click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1821 - 1855
Baptisms for 1849 - 1855

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1842 - 1848

Baptism: 4 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Maria
    Born: 14 Oct 1848
    Abode: George St. West, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: By certificate from Revd T. Sutcliffe T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Isabella
    Born: 8 Oct 1848
    Abode: Ewood, Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1848
    Abode: Clayton St. Blackburn
    Occupation: bookbinder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Jane
    Abode: Jackson St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples off mins
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jepson - [Child] of William Jepson & Anne
    Abode: Whalley Banks, Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion Jane Bennett - [Child] of John Bidgood [sic] Bennett & Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: clerk
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Inskip Prest - [Child] of Edward Prest & Jane Inskip
    Born: 21 Oct 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengelly
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - [Child] of Betty Draper, spinster
    Born: 6 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Heaps - [Child] of Thomas Heaps & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1848
    Abode: Harrison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1848
    Abode: Livesey Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Ann
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: hatch master
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Caunce - [Child] of Richard Caunce & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1849
    Abode: Cannon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1849
    Abode: Thomas Square, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Tait - [Child] of Mary Tait, spinster
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Loynes - [Child] of Ambrose Loynes & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1849
    Abode: Lark Hill, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1849
    Abode: Whalley Banks, Blackburn
    Occupation: millwright
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ann Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Esther
    Born: 27 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinning master
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Spence - [Child] of Robert Spence & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1849
    Abode: Richard St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Hornby - [Child] of William Henry Hornby & Margaret Susannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: merchant
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1849
    Abode: George St. West, Blackburn
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1849
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bannister - [Child] of Henry Bannister & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1848
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1849
    Abode: Harrison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Mary Whitehead, spinster
    Born: 25 Mar 1849
    Abode: Thomas St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Grace
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Parkington - [Child] of James Parkington & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1849
    Abode: Whalley Banks, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of Ebenezer Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1849
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Swindlehurst - [Child] of Henry Swindlehurst & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1849
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: machine maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosalinde Sharples O'Hagan - [Child] of Henry O'Hagan & Emily
    Born: 27 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: civil engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Euphemia Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Euphemia Sarah Lee
    Born: 23 May 1848
    Abode: Late of Islington W. London
    Occupation: surveyor and civil engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Apr 1849
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ambrose Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1849
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Dobson Jeffries - [Child] of Thomas Jeffries & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1849
    Abode: George St. West, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1849
    Abode: Livesey St. Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1848
    Abode: Hanson St. Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of David Robinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1849
    Abode: Blackburn late of Nottinghamshire
    Occupation: sweep
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleasdale - [Child] of Anthony Bleasdale & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1847
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: Received May 4th [written in date]
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev Farish, St. Peters Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - [Child] of Edward Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1849
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Pathenia
    Born: 11 May 1849
    Abode: Lyon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hezekiah Kenyon - [Child] of Jabez Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1849
    Abode: Grimshaw Park, Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1849
    Abode: Nova Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1849
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1849
    Abode: Darwen St. Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hopwood - [Child] of Richard Hopwood & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1849
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: lamp lighter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Woods - [Child] of Elizabeth Woods, spinster
    Born: 3 Jun 1849
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1849
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Ellen Matilda
    Born: 21? May 1849
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Fielden - [Child] of Elizabeth Fielden
    Born: 28 Mar 1849
    Abode: Duke St. Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Betty
    Born: 6 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Sharples off mins
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Jane Whittaker, spinster
    Born: 1 May 1849
    Abode: Byrom St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Dinah
    Born: 13 Jun 1849
    Abode: Eccles St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Alice Hacking - [Child] of Richard Hacking & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Notes: 15-Jun
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Alice
    Born: 10? Jun 1849
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Liver - [Child] of Hezekiah Liver & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1849
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: roper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jun 1849
    Abode: Church St. Blackburn
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: J. B. Bennett off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of Sarah Ann Watson, spinster
    Born: 21 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackey Moor, Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1849
    Abode: Livesey Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Maria
    Born: 25 Jan 1849
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1849
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bloomly - [Child] of George Bloomly & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1849
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: currier
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe curate
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Southworth - [Child] of Charles Southworth & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wetherill - [Child] of Christopher Wetherill & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Mary
    Born: 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: Born Easter Day 1841
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Mary
    Born: Dec 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Earnshaw - [Child] of Margaret Earnshaw, spinster
    Born: 14 Jan 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Gillett - [Child] of John Gillett & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: millwright
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1849
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1849
    Abode: Proudlove Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: power loom weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Farron - [Child] of John Farron & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Goldthorp - [Child] of Roger Goldthorp & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1849
    Abode: Proudlove Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1849
    Abode: Nova Scotia, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Godwin - [Child] of John Godwin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1849
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Leach - [Child] of Jethro Leach & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1849
    Abode: Livesey Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1849
    Abode: Cannon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1849
    Abode: Blakey St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Mary Anne
    Born: 3 Jun 1839
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lyons - [Child] of Peter Lyons & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1849
    Abode: Nova Scotia, Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1849
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: coach man
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Born: 23 Oct 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: manager in mill
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Noblet - [Child] of Thomas Noblet & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: packer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: millwright
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1849
    Abode: Higher Eanam Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Vickars - [Child] of Hezekiah Vickars & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jan 1850
    Abode: Darwen St. Blackburn
    Occupation: banksman
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1848
    Abode: Ratcliffe St. Blackburn
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Illingworth - [Child] of John Illingworth & Jane
    Born: 1848
    Abode: Byrom St. Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1850
    Abode: Chapel Green, Blackburn
    Occupation: printer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hadcroft - [Child] of Townley Hadcroft & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1850
    Abode: Livesey Court, Blackburn
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Alice Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Neville Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jan 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: iron monger
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 13 Jan 1850
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of Daniel Mills & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of George Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1850
    Abode: Spring Gardens, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Walsh - [Child] of Richard Walsh & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jan 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Nightingale - [Child] of George Nightingale & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Edmd. Leachiary
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hayhurst - [Child] of Henry Hayhurst & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: Edmd. Leachiary
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Betsy
    Born: 19 Aug 1849
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: Edmd. Leachiary
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Sandford - [Child] of Levi Sandford & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1850
    Abode: Jackson St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1850
    Abode: Cannon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: fruiterer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1849
    Abode: Little Peel, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1847
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Betty
    Abode: Livesey St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bamber Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Maria
    Born: 6 Mar 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: agent
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dacra - [Child] of William Dacra & Amelia
    Born: 11 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cordwainder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hoghton Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ibbotson - [Child] of John Ibbotson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: agent
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Born: 17 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Susan Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Nanny
    Born: 11 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cockshot - [Child] of Hugh Cockshot & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1850
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1850
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ibbotson - [Child] of Robert Ibbotson & Martha
    Born: 22 Mar 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Banister - [Child] of James Banister & Phobe
    Born: 17 Mar 1850
    Abode: Livesey St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Edleston - [Child] of James Edleston & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1850
    Abode: Dandy Square, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Bella
    Born: 11 Mar 1850
    Abode: Moss Hale, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lang - [Child] of Elijah Lang & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1850
    Abode: Grimshaw Park, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockshoot - [Child] of Thomas Cockshoot & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Markland - [Child] of Joseph Markland & Maria
    Born: 8 Mar 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1850
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bullen - [Child] of John Bullen & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1849
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Elizabeth Taylor, spinster
    Abode: Workhouse, Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1850
    Abode: Thomas Sutton St. Blackburm
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Jabez Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Croft Swailes - [Child] of Edward Swailes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: letter press printer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Knowles - [Child] of Richard Knowles & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: Edmd. Leachiary
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Edmd. Leachiary
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Sarah Parker, spinster
    Born: 12 Jun 1850
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Roberts - [Child] of Ann Roberts, spinster
    Abode: Byrom St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Haworth, spinster
    Born: 21 Jun 1850
    Abode: Workhouse, Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Judy Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jun 1850
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Bleasdale - [Child] of Anthony Bleasdale & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1850
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adelaide Entwistle - [Child] of Emmott Entwistle & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: draper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1850
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ibbotson - [Child] of Robert Ibbotson & Eleanor
    Born: 10 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Harrison Prest - [Child] of Edward Prest & Jane Inskip
    Born: 24 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hazeldine - [Child] of Robert Hazeldine & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1850
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cook O'Hagan - [Child] of Henry O'Hagan & Emily
    Born: 8 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: civil engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Joseph Berry - [Child] of Jacob Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1850
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: brick layer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Berry - [Child] of Jacob Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: brick layer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Frances
    Born: 28 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: raker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elina
    Born: 29 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book seller
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of Susannah Hill, spinster
    Born: 10 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Goldthorp - [Child] of James Goldthorp & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1850
    Abode: Proudlove Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jul 1850
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jul 1850
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Garner - [Child] of Ellen Garner, spinster
    Born: 28 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1850
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - [Child] of Ann Ward, spinster
    Born: 29 Jun 1850
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Jane
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Elizabeth Woods, spinster
    Abode: Back Livesey St. Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Molyneaux - [Child] of John Molyneaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: wheelwright & builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Mackerall - [Child] of Andrew Mackerall & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gornall - [Child] of John Gornall & Hephzibah
    Born: 25 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ormerod - [Child] of Job Ormerod & Ellen
    Abode: Wrangling, Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: woolen & linen draper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1850
    Abode: Eccles St. Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1850
    Abode: Byrom St. Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Rishton - [Child] of James Rishton & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1850
    Abode: Harrison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1850
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Balshaw - [Child] of Adam Balshaw & Harriet
    Born: 9 Aug 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Carlyle Calvert - [Child] of Elizabeth Calvert, spinster
    Born: 15 Aug 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Proud Love Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin. At bottom of page is written] The boy No 1783 Thomas
           Taylor was received into the church by Mr T. Cooper senior, curate of St Peters 27
           March 1853 on which occasion the father stated the child to have been born on Aug 10 1850
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1850
    Abode: Darwen St. Blackburn
    Occupation: blecksmith
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Henry Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Frances
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Woolfall - [Child] of Henry Woolfall & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Woolfall - [Child] of Henry Woolfall & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mellodey - [Child] of John Mellodey & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Yates - [Child] of Nancy Yates, spinster
    Born: 2 Sep 1850
    Abode: Haslingden Grange
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Henry Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Frances
    Born: 11 Aug 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Notes: [In margin is an X, and at bottom of page is written] See No. 1786
    Baptised by: Received 2, T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Livesey - [Child] of George Livesey & Betty
    Born: 21 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plock keeper?
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Dean Smithies - [Child] of Henry Smithies & Nancy
    Born: 25 Aug 1850
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: iron founder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Oliver Livesey & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Dorothy
    Born: 12 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Windsor - [Child] of Edward Windsor & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cord wainer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Esther
    Born: 22 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: provision dealer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Birkell - [Child] of Ralph Birkell & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: block cutter
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Young - [Child] of John Young & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: agent
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: clogger
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Goldthorpe - [Child] of Thomas Goldthorpe & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elina Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Betsy
    Born: 8 Aug 1850
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: printer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1850 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Knowles - [Child] of Alexander Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1850
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hornfield - [Child] of Thomas Hornfield & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1850
    Abode: Throstle St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pelham Agar Coulthurst - [Child] of John Forrest Coulthurst & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1850
    Abode: Horwich
    Occupation: engraver
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Revd Ma Moore. Received by T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lang - [Child] of Matthew Lang & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmalina Duckworth - [Child] of Ellis Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Christiana
    Born: 21 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Longworth - [Child] of Solomon Longworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Byrom - [Child] of John Thomas Byrom & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holt Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1851
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1851
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spindle maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Laytham - [Child] of Robert Laytham & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Scott Cruese [sic] - [Child] of Jane Cruese [sic], spinster
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Standing - [Child] of Richard Standing & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1851
    Abode: Wellington St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Grace
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: John Carter D. D. incunbent of Saxton Yorkshire
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1851
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Susannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Walker - [Child] of Ellen Walker, spinster
    Born: 30 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Walker - [Child] of Ellen Walker, spinster
    Born: 30 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tallow chandler
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of Thomas Haydock & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1851
    Abode: Pearson St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1851
    Abode: Feilding Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mattocks - [Child] of James Mattocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1851
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shoemaker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Green - [Child] of James Green & Letitia
    Born: 20 Mar 1851
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ambleton - [Child] of Daniel Ambleton & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1851
    Abode: Withnell
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by the Revd D. Stepman of Whithnell & recd by the Revd T. Sutcliffe on Friday April? the 18th 1851
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harwood - [Child] of Robert Harwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hennefa - [Child] of Joseph Hennefa & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossland - [Child] of Abraham Crossland & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self piecer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mehidah Henry Walsh - [Child] of Stephen Walsh & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hacking - [Child] of Richard Hacking & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Mercer Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1851
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carr Lane, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cowpsted - [Child] of John Cowpsted & Nancy
    Born: 28 Apr 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: J. Beilby
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holt - [Child] of Richard Holt & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1851
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: bool printer & binder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Goldthorpe - [Child] of Roger Goldthorpe & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hogarth - [Child] of Edward Hogarth & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Betsy
    Born: 12 May 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Abbot - [Child] of James Abbot & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ironfield - [Child] of Robert Ironfield & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jan 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Ellen Walker, spinster
    Born: 30 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Walker - [Child] of Ellen Walker, spinster
    Born: 30 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Boardman - [Child] of Edward Boardman & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Maria Ibbotson - [Child] of John Ibbotson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: accountant
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Nancy
    Born: 15 May 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: coal merchant
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Caunce - [Child] of Richard Caunce & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1851
    Abode: Lamborn St. Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Parkington - [Child] of James Parkington & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1851
    Abode: Stout St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1851
    Abode: Byrom St. Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stones - [Child] of Moses Stones & Mary Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1851
    Abode: Wm Henry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: iron moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of Richard Hopwood & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1851
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Evans - [Child] of Peter Evans & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lousdale - [Child] of Henry Lousdale & Nancy
    Born: 13 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lousdale - [Child] of Henry Lousdale & Nancy
    Born: 13 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Martingale - [Child] of George Martingale & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Butterworth - [Child] of Betty Butterworth, spinster
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Spence - [Child] of Robert Spence & Catherine
    Born: 11 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Fanny
    Born: 21 Jul 1851
    Abode: Feniscowles
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Laytham - [Child] of William Laytham & Esther
    Born: 31 Aug 1851
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Suart - [Child] of Edmund Suart & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Littlefair - [Child] of William Littlefair & Lucy
    Born: 31 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cowp - [Child] of Thomas Cowp & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret McDowell - [Child] of John McDowell & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1851
    Abode: Byrom St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pollit - [Child] of Robert Pollit & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Sep 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Wise - [Child] of Edward Wise & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephrain Lister - [Child] of Peter Lister & Esther
    Born: 3 Sep 1851
    Abode: George St. West. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Grace
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mill wright
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Pendlebury - [Child] of Andrew Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: W. J. Monk
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: policeman
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1850
    Abode: Harrison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Ann Roberts, spinster
    Born: 16 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas O'Hagan - [Child] of Henry O'Hagan & Emily
    Born: 6 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: civil engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Margerson - [Child] of Thomas Margerson & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1851
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Banister - [Child] of Henry Banister & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Ann Roberts, spinster
    Born: 16 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1851
    Abode: Turners Square, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Susannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1851
    Abode: Turners Square, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Sellars & Margaret
    Born: 12 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Isabella
    Born: 29 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duerden - [Child] of Jonathan Duerden & Cicily
    Born: 11 Sep 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Farren - [Child] of John Farren & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Arthur Francis Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: draper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Absolom Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Nancy
    Born: 14 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 12 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Rolland - [Child] of John Rolland & Hannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1851 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1851
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: farmer
    Baptised by: Privetly baptised by Revd J. Beilby & received by Thos: Sutcliffe Jan 13th 1852
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Windsay - [Child] of Edward Windsay & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1851
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy & Betsy
    Born: 22 Jan 1852
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Abbot - [Child] of Henry Abbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1852
    Abode: Liveay St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Walsh - [Child] of Edward Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: smith
    Baptised by: W. J. Monk
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: W. J. Monk
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb 1852
    Abode: Salford, Blackburn
    Occupation: baker
    Notes: P [written over date]
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - [Child] of Samuel Wardle & Esther
    Born: 26 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: publican
    Notes: P [written over date]
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Solomon Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Maria
    Born: 13 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mason
    Baptised by: W. J. Monk
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Ellen Agnes Stewart Heywood - [Child] of Henry Heywood & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Hadcroft - [Child] of Townley Hadcroft & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1852
    Abode: Livesey Court, Blackburn
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Wm Henry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bond - [Child] of George Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Wm Henry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of Henry Monk & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1852
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: flagger
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Smithies - [Child] of Henry Smithies & Nancy
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: iron founder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Maria Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Frances
    Born: 31 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter & gilder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Aspin - [Child] of Francis Aspin & Phobe
    Born: 7 Mar 1852
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin. Under the born date of March 7 is written died]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1852
    Abode: Dale St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Martha
    Born: 23 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Martha
    Born: 23 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hargreaves Cunliffe - [Child] of Ann Cunliffe, spinster
    Born: 25 Nov 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birchall - [Child] of Ralph Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Ann Duckworth, spinster
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cockshot - [Child] of Thomas Cockshot & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shapter - [Child] of Betsy Shapter, spinster
    Born: 26 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Polkington - [Child] of James Polkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: green grocer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Goldthorpe - [Child] of James Goldthorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1852
    Abode: Proud Love Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Kitchen - [Child] of William Kitchen & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1852
    Abode: Turner St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Brotherton - [Child] of Jane Brotherton
    Born: 17 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [In parents name John is written then crossed out]
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1850
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: bricksetter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Turner St. Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: 17 Mar 1852
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of Job Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Hannah Graham - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Guilder - [Child] of William Guilder & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tinner & brazier
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 1 Apr 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Banindale - [Child] of Richard Banindale & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1852
    Abode: Wrangling, Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Betsy
    Born: 26 Apr 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton manufacturer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prest - [Child] of George Prest & Susannah
    Born: 7 May 1852
    Abode: Little Peel, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Maudsley - [Child] of Agnes Maudsley, spinster
    Born: 5 May 1852
    Abode: Bolton St. Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Moorby - [Child] of Benjamin Moorby & Nancy
    Born: 8 May 1852
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1852
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Woodacre - [Child] of William Woodacre & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1851
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 May 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Dinah
    Born: 23 Mar 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: bricklayer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kerry - [Child] of Thomas Kerry & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Mary
    Born: Jan 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1852
    Abode: Victoria St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shuttle maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Markland - [Child] of Joseph Markland & Maria
    Born: 11 May 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engine driver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Butler Butterworth - [Child] of Mary Ann Butterworth, spinster
    Born: 15 Jun 1852
    Abode: Harrison St. Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1852
    Abode: New Springs Nr Blackburn
    Occupation: servant
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Rushton - [Child] of Mary Rushton, spinster
    Born: 24 May 1852
    Abode: Pleckgate nr Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Notes: 5-May
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - [Child] of Jeremiah Porter & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer in foundry
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Altham - [Child] of Samuel Altham & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1852
    Abode: Wm Henry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: printer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Goston - [Child] of Henry Goston & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Maria
    Born: 18 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: green grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: J. W. Pengally off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1852
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Pickering - [Child] of Robert Pickering & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Southworth - [Child] of Charles Southworth & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: [This entry is not entered in the correct place. It is entered on the following
           page between entries 2026 & 2027]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Roger Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: breadbaker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1852
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: coachman
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Illingworth - [Child] of John Illingworth & Jane
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: 19 Oct 1850
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: 13 May 1852
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Bella
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: 4 Jul 1852
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Throstle St. Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Notes: 25-Jul
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Burley Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: plimber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jul 1852
    Abode: Adelaide St. Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jul 1852
    Abode: Adelaide St. Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Notes: P [written in over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Jul 1852
    Abode: Waterloo St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1852
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: iron moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Morrice - [Child] of Giles Morrice & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1852
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - [Child] of Samuel Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: foundry man
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Birtwistle - [Child] of Thomas Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spindle maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: taper & dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Alice Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: agent to the Leeds & Liverpool canal compy
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: breadbaker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - [Child] of Robert Shorrock & Dorothy
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1852
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: timber merchant
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mackereth - [Child] of Andrew Mackereth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Waddington - [Child] of Isaac Waddington & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Warren Maudsley - [Child] of Zacharia Maudsley & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Withnell - [Child] of Christopher Withnell & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: roller coverer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Sandford - [Child] of Levi Sandford & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cocking - [Child] of Thomas Cocking & Ruth
    Born: 8 Mar 1852
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Job Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1852
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: taper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1849
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Isabella
    Born: 21 Sep 1852
    Abode: Heywood, Lower Darwen
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter James Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: watch maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: selfacting winder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Cicily
    Born: 16 Aug 1851
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1852
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mellody - [Child] of Thomas Mellody & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: haydealer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Mellody - [Child] of Thomas Mellody & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1843
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: haydealer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pass - [Child] of Ann Pass
    Born: 23 Jul 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: provision dealer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Nanny
    Born: 29 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Kenyon - [Child] of Jabez Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1852
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Price Threlfall - [Child] of Charles Johnson Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Illingworth - [Child] of John Illingworth & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Matilda
    Born: 12 Aug 1852
    Abode: Brunswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2079A
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1852
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clementine Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1849
    Abode: Greaves St. Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1852
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Grace
    Born: 24 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1852
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Barnes - [Child] of Margaret Barnes, spinster
    Born: 10 Dec 1852
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Isabella
    Born: 18 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1852
    Abode: Pearson St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: [This entry is written at the bottom of the page and has no number]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Bee - [Child] of Catherine Bee, spinster
    Born: 9 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Aspin - [Child] of Francis Aspin & Phobe
    Born: 22 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hutton - [Child] of John Hutton & Esther
    Born: 1 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Walsh - [Child] of Mary Walsh, spinster
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1852 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Battersby - [Child] of Margaret Ann Battersby, spinster
    Born: 21 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1852
    Abode: Penny St. Blackburn
    Occupation: packer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Longworth - [Child] of Solomon Longworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1852
    Abode: Billington late of Blackburn
    Occupation: cotton manufacturer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barwick - [Child] of James Barwick & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mullaney - [Child] of Bridget Mullaney
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Certificate from Rev H. Burgess. T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richard Oversby - [Child] of William Oversby & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Job Maudsley - [Child] of Richard Maudsley & Esther
    Born: 2 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1852
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Catteral - [Child] of James Catteral & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Rt Seveda
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Noblet - [Child] of Thomas Noblet & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1852
    Abode: Back King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: packer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of Henry Heys & Frances
    Born: 6 Dec 1852
    Abode: Kay St. Blackburn
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Alice Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Foundry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Foundry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1853
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of Christopher Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1852
    Abode: Thomas St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Alexander Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caleb Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Byrom - [Child] of John Thomas Byrom & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer & druggist
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bourke? - [Child] of William Bourke? & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - [Child] of Henry Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Lettice
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Lettice
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Ingham - [Child] of Elijah Ingham & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: coachman
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of David Hartley & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: packer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Dobson - [Child] of Lawrence Dobson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ambrose Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Born: 20 May 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: loomer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Isabella
    Born: 16 Apr 1842
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: loomer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stones Hazeldine - [Child] of Robert Hazeldine & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: gardener
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Markham - [Child] of Robert Markham & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Lyon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Scarr - [Child] of John Scarr & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Hurley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1853
    Abode: Addison St. Blackburn
    Occupation: stoker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Back George St. West, Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1853
    Abode: Crop St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Martha
    Born: 29 Feb 1853
    Abode: Branch Road, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bottomley - [Child] of Thomas Bottomley & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Millar - [Child] of William Millar & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Joseph Dixon & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of George Edward Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1853
    Abode: Wrangling, Blackburn
    Occupation: foundry man
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Seward - [Child] of Edmund Seward & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Crawshaw - [Child] of John Crawshaw & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: brewery man
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Fielding - [Child] of Elizabeth Fielding, spinster
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Osborne O'Hagan - [Child] of Henry O'Hagan & Emily
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: civil engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Standing - [Child] of Richard Standing & Sarah
    Born: 3 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: loomer
    Notes: P [written over date]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Foulkes - [Child] of Richard Foulkes & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Hemmet St. Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Airey - [Child] of John Airey & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: plasterer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ibbotson - [Child] of Robert Ibbotson & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Oversby - [Child] of Sarah Oversby, spinster
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - [Child] of Richard Caunce & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Altom St. Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hacking - [Child] of Lawrence Hacking & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: builder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ryding - [Child] of Simson Ryding & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Cumpstead - [Child] of John Cumpstead & Nancy
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gothard - [Child] of William Gothard & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Wilworth, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1853
    Abode: Wm Henry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: letter carrier
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: letter carrier
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Eliza
    Born: 24 May 1853
    Abode: King St. Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - [Child] of William Byrom & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1853
    Abode: Nova Scotia, Blackburn
    Occupation: inn keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lightbown - [Child] of Henry Lightbown & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1837
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1853
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: clogger
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Cave - [Child] of Joseph Cave & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: brewery man
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Todd - [Child] of Robert Todd & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: pawn broker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: coal merchant
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Esther
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Notes: 27 Jun 1853
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Pollit - [Child] of Robert Pollit & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: boiler maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederic Samuel Boardman - [Child] of Charles Boardman & Frances
    Born: 19 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter & Gilder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Peter Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1853
    Abode: Richard St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Ichabod Tomlinson & Betsy
    Born: 20 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of Buckley Livesey & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: machine maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1853
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: self acting winder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Sowerby - [Child] of William Sowerby & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1853
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: self acting winder
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1853
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: piecer
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1853
    Abode: Whalley
    Occupation: manufacturer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Moulden - [Child] of Thomas Moulden & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: draper
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: aged 18 years [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Dinah
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Place - [Child] of Joseph Place & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Shorrock - [Child] of Robert Shorrock & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Angus Mike Wetherell - [Child] of Christopher Wetherell & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Notes: This childs name was intended to have been Angus Mac [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kerry - [Child] of Thomas Kerry & Harriet
    Born: 31 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Preston - [Child] of Alice Preston, spinster
    Born: 25 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Jemima
    Born: 2 Aug 1853
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert James Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1853
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: twister
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1853
    Abode: Back George St. Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Eglin - [Child] of Richard Eglin & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whitaker - [Child] of Thomas Whitaker & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: carver & gilder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1853
    Abode: Wensley Fold, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bulcock - [Child] of Jane Bulcock, spinster
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Aspden - [Child] of Charles Aspden & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Hezekiah Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of James Green & Letitia
    Born: 15 Sep 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: police man
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Lofthouse - [Child] of William Lofthouse & Agnes
    Born: 18 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cotton - [Child] of John Cotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: millwright
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Kitchen - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1853
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tootell - [Child] of Thomas Tootell & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: pattern maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Winders - [Child] of John Winders & Hannah
    Born: 17 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engine tenter
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ryding - [Child] of Thomas Ryding & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wray - [Child] of Thomas Wray & Cicily
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Throstle St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 8 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Bunting - [Child] of Thomas Bunting & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: taper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Halton - [Child] of Samuel Halton & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Lang - [Child] of Matthew Lang & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckett Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1852
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cronkshaw - [Child] of John Cronkshaw & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wm Henry St. Blackburn
    Occupation: clogger
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1853
    Abode: Oak Yard, Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nightingale - [Child] of George Nightingale & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Matlock - [Child] of Andrew Matlock & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matlock - [Child] of Andrew Matlock & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Thornber - [Child] of Betty Thornber, spinster
    Born: 27 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of Alice Duxbury, spinster
    Born: 24 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Caton - [Child] of Edward Caton & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Dec 1853
    Abode: Spinster of Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinning master
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: plasterer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of Joseph Forrest & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stoker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Mary Ann Walton, spinster
    Born: 27 Dec 1853
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Holden - [Child] of Betsy Holden, spinster
    Born: 26 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adcroft - [Child] of William Adcroft & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Walter Bell curate of Cross Stone Ha____?
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ashton - [Child] of Mary Ashton, widow
    Born: 6 Dec 1853
    Abode: Lyon St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1854
    Abode: Wensley Fold, Blackburn
    Occupation: self acting winder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Minshull - [Child] of Samuel Minshull & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blakey St. Blackburn
    Occupation: brick layer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Margerson - [Child] of William Margerson & Ceciley
    Born: 15 Dec 1853
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: sizer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Barmer - [Child] of Lawrence Barmer & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barmer - [Child] of Lawrence Barmer & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Todd - [Child] of Mark Todd & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: warehouse man
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morrice - [Child] of James Morrice & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Isabella
    Born: 28 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of Henry Dickinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grinder
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Caroline
    Born: 27 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: chemist & druggist
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jan 1854
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leever - [Child] of Thomas Leever & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: foundry man
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leever - [Child] of Thomas Leever & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: foundry man
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Thornborow Greenhalgh & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Warson - [Child] of Joseph Warson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1854
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: ironmonger
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Halstead Tempest - [Child] of Thomas Tempest & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rothwell Heyes - [Child] of James Heyes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1854
    Abode: Nova Scotia, Blackburn
    Occupation: bolt & srew maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of Samuel Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1854
    Abode: Geo. St. West, Blackburn
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duerden Duerden - [Child] of Maria Duerden, spinster
    Born: 28 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Fisher - [Child] of Alice Fisher, spinster
    Born: 31 Mar 1854
    Abode: Wensley Fold, Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1854
    Abode: Leaver St. Blackburn
    Occupation: tape sizer
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 22 Feb 1854
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Mary Smith, spinster
    Born: 10 Dec 1839
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clark - [Child] of Margaret Clark, spinster
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - [Child] of Robert Byrom & Deborah
    Born: 29 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: green grocer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1854
    Abode: Leyland St. Blackburn
    Occupation: baker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: publican
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stoker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eccles Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1854
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tailor
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hitchen - [Child] of James Hitchen & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1854
    Abode: George St. W., Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Townley Halliwell - [Child] of Henry Halliwell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: tackler
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Strickland - [Child] of Thomas Strickland & Hannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: miller
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Bromley - [Child] of William Bromley & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Apr 1854
    Abode: Harley St. Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Mills - [Child] of Daniel Mills & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 7 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dumphey - [Child] of John Dumphey & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nichol - [Child] of Hiram Nichol & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: furniture broker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: mason
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pelham Agar Edmunson - [Child] of Richard Edmunson & Ruth
    Born: 13 May 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stanley Turner - [Child] of William Stanley Turner & Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: school master
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 May 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Kitchen - [Child] of William Kitchen & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ibbotson - [Child] of John Ibbotson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: accountant & agent
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang off minr
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: chandler
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - [Child] of David Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: Thomas Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of Ralph Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1854
    Abode: Bent St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Banister - [Child] of John Banister & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rodget - [Child] of Benjamin Rodget & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun 1854
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: blacksmith
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Sarah
    Born: 21 May? 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: engineer
    Notes: [Part of date obscured due to damage on edge.]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr? 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Notes: [Part of date obscured due to damage on edge.]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Esther Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: carter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - [Child] of John Beardsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1854
    Abode: Nab Lane, Blackburn
    Occupation: warper
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Rawsthorne alias Rostron - [Child] of Thomas Rawsthorne alias Rostron & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: 25 Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: chemist & druggist
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Lawrence Boardman & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: foundry man
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1854
    Abode: Wrangling, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Duxbury - [Child] of Christopher Duxbury & Lydia
    Born: 1 May 1854
    Abode: Wrangling, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1854
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1854
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Pendlebury - [Child] of Andrew Pendlebury & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: mechanic
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1854
    Abode: George St. West, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ormerod - [Child] of Sarah Ormerod, spinster
    Born: 30 Jun 1854
    Abode: Rishton
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert John Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: packer
    Notes: [Part of date obscured due to damage on edge.]
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: policeman
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1854
    Abode: Revidge, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1854
    Abode: Lyon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: provision dealer
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of Henry Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1854
    Abode: Back Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peel - [Child] of William Peel & Mary Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: J. R. Bennett off minister
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Giles Morris & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1854
    Abode: Holt, Brookhose Lane, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Agnes
    Born: 21 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: butcher
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Moreby - [Child] of Banjamin Moreby & Nancy
    Born: 15 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Haworth - [Child] of Riley Livesey Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jepson - [Child] of Joseph Jepson & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1854
    Abode: Blakey St. Balckburn
    Occupation: drawerin
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1854
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Josiah Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1854
    Abode: Thomas St. Blackburn
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Banjamin Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Maddock - [Child] of James Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Grace
    Born: 8 Sep 1854
    Abode: Brubswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: shoe maker
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Josiah Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1854
    Abode: Thomas St. Blackburn
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: [This entry is crossed and in the margin is written ]Entered before, No. 2349
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crabtree - [Child] of George Crabtree & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1854
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: moulder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Livesey Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Martha
    Born: 17 Sep 1854
    Abode: Turner St. Blackburn
    Occupation: broker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1854
    Abode: Chapel St. Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Grace
    Born: 29 Aug 1854
    Abode: Darwen St. Blackburn
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1854
    Abode: Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: sngine tenter
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: self winder
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1854
    Abode: 14 Proudlove Row, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1840
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lightbown - [Child] of John Lightbown & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: painter
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cockitt - [Child] of John Cockitt & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1854
    Abode: 16 Duckworth St. Blackburn
    Occupation: spinner
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1854
    Abode: 5 Pink St., Bank Top, Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hamar - [Child] of Robert Hamar & Isabella
    Born: 16 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: ironmonger
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Parkington - [Child] of George Parkington & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Cornelius Roberts & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1854
    Abode: Manchester late of Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Ibbotson Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1854
    Abode: Brubswick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: roper
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rumney Duckworth - [Child] of Adam Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: joiner & builder
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gouldthrop - [Child] of Hannah Gouldthrop, spinster
    Born: 3 Nov 1854
    Abode: 36 Proudlove Row, Blackburn
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Marsden - [Child] of Alice Marsden, spinster
    Born: 26 May 1854
    Abode: Witton
    Notes: P [written in margin. This entry has no number being written at the bottom of
           the page]]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 297
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1854
    Abode: Back Geo. St. blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Porter - [Child] of Jeremiah Porter & Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: roper
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Farnhill - [Child] of Hartley Farnhill & Betty
    Abode: late of Colne
    Occupation: carter
    Notes: An Adult conditionally baptised Dec 22nd 1854 [written over ministers name]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Maudsley - [Child] of Zacheriah Maudsley & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: manager
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Marsh - [Child] of Esther Marsh, spinster
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Frances Ann St. Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Banister - [Child] of Henry Banister & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1854
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1854 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1854
    Abode: Lyon St. Blackburn
    Occupation: plimber & glazier
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Furness - [Child] of Thomas Furness & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Alice Graham - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1854
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: book keeper
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Claudius Cheetham -
    Born: 14 Jul 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: school master
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Fanny
    Born: 25 Nov 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melody - [Child] of John Melody & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Notes: P [written over childs name]
    Baptised by: Thos: Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Preston - [Child] of Richard Preston & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1855
    Abode: Dale St. Blackburn
    Occupation: founder
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Walmsley - [Child] of Daniel Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: dresser
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: flagger & slater
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 299
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ingham - [Child] of Elijah Ingham & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: groom
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1854
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: brick maker
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Parker - [Child] of Alexander Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: labourer
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Leak - [Child] of Ann Leak
    Born: 5 Jan 1855
    Abode: Thomas St. Blackburn
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Benjamin West - [Child] of George West & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: weaver
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: stone mason
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: timber merchant
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1855 St Peter, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Fowler - [Child] of Riley Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1854
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: striker
    Notes: P [written in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1821 - 1855, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1849642
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home