click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Paul, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Paul
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1792 - 1812
Baptisms for 1806 - 1812

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1799 - 1805

Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Moor - Son of Willm. Moor & Cathe.
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barns - Son of Jas. Barns & Pheobe
    Born: 31 Aug 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gudgeon - Dau of Thos. Gudgeon & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Issabella Bateson - Dau of Willm. Bateson & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dickenson - Son of Catharine Dickenson
    Born: 17 Dec 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ambrose Grime Walsh - Son of Elizth. Walsh
    Born: 22 Sep 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanah Simpson - Dau of Armstrong Simpson & Margt.
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Elizth.
    Born: 27 Dec 1805
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Walton - Son of Robt. Walton & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Birth year looks like 1807, but it should be the same as the baptism year, 1806.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Dau of John Catterall & Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Birth year looks like 1807, but it should be the same as the baptism year, 1806.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Youd - Son of Geo. Youd & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Garstang - Dau of Roger Garstang & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hellen Walsh - Dau of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1806
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Abbot - Son of Thos. Abbot & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Gallaway - Son of Richd. Gallaway & Christa.
    Born: 16 Jan 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Geo. Pennington - Son of Willm. Pennington & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Smith Dodgeon Preston - Son of Robt. Preston & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margret Wiggen - Dau of Willm. Wiggen & Jenny
    Born: 23 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Issabella Webster - Dau of Johnathan Webster & Issaba.
    Born: 18 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Dau of James Dewhurst & Isabel
    Born: 11 Mar 1806
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 37, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bond - Son of Thos. Bond & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Margerison - Son of James Margerison & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1806
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duxbury - Son of Catharine Duxbury
    Born: 26 Feb 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Broughton - Son of Dolly Broughton
    Born: 2 Apr 1806
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margth. Longworth - Dau of Thos. Longworth & Margt.
    Born: 19 Apr 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pomfret - Dau of Roger Pomfret & Elizth.
    Born: 12 Apr 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Grunshaw - Son of James Grunshaw & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1806
    Abode: Oswaldtwissle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jno. Southworth - Son of Miles Southworth & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mathew Fearclough - Son of John Fearclough & Priscilla
    Born: 19 Apr 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Beardsworth - Dau of Thos. Beardsworth & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Mar 1806
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christ. Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Price - Dau of Revd. Jno. Price & Benedicta
    Born: 2 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Dau of Robt. Woods & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Wilkinson - Son of Bartholomew Wilkinson & Margt.
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Margt.
    Born: 14 May 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Titus Tenpenny - Son of Edmund Tenpenny & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1806
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Monk - Dau of John Monk & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Clayton - Son of Willm. Clayton & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1806
    Abode: Tockholes
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Guest - Son of Bartholomew Guest & Margery
    Born: 5 Jun 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Dau of John Walkden & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Hayhurst - Dau of Barthw. Hayhurst & Margt.
    Born: 29 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Monk - Dau of Jane Monk
    Born: 23 Jun 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of George Clegg & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Hacking - Son of Lawrence Hacking & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - Dau of Willm. Southworth & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanah Leaver - Dau of John Leaver & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 38, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margret Noble - Dau of Mark Noble & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Warren - Dau of Thos. Warren & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Birch - Son of John Birch & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Birch - Son of Willm. Birch & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - Son of Jacob Haworth & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Mercer - Son of Arthur Mercer & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Gerrard - Dau of James Gerrard & Nancy
    Born: 7 Aug 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Dau of Willm. Smith & Issaba.
    Born: 12 Aug 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of Willm. Oldham & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Barnet Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Boothman - Son of Thos. Boothman & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holding - Son of Joseph Holding & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Isaac Marsden & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Cook - Dau of Jas. Cook & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wittaker - Son of Thos. Wittaker & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1806
    Abode: Ramsgrave
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - Son of Betty Fish
    Born: 26 Sep 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - Son of Richd. Wilkinson & Barbara
    Born: 17 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Ward - Son of Willm. Ward & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1806
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Boardman - Son of Jas. Boardman & Nanny
    Born: 5 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Dau of Willm. Yates & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Heny. Kenyon & Margt.
    Born: 21 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Armstead - Son of Willm. Armstead & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Marsden - Son of Willm. Marsden & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Brindle - Dau of Jas. Brindle & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Edmundson - Son of Joseph Edmundson & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitteker - Son of Richd. Whitteker & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lang - Dau of Willm. Lang & Elizth.
    Born: 22 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Pomfret - Son of Joseph Pomfret & Anna
    Born: 29 Oct 1806
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Bella
    Born: ? Sep
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 39, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dau of Willm. Sharples & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Edward Haworth & Grace
    Born: 15 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Pemberton - Son of Willm. Pemberton & Elizth.
    Born: 8 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of Ester Thompson
    Born: 20 Oct 1806
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Haworth - Dau of Abraham Haworth & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margret Thompson - Dau of Mathew Thompson & Margery
    Born: 4 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Morris - Dau of Willm. Morris & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Sutliff - Son of Thos. Sutliff & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Sharples - Dau of John Sharples & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of Ann Law
    Born: 26 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Horsman - Son of Edward Horsman & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whitteker - Dau of Heny. Whitteker & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Aspden - Dau of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Dau of Thos. Brown & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1807
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Margerison - Dau of John Margerison & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margt. Forrest - Dau of Thos. Forrest & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tattersall - Dau of Elijah Tattersall & Betty
    Born: 15 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jabez Coulthurst - Son of John Coulthurst & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Aspden - Son of Thos. Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willm. Nelson - Son of Willm. Nelson & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fenton - Son of John Fenton & Elizth.
    Born: 13 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1806
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Elizth.
    Born: 8 Feb 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Fielding - Dau of John Fielding & Barbara
    Born: 24 Jan 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Notes: [Blackburn crossed out, birth date changed from Feb 24.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 40, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Pickering - Son of Thos. Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1806
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Mark Ashton & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waller - Son of Henry Waller & Jenny
    Born: 25 Jan 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Aspden - Son of Wm. Aspden & Jennet
    Born: 1 Dec 1806
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Pickering - Dau of Thos. Pickering & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Warren - Dau of John Warren & Elizth.
    Born: 26 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Tattersal - Dau of Richard Tattersal & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brindley - Dau of Richd. Brindley & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Couborn - Son of John Couborn & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1806
    Abode: Leivesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Edmondson - Dau of John Edmondson & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sidney Osbaldeston - Son of John Osbaldeston & Betty
    Born: 14 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Elizth.
    Born: 9 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Brindley - Dau of James Brindley & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brindley - Dau of Richd. Brindley & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Couborn - Dau of James Couborn & Margt.
    Born: 16 Mar 1807
    Abode: Leivesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Witton - Dau of Robert Witton & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of Willm. Haworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crook - Son of Josh. Crook & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1807
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles Harwood - Son of Thos. Harwood & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomlinson - Son of Mary Thomlinson
    Born: 2 Apr 1807
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Forest - Dau of John Forest & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1807
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Hellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bateson - Dau of Willm. Bateson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Tipping - Dau of Thos. Tipping & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ward - Dau of Saml. Ward & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whittaker - Son of Lawce. Whittaker & Hellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Maymond - Son of Thos. Maymond & Betty
    Born: 16 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pickering - Son of Richd. Pickering & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 41, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hacking - Dau of Thos. Hacking & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - Dau of Jonan. Allen & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Dau of Jane Mercer
    Born: 5 Apr 1807
    Abode: Lievesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of James Burton & Betty
    Born: 18 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - Son of James Fish & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Coulding Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of Leonard Brown & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamen Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Thompson - Son of Mary Thompson
    Born: 27 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Ellen Thompson
    Born: 4 Jun 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Place - Son of Christr. Place & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1806
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cowell - Dau of John Cowell & Nancy
    Born: 30 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Kemp - Dau of John Kemp & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Nightengale - Son of Margaret Nightengale
    Born: 8 Jun 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Coulding - Dau of Thos. Coulding & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Dau of John Dearden & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Dau of Wm. Needham & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Dau of Moses Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1807
    Abode: Lievesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Coupe - Son of Corns. Coupe & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of James Fish & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jul 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Esther
    Born: 6 Jul 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Edmonson - Dau of John Edmonson & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1807
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Unthank - Dau of Willm. Unthank & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Roger Riley & Betty
    Born: 14 Aug 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Abbott - Son of George Abbott & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Ainsworth - Dau of George Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Yates - Dau of William Yates & Elizth.
    Born: 11 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bands - Dau of Jonathan Bands & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Josiah Wood - Son of Josiah Wood & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Edmundson - Dau of John Edmundson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thos. Wiggans - Son of Wm. Wiggans & Jenny
    Born: 24 Sep 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Robottam - Dau of Richd. Robottam & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 42, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Wm. Kenyon & Jenny
    Born: 22 Sep 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Aspden - Dau of Thos. Aspden & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Cockram - Son of Mary Cockram
    Born: 12 Jul 1807
    Abode: Over Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Betty Hindle
    Born: 15 Oct 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - Dau of John Smith & Betty
    Born: 16 Oct 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - Dau of James Walsh & Brigget
    Born: 17 Oct 1807
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Taylor - Dau of Michael Taylor & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1807
    Abode: Lievesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Rawclift - Dau of Robert Rawclift & Nancy
    Born: 31 Oct 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Garstang - Son of Roger Garstang & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jepson - Dau of Henry Jepson & Elizth.
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Bradey - Dau of John Bradey & Cathne.
    Born: 8 Apr 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of James Astley & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tipping - Dau of George Tipping & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1807
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Dau of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walmesley - Son of Henry Walmesley & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Dewhirst - Son of James Dewhirst & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1807
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Bulcock - Dau of Thos. Bulcock & Rose
    Born: 12 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Abbot - Son of Betty Abbot
    Born: 6 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1807
    Abode: Leivesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Lang - Dau of John Lang & Rose
    Born: 25 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Webster - Dau of Jonathan Webster & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Astley - Dau of Thos. Astley & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Longworth - Son of Thos. Longworth & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Margt.
    Born: 24 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Watson - Dau of James Watson & Lattice
    Born: 16 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1808
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hayes - Dau of John Hayes & Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1789
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - Dau of John Hayes & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1793
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elinor Hayes - Dau of John Hayes & Alice
    Born: 16 Jun 1795
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smalley - Son of Thos. Smalley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1808
    Abode: Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 43, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ward - Son of Thos. Ward & Margt.
    Born: 31 Jan 1808
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Folds - Dau of Henry Folds & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1808
    Abode: Leivesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Dau of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1808
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Bond - Dau of Thos. Bond & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Wm. Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Catterall - Dau of John Catterall & Margt.
    Born: 5 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Salesbury - Son of E John Salesbury & Elizth.
    Born: 16 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Dau of Wm. Pickup & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1808
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Marginson - Son of James Marginson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Crosley - Dau of Thos. Crosley & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriot Noble - Dau of Mark Noble & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dau of Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - Dau of Deborah Marshall
    Born: 4 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of James Walsh & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marginson - Dau of Evan Marginson & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1808
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Dau of Thos. Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 25 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coupe - Son of Lawce. Coupe & Margt.
    Born: 2 Feb 1808
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Watson - Dau of Henry Watson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Feb 1808
    Abode: Leivesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Southworth - Dau of Miles Southworth & Hanh.
    Born: 26 Mar 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thos. Kenyon & Elizth.
    Born: 19 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Southworth - Son of Wm. Southworth & Elizth.
    Born: 15 Mar 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Eclls - Son of Joseph Eclls & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Edward Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hodgson - Son of Thos. Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nanny Grimshaw - Dau of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 28 Feb 1808
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wilkinson - Dau of Richd. Wilkinson & Barbara
    Born: 4 Apr 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Gerard - Dau of Jas. Gerard & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Guest - Dau of Soloman Guest & Margery
    Born: 30 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Senior - Dau of John Senior & Hanh.
    Born: 5 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Surname changed from Simmon to Senior.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Dau of John Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1808
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Dickson - Dau of John Dickson & Margt.
    Born: 26 Apr 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Rushworth - Dau of Robt. Rushworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1808
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Clarke - Dau of John Clarke & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Monk - Dau of John Monk & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Ann Walsh
    Born: 19 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Abbot - Dau of Thos. Abbot & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 44, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Dau of Thos. Allen & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bridget Walmsley - Dau of Lawce. Walmsley & Nancy
    Born: 9 Apr 1808
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [No abode entered.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hallam - Son of Wm. Hallam & Betty
    Born: 14 Jan 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brindle - Son of Jas. Brindle & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizth. Nelson - Dau of Wm. Nelson & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Nelson - Son of Francis Nelson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Smith - Dau of Wm. Smith & Issabella
    Born: 30 May 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Phebe
    Born: 18 May 1808
    Abode: Over Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Haworth - Dau of Nics. Haworth & Hanh.
    Born: 4 Jun 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Aspinal - Dau of Thos. Aspinal & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1808
    Abode: Oswaldthistle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1808
    Abode: Lievesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of Wm. Cottam & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1808
    Abode: Church Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Leaver - Dau of John Leaver & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Dau of Richd. Holt & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Coulthurst - Dau of Edward Coulthurst & Isaba.
    Born: 15 Apr 1808
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brookes - Son of Mary Brookes
    Born: 13 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crosses - Son of David Crosses & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - Dau of John Bradley & Cathe.
    Born: 23 Jun 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Cathn.
    Born: 18 Jul 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Alice Haworth
    Born: 1 Jul 1808
    Abode: Lower Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Guest - Son of Margt. Guest
    Born: 18 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Croseley - Son of David Croseley & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Baron - Dau of Richd. Baron & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - Dau of Josh. Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1808
    Abode: Lower Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dau of Geoe. Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 15 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ellies - Dau [sic] of Thos. Ellies & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Relationship of daughter was written by the clerk.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ashworth - Dau of Richd. Ashworth & Olive
    Born: 15 Aug 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - Dau of John Fish & Peggy
    Born: 26 Jul 1808
    Abode: Low Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haythorn-White - Dau of Robt. Haythorn-White & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Holden - Dau of John Holden & Barbay.
    Born: 14 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Holden - Dau of John Holden & Barbaa.
    Born: 15 Jun 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hayhirst - Son of John Hayhirst & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1808
    Abode: Pleasantington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Dau of Thos. Hartley & Margt.
    Born: 5 May 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephraim Hargreaves - Son of Josh. Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 25 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Dau of Jas. Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Yates - Son of Anthony Yates & Lettice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Yates - Dau of Anthony Yates & Lettice
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 45, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Armstrong Simpson - Son of Armstrong Simpson & Margt.
    Born: 5 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marginson - Dau of James Marginson & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1808
    Abode: Salmesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Dolly
    Born: 6 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - Son of Thos. Ainsworth & Lettice
    Born: 13 Jul 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Fish - Son of Mattw. Fish & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Richd. Jackson & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jenkinson - Dau of Wm. Jenkinson & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanh. Ashhurst - Dau of Peter Ashhurst & Peggy
    Born: 5 Feb 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspinal - Dau of John Aspinal & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wade - Dau of Jas. Wade & Molly
    Born: 10 Apr 1808
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sidney Whewell - Son of Henry Whewell & Betty
    Born: 31 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Chew - Son of Thos. Chew & Margat.
    Born: 26 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thos. Bolton & Margt.
    Born: 28 May 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Richd. Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 14 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Jepson - Son of John Jepson & Helen
    Born: 14 Jul 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Johnson Grimshaw - Son of Jas. Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1808
    Abode: Hastletwissle
    Notes: [Abode was spelled incorrectly. Should be Oswaldtwistle]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Cowell - Son [sic] of Thos. Cowell & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jul 1808
    Abode: Winnell
    Notes: [Relationship of son was written by the clerk.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Dau of Elijah Yates & Esther
    Born: 15 Jul 1808
    Abode: Lower Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - Dau of Willm. Ainsworth & Jennett
    Born: 3 Sep 1808
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Dau of Jacob Haworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Dau of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Anthony Yates & Lettice
    Born: 6 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1808
    Abode: Lower Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Dau of Robt. Hindle & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittaker - Dau of Mary Whittaker
    Born: 28 Oct 1808
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boardman - Dau of Robt. Boardman & Isabella
    Born: 21 Sep 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Clough - Dau of Thos. Clough & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Renshaw Heaton - Dau of Jonn. Heaton & Theodoa.
    Born: 7 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Swing - Son of Thos. Swing & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Dau of John Whittaker & Agnes
    Born: 7 Nov 1808
    Abode: Lower Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ward Roger Tattersal - Son of Richd. Tattersal & Jenny
    Born: 28 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brooksbank - Dau of Joseph Brooksbank & Judith
    Born: 10 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1808 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ainsworth - Dau of Christor. Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 46, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pomfret - Son of Mattw. Pomfret & Hester
    Born: 24 Nov 1808
    Abode: Lower Darwin
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Duckworth - Son of Wm. Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Henderson Hanby - Dau of Josh. Hanby & Margart.
    Born: 14 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Couburn - Dau of Wm. Couburn & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Leivesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Benjn. Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Byrom - Dau of Wm. Byrom & Betty
    Born: 2 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fairclough - Dau of John Fairclough & Priscilla
    Born: 24 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nelson - Son of John Nelson & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1808
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Baldwin - Dau of James Baldwin & Jenny
    Born: 27 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Astley - Son of Mary Astley
    Born: 8 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephraim Lister Walton - Son of Robert Walton & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abram Earnshaw - Son of Abram Earnshaw & Betty
    Born: 10 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowel - Son of Edward Cowel & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cowel - Dau of Edward Cowel & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fielden - Son of Mary Fielden
    Born: 13 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sheperd Law - Son of John Law & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Law - Dau of John Law & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Yates - Dau of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 2 Jan 1809
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Lord - Dau of Richard Lord & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Edgeworth
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Dau of John Hartley & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1808
    Abode: Livesey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Hannah Bury
    Born: 30 Oct 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Leaver - Dau of Jane Leaver
    Born: 7 Feb 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Dau of William Slater
    Born: 17 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Witaker - Son of Henry Witaker & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Witaker - Son of Henry Witaker & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Dau of Richard Birch & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of Hugh Bury & Jenny
    Born: 9 Aug 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Marcus Price - Son of Rev. John Price & Benidicta
    Born: 15 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Baines - Son of Jonathan Baines & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Abbot - Dau of William Abbot & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 47, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John King - Son of William King & Betty
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Witton
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Livsey - Dau of John Livsey & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pool - Dau of William Pool & Grace
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - Dau of Thomas Earnshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hehurst - Dau of James Hehurst & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachael Tunstall - Dau of John Tunstall & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Catarell - Dau of Thomas Catarell & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Catarell - Son of Thomas Catarell & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Pickering - Dau of Thomas Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - Son of Richard Brindle & Jenny
    Born: 14 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - Dau of Thomas Chambers & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dunfy - Son of James Dunfy & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Jiles Haworth & Betty
    Born: 25 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Metcalf - Son of Augustus Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annas Metcalf - Dau of Augustus Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Croft - Dau of James Croft & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Beardsworth - Son of John Beardsworth & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Dau of Michael Hartley & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tippin - Dau of Thomas Tippin & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1809
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriot Hallows - Dau of John Hallows & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Tailor - Son of Jonathan Tailor & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of James Astley & Peggy
    Born: 2 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenny Markham - Dau of John Markham & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pickering - Dau of Thomas Pickering & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Dau of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Forrest - Dau of Michael Forrest & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Stones - Son of John Stones & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jun 1808
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Issabella
    Born: 22 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1809
    Abode: Layland
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 48, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Dau of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Hall - Son of James Hall & Hester
    Born: 2 Mar 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Park - Son of William Park & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Abbatt - Son of John Abbatt & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1802
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woodacre - Son of William Woodacre & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Oldham - Dau of Edward Oldham & Nancy
    Born: 17 Apr 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccleston - Dau of Richard Eccleston & Margt.
    Born: 23 Apr 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Edmundson - Dau of Joseph Edmundson & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Crook - Dau of Joseph Crook & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1809
    Abode: Hougton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Maurice - Son of James Maurice & Peggy
    Born: 27 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ward - Dau of Samuel Ward & Alice
    Born: 30 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Allen - Dau of Jonathan Allen & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - Son of Issabella Preston
    Born: 8 Apr 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of James Fish & Jenny
    Born: 30 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 May 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pheby Duckworth - Dau of Jiles Duckworth & Nanny
    Born: 22 Aug 1787
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1809
    Abode: Rishton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Dau of Isaac Marsden & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Nancy
    Born: 27 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hodgen - Dau of Edward Hodgen & Hester
    Born: 21 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hodgen - Dau of Thomas Hodgen & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1809
    Abode: Harwood
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matthew Fish - Son of Catharine Fish
    Born: 7 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of George Greenwood & Jenny
    Born: 17 Apr 1809
    Abode: Pickup bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth Partington - Son of Anne Partington
    Born: 13 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Culberth Lightboune - Son of Thos. Lightboune & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Warren - Son of John Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1809
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Dau of Thos. Smith & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Edge - Dau of Thos. Edge & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 49, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stephen Astley - Son of Thomas Astley & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richd. Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Barbary
    Born: 8 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robt. Ryley - Son of Jonathan Ryley & Joanna
    Born: 1 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ryley - Son of Thomas Ryley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coulters - Dau of Edward Coulters & Bella
    Born: 22 May 1809
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Michael Taylor & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hargreaves - Dau of Thomas Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1809
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Horsfield - Son of Wm. Horsfield & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Dau of Thomas Aspden & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cowburn - Son of James Cowburn & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Holt - Son of John Holt & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Deardon - Son of John Deardon & Catharine
    Born: 12 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Rawsthorne - Dau of Thomas Rawsthorne & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1809
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cowlding - Dau of Thomas Cowlding & Jenny
    Born: 9 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haydock - Son of Thomas Haydock & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale & Hannah
    Born: 25 Apr 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edge - Son of Betty Edge
    Born: 28 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Cornwall - Son of James Cornwall & Peggy
    Born: 28 Apr 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Gorner - Dau of Thomas Gorner & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lang - Dau of John Lang & Rose Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Greenhalgh - Dau of Moses Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - Dau of Joseph Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Dau of James Smith & Fanny
    Born: 13 Mar 1806
    Abode: Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tyson - Dau of Matthew Tyson & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Jenny Boardman
    Born: 10 Aug 1809
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Leach - Dau of Thomas Leach & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1809
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1809
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sally Haworth - Dau of Michael Haworth & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1809
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 50, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gudgeon - Dau of Thomas Gudgeon & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosanna Garstang - Dau of Betty Garstang
    Born: 8 Aug 1809
    Abode: Brindle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Greenhalgh - Dau of Samuel Greenhalgh & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Sharples Abbot - Son of James Abbot & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Dau of John Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Dau of James Holt & Betty
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Lever - Dau of John Lever & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kemp - Son of John Kemp & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Susan
    Born: 29 Jul 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutliff - Son of William Sutliff & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Sutliff - Son of William Sutliff & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ecroyd - Son of Mary Ecroyd
    Born: 11 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1809
    Abode: Rishton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 29 Feb 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Dau of Thomas Hacking & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Dau of John Hacking & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1809
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - Son of Mary Aspden
    Born: 18 Sep 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - Dau of James Brindle & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - Dau of Phillip Reed & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Carder - Son of Richard Carder & Nancy
    Born: 8 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Susan
    Born: 17 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Dau of Lawrence Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Parkington - Son of John Parkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Yates - Dau of John Yates & Nancy
    Born: 3 Jul 1809
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Catarell - Son of John Catarell & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kippex - Son of Edward Kippex & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Gregson - Dau of Alice Gregson
    Born: 20 Jul 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Jenny
    Born: 12 Oct 1809
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Thomas Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry McCave - Son of Catharine McCave
    Born: 3 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Dau of James Boardman & Nancy
    Born: 1 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abram Carter - Son of Henry Carter & Catharine
    Born: 15 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 51, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Bateson - Dau of William Bateson & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Betty
    Born: 13 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Allen - Dau of William Allen & Betty
    Born: 17 Jul 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - Son of Henry Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1809
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - Dau of Alice Atkinson
    Born: 8 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Law Rawsthorne - Dau of Martha Rawsthorne
    Born: 13 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Betty Hargreaves
    Born: 25 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wiggins - Son of William Wiggins & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chatman - Dau of John Chatman & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of Abram Cooper & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aspden - Dau of James Aspden & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Yates - Son of Jane Yates
    Born: 18 Nov 1809
    Abode: Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walsh - Dau of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Nicholas Kenyon & Jenny
    Born: 10 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Dau of William Ward & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1791
    Abode: Whilptshire
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1792
    Abode: Whilptshire
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1794
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1796
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1797
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1799
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1802
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - Dau of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1804
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - Dau of James Gregson & Susan
    Born: 5 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Dau of William Ryley & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Place - Son of Christopher Place & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Samuel Gregory & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Dau of William Holden & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 52, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - Dau of Betty Hacking
    Born: 30 Nov 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Dau of Mark Shaw & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Dau of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Nelson - Dau of William Nelson & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1809
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - Dau of Jonathan Allen & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1804
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - Dau of John Clayton & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1809
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hallworth - Son of John Hallworth & Hester
    Born: 10 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marjery Fielden - Dau of John Fielden & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - Dau of John Fenton & Betty
    Born: 10 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Dolly
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Mary Whitaker
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Devenport Clayton - Son of Devenport Clayton & Helen
    Born: 2 Aug 1809
    Abode: Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coup - Son of Lawrence Coup & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1810
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Nancy
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whitaker - Dau of Lawrence Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Mark Ashton & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Fish - Son of James Fish & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth France - Dau of Thomas France & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Hodgeon - Dau of Henry Hodgeon & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Portlock - Son of Benjamin Portlock & Nancy
    Born: 8 Dec 1809
    Abode: Walton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Moorby - Son of John Moorby & Rachel
    Born: 1 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ryley - Dau of George Ryley & Helen
    Born: 7 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tipping - Dau of George Tipping & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hanson Aspinall - Son of Robert Aspinall & Isabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Dau of William Almond & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1809
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 53, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Heyes - Dau of John Heyes & Lucy
    Born: 23 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Webster - Son of Jonathan Webster & Isabella
    Born: 5 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Catharine
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Bury - Son of Hugh Bury & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Dau of Edward Haworth & Grace
    Born: 21 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Haworth - Dau of Mary Haworth
    Born: 23 Feb 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Osboldeston - Dau of John Osboldeston & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of William Astley & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Maurice - Son of William Maurice & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of Betty Bolton
    Born: 2 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Holden - Dau of Ann Holden
    Born: 24 Feb 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Broughton - Son of Dolly Broughton
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Dau of Bartholomew Wilkinson & Margt.
    Born: 30 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of John Slater & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1806
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Slater - Son of John Slater & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Dau of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1807
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Dau of Richard Spencer & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1810
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gore - Dau of Robert Gore & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Dau of Robert Ward & Helen
    Born: 31 Mar 1810
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Isaac Ainsworth & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan 1810
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jan Hartley - Dau of Roger Hartley & Nanny
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Preston - Dau of Mary Preston
    Born: 18 Mar 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Noble - Dau of Mark Noble & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - Dau of James Lang & Catharine
    Born: 3 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bilsborough - Dau of William Bilsborough & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 54, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sutliff - Son of Thomas Sutliff & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - Dau of Millison Haworth
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Lawrence Hacking & Helen
    Born: 15 Mar 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ebenezer Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Hester
    Born: 22 Feb 1810
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Gregson - Dau of James Gregson & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Bailey - Dau of William Bailey & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden & Jenny
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walkden - Son of William Walkden & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Dau of William Walkden & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - Son of John Rawsthorne & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Walkden - Dau of Thomas Walkden & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Abbot - Dau of Thomas Abbot & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Minikin - Dau of Thomas Minikin & Helen
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Dau of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Dau of Alice Clegg
    Born: 1 Jan 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Briley - Son of John Briley & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bolton - Dau of Robert Bolton & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 May 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kitty Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Nancy
    Born: 26 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Helen
    Born: 1 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Dau of William Knowles & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Foulds - Dau of Henry Foulds & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of George Holden & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1810
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliff - Son of Robert Rawcliff & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Yates - Dau of Thomas Yates & Helen
    Born: 17 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 55, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hodgson - Dau of Thomas Hodgson & Alice
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Dau of James Hartley & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Harwood - Son of Susan Harwood
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspden Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Garstang - Dau of Thomas Garstang & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - Dau of John Yates & Peggy
    Born: 17 Apr 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Crawl - Son of John Crawl & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Wood - Son of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Stones - Dau of John Stones & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Dau of John Mason & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of Joseph Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Broockbank - Son of Joseph Broockbank & Judith
    Born: 17 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - Son of William Earnshaw & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1810
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Byrom - Son of William Byrom & Betty
    Born: 26 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Andlesark - Dau of Margaret Andlesark
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Barbary Oldham - Dau of John Oldham & Barbary
    Born: 21 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Westwell - Son of William Westwell & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1808
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Westwell - Dau of William Westwell & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cockshut - Son of Daniel Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Dau of John Lever & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Southworth - Dau of Miles Southworth & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriot Butterworth - Dau of Thomas Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hanson Dewhurst - Son of George Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Peter Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Sally
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Laurence Walmsley & Nanny
    Born: 6 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightboune - Dau of William Lightboune & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cockshut - Dau of Alice Cockshut
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hehurst - Son of Bartey Hahurst & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cockshut - Son of Abram Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Snape - Dau of Thomas Snape & Bella
    Born: 30 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 56, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aron Hunt - Son of Joseph Hunt & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Monk - Son of John Monk & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Agness Thompson
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sutliff - Son of Resolution Sutliff
    Born: 8 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Scoles - Dau of George Scoles & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1810
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hunter - Dau of Michael Hunter & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hunter - Son of Michael Hunter & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Clift - Son of Henry Clift & Helen
    Born: 10 Mar 1810
    Abode: Penendom
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Helen
    Born: 12 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nutter - Dau of James Nutter & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1810
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Walkden - Dau of James Walkden & Jenny
    Born: 11 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walton - Dau of John Walton & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Helen
    Born: 22 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clegg - Dau of George Clegg & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Lacy - Son of Rorger [sic] Lacy & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Eccles - Dau of John Eccles & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Yate and Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dearden - Son of William Dearden & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1810
    Abode: Yate and Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Margerison - Dau of James Margerison & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1810
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mao - Son of James Mao & Jenny
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Dau of Henry Ainsworth & Catharine
    Born: 27 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Watson - Dau of Henry Watson & Nancy
    Born: 14 Jun 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fielden - Dau of James Fielden & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Collinson - Dau of John Collinson & Betty
    Born: 29 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Martlin - Dau of William Martlin & Dolly
    Born: 15 Aug 1810
    Abode: Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dau of William Smith & Isabel
    Born: 27 Aug 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Laurenson - Son of Nicholas Laurenson & Susanna
    Born: 26 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of Helen Sharples
    Born: 1 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Brogden - Dau of John Brogden & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Margerison - Son of Evan Margerison & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - Dau of Robert Richmond & Helen
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Pleasington
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 57, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 30 Jun 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of James Astley & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wade - Son of William Wade & Nancy
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau of William Kenyon & Jenny
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Thornley - Dau of George Thornley & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1800
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Thornley - Dau of George Thornley & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1804
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Thornley - Son of George Thornley & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornley - Dau of George Thornley & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1808
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Elias Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 28 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Dau of Thomas Hindle & Prudence
    Born: 27 May 1802
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Dau of James Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holden - Dau of Joseph Holden & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Hehurst - Dau of John Hehurst & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1810
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Peggy
    Born: 21 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Ryley - Son of Roger Ryley & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Horsgate - Dau of Elias Horsgate & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Morgy - Dau of John Morgy & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Henry Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Sagar - Dau of Robert Sagar & Nanny
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Helen
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Livsey - Dau of James Livsey & Grace
    Born: 4 Jan 1810
    Abode: Apton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Dolly
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - Dau of Samuel Brooks & Betty
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Dau of William Parker & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Aspden - Dau of John Aspden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - Dau of Henry Mercer & Grace
    Born: 25 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hollos - Son of Jonas Hollos & Jenny
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - Dau of Molly Anderton
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Dau of James Kenyon & Helen
    Born: 11 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tunstell - Dau of Robert Tunstell & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Yates - Son of William Yates & Betty
    Born: 7 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 58, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowel - Son of John Cowel & Nancy
    Born: 1 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Tipping - Dau of Thomas Tipping & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Walton - Dau of Robert Walton & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Jenny
    Born: 21 Nov 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Catharine
    Born: 28 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Benjamin Holden & Helen
    Born: 29 Oct 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - Dau of Roger Marsden & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Betty
    Born: 1 Nov 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Higham - Dau of James Higham & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hopper - Dau of William Hopper & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Witton - Dau of Henry Witton & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sutliff - Son of Mary Sutliff
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Tattersall - Son of Richard Tattersall & Jenny
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Miranda Hanby - Dau of Joseph Hanby & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Almond - Dau of John Almond & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1810 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Nicholas Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 12 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard John Kitchen - Son of John Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Dau of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Roscoe Croasdale - Dau of John Fell & Ann Croasdale
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Dau of Betty Wood
    Born: 9 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cowel - Dau of Edward Cowel & Molly
    Born: 11 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Croft - Son of James Croft & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - Dau of Richard Ratcliff & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornborough - Dau of Rachel Thornborough
    Born: 15 Oct 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Horrel - Son of Joseph Horrel & Betty
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Warren - Son of John Warren & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Whalley - Dau of Christopher Whalley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Fenton - Dau of Abraham Fenton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 59, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - Son of James Fish & Jenny
    Born: 24 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Astley - Son of James Astley & Betty
    Born: 19 Jul 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Helen
    Born: 8 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brogden - Dau of James Brogden & Nanny
    Born: 30 Nov 1810
    Abode: Read
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catharine Proctor - Dau of William Proctor & Agness
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Duckworth Duckworth - Son of Mary Duckworth
    Born: 5 Nov 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Duxbury - Son of Catherine Duxbury
    Born: 1 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Speeding Coulthurst - Son of Robert Coulthurst & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pomfret - Dau of Matthew Pomfret & Hester
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Brown - Dau of Leonard Brown & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Richard Hacking & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgeon - Son of Joseph Hodgeon & Hester
    Born: 19 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Crossley - Dau of David Crossley & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Pomfret - Son of Thomas Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Helen
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Oldham - Dau of Joseph Oldham & Nanny
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Whalley - Dau of Margaret Whalley
    Born: 11 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Nelson - Dau of John Nelson & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pricilla Deaurden - Dau of John Deaurden & Jenny
    Born: 5 Feb 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Dau of Betty Slater
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Eccleston - Dau of Richard Eccleston & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Helen
    Born: 24 Dec 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gillebrand - Son of Nancy Gillebrand
    Born: 1 Mar 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gorner - Dau of Thomas Gorner & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grunshaw - Dau of James Grunshaw & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1811
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eccles - Dau of Peggy Eccles
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Price - Son of Revd. John Price & Benidicta
    Born: 22 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smalley - Dau of Joseph Smalley & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Livsey - Dau of Samuel Livsey & Catharine
    Born: 11 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Mercer - Son of Betty Mercer
    Born: 3 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Dolly
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Martholme - Dau of John Martholme & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1811
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baines - Son of Jonathan Baines & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - Son of Helen Rawsthorne
    Born: 18 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - Dau of William Clarke & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Cockshut - Dau of John Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1811
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Imanuel Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Tomlinson - Son of Henry Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fullalove - Son of John Fullalove & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 60, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Coup - Son of Laurence Coup & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1811
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abbot - Son of William Abbot & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Hester
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ward - Dau of Samuel Ward & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hester Yates - Dau of Anthony Yates & Lettice
    Born: 18 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Hodgeon - Dau of Henry Hodgeon & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lightboune - Dau of James Lightboune & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Boardman - Dau of Robert Boardman & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of Jonathan Allen & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balshaw - Son of John Balshaw & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - Son of Joseph Hindle & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1807
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - Son of William Astley & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Wilkinson - Dau of Richard Wilkinson & Barbary
    Born: 20 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hodgeon - Dau of Joseph Hodgeon & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1811
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Crook - Dau of Joseph Crook & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1811
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Wiggins - Dau of William Wiggins & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Elizabeth written in error then corrected with Maria.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Dau of John Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Dau of Thomas Oldham
    Born: 9 Apr 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Richard Heyes & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson Snape - Son of Betty Snape
    Born: 23 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cook - Dau of Thomas Cook & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Green - Son of James Green & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1810
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Holden - Son of William Holden & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Leaver - Dau of William Leaver & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 May 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Dau of John Holt & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Isabella
    Born: 3 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Eccles - Dau of Miles Eccles & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Cook - Dau of Betty Cook
    Born: 15 May 1811
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Mitchel - Son of William Mitchel & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Reed - Son of Robert Reed & Duella
    Born: 3 Nov 1810
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Duckworth - Dau of William Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Gillebrand - Dau of Betty Gillebrand
    Born: 24 May 1811
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Middleton - Dau of Thomas Middleton & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Shorrock - Son of William Shorrock & Nanny
    Born: 19 May 1811
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Mercer - Dau of Edward Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stewardson Sturdy - Son of Thomas Sturdy & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Pickup - Dau of Joseph Pickup & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ellison - Son of Job Ellison & Hester
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cataral - Son of Thomas Cataral & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 61, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Duckworth - Dau of Timothy Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Councel - Son of Jane Councel
    Born: 1 Jun 1811
    Abode: Balderston
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bullen - Son of John Bullen & Betty
    Born: 13 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - Dau of Martha Leaver
    Born: 25 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Nuttal - Dau of James Nuttal & Alice
    Born: 9 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Lang - Dau of John Lang & Rosanna
    Born: 19 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Livsey - Son of John Livsey & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Walsh - Dau of Henry Walsh & Helen
    Born: 27 Jun 1811
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Taylor Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jul 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ephraim Coulthurst - Son of Edward Coulthurst & Isabella
    Born: 19 May 1811
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Chew - Son of Thomas Chew & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croasdale - Dau of Henry Croasdale & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Christopher Boardman & Betty
    Born: 31 May 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Lightboune - Dau of Thomas Lightboune & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Baron - Dau of Mary Baron
    Born: 21 Apr 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - Son of John Fish & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Hindle - Dau of John Hindle & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Edmundson - Dau of James Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of Edward Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Ann Ashton
    Born: 29 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ibbitson - Son of John Ibbitson & Alles
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Earnshaw - Dau of John Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heyhurst - Son of Henry Heyhurst & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCulla - Dau of John McCulla & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Crossley - Dau of Thomas Crossley & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Dau of Henry Hartley & Helen
    Born: 3 Mar 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Helen
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Procter - Son of John Procter & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Coulden - Son of Thomas Coulden & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cook - Son of George Cook & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Parkington - Dau of John Parkington & Betty
    Born: 21 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William King - Son of Henry King & Betty
    Born: 24 Jul 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - Dau of Thomas Pemberton & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Hallows - Son of John Hallows & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Andrew Knowles Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - Son of Michael Hartley & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1811
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Nutter - Son of George Nutter & Betty
    Born: 9 Jul 1811
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Betty
    Born: 16 Jul 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Nicholas Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1799
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Duckworth - Dau of Mary Duckworth
    Born: 11 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hugh Crook - Son of William Crook & Hester
    Born: 11 Apr 1805
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Bradley - Son of Thomas Bradley & Catherine
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sharples - Dau of John Sharples & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Winnel
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cooper - Son of Abram Cooper & Betty
    Born: 17 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mitchel - Son of James Mitchel & Peggy
    Born: 20 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robinson Clough - Son of Thomas Clough & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 62, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Dau of Joseph Sharples & Betty
    Born: 12 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Dau of James Cook & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Lord - Dau of Samuel Lord & Nancy
    Born: 11 Aug 1811
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Livsey - Son of George Livsey & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Dau of John Heyes & Jenny
    Born: 4 Aug 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Dolly
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - Son of Hester Thompson
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Rawsthorne - Dau of Thomas Rawsthorne & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pickup - Son of William Pickup & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Rufas Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1811
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Helen
    Born: 10 Sep 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Whalley - Dau of Betty Whalley
    Born: 2 Sep 1811
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Livsey - Son of James Livsey & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Greenalgh - Son of Moses Greenalgh & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of Charles Robinson & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1809
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pheobe Robinson - Dau of Charles Robinson & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Allen - Son of William Allen & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Jepson - Son of John Jepson & Helen
    Born: 25 May 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliffe - Dau of Alice Ratcliffe
    Born: 19 Sep 1811
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1811
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - Son of Peggy Johnson
    Born: 17 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sutliff - Dau of William Sutliff & Hannah
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Robert Fisher & Helen
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Dau of John Jackson & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Coup - Dau of Cornelius Coup & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Helen
    Born: 12 Sep 1811
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holston - Dau of Thomas Holston & Betty
    Born: 15 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Margaret Taylor
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cemp - Son of John Cemp & Betty
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Tindle - Dau of Robert Tindle & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whalley - Son of Laurence Whalley & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Oct 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Helen
    Born: 17 Aug 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Dau of John Fairclough & Pricilla
    Born: 19 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Livsey - Son of James Livsey & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Haydock - Son of Thomas Haydock & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1811
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Dau of George Pickup & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1811
    Abode: Clayton Le Dale
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charnley Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Lettice
    Born: 16 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agness Nelson - Dau of William Nelson & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1811
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - Son of Mary Ainsworth
    Born: 16 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rueben Loynd - Son of James Loynd & Helen
    Born: 6 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsabeth Earnshaw - Dau of Abram Earnshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - Dau of John Eccles & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1811
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Waring - Son of Helen Waring
    Born: 30 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Faith Tinker - Dau of Elizabeth Tinker
    Born: 9 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hacking Wright - Son of Sarah Wright
    Born: 28 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Woodacre - Son of William Woodacre & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shute - Son of William Shute & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 63, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Holden - Son of Alice Holden
    Born: 26 Oct 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shorrock - Dau of Thomas Shorrock & Nancy
    Born: 6 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Ryley - Son of George Ryley & Helen
    Born: 16 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of Peter Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hodson - Son of Nancy Hodson
    Born: 22 Nov 1811
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickring - Son of Thomas Pickring & Nancy
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Susan
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morry - Son of James Morry & Grace
    Born: 14 Sep 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sailsbury - Dau of John Sailsbury & Betty
    Born: 29 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Howson Anderton - Son of Alice Anderton
    Born: 15 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - Dau of George Whittle & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Susan
    Born: 12 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Tattersal - Son of Richard Tattersal & Jenny
    Born: 16 Nov 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edge - Son of Mary Edge
    Born: 14 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Crook - Son of Miles Crook & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1811
    Abode: Wheelton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Aspden - Son of Ralph Aspden & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bulcock - Dau of John Bulcock & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1811
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - Son of Jane Holden
    Born: 22 Sep 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cowburn - Son of James Cowburn & Peggy
    Born: 20 Dec 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nicholas Taylor - Son of Michael Taylor & Betty
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fielden - Son of Thomas Fielden & Martha
    Born: 17 May 1810
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Pomfret - Son of Helen Pomfret
    Born: 1 Dec 1811
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Fisher - Dau of Nicholas Fisher & Rose
    Born: 19 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Read - Son of John Read & Peggy
    Born: 21 Nov 1811
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Brown - Son of William Brown & Helen
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Noble - Dau of Mark Noble & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crawl - Son of John Crawl & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Walsh - Dau of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1812
    Abode: Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - Dau of John Longworth & Helen
    Born: 22 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Armstead - Dau of William Armstead & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Dau of John Butterworth & Helen
    Born: 13 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Dau of Christopher Hargreaves & Helen
    Born: 6 Jan 1812
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pomfret - Dau of Joseph Pomfret & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - Dau of Robert Hindle & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pomfret - Dau of Joseph Pomfret & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1812
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenalgh - Son of Robert Greenalgh & Nancy
    Born: 6 Dec 1811
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pomfret Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Croft - Dau of James Croft & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dewhurst - Dau of George Dewhurst & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Savage - Dau of John Savage & Lydia
    Born: 27 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Chatman - Son of John Chatman & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Brindley - Dau of James Brindley & Betty
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amos Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Betty
    Born: 16 Feb 1812
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Clayton - Dau of Devenport Clayton & Helen
    Born: 26 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Townsend - Son of Henry Townsend & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 64, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Dau of Henry Shaw & Susanna
    Born: 31 Jan 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Pricilla Hindle - Dau of James Hindle & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Dau of Richard Crossley & Deborah
    Born: 21 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Parkington - Dau of Martha Parkington
    Born: 29 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whitaker - Dau of Laurence Whitaker & Helen
    Born: 7 Mar 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1812
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Shaw - Dau of Mark Shaw & Alice
    Born: 29 Feb 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parker - Son of Henry Parker & Susan
    Born: 19 Feb 1812
    Abode: Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Webster - Dau of Jonathan Webster & Isabella
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1810
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitaker - Dau of Thomas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Smith - Dau of William Smith & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1812
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Margerison - Son of Evan Margerison & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1812
    Abode: Samlesbury
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Holme - Dau of James Holme & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Job Booth - Son of Jame Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1811
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bolton - Son of Robert Bolton & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1812
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Helen
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holden - Dau of Edward Holden & Nancy
    Born: 26 Feb 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Nicholas Kenyon & Jenny
    Born: 8 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Maxwell - Dau of Robert Maxwell & Helen
    Born: 21 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1812
    Abode: Hoghton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Borrough - Dau of Hester Borrough
    Born: 26 Jan 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hester Tipping - Dau of George Tipping & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brindley - Dau of James Brindley & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Core - Dau of Robert Core & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmundson - Dau of Joseph Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agness Holliwell - Dau of Ralph Holliwell & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Dau of Nicholas Bentley & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1811
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Jepson - Son of Joseph Jepson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Wolstanholme - Son of Richard Wolstanholme & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bilsborough - Dau of William Bilsborough & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Pollard - Son of Joseph Pollard & Susanna
    Born: 1 Jan 1812
    Abode: Rushton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brookbank - Son of Joseph Brookbank & Judith
    Born: 16 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 5 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 6 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Lacy - Son of Roger Lacy & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alles Blakey - Dau of John Blakey & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hornby - Dau of John Hornby & Jenny
    Born: 7 Apr 1812
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Richmond - Son of Jenny Richmond
    Born: 6 May 1812
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Shuttleworth - Son of Michael Shuttleworth & Helen
    Born: 22 Mar 1812
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of John Yates & Helen
    Born: 7 Apr 1812
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Byrom - Dau of William Byrom & Betty
    Born: 2 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clarkson - Son of James Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - Son of Henry Lonsdale & Isabella
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Livsey
    Notes: [Unreadable birth year.]
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 65, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Becket - Son of Betty Becket
    Born: 10 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Jani
    Born: 21 Feb 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of John Waddington & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hallworth - Son of John Hallworth & Hester
    Born: 24 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Pickering - Dau of Thomas Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Dau of Laurence Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Dau of John Ashworth & Bella
    Born: 15 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of George Smith & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1811
    Abode: Chatham Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Winder - Dau of Betty Winder
    Born: 27 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bond - Son of Thomas Bond & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Dau of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Dolly
    Born: 17 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of William Hall & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - Dau of Giles Haworth & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Haworth - Dau of Thomas Haworth & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshuah Clayton - Son of John Clayton & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1812
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ashton - Dau of George Ashton & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1812
    Abode: Mellor
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hoddy - Son of George Hoddy & Isabella
    Born: 2 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Knubley - Son of Thomas Knubley & Agness
    Born: 27 May 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reeder - Dau of William Reeder & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Jun 1812
    Abode: Livsey
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eccles - Dau of John Eccles & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1812
    Abode: Pleasington
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Dau of James Pilkington & Susan
    Born: 28 May 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Helen
    Born: 13 May 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cockshut - Dau of Daniel Cockshut & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1812
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Carus - Son of William Carus & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspden - Dau of Thomas Aspden & Helen
    Born: 3 Jun 1812
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Brindley - Son of Alice Brindley
    Born: 10 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Dau of Jonathan Taylor & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Townsend - Dau of James Townsend & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1812
    Abode: Yate Bank
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Ann Ashton
    Born: 13 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of Robert Cunliffe & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Jepson - Dau of James Jepson & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Fielden - Son of Jonathan Fielden & Betty
    Born: 30 Mar 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zachariah Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mitchel - Dau of William Mitchel & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cowel - Dau of Devenport Cowel & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1812
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of William Higham & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ellison - Son of Ann Ellison
    Born: 4 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ainsworth - Dau of Joseph Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1812
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William King - Son of William King & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul 1812
    Abode: Witton
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sellors - Son of Thomas Sellors & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Sellors - Dau of Thomas Sellors & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - Dau of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Clift - Dau of Henry Clift & Helen
    Born: 30 Apr 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 27 May 1812
    Abode: Low Darwen
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Edmundson - Son of James Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1812 St Paul, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Carus - Dau of Richard Carus & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 66, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1470927
Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home