click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1885 - 1900
Baptisms for 1889 - 1892

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1885 - 1888

Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Barker - [Child] of Edwin Barker & Emma
    Born: 26 Oct 1887
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 8 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarice Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: 56 Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1888
    Abode: 52 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Susannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: 5 Malt Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ella Margaret Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: 30 Roney Street
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Collinson - [Child] of Thomas Collinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seven-acre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gavin - [Child] of Michael Gavin & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1888
    Abode: 4 Jackson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Beswick Wade - [Child] of Richard Frederick Wade & Louisa
    Born: 21 Nov 1888
    Abode: 88 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Amelia
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: 34 Altom St.
    Occupation: Law-Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 244, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Prescott - [Child] of John Thomas Prescott & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1889
    Abode: 12 Lawrence St. Chorley
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1888
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Combish - [Child] of William Combish & Ellen
    Abode: Dandy Row Billinge End
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [No birth date given; Civil Registration has date as 1888 and surname as Comish]
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Lydia
    Born: 26 Jan 1889
    Abode: 38 Queen St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Hood - [Child] of Arthur Hood & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1888
    Abode: Yew Tree Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1889
    Abode: 107 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Pinder - [Child] of Joseph Pinder & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1889
    Abode: 39 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry March - [Child] of James March & Bridget
    Born: 7 Jan 1889
    Abode: 14 Revide Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Polly
    Born: 2 Jan 1889
    Abode: 79 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1889
    Abode: 11 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Watch-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 245, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Jane Andrews - [Child] of Mary Ann Andrews
    Born: 27 Jan 1889
    Abode: 6 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1889
    Abode: 25 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Bond - [Child] of Samuel Bond & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1889
    Abode: 25 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice McMann - [Child] of Peter McMann & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: 8 Grave St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 13 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1889
    Abode: 105 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1889
    Abode: 71 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: Northgate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1871
    Abode: 46 Queen St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Alice Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1874
    Abode: 46 Queen St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 246, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1886
    Abode: 46 Queen St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1889
    Abode: 8 Peel St. Waterfall
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Harriet Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1888
    Abode: 12 Queen St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Parker - [Child] of Christopher Parker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: 34 Brown St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 20 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bolton & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1889
    Abode: 23 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Bleasdale - [Child] of James Edward Bleasdale & Betsy
    Born: 7 Jan 1889
    Abode: 54 Queen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1889
    Abode: 59 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1889
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1889
    Abode: Leyland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 247, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1889
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1889
    Abode: 8 New Park St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Duckworth - [Child] of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1889
    Abode: 3 Double St. Mile End
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - [Child] of Samuel Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1889
    Abode: 49 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stella Catherine Gardiner - [Child] of Alfred George Gardiner & Ada
    Born: 22 Feb 1889
    Abode: 88 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Jounalist
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Bertha
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: 2 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stephen Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 2 Feb 1889
    Abode: 63 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Mona Brownsworth - [Child] of Robert Edward Brownsworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1889
    Abode: 4 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Railway Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Hester Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1889
    Abode: 9 Bank Terrace Cherry Tree
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Grace
    Born: 21 Feb 1889
    Abode: West View Inn Revidge Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 248, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Philips - [Child] of John Philips & Susannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1889
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1889
    Abode: 36 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1889
    Abode: 1 Holden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1889
    Abode: 75 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1889
    Abode: Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Ingham - [Child] of Lazarus Ingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: 2 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ingham - [Child] of Lazarus Ingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: 2 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1889
    Abode: 9 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Ann Darling - [Child] of Isaac Darling & Harriet
    Born: 7 Feb 1889
    Abode: 4 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ethel Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1889
    Abode: 35 Long Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 249, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1889
    Abode: 17 Limbrick
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Edward Tattersall - [Child] of James Ashworth Tattersall & Martha James
    Born: 3 Mar 1889
    Abode: 20 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Wallace - [Child] of Benjamin Wallace & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1889
    Abode: 5 Hanson St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilson Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1889
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Durham - [Child] of George Handel Durham & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1889
    Abode: 37 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Farnworth - [Child] of George Farnworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1889
    Abode: 29 New Park St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1889
    Abode: 61 Craig St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDowell Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Elizabeth Agnew
    Born: 27 Apr 1889
    Abode: 77 New Park St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hoffmeyer Child - [Child] of Thomas Child & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1889
    Abode: 2 New Park St.
    Occupation: Wire-worker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Sellars - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellars & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1889
    Abode: 57 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 250, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1889
    Abode: 36 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Bradley - [Child] of Martha Ann Bradley
    Born: 29 Apr 1889
    Abode: 12 Broomfield Place Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Leaver - [Child] of James Leaver & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1889
    Abode: 57 Victoria St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Wood - [Child] of Mary Ellen Wood
    Born: 13 May 1889
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Septima Dickenson - [Child] of Walter Dickenson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1889
    Abode: 1 Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Priscilla Byrne - [Child] of James Thomas Byrne & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1889
    Abode: 69 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1889
    Abode: 167 Addison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Elsworth - [Child] of John James Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1889
    Abode: 84 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1888
    Abode: 81 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Out Porter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stevenson - [Child] of Alfred Stevenson & Matilda
    Born: 12 May 1889
    Abode: 20 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Bundler
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 251, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wilson Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Sanderson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1888
    Abode: 40 Addington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Hodkinson - [Child] of John Hodkinson & Harriet
    Born: 20 Mar 1889
    Abode: 20 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1889
    Abode: 33 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Cotton - [Child] of Lawrence Cotton & Frances Eleanor
    Born: 13 Mar 1889
    Abode: 19 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 13 May 1889
    Abode: 38 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. G. Wales Union Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Harry Grime - [Child] of James William Grime & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1889
    Abode: 23 New Park Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. G. Wales Union Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hannah Hindle - [Child] of Nancy Hindle, Single woman
    Born: 10 Jun 1889
    Abode: 15 Hanson Street
    Notes: [Father's first name entered as Thomas and crossed out]
    Baptised by: E. G. Wales Union Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rowland Cunliffe - [Child] of James Henry Cunliffe & Emma
    Born: 25 May 1889
    Abode: 23 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: E. G. Wales Union Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Standen Shaw - [Child] of John George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1889
    Abode: Lancaster Place Preston New Road
    Occupation: Newspaper Editor
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1889
    Abode: 13 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 252, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Mary Pratt - [Child] of Ralph Pratt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1889
    Abode: Field House Accrington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Mottershaw - [Child] of John Mottershaw & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1889
    Abode: 6 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McDermid - [Child] of Joseph McDermid & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1889
    Abode: 87 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Race - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Race & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jul 1889
    Abode: 79 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Higginson - [Child] of Annie Elizabeth Higginson
    Born: 31 May 1889
    Abode: 13 Greaves St.
    Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1889
    Abode: 7 New Park Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Wiles - [Child] of James Wiles & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May 1889
    Abode: 4 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Wild]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Wiles - [Child] of James Wiles & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May 1889
    Abode: 4 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Wild]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Briskett Turner - [Child] of Annie Elizabeth Turner
    Born: 22 Apr 1889
    Abode: St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Tennant - [Child] of John Thomas Tennant & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1889
    Abode: 93 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 253, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Wild - [Child] of William Wild & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1889
    Abode: 36 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1889
    Abode: 32 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1889
    Abode: 18 Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: card-grinder
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1889
    Abode: Thorneycroft Billinge Blackburn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laura Russel - [Child] of Mark Russel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1889
    Abode: 6 Azalea Rd.
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Urban Abbott - [Child] of Urban Henry Abbott & Isabella Hindman
    Born: 8 Jul 1889
    Abode: 48 New Bank Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1889
    Abode: 5 Quarry St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Hardy - [Child] of Frederick Hardy & Janet
    Born: 23 Jul 1889
    Abode: 26 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Duerden - [Child] of Stephen Duerden & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1889
    Abode: 13 Roney St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Parkinson Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 22 Jul 1889
    Abode: 15 Gladstone St. Great Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 254, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gerald Nicholls - [Child] of Arthur Burchell Nicholls & Agnes Lever
    Born: 13 Jul 1889
    Abode: Cuckoo Hall Revidge
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Chester - [Child] of William Chester & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1889
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Booth - [Child] of Daniel Booth & Amy Eleanor
    Born: 3 Jul 1889
    Abode: 5 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Booth - [Child] of Daniel Booth & Amy Eleanor
    Born: 30 Jun 1887
    Abode: 5 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Blacklidge - [Child] of James Edwin Blacklidge & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jul 1889
    Abode: 6 New Bank Rd.
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of Josiah Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1889
    Abode: Barton Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Abraham Diggle - [Child] of Charles Diggle & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jul 1889
    Abode: Short Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reginald Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1889
    Abode: Parkinson St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1889
    Abode: 18 Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Appleton - [Child] of William Henry Appleton & Annie
    Born: 13 Aug 1889
    Abode: 36 Roney St.
    Occupation: Reed-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 255, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1889
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith McVie - [Child] of William McVie & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1889
    Abode: 18 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Iron-moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Blacklidge - [Child] of John Thomas Blacklidge & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1889
    Abode: 97 Greave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1889
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Colthurst - [Child] of William Colthurst & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jun 1889
    Abode: Dugdale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Blockley - [Child] of Lilian Blockley
    Born: 1 Jan 1889
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Alfred and crossed through]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Noblett Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1889
    Abode: Haworth Street
    Occupation: Pawn broker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1889
    Abode: 16 Spring View
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Lydia
    Born: 18 Sep 1889
    Abode: 26 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Cart Driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Martha Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1889
    Abode: Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 256, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cecil Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1889
    Abode: 7 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1889
    Abode: 12 George St. W.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1889
    Abode: 4 New Park St.
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of Joshua Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1889
    Abode: 33 Barton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of Albert James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1889
    Abode: 21 New Park St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Eastham - [Child] of John Thomas Eastham & Esther Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1889
    Abode: 42 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Brennan - [Child] of Walsh Brennan & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jun 1889
    Abode: 51 Brennan St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1889
    Abode: 11 Earl St.
    Occupation: Block-cutter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1889
    Abode: 27 Fish Lane
    Occupation: Cut looker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Pickering - [Child] of George Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1889
    Abode: 6 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 257, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Matthew Telford - [Child] of James Matthew Telford & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1889
    Abode: 56 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Cutler - [Child] of Robert Cutler & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1889
    Abode: 32 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1889
    Abode: 13 Minder St.
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 30 Oct 1889
    Abode: 55 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Out-porter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Hannah Jones
    Born: 28 Aug 1889
    Abode: 12 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Cayton - [Child] of Richard Richardson Cayton & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1889
    Abode: 58 Bicknell St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jul 1889
    Abode: 35 Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cutler - [Child] of Joseph Cutler & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1889
    Abode: 3 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelson Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1889
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: 15 Hanson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 258, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allan Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1889
    Abode: Maudsley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Brinnan - [Child] of Sydney Brinnan & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1889
    Abode: 38 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Wilkinson - [Child] of Betty Wilkinson
    Born: 27 Nov 1889
    Abode: 22 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of Josiah Wilding & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May 1889
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1889
    Abode: 65 Higher Eanam
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ryding - [Child] of John Thomas Ryding & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1889
    Abode: 22 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Halton - [Child] of Jane Elizabeth Halton
    Born: 9 Nov 1889
    Abode: 18 Double St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1889
    Abode: 42 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Walmsley Chadwick - [Child] of Louis Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1889
    Abode: 11 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1889
    Abode: 57 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 259, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cyril Tyson Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Abigail Douglas
    Born: 6 Nov 1889
    Abode: 48 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Parkington - [Child] of Martha Parkington
    Born: 12 Nov 1889
    Abode: 12 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Walmsley Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1889
    Abode: Cook's Court Little Peel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duxbury - [Child] of Howarth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1889
    Abode: 4 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - [Child] of David Butterworth & Annie
    Born: 12 Nov 1889
    Abode: 12 Alma St.
    Occupation: Fish-curer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1889
    Abode: 52 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Peel - [Child] of Lawrence Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1889
    Abode: 52 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jessie
    Born: 29 Dec 1889
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1889
    Abode: 13 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 260, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Ratcliffe Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: 59 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Duxbury - [Child] of Allan Duxbury & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1889
    Abode: 47 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Hollis - [Child] of Arthur Hollis & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mullineaux - [Child] of Joseph Mullineaux & Helen
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Mincing lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: [Mother's name has Annie crossed out, corrected to Helen and Abode has Gregson
           crossed out, corrected to Mincing and initialled S. I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Ford - [Child] of James Ford & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1890
    Abode: 16 George St. West
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mottershaw - [Child] of William Mottershaw & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jan 1890
    Abode: 6 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1889
    Abode: 17 Higson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1889
    Abode: 22 Albion St.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Dawson - [Child] of John Richard Dawson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: 54 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison Greaves - [Child] of James Edward Greaves & Florence
    Born: 17 Jan 1890
    Abode: 19 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 261, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pamela Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: 18 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives child's name as Pamelia, confirmed by other sources]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Counsell - [Child] of John William Counsell & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1890
    Abode: 13 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1889
    Abode: 6 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1890
    Abode: 45 Addison St.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: 24 Lune St.
    Occupation: Fruit-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Nottingham - [Child] of John Thomas Nottingham & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1889
    Abode: 20 Moss St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: 4 Mill St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: 25 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1890
    Abode: 11 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1890
    Abode: Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Brush-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 262, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hollis - [Child] of Michael Hollis & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1890
    Abode: 9 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1890
    Abode: 26 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Card-grinder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martin Thorley - [Child] of Walter Handel Thorley & Mary Ursula
    Born: 28 Dec 1889
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lancelot Houghton - [Child] of Emmanuel Houghton & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1890
    Abode: 7 Mary ann St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Longworth - [Child] of Samuel Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: 20 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1890
    Abode: 69 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cooke - [Child] of Luke Cooke & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: 46 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Ada
    Born: 27 Feb 1890
    Abode: 6 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Pattern maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tate - [Child] of Alfred Tate & Ada
    Born: 9 Mar 1890
    Abode: 90 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Rostron - [Child] of Whalley Rostron & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1890
    Abode: 6 Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 263, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christiana
    Born: 23 Mar 1889
    Abode: 10 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1890
    Abode: 37 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holding - [Child] of John Holding & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1890
    Abode: 14 Barnabas
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Deborah
    Born: 5 Jan 1890
    Abode: 5 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1890
    Abode: Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: 19 Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1890
    Abode: 19 Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Melody - [Child] of Christopher Melody & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: 42 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1890
    Abode: 38 Audley Lane
    Occupation: Car-driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Weall - [Child] of George Alfred Weall & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1890
    Abode: 33 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 264, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1890
    Abode: 40 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Martha Beckweall [sic] - [Child] of Jonathan Beckweall [sic] & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: 23 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Weall and father's first
           names as Jonathan Beck]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Pearson - [Child] of Albert Edward Pearson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1890
    Abode: 1 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Cotton - [Child] of Clement Cotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1890
    Abode: 44 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Tape-sizer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John James Robinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1890
    Abode: 164 Lambeth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Jesse Shorrock & Martha Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: 12 Ward St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Frith - [Child] of Richard Frith & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1890
    Abode: 23 Rover St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1890
    Abode: 21 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Ginger-Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1890
    Abode: 33 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Janet
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: 38 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 265, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Coomber - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Coomber
    Born: 30 Apr 1890
    Abode: 63 Greave St.
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1890
    Abode: 2 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1890
    Abode: 6 Greave St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Parker - [Child] of Pelham Parker & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1890
    Abode: Whinfield Terrace Revidge Rd.
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: Twistfield Farm Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kitchen Cronshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1890
    Abode: 108 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1890
    Abode: 16 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mullineaux - [Child] of Henry Mullineaux & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1890
    Abode: 65 St. James' Rd.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Edith Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: 14 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1890
    Abode: 47 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 266, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Lilian Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1890
    Abode: 30 Roney St.
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1890
    Abode: 16 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hezekiah Brooks - [Child] of Peter Thoms Hezekiah Brooks & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1890
    Abode: 23 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Letterpress printer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Kenyon - [Child] of Robert Allan Kenyon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1890
    Abode: 38 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Cellar-man
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1890
    Abode: 41 John St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Lang - [Child] of Seth Lang & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 15 May 1890
    Abode: 17 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1890
    Abode: 25 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1890
    Abode: 12 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1890
    Abode: 6 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Card-master
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Melling - [Child] of John Bamber Melling & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1890
    Abode: 4 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 267, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Aspden - [Child] of Enoch Aspden & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1890
    Abode: 64 London Rd.
    Occupation: Druggist's Assistant
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1890
    Abode: 27 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harold Riding - [Child] of Ralph Richardson Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1890
    Abode: 84 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Longworth Boardman - [Child] of Margaret Boardman
    Born: 25 Jul 1890
    Abode: 5 Back Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of Elizabeth Wright
    Born: 1 Jul 1890
    Abode: 43 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Siddle - [Child] of Thomas Siddle & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1890
    Abode: 184 Montague St.
    Occupation: Mill-manager
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Janett Robins - [Child] of Charles Robins & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1890
    Abode: 24 Simmond St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1890
    Abode: 300 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Clifton - [Child] of Philip Clifton & Martha Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1890
    Abode: 21 Thomas's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1890
    Abode: 41 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 268, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1890
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Ainsworth Walker - [Child] of Margaret Alice Walker
    Born: 31 Aug 1890
    Abode: 11 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1890
    Abode: 93 Montague St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susie Tate - [Child] of Oswald Tate & Susan Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1890
    Abode: 35 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1890
    Abode: 8 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1890
    Abode: 70 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1890
    Abode: 164 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susan Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1890
    Abode: 20 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Mark Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Born: 29 Aug 1890
    Abode: 6 Ada St.
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: [Father's first name entered as Edgar and crossed through]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug 1890
    Abode: 5 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 269, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1890
    Abode: 33 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Altham - [Child] of Richard Altham & Ada Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1890
    Abode: 27 Montague St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1890
    Abode: 20 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1890
    Abode: 79 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Selina
    Born: 19 Aug 1890
    Abode: 1 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1890
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Weams Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1890
    Abode: 5 Quarry St.
    Occupation: Coach-painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - [Child] of Cyril Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1890
    Abode: 64 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of William James Sharples & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1890
    Abode: 34 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Property-Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Fazackerly - [Child] of Richard Fazackerly & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1890
    Abode: St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 270, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shore - [Child] of Edward Shore & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1890
    Abode: 54 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Ticket Checker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 14 Oct 1890
    Abode: 42 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holbrooke - [Child] of Thomas Holbrooke & Harriet
    Born: 17 Sep 1890
    Abode: 57 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Gertrude Wade - [Child] of Richard Frederick Wade & Louisa
    Born: 18 Sep 1890
    Abode: 58 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1890
    Abode: 42 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Coal-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of Geoffrey Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Oct 1890
    Abode: 31 Garden St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1890
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Walmsley - [Child] of James Turner Walmsley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1890
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1890
    Abode: Rover Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1890
    Abode: 52 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 271, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1890
    Abode: 24 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1890
    Abode: 30 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Henry Cooper & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1890
    Abode: 39 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Copps - [Child] of Bartholomew Copps & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1890
    Abode: 13 Lambert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Louisa
    Born: 25 Oct 1890
    Abode: 57 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Whieldon - [Child] of Thomas Whieldon & Harriet
    Born: 15 Sep 1890
    Abode: 76 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: 20 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Lucy Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1890
    Abode: 3 Higson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Lucy
    Born: 13 Nov 1890
    Abode: 5 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1890
    Abode: 66 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 272, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1890
    Abode: Billinge side
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Herbert Shaw - [Child] of John George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1890
    Abode: Lancaster Place Preston New Road
    Occupation: Editor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1890
    Abode: 11 New Park St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Shackleton - [Child] of James Shackleton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1890
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Grace
    Born: 13 Nov 1890
    Abode: New View Revidge
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethell Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1890
    Abode: 21 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1890
    Abode: 27 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1890
    Abode: 57 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of John Thomas Watson & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1890
    Abode: 78 Woodbine Rd.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1889
    Abode: 60 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 273, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Jesie
    Born: 6 Dec 1890
    Abode: 8 George St. West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1890
    Abode: 24 Higson Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Blakeley - [Child] of Richard Blakeley & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1890
    Abode: 15 Bath St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Nancy
    Born: 13 Dec 1890
    Abode: 1 Roney St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of Lazarus Ingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1890
    Abode: 7 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Fruit-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Milly Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1890
    Abode: 81 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bottomley - [Child] of [unnamed] Bottomley & [unnamed]
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Notes: [Parents' names, abode and occupation not given]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1890
    Abode: 26 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Alice Race - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Race & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1890
    Abode: 57 Addison St.
    Occupation: Signal-man
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1890 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Blackburn - [Child] of Charles William Blackburn & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1890
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Coach-man
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 274, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1890
    Abode: 38 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1891
    Abode: 60 Ice St.
    Occupation: Stone-mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1890
    Abode: 33 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1890
    Abode: 46 Queen St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fielding - [Child] of John William Fielding & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: 52 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1890
    Abode: 22 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives birth year as 1891]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Duckworth Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ada
    Born: 27 Jan 1891
    Abode: 9 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveline Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1890
    Abode: 7 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Yates - [Child] of Aaron Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1890
    Abode: 122 Queen St. Gt. Harwood
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Barton Sharples - [Child] of Selina Sharples
    Born: 23 Jan 1891
    Abode: 12 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 275, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Bridget
    Born: 28 Jan 1891
    Abode: 91 Montague St.
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Troughton - [Child] of John William Troughton & Agnes
    Born: 1 Nov 1890
    Abode: 33 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Stancliffe - [Child] of James Stancliffe & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1890
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Foreman at Waterworks
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1890
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Clegg - [Child] of Joshua Clegg & Maria
    Born: 23 Jan 1891
    Abode: Pump Street
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sowerbutts - [Child] of William Sowerbutts & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1891
    Abode: 71 Northgate
    Occupation: Corn-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zanita Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Lawrence Whittaker & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Dec 1890
    Abode: 39 Preston New Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Cotton - [Child] of Lawrence Cotton & Frances Eleanor
    Born: 13 Feb 1891
    Abode: 19 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Wilding - [Child] of Virginia Wilding
    Born: 22 Feb 1891
    Abode: 36 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1891
    Abode: 85 Montague St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 276, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1891
    Abode: 21 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1891
    Abode: 64 Northgate
    Occupation: Earthenware dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1891
    Abode: 10 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Cloth-broker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1891
    Abode: 23 Roney St.
    Occupation: General Carrier
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - [Child] of Alexander Walker & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1891
    Abode: Foxhouse St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bleasdale - [Child] of James Edward Bleasdale & Betsy
    Born: 4 Jan 1891
    Abode: 51 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Newsome Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1891
    Abode: 47 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1883
    Abode: 49 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Received: [written above baptism date]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1891
    Abode: 23 Walter St. Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1891
    Abode: 66 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 277, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Lydia
    Born: 20 Mar 1891
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Abraham Hargreaves & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1890
    Abode: 5 Dugdale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Maud Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1891
    Abode: 85 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Spencer Stones - [Child] of George Stones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1891
    Abode: 9 Alma St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Farnworth - [Child] of George Farnworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1891
    Abode: 29 New Park St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie King - [Child] of William King & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1891
    Abode: Montrose St.
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Clive Gardiner - [Child] of Alfred George Gardiner & Ada
    Born: 3 Apr 1891
    Abode: 88 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hothersall - [Child] of Joseph Hothersall & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1891
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Cumpstey - [Child] of Isaac Cumpstey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1891
    Abode: 2 Ouzehead Terrace
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1891
    Abode: 115 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 278, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1891
    Abode: 2 Prices St.
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1891
    Abode: 3 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1891
    Abode: 61 Craig St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1890
    Abode: 47 New Park St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Robert Slater - [Child] of Christopher Robert Slater & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1891
    Abode: 4 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Threlfall - [Child] of Richard James Threlfall & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1891
    Abode: 75 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jenkinson - [Child] of Samuel Henry Jenkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1891
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1891
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 May 1891
    Abode: 18 George St. West
    Occupation: Card-master
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Ethel
    Born: 14 May 1891
    Abode: 12 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 279, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edward Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 May 1891
    Abode: 70 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Harvey - [Child] of Edward Harvey & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 May 1891
    Abode: Llandaff St. Queen's Park Manchester
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bibby - [Child] of Augustine Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1890
    Abode: 58 Addison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of Isabella Aspden
    Born: 2 Jun 1891
    Abode: 15 Queen St.
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edgar Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Amelia
    Born: 11 May 1891
    Abode: New Bank Road
    Occupation: Law Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1891
    Abode: 108 Revidge Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bramwell - [Child] of John Thomas Bramwell & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1891
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Albert Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1891
    Abode: 18 Alma St.
    Occupation: Tape sizer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Georgina
    Born: 20 May 1891
    Abode: 57 Bicknell St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Kate
    Born: 17 Sep 1889
    Abode: 21 Higson St.
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 280, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1891
    Abode: 12 Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mottershaw - [Child] of John Mottershaw & Annie
    Born: 13 May 1891
    Abode: 69 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Newton Dewhurst - [Child] of Newton Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1891
    Abode: 10 Back Blakey St.
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Jun 1891
    Abode: 50 Mincing Lane
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Conway - [Child] of George Conway & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jun 1891
    Abode: 24 Rose St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Greaves - [Child] of James Edward Greaves & Florence
    Born: 4 Jun 1891
    Abode: 19 Clifton St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Yates - [Child] of Margaret Yates
    Born: 24 May 1891
    Abode: 2 Malt St.
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1891
    Abode: 14 Hodson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allen Mottershaw - [Child] of William Mottershaw & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1891
    Abode: Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Randolph Roylance Tutte - [Child] of Randolph Roylance Tutte & [unnamed]
    Born: 27 Jun 1891
    Abode: 1 King Street
    Occupation: Steward
    Notes: [Census Records give mother's first name as Mary Jane]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 281, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1891
    Abode: Clayton le Moors
    Occupation: Mill-hand
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1891
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1891
    Abode: Belle Vue Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Jane Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1891
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1891
    Abode: Woodbines Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Brookes - [Child] of George Brookes & Ada Florence
    Born: 1 Aug 1891
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: 27 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heaps - [Child] of John Ibbotson Heaps & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1891
    Abode: 14 New Park Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haydock - [Child] of Joshua Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1891
    Abode: 21 Barton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. E. Badeley
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Sarah Jane Florence
    Born: 15 Aug 1891
    Abode: 10 Ada St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 282, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Diggle - [Child] of Charles Arthur Diggle & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jun 1891
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marguerite Emily Johnson - [Child] of Annie Johnson
    Born: 26 Aug 1891
    Abode: 10 Queen Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Frost - [Child] of Annie Frost
    Born: 28 Aug 1891
    Abode: 10 Queen Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertram Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1891
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Sherwood - [Child] of John William Sherwood & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: 147 Addison St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Loader Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hugh Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 31 Oct 1890
    Abode: 4 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. W. Pomeroy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Beet - [Child] of Arthur Beet & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1891
    Abode: 2 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: George Sumner Vicar of Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elsworth - [Child] of John Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1891
    Abode: 84 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate of St. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Robert Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1891
    Abode: 11 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Signal Fitter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate of St. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Arthur Houghton & Alice Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1891
    Abode: 24 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate of St. Paul's
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 283, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1891
    Abode: 8 Chapel Green
    Occupation: Police
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Grime - [Child] of James William Grime & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1891
    Abode: 23 New Park St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Henrietta
    Born: 27 Sep 1891
    Abode: 40 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walton - [Child] of Absalom Walton & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1891
    Abode: 15 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of William Henry Battersby & Eliza
    Born: 26 Aug 1891
    Abode: 22 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Catherine
    Born: 15 Oct 1891
    Abode: 4 Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Rhodes - [Child] of Robert Rhodes & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jan 1891
    Abode: 76 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crossland - [Child] of John Crossland & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1891
    Abode: St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Lydia
    Born: 22 Sep 1891
    Abode: 26 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Jennings - [Child] of Albert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1891
    Abode: 13 Rover Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 284, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Earnshaw - [Child] of William Henry Earnshaw & Nancy
    Born: 2 Oct 1891
    Abode: 27 Florence St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Amos Clegg & Harriet
    Born: 26 Sep 1891
    Abode: 8 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1891
    Abode: 181 Mosley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Richard Pickering & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1891
    Abode: Hall Street St Helens
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Isabel
    Born: 3 Oct 1891
    Abode: 33 Higson St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethell Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Hannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1891
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - [Child] of Christopher Henry Cronshaw & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: 18 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Surname has Cromshaw crossed through, corrected to Cronshaw and initialled C.
           W. R.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1891
    Abode: 65 Higher Eanam
    Occupation: Manager of Mill
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Leaver - [Child] of James Leaver & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1891
    Abode: 121 Anvil St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Heatley - [Child] of George Heatley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1891
    Abode: 4 New Park Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 285, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Brooks - [Child] of Peter Thomas Hezekiah Brooks & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1891
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Letter Press Printer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1891
    Abode: 37 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phillip Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Matilda
    Born: 29 Oct 1891
    Abode: 26 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Selina
    Born: 4 Dec 1891
    Abode: 65 Sara Ellen St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1891
    Abode: 29 Higson Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1891 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Marie Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Abigail Douglas
    Born: 6 Nov 1891
    Abode: 48 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sandford Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Betsy Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1891
    Abode: 67 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Walsh - [Child] of Alexander Walsh & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1891
    Abode: 27 Harcourt St.
    Occupation: Goods guard
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tessa Shorrock Riley - [Child] of Lawrence Pilkington Riley & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1891
    Abode: 13 Hope St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Edith Ruth
    Born: 10 Dec 1891
    Abode: 64 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 286, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Power - [Child] of Charles Power & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1891
    Abode: 58 George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Elijah Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1891
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bibby - [Child] of James Albert Bibby & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1891
    Abode: 48 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Coulthurst - [Child] of William Coulthurst & Eliza Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1891
    Abode: 4 Dugdale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1891
    Abode: Bent Gap
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Isherwood - [Child] of William Isherwood & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Jan 1892
    Abode: 85 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1891
    Abode: 17 Higson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brennand - [Child] of Sidney Brennand & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1891
    Abode: 38 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1891
    Abode: 102 Johnston st.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1892
    Abode: 56 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 287, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jemima Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1891
    Abode: 24 Lune St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher Metcalf & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1891
    Abode: 33 Queen St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Cramp - [Child] of Robert Walter Cramp & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1891
    Abode: 14 Simmons St.
    Occupation: Manager of Mill
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1892
    Abode: 7 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Skip Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1891
    Abode: 95 Johnson St.
    Occupation: White Washer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ada
    Born: 21 Dec 1891
    Abode: 32 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Under Carder
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Maud Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1892
    Abode: 20 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1892
    Abode: 17 Bullen St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1892
    Abode: Fielden St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1892
    Abode: 550 Bolton Rd. Ewood
    Occupation: Engine Sriver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 288, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1890
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Arabella
    Born: 30 Jul 1891
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Mellor - [Child] of William Mellor & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1892
    Abode: Cuirbrick
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Eastham - [Child] of John Thomas Eastham & Esther Hannah
    Born: 14 Jan 1892
    Abode: 40 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Tipping - [Child] of Timothy Tipping & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1892
    Abode: 49 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1892
    Abode: 102 Montague St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Betsy
    Born: 17 Dec 1891
    Abode: 21 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mascheter - [Child] of Joseph Mascheter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1892
    Abode: 12 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1892
    Abode: 12 West St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Maude Ramsbottom - [Child] of Elizabeth Rhoda Ramsbottom
    Born: 12 Jan 1892
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 289, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Frances
    Born: 26 Jan 1892
    Abode: 25 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Wallace - [Child] of Benjamin Wallace & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1892
    Abode: Hansen Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Denial - [Child] of John William Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1892
    Abode: 22 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson Houghton - [Child] of Dionysius Houghton & Martha Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1892
    Abode: 49 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victor Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 20 Jan 1892
    Abode: 41 Langham St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Susannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1892
    Abode: 25 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1892
    Abode: 19 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1892
    Abode: 85 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Roylance Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: Leigh Lancashire
    Occupation: Manager of Mill
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1892
    Abode: 81 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 290, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Byrom - [Child] of Thomas Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: 43 Hayes St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Dugdale - [Child] of Charles Henry Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1892
    Abode: 20 Banana St.
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Holland - [Child] of John Thomas Holland & Emma
    Born: 10 Mar 1892
    Abode: 5 Lund St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1892
    Abode: 9 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ormand Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1892
    Abode: 4 Malt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Maud Weall - [Child] of Jonathan Beck Weall & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1892
    Abode: 23 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Prudence
    Born: 29 Jan 1892
    Abode: 14 Dewhurst St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Emmett - [Child] of John Emmett & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar 1892
    Abode: 3 Witton Village
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1892
    Abode: 13 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duke Mercer - [Child] of John Duke Mercer & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1892
    Abode: 42 Higson Street
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 291, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Polly Russell - [Child] of Edward William Russell & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1892
    Abode: 5 Duke St.
    Occupation: Out Porter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John George Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Amelia
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 25 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Edith Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Tilly
    Born: 9 Feb 1892
    Abode: 54 Montague St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1892
    Abode: 54 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Albert Victor Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 29 Feb 1892
    Abode: 54 Montague St.
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1892
    Abode: 7 Malt St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edgar Hollis - [Child] of Michael Hollis & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1892
    Abode: 9 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clough - [Child] of Robert Clough & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1892
    Abode: 15 Hanson Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Duerden - [Child] of Hartley Duerden & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1892
    Abode: 91 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1892
    Abode: 88 Woodbine Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 292, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Swarbrick - [Child] of John Thomas Swarbrick & Hannah
    Born: 5 Apr 1892
    Abode: 4 CroydonTerrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1892
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1892
    Abode: 16 Higson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Caroline
    Born: 25 Apr 1892
    Abode: 158 Addison Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Samuel Wilkinson & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1892
    Abode: 60 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Mottershaw - [Child] of Henry Mottershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1892
    Abode: 63 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Shackleton - [Child] of Mary Alice Shackleton
    Born: 18 Apr 1892
    Abode: 3 Arley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Child's name has William crossed out and corrected to Arthur]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1892
    Abode: 7 Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Alice Ashton
    Born: 6 May 1892
    Abode: 51 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1892
    Abode: 21 Higson Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 293, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Pearson - [Child] of Albert Edward Pearson & Maria Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1892
    Abode: 68 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Bamber - [Child] of Fred Bamber & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1892
    Abode: 52 Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1892
    Abode: 30 Craig St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hartley - [Child] of John William Hartley & Grace
    Born: 12 Mar 1892
    Abode: 56 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lewis Meredith - [Child] of Charles Lewis Meredith & Annie
    Born: 7 Apr 1892
    Abode: 24 Bond St.
    Occupation: Coach Body Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Standen Edmundson - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Edmundson
    Born: 27 Apr 1892
    Abode: 1 Lois St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - [Child] of Godfrey Charles Lang & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 May 1892
    Abode: 5 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of John Walmsley Hall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1892
    Abode: 14 Little Peel St.
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jessie
    Born: 19 May 1892
    Abode: 7 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1892
    Abode: 51 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 294, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edwin Greenhalgh & Albenia
    Born: 23 Apr 1892
    Abode: 145 Addison St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of Anthony Hartley & Lillie
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 3 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Plumber
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David William Walsh - [Child] of William Whittaker Walsh & Virginia
    Born: 12 Apr 1892
    Abode: 152 Montague St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1892
    Abode: 21 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Mill Furnisher
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Ernest Holden Dodd & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 7 Jun 1892
    Abode: 11 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of Howarth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1892
    Abode: 4 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1892
    Abode: New Bank Toad
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertie Ellison - [Child] of George William Ellison & Rose
    Born: 24 May 1892
    Abode: 50 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Long - [Child] of Elizabeth Long
    Born: 25 May 1892
    Abode: 42 Fielden Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1892
    Abode: Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 295, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Bibby - [Child] of Arthur Bibby & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1892
    Abode: 28 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmundson - [Child] of Charles Edward Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1892
    Abode: 33 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1892
    Abode: 42 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Leeming - [Child] of Christopher Leeming & Norah
    Born: 16 Oct [sic] 1892
    Abode: 13 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion Hudson Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1892
    Abode: Lancaster Place Preston New Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion May Carson - [Child] of James George Carson & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1892
    Abode: 29 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florie Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1892
    Abode: 28 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicily Mary Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 8 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1892
    Abode: 167 Pringle St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1892
    Abode: 14 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 296, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua George Clifford Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Needham Pollard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1889
    Abode: 79 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Needham Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Needham Pollard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 May 1892
    Abode: 79 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1892
    Abode: 11 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul 1892
    Abode: 31 St. Paul St.
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jul 1892
    Abode: 65 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Faith Baron - [Child] of Sarah Jane Baron
    Born: 2 Apr 1892
    Abode: 12 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Janet
    Born: 5 Aug 1892
    Abode: 30 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1892
    Abode: 40 Higson St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Frank Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1890
    Abode: Putney London
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Lord - [Child] of David Arthur Lord & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: Putney London
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 297, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Armstrong - [Child] of James Jackson Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1892
    Abode: 36 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Page numbers 288 & 299 omitted and no entries given for September 1892]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug 1892
    Abode: Cherry Tree
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1892
    Abode: 131 Cherry Street
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1892
    Abode: 7 Rover St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1891
    Abode: 28 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Birth month has Sept crossed out, corrected to June and initialled C. W. R.]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Cowpe - [Child] of John Charles Cowpe & Sarah Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1892
    Abode: 14 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smalley - [Child] of Edwin Smalley & Betsy
    Born: 22 Aug 1892
    Abode: 16 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Absalom Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1892
    Abode: 5 Cook Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1892
    Abode: 26 Hanson St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Houghton - [Child] of Emmanuel Houghton & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1892
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 300, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Carus Holding Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1892
    Abode: 83 Montague St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1892
    Abode: 7 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Bramwell - [Child] of John Thomas Bramwell & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: 52 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violetta Mottershaw - [Child] of John Mottershaw & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 67 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: 6 Lune St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1892
    Abode: 20 Eanam Old Road
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edgar Cronshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1892
    Abode: 158 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mitchell - [Child] of Edward Holroyd Mitchell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1892
    Abode: 43 Addison St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Sellers - [Child] of Elizabeth Sellers
    Born: 15 Sep 1892
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Theresa
    Born: 8 Sep 1892
    Abode: 7 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 301, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1892
    Abode: 34 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1892
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percival Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1892
    Abode: St Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1892
    Abode: Garden Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Muriel Jane Wheatley - [Child] of Harry Wilberforce Wheatley & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1892
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Ann Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1892
    Abode: Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 11 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Afflick Newton - [Child] of William Newton & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1892
    Abode: 42 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Fazackerly - [Child] of Richard Gillett Fazackerly & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1892
    Abode: 41 St Paul St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of Hindle Shuttleworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1892
    Abode: 65 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 302, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 29 May 1892
    Abode: 30 Lune St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [In left hand margin] received: [in margin right hand margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Currie Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Isabella
    Born: 24 Sep 1892
    Abode: 123 Revidge St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Anne
    Born: 1 Oct 1892
    Abode: 21 River St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ernest Arnott - [Child] of Albert Lovell Arnott & Ada
    Born: 1 Oct 1892
    Abode: 3 Belle Vue St.
    Occupation: Dentist's Assistant
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Arthur Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1892
    Abode: 21 Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennie Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1892
    Abode: 28 London Road
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Airey - [Child] of James Alexander Airey & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1892
    Abode: 14 Hanson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1892
    Abode: 27 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1892
    Abode: 96 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 303, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Noblett Rennison - [Child] of Edward Rennison & Grace
    Born: 21 Oct 1892
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Articled Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bowling - [Child] of Hugh Bowling & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1892
    Abode: 59 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Percy Cecil Robins - [Child] of Charles Robins & Elizabeth Hannh
    Born: 29 Oct 1892
    Abode: 85 New Park Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1892
    Abode: 122 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1892
    Abode: 39 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: C. W. Riley Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Briggs - [Child] of Samuel Briggs & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1892
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1890
    Abode: 78 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1892
    Abode: 78 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John James Taylor & Isabella Louisa
    Born: 25 Oct 1892
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lina Brennand - [Child] of Walsh Brennand & Nancy
    Born: 9 Oct 1892
    Abode: 51 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 304, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Massey - [Child] of John Massey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1892
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Gas Worker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1892 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1892
    Abode: 20 Spring View
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 305, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1893 - 1896

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home