The Church of St Eadmer, Bleasdale in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Eadmer in the
Parish of Bleasdale
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1920
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edmund Parkinson Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jenny
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of Nicolas Blackburn & Elizth.
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 May 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Swinglehurst - Son of William Swinglehurst & Nancy
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Rowcroft - Dau of Wm. Rowcroft & Elizth.
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Oct 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Willm. Bibby & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Oct 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Seed - Dau of Edward Seed & Grace
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Standen - Dau of Mark Standen & Margt.
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Charnley - Dau of John Charnley & Rachel
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Armer - Son of Robt. Armer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Sanderson - Son of Robt. Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Hey - Son of Willm. Hey & Nancy
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Dau of Mary Norris, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Bleasdale - Dau of Thomas Bleasdale & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Notes: [Mary crossed out and replaced by Jane]
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Stuart - Son of Ellen Stuart, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bilsborrow - Son of John Bilsborrow & Mary
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Stuart - Dau of John Stuart & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Wm. Smith & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Christopher Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jenny
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Blackburn - Son of Nicolas Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Bartholomew Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Bleasdale - Dau of Thos Bleasdale & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Dau of Isaac Walker & Hignes?
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Swinglehurst - Son of William Swinglehurst & Nancy
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Martha Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Dau of Thomas Parker & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Seed - Dau of John Seed & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Wright
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Standen - Dau of Mark Standen & Margaret
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Holden - Dau of John Holden & Sally
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Betty Parkinson - Dau of Edmund Parkinson & Ellin
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Seed - Dau of Jane Seed, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Dau of Richard Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Nov 1816 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Apr 1817 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - Son of Thomas Bleasdale & Jane
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Blackburn - Dau of Nicolas Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edmund Turner - Son of James Turner & Mary
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Swinglehurst - Dau of William Swinglehurst & Nancy
Abode: Barnaker
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Dau of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Robert Sanderson - Son of Robert Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: [Farmer crossed out and replaced by husbandman]
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Helme - Dau of Octavius Helme & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of Septimus Helme & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jennet Seed - Dau of John Seed & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Andrew Rhodes - Son of Wm. Rhodes & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Apr 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Blackburn - Dau of Nicolas Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of John Parker & Nancy
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jonas Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Standen - Son of Mark Standen & Margaret
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edmund Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Swinglehurst - Son of John Swinglehurst & Anne
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Haighton - Son of Anne Haighton, Spinster
Abode: Claughton
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - Son of Thomas Bleasdale & Jane
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Feb 1820 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Phebe Woodhead - Dau of Samuel Woodhead & Margaret
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Lambert - Dau of John Lambert & Ann
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Sep 1820 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - Dau of Robert Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of Mary Turner
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Widow
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1820 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Betty Parker - Dau of John Parker & Nancy
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jan 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Dau of Richard Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Feb 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anthony Swinglehurst - Son of Wm. Swinglehurst & Nancy
Abode: Barnaker
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Dau of James Seed & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Cutler - Dau of Laurence Cutler & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Apr 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - Dau of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Apr 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cooper - Dau of Richard Cooper & Ann
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 May 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Jun 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Seed - Dau of John Seed & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Aug 1821 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Richmond - Son of Wm. Richmond & Ann
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Jan 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Walker - Dau of Isaac Walker & Agnes
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Procter - Dau of Henry Procter & Ellen
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - Son of Thos Bleasdale & Jenny
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - Son of Nicolas Blackburn & Betty
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Hamer - Dau of Robert Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Swinglehurst - Son of John Swinglehurst & Anne
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Lambert - Dau of John Lambert & Anne
Abode: Catterall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Helme - Son of Octavius Helme & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of Richard Norris & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of Henry? Mercer & Mary
Abode: Chipping
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - Son of Wm. Rhodes & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - Son of James Seed & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Swinglehurst - Son of Wm. Swinglehurst & Nancy
Abode: Barnaker
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Luke Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jenny
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Wainman - Dau of Edmund Wainman & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [James crossed out and replaced by Edmund}
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson - Son of Robert Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Hayhurst - Dau of John Hayhurst & Anne
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - Dau of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Traveller
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Sturaker - Son of Rich'd Sturaker & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Coverley - Son of Robert Coverley & Anne
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Seed - Dau of John Seed & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Blackburn - Son of Nicolas Blackburn & Elisabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Procter - Dau of Henry Procter & Ellen
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Dau of Edmund Parkinson & Ellen
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Esther Dixon - Dau of Agnes Dixon, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isaac Walker - Son of Isaac Walker & Agnes
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Oct 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jos. Stuart
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Magaret Charles - Dau of James Charles & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Nov 1824 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 May 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Betty Swindlehurst - Dau of Willm. Swindlehurst & Ann
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Jun 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Marianne Bibby - Dau of Sarah Bibby, Spinster
Abode: Calder Mouth
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Helme - Dau of Octavius Helme & Jane
Abode: Brock Mill
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: ['T' next to Jane then Catherine and a 'T' in margin]
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Oct 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Catherine Sanderson - Dau of Robt. Sanderson & Catherine
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jan 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Oliver Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Ann
Abode: Tootle Hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Feb 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellin Parker - Dau of Rich'd Parker & Hannah
Abode: Calder Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Cutler - Dau of Lawrence Cutler & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 May 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Coverley - Son of Robert Coverley & Nanny
Abode: Oken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Jul 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Sowers
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Dec 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Cottam - Son of Mary Cottam, Spinster
Abode: Sawyers
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Dec 1825 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Swindlehurst - Son of Willm. Swindlehurst & Ann
Abode: Shaws, Barnicre
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1827 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of Jno Pye & Mary
Abode: Admarsh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Jun 1827 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1827 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of James Parker & Betty
Abode: Calder Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Mar 1828 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Hugh Helme - Son of Octavius Helme & Catherine
Abode: Brook Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Mar 1828 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Procter -
Abode: Mosside
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Son [Parents' names omitted]
Baptised by: J. Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1828 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - Dau of George Lancaster & Isabella
Abode: Blindhurst, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. Dixon, Min: S I.? Lave__
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jun 1828 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Mosside, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. Dixon
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Oct 1828 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Nov 1828 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Jackson - Dau of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Sowers
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Jan 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Alstone - Son of Susannah Alstone, Spinster
Abode: Blindhurst
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Mar 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Andrew Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Apr 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Cutler - Dau of Laurence Cutler & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Jun 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Dau of Richard Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Aug 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Jane
Abode: Admarsh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Aug 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Esther Bleasdale - Dau of Thomas Bleasdale & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Sep 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Charnley - Dau of Grace Charnley, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Oct 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nathan Coverley - Son of Robert Coverley & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Dec 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sawyer - Dau of William Sawyer & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jonas Rhodes - Son of Edward Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Faresnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Seeds - Dau of James Seeds & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Oct 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winder - Dau of Jeremy Winder & Barbara
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Nov 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Smales - Son of Samuel Smales & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Dec 1829 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Jan 1831 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Sawyer - Dau of William Sawyer & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Apr 1831 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Parkinson - Dau of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Aug 1831 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Parker - Dau of James Parker & Betty
Abode: Calder Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Nov 1831 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elisabeth Cross - Dau of Henry Cross & Agnes
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Dec 1831 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Pye - Dau of John Pye & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Dec 1831 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Barbara Rhodes - Dau of Edward Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 May 1832 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Brooks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nancy Parkinson - Dau of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Notes: [Elizabeth crossed out and replaced by Margaret]
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Sep 1832 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Sep 1832 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Richard Parker & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Oct 1832 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Bleasdale - Dau of Thomas Bleasdale & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Osborne Littledale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Jan 1833 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Dau of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos Benn
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Sawyer - Dau of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Benn
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Aug 1833 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - Dau of Edward Wilcock & Grace
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Aug 1833 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Butler - Son of Lawrence Butler & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Dec 1833 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Wilson - Son of Annas Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Thos Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Dau of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Sawyer - Son of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of James Parker & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Feb 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jenny Alston - Dau of Reginald Alston & Jenny
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Mar 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Mar 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Pye - Dau of William Pye & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Apr 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Titus Jackson - Son of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Apr 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - Dau of Edward Smith & Agnes
Abode: Cateral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Apr 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 May 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nicholas Pye - Son of James Pye & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jun 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - Dau of John Cottam & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1835 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of Jonas Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Walt? Fenton, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Dau of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Sarah Parker
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Innkeeper
Notes: [Father's name crossed out - possibly Simon?]
Baptised by: Wm. Fenton, Min. of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Pye - Son of James Pye & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Hannah Parkinson - Dau of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazelhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Fred. Whalley, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Dau of Alice Hayes, Spinster
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: Edmd. Wilkinson, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Savage - Dau of James Savage & Margaret
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Brooks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Jun 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Rhodes - Dau of Jonas Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Lower Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Aug 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Edward Wilcock & Grace
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Hazelhurst
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Oct 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Dau of Richard Parkinson, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Hazelhurst
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Oct 1837 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Sawyer - Son of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jan 1838 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Sanderson - Dau of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Feb 1838 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Margaret
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Jul 1838 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of Octavius Helme & Catherine
Abode: Fair Snape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Pye - Dau of James Pye & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Dec 1838 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Anne Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Fair Snape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Feb 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - Dau of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Blindhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Jun 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Sawyer - Son of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jun 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Titus Jackson & Alice
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Sep 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - Dau of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Sep 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Oct 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Dau of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Oct 1839 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Brooks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 May 1840 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Savage - Dau of James Savage & Margaret
Abode: Gill Barns, Goosnargh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Jas. Robinson, Minister of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jan 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Blindhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ralph Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Jane
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nancy Parker - Dau of Robert Parker & Jane
Abode: Gouldens
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazelhurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Apr 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Sanderson - Dau of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Broad Gate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson & Martha
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 May 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Pye - Dau of James Pye & Ellen
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 May 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nancy Helme - Dau of Octavius Helme & Catherine
Abode: Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Sep 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Sep 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of Robert Sanderson & Ellen
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1841 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Sawyer - Son of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Brock Brow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Jan 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dau of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Brooks
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: S. Birkett, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Eleanor Clarkson - Dau of James Clarkson & Martha
Abode: Calder Vale
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nancy Seed - Dau of John Seed & Alice
Abode: Calder Side
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Apr 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Dau of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Hull - Dau of William Hull & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 May 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Rowcroft - Dau of John Rowcroft & Mary
Abode: Tootle Hall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jennette? Jackson - Dau of Robert Jackson & Jane
Abode: Calder Mouth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of John Parker & Sarah
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F. D. Parkin, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - Dau of John Parker & Sarah
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: F. D. Parkin, Officiating Minister & Vicar of Stoke ? Warwickshire
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Nov 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Rhodes - Dau of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Blindhurst
Occupation: farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Nov 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Margaret
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nancy Saunderson - Dau of James Saunderson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Wm. Gray, Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jan 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson & Martha
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Sawyer - Dau of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Copy sent Apr 18 1913 to R. Pain, 5A Layton St Blackpool
Baptised by: Thos Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Mar 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Parkinson - Son of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson - Son of George Sanderson & Agnes
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John A. Ashworth, Officiating Minister, Fellow of Brasenose Coll. Oxford
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Sep 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Clara Bellasis - Dau of Edward Bellasis & Eliza Jane
Abode: 17, Bedford Square, London
Occupation: Barrister at Law
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Oct 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Helme - Son of Octavius Helme & Catherine
Abode: Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - Dau of Jonas Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Lower Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Hull - Son of James Hull & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Richard Parkinson, Canon of Manchester, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Bleasdale - Son of Robert Bleasdale & Elizabeth
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Apr 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Martha
Abode: Calder Vale
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Jun 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Seed - Son of John Seed & Alice
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Aug 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John A. Ashworth, Officiating Minister, Fellow of Brasenose Coll. Oxford
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Oct 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anne Rhodes - Dau of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Sarah
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Nov 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - Dau of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Nov 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Hull - Son of William Hull & Jane
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Arthur H. Bleasdale, Curate of Bleasdlae
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Willacy - Son of Robert Willacy & Jane
Abode: Admarsh Parsonage
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charlotte Rowcroft - Dau of John Rowcroft & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Under Gamekeeper
Baptised by: W. F. Wingfield, Curate of Admarsh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Elijah Sawyer - Son of William Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Certificate given? July 5th? also June 20 1906.
Baptised by: W. F. Wingfield, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Nov 1845 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Nightingale - Dau of Robert Nightingale & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Edwin Smith, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rhodes - Dau of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Edwin Smith, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Parkinson - Dau of Richard Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Edwin Smith, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Apr 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Billington - Son of William Billington & Grace
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Cutter
Baptised by: Henry Short, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Brooks
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Ink blot over month, assumed to be Aug to fit the sequence of dates]
Baptised by: Henry Short, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Aug 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Hassard? Short - Dau of Henry Short & Lucy
Abode: Parsonage, Admarsh & Bleasdale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Henry Short, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Pye - Dau of William Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Sep 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - Son of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Blindhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rhodes - Dau of Jonas Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Lower Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Mary
Abode: Calder Vale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - Dau of George Sanderson & Agnes
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Sawyer - Son of Williamson Sawyer & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised by: Hy Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Dau of Robert Robinson & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Eliza Hale Garnett - Dau of William James Garnett, Esqre. & Annie or Frances Anne
Abode: Bleasdale Tower
Notes: [Note against mother's name 'Frances Anne]
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Sanderson - Dau of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Norris - Son of William Norris & Elizth.
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Baines - Dau of William Bancroft Baines & Mary
Abode: Paper Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Billington - Son of William Billington & Grace
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Short - Son of Henry Short & Lucy
Abode: Bleasdale Parsonage
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Rowcroft - Dau of John Rowcroft & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Huskison - Dau of Joseph Huskison & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Sep 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Baines -
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Son ['X' entered in space for parents' names]
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of William Pye & Elizabeth
Abode: Hazleheads
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Dec 1848 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson & Martha
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Short A.M. Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Rhodes - Dau of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Rhodes - Son of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Blindhurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Billington - Son of William Billington & Grace
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Short M.A., Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 May 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Winder - Dau of John Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - Dau of William Bancroft Baines & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: H. Short M.A., Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Billington - Dau of Stephen Billington & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Short M.A., Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Stuart - Dau of Richard Stuart & Isabella
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Hodgkinson - Dau of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Hy Short, M.A. Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Dau of William Norris & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Henry Short, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Winder - Dau of Edward Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Originally entered as No 277, then crossed out and re-entered as No 278]
Baptised by: R. W. Lionel Tollemache, Curate of Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alfred Fitz-Hugh Hassard Short - Son of Henry Short & Lucy
Abode: Bleasdale Parsonage
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. W. Lionel Tollemache, Curate of Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Samuel William Drake - Son of George Hawxwell Drake & Anne
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: R. W. Lionel Tollemache, Curate of Bleasdale
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Rhodes - Son of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: E. D. Perkins, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Martha
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S? Pearson, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Billington - Dau of William Billington & Grace
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Norris - Son of William Norris & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Yeoman
Notes: [Farmer crossed out and replaced by Yeoman]
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Catherine Sanderson - Dau of George Sanderson & Agnes
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 May 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Rhodes - Dau of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 May 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of William Fell & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susanna Rowcroft - Dau of John Rowcroft & Mary
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Kirk - Dau of Allan Kirk & Emma
Abode: Calder Mouth
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Hodgkinson - Dau of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: H. James, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of Jonas Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Lower Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. P. Nicholson, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes - Dau of Jonas Rhodes & Ellen
Abode: Lower Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. P. Nicholson, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - Dau of Stephen Billington & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 May 1852 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Nelson - Dau of Jacob Nelson & Mary
Abode: Hazlehurst in Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Anne
Abode: Cottages, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anthony Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Margaret
Abode: Broad Gate in Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Winder - Son of Edward Winder & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Hazelhurst in Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nicholson - Dau of James Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jonas Rhodes - Son of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Brock Mill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Billington - Son of William Billington & Grace
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgkinson - Dau of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker (Engine Department)
Notes: Private xtened 15 Aug
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 May 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hill - Dau of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: The School House, Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Notes: Private xtened 27 Nov
Baptised by: Thos. Benn, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Pye - Dau of Richard Pye & Isabella
Abode: Brock Close near? Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: According to the certificate of the Revd. George Simpson transmitted to me on the 18th July, 1853. David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Alice
Abode: Oaken Clough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: According to the certificate of the Revd. Wm. Armistead transmitted to me on the 22nd August, 1853. David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Dau of James Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Fell End in Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Dau of Richard Howarth & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Engineer at Paper Mill
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Martha Rhodes - Dau of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Brockmill in Bleasdale
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jacob Nelson - Son of Jacob Nelson & Mary
Abode: Hazelhurst in Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Jul 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Rhodes - Dau of Thomas Rhodes & Jane
Abode: Blindhurst in Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private xtened 10 Jun? 1854
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkham - Dau of John Kirkham & Grace
Abode: Sawyers in Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Winnifred Billington - Dau of Stephen Billington & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Anne
Abode: Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Oaken Clough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - Dau of James Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Fell End in Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Dec 1854 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Pye - Dau of Richard Pye & Mary Ann
Abode: The Cottages, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas Hill - Son of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: The School House, Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Hodgkinson - Dau of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Paper Maker (Engine Department)
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickenson - Dau of Ralph Dickenson & Elizabeth
Abode: Oaken Clough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Nelson - Dau of Jacob Nelson & Mary
Abode: Hazelhurst in Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: David Bell, Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Norris - Son of William Norris & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1854
Abode: Admarsh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Pye - Dau of Bartholomew Pye & Janet
Born: 11 Sep 1855
Abode: Admarsh
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Pedder - Dau of George Pedder & Mary
Abode: Oakenclough in Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Matthew Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Grace
Abode: Anderton Bridge, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Jan 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Billington - Dau of William Billington & Grace
Born: 24 Nov 1855
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Engineman at Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Feb 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Esther
Born: 11 Jan
Abode: Fell End
Occupation: Bailiff at Fell End Farm
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Apr 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Dau of James Hunt & Ann
Abode: School Cottages, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Apr 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Dau of Richard Howarth & Mary
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Engineman at Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Apr 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Billington - Dau of Edward Billington & Ellen
Abode: Mill Yard, Oakenclough
Occupation: Carter to Mr Jackson
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Aug 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Saunderson - Dau of Anthony Saunderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Brock Mill on White Chapel
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Nov 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Alice
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Groom to Mr Jackson
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Seed Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Grace
Abode: Andeton Bridge House
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Dec 1856 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Fell - Dau of William Fell & Jane
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: Tileny Lodge, Bleasdale
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Mar 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Dickenson - Son of Ralph Dickenson & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Hind in Mr Jackson's employment
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Apr 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - Dau of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Apr 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - Dau of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Born: 5 Mar 1857
Abode: Brock Mill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Topping - Son of John Topping & Ann
Abode: School House Cottages, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: According to the certificate of Rev. Thos. Benn, P.C. of White Chapel. William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Brock Mill
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: By authority of Rev. D. Bell, the off'g minister who had omitted to make the
entry at the time and given in a letter dated 1 Jun 1857. William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Hodgkinson - Son of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Born: 25 Apr 1857
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Working at the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1857
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Working at the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - Dau of Bartholomew Pye & Janet
Born: 10 May 1857
Abode: School Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Jul 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of Jacob Nelson & Mary
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Nov 1857 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Corless - Dau of Thomas Corless & Alice
Born: 28 Oct
Abode: Bleasdale Reformatory
Occupation: Labour Master at the Reformatory
Notes: [Vicar's note partially hidden in binding says '__prtix domi__ [then] baptised
at Eccles __pel S Andrew __rst Advent Sunday 1857]
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Jan 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Dau of James Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Fell End
Occupation: Bailiff at Fell End Farm
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Mar 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Ann
Abode: Mean Lands Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alexander Billington - Son of William Billington & Grace
Born: 28 Feb 1858
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Fireman? At the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William John Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1858
Abode: Groom at Bleasdale Tower
Occupation: Tower Lodge
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 May 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Townley - Dau of Richard Townley & Alice
Born: 19 Apr
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Groom to Mr Jackson
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Aug 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Kirkham - Dau of John Kirkham & Grace
Born: 15 Aug
Abode: Anderton Bridge House
Occupation: Farmer & Shopkeeper
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Oct 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - Dau of Ralph Dickenson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Sep 1858
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Hind in Mr Jackson's employment
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Nov 1858 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parkinson - Dau of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1858
Abode: Holme House
Occupation: Yeoman
Notes: According to the certificate of Rev. Thos. Benn, P.C. of White Chapel. William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Jan 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - Dau of Richard Howarth & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1858
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Engineman at Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Emily Rhodes - Dau of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Brock Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Billington - Dau of Edward Billington & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1858
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Scambler - Dau of John Scambler & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1858
Abode: Calder Side, Oaken Clough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Pye - Son of Bartholomew Pye & Janet
Abode: School House Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Cardwell Hill - Son of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: School House
Occupation: Master of the Bleasdale School
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Fell - Son of William Fell & Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1859
Abode: Tilery Lodge
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Rocliffe - Son of John Rocliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1859
Abode: Wickens, Goosnargh
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 May 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgkinson - Son of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Working at the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Mary
Abode: Tower Lodge
Occupation: Groom at Bleasdale Tower
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Reuben Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Jane
Abode: Cottages
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Sanderson - Dau of John Sanderson & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1859
Abode: Brooks Barn
Occupation: Carter
Notes: NB. Office of Adult Baptism used. Boy an Inmate at Bleasdale Reformatory.
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Whitworth - Son of George Whitworth & Ann
Born: 11 May 1845
Abode: Broughton St. Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edwin Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1844
Abode: Bridgewater St. Salford
Notes: Boy an Inmate at Bleasdale Reformatory.
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jan 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Seed - Dau of Thomas Seed & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1859
Abode: Higher Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jan 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Grace
Born: 16 Nov 1859
Abode: Anderton Bridge House
Occupation: Farmer & Shopkeeper
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wells - Dau of Joseph Wells & Sarah
Born: 26 May 1860
Abode: Brook Mill, Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert James Foster - Son of Christopher Foster & Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1860
Abode: Bleasdlae Reformatory
Occupation: Overlooker of the Masons
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside & Margaret
Born: 15 Jun 1854
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Threlfall - Son of Ralph Threlfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Janet Hurst - Dau of James Hurst & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1860
Abode: Mean Lands Cottage
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Billington - Son of William Billington & Grace
Born: 24 Jul 1860
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rawcliffe - Dau of John Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Gosnar
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Morgan?
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rhodes - Dau of Hugh Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Palinson?
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of Bartholomew Pye & Janet
Born: 22 Oct 1860
Abode: School House Cottages
Occupation: Chapel Sexton
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Barran - Son of John Barran & Isabella
Abode: Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maria Hodgkinson - Dau of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Working at the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Apr 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Fawcett Fell - Son of William Fell & Jane
Abode: Tilery Lodge
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 May 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - Son of Richard Rhodes & Martha
Born: 27 Apr
Abode: Brook Mill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thompson Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Mary
Abode: Tower Lodge
Occupation: Groom at Bleasdale Tower
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Jun 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Butler - Son of James Butler & Jane
Born: 11 Jun
Abode: Mill Yard, Oaken Clough
Occupation: Carter to Nelson Jackson
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Eliza
Abode: Bleasdale Reformatory
Occupation: Labour Master
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Hill - Dau of John Hill & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: Arthur Heene, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Grace
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Arthur Heene
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Bryan Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Arthur Heene
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Brockbank - Dau of William Brockbank & Isabella
Born: 12 Feb 1862
Abode: Lower Land, Hill,? Catteral in Parish of Churchtown
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Margaret
Born: 2 Apr
Abode: Higher Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Barron - Dau of John Barron & Isabella
Abode: Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1862
Abode: Lower Lee, Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Scambler - Son of John Scambler & Alice
Born: 29 May 1862
Abode: Calder Side, Oaken Clough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Conall - Dau of William Conall & Ann
Born: 30 May 1862
Abode: Fell End
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Mary
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Engineman at Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Townley - Dau of Richard Townley & Alice
Abode: Oakenclough
Occupation: Workman at the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Dau of John Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
Abode: Wickens, Goosnargh
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Rhodes - Dau of Hugh Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Brooks Barn, Bleasdale
Occupation: Carter to Mr Garnett
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edward Hunt - Son of James Hunt
Born: 16 Sep 1862
Abode: Hazle Hurst
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jemima Billington - Dau of William Billington
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Stones - Son of Joseph Stones
Born: 22 Feb 1846
Abode: Sheffield, Yorks
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Adult baptism. The last two entries vis. Nos 399 & 400 are those of boys who
were at the time of their baptism, inmates of Bleasdale Reformatory.
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Almond - Son of Elizabeth Almond, Singlewoman at time of this birth (Nov 1853 wife of James Moss? Of Congleton)
Born: 5 Jul 1847
Abode: Congleton, Co. Chester
Notes: Adult baptism. The last two entries vis. Nos 399 & 400 are those of boys who
were at the time of their baptism, inmates of Bleasdale Reformatory.
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - Dau of Joseph Hodgkinson & Mary
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Workman at the Paper Mill
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Frederick Fell - Son of William Fell & Jane
Born: 31 Mar 1863
Abode: Brock Mill
Occupation: Tile Maker
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maria Frances Whiteside - Dau of William Whiteside, deceased & Eliza Maria
Abode: Oaken Clough
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ann Butler - Dau of James Butler & Jane
Abode: Mill Yard, Oaken Clough
Occupation: Carter to Mr Garnett
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Oliver Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Eleanor
Born: 26 Jan 1863
Abode: National School House, Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Pye - Son of Bartholomew Pye & Janet
Born: 6 Aug 1863
Abode: Achool House Cottages
Occupation: Chapel Sexton
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Kirkham - Dau of John Kirkham & Grace
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Betsie Lord - Dau of James Lord & Isabella
Born: 19 Mar 1854
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Dau of James Lord & Isabella
Born: 9 Oct 1856
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Benjamin Lord - Son of James Lord & Isabella
Born: 2 Feb 1859
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Walter James Lord - Son of James Lord & Isabella
Born: 19 Sep 1861
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ruth Brotherton - Dau of William Brotherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Barron - Dau of John Barron & Isabella
Abode: Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
Abode: School House Cottages
Occupation: Shoemaker at Bleasdale Reformatory
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Brooks Barns, Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener to Mr Garnett
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edgar Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Eleanor
Born: 25 May
Abode: National School House, Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Lord - Dau of James Lord & Isabella
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: William Shilleto
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Handley - Son of William Handley & Jane
Born: 19 Jul
Abode: Blind Hurst, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Shilleto, Perp. Curate
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fox - Dau of Henry Fox & Ellen
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: John Kitton, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Kirkham - Dau of John Kirkham & Grace
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay M.A. Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Rowcroft Rhodes - Dau of Hugh Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Brooks Barns, Bleasdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Alston - Dau of James Alston & Dorothy
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Rodger Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Peter Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Eleanor
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: National School Master
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jonas Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Barron - Dau of John Barron & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Sawyer - Dau of John Sawyer & Eleanor
Abode: Catteral
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Fox - Dau of Henry Fox & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Innkeeper & Joiner
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Bowker - Dau of John Bowker & Eleanor
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Susannah Blackburn - Dau of Isaac Blackburn & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Margaret Parker, Singlewoman
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hunt - Dau of William Hunt & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Lord - Son of James Lord & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Rhodes - Dau of Hugh Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Fox - Dau of Henry Fox & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barron - Dau of John Barron & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Mar 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 May 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Innkeeper & Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Jul 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bowker - Dau of John Bowker & Eleanor
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: National School Master
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Hamilton Terry Barclay - Son of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Abode: Bleasdale Parsonage
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Aug 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles Coluhoun Barclay - Son of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Abode: Bleasdale Parsonage
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Sep 1867 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fox - Dau of Henry Fox & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Esther Wilkinson - Dau of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Lee, Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Emily Jane Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Feb 1870 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Barron - Son of John Barron & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Bretherton - Son of William Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Martha Rhodes - Dau of Hugh Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Arthur Richard Poulden - Son of Arthur Wellington Poulden & Charlotte Ceclia
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 May 1871 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Hirst Barclay - Dau of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Born: 2 Aug 1870
Abode: Bleasdale Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Margaret Ray - Dau of Richard Ray & Nancy
Abode: Bentham
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Minnie Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Nov 1871 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Fox - Son of Henry Fox & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Westbrook - Son of William John Westbrook & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ada Alice Lord - Dau of James Lord & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer & Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Aug 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Luke Whitehead Flint - Son of Luke Whitehead Flint & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - Dau of Mark Brown
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Mother's name omitted]
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ellison - Dau of James Ellison & Mary Jane
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Emily Bertha Poulden - Dau of Arthur Wellington Poulden & Charlotte Cecilia
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William John Westbrook - Son of William John Westbrook & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles Coluhoun Rhodes - Son of Hugh Rhodes & Martha
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Bretherton - Son of Joseph Bretherton & Mary Jane
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Christopher Fox - Son of Henry Fox & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Cornall - Son of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anna Graves - Dau of Matthew Graves & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Aug 1874 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margret Graves - Dau of Matthew Graves & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Parkinson - Dau of John Parkinson & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Bretherton - Son of Joseph Bretherton & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Innkeeper & Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Henry Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Eliza
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. Colquhoun Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Winder - Son of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
May Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Emily Poulden - Dau of Arthur Wellington Poulden & Charlotte Cecilia
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Sep 1875 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Francis Armitage Barclay - Son of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Born: 12 Dec 1874
Abode: Bleasdale Vicarage
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Mar 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Matthew Graves - Son of Matthew Graves & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Bretherton - Son of Joseph Bretherton & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Innkeeper & Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Stoddard - Son of William Stoddard & Sarah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Louisa Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Heaton - Dau of Thomas Heaton & Agnes
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Edward Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Andrew Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Eliza
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Mar 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Dau of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Frank Edwin Jones - Son of Edwin Jones & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Winder - Dau of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Robson - Son of George Robson & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Aug 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Blackburn - Dau of Andrew Blackburn & Dorothy
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Barron - Dau of John Barron & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 May 1878 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Rhodes - Dau of John Rhodes & Eliza
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lily Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nicholas Bretherton - Son of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Dec 1878 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Emily Bretherton - Dau of Elizabeth Faith Bretherton, Spinster
Abode: Wood Gates, Chipping
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Nov 1878 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alexander Valentine Barclay - Son of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Vicar of Bleasdale
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Caroline Frances Poulden - Dau of Arthur Wellington Poulden & Charlotte Cecilia
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Minnie Edith Jones - Dau of Edwin Jones & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 May 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Fell - Dau of Frances Fell, Singlewoman
Abode: Bleasdale
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Barbara Winder - Dau of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Harold David Grant Barclay - Son of William Edward Barclay & Emily Jane
Abode: Aberdeen
Occupation: Governor of Industrial School
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jun 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabel Grant Gorst - Dau of Richard Gorst & Isabella Louisa
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Governor of Industrial School
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Helme - Son of William Helme & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Jane
Notes: 19yrs 3mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ruth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: 14yrs 8mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Louisa Holt - Dau of Allen Holt & Ellen
Abode: Huddersfield
Notes: 13yrs 3mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joshua Danville? - Son of James Danville? & Margaret
Abode: Manchester
Notes: 17yrs
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Herbert Peers - Son of George Peers & Martha
Abode: Newton Heath, Manchester
Notes: 15yrs 4mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Samuel Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Bingley
Notes: 12yrs
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - Son of Joseph Pearson & Catherine
Notes: 15yrs 8mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Denkin? - Son of William Denkin? & Sarah
Abode: Masboro
Notes: 14yrs 8mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Margaret
Abode: Preston
Notes: 13yrs 4mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Achah?
Abode: Dewsbury
Notes: 13yrs 8mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Thomas Higginbottom -
Abode: Manchester
Notes: Son 15yrs 4mths [no parents' names entered]
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Stout Wood & Susan
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: 12yrs 10mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Hogarth - Son of Hannah Hogarth
Abode: Accrington
Notes: 13yrs 5mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
David Robert Lee - Son of Harry Lee & Agnes
Abode: Kendal Union?
Notes: 12yrs 2mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Sep 1879 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Sarah
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: School Master at Bleasdale Reformatory
Notes: 22yrs 8mths
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annis Evelyn Bulmer - Dau of Frank Bulmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Bretherton - Dau of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sydney Williams - Son of John Williams & Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles Grant King - Son of Alfred King & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Governor of Bleasdale Reformatory
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Sanderson - Dau of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1881 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Winder - Dau of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Helme - Son of William Helme & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Hardman - Dau of William Hardman & Winifred
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Hilda Barclay - Dau of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Vicar of Bleasdale
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lizzie Bulmer - Dau of Frank Bulmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John William Bretherton - Son of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Harry Edwin Jones - Son of William Henry Jones & Jane Odessa
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: National School Master
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Rhodes - Dau of James Rhodes & Alice
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 May 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Corless - Dau of James Corless & Ellen
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John James Smith - Son of James Smith & Grace
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Fred Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jan 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Frederick Elizabeth Woodhouse - Son of Frederick Woodhouse & Margaret Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Helme - Son of William Helme & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabel Pearson Irvine - Dau of Tom Johnstone Irvine & Janet
Abode: Garstang
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jul 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Louisa Irvine Robertson - Dau of Robert Robertson & Isabella Pearson
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gladys Grant King - Dau of Alfred King & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Governor of Bleasdale Reformatory
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winder - Dau of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Nov 1883 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman - Dau of William Hardman & Winifred
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Isabella
Abode: Lower Core? Par: Chipping
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Bretherton - Dau of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Norris - Dau of John Norris & Isabella
Abode: Higher Liskhurst, Goosnargh
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Jolly - Dau of Joseph William Jolly & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James Kelsall - Son of Thomas Kelsall & Margaret
Abode: Matchend? Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Cornall - Dau of William Cornall & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William James Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Alice
Abode: Wickers Farm, Goosnargh
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Topping - Dau of William Topping & Grace
Born: 19 May 1864
Abode: Longridge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - Dau of Henry Procter & Mary
Abode: Brown Brook, Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Norah Bulmer - Dau of Frank Bulmer & Mary Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lillian Helme - Dau of William Helme & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anna Park - Dau of Alexander Park & Ruth
Abode: Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seed - Dau of John Seed & Margaret
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Henry Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham & Susannah?
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Anthony Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Frank Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson & Ann Alice
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Helme Winder - Son of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Bretherton - Son of Elizabeth Faith Bretherton, Spinster
Abode: Wiood Gates Parish of Chipping
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Harper Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Isabella
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Minnie Bretherton - Dau of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Jolley - Dau of Joseph William Jolley & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Stephen Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Winifred
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Grace Elizabeth Smith - Dau of James Smith & Grace
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Kenneth Colquhoun Barclay - Son of Robert Charles Colquhoun Barclay & Annie
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Vicar of Bleasdale
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parkinson - Son of Alexander Parkinson & Ruth
Abode: Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Seed - Son of John Seed & Margaret
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Richard Billington Lord - Son of John Lord & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence England - Son of Henry England & Mary Ellen
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Procter - Son of Henry Procter & Mary
Abode: Brownbrook, Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lillian Bourn - Dau of Thomas Bourn & Elizabeth Faith
Abode: Wood Gates, Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mercer - Dau of James Mercer & Elizabeth
Abode: New? House, Parish of Chipping
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Jolley - Son of Joseph William Jolley & Hannah
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Barbara Winder - Dau of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hardman - Dau of William Hardman & Winifred
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Kirkham - Dau of Henry Kirkham & Susanna
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Bretherton - Son of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Martha Seed - Dau of John Seed & Margaret
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1517649
[Pages 83 & 84 appear to have been removed, prior to entries being made]
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nicholas Henry Bourn - Son of Thomas Bourn & Elizabeth Faith
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Hilda Helme - Dau of William Helme & Alice
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
James William Corless - Son of James Corless & Ellen
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lily Winder - Dau of John Winder & Mary
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Percy Bretherton - Son of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Grace
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maggie Seed - Dau of John Seed & Margaret
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Winifred Hardman - Dau of William Hardman & Winifred
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Kirkham - Son of Henry Kirkham & Susanna
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. C. C. Barclay
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edith Bourn - Dau of Thomas Bourn & Elizabeth Faith
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. Astley, Curate of Grimsargh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lily Anne Proctor - Dau of Henry Proctor & Mary
Abode: Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. H. Astley, Curate of Grimsargh
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - Dau of Joseph William Gardner & Elizabeth
Abode: Higher Brock Mill
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P in margin
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Dec 1891 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gladys May Helme - Dau of William Helme & Alice
Born: 26 Sep
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: P. Received March? 13
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 8 Jan 1892 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Yates - Dau of Roger Yates & Annie
Born: 8 Jan
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P in margin
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ethel Winchester - Dau of John Winchester & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mona Fargher - Dau of John Fargher & Mary
Born: 2 Jan
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jun 1892 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Proctor - Dau of Henry Proctor & Mary
Born: 11 Apr
Abode: Broad Head? Farm, Whitechaoel Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P. Received Sept 4 1892
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Minnie Cornall Hughes - Dau of Charles Wellstead Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec
Abode: 117, Long Acre, London
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Greaves - Son of Richard Greaves & Ann
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - Dau of John Watson & Margaret
Born: 5 May
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Grace
Abode: Gill Barn, Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J, M. Collinson, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parker - Dau of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: North Nook, Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Dec 1893 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winchester - Dau of John Winchester & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: Private. Recd. 22 Apr 1894
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 7 Jan 1894 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maggie Isabel Fargher - Dau of John Fargher & Mary
Abode: Laxey, Isle of Man
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 25 Jun 1894 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of James Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: Crowtrees Farm, Whitechapel
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sarah Lillian Greaves - Dau of Richard Greaves & Ann
Born: 23 May
Abode: Tewit Farm, Claughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Wearing - Son of Thomas Birkett Wearing & Isabella
Born: 2 Feb
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Heysham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Dorothy Sanderson - Dau of Anthony Sanderson
Abode: Brooks Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Thomas Parker - Son of Robert Parker
Born: 17 Apr
Abode: North Nook Farm, Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Aug 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ernest Leo Winder - Son of Ellen Winder
Born: 14 Jun
Abode: Blindhurst, Bleasdale
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Avice Rhodes - Dau of Ellen Rhodes
Abode: Blindhurst, Bleasdale
Baptised by: J. J. Kerby? Officiating Minister, Vicar of Whitechapel
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Wilson - Dau of James Wilson & Martha Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1891
Abode: Brooks Barn Cottages
Occupation: Cowman at Reformatory
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - Dau of William Hardman & Winifred
Born: 12 Oct 1895
Abode: Brooks Barn Cottages
Occupation: Labour Master at Reformatory
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Fred Parker - Son of James Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1895
Abode: Crowtrees, Goosnargh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ethel Ellison - Dau of Ellen Ellison
Born: 21 Apr
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnargh, Whitechapel Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Nov 1896 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Yates - Dau of Roger Yates & Annie
Abode: Higher Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Barron Wearing - Son of Thomas Birkett Wearing & Isabella
Born: 26 Jan
Abode: Four Lane Ends, Heysham
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Mar 1897 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Agnes Yates - Dau of Roger Yates & Annie
Abode: Higher Fairsnape
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Emily Parker - Dau of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1897
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnargh, Whitechapel Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Ballard - Son of George Ballard & Isabella
Abode: School Cottages, Bleasdale
Occupation: Master Shoemaker at Reformatory
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Phyllis Bretherton - Dau of Isabella Bretherton, Singlewoman
Abode: Newhouses, Whitechapel
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Walter James Lord - Son of Walker James Lord & Catharine
Abode: Charity Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Leo Lord - Son of Walker James Lord & Catharine
Abode: Charity Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Eric Lord - Son of Walker James Lord & Catharine
Abode: Charity Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Walker James Lord & Catharine
Abode: Charity Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Oct
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnargh, Whitechapel Parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elsie Leece - Dau of James Leece & Nancy
Abode: St Paul's Parish, Preston
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1517649
Baptism: 21 Jul 1901 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lily Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Ann
Abode: School Cottages, Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor Master at Reformatory
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Gilbert Earnshaw - [Child] of Gilbert Earnshaw & Rosalinda
Abode: Higher Lodge, Bleasdale
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Constance Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Ellen
Abode: Broadhead Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Sarah
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Dec 1901 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John William Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Fred Wilcock - [Child] of Stephen Billington Wilcock & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Fell End Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sam Lord - [Child] of Walter James Lord & Catharine
Abode: Admarsh Charity Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elsie Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Bailey Hey Farm, Whitechapel parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Coates Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Herbert Nelson Hesmondhalgh & Mary Jane
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Sidney Archer - [Child] of Thomas Archer & Ann
Abode: Bleasdale
Occupation: Tailor master at repository
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 10 May 1903 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Marjorie Sanderson - [Child] of Anthony Sanderson & Mary Alice
Abode: The Brooks, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 May 1903 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Ascension Day
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Isabella Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Ellen
Abode: Broadhead Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Percy Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 28 Aug 1903 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Sep 1904 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alan Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Ellen
Abode: Broadhead Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Giles Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Agnes Selina
Abode: Marton nr Blackpool
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Fell End Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Bailey Hey Farm, Whitechapel parish
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 22 Aug 1905 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Harold Bretherton - [Child] of Minnie Bretherton, Single woman
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Allan Lord - [Child] of Walter James Lord & Catherine
Abode: Admarsh Charity Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Denis Seed - [Child] of James Denis Seed & Mary
Abode: Blindchase, Bleasdale
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Fell End Cottage, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Dec 1906 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Daniel - [Child] of Edward Daniel & Elizabeth
Abode: Brooks Barns, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ernest Wearing - [Child] of Thomas Birkett Wearing & Isabella
Abode: Lancaster
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Easter Day
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 13 Sep 1908 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Barbara Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Harper Brock Mill, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Herbert Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Watery Gate, Chipping
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Andrew Rhodes - [Child] of Andrew Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Reformatory House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Albert Ellis Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Moss Side, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Harry Nuttall - [Child] of William Nuttall & Margaret Mary
Abode: Sunnyside Cottage, Club Road, Chipping
Occupation: Iron & Brass Turner
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Jane
Abode: Higher Brock Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Arthur Bainbridge - [Child] of John Cousin Bainbridge & Bertha
Abode: The Brook Farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Moss side, Bleaasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Maurice Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Sagars Farm, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lily Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Higher Brock Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Watery Gate, Chipping
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Jun 1911 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edith Rhodes - [Child] of Andrew Rhodes & Margaret
Abode: Reformatory House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Margaret Daniel - [Child] of Edward Daniel & Elizabeth
Abode: Brooks Barns, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Percy Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Watery Gate, Chipping
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 24 Mar 1912 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nellie Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Higher Brock Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 15 Jun 1915 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Joseph Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 28 Dec 1915 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Edna Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of Wiliam Lawson & Margaret
Abode: Moss side farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 12 Jul 1914 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Murial Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Minnie
Abode: School House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Annie Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Elliot Irving - [Child] of Henry Irving & Mary Constance
Abode: Hazelhurst, Bleasdale
Occupation: Private Westmorland & Cumberland Yeomanery
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Barbara
Abode: Higher Brock Mill, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
George Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Jul 1916 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Newby - [Child] of Robert Newby & Elizabeth
Abode: Broadgate, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 26 Dec 1916 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Roger Helme - [Child] of James Helme & Annie
Abode: Fell End, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Private received 14.1.1917
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 25 Feb 1917 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Daniel - [Child] of Edward Daniel & Elizabeth
Abode: Brooks Barns, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 19 Aug 1917 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Nellie Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens, Goosnagh
Occupation: Hind
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Alice Place - [Child] of Richard Place & Jane
Abode: Fell End Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Sep 1917 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Robert Bretherton - [Child] of George Bretherton & Isabella
Abode: Watery Gate, Chipping
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 23 Dec 1917 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. H. Parker
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daniel - [Child] of Edward Daniel & Elizabeth
Abode: Brooks Barns, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Lilian Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Roberta Wills - [Child] of Robert Taylor Wills & Mary
Abode: Reformatory House, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 14 Dec 1919 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Procter - [Child] of Timothy Procter & Ellen
Abode: Chipping Mill, Chipping
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: W. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Broadhead, Goosnagh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Eadmer, Bleasdale, Lancs.
Mabel Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
Abode: Wickens farm, Bleasdale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. C. Haines
Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1920, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: Original Register at Bleasdale Church