Georg Holme - Son of Abraham Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Holme - Son of Raph Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Stones - Daughter of Hugh Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
[Dor]atie? Tongue - Daughter of John Tongue
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Walkden - Daughter of Hugh Walkden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Debora Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1601 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of Abraham Isherwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Sidbricke - Son of Thomas Sidbricke
    Abode: Standish p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostorne - Daughter of Thurstane Rostorne
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Whorrocks - Daughter of Lawrence Whorrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Rivington - Son of Nicholas Rivington
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Astley - Daughter of Christopher Astley
    Abode: Legh p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Entwisley - Daughter of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Chourton - Son of Adam Chourton
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Hardman - Daughter of Raph Hardman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - son of Ralp
    Abode: Greatt Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - son of Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 20, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Woker - Daughter of James Woker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Throppe - Son of John Throppe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Patricke Ward - Son of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Moune - Daughter of Willm Moune
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Skowcrofte - Son of Rich. Skowcrofte
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Chatherine Hulton - Daughter of George Hulton, of Farnworth esquire
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Tonngue - Daughter of Adam Tonngue
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bradshawe - Son of Willia Bradshawe
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Cooke - Son of Roger Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Seddon - Son of Willm Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Raph Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Symonds - Son of Edward Symonds
    Abode: Burie p{ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Grundie - Daughter of Charles Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Norrice - Daughter of James Norrice
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Yate - Daughter of Robert Yate
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Horrocks - Daughter of Willm Horrocks
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Leadbeater - bastard of Jane Leadbeater, wydowe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe, esquyre
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of Ellis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: [basely begotton and conceived at Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Knowell - Son of Henrie Knowell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walch - Daughter of Raph Walch
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Schowcroft - Daughter of Richard Schowcroft
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Georg Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dicksone - Son of Henrie Dicksone
    Abode: Dayne p[ar[ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brierley - Daughter of James Brierley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bryars - Son of Thomas Bryars
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscowe - Daughter of James Roscowe
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Middlewood - Daughter of Nicholas Middlewood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundie - Son of Denyse Grundie
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Roscow - bastard of James Vicars & Elizabeth Roscow
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1601/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ashton Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Johnson - Son of Gyles Johnson
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomazine Entwisley - Daughter of Gyles Entwisley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Heath Hilton - Son of Willm Hilton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Haslom - Son of Robert Haslom
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Platt - Son of Culbert Platt
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Easter Seddon - Daughter of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Morrice - Daughter of John Morrice
    Abode: Boltion
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cenion - Daughter of Willm Cenion
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Cookes - Daughter of Richard Cookes
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Crompton - Son of Willm Bromeley & Jane Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Notes: both [parents] of the p[ar]ish of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Wyddowson - Son of Thomas Wyddowson
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Standish - Son of Alex. Standish, esquire
    Abode: Duxburie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tonngue - Son of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Henrie Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Ainsworth - Daughter of Gyles Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Edge - Son of Richard Edge
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Singleton - Son of Willm Singleton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton, esquire
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Wright - Daughter of Ric. Wright
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver, esquire
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Norrice - Son of Robert Norrice
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Brendwood - Daughter of John Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Roscow - Son of James Roscow
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Whytehead - Son of Edmund Whytehead
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - bastard of Willm Nabb & Elizabeth Greenhalgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Ellis Wood
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Tonngue - Daughter of Robert Tonngue
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Abode: Ainsworth in Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Longworth - Son of Raph Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susannah Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Tonngue - Son of Edward Tonngue
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 22, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greene - Son of Raph Greene
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Richardsonne - Son of Richard Richardsonne
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Cartwhright - Daughter of Raph Cartwhright
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Greene - Daughter of Willm Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Higginson - basterd of Roger Haslom & Clemence Higginson
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: both of Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Higginson - basterd of Roger Haslom & Clemence Higginson
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: both of Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Turton
    Notes: basely begotton and conceived
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Fogge - Son of Raph Fogge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostorne - basterd of Edward Bolton & Margreatt Rostorne
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: both of Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Drap - basterd of Willm Singleton & Elizabeth Drap
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Willm Green
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Georg Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Rothwell - basterd of [unnamed] ? & Marie Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Chatherin Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bolton - Daughter of Rich. Bolton
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hilton - basterd of Robert Bradshaw & Jenet Hilton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Butler - Daughter of Willm Butler
    Abode: Toungue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Lightbowne - Son of Alexander Lightbowne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Horrocks - Daughter of Peter Horrocks
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Hamme Seddon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Hugh Longworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Norris - Son of Rauph Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Houlden - Son of John Houlden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Crompton - Daughter of Ja Crompton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bradshaw - basterd of James Holt & Anne Bradshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Walch - basterd of Thurstane [surname not given] & Marie Walch
    Abode: this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Walch - basterd of Thurstane [surname not given] & Marie Walch
    Abode: this p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Crompton - basterd of Charls Laythwood & Margreat Crompton, of the Dayne p[ar[ish
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Thomas Aspinwall
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of Charls Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Smethers - basterd of Thomas Thoorton & Elline Smethers
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1602 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 23, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of Edward Holme
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Hurst - Son of Georg Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Liptroth - Son of Willm Liptroth
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: clark
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Rothwell - basters of William Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Tonngue - Daughter of Robert Tonngue
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of Roger Ireland
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Roger Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Taylier - Daughter of Richard Taylier
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Grundie - Son of John Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Seddon - Daughter of Adam Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - Son of Humfray Stones
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Low - Son of John Low
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bolton - Daughter of Willm Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Grundie - Son of Adam Grundie
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Greenhalgh - Daughter of Willm Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Richardsonn - Son of Richard Richardsonn
    Abode: Hallliwell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dampford - Son of John Dampford
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Karlell - Son of Ellis Karlell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Toungue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Burnton - Son of Richard Burnton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Halliwell - Daughter of Adam Halliwell
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bampford - Daughter of Thomas Bampford
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Seddon - Daughter of Willm Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Fynch - Daughter of Richard Fynch
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1602/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of Willm Sharples
    Abode: Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Hill - Daughter of Raph Hill
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Haslom - Son of Robert Haslom
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Bordman - Son of Robert Bordman
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Entwissley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Nicholsonne - Daughter of Roger Nicholsonne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Judith Allence - Daughter of Lawrence Allence
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Meall - Daughter of James Meall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Fletcher - Daughter of Edmund Fletcher
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of Robert Pinnington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne? Parke - Daughter of John Parke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 24, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Hilton - Daughter of Georg Hilton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Hope - Son of John Hope
    Abode: Eccles
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Heaton - Son of Raph Heaton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Arthur Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of Henrie Knowles
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Harper - Son of Robert Harper
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Orrell - Daughter of Alexander Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Tonngue - Son of John Tonngue
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Thropp - Son of Anthonie Thropp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Makon - Son of Henrie Makon
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wood - Daughter of Edmund Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Byrch - Son of Matthewe Byrch
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bordman - Son of Richard Bordman
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellenor Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Rothwell - Daughter of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonne [sic] Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Smyth - Daughter of Georg Smyth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Pendleburie - Daughter of Roger Pendleburie
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Harp - Son of Roger Harp
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Daughter of Roger Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Pecock - Daughter of Thomas Pecock
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rothwell - Daughter of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Horrabine - Daughter of Lawrence Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Walker - bastard of Hugh Walker & Margerett Harrisonne
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: she being delivered of the child in Breighmett in her brother's house
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Worsley - Son of Richard Worsley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 25, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Lomas - basterd of Hugh Lomas & Issabell Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Johnsonne - Daughter of Gyles Johnsonne
    Abode: Myddleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Makonne - Son of Andrew Makonne
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Ellis Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kersley - Son of Willm Kersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Monfeld - Son of Edmund Monfeld
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Geffray Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Spakeman - Daughter of Thomas Spakeman
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Henrie Walch
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Deakins - basterd of Richard Deakins & Elizabeth Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Poole - Son of John Poole
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suzanna Rigbie - Daughter of Lawrence Rigbie
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Roscowe - Son of Raph Roscowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Tarkinton - Son of Thomas Tarkinton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrew Ward - Son of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Draper - basterd of Willm Draper & Jonne Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: both [parents] of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Stirropp - Son of Raph Stirropp
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Shackerley - Son of John Shackerley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Burges - basterd of Thomas Burges & Elizabeth Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Notes: both [parents] of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Lomas - Son of Edward Lomas
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haugh - Son of Robert Haugh
    Abode: the Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greene - Daughter of Raph Greene
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver - basterd of Elizabeth Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tildsley - Son of Thomas Tildsley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bolton - Son of Richard Bolton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Berkett - Daughter of Joseph Berkett
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Jacksonne - Son of John Jacksonne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of Richard
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 26, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of Edmund Whittle
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundie - Son of Richard Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lettize Smyth - Daughter of Thomas Smyth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Gabriell Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Hardman - Son of Henrie Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Cirkall - Daughter of Ellis Cirkall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Briers - Son of Thomas Briers
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Leaver - Daughter of Richard Leaver
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Tonngue - Son of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Georg Robinsonne - Son of Thomas Robinsonne
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of John Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Banister - Son of Richard Banister
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Entwisley - Daughter of Gilbert Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Alexander Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Walkden - Daughter of Edmud Walkden
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bolton - Daughter of Robert Bolton
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompto - Son of Richard Crompto
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - basterd of Robert Bradshaw & Anne Grundie
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkall - Daughter of Robert Kirkall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Nabbs - Son of Richard Nabbs
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton, esquire
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromely - Daughter of Willm Bromely
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whithead - Daughter of Edmud Whithead
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Knowle - Daughter of Henrie Knowle
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Grundie - Daughter of Charls Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of John Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Oliver Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Humfray Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Olddam - basterd of John Olddam, of Manchester p[arish] & Margreatt Greenhalgh, of Bolton parish
    Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Knowls - Son of Richard Knowls
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmunde Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bordman - Daughter of Roger Bordman
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Grundie - Son of John Grundie
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Tildesley - Daughter of Thurst. Tildesley
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Harp - Son of John Harp
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Holme - Daughter of Anthonie Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Platt - Daughter of Culbert Platt
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Crompton - Daughter of Franncis Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Walch - Son of Thurstanne Walch
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Horrabine - Daughter of Richard Horrabine
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Greene - Son of Willm Greene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 27, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Son of Geffray
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Shawe - basterd of Robert Shawe & Elizabeth Kay
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Cookes - Daughter of Richard Cookes
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Entwisley - Daughter of Raph Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Rishton - Son of John Rishton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of Edward Bolton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1603/4 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Lawrence Horrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1603 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Siddowe - basterd of James Siddowe, of Manchester & Elizabeth Barrington, of Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gilbert Holt - Son of John Holt
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of Peter Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Zarah Hey - Daughter of John Hey
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suannah Gregorie - Daughter of Samvell Gregorie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Leaver - Son of Edward Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Karlell - Son of Thomas Karlell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Willm Brooke
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Ellis Ainsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Mackon - Son of Raph Mackon
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Taylier - Son of George Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of John Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Cenion - Son of Willm Cenion
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Chroychlowe - Son of John Chroychlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mazon - Daughter of Thomas Mazon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Roscowe - Daughter of Thomas Roscowe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Conndliffe - Son of John Conndliffe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Haslom - Son of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rostorne - twingh of Richard Rostorne
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rostorne - twingh of Richard Rostorne
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Heydocke - Daughter of George Heydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Unsworth - Daughter of George Unsworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Sharples - Son of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: two children of Abraham Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Sharples - Son of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Notes: two children of Abraham Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Longworth - Son of John Longworth
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lightbowne - Son of Alexander Lightbowne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Priscilla Higson - Daughter of Raph Higson
    Abode: harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslom - Son of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomas - Daughter of Ellis Lomas
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Smith - Daughter of George Smith
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Daughter of James Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Kay - Daughter of James Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Haslom - Son of Ellis Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Robert Seddon
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomazin Widdowsonne - Daughter of Thomas Widdowsonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliuer Smyth - Son of Francis Smyth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Norris - Son of John Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of John Lomas
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Willm Singleton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Morris - [Child] of Gilbert Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of John
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 28, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Norris - Son of Raph Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Morris - Son of Gyles Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of James Longworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Fogge - Daughter of Rich. Fogge
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Bordman - Son of Raph Bordman
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bradshawe - Son of Richard Bradshawe
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Astley - Son of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abell Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Brooke - Daughter of Tho. Brooke
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Hawoorth - Son of Robert Hawoorth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Holme - Daughter of Abraham Holme
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Schowcrofte - Son of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Litlte Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Fernisyde - Son of Richard Fernisyde
    Abode: Litlte Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schowcrofte - Daughter of Rich. Schowcrofte
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Schroitchlowe - Son of Thomas Schroitchlowe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fogge - Son of Lawrence Fogge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Willm Turner
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Richard Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bromeley - Son of Arthur Bromeley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Michaell Wheete - Son of Michaell Wheete
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Simpsonne - Son of Robert Simpsonne
    Abode: Rossondale within Clittherall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundie - Son of James Grundie
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suhannah Mone - Daughter of Willm Mone
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suhannah Brooke - basterd of John Brooke, of Bolton p[ar]ish & Margeret Greenhalgh, of Bolton parish
    Abode: Burie p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of Gyles Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Lomas - Son of Willm Lomas
    Abode: Burie p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Grundie - Son of Rich. Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Smyth - Daughter of Willm Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Willm Hilton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Burges - Daughter of Thomas Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suannah Brooke - Daughter of Humfray Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Carlell - Daughter of Ellis Carlell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Horwich - basterd of James Horwich & Eliz. Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Urmstone - Son of George Urmstone
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Womersley - Son of James Womersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Wood - Daughter of Willm Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Longworth - Daughter of Raph Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Chartwright - Daughter of Raph Chartwright
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - basterd of Edmunde Sharples & Marie Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 29, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Throppe - Son of Henric Throppe
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Tonngue - Daughter of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Norrice - Son of Christopher Norrice
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonngue - basterd of Robert Tonngue & Issabell Langley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Sharples alias Ward - [Child] of Alexander Sharples alias Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - Son of Raph Heaton
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bampford - Son of John Bampford
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Dicksonne - Son of Henrie Dicksonne
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wirrall - Son of Richard Wirrall
    Abode: London
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Chowe - Daughter of John Chowe
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Edmunde Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Sweetelove - basterd of Georg Sweetelove & Anne Marsh
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Hilton - Daughter of Georg Hilton, of Farnworth esquire
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raphe Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of Hugh Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylier - Son of Richard Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Astley - Daughter of Lawrence Astley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Brierley - Son of James Brierley
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Rivington - Son of Nicholas Rivington
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Lightbowne - basterd of Andrewe Lightbowne & Katherine Bempsonne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Duehurst - Son of Robert Duehurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinsonne - Daughter of Richard Robinsonne
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Sedden - Son of Arthur Sedden
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Hilton - basterd of Willm Hilton & Margeret Ward
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Banister - Son of Mr Rich. Banister
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Brooke - Daughter of Lawrence. Brooke
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John [sic] Tonngue - Daughter of John Tonngue
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Hugh Brooke
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catherine Shephard - Daughter of Samuell Shephard
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jaggar - Daughter of Thomas Jaggar
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1604 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Mackon - Daughter of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Nuttall - Daughter of Ashton Nuttall
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Jacksonne - Son of Edward Jacksonne
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Roscowe - Son of Raph Roscowe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Willm Johnson
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - Son of Richard Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 30, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - Son of John Fish
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horrabine - Son of Thomas Horrabine
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Bradshawe - Daughter of Roger Bradshawe
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Ward - Son of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Harrisonne - Son of Matthew Harrisonne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Bordman - Son of Raph Bordman
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bordman - Daughter of Tho. Bordman
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - Son of George Hurst
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Whitton - Son of Robert Whitton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Throppe - Son of John Throppe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonngue - Son of Raph Tonngue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of John Smyth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Willm Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthure Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of Richard Bradshawe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1604/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Eckersley - Son of Henrie Eckersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Charls Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Smyth - Son of Alexander Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretheie Hill - Daughter of Rauph Hill
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Edmunde Walkden
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sampsonne - Son of Robert Sampsonne
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Liptrott - Son of Willm Liptrott
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay
    Abode: Entwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Sedon - Son of George Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sedon - Daughter of George Sedon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Stones - Daughter of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Makon - Son of James Makon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - Son of James Sharples, of Bolton & Jenet Turton, of Bolton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: clarke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Thomasonne - Daughter of George Thomasonne & Grace Walker, of Bolton
    Abode: Winwicke p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Ellis Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Cleeton - Daughter of Rauph Cleeton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Bradley - Daughter of Arthur Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Hamar - Son of Thomas Hamar
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Banchroft - Daughter of Willm Banchroft
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Greene - Daughter of Willm Greene
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlowe - Daughter of Abraham Barlowe
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 31, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Burges - Son of Roger Burges
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Hulton - Daughter of Abraham Hulton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ephraim Pinnington - Son of Robert Pinnington
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Shippowbothem - Daughter of Thomas Shippowbothem
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Stones - Daughter of Willm Stones
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane - basterd of [unnamed] [surname not given] & Elnor Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carlell - Daughter of John Carlell
    Abode: Little Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Rauph Crompton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Anderton - basterd of John Anderton & Agnes Horrocks
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Morris - Daughter of James Morris
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - basterd of James Greenhalgh, of Burie p[ar]ish & Martha Taylier, of Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Blacklow - Son of John Blacklow
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Croitchlowe - Daughter of Ferdinando Croitchlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - Daughter of William Butler
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jonne [sic] Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Goulden - Daughter of James Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arbuttle Barlowe - Son of Thomas Barlowe
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Henrie Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Fogge - Daughter of Rauph Fogge
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Tyldesley - Son of Richard Tyldesley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Tildesley - Daughter of Thomas Tildesley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Mackon - Son of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Womersley - Daughter of John Womersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Carlell - Son of Lawrence Carlell
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Haworth - Daughter of Willm Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bradshawe - Son of Ellis Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Glassbrooke - Son of Ellis Glassbrooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Borrowes - Son of Richard Borrowes
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Willm Whittle
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margreatt Stirroppe - Daughter of Henrie Stirroppe
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Alexander Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Heydocke - Son of Roger Heydocke
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Forster - Daughter of Roger Forster
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leigh - Son of Thurstane Leigh
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomazine Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suannah Woulfeld - Daughter of Edmund Woulfeld
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Leaver - Daughter of Gyles Leaver
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyes - Daughter of John Hyes
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Astley - Son of Gilbert Astley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Lomas - Daughter of Symon Lomas
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Heydock - Son of Roger Heydock
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Entwisley - Son of Rauph Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haslome - [Child] of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Leaver - [Child] of Richard Leaver
    Notes: [One line illegible, worn away.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 32, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Edworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Kookes - Son of Richard Kookes
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of James Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Rostorne - Daughter of Thurstane Rostorne
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1605 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Rostorne - Daughter of Thurstane Rostorne
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[Following entries from the Bishop's Transcripts]

 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundie - Daughter of Charles Grundie
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bordman - Daughter of John Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Taylier - Daughter of Richard Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres
    Abode: p[ar]ish Dayn
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Morris - Son of Willm Morris
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Entwisley - Son of Gilbert Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Grundie - Son of Thomas Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Rigbie - Daughter of James Rigbie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Henton - Son of Rauph Henton
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Seddon - Son of Willm Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ales Eckarsley - Daughter of Thomas Eckarsley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Francis Aspinall
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Haslom - Daughter of Richard Haslom
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Houlme - Daughter of Roger Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Dampford - Son of John Dampford
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bordman - Daughter of Rauph Bordman
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Barrington - Son of [unnamed] Barrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Harp - Son of John Harp
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Kersey - Son of Willm Kersey
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Hope - Son of John Hope
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Karlell - Son of Ellis Karlell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherin Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - Daughter of James Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Rostorne - Daughter of Thurstane Rostorne
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Rostorne - Daughter of Thurstane Rostorne
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[End of Bishop's Transcripts]

 
Baptism: 25 May 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suhannah Lomas - Daughter of Edward Lomas
    Abode: Breghmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Harp - Son of John Harp
    Abode: Daine
    Notes: [BT has Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Mackon - Daughter of Rauph Mackon
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wyddowsonne - Daughter of Thomas Wyddowsonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of John Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Horrabine - Daughter of Richard Horrabine
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Berteles - Daughter of Rauph Berteles
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Grundie - Daughter of Lawrence Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Nuttall - Daughter of Thobie Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of James Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Leaver - Son of Jeffray Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bradshawe - Son of Alexander Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Stirropp - Son of Rauph Stirropp
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 60
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 61
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Robert Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 62
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 63
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elnorr Carlell - Daughter of Thomas Carlell
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 64
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Womersley - Daughter of John Womersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 65
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 66
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Schowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 67
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Croitchlowe - Son of Ferdinando Croitchlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 68
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Abraham Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 69
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Stones - Son of Adam Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 70
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Bradshawe - Daughter of Richard Bradshawe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 71
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 72
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croston - Daughter of John Croston
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 73
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Hough - Son of Lawrence Hough
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 74
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Meall - Daughter of James Meall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 75
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Holme - Son of Anthonie Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 76
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 77
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 78
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Mazonne - Daughter of Thomas Mazonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 79
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Morris - Daughter of John Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 80
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bankes - Son of Willm Bankes
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 81
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Womersley - Daughter of James Womersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 82
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 83
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Draper - Son of John Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 84
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Greenehalgh - Daughter of James Greenehalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 33, Entry 85
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Higsonne - Daughter of John Higsonne
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Notes: [surname form BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Entwisley - Daughter of Ellis Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Notes: [first name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Entwisley - Daughter of Ellis Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Hobkinsone - Daughter of Edward Hobkinsone
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: [first name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Notes: [first name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh
    Abode: Toungue
    Notes: [first name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Sandersonne - Daughter of Jeffray Sandersonne
    Abode: Breighmett
    Notes: [first name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
    Abode: Deain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of George Longworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Urmstone - Son of George Urmstone
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Thourton - Daughter of Willm Thourton & Suhannah Morres
    Abode: Middleton
    Notes: [BT has Middleton p[ar]ish]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Grundie - Daughter of Lawrence Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Leaver - Son of Edward Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorethie Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Holme - Son of Rauph Holme
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Chroitchlow - Daughter of Thomas Chroitchlow
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromeley - Son of Thomas Bromeley
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Leaver - Daughter of Rauph Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - basterd of John Crompton & Anne Crompto
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - d [sic] of Gyles Marsh
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bordman - Daughter of Rauph Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Vickars - Son of James Vickars
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bromely - Son of Arthur Bromely & Elizabeth Hope
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Brendwood - Son of James Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Smyth - Son of Francis Smyth & Elizabeth Drap
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromely - Daughter of Wllm Bromely
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horwhich - Son of Rauffe Horwhich
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Haslome - Son of George Haslome
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Izaacke Sharpe - Son of John Sharpe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Gyles Ainsworth
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Cenion - Son of Willm Cenion
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Tyldesley - Daughter of Richard Tyldesley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Roscowe - Son of Tho. Roscowe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Susannah Cartwright - Daughter of Rauffe Cartwright
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Haworth - Daughter of Willm Haworth
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert or Richard Morres - Son of Gyles Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BTs give Richard as first name]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 34, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Harwood - Daughter of Willm Harwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Schowcroft - Son of Richard Schowcroft
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Mackon - Son of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Meddowcrofte - Daughter of Francis Meddowcrofte
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: [BTs give baptism date as 9 Dec 1606]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Mackon - Son of Ellis Mackon & Marie Astley
    Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Mackon - Son of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - Son of Edmunde Whittle
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Oliver Seddon - Son of Humfray Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Seddon - Daughter of Humfray Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Houlme - Daughter of Rauffe Houlme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Roscowe - Daughter of Rauffe Roscowe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mather - Son of Samuell Mather
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Stones - Daughter of Peter Stones
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lightbowne - Son of James Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Welch - Son of Henrie Welch
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Tho. Astley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Burton - Daughter of Rich. Burton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smyth - Daughter of Francis Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - Daughter of Roger Rogerson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Seddon - Daughter of Arthur Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BTs give baptism date as 25 Dev 1606]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1606 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Walkden - Son of Hugh Walkden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of John Haslome
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Astley - Son of Nicholas Astley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Harper - Daughter of Lamuell Harper
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Father's first name from BTs]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Hill - Son of John Hill
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catherine Mazonne - Daughter of Abraham Mazonne & Catherine Wright
    Abode: Litlle Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bradshawe - Daughter of Richard Bradshawe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ackingsonne - Daughter of Richard Ackingsonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Lightbowne - Son of Thomas Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Boulton - Daughter of Edward Boulton
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Rothwell - Son of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lort - Daughter of Gilbert Lort
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morres - Son of Gyles Morres
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 35, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Draper - Son of Willm Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jehosuah Dicksonne - Son of Rich. Dicksonne
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregorie - Daughter of Tho. Gregorie & Alis Leaver
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: both [parents] of Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Smyth - Daughter of Alexander Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Tayler - Son of Rich Tayler
    Abode: Blackburn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walkden - Daughter of Edmund Walkden
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Smyth - Daughter of George Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Entwisley - Daughter of Thomas Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Boulton - Daughter of Edmund Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Letteze Grundie - Daughter of John Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Brooke - Daughter of Edmund Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Horrabine - Son of Thomas Horrabine
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Little Leacer
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Crompton - Son of Abraham Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Boulton - Son of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horrocks - Son of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horrabine - Son of Lawrence Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Harper - Son of Rauffe Harper
    Abode: Dain p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tonngue - Son of John Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Tonngue - Daughter of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brooke - Daughter of Rauph Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Whittle - Son of Willm Whittle
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton
    Abode: Blackburn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Mone - Daughter of Willm Mone
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Willm Wood
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Horwhich - Daughter of John Horwhich
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Horwiche - Son of Peter Horwiche
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Hilton - Daughter of Willm Hilton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Ferniside - Son of John Ferniside
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Barlowe - Daughter of Abraham Barlowe
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hercules Bradshawe - Son of Willm Bradshawe
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Houlme - Daughter of Abraham Houlme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1606/7 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Fishe - Son of John Fishe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Conndiffe - Son of Rauph Conndiffe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Holme - Daughter of Gabriell Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton
    Abode: Breighmett.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Fletcher - Daughter of [unnamed] Fletcher
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 36, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenet Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowels - Daughter of Richard Knowels
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomazine Smyth - Daughter of Rauffe Smyth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of Daniell Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Henrie Hardman
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Breendwood - Daughter of James Breendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ainsworth - Daughter of Ellis Ainsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Astley - Son of Rauffe Astley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Roger Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Greene - Son of Willm Greene
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hyes - Son of Abraham Hyes & Susannah Colledge
    Abode: Burie p[ar]ish
    Notes: both [parents] of Boulton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Adam Hilton
    Abode: Breighmett.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brooke - Son of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Harrison - Daughter of Roger Harrison
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hamlett Smyth - Son of James Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margarett Stones - Daughter of Hughe Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Welch - Son of Thurstane Welch
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Esketh - Daughter of Joseph Esketh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Townende - Son of Roger Townende
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Fogge - Daughter of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Haslome - Daughter of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Schowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Walkden - Daughter of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 May 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Buttlerr - Son of Willm Buttlerr
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Smyth - Daughter of John Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Duhurst - Daughter of Robert Duhurst
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Burges - Son of Thomas Burges
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custance Brooks - Daughter of Lawr. Brooks
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Knowles - Daughter of Willm Knowles
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Liptrott - Son of Willm Liptrott
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Eliz: Horrocks
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Singleton - Son of Willm Singleton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wheate - Son of Michaell Wheate
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 37, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Kersey - Son of James Kersey
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Haslom - Son of Adam Haslom
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Wood - Daughter of Ellis Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glasbrooke - Daughter of Ellis Glasbrooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sweetelove - Daughter of George Sweetelove
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshawe - Daughter of Thurstane Bradshawe & Elline Higsonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: both [parents] of Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Ashurst - Son of Henrie Ashurst
    Abode: Wygan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Whiteheade - Daughter of Edmunde Whiteheade
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wallther Bradshawe - Son of Roger Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elenor Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Ireland - Daughter of Richard Ireland
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Pendleburie - Son of Robert Pendleburie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of George Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrewe Sharples - Son of Alexander Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslom - Son of Ellis Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joseph Anderton - Son of John Anderton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Symme - Daughter of Thomas Symme
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Hough - Daughter of John Hough
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Agnes Kay - Daughter of Ellis Kay
    Abode: Entwistell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Mazon - Son of James Mazon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Morris - Daughter of Tho. Morris
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of George Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Sheappard - Son of Samuell Sheappard
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Croston - Daughter of John Croston
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Bromely - Son of Arthur Bromely
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Henrie Eckersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hardman - Son of John Hardman, of Rathcliffe p[ar]ish & Anne Sharples, of Boulton
    Abode: Rathcliffe p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Valentine Halgh - Son of Robert Halgh & Margerett Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: both {parents] of Boulton]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Gye - Son of Thomas Gye
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edmunde Greenhalgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Raph Harrison - Son of Rauph Harrison & Alis Gilliburne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Notes: both [parents] of Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Martine Kay - Son of John Kay
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 38, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Smyth - Daughter of Sacharie Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrewe Boardman - Son of Willm Boardman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Tonngue - Son of Robert Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Heydocke - Son of Richard Heydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Smyth - Son of George Smyth
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thurstane Leigh - Son of Thurstane Leigh
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromely - Son of John Bromely
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hugh - Daughter of Richard Hugh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rostorne - Daughter of Willm Rostorne
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Blacklowe - Son of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Robinsonne - Son of John Robinsonne & Alis Isherwood
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Katherine
    Abode: Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Leaver - Daughter of Tho. Leaver, gent.
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Karlell - Daughter of Ellis Karlell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Worsley - Daughter of Richard Worsley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Sympson - Son of John Sympson
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Smith - Daughter of Willm Smith
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Alex. Rothwell
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brendwood - Daughter of James Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Shuppowbothom - Daughter of ? Shuppowbothom
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Harper - Daughter of Thomas Harper & Eliz:
    Abode: C___
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Holme - Son of Rauffe Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomas - Daughter of Simon Lomas
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Armitage - Son of John Armitage
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Toungue - Daughter of Adam Toungue
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sharples - Daughter of Alexander Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Rauphe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Welch - Daughter of Thomas Welch
    Abode: Blackburn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Norris - Son of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Rivington - Son of Nicholas Rivington
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Crompton - Daughter of Anne Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Throppe - Daughter of John Throppe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of ?
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 39, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Fogge - Daughter of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Edward Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1607 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Schowcrofte - Son of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Haslom - Daughter of Joseph Haslom & Margerie Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whright - Daughter of James Whright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Butler - Daughter of Edward Butler
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Bradshaw - Son of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Welch - Son of Thomas Welch
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Grundie - Son of James Grundie
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Willm Wood
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mazonne - Daughter of Thomas Mazonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Marshe - Son of Willm Marshe
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauphe Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Medowcroft - Son of Richard Medowcroft
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Ackinsonne - Daughter of Edmund Ackinsonne & Elizabeth Hurst
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: both [parents] of Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Greene - Daughter of Willm Greene
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Brooke - Daughter of [unnamed] Brooke & Jane Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Forster - Daughter of Roger Forster
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bandcroft - Son of Thomas Bandcroft
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Suhannah Tonngue
    Abode: Tonngue
    Notes: both [parents] of Boulton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood - Son of Margerie Isherwood
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Schowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Horwich - Son of James Horwich
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Brendwood - Son of John Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Eckersall - Son of Willm Eckersall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Worthington - Son of Edmunde Worthington
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Willm Wood
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Lomas - Daughter of Edward Lomas
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stirroppe - Son of Henrie Stirroppe
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundie - Daughter of Lawrence Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Norris - Son of James Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Harper - Daughter of John Harper
    Abode: Ainsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Womersley - Daughter of John Womersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 40, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Lawrence Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Shaples - Daughter of Lawrence Shaples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fishe - Son of Thomas Fishe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Croitchlowe - Son of Ferdinando Croitchlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1607/8 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Brooke - Son of Edmund Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jehosuah Nuttall - Son of Thobiah Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hyer - Son of John Hyer
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Norris - Son of Rauph Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Holme - Son of Rauph Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Smyth - Daughter of George Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - Son of Richard Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightbowne - Daughter of James Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Boulton - Son of Robert Boulton
    Abode: Prestwhich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Pinington - Daughter of Robert Pinington
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Grundie - Son of Thomas Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Tho. Tonngue - Son of John Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Asteley - Son of Gilbert Asteley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Lomas - Son of Rich. Lomas
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Tho. Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Scowcrofte Townley - Son of Henrie Townley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Fogge - Daughter of Rauph Fogge
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Hobkinsonne - Daughter of Edward Hobkinsonne
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Stones - Son of William Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas -
    Notes: ['s' entered but no parent's details]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Lort - Daughter of John Lort
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Sharples - Daughter of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sandersonne - Son of Jeffray Sandersonne
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elenor Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Allens - Son of Lawrence Allens
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Ligh - Son of Thomas Ligh
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brendwood - Son of James Brendwood
    Abode: Turrton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Horwich - Son of George Horwich
    Abode: Turrton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ackinsonne - Son of Richard Ackinsonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 May 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grangar - Son of Robert Grangar
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Fogge - Daughter of Lawrence Fogge
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - Son of Francis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Gree - Daughter of John Gree
    Abode: Middelton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Buttiman - Daughter of John Buttiman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Womersley - Daughter of John Womersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Lomax - Daughter of Hugh Lomax & Elizabeth Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: both [parents] of Boulton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samvell Richardson - Son of Samvell Richardson
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 41, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Chytam - Son of Edward Chytam
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Kercall - Son of Ellis Kercall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett -
    Notes: ['d' entered but no parent's details]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Moyses Boulton - Son of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Nabs - Son of Richard Nabs
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Rodley - Son of Willm Rodley, of Boulton p[ar]ish & Doretie Asheton, of Burie p[ar]ish
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of John Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bradshawe - Son of Lawrence Bradshawe
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Knowles - Daughter of Andrewe Knowles
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Brooke - Daughter of Willm Brooke
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Rauph Crompton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Crompton - Son of Rauph Crompton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of Robert Horrocks
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Crabtree - Son of Willm Crabtree
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Isherwood - Son of Arthur Isherwood
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of James Seddon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Eline Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hester Bordman - Daughter of John Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Singleton - Daughter of Willm Singleton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Woulfyeld - Son of Edward Woulfyeld
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
___eyne Halliwell - Son of Adam Halliwell
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Ainsworth - Daughter of Gyles Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of Richard Aspinwall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nathaniell Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Lightbowne - Son of Thomas Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Worthington - Son of Willm Worthington
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Warberton - Son of James Warberton
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of John Orrell
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Crompton - Son of Alexander Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broscoppe - Daughter of Myles Broscoppe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Norres - Daughter of Christopher Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Spakeman - Son of Thomas Spakeman
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Ellis Ainsworth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Seddon - Son of Adam Seddon
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haslom - Daughter of Richard Haslom
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Rathliffe - Son of Edward Rathliffe
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Holt - Son of Willm Holt
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mazonne - Son of Thomas Mazonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Dixone - Son of James Dixone
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Burges - Son of Roger Burges
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 42, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Drap - Son of John Drap
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of John Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of Henrie Greenhalgh
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Edge - Son of John Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lightbowne - Daughter of Alexander Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Holme - Son of Rauph Holme
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Chisnall - Daughter of Thomas Chisnall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonngue - Son of Rauph Tonngue
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Harp - Daughter of Rauph Harp
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver, gent.
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Roberte Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Smyth - Son of George Smyth
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Orrell - Son of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Entwisley - Son of Rauph Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Ashurst - Daughter of Henrie Ashurst, gent.
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Ellis Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Kerslye - Son of William Kerslye
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Grundie - Daughter of Lawrence Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Norres - Son of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Roscowe - Daughter of Rauph Roscowe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Hugh - Daughter of John Hugh
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylier - Son of Martin Taylier
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackon - Daughter of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Jeffray Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Custance Brooke - Daughter of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Morres - Daughter of Gyles Morres
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Taylier - Son of Roger Taylier
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Taylier - Daughter of Richard Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Adam Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Stirroppe - Son of Rauph Stirroppe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Greehalgh - Daughter of James Greehalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1608 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Doretie Stones - Daughter of Willm Stones
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Drap - Son of Willm Drap
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suannah Cartwright - Daughter of Rauph Cartwright
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauph Tildesley - Son of Thomas Tildesley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suannah Morres - Daughter of John Morres
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Morres - Son of Rich. Morres
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Fernniside - Son of John Fernniside
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Sharples - Son of Rauph Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Rigbie - Son of Thomas Rigbie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Chroithlowe - Son of Ellis Chroithlowe
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Entwisley - Son of George Entwisley
    Abode: Entwisell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Schowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Peter Urmstone - Son of George Urmstone
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of Rich.
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 43, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of John Fish
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Horwhich - Daughter of Rauph Horwhich
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of John Edge
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smyth - Daughter of Arthur Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grundie - Son of Henrie Grundie
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Conndliffe - Daughter of John Conndliffe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Bordman - twingues of Rauph Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Bordman - twingues of Rauph Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Hope - Daughter of John Hope
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Horrabine - Daughter of Thomas Horrabine
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Fishe - Daughter of Alexander Fishe
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Horrocks - Daughter of Willm Horrocks
    Abode: Entwisley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Burie - Son of Willm Burie
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Whittle - Daughter of Willm Whittle
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Womersley - Daughter of James Womersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Haslome - Son of John Haslome
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Matther - Son of Samvell Matther
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Hilton - Daughter of Ellis Hilton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tyldesley - basterd of Tho. Tyldesley
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Notes: [no mother's name]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Smyth - Son of Henrie Smyth & Anne Horrocks
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Cenion - Daughter of William Cenion
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Mazonne - Daughter of John Mazonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bromely - Son of Thomas Bromely
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Taylier - Son of John Taylier
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Tyldesley - Daughter of Richard Tyldesley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Norres - Son of James Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Smyth - Daughter of Ellis Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brooke - Son of Rauffe Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Walkden - Son of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Higgsonn - Daughter of Rauffe Higgsonn
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1608/9 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Horwydge - Daughter of James Horwydge
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Morres - Son of John Morres
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Bromely - Daughter of William Bromely
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Leaster - Daughter of John Leaster
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Cheeshire - Son of William Cheeshire
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Richard Knowles
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Marser - Son of Roger Marser
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Tonngue - Daughter of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Holme - Son of Anthonie Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hamlett Smyth - Son of James Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Wood - Son of James Wood
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Judith Hulton - Daughter of Adam Hulton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Isherwood - Son of Adam Isherwood
    Abode: Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrabine - Daughter of Lawrence Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Chitam - Daughter of Edmund Chitam
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Greenhalgh - Son of Arthur Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Walkden - Daughter of Edmunde Walkden
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: [First name Anne from BTS]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 44, Entry 59
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Karlell - Daughter of Lawrence Karlell
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 May 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Mackon - Daughter of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
    Abode: Darcie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bromely - Son of Arthur Bromely
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Judith Roscowe - Daughter of Thomas Roscowe
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Siddall - Son of James Siddall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Karlell - Son of Thomas Karlell
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Wright - Daughter of George Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Walche - Son of Henrie Walche
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Smyth - Daughter of Willm Smyth
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Samvell Aspinwall - Son of Tho. Aspinwall
    Abode: Lancaster p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of Alexander Walkden
    Abode: Boulton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Richard Wood, gent.
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Meall - Son of Lawrence Meall
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Philipps - Son of Lawrence Philipps
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Harper - Son of Peter Harper
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of James Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Lickos - Daughter of Henrie Lickos
    Abode: Lealand p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Mather - Son of Myles Mather & Elizabeth Mackon
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Lomax - Son of Edward Lomax
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hulton - Daughter of Richard Hulton & Jane Haslome
    Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Richardsonne - Son of Willm Richardsonne
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Notes: [Entry reads John Williamsonne s. of Willm. Richardsonne]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Vickars - Daughter of James Vickars
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joane Cooke - Daughter of Richard Cooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gye - Daughter of Thomas Gye
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Liptrott - Son of Willm Liptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of Tho. Astley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Worthington - Daughter of Willm Worthington
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Smyth - Daughter of Rauffe Smyth
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liptrott - Daughter of Willm Liptrott
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeett Dekins - Daughter of Rich. Dekins
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christian Banister - Son of Rich. Banister
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Bromely - Son of Roger Bromely
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bordman - Son of Willm Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Lomax - Daughter of Ellis Lomax
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Tildesley - Daughter of [unnamed] Tildesley
    Abode: Prestwich p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Brooke - Daughter of Peter Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of Andrew Kay
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Philippe Ward - Son of James Ward
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Slade - Son of Rauffe Slade
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Holme - Son of Abraham Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Smyth - Son of Robert Smyth & Issabell Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Barrs - Daughter of Richard Barrs
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Harp - Son of George Harp
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Adam Haslome
    Abode: Lostocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Entwissell - Daughter of Martine Entwissell
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Son of Hugh
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 45, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Grundie - Daughter of Richard Grundie
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bradshawe - Daughter of Lawrence Bradshawe
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of John Russell
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Boulton - Daughter of Edmund Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of John Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Holden - Son of Willm Holden
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Tonngue - Son of John Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greene - Son of Willm Greene
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Hulton - Son of Abraham Hulton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleetewood - Daughter of Paul Fleetewood, gent.
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Suhanne
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Suhanne... - Daughter of ?
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowels - Daughter of Andrewe Knowels
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Dixon - Daughter of Henrie Dixon
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Easter Heaton - Daughter of Rauffe Heaton
    Abode: Dain p{ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Morris - Son of John Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gyles Brooke - Son of Gyles Brooke & Elizabeth Romsden
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Taylier - Son of Peter Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Stones - Son of Hugh Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Spakeman - Son of Thomas Spakeman
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Holt - Son of George Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arbottle Moorton - Son of Richard Moorton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Tonngue - Son of Robert Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elenor Blacklowe - Daughter of John Blacklowe
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Warberton - Daughter of James Warberton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Lightbowne - Son of Willm Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Smyth - Son of Alexander Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isaacke Heydocke - Son of Richard Heydocke
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Hardier - Son of Ellis Hardier
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Harrisone - Daughter of Roger Harrisone
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Turton - Daughter of John Turton & Anne Franse
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ashurst - Son of Henrie Ashurst
    Abode: Wygan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Littler Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Mazonne - Son of James Mazonne
    Abode: Littler Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Sharples - Daughter of Rauffe Sharples
    Abode: Littler Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Forster - Daughter of Roger Forster
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Tyldesley - Daughter of John Tyldesley
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wyddowsonne - Daughter of Thomas Wyddowsonne
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Woodrouffe - Son of Thomas Woodrouffe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Willm Wood
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Longworth - Son of Roger Longworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Leigh - Daughter of Thurstane Leigh
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Norris - Daughter of John Norris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Joseph Armitage - Son of John Armitage
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jenett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of Rauffe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 46, Entry 58
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrie Morris - Son of Henrie Morris
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas White - Son of Michaell White
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Notes: [BTs has Wheat as name]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Aspinwall - Daughter of Richard Aspinwall
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Glasbrooke - Daughter of Ellis Glasbrooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Knowels - Son of Willm Knowels
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Cisly Leaver - Daughter of Humfray Leaver & Katherine Scowfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Livesey - Son of Rauffe Livesey
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Ligh - Son of Richard Ligh
    Abode: Dean p[ar]ish
    Notes: [BT has Leigh]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Morres - Son of John Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Abode: Rathliffe p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Hobkinson - Son of John Hobkinson
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Eckersley - Daughter of Tho. Eckersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Croitchlowe - Daughter of Ferdinando Croitchlowe
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Denyse Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ann - a b[astard] of Ann Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Notes: [BT has] of Boulton ye father by law not yett convicted
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Stirroppe - Daughter of Willm Stirroppe
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Mather - Son of Samvell Mather
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Womersley - Daughter of John Womersley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Wright - Daughter of James Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1609/10 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1609 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Harp - Daughter of John Harp
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Ireland - Son of Richard Ireland
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brendwood - Son of James Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: twignes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Brendwood - Daughter of James Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Notes: twignes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Crompton - Son of William Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Yate - Son of Willm Yate
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrence Crompton - Son of Willm Crompton
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirroppe - Daughter of Henrie Stirroppe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of Alexander Stones
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Alexander Orrell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gabriell Holme - Son of Gabriell Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Goulden - Son of Richard Goulden
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Wood - Daughter of Willm Wood
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Moores - Daughter of Willm Moores
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Bradshawe - Daughter of Rich. Bradshawe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Rothwell - Daughter of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Astley - Son of Alexander Astley & Elizabeth Whittle
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Burges - Daughter of Thomas Burges
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Mazonne - Son of Tho. Mazonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Shorley - Daughter of Willm Shorley
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Smyth - Daughter of Ellis Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Browne - Daughter of Rauffe Browne & Jane Taylier
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 47, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - Son of George Seddon
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Meall - Daughter of Christopher Meall
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Mather - Daughter of Nicholas Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Schowcrofte - Son of Richard Schowcrofte
    Abode: Halgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerie Goodeson - Daughter of John Goodeson
    Abode: Daine p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Horrabine - Son of Richard Horrabine
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of Rauffe Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Taylier - Son of George Taylier
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Bradshaw - Daughter of Alexander Bradshaw
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Eckersley - Daughter of Henrie Eckersley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 May 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Astley - Daughter of Gilbert Astley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Seddon - Daughter of Arthur Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker
    Abode: Dayne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Tobiah Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Haslom - Daughter of Roger Haslom
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margeret Sanderson - Daughter of Ellis Sanderson
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lightbowne - Son of James Lightbowne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Horrocks - Daughter of Christopher Horrocks
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
An Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fishe - Son of Alexander Fishe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshawe - Daughter of Roger Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Holme - Daughter of John Holme
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Brendwood - Son of Abraham Brendwood
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Crabtree - Son of Willm Crabtree
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Buttler - Son of Willm Buttler
    Abode: Tonnhue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Aspull - Daughter of Richard Aspull, of Wygan p[ar]ish & Katherine Greene, of Boulton p[ar]ish
    Abode: Wygan p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Romsden - Son of Ellis Romsden
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Harper - Son of John Harper
    Abode: Myddleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Hardman - Daughter of Thomas Hardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scowcrofte - Daughter of Richard Scowcrofte
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Greenhalgh - Daughter of Edward Greenhalgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Penmerton - Son of John Penmerton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Nabs - Son of Richard Nabs
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Willm Greenhalgh
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Daniell Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Mackon - Son of Rauffe Mackon
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood
    Abode: Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Christopher Gregsonne - Son of Willm Gregsonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Fidler - Son of Thomas Fidler
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Allense - Daughter of Lawrence Allense
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Sharples - Son of Tho. Sharples
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Picken - Son of Tho. Picken
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 48, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Vickars - Son of Richard Vickars
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Crompton - Daughter of Francis Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Livesey - Daughter of Christopher Livesey
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of John Lord
    Abode: Haulgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Holt - Son of George Holt
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Meall - Son of James Meall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Roscowe - Daughter of Rauffe Roscowe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schowcrofte - Daughter of Rich. Schowcrofte
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Bordman - Daughter of Thomas Bordman
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Walkden - Daughter of Francis Walkden
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Seddon - Daughter of Adam Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Brooke - Son of Rauffe Brooke
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Morres - Son of Richard Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Carlell - Son of Ellis Carlell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marie Alexanderson - Daughter of John Alexanderson
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Cropton - Son of Alexander Cropton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Bradshaw - Son of Lawr. Bradshaw
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Grundie - Daughter of Thomas Grundie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Rothwell - Daughter of Raph Rothwell
    Abode: Little Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bewswicke - Daughter of Thomas Bewswicke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigbie - Daughter of James Rigbie
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fogge - Son of Richard Fogge
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of Edmunde Butler
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Tonngue - Daughter of Robert Tonngue
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Tonngue - Daughter of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Boulton - Daughter of Edmunde Boulton
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Sharples - Son of Jordane Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edward Draper - Son of Willm Draper
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Hulgh - Son of Arthur Hulgh
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Wood - Son of Ellis Wood
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Worthington - Son of Edmund Worthington
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Morres - Son of James Morres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Seddon - Son of John Seddon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Robert Bradshaw
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1610 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Siddall - Son of John Siddall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorothie Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Bromely - Son of Arthur Bromely
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Horwch - Daughter of James Horwch
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellis Leaver - Son of Rauffe Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Knowels - Son of Henrie Knowels
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margarett Holt - Daughter of Rich. Holt
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Smyth - Son of George Smyth
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Brooke - Son of Henrie Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Throppe - Daughter of John Throppe
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Leister - Daughter of John Leister
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elline Barrs - Daughter of Richard Barrs
    Abode: Thonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Edge - Daughter of Richard Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 49, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Cartwright - Daughter of Rauffe Cartwright
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Abraham Sharples - Son of Abraham Sharples
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Kay - Son of Andrewe Kay
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh
    Abode: Edgworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Brooke - Son of Rauffe Brooke
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Wood - Son of Roger Wood & Sarah Booth
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonngue - Son of Richard Tonngue
    Abode: Darsie Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Smyth - Son of Arthur Smyth
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boulton - Daughter of Richard Boulton
    Abode: Dayn p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Rothwell - Son of Willm Rothwell
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Cleaton - Son of Rauffe Cleaton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Richard Holme - Son of Rauffe Holme
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Greasonne - Son of Richard Greasonne
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Fish - Son of John Fish
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Holme - Daughter of Rauffe Holme
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmunde Brooke - Son of Edmund Brooke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Thomas Fish
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bromely - Son of Thomas Bromely
    Abode: Tonngue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Leaver - Son of Edward Leaver
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Burie - Son of Edmund Burie
    Abode: Blackburne p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nicholas Boulton - Son of Willm Boulton
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Knowels - Son of Rich. Knowels
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Norres - Son of John Norres
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerett Edge - Daughter of Rauffe Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bromely - Son of John Bromely
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Kershawe - Son of Willm Kershawe
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Stirropp - Son of Willm Stirropp
    Abode: Little Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Alexander Ward
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Rauffe Crompton
    Abode: Middleton p[ar]ish
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwissell - Son of Alex. Longworth
    Abode: Entwissell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackon - Daughter of Willm Mackon
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1610/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Wright - Son of George Wright
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Edge - Daughter of James Edge
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1611 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrewe Ward - Son of Lawrence Ward
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 50, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home