click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1885 - 1900
Baptisms for 1893 - 1896

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1889 - 1892

Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percival Mercer Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Maria Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1892
    Abode: 82 Montague Str.
    Occupation: Fancy good Dealer [sic]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Alexander Duckworth & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec 1892
    Abode: 19 Shepherd Cross Bolton
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1893
    Abode: 34 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 27 Nov 1892
    Abode: 24 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1893
    Abode: 38 Garden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louis Victor Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1893
    Abode: 19 Alma St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Entwistle - [Child] of Nathaniel Entwistle & Harriet
    Born: 4 Dec 1892
    Abode: 7 Muiden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of William Henry Battersby & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1892
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Leigh McManus - [Child] of Thomas Henry McManus & Mary Elizabeth Holden
    Born: 7 Jan 1893
    Abode: Winberry Terrace
    Occupation: Cigar Importer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Albert Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1892
    Abode: 10 Harwood St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1892
    Abode: 45 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Greenhalgh - [Child] of Benjamin Greenhalgh & Mary Elizabeth Shepherd
    Born: 6 Jan 1893
    Abode: 24 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruby Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1893
    Abode: 2 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isobel Clarrie Slater - [Child] of Christopher Robert Slater & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1893
    Abode: 61 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parker Hodgson - [Child] of James Parker Hodgson & Lavinia
    Born: 6 Dec 1892
    Abode: 23 Wood St.
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christina
    Born: 24 Nov 1892
    Abode: 10 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Birth month has Dec crossed out, corrected to Nov and initialled C. W. R.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1892
    Abode: 40 Addison St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betsy
    Born: 30 Jan 1893
    Abode: 41 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 306, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur William Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1893
    Abode: 72 London Road
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey Offict. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brooke - [Child] of Joseph Brooke & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1893
    Abode: 17 Higson St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Le-Moine - [Child] of Henry John Le-Moine & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1893
    Abode: 39 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jan 1893
    Abode: 33 Higson St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1893
    Abode: 45 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1893
    Abode: 182 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isobella Dewar - [Child] of George Dewar & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1893
    Abode: 8 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lawrenson - [Child] of William Lawrenson & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1893
    Abode: 39 Joseph st.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Tate - [Child] of Alfred Tate & Ada
    Born: 28 Jan 1887
    Abode: 90 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evaline Tate - [Child] of Alfred Tate & Ada
    Born: 24 Oct 1892
    Abode: 90 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 307, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1893
    Abode: 23 Roney St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Pooley - [Child] of William John Pooley & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1893
    Abode: Nelson
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1893
    Abode: 35 St Paul St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: [Occupation has Winder crossed out, corrected to Hawker and initialled in
           margin C. W. R.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Barbara
    Born: 9 Feb 1893
    Abode: 30 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Iron Plainer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of James Edward Jones & Selina
    Born: 26 Feb 1893
    Abode: 37 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1893
    Abode: 126 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Alexander Smith - [Child] of David Arthur Smith & Ada
    Born: 22 Feb 1893
    Abode: 9 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Inspector on Trains
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - [Child] of William Tattersall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1893
    Abode: Preston New Road
    Occupation: Organist
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. E. Wilson Curate of St Peters
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Cutler - [Child] of Robert Cutler & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1893
    Abode: 32 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1893
    Abode: 40 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 308, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb 1893
    Abode: 82 Addison St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1893
    Abode: 69 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Mullineaux - [Child] of Henry Mullineaux & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1893
    Abode: 136 Whalley New Road
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of James Henry Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1893
    Abode: 28 Lune St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Cleminson - [Child] of William Thomas Cleminson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1893
    Abode: 5 Cooper st.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Harriet Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1893
    Abode: 81 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1893
    Abode: 21 St Paul's St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 12 Jan 1893
    Abode: 29 New Park St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josiah Joseph Clough - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Clough
    Born: 23 Mar 1893
    Abode: 10 New Market St. West
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Smith Baldwin - [Child] of William Smith Baldwin & Catherine
    Born: 24 Mar 1893
    Abode: 17 Earl St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 309, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Riding Stanworth - [Child] of Thomas Stanworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1893
    Abode: 4 Bk. St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1893
    Abode: 49 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 2 Mar 1893
    Abode: 36 New Park St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1893
    Abode: 83 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Cab Supervisor
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1893
    Abode: 34 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1893
    Abode: 1 Lyne st.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allon Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Margaret Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1893
    Abode: 82 Wensley st.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Telford - [Child] of James Matthew Telford & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1893
    Abode: 19 Barton St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Godbert Holden - [Child] of Amos Holden & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1893
    Abode: 39 Garden St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1893
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Wire-Worker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 310, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Weall - [Child] of George Alfred Weall & Charlotte Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1893
    Abode: 58 Joseph st.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Badger Blackburn - [Child] of Frederick Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1893
    Abode: 7 Gainsborough Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Farnsworth - [Child] of George Farnsworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1893
    Abode: 59 New Park St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1893
    Abode: 7 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Shaw - [Child] of Alfred Shaw & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1893
    Abode: 31 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Hollis - [Child] of Arthur Hollis & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1893
    Abode: 167 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Heskin - [Child] of John Heskin & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1892
    Abode: 19 Higson St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Hesketh]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Walmsley McKimmings - [Child] of Joseph McKimmings & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1893
    Abode: 1 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1892
    Abode: 75 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1893
    Abode: 77 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 311, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1893
    Abode: 5 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1893
    Abode: 5 Earl St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Selina Walton
    Born: 19 May 1893
    Abode: 37 Winter St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abbott Kenyon - [Child] of John Abbott Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1893
    Abode: 208 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gwendolen Gardiner - [Child] of Alfred Charles Gardiner & Ada
    Born: 22 Jan 1893
    Abode: 84 Grantham Road
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Howard - [Child] of Edwin Howard & Martha Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1892
    Abode: 26 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Duerden - [Child] of Stephen Duerden & Martha Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1893
    Abode: 6 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1893
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Agnes Foxcroft - [Child] of William Foxcroft & Bessie
    Born: 24 May 1893
    Abode: Billinge End
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perkins - [Child] of Walter Perkins & Rachel
    Born: 14 Jan 1893
    Abode: 27 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 312, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1893
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1893
    Abode: 65 Leyland st.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Lucy
    Born: 15 Jun 1893
    Abode: 3 St Pauls Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Parkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Parkinson & Dinah
    Born: 17 May 1893
    Abode: 12 Back Blakey Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Shorrock - [Child] of Mary Shorrock
    Born: 12 May 1893
    Abode: 35 Bk. Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Aspden - [Child] of Sarel Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1893
    Abode: 50 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: [Census records have father's name as Cyril]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1893
    Abode: 12 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Neville - [Child] of Jane Ellen Neville
    Born: 15 Jun 1893
    Abode: 16 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood
    Born: 27 Jun 1893
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Coombes - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Coombes
    Born: 11 Jun 1893
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 313, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1893
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1893
    Abode: 46 Freckleton Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1893
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1893
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Emma
    Born: 12 Jun 1893
    Abode: 51 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jun 1893
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hodgson - [Child] of Maggie Hodgson
    Born: 16 May 1893
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Holgate - [Child] of James Edward Holgate & Annie
    Born: 1 Jul 1893
    Abode: Roney Street
    Occupation: BookKeeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1893
    Abode: 16 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 314, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clarence Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1893
    Abode: 14 Little Peel St.
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Vincent James Brooks - [Child] of Peter Thomas Hezekiah Brooks & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1893
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1893
    Abode: 55 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Brandon - [Child] of William Thomas Brandon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1893
    Abode: 19 Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada May Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1893
    Abode: 13 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1893
    Abode: 109 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Lydia
    Born: 27 Jul 1893
    Abode: 26 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1893
    Abode: 85 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1893
    Abode: 67 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1893
    Abode: Workington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 315, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Kay - [Child] of Arthur Kay & Ann Worthington
    Born: 1 Aug 1893
    Abode: 5 Gainsborough St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grundy Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1893
    Abode: 81 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Susannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1893
    Abode: 6 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Kirtlan - [Child] of Samuel Kirtlan & Frances
    Born: 9 Aug 1893
    Abode: 25 Alma St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1893
    Abode: 23 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1893
    Abode: 50 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Railway Stoker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of Albert John Bolton & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1893
    Abode: 13 New Park St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hosker - [Child] of William Hosker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1893
    Abode: 57 Hazel st.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1893
    Abode: 7 Malt St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Collinson - [Child] of Henry Collinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1893
    Abode: 25 Follywell St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 316, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Race - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Race & Margaret Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1893
    Abode: 147 Addison St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1893
    Abode: 35 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wilding - [Child] of Keziah Wilding & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1893
    Abode: 5 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of Keziah Wilding & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1893
    Abode: 5 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & Deborah
    Born: 16 Sep 1893
    Abode: 79 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of Jonathan Fielding & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1893
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fielding - [Child] of Jonathan Fielding & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1893
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1893
    Abode: 5 Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Elsie Bibby - [Child] of Arthur Bibby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1893
    Abode: 16 Clarendon Road
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Hannah Frances
    Born: 22 Sep 1893
    Abode: 5 Barnaba St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 317, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Edward Cresswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1893
    Abode: 102 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Robinson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1893
    Abode: 41 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Higginson Shepley - [Child] of Abraham Shepley & Martha
    Born: 20 Oct 1893
    Abode: 64 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allon Blenkhorn - [Child] of Robert Willan Blenkhorn & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1893
    Abode: 13 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1893
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson Longworth - [Child] of Ann Longworth
    Born: 27 Aug 1893
    Abode: 9 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Carter - [Child] of Amy Carter
    Born: 29 Oct 1893
    Abode: 52 Montague Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Pickup - [Child] of Abraham Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1893
    Abode: 13 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Tipping - [Child] of Timothy Tipping & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1893
    Abode: 49 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bates - [Child] of Mary Ellen Bates
    Born: 18 Jun 1893
    Abode: 11 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name has Richard crossed through]
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 318, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1893
    Abode: 13 St Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hugh Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 13 Dec 1892
    Abode: 4 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowp - [Child] of John Charles Cowp & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1893
    Abode: 12 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emelina Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1893
    Abode: 56 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: T. G. Williams
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of Herbert Duckworth & Grace
    Born: 29 Oct 1893
    Abode: 13 Clinton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Malinda Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1893
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Ryden - [Child] of Thomas Ryden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1893
    Abode: 53 Montague Street
    Occupation: Tallow Refiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Betsy
    Born: 20 Nov 1893
    Abode: 21 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Heyes - [Child] of Richard Heyes & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1893
    Abode: 33 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Holme - [Child] of William Holme & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1893
    Abode: Rulham Lane
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 319, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Richard Yates Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1893
    Abode: 12 Higher Bank Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bamford Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1893
    Abode: 550 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Engine Drive
    Notes: [Abode has 156 crossed out and corrected to 550]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Azona Charlotte Houghton - [Child] of Emanuel Houghton & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1893
    Abode: 8 William Henry Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Rainford Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Needham Pollard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1893
    Abode: 76 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1893
    Abode: 57 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Phoebe Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1893
    Abode: 79 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Clegg - [Child] of Amos Clegg & Harriet
    Born: 29 Nov 1893
    Abode: 18 John thomas Street
    Occupation: Goods Porter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1893 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wallbank - [Child] of James Wallbank & Annie Walkden
    Born: 4 Nov 1893
    Abode: 15 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Drysalter's Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Corbridge - [Child] of Charles Corbridge & Sophia
    Born: 21 Dec 1893
    Abode: 16 Carr Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Vera Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Lucy
    Born: 5 Jan 1894
    Abode: Conservative Club Church Street
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 320, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1894
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1893
    Abode: 99 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Brogden - [Child] of William Henry Brogden & Frances
    Born: 31 Dec 1893
    Abode: 34 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of Albert Shaw & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Dec 1893
    Abode: 2 Simmons Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Holmes - [Child] of Charles Luke Holmes & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1894
    Abode: 22 Higson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Hodgson - [Child] of Gilbert Hodgson & Florence Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1894
    Abode: Springfield Villas off Revidge Road
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reginald Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Sarah Janetta
    Born: 25 Dec 1893
    Abode: Springfield Villas off Revidge Road
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Janice
    Born: 27 Nov 1893
    Abode: 56 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Byrom - [Child] of Thomas Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1893
    Abode: 43 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rhodes - [Child] of Joseph Rhodes & Lydia
    Born: 7 Feb 1894
    Abode: 88 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Jewellery Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 321, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cotton - [Child] of James Cotton & Esther Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1893
    Abode: 107 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Agnes Jackson - [Child] of Joshua Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jun 1893
    Abode: 66 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Duckworth Lang - [Child] of Lettice Lang
    Born: 16 Jan 1894
    Abode: 17 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ford - [Child] of Richard Ford & Annas
    Born: 16 Feb 1894
    Abode: 56 Addison Street
    Occupation: Mill Labourer
    Notes: [Mother's name has Alice crossed out and corrected to Annas]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Ingham - [Child] of Ellen Ann Ingham
    Born: 31 Jan 1894
    Abode: 99 Shear Brow
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1894
    Abode: 26 George Street West
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Ellen Hayes
    Born: 28 Jan 1894
    Abode: 33 Duke Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1894
    Abode: 61 New Park Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hoole - [Child] of John Hoole & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1894
    Abode: 6 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Grafton - [Child] of Henry Grafton & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb 1894
    Abode: 3 Bent Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 322, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marsden Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1894
    Abode: 40 Higson Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Mottershaw - [Child] of William Mottershaw & Eliza
    Born: 5 Mar 1894
    Abode: 12 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1894
    Abode: 34 Higson Street
    Occupation: Potatoe Roaster
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1894
    Abode: 27 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fergus Longworth - [Child] of Fergus Longworth & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1894
    Abode: 34 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1894
    Abode: 19 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Copps - [Child] of Bartholomew Copps & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1894
    Abode: Hanson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Annie Stephenson - [Child] of Frederick William Morris Stephenson & Annie
    Born: 15 Feb 1894
    Abode: Mayfield Blackburn
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Susannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1894
    Abode: 41 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1894
    Abode: 29 Garden Street
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 323, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1894
    Abode: 325 Whalley New Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1894
    Abode: 22 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeffrey Johnson - [Child] of Jeffrey Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 30 Mar 1894
    Abode: 35 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Mar 1894
    Abode: 30 Lune Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Madeley - [Child] of John Thomas Madeley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1894
    Abode: 60 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Alfred Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1893
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Maudsley - [Child] of Jane Maudsley
    Born: 26 Feb 1894
    Abode: 68 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Martha
    Born: 15 Mar 1894
    Abode: 9 Beardwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1894
    Abode: 9 Nightingale Court
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1894
    Abode: 7 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 324, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1894
    Abode: 70 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Eccles - [Child] of Walter Eccles & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1894
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Forrest - [Child] of Benjamin Forrest & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1894
    Abode: 23 New Park Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Notes: [Surname has Barton crossed out and corrected to Forrest]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dahlia Milburn - [Child] of Thomas William Milburn & Laura
    Born: 7 Feb 1894
    Abode: Joseph street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1894
    Abode: 94 Montague street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1894
    Abode: 80 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Carpenter & Joiner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1894
    Abode: 109 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cumpstey - [Child] of John Thomas Cumpstey & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1894
    Abode: 17 Whitaker Street
    Occupation: Tallow-Chandler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Clara
    Born: 28 Apr 1894
    Abode: 75 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1894
    Abode: 44 Addison Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 325, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1893
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Brick-Setter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Louisa
    Born: 18 Apr 1894
    Abode: 57 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1894
    Abode: 20 Winter Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1893
    Abode: 28 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1894
    Abode: 17 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1891
    Abode: 16 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Fredk. G. Chevassut Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkham - [Child] of Harry Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1894
    Abode: 13 Queen Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle Clarkson - [Child] of Newsham Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1894
    Abode: 58 Napier street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - [Child] of Enoch Aspden & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1894
    Abode: 84 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Druggist's Assistant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1894
    Abode: 102 Montague Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 326, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1894
    Abode: 7 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Embley - [Child] of Maria Embley
    Born: 26 May 1894
    Abode: 14 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name has John crossed out and there is another illegible surname,
           also crossed out]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Annie Lemoine - [Child] of Henry John Lemoine & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1894
    Abode: 75 Salford
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Chester - [Child] of John Edward Chester & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1894
    Abode: 60 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Livsey - [Child] of Thomas Livsey & Ada
    Born: 20 May 1894
    Abode: 40 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Carding Master
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie May Hartley - [Child] of Mary Hartley
    Born: 5 May 1894
    Abode: 5 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 May 1894
    Abode: 18 Montague Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Merrin - [Child] of Frederick Merrin & Betsy
    Born: 19 Jun 1894
    Abode: 22 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Benjamin Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Teresa Annie
    Born: 19 Apr 1894
    Abode: 36 Lord Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eliza
    Born: 25 Feb 1894
    Abode: 54 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 327, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1893
    Abode: 182 Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Teresa Annie Brotherton - Wife of John Brotherton
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lord Derby St.
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date and the entry is crossed through]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Arnold - [Child] of John George Arnold & Rachel
    Born: 1 Jun 1894
    Abode: 46 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick De Houghton Haydock - [Child] of Josiah Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1894
    Abode: 31 Barton Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - [Child] of Thomas Dunkerley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1894
    Abode: 46 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1894
    Abode: 122 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Hoole - [Child] of Robert Cottam Hoole & Fanny
    Born: 2 Jun 1894
    Abode: 234 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Rebecca
    Born: 26 May 1894
    Abode: 50 Mincing Lane
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1894
    Abode: 30 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Edward Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1893
    Abode: 57 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 328, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Wood Todd - [Child] of Alfred Todd & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Jun 1894
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Amelia
    Born: 26 May 1894
    Abode: 88 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lister - [Child] of Robert Lister & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1894
    Abode: 32 Walnut Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Cumpstey - [Child] of Benjamin William Cumpstey & Ada
    Born: 8 Jul 1894
    Abode: 57 New Park Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Teresa Annie Brotherton - Wife of John Brotherton
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lord Derby Street
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Louise Emily Monk - [Child] of Joseph Monk & Martha Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1894
    Abode: 85 Penny Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Eastham - [Child] of John Thomas Eastham & Esther Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1894
    Abode: 40 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1894
    Abode: 25 2nd. Avenue Manor Park Essex (London)
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice McCarthy - [Child] of Justin McCarthy & Alice Thomas
    Born: 30 Jul 1894
    Abode: 73 New Park Street
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Philip E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1894
    Abode: 4 Malt Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 329, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1894
    Abode: 19 Garden Street
    Occupation: Cotton Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Thomas Russel - [Child] of Edwin Williams Russel & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1894
    Abode: 5 Duke Street
    Occupation: Out Porter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Fred Lee & Nancy
    Born: 29 Jul 1894
    Abode: 29 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Boiler-Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Simon James Coombe - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Coombe
    Born: 20 Jul 1894
    Abode: 73 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Bramley - [Child] of Christopher Stanley Bramley & Martha Frances
    Born: 30 Jul 1894
    Abode: 60 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1894
    Abode: 20 Eanam Old Road
    Occupation: Coach-Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hester Gold Shore - [Child] of Edward Shore & Margaret Gold
    Born: 7 Jul 1894
    Abode: 24 Delph Road Great Harwood
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cronshaw - [Child] of Christopher Henry Cronshaw & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Mar 1894
    Abode: 18 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of William Henry Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1894
    Abode: 81 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Dawson - [Child] of Henry Edward Dawson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1894
    Abode: 42 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 330, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Berenice Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Whittaker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1893
    Abode: 41 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Jennings - [Child] of Albert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1894
    Abode: 13 Rover Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Crucifix - [Child] of John Crucifix & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1894
    Abode: 27 Barnabas Street
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Kay - [Child] of Walter Frederick Kay & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1894
    Abode: 245 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ellison - [Child] of George Ellison & Rose
    Born: 4 Sep 1894
    Abode: Long Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Eccles - [Child] of Arthur Eccles & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1894
    Abode: 2 Fawcett Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Arnold - [Child] of John Isaac Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1894
    Abode: 39 Duke Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1894
    Abode: Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1894
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dimelor - [Child] of John Dimelor & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1894
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 331, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1894
    Abode: Beardwood Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradley Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Grace
    Born: 11 Sep 1894
    Abode: 143 Addison Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1894
    Abode: 12 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Akeroyd - [Child] of James William Akeroyd & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1894
    Abode: 35 Mary ann Street
    Occupation: BookKeeper
    Notes: [Surname has Ward crossed out, corrected to Akeroyd and initialled J. W. in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of David Arthur Miller & Virginia
    Born: 10 Oct 1894
    Abode: 56 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1894
    Abode: 118 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Notes: [Father's name has Joseph crossed out and corrected to George]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1894
    Abode: 9 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1894
    Abode: 78 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1891
    Abode: 78 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1894
    Abode: 14 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 332, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Summersgill - [Child] of James Summersgill & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1877
    Abode: 64 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hargreaves Summersgill - [Child] of James Summersgill & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun 1881
    Abode: 64 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Summersgill - [Child] of James Summersgill & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1883
    Abode: 64 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1894
    Abode: 39 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1894
    Abode: 55 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Brook - [Child] of Joseph Brook & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1894
    Abode: 7 Higson Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1894
    Abode: 6 Lune Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [Occupation has Clogger crossed out, corrected to Traveller and initialled T.
           T. in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1894
    Abode: 24 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Robins - [Child] of Charles Robins & Elizabeth Hannh
    Born: 27 Sep 1894
    Abode: 85 New Park Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sagar - [Child] of John Sagar & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1894
    Abode: 60 Randel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 333, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Skieen [sic] - [Child] of Robert Skieen [sic] & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1893
    Abode: Whitehead Sreet
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Skeen]
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Johnston - [Child] of George Johnston & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1894
    Abode: 36 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riley - [Child] of Lawrence Pilkington Riley & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1894
    Abode: 59 Revidge Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1894
    Abode: 7 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Badger Blackburn - [Child] of Fred Blackburn & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1894
    Abode: 7 Gainsboro. Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1894
    Abode: 52 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of Charles Aspinall & Edith Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1894
    Abode: 32 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Girdwood Hardie - [Child] of William Young Hardie & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1879
    Abode: Withington Manchester
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Wild - [Child] of Peter Wild & Jane Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1894
    Abode: 174 Addison Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Collinson - [Child] of Robert Collinson & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1894
    Abode: 128 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 334, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence May Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1894
    Abode: 62 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 2 Dec 1894
    Abode: 36 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1894
    Abode: 12 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Niemeyer - [Child] of Frederick Niemeyer & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1894
    Abode: 1 Earl St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Victor Taylor - [Child] of Charles Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1894
    Abode: 54 Montague Street
    Occupation: Good Guard
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Lawrence Whittaker & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Oct 1894
    Abode: Preston New Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of Philip Eccleston & Zillah
    Born: 27 Nov 1894
    Abode: 27 Rock Terrace Cox Green Bromley Cross
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosa Hacking - [Child] of Harriet Hacking
    Born: 16 Oct 1894
    Abode: 26 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Tailoress
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Doris Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1894
    Abode: 29 New Park Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1894
    Abode: 86 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 335, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clarence Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Betsy Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1894
    Abode: 36 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Minshull Mercer - [Child] of James Parkingson Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1894
    Abode: 133 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Nancy
    Born: 25 Dec 1894
    Abode: 3 Roney Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Smalley - [Child] of Edwin Smalley & Betsy
    Born: 26 Dec 1894
    Abode: 14 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bleasdale - [Child] of James Edward Bleasdale & Betsy
    Born: 6 Nov 1894
    Abode: 51 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's name has Elizabeth crossed out, corrected to Betsy and initialled J.
           W. in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1894
    Abode: 126 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Edith Parkin - [Child] of Francis Parkin & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1894
    Abode: 5 Winter Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hargreaves & Betsy
    Born: 8 Oct 1892
    Abode: 38 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ecroyd Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Edward Hargreaves & Betsy
    Born: 4 Jan 1895
    Abode: 38 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1895
    Abode: 66 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 336, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Corcoran - [Child] of Mary Corcoran
    Born: 8 Jan 1895
    Abode: 7 Blakey Street
    Notes: P. B. [in margin] Received Feb. 10th: [written under baptism date and father's
           name has James and an illegible surname and occupation all crossed through]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Mayers - [Child] of James Mayers & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1894
    Abode: 20 Kirkland Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian King Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Agnes
    Born: 30 Dec 1894
    Abode: 62 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Shorrock Hollis - [Child] of Micahel Hollis & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1894
    Abode: 9 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    Abode: 14 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Graham - [Child] of Henry Alfred Graham & Barbara
    Born: 26 Dec 1894
    Abode: 34 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Duxbury - [Child] of Howarth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1895
    Abode: 4 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1895
    Abode: 69 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd - [Child] of Abraham Shepherd & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1895
    Abode: 64 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1894
    Abode: 39 Queens Park Road
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Notes: [Child's name has Elizabeth crossed out, corrected to Edith and initialled J.
           W. in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 337, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Eliza
    Born: 5 Feb 1895
    Abode: 15 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1894
    Abode: 47 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B. [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Bury - [Child] of William Bury & Nora
    Born: 6 Feb 1895
    Abode: 25 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Black Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Elizabeth Agnew
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: 46 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Victor Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1895
    Abode: 46 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Sharples - [Child] of John Brandwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1895
    Abode: Fox Terrace P. N. Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Walsh - [Child] of William Henry Walsh & Annie
    Born: 25 Jan 1895
    Abode: 34 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Raynor - [Child] of John Raynor & Eliza
    Born: 8 Dec 1894
    Abode: 64 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ivens - [Child] of Frederick Wortley Ivens & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1895
    Abode: 48 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Hibbins]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Kate
    Born: 30 Jan 1895
    Abode: 116 Moss Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 338, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1895
    Abode: 61 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Brown - [Child] of Albert James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1895
    Abode: 21 New Park Street
    Occupation: Coal Salesman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Esther Allott - [Child] of Urban Henry Allott & Florence Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1894
    Abode: 32 New Park Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Notes: Received. Bapt. Sept. 22nd. 1894 at the Parish Church B.: [written in baptised
           by column]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Haworth Stafford - [Child] of John Edward Stafford & Phoebe
    Born: 15 Feb 1893
    Abode: 42 Adelaide Terrace
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Haworth Stafford - [Child] of John Edward Stafford & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Dec 1894
    Abode: 42 Adelaide Terrace
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annette Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1894
    Abode: 7 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1895
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hetherington - [Child] of Henry Hetherington & Harriet
    Born: 13 Feb 1895
    Abode: 25 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1892
    Abode: 9 Hope Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 339, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Roger Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Rose Emma
    Born: 27 Jan 1895
    Abode: Lower Hollin Bank Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1895
    Abode: 50 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of John Robert Walmsley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1895
    Abode: 55 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sellers Kirtlan - [Child] of Samuel Kirtlan & Frances
    Born: 17 Feb 1895
    Abode: 25 Alma Street
    Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Richards - [Child] of Joseph Richards & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1895
    Abode: 14 Winter Street
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: 41 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1895
    Abode: 41 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Alfred Hall & Nancy
    Born: 31 Oct 1894
    Abode: 7 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1895
    Abode: 30 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1895
    Abode: 23 Roney Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 340, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grundy Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1895
    Abode: 81 Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Speke Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Edith Ruth
    Born: 29 Mar 1895
    Abode: 20 Duke Street
    Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Edith Ruth
    Born: 29 Mar 1895
    Abode: 20 Duke Street
    Occupation: Journeyman Joiner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1895
    Abode: 56 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Copper smith
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Polly Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1895
    Abode: 21 Higson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Victor Collison - [Child] of Harold Collison & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1895
    Abode: 85 Churuch Street South Shore Blackpool
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [Birth date has March, crossed out, corrected to February and initialled J. W.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1895
    Abode: 13 Robert Street Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicero Leach - [Child] of Susannah Leach
    Born: 3 Mar 1895
    Abode: 78 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Lilian Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Harriet
    Born: 12 Dec 1894
    Abode: 4 Alma Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith May Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1895
    Abode: 32 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 341, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mason - [Child] of Ellen Mason
    Born: 31 Mar 1895
    Abode: 9 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Aspden Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1895
    Abode: 13 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 16 Higson Street
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Moulding - [Child] of Walter Moulding & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1895
    Abode: 143 Harrison Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1895
    Abode: 22 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Coupe - [Child] of John Charles Coupe & Sarah Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1895
    Abode: 12 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Alexander Houldsworth - [Child] of Philip Myers Houldsworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1895
    Abode: 19 Hope Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1895
    Abode: 82 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Jones - [Child] of James Edward Jones & Selina
    Born: 27 Dec 1894
    Abode: 42 Blakey street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Maria Knight - [Child] of Jabez Knight & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1894
    Abode: 22 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 342, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1895
    Abode: 51 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Alice
    Born: 27 Apr 1895
    Abode: 69 Wimberley street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]: Received June 16: [entered under baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Bibby - [Child] of Arthur Bibby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1895
    Abode: 302 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of William Henry Battersby & Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1894
    Abode: 22 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 15 Apr 1895
    Abode: 10 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Bennett - [Child] of Philip Bennett & Rose Ann
    Born: 3 May 1895
    Abode: 5 Ebony Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Surname has Mills entered, crossed out, corrected to Bennett and birth date
           has April 22 crossed out, amended and signed J. W. in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Aspden Shuttleworth - [Child] of Hindle Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1895
    Abode: 2 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ford - [Child] of Richard Ford & Anna
    Born: 15 May 1895
    Abode: 56 Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Roles - [Child] of Joseph Roles & Lydia
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: 88 Chapel Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 May 1895
    Abode: 78 Addison Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 343, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Leeming - [Child] of Mary Ann Leeming
    Born: 9 Dec 1894
    Abode: 12 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cornthwaite - [Child] of Jane Cornthwaite
    Born: 21 Apr 1895
    Abode: 9 Back Barley Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Isabella
    Born: 25 Nov 1894
    Abode: 18 Midusmmer Street
    Occupation: Tramway Employee
    Notes: [Mother's name has Alice crossed out, amended to Isabella and initialled J. W.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Isabella
    Born: 17 Mar 1893
    Abode: 18 Midusmmer Street
    Occupation: Tramway Employee
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Littlewood - [Child] of Robert Littlewood & Harriet
    Born: 20 May 1895
    Abode: 3 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Major - [Child] of George Major & Maggie
    Born: 8 May 1895
    Abode: 17 Croydon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Darley - [Child] of Charles Arthur Darley & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jan 1895
    Abode: 24 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1895
    Abode: 12 Cheetham Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Smith - [Child] of David Arthur Smith & Ada
    Born: 22 May 1895
    Abode: 9 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertude Annie Killen - [Child] of Thomas Davis Killen & Annie Selina
    Born: 17 Mar 1895
    Abode: 13 Roney Street
    Occupation: Clothiers Cutter
    Notes: [Mother's name has Alice crossed out and amended to Annie and surname has Davis
           crossed out and amended to Killen]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 344, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Parkins - [Child] of Walter Parkins & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jun 1895
    Abode: 27 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1895
    Abode: 264 Smith View Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1895
    Abode: 24 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Winterbottom - [Child] of Phoebe Winterbottom
    Born: 30 May 1895
    Abode: 18 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - [Child] of Arthur Heywood & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1895
    Abode: 9 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reginald Greaves - [Child] of Albert Edward Greaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1895
    Abode: 23 New Park Pl.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jun 1895
    Abode: 24 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Bretherton - [Child] of Hugh Bretherton & Lucy
    Born: 10 Jul 1895
    Abode: 56 Randall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of John Earnest Armstrong & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1895
    Abode: 1 Pump Street
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 345, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1895
    Abode: 88 Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Senne Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1895
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Margaret Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1895
    Abode: 100 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1895
    Abode: 31 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Martin Hindle - [Child] of Samuel Hindle & Ethel Maud
    Born: 21 Jun 1895
    Abode: 2 Glazebrook Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Holme - [Child] of William Holme & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1895
    Abode: 40 Kirkham Lane
    Occupation: Eathernware Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Towers - [Child] of James Towers & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1895
    Abode: 19 New Wellington Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Henry Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1895
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allan Norman Kay - [Child] of Arthur Kay & Ann Worthington
    Born: 6 Jul 1895
    Abode: 5 Cranborne Terrace
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1895
    Abode: 18 Montague Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 346, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1895
    Abode: 17 Alma Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 May 1895
    Abode: 8 Tontine Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Marsden - [Child] of Nathaniel Jepson Marsden & May
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1895
    Abode: 150 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1895
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Eccles - [Child] of Fleming Eccles & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1895
    Abode: 8 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McMorrine - [Child] of Samuel McMorrine & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1893
    Abode: 42 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1895
    Abode: 5 Stone's Court King Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Forrest - [Child] of Benjamin Forrest & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1895
    Abode: 17 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Assistant Greengrocer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Robinson - [Child] of John William Robinson & Amelia
    Born: 30 Jun 1895
    Abode: 129 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 347, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Alice Slater - [Child] of Christopher Robert Slater & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug 1895
    Abode: 33 Long Row Witton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: 9 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ronald Hand - [Child] of Thomas Hand & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1895
    Abode: 64 Azalea Road
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Cottam - [Child] of Thomas Cottam & Phoebe Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1895
    Abode: 79 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Lucas - [Child] of John George Lucas & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1895
    Abode: 114 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daisy Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edwin Greenhalgh & Albenia
    Born: 4 Jul 1895
    Abode: 145 Addison Street
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Lloyd Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Annie Louisa
    Born: 30 Sep 1894
    Abode: 23 New Market Street
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1895
    Abode: Grindlestone House Ribchester
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Boardman - [Child] of Jane Boardman
    Born: 18 Jul 1895
    Abode: 3 Bent Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Parents' names also has James entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1895
    Abode: 7 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 348, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Kenyon & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1895
    Abode: 34 Higson Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: Received: [entered above baptism date]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1895
    Abode: 34 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of John Abbott Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1895
    Abode: 208 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Merrin - [Child] of Frederick Merrin & Betsy Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1895
    Abode: 15 Double Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ida Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Eliza Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1895
    Abode: 62 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Jessie
    Born: 20 Aug 1895
    Abode: 4 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of Robert Clough & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1895
    Abode: 15 Hanson Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marian Josephine Allott - [Child] of Urban Henry Allott & Florence Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1895
    Abode: 32 New Park Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1894
    Abode: 4 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turtington - [Child] of John Turtington & Catherine Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1895
    Abode: 107 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Gasworker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 349, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Brogden - [Child] of William Henry Brogden & Frances
    Born: 22 Aug 1895
    Abode: 40 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1895
    Abode: 85 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - [Child] of Richard Eccles & Hannah Frances
    Born: 11 Sep 1895
    Abode: 18 Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Tate - [Child] of Alfred Tate & Ada
    Born: 25 Aug 1895
    Abode: 12 Winter Street
    Occupation: Lorry Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eliza
    Born: 28 May 1895
    Abode: 64 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairish - [Child] of Joseph Fairish & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1895
    Abode: 17 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1895
    Abode: 23 Winter Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - [Child] of Albert Clarkson & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1895
    Abode: 57 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allan Duxbury - [Child] of Allan Duxbury & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1895
    Abode: 47 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1895
    Abode: 21 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 350, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Cumpstey - [Child] of Abraham Cumpstey & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1895
    Abode: 66 Poplar Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Noblett Rennison - [Child] of Edward Rennison & Grace
    Born: 6 Sep 1895
    Abode: 19 Burlington Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1895
    Abode: 71 Ellen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Tom Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 22 Aug 1895
    Abode: Regent Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hamer - [Child] of Henry Holden Hamer & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1895
    Abode: 34 Boland Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Mary Maud
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 39 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1895
    Abode: 90 Charlotter Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1895
    Abode: 25 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1895
    Abode: 32 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Duerden - [Child] of Stephen Duerden & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1895
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 351, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Weall - [Child] of George Alfred Weall & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1895
    Abode: 58 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1895
    Abode: 8 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Maria
    Born: 16 Jul 1895
    Abode: 11 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Fielding - [Child] of John William Fielding & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 52 Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barton Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1895
    Abode: 31 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1895
    Abode: 19 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Oddie - [Child] of William Oddie & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1895
    Abode: 31 Abraham Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1895
    Abode: 85 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Evans - [Child] of Rose Evans
    Born: 10 Oct 1895
    Abode: 45 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Telford - [Child] of James Matthew Telford & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1895
    Abode: 19 Barton Street
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 352, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Farnworth - [Child] of George Farnworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1895
    Abode: Alma Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - [Child] of Matthew Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1895
    Abode: 33 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1895
    Abode: 125 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Harry Haworth & Emmie
    Born: 12 Dec 1895
    Abode: 30 New Park Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Denial - [Child] of John William Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1895
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Ann McDermid - [Child] of William Alexander McDermid & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1895
    Abode: 52 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Eccles - [Child] of Arthur Eccles & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1895
    Abode: 5 Roney street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Henry Ramsbottom & Deborah
    Born: 23 Nov 1895
    Abode: 79 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Abraham Hargreaves & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1895
    Abode: 5 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Brindle - [Child] of Ralph Brindle & Nancy
    Born: 29 Sep 1895
    Abode: 10 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 353, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1895
    Abode: 77 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1895
    Abode: 93 Montague Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1895 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1894
    Abode: 75 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Charlesworth - [Child] of Eliza Ann Charlesworth
    Born: 27 Dec 1895
    Abode: 8 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Card Room Hand
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Barbara
    Born: 23 Dec 1895
    Abode: 30 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Metal Planer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Akeroyd - [Child] of James William Akeroyd & Maggie
    Born: 26 Nov 1895
    Abode: 35 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jan 1896
    Abode: 81 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Driver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Dinah
    Born: 27 Dec 1895
    Abode: 52 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Brewery-Man
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1895
    Abode: 8 Howarth St. Bank Top
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1895
    Abode: 27 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 354, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betsy
    Born: 2 Dec 1895
    Abode: Nightingale Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cecil Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1896
    Abode: 153 Mosley Street
    Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1896
    Abode: 36 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Phillipson Gardner - [Child] of John Dawson Gardner & Annie Matilda
    Born: 7 Jan 1896
    Abode: 56 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - [Child] of John William Isherwood & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1896
    Abode: Craig Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecil Stanley Talbot - [Child] of John Stanley Talbot & Amelia Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1895
    Abode: 59 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Priest - [Child] of Harry Priest & Frances Amelia
    Born: 2 Feb 1896
    Abode: 5 Alexandra Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Frederick Nuttall - [Child] of George Frederick Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1896
    Abode: 107 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Builder's Clerk
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of Richard Thomas Harrison & Ada
    Born: 9 Feb 1896
    Abode: 29 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Edward Cresswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1896
    Abode: 102 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 355, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Cleminson - [Child] of William Thomas Cleminson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1896
    Abode: 78 Feilden Street
    Occupation: General Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Blenkhorn - [Child] of Robert William Blenkhorn & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1896
    Abode: 13 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Steam Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Willson - [Child] of William Willson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1896
    Abode: 109 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dyson - [Child] of Sarah Ann Dyson
    Born: 24 Feb 1896
    Abode: 4 King Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Notes: [Abode has Hodgkins Court entered, crossed out, amended and initialled J. W. in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 28 Feb 1896
    Abode: 68 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Mary Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1896
    Abode: 7 Beardwood Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1896
    Abode: 14 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Fish Hawker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1896
    Abode: 19 Culvert Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Richards - [Child] of Joseph Richards & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: 14 Winter Street
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Croasdale - [Child] of Thomas Croasdale & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1895
    Abode: 37 Winter Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 356, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Durham - [Child] of George Handel Durham & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1896
    Abode: 49 Ice Street
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1895
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Elsworth - [Child] of John James Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1896
    Abode: 84 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Walter Lucas & Johan [sic]
    Born: 13 Apr 1896
    Abode: 26 Higson Street
    Occupation: Newsagent
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin] [Civil registration has mother's name as Joan]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fletcher Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1896
    Abode: 38 Inkerman Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Currie - [Child] of William James Currie & Annie
    Born: 5 Mar 1896
    Abode: 35 Winter Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1896
    Abode: 53 Addison Street
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Counsell Routledge - [Child] of Mary Ellen Routledge
    Born: 19 Feb 1896
    Abode: 17 Cort Fold Langham Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of James William Taylor & Grace
    Born: 19 Mar 1896
    Abode: 34 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1896
    Abode: 98 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 357, Entry 3205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Annie Alderson - [Child] of William Henry Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1896
    Abode: 1 Limefield Preston New Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1896
    Abode: 75 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1895
    Abode: 3 Cutler Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Emily
    Born: 5 Mar 1895
    Abode: 1 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Bundler
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1896
    Abode: 39 Roney Street
    Occupation: Contractor's Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1896
    Abode: 22 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1896
    Abode: 18 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Milly
    Born: 30 Mar 1896
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1896
    Abode: 137 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Comberbach - [Child] of John William Comberbach & Isabella
    Born: 20 Apr 1896
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 358, Entry 3215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Comberbach - [Child] of John William Comberbach & Isabella
    Born: 20 Apr 1896
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hoole - [Child] of John Hoole & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1896
    Abode: 89 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heaps - [Child] of Harriet Heaps
    Born: 9 May 1896
    Abode: 84 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Card Room Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Caddy - [Child] of William Caddy & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1896
    Abode: 27 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Varley Geldard - [Child] of Varley Geldard & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1894
    Abode: 45 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Geldard - [Child] of Varley Geldard & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1896
    Abode: 45 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mottershaw - [Child] of William Mottershaw & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1896
    Abode: 12 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Eliza
    Born: 17 May 1896
    Abode: 15 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Proudlove - [Child] of James Proudlove & Betsy Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1896
    Abode: 22 Simmons Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose May Weall - [Child] of Jonathan Pack Weall & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 May 1896
    Abode: 23 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 359, Entry 3225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1896
    Abode: 10 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Bradley Dodgson - [Child] of Robert Robinson Dodgson & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jun 1896
    Abode: 145 London Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence May Chester - [Child] of John Edward Chester & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1896
    Abode: 60 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Francis - [Child] of William Henry Francis & Florence Bertha
    Born: 30 May 1896
    Abode: 4 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Herb Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of John Thomas Woods & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1896
    Abode: 8 George Street West
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Isabella
    Born: 12 May 1896
    Abode: 8 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of John Thomas Watson & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1896
    Abode: 78 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Horsfall - [Child] of Albert Horsfall & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1896
    Abode: 14 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Byrom - [Child] of Thomas Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1896
    Abode: 16 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archie Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Frances Charlotte
    Born: 13 May 1896
    Abode: 7 New Park Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 360, Entry 3235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1896
    Abode: 34 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1896
    Abode: 10 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1896
    Abode: 8 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1895
    Abode: 70 London Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey Offict. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gerald Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Lavinia
    Born: 14 Jun 1896
    Abode: 130 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Meaden - [Child] of William Henry Meaden & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1896
    Abode: Leonard St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Coachpainter
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson Meadowcroft - [Child] of John Meadowcroft & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jun 1896
    Abode: 193 Addison St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of Doctor Grimshaw & Blanche
    Born: 8 Mar 1896
    Abode: 2 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. J. Livesey O. M.
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1896
    Abode: 354 Rawtenstall Road Haslingden
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Western - [Child] of William Western & Emily
    Born: 1 Jul 1896
    Abode: 19 Kirkham Lane
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin and no occupation given]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 361, Entry 3245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Amelia
    Born: 3 Jun 1896
    Abode: 68 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Firewood Dealer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1896
    Abode: 19 Higson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1896
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Towers - [Child] of James Henry Towers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1896
    Abode: 15 Simmons Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles William Gibson Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1896
    Abode: Marton Moss
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Mayall - [Child] of William Mayall & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1896
    Abode: Fielden Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howson Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice Elizabeth Howson
    Born: 2 Jul 1896
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gillett - [Child] of Richard Gillett & Angelina
    Born: 3 Jul 1896
    Abode: Johnstone Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Emily
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: 4 Alton Street
    Occupation: Signal Fitter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Katie Hobkirk - [Child] of Walter Hobkirk & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1896
    Abode: 13 Montague Street
    Occupation: Macintosh Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 362, Entry 3255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Caine - [Child] of John Caine & Alice Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1896
    Abode: 2 Haworth Street Rishton
    Occupation: Coal Minder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Todd - [Child] of Alfred Todd & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Jul 1896
    Abode: 48 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ada
    Born: 22 Jun 1896
    Abode: 8 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1896
    Abode: 10 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Mary Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1896
    Abode: 124 Montague Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1896
    Abode: 54 Montague Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Harling - [Child] of Thomas Harling & Mary Warburton
    Born: 15 Aug 1896
    Abode: 15 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1896
    Abode: 148 Lower Audley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Bramley - [Child] of Christopher Stanley Bramley & Martha Frances
    Born: 22 Jul 1896
    Abode: 60 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Allan Charles - [Child] of George Charles & Ruth
    Born: 6 Jul 1896
    Abode: 49 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 363, Entry 3265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Louisa
    Born: 13 Aug 1896
    Abode: 44 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Bullen - [Child] of Albert Bullen & Betsy
    Born: 5 Jul 1896
    Abode: 14 Ivy Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1896
    Abode: 101A Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Baldwin - [Child] of Walter Baldwin & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1896
    Abode: 143 Addison Street
    Occupation: Sawyer & Wood Machineman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Shuttleworth - [Child] of George Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1896
    Abode: 105 London Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Coupe - [Child] of John Charles Coupe & Sarah Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1896
    Abode: 46 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Charlotte Shuttleworth - [Child] of Hindle Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1896
    Abode: 2 Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1896
    Abode: 48 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of George Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1896
    Abode: 43 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Cowell - [Child] of James Edward Cowell & Frances
    Born: 14 Jul 1896
    Abode: 88 King Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 364, Entry 3275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Laurenson - [Child] of William Laurenson & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1896
    Abode: 39 Joseph Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1896
    Abode: 86 Johnston Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Ann Butterworth - [Child] of David Butterworth & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1896
    Abode: 12 Alma Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sam Kirltan - [Child] of Samuel Kirltan & Frances
    Born: 23 Aug 1896
    Abode: 6 Ainsworth Street Blackburn
    Occupation: Eating-House-Keeper
    Notes: [Surname has Kirtland, crossed out, amended and initialled G. S.]
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bagot - [Child] of James Bagot & Rosa
    Born: 25 Aug 1896
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ormrod & Louisa
    Born: 11 Sep 1896
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1896
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lionel Barnes - [Child] of Elizabeth Barnes
    Born: 7 Sep 1896
    Abode: 97 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Knitter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1896
    Abode: 10 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Brockbank - [Child] of Robert Brockbank & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1896
    Abode: 68 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 365, Entry 3285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victor Cowgill - [Child] of Charles Frederick Cowgill & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Sep 1896
    Abode: 134 Montague Street
    Occupation: Public Decorator
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Hindman - [Child] of Richard Hindman & Betsy
    Born: 16 Sep 1896
    Abode: 63 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1896
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tennant - [Child] of George Tennant & Emma
    Born: 4 Oct 1896
    Abode: 96 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Thornhill - [Child] of John William Thornhill & Annie
    Born: 10 Oct 1896
    Abode: 84 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bannister - [Child] of John Henry Bannister & Mary Agnes
    Born: 17 Jul 1896
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Sanger Thompson Riley - [Child] of Charles William Riley & Elizabeth Beatrice
    Born: 22 Aug 1896
    Abode: Woodland Villa Ince Green Lane Ince Wigan
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Buckley - [Child] of William Buckley & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Oct 1896
    Abode: William Holt Street
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Yates - [Child] of Aaron Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1896
    Abode: 11 Balfour Street Great Harwood
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Cobham - [Child] of William James Cobham & Frances Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1896
    Abode: 15 Queen Street
    Occupation: Street Pavement Artist
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 366, Entry 3295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith White - [Child] of Joseph White & Margery
    Born: 10 Oct 1896
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Turner - [Child] of Annie Turner
    Born: 1 Oct 1896
    Abode: 22 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - [Child] of Amos Holden & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1896
    Abode: 39 Winter Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert George Hilder - [Child] of George Edward Hilder & Fanny Lavinia
    Born: 11 Sep 1896
    Abode: Cross Fell Revidge
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bass - [Child] of William Bass & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1896
    Abode: 13 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1896
    Abode: 14 Foxhouse Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Edith Arnold - [Child] of John George Arnold & Rachel
    Born: 16 Oct 1896
    Abode: 25 Quarry Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Thos. Taylor Vicar of St Marys Ince
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Hartley - [Child] of Samuel Hartley & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1891
    Abode: 51 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Richardson - [Child] of Elizabeth Richardson
    Born: 21 Oct 1896
    Abode: 22 Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beet - [Child] of Arthur Beet & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1896
    Abode: 98 Addison Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 367, Entry 3305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Collier - [Child] of John Collier & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1896
    Abode: 5 Cutler Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Killen - [Child] of Thomas Killen & Annie Selina
    Born: 24 Oct 1896
    Abode: 13 Roney Street
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Madeley - [Child] of John Thomas Madeley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1896
    Abode: 60 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ada
    Born: 14 Oct 1896
    Abode: 40 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Blowing Room Worker
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Seward - [Child] of Samuel Seward & Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1896
    Abode: 82 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archie Hunter - [Child] of Jack Hunter & Lydia Richardson
    Born: 18 Sep 1896
    Abode: 33 Barton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Maud Collinson - [Child] of William Henry Collinson & Susannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1896
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Isabel Webber - [Child] of Arthur Edward Webber & Agnes Emily
    Born: 28 Jul 1896
    Abode: 13 Hope Street
    Occupation: Bicycle Maker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthias Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1895
    Abode: 9 Hope Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1896
    Abode: 14 Addison Street
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 368, Entry 3315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1896
    Abode: 61 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Croasdale Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 12 Nov 1896
    Abode: 20 Moseley Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Mottershaw - [Child] of John Mottershaw & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1896
    Abode: 63 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Croysdale - [Child] of James Croysdale & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1896
    Abode: 37 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Fanny Aspinall
    Born: 28 Nov 1895
    Abode: 37 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Parents' names also has Robert entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1896 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lewis Bartlett - [Child] of Alfred William Lewis Bartlett & Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1896
    Abode: 12 Earl Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Joseph Wood Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 369, Entry 3321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1897 - 1900

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home