click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1922
Baptisms for 1899 - 1903

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1898

Baptism: 7 Jan 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Jane
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 426, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eric Hardwick Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1898
    Abode: 119 King St.
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 426, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Lydia
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: 27 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 426, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1898
    Abode: 160 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 426, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Emma Lena Bertha
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: 27 Park Avenue
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 426, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth Anne
    Born: 3 Jan 1899
    Abode: 30 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 426, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1899
    Abode: 54 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Barton - [Child] of Hugh Barton & Louisa
    Born: 6 Jan 1899
    Abode: 51 Lower Derby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1899
    Abode: 5 George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Proctor - [Child] of Robert Proctor & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1899
    Abode: 18 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lancaster - [Child] of James Lancaster & Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1898
    Abode: 28 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1898
    Abode: 10 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Rae - [Child] of Alexander Rae & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1899
    Abode: 28 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Arnold - [Child] of Leonard Arnold & Agnes
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 31 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lancelot Joseph Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Emily
    Born: 13 Feb 1899 [sic]
    Abode: 9 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: [Baptism month entered as Mar, crossed out and amended to Jan]
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rushton - [Child] of Nelson Rushton & Martha Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1899
    Abode: 28 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Easter Day [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 427, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cemm - [Child] of Thomas Cemm & Delia
    Born: 5 Mar 1899
    Abode: 48 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Riding - [Child] of Alfred Neville Riding & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: Navigation Inn, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Tiplady - [Child] of James Tiplady & Elizabeth
    Abode: 3 Grace Sq. H. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Privately Baptised [Written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Alice Lilian
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: 27 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earl Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 33 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Annie Jackson - [Child] of John Charles Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1899
    Abode: 14 Essex St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1899
    Abode: 49 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Betsy
    Born: 18 Apr 1899
    Abode: 5 Fielding St. N Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Annie
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: 41 Stansfield St.
    Occupation: Gaser
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Miller - [Child] of John Joseph Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1899
    Abode: 51 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 428, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William McGowen - [Child] of James McGowen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1899
    Abode: 136 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Christiana
    Born: 7 Dec 1898
    Abode: 49 Bent St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eaves - [Child] of Alfred Emert Eaves & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Master Patternmaker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Blakey - [Child] of William Blakey & Susannah
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Clara Annie
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 10 Dcikinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Annie Arkinstall - [Child] of Joseph Arkinstall & Fanny Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: 30 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Day? Manager
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Neild - [Child] of Richard Neild & Mary Jana
    Born: 18 Jun 1899
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John William Greenhalgh & Annie Maude
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 46 Bombay At.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 16 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Warters - [Child] of Thomas Warters & Annie
    Born: 4 Jun 1899
    Abode: 95 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 429, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: 19 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1899
    Abode: 19 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Albert Henry Duckworth & Marian
    Born: 14 Jun 1899
    Abode: 3 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Woolfall - [Child] of Thomas Woolfall & Alice
    Born: 28 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Kendal St.
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Outhwaite - [Child] of John Outhwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Charnley - [Child] of Peter Charnley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sim - [Child] of Peter Sim & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 53 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Best - [Child] of Richard Best & Rebecca
    Abode: 73 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1899
    Abode: 29 Pitt St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Caroline
    Born: 12 Aug 1899
    Abode: 6 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 430, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1899
    Abode: Hollin Bridge St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aspin - [Child] of James Thomas Aspin & Isabella
    Born: 25 Aug 1899
    Abode: Chanley St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1899
    Abode: 10 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 88 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Oswald Denham - [Child] of Matthew Henry Denham & Louisa
    Born: 3 Sep 1899
    Abode: 107 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Jane Shaw, Single woman
    Born: 12 Sep 1899
    Abode: Thomas st.
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1899
    Abode: 42 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Coulthurst - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Coulthurst & Betsy
    Born: 30 Sep 1899
    Abode: Arndale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Entwistle - [Child] of Joshua Entwistle & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1899
    Abode: 5 Heatley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. I. Ransome
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 16 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 431, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Pilkington - [Child] of Jonathan William Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicolas Taylor - [Child] of John William Taylor & Emma
    Born: 29 Oct 1899
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William McCane - [Child] of William Henry McCane & Hannah
    Born: 22 Nov 1889
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arnold Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dobson & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1899
    Abode: Kirkham Avenue
    Occupation: Watch & Clock Dresser
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stuttard - [Child] of Frank Stuttard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1899
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Robert Pickering - [Child] of George Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 50 George Street West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1899
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1899
    Abode: Graves St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph William Ainsworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1899
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 432, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fielding - [Child] of Thomas James Fielding & Alice Anna
    Born: 2 Jan 1900
    Abode: Sarah West St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Clutton - [Child] of John Clutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betsy
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecil Harry Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hancock St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Kenny - [Child] of John Kenny & Nancy Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1898
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Hovard - [Child] of Richard Hovard & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1900
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Abbott - [Child] of Stanley Abbott & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Coope - [Child] of Christopher Coope & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hancock St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Briercliffe - [Child] of Thomas Briercliffe & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Profesional Footballer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of John Thomas Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 433, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Stuttard - [Child] of John Stuttard & Annie
    Born: 14 Feb 1900
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stella Beatrice Collingbourne - [Child] of Thomas Henry Collingbourne & Emily Anne Flack
    Born: 14 Jan 1900
    Abode: Holland St.
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Waywell - [Child] of Samuel Waywell & Caroline
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: Lune St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1900
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Eccles - [Child] of Frederick Eccles & Betsy Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: Strelon? St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Short - [Child] of John Thomas Short & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1900
    Abode: Leyland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ray - [Child] of Jack Ray & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1900
    Abode: Thomas st.
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: Leyland Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - [Child] of Thomas Heys & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 434, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of Alfred Neville Riding & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1900
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Boardley - [Child] of Frank Boardley & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1900
    Abode: Accrington Road
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Wignall - [Child] of Robert Wignall & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1900
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Hemmings Dodd - [Child] of Adam Dodd & Liley
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Dixon Kay - [Child] of Robert Kay & Maria
    Born: 28 Jan 1900
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Jane Alice
    Born: 25 May 1900
    Abode: Redlam Brow
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reginald Woolfall McArthur - [Child] of Robert Gillbert McArthur & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: Brentfell Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Collinson - [Child] of John Thomas Collinson & Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1893
    Abode: West Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Potter - [Child] of Albert Potter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1900
    Abode: Birley Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Emily Louisa
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: Marsh Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 435, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Clifton - [Child] of Philip Clifton & Martha Ann
    Born: 7 May 1900
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Riley - [Child] of John William Riley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1900
    Abode: 43 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Goodwin - [Child] of Walter Goodwin & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Cowell - [Child] of George Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1900
    Abode: Heatley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1900
    Abode: Rorlnan? St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parkinson Fazackerley - [Child] of Henry Fazackerley & Jane Anne
    Born: 1 Jul 1900
    Abode: Laundowne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Worden - [Child] of John Edward Worden & Annie Dugdale
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Verena Stevard [sic] - [Child] of Thomas Stevard [sic] & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1900
    Abode: Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Leather Currier
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1900
    Abode: Galegreaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Angles - [Child] of Arthur Angles & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 436, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1900
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of Joseph Brindle & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gibbons - [Child] of John Gibbons & Marie
    Born: 7 Aug 1900
    Abode: Bower St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Agnes
    Born: 18 Sep 1900
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Corporation Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Annie Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Fanny Ellen
    Born: Aug 1899
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: Drawer & Loomer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P [Written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P [Written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bunting - [Child] of John Bunting & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1900
    Abode: 42 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence May Berry - [Child] of William Lee Berry & Florence May
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: Charlotte St. 42
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 437, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Fish - [Child] of Alfred Fish & Fanny
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 11 Huedwood? Rd.
    Occupation: Caretaker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Birtwistle - [Child] of Cornelius Birtwistle & Agnes
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 48 Gallagreaves St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Wood - [Child] of Roger Wood & Janet
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 30 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Helen Read - [Child] of Fred Read & Clara
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edgar Duckworth - [Child] of Charles Ernest Duckworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1897
    Abode: 25 New Bank Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of John Henry Walsh & Rosa Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - [Child] of John Henry Walsh & Rosa Ann
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Mabel
    Born: 31 Oct 1900
    Abode: 5 Linswood Rd.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alia Clarkson - [Child] of John Thomas Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1900
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 438, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    Abode: 253 Audley Range
    Occupation: Foreman Bill poster
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1900 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Leaver Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 3 Feilden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Shakleton - [Child] of James Shakleton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1900
    Abode: 54 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Rachel
    Born: 31 Dec 1900
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Giles - [Child] of Albert Giles & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1901
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Briercliffe - [Child] of Thomas Briercliffe & Louisa
    Born: 26 Jan 1901
    Abode: 161 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Profesional Footballer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lawrence Haworth - [Child] of John Richard Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1901
    Abode: 14 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Law - [Child] of George Law & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1901
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dobson & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1900
    Abode: 49 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Rae - [Child] of Alexander Rae & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1901
    Abode: 30 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 439, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Frederic Walton & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1901
    Abode: 10 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Neild - [Child] of William Garden Neild & Clara
    Born: 23 Feb 1901
    Abode: 7 Essex Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Roocroft Geldert - [Child] of Walter May Geldert & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1901
    Abode: 11 Eldon St.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Miller - [Child] of John Joseph Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1901
    Abode: 28 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Alice Cocker - [Child] of James Henry Cocker & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1880
    Abode: Woodman Hotel, George St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Cocker - [Child] of James Henry Cocker & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1877
    Abode: Woodman Hotel, George St.
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victoria Barker - [Child] of John James Barker & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1901
    Abode: 29 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - [Child] of Nelson Rushton & Martha Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1901
    Abode: 20 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Cotton Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Dyers [sic] - [Child] of William Dyers [sic] & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1901
    Abode: 20 Hapton St. Padiham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Tonge - [Child] of Ernest Tonge & Amelia
    Born: 21 Feb 1901
    Abode: 30 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 440, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1901
    Abode: 157 Alice St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Stuttard - [Child] of Frank Stuttard & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1901
    Abode: Pump House Hotel, Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Lydia
    Born: 24 Mar 1901
    Abode: 26 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Breckle - [Child] of Henry Breckle & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1901
    Abode: 43 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of George Hill & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1901
    Abode: 15 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grunshaw - [Child] of Andrew Grunshaw & Selina
    Born: 12 Mar 1901
    Abode: 40 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1901
    Abode: Craig St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of David Whalley & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1901
    Abode: 117 King Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sawyer Harrison - [Child] of John Robert Harrison & Catherina
    Born: 23 Apr 1901
    Abode: 21 Robert St. Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Edwin Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Lizzie
    Born: 30 Mar 1901
    Abode: 3 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 441, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baybutt - [Child] of John Thomas Baybutt & Margaret Ellen
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Railway servant
    Notes: P [Written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Nuttall - [Child] of Frank Nuttall & Lillie
    Abode: Gt. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bunting - [Child] of James Bunting & Edith
    Born: 14 Jan 1895
    Abode: 22 Park St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Baptised Privately, Received into the church June 23 1901 [Written under
           baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bunting - [Child] of James Bunting & Edith
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 22 Park St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: Baptised Privately, Received into the church June 23 1901 [Written under
           baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Oswald Blackledge & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1901
    Abode: 10 Oozhead? Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baybutt - [Child] of John Thomas Baybutt & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1901
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Railway servant
    Notes: Baptised Privately, Received into the church Jul 6 1901 [Written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Jane Lightburn - [Child] of John Lightburn & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1901
    Abode: Larkhill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Powell Tomlinson - [Child] of Alfred Powell Tomlinson & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun 1901
    Abode: 38 Longshaw Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mona Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Jun 1901
    Abode: 28 Alice St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1901
    Abode: 9 William St., Accrington
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 442, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lois Woolfall Neville - [Child] of Thomas Neville & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1901
    Abode: Birkdale, Southport
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: G. H. Dearden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Jackson Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jul 1901
    Abode: Bolton road
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Berry - [Child] of Sidney Berry & Susannah
    Born: 14 Aug 1901
    Abode: 10 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Esther
    Born: 18 Aug 1901
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Nuttall - [Child] of Frank Nuttall
    Born: 15 Jun 1901
    Abode: Great Bolton St.
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Albert Eccles - [Child] of Thomas William Eccles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1901
    Abode: Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Annie
    Born: 25 Aug 1901
    Abode: Alexander Road
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1901
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Waywell - [Child] of Samuel Waywell & Caroline
    Born: 1 Nov 1901
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1901
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 443, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph McGowan - [Child] of Edward McGowan & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1902
    Abode: 93 Galligreaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Haworth - [Child] of Arthur Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1902
    Abode: 10 Cedar St.
    Occupation: Winding master
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Aspin - [Child] of Robert Aspin & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1902
    Abode: 24 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1902
    Abode: 38 Harrison Street
    Occupation: Yard man
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Maggie Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1902
    Abode: 9 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Hugh Noel Nowell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Morton Banister - [Child] of William Henry Banister & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1902
    Abode: 31 Boxwood Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Hugh Noel Nowell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Rae - [Child] of John James Rae & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1902
    Abode: 58 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1902
    Abode: Queens Park Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Cronshaw - [Child] of Lewis Cronshaw & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1902
    Abode: 13 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Bank Setter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bayliss - [Child] of George Bayliss & Matilda
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 444, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hardman - [Child] of George Hardman & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 May 1902
    Abode: 14 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Overton - [Child] of Harry Overton & Kitty Gordon
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: Shear Bank Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Sheperd Hayhurst - [Child] of Rueben Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1902
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Dobson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Dobson & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1902
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1902
    Abode: 1 Craig St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Caterall - [Child] of Joseph Caterall & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1902
    Abode: William Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Morris Hibertson [sic] - [Child] of Charles Hibertson [sic] & Susannah
    Born: 21 Jun 1902
    Abode: Bay Horse Hotel Salford
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha King - [Child] of James Henry King & Betsy
    Born: 6 Jul 1902
    Abode: 20 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Short - [Child] of John Thomas Short & Marg
    Born: 19 Jul 1902
    Abode: 6 Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 445, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1902
    Abode: 32 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Donald Edward Entwistle Kitchen - [Child] of Albert Entwistle Kitchen & Ida Isabel
    Born: 17 Jul 1902
    Abode: 16 Clayton Street
    Occupation: Club secretary
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1902
    Abode: 22 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1902
    Abode: 19 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Martha Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1902
    Abode: 119 King Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Giles - [Child] of Albert Giles & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1902
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Chimney sweep
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - [Child] of Cornelius Birtwistle & Agnes
    Born: 12 Sep 1902
    Abode: 48 Galigrave St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Blackledge & Martha
    Born: 30 Sep 1902
    Abode: 21 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Donald Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1902
    Abode: 96 Victoria At.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Johnston - [Child] of Ernest Lincoln Johnston & Esther Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1902
    Abode: 53 Granville Road
    Occupation: Master Iron & Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kathleen Fishwick - [Child] of James Fishwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1902
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 446, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Jane Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1902
    Abode: 16 Redlam Brow
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Alice Brannand - [Child] of Thomas Brannand & Ada Louise
    Born: 2 Nov 1902
    Abode: 6 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Betsy Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1900
    Abode: 55 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Foreman Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1902 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Birtwistle & Susannah
    Born: 1 Dec 1902
    Abode: 9 Essex St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Yates
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Hayhurst - [Child] of Albert Hayhurst & Agnes
    Born: 19 Nov 1902
    Abode: 11 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of John Thomas Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1902
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Christiana
    Born: 30 May 1901
    Abode: 49 Bent St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Mabel
    Born: 15 Dec 1902
    Abode: 22 Broom Sr.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Kenny - [Child] of John Kenny & Nancy Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Abode: Craig St.
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ronald Olpherts McArthur - [Child] of Robert Gillbert McArthur & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1902
    Abode: 32 Brentfell Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 447, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Preston Parker - [Child] of John William Parker & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1903
    Abode: 10 Longshaw St. Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Shoeing Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kathleen Pearl Blackshaw - [Child] of Albert Edward Blackshaw & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1902
    Abode: 52 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Robert Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1903
    Abode: 83 Craig St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Nield - [Child] of William Garden Nield & Clara
    Born: 1 Feb 1903
    Abode: 7 Essex Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of William Green & Phebe Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1903
    Abode: 16 Dale St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1903
    Abode: 13 Agnes St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Christiana
    Born: 21 Feb 1903
    Abode: 30 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Healey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Howson - [Child] of Henry Howson & Esther Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    Abode: 47 Loupton? St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Howson - [Child] of William Howson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1903
    Abode: 25 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Eileen Turner - [Child] of William Henry Turner & Grace
    Born: 13 Mar 1903
    Abode: Stansfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 448, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of Pemberton Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1903
    Abode: 20 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Barker - [Child] of John James Barker & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1903
    Abode: 24 Bath Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. N. Nowell Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Unsworth - [Child] of Jack Unsworth & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1903
    Abode: Stockclough
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Notes: P [Written in left margin]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1903
    Abode: 18a Clifton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1903
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice May Eccles - [Child] of Thomas William Eccles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 May 1903
    Abode: Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Elizabeth Anne Etta
    Born: 30 Apr 1903
    Abode: New Pader? St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Bunting - [Child] of John Morton Bunting & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 May 1903
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Royal Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1903
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Garstang Duckworth - [Child] of Albert Henry Duckworth & Marian
    Born: 22 Apr 1903
    Abode: Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 449, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Fielding - [Child] of Thomas James Fielding & Alice Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1903
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Threlfall - [Child] of George Threlfall & Elizabeth Anne Cheetham
    Born: 7 May 1902
    Abode: Lower Audley
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Sperring - [Child] of Robert Sperring & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1902
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Alfred Mercer & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1903
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1903
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Sharples - [Child] of William Thomas Sharples & Esther
    Born: 19 Jun 1903
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Leigh S. Orton Curate of S. Peter, Rochdale
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1903
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Leigh S. Orton Curate of S. Peter, Rochdale
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Leaver - [Child] of Henry Leaver & Selina
    Born: 20 Jun 1903
    Abode: Coleridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Marsh - [Child] of Walter Marsh & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1903
    Abode: Woodbine Rd.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fazackerley - [Child] of Henry Fazackerley & Jane Anne
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 450, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hancock - [Child] of William Smith & Isabella Hancock
    Born: 6 Jun 1903
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: [Father's names crossed through]
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Berry - [Child] of Sidney Berry & Susannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1903
    Abode: 10 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: J. E. Samuel Vicar of All Saints, Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heath - [Child] of William Henry Heath & Susannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1903
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Law - [Child] of George Law & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1903
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Salt Carrier
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Read - [Child] of John Read & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1903
    Abode: Irene Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Wood - [Child] of Roger Wood & Janet
    Born: 15 Oct 1902
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hellen Harrison - [Child] of Alan Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1903
    Abode: Haslingden Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marian Emily Tomlinson - [Child] of Alfred Powell Tomlinson & Emily
    Born: 24 Oct 1903
    Abode: Longshaw Lane
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Standen - [Child] of Harry Mercer Standen & Clara
    Born: 5 Nov 1903
    Abode: Layham Road
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1903
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 451, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of George Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1903
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 452, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Audley - [Child] of Randall Audley & Beatrice
    Born: 6 Dec 1903
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 452, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1849642

Next Page of Baptisms for 1904 - 1908

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home