|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1892 - 1900
Baptisms for 1900
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1898 - 1899
Baptism: 5 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mona Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1899
Abode: 26 Bullen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3285
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William James Bentley - [Child] of Caleb Bentley & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 26 Walpole St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3286
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Alice Embley - [Child] of John Embley & Maria
Born: 30 Dec 1899
Abode: 4 St Ann St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3287
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Farrell Haworth - [Child] of Walter Haworth & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1899
Abode: 3 Syke St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 411, Entry 3288
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nellie Haydock - [Child] of Edward Haydock & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1899
Abode: 241 Aspden Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3289
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gladys Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 7 Lucknow St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3290
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Prout - [Child] of James Albert Prout & Susannah
Born: 29 Dec 1899
Abode: 4 Eagle Court
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3291
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florrie Davies - [Child] of Stanley Davies & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1899
Abode: 65 Inkermann St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3292
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Walmsley - [Child] of James Edward Walmsley & Mary Lavinia
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 12 Vicar St
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3293
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Edward Balderstone - [Child] of Sylvester Balderstone & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1900
Abode: 14 Grace St
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3294
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Harriet
Born: 6 Jan 1900
Abode: 22 Crossfield St
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3295
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Crook - [Child] of John Thomas Crook & Sarah Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1899
Abode: 83 Helen St
Occupation: Wire Worker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 412, Entry 3296
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eva McKay - [Child] of Hettie McKay
Born: 29 Nov 1899
Abode: 32 Dewhurst St
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Notes: Illegitimate [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3297
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Betsy Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 46 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3298
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Percy Lund Pollard - [Child] of William Robert Pollard & Jane Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1882
Abode: 65 Church St
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3299
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Jan 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Standing - [Child] of Robert Standing & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1882
Abode: 48 Alice St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3300
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Standing - [Child] of Lawrence Standing & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: 39 Charnley St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3301
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1899
Abode: 43 Arthur St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3302
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Ann
Born: 13 Dec 1899
Abode: 24 Daisy St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3303
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Grimshaw - [Child] of Fisher Grimshaw & Bella
Born: 14 Jan 1900
Abode: 35 Whalley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 413, Entry 3304
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lister - [Child] of John Thomas Lister & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1900
Abode: 57 Chapel St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3305
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Hannah
Born: 7 Jan 1900
Abode: 1 Milham St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3306
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Frankland - [Child] of Thomas William Frankland & Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1900
Abode: 12 Whalley Rd
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3307
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Woods - [Child] of Arthur Woods & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1899
Abode: 23 Park Rd
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3308
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Janet
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 15 Sarah Ellen Street
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3309
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abram Brown - [Child] of Abram Brown & Martha
Born: 7 Jan 1900
Abode: 54 Arthur St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3310
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Duckworth - [Child] of John James Duckworth & Susannah
Born: 18 Jan 1900
Abode: 142 Dukes Brow
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3311
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Cooper - [Child] of Leonard Jackson Cooper & Esther
Born: 1 Feb 1900
Abode: 22 Balshaw Rd
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 414, Entry 3312
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Mary Ellen Taylor
Born: 16 Dec 1899
Abode: 17 South Clifton St Lytham
Occupation: Housekeeper
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: Illegitimate [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3313
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Barlow-Butterworth - [Child] of David Barlow-Butterworth & Lucy
Born: 13 Jan 1900
Abode: 16 BurlingtonSt
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3314
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dora Ashworth Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1900
Abode: 42 Audley Range
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3315
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1900
Abode: 25 Ashworth St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3316
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hodgkinson - [Child] of Robert Hodgkinson & Martha
Born: 16 Jan 1900
Abode: 6 Chapel Green
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3317
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Hamer - [Child] of William Roy Hamer & Frances Louisa
Born: 4 Jan 1900
Abode: 64 Limbrick
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3318
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1900
Abode: 33 Ordnance St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3319
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Mary Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1900
Abode: 4 Copy St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 415, Entry 3320
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Grierson - [Child] of Albert Grierson & Nancy Alice
Born: 31 Jan 1900
Abode: 64 Napier St
Occupation: Sugar Boiler
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3321
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Livesey - [Child] of Richard James Livesey & Emily
Born: 24 Dec 1899
Abode: 19 Pine St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3322
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hayhurst - [Child] of Arthur Hayhurst & Alice
Born: 20 Feb 1900
Abode: 20 Dixon St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3323
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1900
Abode: 7 Lord Byron St
Occupation: Cotton Mixer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3324
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Doris Lamb - [Child] of Harry Lamb & Martha
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 7 Mason St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3325
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Hole - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hole & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1900
Abode: 20 Chatham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3326
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Helm - [Child] of William Henry Helm & Diana
Born: 28 Dec 1899
Abode: 40 Belgrave St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3327
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Pointer - [Child] of John Pointer & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1900
Abode: 28 Henrietta St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 416, Entry 3328
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary
Born: 20 Feb 1900
Abode: 20 Chatham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3329
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Shaw - [Child] of Archibald Shaw & Emily
Born: 4 Mar 1900
Abode: 2 Butler St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3330
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1900
Abode: 5 Haworth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3331
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Cooperthwaite - [Child] of Walter Cooperthwaite & Mary
Born: 18 Feb 1900
Abode: 16 Lord Byron St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3332
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Roberts Halton - [Child] of Samuel Halton & Lucy
Born: 29 Jan 1900
Abode: 49 Harcourt St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3333
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Mottershaw - [Child] of Edward Mottershaw & Jessie
Born: 30 Jan 1900
Abode: 70 Charlotte St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3334
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Brandon -
Born: 9 Feb 1900
Notes: [Nothing further entered]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3335
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Sharples - [Child] of Thomas John Sharples & Catherine
Born: 1 Aug 1899
Abode: 24 Sharples St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 417, Entry 3336
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florrie Ecclestone - [Child] of Philip Ecclestone & Zillah
Born: 26 Feb 1900
Abode: 8 Lancaster St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3337
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nancy Preston - [Child] of Henry Preston & Harriet Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1900
Abode: 4 Dean St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3338
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Roughsedge - [Child] of Henry Roughsedge & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1900
Abode: 47 Larkhill
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3339
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Woodcock - [Child] of James Woodcock & Elizabeth Jeanette
Born: 3 Feb 1900
Abode: 16 Malvern Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3340
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Beecroft - [Child] of Josiah John Beecroft & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 29 Baines St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3341
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Jane Ellen
Born: 3 Mar 1900
Abode: 119 Poplar St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3342
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1900
Abode: 125 Whalley Range
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3343
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1900
Abode: 3 Milton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 418, Entry 3344
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Peel - [Child] of Lawson Peel & Lizzie
Born: 19 Feb 1900
Abode: 23 Heatley St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3345
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Eliza
Born: 3 Nov 1899
Abode: 71 Arthur St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3346
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Mar 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Hardman - [Child] of John Hardman & Alice
Born: 6 Jul 1870
Abode: Waterfornt
Occupation: Mill Manager
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: Baptised by J. T. Lane Baptist Minister Waterfoot Received into the church this date
[in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3347
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harold Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1900
Abode: 32 Cedar St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3348
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jessie Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Margaret
Born: 16 Feb 1900
Abode: Brandy House Brow
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3349
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Horace Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1900
Abode: 9 Higher Bank St
Occupation: Constable
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3350
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Slater - [Child] of Thomas Charles Slater & Emma
Born: 10 Mar 1900
Abode: 39 Water St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3351
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Armstrong - [Child] of John Charles Armstrong & Emily
Born: 25 Feb 1900
Abode: 26 Heatley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 419, Entry 3352
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Riding - [Child] of Thomas Riding & Mary Alice
Born: 11 Mar 1900
Abode: 21 Meadow St
Occupation: Fire Beater
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3353
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bessie Lawrenson - [Child] of James Lawrenson & Helena
Born: 17 Feb 1900
Abode: 77 Derby St Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3354
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Agnes Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1900
Abode: 31 Kirkham Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3355
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilian Crowther - [Child] of George Crowther & Annie
Born: 28 Feb 1900
Abode: Shaw St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3356
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bert Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1900
Abode: 27 Rover St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3357
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Airey - [Child] of Walter Garnett Airey & Nancy
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 6 Palatine St
Occupation: Detective
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3358
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Riding - [Child] of Frederick Riding & Martha Alice
Born: 2 Jan 1900
Abode: 15 Throstle St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3359
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of John William Forrest & Sarah
Born: 3 May 1899
Abode: 5 Aston St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 420, Entry 3360
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ridge - [Child] of Richard Ridge & Betsy
Born: 8 Apr 1900
Abode: 12 William Herbert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3361
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Freda Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Jane Ann
Born: 12 Mar 1900
Abode: 25 Dickenson St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3362
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Stanford - [Child] of Frederick Stanford & Emily
Born: 27 Mar 1900
Abode: 122 Bridge Rd
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3363
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Rout - [Child] of William Rout & Susannah
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 18 Intack Crescent
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3364
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Sarah
Born: 27 Mar 1900
Abode: 4 Ozier St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3365
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wilding - [Child] of Evan Mason Wilding & Mary
Born: 23 Mar 1900
Abode: 135 Birley St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3366
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Utting - [Child] of William Utting & Ann Sins
Born: 17 Mar 1900
Abode: 12 Clayton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3367
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Gladstone McLaren - [Child] of James McLaren & Hannah
Born: 4 Feb 1900
Abode: 44 Shaw St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3368
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Alfred Ainsworth & Sarah Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1900
Abode: 40 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 421, Entry 3369
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Dawson Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Betsy
Born: 17 Apr 1900
Abode: 36 Kay St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3370
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Morris - [Child] of Robert Thomas Morris & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1900
Abode: 19 Fort St
Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3371
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Hindle - [Child] of Reuben Hindle & Margaret
Born: 24 Nov 1899
Abode: 11 Caroline St
Occupation: Bicycle Polisher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3372
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Lofthouse - [Child] of Mary Ellen Lofthouse
Born: 15 Apr 1900
Abode: 13 Addison St
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Notes: Illegitimate [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3373
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Nield - [Child] of William Nield & Maud
Born: 4 Apr 1900
Abode: 24 Summer St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3374
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Isabella Greenhalgh - [Child] of William Greenhalgh & Hannah
Born: 4 Mar 1900
Abode: 21 West St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3375
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thompson - [Child] of William Robert Thompson & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 101 Hancock St
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 422, Entry 3376
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1900
Abode: 54 Hollin Bridge
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3377
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duxbury - [Child] of Robert Duxbury & Ellen
Born: 19 Apr 1900
Abode: 17 Rawstone St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3378
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Richard Rawlinson Turner & Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1900
Abode: 63 Rawstone St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3379
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Apr 1900
Abode: 38 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3380
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Winifred Janson - [Child] of James Watkin Janson & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Apr 1900
Abode: 22 Revidge St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3381
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Young - [Child] of John Young & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1900
Abode: 62 Cambridge St Wigan
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3382
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Sagar - [Child] of Oates Sagar & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1900
Abode: 23 Haslingden Rd
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3383
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Levi Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Jennette
Born: 11 Apr 1900
Abode: 33 Addington St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 423, Entry 3384
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elias Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1900
Abode: 32 Pickup St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3385
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Fred Shaw & Margaret
Born: 19 Apr 1900
Abode: 21 Rockcliffe St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3386
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Mary Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Margaret Ellen
Born: 7 May 1900
Abode: 48 Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3387
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Flynn - [Child] of John William Flynn & Elizabeth Annie
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: 48 Ash St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3388
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jamieson - [Child] of Henry Jamieson & Margaret
Born: 27 Apr 1900
Abode: 3 Wensley St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3389
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William John Jones - [Child] of William Augustus Jones & Ann
Born: 13 Mar 1900
Abode: 5 Chapel St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3390
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Portnall - [Child] of George Portnall & Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 20 Milham St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3391
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy May Green - [Child] of John William Green & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1900
Abode: 131 London Rd
Occupation: Cotton Salesman
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 424, Entry 3392
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pickup - [Child] of Edward Pickup & Annie
Born: 14 May 1900
Abode: 55 James Square
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3393
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Colbert - [Child] of William Henry Colbert & Mary Alice
Born: 2 May 1900
Abode: 30 Ice St
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3394
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Colbert - [Child] of William Henry Colbert & Mary Alice
Born: 2 May 1900
Abode: 30 Ice St
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3395
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Irene Ingham - [Child] of John James Ingham & Agnes Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1899
Abode: 25 Sharples St
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3396
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Margaret
Born: 10 May 1900
Abode: 23 Smalley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3397
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Viola Ethel Aspden - [Child] of Herbert Aspden & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Apr 1900
Abode: 190 Downham St
Occupation: Yeast Merchant
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3398
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances May Walker - [Child] of Tracey William Walker & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1900
Abode: 36 Oswald St
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: P Received into church 27 June 1900 F. W. E. Chadwick [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3399
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Clayton - [Child] of Emmanuel Clayton & Edith
Born: 28 Apr 1900
Abode: 223 Mosely St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 425, Entry 3400
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Phyllis Brown - [Child] of John Charles Miller Brown & Isabella Maria
Born: 7 Sep 1899
Abode: 55 Lynwood Rd
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3401
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bridge - [Child] of Samuel Bridge & Hannah
Born: 2 May 1900
Abode: 118 Haslingdon Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3402
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Lomax - [Child] of Albert Lomax & Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1900
Abode: 15 Margaret Ann St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3403
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rhoda Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1900
Abode: 91 Stansfeld St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3404
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George William Hirst - [Child] of George William Hirst & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 May 1900
Abode: 22 Poplar St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3405
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Gelder - [Child] of Richard Gelder & Maria
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 22 Longfield St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3406
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Frankland - [Child] of John William Frankland & Emily
Born: 3 May 1900
Abode: 82 Balaclava St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3407
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellis Smithson - [Child] of Tom Smithson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Apr 1900
Abode: 30 Larkhill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 426, Entry 3408
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tom Smithson - [Child] of Tom Smithson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Larkhill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3409
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harold Farnsworth - [Child] of George William Farnsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1900
Abode: 29 Joseph St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3410
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Britnell - [Child] of Victor James Britnell & Clara
Born: 4 Apr 1900
Abode: 35 Pitt St
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3411
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Smithson - [Child] of Tom Smithson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Nov 1896
Abode: 30 Larkhill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3412
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Smithson - [Child] of William Smithson & Cordelia
Born: 15 May 1900
Abode: 23 Mount St James Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3413
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Tildsley - [Child] of James Alfred Tildsley & Mary Alice
Born: 5 May 1900
Abode: 10 Cobden Place Tranmere
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3414
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Ruth
Born: 14 May 1900
Abode: 28 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3415
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1900
Abode: 26 Goldhey St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 427, Entry 3416
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Hyde - [Child] of Samuel Hyde & Sarah
Born: 16 Apr 1900
Abode: 10 James St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3417
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret May Smithson - [Child] of Robert Smithson & Eliza
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: 20 Shaw St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3418
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Farnsworth - [Child] of George Farnsworth & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1900
Abode: 1 Logwood St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3419
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Frances Shorrock - [Child] of Frederick Simpson Shorrock & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1900
Abode: 37 Harcourt Street
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3420
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Crawshaw - [Child] of George Edward Crawshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 9 Mar 1900
Abode: 17 Hirst Street (Cornholme)
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3421
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Broadbent - [Child] of Joe Harry Broadbent & Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1900
Abode: 176 Lower Audley Street
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3422
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Heaps - [Child] of Francis Heaps & Elizabeth
Born: 4 May 1900
Abode: 37 Lawrence St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3423
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Enid Blanche Revell Reade - [Child] of Edward Revell Reade & Blanche Mary
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: Ivy Bank Blackburn
Occupation: Capt in the Army
Baptised By: F. Cramer Roberts Vicar Apd. Bishop
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 428, Entry 3424
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Livesey - [Child] of Peter Livesey & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1900
Abode: 48 Portland Street
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3425
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Clark - [Child] of Stephen Clark & Ellen
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: Smith's Arms Water Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3426
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holker - [Child] of Robert Holker & Ada
Born: 17 May 1900
Abode: 78 Carlisle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3427
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Elizabeth
Abode: 100 Moss St
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Notes: [No birth date entered]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3428
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John James Holt - [Child] of Henry Livesey Holt & Margaret
Born: 24 May 1900
Abode: 97 Arthue St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3429
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Blackburn - [Child] of Charles Blackburn & Mary Eliza
Born: 17 Jun 1900
Abode: 40 Wensley Fold
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3430
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Clayton - [Child] of Frederick Clayton & Emily
Born: 27 May 1900
Abode: 70 Garden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3431
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jessie Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ann
Born: 17 Apr 1900
Abode: 28 Shear Brow
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 429, Entry 3432
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Catherine
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: 23 Oak St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3433
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Catherine
Born: 14 May 1900
Abode: 163 Higher Audley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3434
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Whalley - [Child] of Hedley Whalley & Hannah Louise
Born: 14 May 1900
Abode: 12 Langham St
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3435
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: William Jackson Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3436
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lena Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1900
Abode: William Jackson Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3437
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lillie Hopkins - [Child] of Henry Hopkins & Maggie
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: 119 Penny St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3438
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lizzie Oddie - [Child] of John Oddie & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1900
Abode: 54 Cowell St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3439
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edge - [Child] of Richard Edge & Mary Ellizabeth
Born: 17 Apr 1900
Abode: 37 Lucknow St
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 430, Entry 3440
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Brunskill - [Child] of James Brunskill & Annie
Born: 2 Jun 1900
Abode: 8 Laurel St
Occupation: Electrician
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3441
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Hartley - [Child] of John Henry Hartley & Rachel Ann
Born: 6 May 1900
Abode: 62 Geraldine St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3442
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Fenton - [Child] of Fred Fenton & Annie
Born: 13 Jun 1900
Abode: 49 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3443
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Woodliffe - [Child] of Charles Woodliffe & Rachel
Born: 12 Jun 1900
Abode: 24 Pink St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3444
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Baines - [Child] of Robert Baines & Susannah
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: 9 Bold St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3445
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gilbert Fielding Edsforth - [Child] of John Edsforth & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1900
Abode: 46 Avenue Parade Accrington
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3446
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1900
Abode: 138 Moor St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3447
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Jepson - [Child] of Richard Jepson & Isabella
Born: 22 Jun 1900
Abode: 378 Garden Terrace
Occupation: Spinning Master
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 431, Entry 3448
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hayes Winstanley - [Child] of Joseph Winstanley & Alice
Born: 27 Jun 1900
Abode: 20 Carr St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3449
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1900
Abode: 162 Hollin Bank
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3450
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Pinder - [Child] of John Henry Pinder & Maria
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 1 Daisy St
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3451
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edward Tunaley - [Child] of Charles Edward Tunaley & Sarah
Born: 30 May 1900
Abode: 138 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3452
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elsie Earnshaw - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Earnshaw & Sarah
Born: 12 Jun 1900
Abode: 121 Bolton St
Occupation: Refreshhment House Keeper
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3453
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - [Child] of Herbert Culshaw & Agnes
Born: 2 Jul 1900
Abode: 53 Woodbine Rd
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3454
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of Giles Marsden & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1900
Abode: 6 Lucknow St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3455
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Owen - [Child] of Albert Edward Owen & Margaret
Born: 7 Jul 1900
Abode: 127 Chester St
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 432, Entry 3456
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Kellett - [Child] of William Henry Kellett & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1900
Abode: 24 Minden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3457
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eva Victoria Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Evelyn
Born: 2 Jul 1900
Abode: 24 Disraeli St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3458
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1900
Abode: 33 Meadow St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3459
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Gardner - [Child] of Edward Gardner & Clara Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1900
Abode: 11 Lucknow St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3460
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Riley - [Child] of Michael Riley & Mary
Born: 7 Jul 1900
Abode: 17 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3461
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1900
Abode: 33 Stansfield St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3462
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
Born: 9 Jun 1900
Abode: 69 Alker St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3463
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Gorton - [Child] of Abram Gorton & Louisa
Born: 1 Jul 1900
Abode: 51 Blackburn Rd Church
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 433, Entry 3464
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Field - [Child] of Charles Orlando Field & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1900
Abode: 35 Harcourt St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3465
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jun 1900
Abode: 134 Hancock St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3466
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Nield - [Child] of Richard Nield & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1900
Abode: 57 Chapel St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3467
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Bibby - [Child] of James Albert Bibby & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1900
Abode: 13 Arthur St
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3468
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Charles Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1900
Abode: 57 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3469
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Revina Isabella Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Martha Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1900
Abode: 80 Witham St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3470
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1900
Abode: 16 Goit St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 3471
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Moore - [Child] of Richard Thomas Moore & Ada
Born: 8 Jun 1900
Abode: 18 Goit St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 434, Entry 4372
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1897
Abode: 5 Enamel St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 4373
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Ann
Born: 7 Jul 1900
Abode: 5 Enamel St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3474
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Walsh - [Child] of Eli Walsh & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Jul 1900
Abode: 23 Norman St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3475
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jessie
Born: 30 Jun 1900
Abode: 122 Haslingden Rd
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3476
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fisk - [Child] of John William Fisk & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jul 1900
Abode: 23 Sidney St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3477
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James White - [Child] of John Thomas White & Hannah
Born: 23 Jul 1900
Abode: 21 Bell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3478
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1900
Abode: 240 Ewood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3479
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Arnfield - [Child] of Thomas Arnfield & Alice
Born: 9 Jun 1900
Abode: 5 East St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 435, Entry 3480
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Haworth - [Child] of Amos Haworth & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1900
Abode: 27 Logwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3481
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Dodd - [Child] of Fred Dodd & Louisa
Born: 6 Jul 1900
Abode: Wellesley St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3482
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of William Henry Baines & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1900
Abode: 12 Linden St
Occupation: Wholesale Fish Dealer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3483
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mabel Riding - [Child] of Alfred Riding & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1900
Abode: 18 Inkermann St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3484
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Hayhurst - [Child] of Henry Hayhurst & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Jul 1900
Abode: 22 Minden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3485
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Sarah Amelia
Born: 15 Jan 1900
Abode: 15 Wellington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3486
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Kenyon Bradshaw - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Bradshaw
Born: 8 Aug 1900
Abode: 105 Daisy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Notes: Illegitimate [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3487
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bessie Eddlestone - [Child] of Francis Hanson Eddlestone & Clara
Born: 24 Jul 1900
Abode: 335 Station Rd Bamber Bridge
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 436, Entry 3488
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Alice
Born: 2 Aug 1900
Abode: 16 Midsummer St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3489
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Sergeant - [Child] of Christopher Sergeant & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jul 1900
Abode: 36 Whalley Range
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3490
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walkden - [Child] of Samuel Walkden & Ann Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1900
Abode: Stanley Range
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3491
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Green - [Child] of Arthur Green & Edith
Born: 5 Aug 1900
Abode: 110 New Bank Rd
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3492
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas William Duckworth & Alice Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1900
Abode: 25 Lucknow St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: P [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3493
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Constance Frances Marsden - [Child] of Laurence Marsden & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jul 1900
Abode: 45 Meadow St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3494
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Seabrook - [Child] of William Edward Seabrook & Alice
Born: 30 Jul 1900
Abode: 26 Bedford St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3495
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - [Child] of William Henry Isherwood & Alice Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1900
Abode: 28 Brothers St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 437, Entry 3496
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1900
Abode: 73 Livesey Branch Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3497
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Marsh - [Child] of Albert Marsh & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jul 1900
Abode: 28 Carlisle Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3498
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Aug 1900
Abode: 80 Havelock St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3499
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mark Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1900
Abode: 20 Bell St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3500
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Annie Oddie - [Child] of Robert Oddie & Annie
Born: 15 Aug 1900
Abode: 14 Water St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3501
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Jackson - [Child] of Isaiah Jackson & Margaret Jane
Born: 11 Aug 1900
Abode: 18 Appleby St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3502
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elsie Redmayne - [Child] of Anthony Redmayne & Jane Ellen
Born: 22 Aug 1900
Abode: 23 Helen St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3503
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Mary Agnes
Born: 14 Aug 1900
Abode: Rock Inn Eanam
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 438, Entry 3504
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Minnie
Born: 13 Aug 1900
Abode: 2 Cooper St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3521
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton & Selina Emily
Born: 25 Aug 1900
Abode: 24 Water St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3522
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Louisa
Born: 6 Aug 1900
Abode: 6 Furness Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3523
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Stuart - [Child] of William Stuart & Fanny
Born: 2 Aug 1900
Abode: 10 Sapphire Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3524
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Wetherall - [Child] of William Wetherall & Ellen
Born: 6 Aug 1900
Abode: 212 Accrington Road
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3525
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Cope Godwin - [Child] of Arthur Godwin & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1900
Abode: 30 Moss Street
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3526
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie May Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Martha Agnes
Born: 12 Aug 1900
Abode: 312 Bolton Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3527
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Norman McKeand - [Child] of Alexander McKeand & Agnes
Born: 18 Jul 1900
Abode: 3 Caton Stewwt
Occupation: Travelling Draper
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 441, Entry 3528
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emmeline Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Jane Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1900
Abode: 1 Hazel Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3529
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of George Pickering & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1900
Abode: 191 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3530
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gilbert Rishton - [Child] of William James Rishton & Ada
Born: 24 Jul 1900
Abode: 128 Lower Audley
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3531
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sidney John Woodhouse - [Child] of Sidney John Woodhouse & Mary Frances
Born: 15 Aug 1900
Abode: 9 Fielden Street
Occupation: Sergeant RM
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3532
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Mary Morris - [Child] of John James Morris & Florence
Born: 26 Jul 1900
Abode: 48 Northgate
Occupation: Paper Merchant
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3533
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Meikle - [Child] of Thomas Meikle & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Sep 1900
Abode: 22 Moorgate Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3534
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leaver - [Child] of Charles Leaver & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Sep 1900
Abode: 17 George St West
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3535
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Stansfield - [Child] of James Stansfield & Jane
Born: 27 May 1896
Abode: 39 Lawrence St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 442, Entry 3536
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Elizabeth Brandwood - [Child] of John Brandwood & Agnes
Born: 10 Aug 1900
Abode: 53 Bold St
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3537
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Waterhouse - [Child] of Haworth Waterhouse & Grace
Born: 31 Aug 1900
Abode: 144 Hollingwood Terrace Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3538
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edward Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Annie
Born: 27 Aug 1900
Abode: 92 London Road
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3539
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adeline Molineaux - [Child] of Thomas Edward Molineaux & Esther Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1900
Abode: 10 Heatley St
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3540
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Dean - [Child] of Alexander Dean & Mary Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1900
Abode: 53 Cherry Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3541
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Simmonds - [Child] of Fred Simmonds & Bertha
Born: 27 Aug 1900
Abode: 64 Salford
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3542
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Shorrock - [Child] of William Shorrock & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1900
Abode: 17 Roebuck St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3543
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Parkington - [Child] of Arthur Parkington & Mary
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 110 Walnut St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 443, Entry 3544
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Emma Riley - [Child] of Peter Riley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1900
Abode: 216 Bolton Rd Ewood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3545
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Hesketh - [Child] of Alexander Hesketh & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1900
Abode: 37 Bastwell Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3546
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Anthony Johnson - [Child] of James Anthony Johnson & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Sep 1900
Abode: 1 Chadwick St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3547
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederic Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1900
Abode: Astley Gate
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3548
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cronshaw - [Child] of Henry Cronshaw & Susannah
Born: 31 Aug 1900
Abode: 4 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3549
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eva Crombie - [Child] of Alfred Crombie & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 10 Vicar St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3550
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Nancy Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1900
Abode: 79 Redlam St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3551
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Hindle - [Child] of Margaret Hindle
Born: 28 Jul 1900
Abode: 59 Coddington St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 444, Entry 3552
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Redhead - [Child] of Alfred Redhead & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1900
Abode: 47 Logwood St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3553
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maurice Holbrook - [Child] of John Henry Holbrook & Alice
Born: 29 Aug 1900
Abode: 62 Charlotte St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3554
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amy Barnes - [Child] of Herbert Barnes & Grace Marie
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: 58 Alton Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3555
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Fletcher - [Child] of Robert William Fletcher & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1900
Abode: 20 Bath St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3556
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Watson - [Child] of John Thomas Watson & Nancy
Born: 4 Oct 1900
Abode: 23 Dyson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3557
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hilda Turner Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 24 Sep 1900
Abode: 14 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3558
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ida Seed - [Child] of Jacob Seed & Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1900
Abode: 52 Alton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3559
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Margaret
Born: 5 Sep 1900
Abode: 29 Garden St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 445, Entry 3560
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Schofield - [Child] of Walter Schofield & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Sep 1900
Abode: Moss St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3561
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Farren Entwistle - [Child] of John Thomas Entwistle & Agnes
Born: 5 Oct 1900
Abode: Dewhurst St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3562
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Lillian Cottam - [Child] of James Dinsdale Cottam & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: Ice St
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3563
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holgate - [Child] of Jacob Bell Holgate & Amy
Born: 10 Sep 1900
Abode: 26 Holland St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3564
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Barry - [Child] of William Barry & Norah
Born: 22 Oct 1900
Abode: 34 Henrietta St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3565
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Oct 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Jane Loynds - [Child] of William Loynds & Mary Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1900
Abode: 90 Snig Brook
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3566
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1900
Abode: 98 Snig Brook
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3567
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Anderton - [Child] of George Anderton & Sarah
Born: 6 Oct 1900
Abode: 39 Baines St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 446, Entry 3568
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Newell - [Child] of Harry Newell & Margaret Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1900
Abode: 22 New Wellington St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3569
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Hugh Rimmer & Alice
Born: 4 Oct 1900
Abode: 16 Infirmary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3570
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Berry - [Child] of Merrick Berry & Charlotte
Born: 23 Sep 1900
Abode: 17 Elm St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3571
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Laurenson - [Child] of John Laurenson & Annie
Born: 24 Jun 1900
Abode: 12 Regent St
Occupation: Laundryman
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3572
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Wilson - [Child] of George Thomas Wilson & Leah
Born: 15 Oct 1900
Abode: 21 Ribble St
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3573
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Esther
Born: 17 Jul 1900
Abode: 24 Greaves St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3574
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary Martha
Born: 19 Oct 1900
Abode: 10 Audley St
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3575
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Hartley Asquith - [Child] of Edmund Asquith & Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1900
Abode: 38 Railway Rd
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 447, Entry 3576
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsh Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1900
Abode: 3 Higson St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3577
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eva Carter - [Child] of William Thomas Carter & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: 24 Carlisle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: P. B. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3578
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Carter - [Child] of William Thomas Carter & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: 24 Carlisle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Notes: P. B. [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3579
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Aubery William Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas William Winstanley & Clara
Born: 13 Oct 1900
Abode: 31 Throstle St
Occupation: Telephone Man
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3580
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Gillibrand - [Child] of Charles Gillibrand & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1900
Abode: 10 Dean St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3581
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: Cart Ledge Ramsgreave
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3582
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry French - [Child] of William Henry French & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1900
Abode: 22 Garnett St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3583
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Oates - [Child] of Edward Oates & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 12 May 1900
Abode: 18 Angela St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 448, Entry 3584
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlotte Harbour - [Child] of John Harbour & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1900
Abode: 6 Angela St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3585
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fanny Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1900
Abode: 18 Booth St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3586
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Crear - [Child] of David Crear & Annie
Born: 3 Nov 1900
Abode: 144 Audley Range
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3587
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1900
Abode: 9 Limbrick
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3588
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilian Farley - [Child] of Herbert Farley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 23 Oct 1900
Abode: 28 Inkerman St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3589
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1900
Abode: 107 Whalley Range
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3590
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Annie
Born: 8 Nov 1900
Abode: 52 Hazel St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3591
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Margaret Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1900
Abode: 32 Emma St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 449, Entry 3592
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1900
Abode: 7 Pomfret St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3593
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Isherwood - [Child] of Bennett Isherwood & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 13 May 1900
Abode: 131 Livesey Branch Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3594
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Baldwin - [Child] of Frederick Baldwin & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1900
Abode: 28 Boland St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3595
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Ellen Cassidy - [Child] of Francis Cassidy & Jane Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1900
Abode: 37 Bent St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3596
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hopwood - [Child] of John William Hopwood & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1899
Abode: 13 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3597
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1900
Abode: 4 Cleaver St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3598
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Mary
Born: 30 Nov 1900
Abode: 4 Cleaver St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3599
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elsie Haydock - [Child] of James Haydock & Mary
Born: 19 Sep 1900
Abode: 25 Infirmary St
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 450, Entry 3600
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Heatley - [Child] of John James Heatley & Annie
Born: 4 Nov 1900
Abode: 64 Cherry St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 451, Entry 3601
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Jane
Born: 16 Nov 1900
Abode: 35 Haydock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 451, Entry 3602
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1900
Abode: 6 Shackleton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 451, Entry 3603
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Edward Duckworth & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1900
Abode: 13 Skiddaw St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 451, Entry 3604
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ivy Wilkinson - [Child] of John Charles Wilkinson & Lavinia
Born: 26 Nov 1900
Abode: 38 Carr St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: F. W. E. Chadwick Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 451, Entry 3605
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Annie
Born: 8 Aug 1900
Abode: 1 Lettice Ann St Little Harwood
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. W. Walker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1892 - 1900, Page 451, Entry 3606
Source: LDS Film 1278806