Sunning Hill School, Rumworth, Daubhill
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Admission Records at Sunning Hill School in the District of Rumworth, Daubhill
Admission Records 1903 - 1907
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Shaw - [Child] of Josiah Shaw
Born: 29 Aug 1896
Abode: 241 Derby St.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4857
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of John Crook Smith
Born: 4 Sep 1896
Abode: 33 Sunning Hill St.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4858
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Waller - [Child] of James Waller
Born: 29 Dec 1896
Abode: 65 Willow Lane
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4859
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson
Born: 8 Oct 1895
Abode: 416 Bridgeman St.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4860
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of William Webster
Born: 4 Jan 1896
Abode: 26 Rumworth St.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4861
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild
Born: 28 Jul 1896
Abode: 45 Croston St.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4862
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Alice Yates - [Child] of Frederick Yates
Born: 16 Aug 1895
Abode: 579 St Helen's Rd.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4863
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Young - [Child] of Jacob Young
Born: 13 May 1896
Abode: 21 Park View Rd.
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4864
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shepherd Thomas - [Child] of J. D. Thomas
Born: 23 Jul 1895
Abode: 335 Park View Rd.
Last School: Private
Standard Now: O & Ia
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4865
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh
Born: 13 May 1892
Abode: 85 Lumsden St. Bd.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: IV & V (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4866
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Harold Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh
Born: 26 Apr 1894
Abode: 85 Lumsden St. Bd.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: II & lll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4867
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Daniels - [Child] of John H. Daniels
Born: 13 Jan 1896
Abode: 111 Derby St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4868
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Swindles - [Child] of Jas. Swindles
Born: 8 Apr 1894
Abode: 134 Hawthorne Rd.
Last School: Stewarton School NB
Standard Now: I & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4869
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Arthur Sheppard - [Child] of Arthur Sheppard
Born: 19 May 1893
Abode: 23 Ellesmere Rd.
Notes: [Surname spelt Shephard in father's entry]
Last School: Private
Standard Now: l & lll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4870
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Ellison - [Child] of Jas. Hy. Ellison
Born: 28 Dec 1893
Abode: St. Helens Rd.
Last School: Private
Standard Now: l & lll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4871
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Andrews - [Child] of Edwin Andrews
Born: 9 Feb 1895
Abode: 26 Marcia St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & ll (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4872
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jun 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Mardsen - [Child] of Richard Mardsen
Born: 1 Jul 1896
Abode: 78 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4873
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Haynes - [Child] of Edward Haynes
Born: 1 May 1894
Abode: 13 Claughton St.
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4874
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Thomasson - [Child] of Joseph Thomasson
Born: 24 Mar 1895
Abode: 15 Claughton St.
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: 0 & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4875
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips
Born: 7 Nov 1894
Abode: 52 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & lll (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4876
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higgs -
Born: 3 Mar 1894
Abode: 243 St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: John Crabtree
Last School: Holy Trinity Walton Bank
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4877
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Edward Pickersgill - [Child] of John Ed. Pickersgill
Born: 22 Sep 1894
Abode: 73 Essingdon St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: ll & lll(c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4878
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson
Born: 26 Nov 1891
Abode: 19 Ellesmere St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & lll (d)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4879
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gerrard - [Child] of Alfred Gerrard
Born: 1 Apr 1892
Abode: 16 Euxton St.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: lll & lV (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4880
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Hart Partington - [Child] of Wm. Hy. Partington
Born: 3 Oct 1896
Abode: 296 Deane Ch. Lane
Last School: Infts' Dept.
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4881
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie McCarty - [Child] of Herbert McCarty
Born: 2 Dec 1896
Abode: 13 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4882
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Crane - [Child] of James Crane
Born: 25 Oct 1896
Abode: 7 Birkdale St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4883
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stewart - [Child] of Wm. Stewart
Born: 1 Feb 1894
Abode: 23 Willow Lane
Last School: St Matthew's
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4884
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Stewart - [Child] of Wm. Stewart
Abode: 23 Willow Lane
Notes: Left
Last School: St Matthew's
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4885
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of John Brown
Born: 8 May 1894
Abode: 22 Thos. Rostron St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Farnworth Paroch
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4300
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy
Born: 31 Mar 1894
Abode: 28 Sloane St.
Last School: Morris Green N.
Standard Now: l & ll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4886
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Stewart - [Child] of Wm. Stewart
Born: 1 Oct 1891
Abode: 23 Willow Lane
Last School: St Matthew's
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4887
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jul 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Harrison -
Born: 23 Mar 1890
Abode: 10 Pike Road
Guardian or Other Relative: Wm. Stringfellow
Last School: Accrington St. John's
Standard Now: ll & lV (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4888
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh
Born: 30 Dec 1891
Abode: 86 Church Avenue
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4889
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh
Born: 6 Apr 1896
Abode: 86 Church Avenue
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4890
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys May Tomlinson - [Child] of Alfred Tomlinson
Born: 28 Sep 1891
Abode: 405 Derby St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4891
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Tomlinson - [Child] of Alfred Tomlinson
Born: 8 Nov 1895
Abode: 405 Derby St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4892
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Wren (or Horrocks) - [Child] of William Horrocks
Born: 16 Mar 1896
Abode: 24 Gilbert St.
Last School: Emmanuel N.
Standard Now: l & ll (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4893
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Richards - [Child] of John Richards
Born: 19 Oct 1895
Abode: 120 High St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4894
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden
Born: 28 Aug 1891
Abode: 51 St. Helens
Last School: Lever Bridge Ch.
Standard Now: V & Vl (d)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4895
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Verney Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden
Born: 12 Nov 1893
Abode: 51 St. Helens
Last School: Lever Bridge Ch.
Standard Now: lll & lV (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4896
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey
Born: 14 Oct 1894
Abode: 283 Wigan Rd.
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4897
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Medcalf - [Child] of Saml. Medcalf
Born: 8 Apr 1891
Abode: 53 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: Vl & Vll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4898
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner
Born: 2 Feb 1891
Abode: 46 a Venice St.
Last School: Horwich Nl.
Standard Now: V & Vl (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4899
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Trippier - [Child] of Wm. Trippier
Born: 7 Jan 1895
Abode: 17 Caledonia St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: l & ll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4900
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Trippier - [Child] of Wm. Trippier
Born: 27 Jan 1897
Abode: 17 Caledonia St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: 0 & l (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4901
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Richards - [Child] of John Richards
Born: 17 Jul 1892
Abode: 125 High St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4902
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Wm. Lee
Born: 1 Jan 1891
Abode: 6 Nebo St.
Last School: S.S. Simon & Jude
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4903
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Booth - [Child] of John Booth
Born: 4 Jul 1896
Abode: 26 Thos. Rostron St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: l & ll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4904
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton
Born: 19 Sep 1896
Abode: 63 Ellesmere St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4905
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Trippier - [Child] of Wm. Trippier
Born: 9 Sep 1893
Abode: 17 Caledonia St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: lll & lV (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3943
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Russell - [Child] of Walter Russell
Born: 16 Jan 1895
Abode: 87 Randall St.
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: l & ll (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4906
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Jane Davies - [Child] of James Davies
Born: 13 Dec 1895
Abode: 46 Hooton St.
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: l & ll (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4907
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Lee - [Child] of Wm. Lee
Born: 8 Aug 1896
Abode: 6 Nebo St.
Last School: S.S. Simon & Jude
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4908
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Beard - [Child] of John Beard
Born: 4 Jan 1893
Abode: 71 Adelaide St.
Last School: Streetgates
Standard Now: l & ll (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4909
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bray - [Child] of Jno. E. Bray
Born: 12 Jan 1890
Abode: 466 Bridgeman St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: V & Vl (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Aug 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Crook - [Child] of Saml. Crook
Born: 13 Mar 1892
Abode: 52 Essingdon St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: lV & V (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4088
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Kirkman - [Child] of Reuben Kirkman
Born: 15 Apr 1892
Abode: 180 Morris Green Lane.
Last School: Private
Standard Now: - &
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4910
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Emerson - [Child] of Robert Emerson
Born: 19 Sep 1890
Abode: 77 Randal St.
Last School: Manchester Johnson S. Bd.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4911
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Emerson - [Child] of Robert Emerson
Born: 18 Apr 1892
Abode: 77 Randal St.
Last School: Manchester Johnson S. Bd.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4912
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Emerson - [Child] of Robert Emerson
Born: 4 Jan 1897
Abode: 77 Randal St.
Last School: Manchester Johnson S. Bd.
Standard Now: lV & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4913
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Kinsella - [Child] of John Kinsella
Born: 26 Jul 1893
Abode: 23 Brandwood St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: ll & lll d
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4321
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thomlinson - [Child] of Alfred Thomlinson
Born: 8 Apr 1893
Abode: 405 Derby St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: lV & V (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4914
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Isabella Bennett -
Born: 20 Dec 1893
Abode: 68 Auburn St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Margt. Smith
Last School: Southport Trinity Wesyn.
Standard Now: lV & V (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4915
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Medcalf - [Child] of Saml. Medcalf
Born: 22 Apr 1892
Abode: 53 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: V & Vl (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4916
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Medcalf - [Child] of Saml. Medcalf
Born: 25 Nov 1894
Abode: 53 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4917
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bannister - [Child] of Jos. Wm. Bannister
Born: 8 Nov 1894
Abode: 12 Gilbert St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: l & ll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4918
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Thos. Taylor
Born: 20 Mar 1896
Abode: 7 Adelaide St.
Last School: Atherton
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4919
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Bannister - [Child] of Jos. Wm. Bannister
Born: 1 Dec 1891
Abode: 12 Gilbert St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: lll & lV (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4920
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Green Green - [Child] of John Green
Born: 29 Jan 1896
Abode: 163 Willow Lane
Last School: St. Geo. Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4921
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Brindle - [Child] of Fredk. Brindle
Born: 8 Nov 1891
Abode: 13 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Accrington Astley Wesyn.
Standard Now: V & Vl (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4922
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green
Born: 7 Apr 1892
Abode: 162 Willow Lane
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lll & lV (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3365
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian May Best -
Born: 16 May 1894
Abode: 9 Rumworth St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Eliza Grundy
Last School: Ridgway Endowed
Standard Now: lll & lV (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4924
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Cross - [Child] of Cha. Hy. Cross
Born: 2 Feb 1890
Abode: 302 Willow Lane
Last School: St. Luke's
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4925
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Sep 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Wm. Cooper
Born: 16 May 1894
Abode: 1 Bowness Rd.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4926
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Acton - [Child] of John Acton
Born: 13 Jun 1894
Abode: 19 Brandon St.
Last School: Sunning Hill Infts.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4927
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - [Child] of Jos. Bridge
Born: 16 Nov 1895
Abode: 46 Burnaby St.
Last School: Barrow
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4928
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Longmate - [Child] of George Longmate
Born: 16 Feb 1891
Abode: 397 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4929
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Brindle - [Child] of Margt. Brindle
Born: 19 Jan 1890
Abode: 74 Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: lV & V (c)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Skinner - [Child] of John S. Skinner
Born: 12 Oct 1894
Abode: 30 Cambria St.
Last School: Glasgow
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4930
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Skinner - [Child] of John S. Skinner
Born: 21 Aug 1897
Abode: 30 Cambria St.
Last School: Glasgow
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4931
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Goodlad - [Child] of Frank Goodlad
Born: 24 Jan 1895
Abode: 37 Nebo St.
Last School: Derby St. Bd.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4932
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor
Born: 1 Jul 1892
Abode: 128 Essingdon St.
Last School: Farnworth St. Thomas
Standard Now: lll & lV (d)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4933
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Meryett - [Child] of John Meryett
Born: 8 Sep 1891
Abode: 9 Alexandra St.
Notes: Readm. Long illness
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: lVa & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3615
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrocks - [Child] of G. H. Horrocks
Born: 12 Nov 1892
Abode: 366 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Blackpool Bd.
Standard Now: lV & V (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4655
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson
Born: 2 Dec 1894
Abode: 23 Worsal St.
Last School: Patricroft Christ Ch.
Standard Now: l & ll (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4934
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwistle - [Child] of Eli Entwistle
Born: 21 Dec 1893
Abode: 15 Bk. Cannon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 07/02/1904
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4935
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Oct 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Goodlad - [Child] of Frank Goodlad
Born: 9 Jun 1892
Abode: 37 Nebo St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Derby St. Bd.
Standard Now: ll & lll(b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4936
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Hilton - [Child] of Jas. Hilton
Born: 10 Nov 1896
Abode: 245 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: St. John's Chew Moor
Standard Now: l & l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4937
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hilton - [Child] of Jas. Hilton
Born: 25 Nov 1895
Abode: 245 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: St. John's Chew Moor
Standard Now: lll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4938
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Hilton - [Child] of Jas. Hilton
Born: 11 Nov 1893
Abode: 245 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St. John's Chew Moor
Standard Now: V & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4939
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - [Child] of Hannah Barker
Born: 24 Aug 1894
Abode: 114 Essingdon St.
Last School: Derby St. Council
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4940
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson
Born: 27 Aug 1896
Abode: 36 Auburn St.
Last School: St. Augustine's Tonge M.
Standard Now: l & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4941
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Grere - [Child] of John Grere
Born: 27 May 1896
Abode: 27 View St.
Last School: Victoria Wes.
Standard Now: l & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4942
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 57 Rosamond St.
Last School: SS Peter & Paul's
Standard Now: V & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4943
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby
Born: 2 Aug 1893
Abode: 57 Rosamond St.
Last School: SS Peter & Paul's
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4944
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Ed. Markland - [Child] of John Markland
Born: 7 Jan 1893
Abode: 3 Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St Bartholomew
Standard Now: lV & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3729
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Rebecca Bell - [Child] of David Bell
Born: 5 Jun 1890
Abode: 12 Design St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: V & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Halliwell - [Child] of Robt. Halliwell
Abode: 63 Delph St.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: l & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4945
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hitchen - [Child] of Mary Hitchen
Born: 25 Jul 1891
Abode: 33 Nebo St.
Last School: Liverpool Stanley Rd.
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4946
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Solloway - [Child] of Arthur Solloway
Born: 5 Feb 1891
Abode: 34 Riverdale Rd.
Last School: Preston St. Michael
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4947
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of Thos. Grundy
Abode: 328 Sloane St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4948
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of Ellis Boardman
Born: 26 Jun 1896
Abode: 42 Venice St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4949
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Brewer - [Child] of Joshua Brewer
Born: 22 Jan 1890
Abode: 69 Essingdon St.
Last School: St. Michael's Great Lever
Standard Now: lV & V (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4950
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor
Born: 3 Oct 1895
Abode: 3 Hillside St.
Last School: Farnworth Francis St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4951
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Nov 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor
Born: 18 Mar 1897
Abode: 3 Hillside St.
Last School: Farnworth Francis St.
Standard Now: 0 & l (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4952
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Dec 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor
Born: 25 Nov 1893
Abode: 382 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Clarendon St
Standard Now: lll & lV (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4953
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Dec 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Smith - [Child] of Emma Smith
Born: 8 Dec 1895
Abode: 14 German St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: l & ll (b)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4954
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Dec 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Williams - [Child] of George Williams
Born: 25 Feb 1894
Abode: 9 Edgmont Avenue
Last School: Chalfont St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4955
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Dec 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of George Williams
Born: 25 May 1895
Abode: 9 Edgmont Avenue
Last School: Chalfont St.
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4956
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Dec 1903 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Adams -
Born: 28 Apr 1894
Abode: 7 Bowness Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: James Walton
Last School: Halliwell St. Anns
Standard Now: ll & lll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4957
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Slater - [Child] of James Slater
Born: 27 Jan 1895
Abode: 45 Venice St.
Last School: Bolton Rd. Atherton
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4958
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Slater - [Child] of James Slater
Born: 4 Mar 1896
Abode: 45 Venice St.
Last School: Bolton Rd. Atherton
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4959
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Lawton - [Child] of R. Lawton
Born: 28 Aug 1893
Abode: 95 Deane Ch. Lane
Last School: Markland Hill Bd,
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4960
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Lawton - [Child] of R. Lawton
Born: 22 Apr 1896
Abode: 95 Deane Ch. Lane
Last School: Markland Hill Bd,
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4961
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Archd. Rostron -
Born: 7 Jul 1896
Abode: 34 Bk. Cannon St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Frank Arnold
Last School: S.S. Peter & Paul
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4962
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hutchens - [Child] of James Hutchens
Born: 2 Apr 1895
Abode: 67 Ellesmere St.
Notes: [In the parents column the name 'J. Andrew Robinson' is entered above the name
'James Hutchens' which is underlined.]
Last School: Hamilton N.B.
Standard Now: ll & lll (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4963
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Clift - [Child] of Joseph Clift
Born: 9 Aug 1893
Abode: 21 Caledonia St.
Last School: Atherton
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4964
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Leigh - [Child] of Wm. Leigh
Born: 10 Oct 1895
Abode: 37 Tempest St.
Last School: St. Geo. Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4965
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Heyes - [Child] of Michael Heyes
Born: 16 Sep 1893
Abode: 25 Robt. Stanley St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St. Geo. Martyr
Standard Now: ll & lll d
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4303
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Briscoe - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Briscoe
Born: 9 Apr 1892
Abode: 131 Cannon St.
Last School: Spotland Cl. Rochdale
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4966
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Briscoe - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Briscoe
Born: 31 Jan 1896
Abode: 131 Cannon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Spotland Cl. Rochdale
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4967
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams
Born: 31 Mar 1894
Abode: 22 Willow Lane
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Pikes Lane Cl.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4968
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams
Born: 15 Jan 1897
Abode: 22 Willow Lane
Last School: Pikes Lane Cl.
Standard Now: 0 & l (a)
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4969
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe
Born: 12 Jan 1897
Abode: 4 Rosamond St.
Last School: Derby St. Cl.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4970
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jan 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams
Born: 20 Jun 1891
Abode: 22 Willow Lane
Last School: Pikes Lane Cl.
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4971
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - [Child] of Betsy Higginbottom
Born: 14 Dec 1895
Abode: 34 Anglia Grove
Last School: Sheffield Greave St.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4972
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Hardaker - [Child] of Eliza Hardaker
Born: 22 Jun 1892
Abode: 171 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4973
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Brandwood - [Child] of Wm. Brandwood
Born: 12 Jul 1894
Abode: 25 Higher Swan Lane
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Chalfont St.
Standard Now: ll & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4974
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Smethurst - [Child] of Thos. Smethurst
Born: 8 Feb 1896
Abode: 32 Adelaide St.
Last School: Farnworth Parc.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4975
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Hinton -
Born: 17 Mar 1896
Abode: 30 Gilnow Lane
Guardian or Other Relative: Wm. Pomfret
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4976
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hinton -
Born: 8 Oct 1892
Abode: 30 Gilnow Lane
Guardian or Other Relative: Wm. Pomfret
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3494
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of John White
Born: 29 Oct 1892
Abode: 64 Essingdon St.
Last School: Preston St. Matthew's
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4977
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Brown - [Child] of Mary Brown
Born: 28 Feb 1895
Abode: 21 Argo St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4490
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joshua Hewitt - [Child] of Edmund Hewitt
Born: 4 Apr 1893
Abode: 14 Anglia St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Manchester Clarendon Rd.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3371
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick White - [Child] of John White
Born: 10 Jan 1894
Abode: 64 Essingdon St.
Last School: Preston St. Matthew's
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4978
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hewitt - [Child] of Edmund Hewitt
Born: 7 Aug 1894
Abode: 14 Anglia St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Manchester Marlborough Rd.
Standard Now: lll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4320
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Edmund Hewitt
Born: 31 Mar 1897
Abode: 14 Anglia St.
Last School: Manchester Marlborough Rd.
Standard Now: l & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4979
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Feb 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruby Bradshaw - [Child] of J. W. Bradshaw
Born: 23 Aug 1893
Abode: 23 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Haulgh
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4980
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Cartmell - [Child] of Emma Cartmell
Born: 3 Nov 1891
Abode: 66 Parrot St.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4981
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones
Born: 10 Aug 1892
Abode: 21 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Burnley Stonetholme Cl
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4982
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones
Born: 4 Jun 1893
Abode: 21 Higher Swan Lane
Notes: [Margin Note] 15/02/1905
Last School: Burnley Stonetholme Cl
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4983
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Waterhouse - [Child] of Edwd. Waterhouse
Born: 31 Oct 1891
Abode: 291 Derby St.
Last School: Droylesden British
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4984
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Entwistle -
Born: 21 Dec 1893
Abode: 15 Bk. Cannon St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Rosanna Birtles
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4935
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Cartmell - [Child] of Emma Cartmell
Born: 16 Sep 1894
Abode: 66 Parrot St.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4985
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hubert Heyes Markland -
Born: 29 Sep 1894
Abode: 20 Birkdale St.
Last School: St. Andrew's Bangalore India
Standard Now: - & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4986
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Binks - [Child] of Thos. Binks
Born: 12 Mar 1896
Abode: 134 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4987
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong
Born: 7 Oct 1892
Abode: 11 Joseph Lee St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Roscoe Fold
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4988
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Povey - [Child] of Charles Povey
Born: 5 May 1892
Abode: 5 Earnshaw St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4989
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Hodson - [Child] of John Hodson
Born: 1 Aug 1891
Abode: 15 Eckersley St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: lV & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3602
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Mary Bolton
Born: 17 Dec 1893
Abode: 20 Adelaide St.
Last School: Haulgh (12 months ago)
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4990
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Isabella Morris
Born: 27 Sep 1894
Abode: 63 Brandwood St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4991
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden
Born: 14 Mar 1892
Abode: 19 Croston St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4992
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Mary Bolton
Born: 20 Apr 1894
Abode: 20 Adelaide St.
Last School: All Saints (12 months ago)
Standard Now: l & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4993
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Haddock - [Child] of Hugh Haddock
Born: 6 Jan 1893
Abode: Morris Green Lane
Last School: Farnworth St. John's
Standard Now: lV & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4994
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of Rd. Taylor
Born: 20 Mar 1895
Abode: 11 Essingdon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: ll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4995
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley
Born: 5 Aug 1891
Abode: 1 Minnie St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Little Hulton Prim. Meth.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3181
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley
Born: 28 Jan 1896
Abode: 1 Minnie St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Little Hulton Prim. Meth.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4744
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Mar 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Ashton Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis
Born: 26 Nov 1894
Abode: 518 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Clarendon St. Cl.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4996
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Clift - [Child] of Joseph Clift
Born: 16 Oct 1895
Abode: 21 Caledonia St.
Last School: St Bartholomew's
Standard Now: l & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4997
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Vincent Knight - [Child] of Henry Knight
Born: 1 Oct 1891
Abode: 21 Robt. Stanley St.
Last School: Wolverhampton Bricklow St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4998
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Thos. Lewis
Abode: 150 Quebec St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4999
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Bamford - [Child] of Chas. Bamford
Born: 20 Sep 1896
Abode: 26 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5000
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Holt - [Child] of Wm. Holt
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 27 Daisy St.
Last School: St. Augustine's Tonge Moor
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5001
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft
Born: 18 Dec 1896
Abode: 19 Moor St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5002
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah A. Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton
Born: 10 Oct 1896
Abode: 8 Bright St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5003
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale
Born: 12 Nov 1896
Abode: 29 Edgmont Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5004
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Boardman - [Child] of Matthew Boardman
Born: 7 May 1896
Abode: 34 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5005
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks
Born: 12 Aug 1897
Abode: 52 Pike Road
Notes: [Margin Note] 19/11/1906
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5006
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton
Born: 23 Jul 1896
Abode: 133 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5007
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Eckersley - [Child] of William Eckersley
Born: 11 Jul 1895
Abode: 45 High Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5008
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons
Born: 16 May 1896
Abode: 21 High Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5009
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. E. Holme - [Child] of James Holme
Born: 22 Jun 1896
Abode: 42 Thomas Rostron St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5010
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Hooley - [Child] of Walter Hooley
Born: 9 Sep 1896
Abode: 111 Auburn St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 22/09/1907
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5011
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Miriam Horrocks - [Child] of Thomas Horrocks
Born: 13 Dec 1895
Abode: 153 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5012
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks
Born: 29 Feb 1896
Abode: 83 Adelaide St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5013
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. C. Leyland - [Child] of Joseph Leyland
Born: 26 Jan 1897
Abode: 31 Unsworth St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5014
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice C. Mason - [Child] of Alfred Mason
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: 20 Bright St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 04/04/1906
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5015
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Merryett - [Child] of Mary Merryett
Born: 29 Nov 1896
Abode: 9 Alexandra
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5016
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Morrison - [Child] of George Morrison
Born: 29 Nov 1896
Abode: 91 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5017
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Openshaw - [Child] of Job Openshaw
Born: 29 Jan 1895
Abode: 41 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5018
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Orrell - [Child] of John J. Orrell
Born: 10 Nov 1896
Abode: 72 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5019
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby
Born: 10 Oct 1896
Abode: 3 Georgina St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5020
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Roscoe - [Child] of Frederick T. Roscoe
Born: 16 Feb 1896
Abode: 29 High St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5021
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Rushton - [Child] of Benjamin Rushton
Born: 1 Jun 1896
Abode: 14 Stamford St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5022
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Victorine Smith - [Child] of George Smith
Born: 17 Mar 1893
Abode: 31 Adelaide St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5023
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary E. Thornley - [Child] of Peter Thornley
Born: 16 Feb 1896
Abode: 42 Hooton St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5024
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Turner - [Child] of John Turner
Born: 4 Aug 1897
Abode: 286 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5025
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary J. Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner
Born: 12 Jan 1895
Abode: 39 Nebo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5026
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lois Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates
Born: 20 Aug 1895
Abode: 64 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5027
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington
Born: 30 Nov 1896
Abode: 514 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5028
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Williams -
Born: 3 Oct 1896
Abode: 3 Roseberry St.
Guardian or Other Relative: J. W. Ryder
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5029
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edgar Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey
Born: 15 Mar 1896
Abode: 20 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5030
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom R. Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley
Born: 3 Feb 1896
Abode: 302 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5031
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert
Born: 11 Jul 1896
Abode: 23 St. Helliers St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5032
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Teddy C. Coates - [Child] of Thomas Coates
Born: 28 Dec 1896
Abode: 37 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5033
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Darby - [Child] of John Darby
Born: 31 Aug 1896
Abode: 19 Wightman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5034
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Carwin Wm. Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire
Born: 17 Aug 1897
Abode: 14 Rosamond St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5035
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Draper - [Child] of Wm. T. Draper
Born: 29 Mar 1896
Abode: 74 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5036
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Duxbury - [Child] of Edwin Duxbury
Born: 21 Apr 1897
Abode: 10 Edgmont Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5037
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay
Born: 26 Dec 1896
Abode: 15 Mosley St.
Notes: ['22 Dec 1909' recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5038
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham
Born: 26 Jun 1896
Abode: 42 Brandon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5039
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Mayoh - [Child] of William Mayoh
Born: 31 Jul 1896
Abode: 105 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5040
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris
Born: 19 Jun 1895
Abode: 74 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5041
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Mort - [Child] of Martha G. Mort
Born: 21 Oct 1895
Abode: 21 Brandwood St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5042
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Nuttall
Born: 4 Dec 1896
Abode: 300 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: [Margin Note] 18/09/1906
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5043
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Pasquill - [Child] of Richard Pasquill
Born: 11 Jul 1895
Abode: 524 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5044
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Pimbley - [Child] of James Pimbley
Born: 26 Mar 1896
Abode: 58 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5045
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James D. Reason - [Child] of George C. Reason
Born: 20 Jul 1896
Abode: 518 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5046
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of Robt. M. Robinson
Born: 23 Nov 1896
Abode: 13 Unsworth St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5047
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Rothwell - [Child] of William H. Rothwell
Born: 26 Sep 1896
Abode: 44 Pike Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5048
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ronald Taylor - [Child] of James Samuel Taylor
Born: 25 Oct 1897
Abode: 17 Roseberry St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5049
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George S. Tophill - [Child] of George S. Tophill
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 17 Euxton Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5050
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Turner - [Child] of James Turner
Born: 3 Sep 1896
Abode: 4 Bowness Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5051
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman A. Whitehead - [Child] of John T. Whitehead
Born: 22 Jul 1896
Abode: 19 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5052
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin Warburton - [Child] of Edwin Warburton
Born: 25 Aug 1896
Abode: 428 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5053
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Brown - [Child] of Caroline Brown
Born: 15 Jan 1896
Abode: 36 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Westhoughton Parish
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5054
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Higson - [Child] of Moses Higson
Born: 19 Aug 1895
Abode: 7 Perth St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1908
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & lll d
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5055
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Simpson - [Child] of Daniel Simpson
Born: 10 Dec 1895
Abode: 38 Croston St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5056
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Dickinson - [Child] of Chas. Dickinson
Born: 7 Aug 1895
Abode: 63 Dijon St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5057
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Dickinson - [Child] of Chas. Dickinson
Born: 12 Sep 1897
Abode: 63 Dijon St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5058
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones
Born: 18 Feb 1893
Abode: 29 Dijon St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5059
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thos. Wood
Born: 22 Sep 1896
Abode: 27 Brandwood St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5060
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Apr 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Thos. Wood
Born: 22 Sep 1896
Abode: 27 Brandwood St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5061
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 May 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Gert. Hodson - [Child] of Orlando Hodson
Born: 14 Dec 1891
Abode: 28 Bowness Rd.
Last School: Ashton-un-line Albion
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5062
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 May 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Holt - [Child] of John Holt
Born: 13 Apr 1892
Abode: 17 Alexandra St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold C.
Standard Now: Vl & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5063
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 May 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beard - [Child] of John Beard
Born: 18 Aug 1890
Abode: 19 Mercia St.
Last School: Wharton Presby.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5064
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 May 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Brooks - [Child] of Mary Brooks
Born: 23 May 1897
Abode: 12 Adelaide St.
Last School: Farnworth Francis St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5065
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Wm. Ashbrook - [Child] of Alfred Ashbrook
Born: 7 Aug 1893
Abode: Thornleigh Deane
Last School: Deane Nl.
Standard Now: V & VIa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5066
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton
Born: 23 Aug 1893
Abode: 20 Bright St.
Last School: Tyldesley Wesyn.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5067
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton
Born: 28 Oct 1896
Abode: 20 Bright St.
Last School: Tyldesley Wesyn.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5068
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pilling - [Child] of Wm. Pilling
Born: 24 May 1892
Abode: 27 Caledonia St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Wharton Presbyn.
Standard Now: lll & ll d
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5069
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden
Born: 3 Jul 1893
Abode: 49 Morris Green
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5070
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Kershaw - [Child] of Moses Kershaw
Born: 26 Sep 1891
Abode: 7 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Edgworth Wesyn.
Standard Now: ll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5071
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Coward - [Child] of John W. Coward
Born: 1 Jan 1896
Abode: 5 Bright St.
Last School: Whitefield Council
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5072
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Coward - [Child] of John W. Coward
Born: 16 May 1897
Abode: 5 Bright St.
Last School: Whitefield Council
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5073
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton
Born: 20 Sep 1893
Abode: 450 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Hulton
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5074
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft
Born: 23 May 1892
Abode: Ashes Farm M. Hulton
Last School: Hulton
Standard Now: V & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5075
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft
Born: 3 Sep 1893
Abode: Ashes Farm M. Hulton
Last School: Hulton
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5076
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - [Child] of Moses Kershaw
Born: 4 Aug 1893
Abode: 7 Higher Swan Lane
Notes: [Margin Note] 15/02/1904
Last School: Edgworth Wesyn.
Standard Now: lV & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5077
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke
Born: 27 Oct 1893
Abode: 1 Joseph St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5078
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Else -
Born: 23 Sep 1895
Abode: 13 Bright St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Wm. Aspinall
Last School: St James' R.C. Tyldesley
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5079
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Fothergill - [Child] of Fred. Fothergill
Born: 9 Aug 1897
Abode: 69 Adelaide St.
Last School: Runcorn Cl.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5080
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - [Child] of Richard C. Halliwell
Born: 14 May 1892
Abode: 59 Brandwood St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3747
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Louise Else -
Born: 10 Dec 1896
Abode: 13 Bright St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Wm. Aspinall
Last School: St James' R.C. Tyldesley
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5081
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Mary Pilkington - [Child] of Wm. Pilkington
Born: 9 Apr 1891
Abode: 558 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Central H.G.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3903
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Booth - [Child] of John Booth
Born: 3 Aug 1896
Abode: 22 Bright St.
Last School: Leigh Parish
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5082
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Grundy - [Child] of Thos. Grundy
Born: 10 Jun 1896
Abode: 558 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4948
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Green -
Born: 25 Sep 1891
Abode: 13 Bright St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Wm. Aspinall
Last School: St James' R.C. Tyldesley
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5083
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Hasmall - [Child] of Wm. Hasmall
Born: 11 Aug 1894
Abode: Pilkington Arms Hotel
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Chalfont St.
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4496
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Hasmall - [Child] of Wm. Hasmall
Abode: Pilkington Arms Hotel
Last School: Chalfont St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5084
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowell - [Child] of Wm. Knowell
Born: 8 Nov 1896
Abode: 11 Bright St.
Notes: See 5115
Last School: Tyldesly
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5085
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Jun 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Oakes - [Child] of Wm. Oakes
Born: 31 Mar 1897
Abode: 19 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5086
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby
Born: 6 Oct 1893
Abode: 23 Thurnham St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4324
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - [Child] of Mary Harwood
Born: 3 Jun 1891
Abode: 2 Anglia Grove
Last School: S.S. Peter & Paul
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5087
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Fairhurst - [Child] of Edwin Fairhurst
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 62 Essingdon St.
Last School: Gaskell St. Cl.
Standard Now: l & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5088
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Marian Fairhurst - [Child] of Edwin Fairhurst
Born: 26 Feb 1898
Abode: 62 Essingdon St.
Last School: Gaskell St. Cl.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5089
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
Born: 7 Oct 1892
Abode: 19 Mercia St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St. Paul's Astley Bridge
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4008
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of Mary Harwood
Born: 20 Feb 1893
Abode: 2 Anglia Grove
Last School: S.S.Peter & Paul
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5090
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Birbeck - [Child] of Thos. Birbeck
Born: 14 Apr 1894
Abode: 65 Adelaide St.
Last School: Victoria Wesyn
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5091
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Swainson Birbeck - [Child] of Thos. Birbeck
Born: 12 Mar 1896
Abode: 65 Adelaide St.
Last School: Victoria Wesyn
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5092
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Lawrence -
Born: 22 Mar 1894
Abode: 17 Salford Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Frank Edge
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5093
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Douglas - [Child] of W. Hy. Douglas
Born: 23 Feb 1895
Abode: 17 Thurnham St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5094
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clark - [Child] of Jas. Wm. Clark
Born: 29 Jan 1893
Abode: 22 Adelaide St.
Last School: St. Paul's Westleigh
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5095
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nancy Clark - [Child] of Jas. Wm. Clark
Born: 10 Mar 1896
Abode: 22 Adelaide St.
Last School: St. Paul's Westleigh
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5096
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Saml. Jackson
Born: 26 Nov 1896
Abode: 34 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5097
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Jul 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Hy. Beaman - [Child] of Wm. Henry Beaman
Born: 3 Sep 1891
Abode: 16 Bright St.
Last School: Wes: Tyldesley
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5098
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbot - [Child] of Wm. Abbot
Born: 2 Aug 1897
Abode: 2 Mosley St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5099
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Boardman - [Child] of Mary Alice Boardman
Born: 4 Nov 1896
Abode: 24 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5100
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Bladen - [Child] of James Bladen
Born: 13 Jun 1897
Abode: 122 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5101
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Broughton - [Child] of Wallis Broughton
Born: 12 Mar 1898
Abode: 9 Maybank St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5102
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Cordingley - [Child] of David Cordingley
Born: 8 Aug
Abode: 339 Derby St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 26/09/1904
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5105
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Grew - [Child] of James Grew
Born: 18 Aug 1897
Abode: 10 Horeb Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5108
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of Mary Harwood
Born: 26 May 1897
Abode: 2 Anglia Grove
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5109
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Heaton - [Child] of Peter Heaton
Born: 8 Aug 1897
Abode: Willows Farm
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5110
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Horner - [Child] of John Whittle Horner
Born: 10 Nov 1897
Abode: 54 Croston Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5111
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Heathcote - [Child] of James Heathcote
Born: 2 Jan 1898
Abode: 75 Morris Green Lane.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5112
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of James Holden
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: 14 Argo St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 15/10/1906
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5113
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson
Born: 26 Nov 1896
Abode: 34 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5114
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Knowell - [Child] of William Knowell
Born: 8 Nov 1896
Abode: 11 Bright St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5115
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Victoria Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis
Born: 2 Nov 1897
Abode: 518 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5116
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe
Born: 6 Nov 1897
Abode: 42 Rumworth St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5117
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Monk - [Child] of William Monk
Born: 27 Dec 1897
Abode: 25 Ellesmere St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5118
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Nicholson - [Child] of Margaret Nicholson
Born: 5 Mar 1897
Abode: 35 Croston Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 18/08/1908
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5119
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Read - [Child] of William Read
Born: 1 Jul 1897
Abode: 29 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5120
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Royce - [Child] of James Royce
Born: 27 Dec 1897
Abode: 65 Brandwood St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5121
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Relph - [Child] of William Relph
Born: 12 Feb 1898
Abode: 42 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5122
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith
Born: 29 Sep 1897
Abode: 607 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5123
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Seddon - [Child] of Ellen Seddon
Born: 22 Aug 1897
Abode: 6 Deane Church Avenue.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5124
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Shuttleworth - [Child] of Mary Ann Shuttleworth
Born: 9 Apr 1897
Abode: 47 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5125
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Thomas - [Child] of Philip Thomas
Born: 1 Jun 1897
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5126
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of Rockley Todd
Born: 30 Oct 1897
Abode: 10 Design St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5127
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Linda Maud Wilkins - [Child] of Lambert Wilkins
Born: 27 Apr 1897
Abode: 478 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5128
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Webster - [Child] of William Webster
Born: 4 Jan 1898
Abode: 26 Rumworth Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5129
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Brooks - [Child] of Hamer Brooks
Born: 17 Nov 1896
Abode: 6 Peace Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5130
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Brackall - [Child] of Isaac Brackall
Born: 8 Jun 1898
Abode: 92 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5131
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Davidson - [Child] of George Davidson
Born: 18 Aug 1897
Abode: 6 Argo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5132
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Charles Hall
Born: 3 Jan 1897
Abode: 67 Willow Lane
Notes: ['24/12/09' recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5133
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Roland Hill - [Child] of Sarah Ann Hill
Born: 23 Oct 1898
Abode: 21 Mercia St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5134
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood
Born: 10 Jan 1897
Abode: 55 Auburn St.
Notes: ['14/1/10 Full Time' recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5135
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Holt -
Born: 2 Jun 1897
Abode: 246 Derby St.
Guardian or Other Relative: James Meadowcroft
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5136
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Marsh Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft
Born: 23 Sep 1896
Abode: 13 Prescott St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5137
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Franklin Knowles - [Child] of Frank Knowles
Born: 24 May
Abode: 9 Higher Swan Lane.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5138
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Magnall - [Child] of Thomas Magnall
Born: 5 Jun 1897
Abode: 19 Hopefield St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5139
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Marson - [Child] of William Marson
Born: 8 Dec 1897
Abode: 10 Peabody St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5140
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jas. Regd. Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham
Born: 13 Aug 1897
Abode: Settle Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5141
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Powls -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5142
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson
Born: 20 Jan 1897
Abode: 138 Quebec St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5143
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst
Born: 23 Dec 1896
Abode: 40 Back Cannon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5144
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson
Born: 27 Nov 1897
Abode: 18 German Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5145
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Thomasson - [Child] of Paul Thomasson
Born: 17 Jul
Abode: 453 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5146
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Unsworth - [Child] of Samuel Unsworth
Born: 17 May 1897
Abode: 11 Gilbert St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5147
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle
Born: 17 Jul 1896
Abode: 56 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5148
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Howell Williams - [Child] of Wm. Williams
Born: 9 Dec 1897
Abode: 7 Wightman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5149
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Abram Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton
Born: Feb 1898
Abode: 61 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5150
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Warburton -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5151
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnson Isaac Whitlow -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5152
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood
Born: 26 Sep 1896
Abode: 27 Brandwood St.
Last School: M 1
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5153
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood
Born: 26 Sep 1896
Abode: 27 Brandwood St.
Last School: M 1
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5154
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - [Child] of Robert Henry Barlow
Born: 22 Oct 1896
Abode: 30 Edgmont St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5155
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Booth - [Child] of Martin Booth
Born: 8 Nov 1896
Abode: 95 Gibbon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5156
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joe Beckwith - [Child] of James P. Beckwith
Born: 20 Feb 1895
Abode: 15 Burnaby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5157
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Cartwright - [Child] of Samuel Cartwright
Born: 13 Oct 1897
Abode: 21 Beaumont Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5158
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Carrodus - [Child] of Samuel Carrodus
Born: 29 Dec 1896
Abode: 23 Earnshaw St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5159
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Entwistle - [Child] of William Hen. Entwistle
Born: 25 May 1897
Abode: 56 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5160
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Evans - [Child] of Ellen Evans
Born: 22 Aug 1897
Abode: 11 Osborne St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5161
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Ewins - [Child] of George Ewins
Born: 12 Feb 1896
Abode: 28 Roseberry St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5162
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John France - [Child] of Thomas France
Born: 7 Feb 1897
Abode: 254 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5163
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Garforth - [Child] of Joseph Garforth
Born: 11 Mar 1897
Abode: 15 Minorca St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 08/10/1906
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5164
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth
Born: 12 Mar 1897
Abode: 38 Thomas Rostron St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5165
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Higham - [Child] of Robert Higham
Born: 22 Jul 1897
Abode: 11 Roseberry St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5166
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes
Born: 18 Feb 1897
Abode: 40 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5167
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of James Hampson
Born: 26 Sep 1896
Abode: 11 Brandwood St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5168
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of Charles Halliwell
Born: 24 Mar 1897
Abode: 31 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5169
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Lever - [Child] of John Lever
Born: 20 Oct 1897
Abode: 89 Wightman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5170
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Leach - [Child] of John Leach
Born: 29 Jan 1897
Abode: 23 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5171
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of William Monk
Born: Mar 1896
Abode: 25 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5172
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Melling - [Child] of Thos. Melling
Born: 10 Dec 1896
Abode: 21 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5173
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of James Moore
Born: 21 Mar 1897
Abode: 8 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5174
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall
Born: 16 Jan 1897
Abode: 42 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5175
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock
Born: 3 Mar 1896
Abode: 100 Auburn Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5176
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington
Born: 14 Sep 1898
Abode: 558 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5177
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Pasquell - [Child] of Richard Pasquell
Born: 3 Jul 1897
Abode: 524 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5178
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson
Born: 16 Dec 1896
Abode: 387 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5179
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Potter - [Child] of Alfred Potter
Born: 27 Aug 1897
Abode: 157 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5180
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed
Born: 2 Feb 1897
Abode: 51 Rumworth St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5181
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas William Taylor - [Child] of Thomas William Taylor
Born: 24 Oct 1896
Abode: 259 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5182
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Thomasson - [Child] of William Thomasson
Born: 3 Apr 1897
Abode: 97 Gibbon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5183
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of Elizabeth Upton
Born: 1 Nov 1896
Abode: 18 Nebo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5184
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood
Born: 23 Aug 1897
Abode: 26 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5185
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Nuttall Worsley - [Child] of Daniel Worsley
Born: 6 Jan 1897
Abode: 12 Bertwine St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5186
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Ernest Wilcock - [Child] of Ernest Wilcock
Born: 23 Jun 1897
Abode: 373 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5187
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Anderson - [Child] of Margaret Anderson
Born: 26 Jul 1895
Abode: 19 Bamber St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5188
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel May Ashworth - [Child] of Arthur Ashworth
Born: 5 May 1897
Abode: 38 Church St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5189
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Atkinson -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5190
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret A. Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton
Born: 10 Nov 1896
Abode: 490 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5191
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Cundy - [Child] of Esther H. Cundy
Born: 19 Dec 1897
Abode: 51 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5192
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Winnie Mary Deane - [Child] of John Ellis Deane
Born: 17 Jun 1897
Abode: 81 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5193
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence V. Eatough - [Child] of John J. Eatough
Born: 20 Sep 1897
Abode: 2 View St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5194
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Heathcote - [Child] of James Heathcote
Born: 26 Nov 1896
Abode: 75 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5195
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Hewitson - [Child] of James Hewitson
Born: 5 Jul 1897
Abode: 294 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5196
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Alice Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks
Born: 19 Nov 1896
Abode: 154 Cannon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5197
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks
Born: 22 Apr 1897
Abode: 81 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5198
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Howes - [Child] of John R. Howes
Born: 21 Dec 1896
Abode: 31 Rumworth St.
Notes: ['21 Dec 1909' recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5199
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Hardy - [Child] of Wm. Hardy
Born: 23 Aug 1897
Abode: 54 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5200
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly
Born: 30 Mar 1897
Abode: 50 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5201
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lazenby - [Child] of Harry Lazenby
Born: 21 Jul 1897
Abode: 292 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5202
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Mawson - [Child] of Wm. Henry Mawson
Born: 10 Jun 1897
Abode: 12 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5203
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Marigold - [Child] of John James Marigold
Born: 19 Mar 1897
Abode: 49 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5204
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - [Child] of Thomas Meadowcroft
Born: 12 Apr 1897
Abode: 21 Essingdon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 26/01/1905
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5205
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCabe - [Child] of Wilfred McCabe
Born: 26 Nov 1896
Abode: 32 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5206
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of James Norris
Born: 3 Mar 1897
Abode: 421 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5207
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall
Born: 19 Aug 1896
Abode: 407 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5208
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips
Born: 21 Sep 1897
Abode: 5 Roseberry St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5209
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of George Smith
Born: 30 Jun 1897
Abode: 42 Bowness Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5210
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Marjorie Nancy Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor
Born: 24 Oct 1896
Abode: 259 Derby Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5211
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Thomasson - [Child] of Richard Thomasson
Born: 2 May 1897
Abode: 76 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5212
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Turnstall - [Child] of Alice Turnstall
Born: 19 May 1897
Abode: 25 Rutland St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5213
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of John Walker
Born: 6 Nov 1897
Abode: 43 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5214
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of Hugh Webster
Born: 19 Mar 1897
Abode: 85 Wightman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5215
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - [Child] of John Charles Whitehead
Born: 29 May 1897
Abode: 24 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5216
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of J. J. Ashton
Born: 17 Feb 1897
Abode: 27 Willis St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5217
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Baron - [Child] of Emma Baron
Born: 16 Dec 1897
Abode: 33 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5218
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Baker - [Child] of George Hy. Baker
Born: 13 Aug 1897
Abode: 30 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5219
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Best - [Child] of John Best
Born: 27 Dec 1898
Abode: 22 Hawthorn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5220
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe
Born: 7 Jan 1898
Abode: 77 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5221
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Brownson - [Child] of Joseph Brownson
Born: 4 Nov 1897
Abode: 42 Cambria St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5222
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Eckersley - [Child] of Giles Eckersley
Born: 16 Jul 1897
Abode: 151 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5223
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Freebairn - [Child] of James Freebairn
Born: 5 Aug 1896
Abode: 35 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5224
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Healey - [Child] of Mary Jane Healey
Born: 4 Apr 1897
Abode: 15 Bowness Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5225
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton
Born: 6 Jun 1897
Abode: 19 Howcroft St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5226
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Clare Hockey - [Child] of Francis David Hockey
Born: 18 Dec 1896
Abode: 32 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5227
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hoyles - [Child] of William Hoyles
Born: 2 Nov 1897
Abode: Venice Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5228
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt
Born: 24 Nov 1897
Abode: 20 View St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5229
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of J. Jones
Born: 20 Apr 1897
Abode: 23 Argo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5230
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Linsley - [Child] of Thomas Linsley
Born: 22 Feb 1897
Abode: 39 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5231
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Litherland - [Child] of W. Thos. Litherland
Born: 16 May 1897
Abode: 19 Randal St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5232
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Massey - [Child] of Robert Massey
Born: 10 Nov 1897
Abode: 22 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5233
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Middlehurst - [Child] of William Middlehurst
Born: 8 Aug 1897
Abode: 60 Venice St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5234
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Mort - [Child] of Benjamin Mort
Born: 2 Jan 1897
Abode: 36 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5235
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Openshaw - [Child] of William Openshaw
Born: 16 Mar 1897
Abode: 17 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5236
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lottie Peters - [Child] of Thomas T. Peters
Born: 14 Mar 1895
Abode: 4 Wilfred Rd. Middle Hulton
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5237
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden
Born: 18 Sep 1897
Abode: 23 Burnaby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5238
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell
Born: 29 Jul 1897
Abode: 11 Unsworth St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 19/06/1907
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5239
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Victoria Shaw - [Child] of James Nixon Shaw
Born: 28 May 1897
Abode: 121 Gibbon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5240
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Daisy Shipperbottam - [Child] of Peter Shipperbottam
Born: 11 Jan 1898
Abode: 347 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5241
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith
Born: 13 Apr 1897
Abode: 14 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5242
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Betsy A. Taylor - [Child] of Hannah Taylor
Born: 21 Apr 1898
Abode: 11 Essingdon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 24/05/1910
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5243
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Addison - [Child] of John Addison
Born: 16 Oct 1896
Abode: 14 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5244
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Banks - [Child] of Henry Banks
Born: 24 Sep 1896
Abode: 91 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5245
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Battle - [Child] of William Battle
Born: 28 Oct 1897
Abode: 30 Lever Edge Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5246
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Bramwell - [Child] of Thomas Bramwell
Born: 31 May 1897
Abode: 60 Burnaby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5247
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Boardman - [Child] of Jane Boardman
Born: 17 Oct 1896
Abode: 35 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5248
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley
Born: 16 Feb 1898
Abode: 113 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5249
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cheetham
Born: 28 Feb 1897
Abode: 25 Beaumont Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5250
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Cocker - [Child] of Arthur W. Cocker
Born: 9 May 1895
Abode: 132 Deane Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5251
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Edge - [Child] of William Edge
Born: 27 Feb 1897
Abode: 10 Rutland St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5252
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson
Born: 22 Dec 1897
Abode: Back off 433 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5253
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnson Eden - [Child] of James Eden
Born: 9 Aug 1897
Abode: 14 Design St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 22/05/1905
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5254
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart
Born: 5 Jan 1898
Abode: 90 Auburn St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 25/11/1907
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5255
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Holt - [Child] of Albert Holt
Born: 30 Dec 1896
Abode: 25 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5256
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton
Born: 12 Apr 1896
Abode: 57 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5257
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Jenny Johnson
Born: 27 Dec 1897
Abode: 16 Joseph St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5258
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Kippax - [Child] of John Kippax
Born: 25 Oct 1897
Abode: 7 Bowness Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5259
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Lindow - [Child] of John Lindow
Born: 6 Jan 1898
Abode: 54 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5260
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Lucas - [Child] of Joseph L. Lucas
Born: 31 Dec 1897
Abode: 18 Morris Green Lane.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5261
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mather - [Child] of William G. Mather
Born: 14 Aug 1897
Abode: 16 Thomas Rostron St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5262
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Middlehurst - [Child] of William Middlehurst
Born: 24 Dec 1895
Abode: 60 Venice Street
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5263
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Olive - [Child] of William Henry Olive
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 30 Brandon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5264
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Oxby -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5265
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Partington - [Child] of John Partington
Born: 29 Jan 1897
Abode: 59 Auburn St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 01/09/1908
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5266
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Percival - [Child] of Peter Percival
Born: 6 Mar 1897
Abode: 18 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5267
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Parkinson - [Child] of Jas. Parkinson
Born: 5 Jul 1897
Abode: 28 Bamber St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5268
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford W. Platt - [Child] of James Alexander Platt
Born: 7 Jan 1898
Abode: 6 St. Heliers St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5269
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Schollick - [Child] of Margaret Schollick
Born: 22 Nov 1897
Abode: 136 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5270
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Frederick Sam Smith
Born: 10 Sep 1897
Abode: 32 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5271
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Stansfield - [Child] of Egbert Stansfield
Born: 23 Oct 1896
Abode: 13 Mosley St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 25/05/1908
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5272
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Swarbrick - [Child] of John Swarbrick
Born: 27 Mar 1897
Abode: 56 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5273
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson
Born: 27 Nov 1895
Abode: 5 Pike Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5274
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Vickers - [Child] of Ellis Vickers
Born: 6 Aug 1897
Abode: 23 Hopefield St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5275
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 68 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5276
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Wallace - [Child] of William Charles Wallace
Born: 7 Jul 1897
Abode: 448 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5277
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle
Born: 4 Dec 1896
Abode: Sunnyside Mills
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5278
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh -
Born: 20 May 1893
Abode: Daubhill Police Station
Guardian or Other Relative: Elizabeth Bridge
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1908
Last School: Southport St James
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5279
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brabbing - [Child] of David Brabbing
Born: 21 Jul 1894
Abode: 384 Bridgeman St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 18/09/1906
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5280
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brabbing - [Child] of David Brabbing
Born: 29 Sep 1896
Abode: 384 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5281
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of Wm. Smith
Born: 31 Dec 1896
Abode: 18 Shaw St.
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5282
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme
Born: 10 Jul 1897
Abode: 202 Settle St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5283
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Levi Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington
Born: 30 Jun 1893
Abode: 16 Bright St.
Last School: St. Paul's Westleigh
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5284
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington
Born: Jul 1894
Abode: 16 Bright St.
Last School: St. Paul's Westleigh
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5285
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Binks - [Child] of John Binks
Born: 10 Jul 1897
Abode: 8 Blackledge St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5286
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - [Child] of Samuel Henry Wood
Born: 13 Jul 1893
Abode: 444 Bridgeman St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1908
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5287
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Flor. Wood - [Child] of Samuel Henry Wood
Born: 12 Jul 1895
Abode: 444 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lla & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5288
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes
Born: 12 Sep 1896
Abode: 8 Argo St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 11/06/1907
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5289
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Chris. Walton - [Child] of John Walton
Born: 29 Sep 1893
Abode: 641 St Helen's Road
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: Vl & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5290
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of John Walton
Born: 25 Jan 1892
Abode: 641 St Helen's Road
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: Vl & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5291
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Webster Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson
Born: 16 Mar 1894
Abode: 1 Elesmere Road
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5292
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson
Born: 5 Jun 1896
Abode: 1 Elesmere Road
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5293
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson
Born: 6 Oct 1892
Abode: 1 Elesmere Road
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5294
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - [Child] of Wright Sixsmith
Born: 18 Mar 1895
Abode: 173 Morris Green Lane.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: lll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5295
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edwin Shuttleworth
Born: 5 Mar 1896
Abode: 895 Manchester Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: ll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5296
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Shuttleworth - [Child] of Edwin Shuttleworth
Born: 15 Jul 1892
Abode: 895 Manchester Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: V & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5297
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hibbert - [Child] of Levi Hibbert
Born: 28 Sep 1894
Abode: 65 High St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5298
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bowles - [Child] of William Bowles
Born: 2 Mar 1896
Abode: 13 Brandon St.
Last School: Christ Church
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5299
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Settle - [Child] of Fred Settle
Born: 10 Aug 1897
Abode: 490 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Private School
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5300
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Gilbertson - [Child] of Henry Gilbertson
Born: 24 Mar 1897
Abode: 406 Bridgeman St.
Last School: South Shields
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5301
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Maitland - [Child] of Chas. Maitland
Born: 15 Jul 1891
Abode: 16 Blackledge St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 31/07/1905
Last School: Atherton
Standard Now: Vl & Vllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5302
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Maitland - [Child] of Chas. Maitland
Born: 15 Jan 1893
Abode: 16 Blackledge St.
Last School: Atherton
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5303
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Maitland - [Child] of Chas. Maitland
Born: 17 Jul 1897
Abode: 16 Blackledge St.
Last School: Atherton
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5304
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Aug 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Dixon -
Born: 9 Dec 1890
Abode: 432 Bridgeman St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mary Oliver
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Central H.G.
Standard Now: Vll & Vlla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4149
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers
Born: 31 Mar 1894
Abode: 28 Whitby St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5305
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Holt - [Child] of Wm. Holt
Born: 27 Sep 1891
Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
Last School: Farnworth St John's
Standard Now: V & Vlla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5306
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Holt - [Child] of Wm. Holt
Born: 11 Sep 1894
Abode: 5 Ellesmere St.
Last School: Farnworth St John's
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5307
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Sep 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Cordingley - [Child] of David Cordingley
Born: 5 May
Abode: 339 Derby St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5105
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Sep 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Waterhouse - [Child] of Fred Waterhouse
Born: 18 Aug 1891
Abode: 18 Hopefield St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Blackpool Devonshire Rd.
Standard Now: Vl & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Oct 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henrietta Shipley - [Child] of Joseph Shipley
Born: 9 Jan 1893
Abode: 15 Mercia St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Derby Firs Estate Cl.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3419
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Oct 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Maria Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson
Born: 30 Aug 1891
Abode: 232 Settle St.
Last School: Meltham Mills N.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5308
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Nov 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Windsor - [Child] of Emile Windsor
Born: 11 Sep 1891
Abode: 28 Morris Green
Last School: SS Simon & Jude
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5309
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Nov 1904 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Boardman - [Child] of Major Boardman
Born: 4 Nov 1896
Abode: 24 Essingdon St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Daubhill Temporary
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5100
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Jan 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - [Child] of Edward Fairhurst
Born: 30 Dec 1892
Abode: 9 Argo St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5310
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jan 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hoyle - [Child] of Elizth. A. Hoyle
Born: 1 Oct 1893
Abode: 122 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Oldridge Rd. Bulham
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3956
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Jan 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Meadowcroft - [Child] of Thos. Meadowcroft
Born: 12 Apr 1897
Abode: 21 Essingdon St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5205
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods
Born: 8 Feb 1896
Abode: 72 Essingdon St.
Last School: Chorley Hollingshead St.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5311
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Phyllis Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods
Born: 27 Apr 1898
Abode: 72 Essingdon St.
Last School: Chorley Hollingshead St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5312
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Clegg - [Child] of Thos. Clegg
Born: 13 Feb 1895
Abode: 576 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5313
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Darbyshire - [Child] of John T. Darbyshire
Born: 6 Oct 1893
Abode: 228 Settle St.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5314
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Sixsmith - [Child] of Wright Sixsmith
Born: 24 Dec 1893
Abode: 173 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5315
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones
Born: 4 Jun 1893
Abode: 21 Higher Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4983
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - [Child] of Moses Kershaw
Born: 4 Aug 1893
Abode: 7 Higher Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5077
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Helme - [Child] of Joseph Helme
Born: 22 Aug 1894
Abode: 17 Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: ll & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4319
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy M. Winterburn - [Child] of Thos. L. Winterburn
Born: 17 Jul 1894
Abode: 7 Mercia St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4458
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance A. Bullough - [Child] of P. Bullough
Born: 23 Jul 1895
Abode: 229 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Deane Nl.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5316
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Feb 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Ethel Round - [Child] of Edward Round
Born: 12 Aug 1896
Abode: 29 Edgmont Avenue
Last School: SS Simon & Jude
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5317
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Wild - [Child] of John Wild
Born: 3 Nov 1893
Abode: 16 Bright St.
Last School: Westhoughton Indept. Meth.
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5318
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Watson -
Born: 15 Feb 1895
Abode: 16 Bright St.
Guardian or Other Relative: John Wild
Last School: Westhoughton Indept. Meth.
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5319
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke
Born: 6 May 1895
Abode: 274 Willow Lane
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5320
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Dorning - [Child] of Rd. Dorning
Born: 10 Jun 1894
Abode: 482 Higher Bridgeman St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5321
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Edgar Thorley - [Child] of James Thorley
Born: 30 Jun 1892
Abode: 27 Park View Rd.
Last School: Deane N
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5322
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Cecilia Thorley - [Child] of James Thorley
Born: 5 Jul 1893
Abode: 27 Park View Rd.
Last School: Deane N
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5323
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Horrocks - [Child] of Saml. Horrocks
Born: 10 May 1898
Abode: 22 Bowness Rd.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5324
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden
Born: 22 Dec 1893
Abode: 10 Worthington St.
Last School: Edgworth Hob Lane
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5325
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Fallows - [Child] of Richard Fallows
Born: 21 Sep 1895
Abode: Morris Green
Last School: 9 Georgina St.
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5326
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Elizth. Lee - [Child] of Rhodes Lee
Born: 9 Jul 1892
Abode: 209 Derby St.
Last School: Little Lever Congregl.
Standard Now: lV & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5327
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of Rhodes Lee
Born: 30 Oct 1893
Abode: 209 Derby St.
Last School: Little Lever Congregl.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5328
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Rhodes Lee
Born: 10 Nov 1895
Abode: 209 Derby St.
Last School: Little Lever Congregl.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5329
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Lee - [Child] of Rhodes Lee
Born: 18 Aug 1897
Abode: 209 Derby St.
Last School: Little Lever Congregl.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5330
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones
Born: 27 Dec 1894
Abode: 22 Bright St.
Last School: Golborne
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5331
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Rimmer - [Child] of Fred R. Rimmer
Born: 10 Apr 1898
Abode: 11 Martha St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5332
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Meryett - [Child] of John Meryett
Born: 8 Sep 1891
Abode: 15 Martha St.
Notes: Readm. [A note reads 'Long illness']
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3615
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Gladys Jones - [Child] of Wm. Jones
Born: 14 Jul 1893
Abode: 124 Essingdon St.
Last School: Eccles Parocheal
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5333
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Clarkson - [Child] of John Henry Clarkson
Born: 15 May 1894
Abode: 3 Minnie St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5334
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Fallows - [Child] of Richard Fallows
Born: 28 Feb 1892
Abode: 9 Georgina St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5335
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 20 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harris - [Child] of Wm. Harris
Born: 25 Oct 1895
Abode: 21 Edgmont Avenue
Notes: [Margin Note] 27/07/1906
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5336
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Chadwick - [Child] of Squire Chadwick
Born: 22 Aug 1892
Abode: 6 Whitby St.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5337
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bingham - [Child] of George Bingham
Born: 10 Nov 1894
Abode: 93 Adelaide St.
Last School: St. Matthew's
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5338
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah M. Horrocks - [Child] of Saml. Horrocks
Born: 16 Mar 1893
Abode: 22 Bowness Rd.
Last School: Bolton St. George's
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5339
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Baines - [Child] of Louise J. Baines
Born: 11 May 1896
Abode: 41 Venice St.
Notes: 7/10/07 20/9/09
Last School: None
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5340
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley
Born: 14 Jul 1893
Abode: 33 Alexandra St.
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5341
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Critchley - [Child] of Peter Critchley
Born: 18 Nov 1897
Abode: 33 Alexandra St.
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5342
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones
Born: 20 Jul 1893
Abode: 22 Bright St.
Last School: Golborne
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5343
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret J. Rogers - [Child] of Kate Rogers
Born: 19 Dec 1896
Abode: 4 Bright St.
Last School: Wrexham
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5344
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Mar 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred A. Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle
Born: 1 May 1898
Abode: 58 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5345
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Meads - [Child] of Albert Hy. Meads
Born: 18 May 1896
Abode: 64 Rosamond St.
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5346
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Newton - [Child] of Saml. Newton
Born: 19 Apr 1894
Abode: 59 Wightman St.
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5347
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Lant - [Child] of John Hy. Lant
Born: 10 Feb 1893
Abode: 21 Park View Rd.
Last School: Douglas. Morris Rd
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5348
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lant - [Child] of John Hy. Lant
Born: 24 May 1894
Abode: 21 Park View Rd.
Last School: Douglas. Morris Rd
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5349
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Cecil Jones - [Child] of Wm. Jones
Born: 12 Nov 1899
Abode: 124 Essingdon St.
Last School: Eccles Parochial
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5350
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber - [Child] of Thos. Bamber
Born: 26 Dec 1896
Abode: 14 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5351
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Blackburn - [Child] of Wm. Blackburn
Born: 13 Jun 1897
Abode: 10 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5352
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Ed. Markland - [Child] of John Markland
Born: 7 Jan 1893
Abode: 3 Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3729
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden
Born: 24 Aug 1896
Abode: 25 Joseph St.
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5353
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Smith - [Child] of John Smith
Born: 16 Jan 1898
Abode: 19 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5354
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bogle - [Child] of Jas. Bogle
Born: 13 Apr 1896
Abode: 55 Essingdon St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: l & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5355
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Bogle - [Child] of Jas. Bogle
Born: 23 Nov 1897
Abode: 55 Essingdon St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5356
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of Wm. Thos. Dutton
Born: 28 Sep 1893
Abode: 41 View St.
Last School: Burnley H.G. Sch.
Standard Now: Vl & Vlla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5357
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Sale - [Child] of James Sale
Born: 10 Feb 1896
Abode: 411 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: ll & lll d
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5358
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Apr 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Davenport -
Born: 16 Dec 1896
Abode: 14 Stamford St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Edith Hope
Notes: [Margin Note] 24/09/1906
Last School: Chew Moor
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5359
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Bamber - [Child] of Thos. Bamber
Born: 1 Jun 1892
Abode: 14 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: l & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5360
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Jones - [Child] of Wm. Jones
Born: 12 Nov 1897
Abode: 124 Essingdon St.
Last School: Eccles Parochial Sunning Hill Inf.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5361
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor -
Born: 7 Jan 1897
Abode: 67 Venice St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Taylor
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5362
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Lofthouse - [Child] of Arthur Lofthouse
Born: 24 Nov 1894
Abode: 23 Rosamond St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5363
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Jas. Russell - [Child] of Walter Russell
Born: 7 Aug 1896
Abode: 87 Randal St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5364
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris
Born: 1 Oct 1896
Abode: 63 Brandwood St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5365
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Harrison - [Child] of Jane Harrison
Born: 17 Jul 1894
Abode: 8 Shurmer St.
Last School: St. George's
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5366
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax Crompton - [Child] of Wm. Crompton
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 32 Rosamond St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 18/02/1907
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5367
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Makinson - [Child] of Joseph Makinson
Born: 18 Aug 1897
Abode: 43 Croston St.
Last School: St. Augustine's Tonge Moore
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5368
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - [Child] of Herbt. Whitworth
Born: 24 Feb 1897
Abode: 10 Shurmer St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 27/07/1907
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5369
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Johnson Eden - [Child] of James Eden
Born: 9 Aug 1897
Abode: 14 Design St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5254
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Barlow - [Child] of Robt. Barlow
Born: 13 Sep 1891
Abode: 5 Jubilee St
Last School: Pretwich Natl.
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5371
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Barlow - [Child] of Robt. Barlow
Born: 7 Jun 1892
Abode: 5 Jubilee St
Last School: Pretwich Natl.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5372
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Robt. Barlow
Born: 12 Jan 1896
Abode: 5 Jubilee St
Last School: Pretwich Natl.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5373
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of Robt. Barlow
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 5 Jubilee St
Last School: Pretwich Natl.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5374
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Jun 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Timms - [Child] of Ernest Timms
Born: 5 May 1898
Abode: 30 Alexandra St.
Last School: St. Bartholomews
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5375
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Jun 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jas. Carlton Nelson - [Child] of Jno. Edmund Nelson
Born: 19 Jun 1897
Abode: 23 Mercia St.
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5376
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Jun 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Trippier - [Child] of John Trippier
Born: 27 Mar 1898
Abode: 235 Willow Lane
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5377
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Jun 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mark McGowan -
Born: 25 Jun 1894
Abode: 138 St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Linda Livingstone
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5378
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Keighley - [Child] of Benjamin Keighley
Born: 16 Mar 1896
Abode: 31 Tempest St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Newcastle Heaton Park Rd.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4848
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Williams - [Child] of Martha E. Williams
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 25 Rosamond St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5379
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor
Born: 24 Jul 1894
Abode: 654 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5380
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Robt. Beswick - [Child] of Jane Beswick
Born: 16 Sep 1898
Abode: 4 Derwent St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 10/10/1910
Last School: St. George M.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5381
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire
Born: 16 Sep 1894
Abode: 228 Settle St.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5382
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Prescott -
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5383
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson
Born: 17 Oct 1893
Abode: 6 Bright St.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5384
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Freeman - [Child] of Samuel Freeman
Born: 7 Apr 1894
Abode: 28 Swan Lane
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5385
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ida Bell - [Child] of Francis Bell
Born: 23 Nov 1894
Abode: 39 Adelaide St.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5386
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Eckersley - [Child] of Mark Eckersley
Born: 25 Jun 1893
Abode: 6 Rutland Street
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5387
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Higham - [Child] of Moses Higham
Born: 19 Aug 1895
Abode: 7 Perth Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5055
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hutchins - [Child] of Andrew Hutchins
Born: 2 Apr 1895
Abode: 67 Ellesmere Road
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4963
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Isabella Morris
Born: 27 Sep 1894
Abode: 63 Brandwood Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4991
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Daniel Vickers - [Child] of John Vickers
Born: 31 Mar 1894
Abode: 21 Essingdon St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5305
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Owen - [Child] of William Owen
Born: 18 Apr 1892
Abode: 16 German Street
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5388
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams
Born: 31 Mar 1894
Abode: 22 Willow Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4968
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood
Born: 12 May 1894
Abode: 25 Higher Swan Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4974
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hasmall - [Child] of William Hasmall
Born: 11 Aug 1894
Abode: 86 Ch. Avenue
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4469
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Hibbert - [Child] of Levi Hibbert
Born: 28 Sep 1894
Abode: 55 High Sarah
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5298
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Pilling - [Child] of William Pilling
Born: 24 May 1892
Abode: 17 Caledonia Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5069
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Povey - [Child] of Charles Povey
Born: 5 May 1892
Abode: 5 Earnshaw Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4989
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh -
Born: 20 May 1893
Abode: Daubhill Police Station
Guardian or Other Relative: Elizabeth Bridge
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5279
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Hewitt - [Child] of Edmund Hewitt
Born: 7 Aug 1894
Abode: 4 Anglia Grove
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4320
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton
Born: 25 Nov 1895
Abode: 245 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4938
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Goodlad - [Child] of Frank Goodlad
Born: 1 Jun 1892
Abode: 37 Nebo Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4936
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Lawrence - [Child] of Frank Lawrence
Born: 22 Mar 1894
Abode: 17 Salford Road
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5093
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor
Born: 20 Mar 1895
Abode: 11 Essingdon St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4995
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel A. Briscoe - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Briscoe
Born: 31 Jan 1896
Abode: 131 Cannon Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4967
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Black - [Child] of Jas. Wm. Black
Born: 29 Jan 1893
Abode: 22 Adelaide St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5095
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor
Born: 25 Nov 1893
Abode: 382 Bridgeman Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4953
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Webster Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson
Born: 16 Mar 1894
Abode: 1 Ellesmere Road
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vl
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5292
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of John Riley
Born: 6 Jun 1893
Abode: 134 Cannon Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vl
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4347
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Maitland - [Child] of Charles Maitland
Born: 15 Jan 1893
Abode: 15 Blackledge St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vl
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5303
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong
Born: 7 Oct 1892
Abode: 11 Joseph Lee Street
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vl
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4988
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - [Child] of Saml. Henry Wood
Born: 13 Jul 1893
Abode: 444 Bridgeman St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5287
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Windsor -
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5389
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Holt - [Child] of William Holt
Born: 11 Sep 1894
Abode: 5 Ellesmere Road
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5390
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birbeck - [Child] of Thomas Swainson Birbeck
Born: 14 Apr 1894
Abode: 65 Adelaide St.
Last School: Temporary School
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5391
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Aug 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Tildsley - [Child] of Robt. Tildsley
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 50 Baldwin St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 02/09/1907
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5392
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Aug 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie M. Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh
Born: 10 Jul 1897
Abode: 159 Derby St.
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5393
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Anderson - [Child] of Ralph Anderson
Born: 13 May 1898
Abode: 1 Rosamond Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5394
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Angrove -
Born: 6 Jun 1898
Abode: 29 Beaumont Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5395
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asma - [Child] of Hugh B. Asma
Born: 25 Oct 1898
Abode: 47 Caledonia Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5396
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Beswick - [Child] of Thomas Beswick
Born: 11 May 1898
Abode: 5 Argo Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5397
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman
Born: 26 Oct 1898
Abode: 7 View Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5398
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertie Boardman -
Born: 17 Jul 1898
Abode: 14 Horeb Street
Guardian or Other Relative: Henry Culshaw
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5399
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman
Born: 26 Jun 1898
Abode: 346 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5400
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Billinge - [Child] of Thomas Billinge
Born: 20 Jan 1898
Abode: 32 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5401
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Boulter - [Child] of James Boulter
Born: 19 Nov 1898
Abode: 15 Roseberry St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 15/01/1910
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5402
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks
Born: 21 Jan 1899
Abode: 36 Bowness Road
Notes: [Margin Note] 19/11/1906
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5403
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Carradus - [Child] of Samuel Carradus
Born: 7 Aug 1898
Abode: 23 Earnshaw Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5404
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Casson - [Child] of James B. Casson
Born: 19 Dec 1898
Abode: 278 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5405
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Chadwick - [Child] of George Chadwick
Born: 23 Jul 1898
Abode: 38 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5406
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Cliff - [Child] of John S. Cliff
Born: 9 Oct 1898
Abode: 44 Essingdon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 21/09/1906
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5407
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Culshaw -
Born: 17 Jul 1898
Abode: 27 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5408
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Sinclair Dixon - [Child] of Ann Dixon
Born: 27 Oct 1898
Abode: 213 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5409
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Harris - [Child] of William Harris
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 21 Edgmont Ave.
Notes: [Margin Note] 14/07/1906
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5410
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt
Born: 11 Feb 1898
Abode: 4 Mosley Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5411
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Hooley - [Child] of Walter Hooley
Born: 19 Aug 1898
Abode: 111 Auburn Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 03/08/1908
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5412
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Hornby - [Child] of J. Percy Hornby
Born: 19 Sep 1898
Abode: 141 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5413
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyn Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks
Born: 7 Jul 1898
Abode: 83 Adelaide Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5414
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Ryder Howcroft - [Child] of John T. Howcroft
Born: 13 May 1898
Abode: 25 Auburn Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5415
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Hyde - [Child] of Ralph Hyde
Born: 22 Jan 1898
Abode: 153 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5416
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Keighley - [Child] of Benjamin Keighley
Born: 19 Jul 1898
Abode: 217 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5417
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Nuttall - [Child] of Fred Nuttall
Born: 7 Oct 1898
Abode: 124 Hawthorne Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5418
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of John Owen
Born: 12 Oct 1898
Abode: 29 Unsworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5419
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: 100 Auburn Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5420
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Powell -
Born: 16 Apr 1898
Abode: 11 High Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 04/05/1911
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5421
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Richards - [Child] of John Richards
Born: 15 Apr 1897
Abode: 125 High Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5422
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Ridings - [Child] of John William Ridings
Born: 22 Jan 1898
Abode: 11 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5423
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Robb - [Child] of Thomas Robb
Born: 7 Jul 1898
Abode: 11 Wightman Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5424
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith
Born: 21 Dec 1897
Abode: 607 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5425
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Smith - [Child] of James Smith
Born: 24 Feb 1898
Abode: 155 Morris Gn. Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5426
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Walker - [Child] of John Walker
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 43 Auburn Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5427
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Whalley -
Born: 26 May 1898
Abode: 23 Robert Stanley Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5428
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead
Born: 30 Apr 1898
Abode: 8 Unsworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5429
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle
Born: 21 Feb 1898
Abode: 528 Bridgeman Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 19/07/1909
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5430
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frances Eliz. Williams -
Born: 20 Sep 1898
Abode: 17 Roseberry Street
Guardian or Other Relative: T. B. Goodman
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5431
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Frederick Bibby
Born: 24 Jul 1898
Abode: 40 Maybank Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5432
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Boardman -
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 393 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5433
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Isherwood Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 63 Ellesmere Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5434
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bryce - [Child] of William Herbert Bryce
Born: 14 Feb 1898
Abode: 39 Thomas Rostron St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5435
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Calvert - [Child] of James Walter Calvert
Born: 5 Oct 1898
Abode: 23 St. Helier St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5436
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Casford - [Child] of William Casford
Born: 31 Aug 1898
Abode: 10 Croston Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5437
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Coop - [Child] of Joseph Coop
Born: 21 Jul 1898
Abode: 54 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5438
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Charles Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper
Born: 26 Mar 1898
Abode: 163 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5439
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Corkhill - [Child] of Robert Corkhill
Born: 10 Jul 1898
Abode: 48 Randal Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5440
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Colin Craven - [Child] of Charles Craven
Born: 4 Jul 1899
Abode: 313 Derby Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5441
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Everett - [Child] of Benjamin Everett
Born: 26 Mar 1898
Abode: 2 Hooton Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5442
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Flaherty - [Child] of John Flaherty
Born: 16 Jun 1898
Abode: 30 Rumworth Street.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5443
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes
Born: 29 Dec 1898
Abode: 22 Alexandra Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5444
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Kirkham - [Child] of Joseph Kirkham
Born: 8 Jan 1899
Abode: 42 Brandon Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5445
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Norris - [Child] of Jesse Norris
Born: 27 Jun 1898
Abode: 260 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5446
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall
Born: 8 Jul 1898
Abode: 42 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5447
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold B. Markland - [Child] of John Edward Markland
Born: 6 Aug 1898
Abode: 3 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5448
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris
Born: 28 Mar 1898
Abode: 317 Derby Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5449
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Morris - [Child] of Charles F. Morris
Born: 9 Dec 1898
Abode: 33 View Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5450
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - [Child] of Walter Morris
Born: 18 Oct 1899
Abode: 74 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5451
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Partington - [Child] of Richard Partington
Born: 2 Feb 1898
Abode: 33 Randal Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5452
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Partington -
Born: 7 Feb 1898
Abode: 59 Auburn St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 01/09/1908
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5453
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Robinson -
Born: 1 Mar 1898
Abode: 41 Venice Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5454
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor
Born: 20 Mar 1898
Abode: 128 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5455
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Waite - [Child] of Elizabeth Waite
Born: 13 Mar 1898
Abode: 3 Unsworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5456
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Hinton Whitehead - [Child] of Benjamin Whitehead
Born: 28 Jul 1898
Abode: 364 Derby Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5457
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Mort Wood - [Child] of James Wood
Born: 27 Aug 1898
Abode: 28 Maybank Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5458
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Acton -
Born: 9 Nov 1898
Abode: 19 Brandon Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5459
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Aspinall -
Born: 24 May 1898
Abode: 30 Nebo Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5460
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emma Aston - [Child] of Thomas Aston
Born: 21 Feb 1897
Abode: 13 Caledonia Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5461
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Bannister - [Child] of Joseph W. Bannister
Born: 27 May 1897
Abode: 10 Joseph Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5462
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Boardman -
Born: 30 Dec 1898
Abode: 57 Randal Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5463
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton
Born: 17 Apr 1898
Abode: 28 High Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 30/05/1910
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5464
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Crompton -
Born: 6 Dec 1898
Abode: 133 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5465
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Darby - [Child] of John Darby
Born: 22 Dec 1898
Abode: 17 Wightman Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5466
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Howcroft - [Child] of John Howcroft
Born: 19 Jul 1898
Abode: 13 Prescott Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5467
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson
Born: 14 Oct 1898
Abode: 73 Brandwood St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5468
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kershaw - [Child] of Eli Kershaw
Born: 4 Feb 1899
Abode: 129 Gibbon Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 30/03/1908
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5469
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham
Born: 15 Nov 1897
Abode: 53 Alexandra Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5470
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ettie (Esther Alice) Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee
Born: 11 Sep 1898
Abode: 146 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5471
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis
Born: 17 May 1898
Abode: 150 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5472
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Lofthouse - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Lofthouse
Born: 28 Jun 1898
Abode: 52 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5473
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Miller - [Child] of John Miller
Born: 17 Jan 1898
Abode: 150 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5474
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Nightingale - [Child] of John James Nightingale
Born: 15 Dec 1898
Abode: 52 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5475
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Openshaw -
Born: 18 Nov 1898
Abode: 70 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5476
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington
Born: 18 Dec 1898
Abode: 36 Argo Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5477
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Susie Pimbley -
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 514 Bridgeman Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5478
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Ridings - [Child] of Francis Ridings
Born: 13 May 1898
Abode: 58 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5479
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts
Born: 11 Oct 1899
Abode: 124 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5480
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Robertson -
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 146 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5481
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Roscoe - [Child] of Frederick Roscoe
Born: 12 Dec 1898
Abode: 29 High Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5482
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roscoe -
Born: 7 Feb 1898
Abode: 46 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5483
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lucy Travis -
Born: 5 Jul 1898
Abode: 8 Rutland Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5484
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Turner -
Born: 13 Jun 1898
Abode: 286 Derby Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5485
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith L. Wilkinson -
Born: 10 Apr 1899
Abode: 38 Ribblesdale Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5486
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert E. Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow
Born: 5 Dec 1898
Abode: 134 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5487
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Telford Beckwith - [Child] of James Percival Beckwith
Born: 30 Jan 1899
Abode: 15 Barnaby Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 07/01/1907
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5488
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stephen Bell - [Child] of Mary Jane Bell
Born: 13 Apr 1898
Abode: 8 Jubilee Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5489
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Bromiley - [Child] of Henry Bromiley
Born: 18 Sep 1898
Abode: 3 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5490
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Cliff - [Child] of J. W. Cliff
Born: 12 Nov 1898
Abode: 2 Auburn Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5491
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Cheetham -
Born: 16 Apr 1899
Abode: 25 Beaumont Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5492
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook
Born: 9 Oct 1898
Abode: 35 Rumworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5493
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wm. Cummings - [Child] of Mary Ellen Cummings
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: 9 Wightman Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5494
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Simeon Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies
Born: 16 Dec 1898
Abode: 27 Cannon Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5495
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Edge - [Child] of James W. Edge
Born: 27 Oct 1898
Abode: 59 Rumworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5496
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Handel Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans
Born: 2 Oct 1897
Abode: 15 Wightman Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5497
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of Kate Fisher
Born: 10 Feb 1898
Abode: 30 Maybank Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5498
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Halliwell -
Born: 14 Nov 1898
Abode: 5 Marion Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5499
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Isherwood Hindley - [Child] of Charles W. Hindley
Born: 29 Dec 1898
Abode: 370 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5500
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Hooten - [Child] of William Hooten
Born: 21 Aug 1898
Abode: 276 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5501
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Joseph E. Howarth
Born: 30 Jul 1898
Abode: 151 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5502
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - [Child] of E. J. Johnson
Born: 30 Aug 1898
Abode: 36 Howcroft Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5503
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Jump -
Born: 1 Oct 1898
Abode: 83 Randal Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5504
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Manuell - [Child] of Frederick Elisha Manuell
Born: 13 Feb 1898
Abode: 27 Venice Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5505
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Maudesley -
Born: 6 Nov 1898
Abode: 4 Maybank Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5506
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William McCarty -
Born: 11 Feb 1898
Abode: 13 Sunning Hill Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5507
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lewis Moss - [Child] of William Moss
Born: 9 Apr 1899
Abode: 30 Auburn Street
Notes: ['7 Dec 1909 ' recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5508
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale
Born: 24 Jun 1898
Abode: 36 High Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5509
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Norris - [Child] of James Norris
Born: 7 Mar 1899
Abode: 221 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5510
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Reader -
Born: Apr 1897
Abode: 66 Nebo Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5511
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Robinson -
Born: 15 Dec 1898
Abode: 138 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5512
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas E. Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Edmund Simpson
Born: 8 Oct 1897
Abode: 16 Shurmer Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5513
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Shann -
Born: 24 Nov 1898
Abode: 34 Anglia Grove
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5514
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Shuttleworth - [Child] of Abraham Shuttleworth
Born: 19 Aug 1898
Abode: 84 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5515
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Stansfield - [Child] of Annie Stansfield
Born: 17 Sep 1898
Abode: 47 Rumworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5516
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Unsworth - [Child] of Samuel Unsworth
Born: 7 Dec 1898
Abode: 11 Gilbert Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5517
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: 17 Brandon Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5518
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Cocker - [Child] of Fred Cocker
Born: 26 Nov 1899
Abode: 10 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5519
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mabel Cooke - [Child] of Ebenezer Cooke
Born: 13 Nov 1896
Abode: 48 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5520
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Pierce Curry - [Child] of Robert Curry
Born: 28 Oct 1898
Abode: 22 Horeb Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5521
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Derbyshire -
Born: 31 Dec 1897
Abode: 10 Rumworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5522
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Greenhalgh - [Child] of George Greenhalgh
Born: 21 Jan 1899
Abode: 41 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5523
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton
Born: 3 Jan 1899
Abode: 245 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5524
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt -
Born: 20 Dec 1897
Abode: 23 Alexandra Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5525
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kearsley -
Born: 12 Jan 1898
Abode: 409 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5526
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Mather -
Born: 30 Aug 1897
Abode: 24 Adelaide Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5527
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie McKee -
Born: 5 Nov 1898
Abode: 152 Quebec Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5528
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris
Born: 8 Sep 1898
Abode: 63 Brandwood Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5529
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Nuttall -
Born: 22 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 Bertwine Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5530
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Percival -
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: 18 Auburn Street
Notes: 10/1/07 10/9/91
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5531
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Ridings -
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 12 German Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5532
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Smith - [Child] of Kate Smith
Born: 22 Oct 1897
Abode: 398 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5533
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson
Born: 4 Dec 1898
Abode: 5 Pike Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5534
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Whitworth -
Born: 10 Oct 1898
Abode: 10 Shurmer Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5535
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hugh Pilkington Barber - [Child] of Frederick Robert Barber
Born: 15 Jul 1898
Abode: 87 Adelaide Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5536
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bridge -
Born: 3 Oct 1898
Abode: Police Station St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5537
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Derbyshire -
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 10 Rumworth Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5538
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Eyland - [Child] of John Eyland
Born: 6 Mar 1898
Abode: 41 Bk. Cannon Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5539
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frederick Fallows -
Born: 4 Jun 1898
Abode: 9 Georgina Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5540
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Hardman -
Born: 24 Dec 1898
Abode: 23 View Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5541
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Willie Hayton - [Child] of Charles Edward Hayton
Born: 15 Jun 1899
Abode: 23 Park View Road
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5542
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Algernon Horrocks -
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 153 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5543
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Powell - [Child] of George H. Powell
Born: 23 Feb 1897
Abode: 51 Brandwood Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5544
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Simmons - [Child] of Henry Simmons
Born: 25 Nov 1898
Abode: Coach House Sunnyside Mills
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5545
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Stevens -
Born: 17 Oct 1898
Abode: 172 Derby Street
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5546
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jul 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Yearn - [Child] of John Yearn
Born: 4 Nov 1898
Abode: 13 Wardlow Street
Notes: [Margin Note] 14/06/1909
Last School: Infants Deptnt.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5547
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Aug 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Mather - [Child] of W. Henry Mather
Born: 14 May 1897
Abode: 2 Rutland St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5262
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Faulkner -
Born: 14 Jun 1895
Abode: 1 Peace St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Lilian Bury
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5548
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Faulkner -
Born: 3 Dec 1896
Abode: 1 Peace St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Lilian Bury
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5549
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Bibby - [Child] of Wm. Bibby
Born: 1 Nov 1896
Abode: 56 Randal St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5550
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of James W. Bailey
Born: 18 Sep 1896
Abode: 10 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5551
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bailey - [Child] of James W. Bailey
Born: 6 Jul 1896
Abode: 10 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5552
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Bailey - [Child] of James W. Bailey
Abode: 10 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5553
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Violet Bailey - [Child] of James W. Bailey
Born: 30 Jun 1898
Abode: 10 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5554
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Moralee - [Child] of Matthew Moralee
Born: 1 Sep 1898
Abode: 46 Rumworth St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5555
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah E. Bullough - [Child] of Walter Bullough
Born: 17 Nov 1897
Abode: 123 Wightman St.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5556
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of James Farrell
Born: 7 Aug 1896
Abode: 18 Shurmer St.
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5557
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Farrell - [Child] of James Farrell
Born: 8 Aug 1898
Abode: 18 Shurmer St.
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5558
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Ashworth - [Child] of Jno. W. Ashworth
Born: 14 Dec 1894
Abode: 146 Hawthorn Rd.
Last School: Christ Church
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5559
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Wardle - [Child] of Wm. H. Wardle
Born: 1 Jan 1894
Abode: 10 Sloane St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5560
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Wardle - [Child] of Wm. H. Wardle
Born: 19 May 1896
Abode: 10 Sloane St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5561
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Wm. Booth
Born: 22 May 1898
Abode: 12 Swan Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5562
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Gregson - [Child] of Sydney Gregson
Born: 26 Oct 1898
Abode: 34 Randal St.
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5563
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Clucas - [Child] of Harry Clucas
Born: 12 Sep 1895
Abode: 192 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Victoria
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5564
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jno. Wm. Heyworth - [Child] of Wm. Heyworth
Born: 6 Feb 1895
Abode: 87 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Clarence St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5565
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Hope - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Hope
Born: 22 Mar 1892
Abode: 7 Euxton St.
Last School: St. Paul's Bolton
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5566
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hope - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Hope
Born: 27 Nov 1894
Abode: 7 Euxton St.
Last School: St. Paul's Bolton
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5567
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Hope - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Hope
Born: 5 Nov 1896
Abode: 7 Euxton St.
Last School: St. Paul's Bolton
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5568
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wm. Hope - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Hope
Born: 3 Dec 1898
Abode: 7 Euxton St.
Last School: St. Paul's Bolton
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5569
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Orrell - [Child] of Wm. H. Orrell
Born: 12 Aug 1892
Abode: 47 Croston St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: Vl & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 3521
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Busfield - [Child] of Peter Busfield
Born: 4 Jun 1898
Abode: 23 Georgina St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5570
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Saml. Albt. Howells - [Child] of Sam. Howells
Born: 10 Aug 1898
Abode: 21 Peace St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5571
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William John Lewis -
Born: 7 Mar 1896
Abode: 31 Venice St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Leadbeater
Last School: Llwynypin N.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5572
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Senior - [Child] of Thos. Hy. Senior
Born: 15 Jun 1893
Abode: 22 Peace St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5573
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Sep 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of Elijah Sharples
Born: 23 Mar 1897
Abode: 15 Peace St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5574
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of Saml. Walmsley
Born: 3 Mar 1897
Abode: 19 Bamber St.
Last School: Christ Church
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5575
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Rowland Lawson - [Child] of R. Lawson
Born: 28 Aug 1893
Abode: 95 Dean Ch. Lane
Notes: Readm.
Last School: S.S. Simon & Jude
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4960
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Thomasson - [Child] of Fredk. Thomasson
Born: 24 May 1898
Abode: 50 Howcroft St.
Last School: Ridgway Endorced
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5576
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Steadman - [Child] of Thomas Steadman
Born: 26 Sep 1899
Abode: 3 Dijon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 17/08/1908
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5577
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Steadman - [Child] of Thomas Steadman
Born: 10 Mar 1897
Abode: 3 Dijon St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5578
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Steadman - [Child] of Thomas Steadman
Born: 16 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Dijon St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5579
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow
Born: 21 Mar 1896
Abode: 18 Rumworth St.
Last School: Private
Standard Now: - & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5580
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Tumblety - [Child] of Edward Tumblety
Born: 22 Aug 1896
Abode: 31 Willis St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5581
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Breen - [Child] of Catherine Breen
Born: 23 Sep 1896
Abode: 3 Dijon St.
Last School: Chester Queen St.
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5582
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Walker - [Child] of John Walker
Born: 8 Feb 1895
Abode: Derby St.
Last School: Colliers Row
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5583
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Cedric Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham
Born: 10 Dec 1897
Abode: 5 View St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5584
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham
Born: Jul 1898
Abode: 5 View St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5585
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Fisk - [Child] of Matthew Fisk
Born: 19 Apr 1897
Abode: 5 View St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5586
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Naylor - [Child] of Wm. Naylor
Born: 20 Feb 1896
Abode: 185 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5587
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Cullen - [Child] of James Cullen
Born: 13 Feb 1894
Abode: 189 Derby St.
Last School: St. Annes Church
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5588
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Oct 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Cullen - [Child] of James Cullen
Born: 16 Mar 1898
Abode: 189 Derby St.
Last School: St. Annes Church
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5589
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillie Bentley - [Child] of Henry Bentley
Born: 17 Jul 1895
Abode: 55 Wightman St.
Last School: Folds Rd.
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5590
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Bentley - [Child] of Henry Bentley
Born: 31 Aug 1893
Abode: 55 Wightman St.
Last School: Folds Rd.
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5591
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Auchterlonie - [Child] of Robt. Auchterlonie
Born: 11 Apr 1897
Abode: 176 Deane Church L.
Last School: Stowell Meml. Salf.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5592
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Auchterlonie - [Child] of Robt. Auchterlonie
Born: 15 Sep 1898
Abode: 176 Deane Church L.
Last School: Stowell Meml. Salf.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5593
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Sharrocks - [Child] of Saml. Sharrocks
Born: 12 Dec 1893
Abode: 107 Morris Green Lane.
Last School: Leek Cogregl.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5594
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilberforce Lally - [Child] of John Lally
Born: 17 Feb 1893
Abode: 158 Willow Lane
Last School: Tyldesley Brit.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5595
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Edith Berry - [Child] of Luke Berry
Born: 8 Oct 1893
Abode: 25 Uganda St.
Last School: Folds Rd.
Standard Now: V & Vllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5596
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Eveline Berry - [Child] of Luke Berry
Born: 5 Sep 1895
Abode: 25 Uganda St.
Last School: Folds Rd.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5597
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Evelyne Percival - [Child] of Walter Percival
Born: 24 Apr 1897
Abode: 118 Essingdon St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5598
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Percival - [Child] of Walter Percival
Born: 10 Apr 1899
Abode: 118 Essingdon St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5599
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Halliwell - [Child] of Edwd. C. Halliwell
Born: 8 Jul 1895
Abode: 26 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5600
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halliwell - [Child] of Edwd. C. Halliwell
Born: 16 May 1899
Abode: 26 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5601
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Boydell - [Child] of Ernest Boydell
Born: 9 Jul 1895
Abode: 28 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5602
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Boydell - [Child] of Ernest Boydell
Born: 21 Aug 1896
Abode: 28 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5603
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Hampson Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bridge
Born: 9 Aug 1896
Abode: 22 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Southport All Saints
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5604
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Nov 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of Alfred Yates
Born: 31 Oct 1894
Abode: 36 Rosamond St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: lllb & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4298
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Dec 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Green - [Child] of George T. Green
Born: 1 Feb 1892
Abode: 260 Derby St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4050
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Dec 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Lally - [Child] of John Lally
Born: 1 Jun 1895
Abode: 16 Whitby St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5605
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Dec 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of James Holden
Born: 6 Dec 1896
Abode: 8 Shurmer St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5606
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Dec 1905 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker
Born: 27 Sep 1897
Abode: 131 Derby St.
Last School: St. James
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5607
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Armstrong - [Child] of Edwin Armstrong
Born: 5 Nov 1896
Abode: 22 Sloane St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5608
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Warburton - [Child] of Fred Warburton
Born: 15 Feb 1896
Abode: 34 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5609
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Marion Patrick - [Child] of W. Henry Patrick
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: 27 Dijon St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 29/12/1910
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5610
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Benjamin Hart - [Child] of James Hart
Born: 8 Mar 1896
Abode: 20 Sandon St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5611
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Smith - [Child] of John Smith
Born: 2 Oct 1893
Abode: 3 Wilfred St.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5612
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith
Born: 23 Jan 1895
Abode: 3 Wilfred St.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5613
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of John Smith
Born: 1 Sep 1897
Abode: 3 Wilfred St.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5614
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Laura Street -
Born: 11 Jun 1896
Abode: 174 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Private
Standard Now: & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5615
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eleanor Young - [Child] of John Young
Born: 30 Mar 1892
Abode: 16 Adelaide St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5616
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Young - [Child] of John Young
Born: 15 Oct 1894
Abode: 16 Adelaide St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5617
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Ethel Bullough - [Child] of John Bullough
Born: 5 May 1892
Abode: 193 Willow Lane
Last School: St. John's Chew Moor
Standard Now: Vl & Vllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5618
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bullough - [Child] of John Bullough
Born: 17 Aug 1895
Abode: 193 Willow Lane
Last School: St. John's Chew Moor
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5619
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha J. Bullough - [Child] of John Bullough
Born: 12 Jan 1898
Abode: 193 Willow Lane
Notes: [Margin Note] 07/10/1907
Last School: St. John's Chew Moor
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5620
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Grew - [Child] of James Grew
Born: 28 Sep 1895
Abode: 3 Martha St.
Last School: Derby St. (S)
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5621
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Hart - [Child] of James Hart
Born: 23 Jun 1894
Abode: 20 Sandon St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5622
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Esther Grimshaw - [Child] of Saml. Grimshaw
Born: 13 Jun 1897
Abode: 520 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: ll & lll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5623
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredk. Gordon Crank - [Child] of Betsy Crank
Born: 21 Dec 1897
Abode: 181 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5624
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Annie Thompson - [Child] of Miles Thompson
Born: 7 Dec 1894
Abode: 36 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5625
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Louie Thompson - [Child] of Miles Thompson
Born: 21 Jun 1896
Abode: 36 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5626
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Theresa Sanders - [Child] of Clare Sanders
Born: 10 Jun 1895
Abode: 2 Levy St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5627
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Ed. Jackson -
Born: 27 Aug 1894
Abode: 35 Brandon St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Jackson
Last School: Longley Ch.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5628
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Heaton - [Child] of Alice Heaton
Born: 25 Aug 1897
Abode: 192 Derby St.
Last School: Pike's Lane
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5629
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alun Wynn Davies - [Child] of Thos. Davies
Born: 25 Jul 1893
Abode: 40 Hulton Lane
Last School: Lane Ends
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5630
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Howell Davies - [Child] of Thos. Davies
Born: 18 Jul 1898
Abode: 40 Hulton Lane
Last School: Lane Ends
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5631
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wm. Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg
Born: 7 Jul 1893
Abode: 42 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Dukinfield Council
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5632
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Edwin Taylor
Born: 8 Aug 1895
Abode: 42 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Dukinfield Council
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5633
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Mayoh - [Child] of James Mayoh
Born: 7 Oct 1894
Abode: 147 Quebec St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5634
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Wallace - [Child] of Frank Wallace
Born: 3 Nov 1893
Abode: 196 Derby St.
Last School: Kearsley New Jerusalem
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5635
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Wallace - [Child] of Frank Wallace
Born: 20 Jun 1896
Abode: 196 Derby St.
Last School: Kearsley New Jerusalem
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5636
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman
Born: 11 Apr 1894
Abode: 294 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Clarence St. Cl.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5637
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Sanders - [Child] of Clara Sanders
Born: 12 Feb 1893
Abode: 2 Levy St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5638
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Feb 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Hilda Ashton -
Born: 17 Sep 1896
Abode: 63 Randal St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Saml. Griffiths
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5639
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Crossley - [Child] of Saml. Crossley
Born: Jun 1898
Abode: 31 Philip St.
Last School: Bedford Leigh Ch.
Standard Now: 0 & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5640
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jessie Marshall - [Child] of Wm. Hy. Marshall
Born: 7 Apr 1894
Abode: 14 Shurmer St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4191
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Massey - [Child] of Richard Massey
Born: 6 Jul 1897
Abode: 53 Dijon St.
Last School: Blackpool St. John's
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5641
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Marshall - [Child] of Wm. Hy. Marshall
Born: 7 May 1897
Abode: 14 Shurmer St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5642
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 20 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Grundy - [Child] of Walter Grundy
Born: 7 Mar 1898
Abode: 9 Rumworth St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5643
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 20 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Grundy - [Child] of Walter Grundy
Born: 7 Sep 1900
Abode: 9 Rumworth St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5644
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eva Bates - [Child] of Enoch Bates
Born: 25 Feb 1895
Abode: 104 D Charles L
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5645
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Myerscough - [Child] of Frank Myerscough
Born: 5 Oct 1898
Abode: 133 Cannon St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5646
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Pickvance - [Child] of William Pickvance
Born: 28 Feb 1896
Abode: 19 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5647
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Mar 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Pickvance - [Child] of William Pickvance
Born: 7 Sep 1894
Abode: 19 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5648
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Swindles - [Child] of Jas. Swindles
Born: 8 Apr 1894
Abode: 6 Southend St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Astley Bridge Wes.
Standard Now: ll & lvb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4869
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Street - [Child] of Henry Street
Born: 14 Jun 1897
Abode: 224 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5649
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Selby Hanson - [Child] of Wm. Hanson
Born: 13 May 1896
Abode: 42 Maybank St.
Last School: Lily Lane Moston M,chester
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5650
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beatrice Mason - [Child] of Alfred Mason
Born: 24 Jul 1895
Abode: 233 Derby St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Derby St. Cl.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5015
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Margt. Wadsworth - [Child] of Jas. Wadsworth
Born: 10 Oct 1896
Abode: 142 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5651
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Grace Elizth. McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor
Born: 17 Feb 1894
Abode: 152 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: Vl & Vllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5652
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alexander McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor
Born: 1 Jan 1897
Abode: 152 Morris Green Lane
Notes: [24/12/09 recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5653
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Adam Cowburn - [Child] of Wm. Cowburn
Born: 1 Mar 1895
Abode: 30 Roseberry St.
Last School: Wingates St. John's
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5654
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Cowburn - [Child] of Wm. Cowburn
Born: 3 Mar 1897
Abode: 30 Roseberry St.
Last School: Wingates Indepdt. Meth.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5655
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of John Yates
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: 28 Emmanuel St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 10/09/1906
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5656
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Cowburn - [Child] of Wm. Cowburn
Born: 29 Jan 1894
Abode: 30 Roseberry St.
Last School: Wingates Indepdt. Meth.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5657
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredk. Noble Wadsworth - [Child] of Jas. Wadsworth
Born: 3 Feb 1895
Abode: 142 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: Vl & Vllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5658
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Georgina Dilliway - [Child] of Benj. Dilliway
Born: 29 Nov 1898
Abode: 31 Dijon St.
Last School: St. Helens St. Thomas
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5659
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Mahala Edith Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon
Born: 10 Feb 1894
Abode: 22 Randal St.
Last School: Stockport St. Thomas
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5660
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Apr 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon
Born: 14 Sep 1896
Abode: 22 Randal St.
Last School: Stockport St. Thomas
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5661
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of Kirby Taylor
Born: 3 May 1896
Abode: 47 Rumworth St.
Last School: Sheffield
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5662
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson -
Born: 16 Oct 1897
Abode: 37 Mercia St.
Guardian or Other Relative: John Lloyd
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5663
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson
Born: 8 Apr 1898
Abode: 19 Roseberry St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5664
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Unsworth - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Unsworth
Born: 15 Jul 1896
Abode: 73 Church Avenue.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5665
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Unsworth - [Child] of Jno. Wm. Unsworth
Born: 17 Jul 1898
Abode: 73 Church Avenue.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5666
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Danning - [Child] of Thomas Danning
Born: 28 Oct 1898
Abode: 5 Rumworth St.
Last School: Liscard Ch.
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5667
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Henry Page - [Child] of George H. Page
Born: 1 Aug 1894
Abode: 43 Rumworth St.
Last School: Liscard Bd.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5668
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harriet Page - [Child] of George H. Page
Born: 26 Jan 1896
Abode: 43 Rumworth St.
Last School: Liscard Bd.
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5669
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Norman Shaw -
Born: 8 Nov 1893
Abode: 283 St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: F. H. Cartwright
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: ll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5670
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Taylor - [Child] of Kirby Taylor
Born: 1 Mar 1894
Abode: 47 Rumworth St.
Last School: Blackburn
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5671
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Leslie Stansfield -
Born: 26 Sep 1895
Abode: 115 Church Avenue
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Fish
Last School: Littleborough Central
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5672
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Flor. Williams - [Child] of Jno. T. Williams
Born: 7 Feb 1894
Abode: 505 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5673
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Williams - [Child] of Jno. T. Williams
Born: 18 Mar 1898
Abode: 505 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5674
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margt. Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Robt. Hesketh
Born: 1 Dec 1897
Abode: 220 Derby St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5675
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Bailey - [Child] of Harry Bailey
Born: 28 Jul 1898
Abode: 30 Roseberry St.
Last School: Victoria
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5676
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 22 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Marsh - [Child] of Charles Marsh
Born: 21 Mar 1896
Abode: 31 Argo St.
Last School: Halliwell Rd.
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5677
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Aspin - [Child] of Wm. Aspin
Born: 13 Aug 1895
Abode: 6 Rutland St.
Last School: Hapton N. nr.Burnley
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5678
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Hocking - [Child] of John Hocking
Born: 7 Apr 1895
Abode: 35 Rumworth St.
Last School: Pensilva Liskeard
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5679
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 May 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Hocking - [Child] of John Hocking
Born: 5 Oct 1896
Abode: 35 Rumworth St.
Last School: Pensilva Liskeard
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5680
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of Thos. Clarkson
Born: 14 Mar 1895
Abode: 18 Moore St.
Last School: Victoria Wesyn.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5681
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Clarkson - [Child] of Thos. Clarkson
Born: 11 Jun 1896
Abode: 18 Moore St.
Last School: Victoria Wesyn.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5682
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Howcroft - [Child] of Levi Howcroft
Born: 20 Sep 1896
Abode: 484 Wigan Rd.
Last School: Deane N.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5683
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - [Child] of Levi Howcroft
Born: 18 Mar 1898
Abode: 484 Wigan Rd.
Last School: Deane N.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5684
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Gert. Sweetman -
Born: 10 Feb 1893
Abode: The Manse St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mr Whalley
Last School: Granton Rd. Everton
Standard Now: Vl & Vlla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5685
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Horrocks - [Child] of Jno. T. Horrocks
Born: 24 Feb 1895
Abode: 1 Queens Rd.
Last School: Atherton N
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5686
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Horrocks - [Child] of Jno. T. Horrocks
Born: 19 Feb 1897
Abode: 1 Queens Rd.
Last School: Atherton N
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5687
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of Chas. H. Hilton
Born: 12 Aug 1896
Abode: 18 Uganda St.
Last School: West Leigh St Peter's
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5688
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ruth Hilton - [Child] of Chas. H. Hilton
Born: 9 Mar 1898
Abode: 18 Uganda St.
Last School: Plank Lane Bd.
Standard Now: l & lla`
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5689
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Victor Lillywhite - [Child] of Henta. Lillywhite
Born: 11 Jul 1897
Abode: 244 Derby St.
Last School: Halliwell St Thomas
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5690
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Honigbaum - [Child] of Isaac Honigbaum
Born: 11 Apr 1897
Abode: 182 Derby St.
Last School: Grimsby Hilda Cl.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: Yes
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5691
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Honigbaum - [Child] of Isaac Honigbaum
Born: 12 May 1899
Abode: 182 Derby St.
Last School: Grimsby Hilda Cl.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: Yes
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5692
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas McEwen -
Born: 5 Jul 1896
Abode: 7 Bright St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Joanna Mark
Notes: [Margin Note] 19/10/1908
Last School: New Bury St. James
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5693
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Davies - [Child] of Saml. Davies
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 24 Joseph St.
Last School: Westhoughton Par.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5694
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Ryan -
Born: 11 Feb 1897
Abode: 41 Auburn St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Job Openshaw
Last School: Walmsley N.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5695
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Churchward - [Child] of Chas. Churchward
Born: 11 Oct 1894
Abode: 29 Rumworth St.
Last School: Pensylva Liskeard
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5696
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sophia Ellen Howcroft - [Child] of Levi Howcroft
Born: 5 Aug 1893
Abode: 484 Wigan Rd.
Last School: Deane
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5697
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Jun 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson -
Born: 19 Apr 1896
Abode: 69 Hawthorn Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mr Cain
Last School: Carnarvon N.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5698
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hamer - [Child] of Mary E. Hamer
Born: 27 Dec 1894
Abode: 45 Rumworth St.
Last School: Newtown Ch.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5699
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of Saml. Davies
Born: 5 Sep 1892
Abode: 24 Joseph St.
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: lV & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5700
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Hocking - [Child] of John Hocking
Born: 20 Mar 1893
Abode: 389 Derby St.
Last School: Upton Cross Liskeard
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5701
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Horton Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey
Born: 12 Apr 1895
Abode: 390 Derby St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 09/09/1907
Last School: Redruth
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5702
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Rock - [Child] of Wm. Rock
Born: 1 Jan 1894
Abode: 2 Rutland St.
Last School: Newtown Bd.
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5703
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bowyer - [Child] of James R. Bowyer
Born: 15 Sep 1893
Abode: 120 Hawthorn Rd.
Last School: Radcliffe Close Wesyn.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5704
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 9 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora May Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis
Born: 16 Jan 1896
Abode: 14 Rutland St.
Last School: Welshpool
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5705
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nora Hurry - [Child] of Charles Hurry
Born: 11 Apr 1894
Abode: 156 Cannon St.
Last School: London Plumshead Rd.
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5706
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis
Born: 20 Mar 1893
Abode: 14 Rutland St.
Last School: Welshpool N.
Standard Now: lll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5707
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Harris - [Child] of Wm. Harris
Born: 26 Sep 1898
Abode: 24 Stamford St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5410
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Butler - [Child] of Wm. Butler
Born: 28 Nov 1895
Abode: 293 Settle St.
Last School: Atherton N.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5708
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Butler - [Child] of Wm. Butler
Born: 18 Jun 1898
Abode: 293 Settle St.
Last School: Atherton N.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5709
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Buckley - [Child] of Saml. Buckley
Born: 28 Nov 1893
Abode: 21 Park View Rd.
Last School: Oldham Smith St.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5710
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Buckley - [Child] of Saml. Buckley
Born: 18 May 1898
Abode: 21 Park View Rd.
Last School: Oldham Smith St.
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5711
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Makin -
Born: 25 May 1898
Abode: 12 Lenora St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Johnson
Last School: Halliwell St. Paul's
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5712
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of Abel Greenhalgh
Born: 2 Feb 1896
Abode: 37 Morris Green Lane
Notes: Readm.
Standard Now: & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4819
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Waller - [Child] of Arthur E. Waller
Born: 4 Jun 1895
Abode: 395 Settle St.
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5713
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Ward -
Born: 28 Dec 1892
Abode: 13 Rumworth St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Eliza A. Chapman
Last School: Salford Great George St.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5714
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lane - [Child] of Joseph Lane
Born: 19 Aug 1892
Abode: 15 Rumworth St.
Last School: Trewirgie Cornwall
Standard Now: V & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5715
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
J. Stanley Booth - [Child] of Walter Booth
Born: 5 May 1899
Abode: 244 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5716
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Bibby - [Child] of John Tunstall Bibby
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 15 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5717
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Isaac Bullough - [Child] of John Bullough
Born: 13 Sep 1899
Abode: 193 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5718
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Brockbank - [Child] of Arnold Brockbank
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: 34 Maybank St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5719
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Davenport - [Child] of Joseph Davenport
Born: 6 Sep 1899
Abode: 2 Whitby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5720
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher
Born: 24 Jun 1899
Abode: 128 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5721
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of William Hall
Born: 11 Jan 1899
Abode: 1 Edgmont St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5722
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Frederick Robert Hunt - [Child] of Frederick Henry Hunt
Born: 22 Sep 1899
Abode: 70 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5723
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton
Born: 14 Feb 1899
Abode: 23 Ribblesdale Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5724
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood
Born: 28 Aug 1899
Abode: 55 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5725
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Moores - [Child] of James Moores
Born: 13 Dec 1899
Abode: 158 Quebec St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5726
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbt. Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 28 Bamber St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5727
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edwin A. Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton
Born: 6 Dec 1899
Abode: 24 Sandon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5728
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of Eliza Rostron
Born: 18 Jun 1899
Abode: 32 Philip St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5729
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Kirby Taylor
Born: 8 Sep 1899
Abode: 47 Rumworth St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 09/09/1910
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5730
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fredk. Thomasson - [Child] of Fredk. Thomasson
Born: 7 Dec 1899
Abode: 42 Maybank St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5731
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Thornber - [Child] of Thomas Thornber
Born: 5 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Pike Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5732
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Yates - [Child] of David Yates
Born: 12 Dec 1899
Abode: 124 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5733
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates
Born: 27 Jul 1899
Abode: 38 Venice St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5734
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary A. Asma - [Child] of Hugh Asma
Born: 30 Jan 1900
Abode: 47 Caledonia St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5735
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Ball - [Child] of Job Ball
Born: 13 Nov 1899
Abode: 402 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5736
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Rachel Bladen - [Child] of James Bladen
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: 120 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5737
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Hardman -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5738
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Hall - [Child] of Charles Jane [sic] Hall
Born: 7 Dec 1898
Abode: 67 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5739
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Hoyles - [Child] of William Hoyles
Born: 7 Feb 1900
Abode: 2 Venice St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5740
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Lythgoe - [Child] of Peter Lythgoe
Born: 31 Jan 1898
Abode: 70 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5741
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Lamb - [Child] of Edwin Lamb
Born: 11 Oct 1899
Abode: 20 Southland St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5742
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of George Leigh
Born: 16 Aug 1899
Abode: 86 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5743
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Mason - [Child] of Alfred Mason
Born: 3 Jan 1900
Abode: 233 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5744
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - [Child] of Walter Ormerod
Born: 14 Sep 1899
Abode: 382 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5745
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Popplewell - [Child] of George Popplewell
Born: 3 Jan 1899
Abode: 226 Settle St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5746
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Pollit - [Child] of John Pollit
Born: 27 Jan 1900
Abode: 41 Beaumont Rd.
Notes: [Father's surname spelt Pollitt]
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5747
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Ridings - [Child] of Elizabeth Ridings
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 66 Parrot St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5748
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon
Born: 14 Jan 1900
Abode: 6 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5749
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Tindsley - [Child] of James William Tindsley
Born: 4 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5750
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Unsworth - [Child] of John W. Unsworth
Born: 17 Jul 1898
Abode: 73 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5751
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft
Born: 26 Sep 1899
Abode: 19 Moore St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5752
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton
Born: 9 Mar 1899
Abode: 8 Bright St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5753
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton
Born: 29 Jun 1899
Abode: 28 High St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5754
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Crompton - [Child] of Frederick William Crompton
Born: 5 Aug 1899
Abode: 18 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5755
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Daniels - [Child] of Edward Daniels
Born: 13 Dec 1899
Abode: 139 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5756
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam Dawson -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5757
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Gibbs - [Child] of Thomas Gibbs
Born: 23 Mar 1899
Abode: 10 Bertion St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5758
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Baden Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths
Born: 19 Nov 1900
Abode: 63 Randall St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5759
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hiram Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones
Born: 14 Jan 1899
Abode: 256 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5760
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Lindow - [Child] of John Lindow
Born: 13 Nov 1899
Abode: 101 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5761
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Leonard Lucas
Born: 22 Dec 1899
Abode: 15 Sunning Hill St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5762
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: 46(a) Venice St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5763
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Litherland - [Child] of W. T. Litherland
Born: 6 Jun 1899
Abode: 66 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5764
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John McCarty -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5765
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wm. McGregor - [Child] of Alexander McGregor
Born: 12 Sep 1899
Abode: 60 Randall St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5766
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Tom Mann -
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 1 Broach St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Sixsmith Mann
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5767
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Moores -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5768
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Noble - [Child] of Henry Noble
Born: 2 Jan 1900
Abode: 30 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5769
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Nelson - [Child] of John Edward Nelson
Born: 9 Jan 1900
Abode: 23 Mercia St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5770
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pilling - [Child] of Martha Pilling
Born: 9 Jun 1899
Abode: 173 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5771
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert A. Platt - [Child] of James Alexander Platt
Born: 8 Apr 1900
Abode: 6 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5772
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Roberts - [Child] of Marshall Evans Roberts
Born: 25 Jan 1900
Abode: 488 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5773
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Riley - [Child] of Andrew Riley
Born: 17 Nov 1899
Abode: 43 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5774
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam Schofield -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5775
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Tonge - [Child] of Israel Tonge
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 17 Argo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5776
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Towell -
Born: 28 Feb 1898
Abode: 27 High St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mr Towell
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5777
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Ed. Shanks - [Child] of Herbert Shanks
Born: 18 Aug 1899
Abode: 8 Rutland St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5778
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - [Child] of John Winterbottom
Born: 8 Apr 1899
Abode: 98 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5779
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle
Born: 14 Oct 1899
Abode: 11 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5780
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Booth - [Child] of James Booth
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 47 Randall St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5781
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amelia Booth - [Child] of William Booth
Born: 31 Dec 1899
Abode: 8 Edgemont Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5782
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Bullough - [Child] of Thomas Bullough
Born: 22 Apr 1899
Abode: 62 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5783
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bogle -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5784
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Bridge - [Child] of H. Bridge
Born: 31 Jan 1899
Abode: 22 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5785
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Farrington -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5786
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Hockey - [Child] of Francis David Hockey
Born: 19 Mar 1899
Abode: 32 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5787
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Clarissa Holt - [Child] of Harry Holt
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 4 Mosley St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5788
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Hulton - [Child] of Samuel Hulton
Born: 8 Jul 1899
Abode: 59 Venice St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5789
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Kate Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Jones
Born: 30 Jul 1899
Abode: 19 Edgemont Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5790
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lee - [Child] of Rhodes Lee
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 61 Adelaide St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5791
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Mather - [Child] of John William Mather
Born: 26 May 1898
Abode: 26 Sandon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5792
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Miller - [Child] of John Miller
Born: 20 Sep 1899
Abode: 70 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5793
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Pickvance -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5794
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Marion Simpkin - [Child] of Robert Simpkin
Born: 21 Apr 1899
Abode: 16 Hooton St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5795
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of William Smith
Born: 3 Sep 1899
Abode: 30 Anglia Grove
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5796
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Smith - [Child] of William Smith
Born: 3 Sep 1899
Abode: 30 Anglia Grove
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5796A
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5797
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Upton - [Child] of Elizabeth Upton
Born: 16 Feb 1899
Abode: 18 Nebo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5798
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Daisy Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock
Born: 3 Aug 1899
Abode: 109 High St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5799
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Eliz. Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh
Born: 16 Nov 1899
Abode: 68 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5800
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence M. Westwell - [Child] of Bessie Westwell
Born: 13 Nov 1899
Abode: 22 View St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5801
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Winterburn - [Child] of Thomas L. Winterburn
Born: 16 Jul 1899
Abode: 498 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5802
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wilfred Aiken - [Child] of Henry Aiken
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 180 Deane Church Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5803
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sydney Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen
Born: 19 Sep 1899
Abode: 23 Hopefield St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5804
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Bamford - [Child] of Charles Bamford
Born: 18 Apr 1899
Abode: 12 Argo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Standard Now: l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5805
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - [Child] of Wilbraham Bibby
Born: 13 Feb 1900
Abode: 55 Howcroft St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5806
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Burns -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5807
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 112 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5808
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jack Casford - [Child] of William Henry Casford
Born: 3 Nov 1899
Abode: 10 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5809
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Challendar - [Child] of John Challendar
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 252 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5810
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels
Born: 10 Jun 1899
Abode: 57 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5811
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire
Born: 23 Jun 1899
Abode: 14 Rosamont St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5812
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Driver - [Child] of Elizabeth Driver
Born: 2 Nov 1899
Abode: 96 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5813
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Moses Edge -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5814
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg
Born: 25 Nov 1899
Abode: 336 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5815
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell
Born: 26 Jul 1899
Abode: 16 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5816
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Arnold Harrop - [Child] of Joseph Hague Harrop
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 414 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5817
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Jones -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5818
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Kirkman - [Child] of James Emma Kirkman
Born: 10 Mar 1899
Abode: 10 Anglia Grove
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5819
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thos. Lowe - [Child] of Frederick Lowe
Born: 25 Feb 1899
Abode: 52 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5820
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Merigold - [Child] of John James Merigold
Born: 4 Oct 1900
Abode: 49 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5821
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gilbert Pasquill -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5822
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jesse Powell - [Child] of Jesse Powell
Born: 19 Nov 1899
Abode: 11 High St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5823
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Roper - [Child] of John Roper
Born: 11 Jul 1899
Abode: 13 Alexandra St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5824
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Smalley -
Born: 2 Jul 1899
Notes: [Margin Note] 20/11/1911
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5825
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson
Born: 18 Mar 1899
Abode: 51 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5826
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor
Born: 17 Jun 1899
Abode: 141 Gibbon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5827
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Waddington - [Child] of William Thomas Waddington
Born: 5 Mar 1899
Abode: 10 High St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5828
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of Albert Ernest Walkden
Born: 12 Apr 1899
Abode: 26 Philip St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5829
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Wilson -
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 60 Auburn St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Wilson
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5830
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sam Wood - [Child] of Jonathan Wood
Born: 13 Dec 1898
Abode: 22 Nebo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5831
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Pearson Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington
Born: 5 Feb 1899
Abode: 426 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5832
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Yates - [Child] of Alfred Yates
Born: 14 Apr 1899
Abode: 36 Rosamond St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 03/03/1910
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5833
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Atkinson -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5834
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dorothy Berry - [Child] of A. H. Berry
Born: 16 Oct 1899
Abode: 404 Derby St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5835
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Constance Booth -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5836
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Bates -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5837
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda M. Brooks - [Child] of Robert Brooks
Born: 6 Jan 1900
Abode: 98 Auburn St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5838
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Annie Boydell - [Child] of Ernest Boydell
Born: 22 Nov 1899
Abode: 28 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5839
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Leah Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg
Born: 18 Mar 1899
Abode: 68 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5840
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Collier - [Child] of Peter Collier
Born: 24 Jan 1900
Abode: 33 Rosamond St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5841
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hannah Crompton - [Child] of George Crompton
Born: 3 Oct 1899
Abode: 490 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5842
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Amy Clough - [Child] of Samuel Clough
Born: 21 Mar 1897
Abode: 524 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5843
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Draper - [Child] of Robert John Draper
Born: 14 May 1899
Abode: 255 Deane Church Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5844
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Darbyshire -
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5845
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Eatough - [Child] of John J. Eatough
Born: 3 Mar 1900
Abode: 2 View St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5846
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice M. Entwistle - [Child] of William Henry Entwistle
Born: 23 Nov 1899
Abode: 56 Croston St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5847
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Edwin Green
Born: 10 Aug 1899
Abode: 39 Nebo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5848
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sylvia Jenner - [Child] of Thomas Jenner
Born: 24 Jun 1899
Abode: 8 St Helen's Road
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5849
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Jones - [Child] of Josiah Jones
Born: 6 Sep 1899
Abode: 23 Argo St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5850
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay
Born: 2 Jun 1899
Abode: 15 Mosley St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5851
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe
Born: 3 Apr 1899
Abode: 30 Church Avenue
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5852
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary E. Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden
Born: 20 Mar 1899
Abode: 78 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5853
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maud Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden
Born: 21 Oct 1898
Abode: 17 Dijon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5854
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Merryett -
Born: 25 Aug 1898
Abode: 1 Martha St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Merryett
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5855
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Edward Phillips
Born: 9 May 1900
Abode: 47 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5856
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliz. Priestner - [Child] of William Priestner
Born: 3 Jul 1899
Abode: 255 Willow Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5857
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Lydia Rylance - [Child] of Ernest Rylance
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 36 Brandon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5858
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Sale -
Born: 25 Aug 1899
Abode: 411 St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Sale
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5859
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of William Smith
Born: 19 Nov 1899
Abode: 137 Gibbon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5860
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Shepherd - [Child] of Lambert Shepherd
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 16 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5861
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley
Born: 26 Jun 1899
Abode: 168 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5862
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Thompson - [Child] of Alice Thompson
Born: 2 Aug 1899
Abode: 23 Swan Lane
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5863
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Watmough - [Child] of Henry Watmough
Born: 26 May 1899
Abode: 46 Essingdon St.
Last School: Infants Dept.
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5864
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Wood -
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5865
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Hickson - [Child] of Alfred Hickson
Born: 26 Jul 1896
Abode: 195 Morris Green Lane
Standard Now: Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5866
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Henry Hickson - [Child] of Alfred Hickson
Born: 29 Dec 1898
Abode: 195 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5867
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - [Child] of Saml. Freeman
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 28 Swan Lane
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5868
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies
Born: 7 Jun 1900
Abode: 24 Joseph St.
Last School: Infts. Dept.
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5869
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Freeman - [Child] of Samuel Freeman
Born: 28 Jan 1896
Abode: 28 Swan Lane
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5870
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton
Born: 8 Apr 1896
Abode: 95 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5871
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Parkinson - [Child] of Walter Parkinson
Born: 27 Aug 1896
Abode: 36 Auburn St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5872
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Bolton - [Child] of Mary Bolton
Born: 20 Apr 1895
Abode: 22 Thomas Rostron St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5873
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Booth - [Child] of James Alfred Booth
Born: 19 Jan 1895
Abode: 147 Cannon St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5874
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah E. Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley
Born: 28 Jan 1896
Abode: 7 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5875
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florrie Dickinson - [Child] of Charles Dickinson
Born: 7 Aug 1895
Abode: 63 Dijon St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5876
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lillian Fairhurst - [Child] of Edwin Fairhurst
Born: 24 Sep 1895
Abode: 9 Argo St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5877
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Geere - [Child] of John Geere
Born: 27 May 1896
Abode: 27 View St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5878
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Roscoe - [Child] of William James Roscoe
Born: 24 Jul 1896
Abode: 24 Beaumont Rd.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5879
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Wood - [Child] of Samuel Henry Wood
Born: 12 Jul 1895
Abode: 444 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5880
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Douglas - [Child] of Wm. H. Douglas
Born: 23 Feb 1895
Abode: 17 Thornham St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5881
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of Wm. Green
Born: 20 Jun 1896
Abode: 15 Martha St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5882
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Higson - [Child] of John Higson
Born: 27 Aug 1895
Abode: 7 Venice St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5883
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis
Born: 25 Dec 1895
Abode: 24 Nebo St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5884
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Piercy - [Child] of Benjamin Piercy
Born: 25 Sep 1895
Abode: 28 Cambria St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5885
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Slater - [Child] of James Slater
Born: 27 Jan 1895
Abode: 84 Venice St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5886
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - [Child] of Wright Sixsmith
Born: 18 Mar 1895
Abode: 29 Jubilee St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5887
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton
Born: 17 Dec 1892
Abode: 22 Thomas Rostron St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5888
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Edmund Hewitt
Born: 31 Mar 1896
Abode: 37 Worsell St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5889
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton
Born: 10 Nov 1896
Abode: 245 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5890
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. E. Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey
Born: 2 Jan 1895
Abode: 160 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5891
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Middleton - [Child] of Frank Middleton
Born: 21 Apr 1894
Abode: 68 Church Avenue
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5892
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Partington - [Child] of John Partington
Born: 18 Apr 1893
Abode: 21 Shurmur St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5893
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maggie Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson
Born: 22 Nov 1895
Abode: 31 Caledonia St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5894
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of William Webster
Born: 4 Jan 1896
Abode: 66 Randall St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5895
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
David Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis
Born: 14 Aug 1893
Abode: 24 Nebo St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5896
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Higson - [Child] of John T. Higson
Born: 16 Apr 1894
Abode: 7 Gerrards Court
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5897
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Simpson - [Child] of David Simpson
Born: 10 Dec 1895
Abode: 38 Croston St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5898
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Martha Clark - [Child] of John Clark
Born: 22 Oct 1893
Abode: 1 Joseph St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5899
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Rose Pilkington - [Child] of Jane Ellen Pilkington
Born: 19 Apr 1893
Abode: 69 Nuttall St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5900
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. E. Holt - [Child] of Frederick Holt
Born: 17 Mar 1895
Abode: 110 Essingdon St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5901
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Jul 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - [Child] of George Barker
Born: 28 Aug 1894
Abode: 114 Essingdon St.
Last School: Daubhill Tempy.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5902
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Aug 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Pilling - [Child] of Joseph R. Pilling
Born: 29 May 1898
Abode: 80 Derby St.
Last School: Noble St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5903
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Dora Green - [Child] of Wm. Green
Born: 30 May 1895
Abode: 30 Nebo St.
Last School: Blackrod Scot Lane
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5904
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Wm. Green
Born: 27 May 1897
Abode: 30 Nebo St.
Last School: Blackrod Scot Lane
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5905
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizth. Ann Green - [Child] of Wm. Green
Born: 2 Jun 1899
Abode: 30 Nebo St.
Last School: Blackrod Scot Lane
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5906
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Stockley - [Child] of John Stockley
Born: 9 Dec 1894
Abode: 57 Rumworth St.
Last School: Prescott Coun.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5907
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Smith - [Child] of James Smith
Born: 12 Sep 1893
Abode: 398 St Helen's Rd.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: V & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4481
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Hitchen - [Child] of Elizabeth Hitchen
Born: 2 Mar 1895
Abode: 27 Argo St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Clint Rd. Lpool
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4846
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred
Born: 5 Aug 1896
Abode: 518 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: New Jerusalem Wigan
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5908
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Aldred - [Child] of Joseph Aldred
Born: 23 Dec 1898
Abode: 518 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: New Jerusalem Wigan
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5909
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Herbert Scholes - [Child] of Mary J. Scholes
Born: 6 Jan 1897
Abode: 142 Hawthorne Rd.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: lV & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5910
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Malcolm Gray - [Child] of John Gray
Born: 25 Feb 1898
Abode: 49 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: St. Bernards Lpool
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5911
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Stockley - [Child] of John Stockley
Born: 25 Feb 1898
Abode: 57 Rumworth St.
Last School: Prescott Council
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5912
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Hamer - [Child] of Tom Hamer
Born: 9 Sep 1899
Abode: 45 Rumworth St.
Last School: Church Sch. Newtown
Standard Now: l & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5913
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Higginbottom - [Child] of James Higginbottom
Born: 14 Dec 1895
Abode: 62 Willow Lane
Last School: Healey Bank Bd. Sheffield
Standard Now: lll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5914
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Pickvance - [Child] of Wm. Pickvance
Born: 1 Jan 1898
Abode: 19 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Folds Rd.
Standard Now: lll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5915
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Frangleton - [Child] of Wm. Frangleton
Born: 11 Feb 1894
Abode: 37 Thos. Rostron St.
Last School: Indep. Meth. W'houghton
Standard Now: Vll & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5916
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Minnie Frangleton - [Child] of Wm. Frangleton
Born: 7 Dec 1897
Abode: 37 Thos. Rostron St.
Last School: Indep. Meth. W'houghton
Standard Now: lll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5917
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Corner - [Child] of Joseph Corner
Born: 6 May 1894
Abode: 307 Settle St.
Last School: Lane Top Atherton
Standard Now: Vl & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5918
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Waddelove - [Child] of Joseph Waddelove
Born: 7 Sep 1898
Abode: 301 Settle St.
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: ll & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5919
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Wm. Alfred Baker
Born: 24 Nov 1894
Abode: 211 Derby Street
Last School: Sunnyside Halifax
Standard Now: Vl & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5920
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Humphreys - [Child] of Fred Humphreys
Born: 5 Mar 1895
Abode: 3 Bamber St.
Last School: St George's Nat
Standard Now: V & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5921
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Butterworth - [Child] of Jas. Butterworth
Born: 25 Nov 1893
Abode: 7 Roseberry St.
Last School: Black Lane St. Andrews
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5922
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Waller - [Child] of Arthur Ed. Waller
Born: 29 Sep 1893
Abode: 295 Settle St.
Last School: St Thomas
Standard Now: Vl & Vlc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5923
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Waddelove - [Child] of Joseph Waddelove
Born: 27 Aug 1896
Abode: 301 Settle St.
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5924
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Ellen Spencer
Born: 12 Jun 1893
Abode: 25 Adelaide St.
Last School: Salford Industrial
Standard Now: V & Vlc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5925
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 5 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bullock -
Born: 4 Feb 1896
Abode: 23 Nebo St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mary Mellor
Last School: Birkenhead St. Mary's
Standard Now: l & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5926
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Rutter -
Born: 25 Aug 1895
Abode: 306 St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Elizth. Haslam
Last School: Derby St. Cl.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5927
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson
Born: 6 Jul 1899
Abode: 407 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Noble St. Cl.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5928
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Rimmer - [Child] of Fredk. Rimmer
Born: 17 Jul 1894
Abode: 4 Rutland St.
Last School: Derby St. Special
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5929
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of John Yates
Born: 15 Nov 1898
Abode: 28 Emmanuel St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: L & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5656
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Patrick - [Child] of Wm. Hy. Patrick
Born: 11 Nov 1899
Abode: 27 Dijon St.
Last School: Private
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5930
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alfred Flitcroft - [Child] of Walter Flitcroft
Born: 26 Apr 1894
Abode: 72 High St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5931
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eliza Richards - [Child] of John Richards
Born: 21 Nov 1894
Abode: 33 Rumworth St.
Last School: Newtown
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5932
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Nuttall - [Child] of Joseph Nuttall
Born: 4 Dec 1896
Abode: 33 Croston St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5043
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Robt. Smith
Born: 25 Mar 1893
Abode: 7 Rumworth St.
Last School: Middlesborough Stockland St.
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5934
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Albert Lomax
Born: 29 Sep 1895
Abode: 68 Essingdon St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5935
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lomax - [Child] of Albert Lomax
Born: 6 Sep 1897
Abode: 68 Essingdon St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5936
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
David Brabbing - [Child] of David Brabbing
Born: 21 Jul 1894
Abode: 91 High St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5937
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Brabbing - [Child] of David Brabbing
Born: 29 Sep 1896
Abode: 91 High St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5938
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Cliff - [Child] of John S. Cliff
Born: 9 Oct 1898
Abode: 46 Auburn St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Werneth Council
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5407
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Cliff - [Child] of John S. Cliff
Born: 28 Aug 1895
Abode: 46 Auburn St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Werneth Council
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4544
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Horace Davenport - [Child] of Herbert Davenport
Born: 16 Dec 1896
Abode: 39 Adelaide St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Chew Moor
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5059
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Paiton - [Child] of Fred Paiton
Born: 26 Aug 1896
Abode: 13 Hillside St.
Last School: Marshfield St. George's
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5939
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Buckley - [Child] of Alfred J. Buckley
Born: 14 Mar 1894
Abode: 15 Rumworth St.
Last School: Wigan St. Thomas
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5940
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harris - [Child] of Wm. Harris
Born: 25 Oct 1895
Abode: 24 Stamford St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5336
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Thomason - [Child] of Rd. Thomason
Born: 26 Aug 1896
Abode: 37 View St.
Last School: Swinton All Saints
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5941
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Sep 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Unsworth - [Child] of Charles Unsworth
Born: 5 May 1894
Abode: 14 Isabel St.
Last School: SS Peter & Paul
Standard Now: Vl & Vlc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5942
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edith Evelyn Rogers - [Child] of Chas. Hy. Rogers
Born: 17 Feb 1894
Abode: 14 Isabel St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4721
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Amy Rogers - [Child] of Chas. Hy. Rogers
Born: 2 Feb 1896
Abode: 14 Isabel St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4722
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Chas. Hy. Rogers - [Child] of Chas. Hy. Rogers
Born: 9 Dec 1897
Abode: 14 Isabel St.
Notes: 2/9/07 5/6/08
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5943
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory
Born: 20 Dec 1895
Abode: 24 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Atherton N
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5944
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Garforth - [Child] of Joseph Garforth
Born: 11 Mar 1895
Abode: 14 Minoria St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Horwich Council
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4302
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Garforth - [Child] of Joseph Garforth
Born: 11 Mar 1897
Abode: 14 Minoria St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Horwich Council
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5164
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Garforth - [Child] of Joseph Garforth
Born: 6 Jun 1899
Abode: 14 Minoria St.
Last School: Horwich Council
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5945
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor
Born: 25 Dec 1898
Abode: 45 Rumworth St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5946
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of James Holden
Born: 24 Jan 1896
Abode: 14 Argo St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Daubhill Temp.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5113
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory
Born: Nov 1898
Abode: 24 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Atherton N
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5947
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 16 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson
Born: 4 Oct 1897
Abode: 26 Joseph St.
Last School: Bethel Westhoughton
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5948
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Young - [Child] of Saml. Young
Born: 20 Oct 1898
Abode: 43 Rumworth St.
Last School: Eagley
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5949
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
May Rothwell - [Child] of Philip Rothwell
Born: 24 Aug 1899
Abode: 315 Settle St.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5950
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Crompton - [Child] of Richard Crompton
Born: 20 Aug 1895
Abode: 3 Dijon St.
Last School: Leigh C.E.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5951
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 30 Oct 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Crompton - [Child] of Richard Crompton
Born: 25 Nov 1897
Abode: 3 Dijon St.
Last School: Leigh C.E.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5952
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Eveline Edwards - [Child] of Fredk. Edwards
Born: 3 Aug 1899
Abode: 34 Nebo St.
Last School: Blackpool Revoe
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5953
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Ollier - [Child] of Joseph Ollier
Born: 11 Jul 1898
Abode: 69 Croston St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5954
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ernest Thwaites - [Child] of Joseph Thwaites
Born: 3 Mar 1898
Abode: 28 Bk. Cannon St.
Last School: Holy Trinity
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5955
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hedley Jose - [Child] of John Jose
Born: 18 Mar 1894
Abode: 176 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Nottingham Berridge R.
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5956
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 12 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jose - [Child] of John Jose
Born: 28 Jan 1899
Abode: 176 Dean Ch. Lane
Last School: Nottingham Berridge R.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5957
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Gladys Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks
Born: 12 Aug 1897
Abode: 75 Croston St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Preston St. Matt.
Standard Now: lll & Lvc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5006
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Brooks - [Child] of George Brooks
Born: 21 Jan 1899
Abode: 75 Croston St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Preston St. Matt.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5403
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Pickvance - [Child] of Peter Pickvance
Born: Jun 1899
Abode: 492 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Victoria Wesyn.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5958
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Howcroft - [Child] of Thomas Howcroft
Born: 8 Oct 1899
Abode: 25 Rutland St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5959
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 26 Nov 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Ainscough - [Child] of Wm. Ainscough
Born: 1 Nov 1893
Abode: 50 Philip St.
Last School: Southport Holy Trinity
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5960
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Handel Seddon - [Child] of Herbert Seddon
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 8 Peace St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5961
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Sarah Haslam - [Child] of Frank Haslam
Born: 20 Feb 1895
Abode: 35 Adelaide St.
Last School: Burrow in Furnace
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5962
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Haslam - [Child] of Frank Haslam
Born: 12 Jan 1900
Abode: 35 Adelaide St.
Last School: Burrow in Furnace
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5963
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Frank Haslam - [Child] of Frank Haslam
Born: 13 Jan 1898
Abode: 35 Adelaide St.
Last School: Burrow in Furnace
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5964
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lilian Haslam - [Child] of Frank Haslam
Born: 6 Jul 1896
Abode: 35 Adelaide St.
Last School: Burrow in Furnace
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5965
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie May - [Child] of Robt. May
Born: 13 Jun 1895
Abode: 30 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Folds Rd. C
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5966
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred May - [Child] of Robt. May
Born: 31 Oct 1897
Abode: 30 Higher Swan Lane
Last School: Folds Rd. C
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5967
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor - [Child] of Saml. Taylor
Born: 15 Apr 1897
Abode: 6 Southend St.
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5968
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Saml. Taylor
Born: 11 Mar 1893
Abode: 6 Southend St.
Last School: Chequerbent
Standard Now: V & Vlb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5969
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen Peel Wood - [Child] of Martha J. Wood
Born: 8 Oct 1898
Abode: 2 Oswald St.
Last School: Astley Bridge Ch.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5970
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ella Riley - [Child] of James Riley
Born: 16 Apr 1898
Abode: 118 Morris Green Lane.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5971
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Samuel Collier - [Child] of Saml. Collier
Born: 2 Apr 1897
Abode: 100 Georgina St.
Last School: Eagley Bristol
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5972
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Reeves - [Child] of James Reeves
Born: 7 Apr 1894
Abode: 1 Rosamond St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5973
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ada Reeves - [Child] of James Reeves
Born: 5 Dec 1895
Abode: 1 Rosamond St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5974
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Holt - [Child] of Charles Holt
Born: 31 Oct 1899
Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
Last School: Chorley St. Peter's
Standard Now: 0 & l
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5975
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mona Winifred Young - [Child] of Wm. Young
Born: 4 Oct 1894
Abode: 27 Caledonia St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5976
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Mellor
Born: 27 Sep 1896
Abode: 26 Whitby St.
Last School: RoytonBlackshaw Lane
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5977
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Dec 1906 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fanny Mellor - [Child] of Joseph Mellor
Born: 29 Nov 1898
Abode: 26 Whitby St.
Last School: RoytonBlackshaw Lane
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5978
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Webb - [Child] of Albert Webb
Born: 15 Jul 1900
Abode: 20 Brandon St.
Last School: Bedford Leigh St. Thomas
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5979
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Peachey - [Child] of George J. Peachey
Born: 19 Dec 1898
Abode: 3 Edward St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5980
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Lily Holden - [Child] of Levi Holden
Born: 11 May 1899
Abode: 528 Bridgeman St.
Last School: St. Mark's
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5981
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ivy Webb - [Child] of Albert Webb
Born: 16 May 1897
Abode: 20 Brandon St.
Last School: Bedford Leigh St. Thomas
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5982
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas T. Beckwith - [Child] of James P. Beckwith
Born: 30 Jan 1899
Abode: 44 High St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Barrow
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5488
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 7 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dowd - [Child] of James Dowd
Born: 27 Nov 1895
Abode: 37 Rumworth St.
Last School: S.S. Peter & Paul
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5983
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Barton -
Born: 24 Jun 1897
Abode: 16 Rumworth St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Albert Berry
Last School: Astley Bridge Wesyn.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5984
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Fred Barton - [Child] of Wm. T. Barton
Born: 18 May 1894
Abode: 289 Settle St.
Last School: Ringley Wesyn.
Standard Now: V & Vlc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5985
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Clifford Barton - [Child] of Wm. T. Barton
Born: 15 Jun 1899
Abode: 289 Settle St.
Last School: Ringley Wesyn.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5986
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Jordan - [Child] of James Jordan
Born: 13 Aug 1896
Abode: 79 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Castleton Cl.
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5987
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Jordan - [Child] of James Jordan
Born: 3 Sep 1898
Abode: 79 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Castleton Cl.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5988
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of John Wood
Born: 6 Jan 1896
Abode: 46 Cambria St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5989
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Cecil Thomasson - [Child] of Wm. Thomasson
Born: 25 Jan 1899
Abode: 198 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5990
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Lonsdale - [Child] of Ellen Lonsdale
Born: 29 Jul 1897
Abode: 29 Haynes St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5991
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ethel Wood - [Child] of John Wood
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 46 Cambria St.
Notes: [3/12/09 Emml. School recorded as date of leaving]
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5992
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 21 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William Pinder - [Child] of Percy Pinder
Born: 28 Mar 1899
Abode: 41 Howcroft St.
Last School: Brownlow Fold
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5993
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamer -
Born: 2 May 1898
Abode: 63 Ellesmere Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Bolton
Last School: Harwood Wesyn.
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5994
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Doris Cowburn - [Child] of Fred Cowburn
Born: 1 Apr 1899
Abode: 66 Willow Lane
Last School: St Matthew's
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5995
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Bossom - [Child] of John Bossom
Born: 7 Apr 1894
Abode: 26 Emmanuel St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5996
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 28 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Bossom - [Child] of John Bossom
Born: 6 Nov 1898
Abode: 26 Emmanuel St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5997
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Wm. Bullough - [Child] of Wm. Henry Bullough
Born: 3 Apr 1898
Abode: 26 Essingdon St.
Last School: Westhoughton Indepdt. Meth.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5998
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rose - [Child] of John Rose
Born: 10 Jun 1897
Abode: 23 Isabel St.
Last School: S.S. Peter & Paul
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5999
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Catherine Rose - [Child] of John Rose
Born: 9 Jan 1895
Abode: 23 Isabel St.
Last School: S.S. Peter & Paul
Standard Now: V & Vlc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6000
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Rose - [Child] of John Rose
Born: 9 Jul 1899
Abode: 23 Isabel St.
Last School: S.S. Peter & Paul
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6001
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 31 Jan 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - [Child] of Thos. Ryder
Born: 7 Jan 1900
Abode: 6 Adelaide St.
Last School: Harwood
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6002
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stell - [Child] of Rd. A. Stell
Born: 16 Jun 1898
Abode: 21 Nebo St.
Last School: Emmanuel
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6003
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edna Marris - [Child] of George Marris
Born: 3 Mar 1895
Abode: 24 Woodbine Rd.
Last School: Pennington Christ Ch.
Standard Now: V & Vla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6004
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 4 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Moses H. Williams
Born: 9 Sep 1897
Abode: 44 Sloane St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6005
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Heaps - [Child] of Wm. Heaps
Born: 29 May 1895
Abode: 47 Swan Lane
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6006
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Wm. Heaps - [Child] of Wm. Heaps
Born: 19 Dec 1897
Abode: 47 Swan Lane
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6007
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Enid Twigley - [Child] of Thomas Twigley
Born: 31 Mar 1896
Abode: 116 Essingdon St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6008
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Albert Twigley - [Child] of Thomas Twigley
Born: 4 Feb 1899
Abode: 116 Essingdon St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6009
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Kathleen McGrath - [Child] of John McGrath
Born: 23 Jun 1893
Abode: 106 Derby St.
Last School: Fulham Everington St.
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4608
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 13 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Maurice McGrath - [Child] of John McGrath
Born: 10 Jun 1896
Abode: 106 Derby St.
Last School: Fulham Queensmill Rd.
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4738
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 14 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Lowe - [Child] of Sampson Lowe
Born: 10 Aug 1895
Abode: 112 Morris Green Lane
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6010
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Louisa Black - [Child] of Henry Black
Born: 6 Jan 1895
Abode: 641 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6011
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Black - [Child] of Henry Black
Born: 8 Jan 1893
Abode: 641 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Four Lane Ends
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6012
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Lomax Crompton - [Child] of Wm. Crompton
Born: 25 Jan 1898
Abode: 32 Rosamond St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5367
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Barlow - [Child] of Alfred Barlow
Born: 11 Oct 1898
Abode: 522 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6013
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 27 Feb 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Whitworth - [Child] of Herbert Whitworth
Born: 24 Feb 1897
Abode: 4 Stainsbury St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Sunning Hill
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5369
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
James Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson
Born: 25 Apr 1895
Abode: 59 Adelaide St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6014
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 6 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary A. Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson
Born: 20 Apr 1898
Abode: 59 Adelaide St.
Last School: Gaskell St.
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6015
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Peter Fulton -
Born: 28 Mar 1897
Abode: 71 Essingdon St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Jno. R. Orgill
Last School: Victoria Wesyn.
Standard Now: ll & lVc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6016
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Hilda Fulton -
Born: 7 Jan 1899
Abode: 71 Essingdon St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Jno. R. Orgill
Last School: Victoria Wesyn.
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6017
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Mary Gudgeon - [Child] of Francis Gudgeon
Born: 26 Jun 1898
Abode: 201 Morris Green Lane
Last School: St. William's Great Lever
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6018
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Francis Howarth Gudgeon - [Child] of Francis Gudgeon
Born: 28 May 1899
Abode: 201 Morris Green Lane
Last School: St. William's Great Lever
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6019
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norah Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax
Born: 11 Sep 1897
Abode: 25 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Stowell Memorial
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6020
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 25 Mar 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax
Born: 2 Nov 1898
Abode: 25 Ellesmere Rd.
Last School: Stowell Memorial
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6021
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 2 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Joseph Eyres - [Child] of Mary Eyres
Born: 26 Mar 1899
Abode: 303 Derby St.
Notes: [Margin Note] 20/01/1908
Last School: St. James
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6022
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bessie Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay
Born: 23 Apr 1897
Abode: 225 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6023
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harold Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh
Born: 28 Jun 1897
Abode: 65 Rosamond St.
Last School: Temporary
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6024
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Olive Crompton -
Born: 23 Apr 1896
Abode: 21 St. Helier St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Hill
Last School: Francis St. Farnworth
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6025
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 8 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Elsie Crompton -
Born: 29 Aug 1899
Abode: 21 St. Helier St.
Guardian or Other Relative: Mrs Hill
Last School: Francis St. Farnworth
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6026
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 15 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones
Born: 17 May 1900
Abode: 15 Uganda St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & lc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6027
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 23 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Robt. Coverley - [Child] of Betsy A. Coverley
Born: 19 Aug 1898
Abode: 57 Ramwell St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: l & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6028
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Edward Halliwell - [Child] of Joseph Halliwell
Born: 24 Jan 1895
Abode: 53 Rosamond St.
Last School: High Felling N. Castle
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6029
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Ann Yates - [Child] of John Thos. Yates
Born: 18 Oct 1896
Abode: 15 Alexandra St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: lll & lla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6030
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Ellen B. Woodcock - [Child] of Arthur Woodcock
Born: 6 Nov 1895
Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
Last School: Ringley Market St. Cl.
Standard Now: Vl & Vll
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6031
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 Apr 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara V. Woodcock - [Child] of Arthur Woodcock
Born: 22 Jun 1897
Abode: 1 Adelaide St.
Last School: Ringley Market St. Cl.
Standard Now: l & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6032
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of David Lowe
Born: 5 Jun 1894
Abode: 287 Derby St.
Last School: St. Augustine
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6033
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 1 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of David Lowe
Born: 26 Oct 1897
Abode: 287 Derby St.
Last School: St. Augustine
Standard Now: l & llc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6034
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Geo. Fredk. Beales - [Child] of Geo. H. Beales
Born: 30 Sep 1899
Abode: 229 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6035
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Areliah D. Battersby - [Child] of Jno. D. Battersby
Born: 2 Apr 1896
Abode: 115 Morris Green Lane
Last School: St George's
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6036
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Florence Simpson - [Child] of Joseph Simpson
Born: 15 Mar 1897
Abode: 23 Minnie St.
Last School: St. George Martyr
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6037
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Percy Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton
Born: 22 Mar 1895
Abode: 450 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6038
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 29 May 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton
Born: 6 Jun 1896
Abode: 450 St Helen's Rd.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: lll & lv d
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6039
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Sutton Taylor - [Child] of Martha Taylor
Born: 11 Oct 1896
Abode: 18 Whitby St.
Last School: Haulgh
Standard Now: ll & lllb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6040
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Arthur Whittle - [Child] of Wm. Whittle
Born: 1 Aug 1897
Abode: 141 Wightman St.
Last School: Hollinshead St. Chorley
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6041
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 3 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Walter Peace - [Child] of Arthur Peace
Born: 11 Aug 1894
Abode: 151 Quebec St.
Last School: St. Bartholomew
Standard Now: lV & Vb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6042
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Stanley Guffogg - [Child] of James Guffogg
Born: 27 Jan 1898
Abode: 528 Bridgeman St.
Last School: Westhoughton C E
Standard Now: ll & llb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6043
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 10 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
William McGowan -
Born: 25 Jul 1897
Abode: 138 St Helen's Rd.
Guardian or Other Relative: Linda Livingstone
Last School: Oxford Grove
Standard Now: ll & llla
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6044
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Berry - [Child] of Luke Berry
Born: 5 Sep 1899
Abode: 25 Uganda St.
Last School: Morris Green
Standard Now: 0 & la
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6045
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 11 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Bertha Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes
Born: 12 Sep 1896
Abode: 66 Essingdon St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: lll & lVb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5289
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Norman Weber - [Child] of James Weber
Born: 12 Oct 1899
Abode: 14 Willow Lane
Last School: Clarendon St.
Standard Now: 0 & lb
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6046
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 17 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Clara Dyson -
Born: 21 Feb 1894
Abode: 20 Oswald St.
Guardian or Other Relative: A. Hukin
Last School: All Saints Belvedera Kent
Standard Now: lV & Vc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6047
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 18 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
John Ainscough - [Child] of Albert Ainscough
Born: 12 Oct 1894
Abode: 20 Bright St.
Last School: Tyldesley Wesyn.
Standard Now: V & Vlc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6048
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 19 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Wm. Rothwell
Born: 29 Jul 1897
Abode: 34 Emblem St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: Derby St.
Standard Now: ll & lllc
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 5239
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Annie Farnworth - [Child] of Jas. Farnworth
Born: 1 Jul 1896
Abode: 22 Thos. Rostron St.
Notes: Readm.
Last School: St. Agnes Manchester
Standard Now: lV & Va
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 4628
Source: LDS Film 2411399
Admission: 24 Jun 1907 Sunninghill School Rumworth, Bolton, Lancs.
Margaret Gledhill - [Child] of Richard Gledhill
Born: 31 Dec 1896
Abode: 50 High St.
Last School: Pikes Lane
Standard Now: lll & lVa
Religious Exemption: No
Register: School Admissions 1903 - 1907, Entry 6049
Source: LDS Film 2411399