|
The Church of St Thomas, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1895
Baptisms for 1880 - 1882
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1877 - 1879
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Swindlehurst - [Child] of Joh. William Swindlehurst & Betsy Anne
Born: 9 Dec 1879
Abode: 57 Audley Lane
Occupation: Reed-Maker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Harriet
Born: 3 Dec 1879
Abode: 4 Cook St
Occupation: Hay & Sraw Dealer
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cookson - [Child] of Hephzibah Cookson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1878
Abode: 52 Newton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Margaret
Born: 4 Nov 1879
Abode: 23 Kenyon St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1879
Abode: 21 Walter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Mary Duckworth
Born: 12 Dec 1879
Abode: 20 Burnley Road
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Saubutts - [Child] of Henry Saubutts & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1880
Abode: 20 Billinge St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Nancy
Born: 28 Dec 1879
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Shuttle-tongue-Maker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 57, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Schofield - [Child] of Richard Schofield & Mary
Born: 13 Sep 1879
Abode: 123 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Breakell - [Child] of Edward Breakell & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1879
Abode: 2 Abbott St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1880
Abode: 3 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1880
Abode: 41 Duckworth Yard F.Gate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1880
Abode: 41 Duckworth Yard F.Gate
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Fallows - [Child] of Joseph Fallows & Deborah
Born: 9 Mar 1876
Abode: 9 Pendle St
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jan 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Henry Fallows - [Child] of Joseph Fallows & Deborah
Born: 15 Jan 1878
Abode: 9 Pendle St
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Sarah
Born: 6 Jan 1880
Abode: 79 Siddaw St
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: P and recd. J.E. March 21 1880: [in margin and P crossed out]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Betty
Born: 18 Dec 1879
Abode: 14 Further Gate
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Patefield - [Child] of Joseph Patefield & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1879
Abode: 34 Pendle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 58, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Jane Agnes
Born: 17 Feb 1880
Abode: 17 Shackleton St
Occupation: Tackler
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Jane Agnes
Born: 17 Feb 1880
Abode: 17 Shackleton St
Occupation: Tackler
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
Born: 18 Jan 1880
Abode: White Birk
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Makinson Ashworth - [Child] of Joshua Ashworth & Sarah
Born: 22 Dec 1879
Abode: 1 Ingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Betsy Anne
Born: 7 Feb 1880
Abode: 304 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Catherine
Born: 30 Oct 1879
Abode: 13 Barnes st
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Julia
Born: 5 Feb 1880
Abode: 5 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Heatley - [Child] of David Heatley & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 28 H.Audley St
Occupation: Manager
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H.Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1880
Abode: 80 Audley Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1880
Abode: 26 Cumberland St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 59, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Feb 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1879
Abode: 97 Ingham St
Occupation: Stone-Mason
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Chippendale - [Child] of Edward Chippendale & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1880
Abode: 4 Abbott St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Moses Duckworth & Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1880
Abode: 42 Crabtree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Emily Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1880
Abode: 31 Addington St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Whewell - [Child] of Thomas Whewell & Betty
Born: 29 Jan 1880
Abode: Shadsworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
Born: 29 Feb 1880
Abode: 16 Cambridge St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Gilchrist - [Child] of Robert Gilchrist & Sarah Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 31 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Frances Sheffield - [Child] of Charles Sheffield & Jemima
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: 26 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dawber - [Child] of Edward Dawber & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: 138 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Striker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Woodhouse - [Child] of Francis Woodhouse & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb 1880
Abode: 48 Lambeth St
Occupation: Tallow Manufacturer
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 60, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1880
Abode: 71 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1880
Abode: 141 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
General Clough - [Child] of Wilson Clough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1879
Abode: 9 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Selina
Born: 8 Mar 1880
Abode: 33 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 28 Feb 1880
Abode: 12 Plymouth St
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Welch - [Child] of John Welch & Frances
Born: 25 Feb 1880
Abode: 57 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1880
Abode: 50 Pendle St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bass - [Child] of Mary Bass
Born: 13 Nov 1879
Abode: 22 Further Gate
Notes: Illegitmate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - [Child] of Matthew Pickering & Julia
Born: 11 Mar 1880
Abode: 49 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Parkington Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Mercy Emma
Born: 14 Mar 1880
Abode: 76 Pendle St
Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 61, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Counsell - [Child] of Thomas Counsell & Ellen
Born: 19 Mar 1880
Abode: 83 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Eales
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Lawrence Duxbury & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1880
Abode: 57 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Levi Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1880
Abode: 37 Harwood St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: James Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Lettice
Born: 23 Mar 1880
Abode: 122 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1880
Abode: 35 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: James Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Isabella
Born: 21 Feb 1880
Abode: 220 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: James Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Eliza Alice Sharples
Born: 22 Mar 1880
Abode: 13 Audley St
Occupation: Winder
Notes: [Parents' name has Robert crossed out]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneaux - [Child] of Richard Molyneaux & Isabella
Born: 18 Mar 1880
Abode: 26 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1880
Abode: 37 Bottomgate
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pickard - [Child] of George William Pickard & Margaret
Born: 1 Mar 1880
Abode: 36 Woolwich St
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 62, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Brogden - [Child] of Joseph Brogden & Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1880
Abode: 35 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1880
Abode: 229 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1880
Abode: Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Apr 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edward Jones - [Child] of Robinson Jones & Maria Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1880
Abode: 62 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1880
Abode: 91 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [All crossed out]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1880
Abode: 49 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1880
Abode: 1 Hill St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Surname has Law crossed out and corrected to Lowe]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Eddleston - [Child] of Richard Eddleston & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1880
Abode: 22 Castle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Park - [Child] of William Park & Agnes
Born: 17 Apr 1880
Abode: 41 Pendle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Ellison - [Child] of James William Ellison & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1880
Abode: 8 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 63, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1880
Abode: 9 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1880
Abode: 31 Hill St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Entwistle Leaver - [Child] of John Leaver & Martha Ellen
Born: 2 May 1880
Abode: 45 Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fielding - [Child] of Francis Fielding & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1880
Abode: 51 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Nancy
Born: 19 Mar 1880
Abode: 19 Riley St
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Johanna Wearing - [Child] of John Wearing & Johanna
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: 112 Bottomgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Gill - [Child] of Jane Gill
Born: 21 Feb 1880
Abode: 20 Pendle St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Heaton - [Child] of Joseph Heaton & Christiana
Born: 6 Apr 1880
Abode: 45 Copy Nook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Nancy
Born: 25 May 1880
Abode: 23 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pridding - [Child] of Robert Pridding & Margaret Anne
Born: 6 Jul 1879
Abode: 76 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 64, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Neild - [Child] of John James Neild & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1880
Abode: 16 Oxford st
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sheffield - [Child] of John Sheffield & Annie
Born: 26 Mar 1880
Abode: 132 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1880
Abode: 34 Esther St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Whiteside - [Child] of David Whiteside & Mary Ann
Born: 22 May 1880
Abode: 30 Esther St
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Catherine
Born: 27 Mar 1880
Abode: 85 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: 59 Alker St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
Born: 23 Apr 1880
Abode: Hall House Inn Further Gate
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Jane
Born: 7 May 1880
Abode: 39 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Nancy
Born: 24 Apr 1880
Abode: 3 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Heyes - [Child] of Shepherd Heyes & Ann
Born: 3 May 1880
Abode: Langho
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 65, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Sheffield - [Child] of Alice Sheffield
Born: 2 Jun 1880
Abode: 47 Bottom Gate
Notes: Illegiitmate: [written under occupation and parents' name has Henry crossed out]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Howson - [Child] of Henry Howson & Margaret
Born: 26 Jan 1880
Abode: 36 Shadsworth
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Jun 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1880
Abode: 55 Further Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ellen
Born: 28 May 1880
Abode: 82 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Martha Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: 75 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Pridding - [Child] of Robert Pridding & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1877
Abode: 76 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
Born: 1 Jul 1880
Abode: 7 Tower St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Edward Rogerson - [Child] of Benjamin Rogerson & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1880
Abode: 29 Pendle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
Born: 30 May 1880
Abode: 108 Audley Lane
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gertrude Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Mary Rachel
Born: 28 May 1880
Abode: 1 Further Gate
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 66, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1879
Abode: 28 Pendle St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: 2 Regent St Wigan born at 62 Audley Lane B'burn
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1880
Abode: 99 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Barton - [Child] of William Thomas Barton & Ellen Louisa
Born: 23 Jun 1880
Abode: 31 Audley St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Sarah
Born: 12 Sep 1874
Abode: 18 Dalton St
Occupation: Clog Maker (Deceased)
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Sarah
Born: 21 May 1877
Abode: 18 Dalton St
Occupation: Clog Maker (Deceased)
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Absolom Yates & Ellen Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1880
Abode: 99 Ingham St
Occupation: Mill Wright
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Betsy Anne
Born: 26 Jun 1880
Abode: 2 Eden St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1880
Abode: 67 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Dennis Taylor & Ann
Born: 15 May 1880
Abode: 15 Snape St
Occupation: Boiler-maker
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 67, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ruth
Born: 9 Jul 1880
Abode: 12 Hart St
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Hannah
Born: 18 Jul 1880
Abode: 84 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosy Aspen - [Child] of Edward Aspen & Isabella
Born: 8 Jul 1880
Abode: 13 S.Thomas Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelina Elliot - [Child] of Caroline Elliot
Born: 10 Jul 1880
Abode: 7 Eden St
Notes: Illigiitmate: [written under occupation and parents' name has Charles Mills
crossed out and Reed maker also crossed out]
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Stuart - [Child] of John Stuart & Ruth
Born: 9 Jun 1880
Abode: 0 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Fruiterer
Notes: [Surname has Stewart crossed out and corrected to Stuart]
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1880
Abode: 25 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Gudgeon - [Child] of William Gudgeon & Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1880
Abode: 70 Bottomgate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Margaret
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: 153 Mosley St Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: 83 Woolwich St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Betty
Born: 11 Jul 1880
Abode: 57 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.Haworth
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 68, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: Whitebirk
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bullcock - [Child] of James Bullcock & Susannah
Born: 4 Jun 1880
Abode: St.Clement St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of Jonathan Fielding & Nancy
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: 8 Stanley St
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Gorse - [Child] of John Gorse & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1880
Abode: 31 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Labourer at Flour Mill
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - [Child] of Dennis Ogden & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1880
Abode: 54 Crabtree St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Jane
Born: 6 Jun 1880
Abode: 15 Kenyon St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1880
Abode: 33 Further Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1880
Abode: 171 South View Terr. Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1880
Abode: 80 Audley Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1880
Abode: 199 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer at Brewery
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 69, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Brindle - [Child] of David Brindle & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1880
Abode: 64 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Labourer at Brewery
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Esther
Born: 27 Jul 1880
Abode: 71 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Rebecca
Born: 9 Jul 1880
Abode: 11 Crown St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Ellen
Born: 8 Aug 1880
Abode: 19 Furthergate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Grimshaw - [Child] of Cunliffe Grimshaw & Catherine
Born: 27 Feb 1880
Abode: 9 Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Henry Swindlehurst & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1880
Abode: 102 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Grace
Born: 18 Jun 1880
Abode: 10 Gorse St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckett - [Child] of William Duckett & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: 45 Florence St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1880
Abode: 59 Harwood St
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Susannah
Born: 26 Aug 1880
Abode: 47 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 70, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Catherine
Born: 24 Aug 1880
Abode: 28 Alker St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Kennedy - [Child] of Martha Kennedy
Born: 2 Aug 1880
Abode: 27 Accrington Road
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John North - [Child] of John North & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1880
Abode: 46 Maudsley St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Ellen Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1880
Abode: 133 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Drinkwater - [Child] of Francis [sic] Drinkwater
Born: 22 Apr 1880
Abode: 65 Coddington St
Notes: Illegiitmate: [written under occupation and parent's name has Anna crossed out
and corected to Francis]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1880
Abode: 191 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Briggs - [Child] of James Briggs & Jane
Born: 13 May 1880
Abode: 35 Esther st
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
Born: 20 Aug 1880
Abode: 2 Maudsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Rook - [Child] of William Rook & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: 7 Bonnaccord St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Pindar - [Child] of Hannah Pindar
Born: 16 Sep 1880
Abode: 55 Pendle St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 71, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1880
Abode: 28 Pendle St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Jane Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1880
Abode: 28 Pendle St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Newby - [Child] of Richard Newby & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1880
Abode: 59 Coddington St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fielding West - [Child] of John West & Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1880
Abode: 61 Coddington St
Occupation: Labourer at Mill
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Giles Haworth & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1880
Abode: 62 Ordnance St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Bottomley - [Child] of George Bottomley & Sarah
Born: 13 Sep 1880
Abode: 17 Copy Nook
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Sep 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willie Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Ann
Born: 28 May 1880
Abode: 97 Ingham St
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Helena Varley - [Child] of Thomas Varley & Helena
Born: 20 Sep 1880
Abode: 95 Pendle St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Annie Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1880
Abode: Whitebirk
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Mary Livesey - [Child] of Richard Thomas Livesey & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1880
Abode: 7 Plymouth St
Occupation: heelyarn Doubler
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 72, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1880
Abode: 34 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Griffith - [Child] of Robert Griffith & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Sep 1880
Abode: 14 Gorst St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1880
Abode: 11 Castle St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Lettice
Born: 9 Sep 1880
Abode: 54 Addington St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Foster - [Child] of Nathan Foster & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1880
Abode: 9 Sanpe St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1880
Abode: 65 Ordinance St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robert Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Sarah Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1880
Abode: 77 Moss St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gough - [Child] of Elizabeth Gough
Born: 19 Aug 1880
Abode: 65 Codington St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hacking - [Child] of Henry Hacking & Sophia
Born: 18 Aug 1880
Abode: 12 Bates St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Elliott - [Child] of Charles Edward Elliott & Selina Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1880
Abode: 13 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 73, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 17 Walter St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Barnes - [Child] of James Grimshaw Barnes & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1880
Abode: 1 Intack Accrington Road
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Alexander Shorrock & Ellen
Born: 11 Oct 1880
Abode: 47 Alker St
Occupation: Labourer at Foundry
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Gorse - [Child] of Edmund Gorse & Sarah Jane
Born: 7 Oct 1880
Abode: 47 Accrington Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Born: 18 Sep 1880
Abode: 22 Addington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1880
Abode: 82 Pendle St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howson - [Child] of Edward Howson & Agnes
Born: 12 Oct 1880
Abode: 100 Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer at Brewery
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Stansfield - [Child] of Thomas Stansfield & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1880
Abode: 37 Esther St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Moulding - [Child] of Joseph Moulding & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1880
Abode: 7 Cromwell Terrace
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Swinbank - [Child] of Thomas Swinbank & Esther Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1880
Abode: 49 Harwood St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 74, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brindle - [Child] of Eaven Brindle & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1880
Abode: 39 Alker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Lonsdale - [Child] of Alfred Lonsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1880
Abode: 35 Helen St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lowry - [Child] of William Lowry & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1880
Abode: 83 Ordnance St
Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Lewtas - [Child] of Edward Lewtas & Amanda
Born: 11 Feb 1880
Abode: 65 Audley lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Gruby - [Child] of Richard William Gruby & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 16 Addington St
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Eleanor
Born: 11 Oct 1880
Abode: 125 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Hannah
Born: 6 Oct 1880
Abode: 8 Audley Range
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Nov 1880
Abode: 37 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Barnes - [Child] of Ellis Barnes & Dinah
Born: 4 Nov 1880
Abode: 115 Moss St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Dagger - [Child] of Henry Dagger & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1880
Abode: 36 Riley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 75, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Duxbury - [Child] of Joseph Duxbury & Margaret
Born: 9 Nov 1880
Abode: 30 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1880
Abode: 38 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
Born: 30 Oct 1880
Abode: 142 Bottomgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Warbank - [Child] of Thomas Warbank & Catherine
Born: 28 Sep 1880
Abode: 160 Audley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: [Surname may be Wallbank]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1880
Abode: 7 Addington St
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Beckett - [Child] of William Henry Beckett & Martha
Born: 7 Nov 1880
Abode: 9 Bonaccord St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rayton - [Child] of Robert Rayton & Janet
Born: 28 Oct 1880
Abode: Spring St Rishton
Occupation: Black-smith
Baptised by: Edwd.Jump Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Betsy Anne
Born: 18 Oct 1880
Abode: 14 Alker St
Occupation: Labour
Baptised by: Edwd.Jump
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Saul Elvey - [Child] of John Elvey & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1880
Abode: 53 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos West - [Child] of Ralph West & Alice
Born: 22 Nov 1880
Abode: 107 Alker St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 76, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Knowles - [Child] of David Knowles & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1880
Abode: 26 Ordnance St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Read - [Child] of James Read & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1880
Abode: 53 Scotland Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Peggy
Born: 11 Dec 1880
Abode: 103 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1880
Abode: 21 Eleanor St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reuben Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Alice
Born: 26 Nov 1880
Abode: 7 Esther Street
Occupation: Canal Boat man
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Jane
Born: 15 Dec 1880
Abode: 63 Harwood St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Esther Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1880
Abode: 39 Audley Range
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Nicholas Johnson & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1880
Abode: 2 Dewhurst Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Frederick Whitehead - [Child] of John Thomas Whitehead & Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1880
Abode: 123 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1880
Abode: 225 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 77, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Coleman - [Child] of George Coleman & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1880
Abode: 86 Bottom-Gate
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1880
Abode: 99 Birley St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Dorothy Sophia
Born: 4 Nov 1880
Abode: 47 Woolwich St
Occupation: Stone-Mason
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1880
Abode: 73 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Dec 1880
Abode: 74 Lambeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Holton - [Child] of Alexander George Holton & Eliza
Born: 20 Dec 1880
Abode: 10 Woolwich St
Occupation: Green-Grocer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1880
Abode: 14 Burnley Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 18 Dec 1880
Abode: 13 Bright St Greenbank
Occupation: Iron Grinder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Clough - [Child] of Jacob Clough & Fanny
Born: 7 Jan 1881
Abode: 17 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Ralph Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1880
Abode: Whitebirk Moss Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 78, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Hornby - [Child] of Samuel Hornby & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1881
Abode: 21 Copy Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Chippendale - [Child] of Thomas Chippendale & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1881
Abode: 17 Barnes St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Bramley - [Child] of Edward Bramley & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1880
Abode: 174 Moss St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [Father's name has Henry crossed out and corrected to Edward]
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jan 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1880
Abode: 22 Shadsworth
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Catherine Anne
Born: 11 Dec 1880
Abode: 64 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Samuel Whalley & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1880
Abode: 36 Esther St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Charlotte Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1881
Abode: 43 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Agnes Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Frances
Born: 28 Jan 1881
Abode: 32 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 16 Jan 1881
Abode: 42 Coddington St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Heatley - [Child] of Edward Makinson Heatley & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1880
Abode: 48 Audley Lane
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 79, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1880
Abode: 62 Maudsley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1881
Abode: 30 Artillery St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Nancy
Born: 25 Nov 1880
Abode: 21 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Solomon Fletcher & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1880
Abode: 58 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Edward Miller & Alice
Born: 3 Feb 1869
Abode: 27 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Boss - [Child] of Byrom Boss & Louisa
Born: 25 Dec 1880
Abode: 5 Holehouse
Occupation: Gypsy
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of James Heys & Sarah
Born: 25 Jan 1881
Abode: 33 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Thomas Woods & Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1881
Abode: 19 Cook St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1881
Abode: 27 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Walton - [Child] of John William Walton & Caroline
Born: 22 Dec 1880
Abode: 40 Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 80, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Lydia
Born: 5 Feb 1881
Abode: 148 Woolwich St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wrothwell - [Child] of James Wrothwell & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Feb 1881
Abode: 132 Audley Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Fylds - [Child] of Robert Fylds & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1880
Abode: 63 Hill St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1881
Abode: 217 Audley Range
Occupation: Overlooker in mill
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Thomas Taylor & Nancy
Born: 22 Dec 1880
Abode: 5 Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gudgeon - [Child] of Joseph Gudgeon & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1880
Abode: 22 Crabtree St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elias Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1881
Abode: 32 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: G.Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Boothman - [Child] of William Henry Boothman & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1881
Abode: 89 Pendle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1881
Abode: 53 Riley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1881
Abode: 24 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 81, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - [Child] of Paul Barnes & Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1881
Abode: 26 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 811
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1880
Abode: Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 812
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bottrell - [Child] of George Bottrell & Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1881
Abode: 139 Alker St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 813
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
Born: 8 Jan 1881
Abode: 87 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 814
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Constay - [Child] of Matthew Constay & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1880
Abode: 19 Further Gate (Fred Row)
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 815
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Airey - [Child] of Robert Airey & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1881
Abode: 10 Bates St
Occupation: Labourer at Brick Makers
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 816
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Rebecca
Born: 22 Feb 1881
Abode: 23 Copy Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 817
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1881
Abode: 2 Hill St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 818
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Macdonald Smith & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1881
Abode: 124 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 819
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1881
Abode: 79 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 82, Entry 820
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Catherine
Born: 14 Mar 1881
Abode: 44 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 821
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Ellen
Born: 9 Mar 1881
Abode: 9 Heyes St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 822
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Mar 1881
Abode: 31 Ordnance St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 823
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1881
Abode: 8 Gorst St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 824
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1881
Abode: 8 Plymouth St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 825
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander McCallister - [Child] of William McCallister & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1881
Abode: 71 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 826
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1881
Abode: 6 Maudsley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 827
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1881
Abode: 36 Lambeth St
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 828
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Cliffe - [Child] of Mary Jane Cliffe
Born: 5 Feb 1881
Abode: 1 Ashton St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 829
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leah Green - [Child] of Moses Green & Nancy
Born: 17 Jan 1881
Abode: 43 Audley Lane
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 83, Entry 830
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Anderton Byrom - [Child] of Levi Byrom & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1881
Abode: 106 Lambeth St
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 831
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Dorothy
Born: 4 Mar 1881
Abode: 14 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 832
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Christiana
Born: 8 Feb 1881
Abode: 17 Further Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 833
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gilliburn - [Child] of George Gilliburn & Annie
Born: 16 Mar 1881
Abode: 9 Further Gate
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 834
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1881
Abode: 39 Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 835
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Peel - [Child] of Peter Peel & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1881
Abode: 110 Chester St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 836
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1881
Abode: 166 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.B.B.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 837
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1881
Abode: 26 Bates St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 838
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Monro - [Child] of Thomas Monro & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1881
Abode: 31 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 839
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Robertson - [Child] of Giles Robertson & Agnes
Born: 24 Mar 1881
Abode: 91 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Yarn Doubler
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 84, Entry 840
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Eliza
Born: 12 Feb 1881
Abode: 85 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 841
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of John William Livesey & Helena
Born: 25 Jan 1881
Abode: 7 Crown St
Occupation: Cotton Carder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 842
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Eliza
Born: 3 Apr 1881
Abode: 183 Moss St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 843
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharratt - [Child] of Richard Sharratt & Alice
Born: 22 Feb 1881
Abode: 26 Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 844
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1881
Abode: 32 Shadsworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 845
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1881
Abode: 25 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 846
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Lydia
Born: 5 Apr 1881
Abode: 3 Further Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 847
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Daniel Gregson - [Child] of Daniel Gregson & Nancy
Born: 19 Mar 1881
Abode: 23 Audley Lane
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 848
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Roberts Gilder - [Child] of Thomas Gilder & Jemima
Born: 4 Apr 1881
Abode: 10 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 849
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1881
Abode: 69 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 85, Entry 850
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Michael Backford Ainsworth & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1881
Abode: 161 Walter Terrace (Walter St)
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 851
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Mar 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dearden - [Child] of William Dearden & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb 1881
Abode: Maudsley St
Occupation: Waggon Inspector on Ry.
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 852
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Birch - [Child] of Edward Birch & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 May 1880
Abode: 16 Hart St
Occupation: Miller
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 853
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of Samuel Chadwick & Fanny
Born: 8 Feb 1881
Abode: 73 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 854
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton - [Child] of Charles Edward Bolton & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1881
Abode: 59 Accrington Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 855
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1881
Abode: 142 Alker St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 856
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Demaline - [Child] of Thomas Demaline & Margaret
Born: 16 Jan 1881
Abode: 16 Coddington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 857
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Emily
Born: 16 Sep 1880
Abode: 41 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 858
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Barker - [Child] of Enoch Barker & Hannah
Born: 7 Apr 1881
Abode: 123 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 859
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Barker - [Child] of Enoch Barker & Hannah
Born: 7 Apr 1881
Abode: 123 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 86, Entry 860
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Apr 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Andrews - [Child] of Frederick Richard Andrews & Eliza
Born: 24 Apr 1881
Abode: 17 Chester St
Occupation: Iron Worker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 861
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Albert Davies & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1881
Abode: 11 Further Gate Accrington Road
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 862
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Highton - [Child] of John Highton & Susannah
Born: 18 Jan 1881
Abode: 18 Crown St
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 863
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Chadwick - [Child] of Ann Chadwick
Born: 24 Feb 1881
Abode: 6 Rogett St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 864
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Ada Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1881
Abode: 1 Esther St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 865
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Mar 1881
Abode: Bank Mill Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 866
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of Samuel Halliwell & Catherine
Born: 1 May 1881
Abode: 135 Burnley Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 867
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Hannah
Born: 12 May 1881
Abode: 29 Oxford St
Occupation: Plasterer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 868
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Green - [Child] of George Green & Mary
Born: 27 May 1881
Abode: 17 Ordnance St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 869
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Charlotte Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1881
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Market Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 87, Entry 870
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Charlotte Ann
Born: 20 Apr 1881
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Market Gardener
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 871
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Antony Marchbank - [Child] of Thomas Marchbank & Sarah
Born: 27 Apr 1881
Abode: 59 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 872
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Jane
Born: 28 Apr 1881
Abode: 11 Addington St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 873
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1881
Abode: Walter St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: [Birthdate has Jan crossed out and corrected to Feb]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 874
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Richards - [Child] of Andrew Richards & Mary Ann
Born: 27 May 1881
Abode: 102 Audley Lane
Occupation: Gardner
Notes: P: [in margin] [Also entered page 89]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 875
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grace Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 May 1881
Abode: 172 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 876
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Oscar - [Child] of Richard Oscar & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Mar 1881
Abode: 39 S.Thomas'St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 877
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Denial - [Child] of Joseph Denial & Ellen
Born: 20 May 1881
Abode: 97 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 878
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Henrietta
Born: 15 May 1881
Abode: 143 Chester St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 879
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary Alice
Born: 14 May 1881
Abode: 17 Cook St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 88, Entry 880
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1881
Abode: 60 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 881
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 24 May 1881
Abode: 116 Harwood St
Occupation: Coal dealer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 882
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bottrell - [Child] of Richard Bottrell & Alice Ann
Born: 27 May 1881
Abode: 38 Addington St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 883
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Richards - [Child] of Andrew Richards & Mary Ann
Born: 27 May 1881
Abode: 102 Audley Lane
Occupation: Gardner
Notes: P: [in margin] [Also entered page 88}
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 884
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1881
Abode: 41 Maudsley St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 885
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gershom Crossley - [Child] of Roger Crossley & Ann
Born: 21 May 1881
Abode: 25 Audley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 886
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Alice
Born: 29 May 1881
Abode: 15 Copy Nook
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 887
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of James Edward Cooper & Nancy
Born: 9 May 1881
Abode: 149 Harwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 888
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Martha
Born: 5 Jun 1881
Abode: 44 Crabtree St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 889
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rushworth - [Child] of John Rushworth & Susannah
Born: 29 Apr 1881
Abode: 150 Pringle St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 89, Entry 890
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Munroe - [Child] of Andrew Munroe & Sarah Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1881
Abode: 69 Alker St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 891
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - [Child] of Jonathan Ormerod & Ellen
Born: 31 May 1881
Abode: 26 Plymouth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 892
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1881
Abode: 4 Culshaw St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 893
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Margaret
Born: 11 Jun 1881
Abode: Moss Hall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 894
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Ann
Born: 6 May 1881
Abode: 47 Ordnance St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 895
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1881
Abode: 35 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Coal agent
Notes: [Child's name has William crossed out and corrected to Mary]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 896
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Betty
Born: 17 Jun 1881
Abode: 122 Chester St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 897
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
Born: 15 May 1881
Abode: 22 Ingham St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 898
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jun 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Nancy Gregson
Born: 1881
Abode: 179 Higher Audley St
Notes: P: [in margin] [Year only given under birth date]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 899
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 May 1881
Abode: 22 Abbot St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 90, Entry 900
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Carr - [Child] of John Mitchel Carr & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1881
Abode: 12 Bate St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 901
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Jun 1881
Abode: 129 Chester St
Occupation: Striker in foundry
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 902
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Brindle - [Child] of Isaac Brindle & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1881
Abode: 28 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 903
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Booth Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
Born: 18 Jun 1881
Abode: 69 Ordnance St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 904
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of Lawrence Duxbury & Ellen
Born: 15 Jun 1881
Abode: 17 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 905
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Eliz. Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1881
Abode: 17 Fred Row
Occupation: Striker in foundry
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 906
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Albert Hilliard - [Child] of Frederick Richard Hilliard & Margaret
Born: 26 Jun 1881
Abode: 3 Towers St
Occupation: Self Minder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 907
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Catlow - [Child] of Robert Catlow & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1881
Abode: 130 Audley Lane
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 908
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gouldsbrough - [Child] of Thomas Gouldsbrough & Martha
Born: 27 Apr 1881
Abode: 302 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 909
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Susannah
Born: 28 Jun 1881
Abode: 12 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 91, Entry 910
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1881
Abode: 52 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 911
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Longworth - [Child] of Robert Longworth & Alice
Born: 24 Jun 1881
Abode: 14 Hole House St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 912
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton Lindsay - [Child] of Eliza Lindsay
Born: 2 May 1881
Abode: 6 Audley St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 913
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Esther
Born: 20 Apr 1881
Abode: 10 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 914
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Susannah
Born: 9 Jun 1881
Abode: 39 Hill St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 915
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of James William Livesey & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1881
Abode: 40 Pendle St
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 916
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Ann
Born: 22 May 1881
Abode: 47 Copy Nook
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 917
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Margaret Alice
Born: 17 Jul 1881
Abode: 128 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 918
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of John Thomas Pickering & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1881
Abode: 140 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 919
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1881
Abode: 64 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 92, Entry 920
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Talbot - [Child] of James Talbot & Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1881
Abode: 2 Ingham St
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 921
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1881
Abode: 2 Dolphin St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 922
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Hodgen - [Child] of John Hodgen & Margaret Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1881
Abode: 18 Plymouth St
Occupation: Herdsman
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 923
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Jewell - [Child] of Edward Jewell & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Jul 1881
Abode: 15 Tower St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 924
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Holden - [Child] of Matthew Holden & Catherine
Born: 1 Aug 1881
Abode: 155 Harwood St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 925
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Born: 13 Jul 1881
Abode: 30 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 926
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittingham - [Child] of Robert Whittingham & Ann Maria
Born: 20 Jul 1881
Abode: 35 Riley St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 927
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Alice
Born: 27 Jul 1881
Abode: 19 Billinge St
Occupation: Laboiurer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 928
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - [Child] of James Henry Haworth & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1881
Abode: 14 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 929
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fielding - [Child] of Robert Fielding & Catherine
Born: 6 Jul 1881
Abode: 54 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 93, Entry 930
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Grimshaw - [Child] of Elias Grimshaw & Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1881
Abode: 37a Copy Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 931
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Urban Hodgkinson Cheetham - [Child] of Joseph Cheetham & Catherine Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1881
Abode: 35 Copy Nook
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 932
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Starkie - [Child] of John Starkie & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1880
Abode: 14 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 933
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Sutton - [Child] of Mary Ann Sutton
Born: 9 Aug 1881
Abode: 45 Audley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 934
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Margaret Anne
Born: 21 Jul 1881
Abode: 20 Addington St
Occupation: Clothlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 935
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth Aspin - [Child] of Richard Aspin & Betsy
Born: 20 Jul 1881
Abode: 238 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 936
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bleasdale - [Child] of John William Bleasdale & Agnes
Born: 24 Aug 1881
Abode: 28 Bates St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 937
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Novinia Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Esther
Born: 13 May 1881
Abode: 78 Snape St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 938
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Harold Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Martha
Born: 26 Aug 1881
Abode: 51 Florence St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 939
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Sugden - [Child] of Thomas Sugden & Alice
Born: 31 Aug 1881
Abode: 33 Bottomgate
Occupation: Fisher Monger
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 94, Entry 940
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1881
Abode: 26 Cumberland St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 941
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Robert Ramsbottom - [Child] of John Ramsbottom & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1881
Abode: 25 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 942
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Culshaw - [Child] of William Culshaw & Betsy Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1881
Abode: 2 Eden St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 943
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1881
Abode: 14 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 944
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Jul 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Noble - [Child] of James Noble & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1881
Abode: 34 Maudsley St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 945
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Alice
Born: 9 Jul 1881
Abode: 61 Riley St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 946
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Sep 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dean - [Child] of Henry Dean & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1881
Abode: 91 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 947
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Hairsnape - [Child] of John Hairsnape & Nancy Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1881
Abode: 13 Wm.Hopwood St
Occupation: Stripper and Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 948
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of Christopher Parker & Jane Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1881
Abode: 89 Harwood St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 949
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Hannah
Born: 29 Aug 1881
Abode: 25 Plymouth St
Occupation: Throstle Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 95, Entry 950
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richard Rayton - [Child] of Henry Rayton & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1881
Abode: Fountain Inn Moss Hall
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 951
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1881
Abode: 19 Pendle St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 952
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1881
Abode: 59 Alker St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 953
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brooks Jones - [Child] of Robinson Jones & Maria Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1881
Abode: 62 William Hopwood St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 954
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Houghton Park - [Child] of William Park & Agnes
Born: 22 Aug 1881
Abode: 29 Billinge St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 955
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Piercy Haslem - [Child] of William Haslem & Mary Rachel
Born: 6 Sep 1881
Abode: 1 Furthergate
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 956
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur William Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Caroline Louisa
Born: 7 Sep 1881
Abode: 14 Addington St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 957
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Crook - [Child] of Levi Crook & Betsy
Born: 26 Sep 1881
Abode: 127 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 958
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Lawton - [Child] of Henry Lawton & Nancy
Born: 28 Sep 1881
Abode: 41 Bromley Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 959
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1881
Abode: 7 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 96, Entry 960
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Oct 1881
Abode: 39 Copy Nook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 961
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eddleston - [Child] of John Eddleston & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1881
Abode: 34 Appleby St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 962
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1881
Abode: 122 Harwood St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 963
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Peggy
Born: 19 Oct 1881
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 964
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Peggy
Born: 19 Oct 1881
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 965
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hope Heennan - [Child] of James Heennan & Maria Hope
Born: 10 Aug 1881
Abode: 112 Alker St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 966
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Maddock - [Child] of Walter Maddock & Anne
Born: 4 Sep 1881
Abode: 10 Audley Lane
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 967
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cunliffe Cunliffe - [Child] of Ellen Cunliffe
Born: 21 Dec 1879
Abode: 14 Wharf St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation and John is crossed out under parent's names]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 968
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Oct 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1881
Abode: 41 Audley Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P and Brought to Ch. Jan 22 1881: [in margin and P crossed out]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 969
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1881
Abode: 88 Pendle St
Occupation: Grinder in Foundry
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 97, Entry 970
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Isabella
Born: 21 Sep 1881
Abode: 106 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 971
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Eleanor
Born: 21 Oct 1881
Abode: 2 Burnley Raod
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 972
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Betts - [Child] of George Betts & Ellen Eliza
Born: 4 Oct 1881
Abode: 40 Dock St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 973
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1881
Abode: 63 Alker St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 974
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1881
Abode: 11 Clerkhill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 975
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Alice
Born: 9 Nov 1881
Abode: 53 Pendle St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 976
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Rose - [Child] of Richard Samuel Rose & Rose Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1881
Abode: 23 Heyes St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 977
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Swithenbank - [Child] of Thomas Swithenbank & Esther Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1881
Abode: 49 Harwood St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 978
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Nuttall - [Child] of Alfred Nuttall & Alice
Born: 23 Oct 1881
Abode: 43 Maudsley St
Occupation: Railway Carriage Examiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 979
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Alice
Born: 6 Sep 1881
Abode: 144 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 98, Entry 980
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - [Child] of Shepherd Greenhalgh & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1881
Abode: 4 Fred Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 981
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Crane - [Child] of William Henry Crane & Sarah
Born: 1 Nov 1881
Abode: 42 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 982
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Joseph Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Harriet
Born: 22 Jun 1881
Abode: 79 Ordnance St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 983
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Ellen Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1881
Abode: 137 Harwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 984
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Alice Ann
Born: 7 Oct 1881
Abode: 13 Bright St Greenbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 985
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1881
Abode: 120 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 986
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Dina
Born: 5 Nov 1881
Abode: 28 Bates St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 987
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Thornley - [Child] of Mary Ann Thornley
Born: 26 Aug 1881
Abode: 71 Dewhurst St
Notes: lIlegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 988
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Miller - [Child] of Septimus Miller & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1881
Abode: 71 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 989
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robinson Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Amelia
Born: 24 Sep 1881
Abode: 5 Pickup St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 99, Entry 990
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Isabel
Born: 30 Aug 1880
Abode: Copperfield St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 991
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Jane
Born: 6 Nov 1881
Abode: 104 Lambeth St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 992
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Nov 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaiah Livesey Carter - [Child] of Isaiah Carter & Habergale
Born: 15 Nov 1881
Abode: 22 Clarkhill St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 993
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Rooke - [Child] of William Rooke & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1881
Abode: 13 Bonaccord St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 994
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Martha
Born: 7 Nov 1881
Abode: 6 Hill St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 995
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Alice
Born: 8 Nov 1881
Abode: Spectator Inn Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 996
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Nov 1881
Abode: 47 Accrington Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 997
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Pryce - [Child] of James Henry Pryce & Sarah Maria
Born: 14 Sep 1881
Abode: 9 Ashton St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 998
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorcas Julia Walsh - [Child] of John Benjamin Walsh & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1881
Abode: 78 Maudsley St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 999
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1881
Abode: 34 Pendle St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 100, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Margaret Ellen
Born: 24 Nov 1881
Abode: 3 Porstmouth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1881
Abode: 50 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Jemima
Born: 29 Nov 1881
Abode: 4 Woolwich St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - [Child] of Charles Edward Kershaw & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1881
Abode: 35 Addington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1881
Abode: 60 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Shorrock - [Child] of Alexander Shorrock & Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1881
Abode: 21 Alker St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Lettice
Born: 1 Dec 1881
Abode: 122 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Richard Pomfret & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1881
Abode: 71 Coddingto9n St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Mother's name has Elizabeth crossed out and corrected to Mary]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1881
Abode: 83 Dickens St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1881
Abode: 27 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 101, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Oddie - [Child] of Thomas Oddie & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1881
Abode: 99 Maudsley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Margaret
Born: 16 Sep 1881
Abode: 51 Billinge
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hare - [Child] of William Hare & Hannah
Born: 29 Oct 1881
Abode: 60 Audley St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Dec 1881 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson Clerk - [Child] of John Clerk & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1881
Abode: Cobden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Dec 1881
Abode: 75 Pendle St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecilia Prince - [Child] of James Hamilton Prince & Ellen Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1881
Abode: 5 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Dorothy
Born: 9 Dec 1881
Abode: 11 Audley St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1881
Abode: 25 Wither St
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Dec 1881
Abode: 16 Moss St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Annie Aspinall
Born: 20 Jul 1881
Abode: 30 Coddington St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 102, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Margaret Anne
Born: 4 Dec 1881
Abode: 2 Amelia St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1882
Abode: 3 Audley St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mercer - [Child] of Daniel Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jan 1882
Abode: 78 Oxford St
Occupation: Railway Servant
Baptised by: H.Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1881
Abode: 55 Furthergate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H.Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of Slater Dewhurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1882
Abode: 95 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1881
Abode: Harwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1881
Abode: 22 Dock St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Hannah
Born: 6 Jan 1882
Abode: Artillery St
Occupation: Earthen-ware Dealer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Aikrigg - [Child] of Agnes Aikrigg
Born: 3 Jun 1881
Abode: 62 Snape St
Notes: P: [in margin] Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Margaret
Born: 20 Jan 1882
Abode: 29 Cambridge St
Occupation: Card Grinder (Cotton Mill)
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 103, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Chippendale - [Child] of Edward Chippendale & Ellen
Born: 13 Dec 1881
Abode: 4 Abbott St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Alice
Born: 1881
Abode: 68 Maudsley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: P: [in margin] [No birth date given]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Fyles - [Child] of George Fyles & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1882
Abode: 40 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Canal Boatman
Notes: P and Brought to Ch. Ap. 22 1882: [in margin and P crossed out]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1882
Abode: 101 Chester St
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Jan 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hussey - [Child] of Joseph Hussey & Catherine Alice
Born: 3 Jan 1881
Abode: 13 Lower St
Occupation: Soldier
Notes: P and brought to Church 5.2.82: [in margin and P crossed out]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah
Born: 14 Dec 1881
Abode: 10 Burnley Road
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Selina
Born: 30 Dec 1881
Abode: 151 Harwood St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dover - [Child] of Henry Dover & Bridget
Born: 6 Jan 1882
Abode: 64 Riley St
Occupation: Minder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Livsey - [Child] of John Livsey & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1881
Abode: 3 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Jan 1882
Abode: 22 Further Gate
Occupation: Iron Fitter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 104, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Clough - [Child] of William Clough & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1881
Abode: 9 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Silvey - [Child] of Abrahm. Silvey & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1882
Abode: 47 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Green - [Child] of William Green & Jane Livesey
Born: 4 Jan 1882
Abode: 135 Alker St
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Scholfield - [Child] of Richard Scholfield & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1881
Abode: 1 Intack Crescent
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1881
Abode: 44 Billinge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Hannah Sowerby - [Child] of Reuben Sowerby & Nancy
Born: 14 Dec 1881
Abode: 27 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Rhodes Bury - [Child] of Thomas Edwin Bury & Sarah Maria
Born: 1 Feb 1882
Abode: 8 Wm.Hopwood St
Occupation: Commercial Taveller
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aspin - [Child] of John William Aspin & Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1882
Abode: 23 Artillery St
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1882
Abode: 117 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Byrom - [Child] of Solomon Byrom & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1881
Abode: 4 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 105, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Barlow - [Child] of George William Barlow & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1882
Abode: 9 Coddington St
Occupation: Fire beater
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1882
Abode: 25 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Howson - [Child] of Edward Howson & Agnes
Born: 14 Feb 1882
Abode: 100 Oxford Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Feb 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Eliza
Born: 21 Dec 1881
Abode: 3 Oxford St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Eliza
Born: 4 Feb 1882
Abode: 19 Barnes St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1881
Abode: 31 Hill St
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Forster - [Child] of Isabella Forster
Born: 5 Nov 1881
Abode: 6 Portsmouth St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1882
Abode: 13 Roggett St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 26 Jan 1882
Abode: Navigation Inn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Barton - [Child] of William Thomas Barton & Ellen Louisa
Born: 10 Feb 1882
Abode: 31 Audley St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 106, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1881
Abode: Accrington Road
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Bottrell - [Child] of George Bottrell & Alice
Born: 27 Jan 1882
Abode: 139 Alker St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sheffield - [Child] of John Sheffield & Annie
Born: 20 Feb 1882
Abode: The Hop Bine Inn Further Gate
Occupation: Overlooker at Brewery
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1882
Abode: 78 Harwood St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1882
Abode: 111 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fielding - [Child] of John Thomas Fielding & Ellen Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1882
Abode: 96 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phebe Ann Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1882
Abode: 77 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1882
Abode: 31 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Selina
Born: 5 Mar 1882
Abode: 33 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Breakell - [Child] of James Breakell & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1882
Abode: 57 Alker St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 107, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Alton - [Child] of Livinia Alton
Born: 25 Feb 1882
Abode: 2 Culshaw St
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ashton - [Child] of Ephraim Ashton & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1882
Abode: 83 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of Benjamin Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1882
Abode: 8 Artillery St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Baguley - [Child] of William Baguley & Susannah
Born: 5 Mar 1882
Abode: 13 Hutton St
Occupation: Shutter Maker
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Mar 1882
Abode: 22 Dock St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Mar 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fernie Coe - [Child] of Gordon Coe & Ada Mary
Born: 15 Feb 1882
Abode: 11 S.Thomas' Terrace
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Nightingale Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1882
Abode: 44 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Bolton - [Child] of Cornelius Bolton & Annie
Born: 17 Mar 1882
Abode: 179 Harwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Isabella
Born: 26 Feb 1882
Abode: 71 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Henry Swindlehurst - [Child] of John William Swindlehurst & Betsy
Born: 21 Mar 1882
Abode: 57 Audley Lane
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 108, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1882
Abode: 39 Oxford St
Occupation: Gas Meter Maker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Rumfitt - [Child] of John Rumfitt & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1882
Abode: 38 Pendle St
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P: [in margin and surname has Rumford partly crossed out and corrected to Rumfitt]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1882
Abode: 28 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of Thomas Parr & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1881
Abode: 5 Roggett St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth - [Child] of Moses Duckworth & Ellen
Born: 23 Feb 1882
Abode: 28 Crabtree St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Blake - [Child] of William Blake & Caroline
Born: 6 Mar 1882
Abode: 95 Withers St
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Dec 1881
Abode: 46 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Emmanuel Haworth & Jane Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1882
Abode: 41 Esther St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Maze Brandwood - [Child] of Jane Brandwood
Born: 4 Dec 1881
Abode: 22 Ingham St
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hairsnape - [Child] of Robert Edward Hairsnape & Margaret
Born: 8 Apr 1882
Abode: 35 Audley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 109, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Gradwell - [Child] of Alexander Gradwell & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1882
Abode: 63 Chester St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Esther
Born: 28 Mar 1882
Abode: 71 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Apr 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Nancy
Born: 12 Jan 1882
Abode: 19 Castle St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Hill - [Child] of Henry Thomas Hill & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1881
Abode: 116 Maudsley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cowell - [Child] of Abraham Cowell & Lettice
Born: 10 Apr 1882
Abode: 145 Alker St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aspin - [Child] of Nicholas Aspin & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1882
Abode: 17 Coddington St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of James William Ellison & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 25 Apr 1882
Abode: 64 Oxford St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1882
Abode: 35 Lambeth St
Occupation: Iron Grinder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Maguire - [Child] of John Maguire & Angelina
Born: 2 Dec 1881
Abode: 38 Snape St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Jane Harrison - [Child] of David Harrison & Sarah Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1882
Abode: 69 Ordnance St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 110, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 7 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Aspin - [Child] of Edward Aspin & Isabella
Born: 21 Mar 1882
Abode: 13 St Thomas' Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Woodhead - [Child] of John Woodhead & Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1882
Abode: 59 Riley St
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Margaret
Born: 20 Mar 1882
Abode: 74 Copy Nook
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Horsfield - [Child] of William Horsfield & Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1882
Abode: 82 Park Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Betsey
Born: 25 Mar 1882
Abode: 12 Crabtree St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Isabella
Born: 2 Apr 1882
Abode: 138 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Grace
Born: 28 Apr 1882
Abode: 39 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Jane
Born: 27 Apr 1882
Abode: 59 Walter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sconce - [Child] of Richard Sconce & Mary
Born: 4 May 1882
Abode: 68 Harwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 21 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Sim - [Child] of Joseph Sim & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1882
Abode: 72 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 111, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Heatley - [Child] of Robert John Heatley & Alice Ann
Born: 5 Dec 1881
Abode: 68 Accrington Road
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Read - [Child] of James Read & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Apr 1882
Abode: 53 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Alice Ann
Born: 16 May 1882
Abode: 88 Walter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Alice
Born: 5 May 1882
Abode: 67 Further Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Edward Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary Ann
Born: 5 May 1882
Abode: 116 Chester St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wiggins - [Child] of Ralph Wiggins & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1882
Abode: 33 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Mary Burrows
Born: 8 May 1882
Abode: 32 Lambeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Hepworth - [Child] of George Robert Hepworth & Mary
Born: 1 May 1882
Abode: 104 Chester St
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 4 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arnold Mackereth - [Child] of Andrew Mackereth & Sarah
Born: 1 May 1882
Abode: Birtle Dean
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 May 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Grundy - [Child] of George Robert Grundy & Mary Esther
Born: 12 May 1882
Abode: 59 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 112, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Born: 5 May 1882
Abode: 57 Harwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fielding - [Child] of Francis Fielding & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1882
Abode: 57 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Betsy
Born: 9 May 1882
Abode: 20 Lambeth St
Occupation: Heald Knitter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1882
Abode: 23 Pendle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crane - [Child] of Ralph Crane & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 May 1882
Abode: 7 Addington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Betsy Ellen
Born: 27 May 1882
Abode: 27 Addington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Isherwood - [Child] of Zaccheus Isherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1881
Abode: 114 Ingham St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eatough - [Child] of Thomas Eatough & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1882
Abode: 76 Wm.Hopwood St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Woodhouse - [Child] of Francis Woodhouse & Margaret
Born: 12 May 1882
Abode: 46 Lambeth St
Occupation: Tallow Merchant
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hacking - [Child] of Shepherd Hacking & Nancy
Born: 25 May 1882
Abode: Shadsworth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 113, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1882
Abode: 3 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 18 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lousia [sic] Bramley - [Child] of James Bramley & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1882
Abode: 232 Audley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Margaret
Born: 9 May 1882
Abode: 153 Moseley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: E.Kenworthy
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Harwood - [Child] of Edward Harwood & Hannah
Born: 9 Jun 1882
Abode: 98 Riley St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: E.Kenworthy
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Sarah Jane
Born: 25 May 1882
Abode: 69 Scotland Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: E.Kenworthy
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - [Child] of Dennis Ogden & Sarah Jane
Born: 13 May 1882
Abode: 46 Crabtree St
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: E.Kenworthy
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 25 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Eli Harrison & Ann
Born: 31 May 1882
Abode: 60 Addington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: E.Kenworthy
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Wilson - [Child] of Alice Wilson
Born: 18 Jun 1882
Abode: 45 Audley Lane
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Reeves - [Child] of Paul Reeves & Alice
Born: 18 May 1882
Abode: 76 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Augustus Cattle - [Child] of Augustus Wright Cattle & Mary
Born: 3 May 1882
Abode: 93 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 114, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1882
Abode: 118 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whiteside - [Child] of David Whiteside & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1882
Abode: 117 Burnley Road
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Driscoll Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Annie
Born: 7 May 1882
Abode: 12 Heys St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Jun 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1882
Abode: 41 Maudsley St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parker - [Child] of Edward Parker & Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1882
Abode: 85 Ordnance St
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of Ellen Evans
Born: 13 Jan 1878
Abode: 87 Ordnance St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary Jane
Born: 31 May 1882
Abode: 20 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 9 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Heyes - [Child] of Shepherd Heyes & Ann
Born: 21 May 1882
Abode: 25 Hill St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Newby - [Child] of George Kendal Newby & Jane
Born: 15 May 1882
Abode: 15 Pendle St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Catherine
Born: 9 Apr 1882
Abode: Chadburn
Occupation: Wheel-wright
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 115, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Martha Ann
Born: 18 Jun 1882
Abode: 8 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonas Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Jane
Born: 11 Jun 1882
Abode: 112 Audley Lane
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Dorothy Sophia
Born: 15 May 1882
Abode: 47 Woolwich St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Redhead - [Child] of Richard Redhead & Rebecca
Born: 29 Jun 1882
Abode: 9 Wm.Hopwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clare Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Agnes
Born: 19 Jun 1882
Abode: 24 Plymouth St
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gillibrand - [Child] of Adam Gillibrand & Honora
Born: 18 Jun 1882
Abode: 98 Walter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Mary Jane
Born: 1 Jun 1882
Abode: 7 Tower St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Francis Hodgkinson & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1882
Abode: 77 Wither St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickup - [Child] of John Thomas Pickup & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1882
Abode: 74 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 23 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1882
Abode: 38 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 116, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples Jackson - [Child] of Herbert James Jackson & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1882
Abode: 90 Walter St
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eddleston - [Child] of Richard Eddleston & Ellen
Born: 3 Jul 1882
Abode: 22 Castle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Maudsley - [Child] of Daniel Maudsley & Esther Ann
Born: 13 Jul 1882
Abode: 42 Chester St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Jul 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Frederick Simcoe - [Child] of Frederick Simcoe & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1882
Abode: 8 Addington St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Young - [Child] of James Young & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 9 Jun 1882
Abode: 1 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of James Young & Elizabeth Agnes
Born: 9 Jun 1882
Abode: 1 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pomfret - [Child] of Richard Pomfret & Mary
Born: 21 Jul 1882
Abode: 51 Coddington St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1882
Abode: 59 Hutton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Law - [Child] of William Law & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1882
Abode: 3 Mill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Walton - [Child] of John William Walton & Caroline
Born: 6 Jun 1882
Abode: 40 Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 117, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Frances
Born: 17 Jul 1882
Abode: 26 Bates St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Marsden - [Child] of John Charles Marsden & Sarah Alice
Born: 28 Jul 1882
Abode: 73 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Parker - [Child] of William Henry Parker & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1882
Abode: 21 Bright St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hannah Arrandale - [Child] of Joseph Arrandale & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1882
Abode: 16 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Margaret Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1882
Abode: 20 Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Hoyle - [Child] of Joseph Hoyle & Lucy
Born: 5 Aug 1882
Abode: 69 Ordnance St
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1882
Abode: 43 Addington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - [Child] of Mary Ann Wild
Born: 29 Jul 1882
Abode: 12 Copy Nook
Notes: Illegitimate: [written under occupation]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fazakerly - [Child] of James Fazakerly & Ann Maria
Born: 11 Jun 1882
Abode: 22Audley Lane
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Lewtas - [Child] of Edward Lewtas & Amanda
Born: 18 Feb 1882
Abode: 167 Pringle St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 118, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Newby - [Child] of Richard Newby & Alice
Born: 24 Jul 1882
Abode: 55 Coddington St
Occupation: loomer
Notes: [Child's name has Alfred crossed out and corrected to Albert]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 20 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hoyle - [Child] of Joseph Hoyle & Lucy
Born: 25 Apr 1879
Abode: 69 Ordnance St
Occupation: Firebeater
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Eliza Brown - [Child] of Exchangus William Brown & Eliza
Born: 25 May 1882
Abode: 31 Audley Ramge
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: H.Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - [Child] of Edward Bridge & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1882
Abode: 93 Riley St
Occupation: Layer of Telegraphs on Railway
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of Jacob Foster & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1882
Abode: 4 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1882
Abode: 82 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 30 Aug 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Shepherd Duckworth & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1882
Abode: 56 Lambeth St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Jane
Born: 7 Aug 1882
Abode: 59 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haworth - [Child] of James Henry Haworth & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1882
Abode: 14 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 6 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Grimshaw - [Child] of John Robert Grimshaw & Cecily
Born: 24 Aug 1882
Abode: 45 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Coal Heaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 119, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1882
Abode: 22 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Carter
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bass - [Child] of Mary Bass
Born: 5 Aug 1882
Abode: Back Brewery Row
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Parent's names has John Thomas crossed out and corrected to Mary only]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Catherine
Born: 6 Aug 1882
Abode: 16 Alker St
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Mulberry - [Child] of Michael Mulberry & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1882
Abode: 21 Kenyon St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Sarah Jane
Born: 27 Aug 1882
Abode: 107 Harwood St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Maria
Born: 17 Aug 1882
Abode: 70 Infirmary St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Agnes
Born: 6 Aug 1882
Abode: 1 Audley Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Aug 1882
Abode: 45 Hutton St
Occupation: Engine tenter
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Gorse - [Child] of John Gorse & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1882
Abode: 31 Burnley Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Aug 1882
Abode: 29 Woolwich St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 120, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - [Child] of Alfred Lonsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1882
Abode: 35 Helm St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Betty
Born: 15 Aug 1882
Abode: 131 Burnley Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - [Child] of Lawrence Knowles & Alice
Born: 25 Aug 1882
Abode: 26 Ester St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: H. Wescoe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1882
Abode: 35 Harwood St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Haughton - [Child] of William Henry Haughton & Susy
Born: 14 Aug 1882
Abode: 22 Crabtree St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1881
Abode: 60 Ordnance St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Yates Duckworth & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1882
Abode: 52 Further Gate
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Sep 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Eastwood - [Child] of Henry Eastwood & Lettice
Born: 14 Sep 1882
Abode: 76 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 2 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1882
Abode: 13 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Publican
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Martha
Born: 7 Sep 1882
Abode: 24 Adelaide St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 121, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Martha
Born: 16 Sep 1882
Abode: 44 Crabtree St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1882
Abode: 74 Lambeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Hannah
Born: 2 Aug 1882
Abode: 26 Crabtree St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 11 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Young Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1882
Abode: 66 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Agnes
Born: 2 Oct 1882
Abode: 18 Lambeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Bottomley - [Child] of Theophilus Bottomley & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1882
Abode: 8 Dalton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Eatough - [Child] of John Eatough & Jane Ann
Born: 5 Sep 1882
Abode: 4 Pendle St
Occupation: Asst.Spinning Master
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Doctor Robinson & Margaret
Born: 29 Jul 1882
Abode: 19 Maudsley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bennison - [Child] of Thomas Bennison & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1882
Abode: 13 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Balderstone - [Child] of Robert Balderstone & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1882
Abode: 38 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 122, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 22 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1882
Abode: 27 Bright St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of David Duxbury & Rachel
Born: 12 Sep 1882
Abode: 1 Barnes St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 14 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremiah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1882
Abode: 108 Audley Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1882
Abode: Copperfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Hargreaves - [Child] of Thompson Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1882
Abode: 31 Copy Nook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Sarah
Born: 2 Oct 1882
Abode: 42 Copy Nook
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Solomon Fletcher & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1882
Abode: 6 Plymouth St
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Potter Haslam - [Child] of William Haslam & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1882
Abode: 1 Further Gate
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 28 Oct 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Patton - [Child] of John Joseph Patton & Emery
Born: 13 Oct 1882
Abode: 22 Cambridge St
Occupation: Striker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Wilde - [Child] of Robert Wilde & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1882
Abode: 12 Lambeth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 123, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Brogden - [Child] of Joseph Brogden & Alice
Born: 7 Oct 1882
Abode: 48 Pendle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Leach - [Child] of John Thomas Leach & Mary
Born: 2 Sep 1882
Abode: 33 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Patefield - [Child] of Joseph Patefield & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1882
Abode: 46 Addington St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1882
Abode: 146 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen King - [Child] of Seddon King & Sarah
Born: 26 Jul 1882
Abode: 14 Bates St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1882
Abode: Copperfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 5 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - [Child] of Robert Ormrod & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1882
Abode: 4 Rogers St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 8 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Dawson - [Child] of Mary Alice Dawson
Born: 26 Jun 1882
Abode: 25 Fred Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Aug 1882
Abode: 44 Newton St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Robertson - [Child] of Giles Robertson & Agnes
Born: 2 Nov 1882
Abode: 125 Dalton St
Occupation: Thread Doubler
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 124, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Clegg - [Child] of Amos Clegg & Sarah
Born: 29 Oct 1882
Abode: 23 Furthergate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 19 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Betty
Born: 26 Oct 1882
Abode: 129 Audley Range
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Breackle - [Child] of Richard Breackle & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1882
Abode: 3 Cobden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Ann
Born: 29 Oct 1882
Abode: 85 Withers St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 26 Nov 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Breckle - [Child] of Edward Breckle & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1882
Abode: 63 Riley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1882
Abode: 30 Pendle St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1882
Abode: 57 Audley Range
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Townley - [Child] of John Townley & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1882
Abode: 3 Portsmout St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 3 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hadfield - [Child] of John Charles Hadfield & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1882
Abode: 11 Woolwich St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 1 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1882
Abode: 18 Maudsley St
Occupation: Cut-looker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 125, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - [Child] of Richard Southworth & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1882
Abode: 146 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wallbank - [Child] of Thomas Wallbank & Catherine
Born: 18 Nov 1882
Abode: 205 Audley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of Samuel Bleasdale & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1882
Abode: 30 Further Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 10 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Entwisle - [Child] of John Entwisle & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Nov 1882
Abode: 66 Audley Lane
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: Gordon Coe
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 13 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
Born: 23 Nov 1882
Abode: 127 Burnley Road
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J.Blackburn Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 16 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of Charles Pearson & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1882
Abode: 5 Hole House St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P: [in margin]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 17 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Mary Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1882
Abode: 12 Woolwich St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of Edward Hacking & Sophia
Born: 11 Nov 1882
Abode: 12 Bates St
Occupation: Coller
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1882
Abode: 43 Hutton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whittaker Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1882
Abode: 9 S.Thomas St
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 126, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1882
Abode: 35 Scotland St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 30 Nov 1882
Abode: 110 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Surname has Ellison crossed out and corrected to Edmundson]
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Nancy
Born: 3 Oct 1882
Abode: 199 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 27 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Martha
Born: 12 Dec 1882
Abode: 11 Bright St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Feb 1880
Abode: 13 Roggett St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Sutcliffe Haworth - [Child] of John Thomas Haworth & Margaret Ellen
Born: 10 Dec 1882
Abode: 30 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Amanda
Born: 8 Nov 1882
Abode: 6 Cumberland St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1882
Abode: Parkside Cornholme Todmorden
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Beckett - [Child] of William Henry Beckett & Martha
Born: 17 Nov 1882
Abode: 9 Bonaccord St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Eliza
Born: 23 Apr 1880
Abode: 4 Copy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 127, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Eliza
Born: 28 Nov 1882
Abode: 4 Copy St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1882
Abode: 220 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
Born: 22 Nov 1882
Abode: 2 Pendle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Baptism: 31 Dec 1882 St Thomas, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Oddie Byrom - [Child] of Levi Byrom & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1882
Abode: 106 Lambeth St
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: J.B.Brown
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1895, Page 128, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Film 1470818
Next Page of Baptisms for 1883 - 1885