click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1832 - 1877
Baptisms for 1862 - 1867

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1856 - 1861

Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Anna
    Born: Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4677
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of Margaret Pickering
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4678
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4679
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 1 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4680
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4681
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Catherine
    Born: 5 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4682
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Isabella
    Born: 21 Nov 1861
    Abode: Golden Ball Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4683
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 371, Entry 4684
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wilcock - [Child] of Eli Wilcock & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4685
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Pamella
    Born: 10 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4686
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4687
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4688
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Guest - [Child] of Adam Guest & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4689
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis George Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4690
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Snape - [Child] of Jesse Snape & Anna
    Born: 13 Jan 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4691
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hand Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4692
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - [Child] of Robert Whitaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4693
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Highton Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Susan
    Born: 12 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4694
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Walton - [Child] of Robert Walton & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron Borer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4695
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4696
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Morphet - [Child] of Jonathan Morphet & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4697
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Margaret Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Newspaper Reporter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 372, Entry 4698
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4699
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sewart Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Anne
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4700
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Jackson - [Child] of Jane Jackson
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4701
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4702
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Wolstenholme - [Child] of Rawcliffe Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: Apr 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4703
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4704
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Nancy
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4705
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Counsell - [Child] of Matthew Counsell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4706
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: News Vender
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4707
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Mary Shorrock
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4708
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Greenwood - [Child] of David Gideon Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4709
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4710
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4711
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Monck - [Child] of George Monck & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 373, Entry 4712
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4713
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Ousey - [Child] of Henry Ousey & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1860
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4714
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ousey - [Child] of Henry Ousey & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4715
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hirst - [Child] of William Hirst & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4716
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Whalley - [Child] of Jonathan Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4717
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Jane Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Esther Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4718
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howarth Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4719
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Robert Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4720
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Stead - [Child] of Robert Stead & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4721
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arthur Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Rachel
    Born: 18 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4722
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4723
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Farnsworth - [Child] of John Farnsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4724
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspin - [Child] of Richard Aspin & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4725
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1859
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 374, Entry 4726
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Ellershaw - [Child] of Thomas Singleton Ellershaw & Mary Emma Cragg
    Born: 21 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4727
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4728
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Edsforth - [Child] of Alice Edsforth
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4729
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Farnsworth - [Child] of George Farnsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4730
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wardell - [Child] of Thomas Wardell & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: Wm. Wallace off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4731
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cutlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4732
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4733
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Constance
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4734
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Corbet Jones Duckworth & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tax Collector
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4735
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Deane - [Child] of Thomas Deane & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4736
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hindle - [Child] of Samuel Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4737
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Byrom - [Child] of Joseph Byrom & Betsy
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4738
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Sowerby - [Child] of Ellen Sowerby
    Born: 3 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4739
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eddleston - [Child] of John Eddleston & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 375, Entry 4740
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Omerod - [Child] of John Omerod & Grace
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4741
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Woodacre - [Child] of Henry Woodacre & Nancy
    Born: 22 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4742
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Duxbury - [Child] of Allen Duxbury & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4743
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1856
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4744
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4745
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4746
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4747
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kershaw Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Wallace Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4748
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Crowsdale - [Child] of Thomas Crowsdale & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4749
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Unsworth Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Deputy Coroner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4750
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Wolstenholme & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4751
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Noblett - [Child] of Leonard Noblett & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4752
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4753
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 376, Entry 4754
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Read - [Child] of William Read & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4755
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - [Child] of John Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pricker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4756
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4757
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4758
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Latham - [Child] of Richard Latham & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4759
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4760
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4761
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hartley Smith - [Child] of Tubal Cain Smith & Anne
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4762
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Moulden - [Child] of John Moulden & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4763
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lomax - [Child] of Amos Lomax & Nancy
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4764
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Parkington - [Child] of James Parkington & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4765
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Place - [Child] of John Place & Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1862
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4766
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John George Whewell - [Child] of William Whewell & Nancy
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4767
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Burdon - [Child] of Thomas Burdon & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Wm. ?
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4768
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 377, Entry 4769
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: W. Handson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4770
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Handson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4771
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Edge - [Child] of Henry Edge & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4772
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick William Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4773
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bamford - [Child] of Samuel Bamford & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4774
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4775
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Ellam Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Ellam Clayton & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: J. Birchall
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4776
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - [Child] of David Crook & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4777
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Davis - [Child] of Ann Davis
    Born: 22 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4778
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Lawrence Eccles & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4779
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lavinia Joyce Brandwood - [Child] of Waring Brandwood & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4780
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4781
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Byrne - [Child] of Thomas Byrne & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4782
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Townley Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Sophia
    Born: 27 Jul 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4783
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Southworth - [Child] of George Southworth & Isabella
    Born: 8 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 378, Entry 4784
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bilsborough - [Child] of John Bilsborough & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4785
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bass [or] Isherwood, Adult - [Child] of William Bass [or] Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1830
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Notes: surname Isherwood: [Written under the baptised name, but no husband entered]
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4786
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4787
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Greenwood - [Child] of Henry Greenwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4788
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1862 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremiah Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4789
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4790
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Leaver & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4791
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Whalley Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4792
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4793
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Catlow - [Child] of Edward Catlow & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4794
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4795
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of Sarah Hayes
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4796
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4797
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Martha
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4798
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Jane Giles - [Child] of Charles Giles & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 379, Entry 4799
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Grace
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4800
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4801
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Haydock - [Child] of Catherine Haydock
    Born: 22 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4802
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4803
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4804
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Beardsworth - [Child] of John Beardsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4805
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Pamella
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4806
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Holden Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4807
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Froggatt - [Child] of William Froggatt & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk in the Postoffice
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4808
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Spedding - [Child] of Joseph Spedding & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4809
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James McNespy - [Child] of James McNespy & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4810
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Southworth - [Child] of Peter Southworth & Nancy
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4811
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4812
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eddleston - [Child] of Nicholas Eddleston & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Journeyman Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4813
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Tennent - [Child] of Watson Tennent & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 380, Entry 4814
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - [Child] of Ely Walsh & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4815
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of Susannah Ratcliffe
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4816
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4817
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlie Nicol Graham - [Child] of Henry William Hartley Graham & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4818
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Ayrhirst - [Child] of Francis Ayrhirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Civil registration gives surname as Hayhurst]
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4819
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Chisnall - [Child] of Edward Chisnall & Rachel
    Born: 24 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: F. Binyon Curate of St. Peters
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4820
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sheffield - [Child] of John Sheffield & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4821
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4822
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Edward Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4823
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gent - [Child] of William Henry Gent & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4824
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Livesey - [Child] of Henry Livesey & Nancy
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4825
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Richmond - [Child] of Richard Richmond & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4826
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Dunn - [Child] of Matthew Dunn & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4827
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Mary Ann Duckworth
    Born: 11 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4828
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 381, Entry 4829
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Beardsworth - [Child] of Henry Beardsworth & Dorothea
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4830
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Mollineux - [Child] of Henry Mollineux & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4831
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4832
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4833
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4834
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - [Child] of Ann Clayton
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4835
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Dewhirst - [Child] of John Dewhirst & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4836
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Wm. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4837
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4838
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Milner Burgess - [Child] of James Milner Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4839
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Banks - [Child] of Nathan Banks & Leah
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4840
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret McClelland - [Child] of Sarah McClelland
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4841
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of Joseph Towers & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4842
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Appleby - [Child] of Stephen Appleby & Eliza
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 382, Entry 4843
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Betsy
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4844
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dewhirst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhirst & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4845
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Maria
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4846
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4847
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Nancy
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fish dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4848
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Cooke - [Child] of Daniel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4849
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sellers - [Child] of Henry Sellers & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4850
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Benson - [Child] of Eliza Benson
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4851
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4852
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Denison - [Child] of Frances Denison
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4853
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hole i'th Wall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4854
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 18 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4855
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Betty
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4856
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edward Airey - [Child] of Alexander Airey & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 383, Entry 4857
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - [Child] of Sarah Southworth
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4858
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bronson - [Child] of James Bronson & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fent Dealer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4859
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Embly - [Child] of Christopher Embly & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4860
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moorby - [Child] of Abraham Moorby & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4861
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Slater Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4862
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lang - [Child] of Richard Lang & Constance
    Born: 12 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4863
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Theresa
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4864
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4865
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mather - [Child] of Elias Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4866
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sellers - [Child] of William Sellers & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4867
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4868
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janette Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Janette
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4869
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Counsell - [Child] of Matthew Counsell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4870
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Gillibrand - [Child] of Thomas Gillibrand & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 384, Entry 4871
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4872
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Parkinson Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4873
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4874
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Crossley - [Child] of Edgar Crossley & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Foundryman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4875
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4876
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4877
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4878
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackburn - [Child] of Agnes Blackburn
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4879
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Latus Cumpstey - [Child] of William Cumpstey & Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4880
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Herbert Parker - [Child] of Jonathan Clince Parker & Harriet
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4881
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4882
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of Robert Simpson Walton & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4883
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ada Alice Counsell - [Child] of Samuel Counsell & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4884
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fausett - [Child] of Samuel Fausett & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 385, Entry 4885
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4886
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4887
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell Leigh - [Child] of Richard Leigh & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4888
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dinah Wolstenholme - [Child] of Rawcliffe Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4889
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4890
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Millward - [Child] of Harriet Millward
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4891
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4892
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4893
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4894
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Samuel Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4895
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Gardenier - [Child] of Hannah Gardenier
    Born: 17 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4896
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thamah Hannah Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Civil registration has name as Tamar Hannah]
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4897
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foxcroft - [Child] of Thomas Foxcroft & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4898
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 386, Entry 4899
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brandwood - [Child] of Waring Brandwood & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4900
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Peace - [Child] of John Peace & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4901
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4902
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4903
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspin - [Child] of Richard Aspin & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4904
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Betsy
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4905
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4906
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Agnes
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4907
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Lavinia
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4908
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - [Child] of Robert Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 29 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4909
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
[unnamed] Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Esther
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4910
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Henry Dobson & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4911
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4912
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4913
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eaves - [Child] of James Eaves & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 387, Entry 4914
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4915
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4916
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4917
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sharples - [Child] of Hiram Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4918
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Pamala
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4919
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4920
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hiram Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4921
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4922
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4923
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4924
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4925
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Dudley Coddington - [Child] of Richard Dudley Coddington & Fanny Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: Frogmore Villa Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4926
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4927
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 388, Entry 4928
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4929
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hyslop - [Child] of John Hyslop & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4930
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Turner - [Child] of Ann Turner
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4931
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Beardwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4932
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Agnes
    Born: 31 Mar 1856
    Abode: Beardwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4933
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Agnes
    Born: 5 Apr 1858
    Abode: Beardwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4934
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Agnes
    Born: 30 Sep 1859
    Abode: Beardwood
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4935
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Jailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4936
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Edge - [Child] of Henry Edge & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4937
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4938
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4939
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4940
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4941
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Grace
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4942
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert William Towers - [Child] of [unnamed] Towers
    Abode: 12 Larch Mans. Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 389, Entry 4943
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Bury - [Child] of Thomas Bury & Sophia
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4944
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Dunn - [Child] of Matthew Dunn & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4945
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4946
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Agnes
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4947
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Emma Haworth - [Child] of Jane Haworth
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4948
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4949
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Shuttleworth - [Child] of Ann Shuttleworth
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4950
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4951
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Thompson - [Child] of Philip Thompson & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4952
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4953
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4954
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walsh - [Child] of Eli Walsh & Betty
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4955
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Rosa
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4956
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Grisdale - [Child] of Thomas Grisdale & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 390, Entry 4957
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Chisnall - [Child] of Edward Chisnall & Rachel
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4958
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4959
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Parkinson Stedd - [Child] of James Stedd & Alice
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4960
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Leach - [Child] of Simon Peter Leach & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4961
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4962
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Livesey - [Child] of Ralph Livesey & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4963
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4964
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Talbot - [Child] of Robert Talbot & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4965
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Kinlock - [Child] of John Kinlock & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4966
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4967
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Sharples - [Child] of William Henry Sharples & Fanny
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4968
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Edwin Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4969
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4970
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cornthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Cornthwaite & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4971
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Whalley - [Child] of David Whalley
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: 48 Wensley Fold Lane
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 391, Entry 4972
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Segeant of Police
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4973
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Windsor - [Child] of Thomas Windsor & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4974
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Esther
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4975
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Susan
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4976
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haughton - [Child] of William Haughton & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4977
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4978
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4979
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4980
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4981
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Helena Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Sophia
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4982
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Isaac Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4983
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4984
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smithies - [Child] of John Smithies & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4985
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Annie Froggatt - [Child] of William Froggatt & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Post office Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 392, Entry 4986
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Charles Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4987
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4988
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Frederick Smith & Esther Jane
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Borough Surveyor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4989
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Beatrice Parker - [Child] of Jonathan Clince Parker & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4990
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Mile End Blackburn
    Occupation: Foundry Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4991
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Broadhirst Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4992
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4993
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4994
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Garstang - [Child] of John Garstang & Clementine
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4995
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4996
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Sep 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4997
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4998
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 4999
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Wallace Thompson - [Child] of Ann Thompson
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Four Lane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 5000
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Margaret
    Abode: 26 Back Adelaide Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 393, Entry 5001
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5002
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5003
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner & Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5004
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Collum - [Child] of Archibald Collum & Christiana
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5005
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Rothwell - [Child] of Samuel Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5006
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5007
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5008
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of Jane Brown
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Wallace
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5009
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Eddleston - [Child] of John Eddleston & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5010
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of David Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5011
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5012
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duerden - [Child] of Alice Duerden
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5013
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tennant - [Child] of Watson Tennant & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5014
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5015
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Ann Clayton, Single Woman
    Abode: 2 Adelaide St.
    Baptised by: C. W. Woodhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 394, Entry 5016
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5017
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Herbert Feilding James - [Child] of William Thomas James & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Liquor Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5018
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Farnworth - [Child] of John Farnworth & Betsy
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5019
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zilpeh Brundall Sharples - [Child] of Hiram Sharples & Helen
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5020
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - [Child] of Samuel Eccles & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5021
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Jemmima
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5022
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Brown - [Child] of Adam Brown & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5023
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pedder - [Child] of Matthew Pedder & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5024
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Smith - [Child] of Tubal Cain Smith & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5025
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Susannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5026
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Hindle - [Child] of Ralph Hindle & Maria
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5027
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5028
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meddows - [Child] of Hannah Meddows
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 395, Entry 5029
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5030
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Chew - [Child] of William Henry Chew & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5031
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Shears - [Child] of Mary Shears
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5032
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5033
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5034
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5035
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5036
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5037
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Theresa
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5038
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Nightingale - [Child] of George Nightingale & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5039
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5040
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Walkden - [Child] of Margaret Walkden
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5041
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Clough - [Child] of John Clough & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5042
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 396, Entry 5043
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Edge - [Child] of Henry Edge & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5044
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5045
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5046
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5047
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5048
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick, Adult - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5049
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Seed, Adult - [Child] of Richard Seed & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1848
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5050
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5051
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of Richd. Latham & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5052
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Barton - [Child] of Elijah Barton & Betty
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic Smith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5053
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fell Layland - [Child] of William Layland & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5054
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5055
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5056
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha North - [Child] of Leonard North & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 397, Entry 5057
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5058
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Richmond - [Child] of Richard Richmond & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Tithe Barn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5059
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Seven Acre Brook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5060
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Woodfold Park Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5061
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5062
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Greenwood - [Child] of David Gideon Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5063
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Rachel
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5064
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whiteside - [Child] of Jane Whiteside
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5065
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Southworth - [Child] of George Southworth & Isabella
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Keeper of the Park
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5066
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Henry Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5067
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Mary Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5068
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5069
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Mather - [Child] of Ellis Mather & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5070
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John North - [Child] of James North & Bridget
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 398, Entry 5071
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Heyhurst - [Child] of Francis Heyhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5072
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sellers - [Child] of Henry Sellers & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5073
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph William Banks - [Child] of Nathan Banks & Leah
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5074
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Gillan - [Child] of James Gillan & Emma
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5075
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5076
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sellers - [Child] of Joseph Sellers & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5077
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Airy - [Child] of Alexander Airy & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5078
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kate Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5079
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5080
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5081
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Graham - [Child] of Betsy Graham
    Born: 29 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5082
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas North - [Child] of Mary North
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5083
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Stowe - [Child] of John Charles Stowe & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5084
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Leaver - [Child] of James Leaver & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 399, Entry 5085
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5086
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dent - [Child] of Henry Dent & Betty Watkinson
    Born: 5 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5087
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5088
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of Gabriel Smith & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5089
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Matthews - [Child] of Arthur Matthews & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Guilder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5090
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Jane Bell
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5091
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Germain Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5092
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Grace
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5093
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ratcliffe - [Child] of Ellen Ratcliffe
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5094
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: Ouzehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5095
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henrietta Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Unsworth Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5096
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Unsworth Hargreaves & Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5097
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Farren - [Child] of Henry Farren & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5098
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 400, Entry 5099
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hadfield - [Child] of John Charles Hadfield & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5100
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Betsy
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5101
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of Ellen Pemberton
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5102
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5103
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5104
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Whitehead - [Child] of Edmund Whitehead & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5105
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: S. Scott off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5106
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Froggatt - [Child] of William Froggatt & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5107
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of Ellen Slater
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5108
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Denham - [Child] of Robert Denham & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5109
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lefina Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Lefina
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5110
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5111
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5112
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cicely Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 401, Entry 5113
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Tipping - [Child] of Thomas Tipping & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5114
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robert Walkden - [Child] of Betsy Walkden
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5115
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5116
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Rebecca
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5117
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5118
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of Hugh Seed & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5119
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Hannah
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5120
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Horsefield - [Child] of James Horsefield & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5121
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Nancy
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5122
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5123
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - [Child] of Lawrence Holden & Amelia
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5124
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5125
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Betsy
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5126
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 402, Entry 5127
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Holden Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5128
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosa Isabel Gregson - [Child] of Edmund Calvert Gregson & Martha
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5129
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richender Gray - [Child] of Joshua Gray & Belinda
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5130
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of Doctor Forrest & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gregson Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5131
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Jonathan Harrison & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5132
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashworth - [Child] of Edward Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5133
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5134
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5135
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Maud Parker - [Child] of Jonathan Clince Parker & Harriet
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5136
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5137
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Isabella
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Halifax
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5138
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jackson Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5139
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper & Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5140
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 403, Entry 5141
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Walsh - [Child] of Eli Walsh & Betty
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clothlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5142
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Neal - [Child] of James Neal & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5143
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Beardsworth - [Child] of John Beardsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5144
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5145
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5146
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5147
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin William Cumpsty - [Child] of William Cumpsty & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5148
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5149
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Tennant - [Child] of Watson Tennant & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5150
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of Tubal Cain Smith & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5151
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5152
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Proctor - [Child] of Robert Proctor & Betsy
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5153
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Byrne - [Child] of Thomas Byrne & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5154
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Paline - [Child] of Richard Paline & Margaret
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 404, Entry 5155
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cumpsty - [Child] of Jacob Cumpsty & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5156
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Lettuce
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5157
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5158
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Crerar - [Child] of James Crerar & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5159
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5160
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5161
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Susan
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5162
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachbuilder
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5163
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Susanna
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5164
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5165
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5166
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Jane Duerden - [Child] of Mary Duerden
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5167
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Sellars - [Child] of William Sellars & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5168
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Warden - [Child] of John Warden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 405, Entry 5169
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Garside - [Child] of John Garside & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5170
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Heslop - [Child] of John Heslop & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5171
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Blakewell - [Child] of Charles Blakewell & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5172
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bibby Crawshaw - [Child] of Daniel Crawshaw & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5173
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dan Crawshaw - [Child] of Daniel Crawshaw & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5174
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pickergill Willson - [Child] of Thomas Pickergill Willson & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carpenter & Builder
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5175
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Eddleston - [Child] of John Eddleston & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Tithe Barn Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5176
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5177
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5178
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Mccardwell - [Child] of George Mccardwell & Lucy Ann
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5179
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Lincoln Stead - [Child] of Robert Stead & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5180
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dean - [Child] of Mary Dean
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5181
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Samuel Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5182
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Mollineaux - [Child] of Henry Mollineaux & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 406, Entry 5183
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5184
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Cushion - [Child] of Thomas Cushion & Anna Maria
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5185
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Grace
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5186
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gilbert Sames - [Child] of William Thomas Sames, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5187
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Tennant - [Child] of Watson Tennant & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5188
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Eleanor
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5189
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Brandwood - [Child] of Waring Brandwood & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5190
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Coupe - [Child] of Lawrence Coupe & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5191
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Elizabeth Sophia
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5192
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Rachel
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5193
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5194
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Martland - [Child] of Margaret Martland
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5195
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Alice
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5196
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 407, Entry 5197
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Grace
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Revidge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5198
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Merrycroft - [Child] of James Merrycroft & Isabella
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Notes: [Civil Registration has surname as Meadowcroft]
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5199
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robert Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5200
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Davison - [Child] of Mary Davison
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5201
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Kitchen Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5202
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Pye - [Child] of William Pye & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5203
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of Mary Jane Atkinson
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5204
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Evelyn Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5205
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry King - [Child] of Margaret King
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5206
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pomfret Wright - [Child] of Margaret Ann Wright
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5207
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Livesey Gordon - [Child] of Elizabeth Jane Gordon
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5208
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Collinson - [Child] of William Collinson & Dorothy
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5209
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Worden - [Child] of John Worden & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5210
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Ralph Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 408, Entry 5211
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Henry Fish & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5212
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5213
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Mary Walton - [Child] of Robert Simpson Walton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5214
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sergeant of Police
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5215
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Airey - [Child] of Alexander Airey & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5216
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cook - [Child] of Jane Cook
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5217
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Charles Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5218
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Jonathan Harrison & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5219
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5220
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cunliffe - [Child] of Esther Cunliffe
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5221
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Blakely - [Child] of Edward Blakely & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5222
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Martha
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5223
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5224
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Scotson - [Child] of Joshua Scotson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 409, Entry 5225
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5226
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Laurentson - [Child] of Jane Laurentson
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5227
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Coulthurst - [Child] of John Coulthurst & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5228
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Allus - [Child] of Richard Allus & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5229
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5230
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lambert - [Child] of Hannah Lambert
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5231
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5232
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironmonger's Assistant
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5233
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5234
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Crossley - [Child] of Edgar Crossley & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5235
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5236
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Loisa Redhead - [Child] of William Redhead & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5237
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Holgate - [Child] of Tempest Holgate & Alice
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5238
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 410, Entry 5239
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Jowett - [Child] of William Henry Jowett & Martha
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5240
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Froggatt - [Child] of William Froggatt & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5241
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ireland - [Child] of James Ireland & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bootmaker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5242
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Grace Nash - [Child] of Hannah Maria Nash
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5243
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5244
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5245
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cort - [Child] of William Giles Cort & Lucy
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5246
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of Edward William Monk & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Barker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5247
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Tedber Hinchcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5248
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wensley - [Child] of Henry Wensley & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5249
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5250
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Henry Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5251
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gillem - [Child] of James Gillem & Emma
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5252
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice North - [Child] of Leonard North & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 411, Entry 5253
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - [Child] of Philip Thompson & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Mile End Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5254
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5255
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5256
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5257
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5258
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Galter - [Child] of John Galter & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5259
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Woodturner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5260
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5261
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5262
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5263
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Mile End Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5264
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5265
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5266
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hayhurst - [Child] of Francis Hayhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 412, Entry 5267
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eddleston - [Child] of Nicholas Eddleston & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5268
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Howarth - [Child] of Christopher Howarth & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5269
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5270
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Henry Denham - [Child] of Robert Denham & Nancy
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5271
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Brade - [Child] of John William Brade & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5272
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilson Whitehead Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5273
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alphonso Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5274
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Walker - [Child] of Aaron Walker & Fanny
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5275
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Loader Whewell - [Child] of George Whewell & Frances Alice
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5276
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5277
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5278
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5279
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Revidge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5280
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Seed - [Child] of Hugh Seed & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 413, Entry 5281
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - [Child] of Nancy Riley
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5282
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of Anthony Pickering & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5283
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Agnes
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Professiomal Cricketer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5284
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5285
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Margerison - [Child] of Samuel Margerison & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Selfminder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5286
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Akeroyd - [Child] of William Akeroyd & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5287
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples Crerar - [Child] of David Crerar & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5288
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Banjamin Lonsdale - [Child] of Benjamin Lonsdale & Nancy
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5289
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rayner - [Child] of Sarah Rayner
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5290
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5291
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Astley - [Child] of James Astley & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5292
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mabel
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5293
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hadfield - [Child] of John Charles Hadfield & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. Hudson
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5294
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Counsel - [Child] of Ralph Counsel & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 414, Entry 5295
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5296
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Murray - [Child] of Joseph Murray & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5297
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Eliza
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5298
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stowe - [Child] of John Charles Stowe & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5299
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5300
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5301
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5302
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5303
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - [Child] of David Gideon Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Green Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5304
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5305
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Designer in a Paper Mill
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5306
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5307
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5308
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cockell - [Child] of John Cockell & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cockett
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 415, Entry 5309
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Pamela Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5310
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Broughton - [Child] of Thomas Broughton & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5311
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of Luke Cook & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5312
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5313
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hemingway Farren - [Child] of Henry Farren & Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5314
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5315
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5316
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Lommax - [Child] of Benjamin Lommax & Selina
    Born: 17 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5317
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Corby Jones Duckworth & Rebekah
    Born: 11 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5318
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clince Parker - [Child] of Jonathan Clince Parker & Harriet
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5319
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cooper - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5320
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melady - [Child] of Thomas Melady & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hay & Straw dealer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5321
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Lucy
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5322
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Aspin - [Child] of Isabella Aspin
    Born: 19 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 416, Entry 5323
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5324
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Parker Dugdale - [Child] of Robert Burns Dugdale & Rachel
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5325
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5326
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of Doctor Septimus Forrest & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5327
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Henry Fish & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5328
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stones - [Child] of Henry Stones & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5329
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Bridget
    Born: 24 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5330
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Betsy Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5331
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5332
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Agnes
    Born: 18 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5333
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Faulkner - [Child] of George Faulkner & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5334
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathaniel Eddleston - [Child] of James Eddleston & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5335
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexandra Paterson - [Child] of Alexander William Paterson & Elizabeth Mellicent
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5336
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sutton - [Child] of William Charles Sutton & Isabella
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 417, Entry 5337
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burton - [Child] of Robert Burton & Jane Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5338
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5339
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cloth Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5340
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5341
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1867
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5342
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Eleanor
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5343
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Paling - [Child] of Richard Paling & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5344
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flesher Dodgson - [Child] of Richard Dodgson & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5345
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Victor Sames - [Child] of William Thomas Sames & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironfounder
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5346
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ridsdale Alcock - [Child] of Watson Alcock & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Merhant
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5347
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5348
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haydock Forrest - [Child] of Mary Forrest
    Born: 16 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5349
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fielding Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5350
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Southworth - [Child] of George Southworth & Isabella
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Superintendant of the Park
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 418, Entry 5351
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Sharples - [Child] of Hiram Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5352
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Walton Binns - [Child] of Albert Binns & Sarah Walton
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5353
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Burns - [Child] of Anthony Burns & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5354
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Burns - [Child] of Anthony Burns & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5355
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Revidge
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5356
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Joseph Bolton & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Back Adelaede Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5357
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lafina Blundell Sharples - [Child] of Peter Sharples & Lafina
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Manager of Cotton Factory
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5358
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5359
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Esther
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5360
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Burns - [Child] of Mary Ellen Burns
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5361
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Whitehead
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dress Maker
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5362
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leah Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Samuel Forrest & Nancy
    Born: 6 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5363
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Greenwood - [Child] of George Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5364
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smalley - [Child] of William Smalley & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1867
    Abode: Mile End Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. C. Webb
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 419, Entry 5365
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1867 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. Marychurch
    Register: Baptisms 1832 - 1877, Page 420, Entry 5366
    Source: LDS Film 1470927

Next Page of Baptisms for 1868 - 1873

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home