click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1885 - 1900
Baptisms for 1897 - 1900

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1893 - 1896

Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lea - [Child] of Selina Lea
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 35 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of James Turner Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1896
    Abode: 30 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Eddlestone - [Child] of John Eddlestone & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Oct 1896
    Abode: White House Woodfold Park
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1896
    Abode: 4 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1896
    Abode: 19 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Received: [entered under baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Coombe - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Coombe
    Born: 23 Nov 1896
    Abode: 58 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Earnshaw - [Child] of Richard Henry Earnshaw & Leah
    Born: 18 Dec 1896
    Abode: 46 Edmundon Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1896
    Abode: 150 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of Jonathan Pack Bates & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 12 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Grime - [Child] of James William Grime & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1897
    Abode: 101 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Master Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duckworth - [Child] of Arthur Duckworth & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1896
    Abode: 27 St. Barnabas' Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Clarke - [Child] of Agnes Clarke
    Born: 24 Jan 1897
    Abode: 5 Cannon Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1897
    Abode: 178 Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1896
    Abode: 60 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 370, Entry 3335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1896
    Abode: 29 New Park Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Chadwick Bramwell - [Child] of John Thomas Bramwell & Jane Aspden
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: 37 Northgate
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
West Ellershaw - [Child] of James Ellershaw & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1897
    Abode: 6 Hamlet Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Abbott Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1897
    Abode: 4 Florence Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1897
    Abode: 17 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Bessie
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    Abode: 24 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Frederick Frost - [Child] of George Robert Frost & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1897
    Abode: 24 Roney Street
    Occupation: Engineer's Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1897
    Abode: 36 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Virginia Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Virginia
    Born: 19 Jan 1897
    Abode: 53 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: 3 George Stree West
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 371, Entry 3345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1897
    Abode: 8 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: 264 South View Wensley Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Colley - [Child] of Samuel Colley & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    Abode: 63 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1896
    Abode: 95 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1897
    Abode: 8 Buckingham Street Chorley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Nellie
    Born: 10 Jan 1897
    Abode: Pleasington Street
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Notes: [Birth date has February crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1896
    Abode: 8 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1896
    Abode: 87 Rawstorne Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Arthur Race - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Race & Margaret Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1897
    Abode: 147 Addison Street
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1896
    Abode: 29 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 372, Entry 3355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Leigh - [Child] of Frederick Leigh & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jan 1897
    Abode: 4 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Longworth - [Child] of Fergus Longworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1897
    Abode: 57 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Isabella Louisa
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: 36 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heatley - [Child] of George Heatley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1897
    Abode: 4 New Park Street
    Occupation: Church Caretaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Phoebe Jane Shepley - [Child] of Abraham Shepley & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1897
    Abode: 64 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Emily
    Born: 9 Feb 1897
    Abode: 13 New Park Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of George Edward Holmes & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1896
    Abode: 6 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Sweep
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Reginald Ormrod - [Child] of James Ormrod & Christiana
    Born: 30 Jan 1897
    Abode: 9 Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Adelaide Battersby - [Child] of Alfred Battersby & Elizabeth Mandeville
    Born: 5 Feb 1895
    Abode: Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis John Houldsworth - [Child] of Philip Myers Houldsworth & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1897
    Abode: 15 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 373, Entry 3365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Leyland Slater - [Child] of Christopher Robert Slater & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1897
    Abode: 17 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Astley - [Child] of Henry Astley & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 27 Feb 1897
    Abode: 9 Simmons Street
    Occupation: Master Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1897
    Abode: 13 Thomas Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winifred Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Annie
    Born: 25 Feb 1897
    Abode: 8 Wilpshire Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Longworth - [Child] of Lawrence Longworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1897
    Abode: 66 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Clogger & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Lily
    Born: 3 Feb 1897
    Abode: 17 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin] Received April 18th: [entered under baptism date]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Hunter - [Child] of James William Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1897
    Abode: 24 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlie Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1897
    Abode: 3 Brookfield Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1897
    Abode: 5 Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin] Received April 18th: [entered under baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Catlow - [Child] of James Catlow & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 2 Mar 1897
    Abode: 50 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 374, Entry 3375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 142 Cavendish Street Ashton-under-Lyne
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reginald Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Annie Badger
    Born: 5 Feb 1897
    Abode: 16 Townsend Street Waterfoot
    Occupation: Felt Sizer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Elsworth - [Child] of John James Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1896
    Abode: 84 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Clark - [Child] of Hugh Clark & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1897
    Abode: 45 Higson Street
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ramsbottom - [Child] of Joseph Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1897
    Abode: 39 Pleasington Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 54 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Clarkson - [Child] of John Fleming Clarkson & Mary Grace
    Born: 4 Apr 1897
    Abode: 9 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Duxbury - [Child] of Haworth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1897
    Abode: 4 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Jane Allott - [Child] of Urban Henry Allott & Florence
    Born: 18 Oct 1896
    Abode: 9 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Deborah Goldby - [Child] of Albert Goldby & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1897
    Abode: 13 Simmons Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Brindle - [Child] of Ralph Brindle & Nancy
    Born: 23 Oct 1896
    Abode: 10 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 375, Entry 3386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Martha Annie Mather - [Child] of George Milton Mather & Gertrude
    Born: 30 Mar 1897
    Abode: 140 Addison Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allan Scaife - [Child] of deceased Allan Scaife & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1897
    Abode: 17 Montague Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betsy
    Born: 16 Apr 1897
    Abode: 81 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon Garside - [Child] of William Henry Garside & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1897
    Abode: 48 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Haworth - [Child] of Alfred Haworth & Mary Florence
    Born: 25 Apr 1897
    Abode: 36 William Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley - [Child] of John Robert Walmsley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1897
    Abode: 73 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Nancy Ann
    Born: 11 May 1897
    Abode: 19 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Isabella
    Born: 28 Dec 1896
    Abode: 18 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - [Child] of Amos Clegg & Harriet
    Born: 1 May 1897
    Abode: 18 John Thomas Street
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1897
    Abode: 18 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 376, Entry 3396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1897
    Abode: 9 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel May Le Moine - [Child] of Henry John Le Moine & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1897
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Eastham - [Child] of John Thomas Eastham & Esther Hannah
    Born: 21 Apr 1897
    Abode: 40 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Joshua Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 29 Apr 1897
    Abode: 35 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1897
    Abode: 105 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Driller in Foundry
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of John James Ramsbottom & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1897
    Abode: 20 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec 1896
    Abode: 75 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Brennand - [Child] of Sydney Brennand & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1897
    Abode: 2 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Killingbeck Brown - [Child] of Sarah Jane Brown
    Born: 6 Apr 1897
    Abode: 16 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1897
    Abode: 65 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 377, Entry 3406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Graham Crankshaw - [Child] of William Henry Crankshaw & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1897
    Abode: 96 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 1 May 1897
    Abode: 15 Hanson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock Pickop - [Child] of James Shorrock Pickop & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1897
    Abode: 22 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Victor Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1897
    Abode: 20 Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Miller's Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1897
    Abode: 19 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Victor Cleminson - [Child] of William Thomas Cleminson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1897
    Abode: 78 Feilden Street
    Occupation: General Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Astley - [Child] of Robert Thomas Astley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1897
    Abode: 11 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Blackshaw - [Child] of Robert Blackshaw & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1897
    Abode: 15 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Cumpstey - [Child] of William Cumpstey & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1897
    Abode: 24 Banana Street
    Occupation: Wax Chandler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George James Ballantyne - [Child] of William Alfred Ballantyne & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1897
    Abode: 22 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 378, Entry 3416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Clarkson - [Child] of Newsham Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1897
    Abode: 59 Napier Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Burrows - [Child] of William Walsh Burrows & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1897
    Abode: 35 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1897
    Abode: 33 Feilden Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel May Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Agnes
    Born: 21 May 1897
    Abode: 84 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haydock - [Child] of Henry Haydock & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1897
    Abode: 63 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1897
    Abode: 2 Wensley street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: 10 Double Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: Wesnley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Emma
    Born: 10 Jun 1897
    Abode: 18 Garnett Street
    Occupation: Dealer in Fancy Goods
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Barker - [Child] of John William Barker & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1897
    Abode: 28 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 379, Entry 3426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Grace
    Born: 8 Jul 1897
    Abode: 61 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Vick Metcalf - [Child] of Chrisopher Metcalf & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Jun 1897
    Abode: 33 Queen Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1897
    Abode: 49 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfrid Fender - [Child] of Richard Fender & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: 115 Wensley Steetr
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Anderton Law - [Child] of John Law & Susannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1897
    Abode: Infirmary Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hada Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1897
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Milburn - [Child] of Thomas Milburn & Laura
    Born: 5 Jun 1897
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Sharples - [Child] of John Brandwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1897
    Abode: Fox Terrace
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Rigby - [Child] of Mary Jane Rigby
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: 22 Back Blakey Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brogden - [Child] of William Henry Brogden & Frances
    Born: 29 Jun 1897
    Abode: 40 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 380, Entry 3436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Hodgkinson - [Child] of Walter Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1897
    Abode: 92 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Eastham - [Child] of George Albert Eastham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1897
    Abode: 17 Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Norman Campbell - [Child] of Richard Campbell & Susannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1897
    Abode: 22 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1897
    Abode: 6 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter's Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Letitia Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1897
    Abode: 30 New Park Street
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ada Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1897
    Abode: 1 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clough - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Clough
    Born: 13 Aug 1897
    Abode: 10 Blkey Moor
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cowgill - [Child] of Charles Frederick Cowgill & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 156 Downham Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Victoria Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1897
    Abode: 17 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Broderick - [Child] of John Broderick & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1897
    Abode: 13 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Paper Mill Workman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 381, Entry 3446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betsy
    Born: 10 Sep 1897
    Abode: 57 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1897
    Abode: 5 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Brewery Workman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Iris Elizabeth Gardiner - [Child] of Alfred George Gardiner & Ada
    Born: 8 Oct 1896
    Abode: 84 Granville Road
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1897
    Abode: 2 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1897
    Abode: 28 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: 10 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Victoria Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Lucy Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1897
    Abode: 56 New Bank Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1897
    Abode: 11 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Cook - [Child] of Daniel Cook & Annie
    Born: 12 Sep 1897
    Abode: 61 London Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Clayton Shuttleworth - [Child] of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: 128 Infirmary Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 382, Entry 3456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Niemeyer - [Child] of Frederick Bismark Niemeyer & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1897
    Abode: 3 Eldon Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1897
    Abode: 27 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Allan Lucas - [Child] of Walter Lucas & Johan [sic]
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 30 Higson Street
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin] [Civil registration has mother's name as Joan]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Collison - [Child] of Harold Collison & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1897
    Abode: 85 Church Street, (S.S.) Blackpool
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hopwood Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 21 Sep 1897
    Abode: 36 New Park Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Justin McCarthy - [Child] of Justin McCarthy & Alice Frances
    Born: 7 Oct 1897
    Abode: 64 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Postal Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Annie
    Born: 21 Aug 1897
    Abode: Granville Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1897
    Abode: 12 Willoughby Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Margaret Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1897
    Abode: 33 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Mary
    Born: 31? Oct 1897
    Abode: Hazel St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 383, Entry 3466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cowgill - [Child] of Charles Frederick Cowgill & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Aug 1897
    Abode: 156 Downham St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1897
    Abode: 3 Misummer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Hibbins - [Child] of Frederick Wortley Hibbins & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1897
    Abode: 8 Bond Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Battersby - [Child] of William Henry Battersby & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1896
    Abode: 22 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of David Abbott & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1897
    Abode: 22 Queen's Park Road
    Occupation: Chip Potatoe Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Heap Bradshaw - [Child] of James Leopold Bradshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1897
    Abode: 27 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Brewery Cellarman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Knowles - [Child] of William Henry Knowles & Martha Annie
    Born: 11 Oct 1897
    Abode: St. Hubert's Road Great Harwood
    Occupation: Registrar of Births and Deaths
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 18 May 1897
    Abode: 30 Lune Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Crawshaw - [Child] of Daniel Crawshaw & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1897
    Abode: 7 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 384, Entry 3475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard James Melling - [Child] of James Melling & May Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1897
    Abode: 80 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Forsythe - [Child] of William Forsythe & Selina
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 31 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & Deborah
    Born: 23 Oct 1897
    Abode: 79 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of John Dawson Gardner & Annie Matilda
    Born: 27 Oct 1897
    Abode: 54 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Nancy
    Born: 19 Oct 1897
    Abode: 31 Joseph street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Blenkhorn - [Child] of Robert Willan Blenkhorn & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1897
    Abode: 13 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Steam Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Coggle - [Child] of John Coggle & Lydia
    Born: 8 Mar 1897
    Abode: 21 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name has Willi crossed out and amended to John]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Dugdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1897
    Abode: 14 New Park Street
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Rose Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1896
    Abode: 12 Back Blakey Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1897
    Abode: 27 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 385, Entry 3485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Mary Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Clara Annie
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 95 Montague Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Irving now Balderstone - [Child] of Mary Irving now Balderstone
    Born: 8 Feb 1885
    Abode: 2 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: Born at Vankleek Hill, Ontario, Canada: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1897
    Abode: 44 Addison Street
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1897
    Abode: 14 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mark Aspin - [Child] of Mark Aspin & Isabella
    Born: 27 Nov 1897
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownsworth - [Child] of Robert Edward Brownsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 8 Broom Street
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Parkinson - [Child] of James Edward Parkinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Nov 1897
    Abode: 90 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Abbott - [Child] of Urban Henry Abbott & Florence
    Born: 5 Dec 1897
    Abode: 9 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heron - [Child] of Henry Heron & Julia
    Born: 17 Feb 1897
    Abode: 4 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1897
    Abode: 49 Selbourne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 386, Entry 3495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Astley - [Child] of Roger Astley & Annie Caroline
    Born: 26 Nov 1897
    Abode: 11 Hope Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Blackshaw - [Child] of Robert Waring Blackshaw & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1897
    Abode: 6 Branch Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Kate
    Born: 4 Dec 1897
    Abode: 21 Higson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Kenyon & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1897
    Abode: 37 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick James Knight - [Child] of Solomon Frederick Knight & Fanny
    Born: 22 Nov 1897
    Abode: 4 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Telegraph Landsman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennie Greaves - [Child] of Albert Edward Greaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1897
    Abode: 23 New Park Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Halton - [Child] of George Edward Halton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1897
    Abode: 59 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Cloth Bundler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Alexander McDermitt - [Child] of Alexander McDermitt & Emily
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: 25 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Foreman at Gas Works
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1897
    Abode: Swansea Terrace Whalley New Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 387, Entry 3505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Madeley - [Child] of John Thomas Madeley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 60 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 5 Whitehead street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Etta Espie Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Estella Brown
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 4 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Amelia
    Born: 29 Oct 1897
    Abode: 39 London Road
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Forrest - [Child] of Benjamin Forrest & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1897
    Abode: 2 New Park Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leah Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 133 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1897
    Abode: 133 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Francis - [Child] of William Henry Francis & Florence Bertha
    Born: 15 Dec 1897
    Abode: 4 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Herb Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennie Clough - [Child] of Tom Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1897
    Abode: 7 St. Paul's street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cumpstey - [Child] of Benjamin Cumpstey & Ada
    Born: 2 Jan 1898
    Abode: 57 New Park Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 388, Entry 3515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Parkinton - [Child] of Cornelius Parkinton & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1898
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Louisa
    Born: 24 Dec 1897
    Abode: 44 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 13 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Brewery Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Raymond Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Emma Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1898
    Abode: 3 Palmer Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Agnes
    Born: 21 Dec 1897
    Abode: 57 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hodgson Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Esther Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1897
    Abode: 69 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duerden - [Child] of Stephen Duerden & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1898
    Abode: 6 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Farnsworth - [Child] of George Farnsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: 1 Logwood Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Lister Balderstone - [Child] of William Balderstone & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 2 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1897
    Abode: 57 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Leather Currier
    Notes: Received. Baptised privately: [entered with baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 389, Entry 3525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1879
    Abode: Park Avenue Blackburn
    Occupation: Superviser of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Francis Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1883
    Abode: Park Avenue Blackburn
    Occupation: Superviser of Inland Revenue
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abba - [Child] of Hannah Abba
    Born: 31 Jan 1897
    Abode: 3 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1897
    Abode: 58 Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Alderson - [Child] of William Henry Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1897
    Abode: 32 Copy Nook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Jessie
    Born: 10 Jan 1898
    Abode: 4 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Haydock - [Child] of Annie Haydock
    Born: 8 Sep 1897
    Abode: 31 Baywood Terrace Whalley New Road
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1898
    Abode: 65 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Eccles - [Child] of Arthur Eccles & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1898
    Abode: 14 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Brick-setter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 390, Entry 3534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Bullen - [Child] of Albert Bullen & Betsy
    Born: 25 Dec 1897
    Abode: 14 Ivy Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Evelyn Vity - [Child] of Edward Vity & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1898
    Abode: 32 Higson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Hessian - [Child] of John Hessian & Harriet Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1898
    Abode: 10 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Hand - [Child] of Tom Hand & Caroline
    Born: 26 Jun 1897
    Abode: 58 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Wilkinson - [Child] of William John Wilkinson & Amelia
    Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1897
    Abode: 9 Trough Entry
    Occupation: Firewood Dealer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Lydia
    Born: 11 Jan 1898
    Abode: 15 Goldhey Street
    Occupation: Tea Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Farrington - [Child] of Elizabeth Farrington
    Born: 19 Jan 1898
    Abode: 8 Lune Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jan 1898
    Abode: 12 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Walkden Hartley - [Child] of Betsy Ellen Hartley
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: 51 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Helen Aspden - [Child] of Isaiah Aspden & Martha Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1898
    Abode: 3 Broom Street
    Occupation: Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 391, Entry 3544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Edward Prout - [Child] of Albert Prout & Susannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1898
    Abode: 86 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Florence
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 16 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Marsh - [Child] of Albert Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 7 Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1898
    Abode: 29 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Akeroyd - [Child] of James William Akeroyd & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1898
    Abode: 35 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Bullough - [Child] of William Bullough & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1898
    Abode: 16 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph William Greenwood & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 33 Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1898
    Abode: 10 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Book-binder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Born: 11 Feb 1898
    Abode: 10 Woodbury street
    Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Jennings - [Child] of Albert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1897
    Abode: 13 Rover Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 392, Entry 3554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1898
    Abode: 70 Addison Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Stanley Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Feb 1898
    Abode: 10 Longshaw Lane
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1898
    Abode: 23 Roney Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Emily
    Born: 28 Feb 1898
    Abode: 68 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Brewery Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Walsh - [Child] of William Henry Walsh & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1898
    Abode: 35 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1898
    Abode: 4 Turner Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Catterall - [Child] of George Catterall & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1898
    Abode: 14 Back George Street West
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Dodgson - [Child] of Robert Robinson Dodgson & Harriet
    Born: 8 Mar 1898
    Abode: 145 London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cowpe - [Child] of Walter Cowpe & Lily
    Born: 11 Mar 1898
    Abode: 14 Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Maud Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1898
    Abode: 58 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 393, Entry 3564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Brindle - [Child] of Ralph Brindle & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar 1898
    Abode: 10 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin] Received June 12th: [entered with baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1898
    Abode: 104 Sparth Road Clayton-le-Moors
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Notes: [Birth month has March crossed out and corrected to February]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Theresa
    Born: 11 Mar 1898
    Abode: 29 Duke Street
    Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1898
    Abode: 70 Addison Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Notes: Received. Baptised March 23rd: [entered with baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Phoebe Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1898
    Abode: 79 Johston Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher James Tomlinson - [Child] of Albert Tomlinson & Phoebe
    Born: 11 Mar 1898
    Abode: 13 Lambeth Street
    Occupation: Egg Merchant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1898
    Abode: 14 Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - [Child] of Edward Pickup & Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1898
    Abode: 18 Gait Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Edward Craddock - [Child] of Mary Jane Craddock
    Born: 18 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bleasdale - [Child] of James Edward Bleasdale & Betsy
    Born: 12 Mar 1898
    Abode: 69 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hindman - [Child] of Richard Henry Hindman & Betsy Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1898
    Abode: 81 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Cutler - [Child] of John Cutler & Annie Helena
    Born: 21 Mar 1898
    Abode: 164 New Bank Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Ellen Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1898
    Abode: 74 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Macmillan - [Child] of Rachel Macmillan
    Born: 3 Apr 1898
    Abode: Cannon Street
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1898
    Abode: Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Isherwood - [Child] of John William Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1898
    Abode: Brewery? Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grisdale - [Child] of Joseph Grisdale & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1898
    Abode: 5 Malt Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grisdale - [Child] of Joseph Grisdale & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1898
    Abode: 5 Malt Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin] [Page given the same number as previous page]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 394, Entry 3584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1898
    Abode: 41 New Park Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1898
    Abode: 29 Whalley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertie Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1898
    Abode: 28 Clayton Street
    Occupation: Foreman Waterworks
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Eckersley Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1898
    Abode: Reed Hotel St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]: Received May 18: [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Manfred Charles Fry - [Child] of Henry Manfred Fry & Harriet Kate
    Born: 8 Apr 1897
    Abode: 8 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 28 Nov 1897
    Abode: 3 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude May Thorpe - [Child] of Dennis Thorpe & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 12 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 21 Winter Street
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Aggie
    Born: 18 Mar 1898
    Abode: 16 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Sarah Jimetta
    Born: 3 Apr 1898
    Abode: 82 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 395, Entry 3594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1898
    Abode: 47 Daisy Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Rose Mary
    Born: 11 May 1898
    Abode: 10 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1898
    Abode: 6 Longton Street Chorley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann Elizabeth Howson
    Born: 22 Apr 1898
    Abode: 14 Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1898
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Hacking - [Child] of John James Hacking & Nancy
    Born: 11 May 1898
    Abode: 46 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1898
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Conolly - [Child] of James Conolly & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1898
    Abode: 15 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1898
    Abode: 156 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Croasdale - [Child] of Richard Croasdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1898
    Abode: 13 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 396, Entry 3604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1898
    Abode: 48 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1898
    Abode: 126 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Victoria McCleod - [Child] of Elizabeth McCleod
    Born: 26 May 1898
    Abode: 19 Jackson Streeet
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Martha
    Born: 4 May 1898
    Abode: 53 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1898
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elsie Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1898
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Wood - [Child] of Edwin Wood & Susannah
    Born: 17 May 1898
    Abode: 25 Roney Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clifford Proudlove - [Child] of James Proudlove & Betsy Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1898
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1898
    Abode: Carlisle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1898
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 397, Entry 3614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ann Bates - [Child] of Jonathan Bates & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1898
    Abode: Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Alfred George Shaw & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1898
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Smith - [Child] of Esther Hannah Smith
    Born: 16 Jan 1898
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Curran - [Child] of Alfred Curran & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1898
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eunice Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1898
    Abode: Cooper Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Tennant - [Child] of George Tennant & Emma Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1898
    Abode: 77 Snig Brook
    Occupation: General Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Wedgeworth - [Child] of Annie Wedgeworth
    Born: 7 Aug 1897
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Alice Alexandra
    Born: 30 Jun 1898
    Abode: 170 Downham Street
    Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Donaby Brown - [Child] of Sharp Donaby Brown & Mary June
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 23 Higson Street
    Occupation: Lurryman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 398, Entry 3624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1898
    Abode: 6 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1898
    Abode: 6 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Maggie
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 6 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grisdale - [Child] of Joseph Grisdale & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1898
    Abode: 38 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grisdale - [Child] of Joseph Grisdale & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1898
    Abode: 38 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Charles Marsden & Alice Maud
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 74 Copy Nook
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: T. Eddleston Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Flemming Clark & Mary Grace
    Born: 14 Jul 1898
    Abode: 4 Addison Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: T. Eddleston Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Warringham - [Child] of Susannah Warringham
    Born: 13 Jul 1898
    Abode: 7 Back George Street
    Occupation: Ring Spinner
    Notes: [Father's name has Christopher entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: T. Eddleston Offng. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Cowell - [Child] of James Edward Cowell & Frances
    Born: 31 Jul 1898
    Abode: 9 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Egg Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Catterall - [Child] of Joseph Catterall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1898
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 399, Entry 3634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Kingsley Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1895
    Abode: Ilford
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Hill - [Child] of Matthew Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1898
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Topping Lister - [Child] of Robert Lister & Hannah
    Born: 10 Aug 1898
    Abode: 179 Harwood Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Mayers - [Child] of James Mayers & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1898
    Abode: 20 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Fruit-Salesman
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Collinson - [Child] of William Henry Collinson & Susannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1898
    Abode: Montagu Street
    Occupation: InnKeeper
    Baptised by: Thomas Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Muriel Whalley Tickle Myers - [Child] of James Tickle Myers & Clara Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1898
    Abode: 164 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earnest Cowpe Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Barbra
    Born: 18 Aug 1898
    Abode: 17 Adelaid Street
    Occupation: Metal Plainer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Atherton Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Lettuce
    Born: 19 Apr 1898
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Georgina Sargeson - [Child] of Thomas Sargeson & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1897
    Abode: Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 400, Entry 3644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Sargeson - [Child] of Thomas Sargeson & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1892
    Abode: Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Mary Warburton
    Born: 20 Aug 1898
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turtington - [Child] of John Turtington & Catherine Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul 1898
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Zilpah
    Born: 19 Feb 1896
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Meat Purveyor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Zilpah
    Born: 17 Mar 1898
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Meat Purveyor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Cronshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1898
    Abode: Irving Place
    Occupation: Foreman Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brown Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1898
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1898
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Yates - [Child] of Robert Yates & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jul 1898
    Abode: 38 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1898
    Abode: 10 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Cullsmith?
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 401, Entry 3654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Ann Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1898
    Abode: 150 Preston Road
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate of St Mary's Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Vincent Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Ellen Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1898
    Abode: 113 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Robertson - [Child] of Giles Robertson & Agnes
    Born: 27 Aug 1898
    Abode: 62 Fielding Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth? - [Child] of Albert Duckworth? & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1898
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1898
    Abode: 72 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Calvert - [Child] of William Arthur Calvert & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1898
    Abode: Booth Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ballantyne - [Child] of William Alfred Ballantyne & Maryann
    Born: 24 Sep 1898
    Abode: St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lawrenson - [Child] of Joseph Lawrenson & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1898
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Shaw - [Child] of John Richard Shaw & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1898
    Abode: Highfield Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 402, Entry 3663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Proudlove - [Child] of Charles Edward Proudlove & Eleanor Eden
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: Bromley Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1898
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Majer - [Child] of George Majer & Maggie
    Born: 8 Oct 1898
    Abode: 4 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Barnett - [Child] of John Barnett & Frances
    Born: 13 Sep 1898
    Abode: 26 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1898
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1898
    Abode: South View Wensley Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Henry Dugdale & Amy
    Born: 18 Sep 1898
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Margaret Jane Agnes
    Born: 30 Sep 1898
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecil Herbert Garstin - [Child] of Herbert Garstin & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1898
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1898
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 403, Entry 3673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1898
    Abode: 2 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: 5 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Set Weigher
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1898
    Abode: 15 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cornthwaite - [Child] of Jane Cornthwaite
    Born: 29 Sep 1898
    Abode: 4 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Parents' names also has Thomas entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Kenneth Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1898
    Abode: Lane Ends Ludworth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1898
    Abode: 39 Higson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 25 Oct 1898
    Abode: 108 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Drinkwater - [Child] of Albert Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1898
    Abode: Belle View Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1898
    Abode: 14 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 404, Entry 3682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Maria Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1898
    Abode: Palmer Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Faraday Stanworth - [Child] of Thomas Stanworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1898
    Abode: 4 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - [Child] of Joseph Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1898
    Abode: 39 Pleasington Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1898
    Abode: 5 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Astley - [Child] of Robert Thomas Astley & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1898
    Abode: 19 Bent Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mullineaux - [Child] of Herbert Joseph Mullineaux & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 20 New Park St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Father's name has Albert Joseph, with Albert crossed, Herbert entered and
           initialled D. E. D. in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1898
    Abode: St. Paul St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1898 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - [Child] of Joseph Leaver & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1898
    Abode: 7 Peter St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertram Samuel Dickinson - [Child] of Edwin Dickinson & Matilda
    Born: 19 Nov 1898
    Abode: 75 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Houldsworth - [Child] of Philip Houldsworth & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1898
    Abode: 12 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 405, Entry 3692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Houghton Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Ada
    Born: 25 Sep 1898
    Abode: 5 Roney Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abba [sic] Abba - [Child] of Hannah Abba
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: 3 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Parents' first names also has John entered and crossed out and surname has
           Campbell entered, crossed out and amended to Abba]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Wilson - [Child] of Albert Edward Wilson & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1898
    Abode: 6 Winter Street
    Occupation: Boltlayer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Haworth - [Child] of Alfred Haworth & Mary Florence
    Born: 12 Dec 1898
    Abode: 37 Winter Street
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones Brown - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Brown
    Born: 27 Nov 1898
    Abode: 50 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1898
    Abode: 5 Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grimshaw - [Child] of Henry George Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 100 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lionel Cross - [Child] of William Frederick John Cross & Wilmoth Harriet
    Born: 30 Sep 1898
    Abode: 17 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rolt - [Child] of James Frederick Rolt & Hannah Frances
    Born: 19 Sep 1877
    Abode: Ada Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 406, Entry 3702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Southworth - [Child] of Peter Southworth & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1898
    Abode: 200 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Charlesworth - [Child] of Eliza Ann Charlesworth
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: 53 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Card-room Hand
    Notes: [Parents' name has James entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Selina
    Born: 11 Dec 1898
    Abode: 31 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Tinner
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Emily
    Born: 29 Dec 1898
    Abode: 13 New Park Road
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 73 Balacava Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Orrell Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Edna
    Born: 27 Dec 1898
    Abode: 26 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Evelyn Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1898
    Abode: 10 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1898
    Abode: 68 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1898
    Abode: 8 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Abode has 18 entered, crossed out and corrected to 8]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 407, Entry 3711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Moulding - [Child] of Walter Moulding & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1898
    Abode: 143 Addison Street
    Occupation: Machine Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Denham - [Child] of Frank Denham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1899
    Abode: 28 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jones Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: 1 James Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Ada
    Born: 17 Dec 1898
    Abode: 13 Hanson Street
    Occupation: Assurance Agent
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of William Wallace Isherwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1899
    Abode: 14 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Campbell - [Child] of John Richard Campbell & Susannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 8 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Millicent Catlow - [Child] of George William Catlow & Maud Eleanor
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 23 Hope Street
    Occupation: Cabdriver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Austin Jevons - [Child] of James Whittle Jevons & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1899
    Abode: 13 Croydon Street
    Occupation: Foreman (for Tramway Co.)
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Keir - [Child] of Thomas Keir & Emma Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1899
    Abode: 14 Alma Street
    Occupation: Cyclist Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Noel Woodward Taylor Riley - [Child] of Charles William Riley & Elizabeth Beatrice
    Born: 14 Feb 1899
    Abode: Woodland Villa Ince
    Occupation: Curate of St Mary's Ince
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 408, Entry 3721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hamer - [Child] of William Hamer & Matilda
    Born: 2 Feb 1899
    Abode: 44 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 36 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Henry Parkinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1899
    Abode: 47 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Eunice
    Born: 3 Feb 1899
    Abode: 3 Queen Victoria Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Gibson Conway - [Child] of Nathaniel Conway & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1898
    Abode: 1 Higher Leamington Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1899
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Cowen Lillie - [Child] of John Lillie & Ada
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 55 Fielding Street
    Occupation: Assistant Chemist
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Howard - [Child] of Edwin Howard & Martha
    Born: 12 Dec 1898
    Abode: 12 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 8 Winter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: 37 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 409, Entry 3731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Nancy Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1899
    Abode: 19 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Fish - [Child] of Sidney Fish & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: 7 New Park Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Mar 1899
    Abode: 30 Loom Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geraldine Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1899
    Abode: 62 London Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Lucas - [Child] of David Lucas & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1899
    Abode: 59 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Elsworth - [Child] of John James Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1897
    Abode: 72 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bannister & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 16 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1899
    Abode: 53 Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Greaves - [Child] of Albert Edward Greaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1899
    Abode: Summer Street
    Occupation: Meat Inspector
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Shuttleworth - [Child] of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1899
    Abode: 128 Infirmary Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 410, Entry 3741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Isabella
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 26 Saint Paul Street
    Occupation: Loom Fitter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arnold - [Child] of John George Arnold & Rachel
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 15 Longton Street Chroley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 28 Higson street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Louis William Sharples & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1899
    Abode: 15 Croydon Street
    Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Caroline
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 37 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Douglas McDermid [sic] McDermid - [Child] of Alexander McDermid & Emily
    Abode: 25 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [No date of birth entered, but Civil Registration gives it as 1899]
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Ada
    Born: 28 Feb 1899
    Abode: 15St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Higson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick John Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Teresa
    Born: 25 Mar 1899
    Abode: 29 Duke Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Butterworth - [Child] of Hugh Butterworth & Lucy
    Born: 31 Mar 1899
    Abode: 56 Randal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Parkinson - [Child] of William Henry Parkinson & Florence
    Born: 11 Apr 1899
    Abode: 19 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: Malt Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelene Thornley - [Child] of Joshua Thornley & Lucy
    Born: 7 Jan 1899
    Abode: 31 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Jennings - [Child] of Albert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1899
    Abode: 13 Rover Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Cross - [Child] of Tom Cross & Nellie
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Long Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Earnshaw - [Child] of Richard Earnshaw & Leah
    Born: 28 Mar 1899
    Abode: 46 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 54 Montague Street
    Occupation: Good Guard
    Notes: [Birth month has April crossed out and corrected to March]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Cowell - [Child] of Fred Cowell & Ada
    Born: 26 Mar 1899
    Abode: 4 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1899
    Abode: 10 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - [Child] of Joshua Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 35 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Edward Mercer & Margaret Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1899
    Abode: 57 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Forrest - [Child] of Benjamin Forrest & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1899
    Abode: 25 Alton Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1898
    Abode: 6 Spring View
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Irene Eatherley - [Child] of George Eatherley & Caroline
    Born: 10 Mar 1899
    Abode: 42 Burlington Street
    Occupation: Midland R'way agent
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1899
    Abode: 12 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Proudlove - [Child] of James Proudlove & Betsy Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1899
    Abode: 306 Sout View Wensley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1899
    Abode: 23 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Kathleen Stephenson - [Child] of Frederick William Morris Stephenson & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: Mayfield Blackburn
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Painting - [Child] of Edwin Painting & Clara Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1899
    Abode: 5 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Archibald Heaps - [Child] of Francis Heaps & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1899
    Abode: 37 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe, Gentleman & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 9 Hardman Street
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Rimmer - [Child] of Tom Rimmer & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1899
    Abode: 11 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Gosnay Law - [Child] of John Law & Susannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1899
    Abode: 88 Wolseley Road Preston
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Rowe - [Child] of James Henry Rowe & Agnes
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 13 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Rachel
    Born: 26 Apr 1899
    Abode: 70 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Halton - [Child] of George Edward Halton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1899
    Abode: 86 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Shuttleworth - [Child] of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Abode: Infirmary Street
    Occupation: Hospital Van Driver
    Notes: [No date of birth entered, but Civil Registration gives it as 1899]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Stother - [Child] of Mary Josephine Stother
    Born: 24 Apr 1899
    Abode: 118 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Astley - [Child] of Frederick William Morris Astley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1899
    Abode: 65 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Ashcroft - [Child] of John Thomas Ashcroft & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1899
    Abode: 272 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Engine tenter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Bertha Francis - [Child] of William Henry Francis & Florence Bertha
    Born: 4 May 1899
    Abode: 4 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Herb beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. H. Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1899
    Abode: 39 Addison St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. H. Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Mar 1899
    Abode: 10 Longshaw Lane
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: R. H. Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Aspden - [Child] of Herbert Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1899
    Abode: 74 Lancaster Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. H. Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Morley - [Child] of William Morley & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 May 1899
    Abode: 48 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. H. Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1899
    Abode: 29 Butler Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: R. H. Talbot
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Bramwell - [Child] of John Thomas Bramwell & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1899
    Abode: 37 Northgate
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Pickering - [Child] of Robert William Pickering & Margaret Mary
    Born: 11 May 1899
    Abode: 108 Chester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Rosthorn - [Child] of John Rosthorn & Angela
    Born: 15 May 1899
    Abode: Billinge Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of Joseph Tonge Harding & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 May 1899
    Abode: 39 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Boot-Upper Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kennedy Gill [sic] Gill - [Child] of Ellen Gill
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 54 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Fairhurst Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Harriet
    Born: 17 May 1899
    Abode: 254 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Collinson Milner - [Child] of Joe Milner & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1899
    Abode: 23 Lynwood Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1899
    Abode: 11 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Clemson - [Child] of Francis Edward Clemson & Emily
    Born: 9 Jun 1899
    Abode: 57 New Park Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Ellen Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1899
    Abode: 31 Whalley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1898
    Abode: 9 Duke Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Lowe - [Child] of William Henry Lowe & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 20 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Maker-up
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 109 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 21 Winter Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Dawson - [Child] of Arthur Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1899
    Abode: 12 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edward Meaden - [Child] of William Henry Meaden & Martha
    Born: 5 Dec 1897
    Abode: 7 Rothwell Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wolstenholme - [Child] of Lawrence Wolstenholme & Harriet Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1899
    Abode: 101 Rawstorne Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Notes: [Surname has Hollis entered, crossed out and corrected to Wolstenholme]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1899
    Abode: 68 Cedar Street
    Occupation: Iron Grinder
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Waring - [Child] of John William Waring & Bertha Ann
    Born: 27 May 1899
    Abode: 35 Lancaster Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Walter Graham & Emily
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 7 Lynwood Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cliffe - [Child] of Henry Cliffe & Ada
    Born: 18 Mar 1899
    Abode: 10 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Mary Agnes
    Born: 4 Jun 1899
    Abode: 12 Malvern Avenue
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of James Edward Jones & Selina
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 64 Balkey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 34 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 24 Higson Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ward Ward - [Child] of Zilpah Ward
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 1 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Parents' names has Thomas? entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 37 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henderson Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: 3 George Street East
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Annie Harty - [Child] of Adam Harty & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 36 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of James William Ellison & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 19 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Tate - [Child] of Arthur Oswald Tate & Annie
    Born: 29 May 1899
    Abode: 15 Craig Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Byron - [Child] of Thomas Byron & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1899
    Abode: 16 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Appleby Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1899
    Abode: 6 St. Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Greenhalgh - [Child] of Harry Greenhalgh & Lettice
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: 13 Norman St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Freda Correy - [Child] of John William Correy & Isabella Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 41 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Paianter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: 21 Montague Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Annie
    Born: 12 Nov 1897
    Abode: 28 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Susannah
    Born: 25 May 1899
    Abode: 38 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cutler - [Child] of James Cutler & Rhoda
    Born: 4 Jul 1899
    Abode: 39 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Buterworth - [Child] of Thomas Buterworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 85 New Bank Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1899
    Abode: 19 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Howson - [Child] of John Charles Howson & Maud Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1899
    Abode: New Bank Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - [Child] of Henry Hayhurst & Emily
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Rose
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: Back King Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Blackledge - [Child] of Arthur Blackledge & Lavinia
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: Roney street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Garside - [Child] of William Henry Garside & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1899
    Abode: 15 New Park Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Blenkhorn Whaley - [Child] of Francis Whaley & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1899
    Abode: 6 Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Walmsley - [Child] of John Robert Walmsley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1899
    Abode: 73 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1899
    Abode: 156 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 27 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Lurry Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Eveline Battersby - [Child] of Alfred Battersby & Elizabeth Manderville
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: 13 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ellen Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1899
    Abode: 11 Anvil Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Eastham - [Child] of George Albert Eastham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: The Golf Club Wilpshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shepley - [Child] of Abraham Shepley & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 64 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna Ward - [Child] of Walter Ward & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1899
    Abode: 2 Hope street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Virginia
    Born: 30 Jul 1899
    Abode: 114 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barnett - [Child] of Thomas Barnett & Lily
    Born: 21 Aug 1899
    Abode: 16 Eleanor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 56 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Eastham - [Child] of John Thomas Eastham & Esther
    Born: 31 Jul 1899
    Abode: 40 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shinwell - [Child] of George Shinwell & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jun 1899
    Abode: 41 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Polisher
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Brogden - [Child] of William Henry Brogden & Frances
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 76 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jepson - [Child] of Edward Jepson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1899
    Abode: 68 Shaw street
    Occupation: Drawer Street [sic]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Cumpstey - [Child] of William Cumpstey & Annie
    Born: 20 Aug 1899
    Abode: 73 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1899
    Abode: 54 Newbank Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Walmsley - [Child] of James Henry Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1899
    Abode: 12 Duke Street
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josiah Carter - [Child] of George Haigh Carter & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1899
    Abode: 2 Granville Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Haworth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1899
    Abode: 4 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyne Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann Elizabeth Howson
    Born: 2 Jul 1899
    Abode: 14 Hope street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hindle - [Child] of John Henry Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 69 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Hannah Barker
    Born: 13 Aug 1899
    Abode: 55 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Yates - [Child] of Albert Yates & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1899
    Abode: 12 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Kenyon - [Child] of John Abbott Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1899
    Abode: Bolton Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Emily Cowpe - [Child] of Walter Cowpe & Lily
    Born: 24 Sep 1899
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Telford - [Child] of James Matthew Telford & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Connolly - [Child] of James Connolly & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1899
    Abode: Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Metal Worker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stella Clark - [Child] of John Clemetson Clark & Margaret Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1899
    Abode: Preston New Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Alexander Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Minnie
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 58 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bagot - [Child] of James Bagot & Rose
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: Pall Mall Pleasington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1899
    Abode: 9 Angelia Street Mill Hill
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1899
    Abode: 84 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Priscilla
    Born: 18 Oct 1899
    Abode: 52 Craig Street
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of Newsham Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1899
    Abode: 59 Napier street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1899
    Abode: 148 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Holloway - [Child] of James Henry Holloway & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1899
    Abode: 124 Montague Street
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1899
    Abode: 7 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Annie
    Born: 10 Oct 1899
    Abode: 13 Chatham Street
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tanner - [Child] of John Tanner & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: 83 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Barrett - [Child] of James Barrett & Lucy Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1899
    Abode: 175 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Alice Alexandra
    Born: 17 Oct 1899
    Abode: 170 Downham Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Herbert Ward Gillett - [Child] of Richard Gillett & Angelina
    Born: 11 Nov 1899
    Abode: 34 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Isabel
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 25 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Parker Stones - [Child] of Richard Stones & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1899
    Abode: 28 Charlton Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Heywood - [Child] of Arthur Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1899
    Abode: 68 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Parkington - [Child] of Cornelius Parkington & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1899
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 8 Hazel street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Polly Marshall - [Child] of Gilbert Marshall & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1899
    Abode: 64 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Comberbatch - [Child] of John Comberbatch & Isabella
    Born: 30 Nov 1899
    Abode: 36 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Higham - [Child] of William Higham & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1899
    Abode: 17 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crawshaw - [Child] of Daniel Crawshaw & Janey
    Born: 7 Aug 1899
    Abode: 112 Greaves Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lois Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1899
    Abode: 8 Lune Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Louisa
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 113 London Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Helen
    Born: 26 Dec 1899
    Abode: 58 Randal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood Kirkman - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood Kirkman & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: 12 Roney street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Smalley - [Child] of Harry Smalley & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1899
    Abode: 98 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Copps - [Child] of Bartholomew Copps & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 15 Short St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ellsworth - [Child] of John James Ellsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 82 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alicia Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Louisa Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: 11 Croydon Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Mayers - [Child] of James Mayers & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: 20 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hansford - [Child] of George Hansford & Betsy Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1881
    Abode: New Park St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hansford - [Child] of George Hansford & Betsy Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1883
    Abode: New Park St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & Deborah
    Born: 9 Jan 1900
    Abode: 79 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fish - [Child] of Elizabeth Fish
    Born: 20 Dec 1899
    Abode: 3 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Blackledge - [Child] of John Thomas Blackledge & Hannah
    Born: 16 Dec 1899
    Abode: 47 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Annie Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: 14 Malvern Avenue
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1887
    Abode: 1 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: 26 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Alderson - [Child] of William Henry Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1900
    Abode: 32 Copy Nook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick John Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Annie Haslam
    Born: 16 Nov 1899
    Abode: 19 Hope Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1900
    Abode: 13 New Park St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Middlebrook - [Child] of William Rufus Middlebrook & Agnes
    Born: 18 Dec 1899
    Abode: 39 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Cotton Winder
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Hodgson - [Child] of Gilbert Hodgson & Florence Alice
    Born: 17 Jan 1900
    Abode: 80 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horner - [Child] of Thomas Christie Horner & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haydock - [Child] of Henry Haydock & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1900
    Abode: 63 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. H. W. Barry
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Moss - [Child] of Rachel Moss
    Born: 18 Dec 1899
    Abode: 8 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cunliffe & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1900
    Abode: 26 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Redfern - [Child] of Thompson Redfern & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1900
    Abode: 11 Watson's Buildings
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Susan Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1900
    Abode: 12 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Akroyd - [Child] of James William Akroyd & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: 35 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Esther Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1900
    Abode: 32 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Ward Houldsworth - [Child] of William Henry Houldsworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: Billinge side Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Metcalfe - [Child] of Henry Benjamin Metcalfe & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar 1900
    Abode: 76 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alma Weall - [Child] of George Alfred Weall & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: 58 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Thomas Briggs - [Child] of Henry Francis Briggs & Alice Kate
    Born: 17 Jul 1898
    Abode: 1 Gainsborough Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Ellen Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1900
    Abode: 54 Randal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Rose Hannah Clayton
    Born: 14 Mar 1900
    Abode: 10 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Cowburn - [Child] of Richard Cowburn & Frances
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 138 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Bullen - [Child] of Albert Bullen & Betsy Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1900
    Abode: 14 Ivy Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Abode has Bellevue street entered, crossed out, amended to Ivy Street and
           initialled D. E. D. in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1899
    Abode: 6 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Ann Maria
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 6 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Electrician's assistant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Annie Evison - [Child] of Robert Henry Evison & Sevina
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    Abode: 55 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Turtington - [Child] of John Turtington & Catherine Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1900
    Abode: 107 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Gas Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1900
    Abode: 2 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1900
    Abode: 14 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilberforce Wheatley - [Child] of Harry Wilberforce Wheatley & Ada
    Born: 21 Mar 1900
    Abode: 58 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1900
    Abode: 11 Blackburn St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norah Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 20 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Cronshaw - [Child] of Christopher Henry Cronshaw & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1899
    Abode: 65 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Mary Jane
    Abode: 32 George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [No date of birth entered]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hatfield - [Child] of Harry Hatfield & Alice
    Born: 22 Feb 1900
    Abode: 37 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Cecil Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 27 Mar 1900
    Abode: 77 ohnston Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cunliffe - [Child] of Kate Cunliffe
    Born: 10 Jul 1899
    Abode: 22 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Thomas Webber - [Child] of Arthur Edward Webber & Agnes Emily
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: 13 Hope St.
    Occupation: Bicycle Maker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Madeline Mary Webber - [Child] of Arthur Edward Webber & Agnes Emily
    Born: 4 Apr 1900
    Abode: 13 Hope St.
    Occupation: Bicycle Maker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Hodgson - [Child] of Arthur Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1900
    Abode: 70 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Ralphson - [Child] of Thomas Ralphson & Margary Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: 52 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer's Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Macdonald Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1900
    Abode: 57 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Power - [Child] of Charles William Power & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1900
    Abode: 41 Higson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Counsell - [Child] of James Counsell & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1900
    Abode: 13 Hope Terrace
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1900
    Abode: 20 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brodrick - [Child] of John Brodrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1900
    Abode: 41 St. Paul Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Kenyon & Martha Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1900
    Abode: 54 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Emily
    Born: 29 Apr 1900
    Abode: 66 Randal Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edna Gladys Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Edna
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: 26 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1900
    Abode: 42 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jenkinson - [Child] of Frederick Jenkinson & Betsy Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1900
    Abode: 8 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Heald Yarn Doubler
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Wild - [Child] of Ellis Wild & Fanny
    Born: 2 May 1900
    Abode: 37 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Telephone-man
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion Moulding - [Child] of Albert Moulding & Maud Mary
    Born: 8 May 1900
    Abode: 192 Montague Street
    Occupation: Builder's Manager
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of John William Shepherd & Mary Agnes
    Born: 28 Apr 1900
    Abode: 35 Higson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of John William Shepherd & Mary Agnes
    Born: 8 Jun 1899
    Abode: 35 Higson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Betsy
    Born: 30 Apr 1900
    Abode: 46 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Sharples - [Child] of Frederick Sharples & Louisa
    Born: 3 May 1900
    Abode: 5 Malt Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1900
    Abode: 5 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Grisdale - [Child] of Joseph Grisdale & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Window Cleaner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Francis - [Child] of James Francis & Ada
    Born: 4 May 1900
    Abode: 11 Heyes Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1900
    Abode: 16 Hope Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Garnett Shaw - [Child] of Frederick Shaw & Harriet Walker
    Born: 13 May 1900
    Abode: 15 Alma Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Henry Dugdale & Amy
    Born: 11 May 1900
    Abode: 13 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Georgina Patricia Lucy Ellen Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Georgina
    Born: 12 Apr 1900
    Abode: 29 Harcourt Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1900
    Abode: 65 Leyalnd Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Notes: P. B. Received June 24 1900: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Jessie
    Born: 25 Dec 1899
    Abode: 4 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Lonsdale Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 9 Croyden Street
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1895
    Abode: 9 Croyden Street
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1900
    Abode: 50 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Hessin - [Child] of John Hessin & Harriet
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: 10 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Hessian]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hector Hough - [Child] of John Benjamin Hough & Annie
    Born: 3 Apr 1900
    Abode: 64 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1893
    Abode: 9 Croyden Street
    Occupation: Cycle Maker
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Carter - [Child] of Walter Carter & Phoebe
    Born: 11 Jun 1900
    Abode: 29 Coleridge Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Major - [Child] of George Major & Maggie
    Born: 25 Jun 1900
    Abode: 54 Queen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Sleigh Calvert - [Child] of William Arthur Calvert & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1900
    Abode: 9 Booth Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Francis Charlotte
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 75 New Park Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Syney H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Killen - [Child] of Thomas Killen & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: 1 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Syney H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daisy Killen - [Child] of Thomas Killen & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: 1 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Syney H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: 24 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: Syney H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Madeline Roberts - [Child] of William Charles Roberts & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Jun 1900
    Abode: Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Southworth - [Child] of Peter Southworth & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 50 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Syney H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victoria May Geldard - [Child] of Joseph Geldard & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1900
    Abode: 3 Princes Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Syney H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - [Child] of Isaiah Aspden & Martha Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    Abode: 14 Montague Street
    Occupation: Yeast Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - [Child] of Hugh Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    Abode: 7 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Gilpin Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 54 Byron Street
    Occupation: Licensed Hawker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Donald Leslie Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 Albert Road Ilford Essex
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clifford Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Marion
    Born: 23 Jun 1900
    Abode: Springfield House Connah's Quay
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Enoch Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Maria
    Born: 19 May 1900
    Abode: 6 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 35 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clifford Bury - [Child] of Fred Parkinson Bury & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1900
    Abode: 22 Park Avenue
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Duxbury - [Child] of Edward Duxbury & Ada Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: 43 Roney Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Harold Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Grace
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 26 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Hargreaves - [Child] of Abraham Hargreaves & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1900
    Abode: 4 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Margaret Jane Agnes
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 19 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 95 Rawstorne Street
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Crucifix - [Child] of John Sanderson Crucifix & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1900
    Abode: 25 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Salisbury Bamber - [Child] of James Alexander Bamber & Lily
    Born: 7 Nov 1899
    Abode: 81 New Park St.
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Hamer - [Child] of John Thomas Paterson Hamer & Louisa Frances
    Born: 15 Feb 1900
    Abode: 56 Whitaker St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Lily
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 103 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1900
    Abode: 70 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of John Thomas Haworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1900
    Abode: 71 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cumpstey - [Child] of Benjamin William Cumpstey & Ada
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 40 New Park Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Maud Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1900
    Abode: 5 Cutler street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Betsy
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 4009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Astley - [Child] of Benjamin Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1900
    Abode: 3 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1900
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1900
    Abode: 33 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Hayhurst - [Child] of Henry Hayhurst & Emily
    Born: 4 Sep 1900
    Abode: 14 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: 36 36 Edmon Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Kenyon - [Child] of Harry Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1900
    Abode: 43 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1900
    Abode: 39 Addison Street
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1900
    Abode: 308 Wensley street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Grant Oddy - [Child] of John William Oddy & Bessie
    Born: 22 Aug 1900
    Abode: 26 Brookfield St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 169 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 4019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1900
    Abode: 12 Thompson St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Frederick Owen Anderson & Clara
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: 25 Ashton Road Morecambe
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Emma
    Born: 14 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bates - [Child] of Jonathan Bates & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1900
    Abode: 7 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fagan - [Child] of Nellie Fagan
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 18 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Laundress
    Notes: [Parents' names has Thomas? Entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Millicent Bury - [Child] of William Edward Bury & Eliza Harris
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 153 Addison Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Gray - [Child] of James Gray & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: 20 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Milk operative
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion Cunliffe Wood - [Child] of Edwin Wood & Susannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 46 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Nevinson - [Child] of William Nevinson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: 46 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 30 Roebuck St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 439, Entry 4029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Akroyd - [Child] of Joseph Akroyd & Ada
    Born: 25 Sep 1900
    Abode: 4 Foxhouse St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Pickering - [Child] of Emmanuel Pickering & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1900
    Abode: 6 Alma St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1900
    Abode: 12 Willoughby St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Nancy
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 6 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Mallock - [Child] of David Mallock & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1900
    Abode: Bicknell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Edward Mercer & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1900
    Abode: Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Oct 1900
    Abode: 27 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Vity - [Child] of Edward Vity & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 49 Higson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Maudsley - [Child] of John Maudsley & Georgina
    Born: 19 Aug 1900
    Abode: 16 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: 29 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 440, Entry 4039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Clara Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1900
    Abode: 95 Montague St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fenn - [Child] of Thomas Fenn & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1900
    Abode: 45 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Speadie Cunningham & Isabel
    Born: 20 Oct 1900
    Abode: 75 Bold St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lot Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1900
    Abode: 7 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Crawshaw - [Child] of Daniel Crawshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1900
    Abode: 56 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Rose
    Born: 4 Nov 1900
    Abode: 30 Byron St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rostron - [Child] of Thomas William Rostron & Ruth Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1900
    Abode: 64 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Hector Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 19 Roney St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1900
    Abode: 52 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1900
    Abode: 106 Livesey Branch Road
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 4049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Bradbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1900
    Abode: 92 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Moulding - [Child] of Walter Moulding & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: 143 Addison St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ramsbottom - [Child] of Joseph Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1900
    Abode: 39 Pleasington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wareing - [Child] of John Henry Wareing & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1900
    Abode: 76 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lane - [Child] of Frank Lane & Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1900
    Abode: 29 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1900
    Abode: 12 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Perkins - [Child] of John Perkins & Nancy
    Born: 16 Dec 1900
    Abode: 22 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. E. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 4056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home