The Church of St Paul, Blackburn in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Paul in the
Parish of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1824 - 1825
Baptisms for 1824
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Tena - Dau of John Tena & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - Son of Owen Aspden & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1823
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walmesley - Son of Edmund Walmesley & Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Houghton Houghton - Son of John Houghton & Alice
Born: 14 Sep 1823
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Wallworth - Dau of Benjamin Wallworth & Mary
Born: 24 Dec 1823
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Betty
Born: 28 Dec 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Dau of Lawrence Smith & Betty
Born: 5 Dec 1823
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Dau of William Clayton & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1823
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edleston - Son of Betty Edleston
Born: 29 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hargraves - Son of Mary Hargraves
Born: 16 May 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Talbott - Son of Thomas Talbott & Betty
Born: 11 Oct 1823
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smalley - Dau of Joseph Smalley & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trainer - Dau of Edward Trainer & Issabella
Born: 30 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Markham - Dau of John Markham & Betty
Born: 24 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Oldham - Dau of James Oldham & Betty
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargraves - Son of James Hargraves & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1823
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Betty
Born: 29 Dec 1823
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Dau of Benjamin Holden & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pinkerton - Son of Jonathan Pinkerton & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haydock - Dau of John Haydock & Betty
Born: 22 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Halstead - Son of Martha Halstead
Born: 1 Nov 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sailsbury - Dau of William Sailsbury & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of James Barns & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wholstanholme - Son of Richard Wholstanholme & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eunis Duckworth - Dau of Thomas Duckworth & Dinah
Born: 25 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ester
Born: 17 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Emma
Born: 11 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - Dau of John Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Dau of John Aspden & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Aspden - Dau of John Aspden & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradburn - Son of Richard Bradburn & Maria
Born: 2 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Dau of Benjamin Grime & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Briggs - Dau of John Briggs & Betty
Born: 7 Jan 1824
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Read - Son of David Read & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Elliott - Son of John Elliott & Jane
Born: 15 Apr 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dau of William Sharples & Betty
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Haworth - Dau of Job Haworth & Mary
Born: 12 Nov 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Anna
Born: 31 Dec 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of William Haworth & Mary
Born: 28 Nov 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Hargraves - Son of John Hargraves & Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Nanny
Born: 13 Jan 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jan 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Talor - Son of Thomas Talor & Ellen
Born: 24 Jan 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edge - Son of Dinah Edge
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Dau of Thomas Duckworth & Sally
Born: 16 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Betty
Born: 18 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Robert Pickering & Betty
Born: 6 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - Dau of William Hayes & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1824 [sic]
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Clerk entered 1824 - it should be earlier based on Christening date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Nanny
Born: 3 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau of Ray Taylor & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Thomborough - Dau of Richard Thomborough & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Pickering - Dau of James Pickering & Anna
Born: 16 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Laurence Pickup & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Murry - Son of John Murry & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 1, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - Dau of Richard Nuttall & Susan
Born: 10 Oct 1822
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cockshott - Dau of Daniel Cockshott & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Dau of Christopher Hindle & Alice
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Pleasenton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Dau of Moses Walmsley & Cathrine
Born: 23 Dec 1823
Abode: Eccles
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Talbot - Dau of Richard Talbot & Dina
Born: 18 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lever - Dau of John Lever & Mary
Born: 8 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Yates - Dau of George Yates & Jane
Born: 3 Dec 1823
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Sarah
Born: 3 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brindley - Son of William Brindley & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Robert Whalley & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Dau of Christopher Whalley & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1823
Abode: Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Kershaw - Dau of Joseph Kershaw & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Burrow - Son of Jonathan Burrow & Mary
Born: 28 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Graves - Son of John Graves & Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Heaps Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1824
Abode: Clayton le moors
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fielden - Son of James Fielden & Betty
Born: 11 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Dau of Thomas Walsh & Ester
Born: 4 Oct 1823
Abode: Haslenden
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Charlott
Born: 2 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Issabella Hargraves - Dau of Betty Hargraves
Born: 5 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tomblinson - Dau of Ann Tomblinson
Born: 31 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Tomblinson - Dau of James Tomblinson & Ellen
Born: 28 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Margret
Born: 4 Jan 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forrest - Dau of Richard Forrest & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1823
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of Charlotte Duckworth
Born: 27 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Dau of Richard Greenwood & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cuthbert Almon - Son of Singleton Almon & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Proudlove - Dau of John Proudlove & Maria
Born: 18 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Faren - Dau of Barnett Faren & Alice
Born: 30 Nov 1823
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Anderton - Son of James Anderton & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Youd - Son of Thomas Youd & Alice
Born: 26 Jan 1824
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gilson - Dau of William Gilson & Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1823
Abode: Entwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Cockshott - Son of Elijah Cockshott & Nancy
Born: 4 Feb 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Faukner - Son of William Faukner & Ester
Born: 31 Jan 1824
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Dau of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Dau of John Howarth & Issabella
Born: 29 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 2, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
Born: 8 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Betty
Born: 6 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Betty
Born: 31 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Ann
Born: 6 Dec 1823
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fielden - Dau of Robert Fielden & Jenny
Born: 15 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmesley - Son of Betty Walmesley
Born: 12 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leming - Dau of Robert Leming & Sarah
Born: 9 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Chronshaw - Dau of Miles Chronshaw & Helen
Born: 28 Dec 1824 [sic]
Abode: Rushton
Notes: [Clerk entered 1824 - it should be earlier based on Christening date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Nanny
Born: 11 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Green - Son of John Green & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - Dau of Christr. Stephenson & Cathrine
Born: 3 Feb 1824
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspden - Son of Betty Aspden
Born: 28 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ormerod Higham - Son of James Higham & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Cooper - Dau of David Cooper & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb 1824
Abode: Withnell
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cockolsott - Son of Thomas Cockolsott & Jenny
Born: 13 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh & Betty
Born: 21 Aug 1822
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Samuel Holden & Hellen
Born: 19 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fielden - Dau of James Fielden & Peggy
Born: 10 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Rawstron - Dau of James Rawstron & Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Dau of David Riding & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dianah Jackson - Dau of Ellen Jackson
Born: 24 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer
Born: 28 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Dau of John Ashton & Sophia
Born: 6 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thornborough Mangham - Son of James Mangham & Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Michell - Dau of Charles Michell & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1821
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Michell - Son of Charles Michell & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1824?
Abode: Livsey
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 3, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Albott - Son of James Albott & Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of Charles Williams & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1824
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of Alexander Pilkington & Betty
Born: 11 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wright - Dau of John Wright & Catherine
Born: 24 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1823
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Dau of Laurence Whalley & Charlottle
Born: 9 Jan 1824
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Margaret
Born: 21 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Waring - Son of Thomas Waring & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cronkshaw - Son of Betty Cronkshaw
Born: 9 Feb 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Aspden - Dau of John Aspden & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of William Allen & Betty
Born: 14 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Dau of John Hindle & Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Boyle - Son of James Boyle & Betty
Born: 25 Feb 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Ann
Born: 13 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holt - Dau of Samuel Holt & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann - Dau of William Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [No surname entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Duxbury - Dau of Henry Duxbury & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Dau of Joseph Longworth & Jenny
Born: 10 Dec 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jopson - Son of John Jopson & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Betty
Born: 26 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tounley - Son of John Tounley & Betty
Born: 27 Feb 1824
Abode: Owaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Dau of William Marsden & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Issabella Mather - Dau of Susan Mather
Born: 30 Jan 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Mary
Born: 6 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Dau of Rufus Duckworth & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1823
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Christopher Holden & Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balshaw - Dau of John Balshaw & Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Cronkshaw - Dau of Thomas Cronkshaw & Mary
Born: 4 Feb 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lightbourn - Son of William Lightbourn & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth Parker - Son of Ellen Parker
Born: 15 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Betty
Born: 11 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Catterall - Dau of Joseph Catterall & Jenny
Born: 30 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eccles - Son of George Eccles & Mary
Born: 24 [sic] May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Radclife - Son of James Radclife & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Corgan - Son of Peter Corgan & Mary
Born: 9 Mar 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Pomphret - Dau of John Pomphret & Jenny
Born: 28 Feb 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Horrocks - Son of George Horrocks & Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Moulden - Son of John Moulden & Mary
Born: 23 Feb 1824
Abode: Samlesury
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Aspinall - Dau of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1823
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Betty
Born: 26 Jun 1804
Abode: Burnley
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of Nancy Walsh
Born: 14 Feb 1824
Abode: Eccles Hall
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lidea Hayes - Dau of Henry Hayes & Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whewell - Son of Thomas Whewell & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Richmond - Dau of Peter Richmond & Sarah
Born: 17 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Margenson - Son of William Margenson & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Aspden - Dau of Thomas Aspden & Betty
Born: 6 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Brook - Dau of James Brook & Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1824
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Markham - Dau of Thomas Markham & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waddington - Son of Jesse Waddington & Betsey
Born: 2 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Nancy
Born: 1 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Beven - Dau of Thomas Beven & Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1822
Abode: Bury
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Dau of Richard Ashton & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1819
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Mar 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Dau of William Ainsworth & Margt.
Born: 17 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1823
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Nancy
Born: 21 Feb 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dearden - Son of Richard Dearden & Alice
Born: 15 Mar 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Dau of Mathias Pilkington & Betty
Born: 6 Mar 1824
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Hacking - Dau of Thomas Hacking & Ellen
Born: 13 Mar 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Turner - Son of William Turner
Born: 25 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Osbeldeston - Son of Thomas Osbeldeston & Margaret
Born: 13 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ibbotson - Son of Robert Ibbotson & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clift - Dau of James Clift & Cathrine
Born: 20 Mar 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Clough - Dau of John Clough & Grace
Born: 20 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ainsworth - Dau of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Born: 9 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Higginson Butler - Son of William Butler & Marthar
Born: 14 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hubbistey - Son of Thomas Hubbistey & Ann
Born: 17 Mar 1824
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Hacking - Son of Thomas Hacking & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elias - Dau of James Elias & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hawarth - Dau of Thomas Hawarth & Peggy
Born: 11 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Boardman - Dau of John Boardman & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Robert Ainsworth & Anna
Born: 25 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jopson - Son of John Jopson & Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Raby - Son of Edward Raby & Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Benjamin Pickup & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1824
Abode: Melor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Pollard - Dau of Henry Pollard & Jennett
Born: 25 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Alice
Born: 24 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - Dau of John Pickup & Margaret
Born: 26 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Dau of Cornelius Turner & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutcflife [sic] - Dau of Peter Sutcflife [sic] & Jenny
Born: 20 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Farrington - Son of John Farrington & Dinah
Born: 8 Apr 1824
Abode: Haughton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Proctor - Dau of William Proctor & Betty
Born: 21 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - Dau of Nancy Gregory
Born: 29 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Dau of Richard Jackson & Ellen
Born: 11 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Higgin - Son of Edward Higgin & Nancy
Born: 2 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lassey - Son of Roger Lassey & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Dau of Geore [sic] Hartley & Mary
Born: 13 Mar 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Yates - Dau of Joseph Yates & Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Jenny
Born: 25 Jan 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wholstanholme - Son of Richard Wholstanholme & Mary
Born: 24 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liversage - Dau of Samuel Liversage & Cathren
Born: 17 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 6, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Alice
Born: 24 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Osbeldeston - Son of John Osbeldeston & Betty
Born: 27 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lang - Dau of Robert Lang & Peggy
Born: 28 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whalley - Dau of Ann Whalley
Born: 29 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Blackburn - Dau of George Blackburn & Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Witton - Son of Ann Witton
Born: 19 Mar 1824
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Couburn - Son of Joseph Couburn & Alice
Born: 18 Mar 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yates - Son of James Yates & Betty
Born: 26 Jan 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkington - Dau of John Parkington & Betty
Born: 26 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of George Holden & Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Dau of John Ingham & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Scoles - Dau of William Scoles & Susan
Born: 13 Feb 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
Born: 22 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Dau of Benjamin Kershaw & Betty
Born: 22 Feb 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Henry Bury & Jane
Born: 9 Jan 1824
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Dau of John Dearden & Nanny
Born: 9 Oct 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fielden Holden - Dau of Rachel Holden
Born: 20 Sep 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 [sic] Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Waddington - Dau of William Waddington & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gregorey - Dau of John Gregorey & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1823
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Dewhurst - Dau of John Dewhurst & Betty
Born: 2
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Notes: [Only birth day entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Jenny
Born: 27 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Harold - Dau of John Harold & Cathrine
Born: 20 Mar 1824
Abode: Ramsbottom
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Croft - Son of Roger Croft & Nancy
Born: 14 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Dau of James Ashton & Helen
Born: 28 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Philip Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Betty
Born: 9 Jan 1824
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Almond - Dau of John Almond & Barbara
Born: 5 Feb 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Ralph Eccles & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of Margaret Ramsbottom
Born: 28 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - Dau of Mary Hayes
Born: 12 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Clayton - Dau of John Clayton & Mary
Born: 21 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Valentine - Dau of John Valentine & Jenny
Born: 22 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Mathew Howard & Ann
Born: 19 Feb 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Dau of John Whalley & Nancy
Born: 1 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 7, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Walmsley - Son of Christopher Walmsley & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1824
Abode: Ramsgate
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Dau of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellenworth - Dau of John Ellenworth & Issabella
Born: 24 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Dau of Oliver Yates & Ann
Born: 6 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Grimshaw - Dau of James Grimshaw & Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Almond - Son of John Almond & Maria
Born: 28 Feb 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale & Isabel
Born: 24 Apr 1824
Abode: Longrave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabel Croasdale - Dau of John Croasdale & Isabel
Born: 24 Mar 1823
Abode: Longrave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Betty
Born: 18 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sergeant - Son of William Sergeant & Betty
Born: 10 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Alice
Born: 14 Nov 1823
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Dau of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Apr 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Martha
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ramsbottom - Dau of John Ramsbottom & Matilda
Born: 22 Nov 1823
Abode: Church Parish
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edleston - Son of James Edleston & Betty
Born: 10 Mar 1823
Abode: Livsey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Benjam. Whalley & Alice
Born: 5 Feb 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Waddington - Dau of Joseph Waddington & Betty
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ainsworth - Dau of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Bertwistle - Son of Christopher Bertwistle & Ann
Born: 19 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hanbrey - Son of William Hanbrey & Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of Richard Walton & Isabel
Born: 11 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Sykes - Dau of Mary Sykes
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Holden - Dau of Thomas Holden & Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Bell Thorn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nuttal - Dau of William Nuttal & Margaret
Born: 2 Mar 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Dau of George Ashton & Helen
Born: 16 Apr 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Dau of William Hindle & Agnus
Born: 21 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Albott - Dau of William Albott & Ann
Born: 23 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hellen Edge - Dau of Peggy Edge
Born: 31 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Loyd - Son of James Loyd & Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1824
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Dau of Robert Whittaker & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1824
Abode: Salmsbury
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of James Lord & Alice
Born: 22 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 8, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of James Lord & Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1822
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowel - Son of Joseph Cowel & Christianna
Born: 26 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ormond - Dau of Edward Ormond & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Cathrine
Born: 11 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Dau of Peter Ainsworth & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Loins - Son of John Loins & Grace
Born: 30 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Dau of John Holden & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of James Leach & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [No birth date entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mather - Dau of John Mather & Betty
Born: 1 Nov 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Betty
Born: 12 Apr 1824
Abode: Whalton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Roberts - Son of Sarah Roberts
Born: 18 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hindle - Dau of Thomas Hindle & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1823
Abode: Picker Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Dau of Neddy Hayes & Amelia
Born: 16 May 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sellers - Son of William Sellers & Jane
Born: 1 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Cronshaw - Dau of William Cronshaw & Peggy
Born: 3 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Nancy Taylor
Born: 5 Apr 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - Dau of Edward Metcalf & Bella
Born: 6 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Dickson - Son of Richard Dickson & Nancy
Born: 15 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - Dau of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Mercer - Dau of Alexander Mercer & Nancy
Born: 2 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Simn - Son of James Simn & Judith
Born: 17 Apr 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Mary Hargreaves
Born: 2 Mar 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Brindle - Dau of Thomas Brindle & Margaret
Born: 17 Feb 1824
Abode: Tockoles
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Livesey - Dau of Henry Livesey & Mary
Born: 4 May 1824
Abode: Low Moore
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Tipping - Dau of George Tipping & Jane
Born: 17 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Goisdale - Son of William Goisdale & Mary
Born: 5 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beardsworth - Dau of Thomas Beardsworth & Amelia
Born: 4 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Forest - Son of John Forest & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1824?
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Swindelhurst - Dau of Edward Swindelhurst & Mary
Born: 16 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
Born: 12 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Booth - Dau of John Booth & Betty
Born: 8 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - Dau of Thomas Ainsworth & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Bridget
Born: 28 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Bridget
Born: 15 Oct 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Calvert - Son of Henry Calvert & Margaret
Born: 8 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - Dau of Borgoine Southworth & Betty
Born: 24 Mar
Abode: Billington
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Brindle - Dau of James Brindle & Alice
Born: 21 May
Abode: Bell Thorn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 9, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Caton Fell - Son of John Fell & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Dorothy
Born: 27 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of William Holden & Ellen
Born: 14 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of John Astley & Mary
Born: 7 May 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hindle - Dau of Edward Hindle & Jane
Born: 10 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Margaret
Born: 9 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Nancy
Born: 14 May 1822
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 May 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Nancy
Born: 2 Apr 1822
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hindle - Dau of William Hindle & Dinah
Born: 2 May 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Silas Easthom - Son of Edward Easthom & Catherine
Born: 6 May 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gabriel Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Betty
Born: 9 Apr 1824
Abode: Church Parish
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
Born: 4 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Dau of James Haworth & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hiram Pickering - Son of Samuel Pickering & Ann
Born: 29 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bulling - Son of David Bulling & Clementina
Born: 10 May 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Giles - Dau of William Giles & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1824
Abode: Wilmouth
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Ellis - Dau of John Ellis & Ginny
Born: 17 May 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Dau of Mathew Shaw & Betty
Born: 20 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Dau of Richard Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 24 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Chamburs - Dau of William Chamburs & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - Dau of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Born: 19 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Jane
Born: 4 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - Dau of Thomas Draper & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alec Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 7 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hatfield - Son of John Hatfield & Ruth
Born: 14 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Betty
Born: 25 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Arkright - Dau of Robert Arkright & Alice
Born: 7 May 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crosseley - Son of John Crosseley & Mary
Born: 16 May 1824
Abode: Pleasonton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Cook - Dau of John Cook & Sarah
Born: 23 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Parmer - Dau of John Parmer & Mary
Born: 23 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Crumbies - Son of Edward Crumbies & Betty
Born: 16 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - Son of Richard Shorrock & Nancy
Born: 26 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of George Riding & Betty
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lambert Adcroft - Son of Andrew Adcroft & Mary
Born: 9 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Hall - Dau of John Hall & Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Sarah Grime
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: Knuzden Brook
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmseley - Son of Henry Walmseley & Nancy
Born: 12 Apr 1819
Abode: Longsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smaller - Dau of John Smaller & Nancy
Born: 24 Apr 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Duxbury - Son of Robert Duxbury & Mary
Born: 27 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walley - Dau of Thos. Walley & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - Son of Thomas Seed & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Dau of Ann Smith
Born: 2 Jun 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Dau of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary
Born: 14 May 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Dau of James Cross & Esther
Born: 15 Jul 1824 [sic]
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Clerk entered 1824 - it should be earlier based on Christening date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Holden - Son of Edward Holden & Jane
Born: 6 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Olmond - Dau of James Olmond & Hannah
Born: 13 Mar 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ratclife - Dau of James Ratclife & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - Dau of John Marsden & Betty
Born: 2 Jun 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmanuel Thomborough - Son of Mary Thomborough
Born: 26 Jan 1824
Abode: Bellthorn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sailesbury - Dau of Thomas Sailesbury & Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Latham - Dau of James Latham & Alice
Born: 20 May 1824
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of Lawrence Holden & Mary
Born: 31 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Bertwell - Dau of John Bertwell & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1824
Abode: Haslington Grain
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Dau of John Duckworth & Ann
Born: 31 May 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Dau of Robert Brooks & Alice
Born: 30 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dau of William Yates & Betty
Born: 6 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hacking - Son of Lawrence Hacking & Nancy
Born: 19 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmanuel Houghton - Son of Sarah Houghton
Born: 29 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Margaret
Born: 31 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Holden - Son of James Holden & Sarah
Born: 26 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 23 May 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
Born: 10 May 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Livesey - Son of Alice Livesey
Born: 17 May 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Leyland - Son of Edward Leyland & Jane
Born: 2 Nov 1823
Abode: Baldeston
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Dau of Richard Kenyon & Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - Dau of Edward Haworth & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Dau of Thomas Wilson & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margaret
Born: 7 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Margaret
Born: 2 Jan 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Pate - Son of Ellen Pate
Born: 14 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shutleworth - Dau of George Shutleworth & Betty
Born: 18 Apr 1824
Abode: Pickering Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Southworth - Dau of Richard Southworth & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1824
Abode: Pickering Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 24 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of Roger Hayhurst & Jane
Born: 2 May 1824
Abode: Bell Thorn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Pemberton - Dau of James Pemberton & Grace
Born: 20 May
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Aspen - Son of Christopher Aspen & Mary
Born: 23 May
Abode: Low Darwen
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Neville - Son of Thomas Neville & Ellen
Born: 7 Jun
Abode: Tockholes
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shorrock - Dau of James Shorrock & Betty
Born: Apr
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Aspinal - Dau of William Aspinal & Sally
Born: 26 May
Abode: Low Darwen
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ellen
Born: 5 May
Abode: Tockholes
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Faulkner - Son of Henry Faulkner
Born: Apr
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspinal - Son of Robert Aspinal & Margaret
Born: Jun
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - Son of Michael Howarth & Alice
Born: Apr
Abode: Yate Bank
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
Born: ?
Abode: Yate Bank
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - Dau of Henry Henshaw & Maria
Born: 19 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Gregson - Son of Richd. Gregson & Jane
Born: 6 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of William Clark & Nanny
Born: 21 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Eddleston - Son of James Eddleston & Peggy
Born: 19 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Martha
Born: 6 Jun 1824
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Catherine Nightingale
Born: 12 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Driver - Dau of Betty Driver
Born: 25 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kelshaw Warren - Son of Alice Warren
Born: 30 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Atkinson - Dau of John Atkinson & Pheby
Born: 13 Dec 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of John Atkinson & Pheby
Born: 19 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Wm. Smith & Betty
Born: 9 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ridge - Son of James Ridge & Genny
Born: 9 Jun 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cunliffe Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Catherine
Born: 21 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of Ralph Almond & Betty
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonn Oldham - Son of Tobias Oldham & Ann
Born: 21 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mace - Son of Ann Mace
Born: 23 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Eccles - Son of George Eccles & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of Richd. Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Webster - Son of Adam Webster & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Bell - Dau of James Bell & Eliza
Born: 17 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - Dau of John Forrest & Mary
Born: 1 May 1824
Abode: Samsbury
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Switout - Son of Mary Switout
Born: 26 Jun 1824
Abode: Clayton le dale
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Dau of Alice Baron
Born: 26 Apr 1824
Abode: Ecleys
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Dau of James Duckworth & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1824
Abode: Singleton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Dau of William Holden & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shuttleworth - Dau of Ellen Shuttleworth
Born: 9 Jul 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Almond - Dau of John Almond & Rebecca
Born: 14 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edleston - Son of Mary Edleston
Born: 22 Apr 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Forrest - Son of William Forrest & Mary
Born: 30 May 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Wm. Wood & Betty
Born: 8 Jun 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Genny
Born: 1 Feb 1824
Abode: Pick' Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Place - Son of Joseph Place & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Born: 4 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Becket - Dau of Wm. Becket & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1824
Abode: Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Usher - Son of James Usher & Betty
Born: 18 Jun 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - Son of Henry Shorrock & Bridget
Born: 27 Apr 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Noble Stephenson - Dau of Edward Stephenson & Charlotte
Born: 29 Dec 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Betty
Born: 4 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Martha
Born: 24 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - Dau of John Walsh & Hannah
Born: 11 Jun 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Walsh - Dau of John Walsh & Hannah
Born: 23 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Catlow - Son of Jane Catlow
Born: 17 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Genny
Born: 11 Jul 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Taylor - Dau of Nancy Taylor
Born: 29 May 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Molly Taylor - Dau of Nancy Taylor
Born: 9 Mar 1817
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waddington - Dau of Ralph Waddington & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Sarah
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Walkden - Dau of John Walkden & Sarah
Born: Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [No birth day entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Worthington - Dau of Edward Worthington & Charlotte
Born: 24 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rowlands - Son of John Rowlands & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Calvert - Dau of Edmund Calvert & Roseanna
Born: 25 Jun 1824
Abode: Pleasenton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Julia Ann Calvert - Dau of Genny Calvert
Born: 13 Jul 1824
Abode: Pleasenton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ward - Dau of Thos. Ward & Peggy
Born: 28 Oct 1823
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Howet - Dau of Thomas Howet & Catherine
Born: 21 Sep 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howit - Son of James Howit & Mary
Born: 18 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walsh - Dau of Wm. Walsh & Mary
Born: 3 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pickering - Son of Wm. Pickering & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Beardwood - Son of Jas. Beardwood & Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1824
Abode: Tocholes
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walsh Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duxebury - Son of Jane Elenar Duxebury
Born: 18 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eccles - Son of Samuel Eccles & Prudence
Born: 16 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Jul 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cooper - Dau of John Cooper & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Benson - Son of Newton Benson & Betty
Born: 2 Sep 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - Son of Robert Rogers & Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James McCullestor - Son of Robert McCullestor & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Isabella
Born: 18 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Nancy
Born: 19 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Dau of Edward Houghton & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Physick - Son of Richard Physick & Agnus
Born: 19 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Mark Shaw & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - Dau of Thomas Fish & Hannah
Born: 15 Jul 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Longworth - Son of Thos. Longworth & Mary
Born: 28 May 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Susannah
Born: 24 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Place - Son of Robert Place & Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holker - Son of John Holker & Alice
Born: 1 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Walmsley - Son of Wm. Walmsley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - Son of Thos. Ashton & Peggy
Born: 9 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Woolstanholme - Son of Lawrence Woolstanholme & Grace
Born: 28 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Ibotson - Dau of John Ibotson & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Gregson - Son of Samuel Gregson & Catherine
Born: 24 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorrothy Camstead - Dau of Wm. Camstead & Isabella
Born: 31 Oct 1824 [sic]
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Clerk entered 1824 - it should be earlier based on Christening date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 30 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Dau of Thos. Holt & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Margerison - Dau of Edward Margerison & Ellen
Born: 23 Jul
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Rachel
Born: Aug
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Henry Livesey & Betty
Born: Jul
Abode: Livesey
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collison - Dau of John Collison & Margaret
Born: Jun 1824
Abode: Osbaldeston
Notes: [Unreadable birth day.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fairbrother Pickering - Son of Thos. Pickering & Sally
Born: 1 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wade - Son of Richd. Wade & Mary
Born: 28 Jun
Abode: Billington
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brandwood - Son of John Brandwood & Joyce
Born: 29 Jul 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Pomfret - Dau of John Pomfret & Sarah
Born: 19 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ersken - Son of John Ersken & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Nancy
Born: 29 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scholes - Dau of John Scholes & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1824
Abode: Pickg. Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fell - Dau of Stephen Fell & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Robinson - Dau of Grace Robinson
Born: 2 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Dau of Wm. Hacking & Cathrine
Born: 11 Jul 1824
Abode: Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Dau of Richd. Hacking & Mary
Born: 9 Jun 1824
Abode: Ecclesy
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Neville - Son of James Neville & Jenny
Born: 7 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Markham - Son of John Markham & Margret
Born: 21 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - Dau of John Fenton & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Richd. Holden & Betty
Born: 13 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilkinson - Dau of George Wilkinson & Peggy
Born: 15 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Newsham - Son of Michael Newsham & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1824 [sic]
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Clerk entered 1824 - it should be earlier based on Christening date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Newsham - Dau of Michael Newsham & Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Dau of Robt. Whalley & Betty
Born: 11 Jun 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Sharples - Dau of Richd. Sharples & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fairburn or Fairbrother - Dau of Jonathan Fairburn or Fairbrother & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pheby Fairburn or Fairbrother - Dau of Jonn. Fairburn or Fairbrother & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - Dau of John Thompson & Molly
Born: 26 Jun 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Mathew Harrison & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Edwd. Whalley & Betty
Born: 19 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Susanna
Born: 24 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wm. Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Jane
Born: 7 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Dewhurst - Dau of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Genny Nightingale - Dau of Wm. Nightingale & Alice
Born: 29 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Aug 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of Betty Grime
Born: 1 Jul 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of John Riley & Betty
Born: 12 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Rachel
Born: 31 Jul 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Sarah
Born: 1 Feb 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Swindlehurst - Dau of Colin Swindlehurst & Bella
Born: 23 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of Richd. Harrison & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Haworth - Dau of Wm. Haworth & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Butterworth - Dau of Henry Butterworth & Betty
Born: 11 Aug 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Bradley - Dau of Thomas Bradley & Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Bond - Son of John Bond & Betty
Born: 24 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bond - Dau of John Bond & Betty
Born: 13 Apr
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Dau of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - Son of Abraham Cooper & Betty
Born: 2 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Stutt - Son of John Stutt & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of Hargreaves Watson & Betty
Born: 28 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Lewis - Son of Scott Lewis & Nancy
Born: 3 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tumblenson - Son of Henry Tumblenson & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - Dau of Thos. Lang & Catherine
Born: 18 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guest - Dau of Thos. Guest & Catherine
Born: 13 May 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Preston - Dau of Thos. Preston & Cathne.
Born: 12 Jun 1824
Abode: Meller
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of Thos. Wood & Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1824
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Hanson - Dau of Thos. Hanson & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Parker - Dau of Henry Parker & Grace
Born: 12 Aug 1824
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of Wm. Yates & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1824
Abode: Hapton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam - Son of John Catherine
Born: 18 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [No surname entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Phillies
Born: 21 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Whalley - Dau of John Whalley & Alice
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Pemberton - Dau of James Pemberton & Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Margerison - Dau of John Margerison & Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Francis Fish & Jennet
Born: 8 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspden - Son of James Aspden & Alice
Born: 29 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Dau of John Shaw & Peggy
Born: 19 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Dau of Jas. Knowles & Jennet
Born: 22 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Loin - Dau of George Loin & Betty
Born: 2 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Dau of Joseph Aspden & Sarah
Born: 5 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Crook - Son of Jas. Crook & Ellen
Born: 3 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Dau of John Grimshaw & Catherine
Born: 14 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Dau of Henry Howarth & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Crossley - Son of Ann Crossley
Born: 8 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Marham [sic] - Dau of John Marham [sic] & Margt.
Born: 4 Sep 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Markham - Dau of John Markham & Margt.
Born: 2 Jul 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rowlandson - Dau of Wm. Rowlandson & Mary
Born: 1 Jul 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James May - Son of Jas. May & Mary
Born: 30 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Dau of Betty Ashton
Born: 14 Jun 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Dau of Thos. Heap & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1824?
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of Thos. Holt & Maria
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: Hougton
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sutclife - Son of Jas. Sutclife & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Harwood - Dau of Thos. Harwood & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret May - Dau of Jas. May & Genny
Born: 29 May
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Woodfoald - Dau of Abel Woodfoald & Ann
Born: 6 Sep
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Sep 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bond - Dau of Jas. Bond & Betty
Born: 29 Sep
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hellen Rawstrain - Dau of Moses Rawstrain & Betty
Born: 20 Jul 1824
Abode: Washington
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of Wm. Barton & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Sarah
Born: 11 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Richmond - Son of Henry Richmond & Genny
Born: 9 Jul 1824
Abode: Brindle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Dau of John Clayton & Isabella
Born: 27 Aug 1824
Abode: Grt. Harwod
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ginney Willow - Dau of Christopher Willow & Mary
Born: 7 Sep 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Warberton - Son of Catherine Warberton
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Richmond - Dau of Robert Richmond & Ellen
Born: 28 Aug 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Percy Green Gaskell - Son of James Gaskell & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rawthorn or Rawcliff - Son of Thos. Rawthorn or Rawcliff & Mary
Born: 27 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 9 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Cateral - Dau of Wm. Cateral & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1824
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettuce Duckworth - Dau of Jas. Duckworth & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hater - Son of Giles Hater & Alice
Born: 15 Jan 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Calvert Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 13 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Jas. Ainsworth & Susan
Born: 24 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1824
Abode: Entwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Towning - Son of George Towning & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1824
Abode: Picker Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of Richd. Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Parkington - Dau of George Parkington & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cloft - Son of Thos. Cloft & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smalley - Son of Peter Smalley & Genney
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Carus - Dau of Edward Carus & Agnes
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bond - Dau of Jas. Bond & Betty
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walsmley [sic] - Son of John Walsmley [sic] & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Pickering - Dau of John Pickering & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holding - Dau of Richard Holding & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1824
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 18 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Dau of Peter Boardman & Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1824
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leever - Son of Wm. Leever & Margaret
Born: 19 Oct 1824
Abode: Blkburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Dau of Eunice Hargreaves
Born: 6 Oct 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Dau of John Marsden & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of James Holden & Jane
Born: 16 Sep 1824
Abode: Hast. Grain
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dau of Samuel Hargreaves & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1823
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waddington - Dau of John Waddington & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 20 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whalley - Dau of John Whalley & Genney
Born: 23 Sep 1824
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pomfret - Son of Jas. Pomfret & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Noblet - Son of Wm. Noblet & Margaret
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Leever - Dau of Josh. Leever & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Dau of John Turner & Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dearden - Son of Jas. Dearden & Hannah
Born: 8 Oct
Abode: Livesey
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Waddington - Dau of Ralph Waddington & Sarah
Born: 2 Jul
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edleston - Dau of Ann Edleston
Born: ?
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 27 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bostick - Son of Wm. Bostick & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hayhurst - Son of Wm. Hayhurst & Alice
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Hindle - Dau of Shepperd Hindle & Nanny
Born: 9 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Hindle - Dau of Shepperd Hindle & Nanny
Born: 16 Mar 1823
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Almond - Son of Jas. Almond & Nancy
Born: 27 Mar 1824
Abode: Tocholes
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Coup - Son of Jas. Coup & Esther
Born: 16 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - Son of Jos. Hopwood & Esther
Born: 14 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kilreed - Dau of Wm. Kilreed & Eliza
Born: 14 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Wm. Astley & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Crosseley - Dau of Jos. Crosseley & Isabella
Born: 19 Sep 1824
Abode: Preston
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden - Son of Ann Holden
Born: 23 Sep 1824
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Richardson - Dau of Launcelot Richardson & Betty
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Yeaden - Son of John Yeaden & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - Dau of Peter Knowles & Margaret
Born: 9 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Hannah
Born: 14 Oct 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Duckworth - Dau of Wm. Duckworth & Catherine
Born: 5 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Bury - Dau of Hugh Bury & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - Dau of Wm. Pickering & Betty
Born: 22 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bury - Son of Andrew Bury & Alice
Born: 29 Sep 1824
Abode: L. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - Dau of John Eccles & Betty
Born: 17 Aug 1824
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Servants - Son of John Servants & Rebecca
Born: 7 Oct 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wm. Barnes - Son of Henry Barnes & Betty
Born: 23 Nov 1823
Abode: Y. Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Nightinggale - Son of Jas. Nightinggale & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Aspinal - Dau of Thos. Aspinal & Betty
Born: 26 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Reed - Son of Robert Reed & Ell
Born: 5 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ormond - Dau of Jas. Ormond & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 10 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of Benjamin Holden & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Gill Sellors - Dau of Nancy Sellors
Born: 29 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1824
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 11 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
Born: 6 Jul 1824
Abode: Haslingn. Grain
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Feilding - Dau of Ellen Feilding
Born: 21 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fish - Dau of Wm. Fish & Hannah
Born: 1 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowburn - Son of Henry Cowburn & Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ward - Dau of Robert Ward & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 16 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Dau of Robert Ainsworth & Alice
Born: 4 Nov
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Thos. Marsden & Esther
Born: 2? Oct
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth day and year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Jas. Howarth & Alice
Born: Nov
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth day and year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Eccles - Son of Richd. Eccles & Jane
Born: 3 Feb
Abode: Y. Bank
Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - Dau of John Robinson & Alice
Born: Oct
Abode: Mellor
Notes: [Unreadable birth day and year.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice - Dau of Wm. Alice
Born: ?
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Unreadable birth date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Pricilla
Born: 21 Aug 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Dau of Robt. Cook & Alice
Born: 3 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Leach - Dau of Thos. Leach & Mary
Born: 8 Apr 1824
Abode: P. Bank
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 24 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of Robt. Whalley & Martha
Born: 6 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Salley Kirkam - Dau of Christopher Kirkam & Peggy
Born: 12 Oct 1824
Abode: Ch. Parish
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Warren - Dau of Betty Warren
Born: 14 Nov 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hatough - Dau of John Hatough & Alice
Born: 27 Oct 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Wardleworth - Dau of Josh. Wardleworth & Alice
Born: 12 Nov 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shuttleworth - Dau of Wm. Shuttleworth & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1824
Abode: Baldeston
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 1 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of Andrew Dewhurst & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1824
Abode: Bellington
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 2 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Chaddock - Son of Rich. Chaddock & Betty
Born: 20 Nov 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 3 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Lomb - Dau of John Lomb & Jane
Born: 22 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 4 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
Born: 6 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Margt.
Born: 6 Jul 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Susanh.
Born: 20 Oct 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Thos. Ward & Bella
Born: 19 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Margt. Haworth
Born: 2 Oct 1824
Abode: Low. Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ellstane - Son of Wm. Ellstane & Jane
Born: 21 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Dau of Thos. Fielding & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1824
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - Son of Esther Houghton
Born: 13 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Jewit - Son of Peter Jewit & Alice
Born: 28 Oct 1824
Notes: [No abode entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Elakes - Son of Joseph Elakes & Betty
Born: 13 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Blakes - Son of Mark Blakes & Joice
Born: 10 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sagar - Son of Lawrence Sagar & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Billsborrow - Son of James Billsborrow & Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bullen Brafit - Dau of Bella Brafit
Born: 11 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 6 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucy Ainsworth - Dau of Thos. Ainsworth & Hannah
Born: 20 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Rhodes - Son of Jonathan Rhodes & Nancy
Born: 26 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Winney Grimshaw - Dau of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Catherine
Born: 23 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Marsden - Dau of John Marsden & Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1824
Abode: Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Morris - Dau of James Morris & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1824
Abode: Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawcliffe - Dau of Mary Rawcliffe
Born: 17 Nov 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargraves - Son of James Hargraves & Sarah
Born: 28 Oct 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - Dau of Ellen Gregory
Born: 27 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Dau of Thos. Fielding & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1824 [sic]
Abode: Ramsgrave
Notes: [Clerk entered 1824 - it should be earlier based on Christening date.]
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bailey - Son of Wm. Bailey & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wm. Savage - Son of George Savage & Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1824
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 17 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Riley Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sagar - Son of Robt. Sagar & Mary
Born: 5 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Thos. Gregson & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 22 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dearden - Dau of Joseph Dearden & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1824
Abode: Low Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 23 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
Born: 16 Oct 1824
Abode: C. Parish
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Furniss - Dau of Francis Furniss & Margt.
Born: 22 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Dau of Thos. Bailey & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Dau of John Hayes & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1824
Abode: Blkn.
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rawstrum - Son of John Rawstrum & Betty
Born: 12 Nov 1824
Abode: Pleasanton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Totley - Son of Thos. Totley & Mary
Born: 16 Dec 1824
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - Son of Wm. Atherton & Dorothy
Born: 13 Oct 1824
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Wm. Whitehead & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Holding - Dau of Wm. Holding & Betty
Born: 23 Nov 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bamford - Son of John Bamford & Catherine
Born: 14 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alston - Dau of Thos. Alston & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 29 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sudell - Son of John Sudell & Margt.
Born: 15 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 30 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
Born: 14 Jul 1804
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - Dau of Lawre. Yates & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1824
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1470927
Baptism: 31 Dec 1824 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - Son of Richd. Hutchinson & Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1824
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1824 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1470927