click to return to Bolton le Moors Home & Contents

Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1573 - 1611
Baptisms for 1590 - 1602

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1573 - 1585

Baptism: 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 113
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Grenhagh - Daughter of Elyz. Grenhagh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 114
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradshawe - Son of Francis Bradshawe
    Abode: Haugh Mor
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 115
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheren Grundye - [Child] of [unnamed] Grundye
    Abode: Dene p{arish]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 116
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Asley - Son of Lawrance Asley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 117
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Lawrance Worsley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 118
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Tyldisley - [Child] of Ryc. Tyldisley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 119
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 120
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Grace Worthington - Daughter of Nycolas Worthington
    Abode: Magna Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 121
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Gynet Longworth - Daughter of Rauffe Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 122
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Nycolas Asheton - Son of Ryc. Asheton, gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 123
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Urmston - Son of Roger Urmston
    Abode: Lostoke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 124
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Hylton - [Child] of [unnamed] Hylton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 125
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1590 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robarte Bolton - Son of Rychard Bolton
    Born: 19 Dec 1590
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 126
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ryc. Muchchell - Son of John Muchchell
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 127
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 128
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Lever - Daughter of Alex. Lever, gent.
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 129
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Gybson - [Child] of [unnamed] Gybson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 130
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheren Haslome - Daughter of Ryc. Haslome
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 131
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Radclyff - [Child] of [unnamed] Radclyff
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 132
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of Arthur Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 133
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Horockes - Daughter of Thomas Horockes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 134
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Grenhaugh - Son of Thomas Grenhaugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 135
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Morres - Daughter of Ric. Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 136
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hewodd - [Child] of [unnamed] Hewodd
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 137
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Scocroft - Daughter of James Scocroft
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 138
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Haslome - Son of Longworth Haslome
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 139
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Grenhaulgh - Daughter of Edward Grenhaulgh
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 140
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Marshe - Daughter of Thomas Marshe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 141
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batersbye - [Child] of [unnamed] Batersbye
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 142
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hylton - Daughter of John Hylton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 143
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ? - daughter of George ?
    Notes: [Two lines unreadable, worn away.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 1, Entry 144
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
___th Shuttleworth - Daughter of Thomas Shuttleworth, gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - son of Alexander
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - son of Henrye
    Abode: Darcye Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
___wod - Daughter of Adam
    Abode: Tonnge
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradshawe - Daughter of Elyz Bradshawe
    Abode: Tonnge
    Notes: bowth bapt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? [War]barton - [Child] of James [War]barton
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - daughter of James
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Rockley - Son of Gervis Rockley, esquire
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Lever - Daughter of John Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Orrell - Daughter of Wylliam Orrell, esquire
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Sharples - Son of Elys Sharples
    Abode: Lyttle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Stonnes - Daughter of John Stonnes
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1590/1 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of [unnamed] Nuttall
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Forster - Daughter of Robart Forster
    Abode: Tonnge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Geffraye Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Singleton - Daughter of Wylliam Singleton
    Abode: Harwodd
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Dorythy Walmersley - Daughter of Robart Walmersley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Haslome - Daughter of Wylliam Haslome
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerye Lever - Daughter of John Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Hallywale -
    Abode: Deane p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Worsley - Daughter of Ryc. Worsley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Harwode - Daughter of Wylliam Harwode
    Abode: Entwysell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Broke - Son of Hugh Broke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Wryght - Son of John Wryght
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Fysh - Daughter of Arthur Fysh
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 May 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Entwysell - Daughter of Hugh Entwysell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 May 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Holden - Son of Roger Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - daughter of John
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Forster - [Child] of [unnamed] Forster
    Notes: [Two lines unreadable, worn away.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 2, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Smedley - Son of George Smedley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ryc. Darbysheyre - [Child] of [unnamed] Darbysheyre
    Abode: Mydleton p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Fogge - fa Ryc. Fogge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of [unnamed] Bradley
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Mealls - [Child] of [unnamed] Mealls
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Longworth - fa Ryc. Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - fa Thomas Crompton
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ryc. Crompton - Son of James Crompton
    Abode: Great Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Broke - Son of John Broke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Haugh - Daughter of John Haugh, gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Issherwood - Son of Adam Issherwood
    Abode: Edworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elys Sharples - Son of Elys Sharples
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Mather - Son of Wylliam Mather
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Horrockes - fa Lawrance Horrockes
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Carlill - Son of Lawrance Carlill
    Abode: Tonnge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Lomas - Son of James Lomas
    Abode: Breightmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Stragnyshe - [Child] of [unnamed] Stragnyshe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Bradshawe - Son of Francus Bradshawe
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Issherwood - Son of James Issherwood
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hewod - Son of Robart Hewod
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Danyell Stones - Son of Olyuer Stones
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henrye Grenhaugh - Son of Wylliam Grenhaugh
    Abode: Breightmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Lawe - Daughter of John Lawe
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margerye Hallywale - Daughter of George Hallywale
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Martine - [Child] of [unnamed] Martine
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robarte Mosse - Son of John Mosse
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Bradley - Daughter of Arthur Bradley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Howorth - Daughter of Lawrance Howorth
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Rodley - Daughter of Wylliam Rodley
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robarte Bradshawe - [Child] of John Bradshawe
    Notes: [One line unreadable, worn away.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: Dec 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - son of [unnamed]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robarte Whytle - Son of Wyllyam Whytle
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Croychlawe - Son of Edmunde Croychlawe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Walche - Son of John Walche
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of Gylbert Turner
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margert Morres - Daughter of Gyles Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Wood - basterd d of Robert Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Crompton - Daughter of Lawrance Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Walch - fa Ryc. Walch
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Tayliar - fa Ryc. Tayliar
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of Gyles Seddon
    Abode: Rumworth Dene p{ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lever - Son of Gabryell Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Fyshe - Daughter of Thomas Fyshe
    Abode: Tongge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Hunte - fa James Hunte
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Jameson aliter Dyconson - [Child] of [unnamed] Jameson aliter Dyconson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Smyth - Son of George Smyth
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenhalgh - Son of Allen Grenhalgh
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Smythe - fa Thomas Smythe
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Horrockes - Son of Thomas Horrockes
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brendwodd - fa John Brendwodd
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Kyrkcall - Son of Elyz Kyrkcall
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Hollynworth - [Child] of [unnamed] Hollynworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Fogge - fa Elys Fogge
    Abode: Tongge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Stones - Son of Peter Stones
    Abode: Dene p{arish]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bromeley - [Child] of [unnamed] Bromeley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Farnworth - Son of Wylliam Farnworth
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradshawe - Son of Abraham Bradshawe
    Abode: Darcye Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? William - [Child] of [unnamed] William
    Abode: Eccles p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1591/2 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William? - [Child] of [unnamed]
    Abode: [Bre]ighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1591 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of [unnamed]
    Notes: [One line unreadable, worn away.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Lathum - Son of George Lathum
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Tonnge - Son of James Tonnge
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Sara Dudson - [Child] of [unnamed] Dudson
    Abode: Dene p{ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Grundye - Daughter of James Grundye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hofraye Broke - Son of John Broke
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Ouldam - fa Wylliam Ouldam
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Smythe - fa Gyles Smythe
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Olyver Heywood
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Openshawe - Daughter of James Openshawe
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 May 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Fernnysyde - fa Ryc. Fernnysyde
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 May 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Andrue Knowle - Son of Wylliam Knowle
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 May 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Strange - Son of Gylbert Strange
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ryc. Tonnge - Son of John Tonnge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Crompton - fa John Crompton
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Hough aliter Couke - fa Roger Hough aliter Couke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hugh Broke - Son of Peter Broke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Grenhaugh - fa Edwarde Grenhaugh
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Asley - fa Wyllia Asley
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Lawrance Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Norres - Son of Rauffe Norres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Lever - fa Thomas Lever, generosi
    Abode: Parua Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roberte Longworth - Son of Robart Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robert Marshe - Son of Ryc. Marshe
    Abode: Halywale
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Warbarton - Son of Roger Warbarton
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Lomas - Son of Edward Lomas
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ester Roscowe - [Child] of James Roscowe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Asley - Son of Thomas Asley
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Roscowe - Son of James Roscowe
    Abode: Tonnge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Sterrope - [Child] of [unnamed] Sterrope
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bromeley - Son of Elys Bromeley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John -
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Seddon - Son of Olyuer Seddon
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Arthur Bromeley - Son of Thomas Bromeley
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Tyldisley - Daughter of Ryc. Tyldisley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elys Hyndley - [Child] of [unnamed] Hyndley
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Brerley - Son of James Brerley
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bolton - Daughter of Wylliam Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Marye Damforte - Daughter of John Damforte
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Wryght - Son of John Wryght
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
William Prat - Son of John Prat
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alexander Asheton - Son of Ryc. Asheton, gent.
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Haugh - fa John Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Lightbowne - Son of John Lightbowne
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Kircall - Son of Robart Kircall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Lever - Daughter of James Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Rothwell alyter Prat - Son of Alys Rothwell alyter Prat
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Turner - [Child] of [unnamed] Turner
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenhaugh - Son of John Grenhaugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
___rye Nalyer - [Child] of [unnamed] Nalyer
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
___ard Armetage - Son of John Armetage
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Cunnclyffe - [Child] of [unnamed] Cunnclyffe
    Abode: Longworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Whytle - Son of Thomas Whytle
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenhalgh - Son of Elyz Grenhalgh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Hygson - Son of Roger Hygson
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Walkden - Daughter of Edmunde Walkden
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Valentine - Daughter of George Valentine
    Abode: Entwysell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Haugh - Daughter of Robart Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of John
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of Adam
    Abode: Haugh
    Notes: [One line unreadable, worn away.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Stranguyshe - [Child] of [unnamed] Stranguyshe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1592 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Edmunde Wood
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Holte - Daughter of Rauffe Holte
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Hurste - Son of George Hurste
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Haslome - Daughter of Ryc. Haslome
    Abode: Breighmett
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Knowle - Daughter of Alexander Knowle
    Abode: Quarlton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Phillips - [Child] of [unnamed] Phillips
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Hylton - Daughter of John Hylton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Singleton - Son of Wyllia Singleton
    Abode: Harwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Issabell Walkdene - Daughter of Roger Walkdene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Thrope - Daughter of Antonye Thrope
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Whytle - Son of Edmunde Whytle
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Lever - Daughter of Edmunde Lever
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Bolton aliter Dycson - [Child] of Robert Bolton aliter Dycson
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Issherwod - Daughter of Wylliam Issherwod
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - Daughter of Ryc. Bolton, esquire
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomasyn Leadbeater - Daughter of James Leadbeater
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Issherwod - Daughter of Abraham Issherwod
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Shakerley - Daughter of John Shakerley
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Entwysell - Son of Thomas Entwysell
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Longworth - Daughter of Rauffe Longworth
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheren Walkedene - Daughter of Thomas Walkedene
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Grenhaugh - Son of Rauffe Grenhaugh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Dene - Son of James Dene
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
    Abode: Darcye Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Macant - Daughter of Henrye Macant
    Abode: Darcye Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Hylton - Daughter of Thomas Hylton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alys Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory
    Abode: Dene p[ar]ysh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Asmale - [Child] of Wylliam Asmale
    Abode: Dene
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - [Child] of [unnamed]
    Abode: Darcye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - son of John
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Heye - [Child] of Gyles Heye
    Abode: Entwysell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? ___oke - [Child] of John ___oke
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Entwysell - Son of Rauffe Entwysell
    Abode: Egworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1592/3 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Bradshawe - Son of Robart Bradshawe
    Abode: Haugh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margret Rothwell - Daughter of Hughe Rothwell
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyn Batersbye - [Child] of [unnamed] Batersbye
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Rauffe Morres - Son of Ryc. Morres
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Catheren Bradshawe - Daughter of Roger Bradshawe
    Abode: Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bromeley - Daughter of Thomas Bromeley
    Abode: Tonnge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Horobyn - fa Robert Horobyn
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Entwysell - Son of Wylliam Entwysell
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe, esquier
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Bradshaw - Daughter of Robart Bradshaw
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Wryght - Daughter of Rauffe Wryght
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Syngleton - Son of Thomas Syngleton
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Haslome - Son of Robart Haslome
    Abode: Hordron
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Grenhaugh - Daughter of Edmunde Grenhaugh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Broke - Son of Wylliam Broke
    Abode: Lytle Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Elyzabeth Tayliar - Daughter of Ryc. Tayliar
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Pylkinton - Son of Ryc. Pylkinton
    Abode: Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 6 May 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Radclyffe - Daughter of Thomas Radclyffe
    Abode: Lytle Lever
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 May 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Smythe - Daughter of George Smythe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 May 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Yonnge - Daughter of Wylliam Yonnge
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 May 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Entwysell - Son of Rauffe Entwysell
    Abode: Entwysell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 May 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Wylliam Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell
    Abode: Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheren Turner - Daughter of Adam Turner
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenehaugh - Daughter of Thomas Grenehaugh
    Abode: Bolton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1593 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? - Son of Alexander
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[Any other Baptism entries in this year are missing]

 
Baptism: 12 May 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Hamlet Leaver - Son of Gabriell Leaver
    Notes: [Entries written on back of page.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 May 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Longeworth - Daughter of George Longeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jone Geste - Daughter of Jhon Geste
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheryne Mathew - Daughter of James Mathew
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Entwysell - Son of Gyles Entwysell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Ralphe Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Grenhalgh - Daughter of James Grenhalgh
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Hylton - Son of Georg Hylton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Kirkeman - Son of Lamuell Kirkeman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Jhon Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Adam Sharplus - Son of Jhon Sharplus
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Daughter of Jhon Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Roscho - Daughter of Thomas Roscho
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alyce Milnes - Daughter of Hew Milnes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Grenhalghe - Daughter of Ralph Grenhalghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Crompton - Son of Laurence Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Henry Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Bradshawe - Daughter of Jhon Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Smithlye - Son of George Smithlye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katheryne Grenhalghe - Daughter of Willm Grenhalghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Grundye - Daughter of James Grundye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Grundye - Daughter of James Grundye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Harryson - Daughter of Mathew Harryson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alyce Torkington - Daughter of Thomas Torkington
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Bordman - Daughter of Richard Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jhon Aspinall - Son of Richard Aspinall
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellyn Asteley - Daughter of Laurence Asteley
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Draper - Daughter of James Draper
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Halghe - Son of Jhon Halghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Alexander Leaver
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Tayler - Daughter of Richard Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bexwicke - Son of Thomas Bexwicke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Longeworth - Daughter of Richard Longeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
John Broxopp - Son of John Broxopp
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1594 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Athure Bromely - Son of Thomas Bromely
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkman - Son of George Kirkman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Mason - Son of Alexander Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromely - Son of James Bromely
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellyne Sharples - Daughter of Alexander Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Houghe - Son of Jhon Houghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jhon Walkden - Son of Roger Walkden
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Hulton - Daughter of Jhon Hulton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jhon Benson - Son of Robart Benson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Sharplus - Son of Arthur Sharplus
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Cooke - Daughter of Roger Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Roger Horrocke - Son of Thomas Horrocke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Tongue - Son of Wyllm Tongue
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jhon Harper - Son of Jhon Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jhon Entwisell - Son of Jhon Entwisell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1594/5 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Mary Hylton - Daughter of Jhon Hylton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Entwisell - Son of Edmund Entwisell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Wood - Daughter of Jhon Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Rothwell - Daughter of Jhon Rothwell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Francis Bradshawe - Son of Francis Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jhon Horrockes - Son of Christopher Horrockes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Roscowe - Daughter of James Roscowe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Manson - Son of Willm Manson
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Chrichlowe - Son of Thomas Chrichlowe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 4 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Heald - Daughter of James Heald
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Anne Fogge - Daughter of Ellis Fogge
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 5 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
James Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Alis Horrockes - Daughter of Laurence Horrockes
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 11 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Edmund Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
George Aynsworth - Son of Ellis Aynsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Isabell Whitle - Daughter of Thomas Whitle
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellyn Grenhalghe - Daughter of James Grenhalghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 18 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Miriam Crampton - Daughter of Henry Crampton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Robart Haslam - Son of Willm Haslam
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Thomas Bromelye - Son of Willm Bromelye
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 25 May 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Rosco - Daughter of Richard Rosco
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Robart Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Tayler - Daughter of Richard Tayler
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Margaret Stones - Daughter of Hufry Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Willm Morris - Son of Richard Morris
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Priscilla Bradshawe - Daughter of James Bradshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 45
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Josias Brownlowe - Son of Laurence Brownlowe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 46
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Jhon Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 47
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Jane Carlell - Daughter of Laurence Carlell
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 48
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Stirrop - Daughter of Henry Stirrop
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 49
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Laurence Smithe - Son of Willm Smithe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 50
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Katherine Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 51
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Pilkington - Daughter of Jhon Pilkington
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 52
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 53
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenhalghe - son of Ellis Grenhalghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 54
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenhalghe - daughter of Ralph Grenhalghe
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 55
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Brooke - [Child] of Jhon Brooke
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 56
    Source: Private Transcription
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1595 St Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancs.
? Grenehalghe - [Child] of Ralph Grenehalghe
    Notes: [Line worn away, illegible.]
    Register: Baptisms 1573 - 1611, Page 13, Entry 57
    Source: Private Transcription
 
[Records for 1595 to 1600 are missing]

Next Page of Baptisms for 1599 - 1611

Bolton le Moors Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home