The Church of St Eadmer, Bleasdale in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Eadmer in the
Parish of Bleasdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1920 - 1982
[Entries 1-8 have been left blank]
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maurice Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Margery
Born: 12 Mar 1920
Abode: Stang Yule, Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 2 Jul 1920 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Leslie Longton - [Child] of Sarah Isabel Longton
Born: 2 Jul 1920
Abode: Beacon Fell, Goosnagh
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Aug 1920 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Beatrice Joan Elizabeth Haines - [Child] of William Chick Haines & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1920
Abode: The Vicarage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1920
Abode: Brock Close, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Sarah
Born: 23 May 1921
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elsie Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Born: 10 Nov 1921
Abode: Wickens, Bleasdale
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 2 Jan 1922 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Kelsall - [Child] of William Kelsall & Alice Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1921
Abode: Blindhurst, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ruth Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1922
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Dec 1922 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isaac Lewis Atkinson - [Child] of Isaac Atkinson & Mary Isabella
Born: 24 Oct 1922
Abode: Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Jan 1923 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1921
Abode: Brock Close, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Rose Emily Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Born: 26 Dec 1922
Abode: Wickens, Bleasdale
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 10 Jun 1923 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Katharine
Born: 16 May 1923
Abode: Watery Gate, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Brade - [Child] of Edward Brade & Ann Rawcliffe
Born: 20 May 1923
Abode: Brock Close, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Oct 1923 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Adrienne Alice Hadfield - [Child] of Rowland Hurst Hadfield & Nellie
Born: 2 Sep 1923
Abode: East View, Preston
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 10 Feb 1924 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Michael Taylor & Clara
Born: 26 Dec 1923
Abode: Higher Brock Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Brewer - [Child] of John Brewer & Sarah
Born: 23 Jan 1924
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1925
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Estate Worker
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 May 1925 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Henry Churlow - [Child] of Wilford Churlow & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1924
Abode: Swimmers Farm, Witherslack
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 May 1925 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Eva Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Privately [No birth date entered]
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Apr 1926 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Catherine Brade - [Child] of Edward Brade & Ann Rawcliffe
Born: 23 May 1924
Abode: Arnold House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 9 May 1926 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Margaret Alice
Born: 28 Mar 1926
Abode: Victoria Terrace, Garstang
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 9 Jan 1927 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Doris Stewart Coxhead - [Child] of Edward Stewart Coxhead & Maria Compton
Born: 28 Nov 1926
Abode: Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 19 Jun 1927 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 May 1927
Abode: Weavers Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 6 May 1928 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Geldard Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Sarah Isabell
Born: 10 Apr 1928
Abode: Hazlehurst Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Nov 1928 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Barton Hudson - [Child] of Richard Johnston Hudson & Hannah
Born: 8 Oct 1928
Abode: Higher Core, Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Mar 1929 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Warden Ashman - [Child] of Harry George Ashman & Gwendoline
Born: 28 Dec 1928
Abode: Schhol Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 12 May 1929 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Lord - [Child] of Leo Lord & Amy Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1929
Abode: Lower Lodge, Bleasdale
Occupation: Haulage Contractor
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 2 Jun 1929 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Ada
Born: 5 Apr 1929
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Estate Workman
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Jul 1929 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Marjorie Winder - [Child] of John Helme Winder & Tamar Ann
Born: 6 Jun 1929
Abode: Holme House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Sep 1929 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor Benn - [Child] of William Taylor Benn & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 8 Jul 1929
Abode: Brooks, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R. Schofield
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 May 1930 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Geoffrey Pye - [Child] of Edward Pye & Ada
Born: 29 Mar 1930
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Estate Workman
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Aug 1930 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Chrissy Margaret Hudson - [Child] of Richard Johnston Hudson & Hannah
Born: 21 Jun 1930
Abode: Higher Core, Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Apr 1931 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Robert Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Vera
Born: 24 Jan 1931
Abode: Blindhurst, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 May 1931 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Benn - [Child] of William Taylor Benn & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 12 Feb 1931
Abode: The Brooks, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Feb 1932 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Norman Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Rose
Born: 11 Sep 1931
Abode: Reformatory Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 May 1932 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Leslie Longton - [Child] of Robert Longton & Margaret
Born: 3 Apr 1932
Abode: Chapel Croft, Newton nr. Clitheroe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Apr 1933 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Harry Dixon - [Child] of Richard Edgar Dixon & Catherine Isabel
Born: 26 Jan 1933
Abode: 14 Woodbine Rd, Blackburn
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 19 Sep 1933 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Winder - [Child] of John Helme Winder & Tamar Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1933
Abode: Holme House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Sep 1933 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Townson - [Child] of John Edward Townson & Nellie
Born: 25 Jul 1933
Abode: Vicarage Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Feb 1934 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Noel Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Vera
Born: 25 Dec 1933
Abode: Admarsh Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 29 Apr 1934 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of Robert William Atkinson & Mary Blanche
Born: 23 Mar 1934
Abode: Watery Gate, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Nov 1934 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Benn - [Child] of William Taylor Benn & Elizabeth Eleanor
Born: 4 Sep 1934
Abode: Brooks, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 4 Aug 1935 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jacob Edward Townson - [Child] of John Edward Townson & Nellie
Born: 16 Jul 1935
Abode: Vicarage Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Apr 1936 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Winder - [Child] of John Helme Winder & Tamar Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1936
Abode: Holme House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 May 1936 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Doris Keighley - [Child] of Thomas James Keighley & Annie
Born: 7 Feb 1916
Abode: New House Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 28 Jun 1936 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sheila Forshaw - [Child] of Edward Forshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1936
Abode: Fell End Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 12 Sep 1937 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Barbara Lilian Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Vera
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Nov 1937 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Bretherton - [Child] of Nellie Bretherton
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 20 Mar 1938 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Freda Lord - [Child] of Frederick George Lord & Alice
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 9 Oct 1938 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Margaret Wilkins - [Child] of Edward Albert Wilkins & Margaret Elsie
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 29 Jan 1939 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Doreen Townson - [Child] of John Edward Townson & Nellie
Notes: [No birth date entered]
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 1 Mar 1939 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Yates - [Child] of Roger Yates & Ann
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 1 Mar 1939 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of John Albert Lucas & Christian Annie
Notes: Received into the church, Baptised privately in infancy
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Apr 1939 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edna Rae Askew - [Child] of John William Askew & Dorothy
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 6 Aug 1939 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
David Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Nancy May
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Dec 1939 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Kenneth Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Vera
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Aug 1940 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Doreen Tyson - [Child] of John Brocklebank Tyson & Sarah
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Apr 1941 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Margaret Alice
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 29 Jun 1941 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Nancy May
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1941 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Bryan Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 6 Dec 1941 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maurice Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Doris
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Dec 1941 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susan Patricia Baines - [Child] of George Grenfell Baines & Dorothy
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Apr 1943 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Fanny Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Nancy May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Jan 1944 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Maudsley - [Child] of Walter Maudsley & Catherine May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 4 Jun 1944 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Elsie
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 Dec 1944 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Neill Wilson - [Child] of James Dean Wilson & Elizabeth Cumming
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Feb 1945 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert William Lownsbrough - [Child] of John Orritt Lownsbrough & Eleanor Jane
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Mar 1945 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Victor Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 20 May 1945 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Maudsley - [Child] of Walter Maudsley & Catherine May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 Jun 1945 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dinah Louise Baines - [Child] of George Grenfell Baines & Dorothy
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Oct 1945 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mavis Ann Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Doris
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Sep 1946 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Edward Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Nancy May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 1 Jun 1947 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
David Walter Maudsley - [Child] of Walter Maudsley & Catherine May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Dec 1947 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Derek George Gordon Bleasdale - [Child] of Walter Rowland Bleasdale & Olive May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 4 Apr 1948 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Frederick Edwards - [Child] of George Frederick Edwards & Edith May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 12 Dec 1948 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Geoffrey Pattinson - [Child] of Thomas Pattinson & Nora
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Apr 1949 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susan Wilkinson - [Child] of Maurice Wilkinson & Nora Freda Maria
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Jul 1949 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Anthony Yates - [Child] of Reginald Ivor Yates & Molly
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Feb 1950 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Bernard Curwen - [Child] of William James Curwen & Nancy May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jean Margaret Brewer - [Child] of Ada Brewer
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 2 Jul 1950 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Henry Hodgson Maudsley - [Child] of Walter Maudsley & Catherine May
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 22 Oct 1950 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Doris
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Apr 1951 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Maurice Wilkinson & Nora Freda Maria
Baptised by: Wm. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Hilary Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Anthony Ellershaw Metcalfe & Doris
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 22 Jul 1951 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Traynor - [Child] of James Traynor & Ellen
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Feb 1952 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susan Mary Livingstone - [Child] of Alexander Livingstone & Frances Ann
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 6 Apr 1952 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Malcolm Bargh - [Child] of Melville Marshall Bargh & Doreen
Baptised by: J. A. Keith Nye
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Brian Leslie Clark - [Child] of Samuel Downham Clark & Jane
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 19 Apr 1953 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Caryl Aileen Metcalfe - [Child] of Anthony Metcalfe & Doris
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Pattinson - [Child] of Thomas Pattinson & Nora
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Jun 1954 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kenneth Rowcroft - [Child] of Richard Rowcroft & Freda Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Mar 1955 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gillian Joan Wilkins - [Child] of Edward John Wilkins & Joan
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Apr 1955 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirzaker - [Child] of Robert Parker Stirzaker & Mary Alice
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 13 May 1956 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sheila Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Elsie
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 20 May 1956 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Michael Wood - [Child] of Richard Ernest Wood & Isabella Williamson
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Jun 1956 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Susan Clark - [Child] of Samuel Downham Clark & Jane
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Jun 1957 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susan Margery Wilkins - [Child] of Edward John Wilkins & Joan
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Jun 1957 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Freda Marion Gardner - [Child] of Robert Rowland Gardner & Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Aug 1957 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Robert Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Jan 1958 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susan Stirzaker - [Child] of Robert Parker Stirzaker & Mary Alice
Baptised by: C. W. Williams, Vicar of Whitechapel
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Feb 1958 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Carole Ann Clark - [Child] of Samuel Downham Clark & Jane
Baptised by: T. J. Bees, Vicar of Goosnagh
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Feb 1959 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Margaret Jane
Baptised by: C. H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Feb 1959 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised by: C. H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 30 Aug 1959 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
June Rosemary Hogg - [Child] of George Henry Hogg & Barbara Jean
Baptised by: C. H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Sep 1960 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Stephen Tatham Gardner - [Child] of John Allen Gardner & Mary Margaret
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 10 Mar 1963 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kathleen Stirzaker - [Child] of Robert Parker Stirzaker & Mary Alice
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Apr 1963 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Wilkins - [Child] of Edward John Wilkins & Joan
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Jun 1963 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Andrew Neil Gardner - [Child] of John Allen Gardner & Mary Margaret
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Marjorie Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Apr 1964 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Bretherton - [Child] of Anthony Bretherton & Dorothy Margaret
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 12 Apr 1964 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jeffrey Benn - [Child] of Athur Taylor Benn & Frances Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Aug 1964 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kevin Parker - [Child] of Gordon Parker & Suzanne Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 29 Nov 1964 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Cherie Karen Clark - [Child] of Samuel Downham Clark & Jane
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1966 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Daniel James Lownsbrough - [Child] of Norman James Lownsbrough & Brenda
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Oct 1966 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Peter Benn - [Child] of Arthur Taylor Benn & Frances Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 9 Apr 1967 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gillian Mary Berry - [Child] of Robert Berry & Mary Elizabeth
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 Sep 1967 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
David Parker - [Child] of Gordon Parker & Suzanne Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Aug 1969 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kathryn Grace Kellett - [Child] of Thomas William Kellett & Doris
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 26 Oct 1969 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gillian Mary Cowin - [Child] of Robert William Cowin & Joyce Mary
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Apr 1970 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kathryn Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Alice
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 30 Aug 1970 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Paul Howard - [Child] of Jack Howard & Marian
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Jan 1971 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
David Cross - [Child] of Robert Cross & Alice
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 13 Jun 1971 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Emma Jane Eshborn - [Child] of Robert Eshborn & Glenys
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1971 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles George Philip Timothy Walter Eshborn - [Child] of Charles Eshborn & Joy
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1971 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles Frank John Nicholas William Eshborn - [Child] of Charles Eshborn & Joy
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1971 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Maria Barbara Joy Eshborn - [Child] of Charles Eshborn & Joy
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Dec 1971 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of John Eric Wilkinson & Betty Andrea
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 20 Feb 1972 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Stuart Thomas Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Everline Anne
Baptised by: Carus H. Cowpe, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Rachel Anne Louise Kellett - [Child] of Thomas William Kellett & Doris
Baptised by: Stanley H. Clegg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Mar 1973 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sharon Mary Lownsbrough - [Child] of Norman James Lownsbrough & Brenda
Baptised by: Stanley H. Clegg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Jul 1973 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Gardner - [Child] of Robert Rowland Gardner & Anne Alice
Baptised by: Stanley H. Clegg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Oct 1973 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Michael John Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Everline Anne
Baptised by: Stanley H. Clegg, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Jan 1976 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nina Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of Robert Rowland Gardner & Anne Alice
Baptised by: John P. A. Lambert
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 22 Feb 1976 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Eshborn - [Child] of Robert Eshborn & Glenys
Baptised by: John P. A. Lambert
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Aug 1976 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jacqueline Maria Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Everline Anne
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 Sep 1978 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Katherine Elizabeth Winder - [Child] of Michael Winder & Margaret
God Parents: Mrs J. Cole; Mrs H. Winder; G. Winder; K. Johnson
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Jun 1979 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Julie Marie Gardner - [Child] of Alan Rowland Gardner & Joyce
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Dec 1979 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Edward Garth - [Child] of Thomas Garth & Everline Anne
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Mar 1980 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ailsa Mary Gardner - [Child] of Robert Rowland Gardner & Alice Anne
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Jan 1981 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Roger Brian Clark - [Child] of Brian Leslie Clark & Elizabeth Anne
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 6 Jun 1982 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gavin Faraday - [Child] of Geoffrey Irvin Faraday & Maureen
Baptised by: A. R. Linton, Priest in charge
Register: Baptisms 1920 - 1982, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: Original Registers at Bleasdale Church