|
The Church of St Thomas, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1895
Baptisms for 1889 - 1891
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1886 - 1888
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Knowles - [Child] of Jacob Knowles & Sarah Sophia
Born: 25 Nov 1888
Abode: 36 Artillery St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Alice
Born: 21 Dec 1888
Abode: 11 Kenyon St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Catherine Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1888
Abode: 129 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Bostock - [Child] of Thomas Bostock & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1882
Abode: 23 Codington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Dec 1888
Abode: 45 Copy Nook
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of Richard Livesey & Martha Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1888
Abode: 24 Castle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Mill - [Child] of Joseph Mill & Amelia
Born: 5 Dec 1888
Abode: 30 Billinge St
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillie Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1888
Abode: 239 Accrington Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Sarah Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1888
Abode: 218 Accrington Road
Occupation: Shop-Man
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 281, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Sarah Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1888
Abode: 218 Accrington Road
Occupation: Shop-Man
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Robertson - [Child] of Giles Robertson & Agnes
Born: 22 Dec 1888
Abode: 43 Audley St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Wild - [Child] of John William Wild & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1889
Abode: 12 Copy Nook
Occupation: Glass & China Merchant
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Silvey - [Child] of Abraham Silvey & Ellen
Born: 3 Jan 1889
Abode: 20 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Alker - [Child] of William Alker & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1888
Abode: 16 Addington St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1889
Abode: Whitebirk
Occupation: Boat-Builder
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1889
Abode: 13 Tower St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Lowther - [Child] of Charles Henry Lowther & Sarah
Born: 31 Dec 1888
Abode: 32 Crab-Tree St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Cooper - [Child] of Ebenezer Cooper & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1889
Abode: 7 S.Thomas Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Notes: P: [in margin] [Entered again on February 10 as baptised by H.Nescoe]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Harold Lillie - [Child] of Philip Alfred Lillie & Annie Eliza
Born: 16 Dec 1888
Abode: 9 S.Thomas Terrace
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 282, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Ellen
Born: 16 Oct 1888
Abode: 15 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jan 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Francis Rothwell & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1888
Abode: 33 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Failed through lack of right no. of sponsors: [written with parents' name and
entry is crossed out]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Clarke - [Child] of John William Clarke & Sarah Maria
Born: 7 Jan 1889
Abode: 13 Furthergate
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1889
Abode: 59 Hutton St
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Cooper - [Child] of Ebenezer Cooper & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1889
Abode: 7 S.Thomas Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Notes: P and entered on January 21 as baptised by P. A. Lillie: [in margin]]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Kate
Born: 22 Jan 1889
Abode: 19 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Shorrock - [Child] of John Charles Shorrock & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1889
Abode: 68 Coddington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell Carr - [Child] of William Bell Carr & Catherine
Born: 6 Jan 1889
Abode: 33 Bottomgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1888
Abode: 41 Chalk St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Campbell - [Child] of Charles Campbell & Emma
Born: 27 Dec 1888
Abode: 66 Ordnance St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 283, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pathenia Fielding - [Child] of George Fielding & Mary
Born: 29 Oct 1888
Abode: 44 Newton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1887
Abode: 8 Newton St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 9 Jul 1887
Abode: Boat on Leeds &- Canal
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1889
Abode: Boat on Leeds &- Canal
Occupation: Boat Man
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Sarah
Born: 10 Aug 1862
Abode: 44 Newton St
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marsden - [Child] of Elizabeth Marsden
Born: 22 Jan 1889
Abode: 6 Kendyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Byrom Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1888
Abode: 172 Bottom Get
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Louisa
Born: 29 Jan 1889
Abode: 80 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of Samuel Hornby & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1889
Abode: 34 Bottom Get
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Horsefield - [Child] of Albert Edward Horsefield & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1889
Abode: 9 Stone Moor Bottom Hapton
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 284, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Booth Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
Born: 15 Feb 1889
Abode: 24 Higson St
Occupation: Reed-Maker
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of Jacob Clough & Fanny
Born: 7 Feb 1889
Abode: 12 Gorse St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Date of birth has January crossed out and corrected to February]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Feb 1889
Abode: 1 Intack Crescent
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ann Hacking - [Child] of Henry Hacking & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Feb 1889
Abode: 18 Intack Crescent
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Maggy
Born: 17 Jan 1889
Abode: 44 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Townley - [Child] of Henry Townley & Ellen Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1889
Abode: 9 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Reeves - [Child] of Paul Reeves & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1889
Abode: 124 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of Isaac Young & Agnes
Born: 18 Feb 1889
Abode: 106 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rhods - [Child] of Arthur Rhods & Cicely
Born: 24 Feb 1889
Abode: 25 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rhods - [Child] of Arthur Rhods & Cicely
Born: 12 May 1887
Abode: 25 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 285, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1889
Abode: 167 Audley Range
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton Bury - [Child] of Alfred Bury & Alice Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1888
Abode: 77 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Markham - [Child] of Oliver Markham & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1889
Abode: 16 Further Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann Proctor
Born: 8 Feb 1889
Abode: 4 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Feb 1889
Abode: 19 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Cowburn - [Child] of John William Cowburn & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1889
Abode: 186 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: 63 Ordnance St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1889
Abode: 75 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Miller - [Child] of Septimus Miller & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1889
Abode: 45 Hill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Alexander Shorrock - [Child] of Alexander Shorrock & Ellen
Born: 24 Dec 1888
Abode: 70 Stanley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 286, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1889
Abode: Whitebirk
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Lillian Angles - [Child] of Francis Henry Angles & Alice
Born: 19 Feb 1889
Abode: 29 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Mar 1889
Abode: 17 St.Thomas St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Harriet
Born: 23 Jan 1889
Abode: 10 Crab Tree St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John George Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Harriet
Born: 23 Jun 1887
Abode: 10 Crab Tree St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1889
Abode: 32 Lambeth St
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Chew Green - [Child] of Moses Green & Nancy
Born: 9 Mar 1889
Abode: 122 Audley Lane
Occupation: Music Teacher
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Young - [Child] of Ellen Young
Born: 23 Mar 1889
Abode: 27 Bondsall St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Holden - [Child] of Albert Edward Holden & Polly
Born: 9 Feb 1889
Abode: 38 Artillery St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: P.A.Lillie
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Harwood - [Child] of Robert Harwood & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1889
Abode: 7S.Thomas' St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 287, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Gardiner - [Child] of David Gardiner & Susannah
Born: 18 Mar 1889
Abode: 40 Lambeth St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Alston - [Child] of John Alston & Alice
Born: 4 Feb 1889
Abode: 99 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Thomas Pickup & Margaret Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1889
Abode: 58 Mary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Mar 1889
Abode: 65 Ordnance st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1889
Abode: 56 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Christiane
Born: 22 Mar 1889
Abode: 9 Brewery Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Gillabrand - [Child] of George Gillabrand & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Feb 1889
Abode: 9 Further Gate
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Oldham Pickup - [Child] of Richard Pickup & Bimelia
Born: 22 Mar 1889
Abode: 11 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Emmett - [Child] of Richard Emmett & Elizabeth Anne
Born: 19 Dec 1888
Abode: 24 Hayes St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1889
Abode: 87 Pendle St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 288, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Cronshaw - [Child] of Edward Cronshaw & Louisa
Born: 2 Apr 1889
Abode: 8 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Rose Hannah
Born: 26 Mar 1889
Abode: 19 Coddington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Anne Girth - [Child] of John Girth & Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1888
Abode: 6 Newton St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Surname has Garth overwritten as Girth]
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Cliffe - [Child] of James Edward Cliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1888
Abode: 43 Audley Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Simeon Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1889
Abode: 31 Coddington St
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Swithenbank - [Child] of Thomas Swithenbank & Esther Anne
Born: 2 Apr 1889
Abode: Haygarth St
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Ainsworth Chambers - [Child] of Robert Allen Chambers & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1889
Abode: 54 Addington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1889
Abode: 4 Plymouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1889
Abode: 118 Audley Range
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1889
Abode: 4 Gorse St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: John E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 289, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Priscilla
Born: 8 Apr 1889
Abode: 12 Holehouse St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Wiggins - [Child] of Ralph Wiggins & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1889
Abode: 27 Ordnance St
Occupation: loomer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Breckell - [Child] of Richard Breckell & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1889
Abode: 17 Coddington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1889
Abode: 14 Gorse St
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of Francis Rothwell & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1889
Abode: 35 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Janet
Born: 16 Mar 1889
Abode: 266 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Threlfall - [Child] of Edward Threlfall & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1889
Abode: 20 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Redfern - [Child] of Robert Redfern & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1889
Abode: 13 Pendle St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Halliwell - [Child] of John Thomas Halliwell & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1889
Abode: 11 Livesey Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Jane Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Isabella
Born: 27 Apr 1889
Abode: 30 Bate St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 290, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Ogden - [Child] of Dennis Ogden & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1889
Abode: 38 Crabtree St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - [Child] of Dennis Ogden & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1889
Abode: 38 Crabtree St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Margaret
Born: 3 May 1889
Abode: 13 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Counsell - [Child] of John Counsell & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1889
Abode: 29 Clerkhill St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1889
Abode: 93 Byrom St
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fish - [Child] of Joseph Fish & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1889
Abode: 60 Pendle St
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1889
Abode: 88 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Martha
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: 53 Wm Hopwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah Agnes
Born: 15 May 1889
Abode: 17 Lambeth St
Occupation: Shoemakeer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
Born: 26 Apr 1889
Abode: 46 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 291, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Sarah Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Isabell
Born: 16 May 1889
Abode: 21 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Heaton & Christiania
Born: 18 May 1889
Abode: 86 St Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Charles Marsden & Sarah Alice
Born: 2 May 1889
Abode: Croston
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 May 1889
Abode: 212 Audley Range
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Pape - [Child] of James Pape & Jane
Born: 6 Apr 1889
Abode: 63 Pendle St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bolton - [Child] of Cornelius Bolton & Annie
Born: 6 Dec 1888
Abode: 69 Woolwich St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bottomley - [Child] of Robert Bottomley & Alice
Born: 27 May 1889
Abode: 9 Gate St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1889
Abode: 2 Castle St
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mercer Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1889
Abode: 259 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 May 1889
Abode: 6 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 292, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Emma
Born: 6 Jun 1889
Abode: 31 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Winckley - [Child] of Mary Winckley
Born: 8 Jan 1889
Abode: 24 Esther St
Occupation: Winder
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James McConnell - [Child] of Reuben McConnell & Martha
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: 20 Hole House St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha McConnell - [Child] of Reuben McConnell & Martha
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: 20 Hole House St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: 17 Dryden St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin] Also entered later and crossed out with baptism date 13th
October,date of birth 23rd June and baptised by J.E.Samuel
Baptised by: E.G.Wales Chaplain to Workhouse
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Janet
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: 7 Clement st
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holding - [Child] of William Holding & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1889
Abode: 8 Crabtree St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessy Annie Whitehead - [Child] of John Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Born: 23 Apr 1889
Abode: 10 Furthergate
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden Forrester - [Child] of Thomas Forrester & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1889
Abode: 10 Addington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hetty Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Hetty
Born: 18 Jun 1889
Abode: 110 Audley Lane
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 293, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Selina
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: 63 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Wardman - [Child] of John William Wardman & Esther
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: 131 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jun 1889
Abode: 14 Roger St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Sarah
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 147 Walter St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1887
Abode: 147 Walter St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 19 Jun 1889
Abode: 51 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ann Astley - [Child] of Sarah Ann Astley
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: 76 Harwood St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Livesey Holt & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: 84 St Thomas St
Occupation: Book-keeper
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of Elizabeth Leach
Born: 13 Jul 1889
Abode: 61 Coddington st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Harrison - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1889
Abode: 21 Ordnance St
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 294, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1889
Abode: 26 Ordnance St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Barnes - [Child] of Ellis Barnes & Diana
Born: 22 Apr 1889
Abode: 8 Coddington St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Jenny
Born: 2 Jul 1889
Abode: 37 Helm St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Jul 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Hawcroft - [Child] of John Thomas Hawcroft & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1889
Abode: 8 Pendle St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Sheffield - [Child] of John Sheffield & Annie
Born: 4 May 1889
Abode: 132 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Prescott - [Child] of Joseph Prescott & Margaret Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1889
Abode: 20 Castle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Oliver Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1889
Abode: 197 Moss St
Occupation: Wood-turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1889
Abode: 13 Hill St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Jane Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1889
Abode: 48 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geffrey Leach - [Child] of John Thomas Leach & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1889
Abode: 30 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 295, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ellison Brogden - [Child] of Joseph Brogden & Alice
Born: 1 Aug 1889
Abode: 35 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Hannah
Born: 17 Jun 1889
Abode: 39 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: 36 Lambeth St
Occupation: Brick-maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Ellison & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: 60 Addington St
Occupation: Hardware-dealer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Rose - [Child] of Richard Samuel Rose & Rose Hannah
Born: 10 Jul 1889
Abode: 10 Sour Milk Hall Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jun 1889
Abode: 60 Copy Nook
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Rachel Hannah
Born: 8 Jul 1889
Abode: 398 Audley Range
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Susan
Born: 4 Aug 1889
Abode: 63 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Nancy
Born: 23 Jun 1889
Abode: 85 Ordance St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 296, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nora Mason - [Child] of Alfred Mason & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1889
Abode: 13 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Aug 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arnold Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary
Born: 17 Aug 1889
Abode: 25 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Breckle - [Child] of James Breckle & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1889
Abode: 76 Lambeth st
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Milton Duckworth - [Child] of Ralph Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1889
Abode: Whitebirk Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1889
Abode: 50 Billinge st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ann Astley - [Child] of William Henry Astley & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1889
Abode: Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Birkett - [Child] of George Alfred Birkett & Jane
Born: 19 Jul 1888
Abode: 71 Ordnance St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Byrom - [Child] of John Jame Byrom & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1889
Abode: 120 Lambeth St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Betsy Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1889
Abode: 123 Alker St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson Dean - [Child] of Hugh Dean & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1889
Abode: 4 Cobden St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 297, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Estham - [Child] of William Henry Estham & Mary Maria
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: 88 Maudsley St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Green - [Child] of George Green & Mary
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: 26 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Margaret Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: 19 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Miriam Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: 18 Furthergate
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Margaret Ellen
Born: 20 Aug 1889
Abode: 83 Ordnance St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Annie
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: 42 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Betsy
Born: 14 Sep 1889
Abode: 68 Newton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Annie
Born: 4 Sep 1889
Abode: 149 Walter St
Occupation: Shop-Assistant
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1889
Abode: 64 Furthergate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Mabel Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Maud
Born: 23 May 1889
Abode: 41 Addington st
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 298, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Margaret Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1889
Abode: 38 Addington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of David Mercer & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: 30 Bottomgate
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Hannah
Born: 31 Dec 1888
Abode: 14 Dock St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1889
Abode: 13 Roger St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Sep 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
Born: 20 Jun 1889
Abode: 56 Crabtree St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P: [in margin and no date of birth given]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Baxendale - [Child] of Francis Baxendale & Jane Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1889
Abode: 13 Dryden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Nancy
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: 23 Copy Nook
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Martha Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1886
Abode: 49 Pendle St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ashworth Howorth - [Child] of William Howorth & Martha Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1889
Abode: 49 Pendle St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1889
Abode: 3 Billinge St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 299, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: 198 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Birkett - [Child] of George Alfred Birkett & Jane
Born: 27 Jul 1889
Abode: 71 Ordnance St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Nancy
Born: 22 Aug 1889
Abode: 23 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1889
Abode: 136 Harwood St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Alice Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Deborah
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: 20 Pendle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Crook - [Child] of John Robert Crook & Esther Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: 285 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosie Eccles - [Child] of Walter Eccles & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 18 Aug 1889
Abode: 85 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Martha Ellen
Born: 20 Sep 1889
Abode: 305 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Shepherd Hacking - [Child] of Shepherd Hacking & Nancy
Born: 3 Sep 1889
Abode: 42 Shadsworth
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 300, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Counsell - [Child] of Thomas Counsell & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: 189 Audley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Oct 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Esther Leeming
Born: 2 Oct 1889
Abode: 79 Harwood St
Occupation: Winding Master
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: E.Dickinson Price
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Catherine
Born: 5 Oct 1889
Abode: 78 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Abraham Mercer & Maria
Born: 11 Oct 1889
Abode: 69 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Carter Abbott - [Child] of John William Boothman Abbott & Alice Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: 61 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Betsy Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1889
Abode: 189 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Sep 1889
Abode: 62 Newton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep 1889
Abode: 74 Copy Nook
Occupation: Barber
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Cross - [Child] of John James Cross & Mary Ema
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: 33 Ordnance St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1889
Abode: Harwood St
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 301, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1889
Abode: 132 Audley Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Leach - [Child] of Richard Leach & Harriet
Born: 1 Oct 1889
Abode: 13 Kenyon St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Kitson Aspin - [Child] of Henry Aspin & Fanny
Born: 26 Sep 1889
Abode: 169 Prindle St
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1889
Abode: 49 Hill St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Haworth - [Child] of Abraham Haworth & Jane
Born: 30 Oct 1889
Abode: 21 Lambeth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of Joseph Briggs & Margaret
Born: 6 May 1889
Abode: 45 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1889
Abode: 39 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Collier
Notes: [Date of birth has September crossed out and corrected to August]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jefferson - [Child] of James Jefferson & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: 9 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: 36 Kenyon St
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Clement - [Child] of William Henry Clement & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1889
Abode: 13 Addington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 302, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: 23 Furthergate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Catherine
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: 22 Ordnance St
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret Ellen
Born: 10 Sep 1889
Abode: 53 Snape St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Ann Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: 12 Addington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Markland - [Child] of Samuel Markland & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 3 Oct 1889
Abode: 13 Clerkhill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1889
Abode: 14 Bright St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: 63 Audley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Livesey - [Child] of James William Livesey & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1889
Abode: 36 Pendle St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Taylorson - [Child] of Robert Taylorson & Hannah
Born: 15 Sep 1889
Abode: 65 Hill St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 303, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Randolph Newsham - [Child] of Alfred Theodore Newsham & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: 27 Crabtree St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Maudsley - [Child] of Daniel Maudsley & Esther Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1889
Abode: 5 Dryden St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mortimer - [Child] of Christopher Mortimer & Rebecca
Born: 21 Oct 1889
Abode: Rose-Hill St
Occupation: Brick-Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Watkinson - [Child] of Job Watkinson & Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1889
Abode: 25 Hayes St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Nov 1889
Abode: 28 Clerkhill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Reeves - [Child] of William Reeves & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1889
Abode: 14 Cumberland St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Celia Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: 113 Chester St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of John William Walton & Caroline
Born: 22 Oct 1889
Abode: 40 Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1889
Abode: 12 Shadsworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Brewery Row
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 304, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Watson - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves Watson & Ema
Born: 9 Nov 1889
Abode: 121 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Orrit Procter - [Child] of Abraham Procter & Jane
Born: 27 Oct 1889
Abode: 111 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Greaves - [Child] of Elijah Greaves & Sarah Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1889
Abode: 6 Dalton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Georgina
Born: 29 Nov 1889
Abode: 47 Furthergate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gilmore - [Child] of Thomas Gilmore & Annie
Born: 21 Dec 1889
Abode: 18 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1889
Abode: 6 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Oldham - [Child] of David Oldham & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: 123 Heyes St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hawkins - [Child] of Tom Hawkins & Isabella
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: 191 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Betty
Born: 30 Nov 1889
Abode: 93 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Ruth
Born: 29 Nov 1889
Abode: 40 Newton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 305, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - [Child] of William Airey Crook & Eliza Ellenor
Born: 24 Aug 1889
Abode: 46 Billinge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Sheffield - [Child] of Alfred Sheffield & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Nov 1889
Abode: 9 Barnes St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Bulcock - [Child] of Elias Bulcock & Susannah
Born: 17 Nov 1889
Abode: Furthergate
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lowry - [Child] of John Lowry & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Dec 1889
Abode: 80 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Aspin Tomlinson - [Child] of Mary Ann Tomlinson
Born: 27 Nov 1889
Abode: 220 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Moulding - [Child] of John Moulding & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1889
Abode: 73 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Dec 1889 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Higgins - [Child] of John Thomas Higgins & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1889
Abode: 10 Woolwich St
Occupation: Black-Smith
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Catherine
Born: 27 Nov 1889
Abode: 30 Ordnance St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1889
Abode: 13 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Harries - [Child] of George Harries & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: 30 Lambeth St
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 306, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1889
Abode: 1 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Alice Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Jane
Born: 7 Dec 1889
Abode: 133 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Caughey - [Child] of John William Caughey & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1889
Abode: 55 Ordnance St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Olive - [Child] of Jacob Olive & Margaret Louisa
Born: 22 Nov 1889
Abode: 4 Castle St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Blenkhorn - [Child] of Richard Blenkhorn & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1889
Abode: 17 Blake water
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Betty
Born: 29 Oct 1889
Abode: 129 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Fish-monger
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Hannah
Born: 23 Oct 1889
Abode: 69 Pendle St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Thomas Sergeant & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1889
Abode: 291 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Mary Agnes
Born: 12 Dec 1889
Abode: 78 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1889
Abode: 15 Esther St
Occupation: Smith
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 307, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Garner - [Child] of John Garner & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1889
Abode: 160 Pringle St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1889
Abode: 191 Audley Range
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1890
Abode: 290 Audley Range
Occupation: Presser
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Jane Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1890
Abode: 26 Bate St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Breckell - [Child] of Thomas Breckell & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1890
Abode: 74 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ema Gorse - [Child] of Edmund Gorse & Sarah Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1889
Abode: 18 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Townsend - [Child] of John Townsend & Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 5 Brewery Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Fielding - [Child] of Francis Fielding & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1890
Abode: 24 Lambeth St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Dec 1889
Abode: 52 Newton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Jarrett - [Child] of William Henry Jarrett & Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 1 Castle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 308, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rupert Andrew - [Child] of Naomi Andrew
Born: 23 Jan 1890
Abode: 25 Addington St
Occupation: (Single Woman)
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Prescott - [Child] of Lewis Henry Prescott & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1889
Abode: 41 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Nixon Talbot - [Child] of Mary Talbot
Born: 31 Jan 1890
Abode: 34 Castle St
Occupation: (Single Woman)
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1888
Abode: 67 Woolwich St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1889
Abode: 54 Ordnance St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashurst Wilson - [Child] of Stephen Wilson & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 22 Shakshaft St
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Campbell - [Child] of Charles Campbell & Ema
Born: 18 Jan 1890
Abode: 66 Ordnance St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Dorothy
Born: 15 Jan 1890
Abode: 63 Woolwich St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Dobson - [Child] of Luke Dobson & Betsy
Born: 7 Feb 1890
Abode: 24 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Date of birth has Jan crossed out and corrected to Feb]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1890
Abode: 21 Dryden St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 309, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmanuel Nixon - [Child] of Frederick Alfred Nixon & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1890
Abode: 28 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Summerfield - [Child] of Richard George Summerfield & Ann
Born: 1 Feb 1890
Abode: 24 Esther St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1890
Abode: 86 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Catherine Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 35 Copy Nook
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ruth
Born: 5 Feb 1890
Abode: 31 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 30 Ousehead Terrace
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1889
Abode: 32 Shadsworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fowler Preston - [Child] of Jacob Preston & Mary, Widow
Born: 3 May 1832
Abode: 26 Addington St
Occupation: Fireman (deceased)
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ruth
Born: 5 Feb 1890
Abode: 31 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin and Date of birth has March crossed out and corrected to February]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1889
Abode: 87 Ordnance St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 310, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Charnley - [Child] of Alfred Charnley & Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1890
Abode: 73 Pendle St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nixon - [Child] of William Hall Cason Nixon & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Dec 1889
Abode: 20 Lambeth St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Shepely - [Child] of Edward Shepely & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Feb 1890
Abode: 84 Harwood St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Nancy
Born: 10 Mar 1890
Abode: 13 Copy Nook
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Rhodes - [Child] of Owen Hilton Rhodes & Susannah
Born: 21 Feb 1890
Abode: 29 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1890
Abode: 171 Walter St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1890
Abode: 171 Walter St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Rebecca
Born: 20 Feb 1890
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Ada
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 45 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1889
Abode: 235 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 311, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edward Hairsnape - [Child] of Robert Edward Hairsnape & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1890
Abode: Canal Bank
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Booth - [Child] of Thomas William Booth & Jane Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1890
Abode: Shadsworth Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lonsdale - [Child] of Alfred Lonsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1890
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1890
Abode: 3 Ingham St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Thomas Holden & Nancy
Born: 21 Mar 1890
Abode: 126 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Mary Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1890
Abode: 105 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Eddleston - [Child] of Richard Eddleston & Ellen
Born: 7 Apr 1890
Abode: 22 Castle St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Carter - [Child] of Joseph Carter & Lena
Born: 14 Mar 1890
Abode: 77 Ordnance St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Eliza
Born: 17 Feb 1890
Abode: 11 Billinge St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 312, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Zachariah Smalley Holden & Ruth
Born: 14 Apr 1890
Abode: 4 Addington St
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Susannah
Born: 1 Apr 1890
Abode: 21 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Ellen McGoff - [Child] of Cicely McGoff
Born: 6 Dec 1888
Abode: 3 Bottomgate
Occupation: Winder
Notes: [Parents' name has Thomas crossed out and Cicely written in]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Alexander - [Child] of Charles William Alexander & Sarah
Born: 13 Apr 1890
Abode: 47 Woolwich St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Smith Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Sarah Alice
Born: 11 Feb 1890
Abode: 218 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Manager of Shop
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Horace Newman - [Child] of William Thomas Newman & Mary
Born: 18 Sep 1889
Abode: 5 Hutton St
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Ann Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1890
Abode: 230 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Fletcher - [Child] of Solomon Fletcher & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1890
Abode: 4 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Card-Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Turner Entwistle - [Child] of Robert Entwistle & Alice
Born: 27 Sep 1889
Abode: 12 Bates St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen Ann
Born: 22 Apr 1890
Abode: 27 Bright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 313, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford - [Child] of James Redford & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1890
Abode: 60 Ingham St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Edith Duxbury - [Child] of Elizabeth Duxbury
Born: 14 Apr 1890
Abode: 49 Audley Ramge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hargreaves - [Child] of Harry Hargreaves & Betsy
Born: 26 Mar 1890
Abode: 132 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3133
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Duxbury - [Child] of Lawrence Duxbury & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1890
Abode: 26 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3134
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard William Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1890
Abode: 4 Chalk St
Occupation: Pawn-broker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3135
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1890
Abode: 19 Artillery St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3136
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1890
Abode: 22 Further Gate
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3137
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bleesdale - [Child] of William Bleesdale & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1889
Abode: 28 Coddington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3138
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Hannah
Born: 4 May 1890
Abode: 31 Copy Nook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3139
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1890
Abode: 81 Chester St
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 314, Entry 3140
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Apr 1890
Abode: 81 Chester St
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3141
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Betsy
Born: 22 Apr 1890
Abode: 68 Newton
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3142
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Catlow - [Child] of Adam Catlow & Dinah
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 44 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3143
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1890
Abode: 6 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3144
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1890
Abode: 30 Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3145
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Tempest - [Child] of Henry Tempest & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 May 1890
Abode: 231 Audley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3146
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Margaret Alice
Born: 23 May 1890
Abode: 156 Accrington Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3147
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Booth Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Margaret
Born: 28 May 1890
Abode: Haygarth St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3148
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Humphrey Whittaker & Betsy
Born: 17 May 1890
Abode: 26 Coddington St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3149
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Waring - [Child] of Richard Waring & Isabella
Born: 19 Mar 1890
Abode: 41 Addington St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 315, Entry 3150
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Carr - [Child] of William Bell Carr & Catherine
Born: 23 May 1890
Abode: 33 Bottomgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3151
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amanda Lewtas - [Child] of Edward Lewtas & Amanda
Born: 27 Mar 1890
Abode: 39 Bright St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3152
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Margaret
Born: 20 May 1890
Abode: 73 Harwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3153
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Sarah
Born: 4 May 1890
Abode: 147 Walter St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3154
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sayer - [Child] of William Sayer & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1890
Abode: 63 Lambeth St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3155
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Savage - [Child] of Thomas Henry Savage & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 May 1890
Abode: 6 Brewery Row
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3156
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 May 1890
Abode: 10 Kingbridge Mill Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3157
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Smith & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1890
Abode: 47 Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3158
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Betsy
Born: 1 Jun 1890
Abode: 37 Burnley Raod
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3159
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Lindsey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lindsey & Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1890
Abode: 19 Dryden St
Occupation: Fitter Foundry
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 316, Entry 3160
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Sharp - [Child] of Isaac Sharp & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1890
Abode: 2 Kenyon St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3161
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Isabella
Born: 21 Jun 1890
Abode: 54 Pendle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3162
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1890
Abode: 12 Coddington
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: [Baptism day has 6 crossed out and corrected to 13]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3163
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Ellen
Born: 23 Jun 1890
Abode: 219 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3164
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1890
Abode: 6 Salisbury St
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3165
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1890
Abode: 4 Porstmouth St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3166
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1890
Abode: 15 Hutton St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3167
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Mary Olive
Born: 15 May 1890
Abode: 43 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3168
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1890
Abode: 69 Hill St
Occupation: Over-looker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3169
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Lindsay - [Child] of Thomas Lindsay & Alice
Born: 14 Jun 1890
Abode: 19 Dryden St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 317, Entry 3170
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1890
Abode: Burnley Rd
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3171
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eatough - [Child] of Thomas Eatough & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1890
Abode: 73 Coddington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3172
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edmundson - [Child] of Edmund Edmundson & Ruth
Born: 22 Jul 1890
Abode: 29 Porstmouth St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1890
Abode: 247 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3174
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jul 1890
Abode: 18 Lambeth St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3175
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Law - [Child] of William Law & Betsy
Born: 25 Jul 1890
Abode: 83 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Surname has Lord crossed out and corrected to Law]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3176
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1890
Abode: 124 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3177
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gabbott - [Child] of Robert Gabbott & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1890
Abode: 48 Audley Lane
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3178
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rose - [Child] of Mark William Rose & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1890
Abode: 95 Walter St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3179
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
Born: 31 Jul 1890
Abode: 56 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 318, Entry 3180
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Low - [Child] of William Low & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1890
Abode: 2 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3181
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Skinner - [Child] of Henry Skinner & Eliza
Born: 18 Jul 1890
Abode: 12 Amelia St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3182
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Maxwell - [Child] of John James Maxwell & Ellen Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1890
Abode: 24 Harwood St
Occupation: Shuttlemaker
Baptised by: Wm.Thomason
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3183
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Esther
Born: 29 May 1890
Abode: 17 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Wm.Thomason
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3184
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Barnes & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1890
Abode: 65 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3185
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1890
Abode: 116 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3186
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1890
Abode: 93 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3187
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tempest - [Child] of James Tempest & Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1890
Abode: 17 S.Thomas Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3188
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Scholes - [Child] of Richard Scholes & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1890
Abode: 49 Harwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3189
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Betty Shorrock - [Child] of John Charles Shorrock & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1890
Abode: 1 Coddington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 319, Entry 3190
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Critchley - [Child] of Edward Critchley & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 3 Maudsley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3191
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Scott Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Louisa
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 80 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3192
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Hannah
Born: 30 Aug 1890
Abode: 41 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Earthenware dealer
Baptised by: F.G.Chevassut
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3193
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1890
Abode: 64 Pendle St
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3194
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Annie
Born: 5 Sep 1890
Abode: 23 Woolwich St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3195
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1890
Abode: 10 Amelia St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3196
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Martha
Born: 9 Sep 1890
Abode: 17 Artillery St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Notes: P and Recd: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3197
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Gregson Hindle - [Child] of Michael Gregson Hindle & Eliza
Born: 29 Nov 1889
Abode: 15 Artillery St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3198
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Adcroft - [Child] of Mary Jane Adcroft
Born: 12 Sep 1890
Abode: 26 Plymouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3199
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Law - [Child] of William Henry Law & Sarah Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1890
Abode: 46 Lambeth St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 320, Entry 3200
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bolton - [Child] of Robert Henry Bolton & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar 1890
Abode: Knuzden
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3201
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandford - [Child] of John James Sandford & Esther
Born: 8 Sep 1890
Abode: 28 Lambeth St
Occupation: Twister
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3202
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Henry Frederick Taylor & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1890
Abode: 124 Harwood Street
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: W.N.Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3203
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Butterworth & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1890
Abode: Cumberland Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: W.N.Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3204
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1890
Abode: 22 Holehouse Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W.N.Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3205
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gorse - [Child] of Thomas Gorse & Martha Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1890
Abode: 29 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.N.Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3206
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Caroline Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1890
Abode: 4 Monk Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W.N.Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3207
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert James Chippendale - [Child] of Edmund Chippendale & Christabella
Born: 14 May 1890
Abode: 8 Shackelton St
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: P: [in margin] Entered again and crossed out with baptism date of 28 January 1891
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3208
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harwood - [Child] of Robert Harwood & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1890
Abode: 7 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3209
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Read - [Child] of William Read & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Aug 1890
Abode: 170 Audley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 321, Entry 3210
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Agnes
Born: 14 Sep 1890
Abode: 7 Clerkhill St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3211
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1890
Abode: 66 Audley Lane
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3212
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Thomas - [Child] of Mark William Thomas & Isabella
Born: 13 Sep 1890
Abode: 35 Hill St
Occupation: Card-Room Hand
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3213
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Fish - [Child] of Peter Fish & Clara
Born: 1 Oct 1890
Abode: 10 Gorse St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3214
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Alice
Born: 1 Oct 1890
Abode: 4 Plymouth st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3215
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1890
Abode: Whitebirk
Occupation: Boat-builder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3216
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Maria
Born: 9 Aug 1890
Abode: 3 Hill St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3217
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Ogden - [Child] of Dennis Ogden & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1890
Abode: 26 Crabtree St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3218
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of Alexander Shorrock & Ellen
Born: 7 Oct 1890
Abode: 30 Coddington St
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3219
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Alice Robertson - [Child] of Giles Robertson & Agnes
Born: 3 Oct 1890
Abode: 8 Addington St
Occupation: Teacher of Music
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 322, Entry 3220
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Alfred Mason & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1890
Abode: Kenyon St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3221
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Crook - [Child] of John Robert Crook & Esther Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1890
Abode: 285 Accrington Road
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3222
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Oddie Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1890
Abode: 35 Porstmouth St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3223
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Susan
Born: 10 Oct 1890
Abode: 60 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3224
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary Alice
Born: 16 Oct 1890
Abode: 190 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3225
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Jane
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 88 Harwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3226
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Eleanor
Born: 27 Oct 1890
Abode: 41 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3227
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William John McKinley - [Child] of William John McKinley & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1890
Abode: 39 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3228
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Hilliard - [Child] of Frederick Alfred Hilliard & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1890
Abode: 11 Tower St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3229
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Yates - [Child] of Oliver Yates & Margery
Born: 4 Nov 1890
Abode: 222 Audley Range
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 323, Entry 3230
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Corson - [Child] of Robert Corson & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Oct 1890
Abode: 16 Gorse St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3231
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Redfern - [Child] of Robert Redfern & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1890
Abode: 13 Pendle St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3232
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Catherine
Born: 14 Oct 1890
Abode: 23 Dalton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3233
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of James Farnworth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: 43 Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3234
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Kershaw & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1890
Abode: 33 Addington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3235
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Hartley - [Child] of Peter Hartley & Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1890
Abode: 162 Audley Ramge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3236
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Whittaker - [Child] of Martha Alice Whittaker, Single
Born: 7 Nov 1890
Abode: Burnley Rd
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3237
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1890
Abode: 66 Chester St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3238
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Margaret
Born: 20 Nov 1890
Abode: 5 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3239
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Henry Houghton & Susan
Born: 20 Jan 1880
Abode: 32 Cherry St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 324, Entry 3240
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of William Henry Houghton & Susan
Born: 24 Nov 1890
Abode: 32 Cherry St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3241
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Betsy
Born: 12 Nov 1890
Abode: 61 Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3242
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1890
Abode: 19 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3243
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1890
Abode: 26 Addington St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3244
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Ellen
Born: 9 Nov 1890
Abode: 14 Crown St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3245
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1890
Abode: 76 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3246
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
Born: 5 Nov 1890
Abode: 6 St Clement st
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3247
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 28 Dec 1890
Abode: Wigan Iron Co.Limited
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3248
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Frances
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 33 Hill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3249
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bury - [Child] of Elijah Abbot Bury & Margaret
Born: 1 Jan 1891
Abode: 17 Castle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 325, Entry 3250
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Kearton - [Child] of George Kearton & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1890
Abode: 85 Hill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3251
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Ramsbottom - [Child] of Augustus Ramsbottom & Ellen
Born: 26 Nov 1890
Abode: 16 Cherry St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3252
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1890
Abode: 69 Ordnance St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3253
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wallace Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1891
Abode: 176 Audley Range
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3254
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1891
Abode: 4 Amelia St
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3255
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Charlotte
Born: 18 Dec 1890
Abode: 6 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3256
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Parker - [Child] of Thomas Entwistle Parker & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1890
Abode: 55 Hill St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3257
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Martha
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 43 Billinge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3258
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Emma
Born: 21 Nov 1890
Abode: 3 Abbott st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3259
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Ada
Born: 13 Jan 1891
Abode: 70 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 326, Entry 3260
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1891
Abode: 19 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3262
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Catherine Ann
Born: 18 Jan 1891
Abode: 109 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3263
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred John Hurst Ridsdale - [Child] of Henry Ridsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1890
Abode: 77 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3264
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Breare - [Child] of Alfred Breare & Annie
Born: 23 Jan 1891
Abode: 51 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Shoe-Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3265
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Maria Walsh
Born: 18 Jan 1891
Abode: 80 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3266
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Jackson - [Child] of Herbert James Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1890
Abode: 90 Walter St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3267
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 41 Queen's Park Road
Occupation: Over looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3268
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Abel Shaw & Mary
Born: 28 Nov 1890
Abode: 32 Lambeth St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3269
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Thomas Ramsbottom & Margaret
Born: 22 Jan 1891
Abode: 325 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 327, Entry 3270
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1890
Abode: 13 Lambeth St
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3271
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foster - [Child] of Jacob Foster & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1891
Abode: 89 Ordnance Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Louis Savatard
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3272
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Haworth - [Child] of Emmanuel Haworth & Jane Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1891
Abode: 20 Cherry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Louis Savatard
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3273
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1890
Abode: 10 Bate Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Louis Savatard
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3274
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rostron - [Child] of John Thomas Rostron & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1891
Abode: 67 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Herb-Beer Manufacturer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3275
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
Born: 6 Feb 1891
Abode: 238 Audley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3276
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1890
Abode: 6 Bright St
Occupation: Huntsman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3277
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1891
Abode: 6 Clerk-hill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3278
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Knowles Lowther - [Child] of Charles Lowther & Sarah Hannah
Born: 25 Dec 1890
Abode: 32 Crabtree St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3279
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of James William Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1891
Abode: 229 Pringle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 328, Entry 3280
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archibald Smith - [Child] of Oliver Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1891
Abode: 197 Moss St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3281
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ramsbottom - [Child] of Harry Ramsbottom & Maria
Born: 27 Dec 1890
Abode: 10 Addington St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3282
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jefferson - [Child] of James Jefferson & Ellen
Born: 29 Jan 1891
Abode: 9 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Drawer in
Notes: [Child's name has Annie crossed out and corrected to Ellen]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3283
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Deborah
Born: 1 Feb 1891
Abode: 20 Pendle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3284
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Mary
Born: 31 Jan 1891
Abode: 170 Lambeth St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3285
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Eliza
Born: 5 Feb 1891
Abode: 11 Billinge St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3286
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Houghton - [Child] of Jacob Houghton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1891
Abode: 31 Plymouth St
Occupation: Hawker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3287
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Henry Mercer & Annie
Born: 12 Mar 1891
Abode: 85 Pendle St
Occupation: Vinegar Manufacturer
Notes: P: [in margin] Entered again and crossed out with baptism date of 26 April
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3288
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Caunce - [Child] of Peter Caunce & Maria
Born: 1 Dec 1890
Abode: 71 Hill St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3289
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Charnley - [Child] of Alfred Charnley & Jane
Born: 12 Feb 1891
Abode: 23 Shakeshaft St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 329, Entry 3290
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Perkins - [Child] of William Perkins & Sarah Emma
Born: 4 Jan 1891
Abode: 101 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3291
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Tipping - [Child] of George Tipping & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1891
Abode: 86 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3292
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Annie
Born: 24 Feb 1891
Abode: 54 Ordnance St
Occupation: Planer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3293
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1891
Abode: 28 Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3294
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Hannah
Born: 10 Feb 1891
Abode: 39 Copy Nook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3295
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Walter Eccles & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 29 Mar 1891
Abode: 60 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3296
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Catherine
Born: 21 Mar 1891
Abode: 14 Esther St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3297
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Snape - [Child] of Joseph Snape & Sophia
Born: 15 Mar
Abode: 25 Ordnance St
Occupation: Cotton Twister
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3298
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1891
Abode: 107 Walter St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3299
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1891
Abode: 24 Artillery St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 330, Entry 3300
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1891
Abode: 29 Kenyon St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3301
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
Born: 22 Feb 1888
Abode: 238 Audley Range
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3302
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of William Thomas Barton & Ellen Louisa
Born: 22 Mar 1891
Abode: 29 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3303
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Mercer - [Child] of David Mercer & Alice
Born: 18 Mar 1891
Abode: 58 Addington St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3304
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1891
Abode: 46 Newton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3305
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Birkett - [Child] of John James Birkett & Catherine
Born: 3 Mar 1891
Abode: 78 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3306
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Stephenson - [Child] of Alfred Stephenson & Matilda
Born: 5 Jan 1891
Abode: 121 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Cloth looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3307
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alston - [Child] of John Whiteside Alston & Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1891
Abode: 99 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Driller in Foundry
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 331, Entry 3309
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Hannah
Born: 25 Mar 1891
Abode: 11 S.Clement St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3311
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1891
Abode: 13 Barnes St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3312
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Apr 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Dodd - [Child] of John Thomas Dodd & Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1891
Abode: 74 Pendle St
Occupation: Hop-Beer Assistant
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3313
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Annie
Born: 1 May 1891
Abode: 3 Harwood St
Occupation: Fire Beater
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3314
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1891
Abode: 6 Monk St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3315
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clark Callender - [Child] of Thomas Callender & Ann Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1891
Abode: 43 Pendle St
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3316
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Novello Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Jane
Born: 7 May 1891
Abode: 40 Lambeth St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3317
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Margaret
Born: 24 Apr 1891
Abode: 58 Crabtree St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3318
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Sergeant - [Child] of Robert Thomas Sergeant & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 291 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3319
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Hodgkinson & Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1891
Abode: 31 Copy Nook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 332, Entry 3320
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - [Child] of William Edmund Holden & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1891
Abode: 33 Artillery St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3321
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Mellodey - [Child] of Thomas Mellodey & Margaret
Born: 12 Apr 1891
Abode: 17 Porstmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3322
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Counsell - [Child] of John Counsell & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1891
Abode: 126 Harwood St
Occupation: Black-Smith
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3323
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Atherton - [Child] of John Thomas Atherton & Esther Ann
Born: 28 Apr 1891
Abode: 311 Audley Range
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3324
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Baxendale - [Child] of Francis Baxendale & Jane Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1891
Abode: 23 Dryden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3325
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1891
Abode: 118 Audley Range
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3326
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Taylor - [Child] of Francis Taylor & Martha
Born: 10 Feb 1891
Abode: 64 Copy Nook
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3327
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Burton Wilson - [Child] of Stephen Wilson & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1891
Abode: 22 Shakeshaft St
Occupation: School Attendance Officer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3328
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Burton - [Child] of Edward Burton & Dosia Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1891
Abode: 302 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3329
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Abbott - [Child] of John William Boothman Abbott & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1891
Abode: 61 Pendle St
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 333, Entry 3330
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Mary Alice
Born: 4 May 1891
Abode: 13 Audley Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3331
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of James Talbot & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1890
Abode: 229 Audley Range
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3332
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert White - [Child] of Robert White & Esther
Born: 11 Apr 1891
Abode: 3 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3333
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holt - [Child] of Livesey Holt & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1891
Abode: 7 Heyes St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3334
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillie Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Mary Agnes
Born: 28 Mar 1891
Abode: 78 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3335
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Mary Agnes
Born: 18 Aug 1888
Abode: 78 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3336
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Richard Henry Holden & Emma
Born: 25 May 1891
Abode: 11 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3337
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allon Blenkhorn - [Child] of Richard Blenkhorn & Margaret
Born: 30 May 1891
Abode: 9 Cecil St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3338
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Annie
Born: 19 May 1891
Abode: 72 Bottomgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3339
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of William Henry Walsh & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1891
Abode: 17 Hill St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 334, Entry 3340
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Nancy
Born: 11 Apr 1891
Abode: 23 Copy Nook
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3341
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 May 1891
Abode: 13 Tower St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3342
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Henry Grimshaw & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 May 1891
Abode: 19 Burnley Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3343
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Leaver - [Child] of John Leaver & Martha Ellen
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 63 Goldhey St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3344
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Betsey
Born: 15 Jun 1891
Abode: 17 Chester St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3345
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Pickup - [Child] of Richard Pickup & Pamelia
Born: 19 Jun 1891
Abode: 111 Bottomgate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3346
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah Agnes
Born: 8 Jun 1891
Abode: 188 Audley Range
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3347
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Esther
Born: 22 Feb 1891
Abode: 50 Newton St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3348
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Reeves - [Child] of Paul Reeves & Alice
Born: 18 Jun 1891
Abode: 47 Bottomgate
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3349
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Jane Booth
Born: 9 May 1891
Abode: 64 Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 335, Entry 3350
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 28 May 1891
Abode: 13 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3351
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1891
Abode: Whitebirk
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3352
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Isabella Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1891
Abode: 6 Coddington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3353
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Peel - [Child] of Warren Peel & Emily
Born: 23 May 1891
Abode: 57 Harwood St
Occupation: Message Carrier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3354
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Crossley - [Child] of Robert William Crossley & Sarah
Born: 28 Jun 1891
Abode: 22 Billinge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3355
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Mercer - [Child] of Abraham Mercer & Maria
Born: 26 Jun 1891
Abode: 1 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3356
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Greaves - [Child] of Elijah Greaves & Sarah Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1891
Abode: 97 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3357
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - [Child] of Robert Halsall & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1891
Abode: 17 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3358
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Heyes - [Child] of Shepherd Heyes & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1891
Abode: 25 Hill St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3359
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1891
Abode: 2 Cumberland St
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 336, Entry 3360
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Albert Law - [Child] of Benjamin Law & Sarah Louise
Born: 7 Aug 1891
Abode: 42 Lambeth St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3361
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Law - [Child] of Benjamin Law & Sarah Louise
Born: 7 Aug 1891
Abode: 42 Lambeth St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3362
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Peat - [Child] of Maria Peat
Born: 21 Jul 1891
Abode: 6 Ckerkhill St
Occupation: Card-room hand
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3363
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1891
Abode: 52 Newton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3364
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1891
Abode: 16 Heyes St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3365
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hawcroft - [Child] of John Thomas Hawcroft & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1891
Abode: 8 Pendle St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3366
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Barker - [Child] of John Thomas Barker & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1891
Abode: 64 Nottingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3367
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1891
Abode: 18 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3368
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Hannah
Born: 8 Aug 1891
Abode: 36 Woolwich St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3369
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lancaster - [Child] of Richard Lancaster & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1891
Abode: 166 Audley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 337, Entry 3370
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1891
Abode: 4 Coddington St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3371
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Annie
Born: 19 Jul 1891
Abode: 42 Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3372
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Annie
Born: 19 Jul 1891
Abode: 42 Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3373
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 12 May 1891
Abode: 27 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Date of birth has 20 Dec crossed out, corrected to 12 May and initialled JES]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3374
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Catherine
Born: 26 Mar 1891
Abode: 56 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3375
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of John Thomas Clayton & Eunice
Born: 12 Jun 1891
Abode: 16 Monk St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3376
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harrison - [Child] of Charles Henry Harrison & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1891
Abode: 17 Ordnance St
Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3377
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Counsell - [Child] of Thomas Counsell & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1891
Abode: 41 Artillery St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3378
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Docker - [Child] of James Docker & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1891
Abode: 82 Harwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3379
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylorson - [Child] of Robert Taylorson & Hannah
Born: 25 Aug 1891
Abode: 8 Furthergate
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 338, Entry 3380
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Isabella Walmsley
Born: 6 Jul 1891
Abode: Moss Hall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3381
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Betsy
Born: 15 Aug 1891
Abode: 10 Randolph St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3382
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tempest - [Child] of James Tempest & Ellen
Born: 14 Aug 1891
Abode: 17 S.Thomas' Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: William Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3383
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Potter - [Child] of John William Potter & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1891
Abode: 21 Frederick Row
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3384
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ellen
Born: 17 Aug 1891
Abode: 46 Billinge St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Date of birth has April crossed out, corrected to Aug and initialled W.F.]
Baptised by: William Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3385
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Selina
Born: 29 Aug 1891
Abode: 76 Queen's Park Road
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: William Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3386
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Haworth - [Child] of Walker Haworth & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1891
Abode: Burnley Rd
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: [No date of birth shown]
Baptised by: William Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3387
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of William Benjamin Walsh & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1891
Abode: 4 Esther St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: William Fairclough
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3388
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of Henry Reynolds & Georgina
Born: 27 Aug 1891
Abode: 47 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3389
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Martha Alice
Born: 11 May 1891
Abode: 49 Woolwich st
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 339, Entry 3390
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Nancy
Born: 9 Aug 1891
Abode: 13 Crown St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3391
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Entwistle - [Child] of Robert Entwistle & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1891
Abode: 12 Bate St
Occupation: Collier
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3392
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - [Child] of Richard Rishton & Rachel
Born: 14 Sep 1891
Abode: 53 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3393
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kinder Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Rebecca
Born: 18 Aug 1891
Abode: Lower Hill Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3394
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Longworth - [Child] of Robert Longworth & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1891
Abode: 13 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3395
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Silvey - [Child] of Abraham Silvey & Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1891
Abode: 15 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3396
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Ann Jane
Born: 8 Sep 1891
Abode: 8 Dryden St
Occupation: Baker & Confectioner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3397
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Selina
Born: 5 Sep 1891
Abode: 8 Dryden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3398
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice May Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Mary Alice
Born: 29 May 1891
Abode: 28 Bottomgate
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3399
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Nancy
Born: 24 Sep 1891
Abode: 23 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 340, Entry 3400
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1891
Abode: 13 Holehouse St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3401
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1891
Abode: 73 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3402
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Prescott - [Child] of Lewis Henry Prescott & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1891
Abode: 41 burnley Rd
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3403
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 134 Bottomgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3404
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Horsfield - [Child] of Joseph Horsfield & Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1891
Abode: 104 Chester st
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3405
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Makinson Heatley - [Child] of Robert Heatley & Catherine Helena
Born: 18 Sep 1891
Abode: 66 Cumberland St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3406
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of James Henry Haworth & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1891
Abode: 81 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P: [in margin and Mother's name has Catherine crossed out and corrected to Margaret]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3407
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barton Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ruth
Born: 27 Sep 1891
Abode: 5 Addington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3408
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1891
Abode: 16 Ordnance st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3409
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Broadhurst - [Child] of John Richard Broadhurst & Nancy Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1891
Abode: 10 Monk St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 341, Entry 3410
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Jane Crook - [Child] of Hugh Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1891
Abode: Shadsworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3411
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Duxbury - [Child] of Edward Duxbury & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1891
Abode: 12 Dryden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3412
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Lydia
Born: 17 Jul 1891
Abode: 28 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3413
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bottomley - [Child] of Robert Bottomley & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1891
Abode: 9 Gate St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3415
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Maud
Born: 4 Aug 1891
Abode: 44 Newton St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3416
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Jenny
Born: 1 Sep 1891
Abode: 13 Holehouse St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3417
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Whitehead - [Child] of John Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Born: 22 Aug 1891
Abode: 10 Furthergate
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3418
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1891
Abode: 30 Victoria Terrace
Occupation: Cloth looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3419
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Abraham Hunter & Christiana
Born: 17 Apr 1891
Abode: 11 Rodget St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 342, Entry 3420
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1891
Abode: 5 Mosely St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3421
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
Born: 14 Jul 1890
Abode: 7 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3422
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Bolton - [Child] of Robert Henry Bolton & Sarah
Born: 4 Nov 1891
Abode: 19 Esther St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3423
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Peat - [Child] of Robert Newton Peat & Ann Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1891
Abode: 5 Clerkhill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3424
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Young - [Child] of Isaac Young & Agnes
Born: 10 Nov 1891
Abode: 106 Bottomgate
Occupation: Horse Slaughterer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3425
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Cunliffe - [Child] of Albert Edward Cunliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1891
Abode: 44 Addington St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3426
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Patefield - [Child] of Thomas Patefield & Matilda
Born: 29 Oct 1891
Abode: 43 Addaington St
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3427
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of George Grimshaw & Priscilla
Born: 2 Nov 1891
Abode: Clayton le Moors
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3428
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Barton - [Child] of Daniel Barton & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1891
Abode: Observatory Inn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3429
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Theodore Newsham - [Child] of Alfred Theodore Newsham & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Oct 1891
Abode: 101 Harwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 343, Entry 3430
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Jannett
Born: 19 Nov 1891
Abode: 7 S.Clements St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3431
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowry - [Child] of John Lowry & Lettuce
Born: 24 Nov 1891
Abode: 80 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3432
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Brogden - [Child] of Joseph Brogden & Alice
Born: 17 Nov 1891
Abode: 35 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3433
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of Solomon Bolton & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1891
Abode: 4 Dryden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3434
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of John Charles Bolton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1891
Abode: 22 Addington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3435
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1891
Abode: 191 Audley Range
Occupation: Engine Foreman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3436
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - [Child] of Joseph William Reed & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1891
Abode: 12 Crown St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Notes: [Date of birth has Nov crossed out. Corrected to Dec and initialled JES]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3437
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thorp - [Child] of Robert Hodson Thorp & Annie
Born: 27 Oct 1891
Abode: 13 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [Abode has Audley crossed out, corrected to Skiddaw and initialled JES]
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3438
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 Aug 1891
Abode: 13 Pendle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3439
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
Born: 15 Nov 1891
Abode: 40 Higson St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 344, Entry 3440
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hindle - [Child] of Fanny Hindle
Born: 17 Dec 1891
Abode: 176 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin and Date of birth has Nov crossed out, Child's name has Thomas
crossed out, corrected to Arthur and parents' name has James crossed out]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3441
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Earnest Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1891
Abode: 162 Lambeth St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3442
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Elvey - [Child] of John Henry Elvey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Nov 1891
Abode: 25 Billinge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3443
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Walmsley - [Child] of John James Mackindow Walmsley & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1891
Abode: 25 Billinge St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3444
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1891
Abode: 173 Harwood St
Occupation: Over-looker
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3445
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lightbrown - [Child] of Richard Lightbrown & Margaret
Born: 21 Nov 1891
Abode: 233 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3446
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Rawlinson - [Child] of Samuel Rawlinson & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1891
Abode: 22 Audley Range
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J.E.Samuel
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 345, Entry 3447
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Next Page of Baptisms for 1892 - 1894