click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1819 - 1823
Baptisms for 1823

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1822

Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daur of Lawrence Yates & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1822
    Abode: Ch Parish (Church Kirk)
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth
    Born: 14 Oct 1822
    Abode: Ch Parish (Church Kirk)
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1822
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of Henry Walton & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Garstang Haworth - Daur of Alice Haworth
    Born: 13 Nov 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Haworth - Daur of Robt. Haworth & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of Elkana Scot Lewis & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Bias Holden & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Thos Crompton & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Margerison - Daur of William Margerison & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daur of Richd. Hilton & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holt - Daur of John Holt & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Pomfret - Son of Simeon Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Ashton - Daur of Edmund Ashton & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - Daur of Edmund Ashton & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Frankland - Son of Ambrose Frankland & Susannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Jenny
    Born: 10 Dec 1822
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - Son of Betty Gorton
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hacking - Daur of Lawrence Hacking & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1822
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walmesley - Daur of William Walmesley & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Riding - Son of David Riding & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Thos Marsden & Ester
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cockshott - Son of Lawrence Cockshott & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daur of John Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Pilkington - Son of Samuel Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Bullcock - Daur of John Bullcock & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Abbott - Daur of William Abbott & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Carus Wholstanholme - Son of William Wholstanholme & Nancy
    Born: 5 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hargraves - Daur of James Hargraves & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremiah Heap - Son of Edmund Heap & Susan
    Born: 2 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Beardsworth - Daur of William Beardsworth & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - Daur of Thos Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Daur of James Cook & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Cook - Son of James Cook & Betty
    Born: 13 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - Daur of John Hayes & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - Son of Ralph Aspden & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bowman - Son of James Bowman & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hayes - Daur of Joseph Hayes & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elinor Crook - Daur of Ellen Crook
    Born: 20 Dec 1822
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stanfield - Daur of William Stanfield & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wade - Daur of William Wade & Ester
    Born: 15 Dec 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Duckworth - Daur of William Duckworth & Ester
    Born: 6 Jan 1823
    Abode: Ch Parish (Church Kirk)
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Ellen Slater
    Born: 22 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Crook - Daur of Thomas Crook & Martha
    Born: 10 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutcliff - Son of Daniel Sutcliff & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hebden - Son of Joseph Hebden & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Brutus Hunt Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - Daur of Andrew Grimshaw & Peggy
    Born: 5 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Walkden - Daur of Betty Walkden
    Born: 8 Dec 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daur of John Hunt & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Stones - Daur of Betty Stones
    Born: 27 Dec 1822
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daur of Samuel Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Houlker - Daur of John Houlker & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gregson - Daur of William Gregson & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daur of Thos Haworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daur of John Grime & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Abram Shaw & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Clift - Daur of Thos Clift & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of Joseph Dearden & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stanning - Son of John Stanning & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fisher - Daur of Robt. Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ward - Daur of James Ward & Betty
    Born: 3 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor Hilton - Son of Mary Hilton
    Born: 19 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daur of William Dean & Cath.
    Born: 5 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Nanny
    Born: 18 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Shanks - Daur of Henry Shanks & Anna
    Born: 28 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1822
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Shuttleworth - Daur of Mary Shuttleworth
    Born: 18 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hargraves - Son of William Hargraves & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1820
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargraves - Son of William Hargraves & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Stanley - Daur of Richd. Stanley & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daur of James Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Maymon - Son of William Maymon & Hester
    Born: 6 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brogden - Son of James Brogden & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Neville - Daur of Thos Neville & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Tock.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Hartley - Daur of John Hartley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of James Fish & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 23 Nov 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of Thos Whalley & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1823
    Abode: Sams.
    Notes: [Christopher entered first and crossed out to be replaced by Joseph]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Ann Haworth - Daur of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daur of John Yates & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1822
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Sharples - Son of Alice Sharples
    Born: 12 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - Son of James Watson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Ellis - Son of Robt. Ellis & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Forrest - Son of Thos Forrest & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - Son of Edmund Morris & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daur of John Bury & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cowell - Daur of Joseph Cowell & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daur of John Harwood & Cath.
    Born: 17 Dec 1822
    Abode: Rams.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Broughton - Daur of Rachel Broughton
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Oddy - Son of James Oddy & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Mark Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bleasdale - daur of Richd. Bleasdale & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daur of William Pollard & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Pomfret - Daur of Thos. Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Humphrey Whittaker & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
    Born: 20 Jul 1822
    Abode: O. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Daur of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Simeon Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Roger Walsh & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daur of Wm. Parker & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1823
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Vickars - Daur of Alice Vickars
    Born: 25 Jan 1823
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Thos Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 31 Oct 1822
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Maclane Knowles - Son of Herbt. Knowles & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Baron? - Son of Henry? Baron? & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [a lot of crossing out, so very difficult to read]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Frankland - Daur of Jonathan Frankland & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Willousey - Son of Charles Willousey & Ester
    Born: 21 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Dewhurst - Son of Andrew Dewhurst & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1823
    Abode: Billington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of Francis Fish & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Bury - Daur of William Bury & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Suttcliff - Daur of William Suttcliff & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dearden - Daur of James Dearden & Anna
    Born: 3 Mar 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Howson - Son of Thos Howson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - Daur of Thos Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 11 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Henry Whewell - Son of Thos Whewell & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Morris - Daur of James Morris & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of James Morris & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Hall - Son of John Hall & Nancy
    Born: 19 Sep 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leaver - Son [sic] of Joseph Leaver & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Cronkshaw - Daur of Thos Cronkshaw & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Darbyshire - Daur of William Darbyshire & Hester
    Born: 14 Feb 1823
    Abode: Longworth
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Haworth - Son of Ryley Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Carr - Daur of James Carr & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Walmesley - Son of John Walmesley & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Bradley - Son of James Bradley & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Swindlehurst - Daur of Edmund Swindlehurst & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1822
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Read - Son of William Read & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daur of Ellen Waring
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Nancy
    Born: 7 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Norris - Daur of William Norris & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hayes - Son of Thos Hayes & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1822
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walton - Daur of John Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1817
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Taylor - Daur of Richd. Taylor & Jenny
    Born: 6 Mar 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of William Higham & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Pickup
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Preston - Son of John Preston & Helen
    Born: 22 Feb 1823
    Abode: Clayton le dale
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Orrell - Son of Richd. Orrell & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Low D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1820
    Abode: Low D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Almond - Daur of Thomas Almond & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Barns - Daur of James Barns & Phoebe
    Born: 12 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daur of Thos Whalley & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Liegh - Son of Thos Liegh & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1821
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fielding - Daur of James Fielding & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ward Thornborough - Son of William Thornborough & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daur of Joseph Smith & Margt
    Born: 1 Jul 1822
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Marsden - Daur of Roger Marsden & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowell Lacy - Son of John Lacy & Deborah
    Born: 18 May 1818
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hargreaves - Daur of Thos Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1823
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Crook - Son of James Crook & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Whalley - Daur of John Whalley & Jenny
    Born: 15 Dec 1822
    Abode: L. Darwen
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - Daur of John Marsden & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hayhurst - Daur of Richd. Hayhurst & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fielden Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Walmesley - Daur of John Walmesley & Joyce
    Born: 18 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shorrock - Daur of John Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Eccles - Daur of James Eccles & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Mary Walmsley
    Born: 18 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Tetlow - Daur of James Tetlow & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Nickelson - Son of Thos Nickelson & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1823
    Abode: Wigan
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Pomfret - Son of Martha Pomfret & Ester
    Born: 19 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Notes: Entered as son of Martha & Ester: Fathers name Mathew according to 1841 census]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1823
    Abode: Sams
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Farnworth - Daur of Thos Farnworth & Nancy
    Born: 19 Feb 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Coupe - Daur of James Coupe & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croston - Daur of Jane Croston
    Born: 20 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Binns - Daur of Timothy Binns & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jepson Abbott - Daur of Jane Abbott
    Born: 24 Mar 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fielden - Son of John Fielden & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Boardman - Daur of John Boardman & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Daur of Christopher Boardman & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Simpson - Son of Betty Simpson
    Born: 31 Mar 1823
    Abode: Pleasinton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Betty
    Born: 24 Jan 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1822
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1823
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Margerison - Son of Abram Margerison & Betty
    Born: 15 Dec 1822
    Abode: Preston
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Will Lancaster - Son of Fredrick Lancaster & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Fish - Daur of Edmund Fish & Jenny
    Born: 15 Dec 1822
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Harrison - Daur of John Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeremy Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Riding - Daur of William Riding & Anna
    Born: 15 Oct 1822
    Abode: Withnel
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kay - Son of Ann Kay
    Born: 12 Mar 1823
    Abode: P. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fielden - Son of Ralph Fielden & Betty
    Born: 5 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - Daur of William Clark & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sidney Yates - Son of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Daur of Alice Rawcliffe
    Born: 11 Mar 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shorrock - Daur of Henry Shorrock & Bridget
    Born: 28 Mar 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Giles - Daur of William Giles & Bella
    Born: 15 Apr 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1822
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thurston Cooper & Nancy
    Born: 19 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Catherine Isherwood
    Born: 7 May 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Isherwood - Daur of Catherine Isherwood
    Born: 4 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Birtwistle - Daur of Christr. Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Towers - Daur of John Towers & Nancy
    Born: 14 Feb 1823
    Abode: Ramsg.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Gorton - Daur of George Gorton & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Heney - Daur of Robert Heney & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Thos Whalley & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1823
    Abode: Low D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Boardman - Son of Grace Boardman
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Ainsworth - Daur of Christopher Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1823
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brooks - Daur of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nisbett - Daur of John Nisbett & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thos Yates & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Abbott - Son of Hilton Abbott & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Entwistle Bury Ratcliff - Son of Hester Ratcliff
    Born: 5 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Garstang - Son of William Garstang & Jenny
    Born: 28 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daur of Edward Waring & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Crunmbleholme - Daur of Thos Crunmbleholme & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Railton - Daur of Thos Railton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Green - Son of Joseph Green & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Leeming - Son of John Leeming & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Ward - Daur of Nanny Ward
    Born: 5 Apr 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Yates - Daur of Jenny Yates
    Born: 19 Apr 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bella Foster - Daur of William Foster & Jenny
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daur of James Thompson & Betty
    Born: 29 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Duckworth - Daur of James Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Calvert - Son of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Fisher - Daur of William Fisher & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of John Yates & Jenny (formerly Haworth)
    Born: 22 Apr 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bottomley - Son of William Bottomley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Cath.
    Born: 4 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Bullen - Son of William Bullen & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jackson Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1823
    Abode: Rishton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Thompson - Son of Richd. Thompson & Ellen
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [this entry is crossed through]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holt - Son of Jane Holt
    Born: 22 Jun 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - Daur of George Eccles & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Almond - Son of Joseph Almond & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Richd. Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1822
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Balshaw - Daur of John Balshaw & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Godwin - Daur of William Godwin & Ester
    Born: 23 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Snape - Daur of Joseph Snape & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ryley - Daur of John Ryley & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Dunn - Daur of Thos Dunn & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ainsworth - Daur of John Ainsworth & Jenny
    Born: 19 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brindle - Son of Robert Brindle & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Peephole - Son of George Peephole & Bridgie
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Banks - Son of Isaac Banks & Anna
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daur of Thos Ashton & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Guger Carson - Son of John Carson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Could be Causin]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Byrom - Son of William Byrom & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver & Jenny
    Born: 25 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Fawcett - Daur of George Fawcett & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Daur of James Whalley & Peggy
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daur of Joshua Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eaves - Daur of William Eaves & Rachel
    Born: 3 Feb 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Witherington - Son of John Witherington & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walsh - Daur of Edward Walsh & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Rostrawn - Daur of Thos Rostrawn & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1823
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Monk - Son of William Monk & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Forrest - Daur of John Forrest & Peggy
    Born: 16 Apr 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Morris - Daur of Joseph Morris & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eatough - Daur of John Eatough & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1822
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pheoby Clough - Daur of John Clough & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1823
    Abode: Oswald.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daur of Thos Walsh & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zair Rigby - Son of Paul Rigby & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1823
    Abode: McGowen Hall, Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Rishton - Daur of Thos Rishton & Nanny
    Born: 8 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Eccleston - Daur of James Eccleston & Grace
    Born: 9 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Brennand - Son of James Brennand & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruben Swindlehurst - Son of Elizabeth Swindlehurst
    Born: 17 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Daur of Thomas Haworth & Betty
    Born: 18 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Jane Hindle
    Born: 7 May 1823
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Cockerton - Daur of George Cockerton & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1823
    Abode: Bury
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Earnshaw - Daur of Abram Earnshaw & Cath.
    Born: 30 Apr 1823
    Abode: Osbaldeston
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - Daur of William Ingham & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Orrell - Daur of John Orrell & Sally
    Born: 9 Jan 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sharples - Daur of William Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of John Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Scoles - Daur of Thos Scoles & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Strahan - Son of Davenport Strahan & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 May 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ward - Son of William Ward & Nanny
    Born: 23 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Garner - Daur of Jane Garner
    Born: 13 Apr 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daur of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Orrell - Son of Richd. Orrell & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Aspden - Daur of John Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whalley - Daur of John Whalley & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Tempest - Daur of John Tempest & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Mason - Daur of John Mason & Betty
    Born: 16 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Leeming - Son of Thomas Leeming & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargraves - Son of Thos Hargraves & Jenny
    Born: 17 Feb 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Stanning - Daur of Giles Stanning & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Swindlehurst - Son of John Swindlehurst & Cath.
    Born: 20 May 1820
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Shuttleworth - Daur of William Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1823
    Abode: Balderston
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Charlton - Son of Thomas Charlton & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - Daur of John Johnson & Betty
    Born: 14 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Clayton - Son of Richd. Clayton & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - Son of Mathew Whalley & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Rae - Daur of John Rae & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Clark - Son of George Clark & Betty
    Born: 26 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - Daur of William Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 15 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Nuttall - Daur of Yates Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brindle - Daur of Alice Brindle
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leigh - Son of Thomas Leigh & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Catterall - Daur of Richd. Catterall & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bannister - Son of John Bannister & Ester
    Born: 15 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jenny
    Born: 24 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Nanny
    Born: 28 Aug 1822
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daur of Joseph Aspden & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of James Bibby & Jenny
    Born: 29 Apr 1820
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Longworth - Daur of John Longworth & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crook - Son of Mary Crook
    Born: 14 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbott - Son of Richd. Talbott & Sally
    Born: 30 Mar 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 4 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Mossop - Daur of Clement Mossop & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1823
    Abode: Entwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Watson - Son of Thos Watson & Betty
    Born: 22 May 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Gregson - Daur of Richd. Gregson & Jenny
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna France - Daur of Thomas France & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Chambers - Daur of John Chambers & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Mar 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - Son of Thos Johnson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fullalove Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eatough - Daur of John Eatough & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Yates - Daur of James Yates & Betty
    Born: 12 Feb 1823
    Abode: O. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsey Fielden - Daur of John Fielden & Nancy
    Born: 1 Jun 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmesley - Son of Ann Walmesley
    Born: 6 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bramley - Daur of Thos Bramley & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmesley - Son of John Walmesley & Nanny
    Born: 3 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of Richd. Almond & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Yates - Son of John Yates & Lissy
    Born: 5 May 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - Son of Nancy Parker
    Born: 20 Apr 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hanson - Daur of Thos Hanson & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Nightingale - Son of Hannah Nightingale
    Born: 23 May 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Nelson - Daur of Francis Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmesley - Son of Lawrence Walmesley & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Livsey - Daur of George Livsey & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grime - Daur of James Grime & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Carter - Son of John Carter & Hester
    Born: 1 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen McManners - Son of Daniel McManners & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Mar 1822
    Abode: Halliwell
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fawcett - Daur of Margaret Fawcett
    Born: 10 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Eccles - Son of Mark Eccles & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daur of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Jenny
    Born: 5 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Southworth - Daur of Joseph Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Makenson - Son of Betty Makenson
    Born: 7 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daur of George Hayhurst & Betty
    Born: 16 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann West - Daur of Henry West & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Betty
    Born: 16 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbatt - Daur of Edmund Abbatt & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Shaw - Daur of Alice Shaw
    Born: 12 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - Son of Mathew Shaw & Susan
    Born: 19 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allen Dickenson - Son of James Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of Robt. Hacking & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dickenson - Son of Sam Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of Thos Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 4 May 1823
    Abode: O. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bargiegh Thompson - Daur of Thos Thompson & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pender - Son of William Pender & Anna
    Born: 20 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Loynds - Son of Daniel Loynds & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Yates - Daur of Susannah Yates
    Born: 12 Jun 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Daur of Edmund Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - Son of Margaret Carter
    Born: 13 May 1823
    Abode: Sams.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Will Wood - Son of Thos Wood & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clift - Daur of Henry Clift & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Clift - Daur of Henry Clift & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Graham - Daur of John Graham & Margt.
    Born: 28 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashburner - Son of John Ashburner & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cottam - Daur of James Cottam & Jenny
    Born: 16 Mar 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - Daur of William Townsend & Jenny
    Born: 25 Apr 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Waddington - Son of Thos. Waddington & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daur of James Hilton & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Thos Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tomlinson - Son of Robert Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1823
    Abode: Bellthorn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Edward Ingham & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ingham - Daur of Edward Ingham & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - Son of Thos Aspden & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriett Wilkenson - Daur of George Wilkenson & Dorothy
    Born: 25 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daur of Margaret Yates
    Born: 29 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brown - Son of Thos Brown & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daur of Edmund Hindle & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sowerbutts - Daur of Thos Sowerbutts & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Margt.
    Born: 19 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Loftus - Daur of Thos Loftus & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Thos Clegg & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Cronkshaw - Son of David Cronkshaw & Anna
    Born: 25 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josiah Almond - Son of Ralph Almond & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daur of David Crossley & Agnes
    Born: 8 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Edmund Aspden & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holgate - Son of George Holgate & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walkden - Daur of John Walkden & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sutcliffe - Daur of Benjamin Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Lettice
    Born: 4 Jun 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Aspden - Daur of William Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Plichard Holden - Daur of Richd. Holden & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1823
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holden - Daur of Benj. Holden & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1823
    Abode: L. Darwen
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Holden - Daur of William Holden & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Lucy
    Born: 2 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cross - Daur of Alice Cross
    Born: 9 Jul 1823
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rawstrawn - Son of John Rawstrawn & Betty
    Born: 7 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Brown - Son of Joseph Brown & Martha
    Born: 12 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fell - Daur of Stephen Fell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dean - Son of Joel Dean & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun 1823
    Abode: P. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gillebrand Dickenson - Son of John Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daur of Thos Aspden & Phoebe
    Born: 9 May 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Forrest - Daur of John Forrest & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1823
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ishmael Oldham - Son of Mary Oldham
    Born: 7 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - Daur of Alice Baron
    Born: 25 Mar 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of Thos Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - Daur of John Forrest & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1821
    Abode: Salmes.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of George Aspden & Nancy
    Born: 19 Jul 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Cambell - Daur of Thos Cambell & Peggy
    Born: 23 Jun 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daur of William Hunt & Cath.
    Born: 18 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Oats - Son of Mary Oats
    Born: 6 Jul 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livsey - Son of Betty Livsey
    Born: 14 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - Daur of Mary Dobson
    Born: 17 Jun 1823
    Abode: Chorley
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Thos Astley & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Fairest - Daur of John Fairest & Ester
    Born: 24 Jun 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of George Kenyon & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abner Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Cath.
    Born: 21 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Brogden - Daur of Ann Brogden
    Born: 13 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Andlesark - Son of James Andlesark & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1823
    Abode: Hout.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Leaver - Son of Henry Leaver & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heskett - Daur of Robert Heskett & Anna
    Born: 24 Feb 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Coupe - Son of James Coupe & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicolas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fielden - Son of Thos Fielden & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hornby - Son of Samuel Hornby & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Grimshaw - Daur of Amos Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Austin - Daur of Edward Austin & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cronkshaw - Daur of John Cronkshaw & Cath.
    Born: 21 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daur of Alice Green
    Born: 16 Jun 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boardman - Daur of Robt. Boardman & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarissa Hindle - Daur of Thos Hindle & Margt.
    Born: 10 Jul 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Christopher Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1823
    Abode: Pleasington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Anna
    Born: 30 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ritson - Son of John Ritson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Blakey - Daur of Richd. Blakey & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shorrock - Son of Henry Shorrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1823
    Abode: L.H.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daur of William Haworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Briggs - Son of Edward Briggs & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Daur of John Hacking & Margt.
    Born: 31 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Fielden - Daur of Jonathan Fielden & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daur of James Marsden & Susan
    Born: 16 May 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Alice
    Born: 3 May 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gregory - Daur of Thos Gregory & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Crook - Daur of Evan Crook & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barnett Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1820
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Carruthers - Daur of Joseph Carruthers & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Butterworth - Daur of Nanny Butterworth
    Born: 11 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Edmund Smith & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Dean - Daur of Thos Dean & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - Son of Richd. Bibby & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Savage - Daur of James Savage & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny? Bibby - Daur of Richd. Bibby & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [a blot covers the end of the childs name]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - Son of Richd. Bibby & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bury - Daur of William Bury & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1823
    Abode: Wheeton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Thos Edge & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - Daur of Elijah Shaw & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Cronkshaw - Daur of Thos Cronkshaw & Nancy?
    Born: 13 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Mother's name badly smudged]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kitty Ann Hadcroft - Daur of George Hadcroft & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Boothman - Daur of William Boothman & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baron - Son of Thos Baron & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Council - Daur of Thos Council & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Daur of John Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haydock - Daur of William Haydock & Betty
    Born: 10 Aug 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woodfield - Son of John Woodfield & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Chambers - Son of Michal Chambers & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Veevers - Son of Richd. Veevers & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coverley - Son of Robt. Coverley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Farren - Daur of Richd. Farren & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmundson - Son of James Edmundson & Agnes
    Born: 11 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopkins - Daur of Thos. Hopkins & Margt.
    Born: 12 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Earnshaw - Daur of Thos. Earnshaw & Jenny
    Born: 9 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Whithead - Son of William Whithead & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Roughshead - Daur of John Roughshead & Dinah
    Born: 11 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Fairclough - Daur of John Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1823
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Allen Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Nanny
    Born: 10 May 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gudgeon - Daur of Simon Gudgeon & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whettam - Son of Enoch Whettam & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bond - Son of Michal Bond & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Cowell - Daur of John Cowell & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1823
    Abode: Osbald.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eastham - Daur of John Eastham & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Edward Taylor & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul 1823
    Abode: Tockholes
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Bury - Son of John Bury & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun 1823
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daur of Christopher Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daur of William Hindle & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elinor Witton - daur of William Witton & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of William Cook & Betty
    Born: 11 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Woodacre - Son of Ralph Woodacre & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of John Lang & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daur of Joseph Cooper & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of James Abbott & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Stanning - Daur of Robt. Stanning & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wholstanholme - Daur of John Wholstanholme & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daur of Thos. Butterworth & Abigail
    Born: 25 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daur of Betty Haworth
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Ramsg.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Thos. Sharples & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hodge - Son of Hugh Hodge & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1823
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Abbott - Daur of Richd. Abbott & Nancy
    Born: 7 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ester Greenhalsh - Daur of Moses Greenhalsh & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daur of William Hartley & Betsy
    Born: 1 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Kay - Daur of James Kay & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of George Cook & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Daur of Thos. Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ryley - Son of Jonathan Ryley & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daur of Lawrence Hacking & Jenny
    Born: 13 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Young - Daur of John Young & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michal Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fish - Daur of John Fish & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Joanna
    Born: 18 Aug 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Daur of George Holden & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Owen - Son of Ralph Owen & Nancy
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - Daur of John Pickering & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Jane Haworth
    Born: 10 Sep 1823
    Abode: Ram's.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Higham - Son of James Higham & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - Daur of John Shepherd & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hadcroft - Daur of George Hadcroft & Betty
    Born: 25 Jul 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Coupe - Daur of Thos. Coupe & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Anna
    Born: 17 Aug 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Turner - Daur of James Turner & Betty
    Born: 13 Aug 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - Daur of John Marsden & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lidia Kenyon - Daur of Nicolas Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Walsh - Son of Richd. Walsh & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daur of James Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Haworth - Daur of Christopher Haworth & Delilah
    Born: 12 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - Son of Thos. Jepson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1823
    Abode: Withnel
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe - Son of John Coupe & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Caulkley - Son of Willm. Caulkley & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaiah Bury - Son of William Bury & Eliza
    Born: 15 Aug 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - Daur of Thos. Whittaker & Cath.
    Born: 21 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - Daur of John Jones & Nancy
    Born: 28 May 1823
    Abode: Wheeton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Ward - Son of William Ward & Anna
    Born: 22 May 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Peggy
    Born: 22 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Ward - Son of John Ward & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Jenkons - Son of Alexander Jenkons & Susannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Betty Thompson
    Born: 18 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Hargraves - Son of Robt. Hargraves & Jenny
    Born: 11 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Dearden - Daur of James Dearden & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Clayton - Daur of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - Son of Richd. Marsden & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug 1823
    Abode: Tock.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Whittaker - Son of George Whittaker & Nancy
    Born: 4 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Walsh - Daur of John Walsh & Jenny
    Born: 31 [sic] Sep 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Senior - Daur of Charles Senior & Milicent
    Born: 14 Sep 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Edmund Heap & Alice
    Born: 15 May 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Baron - Daur of Lawrence Baron & Dinah
    Born: 18 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bogle - Son of William Bogle & Betty
    Born: 14 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Marsden - Daur of William Marsden & Jenny
    Born: 8 Sep 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Smalley Hindle - Son of Robt. Hindle & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Hindle - Daur of Robt. Hindle & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Mather - Daur of Henry Mather & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1823
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bentley - Daur of Thos. Bentley & Betty
    Born: 14 Jul 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Tomlinson - Son of Peter Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Lower D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bond - Daur of William Bond & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 6 Nov 1819
    Abode: L. Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Caton Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1821
    Abode: L. Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whalley - Son of Robt. Whalley & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daur of Thos. Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicolas Hayes - Son of Thos. Hayes & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daur of John Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Lightbown - Daur of Benj. Lightbown & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Daur of Robert Leaver & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Shorrock - Son of William Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Marsden - Daur of John Marsden & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Almond - Son of Thos. Almond & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Smalley - Daur of William Smalley & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - Daur of George Grimshaw & Penelope
    Born: 3 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmundson - Daur of Giles Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fairest - Son of Thos. Fairest & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Maudsley - Daur of Richd. Maudsley & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Kirkham - Daur of Chris Kirkham & Peggy
    Born: 19 Aug 1823
    Abode: Os
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Wm. Haworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Tattersall - Daur of Benj. Tattersall & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1805
    Abode: Burnley
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Daur of Robt. Clark & Nanny
    Born: 22 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Almond - Son of Josiah Almond & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hayhurst - Daur of John Hayhurst & Cath.
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Betty
    Born: 22 Jun 1823
    Abode: Tock.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daur of William Taylor & Anna
    Born: 4 Oct 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Catterall - Daur of Peter Catterall & Nancy
    Born: 4 Aug 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William France - Son of Robert France & Nancy
    Born: 2 Apr 1823
    Abode: Os?
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Thos Halliwell & Peggy
    Born: 31 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of James Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daur of Thos Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daur of John Astley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hornby - Daur of Samuel Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1823
    Abode: Preston
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Jun 1823
    Abode: Tottington
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daur of Thos. Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1823
    Abode: Samls.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbara Hindle - Daur of Robt. Hindle & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jul 1823
    Abode: Os.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Singleton - Son of Alice Singleton
    Born: 8 Oct 1823
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fielden - Son of Peter Fielden & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowell - Son of Davenport Cowell & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Robt. Holden & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daur of James Booth & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1823
    Abode: H. Grain [Haslingden Grain]
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Eastwood - Daur of John Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Giles - Son of Thomas Giles & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of John Lang & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jul 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Hacking - Son of Lawrence Hacking & Betty
    Born: 6 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holt - Daur of Thos. Holt & Betty
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Smith - Son of Robt. Smith & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1822
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Margery
    Born: 23 Dec 1822
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Bury - Daur of Joseph Bury & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Daur of Joseph Birch & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Councill - Daur of William Councill & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Absolom Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Coupe - Son of James Coupe & Ester
    Born: 22 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fairbrother - Son of Robert Fairbrother & Maria
    Born: 6 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Wilkinson - Daur of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Daur of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Calderbank - Daur of Mary Calderbank
    Born: 14 Oct 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Beardsworth - Daur of Edward Beardsworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fell - Son of Roger Fell & Peggy
    Born: 15 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hayhurst - Daur of William Hayhurst & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fell - Daur of Joseph Fell & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of Alice Smalley
    Born: 27 Sep 1823
    Abode: Tockholes
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1823
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Tassiker - Daur of John Tassiker & Nancy
    Born: 29 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sellors - Daur of John Sellors & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of Thos. Hartley & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1823
    Abode: G. Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Preston - Son of William Preston & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of Thos. Hartley & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1818
    Abode: G. Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Thos. Hartley & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1821
    Abode: G. Harwood
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Ann Butterworth
    Born: 20 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of Peggy Marsh
    Born: 24 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Ashton - Daur of George Ashton & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daur of John Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lester - Daur of John Lester & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shepherd - Son of Joseph Shepherd & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Daur of Jno. Baron & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvert - Daur of Thos. Calvert & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Pleas.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whittle - Daur of John Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daur of John Lord & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Martin - Son of William Martin & Betty
    Born: 29 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - Daur of Robt. Whittaker & Dorothy
    Born: 3 Oct 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Duxbury - Daur of Willm. Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cronkshaw - Daur of Richd. Cronkshaw & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Dorothy
    Born: 6 Sep 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ormerod - Daur of Oliver Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1820
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - Daur of John Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hargraves - Daur of Jenny Hargraves
    Born: 9 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Earnshaw - Son of Roger Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Daur of John Yates & Cath.
    Born: 9 Sep 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richd. Chatburn - Son of Robt. Chatburn & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daur of Alice Yates
    Born: 12 Nov 1823
    Abode: Y. B.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abbott - Daur of Richd. Abbott & Nancy
    Born: 8 Jun 1821
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watkinson - Daur of James Watkinson & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Markham - Son of Richd. Markham & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Woods - Son of Robt. Woods & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Stirup - Son of John Stirup & Margt.
    Born: 15 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morton - Son of John Morton & Dinah
    Born: 5 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barker - Son of Nancy Barker
    Born: 24 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sagar - Daur of George Sagar & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Crook - Daur of William Crook & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daur of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 23 Oct 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Walmesley - Daur of Edward Walmesley & Cath.
    Born: 16 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Gaskell - Daur of William Gaskell & Sarah
    Born: 15 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bothwell - Son of Henry Bothwell & Sally
    Born: 15 Aug 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hargraves - Son of Edmund Hargraves & Alice
    Born: 8 Nov 1823
    Abode: Witton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Whalley - Daur of Joseph Whalley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Isherwood - Daur of Robt. Isherwood & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1823
    Abode: Ramsg.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 29 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Fish - Daur of John Fish & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1823
    Abode: Preston
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Holden - Daur of James Holden & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmesley - Son of John Walmesley & Sally
    Born: 21 Nov 1823
    Abode: Mellor
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Ratcliffe - Daur of Richd. Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Thompson - Daur of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1823
    Abode: Houghton
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Anderton - Son of Ellen Anderton
    Born: 15 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of Thos. Cook & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Shorrock - Daur of Mary Shorrock
    Born: 20 Dec 1823
    Abode: Ram's.
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Longton - Son of William Longton & Margt.
    Born: 7 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bulcock - Son of Thos. Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - Daur of James Ratcliffe & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1823
    Abode: Livsey
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Jefferson - Daur of James Jefferson & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elisha Goodwin - Son of John Goodwin & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Duckworth - Daur of Nancy Duckworth
    Born: 4 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wignall - Daur of William Wignall & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Holden - Son of William Holden & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Daur of James Clayton & Jenny
    Born: 26 Oct 1823
    Abode: L. D.
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspinall - Son of Henry Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Earnshaw - Daur of John Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1823
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daur of John Barnes & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1823
    Abode: Osbaleston
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home