click to return to Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Town of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1819 - 1823
Baptisms for 1819

Baptism: 23 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Turner Campbell - Son of Charles Campbell & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Daur of Mathew Shaw & Susan
    Born: 26 May 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Millison Oldham - Daur of Jno. Oldham & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daur of Thos. Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 11 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isaac Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Jno. Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Jno. Thompson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Clayton - Son of Jno. Clayton & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Richmond - Daur of Jane Richmond
    Born: 18 May 1819
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Fielden - Son of James Fielden & Jenny
    Born: 1 Jun 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Briers - Daur of John Briers & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thos. Kenyon & Margt.
    Born: 16 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eatough - Daur of George Eatough & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ward - Daur of Roger Ward & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Armstrong - Daur of Thos. Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Earnshaw - Daur of Roger Earnshaw & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Waring - Daur of James Waring & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cellars - Daur of John Cellars & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Johnson - Son of Wm. Johnson & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daur of James Hadfield & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hacking - Daur of Laur. Hacking & Nancy
    Born: 5 May 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - Daur of Mark Shaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Westwell - Daur of Wm. Westwell & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1815
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of Wm. Yates & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - Son of Jenny Alston
    Born: 12 Apr 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Scoles - Daur of Thos. Scoles & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1819
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspden Kirkham - Son of James Aspden & Resolution Kirkham
    Born: 6 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haydock - Daur of Jno. Haydock & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Hacking - Daur of James Hacking & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Becket - Son of Wm. Becket & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daur of Thos. Haworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutcliffe - Daur of Henry Sutcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heyes - Daur of Richard Heyes & Joannes
    Born: 16 Jun 1819
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Leaver - Daur of James Leaver & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of Edward Whalley & Margt.
    Born: 5 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1818
    Abode: O. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Woolstanholme - Son of Wm. Woolstanholme & Nancy
    Born: 7 Jul 1819
    Abode: B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of Margaret Graham
    Born: 24 May 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Margerison - Son of Geo. Margerison & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1819
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Grimshaw - Son of Ralph Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 23 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Fish - Daur of John Fish & Jenny
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of John Riley & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Richard Haworth & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of Jno. Cronkshaw & Cath.
    Born: 10 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Susan
    Born: 22 Apr 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Holdgreave - Daur of Wm. Holdgreave & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Bolton - Daur of Thos. Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Mary Whitaker
    Born: 8 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Willicy - Daur of Jenny Willicy
    Born: 17 Jul 1819
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cartwright Thompson - Son of Jno. Thompson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Talbot - Daur of Richard Talbot & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leigh - Daur of Betty Leigh
    Born: 23 Jul 1819
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Rob. Whitaker & Dorothy
    Born: 19 Jun 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1819
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Gudgeon - Daur of James Gudgeon & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daur of Wm. Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 30 Jun 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Nield - Son of Thos. Nield & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1819
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Jno. Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of James Holden & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Rob. Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daur of Jno. Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Burrow - Son of Jona'n Burrow & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daur of Thos. Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 23 May 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Shorrock - Daur of Laur. Shorrock & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1819
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - Daur of Wm. Rainford & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1819
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nuttal - Son of Ralph Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - Son of John Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - Son of John Holden & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whewell Kenyon - Son of Jno. Kenyon & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Markham - Daur of Jno. Markham & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Proctor - Son of Jno. Proctor & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1819
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daur of George Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Crossley - Daur of Joseph Crossley & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daur of Henry Barnes & Betty
    Born: 3 Apr 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Aspinal - Daur of Thos. Aspinal & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Mossup - Son of Clement Mossup & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1819
    Abode: Entwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Durham - Son of Jno. Durham & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dickey Pilkington - Son of Jno. Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Eliz.
    Born: 16 Aug 1819
    Abode: Ramsgeave
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Duxbury - Daur of Hilton Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - Daur of Thos. Beardsworth & Amelia
    Born: 19 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Margerison - Son of Jno. Margerison & Kitty
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles - Son of Jno. Knowles & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Wm. Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daur of Nath. Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1819
    Abode: P. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Deaurden - Daur of Richard Deaurden & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Crompton - Daur of Jno. Crompton & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1819
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Radcliffe - Daur of Richard Radcliffe & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1819
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of Thos. Ogden & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clayton - Son of Chris. Clayton & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspden - Son of Edmund Aspden & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - Daur of Thos. Walmsley & Jenny
    Born: 25 Jan 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Kenyon - Daur of Ellen Kenyon
    Born: 10 Jun 1819
    Abode: Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hoyle - Daur of Joseph Hoyle & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufas Duckworth - Son of Rufas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert France - Son of Thos. France & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1817
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph France - Son of Thos. France & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Burtonwood - Daur of Wm. Burtonwood & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shuttleworth - Son of Alice Shuttleworth
    Born: 14 Jun 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hester Shuttleworth - Daur of Alice Shuttleworth
    Born: 14 Jun 1819
    Abode: Y. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Latus - Daur of Wm. Latus & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Mather - Daur of Edmund Mather & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crossley - Son of David Crossley & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of Jno. Bates & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Garstang - Daur of James Garstang & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Daur of Chris. Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Margaret Morris
    Born: 20 Sep 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Cattrel - Daur of Henry Cattrel & Nancy
    Born: 25 Nov 1817
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cattrel - Son of Henry Cattrel & Nancy
    Born: 9 Sep 1819
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - Daur of James Anderton & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Holden - Daur of Jno. Holden & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Preston - Daur of Mary Preston
    Born: 8 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Abel Haworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abram Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calvert - Daur of Thos. Calvert & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Blakelige - Daur of Edward Blakelige & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1819
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Oldham - Son of Thos. Oldham & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baron - Son of Thos. Baron & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kendal Smalley - Son of Richard Smalley & Cath.
    Born: 16 Jan 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - Son of Wm. Hindle & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Yates Nutter - Son of Yates Nutter & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul 1819
    Abode: P. B.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Daur of Thos. Walsh & Nancy
    Born: 20 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Jackson - Daur of James Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ryding - Daur of James Ryding & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Jno. Bradley & Nancy
    Born: 1 Feb 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Alston - Son of Thos. Alston & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - Son of Benjamin Leaver & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Coup - Daur of James Coup & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Clarkson - Daur of Thos. Clarkson & Betty
    Born: 18 Aug 1819
    Abode: Turton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cunliffe Yates - Son of Thos. Yates & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of Thos. Leaver & Jenny
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hopwood - Daur of Jno. Hopwood & Esther
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daur of James Mellor & Margt
    Born: 17 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Margerison - Son of Jno. Margerison & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Whalley - Daur of Alice Whalley
    Born: 26 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of James Radcliffe & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Racliffe - Son of Sarah Racliffe
    Born: 5 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Giles Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1819
    Abode: Haslingden
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daur of Wm. Ward & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1819
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daur of James Pilkington & Rachel
    Born: 23 Mar 1819
    Abode: Foulkam?
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Bulcock - Daur of Thos. Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Whalley - Daur of Ben. Whalley & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1819
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Haworth - Daur of Wm. Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1819
    Abode: L.Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Pickering - Daur of Wm. Pickering & Nancy
    Born: 11 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lyttle - Daur of Wm. Lyttle & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Daur of Margaret Whalley
    Born: 13 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Beardworth - Daur of Joseph Beardworth & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1819
    Abode: Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of Agnes Bradley
    Born: 14 Aug 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Bury - Son of Molly Bury
    Born: 26 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Gaskell - Son of Wm. Gaskell & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clarke - Son of Robt. Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abbott - Son of Hilton Abbott & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1819
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Almond - Daur of Josiah Almond & Margaret
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Esmull - Son of Peter Esmull & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Mitchell - Daur of Jane Mitchell
    Born: 23 Dec 1818
    Abode: Palden
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daur of Revd. John Taylor & Lettice
    Born: 1 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Davison Price - Daur of John Price & Benedicta
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: St Paul's Blackburn
    Notes: [rather untidilly squeezed between two other entries]
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Feilding - Son of James Feilding & Peggy
    Born: 27 Jan 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Read - Daur of John Read & Peggy
    Born: 22 Oct 1819
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey - Son of Geo. Livesey & Poll?
    Born: 13 Aug 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brindle - Daur of John Brindle & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1819
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Watson - Daur of Thos. Watson & Hester
    Born: 1 Mar 1817
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Thos. Watson & Hester
    Born: 21 Sep 1819
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Baldwin - Son of Joseph Baldwin & Peggy
    Born: 23 Sep 1819
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Walmsley - Daur of Chris. Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1819
    Abode: Ramsgeave
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Riding - Daur of John Riding & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1819
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Rawstroun - Daur of Wm. Rawstroun & Cath.
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Holden - Daur of James Holden & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Daur of John Aspden & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep 1819
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Whalley - Son of Mathew Whalley & Alice
    Born: 14 Sep 1819
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephraim Mayman - Son of Thos. Mayman & Betty
    Born: 24 Sep 1819
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - Daur of Jos. Grimshaw & Bella
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Clayton le dale
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fenton - Son of John Fenton & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Possibly Trenton]
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Walsh - Daur of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Cromby - Son of Edward Cromby & Betty
    Born: 14 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Yates - Daur of Thos. Yates & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Haydock - Daur of Edmund Haydock & Dolly
    Born: 23 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Earnshaw - Son of Jas. Earnshaw & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1819
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thos. Crompton & Betty
    Born: 25 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bilsbury - Son of William Bilsbury & Molly
    Born: 12 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tempest - Son of John Tempest & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1819
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Catterall - Son of Joseph Catterall & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hester Astley - Daur of John Astley & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Watson - Daur of Christopher Watson & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Daur of Margt. Wilkinson
    Born: 30 Oct 1819
    Abode: Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Daur of Thos. Stones & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1819
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rostron - Daur of John Rostron & Margt
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: Oswald.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Cooper - Son of Abraham Cooper & Eliz.
    Born: 17 Dec 1816
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Cooper - Son of Abraham Cooper & Eliz.
    Born: 11 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Margerison - Son of Abraham Margerison & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Sam'by
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Stanfield - Son of Henry Stanfield & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wensley - Son of Thos. Wensley & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ezra Pearson Ryding - Son of James Ryding & Jenny
    Born: 27 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Nuttal - Daur of Geo. Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 1 Oct 1819
    Abode: OS.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Daur of Rob. Leaver & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov 1819
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Marsden - Son of Rob. Marsden & Nancy
    Born: 15 Nov 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daur of Rob. Wood & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles Eastwood - Daur of Jno. Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - Son of Thos. Nicholson & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Nicholson - Son of Thos. Nicholson & Betty
    Born: 16 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Court - Son of John Court & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Ben. Whalley & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Whalley - Daur of Ben. Whalley & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abram Heyes Read - Son of Margaret Read
    Born: 16 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lyon - Daur of Wm. Lyon & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1819
    Abode: L. Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Pollard - Son of Wm. Pollard & Eliz.
    Born: 29 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Simeon Fish - Son of Rob. Fish & Alice
    Born: 18 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Wm. Ward & Margt.
    Born: 16 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - Son of Mary Astley
    Born: 2 Dec 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daur of Giles Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 6 Oct 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fell - Son of Jno. Fell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Hesketh - Daur of Rob. Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinkner? - Daur of Jona'n Pinkner? & Betty
    Born: 30 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Blakey - Daur of Richd. Blakey & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1819
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Edleston - Daur of Mary Edleston
    Born: 7 Dec 1819
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of Jno. Edmundson & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Wm. Haworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1819
    Abode: L. D.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daur of Thos. Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of Chris. Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - Daur of Jno. Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daur of Joseph Waddington & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1819
    Abode: Liv.
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ingham - Son of Jno. Ingham & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Daur of Richd. Holden & Jenny
    Born: 10 Mar 1818
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Daur of Richd. Holden & Jenny
    Born: 17 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Briggs - Daur of Jno. Briggs & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Child's name initially entered as Henry, Son, born Nov 26th: these entries
           crossed our and Hannah Daur, Dec 2nd written weakly above them.
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Astley - Daur of Ann Astley
    Born: 7 Oct 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - Daur of Jno. Eccles & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whitaker - Son of Laur. Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1819
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Devenport Cowel - Son of Dev. Cowel & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1819
    Abode: Witton
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woodacre - Son of Martha Woodacre
    Born: 21 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret France - Daur of Jno. France & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daur of Thomas Almond & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - Daur of Rose Fisher
    Born: 7 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Jno. Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1470928
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1819 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Holden - Son of Jno. Holden & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1819
    Abode: Blackburn
    Performed at: St Thomas
    Register: Baptisms 1819 - 1823, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1470928

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home