click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1855 - 1869
Baptisms for 1861 - 1863

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858 - 1860

Baptism: 6 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 9? Jun 1860
    Abode: Saddleworth, Yorkshire
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Susanna
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Ashcroft - [Child] of David Ashcroft & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1860
    Abode: 7 Stones Court, King St.
    Occupation: winder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Feilden - [Child] of James Feilden & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1860
    Abode: Infirmary St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Sherard - [Child] of Lawrence Sherard & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1861
    Abode: Joiners Row, Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mercer - [Child] of Abraham Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: 8 Bullan St., Wrangling
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Martha
    Born: 2 Jan 1861
    Abode: 37 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Masheter - [Child] of William Masheter & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1861
    Abode: 26 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1860
    Abode: Witton Terrace
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1861
    Abode: 33 Whalley Banks, Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Edwin Eccles & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1861
    Abode: 52 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Brierly - [Child] of John Hacking & Ellen Brierly
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Wensley Fold, Whalley Banks
    Occupation: power loom weaver card room hand
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: 41 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1861
    Abode: The Oak Yard
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mellody - [Child] of Joseph Mellody & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1861
    Abode: 89 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ivens - [Child] of Peter Ivens & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1860
    Abode: 47 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1860
    Abode: 99 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Woodend - [Child] of John Woodend & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: 15 Throstle St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Betty?
    Born: 13 Jan 1861
    Abode: Havelock St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Lettice
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: 29 Leyland St.
    Occupation: fruit dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - [Child] of John Brindle & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1861
    Abode: 46 Lyon St.
    Occupation: glazier
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1861
    Abode: 1 South West St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1860
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Betsy
    Born: 16 Feb 1861
    Abode: 6 Stones Court
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth Haworth
    Abode: 27 Adelaide St. Blackburn
    Occupation: General dealer, washerwoman
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marianne Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1860
    Abode: 24 Landowne St. Witton
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horatio Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1861
    Abode: 23 North Gate
    Occupation: watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Abode: 22 Frances Ann Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whitworth - [Child] of James Robertshaw Whitworth & Lydia
    Born: 15 Feb 1861
    Abode: Strawberry Bank
    Occupation: cheese factor
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Millicent Prebble - [Child] of William George Prebble & Eunice
    Born: 9 Feb 1861
    Abode: 21 Montague St.
    Occupation: coal dealer & blacking manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Anwyle - [Child] of John Anwyle & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1861
    Abode: 30 Chapel St.
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Heath - [Child] of Reuben Heath & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1861
    Abode: 14 Sear St. Witton
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Lester - [Child] of Peter Lester & Esther
    Born: 9 Mar 1861
    Abode: 21 Haeeison
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 21 May 1859
    Abode: The Oak Yard King St.
    Occupation: chairmaker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Cicely
    Born: 11 Jan 1861
    Abode: 35 Longfield St. Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Isabella
    Born: 10 Feb 1861
    Abode: 33 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Susanna
    Born: 11 Mar 1861
    Abode: 28 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Forrest - [Child] of Samuel Forrest & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1861
    Abode: 17 Byrom St.
    Occupation: biscuit maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden Wetherill - [Child] of Christopher Wetherill & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1861
    Abode: 44 Duckworth St. Over Darwen
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1858
    Abode: Durham
    Occupation: superintendant of police
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1861
    Abode: Durham
    Occupation: superintendant of police
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1861
    Abode: 21 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1861
    Abode: 1 Dixon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Whittle - [Child] of Richard Whittle & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1861
    Abode: 9 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1861
    Abode: 8 Pink St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Caughey Caughey - [Child] of James Caughey & Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: Byrom St, Bank Top
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1861
    Abode: 6 Market St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: [In baptised by is written 'not baptised see 1193]
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Green - [Child] of James Green & Lettice
    Born: 26 Feb 1861
    Abode: Smalley St.
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1861
    Abode: 7 Bullen St.
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Nancy
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1861
    Abode: 9 Lyon St.
    Occupation: taper. Sizer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1861
    Abode: Turkey Row, Further Gate
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1861
    Abode: Old Mill
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1860
    Abode: Alker St.
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Seuart - [Child] of Edward Seuart & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1861
    Abode: 36 Lyon St.
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1861
    Abode: 64 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1861
    Abode: 10 North Gate
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1861
    Abode: 48 Wensley Lane
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1860
    Abode: 16 Byrom St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Anne Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Born: 26 Feb 1861
    Abode: Prospect Villas, Nova Scotia
    Occupation: spinner & manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1861
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1861
    Abode: 17 Pearson St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sellars - [Child] of Benjamin Sellars & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1861
    Abode: 18 Hanson St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspenale - [Child] of William Aspenale & Nancy
    Born: 14 Mar 1861
    Abode: 24 Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1861
    Abode: 105 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Neild - [Child] of James Neild & Eliza
    Born: 3 May 1860
    Abode: Watson's Row
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Horsfield - [Child] of Edward Horsfield & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1861
    Abode: 65 Witton Parade
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1861
    Abode: 36 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Titley - [Child] of John Titley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1861
    Abode: 48 Lyon St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Westwell - [Child] of Christopher Westwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1861
    Abode: 65 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1860
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1861
    Abode: 5 Harwood St., Further Gate
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Allison - [Child] of Mary Ann Allison, single woman
    Born: 9 May 1861
    Abode: 10 Ratcliffe St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1861
    Abode: 6 New Market St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: [See entry 1166]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Lawrence Haworth & Betsy
    Born: 16 May 1861
    Abode: 128 Stanley St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith, single woman
    Abode: 25 Byron St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1861
    Abode: 22 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Nevinson - [Child] of James Nevinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 19 Byrom St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1861
    Abode: 10 Limefield
    Occupation: manager in the old bank
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1861
    Abode: 11 Addison St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Townley - [Child] of Henry Edward Townley & Agnes
    Born: 25 May 1861
    Abode: 51 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: clerk to commission agent
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Ellen
    Abode: 77 Chapel St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1861
    Abode: 8 Howarth St.
    Occupation: machine driver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 3 May 1861
    Abode: 22 Duke St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1861
    Abode: 28 Wm Henry St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1861
    Abode: 47 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. M. Haslewood Incumbent of Great Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Mary
    Abode: 32 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Rachel
    Born: 27 May 1861
    Abode: 9 William St. Over Darwen
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1861
    Abode: The old Mill
    Occupation: porter of the railway station
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Simmons - [Child] of Charles Simmons & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1861
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: 27 Dawson St.
    Occupation: plunber
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Augustus Matthews & Harriet
    Born: 21 May 1861
    Abode: 11 Warwick St.
    Occupation: gilder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1861
    Abode: Little Peel
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Catterall - [Child] of James Catterall & Anne
    Born: 13 Jun 1861
    Abode: 11 Thomas St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1861
    Abode: 51 Leyland St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Jane Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Martha
    Born: 13 Jun 1861
    Abode: 51 Throstle St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Waddington - [Child] of Joseph Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1860
    Abode: 36 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Marianne
    Born: 3 Jul 1861
    Abode: 98 Havelock St.
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Denham - [Child] of Robert Denham & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1861
    Abode: 7 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Mateer - [Child] of James Mateer & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jun 1861
    Abode: 7 Wm Hry St.
    Occupation: accountant
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1861
    Abode: 18 Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Lydia
    Born: 5 Jul 1861
    Abode: 39 Greaves St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1861
    Abode: 38 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 15 Jun 1861
    Abode: 27 King Street
    Occupation: gentleman
    Baptised by: R. Ingram
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1861
    Abode: 19 George St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Burnet offg minr
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Gelder - [Child] of William Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1861
    Abode: 21 Leyland St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1860
    Abode: 21 Hamlet St. Bank Top
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cooke - [Child] of Matthew Cooke & Betsy
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1861
    Abode: 9 Short St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Folds - [Child] of James Folds & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1861
    Abode: 71 Throstle St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1861
    Abode: 65 Havelock St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Edleston - [Child] of John Edleston & Maria
    Born: 25 Jul 1861
    Abode: Whalley Banks
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1861
    Abode: 13 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robert Campbell - [Child] of Mary Campbell, single woman
    Born: 7 Aug 1861
    Abode: 4 Roberts St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1856
    Abode: 2 Havelock St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1861
    Abode: 2 Havelock St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of William Emmett & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1861
    Abode: 31 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [In abode 31 Montague St is written then crossed out and Byrom St. added]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1861
    Abode: 94 Feilden St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Curren - [Child] of Henry Curren & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1861
    Abode: 9 Leyland St.
    Occupation: goods porter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Silcock - [Child] of Henry Thomas Silcock & Alice
    Born: 17 Jul 1861
    Abode: 20 North Gate
    Occupation: eating house
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1861
    Abode: 23 Frederick Row, Further Gate
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1861
    Abode: 35 Griffin St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Catherine
    Born: 10 Aug 1861
    Abode: 39 Thomas St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Hale - [Child] of Edward Hale & Margaret
    Abode: 20 Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Jane
    Abode: 14 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Buller - [Child] of John Buller & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1861
    Abode: 2 Bent Gap
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holgate - [Child] of John Holgate & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1861
    Abode: 8 Weir St.
    Occupation: miller
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1861
    Abode: 47 Harrison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1861
    Abode: 59 Greaves St.
    Occupation: cart driver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1861
    Abode: 29 Greaves St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wright Haworth - son of Maria Haworth
    Born: 9 Aug 1861
    Abode: 6 Green St., Over Darwen
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Alice
    Abode: 29 Wm Henry St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stuart - [Child] of Andrew Stuart & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1861
    Abode: Wood St. Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duff - [Child] of Thomas Duff & Catherine
    Born: 15 Aug 1861
    Abode: 12 Byrom St.
    Occupation: slater
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fenton - [Child] of Thomas Fenton & Jane
    Abode: 9 Islington
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1861
    Abode: Waterloo, Livesey
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: Wm Burnet offg minr
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Gifford - [Child] of James Gifford & Alice
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm Burnet
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of Jonathan Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1861
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Wm Burnet offg minr
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1861
    Abode: Dixon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Wm Burnet
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicolas Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Maria
    Born: 1 Jul 1861
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: Wm Burnet
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1861
    Abode: 36 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - [Child] of Alexander Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1861
    Abode: Oak Yard
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1861
    Abode: 3 Howarth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bee - [Child] of Catherine Bee
    Born: 9 Sep 1861
    Abode: 30 Whalley Banks
    Notes: [In parents name is first written Henry, then crossed out. In surname is
           written Bea, then crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1861
    Abode: 24 Thomas Street
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Baynes - [Child] of Thomas Baynes & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1861
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Margerson - [Child] of Priscilla Margerson, single woman
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: 11 Byrom St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: 2 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1861
    Abode: Sough near Over Darwen
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eugenia Turner - [Child] of James Stanley Turner & Marianne
    Born: 2 Aug 1861
    Abode: 15 Manners Sutton St.
    Occupation: millwright
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horatio John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1859
    Abode: Back Chapel St.
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1861
    Abode: Back Chapel St.
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Edward Land - [Child] of James Land & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1861
    Abode: 41 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: sweep
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - [Child] of Timothy Brindle & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1861
    Abode: 9 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Rushton - [Child] of Ellen Rushton
    Born: 30 Sep 1861
    Abode: 1 Bent St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Edmundson Moulder - [Child] of Thomas Moulder & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1861
    Abode: 48 Church St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: Frederick Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forten - [Child] of James Forten & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1861
    Abode: 1 Shakespeare St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Frederick Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1861
    Abode: 113 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walsh - [Child] of George Walsh & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    Abode: 18 Harrison St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Frederick Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1861
    Abode: 19 Longfield St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Frederick Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: 36 Harrison St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosanna Kough - [Child] of Richard Kough & Rose Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1861
    Abode: 10 Pattison St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1861
    Abode: 6 Howarth St., Bank Top
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1861
    Abode: 2 Mill St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1861
    Abode: 34 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Large - [Child] of Abraham Large & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1861
    Abode: 73 Greaves St.
    Occupation: pattern maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gabot - [Child] of William Gabot & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1861
    Abode: 35 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - son of William Eastwood & Nancy
    Abode: 18 Turner Street
    Occupation: coal dealer
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher, St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1861
    Abode: 10 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: spinning master
    Baptised by: Frederick Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walkden - [Child] of Hugh Walkden & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1861
    Abode: 26 Lansdowne
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Esther
    Born: 29 Oct 1861
    Abode: 128 Redlam Brow
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Slater - [Child] of Betty Slater
    Born: 1 Nov 1860
    Abode: 4 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maude Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1861
    Abode: 3 Mount St.
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heatley - son of Robert Heatley & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1861
    Abode: 6 Dickinson St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher, St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fish - son of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
    Abode: 10 Wood St.
    Occupation: dresser (in foundry)
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Baldwin - [Child] of Henry Baldwin & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1861
    Abode: 43 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gifford - [Child] of Thomas Gifford & Sarah Anne
    Abode: 59 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Marianne
    Born: 26 Aug 1861
    Abode: 2 Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reuben Batefield - [Child] of James Batefield & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1861
    Abode: 85 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sowerby - [Child] of James Sowerby & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1861
    Abode: 27 ~Whalley Banks
    Occupation: flagger and slater
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1861
    Abode: 14 Bent St.
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Mayson - [Child] of John Mayson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1861
    Abode: St. Peter St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Anne
    Born: 5 Dec 1861
    Abode: 27 Higher Audley St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - [Child] of Feilden Edge & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1861
    Abode: 95 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1861
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Violet
    Born: 17 Nov 1861
    Abode: Audley Range
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Anne
    Born: 10 Nov 1861
    Abode: 20 Furness St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Date of baptism is entered as Christmas day]
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1861
    Abode: 26 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [Date of baptism is entered as Christmas day]
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1861
    Abode: 28 william Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: 7 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lassel - [Child] of John Lassel & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1861
    Abode: 45 Witton Parade
    Occupation: ironmoulder
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Anne
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: 3 Back Richard St. Whalley Banks
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pothina Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1861
    Abode: Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Harrison - [Child] of Joshua Harrison & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1861
    Abode: 123 Harley St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Anne
    Born: 24 Nov 1861
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Esther Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: 25 Dale St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1861
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: cotton weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Betsy
    Born: 29 Dec 1861
    Abode: Wagtail
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robertson - [Child] of Adam Robertson & Nancy
    Abode: 125 Harley St.
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Feilding? - [Child] of Thomas Feilding? & Margaret
    Abode: 14 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isabel Ibbotson - [Child] of Ralph Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1862
    Abode: 1 Montague St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Hawkins - [Child] of Jane Ellen Hawkins, spinster
    Abode: 39 Chapel St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1861
    Abode: 83 King St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1861
    Abode: 9 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale -
    Abode: 51 Back Chapel St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Enoch Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1862
    Abode: 10 Throstle St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1861
    Abode: 40 Lyon St., Bank Top
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Born: 24 Jan 1862
    Abode: 33 Barley Lane
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gardiner - [Child] of Robert Gardiner & Deborah
    Abode: 42 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Clough - [Child] of Josiah Clough & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: 1 Cooper St.
    Occupation: wheelwright
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - Dau of William Scott & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1861
    Abode: 25 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: ironmoulder
    Notes: [p written in margin]
    Baptised by: William Burnet, St Lukes's A. G.
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: 63 Chapel St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick William Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1861
    Abode: 4 Bridge St.
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1862
    Abode: 87 Harley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1862
    Abode: 98 Leyland St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hazeldine - [Child] of Robert Hazeldine & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1862
    Abode: Honey Hole, Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick William Cort - [Child] of John Cort & Eliza
    Born: 5 May 1861
    Abode: 24 Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: wine merchant
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Winifred
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: 75 Chapel St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Penberton - [Child] of James Penberton & Ellen
    Abode: 115 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Maria
    Born: 3 Feb 1862
    Abode: 5 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Blackledge - [Child] of Thomas Blackledge & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1862
    Abode: 2 Thomas St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: 75 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Pearson - [Child] of Oliver Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1861
    Abode: 10 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: Dixon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Heal - [Child] of Thomas Heal & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1862
    Abode: 63 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Pickering - [Child] of Stanley Pickering & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1862
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: 19 Pink St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Sharples - [Child] of James Edmund Sharples & Selina
    Born: 18 Feb 1862
    Abode: 22 Warwick St.
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Arthur - [Child] of John Arthur & Mary
    Abode: 61 Harley St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - [Child] of Thos. Livesey & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: 52 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: Alezr. Gallaher S. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: 51 Chapel St.
    Occupation: machine minder
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1856
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1858
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1859
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Witherington - [Child] of Peter Witherington & Isabella
    Abode: 9 Stones court
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann Alice
    Abode: 1 Richard St.
    Occupation: chemist
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of Thomas John Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1862
    Abode: 34 Bent St.
    Occupation: engine maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Nancy
    Born: 11 Mar 1862
    Abode: 74 Turner St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Lopham - [Child] of Samuel Lopham & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: 24 Landsdowne Street
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hauhurst - [Child] of Henry Hauhurst & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: 48 Ratcliffe Street
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Greaves - [Child] of Isaac Greaves & Mary Ann
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1862
    Abode: Vhapel Green
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Grime - [Child] of Jane Grime
    Born: 24 Jan 1862
    Abode: 31 Duckworth St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles West - [Child] of Peter West & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: beershop keeper
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Maria
    Born: 1 Apr 1862
    Abode: 3 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: 91 Northgate
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Story Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Joseph St.
    Occupation: mason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - son of William Hartley & Margaret
    Abode: 25 Lyon St.
    Occupation: driller in foundry
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caleb Rostron - [Child] of Edward Rostron & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1862
    Abode: 8 South West St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Earnshaw - [Child] of Amos Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1862
    Abode: 4 foundry St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1861
    Abode: 17 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Esther
    Born: 21 Mar 1862
    Abode: 98 King St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1862
    Abode: 1 Livesy Opening?
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Anne
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: Redlam Brow, Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: 23 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: 38 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [The abode is first entered as 38 William Henry St., then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Riley - [Child] of Nathaniel Riley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1861
    Abode: 5 Pink St.
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tamar Taylor - [Child] of Stephen Taylor & Tamar
    Born: 9 Apr 1862
    Abode: 111 Greaves St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Shacklton - [Child] of Parker Shacklton & Mary Ann
    Abode: 38 Vhapel St.
    Occupation: carder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1862
    Abode: 3 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 16 Apr 1862
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riding - [Child] of Simeon Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Elizabeth
    Abode: 13 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1862
    Abode: 15 King William St.
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hayhurst - [Child] of Francis Hayhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1862
    Abode: 11 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: mason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Greene - [Child] of Mary Greene, single woman
    Born: 10 Jun 1861
    Abode: 28 Duckworth St.
    Notes: [In parents name is first written Ralph & Mary then Ralph is crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: ? Apr 1862
    Abode: 20 Bullen St.
    Occupation: mason
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Critchley Garstang - [Child] of James Garstang & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: 13 King William Street
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Freckleton St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: 37 Harley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1862
    Abode: 80 King St
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Dearden - [Child] of Ormerod Dearden & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1862
    Abode: 126 Bank Top Terrace
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Haworth - [Child] of Mayder Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1862
    Abode: 60 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: 14 Pimk St. Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riding - Dau of George Riding & Martha
    Abode: 6 Lyon St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - son of George Smith & Nancy
    Born: 16 Apr 1862
    Abode: 2 Robert St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Warden - [Child] of Richard Warden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1856
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Barnes, officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Warden - [Child] of Richard Warden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 May 1858
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Barnes, officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Dau of John Green & Jane
    Abode: 3 John St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Green - Dau of John Green & Jane
    Abode: 3 John St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1862
    Abode: 24 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Isabella
    Born: 29 Apr 1862
    Abode: 6 Highfield St., Nova Scotia
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Barnes, officiating minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Amelia
    Abode: 21 Leyland St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Dau of George Berry & Nanny
    Born: 12 May 1862
    Abode: 20 Katcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1862
    Abode: 20 Bond St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Stones - [Child] of Moses Stones & Mariana
    Born: 15 May 1862
    Abode: 21 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonas Baguley Bradley - [Child] of Jones Bradley & Maria
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1861 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1861
    Abode: 15 Back Richard St.
    Baptised by: W. Burnet
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Diana Barmer - [Child] of Lawrence Barmer & Mary
    Abode: 3 Grey's Court
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: 19? Bullen St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Stott - Dau of John Stott & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: 7 Richard St.
    Occupation: emgine tenter
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Astley Terrace
    Occupation: shop keeper
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walkden - [Child] of Emmanuel Walkden & Jane
    Abode: 16 George St. West
    Occupation: card master
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Alfred Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Susanna
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: 25 Harrison St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hezekial Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1862
    Abode: 17 Harley St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 22 May 1862
    Abode: 6 Turner St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Howarth - [Child] of Joel Howarth & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Anthony Hartley & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1857
    Abode: 57 Lansedowne St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hartley - [Child] of Anthony Hartley & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1860
    Abode: 51 Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hartley - [Child] of Anthony Hartley & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1862
    Abode: 51 Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Robinson Holliday - [Child] of Abraham Holliday & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: 63 Montague St.
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1862
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Nancy Anne
    Born: 9 Apr 1862
    Abode: 54 George St. West
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harley - [Child] of Thomas Harley & Maria
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anne Westwell - [Child] of John Westwell & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: 71 Greaves St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1862
    Abode: 20 Bullen St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Mashiter - [Child] of William Mashiter & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1862
    Abode: 12 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: 71 North Gate
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Catterall - [Child] of Samuel Catterall & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1862
    Abode: 23 Dixon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Dau of Henry Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: 8 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anne Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Anne
    Born: 12 Jan 1854
    Abode: 51 Branch Road
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: 26 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Feilding - [Child] of James Hitton Feilding & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1862
    Abode: 19 Infirmary St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1862
    Abode: 36 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Katherine Bradley - [Child] of Eliza Bradley, single woman
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: 29 Byrom St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Mary
    Abode: 5 Robert St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Anne
    Abode: 31 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Peel - [Child] of Mary Ann Peel, single woman
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: 7 Bent St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Green Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: 8 Haworth St.
    Occupation: machine turner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bullen St.
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1862
    Abode: 45 Joseph St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: 47 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Whittaker offic minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1862
    Abode: 8 Turner St. Bank Top
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1862
    Abode: 1 Back Richard St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pamelia Bibby - [Child] of Peter Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: 1 Dickinson St. Bank Top
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whittaker offic minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Anne Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: 15 John St. Bk. Top
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Whittaker offic minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: 15 Walsh's Court
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Whittaker offic minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Kenyon - [Child] of Abraham Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Redlam Witton
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Whitaker - [Child] of Anderton Whitaker & Helen
    Born: 1 Aug 1862
    Abode: 107 King St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1862
    Abode: Richard St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of John Henry Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1862
    Abode: 64 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Parkinson - [Child] of Eli Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: 11 East St. Witton
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1862
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: 8 Lyon St.
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ashworth Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1862
    Abode: 17 Bent St.
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Mary
    Abode: 32 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: labourer at foundry
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Pooles - [Child] of William Pooles & Jane
    Abode: 13 Harley St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Rishton
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Pemberton - [Child] of Robert Pemberton & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: publican
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Smithies - [Child] of Henry Smithies & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of Christopher West & Catherine
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: 18 Back King St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: 69 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hitchen - son of Robert Hitchen & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1862
    Abode: 17 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - son of Henry Nelson & Margaret
    Abode: 29 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1862
    Abode: 36 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: 30 Back King St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Parson - [Child] of John Parson & Mary Ann
    Abode: 2 Thomas St.
    Occupation: stonemason
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Chambers Robinson - [Child] of Arthur Ingram Robinson & Rosanna
    Born: 23 Jul 1862
    Abode: 27 King St.
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helena Leeming - [Child] of George Leeming & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1862
    Abode: S. Peter St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Emma Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: 5 Back Princess St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Anne
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evan William Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1862
    Abode: 17 Wm Hr. St.
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Holden - [Child] of Nancy Holden
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: 19 Leyland St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Cherry Tree, Livesey
    Occupation: self acting minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Aug 1862
    Abode: 1 James Square
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Isaac Hanson - [Child] of John Isaac Hanson & Jane
    Abode: 12 Clayton St.
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Rachel
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: 127 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: 85 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Catley - [Child] of Edward Catley & Susanna
    Abode: 6 Proudlove Row
    Occupation: loomer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: 53 Throstle St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: 10 Bullen St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Cronshaw - [Child] of William Cronshaw & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: 32 Harrison St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1862
    Abode: Wensley Fold Lane
    Occupation: iron turner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Leicester - [Child] of Joseph Leicester & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1862
    Abode: 26 William Henry St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Graham - [Child] of Alice Graham, single woman
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: 18 Whalley Banks
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: 20 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Kendall - [Child] of Thomas Kendall & Esther
    Abode: 16 Thomas St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1862
    Abode: 34 Bank Top
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Richard Kershaw & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: 3 Alice St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Richmond - [Child] of Priscilla Richmond
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: 7 Harley St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of Mark Todd & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1862
    Abode: 57 Throstle St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Dinah
    Born: 11 Sep 1862
    Abode: Albion Road, Livesy
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Readett - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson Readett & Marianne
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: 4 Dickenson St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: 26 Bullen St.
    Occupation: self piecer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: 66 King St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: 4 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Lomax - [Child] of Frederick Lomax & Maria
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: 9 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: medical student
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Oddie - [Child] of Moses Oddie & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1862
    Abode: Lansedoune St. Witton
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Thornley - [Child] of Henry Thornley & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1862
    Abode: 35 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Scarr - [Child] of John Scarr & Martha
    Born: 27 Jun 1862
    Abode: 12 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: striker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: 5 Wellington St.
    Occupation: accountant
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Edleston Mellodey - [Child] of Thomas Mellodey & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1862
    Abode: 23 Old Sq.
    Occupation: hay & straw dealer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1862
    Abode: 39 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Stout St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
    Abode: 15 Turner St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anne Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: 33 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1862
    Abode: 18 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1862
    Abode: 27 Turner St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: 17 Pearson St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Perry - [Child] of Eliza Perry, single woman
    Born: 30 Oct 1861
    Abode: 5 Byrom St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nightingale - [Child] of Isabella Nightingale, single woman
    Born: 21 Dec 1861
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Baptised by: John Will. Oates offg minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Occupation: pattern maker
    Baptised by: John Will. Oates offg minister
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Barton St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1862
    Abode: 38 Turner St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: 18 Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: 18 Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Marianna
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Anne
    Born: 19 Nov 1860
    Abode: James Square, Chapel St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Anne
    Born: 14 Nov 1856
    Abode: James Square, Chapel St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Notes: [Birth date is first given as 16 Sep 1856, then crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Anne
    Born: 20? Dec 1858
    Abode: James Square, Chapel St.
    Occupation: sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1862
    Abode: 41 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
    Abode: 41 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cateler - [Child] of Robert Cateler & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: 18 Follu near the cemetery
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [The surname Catterall was crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackledge Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: 64 King St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Swindlehurst - [Child] of Thomas Swindlehurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: 2 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Anne
    Born: 25 Oct 1862
    Abode: 18 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Oct 1862
    Abode: 2 Witton Terrace
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Turner - [Child] of William Stanley Turner & Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: 27 Manners Sutton St.
    Occupation: school master
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Daniel Walmsley & Hannah
    Abode: 15 Greaves St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cockshot - [Child] of William Cockshot & Ellen
    Abode: 23 Leyland St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Walker - [Child] of Edward Brayshaw Walker & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: 9 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: doctor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Susannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: 28 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kershaw - [Child] of James Kershaw & Nancy
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: 20 New Park St.
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Ann
    Abode: 9 Back Greaves St.
    Occupation: mason
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Ralph Robinson & Eliza
    Abode: 6 Back Adelaide St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bury - [Child] of Thomas Abbot Bury & Mary Ann
    Abode: 13 Dale St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dowbakin - [Child] of Ellen Dowbakin
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: 5 Bk. Stout St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary Ann
    Abode: 34 Leyland St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - son of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1862
    Abode: 67 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - [Child] of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: 23 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Gowthorpe - [Child] of Roger Gowthorpe & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: 38 Lyon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Marsden Ramsbottam - [Child] of William Ramsbottam & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1860
    Abode: 26 griffin St. Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Sarah Wilson
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: GriffinSt.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: 79 King St.
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: GriffinSt.
    Occupation: self actor minder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mills - [Child] of David Mills & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Grey's Square
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: brass finisher
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: 5 Leyland St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1862
    Abode: 43 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: sweep
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Marianne
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1862 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cornes? - [Child] of George Cornes? & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1860
    Abode: 50 King St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Byrom - [Child] of Thomas Byrom & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: 6 Dugdale St., Little Peel
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Edlestone - [Child] of Joseph Edlestone & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: 4 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: 23 Alma St.
    Occupation: shoe manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beata Duckett - [Child] of Thomas Duckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: 10 Thomas St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Aspden - [Child] of Maurice Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1863
    Abode: 2 Furness St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: 8 Thomas St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Woodcock - [Child] of John Woodcock & Betsy
    Born: 11 Jan 1863
    Abode: 15 Hanblet St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. G. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hunt - [Child] of Henry Hunt & Lilly
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: 8 Pole St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. G. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dagg - [Child] of Thomas Dagg & Catherine
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: 12 Byrom St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Hay Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Annie Ward
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Heaton St.
    Occupation: surgeon
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Caughey - [Child] of James Caughey & Maria
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: 48 Lyon St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Titley - [Child] of John Titley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: 48 Lyon St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Melody - [Child] of Joseph Melody & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: 25 Snig Brook
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: 66 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Ellen
    Abode: 49 King St.
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary France - [Child] of John France & Anne
    Abode: Back George St. West
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Raymond Morrice - [Child] of Thomas Morrice & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Tontine St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: 4A Adelaide St.
    Occupation: warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Waddington - [Child] of Francis Waddington & Elizabeth
    Abode: 4 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: shuntsman on a railway
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gouldthape - [Child] of James Gouldthape & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: 38 Proudlove Row
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: 10 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: 21 Hamlet
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1863
    Abode: 64 Chapel
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Clitheroe - [Child] of Mary Jane Clitheroe, single woman
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: 19 Bent St.
    Notes: [In parents name Henry and Mary Jane, then Henry is crosssed out]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of Ellis Bentley & Alice
    Abode: 11 Harley St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wensley - [Child] of Roger Wensley & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: 28 Byrom St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: 14 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushward - [Child] of Jane Bushward, single woman
    Born: 17 Dec 1860
    Abode: 91 Oak Yard
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Blackledge - [Child] of Edward Blackledge & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1862
    Abode: 6 Cook Squ. Little Peel
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brierley - [Child] of Matthew Brierley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: 48 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Clerk to the Blackburn relief fund
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Augustus Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: France St.
    Occupation: medical man
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Duerden - [Child] of George Waddington Duerden & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: pawnbroker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Jane
    Abode: 12 Stout St.
    Occupation: coat dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Brierley - [Child] of Matthew Brierley & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jan 1856
    Abode: 48 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Clerk to the Blackburn relief fund
    Notes: At Gibralter
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1844
    Abode: New Park St.
    Occupation: dyer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Stones - [Child] of James Stones & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1847
    Abode: 52Wensley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1843
    Abode: 33 Greaves St.
    Occupation: roper
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Catherine
    Born: 9 May 1842
    Abode: 5 Gray's Sqr.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moody - [Child] of Ellen Moody
    Born: 24 Mar 1849
    Abode: 30 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - [Child] of Richard Stones & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1845
    Abode: 62 Wensley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1847
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1842
    Abode: Old Bank St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1839
    Abode: Old Bank St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Jacob Duckworth & Anne
    Born: 10 Dec 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: lamp lighter
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct 1848
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1847
    Abode: Holden St. Wensley Fold
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1845
    Abode: Holden St. Wensley Fold
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: 27 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mashiter - son of Mary Mashiter
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: 16 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gorton - son of James Gorton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: 78 Bank Top
    Occupation: watch maker
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - dau of Robert Metcalf & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: 18 Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachael Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1862
    Abode: 14 Thomas St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Nancy
    Born: 13 May 1841
    Abode: Back Bent St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: 5 Back Bent St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Mary Whitehead, single woman
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: 20 Byrom St. Bank Top
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of Nancy Tomlinson, single woman
    Born: 15 Feb 1863
    Abode: 29 Duckworth St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Drill sergeant to 5th Lancashire volunteer artillary, gunner coast brigade, royal artillery
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: 29 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: 29 Byrom St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1863
    Abode: 63 Addison St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Riding - Wife of James Duerden & child of William Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1822
    Abode: Back Harrison St. Novas
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1848
    Abode: 5 Greaves St.
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Born: 1818
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1848
    Abode: 4 Blakey St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Brierley - [Child] of Matthew Brierley & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1836
    Abode: 48 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Clerk to the Blackburn relief fund
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John George Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1846
    Abode: 57 Old Bank St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1839
    Abode: 62 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: drawer in
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Bollard - [Child] of Lavinia Bollard, single woman
    Abode: 115 Fielden St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Beardsworth - [Child] of William Beardsworth & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: 4 Billinge St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Higher Audley
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: 13 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Prebble - [Child] of William Henry Prebble & Eunice
    Born: 16 Mar 1863
    Abode: 21 Montague St.
    Occupation: coal dust & blacking manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winifred Godwin Press - [Child] of Elizabeth Press, single woman
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: 5 Harley St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Jonathan Watson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: 2 foundry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Bullen - [Child] of Jane Bullen, single woman
    Born: 25 Oct 1846
    Abode: 24 Byrom St.
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Morris - [Child] of Edmund Morris & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1816
    Abode: 24 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: Conditionally
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Eli Fletcher & Mary Stanley
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: 22 Bullens St.
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Wilding -
    Abode: 24 Wm Henry St.
    Notes: [Under Frances is written 'wife of']
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hartley Marsden - [Child] of Matthew Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1822
    Abode: 29 Pink St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: [In occupation is written 'Is himself (Hartley) an overlooker father was a joiner']
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: 70 Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: cotton piecer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hays - dau of Thomas Hays & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1831
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Rawcliffe - dau of Thomas Rawcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1860
    Abode: 34 Pink St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Anne Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1863
    Abode: 34 Pink St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Rachel
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Farren - [Child] of Bernard Farren & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: 9 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: 10 Montague St.
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale Wrathorne - [Child] of Susan Wrathorne, single woman
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: 16 William Henry St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sykes - son of Thomas Sykes & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: 6 Lyon St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Lawrence Boardman & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: 107 Chapel St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelaide Frances Helena Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: 25 Branch Road
    Occupation: senior curate of S. Peters
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: 9 Stone St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gifford - [Child] of Thomas Gifford & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: 59 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: spinning master
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nehemiah Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: 17 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Anne
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: 6 Branch Road
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Farren - [Child] of Bernard Farren & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: 27 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: [In abode is first written 9 Dale St.and then crossed out.]
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: 15 Addison St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: 40 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Anne
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: 23 Islington
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: 17 Dixon St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Anne
    Born: 13 Mar 1863
    Abode: 12 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hargreaves Hazledine - [Child] of Robert Hazledine & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Honey Hole
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: 47 Carlisle St.
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: 33 William Henry St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Lucy
    Born: 1 Jan 1846
    Abode: 8 Bk. Adelaide St.
    Occupation: manger
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: 23 Pink St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Mateer - [Child] of James Mateer & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: 14 Meadow St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edward Heald - [Child] of Frederick Heald & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1863
    Abode: 16 Bridge St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: 37 Witton Parade
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kirkham Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: 61 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Swindlehurst - [Child] of Collin Swindlehurst & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: 14 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelaide Webster - [Child] of Mathias Webster & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: saw maker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pickering - dau of Peter Pickering & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: 1 Wood St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - dau of Thomas Wilding & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1863
    Abode: 30 Lyon St.
    Occupation: piecer
    Notes: [P written in margin, then 'recd after']
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher St. Luke's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Maynard Auty - [Child] of Jane Auty
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: 41 Adelaide St.
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Curwen - [Child] of Henry Curwen & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: 39 William Henry St.
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Taylor Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: 13 Wensley St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicolas Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Esther
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: 128 Redlam Brow Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: 36 Railway St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: 12 Back Frances Ann St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ralph Ibbotson - [Child] of Ralph Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: 49 King St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - son of James Catterall & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: 11 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [P written in margin]
    Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nelson Willan - [Child] of John Willan & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: 6 Wier St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: 22 Dale St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Waddington - [Child] of Francis Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1863
    Abode: 4 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: porter
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: 35 Griffin
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: 12 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Colburn - [Child] of Oates Colburn & Susannah
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: 4 Back Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Yates Hoole - [Child] of Thomas Hoole & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: 21 Great Bolton St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockshut - [Child] of Hugh Cockshut & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: 36 Chapel St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Seward - [Child] of Edward Seward & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1863
    Abode: 20 Dixon St.
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Riddought alias Ridout - [Child] of John Pollard Riddought alias Ridout & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Spring Bank, Witton
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Rachel
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Livesey - [Child] of Moses Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1862
    Abode: Redlam St., Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: 32 Snig Brook
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hollis - [Child] of Richard Hollis & Martha
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Denial - [Child] of William Denial & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: 73 Greaves St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsh - [Child] of Levi Marsh & Betsy
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: 11 Lyons St.
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Higginson St.
    Occupation: green grocer
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Dawes - [Child] of Joseph Dawes & Katherine
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: 3 Bullen St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - [Child] of Thomas Edmundson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: 15 Dale St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sharples - [Child] of Jesse Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: 40 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wetherall - [Child] of Christopher Wetherall & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Horsefield - [Child] of Edward Horsefield & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Witton Parade
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: druggist
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of John Henry Ainsworth & Maria
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: 8 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Sharatt - [Child] of Lawrence Sharatt & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: 22 Ludlow St. Lower Audley
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: 39 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: loomer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: 25 Lyon St.
    Occupation: turner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Auty - [Child] of Jane Auty, single woman
    Born: 7 Oct 1860
    Abode: 41 Adelaide St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: 4 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Neild - [Child] of James Neild & Eliza
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: 23 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: policeman
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Bannister - [Child] of Jesse Bannister & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: 22 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: 17 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: 99 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Bitton - [Child] of James Bitton & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Turkey Row, Little Harwood
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: 22 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gillam - [Child] of Timothy Gillam & Emma
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: 15 Harley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Branch Road
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Dugdale - [Child] of Edwin Dugdale & Jane
    Abode: 24 Bank Top
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Westwell - [Child] of Christopher Westwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: 71 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Norris - [Child] of Joseph Norris & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: 9 Fielding St. Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: 55 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Greenwood - [Child] of Ann Greenwood, single woman
    Born: 19 Jul 1863
    Abode: 6 Weir St.
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stott - dau of Wilson Stott & Elizabeth
    Abode: 35 Bank Top
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: F. Binyon
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Waddington - [Child] of Isaac Waddington & Martha
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: 49 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: 29 Longfield St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Sarah Ann Duxbury, single woman
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: 34 Brunswick St.
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wardley - [Child] of Samuel Wardley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Royal Oak Inn, King St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: 30 Byrom St.
    Occupation: coppersmith
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Katherine Dowbiggin - [Child] of John Dowbiggin & Anne
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: 13 Bullen St.
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bannister - [Child] of John Bannister & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 portland St. Witton
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: J. K. Glazebrook inct of St. James Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cottam - [Child] of James Cottam & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: 20 William Henry St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: J. K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Isabel Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: 74 Montague St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: J. K. Glazebrook
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Whittle - [Child] of Isaac Whittle & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: 16 Spring St.
    Occupation: tape sizer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1863
    Abode: 4 Garden St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holding - [Child] of George Holding & Anne
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: 58 Hamond St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: 18 Longfield St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Johnson Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann Alice
    Abode: 1 Richard St.
    Occupation: druggist
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Alice
    Abode: 13 William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Alice
    Abode: 13 William Henry St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Howarth - [Child] of Lawrence Howarth & Betsy
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Green Bank Terrace
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Matthews & Harriet
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: 11 Warwick St.
    Occupation: gilder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: 9 Foleywell St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: 3 Mount St.
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Maria
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: 125 Feilden St.
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: 21 Harley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Agnes
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: 2 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Lucy Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: 63 S. Paul's St.
    Occupation: brick setter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Helsby Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Annie
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: 62 Darwen St.
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: 7 James Sq.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Malcolm Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: 3 Hamlet St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morris - [Child] of Giles Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: 22 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Holden - [Child] of Alice Holden, single woman
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: 51 Chapel St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Swindlehurst - [Child] of Richard Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: 6 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallow S. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Christiana
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: 6 Chapel Green
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: 19 Addison St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Briggs - [Child] of Robert Briggs & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1863
    Abode: Walpole St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: 8 Lyon St.
    Occupation: cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: 29 Lyon St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: 16 Whalley Bk
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Leeming - [Child] of Sarah Jane Leeming, single woman
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: 38 Proudlove Row
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Townley - [Child] of Henry Edward Townley & Agnes
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: 57 Leyland St.
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: 16 Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Jane Walmsley, single woman
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of James Edmund Sharples & Seline?
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Yate & Pickup Bank
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Nightingale - [Child] of Isabella Nightingale, single woman
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: 51 Raison St.?
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1863
    Abode: 97 King St.
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of William West & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Greaves St.
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Lettice
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: 33 Joseph St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Wharton Battersby - [Child] of Christopher Battersby & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Walpole St.
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Caughey - [Child] of William Caughey & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: 29 Park Lane
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Caughey - [Child] of William Caughey & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: 29 Park Lane
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eastwood - [Child] of Edwin Eastwood & Eliza
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: King William St.
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: 24 Wm Henry St.
    Occupation: cardroom hand
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: 18 Back Adelaide St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Blackshaw - [Child] of Joseph Blackshaw & Jane
    Abode: 14 Dale St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phobe Alice Isherwood - [Child] of Edward Isherwood & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: 3 Harley St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: 63 North Gate
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Higginson - [Child] of John Higginson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: 25 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Worden - [Child] of Richard Worden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: 30 Joseph St.
    Occupation: plumber
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Simmons? - [Child] of Charles Simmons? & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: 14 Bullen St.
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of Peter West & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: 26 Leyland St.
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Elsworth - [Child] of James Elsworth & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: 5 Maudsley L. Audley
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - dau of John Cowell & Grace
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: 32 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowell - son of John Cowell & Grace
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: 32 Turner St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: A. Gallaher
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: 41 Throstle St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: 10 Tattersall St.
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: 47 Harley St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: 14 Further Gate
    Occupation: foreman
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Matilda
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: 7 Alice St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [The edge of the page is damaged so full margin cannot be seen but the born
           date is written Nov then, possibly sep then 29. It would seem there is a confusion
           in the month but as the Nov and 29 are both written in faded ink and the Sep is
           bold have opted for this birth date.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Cook - [Child] of Matthew Cook & Betsy
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: 16 Stout St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Munro Miller - [Child] of Mary Miller, single woman
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: 20 Brunswick St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sherrington - [Child] of Henry Sherrington & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Holden St., Wensley Fold Lane
    Occupation: self minder
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lester - [Child] of Peter Lester & Esther
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: 1 Alice St.
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Denham - [Child] of Robert Denham & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 41 Cowell St.
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Hargreaves - [Child] of Stephen Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: 115 Chapel St.
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: 37 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: 36 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Barrow in Furness
    Occupation: bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1863
    Abode: 7 Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: brewer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Violet
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: Audley
    Occupation: engine turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1863 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1863
    Abode: 92 Witton Parade
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1855 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1849642

Next Page of Baptisms for 1864 - 1866

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home