click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1877
Baptisms for 1874 - 1877

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1873

Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Marples - [Child] of Theophilus Marples & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: Nov 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Isabella
    Born: Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Feilden Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - [Child] of Samuel Bury & Anna
    Born: Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 480, Entry 6220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Catherine Ashton - [Child] of Jane Ellen Ashton
    Born: 6 Oct 1872
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hanson Booth - [Child] of Firburn Booth & Alice Rachel
    Born: 21 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Janet
    Born: 8 Nov 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Howarth Eccles - [Child] of Ann Eccles
    Born: 26 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Brown Jump - [Child] of Arthur Jump & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Lund - [Child] of Ann Lund
    Born: 31 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Palin - [Child] of Richard Palin & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ellison - [Child] of William Henry Ellison & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Litherland - [Child] of Richard Litherland & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Roe - [Child] of Thomas Roe & Nancy
    Born: 9 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Calverley - [Child] of Robert Calverley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Aspden & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 481, Entry 6234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Reed - [Child] of Richard Reed & Dorothy Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - [Child] of Thomas George Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotta Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Nancy
    Born: 17 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. (Red. into Church 28 June M. G.): [Written across bottom of entry.]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Talbot - [Child] of Isaac Talbot & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Mangnall - [Child] of James Mangnall & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Maiden - [Child] of Thomas Maiden & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farm Servant
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Annie Howard Hayhurst - [Child] of Francis Hayhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Finneral - [Child] of Elizabeth Finneral
    Born: 22 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Isabella
    Born: Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 482, Entry 6248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tape sizer
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of Edmundson Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tape sizer
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Howarth - [Child] of Richard Riley Howarth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Holden - [Child] of Alexander Holden & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Perring - [Child] of John Perring & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Everard Hall - [Child] of Albert Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1870
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janey Walkden - [Child] of Emmanuel Walkden & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Esther Richardson
    Born: 17 Dec 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Seamstress
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Emma
    Born: 6 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 483, Entry 6262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Emma
    Born: 6 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Denham - [Child] of Richard Denham & Sarah
    Born: Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Christopher Makin Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Catherine
    Born: Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Lucy
    Born: 28 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper Apt.
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Siddels - [Child] of Sarah Siddels
    Born: 27 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Theophilus Stephenson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Mary
    Born: Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Halton - [Child] of Daniel Halton & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Astley - [Child] of George William Astley & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice Walmsley
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 484, Entry 6276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Alice Walmsley
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Valuer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Leigh Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Enoch Mausley - [Child] of Enoch Mausley & Susannah
    Born: 23 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Martha
    Born: 14 Mar 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gill - [Child] of Kennedy Gill & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Gent - [Child] of John Albert Mainwarring Gent & Caroline Matilda
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Albert Gent - [Child] of John Albert Mainwarring Gent & Caroline Matilda
    Born: 16 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Louisa Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Astley - [Child] of Benjamin Astley & Martha
    Born: 19 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Eliza
    Born: 9 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Prest Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 9 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 485, Entry 6290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of Hiram Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [Written under parents' names]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Anna Eatough - [Child] of Rushton Sharples Eatough & Mary Betsy
    Born: 7 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur William Libby - [Child] of Henry Libby & Caroline
    Born: 12 Oct 1868
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Alfred Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Store keeper
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of John James Brown & Mary
    Born: Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Born day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Frances
    Born: 30 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Private Coachman
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Adcroft Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Gillett - [Child] of George Gillett & Sarah
    Born: Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Notes: [Born day unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Born: Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: [Born day unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Elizabeth
    Born: Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Born day unreadable]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 486, Entry 6304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Denham - [Child] of John Denham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Blackburn Hoyle - [Child] of William Hoyle & Mary Emma
    Born: 18 Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pearce - [Child] of Joshua Pearce & Betty
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Slater - [Child] of Henry Slater & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Notes: (P) Recd. Into Church 16 Aug 1874: [Written across bottom of entry]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of Anthony Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Guard
    Notes: (P): [Written under parents name]
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Hansford - [Child] of George Hansford & Betsy
    Born: 22 Jun 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Dawson - [Child] of David Dawson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turtington - [Child] of William Turtington & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Wearing - [Child] of Henry Wearing & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: (P): [Written under parents name]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle Peg Forger
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Pedder - [Child] of Matthew Pedder & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Sophia Poulden - [Child] of Alfred George Poulden & Sophia
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Private Coachman
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 487, Entry 6318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Kilner Armytage - [Child] of William Henry Armytage & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1873
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Eddlestone & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: (P): [Written under parents name]
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Francis Davies & Ann Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1874
    Abode: Warbrick St. Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1874
    Abode: Mile End Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Haste - Son of Richard Haste & Charlotte
    Abode: Barly Lane Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1874
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - Dau of Thomas Howarth & Martha Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1874
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1874
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Lamb - [Child] of Sarah Lamb
    Born: 24 Jul 1874
    Abode: Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Charwoman
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Swarbrick - [Child] of Agnes Swarbrick
    Born: 1 Aug 1874
    Abode: 9 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 30 Jul 1874
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Hasnip - [Child] of John Hasnip & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1874
    Abode: Cutler Street
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Asnip]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 488, Entry 6332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Horsfield - [Child] of Joseph Horsfield & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jul 1874
    Abode: 100 Montague Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Armistead - Son of Edward Armistead & Fanny
    Born: 30 Jun 1874
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Black & Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Jemima
    Born: 11 Sep 1874
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [Written in entry]
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Barron - [Child] of William Barron & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb 1874
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bosworth Barron - [Child] of William Bosworth Barron & Alice Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1874
    Abode: Strawberry Bank
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickup - [Child] of Moses Pickup & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jul 1874
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hasnip - of John Hasnip & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1874
    Abode: Cutler Street
    Occupation: Tile Cutter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Fort - [Child] of George Fort & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1874
    Abode: Alma Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of William Watson
    Born: 15 Sep 1874
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Simeon Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1874
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1874
    Abode: Strawberry Bank
    Occupation: Borough Surveyor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cutler - [Child] of James Cutler & Nancy
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1874
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: M. Green
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 489, Entry 6346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Dau of James Smalley & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1874
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Jno. Wilson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Dau of John Leach & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1874
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Jno. Wilson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Law Hodgkinson - Son of James Law Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1874
    Abode: Ambleton St.
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Jno. Wilson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1874
    Abode: Randel St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Wilson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Caleb Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1874
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno. Wilson Off. Mins.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1874
    Abode: 5 George Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook - of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1874
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Heal Varnisher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1874
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Percy Crewe - [Child] of William Crewe & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1874
    Abode: West Street
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1874
    Abode: Beardsworth Street
    Occupation: Black & Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1874
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Paper Designer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carruthers - [Child] of David Carruthers & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1874
    Abode: St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1874
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Read - [Child] of William Read & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1874
    Abode: Team Barn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 490, Entry 6360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cutler - [Child] of James Cutler & Nancy
    Born: 17 Aug 1874
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Alice
    Abode: Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1874
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1874
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Johnson - [Child] of Elizabeth Johnson
    Born: 10 Nov 1874
    Abode: Seven Acre Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1874
    Abode: 56 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6367
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Marion Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Louisa Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1874
    Abode: Simmons Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6368
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - [Child] of James Barlow Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1874
    Abode: 36 Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6369
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fairbrother - [Child] of James Fairbrother & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1874
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6370
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Mary
    Abode: 31 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6371
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1874
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6372
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Boyes - [Child] of William Boyes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1874
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6373
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Holmes Blakey - [Child] of Edward Blakey & Hannah Betsy
    Born: 28 Sep 1874
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 491, Entry 6374
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Kenyon - [Child] of Laurence Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1874
    Abode: Winter Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6375
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Elliott Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1874
    Abode: Alexander Terrace
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6376
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1874
    Abode: Northgate Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6377
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1874
    Abode: 35 Northgate
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6378
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Grace
    Born: 19 Dec 1874
    Abode: 5 Frances Ann Atreet
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6379
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1874
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6380
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Birchadams - [Child] of George Birchadams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1874
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Birch]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6381
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Elizabeth Duckworth
    Born: 26 Dec 1874
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name Robert has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6382
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Earnshaw - [Child] of James Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1874
    Abode: Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6383
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Cronshaw Ellershaw - [Child] of Charles Cronshaw Ellershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1874
    Abode: Paradise Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6384
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred William Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Oct 1874
    Abode: 30 Shear Brow
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6385
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1870
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6386
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1875
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6387
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1875
    Abode: 49 Shaw Street
    Occupation: New Looker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 492, Entry 6388
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bilsborough - [Child] of Sarah Bilsborough
    Born: 9 Nov 1874
    Abode: Dewhurst Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6389
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Froggatt - [Child] of William Froggatt & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1874
    Abode: 20 Bond Street
    Occupation: Clerk P. O.
    Baptised by: Wm. Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6390
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - [Child] of Robert Hayhurst & Lucy
    Born: 19 Nov 1874
    Abode: 186 Addison Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Wm. Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6391
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Golden - [Child] of John Golden & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1874
    Abode: 58 Short Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: Wm. Bedford
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6392
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1875
    Abode: 89 Montague Street
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6393
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hulme - [Child] of Richard Hulme & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1874
    Abode: Cannon Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6394
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1875
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6395
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1874
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6396
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul 1875 [sic]
    Abode: George Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6397
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowell - [Child] of Rebecca Cowell
    Born: 4 Dec 1874
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6398
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Timothy Cook - [Child] of Daniel Cook & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6399
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Agnes
    Born: 28 Dec 1874
    Abode: Fox Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6400
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1875
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6401
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Stephenson - [Child] of Richard Stephenson & Jane
    Born: Jan 1875
    Abode: 48 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 493, Entry 6402
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: 38 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Harper
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6403
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bradburn - [Child] of Henry Bradburn & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1857
    Abode: Limbrick
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6404
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliffe - [Child] of Alice Cliffe
    Born: 26 Nov 1874
    Abode: 7 Frances Alice Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6405
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Rose Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1875
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6406
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harrison Picton - [Child] of Robert Broughton Picton & Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 27 Dec 1874
    Abode: 9 Holyrood? Terrace Liverpool
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6407
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Oct 1874
    Abode: 17 Hanna St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Badford
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6408
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Blackburn - [Child] of John Dean Blackburn & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jan 1874
    Abode: 95 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6409
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Blackburn - [Child] of John Dean Blackburn & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jan 1875
    Abode: 95 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6410
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Collinson - [Child] of William Henry Collinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1874
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6411
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1875
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6412
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1875
    Abode: 13 Winter Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6413
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1875
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6414
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1874
    Abode: Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6415
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bordley - [Child] of Thomas Bordley & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1875
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 494, Entry 6416
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Wilkinson Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1875
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6417
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Anna Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1875
    Abode: 23 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Boot Currier
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6418
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1875
    Abode: Johnson Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6419
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Baldwin Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1875
    Abode: 49 Higson Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6420
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1875
    Abode: 9 Higson Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6421
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Cumpstey - [Child] of Abraham Cumpstey & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1875
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6422
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Ann Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1875
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6423
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1875
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6424
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Roylance Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Emily Lee
    Born: 14 Mar 1875
    Abode: Hope Terrace Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6425
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1874
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6426
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1875
    Abode: 2 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6427
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1875
    Abode: 41 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: B. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6428
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Emma Akeroyd - [Child] of Charles Akeroyd & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1875
    Abode: 39 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6429
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1875
    Abode: 33 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6430
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1875
    Abode: 33 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 495, Entry 6431
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Grace
    Born: 2 Feb 1875
    Abode: 3 New Park Street
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6432
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Pamalla Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1875
    Abode: 16 Cummshaw Place
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6433
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hardacre - [Child] of Robert Hardacre & Mary Allinson
    Born: 10 Mar 1875
    Abode: 28 Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6434
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Emma Pickles - [Child] of Henry Emmanual Pickles & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1875
    Abode: 2 Heaton Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6435
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Kirk - [Child] of Christopher Kirk & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1875
    Abode: 4 Brewery St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Tip Maker
    Baptised by: Wm. Badford
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6436
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Eleanor Jemmeson - [Child] of Thomas Jemmeson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1875
    Abode: 13 Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. H. Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6437
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Cowburn - [Child] of Levi Cowburn & Sabrina
    Born: 18 Mar 1875
    Abode: 9 Ronry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: P. H. Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6438
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1860
    Abode: Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. H. Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6439
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1862
    Abode: Grimshaw Park
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. H. Hart
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6440
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Jefferies Fawkes - [Child] of George Fawkes & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1875
    Abode: 25 Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6441
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Margerison - [Child] of Joseph Margerison & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1875
    Abode: 28 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6442
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Jackson - [Child] of Alice Jackson
    Born: 5 Mar 1875
    Abode: 13 Ashwall Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Edw. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6443
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Chadburn - [Child] of William Thomas Chadburn & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1874
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Edw. Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6444
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Betsy Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1875
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 496, Entry 6445
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edward Halton - [Child] of David Halton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1875
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6446
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Susan
    Born: 31 Mar 1875
    Abode: 4 New Park St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6447
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Wilcock - [Child] of Peter Wilcock & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1874
    Abode: Wag Tail
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6448
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1875
    Abode: 58 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6449
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Hulme - [Child] of William Hulme & Christiana
    Born: 22 Apr 1875
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6450
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Jane Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1875
    Abode: 37 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6451
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Oddie - [Child] of William Oddie & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1875
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6452
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1875
    Abode: 38 Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6453
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Garstang - [Child] of Luke Garstang & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1875
    Abode: 10 Bridge Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6454
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 11 Apr 1875
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6455
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Charlotte
    Born: 7 May 1875
    Abode: 15 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6456
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Emily Florence Stones - [Child] of James Dearney Stones & Mary Annie
    Born: 18 Mar 1875
    Abode: 17 Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6457
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Cowpe - [Child] of Lawrence Cowpe & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1875
    Abode: 22 Higson Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Tongue Forger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6458
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1875
    Abode: 1 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 497, Entry 6459
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Phillis Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Lucy
    Born: 28 Apr 1875
    Abode: Fielden St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6460
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Stott - [Child] of Laurence Stott & Florence Nightingale
    Born: 12 May 1875
    Abode: 26 Hanson Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6461
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archebald Vinicombe Coombe - [Child] of Thomas Coombe & Isabella
    Born: 9 Apr 1875
    Abode: 29 St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6462
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1874
    Abode: 37 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6463
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Frances Smith - [Child] of Eli Smith & Grace
    Born: 3 May 1875
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6464
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lister - [Child] of William Henry Lister & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1875
    Abode: 70 King Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6465
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stanley Whalley Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1875
    Abode: 128 Montague Street
    Occupation: Land Propieter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6466
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1875
    Abode: 128 Montague Street
    Occupation: Land Propieter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6467
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1875
    Abode: 191 Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6468
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1875
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6469
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1875
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6470
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1875
    Abode: 31 Higson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6471
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1871
    Abode: 8 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6472
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1875
    Abode: 8 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6473
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1875
    Abode: 41 Fielding St.
    Occupation: Draper's Assistant
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 498, Entry 6474
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edge - [Child] of Henry Edge & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1875
    Abode: 1 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6475
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1875
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6476
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sharples - [Child] of David Sharples & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1875
    Abode: 93 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6477
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1875
    Abode: 5 New Park Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6478
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1875
    Abode: 3 Jackson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6479
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Cockshort - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Cockshort
    Born: 10 Jun 1875
    Abode: Back Frances Ann Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6480
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of Levi Fish & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1875
    Abode: 11 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6481
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1875
    Abode: 49 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Peg Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6482
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Garstang - [Child] of John Thomas Garstang & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1875
    Abode: Highfield View Manchester
    Occupation: Confidential Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6483
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1875
    Abode: 48 George St. W.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6484
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Sandford Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Grace
    Born: 16 Jul 1875
    Abode: 129 Whalley Range
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6485
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ella Frances Lightowler - [Child] of Tom Lightowler & Louisa
    Born: 3 Jul 1875
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6486
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1875
    Abode: 36 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6487
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1875
    Abode: Peel Street
    Occupation: Loomer & Drawer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 499, Entry 6488
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1875
    Abode: Paddock Shear Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6489
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1875
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6490
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - [Child] of Samuel Richardson & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1875
    Abode: 72 Anvil Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6491
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Theresa
    Born: 27 Jul 1875
    Abode: Cowell Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6492
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carolin - [Child] of John Christopher Carolin & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1875
    Abode: 47 Fiveacre Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6493
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1875
    Abode: 36 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6494
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1875
    Abode: 6 Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6495
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bennison Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1875
    Abode: 10 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6496
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Jane Lucas - [Child] of West John Lucas & Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1875
    Abode: 41 North Gate
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6497
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1875
    Abode: 41 Bold Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6498
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1875
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6499
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Bradley Dodgson - [Child] of Robinson Bradley Dodgson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1875
    Abode: 66 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6500
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Matthews - [Child] of Richard Read Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1875
    Abode: 13 St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6501
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Peel - [Child] of Samuel Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1875
    Abode: 52 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 500, Entry 6502
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Blankhorn - [Child] of Christopher James Blankhorn & Priscilla
    Born: 5 Aug 1875
    Abode: 57 Oswald St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6503
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Grierson - [Child] of Thomas Grierson & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1875
    Abode: 22 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6504
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Clegg - [Child] of Maria Clegg
    Born: 27 Jul 1875
    Abode: 15 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6505
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margary Abra Moudea - [Child] of Frederick William Henry Moudea & Betsy
    Born: 19 Jun 1875
    Abode: 38 Fielden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6506
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arnold Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1875
    Abode: 10 Alexander Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6507
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1875
    Abode: Nab Lane Little Peel
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6508
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1875
    Abode: Winter Street
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6509
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fothergill - [Child] of William Cooper Fothergill & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1875
    Abode: Blakey Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6510
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robert Eskdale - [Child] of James Eskdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1875
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6511
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Garden - [Child] of William Garden & Martha
    Born: 7 Sep 1875
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6512
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Latham Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1875
    Abode: New Market Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6513
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1874
    Abode: 23 Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6514
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1875
    Abode: 23 Gibralter Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6515
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Stones - [Child] of John Stones & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1875
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 501, Entry 6516
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellenor Palin - [Child] of Richard Palin & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1875
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6517
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hadfield - [Child] of John Charles Hadfield & Hannah
    Born: 17 Sep 1875
    Abode: 13 Lucknow Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6518
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Aug 1875
    Abode: 16 Burry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6519
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Burton - [Child] of Mary Burton
    Born: 26 Aug 1875
    Abode: 5 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6520
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1875
    Abode: Leamington Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6521
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tate - [Child] of Astley Tate & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1875
    Abode: 22 Richmond St. Green Hays Manchester
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6522
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1875
    Abode: 20 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6523
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Alfred George Parker & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1875
    Abode: 74 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6524
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1875
    Abode: 10 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6525
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Whalley - [Child] of Caleb Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1875
    Abode: 54 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6526
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Martha Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1875
    Abode: 18 Spring View
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6527
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep 1875
    Abode: 60 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6528
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cumpstey - [Child] of Joshia Cumpstey & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1875
    Abode: 31 Bold Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6529
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1875
    Abode: 16 Alma Street
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6530
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Halsworth - [Child] of Henry Halsworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1875
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 502, Entry 6531
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Horsfall - [Child] of Joseph Silvester Horsfall & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1875
    Abode: 40 King Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6532
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1875
    Abode: 47 Great Bolton Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6533
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1875
    Abode: 20 Hope Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6534
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Holden - [Child] of Alexander Holden & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1875
    Abode: 30 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6535
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mehida Henry Walsh - [Child] of Eliel Walsh & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6536
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1875
    Abode: 35 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: William H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6537
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Atkinson
    Born: 12 Sep 1875
    Abode: 8 Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6538
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Downham - [Child] of James Downham & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1875
    Abode: 21 Sarah Ellen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6539
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Wilkinson Place - [Child] of William Alfred Place & Margaret Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1875
    Abode: 138 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6540
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Moulding - [Child] of William Moulding & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1875
    Abode: 111 Montague St.
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6541
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Horsfield - [Child] of William Edward Horsfield & Alice Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: 19 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6542
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1875
    Abode: 21 Whittaker St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6543
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christina
    Born: 7 Sep 1875
    Abode: 8 William Henry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6544
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sullivan - [Child] of James Sullivan & Eliza
    Born: 2 Nov 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 503, Entry 6545
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Long - [Child] of Edwin Long & Betsy Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1875
    Abode: 4 Warwich Street
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6546
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1875
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6547
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1875
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6548
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1873
    Abode: Edmundson St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6549
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Jackson - [Child] of Aperlonia Jackson
    Born: 12 Sep 1875
    Abode: 15 Henrietta St.
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6550
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1875
    Abode: 16 George St. West
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6551
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Allison Taylor & Esther
    Born: 28 Nov 1875
    Abode: 37 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6552
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1875
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6553
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1875
    Abode: Friedman Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6554
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1875
    Abode: Alexander Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6555
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1875
    Abode: St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6556
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Corbridge - [Child] of Lawrence Thomas Corbridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1875
    Abode: 185 Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6557
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Geldard - [Child] of Benjamin Geldard & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1875
    Abode: 20 Midsummer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 504, Entry 6558
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
    Born: 8 Dec 1875
    Abode: St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6559
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Swinton - [Child] of Ralph Swinton & Mary Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1875
    Abode: 55 Little Peel Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6560
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curtis Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Isabella
    Born: 1 Nov 1875
    Abode: 26 Johnston Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6561
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sowerbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbutts & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1875
    Abode: 177 Addison St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6562
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Annie Bailiff
    Born: 17 Oct 1875
    Abode: St. Paul's Vicarage
    Occupation: Vicar of St. Paul's Blackburn
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6563
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Gwendoline Goodall - [Child] of Robert Goodall & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1875
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6564
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1875
    Abode: 21 Whalley St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6565
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1875
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6566
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Morris Jones - [Child] of Jane Jones
    Born: 23 Oct 1875
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6567
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1874
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6568
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Geoffrey Parker - [Child] of Jonathan Clince Parker & Harriet
    Born: 10 Aug 1875
    Abode: Jay Bank
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6569
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1875
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6570
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1875
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6571
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Alice Carr - [Child] of Matthias Carr & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1875
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 505, Entry 6572
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Procter - [Child] of Richard Procter & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1875
    Abode: 3 Hope Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6573
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1875
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6574
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Bates - [Child] of William Thomas Bates & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1875
    Abode: 73 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6575
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Abraham Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1874
    Abode: 4 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6576
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Halton - [Child] of William Halton & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6577
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Robert Howarth & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6578
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1875
    Abode: Friezeland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6579
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Stephenson - [Child] of Thomas Stephenson & Mary Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Farmer Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6580
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1875 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Hannah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6581
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Dec 1875
    Abode: 40 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6582
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Constance Cheetham Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Constance
    Born: 3 Oct 1875
    Abode: 46 Porter St. Preston
    Occupation: Tape sizer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6583
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Denham - [Child] of Joseph Denham & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1876
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6584
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Denham - [Child] of Joseph Denham & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1876
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6585
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Hartley - [Child] of Robert Hartley & Josephine Isabella
    Born: 15 Jan 1876
    Abode: Back Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Coachman?
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 506, Entry 6586
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1875
    Abode: 35 Nab Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6587
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Henry Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1875
    Abode: 142 Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6588
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of Emmor Crowther & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1876
    Abode: 100 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6589
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 26 Oct 1875
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6590
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1876
    Abode: 121 Argyle Terrace
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6591
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Cubbins - [Child] of Richard Cubbins & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1875
    Abode: 37 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6592
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Chadburn - [Child] of William Thomas Chadburn & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1876
    Abode: 34 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6593
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1875
    Abode: 1 Holden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6594
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Broadbent - [Child] of Robert Dickinson Broadbent & Alice Maud
    Born: 5 Jan 1876
    Abode: 125 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: B. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6595
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Broadbent - [Child] of Robert Dickinson Broadbent & Alice Maud
    Born: 5 Jan 1876
    Abode: 125 Preston New Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: B. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6596
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Bridget
    Born: 10 Dec 1875
    Abode: 91 Montague St.
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6597
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1874
    Abode: Hanson Street
    Occupation: Fish Seller
    Baptised by: B. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6598
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Humphreys - [Child] of Charles Humphreys & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1876
    Abode: 74 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6599
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Mary Jane
    Abode: 3 Tontine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. F. Cann
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6600
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Snell Buckle - [Child] of James Snell Buckle & Ann
    Abode: 26 Pleasington St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: [Birth date is unreadable]
    Baptised by: J. F. Cann
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 507, Entry 6601
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Singleton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Singleton & Catherine
    Born: 24 Nov 1875
    Abode: East Park Rd. South Field
    Occupation: Coachman?
    Baptised by: J. F. Cann
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6602
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1875
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6603
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - [Child] of Francis Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1875
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6604
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Charles Parker & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1876
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Farmer Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6605
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1876
    Abode: 73 New Park Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6606
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Timothy Cook & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1876
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6607
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6608
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Edward Sellers & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1875
    Abode: 42 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Fitter out
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6609
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Margerison - [Child] of Samuel Margerison & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Back St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6610
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Ann Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: Artillery St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6611
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1876
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6612
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Willcox - [Child] of Joseph Willcox & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1875
    Abode: 3 Dixon Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6613
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Kirkbride - [Child] of John Kirkbride & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1875
    Abode: 1 Canon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6614
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Shelly Walkden - [Child] of John Thomas Walkden & Esther Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1873
    Abode: 9 Montague St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6615
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Payne Walkden - [Child] of John Thomas Walkden & Esther Alice
    Born: 4 May 1870
    Abode: 9 Montague St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 508, Entry 6616
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1876
    Abode: 136 Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6617
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1876
    Abode: 5 Peel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6618
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1875
    Abode: 46 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6619
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bramwell - [Child] of John Bramwell & Mary Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1876
    Abode: 45 Newton Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6620
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1876
    Abode: Johnston Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6621
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Agnes
    Born: 20 Feb 1876
    Abode: Fox Terrace
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6622
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jan 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6623
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1876
    Abode: 70 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6624
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hansford - [Child] of George Hansford & Betsy
    Born: 19 Feb 1876
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6625
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1876
    Abode: Edmunson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6626
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1875
    Abode: 57 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6627
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Lettice
    Born: 17 Feb 1876
    Abode: 3 Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6628
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Mary
    Born: Feb 1875
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6629
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Augustus Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1876
    Abode: Dukes Brow
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 509, Entry 6630
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1876
    Abode: 32 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6631
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Rogerson Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1875
    Abode: Spring Bank Witton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6632
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1875
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6633
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Richard Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1876
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6634
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Cunliffe - [Child] of Edwin Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1876
    Abode: Riley Street
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6635
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of George Kenyon & Elizabeth Louisa Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1875
    Abode: 166 Montague Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6636
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Nanny
    Born: 19 Mar 1876
    Abode: Lower Audley St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6637
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Clayton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1876
    Abode: Midsummer Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6638
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Butler - [Child] of John Butler & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6639
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Throup Horsfield - [Child] of Joseph Horsfield & Nancy
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6640
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar 1876
    Abode: 23 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6641
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Duckworth - [Child] of Jesse Duckworth & Phoebe
    Born: 10 Feb 1876
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6642
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Herbert Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1876
    Abode: 30 Alton St.
    Occupation: Valuer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6643
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Leaver & Alice Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1876
    Abode: 187 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 510, Entry 6644
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Brogden - [Child] of John Brogden & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1876
    Abode: 26 Shaw Street
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6645
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1876
    Abode: 10 Paddock
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6646
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1876
    Abode: 7 George St. West
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. F. Cann
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6647
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ormerod - [Child] of George Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1876
    Abode: 33 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6648
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Keenan - [Child] of William Keenan & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1876
    Abode: 17 Whalley Banks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6649
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6650
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Lawrenceson - [Child] of Robert Lawrenceson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1875
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6651
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Shorrock - [Child] of William Edward Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1875
    Abode: 188 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6652
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Rachel
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: 19 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6653
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: 36 Johnson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6654
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Cumberbach - [Child] of George Cumberbach & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1876
    Abode: 61 Greaves St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6655
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lofthouse - [Child] of John James Lofthouse & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1876
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6656
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jemima Winward - [Child] of Thomas Winward & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1876
    Abode: 62 Hazel St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6657
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of Robert Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1875
    Abode: 4 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 511, Entry 6658
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1876
    Abode: Blackey Street Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6659
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 May 1876
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Fish Seller
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6660
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Gillett - [Child] of George Gillett & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1876
    Abode: 5 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6661
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1876
    Abode: 16 Cowell Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6662
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1876
    Abode: 93 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6663
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1876
    Abode: 17 Queen St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6664
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Walmsley Bell - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Bell
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: 67 Montague St.
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6665
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of Alexander Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1876
    Abode: 40 Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6666
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of James Rothery Hargreaves & Nancy Ann
    Born: 4 May 1876
    Abode: 56 Wensley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6667
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
    Born: 9 Feb 1876
    Abode: 43 New Park St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6668
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - [Child] of Sarel Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr 1876
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6669
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1876
    Abode: 161 Addison St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6670
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Aspden - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Aspden & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1876
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6671
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Carruthers - [Child] of David Carruthers & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: 11 St. Pauls Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6672
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cutler - [Child] of Robert Cutler & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1876
    Abode: 32 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 512, Entry 6673
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1876
    Abode: 2 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6674
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Frank Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1876
    Abode: 78 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6675
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Etherington - [Child] of Thomas Etherington & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1876
    Abode: Hazel Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6676
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1876
    Abode: Little Peeel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1876
    Abode: Daisy Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - [Child] of John William Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1876
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Baring - [Child] of Albert Baring & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1876
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1876
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archibold Sinclair - [Child] of Peter Sinclair & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1876
    Abode: Dean Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Parkington - [Child] of Henry Parkington & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1876
    Abode: Hanson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Betty Ashton
    Born: 8 Jul 1876
    Abode: 27 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Clara Gill - [Child] of Robert Thomas Gill & Clara Augusta
    Born: 7 Jun 1876
    Abode: Preston New Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1876
    Abode: 16 Joseph Street
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1876
    Abode: Cowell St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 513, Entry 6687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1876
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Rose Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1876
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Baldwin Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1876
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Riley Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Bridget
    Born: 2 Jul 1876
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1876
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Riley Haworth - [Child] of Richard Riley Haworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1876
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Heron - [Child] of John Heron & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1876
    Abode: Pit Street Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1875
    Abode: Pit Street Over Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Rogerson - [Child] of Joseph Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Varey - [Child] of Joseph Varey & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1876
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Faulkner - [Child] of George Faulkner & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul 1876
    Abode: Penny St.
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Driver - [Child] of John Driver & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1876
    Abode: 22 Johnson Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Ruth Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1876
    Abode: 7 Hazel Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 514, Entry 6701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Singleton - [Child] of Charles James Singleton & Dorothy Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1876
    Abode: Beardwood
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Moon Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1876
    Abode: 2 S. Paul St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1876
    Abode: Henrieta Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Susanna
    Born: 18 May 1876
    Abode: 17 Paradise Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Duke Cook & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jun 1876
    Abode: 20 Mile End Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Norris Thompson - [Child] of Michael Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1876
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholls - [Child] of Mary Ann Nicholls
    Born: 25 Aug 1876
    Abode: Branch Road
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Farquharson Lamonby - [Child] of Duncan Grant Lamonby & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1876
    Abode: 11 Roney St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1876
    Abode: Back Frances Ann Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1876
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crossley - [Child] of Robert Crossley & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1876
    Abode: Ashwell St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Cutler - [Child] of James Cutler & Nancy
    Born: 24 Aug 1876
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1876
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1876
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Printerman
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 515, Entry 6715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Eric Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1876
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Archibold Sinclair - [Child] of Mary Sinclair
    Born: 20 May 1876
    Abode: Chatham Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Neville - [Child] of Moses Neville & Rachel
    Born: 8 Sep 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1876
    Abode: Paradise Terrace
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Barnfather - [Child] of Ellen Barnfather
    Born: 9 Jun 1876
    Abode: 5 Back Cooper St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Tremayne Fairhurst - [Child] of Robert Fairhurst & Emily Augusta
    Born: 1 Sep 1876
    Abode: Rheinfeld Preston New Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Louisa Martha
    Born: 10 Sep 1876
    Abode: 42 New Park St.
    Occupation: Manager Cloth Mill
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1876
    Abode: Harrison St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croysdale - [Child] of Henry Croysdale & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bullen - [Child] of Henry Bullen & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1874
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bullen - [Child] of Henry Bullen & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1876
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lister - [Child] of William Henry Lister & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1876
    Abode: Kings St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Latham Conor - [Child] of William Conor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1876
    Abode: New Market Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1876
    Abode: 9a Thompson St. Witton
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 516, Entry 6729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Margeson - [Child] of James Margeson & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1876
    Abode: 2 St. Joseph St.
    Occupation: Hatter's assistant
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sellers - [Child] of James Sellers & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1876
    Abode: 35 Harriett St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: Sep 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Gaven - [Child] of Joseph Gaven & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1876
    Abode: 11 James St. Blackpool
    Occupation: Master Plaster?
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Margaret
    Born: Mar 1876
    Abode: Warvrick St. Blackpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Higham - [Child] of Richard Higham & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1876
    Abode: 24 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1876
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jenkinson - [Child] of James Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1876
    Abode: Nightingale Court
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Thomas Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Florence N.
    Born: 4 Oct 1876
    Abode: Hanson St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1876
    Abode: 10 Cooper St.
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heald - [Child] of Hugh Heald & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Oct 1876
    Abode: 9 Hauson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Jane
    Born: Oct 1876
    Abode: 8 Wilson St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bateson - [Child] of Matthew Bateson & Jane
    Born: Oct 1876
    Abode: Wensley Fold
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Fielden - [Child] of Richard Hy. Fielden & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1876
    Abode: 36 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Ann Fielden - [Child] of Richard Hy. Fielden & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1876
    Abode: 36 Shaw St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kay - [Child] of Clara Kay
    Born: 13 Oct 1876
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gillham - [Child] of Robert Gillham & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1876
    Abode: 50 Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Leighton Stones - [Child] of Wilson Stones & Agnes Matilda
    Born: 2 Oct 1876
    Abode: 136 Lorna Terrace Preston New Road
    Occupation: Clerk in Orders
    Baptised by: Thomas Daniels Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Hall - [Child] of Cornelius Hall & Elizabeth Calvert
    Born: 4 Sep 1876
    Abode: Simmons St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Margaret Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1876
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Read - [Child] of William Read & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1876
    Abode: Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leach - [Child] of Simon Peter Leach & Alice
    Born: 26 Oct 1876
    Abode: St. Paul's Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Elizabeth Eleanor
    Born: 29 Aug 1876
    Abode: Worwick St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Henry Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Black & Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Jane Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earnshaw - [Child] of Thomas Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1876
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shapter - [Child] of James Shapter & Jane Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1876
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levinia Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1876
    Abode: Canal St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hall - Son of Mary Hall
    Abode: Montague Street
    Baptised by: Hy. Sharples
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Entry 6758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - [Child] of Richard Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1876
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1876
    Abode: North Gate
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Aspden - [Child] of Henry Aspden & Rose
    Born: 16 Oct 1876
    Abode: Darwen St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Emmett - [Child] of Edward Emmett & Maria
    Born: 8 Jul 1876
    Abode: Griffin St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Henry Fish & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1876
    Abode: S. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gregory Leeson - [Child] of Thomas Richard Leeson & Anna Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1876
    Abode: 2 Wellington St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1876
    Abode: Billinge End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1876
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Drew - [Child] of Alfred Henry Drew & Catherine
    Born: 29 Nov 1876
    Abode: 44 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josiah George Drew - [Child] of Alfred Henry Drew & Catherine
    Born: 29 Nov 1876
    Abode: 44 Leamington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Proctor - [Child] of John Proctor & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1876
    Abode: 33 William St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Andrew Parkinson & Frances Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1876
    Abode: 3 Wilpshire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph Ainsworth & Selina
    Born: 5 Nov 1876
    Abode: 5 Back Gregson Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Morby - [Child] of James Morby & Ada Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1876
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 517, Entry 6772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1874
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1875
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Amelia
    Born: 2 Dec 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Hadfield - [Child] of John Charles Hadfield & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1876
    Abode: Lucknow St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Lindley Oates - [Child] of Alfred Albert Oates & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: 10 Arthur Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P. B. [Written in baptism date column]
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Earnshaw - [Child] of James Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1876
    Abode: Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1876
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1876
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Denham - [Child] of Richard Denham & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1876
    Abode: Back Blakey St.
    Occupation: Tip Forger
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Pamela Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1876
    Abode: Cunnington Place
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Penelope Kirk - [Child] of Christopher Kirk & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1876
    Abode: 2 Higson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beartha Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1876
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Sargeant - [Child] of Thomas Sargeant & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1876
    Abode: Cunnington Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Rishton - [Child] of John Rishton & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Fartle - [Child] of William Fartle & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1876
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Fairclough]
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 518, Entry 6787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1876 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Jenkins - [Child] of Jane Jenkins
    Born: Sep 1876
    Abode: 9 Blakey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. B. [Written in entry]
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hindle - [Child] of Richard Hindle & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1877
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1877
    Abode: Wensley St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1876
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1876
    Abode: Long Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Pool - [Child] of Jonathan Pool & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1872
    Abode: 1 Addelaide St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Froggatt - [Child] of John Froggatt & Louisa
    Born: 20 Aug 1876
    Abode: 47 New Park Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Butcher - [Child] of William James Butcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1876
    Abode: 5 Ogline St. Manchester
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1860
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: Apr 1857
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Pickup - [Child] of Margaret Pickup
    Born: 28 Nov 1876
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of Theophilus Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1876
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tate - [Child] of Thomas Tate & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1876
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 519, Entry 6800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brooks Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alice Ratcliffe
    Born: 2 Jan 1877
    Abode: 82 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1876
    Abode: 9 Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Heald Varnisher
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clements - [Child] of Samuel Clements & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1876
    Abode: 7 Back Nightingle Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Maude Veevers - [Child] of Ambrose Veevers & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Roney St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Hoyle - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1876
    Abode: Back Terrace Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fothergill - [Child] of William Cooper Fothergill & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1877
    Abode: 16 Blakey St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percival Thomas Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Hannah
    Born: 26 Dec 1876
    Abode: Adelaide Terrace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Walmsley - [Child] of William Henry Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1877
    Abode: Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Norman Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1876
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Seed - [Child] of Hugh Seed & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1877
    Abode: Engel? St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Byrom - [Child] of John William Byrom & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1876
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1877
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Horsfell - [Child] of Joseph Silvester Horsfell & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1876
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Horsfield - [Child] of William Edward Horsfield & Alice Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1876
    Abode: 7 West Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 520, Entry 6814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Sowerbuts - [Child] of Thomas Sowerbuts & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1877
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1877
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Shuttle Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1877
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Grace
    Born: 2 Feb 1877
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Stancliffe - [Child] of Jane Stancliffe
    Born: 22 Jan 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: 37 Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1877
    Abode: Bond? St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Williams - [Child] of Ralph Williams & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1877
    Abode: Eddleston St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Houghton - [Child] of William Henry Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1877
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Toms - [Child] of Ann Toms
    Born: 9 Feb 1877
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fielden - [Child] of Thomas Fielden & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1877
    Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
    Occupation: St. Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Denham - [Child] of John Denham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1877
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1877
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 521, Entry 6828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1876
    Abode: 47 Alker St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Holt - [Child] of George Henry Holt & Annie
    Abode: Preston New Road
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1877
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of John Wadworth Sellers & Esther Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1877
    Abode: 11 Roney St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Etherington - [Child] of Joseph Etherington & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1877
    Abode: 37 Lukenow Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimes - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Grimes
    Born: 16 Feb 1877
    Abode: 60 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - [Child] of Alexander Holden & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1877
    Abode: 30 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1877
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Oliver Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Janet
    Born: 8 Feb 1877
    Abode: 61 Addison St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1877
    Abode: 16 Cunningham Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Christina
    Born: 29 Jan 1877
    Abode: William Henry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Forest - [Child] of William Forest & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1877
    Abode: Cunnington Place
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1877
    Abode: Peel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Sharples - [Child] of Hiram Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1877
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Dobson - [Child] of Samuel Dobson & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 522, Entry 6843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1877
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Cunliffe - [Child] of Edwin Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1877
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ford - [Child] of William Ford & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1877
    Abode: Back Frances Ann Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Peers - [Child] of Joshua Peers & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1877
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Caroline
    Born: 5 Mar 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birchadams - [Child] of George Birchadams & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1877
    Abode: Hanson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Birch]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of Henry Bradley & Susannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1876
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Lettice
    Born: 5 Mar 1877
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1877
    Abode: 23 Altom Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - [Child] of John Brandwood Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: 40 Darwen Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whitaker - [Child] of George Whitaker & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1877
    Abode: 16 Alma Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Robinson & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1877
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 523, Entry 6857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Maria Sherwin - [Child] of Wilson Sherwin, Pensioner & Harriet
    Born: 15 Apr 1877
    Abode: Brewery Street
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fielding - [Child] of James Edward Fielding & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1877
    Abode: Montague Street
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Priscilla
    Born: 1 May 1877
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1877
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1876
    Abode: Dugdale Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Butterfield - [Child] of William Henry Butterfield & Nancy
    Born: 24 Mar 1877
    Abode: Rough Hey
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1877
    Abode: Coal Pit Farm
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mackenzie - [Child] of William Mackenzie & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1877
    Abode: Roney Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1877
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Gornall - [Child] of William Gornall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1877
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1877
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Kilvington Humphrey - [Child] of John Kilvington Humphrey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 May 1877
    Abode: Balaclava Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Plato Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 20 May 1877
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 524, Entry 6871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Stanley - [Child] of Richard Stanley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1877
    Abode: Leamington Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: Blakey St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 May 1877
    Abode: George Street W.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Isabella Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1877
    Abode: Leamington Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1877
    Abode: Team Barn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Wilkinson - [Child] of Ellen Wilkinson
    Born: 5 Feb 1877
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1877
    Abode: Edmundson Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas
    Born: 1877
    Abode: 20 Whitehead Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wilson Stones
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Harriet Matilda
    Born: 14 May 1877
    Abode: Higson Street
    Occupation: Cigar Merchant
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Fanny Tyrrell - [Child] of William Tyrrell & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1877
    Abode: Warwick Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethell Elizabeth Tyrrell - [Child] of William Tyrrell & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1877
    Abode: Warwick Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Almond Whittaker - [Child] of Samuel Whittaker & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1877
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 May 1877
    Abode: New Park Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1877
    Abode: Harwood St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1877
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 525, Entry 6886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jun 1877
    Abode: Northgate?
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1877
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1877
    Abode: Eanam
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Frederick Pye - [Child] of Joseph Pye & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1877
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Whalley - [Child] of John William Whalley & Isabel
    Born: 3 Jun 1877
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Maude Ellis - [Child] of Robert Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1877
    Abode: 4 Alexander Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1877
    Abode: Old Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of Tubal Cain Smith & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1877
    Abode: 29 Baxter Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1877
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 11 Jul 1877
    Abode: Branch Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cumpstey - [Child] of John Thomas Cumpstey & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1877
    Abode: 28 Limbrick
    Occupation: Tallow dealer
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1877
    Abode: Cunnington Place
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1877
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1877
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 526, Entry 6900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1877
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1877
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilkinson
    Born: 7 Jul 1877
    Abode: 19 Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Parker - [Child] of Alfred George Parker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Brogden - [Child] of John Brogden & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1877
    Abode: Shaw Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Salter - [Child] of Ann Salter
    Born: 10 Jul 1877
    Abode: 14 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Kenyon - [Child] of William Henry Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1877
    Abode: 130 Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Rudd - [Child] of Ellen Rudd
    Born: 23 May 1876
    Abode: 37 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Waterhouse - [Child] of Thomas Waterhouse & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1877
    Abode: Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jenkinson - [Child] of William Jenkinson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1877
    Abode: Jackson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Stansfield - [Child] of John Stansfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1877
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1877
    Abode: Lawrence Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1877
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 527, Entry 6914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Humphries - [Child] of Sarah Humphries
    Born: 10 Jul 1877
    Abode: Revidge
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1877
    Abode: Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Fire Beeter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1877
    Abode: Alker Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Whittaker Barrett - [Child] of Procter Barrett & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1877
    Abode: 49 Higam St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1877
    Abode: 10 Joseph St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1877
    Abode: George St. West
    Occupation: Card Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1877
    Abode: Blakey Moor
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1877
    Abode: 3 Lund Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P. D. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1876
    Abode: 3 Lund Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: P. D. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Benjamin Pickup - [Child] of Benjamin Pickup & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1877
    Abode: 33 Haworth St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: P. D. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Betsy
    Born: 5 Aug 1877
    Abode: Snig Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. D. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Sharples - [Child] of David Sharples & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1877
    Abode: 93 Duke's Brow
    Occupation: Quarry Master
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bullen - [Child] of Henry Bullen & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1877
    Abode: Wensley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Rose Mc Donald - [Child] of Frederick Isabella Mc Donald
    Born: 24 Aug 1877
    Abode: Fulam Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [Father's name Frederick has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 528, Entry 6929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1877
    Abode: Henrietta Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick James Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1877
    Abode: Bicknell Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1877
    Abode: 2 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Harriet
    Born: 20 Aug 1877
    Abode: Cedar Street Manchester
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate O'Brien - [Child] of Margaret O'Brien
    Born: 28 Sep 1877
    Abode: Coddington Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert William Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1877
    Abode: Barley Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1877
    Abode: Astley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Calvert Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1877
    Abode: Whittaker Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Forest - [Child] of William Forest & Betsy Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1877
    Abode: Revellwood? House
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Mary Buckle - [Child] of James Buckle & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1877
    Abode: Leamington Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janoult [sic] Brook - [Child] of Walter Brook & Martha
    Born: 24 Sep 1877
    Abode: 18 Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Corbridge - [Child] of Alice Corbridge
    Born: 19 Sep 1877
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: B. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Long - [Child] of Edwin Long & Betsy Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1877
    Abode: 4 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Photogarapher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 529, Entry 6943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Roylance - [Child] of Randolph William Rae Roylance & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1877
    Abode: 9 Warwick Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Annie Maria
    Born: 22 Sep 1877
    Abode: Livesey Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Benjn. Thompson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1877
    Abode: S. Paul's St.
    Occupation: Lithgrapher
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1877
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Crowther - [Child] of Emmor Crowther & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1877
    Abode: Nightingale Street
    Occupation: Shuttle Peg Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1877
    Abode: Greaves Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher - [Child] of Henry Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1877
    Abode: Joseph Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Woller - [Child] of George Woller & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1877
    Abode: Arthur Street
    Occupation: Operative
    Baptised by: F. W. Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pratt - [Child] of James Pratt & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1877
    Abode: Nab Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: F. W. Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1877
    Abode: Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: F. W. Johnstone
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Milton Whalley Smith & Elizabeth Rose
    Born: 18 Apr 1876
    Abode: Trafford Old Hall Manchester
    Occupation: Cotton Commision Agent
    Baptised by: J. Place
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Margaret Alice Winter
    Born: 9 Oct 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Wiles - [Child] of Sarah Ann Wiles
    Born: 31 Aug 1877
    Abode: 7 Peel St.
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Oswald Tate - [Child] of Astley Tate & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1877
    Abode: 27 New Park St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 530, Entry 6957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Abode: Shear Brow
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Kirk - [Child] of Thomas Kirk & Jane
    Born: 1877
    Abode: 10 Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [Birth day and month are unreadable]
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Abode: 57 Leyland St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. J. Rodd
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Read - [Child] of William Read & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1877
    Abode: Team Barn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilly Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Annie
    Born: 22 Sep 1877
    Abode: Preston New Road
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1877
    Abode: Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1877
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillian Bowker - [Child] of Charles Arthur Bowker & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul 1877
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1877
    Abode: Whitehead St.
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1877 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1877
    Abode: Revidge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Palmer
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 531, Entry 6967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home