click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1922
Baptisms for 1889 - 1893

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1884 - 1888

Baptism: 9 Jan 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cotton Lucas - [Child] of William James Lucas & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1888
    Abode: 67 Hollin Bank Terrace Blackburn
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Felix Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1888
    Abode: 57 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Mackereth - [Child] of John Mitchell, reputed father & Elizabeth Mackereth
    Born: 2 Jan 1889
    Abode: 38 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: 86 Woodbine Road Revidge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: 30 Craig St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Leaver - [Child] of Henry Leaver & Selina
    Born: 29 Dec 1888
    Abode: 15 Dickinson Street Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth Etta
    Born: 19 Jan 1889
    Abode: Wellington Road, Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Tootal - [Child] of Lawrence Tootal & Betsy
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Wellington Road, Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Mary Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1889
    Abode: 39 Fish Lane Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1889
    Abode: 89 Royal Oak Yard, King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Leaver - [Child] of Joseph Leaver & Emma
    Born: 24 Jan 1889
    Abode: 53 Havelock Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 341, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Florence
    Born: 29 Dec 1888
    Abode: 17 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Coulthurst - [Child] of Alfred Coulthurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1889
    Abode: 30 Stanfield Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Chadwick - [Child] of Albert Llewelyn Chadwick & Matilda
    Born: 24 Feb 1889
    Abode: 6 Fawcett Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Louisa
    Born: 23 Feb 1889
    Abode: 10 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Schofield - [Child] of Walter Schofield & Maria Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1889
    Abode: 51 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Lamp black maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Blackburn - [Child] of Arthur Murray Blackburn & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Mar 1889
    Abode: 139 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hays - [Child] of Thomas Hays & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1889
    Abode: Albion St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3438
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Helen
    Born: 21 Dec 1888
    Abode: 4 Azalea Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3439
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Sculley - [Child] of Martin Sculley & Annie
    Abode: 20 Islington
    Occupation: Office Cleaner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3440
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1883
    Abode: 44 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 342, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Denham - [Child] of Thomas Albert Denham & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1888
    Abode: 105 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1889
    Abode: 134 Montague Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: P [Written in left margin.]
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1889
    Abode: 134 Montague Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: P [Written in left margin.]
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Gelder - [Child] of Edward Gelder & Margaret Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1889
    Abode: 21 Stansfield Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth & Alice Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1889
    Abode: Wheatsheaf Hotel, Mincing Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Clakson [sic] - [Child] of John Thomas Clakson [sic] & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1889
    Abode: 3 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3447
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enid Leah Charlotte East - [Child] of John Marborough East & Leah Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1889
    Abode: 1 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3448
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1889
    Abode: 51 Stansfield Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1889
    Abode: 75 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Isabella
    Born: 30 Mar 1889
    Abode: 24 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 343, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1889
    Abode: 97 Johnson street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1889
    Abode: 115 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Shenty - [Child] of John Shenty & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1889
    Abode: 14 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Carruthers - [Child] of Joseph Carruthers & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1889
    Abode: 52 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennie Anne Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1889
    Abode: 38 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1889
    Abode: 49 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Pearson - [Child] of James Hargreaves Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1889
    Abode: 16 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1889
    Abode: 15 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1889
    Abode: 9 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1889
    Abode: 59 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 344, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1889
    Abode: 16 Parker Street
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Eddleston - [Child] of William Eddleston & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1889
    Abode: 17 Regent Street
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1889
    Abode: 63 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Harling Herdman Hacking - [Child] of James Charles Hacking & Isabel Herdman
    Born: 6 May 1889
    Abode: 48 Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Muir - [Child] of John Henry Muir & Adelaide
    Born: 30 Apr 1889
    Abode: 27 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Shore - [Child] of Edward Shore & Margaret Gold
    Born: 19 May 1889
    Abode: 101 King St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1889
    Abode: Hapton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Matthews & Bridget
    Born: 2 May 1889
    Abode: 33 Henry Whalley Street, Livesey
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Christina
    Born: 18 May 1889
    Abode: 6 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Sellars - [Child] of Richard Sellars & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1889
    Abode: 75 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [Written in left margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 345, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Morris - [Child] of George Edward Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1889
    Abode: 88 Craig St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ridsdale - [Child] of Thomas Ridsdale & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1889
    Abode: 35 Arthur Street, Wensleyfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Written in right margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1889
    Abode: 10 Fawcett Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [in right margin] received March 2 1890 [under date of birth]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1889
    Abode: 3 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Policeconstable
    Baptised by: J. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heydock - [Child] of Isaac Heydock & Martha Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1889
    Abode: 22 Pink Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Bennison - [Child] of Albert Howarth & Elizabeth Bennison
    Born: 8 Jun 1889
    Abode: 63 King St.
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Miriam Clio Eaves - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Eaves & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 12 May 1889
    Abode: 24 S. Peter Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1889
    Abode: 9 alice St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Edward J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1889
    Abode: 41 Duckworth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Edward J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3480
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1889
    Abode: 150 Livesey Branch Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edward J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 346, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Eliz. Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: 4 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
    Baptised by: Edward J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: 6 Bent St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Hebdon Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Lizzie
    Born: 7 Jul 1889
    Abode: 100 Addison Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelaide Winifred Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Emily
    Born: 8 Aug 1889
    Abode: 95 New Park St.
    Occupation: Brewers Traveller
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Eastwood - [Child] of Christopher William Eastwood & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Jun 1889
    Abode: 139 Preston Road
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Metcalfe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: 21 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1889
    Abode: 27 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Oldham - [Child] of Samuel Oldham & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1889
    Abode: 10 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Hyslop - [Child] of David Hyslop & Maria
    Born: 12 Aug 1889
    Abode: 56 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Edward J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Morton Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Annie Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1889
    Abode: 10 Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Edward J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 347, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Best - [Child] of Richard Best & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Sep 1889
    Abode: 10 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1889
    Abode: 17 Lord Byrom St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Reed - [Child] of Henry Reed & Nancy
    Born: 1 Aug 1889
    Abode: 8 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1889
    Abode: 36 Bent St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1889
    Abode: 97 King St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Watson Child - [Child] of Samuel Glinter Watson & Annie Jane Child
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: 2 Sumner Street
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Notes: P [Written in left margin] (reputed father)
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Anne Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1889
    Abode: 26 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Bottle washer
    Notes: P [Written in left Margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Annie
    Born: 11 Sep 1889
    Abode: 98 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horace Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Harrison, reputed father & Mary Alice Fairclough
    Born: 27 Sep 1889
    Abode: 22 Craig St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1889
    Abode: 27 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 348, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Eliz. Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1889
    Abode: 4 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
    Notes: [This entry has been crossed out.]
    Baptised by: Edward Jas. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Eveline Wrench - [Child] of Richard Wrench & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1889
    Abode: 24 Edumundson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Pearson - [Child] of Heatherington Pearson & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1889
    Abode: 78 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah King - [Child] of James Henry King & Betsy
    Born: 17 Oct 1889
    Abode: 63 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Wensley - [Child] of John Wensley & Tirzah
    Born: 30 Aug 1889
    Abode: 44 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archibald Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Susannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1889
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1889
    Abode: 36 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sharples Ibbotson - [Child] of Richard Ibbotson & Elizabeth Alice Adelaide
    Born: 14 Nov 1889
    Abode: Ravenswing
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1889
    Abode: 63 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 349, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Albert Leaver & Clara Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1889
    Abode: 4 Palmor Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Armon - [Child] of George Armon & Annie
    Born: 30 Jul 1870
    Abode: 15 Preston New Road Lowestoft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: 33 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Balderstone - [Child] of Richard Balderstone & Mary
    Abode: 25 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: 66 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Emily
    Born: 12 Jan 1890
    Abode: 25 Baleclava Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Jane
    Abode: 8 George St. West
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Ashburner Fawcett - [Child] of John Christopher William Fawcett & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1890
    Abode: 51 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: 31 Mincing Lane
    Occupation: Joiner & builder
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Hesther
    Born: 25 Jan 1890
    Abode: 46 Scotland Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 350, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Nancy Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: 10 William Livesey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1890
    Abode: 13 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Christiana
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: 34 Bent St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1890
    Abode: 14 Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1890
    Abode: Commercial Inn, King St.
    Occupation: Bar Assistant
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Edward Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: 14 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Lap Piecer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1890
    Abode: 50 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelina Farington - [Child] of William Farington & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1890
    Abode: 21 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lofthouse Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1890
    Abode: 15 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Mawdsley - [Child] of James Mawdsley & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1890
    Abode: 125 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 351, Entry 3531
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florry Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1890
    Abode: 70 Havelock Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3532
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Emma
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: 10 Thomas Street, Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3533
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Seward - [Child] of Richard Seward & Alice Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: 10 Cobden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3534
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Denham - [Child] of Thomas Albert Denham & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: 55 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3535
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1890
    Abode: 15 Alice St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3536
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 7 Feb 1890
    Abode: 79 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3537
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - [Child] of Robert Dutton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1890
    Abode: Nook Terrace, Cherry Tree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3538
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Bond - [Child] of Charles Bond & Annie
    Born: 16 Mar 1890
    Abode: 55 Lower Audley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3539
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Richard Keogh, reputed father & Ellen Lewis
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: 5 Harley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3540
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Samuel Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1890
    Abode: 23 Stansfield St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 352, Entry 3541
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - [Child] of Henry Fish & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: 59 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3542
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1890
    Abode: 52 Stansfield St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3543
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William Thomas Sharples & Esther
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: 67 Ancoates St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3544
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Richard Keogh, reputed father & Ellen Lewis
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: 5 Harley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Recieved [written under baptism date.]
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Maggie
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: 98 Lambeth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3545
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Blackburn - [Child] of Arthur Murray Blackburn & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: 88 New Bank Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3546
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Lydia
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: 9 Essex Street
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3547
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: 32 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3548
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Barnett - [Child] of Herbert Barnett & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1890
    Abode: 15 Randal Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Notes: Received July 6 [written under born date.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3549
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1890
    Abode: 99 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 353, Entry 3550
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Muriel Rakestraw - [Child] of Joseph Charles Rakestraw & Annie Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1890
    Abode: 10 Palmer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3551
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of Daniel Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: Wheat Sheaf Hotel, Mincing Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3552
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Schofield - [Child] of Walter Schofield & Maria
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: 51 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Lamp black maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3553
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of George Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: 14 Lund St. Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3554
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Leaver - [Child] of Henry Leaver & Lena
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: 15 Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3555
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Neild - [Child] of William Garden Neild & Clara
    Born: 20 May 1890
    Abode: 29 Essex Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3556
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: 42 Cobden St., Waterfall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3557
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1890
    Abode: 97 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. A. Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3558
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1890
    Abode: 38 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. A. Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3559
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Brocklebank - [Child] of George Brocklebank & Rebecca
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: 14 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 354, Entry 3560
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Coulthurst - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Coulthurst & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jun 1890
    Abode: 12 Duckworth street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3561
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stockdale - [Child] of William Henry Stockdale & Alice
    Abode: 6 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3562
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Stockdale - [Child] of William Henry Stockdale & Alice
    Abode: 6 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3563
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1890
    Abode: 15 Heatley Street
    Occupation: Picture framer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3564
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jowett - [Child] of James Henry Jowett & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1890
    Abode: 19 Dickinson st.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3565
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Astley - [Child] of George Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1890
    Abode: 114 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3566
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Carter Fryer - [Child] of Thomas Fryer & Maria
    Born: 25 Jun 1890
    Abode: 34 Whalley Rd. Brookhouse
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3567
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crowther - [Child] of John James Crowther & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jun 1890
    Abode: 75 Royds St. Addrington
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3568
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Josephina Alberta
    Born: 31 May 1890
    Abode: The Poplars, Wilpshire
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3569
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rossiter - [Child] of William Rossiter & Selina
    Born: 15 Jul 1890
    Abode: 78 Highton Terrace, Witton
    Occupation: Manager in Foundry
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 355, Entry 3570
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Hannah
    Abode: 17 Bent Street
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3571
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Agnes Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1890
    Abode: 63 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Shuttle manufacturer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3572
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Wilkinson -
    Born: 31 Aug 1890
    Notes: nihil [written in all other columns]
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3573
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Wilkinson - [Child] of Roger Wilkinson
    Born: 31 Aug 1890
    Abode: 10 Bent St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P [Written in left Margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3574
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Gilmore - [Child] of Alexander Gilmore & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1890
    Abode: 8 Wellesley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3575
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Taylor - [Child] of Nicholas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1884
    Abode: 22 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church [written above baptism date.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3576
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Nicholas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: 22 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3577
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1890
    Abode: 6 Havelock Terrace, Bamber Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3578
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivan Leslie Simpson - [Child] of Angelo William Robert Simpson & Dina
    Born: 3 Sep 1890
    Abode: 2 Hazel Bank, Blackburn
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3579
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of Isaiah Hodgkinson & Anne
    Born: 10 Aug 1890
    Abode: 64 Craig Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as Sptr, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 356, Entry 3580
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1890
    Abode: 79 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3581
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of John Stephen Lang & Ellen
    Abode: 32 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [Written in left Margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3582
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of George Edward Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1890
    Abode: 88 Craig St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Notes: Received Nov 30 1890 [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3583
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Sculley - [Child] of Martin Joseph Sculley & Annie
    Abode: 11 Bent St.
    Notes: P [Written in left Margin.]
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3584
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of Albert Llewelyn Chadwick & Matilda
    Born: 30 Sep 1890
    Abode: 6 Fawcett Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3585
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1890
    Abode: 28 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [Written in left Margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3586
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Tomlinson - [Child] of Stephen Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: 18 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3587
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of Stephen Tomlinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1890
    Abode: 18 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3588
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick James Fish - [Child] of Alfred Fish & Fanny
    Born: 27 Oct 1890
    Abode: 4 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3589
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Wood Backhouse - [Child] of John Robert Backhouse & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: 33 Montague Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 357, Entry 3590
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth Etta
    Born: 17 Sep 1890
    Abode: 144 Livesey Branch Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3591
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Threlfall Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Anna Bella
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: 5 A William Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3592
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Howerth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1890
    Abode: 159 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3593
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Bernard Hill - [Child] of Edward Howells Hill & Annie Eliza
    Born: 29 Nov 1890
    Abode: Revidge Lane
    Occupation: Hosier
    Notes: P [Written in left Margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3594
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Lightbown - [Child] of John Thomas Lightbown & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1890
    Abode: 75 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3595
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kay - [Child] of Samuel Francis Kay & Betsy
    Born: 22 Nov 1890
    Abode: 56 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3596
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of Isaac Hope & Isabella
    Born: 20 Oct 1863
    Abode: 12 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3597
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Aspden - [Child] of William King & Alice Aspden
    Born: 25 Nov 1890
    Abode: 36 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3598
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Basil Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1890
    Abode: 57 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3599
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Sellers - [Child] of John Thomas Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1890
    Abode: 8 Tattersall Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 358, Entry 3600
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1890
    Abode: 86 King St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3601
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lincoln Rushton - [Child] of Richard Bentley Rushton & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1890
    Abode: 73 Queens Park Rd.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3602
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Clarkson - [Child] of John Thomas Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1890
    Abode: 9 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Lap Piecer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3603
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Susanna Dickinson
    Born: 9 Dec 1890
    Abode: 1 Off Lower Hollin Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3604
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Haydock - [Child] of Isaac Haydock & Martha Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: 22 Pink St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3605
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Garlick - [Child] of William Garlick, deceased & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan 1874
    Abode: 64 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3606
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Speak - [Child] of William Speak, deceased & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1873
    Abode: Dunkirk Read
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3607
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1891
    Abode: 42 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3608
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1890
    Abode: 65 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3609
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1852
    Abode: 14 Butler Street
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 359, Entry 3610
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Singleton Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1891
    Abode: 7 Back George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Written in left margin.]
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3611
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Denham - [Child] of Matthew Denham & Louisa
    Born: 15 Feb 1891
    Abode: 30 Craig St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: R [Written in left margin] Received March 22nd
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3612
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Coulthurst - [Child] of Josiah Coulthurst & Betsy Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1891
    Abode: 4 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3613
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1891
    Abode: 56 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3614
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1891
    Abode: 34 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3615
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Christina Graham - [Child] of Henry Graham & Eliza
    Born: 6 Feb 1891
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3616
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Howard Moulden - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Moulden & Emily Kate
    Born: 18 Dec 1890
    Abode: 5 Hope Terrace, Dues Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3617
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Best - [Child] of Richard Best & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Feb 1891
    Abode: 10 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [Written in left margin and under baptism date] Received into the church
           March 16 1891 [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3618
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Pickering - [Child] of Moses Pickering & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1891
    Abode: 29 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3619
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Letitia Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1891
    Abode: 30 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 360, Entry 3620
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Lucas - [Child] of William James Lucas & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1891
    Abode: 269 Ewood
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3621
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Kennion - [Child] of Thomas William Kennion & Sarah Grace
    Born: 2 Feb 1891
    Abode: 7 Isherwood St. Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: E. J. Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3622
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1891
    Abode: 56 Haucock Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3623
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Susannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1891
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3624
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Bury - [Child] of Richard James Bury & Margaret Fanny
    Born: 4 Feb 1891
    Abode: 16 Fielding St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3625
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Worden - [Child] of John Edward Worden & Annie
    Abode: 6 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3626
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Carolin - [Child] of John Christopher Carolin & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1891
    Abode: 31 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Notes: (Received April 18 1891) [Written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3627
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1891
    Abode: 53 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3628
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Lilian Norwood - [Child] of Charles Burton Norwood & Annie
    Born: 8 Mar 1891
    Abode: 6 Palmer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3629
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nora Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Hannah
    Born: 16 Feb 1891
    Abode: 66 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 361, Entry 3630
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Cottam - [Child] of Charles Alfred Cottam & Fanny
    Born: 15 Jan 1891
    Abode: 53 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3631
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Wood - [Child] of George Henry Wood & Esther
    Born: 16 Mar 1891
    Abode: 23 Thomas St,
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3632
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Eccles - [Child] of Thomas William Eccles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1891
    Abode: 29 Newton St., Bolton
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3633
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bunyan - [Child] of James Bunyan & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1891
    Abode: 8 Roney St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3634
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Fell - [Child] of Richard Fell & Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1891
    Abode: 13 Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Green Needham - [Child] of Thomas Needham & Helen
    Born: 14 Mar 1891
    Abode: 4 Azelia Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennie Ibbotson - [Child] of Charles Ibbotson & Susannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1891
    Abode: Leopards Head Lune St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bunting - [Child] of John Morton Bunting & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1891
    Abode: 102 Addison St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1891
    Abode: 109 King St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3639
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Callander - [Child] of Lizzie Callander
    Born: 21 Apr 1891
    Abode: 53 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 362, Entry 3640
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Wilding - [Child] of Arthur Wilding & Margaret Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1891
    Abode: 14 Alice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3641
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eddleston - [Child] of William Eddleston & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1891
    Abode: 17 Regent Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3642
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Isabella
    Born: 8 Mar 1891
    Abode: 29 Meadow St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [Written in left margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3643
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1891
    Abode: 118 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3644
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Cyril Johnson - [Child] of Edward Stephenson Johnson & Alice Isabel
    Born: 22 Apr 1891
    Abode: The Myrtles, Revidge
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3645
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickering - [Child] of George Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1891
    Abode: 18 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3646
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Harriet Matilda
    Born: 10 May 1891
    Abode: 45 Shear Brow
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3647
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Deborah
    Born: 12 Jun 1891
    Abode: 7 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3648
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 16 May 1891
    Abode: 20 Oozehead Terrace
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3649
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1891
    Abode: 9 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 363, Entry 3650
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nora Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 May 1891
    Abode: 16 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3651
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Eliza Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1891
    Abode: 26 Dale St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3652
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Backhouse - [Child] of John Robert Backhouse & Annie
    Abode: 41 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3653
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Roskell Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1891
    Abode: Waterloo Villa Clitheroe
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3654
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Spedding - [Child] of James Spedding & Barbara
    Abode: 48 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3655
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Emma
    Born: 9 Jun 1891
    Abode: 4 George St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3656
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Porter Karck - [Child] of Ferdinand Faber Karck & Annie
    Born: 20 Jun 1891
    Abode: 113 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3657
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eric Waterworth Green - [Child] of Alfred Green & Emily
    Born: 24 Jun 1891
    Abode: 95 New Park Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3658
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Poppitt - [Child] of William Poppitt & Annie
    Born: 18 Jul 1891
    Abode: 21 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3659
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Dent - [Child] of Charles Dent & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1891
    Abode: 33 Craig St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 364, Entry 3660
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Albert Ellison - [Child] of Alexander Ellison & Betsy
    Abode: 13 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3661
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1891
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3662
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1891
    Abode: 150 Branch Road Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3663
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1891
    Abode: 29 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3664
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Claude Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1891
    Abode: 2 Weir St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3665
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1891
    Abode: 32 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3666
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada King - [Child] of James Henry King & Betsy
    Born: 25 Aug 1891
    Abode: 49 Craig St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John H. Ashe
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3667
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1891
    Abode: 4 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John H. Ashe
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3668
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Neild - [Child] of William Garden Neild & Clara
    Born: 24 Aug 1891
    Abode: 29 Essex St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: John H. Ashe
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3669
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Entwistle - [Child] of Nathaniel Entwistle & Harriet
    Born: 9 Aug 1891
    Abode: 7 Minder St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 365, Entry 3670
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Eliza
    Abode: 23 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3671
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: 63 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3672
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1891
    Abode: 4 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3673
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Marian
    Born: 10 Sep 1891
    Abode: 6 Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3674
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Birtwistle - [Child] of Mark Birtwistle & Eliza Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1891
    Abode: 33 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3675
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Wrightson - [Child] of John Wrightson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jul 1891
    Abode: 60 Park Rd.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3676
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of William Thomas Sharples & Esther
    Born: 15 Sep 1891
    Abode: 117 Hancock Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3677
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1891
    Abode: 3 Lord Byrom St.
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3678
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep 1891
    Abode: 63 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3679
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Amelia
    Born: 8 Aug 1891
    Abode: 11 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 366, Entry 3680
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Margaret Ann Taylor
    Born: 26 Jun 1891
    Abode: 16 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3681
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1891
    Abode: 3 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3682
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Norman Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1891
    Abode: 10 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Dress Finisher
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3683
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Illingworth Johnson - [Child] of Francis Johnson & Jessie
    Born: 1 Aug 1891
    Abode: 5 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3684
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Painter - [Child] of Frank Painter & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1891
    Abode: 36 King St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3685
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1885
    Abode: 7 Back George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3686
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Doctor Haworth & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1891
    Abode: 24 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3687
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marie Till - [Child] of Alfred Till & Ada Thackwell
    Born: 4 Nov 1891
    Abode: 66 Palmer St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3688
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence William Platts - [Child] of Thomas Platts & Jane Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1891
    Abode: Vine House Revidge
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3689
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1891
    Abode: 6 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Potatoe Dealer
    Notes: W Martin. Received into the church by F. G. Harris [written under baptised by]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 367, Entry 3690
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1891
    Abode: 24 Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3691
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1891
    Abode: 18 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3692
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 36 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3693
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: 82 Craig St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3694
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Eaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: 1 Stanley Range, Livesey
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3695
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Heron - [Child] of Henry Heron & Julia
    Born: 4 Jul 1891
    Abode: 36 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3696
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Morris - [Child] of George Edward Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1891
    Abode: 88 Craig St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Notes: Received in Church Febry 14 1892 [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3697
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1891
    Abode: 37 Higher Audley St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3698
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Etta Astley - [Child] of John Astley & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1892
    Abode: 36 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368, Entry 3699
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Travis - [Child] of Mary Jane Travis
    Abode: 14 Back Greaves St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 368
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1892
    Abode: 42 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3700
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1891
    Abode: 3 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3701
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Dilworth - [Child] of William Dilworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1891
    Abode: 81 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3702
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Edward Richard Lewis & Lizzie
    Born: 3 Jan 1892
    Abode: 123 Ingham St.
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3703
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Muir - [Child] of John Henry Muir & Adelaide
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: 36 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3704
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Leaver - [Child] of Henry Leaver & Selina
    Born: 16 Jan 1892
    Abode: 15 Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3705
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Baron - [Child] of Ellen Baron
    Abode: 109 King Street
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3706
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Anne
    Born: 25 Feb 1876
    Abode: 26 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3706
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Swinerton - [Child] of Thomas Swinerton & Anne
    Born: 5 Nov 1875
    Abode: ?
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3707
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Florence Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1875
    Abode: 60 Lancaster Place
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 369, Entry 3708
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: 41 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3709
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rowell - [Child] of William Rowell & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1876
    Abode: 60 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3710
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: 28 Bent St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3711
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Oddie -
    Abode: 44 Arthur St.
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3712
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Annie Maria
    Born: 21 Dec 1891
    Abode: 7 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3713
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Topping - [Child] of Thomas Topping & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1892
    Abode: 7 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3714
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1892
    Abode: 35 Harcourt St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3715
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stockdale - [Child] of William Henry Stockdale & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1892
    Abode: 6 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3716
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1892
    Abode: 8 Addison St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 370, Entry 3717
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Jane Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1874
    Abode: 21 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3719
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Jane Alice
    Abode: 21 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [Written in left margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3720
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence May Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Josephine Alberta
    Born: 5 Mar 1892
    Abode: The Poplars, Wilpshire
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3721
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1892
    Abode: 6 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3722
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parker Shackleton - [Child] of Parker Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1892
    Abode: 201 Higher Audley St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3723
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Mary Jane Maria
    Born: 19 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 Aston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3724
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Mary Jane Maria
    Born: 19 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 Aston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3725
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Lang - [Child] of John Stephen Lang & Ellen
    Abode: 32 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3726
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Thompson-Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Thompson-Spencer & Harriet
    Abode: 12 Montague St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3727
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Maude Duckworth - [Child] of Charles Ernest Duckworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: 6 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 371, Entry 3728
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: 158 Park St. Bolton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3729
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1892
    Abode: 24 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cork Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3730
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emeline Greenacre - [Child] of Thomas Greenacre & Emiline
    Born: 16 Mar 1892
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3731
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Grace
    Born: 28 Mar 1892
    Abode: 16 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3732
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Hill - [Child] of Edward Howells Hill & Annie Eliza
    Born: 24 Apr 1892
    Abode: 43 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3734
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Arthur Moulden - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Moulden & Emily Kate
    Born: 21 Apr 1892
    Abode: Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3734
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worstall Applegarth - [Child] of Thomas Applegarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 May 1892
    Abode: 62 Earl Strt.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3735
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Duxbury - [Child] of Samuel Duxbury & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun 1892
    Abode: 23 Stansfield Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3736
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bailey Percy - [Child] of Samuel Percy & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1892
    Abode: 27 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3737
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Anne Maria
    Abode: 36 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 372, Entry 3738
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anne Best - [Child] of Richard Best & Rebecca
    Abode: 27 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3739
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Hilda McKnight - [Child] of Ernest McKnight & Eliza Annie
    Born: 20 Oct 1883
    Abode: 4 Hadfield Terrace Blakely
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3739
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Lloyd Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Annie Louisa
    Born: 30 Dec 1891
    Abode: 15 Montague Street
    Occupation: Boot cutter
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3740
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 26 Jun 1892
    Abode: 79 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3741
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Kennelly - [Child] of Alfred Kennelly & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1892
    Abode: 217 Higher Audley St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3742
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garratt - [Child] of Thomas Garratt & Amelia
    Born: 24 Jun 1892
    Abode: 22 S. Peter's Street
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3743
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ida May Bolton - [Child] of Henry Bolton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1892
    Abode: 16 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3744
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ernest Durnford - [Child] of William Durnford & Esther Maud
    Born: 9 Jul 1892
    Abode: 4 Spring View, Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3745
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lottie Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1892
    Abode: 60 Lambeth St.
    Occupation: Cloth Overlooker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3746
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Christiana
    Abode: 51 Bent Street
    Occupation: Cloth Packer
    Notes: Private [Written in date of birth column]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 373, Entry 3747
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Devonport - [Child] of Horace Devonport & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1892
    Abode: 38 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Notes: Private [Written in date of birth column]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3748
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1892
    Abode: 8 Lune Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3749
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Dunn - [Child] of Eliza Dunn
    Abode: 20 Islington
    Notes: P [Written in right hand margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3750
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Robinson - [Child] of Aquilla Robinson & Martha
    Abode: 1 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Wool comber
    Notes: P [Written in right hand margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3751
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Crowther - [Child] of John James Crowther & Agnes
    Born: 27 Aug 1892
    Abode: 134 Addison St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3752
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of Robert Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1892
    Abode: 14 Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3752
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Holden - [Child] of George Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1892
    Abode: 61 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3753
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Royce Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Bessie
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: Griffin
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3753
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Bury - [Child] of Richard James Bury & Margaret Fanny
    Born: 5 Sep 1892
    Abode: 77 Clarence Street, Bolton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3754
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Rachael
    Born: 22 Aug 1892
    Abode: 20 Oozehead Terrace
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 374, Entry 3755
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pender - [Child] of Richard Joseph Pender & Eliza
    Born: 27 Aug 1892
    Abode: 32 Craig Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3756
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Hyslop - [Child] of David Hyslop & Maria
    Born: 26 Aug 1892
    Abode: 56 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3757
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Lamb - [Child] of James Lamb & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1892
    Abode: 33 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: P [Written in Left hand margin.]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3758
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Emma
    Born: 9 May 1892
    Abode: 10 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. G. Wales
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3759
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of Alexander Ellison & Betsy
    Born: 21 Oct 1892
    Abode: 13 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Operative
    Notes: P [Written in Left hand margin.]
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3760
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Mercer Pickering - [Child] of Moses Pickering & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1892
    Abode: 29 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: F. G. Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3761
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Angles - [Child] of Arthur Angles & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1892
    Abode: 20 Dean Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: G. M. Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3762
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Christiana
    Born: 10 Oct 1892
    Abode: 62 Daisy Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3763
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of John James Barker & Betty
    Born: 19 Nov 1892
    Abode: 82 Hanexe? St,
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3764
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Roberts Tomlinson - [Child] of Alfred Powell Tomlinson & Emily
    Born: 19 Oct 1892
    Abode: 50 Bickwell St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 375, Entry 3765
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1892
    Abode: 13 Bellerose St.
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3766
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1892
    Abode: 76 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3767
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1892
    Abode: 6 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3768
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1892
    Abode: 45 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3768
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Emily
    Born: 24 Nov 1892
    Abode: 13 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3769
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Horsfall - [Child] of Edwin Horsfall & Lucy Emma
    Born: 13 Dec 1892
    Abode: 55 Montague St.
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3770
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Brooks - [Child] of Elizabeth Brooks, Single woman
    Born: Nov 1892
    Abode: 15 Cannel Str.
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3771
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daisy Clifton - [Child] of Philip Clifton & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1892
    Abode: 21 Thomas Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3772
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 28 Oct 1892
    Abode: 105 Grave Str.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3773
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Sarah
    Abode: 36 Bent St.
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 376, Entry 3774
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Stavert - [Child] of Thomas Stavert & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1893
    Abode: 3 Canterbury Str.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3775
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Speak - [Child] of William Speak & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1892
    Abode: Dunkirk Read Nr. Whalley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3776
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1893
    Abode: 17 Bent Str.
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3777
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Christina Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Florence
    Born: 25 Dec 1892
    Abode: 76 Fielding Str.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3778
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1893
    Abode: 18 Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3779
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1893
    Abode: 29 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3781
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1893
    Abode: 47 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3782
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1893
    Abode: 16 Addison Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3783
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1893
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Cloth Stamper
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 377, Entry 3784
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Susan Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1893
    Abode: 7 Bullen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3785
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Benie - [Child] of Alice Benie, Single woman
    Abode: 5 Bent St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3786
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Harltey - [Child] of Michael Harltey & Jane Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1893
    Abode: Church Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3787
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Trevor Simpson - [Child] of Angelo William Robert Simpson & Dinah
    Born: 7 Mar 1893
    Abode: Carlton Villa
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3788
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Townend - [Child] of George Henry Townend & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1893
    Abode: Alice St.
    Occupation: Tin worker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3789
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1893
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Notes: (Privately) [Written in Baptism date.]
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3790
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Perkins Boothby - [Child] of Sarah Ann Boothby, Single woman
    Abode: 12 Clayton St. Gt. Harwood
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3791
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 20 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3792
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Coulthurst - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Coulthurst & Betsy
    Born: 3 Apr 1891
    Abode: 210 Whalley Old Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3793
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Balshaw - [Child] of John Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1893
    Abode: 38 Cobden Street, Waterfall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 378, Entry 3794
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1893
    Abode: 15 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3795
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bunyan - [Child] of James Bunyan & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1893
    Abode: 8 Roney St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3796
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Maud Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1893
    Abode: 45 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3797
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1893
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3798
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1893
    Abode: 65 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3799
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - [Child] of Henry Leaver & Selina
    Born: 20 Apr 1893
    Abode: 15 Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3800
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shackleton Pickering - [Child] of George Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1893
    Abode: 11 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3801
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Harriet Ann
    Abode: 31 Leyland St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3802
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Greaves Foster - [Child] of James Heslop Foster & Mary Ann
    Abode: 121 Leyland Rd., Burnley
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Astell D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3803
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Kay - [Child] of Samuel Francis Kay & Betsy
    Born: 8 Jun 1893
    Abode: 56 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 379, Entry 3804
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Read - [Child] of Henry Read & Nancy
    Born: 29 Apr 1893
    Abode: 40 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3805
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Constance Porter Karck - [Child] of Ferdinand Karck & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: 113 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Commision Agent
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3806
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Adelaide
    Born: 27 May 1893
    Abode: Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3807
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Mary Jane
    Abode: 10 Essex Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3808
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Richard Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Abode: 4 Pearson Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3809
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Denham - [Child] of Matthew Henry Denham & Louie
    Born: 25 Jun 1893
    Abode: 65 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3810
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Allen Till - [Child] of Alfred Till & Ada Thackwell
    Born: 30 Jun 1893
    Abode: 43 Alma St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3811
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Neild - [Child] of William Garden Neild & Clara
    Born: 8 Jul 1893
    Abode: 7 Essex St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3812
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Kennelly - [Child] of Alfred Kennelly & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1893
    Abode: 88 Addison
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3812
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1893
    Abode: 37 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private [Written in Baptism Column]
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 380, Entry 3813
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of Robert Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1893
    Abode: 33 Hollin Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3814
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jennings - [Child] of Abraham Jennings & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1893
    Abode: 44 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3815
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Best - [Child] of Richard Best & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Sep 1893
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Private [Written in Baptism Column]
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3816
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Dent - [Child] of Charles Dent & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1893
    Abode: 33 Craig St.
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Notes: Private [Written in Baptism Column]
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3817
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winifred Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jul 1893
    Abode: 74 Azelea Road
    Occupation: Assistant Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3818
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1893
    Abode: 119 King St.
    Occupation: Master Saddler
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3819
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1893
    Abode: 27 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3820
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Garrett - [Child] of John Thomas Garrett & Amelia
    Born: 31 Aug 1893
    Abode: 22 S. Peter's Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3821
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank West - [Child] of Bernard Joseph West & Margaret
    Abode: 60 Craig Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Private [Written in Baptism Column] Received into Church Nov 17 1901 H. S. N. L.
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3822
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of Edmondson Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1893
    Abode: 37 Hancock
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 381, Entry 3823
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Clarkson - [Child] of John Thomas Clarkson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1893
    Abode: 25 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Cork cutter
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3824
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Caughey - [Child] of James Holden Caughey & Emma
    Born: 19 Aug 1893
    Abode: 4 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3825
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Frederick Cope - [Child] of William Frederick Cope & Annie
    Born: 4 Feb 1893
    Abode: 83 King St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3826
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1893
    Abode: 18 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: (Privately) [Written under child's name] [Father's name entered as Thomas,
           crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: Arthur J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3827
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Frederick Walton & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1893
    Abode: 94 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3828
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Dykstra Bonny - [Child] of George Bonny & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1893
    Abode: 31 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3829
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Mary Jane Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1893
    Abode: 60 Park Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3830
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Hopper - [Child] of John Hopper & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1893
    Abode: 73 Hancock
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3831
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter George Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1893
    Abode: 41 Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3832
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dilworth - [Child] of William Dilworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1893
    Abode: 94 Lower Audley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 382, Entry 3833
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1893
    Abode: 37 Higher Audley
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3834
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1893
    Abode: 41 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3835
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1893
    Abode: 109 King St.
    Occupation: Blast tenter?
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3836
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Platts - [Child] of Thomas Platts & Jane Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1893
    Abode: Vine House Revidge
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3837
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Russel Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1893
    Abode: 33 Addison St.
    Notes: (Privately) [written under child's name.]
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3838
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1893
    Abode: 28 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Cart driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3839
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Halton - [Child] of Edward James Halton & Susannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1893
    Abode: 68 Whalley Bank
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3840
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Norman Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1893
    Abode: 59 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Harold Wilson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3841
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Standen Durnford - [Child] of William Durnford & Esther Maud
    Born: 26 Nov 1893
    Abode: 4 Spring View
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3842
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Hale - [Child] of Albert Thomas Hale & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1893
    Abode: 9 Ann Place, Bradford
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 383, Entry 3843
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1893
    Abode: 10 Byrom
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 384, Entry 3844
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1893
    Abode: 5 Curson St. Clithero
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. S. N. Lenny
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 384, Entry 3845
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1893
    Abode: 42 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 384, Entry 3846
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1893
    Abode: 22 Ceaig Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 384, Entry 3847
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Emma
    Born: 30 Sep 1893
    Abode: 34 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: A. J. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 384, Entry 3848
    Source: LDS Film 1849642

Next Page of Baptisms for 1894 - 1898

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home