click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1885 - 1900
Baptisms for 1885 - 1888

Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1885
    Abode: 38 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1885
    Abode: 20 Hope Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1885
    Abode: 16 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Mullinaux - [Child] of Herbert Joseph Mullinaux & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1885
    Abode: 71 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ward - [Child] of Jesse Ward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1885
    Abode: 65 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Willie Holt - [Child] of William Henry Holt & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1885
    Abode: 16 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Jane Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1885
    Abode: 96 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Palliser - [Child] of Thomas Palliser & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1885
    Abode: 28 Hawes Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1885
    Abode: 3 Chew Street
    Occupation: Grocer's assistant
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Leaver - [Child] of Samuel Leaver & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1885
    Abode: Primrose Bank
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Mary Ann Dewhurst
    Born: 29 Apr 1885
    Abode: 20 Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Agnes
    Born: 13 Apr 1885
    Abode: 30 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Drinkwater - [Child] of Henry Drinkwater & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1885
    Abode: 23 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 May 1885
    Abode: 42 Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lucas - [Child] of William Henry Lucas & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1885
    Abode: 11 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1885
    Abode: 81 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Carter - [Child] of William Henry Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1884
    Abode: 31 Withers Street Audley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 2 May 1885
    Abode: 38 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [John crossed out also written under parents' name and initialled P. E. T]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1885
    Abode: 3 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Hoghton - [Child] of Denis Hoghton & Martha Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1885
    Abode: 35 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sylvester Cockeroft - [Child] of William Henry Cockeroft & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1885
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1885
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Henry Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1885
    Abode: 8 St Paul Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Isbella
    Born: 3 May 1885
    Abode: Bankhill Terrace Cherrytree Nr. Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1885
    Abode: 41 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Wild - [Child] of William Henry Wild & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1885
    Abode: 21 St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bullen - [Child] of William Henry Bullen & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1885
    Abode: 14 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Milson - [Child] of Joseph Milson & Louise
    Born: 23 May 1885
    Abode: 58 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 24 May 1885
    Abode: 79 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Eliza Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1885
    Abode: 81 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Drinkwater - [Child] of George Drinkwater & Esther
    Born: 29 Apr 1885
    Abode: 8 Bailey Lane
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stones - [Child] of William Henry Stones & Janet
    Born: 11 Jun 1885
    Abode: 24 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Sharples - [Child] of Aaron Sharples & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1874
    Abode: 86 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Robert Minnitt
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Tennant - [Child] of John Thomas Tennant & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1885
    Abode: 84 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Robert Minnitt
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1885
    Abode: 5 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Robert Minnitt
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1884
    Abode: Lions Den
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Rushton - [Child] of James Hoyle Rushton & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1885
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1885
    Abode: Duckworth Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1885
    Abode: 18 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Jeffrey Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1884
    Abode: 3 George Street West
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Horsfall - [Child] of Joseph Silvester Horsfall & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1885
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bowell - [Child] of Thomas Bowell & Alice Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1885
    Abode: 79 Addison St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Pickup - [Child] of William Henry Pickup & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1885
    Abode: 38 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1885
    Abode: 61 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Cottam - [Child] of Edward Cottam & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1885
    Abode: 38 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1885
    Abode: 44 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1885
    Abode: 6 Hope St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1885
    Abode: 69 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Britten - [Child] of Thomas Britten & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: 21 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher David Metcalf & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1885
    Abode: 33 Queen St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riding - [Child] of John Thomas Riding & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1885
    Abode: 13 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Compstey - [Child] of Joshua Compstey & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1885
    Abode: 21 Granville Terrace
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Coe - [Child] of James Coe & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1885
    Abode: 50 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1885
    Abode: 10 Brewery Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1885
    Abode: 12 Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Rachel Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jul 1885
    Abode: 16 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Hickson - [Child] of George Henry Hickson & Clara Amelia
    Born: 26 Jun 1885
    Abode: 53 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Power - [Child] of Charles William Power & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1885
    Abode: 76 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private Baptm.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Spencer - [Child] of Hugh Spencer & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1885
    Abode: 47 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker at cotton mill
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1885
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1885
    Abode: 19 Garden Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Chadwick - [Child] of Ellis Chadwick & Deborah
    Born: 7 Aug 1885
    Abode: 53 Addison Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hoghton - [Child] of Thomas Hoghton & Helen
    Born: 1 Aug 1885
    Abode: 18 Bromley Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Katherine Hope Coward - [Child] of Edward Coward & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1885
    Abode: 34 Burlington Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Brook - [Child] of Walter Brook & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1885
    Abode: Stoneyroyd Farsley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1885
    Abode: 31 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Emily Moulding - [Child] of William Henry Moulding & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1885
    Abode: 25 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1885
    Abode: Ainsworth Street
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1885
    Abode: 38 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Selina
    Born: 16 Jun 1885
    Abode: 47 Audley Lane
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Mackenzie - [Child] of William Henry Mackenzie & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1885
    Abode: 6 Roney Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1885
    Abode: 9 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Bella Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1885
    Abode: 14 Graves Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clews - [Child] of Ellen Clews
    Born: 30 Jul 1885
    Abode: 47 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Saward Cresswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1885
    Abode: 102 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bolton & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1885
    Abode: 40 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1885
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1885
    Abode: 23 Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walter Devaney - [Child] of John Devaney & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1885
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cumpstey - [Child] of John Thomas Cumpstey & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1885
    Abode: 14 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1885
    Abode: 13 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Pickup - [Child] of Alice Pickup
    Born: 5 Sep 1885
    Abode: 101 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1885
    Abode: 1 Lund St,
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Heaps - [Child] of John Ibbotson Heaps & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1885
    Abode: 14 New Park St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of John Thomas Watson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Aug 1885
    Abode: 17 Long Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Pickup - [Child] of Mark Pickup & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1885
    Abode: 30 Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of John Abbott Kenyon & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1885
    Abode: 189 Addison St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1885
    Abode: 224 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No entry under Baptised by]
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1885
    Abode: 18 St Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [No entry under Baptised by]
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Francis Fletcher & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: 52 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Bamford - [Child] of Doctor Bamford & Emma
    Born: 23 Mar 1885
    Abode: 20 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Rathbone - [Child] of Edward Tayen Rathbone & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1885
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1885
    Abode: 26 Mile End Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Grace Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1885
    Abode: 54 George St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Byrne - [Child] of Richard Byrne & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1885
    Abode: 48 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth Alice Alexandra
    Born: 22 Sep 1885
    Abode: 44 Johnstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1885
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pickles - [Child] of Robert Pickles & Kezia
    Born: 27 Sep 1885
    Abode: 32 Thompson St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barlow Pearson Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1885
    Abode: 3 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Collector of Roor Rate
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Timothy William Jones & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1885
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1885
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Riding - [Child] of Joseph Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1885
    Abode: 17 Hanson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of Enoch Aspden & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1885
    Abode: 36 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Druggist Assistant
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1885
    Abode: 13 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fender - [Child] of Mary Jane Fender
    Born: 10 Jul 1885
    Abode: 85 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Annabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1885
    Abode: 8 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Titterington - [Child] of Edwin Charles Titterington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1885
    Abode: 23 Bk. Barley Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cotton - [Child] of Lawrence Cotton & Frances Eleanor
    Born: 19 Oct 1885
    Abode: 66 Randal Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Elizabeth Farnworth
    Born: 12 Oct 1885
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Poole - [Child] of Samuel Poole & Elizabeth Warton
    Born: 1 Oct 1885
    Abode: 88 Addison Street
    Occupation: Varnisher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - [Child] of Matthew Dobson Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1885
    Abode: 4 Ivy Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Phoebe
    Born: 21 Sep 1885
    Abode: 41 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Foundry Coupler
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Dawson - [Child] of John Joseph Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1885
    Abode: Dixon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1885
    Abode: Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Arthur Farnworth Haydock - [Child] of Joshua Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1885
    Abode: Barton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold William Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Frances
    Born: 30 Aug 1885
    Abode: Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Isabell Allott - [Child] of Urban Henry Allott & Isabella Hindman
    Born: 12 Oct 1885
    Abode: 59 New Park Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kezia Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1885
    Abode: 8 Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Hannah
    Born: 13 Oct 1885
    Abode: 20 Cambden Street
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1885
    Abode: 25 John Bright St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pritt - [Child] of Benjamin Pritt & Annie
    Born: 19 Sep 1885
    Abode: 56 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1885
    Abode: 22 Snig Brook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Byrom - [Child] of Henry Byrom & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1885
    Abode: 154 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Drummond - [Child] of William Rigg Drummond & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1885
    Abode: 32 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1885
    Abode: 38 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heys - [Child] of John Heys & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1885
    Abode: 110 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Harriet
    Born: 27 Sep 1885
    Abode: 6 Bk. Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Emily Denial - [Child] of John William Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 9 Oct 1885
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1885
    Abode: 21 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1885
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1885
    Abode: 63 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Sanderson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1884
    Abode: 101 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sanderson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Sanderson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1885
    Abode: 101 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Nancy
    Born: 6 Nov 1885
    Abode: 26 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Susan
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: 48 Whittaker
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Emily
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: 7 Higson St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: 59 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1885
    Abode: 2 Pippin Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fielden - [Child] of John William Fielden & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1885
    Abode: 52 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: 13 Randal St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Moorby - [Child] of Mary Ann Moorby
    Born: 14 Dec 1885
    Abode: 82 Hollin Bridge St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Emma
    Born: 20 Nov 1885
    Abode: 51 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1885
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1885
    Abode: Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Corkcutter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1885
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Woodacre - [Child] of John Woodacre & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1885
    Abode: 10 Hope St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1885
    Abode: 15 Midummer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1885 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1885
    Abode: 15 Midummer St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Jennet
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: 13a Greaves St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1885
    Abode: 23 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1885
    Abode: 72 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1884
    Abode: 48 Montague St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Betsy Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1885
    Abode: 19 Dale St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eleanor Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1885
    Abode: 110 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Holdsworth - [Child] of George Holdsworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1885
    Abode: Billinge Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Rushton - [Child] of James Henry Rushton & Elizabeth Ann Smith
    Born: 11 Dec 1885
    Abode: 39 Addison St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
[unnamed] Farley - [Child] of [unnamed] Farley & [unnamed]
    Notes: [No other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertrand Thomas Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Maria
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: 73 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Harison - [Child] of William Harison & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1881
    Abode: 48 Montague St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Harison - [Child] of William Harison & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1885
    Abode: 48 Montague St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Heald - [Child] of William Henry Heald & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1886
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Robinson - [Child] of John James Robinson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1885
    Abode: 51 Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Moody - [Child] of Joseph Lever Moody & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1885
    Abode: 102 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Wilkinson & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1885
    Abode: 41 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Astley - [Child] of Robert Astley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1885
    Abode: 45 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mottershaw - [Child] of Harry Mottershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1885
    Abode: 11 Winter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: 105 Greves St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Hodgkinson - [Child] of Joseph Anderton Hodgkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1885
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Annie
    Born: 15 Jan 1886
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Talbot - [Child] of David Talbot & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1886
    Abode: 83 Snape St. Audley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Janet
    Born: 14 Jan 1886
    Abode: 30 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Ceciley
    Born: 4 Dec 1885
    Abode: 11 Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Brennand - [Child] of Walsh Brennand & Nancy
    Born: 28 Oct 1885
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Turner - [Child] of Edweard Turner & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1885
    Abode: 1 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Silverwood - [Child] of Robert Silverwood & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1885
    Abode: 7 St. Barnabus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1886
    Abode: 7 Woodbine Road Billinge
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tipping - [Child] of Timothy Tipping & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1886
    Abode: 92 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Dowbakin - [Child] of Alice Ann Dowbakin
    Born: 7 Feb 1886
    Abode: 49 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Greenhalgh - [Child] of Edwin Charles Greenhalgh & Albina
    Born: 12 Dec 1885
    Abode: 53 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Feilden - [Child] of George Feilden & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1885
    Abode: 27 St. Edmund's St. Great Harwood
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bleasdale - [Child] of Samuel Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1886
    Abode: 40 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Percy Sydall - [Child] of Henry Sydall & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1886
    Abode: 21 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Darling - [Child] of Isaac Darling & Harriet
    Born: 4 Feb 1884
    Abode: Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Darling - [Child] of Isaac Darling & Harriet
    Born: 29 Aug 1885
    Abode: Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Peel - [Child] of Samuel Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1885
    Abode: 52 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Etherington - [Child] of Edward Etherington & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1886
    Abode: 145 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: 79 Snig Brow
    Occupation: Strap-piecer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Leece - [Child] of Thomas Leece & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1886
    Abode: 24 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: 79 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Bates - [Child] of Catherine Bates
    Born: 29 Jul 1885
    Abode: 41 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name has Richard entered, crossed out and initialled P. T.]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1886
    Abode: 2 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1886
    Abode: 56 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Tate - [Child] of Astley Tate & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1885
    Abode: 27 New Park St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Halton - [Child] of David Halton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1886
    Abode: Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geoffrey Thorley - [Child] of Walter Handel Thorley & Mary Ursula
    Born: 15 Jan 1886
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1886
    Abode: 34 Duke St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1886
    Abode: 23 Bicknell St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Earnshaw - [Child] of James Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Cutler - [Child] of Richard Cutler & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1886
    Abode: 23 Higson St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brown - [Child] of Nancy Brown
    Born: 23 Feb 1886
    Abode: 25 New Park St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name has John entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ida Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1886
    Abode: 345 Astley Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Birth date has 18th March entered, crossed out and initialled S. I. L.]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey Curate of St. Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Banister - [Child] of William Henry Banister & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1886
    Abode: 8 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Garsden - [Child] of John Garsden & Betsy Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1886
    Abode: 180 Shear Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of Haworth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1886
    Abode: 4 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Sarah Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1885
    Abode: 12 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Nancy
    Born: 9 Mar 1886
    Abode: 51 Higson St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Peg Forger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Place - [Child] of William Alfred Place & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1886
    Abode: 138 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Leach Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1885
    Abode: 3 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Heaps - [Child] of Edward Heaps & Nancy Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: 19 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Publican
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Glover - [Child] of John Charles Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1886
    Abode: 46 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Price - [Child] of Michael Edward Price & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1885
    Abode: 50 George St. West
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Chadwick - [Child] of Mary Ellen Chadwick
    Born: 19 Mar 1886
    Abode: 15 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name has John James entered and crossed out]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Chadwick - [Child] of John Thomas Chadwick & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1886
    Abode: 40 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Nowell - [Child] of Robert James Nowell & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1886
    Abode: 18 Whalley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1886
    Abode: 32 Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Cartwright - [Child] of Charles Cartwright & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1886
    Abode: Johnstone St.
    Occupation: Self Minder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1885
    Abode: 49 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1886
    Abode: 38 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1886
    Abode: 26 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Byrom - [Child] of John William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1886
    Abode: 72 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1886
    Abode: 14 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Coupe - [Child] of Thomas Coupe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1886
    Abode: 62 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1886
    Abode: 3 Green St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1886
    Abode: 24 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Durham - [Child] of George Handel Durham & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1886
    Abode: 15 Ice St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coppock - [Child] of Thomas Coppock & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1886
    Abode: 19 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Emma
    Born: 9 Mar 1886
    Abode: 21 Roney Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Railton - [Child] of Richard Johnson Railton & Alasia Lucy
    Born: 31 Jan 1886
    Abode: 40 New Bank Road
    Occupation: Journalist
    Notes: Baptised in St. Silas School in St. Paul's Parish M. S.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1886
    Abode: Higher Bank St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Linda Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eliza
    Born: 17 Apr 1886
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gillett - [Child] of George Gillett & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1886
    Abode: 32 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Barnabas Marsden - [Child] of William Henry Marsden & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1886
    Abode: 35 John Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Woodacre - [Child] of Thomas Woodacre & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1886
    Abode: 19 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Prest Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1886
    Abode: 31 Wither St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - [Child] of John Juke Mercer & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1886
    Abode: 23 Canterbury
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Cox - [Child] of William Cox & Nancy
    Born: 22 Apr 1886
    Abode: 6 Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Colour Maker
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1886
    Abode: 7 Malt St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Mar 1886
    Abode: 30 Lune St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Cicely
    Born: 3 May 1886
    Abode: 25 Leamington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Fry - [Child] of Thomas Fry & Annie
    Born: 19 Apr 1886
    Abode: 46 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Fell - [Child] of Charles Henry Fell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1886
    Abode: 5a St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen William Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1886
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Lavinia
    Born: 22 Apr 1886
    Abode: 36 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1886
    Abode: 50 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred James Smith - [Child] of Eli Smith & Grace
    Born: 26 Apr 1886
    Abode: 47 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1886
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Masheter - [Child] of Joseph Masheter & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1886
    Abode: 19 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Worsted Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Farnworth Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Henry Livesey & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1885
    Abode: 38 Roney St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [First name has Elizabeth crossed out, corrected to Martha Farnworth and
           initialled S. I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Whittaker - [Child] of Charles George Whittaker & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Feb 1886
    Abode: 39 Preston Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Walsh - [Child] of Alfred Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 May 1886
    Abode: 73 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Edward Shorrock - [Child] of Jesse Shorrock & Martha Ann
    Born: 7 May 1886
    Abode: 42 Inkerman St.
    Occupation: Planer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 5 May 1886
    Abode: 9 Lyon St.
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Rachel
    Born: 10 Mar 1886
    Abode: 34 Montague St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Matthew Race - [Child] of Alfred Race & Louisa
    Born: 25 May 1886
    Abode: 109 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Duerden - [Child] of Robert Duerden & Ellen Ann
    Born: 13 May 1886
    Abode: 31 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert John Johnson - [Child] of Edwin Beardwell Jones Johnson & Nancy
    Born: 14 May 1886
    Abode: 55 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Todd - [Child] of Alfred Todd & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1886
    Abode: 62 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stella Hallas - [Child] of John Hallas & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1886
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1886
    Abode: 106 Revidge Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Hill - [Child] of Rowland Parkinson Hill & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1886
    Abode: 4 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Surname has Parkinson crossed out, corrected to Hill and initialled S. I. L.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 27 May 1886
    Abode: 40 Edmondson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Bridget
    Born: 28 May 1886
    Abode: 6 Mile End
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Smalley - [Child] of Joseph Smalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1886
    Abode: 42 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1886
    Abode: 62 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Alice May Cabe - [Child] of James Cabe & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1886
    Abode: 59 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Manager of Spirit Merchants
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1886
    Abode: 2 Revidge Road (Team Barn)
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1886
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Lucy Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1886
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1886
    Abode: 73 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth Molloy - [Child] of Elizabeth Molloy
    Born: 2 Apr 1886
    Abode: 15 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Matthew Race - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Race & Louisa
    Born: 25 May 1886
    Abode: 109 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Wild - [Child] of William Rainford Wild & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1886
    Abode: 21 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Sharples - [Child] of John Brandwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1886
    Abode: Tennyson Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rostron - [Child] of Whalley Rostron & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1886
    Abode: Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1886
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - [Child] of George William Aspden & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1886
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1886
    Abode: 77 Gatgreaves St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun 1886
    Abode: 43 Ash St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Riding - [Child] of John Thomas Riding & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1886
    Abode: 11 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1886
    Abode: 49 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1886
    Abode: 68 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Singleton Green - [Child] of Singleton Green & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1885
    Abode: 56 London Road
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Bartlett - [Child] of Alfred William Lewis Bartlett & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1886
    Abode: 81 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1886
    Abode: 11 Charles St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emanuel Victor Whitaker - [Child] of Samuel Whitaker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1886
    Abode: 37 Preston Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Oglethorp Leighton - [Child] of William Charles Leighton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1886
    Abode: 36 Almond St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: P. Hopwood Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1886
    Abode: 21 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Commision Agent
    Baptised by: P. Hopwood Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1886
    Abode: 12 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Jennet
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: Grave St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marshall - [Child] of Gilbert Marshall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1884
    Abode: No 1 Back Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1886
    Abode: 46 Roney St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1886
    Abode: 86 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carruthers - [Child] of David Carruthers & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 May 1886
    Abode: 17 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Reed-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Annice
    Born: 28 Aug 1886
    Abode: 44 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1886
    Abode: 89 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of Newsham Clarkson & Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1886
    Abode: 47 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frazer Carter - [Child] of James Carter & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1886
    Abode: 71 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elleanor Chew - [Child] of Richard Chew & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: 24 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Maud
    Born: 7 Sep 1886
    Abode: 64 Limbrick
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilkinson MacDermid - [Child] of Joseph MacDermid & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1886
    Abode: 87 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda MacDermid - [Child] of Joseph MacDermid & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1882
    Abode: 87 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Virginia Thornber Walsh - [Child] of William Whittaker Walsh & Virginia
    Born: 7 Sep 1886
    Abode: 15 Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1886
    Abode: 48 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Annie Race - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Race & Margaret Alice
    Born: 31 Aug 1886
    Abode: 72 Addison St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1886
    Abode: 58 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1886
    Abode: 84 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1886
    Abode: 44 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1886
    Abode: 44 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah Jane Emmett
    Born: 13 Aug 1886
    Abode: 157 Addison St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Collinson - [Child] of Henry Collinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1886
    Abode: 6 Ice St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Albert James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: 5 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1886
    Abode: 52 London Rd.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Arthur Rakestraw - [Child] of Frederick James Rakestraw & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1886
    Abode: 35 Addison
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thorp - [Child] of Albert James Thorp & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1886
    Abode: 68 Whittaker
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1886
    Abode: 12 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Longworth - [Child] of Samuel Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1886
    Abode: 70 Snig Brook Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - [Child] of Charles Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1886
    Abode: 68 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Thomas Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1883
    Abode: 54 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kendal - [Child] of Matthias Kendal & Betsy
    Born: 20 Sep 1886
    Abode: 79 Addison St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of Walter Marsden & Margaret Agnes
    Born: 18 Sep 1886
    Abode: 36 New Park St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Clifton - [Child] of Philip Clifton & Martha Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1886
    Abode: 21 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1886
    Abode: 183 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Melling - [Child] of John Bamber Melling & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1886
    Abode: 57 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Emily Roylaunce - [Child] of Randolph Roylaunce & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1886
    Abode: No 1 King St.
    Occupation: Steward
    Notes: [Civil Registration and Census records have surname as Tutte and Roylance as
           father's second Christian name. See Randolph Roylance Tutte born 27 January 1891]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Margaret Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1886
    Abode: 43 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Margaret Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: 43 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1886
    Abode: 42 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - [Child] of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1886
    Abode: 26 Mile End St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Drinkwater - [Child] of Henry Drinkwater & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1886
    Abode: 23 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Seward - [Child] of Samuel Seward & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: 98 Addiston St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1886
    Abode: 5 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Baldwin - [Child] of William Smith Baldwin & Catherine Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1886
    Abode: 17 Brook St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederic Higgin - [Child] of William Harrison Higgin & Nancy
    Born: 23 Sep 1886
    Abode: 84 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Grundy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1885
    Abode: 17 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Grundy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Susannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1886
    Abode: 8 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Reed-maker
    Baptised by: J. Grundy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Atkinson - [Child] of John James Atkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1886
    Abode: 17 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Grundy
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Slater - [Child] of Andrew Slater & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1886
    Abode: 41 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Virginia Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1886
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1886
    Abode: 34 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woof Russell - [Child] of Mark Russell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1886
    Abode: New Branch Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank? Leaver - [Child] of James Leaver & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1886
    Abode: 52 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: [First name is heavily crossed through]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1886
    Abode: St Paul's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1886
    Abode: 2 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1886
    Abode: 12 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lang - [Child] of Seth Lang & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1881
    Abode: 17 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lang - [Child] of Seth Lang & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1886
    Abode: 17 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1886
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosa Alice Beckweall [sic] - [Child] of Jonathan Beckweall [sic] & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1886
    Abode: 23 Greave St.
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Weall and father's first
           names as Jonathan Beck]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Emily Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1886
    Abode: 5 Marsh St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bamford - [Child] of William Bamford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1884
    Abode: 5 Marsh St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Lofthouse - [Child] of John James Lofthouse & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1885
    Abode: 91 Grave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1886
    Abode: 9 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Kristiana
    Born: 10 Dec 1886
    Abode: 10 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1886
    Abode: 83 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Bolton & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1886
    Abode: 23 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1886
    Abode: 61 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Dixon Robinson Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1886
    Abode: 41 Whitehead
    Occupation: Drawer-In
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1886
    Abode: Sudell Cross
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cornthwaite - [Child] of James Cornthwaite & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1887
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Feilding - [Child] of John Feilding & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1886
    Abode: Knowsly Mellor
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Charles Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: 4 New Park Road
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1886
    Abode: 17 Higson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Aspden Howson - [Child] of Thomas Howson & Sarah Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1886
    Abode: Thorneycroft Billinge
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Baldwin Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1887
    Abode: Higher Eanam
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of John Richard Shaw & Alice Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1887
    Abode: Alma Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Adam Bolton & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1886
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Lydia
    Born: 17 Nov 1886
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1887
    Abode: 71 Snigbrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Savatard
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Rose Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1887
    Abode: 50 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Louis Savatard
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foulds - [Child] of William Douglas & Beatrice Foulds
    Born: 20 Jan 1887
    Abode: 74 Limbrick
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Father's first and surname crossed through and initialled L. S.]
    Baptised by: Louis Savatard
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mackrill - [Child] of George Henry Mackrill & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1887
    Abode: 39 Leyland Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Louis Savatard
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1886
    Abode: 2 St. Oaul Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Louis Savatard
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1886
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1887
    Abode: 67 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Holmes - [Child] of Charles Luke Holmes & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1886
    Abode: 40 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1886
    Abode: 19 Limbrick
    Occupation: Pork-butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Byrne - [Child] of Richard Byrne & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1887
    Abode: 48 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Tripe dresser
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1886
    Abode: 6 St. Pauls St.
    Occupation: Basket-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1887
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1886
    Abode: 75 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dennis Tyrrell - [Child] of William Tyrrell & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1887
    Abode: 13 Simmons St.
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Baxter - [Child] of Henry Lonsdale Baxter & Maria
    Born: 1 Feb 1887
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Edmundson - [Child] of Joseph Edmundson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1886
    Abode: 144 Branch Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isherwood - [Child] of James Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1887
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lois Moulding - [Child] of Edwin James Moulding & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1887
    Abode: 23 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josiah Stanley Greaves - [Child] of James Edward Greaves & Florence
    Born: 23 Jan 1887
    Abode: 2 Thomson St.
    Occupation: Coal-Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oswald Tate - [Child] of Oswald Tate & Susan Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1887
    Abode: 103 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hodkinson - [Child] of Joseph Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1886
    Abode: 7 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1887
    Abode: 6 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crowther - [Child] of Emmor Crowther & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1887
    Abode: 20 Brook St. Brookhouse
    Occupation: Shuttle peg Forger
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1887
    Abode: 34 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Moulden - [Child] of William Henry Moulden & Jane Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1887
    Abode: 25 Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1887
    Abode: 76 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kendal Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1887
    Abode: 35 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Susannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1886
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Johnston Farnsworth - [Child] of George Farnsworth & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1887
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Kirkman - [Child] of James Kirkman & Martha
    Born: 25 Jan 1887
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Alice Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1887
    Abode: 14 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Fairbrother - [Child] of Joseph Fairbrother & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1886
    Abode: 18 Redlam Witton
    Occupation: Doctor's assistant
    Notes: [Baptism date has March crossed out, corrected to April and initialled S. I. L.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Agnes Harrison
    Born: 16 Mar 1887
    Abode: 44 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Notes: [Richard Brittle? is also written under parents' names, crossed through and
           initialled S. I. L. in margin ]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smithies - [Child] of William Smithies & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1887
    Abode: 51 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1887
    Abode: 9 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1887
    Abode: 33 Altom St.
    Occupation: Telephonist
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catlow Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Emily
    Born: 22 Mar 1887
    Abode: 33 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Lane - [Child] of Tom Lane & Fanny
    Born: 16 Mar 1887
    Abode: 39 Greave St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Moore Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Selina
    Born: 14 Mar 1887
    Abode: 35 King St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rubery - [Child] of John Henry Rubery & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Mar 1887
    Abode: 5 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Picker-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Byrom - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Byrom & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1887
    Abode: 64 Woodbine St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Nancy
    Born: 18 Dec 1886
    Abode: 82 Addison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Mark Smith & Hester
    Born: 20 Mar 1887
    Abode: Bank Terrace Cherry Tree
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Elsworth - [Child] of John James Elsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1887
    Abode: 14 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Frances Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1887
    Abode: 31 Quarry St.
    Occupation: Coach-builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1887
    Abode: 96 Montague Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clarke - [Child] of Martin Clarke & Ann Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1886
    Abode: 47 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - [Child] of John Duke Mercer & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1887
    Abode: 42 Higson St.
    Occupation: Out-Porter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of John Thomas Whittaker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1887
    Abode: 19 Garden St.
    Occupation: Twister
    Notes: [Child's name has John Thomas crossed out, corrected to Thomas and initialled
           S. I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1886
    Abode: 40 King St.
    Occupation: Letter press printer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of Francis Fletcher & Emma
    Born: 1 Mar 1887
    Abode: 52 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Ada
    Born: 26 Apr 1887
    Abode: 64 Montague St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1887
    Abode: 15 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1887
    Abode: 85 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Boiler-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1887
    Abode: 79 Montague St.
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1887
    Abode: 39 Edmondson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levina Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1887
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard William Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 May 1887
    Abode: 16 Addison Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Matthew Fielding - [Child] of Margaret Ellen Fielding
    Born: 25 Mar 1887
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1887
    Abode: 72 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 May 1887
    Abode: 11 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Matthew Shaw - [Child] of Mary Shaw
    Born: 9 May 1887
    Abode: 6 Hope Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haydon Sagar - [Child] of John William Sagar & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1887
    Abode: 26 Copy Nook
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1887
    Abode: 62 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1887
    Abode: 70 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hamer - [Child] of Joseph Hamer & Elizbeth
    Born: 18 May 1887
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earnest Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1882
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1886
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice May Beardsworth - [Child] of Edward Beardsworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May 1887
    Abode: 128 Corke Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Grace Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 May 1887
    Abode: 40 Wensley Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1887
    Abode: 33 Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1887
    Abode: 13 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - [Child] of Robert Wolstenholme & Phobe
    Born: 22 Oct 1886
    Abode: 44 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Dawson - [Child] of John Richard Dawson & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1887
    Abode: 54 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 31 May 1887
    Abode: 41 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Marine-Store Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Neild - [Child] of John Neild & Dorothy
    Born: 12 May 1887
    Abode: 36 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Hindle - [Child] of James Murphey & Rebecca Hindle
    Born: 9 Dec 1886
    Abode: 10 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Father's names, abode and occupation crossed through and initialled S. I. L.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1887
    Abode: 124 Addison St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1887
    Abode: 30 Roney St.
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Richmond - [Child] of Mary Ann Selina Richmond
    Born: 26 Apr 1887
    Abode: 56 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robin Glover - [Child] of John Charles Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1887
    Abode: 29 Cheltenham Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. E. Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Edward Haworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1887
    Abode: 35 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jesse Dodgshun - [Child] of John Dodgshun & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1887
    Abode: 54 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Dodgeon]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1887
    Abode: Belle Vue St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Metcalf - [Child] of Joshua Metcalf & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1887
    Abode: 2 Queen St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1887
    Abode: 126 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1887
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Clough - [Child] of Richard Clough & Selina
    Born: 11 Jun 1887
    Abode: 12 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bleasdale - [Child] of Samuel Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1887
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faith Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Singleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1887
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Eleanor
    Born: 15 May 1887
    Abode: 14 Higson St.
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hodkinson - [Child] of Jame Hodkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1887
    Abode: 3 Warwick St.
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1887
    Abode: 18 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives surname as Dean, confirmed by other sources]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1887
    Abode: 3 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Thompson Reid - [Child] of John Wheeler Reid & Sarah Maria
    Born: 16 Jun 1887
    Abode: 77 Branch Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Katherine Mackenzie - [Child] of William Mackenzie & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1887
    Abode: 6 Roney St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1887
    Abode: 50 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1887
    Abode: 17 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall - [Child] of Gill Marshall & Nellie
    Born: 10 Jul 1887
    Abode: 49 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1887
    Abode: 20 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Dickinson - [Child] of Walter Dickinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1887
    Abode: 1 Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Howarth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1887
    Abode: 16 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Bobbin-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1887
    Abode: 11 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Coal-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Broadhurst - [Child] of James Broadhurst & Margaet
    Born: 4 Aug 1887
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Walmsley Holden - [Child] of Leonard Holden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1887
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hobkins - [Child] of Walter Hobkins & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1887
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname entered as Hopkins, crossed out and corrected to Hobkins. Civil
           Registration gives name as Hobkirk]
    Baptised by: John Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Fanny
    Born: 12 Aug 1887
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: John Wood
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wild - [Child] of William Rainford Wild & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1887
    Abode: 4 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1887
    Abode: Tithebarn Farm Revidge Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cutler - [Child] of Robert Cutler & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1887
    Abode: 32 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Horsfield - [Child] of Thomas Horsfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1887
    Abode: 25 Northgate
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Nowell - [Child] of Robert James Nowell & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1887
    Abode: 16 Whalley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John William Robinson & Amelia
    Born: 4 Aug 1887
    Abode: 29 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1887
    Abode: 26 Bicknel St.
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Ramsbottom - [Child] of Harry Ramsbottom & Betsy
    Born: 30 May 1887
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler Hyslop - [Child] of James Hyslop & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1887
    Abode: 15 New Park St.
    Occupation: Store-keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1887
    Abode: 56 Addison St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1887
    Abode: 16 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Litherland - [Child] of Richard Litherland & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1887
    Abode: 4 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jame Alice Crook - [Child] of George Crook & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1887
    Abode: 12 Greave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Betsy Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1887
    Abode: 67 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mottershaw - [Child] of Richard Mottershaw & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep 1887
    Abode: 14 Winter St.
    Occupation: Fish-dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Linda Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Clara
    Born: 16 Jul 1887
    Abode: 4 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1887
    Abode: 18 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Combe - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Combe
    Born: 27 Sep 1887
    Abode: 2 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Notes: [Father's first name entered, crossed out and initialled S. I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1887
    Abode: 81 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Shaw Butterworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Butterworth
    Born: 25 Aug 1887
    Abode: 2 Alma St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Nottingham - [Child] of James Richard Nottingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1887
    Abode: 33 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1887
    Abode: 52 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Haydock - [Child] of Joshua Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1887
    Abode: 33 Barton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Beatrice Syddall - [Child] of Henry Syddall & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1887
    Abode: 21 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Rachel
    Born: 7 Aug 1887
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fecit Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1887
    Abode: 20 Hope St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: [Birth date has July entered, crossed out, corrected to June and initialled S.
           I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Fawcett - [Child] of Richard Fawcett & Joanna
    Born: 1 Jul 1887
    Abode: 64 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Heskin Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Nancy
    Born: 15 Sep 1887
    Abode: 10 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Billington - [Child] of Tom Billington & Agnes
    Born: 11 Oct 1887
    Abode: 30 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Alice Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1887
    Abode: 45 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of John Thomas Sanderson & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1887
    Abode: 3 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1887
    Abode: 118 Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Iron-Turner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Lydia
    Born: 17 Oct 1887
    Abode: 26 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Halton - [Child] of David Halton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1887
    Abode: 43 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eastham - [Child] of John Thomas Eastham & Esther Hannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1887
    Abode: 32 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bowker - [Child] of Charles Luke Bowker & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1887
    Abode: 27 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Hannah
    Born: 15 Oct 1887
    Abode: 37 Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Pooley - [Child] of William Pooley & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1887
    Abode: 20 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Wright - [Child] of Elizabeth Wright
    Born: 29 Oct 1887
    Abode: 74 Limbrick
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: [Father's first name entered as Miles, crossed through and initialled S. I. L.
           in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Beatrice Gregson - [Child] of James Kenyon Gregson & Rebecca Helena
    Born: 1 Sep 1887
    Abode: 75 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Macdonald - [Child] of James Macdonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1887
    Abode: 10 Queen Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Macdonald - [Child] of James Macdonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1885
    Abode: 10 Queen Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - [Child] of Alfred Stephenson & Matilda
    Born: 23 Sep 1887
    Abode: 20 Brewery Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1887
    Abode: 48 Montague Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Randolph Churchill Riding - [Child] of Ralph Ridchardson Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1887
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1887
    Abode: 102 New Park Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of James Cunliffe & Emma
    Born: 24 Oct 1887
    Abode: 1 Bond Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1887
    Abode: 7 Malt Street
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Margaret Victoria Eleanor Edmundson - [Child] of James William Edmundson & Kate
    Born: 15 Oct 1887
    Abode: 68 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Allott - [Child] of Urban Henry Allott & Isabella Hindman
    Born: 30 Oct 1887
    Abode: 42 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Howarth - [Child] of Edmund Howarth & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1887
    Abode: 40 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Mottershaw - [Child] of Henry Mottershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1887
    Abode: Long Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cresswell - [Child] of Charles Edward Cresswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1887
    Abode: 102 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Ashby - [Child] of Robert Ashby & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1887
    Abode: 49 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Fish salesman
    Baptised by: W. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Earnshaw - [Child] of William Henry Earnshaw & Nancy
    Born: 20 Nov 1887
    Abode: 14 Wall Street
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: W. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Watson - [Child] of John Thomas Watson & Nancy
    Born: 9 Nov 1887
    Abode: 17 Long Row Ouzehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Birkett
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loxom - [Child] of William Loxom & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1886
    Abode: 5 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1887
    Abode: 41 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Poole - [Child] of Samuel Poole & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Nov 1887
    Abode: 43 Johnston St.
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Paul Johnson - [Child] of Jeffrey Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1887
    Abode: 3 George St. West
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Cumpstey - [Child] of John Thomas Cumpstey & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1887
    Abode: 11 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norah Elizabeth Ford Smith - [Child] of James Ford Smith & Hannah Ford
    Born: 3 Nov 1886
    Abode: 26 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Elizabeth Agnes
    Born: 14 Nov 1887
    Abode: 67 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ruth
    Born: 14 Nov 1887
    Abode: 17 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Joseph Mullineaux - [Child] of Herbert Joseph Mullineaux & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1887
    Abode: 71 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lavinia Longworth - [Child] of Samuel Longworth & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1887
    Abode: 70 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1887
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ingham - [Child] of Lazarus Ingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1887
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Fruit dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Tennant - [Child] of John Thomas Tennant & Annie
    Born: 19 Feb 1887
    Abode: 8 Winter St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1887 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Albert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & May
    Born: 3 Dec 1887
    Abode: 5 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 17 Sep 1887
    Abode: 24 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of Roger Pomfret & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1887
    Abode: Mellor Lane Mellor
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Shorrock - [Child] of Moses Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1887
    Abode: 3 New Park St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Hargreaves - [Child] of Frank Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1887
    Abode: 67 Little Peel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Brennand - [Child] of Sidney Brennand & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1887
    Abode: 38 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1887
    Abode: 5 Higher Bank St. Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Boardman - [Child] of John Thomas Boardman & Alice Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1888
    Abode: 18 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1887
    Abode: 40 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Gas-stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ada Walsh - [Child] of William Whittaker Walsh & Virginia
    Born: 27 Nov 1887
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Randle Dewhurst - [Child] of Ralph Dewhurst & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1887
    Abode: 41 New Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Collinson Blackledge - [Child] of John Blackledge & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1887
    Abode: 97 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1888
    Abode: 59 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1887
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Walsh - [Child] of Alfred Walsh & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1887
    Abode: 73 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Cafferty - [Child] of John Cafferty & Bertha
    Born: 11 Jan 1888
    Abode: 38 Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1888
    Abode: 13 Blakey Stret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1888
    Abode: 13 Blakey Stret
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1887
    Abode: 8 New Park St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: 16 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Amelia
    Born: 4 Jan 1888
    Abode: 23 Russel St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Reynolds - [Child] of James Howarth Reynolds & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1887
    Abode: 29 Holland St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: 76 Balaclava St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Victoria Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Arthur Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1887
    Abode: 17 Limbrick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1887
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barnabas Wilkinson - [Child] of Betty Wilkinson
    Born: 16 Jan 1888
    Abode: 22 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jessie
    Born: 17 Jan 1888
    Abode: 2 New Park St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Anna Roberts - [Child] of Eliezer Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: 42 Queen St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Roberts - [Child] of Eliezer Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: 42 Queen St.
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1888
    Abode: 123 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1888
    Abode: 14 Grave St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 19 Feb 1888
    Abode: 5 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Henry Briggs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1888
    Abode: 224 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Race - [Child] of Alfred Joseph Race & Louisa
    Born: 20 Feb 1888
    Abode: 79 Grave St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clough - [Child] of Robert Clough & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1888
    Abode: 9 Short St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Richard Bibby - [Child] of James Albert Bibby & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: 48 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bass - [Child] of Robert Bass & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1888
    Abode: 14 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Bass - [Child] of Robert Bass & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1887
    Abode: 14 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Duckworth - [Child] of John Thomas Duckworth & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Dec 1887
    Abode: 41 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Coupler
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1887
    Abode: 39 New Park St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 19 Feb 1887
    Abode: 5 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1888
    Abode: 23 Forrest St. Burnley
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1888
    Abode: 21 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Child's first name has Alfred, crossed out, corrected to Albert and initialled
           S. I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1888
    Abode: 131 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Thorpe - [Child] of Daniel Thorpe & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1888
    Abode: 81 Grave St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Surname has Bullen crossed out, corrected to Thorpe and initialled S. I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Boardman Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary Martha
    Born: 24 Feb 1887
    Abode: 106 Infirmary St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Percy Russel - [Child] of Mark Russel & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1888
    Abode: 38 New Park St.
    Occupation: School-master
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Eliza
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: 26 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1888
    Abode: 105 Audley Range
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Foy - [Child] of Thomas Foy & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1888
    Abode: 46 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1888
    Abode: 21 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1888
    Abode: 3 Lovat Rd. Preston
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Haydock - [Child] of Jame Haydock & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1888
    Abode: 31 Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Duckworth - [Child] of Isaac Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1888
    Abode: 26 Double St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Hester Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1887
    Abode: 15 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1887
    Abode: 9 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Fred Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: 94 Montague St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: 34 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Fish-hawker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Holding - [Child] of John James Holding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Pritt - [Child] of Benjamin Pritt & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1888
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Wilson - [Child] of Edwin Wilson & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1888
    Abode: Shear Bank St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Lofthouse - [Child] of John James Lofthouse & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1888
    Abode: Grave St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Annie Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary Jane Stanley
    Born: 21 Feb 1888
    Abode: 12 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Evelyn Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1888
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Provision-Dealer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Wrench - [Child] of Samuel Wrench & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1888
    Abode: 11 Bromley St.
    Occupation: Shuttle-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Whittle
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: 9 Harrison St.
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie McVie - [Child] of William McVie & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1888
    Abode: 19 St. Barnabas St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of William Henry Walmsley & Martha Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: 23 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Police-constable
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heaps - [Child] of John Ibbotson Heaps & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1888
    Abode: 14 New Park St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of Thomas Fishwick & Letice
    Born: 6 Feb 1887
    Abode: 9 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Lath-cutter
    Notes: [Birth month has Dec crossed out and corrected to Feb]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Cicely Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1888
    Abode: 19 Oak St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1888
    Abode: 49 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1888
    Abode: 12 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Denial - [Child] of John William Denial & Jane Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1888
    Abode: 22 Grave St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Yates - [Child] of Aaron Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1888
    Abode: 50 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Elizabeth Walsh
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: 15 Hazel St.
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Wheeldon - [Child] of Thomas Wheeldon & Harriet
    Born: 21 Feb 1888
    Abode: 27 Sara Ellen St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1886
    Abode: 22 Alma St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1888
    Abode: 22 Alma St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Beatrice Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: 1 Ashton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Victor Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1888
    Abode: 2 Ouzehead Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Rachel
    Born: 1 Apr 1888
    Abode: 20 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1888
    Abode: Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Melinda Maud Delaney - [Child] of Michael Delaney & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: 32 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Collinson - [Child] of Henry Collinson & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: 12 Folly-well St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1888
    Abode: 20 Dixon St.
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ida Alice Kershaw - [Child] of Joseph Kershaw & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: 12 Randle St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Pickup Hacking - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth Hacking & Alice Kate
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: 8 Ouzehead Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor's Clerk
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1888
    Abode: 78 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Thorp - [Child] of Albert Thorp & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1888
    Abode: Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Janet
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: 30 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of Adam Bolton & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1888
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hook - [Child] of William Hook & Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: 51 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Ada Lucas
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: 5 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Pickering - [Child] of George Robert Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1888
    Abode: 12 Bent St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lucas - [Child] of Hannah Lucas
    Born: 19 Jan 1888
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Char-woman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1886
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Newman Garside - [Child] of James Newman Garside & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: 80 Chestergate Macclesfield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Betsy
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Nightingale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duxbury - [Child] of Howarth Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: 4 Arthur St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Aspden - [Child] of Enoch Aspden & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: 64 London Rd.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 234, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Cowell - [Child] of James Edward Cowell & Frances
    Born: 12 Apr 1888
    Abode: 77 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Brennan Cronshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: 118 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Agnes Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: 16 Montague St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Cartwright - [Child] of Charles Cartwright & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: 22 Lune St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Law - [Child] of Frederick Law & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: 16 Engine St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Higson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: 21 Roney St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Susannah
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Shorrock - [Child] of Peter Shorrock & Annie
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: 44 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brogden - [Child] of Henry Brogden & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Pemberton St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 235, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Robert Stones & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: 13 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Westwell - [Child] of William Westwell & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: 22 Havelock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robin Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: 21 Richard St.
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Haworth - [Child] of Abraham Haworth & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: 42 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1888
    Abode: 33 St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Mills - [Child] of Charles Mills & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: 16 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Doubler
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of William Parkinson Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: 65 Withens St. Audley
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Horsfall - [Child] of Joseph Horsfall & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: 26 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bertie Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: 183 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 236, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Coulthurst - [Child] of William Coulthurst & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: 4 Dugdale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: 9 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: M. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victor Emmanuel Houghton - [Child] of Emmanuel Houghton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1888
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P. B.: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: 30 Duke St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharples - [Child] of John Robert Sharples & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: 80 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victor Emmanuel Houghton - [Child] of Emmanuel Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: received: written under minister's name and line indicates earlier entry on 26 July]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evan Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: 25 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1886
    Abode: 132 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: 132 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 237, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: 5 Garnet St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Sharples - [Child] of Frederic William Edleston Sharples & Dora
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: 4 Limbrick
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gillet - [Child] of George Gillet & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: 32 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Embley - [Child] of Betty Embley
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Card-room hand
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Breakell - [Child] of Charles Breakell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: 16 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: French polisher
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Peter Fletcher - [Child] of Francis Fletcher & Emma
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: 54 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heald - [Child] of William Henry Heald & Jane Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: 40 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: 45 Winter St.
    Occupation: Cab driver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: 10 Lune St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Grace
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: 37 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 238, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Briggs - [Child] of Matthew Dobson Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: 17 Holywell St.
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bleasdale - [Child] of Samuel Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: 39 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Higgin - [Child] of William Harrison Higgin & Nancy
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: 84 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. Evington
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann White - [Child] of William Henry White & Louisa
    Born: 21 Jul 1888
    Abode: 23 Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of James Harwood & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: 12 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: 58 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Farish - [Child] of Joseph Farish & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: 4 Malt St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Surname has Forrest crossed out, corrected to Farish and initialled S. I. L.
           in margin. Civil Registration and Census records indicate the child's first name
           is Lancelot]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Cartlidge - [Child] of George Cartlidge & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: 24 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Forrest Kenyon & Lucy
    Born: 5 Aug 1888
    Abode: 23 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Emmott - [Child] of John Emmott & Eliza
    Born: 15 Aug 1888
    Abode: 35 Emma St. Livesey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 239, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: 14 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Slater - [Child] of Nelson Slater & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: 44 Cowell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cutler - [Child] of Richard Thomas Cutler & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: 42 Baynes St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: 84 Hollin Bridge St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Cunliffe Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: 25 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: s. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: 62 Little Peel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Core Coomber - [Child] of Bessie Coomber
    Born: 22 Jul 1888
    Abode: 1 Dandy Square
    Occupation: Domestic servant
    Notes: [Civil Registration gives name as Francis Coar Coombe]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duerden - [Child] of James Duerden & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: 31 Barley Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: 76 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Edmund Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: 44 Higson St.
    Occupation: Chair-maker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 240, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Perkins - [Child] of Walter Perkins & Rachel
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Perkins - [Child] of Walter Perkins & Rachel
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: 72 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Wild - [Child] of Peter Wild & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: 174 Addison St.
    Occupation: Cloth-looker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Abode: 11 Revidge St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louie Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: 46 Feilden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Rostron - [Child] of Whalley Rostron & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: 6 Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: 42 Freckleton St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Todd - [Child] of Alfred Todd & Kate
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: 62 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Hothersall - [Child] of Joseph Hothersall & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1888
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 241, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall - [Child] of Gilbert Marshall & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hodkinson - [Child] of Joseph Anderton Hodkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gorton - [Child] of William Gorton & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victor Aspden - [Child] of George Aspden & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1888
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Byrne - [Child] of Richard Byrne & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1888
    Abode: Feilden Street
    Occupation: Tripe dresser
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Eccleston - [Child] of Philip Eccleston & Zillah
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lord Byrom Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Talbot - [Child] of James Edward Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Reader - [Child] of William Reader & Eliza
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Dobson - [Child] of Margaret Ann Dobson
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bradshaw St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Lawrence Whittaker & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Aug 1888
    Abode: 39 Preston Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 242, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of Joseph Lee & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: 18 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Greaves - [Child] of James Edward Greaves & Florence
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: 2 Thompson St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fazackerley - [Child] of Richard Gillett Fazackerley & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: 41 St. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname has Firzackly crossed out, corrected to Fazackerley and initialled S.
           I. L. in margin]
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zarah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: 62 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Shorrock - [Child] of Jesse Shorrock & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1888
    Abode: 17 Herne St.
    Occupation: Iron-planer
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Edward Howarth & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: 39 Duckworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Coombe - [Child] of William Coombe & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1888
    Abode: 63 Grave St.
    Occupation: Striker at Foundry
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 19 Nov 1888
    Abode: 89 Grave St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: S. I. Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1888
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1888
    Abode: 41 Greaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1885 - 1900, Page 243, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1889 - 1892

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home