click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1922
Baptisms for 1919 - 1922

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1918

Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Kirby - [Child] of Joseph Kirby & Amelia
    Born: 14 Dec 1918
    Abode: 11 Young St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Edward Taylor & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1918
    Abode: 28 Dean St.
    Occupation: Weighing machine maker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Amelia
    Born: 1 Dec 1918
    Abode: 70 king St.
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenny Goodbier - [Child] of Stephen Sanderson Goodbier & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1918
    Abode: 127 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Lillian Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Harriet
    Born: 9 Sep 1899
    Abode: 105 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Waitress
    Notes: A [written in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Lancaster - [Child] of Annie Lancaster
    Born: 22 Apr 1907
    Abode: 36 Byrom St.
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Marshall - [Child] of Harold Penrhyn Marshall & Frances
    Born: 25 Feb 1919
    Abode: 2 Islington
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 500, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1919
    Abode: 65 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Hunt - [Child] of Charles Hunt & Florry
    Born: 18 Apr 1919
    Abode: 47 Carlisle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Richard James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1919
    Abode: 72 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Cox - [Child] of George Alfred Cox & Eliza. Jane
    Born: 8 May 1919
    Abode: 28 Larkhill Terrace
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander John Munro - [Child] of John James Munro & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1919
    Abode: 77 Preston New Rd.
    Occupation: Major R. E.
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1919
    Abode: 53 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1919
    Abode: 146 Montague St.
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1919
    Abode: 30 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Millwright (Journeyman)
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Crossley - [Child] of Parker Crossley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1919
    Abode: 40 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: General Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Perkington - [Child] of William Perkington & Bertha
    Born: 1 Aug 1919
    Abode: 39 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 501, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Bleasdale - [Child] of Edward Healey & Annie Bleasdale
    Born: 15 Aug 1919
    Abode: 41 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Charles Prior - [Child] of James Charles Prior & Leah
    Born: 5 Aug 1919
    Abode: 16 Alice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Young - [Child] of William Young & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1919
    Abode: 31 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Lawton Wilkins - [Child] of John Wilkins & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1919
    Abode: 6 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pamela Mabel Bailey - [Child] of Herbert Bailey & Mabel
    Born: 21 Aug 1919
    Abode: Sunny Bank Shearbank Rd.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Porter - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Porter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1919
    Abode: 15 George St. West
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom McLeod - [Child] of Tom McLeod & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1919
    Abode: 71 King St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Achille Toscalli Celli - [Child] of Achille Celli, Deceased & Lucy Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1919
    Abode: 7 Bent St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Brindle - [Child] of George Albert Brindle & Isabella
    Born: 15 Nov 1919
    Abode: 21 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aleck Cooper - [Child] of John Gregory Cooper & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1919
    Abode: 19 Dale St.
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 502, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1919 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Louisa Haydock - [Child] of John Haydock & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1919
    Abode: 24 Dean St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joan Logan - [Child] of Thomas Edward Logan & Mary Rachel
    Born: 30 Nov 1919
    Abode: 8 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1920
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Betsy Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1920
    Abode: 25 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bibby - [Child] of John Thomas Bibby & Ada
    Born: 11 Jan 1920
    Abode: 30 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Watch man
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stanley Bell - [Child] of Walter Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1920
    Abode: 15 Woodbury St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Lawrence Houghton & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1920
    Abode: 45 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Silvey - [Child] of Herbert Silvey & Ethel
    Born: 21 Jan 1920
    Abode: 2 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Margaret Chadwick - [Child] of Arthur Nelson Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1920
    Abode: 18 Setons St.
    Occupation: Bread Salesman
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Lydia
    Born: 3 Feb 1920
    Abode: 9 High St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 503, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Hardene Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1920
    Abode: Witton Parade
    Occupation: Stripping Grinder
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Briggs - [Child] of Ambrose Briggs & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1920
    Abode: 20 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Harness Builder
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ada
    Born: 26 Jan 1920
    Abode: 86 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Bricklayers Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Adelaide Whalley -
    Abode: 30 Freckleton St.
    Notes: A [written in left hand margin]
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Stanley Hope - [Child] of Fred Hope & Lily
    Born: 13 Mar 1920
    Abode: 43 St. Paul St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of Fred Seddon & Maria
    Born: 11 Feb 1920
    Abode: 61 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Poppitt - [Child] of John Poppitt & Minnie Amelia
    Born: 24 Feb 1920
    Abode: 126 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Halsall - [Child] of Richard Halsall & Nancy
    Born: 2 Mar 1920
    Abode: 56 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bernard Joseph West - [Child] of John Charles West & Mary Ore
    Born: 26 Mar 1920
    Abode: 90 Redlam
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Joseph Astley & Helen
    Born: 4 Apr 1920
    Abode: 3 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 504, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cranage Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Louisa
    Born: 25 Apr 1920
    Abode: 24 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margarita Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Jane Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1917
    Abode: 11 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Jane Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1920
    Abode: 11 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marjorie Miller - [Child] of Stanley Miller & Muriel
    Born: 13 Apr 1920
    Abode: 5 Leonards Formby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mawson - [Child] of Albert Mawson & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1920
    Abode: 27 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Fish trade
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Holmes - [Child] of George Robert Holmes & Cissie
    Born: 7 May 1920
    Abode: 39 Bent St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ida Mary Crossley - [Child] of George Crossley & Flora
    Born: 9 May 1920
    Abode: 216 Brandy House Brow
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Pearson - [Child] of Walter Pearson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 6 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1920
    Abode: 33 Lower Audley
    Occupation: Horse driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Winifred
    Born: 14 Jul 1920
    Abode: 43 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 505, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susie Green - [Child] of Ernest Green & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1920
    Abode: 20 Alker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Coleman - [Child] of Joseph Coleman & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1920
    Abode: 28 Islington
    Occupation: Showman
    Baptised by: W. H. P. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Porter - [Child] of Frederick Porter & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1920
    Abode: 15 George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. P. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Hoyle - [Child] of Walter Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1920
    Abode: 25 Montague St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Astley - [Child] of Arthur Astley & Gertude Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1920
    Abode: 13 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit salesman
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Robert Van der Linden - [Child] of Desire Van der Linden & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 12 Lansdown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Burke - [Child] of Isaac Wilson Burke & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1920
    Abode: 43 Chapel St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Jackson - [Child] of Norman Jackson & Ada
    Born: 16 Aug 1920
    Abode: 28 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Clayton Dewhurst - [Child] of Tom Clayton Dewhurst & Annie Dewhurst
    Born: 7 Aug 1920
    Abode: 103 Byrom St.
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ronald Perkins - [Child] of Arthur Perkins & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1920
    Abode: 12 Essex St.
    Occupation: Harness Builder
    Baptised by: W. Hedley Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 506, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of John William Booth & Maggie
    Born: 11 Sep 1920
    Abode: 2 Montague St.
    Occupation: Clothiers Manager
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1920
    Abode: 5 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Canal Captain
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Eveline Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1920
    Abode: 47 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Starkie - [Child] of Matthias Starkie & Florence
    Born: 16 Oct 1920
    Abode: 30 Harrison Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David James Hill - [Child] of Henry Arthur Hill & Amelia
    Born: 9 Oct 1920
    Abode: 70 king St.
    Occupation: Boot repairer
    Baptised by: T. Y. Devine
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna Sherrington - [Child] of James Sherrington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1920
    Abode: 13 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Cut Looker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Victor Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Beatrice
    Born: 19 Oct 1920
    Abode: 70 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kezia Baron - [Child] of Hubert Baron & Annie
    Born: 8 Oct 1920
    Abode: 9 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar Brett - [Child] of Albert Brett & Jessie
    Born: 28 Oct 1920
    Abode: 18 Abbotsford Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1920 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Albert Turner & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1920
    Abode: 10 Lund St.
    Occupation: Steam Riser
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 507, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Edwards - [Child] of Rice Stuart Edwards & Winifred
    Born: 12 Nov 1920
    Abode: 47 King St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1920
    Abode: 11 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Houlden - [Child] of Henry Houlden & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1921
    Abode: 12 Wyndham St.
    Occupation: Textile designer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 22 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1921
    Abode: 1 Eccles St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eileen Gregson Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Gertrude
    Born: 4 Feb 1921
    Abode: 148 London rd.
    Occupation: Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna May Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Matilda
    Born: 11 Feb 1921
    Abode: 42 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Joan Davies - [Child] of Ernest Llewellyn Davies & Lillian
    Born: 12 Feb 1921
    Abode: 10 Montague St.
    Occupation: Civil Clerk
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Richard Langhorn - [Child] of Thomas Langhorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1921
    Abode: 2 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Cooper Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1921
    Abode: 39 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Rag gatherer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 508, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Arthur Holdcroft - [Child] of Arthur Holdcroft & Margaret Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1921
    Abode: 6 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victoria Ainsworth - [Child] of John Albert Ainsworth & Edeline
    Born: 22 Feb 1921
    Abode: 68 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna Etherington - [Child] of Joseph Etherington & Deborah
    Born: 8 Mar 1921
    Abode: 101 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ronald Catterall - [Child] of Fred Catterall & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1921
    Abode: 31 Limbrick
    Occupation: Tram Car driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - [Child] of Stephen Walker & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1921
    Abode: 24 Addelaide St.
    Occupation: Tripe dresser
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brindle - [Child] of George Albert Brindle & Isabella
    Born: 11 May 1921
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Forbes - [Child] of William Scott & Alice Forbes
    Born: 21 Feb 1921
    Abode: S. Matthews Vicarage
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth West - [Child] of John Charles West & Mary Ore
    Born: 3 May 1921
    Abode: 90 Highton Terrace
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Richard James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1921
    Abode: 11 Bent St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clifford Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1921
    Abode: 66 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Glover
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 509, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Halsall - [Child] of Richard Halsall & Annie
    Born: 18 Jun 1921
    Abode: 56 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Jane Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1921
    Abode: 83 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Tiplady - [Child] of Percy Tiplady & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1921
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Calder Hesketh - [Child] of Alexander Hesketh & Marion
    Born: 12 Sep 1921
    Abode: 7 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Saml. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Irene Nutter - [Child] of Walter Nutter & Florence
    Born: 30 Sep 1921
    Abode: 48 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Steeple Jack
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Southwell Ashburn - [Child] of Francis George Ashburn & Beatrice Jessie
    Born: 12 Aug 1921
    Abode: 43 Limbrick
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of Henry Hardman & Nora May
    Born: 15 Oct 1921
    Abode: 5 Bent St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Topping - [Child] of James Earnshaw Topping & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1921
    Abode: 44 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Evaline Scott - [Child] of Harry Scott & Beatrice
    Born: 4 Oct 1921
    Abode: 39 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harold Leach Hudson - [Child] of Margaret Ann Hudson
    Born: 5 Sep 1921
    Abode: Viewfield
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 510, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ronald George Brennand - [Child] of Edna Brennand
    Born: 7 Nov 1921
    Abode: Viewfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Wright Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Lois
    Born: 7 Nov 1921
    Abode: 18 Whalley St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Vera Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice Vera Victoria
    Born: 23 Nov 1921
    Abode: 30 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Cotton weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Pearson - [Child] of Walter Pearson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1921
    Abode: 6 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel May Reaves - [Child] of William Frank Reaves & Jessie
    Born: 22 Nov 1921
    Abode: 23 Whalley Banks
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1921 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Ismay
    Born: 4 Dec 1921
    Abode: 18A Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Alan Hoyle - [Child] of Walter Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1921
    Abode: 25 Montague St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Froom - [Child] of Harold William Froom & Annie
    Born: 2 Jul 1921
    Abode: 88 Wimberley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Riding - [Child] of George Riding & Ada
    Born: 17 Oct 1921
    Abode: 8 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Iron Miller
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1922
    Abode: 29 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 511, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Llewellyn Davies - [Child] of Ernest Llewellyn Davies & Lillian
    Born: 28 Jan 1922
    Abode: 10 Montague St.
    Occupation: Civil Clerk
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roy Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1921
    Abode: 9 Crompton Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Raymond Eccles - [Child] of John Albert Eccles & Eva
    Born: 10 Feb 1922
    Abode: 5 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inch - [Child] of John Inch & Nancy
    Born: 16 Feb 1922
    Abode: 46 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Harris - [Child] of Margaret Harris
    Born: 20 Feb 1922
    Abode: 52 George St. West
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna Brennand - [Child] of Dawson Brennand & Matilda
    Born: 12 Aug 1901
    Abode: Viewfield
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: A [written in left hand column]
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Telford - [Child] of Harold Cottam Telford & Sarah Olive
    Born: 5 Mar 1922
    Abode: 51 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of John Albert Ainsworth & Ada Lena
    Born: 27 Mar 1922
    Abode: 68 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Osmund Baron - [Child] of Osmund Baron & Linda
    Born: 31 Mar 1922
    Abode: 2 Wellerby St.
    Occupation: Signal man
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kathleen Eleanor Green - [Child] of William Alfred Green & Ether Gertrude
    Born: 27 Mar 1922
    Abode: 1 Swan St.
    Occupation: Tram conductor
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 512, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Marjorie Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1922
    Abode: 23 Sedon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Irene Baron - [Child] of Herbert Baron & Annie
    Born: 10 Apr 1922
    Abode: 67 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward John Duckworth - [Child] of Edward John Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1922
    Abode: 46 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles West - [Child] of John Charles West & Mary Orr
    Born: 5 May 1922
    Abode: 90 Redlam Witton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Edward Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1922
    Abode: 8 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allan Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Jane Ann
    Born: 27 May 1922
    Abode: 11 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baguley Duckworth - [Child] of John Baguley Duckworth & Margaret Philipson
    Born: 9 May 1922
    Abode: 45 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Shuttle Bobbin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: D. S. Rennard Vicar of Heapey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Sharples - [Child] of Fred Sharples & Esther Bertha
    Born: 28 May 1922
    Abode: 257 Mosley St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Montague Bradley - [Child] of Clement Montague Bradley & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1922
    Abode: 45 King St.
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: Jun 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Williams -
    Abode: 4 Barton St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Baker - [Child] of Frank Baker & Florence May
    Born: 14 Jun 1922
    Abode: 49 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Corporation Worker
    Baptised by: S. Parkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bryon Winder Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Effie
    Born: 24 Jun 1922
    Abode: 107 Montague St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sadie May Skaife - [Child] of Margaret Skaife
    Born: 26 Apr 1922
    Abode: Viewfield Hostel
    Occupation: General Servant
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 513, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Poole - [Child] of Margaret Poole
    Born: 25 Jan 1922
    Abode: Viewfield
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: (Received) [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 514, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy May Atkinson - [Child] of Edna May Atkinson
    Born: 26 Mar 1922
    Abode: Viewfield
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: (Received) [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 514, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phylis Margaret Pountney - [Child] of Louisa Sarah Pountney
    Born: 3 Jul 1922
    Abode: Viewfield
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: (Received) [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 514, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Winifred
    Born: 21 Jul 1922
    Abode: 43 Fielding St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 514, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Hoyle - [Child] of Francis Hoyle & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1922
    Abode: 30 Hutchinson St.
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 514, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1922 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Cleasby Longstaff - [Child] of William Frederick Longstaff & Edith
    Born: 23 Aug 1922
    Abode: 41B Darwen St.
    Occupation: Advertising Agent
    Baptised by: R. A. Swanzy
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 514, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home