click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1922
Baptisms for 1884 - 1888

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1879 - 1883

Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1883
    Abode: 29 Harrison Street
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 4061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Frank Beckett - [Child] of Walter James Beckett & Louisa
    Born: 6 Jul 1882
    Abode: 6 Montague Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 4062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Riding - [Child] of Richard Riding & Ann Goulding
    Born: 1 Jan 1884
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 4063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1883
    Abode: 45 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: A. B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 294, Entry 4064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1883
    Abode: Mitre Lane Chapel Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Crowther - [Child] of John James Crowther & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jan 1884
    Abode: 11 Mindon St.
    Occupation: Turner?
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pauline Alma Kate Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Jackson Hargreaves & Catherine
    Born: 12 Nov 1883
    Abode: 34 Park Terrace
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1884
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Witherington - [Child] of Thomas Witherington & Jane Alice
    Born: 13 Jan 1884
    Abode: 16 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Woodfall - [Child] of Thomas Woodfall & Lois
    Born: 9 Jan 1884
    Abode: 21 Bloomfield Terrace Witton
    Occupation: Iron-Founder
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1884
    Abode: 81 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Godwin - [Child] of Joseph Godwin & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1884
    Abode: 10 Cooper Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Farrington - [Child] of William Farrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1884
    Abode: 15 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4073
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Price Price - [Child] of James Price & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1884
    Abode: 28 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 295, Entry 4074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth Etta
    Born: 9 Jan 1884
    Abode: Wellington Road Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Fielding - [Child] of Alfred Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1884
    Abode: Thomber Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Mason - [Child] of Edwin Mason & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1884
    Abode: 58 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winifred Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1884
    Abode: 94 King Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Nancy
    Born: 14 Feb 1884
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4081
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1884
    Abode: Hamlet Street Bank Top
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4082
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - [Child] of John Henry Hindle & Jane Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1884
    Abode: 11 Byrom Terrace Witton
    Occupation: Political Registration Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4083
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Barker - [Child] of Francis Barker & Emma
    Born: 23 Feb 1884
    Abode: 7 Alice Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 296, Entry 4084
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Abbey - [Child] of Jane Abbey
    Born: 21 Nov 1883
    Abode: 21 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4085
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4086
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Allen - [Child] of John Walker Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1884
    Abode: 11 Alexander Road
    Occupation: Cotton Mill Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4087
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bertram Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1884
    Abode: 27 Fullyoeano?
    Occupation: Coal & Lius? Agent
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4088
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Goodyear - [Child] of Christopher Goodyear & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 May 1878
    Abode: 33 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4089
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 16 Feb 1884
    Abode: 29 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4090
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lewis Kenyon - [Child] of Betty Kenyon, spinster
    Born: 4 Mar 1884
    Abode: 20 Stanfield Street
    Notes: [Father's name Richard crossed through and initialled G.E.H.]
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4091
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1884
    Abode: 38 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4093
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Haworth - [Child] of Moses Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1884
    Abode: 50 Eanam
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 297, Entry 4094
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Kershaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Kershaw, spinster
    Born: 20 Mar 1884
    Abode: 8 Highfield Road
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 4095
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of Benjamin Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1884
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 4096
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Seedle - [Child] of Robert Seedle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1883
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 4097
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Duckworth - [Child] of Walter Hindle Duckworth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1884
    Abode: 95 Buctrrell? Terrace
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 4098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Seddon - [Child] of Samuel Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1884
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 4098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Allman - [Child] of Thomas Allman & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1881
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 5000
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1884
    Abode: 30 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 5001
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Shenty - [Child] of John Shenty & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1884
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 5002
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bentley Rushton - [Child] of Richard Bentley Rushton & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1884
    Abode: Walter Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 5003
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1884
    Abode: 47 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 298, Entry 5004
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Carry Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Adelaide
    Born: 12 Apr 1884
    Abode: 7 Baynes Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5005
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1884
    Abode: 124 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5006
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Susanna
    Born: 29 Apr 1884
    Abode: 5 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alf. B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5007
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Patefield - [Child] of Moses Patefield & Nancy Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1884
    Abode: 21 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5008
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Annie Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr 1884
    Abode: 62 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5009
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1884
    Abode: 64 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5010
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1884
    Abode: 19 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Alfred B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5011
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Hannah Sophia
    Abode: 132 Lorus Terrace? Preston Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Alf. B. Edlestone Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5012
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Eliza Jane
    Born: 12 May 1884
    Abode: 113 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5013
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of James Henry Bradley & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1884
    Abode: 4 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 299, Entry 5014
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelson Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1884
    Abode: 49 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5015
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mackereth - [Child] of George Mackereth & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1884
    Abode: 21 Essex Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5016
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of William Henry Hargreaves & Rose Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1884
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5017
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1884
    Abode: 76 Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5018
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 May 1884
    Abode: 99 Galligreaves Street
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5019
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1884
    Abode: 78 Emily Street Diasyfield
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5020
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Kay - [Child] of Samuel Francis Kay & Betsy
    Born: 19 Jun 1884
    Abode: 105 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5021
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1884
    Abode: 24 Alice Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5022
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Wardley - [Child] of Richard Wardley & Ann Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1884
    Abode: 158 Lower Eudley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5023
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 May 1884
    Abode: Thomas Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 300, Entry 5024
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fort - [Child] of South Fort & Lydia
    Born: 25 Jun 1884
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Brick-Burner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5025
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1884
    Abode: 27 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5026
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Halstead Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1884
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5027
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archibald Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Matthews & Emma Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1884
    Abode: Kendal Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5028
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Willoughby - [Child] of William Willoughby & Barbara
    Born: 6 Jun 1884
    Abode: 22 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Police-Sergeant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5029
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathanael Entwistle - [Child] of Nathanael Entwistle & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jun 1884
    Abode: 5 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5030
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Carus - [Child] of Sanford Carus & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1884
    Abode: 3 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5031
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1884
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5032
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Catlow - [Child] of John Catlow & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1883
    Abode: 36 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Parnell offg. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5033
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Wooflall [sic] - [Child] of Robert Wooflall [sic] & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1884
    Abode: 21 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Parnell offg. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 301, Entry 5034
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Shorrock Baines - [Child] of Henry Baines & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1884
    Abode: 59 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: T. A. Parnell offg. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5035
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1884
    Abode: 15 Roney Street
    Occupation: Engine-Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5036
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1884
    Abode: 4 Gray Square Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5037
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Louise Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jul 1884
    Abode: Syke Terrace Belthorn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5038
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Priestley - [Child] of George Priestley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1884
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5039
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Dec 1883
    Abode: 16 Pink Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5040
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1884
    Abode: 63 Havelock Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5041
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Bella
    Born: 1 Aug 1884
    Abode: Amnut Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: John B. Holden, C of S. Stephen, Burnley
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5042
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza
    Born: Jun 1884
    Abode: 30 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John B. Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5043
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Craven - [Child] of Elizabeth Craven, spinster
    Born: 18 Sep 1884
    Abode: Bent Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 302, Entry 5044
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1884
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5045
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1884
    Abode: 88 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5046
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Freda Walne - [Child] of James Walne & Sophia
    Born: 10 Sep 1883
    Abode: 33 Anvil Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5047
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Gray - [Child] of Robert Aikman Gray & Helen Herd
    Born: 19 Aug 1884
    Abode: S. John's Lodge Blackburn
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5048
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lamble Talling - [Child] of Richard Lamble Talling & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1884
    Abode: 20 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5049
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Bordley - [Child] of Thomas Bordley & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1884
    Abode: 8 Feilden Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5050
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joe Stockdale - [Child] of William Henry Stockdale & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1884
    Abode: 6 Alice Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5051
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufus Blacklidge - [Child] of Richard Blacklidge & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1884
    Abode: 12 Pink Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5052
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1884
    Abode: 69 Little Peel, Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5053
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Read - [Child] of Peter Read & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1884
    Abode: 14 Bent Street
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 303, Entry 5054
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Susanna
    Born: 22 Oct 1884
    Abode: 76 Graig Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5055
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bernard Gilpin Counsell - [Child] of Ezra Counsell & Mary Agnes
    Born: 2 Oct 1884
    Abode: Lemmock
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5056
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertude Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Hannah
    Born: 3 Nov 1884
    Abode: 38 Back Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5057
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Kiselowski - [Child] of Felix Kiselowski & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1884
    Abode: 10 Bow Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5058
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Laytham - [Child] of John Laytham & Catherine
    Born: 9 Oct 1884
    Abode: 38 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5059
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bunyan - [Child] of James Bunyan & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1884
    Abode: 8 Roney Street
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5060
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Audrey Coddington - [Child] of Albert Edward Coddington, Gentleman & Adeliza
    Born: 6 Jul 1884
    Abode: 137 Preston New Road
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Reed - [Child] of Henry Reed & Nancy
    Born: 6 Nov 1884
    Abode: 7 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Bury - [Child] of Evan Bury & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1884
    Abode: 3 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mona Fenton - [Child] of William Robert Fenton & Eliza
    Born: 17 Nov 1884
    Abode: 41 Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 304, Entry 5064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Haydock - [Child] of Isaac Haydock & Martha Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1884
    Abode: 30 Turner Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bullen - [Child] of John William Bullen & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1884
    Abode: 61 King Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Tattersall - [Child] of James Ashworth Tattersall & Martha Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1884
    Abode: 20 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Wyatt Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Eliza Fanny Mayell
    Born: 16 Nov 1884
    Abode: 143 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Goldsmith - [Child] of Harry Hunt Goldsmith & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1884
    Abode: 18 Craig Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Anwyle - [Child] of Thomas William Anwyle & Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1884
    Abode: 7 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John B. Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Lamb - [Child] of William Henry Lamb & Susannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1884
    Abode: 103 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John B. Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1884
    Abode: 4 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: John B. Holden
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Mary Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1884
    Abode: Leyland, Preston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5073
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of Jane Pickup, spinster
    Born: 24 Jan 1885
    Abode: 4 Chapel Street
    Notes: [Father's name John crossed through and initialled G.E.H.]
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 305, Entry 5074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Milton Hargreaves & Frances Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1885
    Abode: 91 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seedall Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1884
    Abode: 11 Garden Street
    Occupation: Drawer in & Loomer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Hyslop - [Child] of David Hyslop & Maria
    Born: 31 Dec 1884
    Abode: 26 Higson Street
    Occupation: Ticket Collector
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Francis Kershaw & Rhoda
    Born: 2 Feb 1885
    Abode: 16 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edward Harcourt Vernon - [Child] of Frederick William Burgoyne Harcourt Vernon & Mercy Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1885
    Abode: Higher Bank, Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5079
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1885
    Abode: 35 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5080
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1885
    Abode: 40 Havelock Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5081
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith
    Born: 10 Jan 1885
    Abode: 9 George Street West
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: [Father's name Daniel crossed through and initialled G.E.H.]
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5082
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crowther - [Child] of William Crowther & Fanny
    Born: 24 Feb 1885
    Abode: 48 Lower Audley
    Occupation: Railway Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5083
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Burnaby Higham - [Child] of Thomas Edward Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1885
    Abode: 55 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Weaving Manager
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 306, Entry 5084
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick William Cotton - [Child] of William Thomas Cotton & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1885
    Abode: 14 John thomas Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5085
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1885
    Abode: 134 Montague Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5086
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Annie Brook - [Child] of Anthony Brook & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: 51 Ainsworth Street
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5087
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Eddleston - [Child] of William Eddleston & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1885
    Abode: 32 Pink Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5088
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Johnson Dawson - [Child] of Mary Dawson
    Born: 14 Aug 1884
    Abode: 3 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5089
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1885
    Abode: 14 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5090
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Gelder - [Child] of Edward Gelder & Margaret Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1885
    Abode: 21 Stanfield Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5091
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1884
    Abode: 23 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5092
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Louisa
    Born: 18 Mar 1885
    Abode: 16 Alice Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5093
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Eveleen Ermentrude Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1885
    Abode: 34 Freckleton Stree
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 307, Entry 5094
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duckett - [Child] of William Henry Duckett & Esther
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5095
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Hindle - [Child] of Alfred Hindle & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1885
    Abode: 7 Hope St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5096
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1884
    Abode: 94 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5097
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Dawson Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1885
    Abode: 4 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1885
    Abode: 27 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5099
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Matthews & Bridget
    Born: 11 May 1885
    Abode: 120 King Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5100
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Audrey Wyatt Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1885
    Abode: 139 Whalley New Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5101
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nora Abbott - [Child] of David Henry Abbott & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 May 1885
    Abode: 14 Alice St.
    Occupation: Tripe Cleaner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5102
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shirley - [Child] of William Shirley & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1885
    Abode: 26 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Notes: P [Written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5103
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Albert Oldham - [Child] of Michael Howard Oldham & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1884
    Abode: 28 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynolds Assist. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 308, Entry 5104
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of Lawrence Thompson & Esther Alice
    Abode: 6 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Notes: P [written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5105
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle -
    Abode: Back Harley St.
    Notes: P [written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5106
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Hilda McKnight - [Child] of Ernest McKnight & Eliza Anne
    Born: 20 Oct 1883
    Abode: 13 Whalley banks
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P [written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5107
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Catherine
    Abode: Fielden St. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5108
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Abode: 2 Princes St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5109
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Moses Cooper & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1885
    Abode: 14 Beach St.
    Occupation: Cart driver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5110
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Knowles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1885
    Abode: 45 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Boat maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5111
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Rushton - [Child] of Richard Rushton & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1885
    Abode: 45 Walter Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5112
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Anna
    Born: 31 May 1885
    Abode: 30 Craig St.
    Occupation: Ironturner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5113
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allen - [Child] of John Henry Allen & Catherine
    Born: 14 May 1885
    Abode: 22 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 309, Entry 5114
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Goulding - [Child] of Michael Goulding & Alice Jane
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5115
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1885
    Abode: 55 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5116
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1885
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Notes: P [written in margin.]
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5117
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Cumpstey - [Child] of William Henry Cumpstey & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1885
    Abode: 8 Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5118
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1885
    Abode: 21 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5119
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Matthews - [Child] of Robert Henry Matthews & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1885
    Abode: 7 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5120
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1885
    Abode: 9 Furness Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5121
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Alice Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Anna Maria
    Born: 30 Jun 1885
    Abode: 8 Alice Street
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5122
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: 57 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5123
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1885
    Abode: 36 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 310, Entry 5124
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1885
    Abode: Albion St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5125
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Eastwood - [Child] of Christopher William Eastwood & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: 32 Adelaide Terrace
    Occupation: Bank manager
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5126
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Woodfall - [Child] of Thomas Woodfall & Lois
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: 21 Loomfield Terrace Witton
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5127
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Mashiter - [Child] of Joseph Mashiter & Parnell
    Born: 16 Jul 1885
    Abode: 67 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5128
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Cottam - [Child] of Robert Cottam & Anna
    Born: 12 May 1885
    Abode: 52 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Isabella
    Born: 2 Aug 1885
    Abode: 6 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5130
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1885
    Abode: 4 St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5131
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William King Aspden Aspden - [Child] of Alice Aspden, spinster
    Born: 27 Aug 1885
    Abode: 63 Chapel Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5132
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles West - [Child] of Francis West & Grace
    Born: 16 Jul 1885
    Abode: Higher Audley Street
    Occupation: Goods checker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5133
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1885
    Abode: 38 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 311, Entry 5134
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Harriett
    Born: 10 Aug 1885
    Abode: 52 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5135
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Mercy Bacon Plant - [Child] of Thomas Plant & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1861
    Abode: Peel Building, Blackburn
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5136
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Ainsworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1885
    Abode: 28 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5137
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug 1885
    Abode: 30 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5138
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1885
    Abode: 6 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5139
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Sharples - [Child] of William James Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1885
    Abode: 35 Galligreaves Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5140
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1885
    Abode: 101 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5141
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geoffrey Brothers - [Child] of Arthur Wellesley Brothers & Henrietta
    Born: 30 Sep 1885
    Abode: 3 King Street, Mill Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5142
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Annie Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1885
    Abode: 212 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1885
    Abode: Livesey's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 312, Entry 5144
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Metcalf - [Child] of Richard Metcalf & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1885
    Abode: 28 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5145
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Esther
    Born: 30 Sep 1885
    Abode: Scotland Road Higher Audley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5146
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ridsdale - [Child] of Thomas Ridsdale & Ann Watson
    Born: 25 Aug 1885
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5147
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1885
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5148
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gwen Helen Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: 57 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5149
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Pollard & Mary Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1885
    Abode: 4 Limefield Preston New Road
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5150
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Benjamin Green & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: 52 Stanfield Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5151
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1885
    Abode: 96 Lower Audley Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5152
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Anna
    Born: 2 Nov 1885
    Abode: Bent Street
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5153
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dick Briercliffe - [Child] of James Briercliffe & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1885
    Abode: 32 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Fishdealer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 313, Entry 5154
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Cottam - [Child] of Edward Cottam & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1885
    Abode: 32 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5155
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecily Revell Reynolds - [Child] of Herbert Edward Reynolds & Emily Grace
    Born: 29 Sep 1885
    Abode: Old Grammar School
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5156
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1885
    Abode: 11 London Terrace
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5157
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Helena Gill - [Child] of Hargreaves Gill & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1885
    Abode: 44 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5158
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1885
    Abode: 22 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5159
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ada
    Born: 25 Nov 1885
    Abode: 64 Montague Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5160
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Entwistle - [Child] of Nathanael Entwistle & Harriett
    Born: 5 Nov 1885
    Abode: 29 Craig St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5161
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1885
    Abode: 126 Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5162
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wensley - [Child] of Roger Wensley & Mary Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1885
    Abode: 24 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5163
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1885
    Abode: 77 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 314, Entry 5164
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Emma
    Born: 7 Nov 1885
    Abode: 10 Thompson Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5165
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspin - [Child] of William Thomas Aspin & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1885
    Abode: 9 Alma St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5166
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: 1 Monk St. Copynook
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5167
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Baules - [Child] of John Baules & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1885
    Abode: 94 King St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5168
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Johnston - [Child] of John Robert Johnston & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: 63 James street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5169
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cumpstey - [Child] of Mary Cumpstey
    Born: 24 Dec 1885
    Abode: 8 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5170
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Guest
    Born: 14 Jan 1886
    Abode: 49 Montague St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5171
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Barker - [Child] of Francis Barker & Emily
    Born: 3 Jan 1886
    Abode: 7 Alice At.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5172
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1886
    Abode: 2 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5173
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Roger Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1886
    Abode: 30 Bent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 315, Entry 5174
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah Ellen
    Abode: 115 King St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5175
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Moorby - [Child] of Benjamin Moorby & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1886
    Abode: 43 Pearson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5176
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Annie McKnight - [Child] of Ernest McKnight & Eliza Anne
    Born: 18 Jan 1886
    Abode: 13 Whalley banks
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5177
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Jonas Walmsley & Lucy
    Born: 8 Feb 1886
    Abode: 7 Grays Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5178
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1886
    Abode: 2 Nelson St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5179
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Aspen - [Child] of James Aspen & Jane Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1886
    Abode: 7 Bent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5180
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Angles Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Adelaide
    Born: 19 Jan 1886
    Abode: 44 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5181
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - [Child] of Samuel Oldham & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1886
    Abode: 76 Hancock St.
    Occupation: Wastbreaker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5182
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dixon - [Child] of Christopher Dixon & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1886
    Abode: 52 Back Lane
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5183
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Grace
    Born: 18 Feb 1886
    Abode: 83 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 316, Entry 5184
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coulthurst - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Coulthurst & Betsy
    Born: 11 Feb 1886
    Abode: 38 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5185
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hough - [Child] of William Hough & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1885
    Abode: 11 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5186
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Susannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1886
    Abode: 8 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5187
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick William Coulter - [Child] of Robert John Coulter & Rebecca
    Born: 23 May 1877
    Abode: Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5188
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Henry Coulter - [Child] of Robert John Coulter & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Jun 1877
    Abode: Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5189
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert John Coulter - [Child] of Robert John Coulter & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Jan 1878
    Abode: Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5190
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Whittaker - [Child] of James William Whittaker & Laura
    Abode: Moorgate St., Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5191
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfrid Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Abode: Wellington Rd. Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5192
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1886
    Abode: 59 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5193
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Waddington - [Child] of Richard Waddington & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1886
    Abode: 14 Randale St.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 317, Entry 5194
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Randolph Haworth - [Child] of Moses Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1886
    Abode: 50 Eanam
    Occupation: Canal Agent
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5195
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Morris - [Child] of George Edward Morris & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1886
    Abode: 88 Craig St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5196
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1886
    Abode: 36 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5197
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: 27 Nab Lane, Little Peel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5198
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Sellers - [Child] of John Thomas Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1886
    Abode: Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5199
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Pickup - [Child] of Benjamin Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1886
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5200
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Milton Hargreaves & Frances Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1886
    Abode: 59 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5201
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1886
    Abode: 49 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5202
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Eliza Anne
    Born: 26 Mar 1886
    Abode: 14 Dale St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5203
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Ethel Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1886
    Abode: 99 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 318, Entry 5204
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: 57 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5205
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1875
    Abode: 57 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5206
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1879
    Abode: 57 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5207
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Patefield - [Child] of Moses Patefield & Nancy Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1886
    Abode: 21 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5208
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cardwell Gavin - [Child] of William Cardwell Gavin & Margaret
    Abode: Back Fielden St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5209
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1886
    Abode: 8 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5210
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of Samuel Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1886
    Abode: 63 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5211
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Fanny
    Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1885
    Abode: 4 Weir St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Herbert Edward Reynold Assist. Preist
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5212
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Hindle - [Child] of John Henry Hindle & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1886
    Abode: 78 Redlam, Witton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5213
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1886
    Abode: Burhouse Fold
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 319, Entry 5214
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1886
    Abode: 41 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1884
    Abode: Barnhouse Fold
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1886
    Abode: Barnhouse Fold
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Matthews & Bridget
    Born: 25 May 1886
    Abode: 120 (B) King Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Freda Brothers - [Child] of William Brothers & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1886
    Abode: Promenade S. Anns on Sea
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Maud Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May 1886
    Abode: 62 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1886
    Abode: 24 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1886
    Abode: 40 Craig Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lord - [Child] of Abraham Lord & Emily
    Born: 20 May 1886
    Abode: 25 Wolseley Terrace
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith May Counsell - [Child] of Eyra Counsell & Mary Agnes
    Born: 15 May 1886
    Abode: Wilpshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 320, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Gornall - [Child] of Paul Gornall & Jane Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1886
    Abode: 30 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cutler - [Child] of Edward Cutler & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1886
    Abode: 24 High Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Gelder - [Child] of Edward Gelder & Margaret Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1886
    Abode: 21 Stanfield Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1886
    Abode: 3 Dickinson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Louisa
    Born: 17 Jul 1886
    Abode: 8 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gordan Gray - [Child] of Robert Aikman Gray & Helen Herd
    Born: 22 Jun 1886
    Abode: S. John's Lodge
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Booth Richardson Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1886
    Abode: 3 Granville Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gerald Wyatt Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Eliza Fanny Mayell
    Born: 23 Aug 1886
    Abode: Ingle Dene Preston New Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Mabel Goldsmith - [Child] of Harry Goldsmith & Janet
    Born: 16 Aug 1886
    Abode: 18 Craig Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pelham Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1886
    Abode: 68 King Street
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 321, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Atkinson - [Child] of James Henry Atkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1886
    Abode: 40 Lyon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Muriel Simpson - [Child] of Angelo William Robert Simpson & Dina
    Born: 24 Aug 1886
    Abode: 2 Hazel Bank
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: 10 Bold Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: 11 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: 34 Rovey Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Kisielowski [sic] - [Child] of Felix Kisielowski [sic] & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1886
    Abode: 10 Bow Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Mosley - [Child] of James Mosley & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1886
    Abode: 125 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Whalley Duckworth - [Child] of Charles Ernest Duckworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 May 1886
    Abode: 11 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas West Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Alice
    Born: 12 Sep 1886
    Abode: 61 King Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1886
    Abode: 22 Stanfield Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 322, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baguley Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 15 Sep 1886
    Abode: 63 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Crowther - [Child] of John James Crowther & Agnes
    Born: 9 Aug 1886
    Abode: Royd Street, Accrington
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Kay - [Child] of Samuel Francis Kay & Betsy
    Born: 14 Sep 1886
    Abode: 105 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Lund Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Aspden - [Child] of Alice Aspden, spinster
    Born: 25 Oct 1886
    Abode: 63 Chapel Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stockdale - [Child] of William Henry Stockdale & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1886
    Abode: 6 Alice Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bunyan - [Child] of James Bunyan & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1886
    Abode: 8 Roney Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fleetwood Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Grace
    Born: 18 Oct 1886
    Abode: 1 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1886
    Abode: 52 George Street West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edward Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1884
    Abode: 52 George Street West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Abbott - [Child] of David Henry Abbott & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1886
    Abode: 14 Alice Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 323, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - [Child] of Evan Bury & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1886
    Abode: 29 Harrison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1886
    Abode: 23 Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Marginson - [Child] of James Marginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1886
    Abode: 13 Dale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1886
    Abode: 77 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: 60 King Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1886
    Abode: 45 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Munroe - [Child] of Matthias Munroe & Rachel
    Born: 15 Sep 1886
    Abode: Molyneux Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelia Muriel Creasy - [Child] of Isaac Creasy & Annie Louisa
    Born: 27 Aug 1885
    Abode: Tennyson Place 195 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1886
    Abode: Livesey Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Emma
    Born: 26 Dec 1886
    Abode: 2 Coyehead Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 324, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1887
    Abode: 30 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of James Henry Bradley & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1886
    Abode: 2 Bukken Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking Ainsworth - [Child] of John Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1887
    Abode: 21 Montague Street
    Occupation: Sergeant R. A.
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eliza
    Born: 17 Dec 1886
    Abode: 30 Roebuck Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1887
    Abode: 113 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Ada Harrison - [Child] of William Henry Harrison & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1887
    Abode: 113 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1887
    Abode: 58 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1887
    Abode: 58 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Painter - [Child] of Frank Painter & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1887
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1887
    Abode: 2 Princes Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 325, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Forrest - [Child] of James Henry Forrest & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1887
    Abode: 76 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Soje-Haper?
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1887
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of James Henry King & Betsy
    Born: 15 Feb 1887
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta McClelland - [Child] of Samuel McClelland & Frances Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1886
    Abode: 55 James Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1887
    Abode: 30 London Road
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Waterworth Talling - [Child] of Richard Lamble Talling & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1887
    Abode: 15Warnick Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1886
    Abode: Belgrave Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Waddington - [Child] of Richard Waddington & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1887
    Abode: 14 Randal Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1887
    Abode: 51 Stansfield Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 326, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Shenty - [Child] of John Shenty & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1887
    Abode: 33 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1887
    Abode: 18 Galligeaves Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Black Hill, Newtown, Montgomery
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Allen - [Child] of John Walker Allen & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1887
    Abode: 28 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Haydock - [Child] of Isaac Haydock & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar 1887
    Abode: 30 Turner Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1887
    Abode: 24 Robert Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1887
    Abode: 9 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Simmons - [Child] of Thomas Simmons & Verona Angelia
    Born: 4 Apr 1887
    Abode: 8 Lancaster Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily McKnight - [Child] of Ernest McKnight & Eliza Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1887
    Abode: 13 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1887
    Abode: 4 St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 327, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daisy Marsden Bolton - [Child] of Horatius John Bolton Bolton & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1887
    Abode: 12 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1887
    Abode: 60 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1887
    Abode: 30 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1887
    Abode: 56 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Proctor - [Child] of Richard Proctor & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1887
    Abode: 23 Clayton Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1887
    Abode: 134 Mopntague Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Furness Sellars - [Child] of Richard Sellars & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1887
    Abode: 42 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Euphemia Hyslop - [Child] of David Hyslop & Maria
    Born: 20 Feb 1887
    Abode: 56 Feilden Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Coulthurst - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Coulthurst & Betsy
    Born: 6 May 1887
    Abode: 12 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laura Dawson - [Child] of Richard Dawson & Elizabeth Etta
    Born: 31 Mar 1887
    Abode: 144 Wellington Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 328, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Appleby Hindle - [Child] of Alfred Hindle & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1887
    Abode: 8 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 May 1887
    Abode: 50 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Fryer - [Child] of Thomas Fryer & Maria
    Born: 11 Jun 1887
    Abode: 34 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Alice Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Florence
    Born: 2 Jun 1887
    Abode: 59 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Balderstone - [Child] of Doctor Walter Balderstone & Selina
    Born: 23 Jun 1887
    Abode: 40 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Whitehead - [Child] of John William Whitehead & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1887
    Abode: 16A Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1887
    Abode: John Bright Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1887
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. E. Hewison Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Grace Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1887
    Abode: 31 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Outhwaite - [Child] of John Outhwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1887
    Abode: 15 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 329, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1887
    Abode: Lancaster Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1886
    Abode: 46 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1887
    Abode: Craig Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Astley - [Child] of George Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1887
    Abode: 114 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Wrightson - [Child] of John Wrightson & Harriett
    Born: 9 Jul 1887
    Abode: 6 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1887
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Metcalfe - [Child] of Richard Metcalfe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1887
    Abode: 21 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - [Child] of Michael Hartley & Jane Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1887
    Abode: 37 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Sharples - [Child] of Alice Sharples, spinster
    Born: 2 Sep 1887
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Sep 1887
    Abode: 9 Feilden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 330, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Battersby - [Child] of Edward Battersby & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1887
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Counsell - [Child] of Eyra Counsell & Mary Agnes
    Born: 11 Aug 1887
    Abode: Wilpshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mashiter - [Child] of Joseph Mashiter & Parnell
    Born: 10 Sep 1887
    Abode: 67 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Seddon - [Child] of Samuel Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1887
    Abode: 53 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Susanna
    Born: 25 Sep 1887
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1887
    Abode: Chadwick Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1887
    Abode: Taylor street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Penswick - [Child] of John Henry Penswick & Isabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: 22 S. Peter Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Langley - [Child] of James Langley & Jane Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: Old James Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 331, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Joanna Smith, spinster
    Born: 29 Oct 1880
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Catherine
    Born: 2 Sep 1887
    Abode: 8 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Procter - [Child] of Robert Procter & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1887
    Abode: 51 Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarkson - [Child] of John Thomas Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1887
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Leaver - [Child] of Henry Leaver & Selina
    Born: 26 Sep 1887
    Abode: 39 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Sleigh maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1887
    Abode: 6 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1887
    Abode: 22 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard King - [Child] of Richard King & Hester
    Born: 23 Sep 1887
    Abode: 25 Bent Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Eastwood - [Child] of Christopher William Eastwood & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Aug 1887
    Abode: 139 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of William Henry Lang & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1887
    Abode: 36 Bent Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 332, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Jessie Esther
    Born: 6 Oct 1887
    Abode: 55 Munroe Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1887
    Abode: 11 Clifton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Louisa
    Born: 8 Nov 1887
    Abode: 10 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of Sarah Smith, spinster
    Born: 12 Oct 1887
    Abode: 23 Bullen Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Lloyd Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Annie Louisa
    Born: 25 May 1887
    Abode: 15 Montague Street
    Occupation: Boot Cutter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Matthews - [Child] of Mary Matthews, spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1887
    Abode: 49 King Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Archer Gregson - [Child] of John Thomas Gregson & Annie
    Born: 26 May 1887
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1887
    Abode: Albion St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Fish - [Child] of Henry Fish & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1887
    Abode: 59 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 333, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Clara Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Albert Leaver & Clara Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1887
    Abode: 4 Palmer Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1887 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1887
    Abode: 17 Bent Street
    Occupation: Stamper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1887
    Abode: 36 Islington
    Occupation: Tin Plater
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Jane Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1887
    Abode: 38 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Boot - [Child] of Jane Boot, spinster
    Born: 5 Jan 1888
    Abode: Harrison Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1887
    Abode: 59 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Emma
    Born: 5 Jan 1888
    Abode: Thompson Street, Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Stockdale - [Child] of William Henry Stockdale & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1888
    Abode: Alice Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Barker - [Child] of Francis Barker & Emma
    Born: 18 Jan 1888
    Abode: Alice Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thirza Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of John Thomas Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1888
    Abode: 8 Tattersall Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 334, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Clifton - [Child] of John Clifton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1888
    Abode: 55 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: 13 Shakespeare Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hubert Alfred Moulden - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Moulden & Emily Kate
    Born: 8 Jan 1888
    Abode: 5 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor & Woolen Draper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Bunyan - [Child] of James Bunyan & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1888
    Abode: 8 Rouey Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geoffrey Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1888
    Abode: 63 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: R. Longworth off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruby Fenton - [Child] of William Robert Fenton & Eliza
    Born: 20 Feb 1888
    Abode: 6 Minnie Terrace
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. Longworth off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1888
    Abode: 6 Livesey Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Longworth off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Henry Bradshaw & Christiana
    Born: 16 Mar 1888
    Abode: 25 Bent St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: R. Longworth off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Geldard - [Child] of Edward Geldard & Margaret Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1887
    Abode: 21 Stanfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. Longworth off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1888
    Abode: 99 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Spindle & Fly maker
    Baptised by: R. Longworth off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 335, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hope - [Child] of George Hope & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: 40 Craig Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Heath - [Child] of Richard Heath & Rosina
    Born: 12 Jul 1876
    Abode: 9 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heath - [Child] of Richard Heath & Rosina
    Born: 19 Feb 1884
    Abode: 9 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Heath - [Child] of Richard Heath & Rosina
    Born: 22 Mar 1885
    Abode: 9 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Douglas - [Child] of William Archibald Douglas & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1888
    Abode: 258 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louise Barnett - [Child] of Herbert Barnett & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1888
    Abode: 15 Randal Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1888
    Abode: 86 King Street
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Lord - [Child] of Abraham Lord & Emily Maria
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: 25 Wolsley Street
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Aspden - [Child] of Alice Aspden, spinster
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: 63 Chapel Street
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 336, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa King - [Child] of James Henry King & Betsy
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: 34 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Bella
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: 13 Longfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Silgram - [Child] of Charles Silgram & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1888
    Abode: 9 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: 11 Astley Gate
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Lydia
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: 24 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gilmore Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: 12 Wellelsey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Wellington Hotel
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Mary Ellen Bradley
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: 5 Pink Street
    Baptised by: Keevey E. Burgess off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Walmsley - [Child] of Jonas Walmsley & Lucy
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Bridge - [Child] of Peter Bridge & Clemmey
    Born: 14 May 1888
    Abode: 50 Habcock Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 337, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Cowperthwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: 58 Craig Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Fawcett - [Child] of John Christopher William Fawcett & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: 51 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Emma
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: 35 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: 59 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hool - [Child] of William Hool & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: 98 Havelock Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annah Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Emily
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: 10 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gerty Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: 12 Roney Street
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Hannah West - [Child] of Francis West & Grace
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Higher Audley Street
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Crowther - [Child] of John James Crowther & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: 75 Royle Street, Accrington
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Roecliffe - [Child] of William Roecliffe & Henrietta
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Montrose Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 338, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: 7 Gibraltar Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Ainsworth - [Child] of Benjamin Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: 28 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daisy Eccles - [Child] of Thomas William Eccles & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: 53 Helen Street
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: 60 King Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: 17 Alice street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: 126 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Jowitt - [Child] of Charles Jowitt & Alice Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: 9 Mindon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fitzgerald - [Child] of William Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1888
    Abode: 7 Essex Street
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Wardley - [Child] of Richard Wardley & Ann Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: 158 Loer Audley Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: 30 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 339, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heath - [Child] of Richard Heath & Rosina
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: 16 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Edward Hignett (Vicar)
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Spencer Fish - [Child] of Alfred Fish & Fanny
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: 4 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. S. Mathews Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Croasdale - [Child] of Henry Croasdale & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Hawthornden, Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Maria
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: 6 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1888
    Abode: 56 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. S. Mathews Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - [Child] of James Henry Bradley & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1888
    Abode: 17 Craig St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. S. Mathews Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Harrison Coulthurst - [Child] of Benjamin Thomas Coulthurst & Betsy
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: 12 Duckworth street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. S. Mathews Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Travis - [Child] of Mary Jane Travis
    Abode: 25 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: P [Written in left margin] Illegitimate [in right margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Berry - [Child] of John Dawson, reputed father & Eleanor Berry
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: 115 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Illegitimate [in right margin.]
    Baptised by: A. D. Powell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 340, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Film 1849642

Next Page of Baptisms for 1889 - 1893

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home