|
The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1922
Baptisms for 1909 - 1913
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1904 - 1908
Baptism: 6 Jan 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Preston - [Child] of Stanley Livingston Preston & Jessie
Born: 14 Dec 1908
Abode: 12 Farnier Road
Occupation: Art Dealer
Baptised by: F. W. Norburn Curate
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 31 Jan 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Mashiter - [Child] of Henry Mashiter & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1909
Abode: 140 Audley Range
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. W. Norburn Curate
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 14 Mar 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Watt - [Child] of Alfred Edward Watt & Margaret Mary Brandon
Born: 30 Jan 1909
Abode: 31 Roney St.
Occupation: Strap maker
Baptised by: F. W. Norburn Curate
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geoffrey L'Estrange Heppard - [Child] of Frank L'Estrange Heppard & Fanny
Born: 26 Jan 1909
Abode: Glendarth
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Harry Hill & Edith Maude
Born: 1 Mar 1909
Abode: Lawrence St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Bolton - [Child] of Robert Henry Bolton & Hannah Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1909
Abode: 42 S. Paul St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. W. Norburn Curate
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 11 Apr 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Arthur Ratcliffe & Ruth
Born: 27 Feb 1909
Abode: 8 Bullen St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: F. W. Norburn Curate
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 25 Apr 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leaver - [Child] of Frederick Leaver & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1909
Abode: 56 Moss St.
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 472, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 2 May 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dulcie Vera Helen Brennand - [Child] of Cecil Jackson Brennand & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr 1909
Abode: Byerden, Carmarven Road
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 9 May 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Harper - [Child] of Samuel Harper & Martha Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1909
Abode: Towers Row
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 26 May 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Kenyon - [Child] of Richard James Kenyon & Sarah
Born: 16 May 1909
Abode: Chapel St.
Occupation: Car driver
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1909
Abode: Taylor St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hayhurst - [Child] of Albert Hayhurst & Agnes
Born: 30 Apr 1909
Abode: William Henry St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 13 Jun 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rushton - [Child] of Nelson Rushton & Martha Alice
Born: 16 May 1909
Abode: Bullen St.
Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1909
Abode: Bullen St.
Occupation: Venetian Blind maker
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Cooke - [Child] of John William Cooke & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1909
Abode: Fleetwood
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Alice Breckle - [Child] of Harry Breckle & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1909
Abode: 43 Thomas St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Pollard Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Edith Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1909
Abode: Irving Place
Occupation: Banker
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 473, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 15 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1909
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woolfall - [Child] of Albert Woolfall & Margaret Ann
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: French Polisher
Notes: P [written in left hand margin]
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 25 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Lois Hindle - [Child] of Frederick Hindle & Lois Southworth
Born: 23 Jul 1909
Abode: Gorse Rd.
Occupation: Iron-monger
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 5 Aug 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Catherine Ellen
Born: 30 Jul 1909
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Crystal Cyril Basil Blackshaw - [Child] of Albert Edward Blackshaw & Martha
Born: 9 Aug 1909
Abode: Bolton Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Sep 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1909
Abode: Chapel St.
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Cox - [Child] of George Alfred Cox & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1909
Abode: Mill Lane
Occupation: Foundry Manager
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 31 Oct 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Richard Grimshaw & Margaret
Born: 28 Sep 1909
Abode: 51 Canterbury St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth Annette
Born: 30 Sep 1909
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 5 Dec 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Newby Haworth - [Child] of Arthur Haworth & Ethel
Born: 10 Nov 1909
Abode: 205 Leamington Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 474, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 6 Dec 1909 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
Born: 2 Nov 1909
Abode: 50 Chapel St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 9 Jan 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas Gibbons & Jane Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1909
Abode: 108 Griffin St.
Occupation: Journeyman Clogger
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 16 Jan 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dobson & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1909
Abode: 74 Limbrick
Occupation: Watch maker
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Margery Read - [Child] of Stephen Read & Minnie
Born: 10 Jan 1910
Abode: 31 Irving Place
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1910
Abode: Wellington Inn, 71 King St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 27 Feb 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Susannah
Born: 6 Feb 1910
Abode: 61 Canterbury St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 17 Apr 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ridsdale - [Child] of Samuel Ridsdale & Ada
Born: 17 Feb 1910
Abode: 33 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1910
Abode: Leyland St.
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Abbott - [Child] of Stanley Abbott & Martha Jane
Born: 4 May 1910
Abode: Leyland St.
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 22 May 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Nancy
Born: 11 Apr 1910
Abode: 8 Belle View St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 475, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1910
Abode: Little Peel St.
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 26 Jun 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Holden - [Child] of Herbert Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jun 1910
Abode: Byrom St.
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 17 Jul 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Morris - [Child] of Arthur Morris & Lilian Jane
Born: 29 Jun 1910
Abode: 2 Clifton St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspin - [Child] of Robert Aspin & Martha
Born: 17 Jul 1910
Abode: 26 Bower Street
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred William Klemm - [Child] of William Klemm & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1910
Abode: 378 Audley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 18 Sep 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1910
Abode: 25 Cardwell Place
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Sep 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holts - [Child] of James Holts & Anna
Born: 2 Sep 1910
Abode: Bent St.
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 2 Oct 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Audrey Victoire Gabrielle Alldridge Abbott - [Child] of Herbert Alldridge Abbott & Gabriella
Born: 29 Aug 1910
Abode: Dene' Irving Place
Occupation: Priest
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Slater - [Child] of Doctor Albert Slater & Minnie Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1910
Abode: Shear Brow
Occupation: Organist
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Albert Law - [Child] of George Law & Margaret
Born: 10 Oct 1910
Abode: Cowell St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 476, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Richard Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Catherine Matilda
Born: 9 Oct 1910
Abode: Wensley St.
Occupation: Traveler
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1910
Abode: Greaves St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - [Child] of Harold Penrhyn Marshall & Frances
Born: 20 Sep 1910
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Morris Cox - [Child] of William James Cox & Gertrude
Born: 26 Sep 1910
Abode: 58 Bower St.
Occupation: Piano Tuner
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 25 Dec 1910 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Beardsworth - [Child] of George Beardsworth & Alice Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1910
Abode: Baines St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 8 Jan 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Grimshaw - [Child] of Richard Grimshaw & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1910
Abode: Clifton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Feb 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marjorie Whittaker - [Child] of Arthur Whittaker & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1911
Abode: Bromley St.
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 5 Mar 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louise Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1911
Abode: 70 Freckleton St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Seddon - [Child] of Fred Seddon & Maria
Born: 21 Mar 1911
Abode: Culvert St.
Occupation: Fish merchant
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 May 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Richard James Smith & Sarah
Born: 20 Apr 1911
Abode: shear Brow
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 477, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of William Wallace Isherwood & Sarah Anne
Born: 11 Sep 1910
Abode: Nelson St.
Occupation: Out Porter
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 10 May 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Isherwood - [Child] of William Wallace Isherwood & Sarah Anne
Born: 13 Apr 1910
Abode: Nelson St.
Occupation: Out Porter
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Jane Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1911
Abode: 5 Adelaide St.
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: H. A. Abbott
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louis Paul Reeves - [Child] of Paul Reeves & Kathleen
Born: 7 Sep 1911
Abode: Chapel St.
Occupation: Dealer
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 5 Nov 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marjorie Standing - [Child] of Harry Mercer Standing & Clare
Born: 2 Oct 1911
Abode: Martin Rd., Blackpool
Occupation: Printer & Book Binder
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Nov 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Kay Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Henry Hesmondhalgh & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1911
Abode: Preston Road
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hayhurst - [Child] of Albert Hayhurst & Agnes
Born: 14 Nov 1911
Abode: William Henry St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 31 Dec 1911 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - [Child] of Albert Hayhurst & Agnes
Born: 14 Nov 1911
Abode: William Henry St.
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Peel - [Child] of Alfred Peel & Daisy
Born: 16 Oct 1911
Abode: Oswald Street
Occupation: Post office Servant
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Annie
Born: 2 Feb 1912
Abode: 13 Thromber St.
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 478, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Brittain - [Child] of Thomas Brittain & Margaret
Born: 4 Mar 1912
Abode: 65 Montague St.
Occupation: Beer seller
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 31 Mar 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Arthur Henry Hall & Margaret Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1912
Abode: 1 Suidar Street, edgehill, Liverpool
Occupation: Sorting clerk & Telegraphist
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Slater - [Child] of Powley Slater & Margaret
Born: 9 Mar 1912
Abode: 15 Marsh St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 29 May 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ronald Lois Eastwood - [Child] of Frank Eastwood & Lizzie
Born: 11 Apr 1912
Abode: Park Cresent, Blackburn
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: H. S. N. Leeming
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 Jul 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Harriet Louisa
Born: 2 Jun 1912
Abode: 2 Bent St.
Occupation: Restaurateur
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Greenhalgh - [Child] of Richard Greenhalgh & Lena
Born: 20 May 1912
Abode: 28 Brunswick St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 May 1912
Abode: 70 Freckleton St.
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Mary Read - [Child] of Stephen Read & Minnie
Born: 28 Jun 1912
Abode: 57 Irving Place
Occupation: Bank Cashier
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Rankin Heys - [Child] of Walter Heys & Jessie
Born: 11 Aug 1912
Abode: 16 Nightingale Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 10 Nov 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Alfred Cox - [Child] of Herbert James Cox & Ellen
Born: 7 Oct? 1912
Abode: 40 Joseph St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 479, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 24 Nov 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Seymour - [Child] of George Seymour & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1912
Abode: 19 Bent St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Winifred
Born: 23 Oct 1912
Abode: Wangham Road
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 29 Dec 1912 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jade Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Oswald Blackledge & Martha
Born: 28 Nov 1912
Abode: 21 Chapel St.
Occupation: Cotton weaver
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 0
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Cyril Hope - [Child] of Isaac Hope & Maria
Born: Jan 1913
Abode: 69 Byrom St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 9 Feb 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna Holroyd - [Child] of Edwin Holroyd & Beatrice
Born: 11 Jan 1913
Abode: 109 Byrom St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 24 Feb 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard James Smith - [Child] of Richard James Smith & Sarah
Born: 7 Feb 1913
Abode: 72 Chapel St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kenneth Kershaw - [Child] of John Robert Kershaw & Sarah Phylis
Born: 10 Feb 1913
Abode: 81 Langham Road
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 23 Mar 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Minnie
Born: 15 Feb 1913
Abode: 16 Oozehead Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of William Young & Alice Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1913
Abode: 31 Hanna Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 10 Apr 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Monica Counsell - [Child] of Bartholomew Counsell & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1913
Abode: 33 Mincing Lane
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 480, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Maggie Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1913
Abode: 54 Witton Parade
Occupation: Machine Fitter
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Baybutt - [Child] of Edward Baybutt & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1913
Abode: 23 Thomas Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 4 May 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 13 Apr 1913
Abode: 4 Bullen St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Armitage Peel - [Child] of James Robert Peel & Mary Louisa
Born: 24 Apr 1913
Abode: 59 Winston Road
Occupation: Superintendant of Market
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas - [Child] of John Charles Thomas & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 May 1913
Abode: 31 Lancaster St.
Occupation: Cotton weaver
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rennie Gent - [Child] of James Gent & Edith Annie
Born: 19 Apr 1913
Abode: 1A Bent St.
Occupation: Steam pipe cutter
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1913
Abode: 3 Adelaide st.
Occupation: Railway worker
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph William Ainsworth & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1913
Abode: 51 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 1 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Rose
Born: 9 May 1913
Abode: 8 Dugdale St.
Occupation: Cork Cutter
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Margaret Frances Johnson - [Child] of Charles Alfred Johnson & Lillian
Born: 31 May 1913
Abode: 15 John St.
Occupation: Touring Carpenter
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 481, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 22 Jun 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Carlow - [Child] of Ben Carlow & Florence Gladys
Born: 29 May 1913
Abode: 19 Bent St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 23 Jul 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Preston - [Child] of Livingston Stanley Preston & Martha
Born: 20 Jun 1913
Abode: 63 King St.
Occupation: Picture Framer
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Greenhalgh - [Child] of John William Greenhalgh & Annie Maud
Born: 24 Jun 1913
Abode: 14 Fileding St.
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 27 Jul 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1913
Abode: 2 Chapel Green
Occupation: Police Consatable
Notes: Privately June 7 1913 Recd. July 27 [written under baptism date]
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 30 Jul 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wallace Isherwood - [Child] of William Wallace Isherwood & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1913
Abode: 2 Nelson St.
Occupation: Out Porter
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 17 Aug 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Field - [Child] of Tom Field & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1913
Abode: 24 William Henry St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Aug 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Lydia
Born: 25 Jun 1913
Abode: 9 High St.
Occupation: Motor wagon Driver
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 28 Aug 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arthur Cowell - [Child] of John James Cowell & Ellen
Born: 15 Aug 1913
Abode: 43 Chapel St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 29 Aug 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Wooton - [Child] of Charlie Wooton & Louie
Born: 23 Aug 1913
Abode: 34 Johnson St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 29 Aug 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Alice Ann
Born: 17 Aug 1913
Abode: 607 Bolton Road Ewood
Occupation: Cotton Mill secretary
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 482, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Heys - [Child] of Albert Heys & Martha Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1913
Abode: 78 Chester St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 7 Sep 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Heys - [Child] of Albert Heys & Martha Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1913
Abode: 78 Chester St.
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 20 Sep 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Osbourne Early - [Child] of Arthur Osbourne Early & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Aug 1913
Abode: 22 William Henry St.
Occupation: Chef
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Holgate - [Child] of Richard Holgate & May
Born: 23 Aug 1913
Abode: 115 Byrom st.
Occupation: Stove repairer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 24 Sep 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Newton - [Child] of Alfred Newton & Margaret
Born: 23 Apr 1911
Abode: 37 Ashford St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 25 Sep 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hall - [Child] of Arthur Henry Hall & Margaret Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1913
Abode: 22 East St.
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 2 Oct 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Audley - [Child] of Randle Audley & Beatrice
Born: 24 Sep 1909
Abode: 5 Harley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Katie
Born: 13 Sep 1913
Abode: 3 Clifton St.
Occupation: Cloth looker
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Oct 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1913
Abode: 18 Dean St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Baird Smith
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 26 Oct 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Maggie
Born: 25 Aug 1913
Abode: 51 Bent St.
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 483, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 12 Nov 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Winifred
Born: 18 Oct 1913
Abode: 15 Court Fold
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 484, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Baptism: 11 Dec 1913 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William James Smith & Ida
Born: 22 Aug 1912
Abode: 10 Leyland St.
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised by: G. C. Fletcher
Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 484, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Film 1849642
Next Page of Baptisms for 1914 - 1918