click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1922
Baptisms for 1869 - 1873

Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: 25 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: 25 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: 1 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Marton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Violet
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: 21 Audley Range
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Farron - [Child] of Jacob Farron & Susannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: 20 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Greenash - [Child] of Thomas Greenash & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: 49 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand, Gentleman & Lucy Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Byerdens House S. Peter's
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: 7 Hamlet Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmalina Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: 77 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Daniel Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: 12 Lune Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1869
    Abode: 7 Bank Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: 10 Bullen Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1868
    Abode: 33 Back King St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bullough - [Child] of David Bullough & Alice
    Abode: 8 Lune St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Blacklidge - [Child] of Jesse Blacklidge & Betsy
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: 29 Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: 79 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Shorrock - [Child] of Collinson Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Cambridge St. Higher Audley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Priscilla
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: 35 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: 49 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Alice
    Abode: 5 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: 11 Harrison St. Wrangling
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: 24 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Drawer in for weavers
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1869
    Abode: 81 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Goodwin - [Child] of Alfred Goodwin & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: 27 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: 9 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebekah Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1869
    Abode: Gray's Courth Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Ordnance St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: 14 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: 68 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1869
    Abode: 43 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Holt - [Child] of Elizabeth Holt
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: 6 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1868 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1868
    Abode: 10 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin] [Baptism year entry may be error]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Percy Allan - [Child] of Albert Allan & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: 34 S. Peter's St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Fitter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Jane Duerden - [Child] of Mary Jane Duerden, Single
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: 22 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Haworth - [Child] of Nancy Haworth
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: 5 Fielden St. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: 112 Readlain Brow
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 4, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: 3 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1869
    Abode: 5 1/2 Harley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: 30 Spring St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: 89 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Catterall - [Child] of Samuel Catterall & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1869
    Abode: 5 West St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sanders - [Child] of Joshua Sanders & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: 66 George St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Greenall - [Child] of Joseph Greenall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: 7 Peel St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Farron - [Child] of Bernard Farron & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: 59 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Catherine
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: 75 Brunswick St. Nr S. Peter's Church
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Emma
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Lambeth St. Coppy Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 5, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Woolfall - [Child] of Edward Woolfall & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: 2 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur James Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anne
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: Ellaslie Blackburn
    Occupation: Vicar of S. Peter's Blackburn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: 101 Montague Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Keough - [Child] of Richard Keough & Rosemary
    Born: 18 Dec 1869
    Abode: 8 West St. B. Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: 13 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Betsy
    Born: 10 Dec 1869
    Abode: 15 Peter St. Daisy Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 21 Dec 1869
    Abode: 6 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Meadows - [Child] of Matthew Meadows & Susannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1869
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Heyhurst - [Child] of William Heyhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1869
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 6, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1869
    Abode: 4 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hannah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1870
    Abode: 7 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Layfield - [Child] of Richard Layfield & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: 12 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Maria
    Born: 9 Jan 1870
    Abode: Long Row Ouzehead
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - [Child] of David Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1870
    Abode: 6 George St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Theresa Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1870
    Abode: 19 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Draper - [Child] of Joseph Draper & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: 14 Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1869
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Grundy - [Child] of Joseph Grundy & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: 2 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Loomer & Drawer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jan 1870
    Abode: 38 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 7, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1869
    Abode: 2 James Sqr Chapel St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1870
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1870
    Abode: 24 Spring St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1856
    Abode: 10 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Martha
    Born: 10 Nov 1857
    Abode: 10 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1870
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Riding - [Child] of William Henry Riding & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1869
    Abode: 2 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1870
    Abode: 98 King Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: 7 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Grace
    Born: 13 Feb 1870
    Abode: 31 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: E. Buick entered by Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 8, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: 16 Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1870
    Abode: 29 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1870
    Abode: 12 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Lister - [Child] of William Henry Lister & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1870
    Abode: 66 King Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1870
    Abode: 1 France St.
    Occupation: Sergeant in the Royal artillary
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Read - [Child] of John Read & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1870
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Eanam
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1870
    Abode: Griffin St. Witton
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Leaver - [Child] of John William Leaver & Betsy
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: 30 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bullen - [Child] of David Bullen & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: 7 Lune St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shears - [Child] of Jonathan Shears & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1870
    Abode: Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 9, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Feb 1870
    Abode: 7 James Sq. Chapel Green
    Occupation: Lorry-man
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Cowburn - [Child] of Levi Cowburn & Sabina
    Born: 28 Feb 1870
    Abode: 6 Gowell St.
    Occupation: Porter at Railway Station
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Stones - [Child] of Moses Stones & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1870
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet Webster - [Child] of Matthias Webster & Emma
    Born: 8 Mar 1870
    Abode: 72 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1870
    Abode: 21 Adelphi St. Preston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1870
    Abode: 5 Robert St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Betsy
    Born: 26 Feb 1870
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Betsy
    Born: 26 Feb 1870
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mashiter - [Child] of Robert Mashiter & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: Hamlet St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1870
    Abode: 19 Addison St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 10, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Swales - [Child] of George Swales & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1870
    Abode: 13 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Lister - [Child] of Peter Lister & Esther
    Born: 24 Feb 1870
    Abode: 92 King St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry William Joy - [Child] of John Henry Joy & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1870
    Abode: 59 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1870
    Abode: 13 Paradise St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1870
    Abode: Throstle St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Leaver - [Child] of Benjamin Leaver & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1870
    Abode: 23 Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1870
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Seward - [Child] of Henry Seward & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: 5 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: P [written in Date of Birth]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beta Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1870
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in Date of Birth]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howson - [Child] of Robert Howson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1870
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in Date of Birth]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 11, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: 2 Cooks Yard. Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dennis Procter - [Child] of Thomas James Procter & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1870
    Abode: 109 King St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Eliza
    Born: 1 Mar 1870
    Abode: 74 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Akeroyd - [Child] of Charles Akeroyd & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1870
    Abode: 12 Back Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1869
    Abode: 7 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of William Thomas Preston & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1869
    Abode: 52 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Howard - [Child] of Joel Howard & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1870
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Seager - [Child] of Alfred Seager & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1869
    Abode: 31 Tame St. Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1870
    Abode: 15 Addison Street
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stothert - [Child] of Thomas Stothert & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1870
    Abode: 38 Northgate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 12, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1870
    Abode: 81 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1870
    Abode: 39 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1870
    Abode: 39 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margery
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Higher Audley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Gillam - [Child] of Charles Gillam & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1870
    Abode: 5 Pole St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1870
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Pearson - [Child] of Hannah Pearson, Single
    Born: 6 Mar 1870
    Abode: 1 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 4 Apr 1870
    Abode: Wrangling
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1870
    Abode: 19 Lower Audley
    Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1870
    Abode: 6 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 13, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anetta Stevenson - [Child] of Jane Stevenson, Single
    Born: 10 Apr 1870
    Abode: 36 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Marsden - [Child] of Maria Marsden, Single
    Born: 13 Dec 1869
    Abode: 20 Shakspere St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Garford - [Child] of George Henry Garford & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: 117 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1870
    Abode: Coppy Nook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1870
    Abode: 9 Blackey Moor
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sandford - [Child] of John Sandford & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1870
    Abode: Scarr St. Witton
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1870
    Abode: 29 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wareing - [Child] of William Wareing & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1870
    Abode: 81 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1870
    Abode: 90 Readlam Row Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Lucas - [Child] of West John Lucas & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1870
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 14, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1870
    Abode: 75 Whalley Bnaks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Edmundson Haworth - [Child] of Lawrence Haworth & Betsy
    Born: 20 Apr 1870
    Abode: 2 Alexander Terrace Livesey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Annie
    Born: 9 May 1870
    Abode: Clarence Hotel
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 May 1870
    Abode: 14 Dixon St. Bk. Top
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Maden Heywood - [Child] of Alfred Heywood & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr 1870
    Abode: 60 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1870
    Abode: 8 Furness St. Bk. Top
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1870
    Abode: 18 Bank Top
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 15 Apr 1870
    Abode: 7 Back Ratcliffe St. Bk. Top
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1870
    Abode: 2 Spring St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Holden - [Child] of Sarah Holden
    Born: 20 May 1870
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 15, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Sarah Holden
    Born: 20 May 1870
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Feargus O'Connor Baldwin
    Born: 10 May 1870
    Abode: 12 Wellington St. Bk. Top
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1870
    Abode: 8 Bridge St.
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of Jonas Walmsley & Lucy
    Born: 2 May 1870
    Abode: 1 Grey's Sq. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Ashworth - [Child] of Matthew Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1870
    Abode: 26 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Herbert Sheffield - [Child] of Charles Sheffield & Jemima
    Born: 6 Mar 1870
    Abode: 45 Readlam Brow Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1870
    Abode: Princes St. Livesey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Matthews & Harriet
    Born: 28 Mar 1870
    Abode: 10 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Tatersall - [Child] of James Tatersall & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1870
    Abode: 32 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Catherine
    Born: 21 May 1870
    Abode: 24 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 16, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Slater Dewhurst - [Child] of Roger Dewhurst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1870
    Abode: 7 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Caroline Fieldsend - [Child] of Sarah Ann Fieldsend, Single
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1870
    Abode: 8 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brennand - [Child] of George Henry Brennand & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: 204 Montague St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Bank
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1870
    Abode: 8 Addison St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Susan
    Born: 5 May 1870
    Abode: 50 George St. West
    Occupation: Cart driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1870
    Abode: Bank Villas
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Haworth - [Child] of Christopher Haworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1870
    Abode: 25 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Simmons - [Child] of Charles Simmons & Rebekah
    Born: 9 Jun 1870
    Abode: 14 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Giles - [Child] of Thomas Giles & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1870
    Abode: 6 Stones Ct. King St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 17, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brennand - [Child] of George Henry Brennand & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1870
    Abode: 204 Montague St.
    Occupation: Clerk in Bank
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Maria Cowburn - [Child] of Alice Ann Cowburn, Single
    Born: 5 Mar 1870
    Abode: 1 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1870
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1870
    Abode: 72 Walpole S. Audley
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Goodwin - [Child] of Alfred Goodwin & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1862
    Abode: 17 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Notes: [17 crossed out under abode]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Maria
    Born: 23 Jun 1870
    Abode: 30 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1870
    Abode: 45 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Goodwin - [Child] of Alfred Goodwin & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annetta Kearton - [Child] of William Kearton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1870
    Abode: Parish of Leyland
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1870
    Abode: 62 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 18, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1870
    Abode: 17 John St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1870
    Abode: 18 Higgson St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Betsy
    Born: 16 Mar 1870
    Abode: 8 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Esther
    Born: 28 Jun 1870
    Abode: 128 Redlam Brow Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lonsdale Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Esther
    Born: 8 Jun 1870
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1870
    Abode: 32 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1870
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1870
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Kate Dugdale - [Child] of Edwin Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1870
    Abode: 20 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Holland - [Child] of Walter Holland & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1870
    Abode: Hamlet St. By. Top
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 19, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Jane Ann
    Born: 1870
    Abode: 81 1/2 Bank Top
    Occupation: Coal heaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Mary Ann Parkinson
    Born: 16 Apr 1870
    Abode: 11 Lawrence St. Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Goodier - [Child] of Richard Goodier & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1870
    Abode: 5 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Susannah Hindle
    Born: 19 Mar 1870
    Abode: 9 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1870
    Abode: Lower Hollin Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Appleyard - [Child] of Edward Appleyard & Matilda
    Born: 15 Jul 1870
    Abode: 89 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Book dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Cheetham - [Child] of Claudius Cheetham & Emma
    Born: 25 May 1870
    Abode: 1 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Gregory Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1870
    Abode: 24 Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kaye Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1870
    Abode: Livesey St. Whalley Bank
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1870
    Abode: 40 Islington
    Occupation: Cotton Piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 20, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mayson - [Child] of John Mayson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1870
    Abode: Lower Audley S.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Abode: 44 High St. Novas
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of William Read & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1870
    Abode: 51 King St.
    Occupation: Superintendant of County Police
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1870
    Abode: 18 Stout St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Livesey - [Child] of Alice Livesey, Single
    Born: 7 Aug 1870
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1870
    Abode: Aqueduct Terrace Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Mary Holden, Single
    Born: 20 Jun 1870
    Abode: 26 Barley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Astley - [Child] of George Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1870
    Abode: 49 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crosley Miller - [Child] of Mary Ann Miller, Single
    Born: 7 Jul 1870
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1870
    Abode: 10 Ingram St. Higher Audley
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 21, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Catherine
    Born: 4 Aug 1870
    Abode: 80 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1870
    Abode: 6 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1870
    Abode: 31 Wm. Hy. St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Nancy
    Born: 24 Jul 1870
    Abode: 37 Bent St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1870
    Abode: 3 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thelford - [Child] of James Thelford & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1870
    Abode: late Chapel St. now Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Other sources show surname as Threlfall]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Peel - [Child] of Mary Ann Peel
    Born: 17 Jul 1870
    Abode: 4 Boardman Ct. Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tate - [Child] of Thomas Tate & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1870
    Abode: 54 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 24 Aug 1870
    Abode: 73 King St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kendall - [Child] of Matthias Kendall & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jun 1859
    Abode: 3 Peel St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 22, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Maria
    Born: 22 Jul 1870
    Abode: 52 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1870
    Abode: 2 Tatersall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Nancy
    Born: 8 Sep 1870
    Abode: 1 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rowland Ingram Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 21 Jun 1870
    Abode: Lovely Hall Salesbury
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John Nicklin Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Barrett - [Child] of Robert Barrett & Isabella
    Born: 7 Sep 1870
    Abode: 12 Bent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Astley Ainsworth - [Child] of Ralph Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1870
    Abode: 14 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - [Child] of Matthew Slater & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jul 1870
    Abode: 25 Turner St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: 21 Turner St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cristopher Beckett Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1870
    Abode: 13 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - [Child] of Nancy Eccles
    Born: 15 Sep 1870
    Abode: 34 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 23, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - [Child] of Nancy Eccles
    Born: 15 Sep 1870
    Abode: 34 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Maria
    Born: 19 Aug 1870
    Abode: Limefeild
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cheshire - [Child] of Joseph Cheshire & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1870
    Abode: 8 Bath St.
    Occupation: Cloth Merchant
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Fletcher - [Child] of Eli Fletcher & Mary Stanley
    Born: 21 Aug 1870
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gilbert Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1870
    Abode: 29 Griffin St. Witton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: 27 Lucknow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cooke - [Child] of Matthew Cooke & Betsy
    Born: 23 Sep 1870
    Abode: 3 Pump St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1870
    Abode: 58 Lansdowne St. Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1870
    Abode: Waterfall nr Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hilton Duckworth - [Child] of Egerton Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1870
    Abode: Stretford Manchester
    Occupation: Banker's Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 24, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Susannah
    Born: 30 Sep 1870
    Abode: Whaley Bridge nr Stockport
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1870
    Abode: 25 Addison St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Garstang - [Child] of Walter Garstang & Matilda Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1870
    Abode: 28 King St.
    Occupation: Doctor of Physic
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Maden Meller - [Child] of Joshua Meller & Alice Jane
    Abode: 28 Bank Terrace Wellington St.
    Occupation: Music Professor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1870
    Abode: 130 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Kaye - [Child] of Samuel Kaye & Betsy
    Born: 9 Oct 1870
    Abode: 37 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Morris - [Child] of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1870
    Abode: 14 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gower - [Child] of John Gower & Isabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1870
    Abode: 1 Alice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1870
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1870
    Abode: 3 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 25, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Pomfret - [Child] of Joseph Pomfret & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1870
    Abode: 5 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Maria
    Born: 17 Sep 1870
    Abode: 27 Audley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Bulcock - [Child] of William Bulcock & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1870
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1870
    Abode: 19 Pink St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wales - [Child] of John Wales & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1870
    Abode: 57 Nablane Little Peel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1870
    Abode: 8 Union St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Cooper - [Child] of William Simpson Cooper & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1870
    Abode: 1 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Mary Bradsworth - [Child] of Edward Bradsworth & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1870
    Abode: 18 New Market St.
    Occupation: Hair Cutter & Barber
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1870
    Abode: 11 Pink Street Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brandon - [Child] of Moses Harris & Ann Brandon
    Born: 7 Apr 1870
    Abode: 4 1/2 Stout St.
    Occupation: Cotton Slubber
    Notes: [Father's name very faintly written and Waterloo St entered under abode for father]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 26, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1870
    Abode: 101 Montague St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: H. Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Iddon - [Child] of Ellen Iddon
    Born: 30 Oct 1870
    Abode: 12 Wair St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Taubman - [Child] of William Henry Taubman & Isabella
    Born: 29 Sep 1870
    Abode: 4 Bath St.
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shorrock - [Child] of Edward Shorrock & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Nov 1870
    Abode: 6 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1870
    Abode: 92 Montague St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Edleston - [Child] of John Edleston & Maria
    Born: 7 Nov 1870
    Abode: 72 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Noah Catterall - [Child] of Amos Catterall & Maria
    Born: 19 Oct 1870
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1870
    Abode: 20 Stout St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1870
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louis - [Child] of William Louis & Amelia
    Born: 22 Nov 1870
    Abode: 17 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 27, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1870
    Abode: 81 Little Peel St. Nab Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1870
    Abode: 16 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Cemsul? Dealer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick James Beet - [Child] of John Beet & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1870
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Bolt & screw maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth Harecourt
    Born: 26 Sep 1870
    Abode: Stakes Hall Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1870
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Blakeley - [Child] of John Blakeley & Betsy
    Born: 28 Nov 1870
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1870
    Abode: 5 Alice St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Cornelius Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1870
    Abode: 5 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Swindlass - [Child] of William Swindlass & Margaret
    Abode: 87 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1870
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 28, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Ann Stones - [Child] of James Stones & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1870
    Abode: 29 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Rostran - [Child] of William Rostran & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1870
    Abode: 22 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crook - [Child] of Edward Crook & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1870
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1870
    Abode: 35 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bilsbury - [Child] of Robert Bilsbury & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1870
    Abode: 18 Bent St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leyman - [Child] of Robert Leyman & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1870
    Abode: 14 Bent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Other sources give surname as Leeming]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspin - [Child] of George Aspin & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1870
    Abode: 7 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1870
    Abode: 35 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Robinson - [Child] of James Hartley Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1870
    Abode: 20 Spring St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1870
    Abode: 2? Northgate
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 29, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Gelder - [Child] of William Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1870
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rosanna
    Born: 18 Aug 1870
    Abode: 10 Dugdle St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1870
    Abode: 21 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1870
    Abode: 12 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Morris - [Child] of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1870
    Abode: 14 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1870
    Abode: 6 South West St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Edward Battersby & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1870
    Abode: 62 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1870
    Abode: 91 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Preston Parker & Margaret
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Ellwood
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1870
    Abode: 33 Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 30, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1870
    Abode: 11 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Cornelius Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1870
    Abode: 5 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Elwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1870
    Abode: 9 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1870
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Sarah Ainsworth
    Born: 14 Sep 1870
    Abode: 8 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of John Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1871
    Abode: 88 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1870
    Abode: 89 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Pierce Pickop - [Child] of James Davenport Pickop & Susanna
    Born: 31 Dec 1870
    Abode: 89 Dawson St. Burye
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Izabella
    Born: 27 Jan 1871
    Abode: 26 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: Green Gown
    Occupation: Railway Goods Porter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 31, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Foster - [Child] of Mary Ann Foster
    Born: 31 Jan 1871
    Abode: 8 Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1871
    Abode: 7 Back Grey's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Ann Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1871
    Abode: 14 Dock St.
    Occupation: Draper & Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1871
    Abode: 11 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eda Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1870
    Abode: Moorgate Fold
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1870
    Abode: 22 Pink St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Doctor Robert Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1870
    Abode: 46 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Emma
    Born: 30 Oct 1870
    Abode: 56 High St. Nova
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Betsy
    Born: 13 Dec 1870
    Abode: 29 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Balderston - [Child] of Doctor Walton Balderston & Selina
    Born: 7 Feb 1871
    Abode: 72 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 32, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1871
    Abode: 34 Brown St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Holt - [Child] of Ann Holt
    Born: 15 Jan 1871
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Cardroom worker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Balderston - [Child] of Alice Balderston
    Abode: 3 Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Washerwoman
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Jane
    Abode: 65 Kings St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Julia Alice Pickop - [Child] of Thomas Pickop & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1871
    Abode: 11 Paradise St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1871
    Abode: 4 Dale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of Preston Parker & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1870
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1871
    Abode: Lansdown St. Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Lily
    Born: 8 Feb 1871
    Abode: Pole St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Townley - [Child] of Henry Edward Townley & Agnes
    Born: 15 Feb 1871
    Abode: 2 Gt. Bolton St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 33, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Julia Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1871
    Abode: 33 Kig St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Rachael
    Born: 1 Feb 1871
    Abode: Milam St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holloway - [Child] of William Holloway & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1870
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - [Child] of James Edmund Sharples & Selina
    Born: 2 Jan 1871
    Abode: 5 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hopper - [Child] of John Hopper & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1871
    Abode: 91 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Slater - [Child] of Ellen Slater
    Born: 27 Dec 1870
    Abode: 9 Sharples St. Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Alice Brown - [Child] of Antony Brown & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1871
    Abode: 14 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Letitia
    Born: 2 Feb 1871
    Abode: Bridge Inn King St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Barker - [Child] of Francis Barker & Emma
    Born: 6 Jan 1871
    Abode: 46 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Betsy
    Born: 22 Jan 1871
    Abode: 2 Alice St.
    Occupation: Steam Sawer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 34, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Haydock - [Child] of Isaac Haydock & Martha Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1871
    Abode: 54 Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Turner Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Turner Mercer & Mary Southworth
    Born: 12 Jan 1871
    Abode: 32 Alma Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1871
    Abode: 45 Spring Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Betsy
    Born: 11 Feb 1871
    Abode: 51 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Leech - [Child] of Ellen Leech
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: 35 Back Bent St.
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1871
    Abode: 18 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1871
    Abode: 21 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1870
    Abode: 34 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Coward - [Child] of William Coward & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1870
    Abode: Lonsdale St. Preston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1871
    Abode: 58 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 35, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1871
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1871
    Abode: 36 Haslingden Rd.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1871
    Abode: Bicknell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1871
    Abode: 31 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1871
    Abode: 46 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Howson - [Child] of Robert Howson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1871
    Abode: 85 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1871
    Abode: Heatley St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1871
    Abode: 16 Furness St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Reginal Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1871
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1871
    Abode: 46 Montague St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 36, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickervans - [Child] of Joseph Pickervans & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1871
    Abode: Lansdown St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1871
    Abode: Waterfall Bdn. Livesey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Pill - [Child] of Joseph Pill & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1871
    Abode: 98 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hindle - [Child] of William Henry Hindle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1871
    Abode: 9 George S. West
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gibbon - [Child] of Thomas Gibbon & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1871
    Abode: 81 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1871
    Abode: 15 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Goldthrop - [Child] of Alexander Goldthrop & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1871
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar 1871
    Abode: 2 Robert St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1871
    Abode: Golden Ball Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Grimshaw - [Child] of Mary Grimshaw
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 37, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1871
    Abode: Quick Plan Feilden St.
    Occupation: Boot top maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 11 Apr 1871
    Abode: 16 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Blacklidge - [Child] of Jesse Blacklidge & Betsy
    Born: 30 Mar 1871
    Abode: 8 South West St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1871
    Abode: Cambridge St. Audley
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Sarah Alice
    Born: 3 May 1871
    Abode: Cavendish Pl. Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Riding - [Child] of William Henry Riding & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1871
    Abode: 26 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Eliza
    Born: 2 May 1871
    Abode: 17 John St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Mashiter - [Child] of John Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1871
    Abode: 8 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1871
    Abode: 55 Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Woodacre - [Child] of Edward Woodacre & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1871
    Abode: Furness St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 38, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Esther Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1871
    Abode: 43 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Cowburn - [Child] of Robert Cowburn & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr 1871
    Abode: 20 Longfeild S. Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1871
    Abode: 124 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachael Oddie - [Child] of Moses Oddie & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1871
    Abode: East Street Witton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1871
    Abode: New Park St.
    Occupation: Bread & Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachael Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1871
    Abode: Bonney St. Over Darwen
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1871
    Abode: High St. Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Janet
    Born: 24 Nov 1870
    Abode: 46 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Catherine
    Born: 19 Feb 1871
    Abode: 43 Portland Street Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1871
    Abode: 67 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Engine Stoker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 39, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1871
    Abode: 24 Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1871
    Abode: 5 Birom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1871
    Abode: Princes St. Livesey
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hoyle Rushton - [Child] of James Hoyle Rushton & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1871
    Abode: 46 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1871
    Abode: 13 South West S.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 17 May 1871
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Bullen - [Child] of Joseph Bullen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 May 1871
    Abode: 30 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter John Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1871
    Abode: Audley Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1871
    Abode: 71 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Cecilia Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anne
    Born: 19 Apr 1871
    Abode: Ellashe
    Occupation: Vicar of St Peter's Parish
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 40, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1871
    Abode: Bank Villas
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1871
    Abode: Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ingle - [Child] of Elijah Ingle & Susannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1871
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1871
    Abode: Portland St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hopkinson - [Child] of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1871
    Abode: 5 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Siddela Jepson - [Child] of James Hacking & Elizabeth Jane Jepson
    Born: 22 May 1871
    Abode: Bent Gap Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's names crossed out and initialled G.B.]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1871
    Abode: 4 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Sayle - [Child] of James Sayle & Eliza
    Born: 30 Apr 1871
    Abode: 119 Montague Street
    Occupation: Master of St. Peter's School
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1871
    Abode: 22 Wood St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 May 1871
    Abode: 10 Turner St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 41, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Abbott - [Child] of Isaac Abbott & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1871
    Abode: 2 Paradise St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1871
    Abode: 12 Barley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1871
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Holland - [Child] of Walter Holland & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1871
    Abode: 12 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1871
    Abode: 3 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Kenlock - [Child] of James Kenlock & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jun 1871
    Abode: 7 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cowden - [Child] of Thomas Cowden & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1871
    Abode: Stakes Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion Constance Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 3 Jun 1871
    Abode: Lovelly Hall Salesbury
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: K. Ingram
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1871
    Abode: 14 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Luke Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1870
    Abode: 19 Frederick St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 42, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1871
    Abode: Lansdown St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1871
    Abode: 7 Byrom St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Alice Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1871
    Abode: 24 Back Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1871
    Abode: 38 George St. West.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Jane Ann Parkinson
    Born: 3 Jun 1871
    Abode: 77 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1871
    Abode: Cobden St. Livesey
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lazenby - [Child] of Richard Seed Lazenby & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1871
    Abode: 45 Bank Top
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1871
    Abode: 53 Spring St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1871
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1871
    Abode: 13 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 43, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tiplady - [Child] of John Foster Tiplady & Elizabeth Melody
    Born: 5 Jul 1870
    Abode: 5 Lansdown St. Witton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1871
    Abode: Mill Hill Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lumb - [Child] of Henry Lumb & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1871
    Abode: 23 Cambridge St. Audley
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Gustav Dickinson - [Child] of Aspden Pickup Dickinson & Lucie
    Born: 26 Jun 1871
    Abode: 1 Derwent Terrace
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Dowbekin - [Child] of John Dowbekin & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1871
    Abode: 23 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Swales - [Child] of George Swales & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1871
    Abode: 13 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Godwin Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 29 Jun 1871
    Abode: Harley St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1871
    Abode: 115 King St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Foster Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Maria
    Born: 11 Jul 1871
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lord - [Child] of Samuel Lord & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1871
    Abode: 17 King St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 44, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Bowcock - [Child] of Eleanor Bowcock
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: 2 Wood St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Bowcock - [Child] of Eleanor Bowcock
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: 2 Wood St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Charles Stewart - [Child] of James Russel Stewart & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1870
    Abode: 1 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howarth Cunliffe Thompson - [Child] of Robert Cunliffe Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1871
    Abode: 62 Whalley Bank
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Leaver - [Child] of John William Leaver & Betsy
    Born: 22 Jun 1871
    Abode: 30 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heywood - [Child] of Alfred Heywood & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jul 1871
    Abode: 60 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Alston - [Child] of Thomas Alston & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1871
    Abode: 9 Cross St.
    Occupation: Machine Belt Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - [Child] of Morris Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1871
    Abode: 9 John St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Earnest Fecitt - [Child] of Henry Fecitt & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1871
    Abode: 43 Montague St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Sharples - [Child] of Jesse Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1871
    Abode: 2 Hamlet St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 45, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - [Child] of Ralph Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1871
    Abode: 14 Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Jul 1871
    Abode: 12 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Westell Kemp - [Child] of Robert Westell Kemp & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1871
    Abode: Church Hall, Church
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Markham - [Child] of James Markham & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1871
    Abode: Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Noble Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amanda Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1871
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Noble Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1871
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Noble Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hilton - [Child] of Richard Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1871
    Abode: 52 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Master Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - [Child] of Joseph Leaver & Rachel
    Born: 15 Jul 1871
    Abode: 75 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jul 1871
    Abode: Newton St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Kate Harrison
    Born: 7 Aug 1871
    Abode: 123 Higher Audley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 46, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Turner - [Child] of William Henry Turner & Isabella
    Born: 12 Aug 1871
    Abode: 24 Shakspeare St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby Aspden - [Child] of Sarah Aspden
    Born: 12 May 1871
    Abode: 23 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Mackintosh - [Child] of John Mackintosh & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1871
    Abode: 69 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bever - [Child] of William Bever & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1871
    Abode: 23 Dugdale S.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1871
    Abode: 49 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of John William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1871
    Abode: 37 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Forrest - [Child] of Aleck Forrest & Harriet
    Abode: 31 Higher Audley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecilia Livesey - [Child] of Betsy Ellen Livesey
    Born: 3 Jul 1871
    Abode: 5 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1871
    Abode: 10 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1871
    Abode: 19 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 47, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Evans - [Child] of Walter Evans & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1871
    Abode: 3 Wellington St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Tillotson & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1871
    Abode: 28 Witton Place
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of David Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1871
    Abode: 6 George St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1871
    Abode: 52 George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Margison - [Child] of John Margison & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1871
    Abode: 18 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1871
    Abode: 52 George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1871
    Abode: 7 Walsh St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1871
    Abode: 32 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Leeming - [Child] of Thomas Leeming & Mary
    Abode: 20 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Balderston - [Child] of John Balderston & Christiana
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: 30 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 48, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Dawson - [Child] of Johnathan Dawson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1871
    Abode: 5 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hooler - [Child] of Thomas Hooler & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1871
    Abode: 11 School St. Novas
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1871
    Abode: 2 Pink St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dawes - [Child] of William Dawes & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1871
    Abode: 18 Shaspeare St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Edmunson Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1871
    Abode: 3 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1871
    Abode: 182 Addison St.
    Occupation: Assistant
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Albert Chadwick - [Child] of Dennis Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1871
    Abode: 8 Montague St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1871
    Abode: 8 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
    Born: 25 Jul 1871
    Abode: 42 Cayton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lewes Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1871
    Abode: 14 Montague St.
    Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 49, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1871
    Abode: 41 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: 41 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lang - [Child] of Seth Lang & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1871
    Abode: 11 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1871
    Abode: 13 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Maria Marsden
    Born: 10 Jun 1871
    Abode: Shakespears St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woolfall - [Child] of Edmund Woolfall & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1871
    Abode: Plane St. Basfield
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Mary Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1871
    Abode: 29 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1871
    Abode: 16 Oozehead Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gillam - [Child] of Robert Gillam & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1871
    Abode: 46 Geo St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Irving Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1871
    Abode: 19 Barton St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 50, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Emily Caughey - [Child] of William Caughey & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1871
    Abode: 4 Islington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1871
    Abode: 26 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1871
    Abode: 15 Dale St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Nevill - [Child] of Moses Nevill & Rachael
    Born: 6 Oct 1871
    Abode: 21 1/2 Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Holme - [Child] of George Holme & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1871
    Abode: 25 Back Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Rachael
    Born: 24 Aug 1871
    Abode: 7 Back Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worthington - [Child] of Mary Jane Worthington
    Born: 12 Oct 1871
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1871
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1871
    Abode: 18 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhall - [Child] of Joseph Greenhall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1871
    Abode: 7 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 51, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1871
    Abode: 1a Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1871
    Abode: 67 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1871
    Abode: 6 Garden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richard Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1871
    Abode: 88 Addison St.
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1871
    Abode: 20 Back Butler St.
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of Christopher Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1871
    Abode: 6 Cross St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Culshaw Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1871
    Abode: Audley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Spink - [Child] of Dixon Spink & Pamela
    Born: 19 Sep 1871
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Dina
    Born: 20 Oct 1871
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Arthur Illingworth - [Child] of Robert Illingworth & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1871
    Abode: 8 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 52, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smith - [Child] of Nancy Smith
    Born: 2 Oct 1871
    Abode: Back Union St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Morris - [Child] of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1871
    Abode: Anvil St.
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Rachael
    Born: 1 Nov 1871
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Black - [Child] of Edward Black & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1871
    Abode: 9 Cannon St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Heald - [Child] of Alfred Heald & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1871
    Abode: 13 Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1871
    Abode: 56 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fielding Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1871
    Abode: 8 Morton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine North - [Child] of James North & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1871
    Abode: 10 Luon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Beckett - [Child] of Thomas Beckett & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1871
    Abode: 73 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1871
    Abode: 23 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 53, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Margerson - [Child] of Robert Margerson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1871
    Abode: 52 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1871
    Abode: 27 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lancaster - [Child] of Henry Lancaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1871
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lord - [Child] of Daniel Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1871
    Abode: 2 Livesey St., King St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pickering - [Child] of Samuel Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 30 Oct 1871
    Abode: 68 Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Spidding - [Child] of John Spidding & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1871
    Abode: Vauxhall S. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1871
    Abode: 1 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1871
    Abode: 17 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert William Grimshaw - [Child] of Sarah Ann Grimshaw
    Born: 15 Jul 1871
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Woodacre - [Child] of Nathaniel Woodacre & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1871
    Abode: 11 Pump St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 54, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ramsden - [Child] of John Ramsden & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1871
    Abode: 16 Turner St.
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Peter Dumphy - [Child] of Margaret Dumphy
    Born: 24 Nov 1871
    Abode: 4 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1871
    Abode: 78 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1871
    Abode: 78 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Longworth - [Child] of Fergus Longworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1871
    Abode: Fold Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Apollonia
    Born: 9 Oct 1871
    Abode: 52 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Susannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1871
    Abode: 28 Islington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Eliza
    Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1871
    Abode: 18 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1871
    Abode: 58 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1871
    Abode: 18 Mary Anne St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 55, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1871
    Abode: 14 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1871
    Abode: 28 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bond - [Child] of Alfred Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1871
    Abode: 4 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1871
    Abode: 15 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1871
    Abode: 30 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1871
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Catherine
    Born: 16 Dec 1871
    Abode: 38 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1871
    Abode: 28 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1871 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1871
    Abode: 14 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Eastwood - [Child] of Mary Eastwood
    Born: 25 Dec 1871
    Abode: 18 Turner St., Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 56, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Emma
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: 21 Lambeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Elizabeth Joy - [Child] of John Henry Joy & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1871
    Abode: 59 Great Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mechanical Draughtsman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Catherine
    Born: 20 Nov 1871
    Abode: 52 King St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1871
    Abode: 4 Furness St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Walmsley - [Child] of James Henry Walmsley & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1871
    Abode: Pitch St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Emma
    Born: 17 Dec 1871
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin James Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Oct 1871
    Abode: 11 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Colbert - [Child] of Henry Colbert & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1872
    Abode: 7 George St. West
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosilla Rhodes - [Child] of Charles Rhodes & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1872
    Abode: 5 Bent St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Stones - [Child] of Moses Stones & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1872
    Abode: 75 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 57, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Moorhouse - [Child] of John Moorhouse & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1872
    Abode: 103 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Oswald Denham - [Child] of Robert Denham & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1872
    Abode: 20 Cowel St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1872
    Abode: 4 Lune St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1871
    Abode: 20 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Cart driver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1871
    Abode: Illic Vale, Accrington
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barton Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1871
    Abode: 14 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1872
    Abode: 33 Anvil St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1871
    Abode: 19 Ingham St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Place - [Child] of William Place & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1872
    Abode: 5 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: 18 Wood St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 58, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Rodger Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1871
    Abode: 35 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1871
    Abode: 101 Montague St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1872
    Abode: 34 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emelina Bertha Bordley - [Child] of Thomas Bordley & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1872
    Abode: 31 Higson St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leman - [Child] of Robert Leman & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1872
    Abode: 16 Bent St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Machiter - [Child] of Richard Machiter & Lucy Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1871
    Abode: 24 Ratcliffe St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1871
    Abode: Back Bent St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Lassey - [Child] of John Lassey & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1872
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotton - [Child] of Thomas Cotton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1872
    Abode: Thomas
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 59, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Best - [Child] of John Best & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1872
    Abode: 7 Dane St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Scarr - [Child] of Ellen Scarr
    Born: 16 Feb 1872
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Greaves - [Child] of James Greaves & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1872
    Abode: 5 Turner St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farren - [Child] of Barnard Farren & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1872
    Abode: 59 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Goodier - [Child] of Christopher Goodier & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1871
    Abode: Cambridge St. Higher Audley
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alithia Webster - [Child] of Matthias Webster & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1872
    Abode: 72 Dawson St.
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wales - [Child] of John Wales & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1872
    Abode: 4 Cowel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1872
    Abode: 15 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Yates - [Child] of Susannah Yates
    Born: 16 Jan 1872
    Abode: Dane St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1872
    Abode: 10 Greave Sq.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 60, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1872
    Abode: Spring St.
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Martha
    Born: 22 Feb 1871
    Abode: 3 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hebden - [Child] of John Thomas Hebden & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1872
    Abode: 416 George St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1855
    Abode: Old Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1872
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Counsell - [Child] of Alice Counsell
    Born: 11 Jan 1872
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Nurse
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Milwood - [Child] of Samuel Milwood & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1872
    Abode: 34 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1872
    Abode: 32 Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Rachael
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: 49 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lister - [Child] of Peter Lister & Esther
    Born: 19 Jan 1872
    Abode: 96 King St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 61, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1872
    Abode: 13 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of William Simpson Cooper & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: 6 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Goodwin - [Child] of Alfred Goodwin & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1871
    Abode: 13 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - [Child] of Christopher Howarth & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: 28 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1872
    Abode: 8 Pink St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Walsh Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1872
    Abode: 34 Layland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Izabella Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1872
    Abode: Lund St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1872
    Abode: 34 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1872
    Abode: 7 Robert St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Inskip Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1872
    Abode: 93 Cambridge St. Audley
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 62, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Preston - [Child] of William Thomas Preston & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1871
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1872
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1872
    Abode: 6 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor Astley - [Child] of George Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1872
    Abode: 16 Midsummer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bulock - [Child] of William Bulock & Mary Ann
    Born: 6? Mar 1872
    Abode: Illack Vale, Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Sutton - [Child] of Edwin Albert Sutton & Henrietta
    Born: 10 Feb 1872
    Abode: Hollin Bank St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1872
    Abode: 89 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Knowel - [Child] of Thomas Knowel & Susannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1872
    Abode: 4 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 63, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1872
    Abode: 33 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Kendal - [Child] of Thomas Kendal & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: 16 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1872
    Abode: 80 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Mary Louisa Harral - [Child] of Benjamin Harral & Marian Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1871
    Abode: 28 Montague St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1872
    Abode: Hollin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1872
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Henry Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: Penny St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Wardley West - [Child] of Francis West & Grace
    Born: 20 Mar 1872
    Abode: Higher Audley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1872
    Abode: 9 Turner St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Forrest - [Child] of Robert Forrest & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 64, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dugdale - [Child] of Edward Dugdale & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1872
    Abode: 30 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas John Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Betsy
    Born: 28 Mar 1872
    Abode: 51 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Agnes
    Born: 8 Apr 1872
    Abode: Albert Tr. Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1872
    Abode: 23 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1872
    Abode: 4 Wensley Fold, Back Spring St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Balshaw - [Child] of James Balshaw & Isabella Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1872
    Abode: 47 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1872
    Abode: 4 Turner st.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1872
    Abode: 19 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shakleton - [Child] of James Shakleton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1872
    Abode: 15 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1872
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 65, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: 1 Pole St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: 1 Pole St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Townley Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1872
    Abode: 1 South West St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1872
    Abode: 25 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of James Waring & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1872
    Abode: 14 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Commisioning Agent
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Booth - [Child] of Sebastian Booth & Bridget
    Born: 13 Apr 1872
    Abode: 11 Turner St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: 36 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Butterfield - [Child] of William Butterfield & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: 13 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Butterfield - [Child] of William Butterfield & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: 13 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth Marsden - [Child] of Mary Ann Marsden
    Born: 16 Oct 1870
    Abode: 67 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 66, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Burton - [Child] of George Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1871
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1872
    Abode: 86 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Witherington - [Child] of Mary Witherington
    Born: 12 May 1872
    Abode: 9 Stones Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Jump - [Child] of Arthur Jump & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1872
    Abode: 23 Heatley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Maria
    Born: 10 Mar 1872
    Abode: 9 Bent St.
    Occupation: Boot Clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Clarice Boucock - [Child] of Eleanor Boucock, Single
    Born: 7 Jul 1871
    Abode: 11 Back Ratcliffe S.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Husband in America [written under mother's first name]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1872
    Abode: 11 Pink St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Turner Mercer & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1872
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Jonas Walmsley & Lucy
    Born: 15 May 1872
    Abode: 1 Gray St. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Waring - [Child] of William Carus Waring & Betsy
    Born: 18 Mar 1872
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 67, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecil Jackson Brennand - [Child] of Thomas Brennand, Gentleman & Lucy Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1872
    Abode: Byerden House Blackburn
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Violet
    Born: 18 Apr 1872
    Abode: Cambridge St. Higher Audley
    Occupation: Turner Fitter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1872
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Salt & Plaster Dealer?
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Abbott - [Child] of Richard Abbott & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: 30 King St.
    Occupation: Tripe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1872
    Abode: 33 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Newhouse Gorton - [Child] of Henry Gorton & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Apr 1872
    Abode: 8 Addison st.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Cornelius Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1872
    Abode: 20 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1872
    Abode: 28 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Oldham - [Child] of Michael Harwood Oldham & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1872
    Abode: 28 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1872
    Abode: 7 Bent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 68, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Collinson Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1872
    Abode: Witton Parade
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Betsy
    Born: 2 Jun 1872
    Abode: 82 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Eleanor
    Born: 31 May 1872
    Abode: 4 Lund St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Griffith - [Child] of Elizabeth Griffith, Single
    Abode: 33 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Read - [Child] of William Read & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: 53 King St.
    Occupation: Superintendant of County Police
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Betsy
    Born: 29 Mar 1872
    Abode: 8 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Amos Mather & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1872
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stones - [Child] of James Stones & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1871
    Abode: 2 Tattusall Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Moorby - [Child] of James Moorby & Phobe Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1872
    Abode: 6 Dugdale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1872
    Abode: 3 Ainsworth St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 69, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Houlker - [Child] of Ralph Houlker & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1849
    Abode: 36 Islington
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1872
    Abode: 8 Furness St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Poole - [Child] of Charles Poole & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1872
    Abode: 2 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Barker - [Child] of Francis Barker & Emma
    Born: 18 May 1872
    Abode: 46 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Denial - [Child] of William Denial & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1872
    Abode: 75 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Cockshott - [Child] of John Cockshott & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct 1846
    Abode: 15 Byrom St. B. Top
    Occupation: Quarry man
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward James Sosby - [Child] of Alfred James Sosby & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1872
    Abode: 25 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1872
    Abode: 1 West St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1872
    Abode: 98 King St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Fielding - [Child] of Daniel Fielding & Susannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1872
    Abode: 28 Branch Rd.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 70, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Calvert - [Child] of Richard Calvert & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1872
    Abode: 2 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Tatler
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - [Child] of Samuel Catterall & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1872
    Abode: West S. Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson Casson - [Child] of John Jackson Casson & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jun 1872
    Abode: 15 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 May 1872
    Abode: 58 George St. West
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of William Walker Tattersall & Henrietta Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1872
    Abode: Beardwood Blackburn
    Occupation: Attorney at law
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1872
    Abode: 15 Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Cowburn - [Child] of Levi Cowburn & Sabina
    Born: 21 Jun 1872
    Abode: 6 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Waring - [Child] of John Charles Waring & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1872
    Abode: 53 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brown - [Child] of Anthony Brown & Ann Watson
    Born: 20 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 71, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1872
    Abode: 14 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1872
    Abode: 51 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rosanna
    Born: 2 Mar 1872
    Abode: 68 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Fanny
    Born: 20 Jul 1872
    Abode: 13 Earl St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1872
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1872
    Abode: 7 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Warehouse Porter
    Baptised by: J. Noble
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Townley - [Child] of Elizabeth Townley
    Born: 25 May 1872
    Abode: 7 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Leather-Rylance - [Child] of Ralph Leather-Rylance & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1872
    Abode: 14 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Attorney's clerk
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of William Thomas Ashton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1872
    Abode: 10 Russel St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1872
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 72, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1872
    Abode: 16 Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Lever - [Child] of John William Lever & Betsy
    Born: 12 Jun 1872
    Abode: 30 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1872
    Abode: 72 Withers St.
    Occupation: Cooperative Storekeeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beata Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1872
    Abode: 21 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1872
    Abode: 46 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1872
    Abode: 40 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Brass moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1872
    Abode: Stakes Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cuerden - [Child] of Thomas Cuerden & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1872
    Abode: Stakes Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1872
    Abode: 2 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1872
    Abode: 15 John St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 73, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Southworth - [Child] of William Southworth & Jane Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1872
    Abode: 17 Portland St. Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Anne Grey - [Child] of James William Grey & Betsy
    Born: 26 Jun 1872
    Abode: 28 Back Lane
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1872
    Abode: 2 Longfield St. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Maria
    Born: 26 Jun 1872
    Abode: 26 Smithing St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - [Child] of Matthew Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1872
    Abode: 10 Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1872
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1872
    Abode: 11 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Isabella
    Born: 27 Aug 1872
    Abode: 26 Pink St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Aspden - [Child] of Richard Aspden & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1872
    Abode: 38 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Isabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1872
    Abode: 7 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 74, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1872
    Abode: 48 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Eastham - [Child] of Thomas Eastham & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1858
    Abode: 15 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Hargreaves - [Child] of Jonathan Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: 18 Bank Top
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Fort - [Child] of Robert Fort & Lucy
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: 14 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Factory Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1872
    Abode: 18 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Grinder in card room
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1872
    Abode: 10 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hopper - [Child] of John Hopper & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1872
    Abode: 91 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of West John Lucas & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: North Gate
    Occupation: Publicans
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Rimley - [Child] of Sarah Ann Rimley
    Born: 6 Nov 1871
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's first name William entered, crossed out and initialled G.B.]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mashiter - [Child] of John Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1872
    Abode: 8 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 75, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Haworth - [Child] of John James Haworth & Matilda
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: 5 Harrisons Crossing
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Gourney - [Child] of William Gourney & Nancy
    Born: 31 Aug 1872
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Coal agent
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: Chapel Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Dinah
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: 17 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Harling - [Child] of Izabella Harling
    Born: 10 Sep 1872
    Abode: Hollin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Stothert - [Child] of Thomas Stothert & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1872
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Goldthorpe - [Child] of Alexander Goldthorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1872
    Abode: 14 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: Back Francis Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: 6 Sharples St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Halcroft - [Child] of Gilbert Halcroft & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1872
    Abode: 5 Green? Sq. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 76, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Lydia
    Born: 30 Aug 1872
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rankin Blakey - [Child] of Edward Blakey & Hannah Betsy
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: 42 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Winding master
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1872
    Abode: 16 Furness St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1872
    Abode: 50 Brunwell S.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Sayle - [Child] of James Sayle & Eliza
    Born: 23 Sep 1872
    Abode: 119 Montague St.
    Occupation: Master of S. Peter's School
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Annie Dickinson - [Child] of Samuel Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1872
    Abode: 18 Higson St.
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Hinchcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1872
    Abode: 7 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Christiana
    Born: 18 Jul 1872
    Abode: 26 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of Doctor Robert Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1872
    Abode: 46 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1872
    Abode: 23 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 77, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1872
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Woodcock - [Child] of Charles Woodcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1872
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Helena Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1872
    Abode: Addison
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Birtwistle - [Child] of Cornelius Birtwistle & Matilda
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Cloth looker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cockshoot - [Child] of Moses Cockshoot & Selina
    Born: 18 Oct 1872
    Abode: 15 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Parrington - [Child] of William Parrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1872
    Abode: 9 Lyon S.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whewell - [Child] of Moses Whewell & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1872
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1872
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1872
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Abode: Ashworth P.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 78, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Speakman - [Child] of Thomas Speakman & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: 61 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Wild - [Child] of Joseph Wild & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1872
    Abode: 104 Bank Top
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1872
    Abode: 2 Spring St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Balderston - [Child] of Doctor Walter Balderston & Selina
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: 19 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1872
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersby - [Child] of Edward Battersby & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1872
    Abode: Leyland
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Martha
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: Hollon St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - [Child] of Luke Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Till - [Child] of Joseph Till & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: 95 Andrew St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 79, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Titley - [Child] of John Titley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1872
    Abode: 4 Little Peel St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Georgina Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1872
    Abode: 113 King St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1872
    Abode: 43 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Merchant - [Child] of Albert George Merchant & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1872
    Abode: 1 Dale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Seth Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1872
    Abode: Ousehead Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1872
    Abode: 54 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: 19 Barton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Pilkington - [Child] of Mary Ann Pilkington
    Born: 7 Oct 1872
    Abode: 22 Pink S. Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haworth - [Child] of Alfred Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: 52 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Swailes - [Child] of George Swailes & Mary Ann
    Abode: 13 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 80, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Susannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1872
    Abode: 11 Bent St.
    Occupation: Brick setter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1872
    Abode: 13 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Golden Ball, Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Newton Leicester & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1872
    Abode: 42 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Haworth - [Child] of John Henry Haworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Hindle
    Born: 19 Oct 1872
    Abode: 3 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sharples - [Child] of Mark Sharples & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: 64 Canning St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1872
    Abode: 24 Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1872
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Walmsley Grime Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Duckworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 81, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: 25 King William St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Percy Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Spring Grove Preton Rd.
    Occupation: Shoe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: 19 Pink St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Atherton - [Child] of Peter Atherton & Betsy
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: 50 Walley Banks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Annie Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Dickson St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bilsbury - [Child] of Robert Bilsbury & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Worral - [Child] of John Worral & Izabella
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Dickinson
    Occupation: Wood carver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Riding - [Child] of William Henry Riding & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: 19 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 82, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Garstang - [Child] of Walter Garstang & Mary Malida [sic]
    Born: 24 Sep 1872
    Abode: Strawberry Bank
    Occupation: Doctor in Physic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1872
    Abode: Winney Brow, Mellor
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Cartman - [Child] of Elizabeth Cartman
    Born: 28 Aug 1872
    Abode: 6 Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gillam - [Child] of Charles Gillam & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1872
    Abode: 9 Howard St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of Henry King & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: 26 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Spink - [Child] of Dixon Spink & Pamela
    Born: 18 Nov 1872
    Abode: 29 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1872 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov 1872
    Abode: 71 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - [Child] of David Grimshaw & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: 6 George St. West
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Matthew Cook & Betsy
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: 3 Pump St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 83, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Hebden - [Child] of John Thomas Hebden & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: 74 George St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: 9 Stone Court, King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: 7 Vauxhall Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Christiana
    Born: 24 Oct 1872
    Abode: 27 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Christiana
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: 27 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Derham Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Maria
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: 15 Limefield
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1872
    Abode: 3 Alice
    Occupation: Railway Conductor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Foy - [Child] of Thomas Foy & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: 78 Bank Top
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tanner - [Child] of Samuel Tanner & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Bobbin turner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Ann Wolff - [Child] of Ferdinand Wolff & Eliza
    Born: 27 May 1856
    Abode: 101 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 84, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wolff - [Child] of Ferdinand Wolff & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan 1858
    Abode: 101 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: 9 Sykes St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ferdinand Wolff - [Child] of Ferdinand Wolff & Eliza
    Born: 5 Sep 1854
    Abode: 101 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1873
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richard Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Young - [Child] of William Young & Maria
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: East St. Witton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Broughton - [Child] of John William Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: Portland St., Witton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Chambers Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson, Gentleman & Rosanna
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Mayfield
    Baptised by: Robert Ingram
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rhodes - [Child] of Charles Rhodes & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: 14 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 85, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1873
    Abode: 5 Byrom St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Waterfall
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Pierce Pickop - [Child] of James Devenport Pickop & Susannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Stout St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Sharples - [Child] of James Edmund Sharples & Selina
    Born: 6 Oct 1872
    Abode: 12 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: Oak Yard, King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Swindlehurst - [Child] of Ellen Swindlehurst
    Born: 6 Apr 1872
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Knitter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cumptey [sic] - [Child] of William Henry Cumptey [sic] & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Stout St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Maud Robinson - [Child] of William Henry Robinson & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: 10 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: 47 Addison
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 86, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hayhurst - [Child] of Joseph Hayhurst & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: 98 Montague St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: 43 Bank Top
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1873
    Abode: Prinent Waterfall Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: 7 Walsh St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Place Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Haydock - [Child] of Isaac Haydock & Martha Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: 28 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Place Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Woolfold - [Child] of Thomas Woolfold & Lois
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: 97 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Place Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Coates - [Child] of William Alfred Coates & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1856
    Abode: 58 Wellington Buildings
    Occupation: Millenar
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jepson - [Child] of Thomas Jepson & Lettice
    Born: 30 Oct 1855
    Abode: 37 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Bank Villas Preston Rd.
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Helen Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 28 Feb 1854
    Abode: 58 Wellington Buildings
    Occupation: Traveler
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 87, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham Warwick - [Child] of William Warwick & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1872
    Abode: 116 Addison St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kirkham - [Child] of Kirkham Kirkham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: 13 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jul 1872
    Abode: Addison
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Goodwin - [Child] of Alfred Goodwin & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: 1 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Maria
    Born: 3 Mar 1873
    Abode: Scarr St. Witton
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Midsommer St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Amelia
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: 95 Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 88, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Green - [Child] of Maria Green
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: 31 Kay St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's first name William entered, crossed out and initialled G.B.]
    Baptised by: Acceptd by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Neild - [Child] of Peter Neild & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1873
    Abode: 8 Chatham St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Thornber - [Child] of Richard Thornber & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1873
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Izabella Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: 15 George St. West
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph William Robinson - [Child] of Adam Robinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: 68 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: 89 Oak St.?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Ellison - [Child] of Job Ellison & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1873
    Abode: 3 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: 20 Bond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshot Wilson Cockshot - [Child] of John Cockshot & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: 32 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 89, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Cheshire - [Child] of Joseph Cheshire & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: 8 Bath St.
    Occupation: Cloth Merchant
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Short - [Child] of John Short & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: 1 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1871
    Abode: 20 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1873
    Abode: 97 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Meledew - [Child] of James Meledew & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: 41 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Simmons - [Child] of Charles Simmons & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Mar 1873
    Abode: 14 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Swindlehurst - [Child] of William Swindlehurst & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: 78 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullen - [Child] of Joseph Bullen & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1873
    Abode: Greaves Squ. Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: 23 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Edmunson Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: 28 Harrison
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 90, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: White Bull, Darwen St.
    Occupation: Builder & Hotel keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Feilden - [Child] of Alfred Feilden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1872
    Abode: 4 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1873
    Abode: 65 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Smith - [Child] of Ellen Susan Smith
    Born: 25 Jan 1873
    Abode: 50 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - [Child] of Hannah Leaver
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: 29 Witton Parade
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of William Moses Hargreaves & Ruth
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: 16 Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Muriel Jane Cherry - [Child] of Pim Cherry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Sunny Bank
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1873
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Barratt - [Child] of Robert Barratt & Izabella
    Born: 5 Apr 1873
    Abode: 12 Bent St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gelder - [Child] of William Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1872
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 91, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Blackledge - [Child] of Jesse Blackledge & Betsy
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: 48 Bank Top
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Becket - [Child] of James Becket & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Apr 1873
    Abode: 103 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Coal heaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Parker - [Child] of Preston Parker & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: 2 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1873
    Abode: 7 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Blakey Edleston - [Child] of Thomas Edleston & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1857
    Abode: Blackburn Grammar School (of Halifax)
    Occupation: Sheriff's Officer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1873
    Abode: 21 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brindle - [Child] of Timothy Brindle & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: 19 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: 49 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stead - [Child] of Robert Stead & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1873
    Abode: 24 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Nancy
    Born: 30 Apr 1873
    Abode: 74 Bank Top
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 92, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holland - [Child] of Walter Holland & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1873
    Abode: 20 Byrom St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Simeon Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1873
    Abode: 12 Stout St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: 46 Montague St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: 26 Pink St. Witton
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Forrester - [Child] of John Thomas Forrester & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1872
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Burton - [Child] of Richard Burton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: 10 Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph William Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1873
    Abode: 124 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Rose Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1873
    Abode: 48 Infirmary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: 10 Bignall St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gibbins - [Child] of Thomas Gibbins & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1873
    Abode: 80 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 93, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1873
    Abode: 9 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: 8 Vauxhall St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: 25 Fox St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1873
    Abode: Stakes Hall Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Gilhum - [Child] of Robert Gilhum & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: 74 George St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Jane Threlfall - [Child] of Lawrence Threlfall & Agnes
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: 39 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Apr 1873
    Abode: 3 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Randolph Riddehough - [Child] of John Pollard Riddehough & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1873
    Abode: Sykes Mill, Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: 34 Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1873
    Abode: 89 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 94, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Betsy
    Born: 2 May 1873
    Abode: 2 Alice St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Margaret
    Abode: 54 King St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - [Child] of Jonas Walmsley & Lucy
    Born: 11 Jun 1873
    Abode: 1 Grays Sq.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Maria
    Born: 24 May 1873
    Abode: 30 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1873
    Abode: 91 Chapel S.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Briggs - [Child] of Peter Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: 2 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: 17 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Aspen - [Child] of Frederick Aspen & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1873
    Abode: 6 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1873
    Abode: 46 Alma St.
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: 2 Dean St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 95, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Hilton - [Child] of John William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: 44 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Aspen - [Child] of John Aspen & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1873
    Abode: 21 Bent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Shanty - [Child] of John Shanty & Jane Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1873
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1873
    Abode: Galligreaves
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: 18 Shakespeer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Birch
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1873
    Abode: 73 King St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1873
    Abode: 10 Lyon
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1873
    Abode: 6 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1873
    Abode: Landowne S. Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mackintosh - [Child] of John Mackintosh & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1873
    Abode: 57 Throstle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 96, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of Ralph Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1873
    Abode: 14 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Faraday - [Child] of James Faraday & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Pink St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Tillotson - [Child] of Joseph Tillotson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1873
    Abode: 38 Witton Place
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Walker - [Child] of Alfred Walker & Frances
    Born: 14 Jul 1873
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1873
    Abode: 14 Hamlet
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1873
    Abode: West View, Nule Hall, Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Mariana
    Born: 30 Jun 1873
    Abode: 24 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Foster - [Child] of Ellen Foster
    Born: 17 Jun 1873
    Abode: Bank top
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1873
    Abode: 14 Dale St.
    Occupation: Draper & Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1873
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 97, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Clement Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anne
    Born: 29 Jun 1873
    Abode: Ellashe
    Occupation: Vicar of S. Peter's parish Blackburn
    Notes: [This entry is crossed out with note] Dele C. W. W.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1873
    Abode: 15 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1873
    Abode: 4 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1871
    Abode: 94 King St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hodson - [Child] of Isaac Hodson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1873
    Abode: 50 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1873
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Noble
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: 7 Byrom St, Bank Top
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Allerton - [Child] of Jeffery Allerton & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1873
    Abode: 8 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Crowder - [Child] of John James Crowder & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jul 1873
    Abode: 4 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Clement Woodhouse - [Child] of Charles Wright Woodhouse & Anne
    Born: 27 Jun 1873
    Abode: Ellerslie
    Occupation: Vicar of S. Peter's parish Blackburn
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 98, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Blackledge - [Child] of Thomas Blackledge & Eliza
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Lofthouse - [Child] of John James Lofthouse & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1873
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coupe - [Child] of Samuel Coupe & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1873
    Abode: Bank top
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: 56 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dobson - [Child] of Alice Dobson
    Abode: 5 Back King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Goldthorpe - [Child] of William Goldthorpe & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1873
    Abode: Dickinson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Adcroft - [Child] of Henry Adcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1873
    Abode: South West St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Holden - [Child] of William George Holden & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1873
    Abode: Branch Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachael Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1873
    Abode: S. Paul S.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Smith - [Child] of Josiah Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1873
    Abode: 7 Lyons St.
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 99, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clutton - [Child] of Thomas Clutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1873
    Abode: 65 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Pomfret - [Child] of Adam Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1873
    Abode: 1 Furness St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1873
    Abode: 38 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eliott - [Child] of Thomas Eliott & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul 1873
    Abode: Throstle St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Margaret Alice Winter
    Born: 8 Aug 1873
    Abode: 7 Heaton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Layfield - [Child] of Richard Layfield & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1873
    Abode: Dale St. Wrangling
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Layfield - [Child] of Richard Layfield & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1873
    Abode: Dale St. Wrangling
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Eccles - [Child] of Nancy Eccles
    Born: 16 Jul 1873
    Abode: 16 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Crasdale [sic] - [Child] of Henry Crasdale [sic] & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: 8 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1873
    Abode: 8 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 100, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Abode: 1 Audley Range
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Kinlough - [Child] of James Kinlough & Agnes
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: 7 Hamlet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1873
    Abode: 48 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Slater - [Child] of Matthew Slater & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jul 1873
    Abode: 29 Turner St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eddleston - [Child] of Lawrence Eddleston & Grace
    Born: 31 Aug 1873
    Abode: 117 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1873
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Ellingworth - [Child] of Robert Ellingworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1873
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Leech - [Child] of Jesse Leech & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1873
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Susannah Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1873
    Abode: Cunningham
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Markland - [Child] of Thomas Markland & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1873
    Abode: 9 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Foreman fitter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 101, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1873
    Abode: 15 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Aspin - [Child] of Eli Aspin & Alice Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: 17 Ratcliffe S.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1873
    Abode: 3 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cunliffe - [Child] of Isaac Cunliffe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1873
    Abode: 39 Havelock Street
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Betsy
    Born: 8 Aug 1873
    Abode: 51 Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Rachael
    Born: 4 Sep 1873
    Abode: Back Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1873
    Abode: 11 Hope Terrace
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Wilding - [Child] of Mary Ann Wilding
    Born: 26 Aug 1873
    Abode: 8 Shakleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of William Henry Hindle & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1873
    Abode: 21 George St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 102, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Maria
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: Havelock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashton - [Child] of William Thomas Ashton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1873
    Abode: 10 Russell St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Barton Woods & Latitia
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Izabella Woods - [Child] of Barton Woods & Latitia
    Born: Jun 1873
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shenty - [Child] of Richard Shenty & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1873
    Abode: Hazel St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Stott - [Child] of William Stott & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1873
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Devlin - [Child] of Peter Devlin & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1873
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howson - [Child] of Robert Howson & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1873
    Abode: 72 Darwen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horace Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: 36 Heatley St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1873
    Abode: Waterfall Buildings Livesey
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 103, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Porter - [Child] of Charles Porter & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1873
    Abode: Fielden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Abbott - [Child] of Richard Abbott & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1873
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Clock & Trip? Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Abbott - [Child] of David Henry Abbott & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1873
    Abode: 48 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Neild - [Child] of William Neild & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1873
    Abode: Tattersall St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heywood - [Child] of Alfred Heywood & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1873
    Abode: 13 South West St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1873
    Abode: Hendly? St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1873
    Abode: 16 George St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Appolinia
    Born: 23 Aug 1873
    Abode: 52 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haworth - [Child] of Charles Marsden Haworth & Sarah Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: 11 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Farren - [Child] of Margaret Alice Farren
    Born: 15 Aug 1873
    Abode: 6 Pearson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 104, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Lamonby - [Child] of Henry Lamonby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1873
    Abode: 12 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Bullon - [Child] of William Bullon & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1873
    Abode: 24 Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1873
    Abode: 26 Turner St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lionel John Meats - [Child] of William Meats & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1873
    Abode: 27 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Ashworth - [Child] of Matthew Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1873
    Abode: 10 Turner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1873
    Abode: 130 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Emma
    Born: 16 Aug 1873
    Abode: 15 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Christopher Haworth & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: 17 Mary Ann S.
    Occupation: roper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1873
    Abode: 16 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 105, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Gregory - [Child] of William Samuel Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1873
    Abode: 116 Montague St.
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mackrall - [Child] of James Mackrall & Nancy
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: Wensley S.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1873
    Abode: 13 Clayton St.
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert William Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Emma
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: Golden Cup, Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1873
    Abode: 46 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Grace
    Born: 17 Oct 1873
    Abode: 64 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Heald - [Child] of Alfred Heald & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1873
    Abode: 13 Bank Top
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gabbott - [Child] of William Gabbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Liverpool St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Stone Ct. King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Stone Ct. King St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 106, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lomax - [Child] of Joseph Lomax & Emma
    Born: 11 Sep 1873
    Abode: 14 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Colley - [Child] of Andrew Colley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Caughey - [Child] of William Caughey & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: 21 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1873
    Abode: 103 King St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Ede - [Child] of Eliza Ellen Ede
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: New Row Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: admitted by G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Townley - [Child] of Henry Edward Townley & Agnes
    Born: 22 Oct 1873
    Abode: 1 Great Bolton St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Sykes & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1873
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Jonathan Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1873
    Abode: 18 Bank Top
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Faraday - [Child] of Thomas Faraday & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Sep 1873
    Abode: 58 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 107, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Betsy
    Born: 3 Sep 1873
    Abode: 25 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1873
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1873
    Abode: 33 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1873
    Abode: 8 Paul St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Duckworth - [Child] of William Henry Duckworth & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1873
    Abode: 5 Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Seed Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Latitia
    Born: 4 Nov 1873
    Abode: Whalley Bank
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Priscilla Crook - [Child] of Mary Crook
    Born: 11 Nov 1873
    Abode: Witton Stocks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Standen - [Child] of John Standen & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1873
    Abode: Galligreaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dianah Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wensley S.
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Martland - [Child] of Robert Martland & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1873
    Abode: 5 Peter St.
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 108, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tattersall - [Child] of James Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1873
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Plasterer, Painter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Wane - [Child] of Richard Wane & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1873
    Abode: 72 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Martha
    Born: 16 Nov 1873
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Nov 1873
    Abode: Back Spring St. Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Mackereth - [Child] of James Mackereth & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1873
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred James Walker - [Child] of Leonard Walker, Pensioner & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1873
    Abode: St. Lukes School House
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Catherine
    Born: 21 Aug 1873
    Abode: 46 Taylor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: 104 Ingham Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Bertwistle - [Child] of John Bertwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1873
    Abode: 25 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1873
    Abode: 20 Hollin Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 109, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1873
    Abode: 32 Pink St.
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Markham - [Child] of John Markham & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1873
    Abode: 1 West St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonora Balshaw - [Child] of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1873
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Rachel
    Born: 16 Oct 1873
    Abode: Hambleton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. Rogerson
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur John Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Emily Augusta
    Born: 9 Oct 1873
    Abode: 16 Dukes Cliff
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Lawrence Walmsley & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1873
    Abode: 33 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Appleyard - [Child] of Edward Appleyard & Matilda
    Born: 7 Dec 1873
    Abode: 89 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1873
    Abode: Alice St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1873
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Astley - [Child] of George Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1873
    Abode: 63 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 110, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Mary Taylor
    Born: 12 Oct 1873
    Abode: 83 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Notes: [Father's first name James entered, crossed out and initialled G.B.]
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1873
    Abode: 8 Morton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1873
    Abode: 2 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1873
    Abode: 2 chapel Green
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lister Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1873
    Abode: Ratcliffe St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1873
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norah Pollard - [Child] of John William Pollard & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1873
    Abode: 64 Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salter - [Child] of Daniel Salter & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1873
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1873 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1873
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: G. Burwell
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1922, Page 111, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1849642

Next Page of Baptisms for 1874 - 1878

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home