|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1892
Baptisms for 1885
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1884
Entry numbers only entered in the register for first few pages and then not always in sequence.
The entry numbers have been put in sequence and added to the rest of the register as an aid to users.
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Aaron Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1884
Abode: 21 Brindle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2627
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary Sharples
Born: 12 Dec 1884
Abode: 63 Kirkham Lane
Occupation: Earthen-ware dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2628
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlie Gillibrand - [Child] of Jeremiah Gillibrand & Betty
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 46 Blackburn St
Occupation: Paper-stainer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2629
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Mary Leaver - [Child] of John William Leaver & Millicent
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 57 James St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2630
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Livesey - [Child] of Joshua Livesey & Eunice
Born: 1 Dec 1884
Abode: 20 Higson St
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2631
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lavinia Dewhurst - [Child] of Andrew Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: 66 Chester St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2632
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Tempest - [Child] of William Tempest & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Nov 1884
Abode: Cherry-tree
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2633
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1884
Abode: 7 Richards St
Occupation: Card-master
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2634
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Sandford - [Child] of Robert Sandford & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 121 Chester St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2635
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Entwistle & Ann
Born: 15 Jul 1884
Abode: 84 Wood St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 261, Entry 2636
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Grundy - [Child] of Charles Grundy & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct 1884
Abode: 39 Cambridge St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2637
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Albert Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Marier
Born: 12 Feb 1884
Abode: 14 Islington
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2638
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Margaret
Born: 10 Dec 1884
Abode: 18 Walpole St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2639
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Walker - [Child] of John Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 65 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2640
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Frederic Ratcliffe Meikle - [Child] of Walter Meikle & Susannah
Born: 2 Dec 1884
Abode: 37 Limbric
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2641
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Howson - [Child] of Robert Howson & Margaret
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: 28 Waterfall Buildings
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2642
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Byron - [Child] of James Byron & Emily
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 29 Addison St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2643
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Colley - [Child] of Andrew Colley & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jul 1884
Abode: 10 Lune St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2644
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anthony Lund - [Child] of Thomas Lund & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1885
Abode: 13 Hickery St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2645
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Polly Battersby - [Child] of Edward Battersby & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1885
Abode: 3 Ashworth St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 262, Entry 2646
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1884
Abode: 49 Altom St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2647
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William West - [Child] of Adam West & Caroline
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: 26 Princes St. Livesey
Occupation: Self acting minder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2648
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Place - [Child] of Matthew Place & Mary
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 4 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2649
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Egerton Greenwood & Nancy
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 19 Fisher St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2650
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Lucy Ann
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 95 Daisy St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2651
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1884
Abode: Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2652
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1884
Abode: 46 Intack
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2653
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1884
Abode: Intack Crescent Hotel
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2654
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Squire Cropper - [Child] of James Cropper & Betsey
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 1 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2655
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Walton - [Child] of Levi Walton & Jane Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 68 Emily St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 263, Entry 2656
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Haworth - [Child] of Giles Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1884
Abode: 123 Chester St
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2657
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucy Lord - [Child] of Richard Lord & Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 2 Dyson St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2658
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice McGowen - [Child] of John McGowen & Isabella
Born: 6 Jan 1885
Abode: 2 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2659
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 George St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2660
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Miller Crook - [Child] of Ralph Miller Crook & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 30 Oct 1884
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Boat-builder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2661
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1885
Abode: 40 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2662
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1884
Abode: 8 Adelaide St
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2663
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Lucy Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 16 Hart St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2664
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Riley - [Child] of Robert Cook Riley & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 16 Cooper St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2665
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Roney - [Child] of Samuel Roney & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 73 Whalley Range
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 264, Entry 2666
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Isherwood - [Child] of Daniel Isherwood & Annie
Born: 7 Dec 1884
Abode: 32 Oxford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2667
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 192 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2668
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Livesey - [Child] of Isaiah Livesey & Priscilla
Born: 16 Dec 1884
Abode: 85 Withers St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2669
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Alker - [Child] of Edward Alker & Alice Jane
Born: 30 Dec 1884
Abode: 40 Higher Eanan
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2670
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Jane
Born: 2 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 Newton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2671
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1884
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2672
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1884
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2673
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Nancy
Born: 12 Dec 1884
Abode: 97 Mosley St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2674
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Margaret
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: Spencer's Farm Samlesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2675
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Emma
Born: 9 Jan 1885
Abode: 86 Bolton Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 265, Entry 2676
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Palin - [Child] of Richard Palin & Margaret
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 1 Walsh St.
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2677
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Coar - [Child] of Edward Coar & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: Woodgate Witton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2678
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Mathies Clayton - [Child] of Robert Clayton & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Dec 1884
Abode: Victoria Terrace Rishton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Watts Jones Curate of Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2679
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kathrine Pippet - [Child] of Robert Arthur Pippet & Mary Emily
Born: 24 Nov 1884
Abode: 49 Alexandra Road
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2680
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Herbert Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Dorothy Betsey Ellen
Born: 16 Jan 1885
Abode: 57 Lower Audley St.
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2681
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edward Greaves - [Child] of John Thomas Greaves & Nancy
Born: 24 Dec 1884
Abode: 16 Thompson St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2682
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Frederick Dugdale - [Child] of Aguila Dugdale & Betsey
Born: 24 Dec 1884
Abode: 15 Whalley New Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2683
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Slater - [Child] of William Henry Slater & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1885
Abode: 28 Dewhurst St. W.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2684
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Rawstorne - [Child] of John Rawstorne & Mary Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1884
Abode: 12 Dorset St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2685
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 High St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 266, Entry 2686
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amy Jarvis Kellet - [Child] of George Kellet & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Dec 1884
Abode: 63 Anvil St.
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2687
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Counsell - [Child] of William Counsell & Ruth
Born: 5 Jan 1885
Abode: 6 Kirkham Lane
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2688
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Esther
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: 18 Whalley St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2689
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Baxendale - [Child] of Richard Baxendale & Hannah
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 12 Bath St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2690
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Ellen
Born: 17 Jan 1885
Abode: 57 Daisy St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2691
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 22 Inkerman St
Occupation: Iron & tin-smith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2692
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Crossley - [Child] of Albert Crossley & Lucy
Born: 4 Dec 1884
Abode: 24 Balaclava St
Occupation: Iron-driller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2693
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Lonsdale - [Child] of Richard Lonsdale & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1884
Abode: 63 Moss St.
Occupation: Mill-wright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2694
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Edmund Howarth & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 197 Whalley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2695
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1884
Abode: Warmsley Fold
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 267, Entry 2696
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Calvert - [Child] of James Calvert & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Oct 1884
Abode: Ooze-head Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2697
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Isabella
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: 1 Hope St.
Occupation: Cab-proprietor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2698
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Zacharia Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 Herbert St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2699
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Lonsdale - [Child] of Richard Lonsdale & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1883
Abode: 63 Moss St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2700
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: Shaw Farm Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2701
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Powell Pace - [Child] of John Pace & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 23 Jul 1884
Abode: 19 Ward St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2702
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Susannah
Born: 13 Nov 1884
Abode: 54 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2703
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Frances Winter - [Child] of Joseph Winter & Martha
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: 63 Peter St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2704
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Ellen
Born: 19 Dec 1884
Abode: 11 Kent St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2705
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
Born: 17 Dec 1884
Abode: Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 268, Entry 2706
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tom Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
Born: 1 Jan 1885
Abode: 230 Ewood
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2707
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Mary Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1885
Abode: 114 Pringle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2708
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Alma Plummer - [Child] of Robert Plummer & Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 124 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2709
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Dinah
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: 29 Union St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2710
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jacob Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Fanny
Born: 5 Jan 1885
Abode: 49 Whittaker St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2711
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edwin Bottrell - [Child] of Richard Bottrell & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1885
Abode: 15 John Thomas St
Occupation: Engine Stoker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2712
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Peterina
Born: 13 Jan 1885
Abode: 23 Whalley Old Road
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2713
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 15 King St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2714
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Chippendale - [Child] of Edward Chippendale & Annie
Born: 8 Jan 1885
Abode: 69 Florence St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2715
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Crook - [Child] of Henry Crook & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 34 Esther St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 269, Entry 2716
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1884
Abode: 95 Moss St
Occupation: Stocking Knitter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2717
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 1 Shackleton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2718
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah Jane
Born: 14 Jan 1885
Abode: 48 Whalley Range
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2719
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Abbott - [Child] of Nicholas Abbott & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 13 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2720
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Edward Hargreaves & Isabella
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 97 Peter St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2721
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Proctor - [Child] of Henry Proctor & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 27 Napier St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2722
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Louisa Earnshaw - [Child] of Abraham Earnshaw & Grace
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 26 Old Mill St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2723
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Lewis James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 9 Back Nelson St
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2724
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1885
Abode: 21 Cowell St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Notes: [next entry crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 270, Entry 2725
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Elizabet
Born: 16 Oct 1884
Abode: 46 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2726
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 11 Watson's Buildings
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2727
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Irving Brown - [Child] of George Irving Brown & Frances
Born: 6 Jan 1885
Abode: 3 Watson's Buildings
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2728
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hannah Goodwin - [Child] of Samuel Goodwin & Nancy Hannah
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 26 Brown St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2729
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Read - [Child] of James Read & Alice
Born: 28 [sic] Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Napier St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2730
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henrietta Hyde - [Child] of Hall Hyde & Agnes Hawthorn
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 52 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Tripe-dresser
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2731
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Samuel Butterworth & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1885
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2732
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Greenacre - [Child] of Thomas Greenacre & Emiline
Born: 1 Feb 1885
Abode: 11 Chapel Green
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2733
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John James Duckworth - [Child] of Samuel Bannister Duckworth & Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1884
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2734
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Knowles - [Child] of Thomas Henry Knowles & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1884
Abode: 31 Eccles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 271, Entry 2735
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Percy Calvert - [Child] of Timothy Calvert & Alice
Born: 29 Dec 1884
Abode: 12 York St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2736
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Heneage Wright - [Child] of Alfred Wright & Catherine
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: Joseph Street
Occupation: Iron-dresser
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2737
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Eliza
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: 5 Oxford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2738
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Card-grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2739
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Milton Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Nancy
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 65 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2740
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert John Bolton - [Child] of Albert John Bolton & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 5 Cannon St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2741
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspden Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Alice
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 13 Lucknow St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2742
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robert Bispham - [Child] of Joseph Bispham & Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1884
Abode: 4 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2743
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Logan - [Child] of Ebenezer Logan & Grace
Born: 30 Nov 1884
Abode: 28 Carr St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2744
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Jents - [Child] of William Bamber & Florence Jents
Born: 5 Feb 1885
Abode: 31 Fox St
Occupation: ?
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 272, Entry 2745
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Phoebe Hearnshaw - [Child] of John Hearnshaw & Ann Alice
Born: 28 Jan 1885
Abode: 26 Leyland St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2746
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Margaret
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 37 Riley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2747
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Amelia
Born: 9 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2748
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kitcher - [Child] of John Kitcher & Catherine
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 4 Manners Sutton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2749
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Jennings - [Child] of John Thomas Jennings & Agnes
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: 37 Harrison St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2750
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Farrer - [Child] of David Farrer & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: 75 Riley St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2751
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Jane
Born: 12 Nov 1884
Abode: 2 Longworth's Road
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2752
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1885
Abode: 188 Harwood Street
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2753
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: 35 Millam St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2754
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Briggs - [Child] of George Briggs & Zubbudyes
Born: 18 Jan 1885
Abode: 69 Ingham St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 273, Entry 2755
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 7 Walsh St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2756
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Hannah
Born: 3 Jan 1885
Abode: 34 Greaves St
Occupation: Wood Carver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2757
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Cutler - [Child] of Robert Cutler & Ellen
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 32 Henrietta St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2758
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Annie
Born: 16 Jan 1885
Abode: 23 Oxford St
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2759
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Cocket - [Child] of Charles Henry Cocket & Jane Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 86 Snig Brook
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2760
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 5 Leamington St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2761
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Frederick Hamer - [Child] of Jonathan Hamer & Betsey
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 35 Herbert St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2762
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Annie
Born: 16 Jun 1884
Abode: 17 Seven Acre Brook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2763
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Feb 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jessie Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Ellen
Born: 7 Feb 1885
Abode: 66 Blakey Moor
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2764
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Brennand Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 5 Feb 1885
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 274, Entry 2765
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ezekiel Thomas Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Susannah
Born: 12 Feb 1885
Abode: 8 Lund St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2766
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lakeland - [Child] of James Lakeland & Annie
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 4 Pollitt St
Occupation: Shuttlemaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2767
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hannah Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Jane Sophia
Born: 3 Feb 1885
Abode: 88 Bank Top
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2768
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 6 Jackson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2769
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Waterhouse - [Child] of James Waterhouse & Rebecca
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 17 Buller St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2770
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: 50 Peter St
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2771
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Whitehead - [Child] of William Henry Whitehead & Eliza Elizabeth
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: 40 Earl St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2772
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: 65 Inkerman St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2773
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of Jacob Kenyon & Amelia
Born: 14 Jan 1885
Abode: 36 Derby St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2774
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Heald - [Child] of James Heald & Alice
Born: 8 Dec 1884
Abode: 172 Audley Range
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 275, Entry 2775
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Nancy
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 114 Wimberley St
Occupation: Poultry Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2776
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Margaret
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 39 Meadow St
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2777
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cowell - [Child] of James Edward Cowell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 77 Sarah Ellen St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2778
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Sarah
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: 122 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2779
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Carr - [Child] of Alfred Carr & Mary
Born: 13 Jan 1885
Abode: 10 Addington St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2780
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Holden - [Child] of Edwin Holden & Eliza
Born: 6 Jan 1885
Abode: 152 Addison St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2781
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Holden - [Child] of John William Holden & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1885
Abode: 6 John St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2782
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James William Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Sarah
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 32 Wellington St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2783
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Sharples - [Child] of Stephen Sharples & Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 46 Arthur St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2784
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edsforth - [Child] of John Edsforth & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: 3 Edward St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 276, Entry 2785
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilly Brierley - [Child] of Thomas Brierley & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 77 Lancaster St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2786
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Greehalgh - [Child] of Christopher Greehalgh & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 55 Chapel St Chorley
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2787
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Lettice
Born: 21 Feb 1885
Abode: 50 Inkerman St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2788
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Annas
Born: 28 Feb 1885
Abode: 4 Mary Ellen St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2789
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Wilkinson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilkinson & Louisa Ellen
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: 49 Shaw St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2790
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Beck Weall - [Child] of Jonathan Beck Weall & Alice Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1885
Abode: 3 Cooper St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2791
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1885
Abode: 163 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2792
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wood - [Child] of John William Wood & Margaret
Born: 15 Jan 1885
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2793
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Nixon - [Child] of George William Nixon & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1885
Abode: 14 Queen's Terrace
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2794
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Julia Farnworth - [Child] of George Farnworth & Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: 7 Brown St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 277, Entry 2795
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Leaver - [Child] of Thomas Leaver & Margaret
Born: 21 Jan 1885
Abode: Goldsbey St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2796
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Sarah
Born: 3 Mar 1885
Abode: 123 Riley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2797
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Emily
Born: 26 Jan 1885
Abode: 34 Millham St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2798
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Crossley - [Child] of Joseph Crossley & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1885
Abode: 2 Derby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2799
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1885
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2800
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Jane
Born: 13 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Audley St
Occupation: Clothlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2801
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1885
Abode: 1 Eleanor St
Occupation: Canal Boatman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2802
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Gregory - [Child] of Robert Gregory & Sarah Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Blackburn St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2803
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1885
Abode: 2 Milton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2804
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 52 Inkerman St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 278, Entry 2805
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1885
Abode: 34 Garden Ter.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2806
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Ellen Cort - [Child] of James Cort & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1885
Abode: 11 Mawsdsley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2807
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Kelbrick Sanger - [Child] of William Henry Sanger & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1885
Abode: 41 Primrose Bank
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2808
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 7 Nightingale St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2809
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Alston Sharples - [Child] of Roger Sharples & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 12 Union St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2810
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Bromley - [Child] of William Henry Bromley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 5 Shackleton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2811
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Feb 1885
Abode: 93 Walter St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2812
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maud Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Harriet
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 64 Stanley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2813
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Phoebe Ellen Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Phoebe
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 29 Ashton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2814
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Neild - [Child] of James Neild & Jane Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1882
Abode: 2 Axon St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 279, Entry 2815
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Laycock - [Child] of Thomas Laycock & Margaret
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 128 Cleaver St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2816
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Philip Holden & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 20 Feb 1885
Abode: 36 Granville St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2817
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - [Child] of Robert Barlow & Dinah
Born: 8 Mar 1885
Abode: 26 Oozehead Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2818
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Arkwright - [Child] of Richard Vincent Arkwright & Alice
Born: 15 Feb 1885
Abode: 29 Earl St
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2819
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter McMahon - [Child] of Peter McMahon & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 4 Audley St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2820
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Wesley Bracewell - [Child] of William Bracewell & Sarah
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 196 Moss St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2821
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 83 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2822
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holding - [Child] of James Carus Holding & Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1885
Abode: 50 Altorn St
Occupation: Provisions Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2823
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
Born: 2 Nov 1884
Abode: 6 S. Clement St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2824
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Martha
Born: 15 May 1881
Abode: 6 S. Clement St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 280, Entry 2825
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Fanny
Born: 1 Mar 1885
Abode: 60 Napier St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2826
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Walmsley - [Child] of Benjamin Walmsley & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: 16 Waterfall Buildings
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2827
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Eddleston - [Child] of Thomas Eddleston & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: 26 Florence St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2828
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsey Robinson - [Child] of James Peter Robinson & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Feb 1885
Abode: 3 Forrest St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2829
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of George Hargreaves & Rebecca
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 6 Aspden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2830
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Daniel Hartley - [Child] of Daniel Hartley & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1885
Abode: 18 Bower House Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2831
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Mar 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1885
Abode: 20 Duxbury St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2832
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Esther Jane
Born: 19 Mar 1885
Abode: 13 Oxford St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2833
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dora Cherry - [Child] of Spencer Cherry & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1882
Abode: Lower Audley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2834
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cherry - [Child] of Spencer Cherry & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1884
Abode: Lower Audley
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 281, Entry 2835
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Alice Borsay - [Child] of Peter Borsay & Susannah
Born: 26 Feb 1885
Abode: 32 Walker St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2836
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1871
Abode: 46A Anvil St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2837
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Cartman - [Child] of Charles William Cartman & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1885
Abode: 3 Four Lane Ends
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2838
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Aspden - [Child] of James William Aspden & Matilda
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 47 Blakey St
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2839
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilly Griffin - [Child] of James Griffin & Esther Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1885
Abode: 108 Maudsley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2840
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Uriah Hincliffe Lang - [Child] of John Robert Lang & Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: 14 Dock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2841
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Sarah Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1885
Abode: 36 Portland St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2842
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsden Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1884
Abode: Haselmere (Surrey)
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2843
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
Born: 24 Feb 1885
Abode: 12 Throstle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2844
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Rebecca Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Emma
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 39 Hodson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 282, Entry 2845
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Oakley Edmondson - [Child] of Robert Henry Edmondson & Margaret
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: 25 Anvil St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2846
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Mar 1885
Abode: 32 Stanley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2847
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: 7 Ribble St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2848
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Thomas Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Margaret
Born: 27 Mar 1885
Abode: 3 Harrison's Yard
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2849
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph William Heaton - [Child] of Samuel Heaton & Lucy
Born: 14 Nov 1884
Abode: 27 Hodson St
Occupation: Carriage Examiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2850
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Sarah
Born: 18 Mar 1885
Abode: 39 Withers St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2851
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Janet Taylor - [Child] of Roger Taylor & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1885
Abode: 14 Shadworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2852
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara May - [Child] of Joseph May & Rebecca
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 61 Galligreaves St
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2853
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Philip Whiteaway Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Emma
Born: 13 Aug 1882
Abode: 29 Hodson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2854
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Susannah
Born: 9 Mar 1882
Abode: Brookhouse
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 283, Entry 2855
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amos Howson - [Child] of Edward Howson & Agnes
Born: 19 Feb 1885
Abode: 100 Oxford St
Occupation: Drayman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2856
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: 34 Blackburn St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2857
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Caleb Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 33 Winder St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2858
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1885
Abode: 45 Greaves St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2859
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Isabella
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: 25 Garden St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2860
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Fielden - [Child] of Enoch Fielden & Ellen
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: 114 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2861
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lillian Jane Trickett - [Child] of John Trickett & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 102 Wimberley St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2862
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Helen Taylor - [Child] of Nicholas Taylor & Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1885
Abode: 19 London Rd
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2863
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Joseph Deane - [Child] of Robert Deane & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: 54 Sykes St
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2864
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1885
Abode: 18 Smalley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 284, Entry 2865
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Minnie Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1885
Abode: 111 Chester St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2866
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berrisford - [Child] of Benjamin Berrisford & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 89 Riley St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2867
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duxbury - [Child] of William Duxbury & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1885
Abode: 27 Jack Croft Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2868
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1885
Abode: 22 Whalley Old Road
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2869
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Emma Hayhurst - [Child] of Thomas Hayhurst & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Mar 1885
Abode: 109 Riley St
Occupation: Iron Plainer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2870
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Margaret
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 1 Bicknell St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2871
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of James Henry Walmsley & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Mar 1885
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Brewer's Man
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2872
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Conroy - [Child] of James Conroy & Rose Hannah
Born: 29 Mar 1885
Abode: 56 Ash St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2873
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet Annie Cotterell - [Child] of Robert Cotterell & Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1885
Abode: 64 Oswald St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2874
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lavin - [Child] of Thomas Lavin & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1885
Abode: 60 Henrietta St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 285, Entry 2875
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lowrey - [Child] of John Lowrey & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1885
Abode: 71 Ordnance St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2876
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1885
Abode: 4 Withers St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2877
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Ruffley - [Child] of William Ruffley & Sarah
Born: 4 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Hazel St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2878
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Scholes - [Child] of Henry Scholes & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1885
Abode: 67 Stansfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2879
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Jane Pearson - [Child] of William Macdonald & Emily Pearson
Born: 14 Mar 1885
Abode: 33 Oswald St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2880
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Matilda
Born: 23 Jan 1885
Abode: 59 Baines St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2881
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Susannah
Born: 20 Mar 1885
Abode: 16 Vickers St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2882
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Duella
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 22 Derby St
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2883
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Witton - [Child] of Sabina Witton
Born: 17 Feb 1885
Abode: 28 Lambeth St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2884
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Matilda
Born: 29 Sep 1882
Abode: 59 Baines St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 286, Entry 2885
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Whittaker - [Child] of Edmundson Whittaker & Alice Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1885
Abode: 20 Hancock St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2886
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clarence Stancliffe - [Child] of Colin Stancliffe & Emma
Born: 9 Mar 1885
Abode: 11 New Park St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2887
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Horsefield - [Child] of Thomas Horsefield & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 66 Moss St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2888
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Apr 1885
Abode: 88 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2889
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Langtree - [Child] of William Langtree & Martha Ann
Born: 7 Mar 1885
Abode: 31 Boxwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2890
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Eddleston - [Child] of George Eddleston & Sarah
Born: 28 Feb 1885
Abode: 1 Belle Vue St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2891
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edward Whiteside Watson - [Child] of Frank Watson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 14 Jan 1885
Abode: 48 Helam St
Occupation: Stoker on Railway
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2892
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clifford Pickering - [Child] of John Thomas Pickering & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1885
Abode: 124 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2893
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lomax - [Child] of William Henry Lomax & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1885
Abode: 215 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2894
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Baildon - [Child] of John William Baildon & Margaret
Born: 11 Mar 1885
Abode: 23 John Bright St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 287, Entry 2895
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ann Briers - [Child] of John Briers & Catherine Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 210 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2896
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1885
Abode: 43 Edmundson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2897
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthew Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Sarah
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 91 Hancock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2898
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Esther
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 11 Garnet St
Occupation: Fish monger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2899
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tom Pickering Hodskinson - [Child] of John Thomas Hodskinson & Ellen
Born: 15 Apr 1885
Abode: 16 St Paul St
Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2900
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1885
Abode: 7 Longfield St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2901
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Alice Sharples - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Catherine Sharples
Born: 19 Apr 1885
Abode: 6 Flemming Square
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2902
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Jane Ann
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 4 Victoria St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2903
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Woodacre - [Child] of Richard Woodacre & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 1 Garnet St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2904
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
Born: 24 Mar 1885
Abode: 13 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 288, Entry 2905
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Nancy
Born: 20 Mar 1885
Abode: 48 Emily St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2906
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emmanuel Hacking - [Child] of Joseph Hacking & Susannah
Born: 6 Feb 1885
Abode: 26 Cobden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2907
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 25 Mar 1885
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2908
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gordon Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1885
Abode: 4 Havelock St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2909
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur William Martley Atack - [Child] of Joseph Atack & Sebert
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 72 London Rd
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2910
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Apr 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Langdale Coward - [Child] of William John Coward & Ada Eliza
Born: 15 Mar 1885
Abode: 27 Burlington St
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2911
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Holden - [Child] of Sidney Holden & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1885
Abode: 9 Mill Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2912
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Melling - [Child] of Walter Melling & Mary Alice
Born: 30 Jan 1885
Abode: 95 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2913
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Frank Harling - [Child] of Robert Harling & Jane
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: 68 Hzel St
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2914
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Miller - [Child] of John Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Feb 1885
Abode: 40 Galligreave St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 289, Entry 2915
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Beardsworth - [Child] of Thomas Beardsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Jan 1885
Abode: 18 Derby St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2916
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Mary Jane
Born: 18 Feb 1885
Abode: 8 Springfield Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2917
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Jane
Born: 18 Apr 1885
Abode: 11 Heatley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2918
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Grace
Born: 26 Mar 1885
Abode: 15 Whalley St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2919
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Warwick - [Child] of Alexander Warwick & Alice Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 64 Montrose St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2920
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Moizer - [Child] of John Moizer & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1885
Abode: 28 Appleby St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2921
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Emily Dawson - [Child] of James Hemisphere Dawson & Jane Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: 29 Blackburn St
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2922
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Dobson - [Child] of Charles Dobson & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 28 Lark Hill St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2923
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Sharples - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire Sharples & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1885
Abode: 30 Mill Lane
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2924
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 May 1882
Abode: 30 Bower House Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 290, Entry 2925
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Berry - [Child] of James Berry & Margaret
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 46 Bastfield Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2926
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Farnsworth - [Child] of Robert Farnsworth & Ellen
Born: 31 Mar 1885
Abode: 38 Earl St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2927
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Edmundson - [Child] of Peter Edmundson & Esther
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 15 Snape St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2928
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Maria
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 15 Thornber St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2929
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Arthur Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Cookson & Lucy Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1885
Abode: 9 Richmond Hill
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2930
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Agnes Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1885
Abode: 16 Montague St
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2931
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Wardleworth - [Child] of William Wardleworth & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 31 Longfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2932
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Maria Maud Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Hannah
Born: 17 Nov 1878
Abode: 42 Sarah Ellen St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2933
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Hannah
Born: 2 Jan 1881
Abode: 42 Sarah Ellen St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2934
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Beatrice Mary Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Hannah
Born: 21 Feb 1882
Abode: 42 Sarah Ellen St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 291, Entry 2935
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Hannah Elvina Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Hannah
Born: 21 Mar 1885
Abode: 42 Sarah Ellen St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2936
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Statters - [Child] of Roger Statters & Agnes
Born: 19 Apr 1885
Abode: 104 Chester St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2937
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1885
Abode: 51 Montrose St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2938
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Malvina Cronshaw - [Child] of James Cronshaw & Clara
Born: 24 Apr 1885
Abode: 41 John Bright St
Occupation: Tile-maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2939
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Crabtree - [Child] of Jesse Crabtree & Harriet
Born: 25 Jan 1885
Abode: 2 Crook's Yard
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2940
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bryan Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Wilkinson & Lucy Isabel
Born: 7 Apr 1885
Abode: 5 Houghton St
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2941
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lavinia Speight - [Child] of Peter Speight & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1885
Abode: 101 Lower Audley
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2942
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Hyde - [Child] of Nathan Hyde & Martha
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 3 Cobden St
Occupation: Cattle-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2943
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
Born: 19 Mar 1885
Abode: 39 Bromley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2944
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ann Froywade - [Child] of Henry Froywade & Esther
Born: 31 Jul 1884
Abode: 31 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 292, Entry 2945
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Rimmer - [Child] of Alfred Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1885
Abode: 19 Freckleton St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2946
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: 11 Dugdale St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2947
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1885
Abode: 2 Griffin St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2948
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Howcroft - [Child] of Joseph Howcroft & Ellen
Born: 7 May 1885
Abode: 66 Arthur St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2949
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1885
Abode: 52 Blakeley Moor
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2950
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosetta Jefferys - [Child] of Houghton Jefferys & Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: 6 Pleasant View Little Harwood
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2951
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Caroline Lea Birch - [Child] of Herbert Birch, Gentleman & Margaret Amy
Born: 11 Mar 1885
Abode: Wood Cottage nr. Todmorden (recently of Hoddlesden Cottage)
Baptised By: Edward Birch
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2952
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Birtwistle - [Child] of Robert Edward Birtwistle & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1884
Abode: 12 Bright St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2953
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1884
Abode: 13 Parkinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2954
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Birtwistle - [Child] of Robert Edward Birtwistle & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 12 Bright St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 293, Entry 2955
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Margaret
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 37 Chapel St. Mill Hill
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2956
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Baxendale - [Child] of John Baxendale & Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1885
Abode: 73 Quarry St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2957
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Whewell - [Child] of Peter Whewell & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1885
Abode: 130 Acrington Rd
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2958
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 6 Forrest St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2959
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1885
Abode: 13 Parkinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2960
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ann Shorrock - [Child] of James Shorrock & Mary
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 51 Anvil St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2961
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gilbert Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Georgina
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: Canterbury House Lune St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2962
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Frederick Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Georgina
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: Canterbury House Lune St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2963
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 10 Carlisle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2964
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Betsy
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 162 Cedar St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 294, Entry 2965
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Stephen Breckil - [Child] of Richard Breckil & Esther
Born: 11 May 1885
Abode: 27 Coddington St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2966
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Kenyon - [Child] of Christopher Kenyon & Catherine
Born: 30 Apr 1885
Abode: 76 Snape St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2967
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Pearson & Mary Alice
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 24 Bradshaw St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2968
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Speke Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Edith Ruth
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: 7 Nightingale Court
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2969
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bowling - [Child] of Hugh Bowling & Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1885
Abode: 6 William Livesey St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2970
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lang - [Child] of Doctor Lang & Susannah
Born: 28 Jan 1885
Abode: 69 Coddington St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2971
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lydia Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 4 Smalley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2972
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Evelyn Sutcliffe - [Child] of William Sutcliffe & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1885
Abode: Greenbank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2973
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Chubb - [Child] of Isaac Sharp & Ann Chubb
Born: 13 Apr 1885
Abode: 8 New Mills St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2974
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Margaret Ann
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: 47 Whalley St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 295, Entry 2975
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edwin Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Apr 1885
Abode: 6 St. Barnabas St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2976
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Jane
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: 6 Newton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2977
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Alice Caughey - [Child] of Thomas Caughey & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 33 Hamilton St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2978
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Maria
Born: 28 Mar 1885
Abode: 4 Dixon St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2979
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Ellen
Born: 15 May 1885
Abode: 19 Thomson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2980
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Calderwood - [Child] of James Calderwood & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1885
Abode: 62 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2981
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Eccles - [Child] of David Eccles & Louisa
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 3 Boxwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2982
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Brooks Whalley - [Child] of David Whalley & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1883
Abode: 7 Strawberry Bank
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2983
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Horace Whalley - [Child] of David Whalley & Mary Hannah
Born: 18 Sep 1884
Abode: 7 Strawberry Bank
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2984
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Henry Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 64 Leyland St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 296, Entry 2985
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Deurden - [Child] of Robert Deurden & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Apr 1885
Abode: 6 Emma St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2986
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Littlefair - [Child] of James Littlefair & Jane
Born: 26 Sep 1880
Abode: 10 Salisbury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2987
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maud Littlefair - [Child] of James Littlefair & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Abode: 10 Salisbury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2988
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Mary
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 13 Ice St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2989
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Selina Poole - [Child] of George Poole & Alice
Born: 6 May 1885
Abode: 12 Whalley St
Occupation: Peg Forger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2990
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Lowther - [Child] of William Lowther & Susannah
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: 30 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2991
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Bickerstaff Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Martha
Born: 30 Apr 1885
Abode: 85 Whalley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2992
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Rosannah
Born: 6 May 1885
Abode: 134 Pringle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2993
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Ellen Jane
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 38 Lambeth St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2994
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen King - [Child] of Jonathan King & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 May 1885
Abode: 3 King Bridge St (Mill Hill)
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 297, Entry 2995
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Maria
Born: 7 Apr 1885
Abode: 97 Fisher St
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 2996
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ernest Driver - [Child] of John William Driver & Emily
Born: 16 Apr 1885
Abode: 101 S. James's Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 2997
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Greenwood Thompson - [Child] of Hannah Thompson
Born: 4 May 1885
Abode: 29 Carlisle St
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 2998
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Absolom Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 19 Higson St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 2999
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Wilkinson - [Child] of Roger Wilkinson & Johanna
Born: 23 Apr 1885
Abode: 11 Adelaide St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 3000
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Wallace Anderton - [Child] of Robert Anderton, deceased & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1885
Abode: 14 Isherwood St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 3001
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 May 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Margerison - [Child] of Doctor Richard Margerison & Catherine
Born: 5 Apr 1885
Abode: 8 Church St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 3002
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Lucy
Born: 23 May 1885
Abode: 46 Cowell St
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 3003
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Damaris Franscesca Wheeler Rayner - [Child] of James Henry Rayner & Millicent
Born: 8 May 1885
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 3004
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lizzie Barnes - [Child] of Richard Barnes & Ellen
Born: 22 Apr 1885
Abode: Haslingden Crane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 298, Entry 3005
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of Joseph Walsh & Sarah Jane
Born: 21 May 1885
Abode: 58 Maudsley St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3006
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Annie
Born: 10 May 1885
Abode: 78 Addison St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3007
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Daniel Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 18 Chester St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3008
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Herbert Rowell Young - [Child] of James Rowell Young & Elizabeth
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: 11 St Andrew's St
Occupation: Theatrical Manager
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3009
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ibbotson - [Child] of Richard Ibbotson & Elizabeth Alice Adelaide
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: Revidge
Occupation: Share broker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3010
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas William Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas William Dewhurst & Margaret Ellen
Born: 26 May 1885
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3011
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Richard Easenby - [Child] of Frank Easenby & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Nov 1884
Abode: Revidge
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3012
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Becconsall - [Child] of George Becconsall & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1885
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3013
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wroughton - [Child] of George Wroughton & Elizabeth
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: 3 Hickory St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3014
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Ellen
Born: 10 Apr 1885
Abode: Cherrytree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 299, Entry 3015
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Ellen Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Mary Ann
Born: 7 May 1885
Abode: 7 Ice St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3016
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Beckatt - [Child] of William Beckatt & Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1885
Abode: 13 Bonacord St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3017
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Eliza
Born: 18 Apr 1885
Abode: 22 Plymouth St
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3018
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Hayhurst - [Child] of Joseph Hayhurst & Betsy
Born: 19 Apr 1885
Abode: 71 Johnson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3019
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Hannah
Born: 29 May 1885
Abode: 26 Mary Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3020
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
Born: 15 May 1885
Abode: 29 Derby St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3021
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Susannah
Born: 31 May 1885
Abode: 3 Wilton Stocks
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3022
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kay - [Child] of John Kay & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1885
Abode: Moss Bridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3023
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Abbott - [Child] of Gerald Abbott & Ellen
Born: 30 May 1885
Abode: 8 Albert St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3024
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clarence Stones - [Child] of Samuel James Stones & Isabella Pedder
Born: 22 May 1885
Abode: 43 Parkinson St
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 300, Entry 3025
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crawshaw - [Child] of Richard Crawshaw & Maria
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 93 Greaves St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3026
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Diana Stringfellow - [Child] of William Henry Stringfellow & Alice Ann
Born: 31 May 1885
Abode: 10 Gorse St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3027
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Law - [Child] of Gilbert Law & Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1884
Abode: 5 Dorset St
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3028
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Afflick - [Child] of William Afflick & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1885
Abode: 12 Pickup St
Occupation: Gas-stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3029
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eli Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Clara
Born: 20 May 1885
Abode: 7 Galligreave St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3030
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Percy Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 13 Higher Bank St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3031
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emily Walne - [Child] of Thomas Walne & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1885
Abode: 4 Martin St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3032
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1884
Abode: 125 Cleaver St
Occupation: Cut-loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3033
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holland Hutchings - [Child] of William Hutchings & Ada
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: 39 Rowney St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3034
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Samuel Fletcher & Alice
Born: 12 May 1885
Abode: 85 Craig St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 301, Entry 3035
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Parkinson - [Child] of Rowland Parkinson & Selina
Born: 21 May 1885
Abode: 11 Craig St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3036
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Smalley - [Child] of William Henry Smalley & Nancy Ellen
Born: 29 Apr 1885
Abode: 87 Galligrave St
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3037
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Catterall - [Child] of Moses Catterall & Theresa
Born: 27 May 1885
Abode: Lobby Cottage Pleasington
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3038
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Nuttall - [Child] of John Edward Nuttall & Esther Hannah
Born: 27 May 1885
Abode: 37 Whalley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3039
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Molyneux Park - [Child] of George Molyneux Park & Mary
Born: 27 May 1885
Abode: 12 S. Barnabas St
Occupation: Draughtsman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3040
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sidney Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Constant [sic]
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 227 Whalley New Rd
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3041
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Archer Troughton - [Child] of John Troughton & Martha
Born: 8 Jun 1885
Abode: 78 Blakey St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3042
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whittaker - [Child] of Richard Whittaker & Nancy
Born: 26 May 1885
Abode: 19 Victoria St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3043
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Olga Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane Ann
Born: 9 May 1885
Abode: 40 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3044
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hirst - [Child] of Samuel Hirst & Deborah
Born: 23 Jan 1882
Abode: 74 Market St Earlstown
Occupation: Police
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 302, Entry 3045
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Fenton - [Child] of Robert Fenton & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: 29 Smalley St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3046
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Jane Walmesley - [Child] of William Walmesley & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1884
Abode: 27 Havelock St
Occupation: Card Cutter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3047
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1878
Abode: 29 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3048
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grimshaw - [Child] of Abraham Grimshaw & Ellen
Born: 9 Apr 1885
Abode: 79 Daisy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3049
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: 29 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3050
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 19 West View Mill Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3051
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Howarth - [Child] of Edward Howarth & Betsey
Born: 4 Apr 1885
Abode: 11 Fork St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3052
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 21 Higson St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3053
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edwin Askew - [Child] of Walter Askew & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1885
Abode: 118 Mawdsley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3054
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Hannah
Born: 23 May 1885
Abode: 29 Oxford St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 303, Entry 3055
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Stead - [Child] of James Stead & Mary
Born: 7 May 1885
Abode: 76 Hazel St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3056
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Louis Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Eliza
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 1 Springfield Terrace
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3057
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cockman - [Child] of William Cockman & Emma
Born: 13 May 1885
Abode: 1 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3058
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Forrest - [Child] of Edwin Forrest & Margaret
Born: 5 May 1885
Abode: 13 Margaret Ann St
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3059
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen McCave - [Child] of John McCave & Emma
Born: 23 Jan 1884
Abode: 23 Penny St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3060
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sam Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Martha Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 110 Pringle st
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3061
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hartley Copps - [Child] of John Hartley & Margaret Copps
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 61 Garden St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3062
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 13 Chadwick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3063
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Holden - [Child] of Leonard Holden & Sarah Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: 3 New Park St
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3064
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Aguila Bass - [Child] of John James Bass & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 41 Carlisle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 304, Entry 3065
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Proctor - [Child] of Albert Proctor & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: 60 Anvil St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3066
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Alston - [Child] of John Duckworth & Elizabeth Alston
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: Chapel St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3067
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hopwood Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Amelia
Born: 23 May 1885
Abode: 77 Peter St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3068
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Thornton - [Child] of Joseph Thornton & Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1885
Abode: 68 Ashworth St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3069
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maud Hodgkinson - [Child] of Anthony Hodgkinson & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1885
Abode: 8 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3070
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ruth
Born: 9 Jun 1885
Abode: 13 Fred Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3071
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Clough - [Child] of Jacob Clough & Fanny
Born: 7 Jun 1885
Abode: 34 Esther St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3072
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary Ellen
Born: 24 May 1885
Abode: 96 Randall St
Occupation: Shuttle-maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3073
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
Born: 16 Jun 1885
Abode: 16 Engine St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3074
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: Mill Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 305, Entry 3075
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leah Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Malibran
Born: 22 May 1885
Abode: 124 Brindle St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3076
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Carolin - [Child] of John Christopher Carolin & Mary Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1885
Abode: 48 Park Rd.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3077
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Jun 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Mary
Born: 31 May 1885
Abode: 37 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3078
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Elizabeth Grice - [Child] of Frederick Grice & Frances Elizabeth
Born: 24 Mar 1885
Abode: 49 Inkerman St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3079
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Duerden - [Child] of John Duerden & Alice
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: Walmsley Fold Farm Blackamoor Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3080
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Pidouk - [Child] of James Robert Pidouk & Louise
Born: 8 Jun 1885
Abode: 17 Morrish St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3081
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Ann
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 54 Union Buildings
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3082
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1885
Abode: 59 Eccles St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3083
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Mary
Born: 5 Jun 1883
Abode: 59 Eccles St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3084
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Mary
Born: 5 Jan 1879
Abode: 59 Eccles St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 306, Entry 3085
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Eleanor
Born: 25 May 1885
Abode: 10 Foxhouse St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3086
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Butler Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
Born: 17 Aug 1882
Abode: 14 Bradshaw St
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3087
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ann Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Kate
Born: 17 Jan 1882
Abode: 63 King St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3088
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1885
Abode: 155 Harwood St
Occupation: Night-watchman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3089
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Victoria Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1885
Abode: 178 Audley Range
Occupation: Mill-wright
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3090
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ernest Stones - [Child] of George William Stones & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1885
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3091
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Houghton - [Child] of William Edward Houghton & Mary Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1885
Abode: 23 Lower Audley St.
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3092
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Emma
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: 25 Ribble St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3093
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Thornber - [Child] of William Thornber & Amelia
Born: 25 Apr 1885
Abode: 107 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3094
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
Born: 7 Jun 1885
Abode: 20 Vicar St
Occupation: Shuttle-maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 307, Entry 3095
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Mary
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 5 Bridge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3096
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 14 Mar 1885
Abode: 55 Birley Lane
Occupation: Circular Sawyer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3097
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Cumpstey - [Child] of William Cumpstey & Nancy
Born: 28 May 1885
Abode: 28 Brooks St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3098
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: 37 Victoria St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3099
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Catherine
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3100
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: 4 Brook St
Occupation: Corn-miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3101
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
Born: 27 Jun 1885
Abode: 4 Brook St
Occupation: Corn-miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3102
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ewart Sullivan - [Child] of Thomas Sullivan & Rachel
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3103
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ann Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Isabella
Born: 6 May 1885
Abode: 17 Aston St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3104
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Parker - [Child] of Christopher Parker & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1885
Abode: 38 Lancaster St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 308, Entry 3105
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cowell - [Child] of Ralph Mayo Cowell & Rosanna
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 7 Daisyfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3106
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Hetherington - [Child] of Henry Hetherington & Harriet Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 25 Whitehead St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3107
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Edwards St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3108
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Guy Winstanley - [Child] of James Abraham Winstanley & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 59 Scotland Rd.
Occupation: Iron-turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3109
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Charles West - [Child] of Bernard Joseph West & Margaret
Born: 16 Jun 1885
Abode: 84 Blakey Moor
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3110
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Shaw - [Child] of John Thomas Shaw & Hannah
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 21 John St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3111
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Culshaw - [Child] of James Robert Culshaw & Lydia Ellen
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: 6 Higher Audley St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3112
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Hannah
Born: 14 Jun 1885
Abode: 10 Ada St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3113
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: 24 Derby St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3114
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Mary
Born: 21 May 1885
Abode: 24 Bell St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 309, Entry 3115
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Alice Lee - [Child] of Robert Lee & Eliza
Born: 24 Jun 1885
Abode: 13 Forrest St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3116
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1885
Abode: 25 Riley St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3117
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Maud Portnall - [Child] of Frederick Charles Portnall & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: Front Lodge Wilpshire Grange
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3118
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1885
Abode: 41 Shaw St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3119
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 15 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3120
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Susan
Born: 30 Jun 1885
Abode: 33 Blakewater St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3121
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Frederick Ditchfield - [Child] of William Henry Ditchfield & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1885
Abode: 19 Hollin St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3122
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Susannah
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 6 South West St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3123
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Houlgrave - [Child] of Richard Houlgrave & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 33 Forrest St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3124
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Emma
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 5 Oldham St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 310, Entry 3125
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Norris - [Child] of George Norris & Agnes
Born: 27 Jun 1885
Abode: 26 Cobden St Waterfall
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3126
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Jane
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 5 Lucknow St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3127
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Stott - [Child] of Jonathan Stott & Catherine Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 24 Peel St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3128
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kate Lightbown - [Child] of Edward Lightbown & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 101 Peter St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3129
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Herbert Thomson - [Child] of Robert Thomson & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1885
Abode: 74 Moseley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3130
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Victor Butterworth - [Child] of Walter Butterworth & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 5 Nabb Lane
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3131
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Jul 1885
Abode: 99 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3132
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 51 Alton St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3133
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: 109 Duke's Brow
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3134
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nellie Weston - [Child] of William Nutt Weston & Betsey Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1884
Abode: 99 Duke's Brow
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 311, Entry 3135
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie West - [Child] of William West & Harriet
Born: 9 Jul 1885
Abode: 38 Cowell St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3136
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jacob Bolderstone - [Child] of Doctor Bolderstone & Selina
Born: 11 Jun 1885
Abode: 40 Chapel St
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3137
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Marier
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 12 Castle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3138
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holl - [Child] of John Holl & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: Green Bank Farm
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3139
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Morley - [Child] of Charles Morley & Ellen
Born: 9 Jul 1885
Abode: 18 Enamel St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3140
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Sarah Jane
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: Eccles St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3141
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Bottomley - [Child] of William Bottomley & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1885
Abode: 80 Eanam
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3142
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Maggie Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 13 Regent St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3143
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur King - [Child] of John Charles King & Alice
Born: 3 Mar 1885
Abode: 34 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3144
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - [Child] of Edmund Cross & Catina
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: Park Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 312, Entry 3145
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Waring - [Child] of George Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Wellington Rd
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3146
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Cross - [Child] of Edmund Cross & Catina
Born: 26 Jun 1883
Abode: Park Rd.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3147
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hatch - [Child] of William Hatch & Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1885
Abode: 61 Greave St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3148
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Fielden - [Child] of Alfred Fielden & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jun 1885
Abode: 43 Hancock St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3149
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Margaret Alice
Born: 8 Jul 1885
Abode: 20 Eanam Old Rd.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3150
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hannah Bousfield - [Child] of James Jackson Bousfield & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1885
Abode: 6 Walpole St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3151
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Jane
Born: 11 Jul 1885
Abode: 44 Joseph St
Occupation: Copper-smith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3152
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elijah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 65 Stanley St
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3153
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Leaver - [Child] of John William Leaver & Betsy
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: 22 Alice St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3154
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Walmesley - [Child] of James Walmesley & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 27 Higson St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 313, Entry 3155
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Flora Avery - [Child] of John Rowland Avery & Emily
Born: 6 Jul 1885
Abode: 133 Dunes Brow
Occupation: Chairmaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3156
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1885
Abode: 33 Harrison St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3157
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Gordon Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hugh Hughes & Isabella
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: 34 Whitehead St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3158
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Abbott - [Child] of Bruce Abbott & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1885
Abode: 55 Stansfield St.
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3159
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Patience Bolton - [Child] of Adam Bolton & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1885
Abode: 21 Midsummer St.
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3160
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Barlow - [Child] of Charles William Henderson Barlow & Betty
Born: 18 May 1885
Abode: 63 Water St
Occupation: Iron monger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3161
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Gradwell - [Child] of Joseph Gradwell & Alice
Born: 17 Jul 1885
Abode: Sharples St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3162
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jul 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Burniston - [Child] of Charles Henry Burniston & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: 36 Alton St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3163
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wignal Booth - [Child] of Abraham Booth & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1885
Abode: 11 Bank Terrace Cherrytree
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3164
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 25 Lucknow St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 314, Entry 3165
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robert Hill - [Child] of Edwin Hill & Eleanor
Born: 10 Jul 1885
Abode: 49 Riley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3166
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Morris - [Child] of William Edward Morris & Ellen
Born: 6 Jul 1885
Abode: 13 Coleridge St
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3167
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilly May Fender - [Child] of William Henry Fender & Elizabeth
Born: 31 May 1885
Abode: 44 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3168
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Nancy
Born: 20 Jul 1885
Abode: 28 Primrose Bank
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3169
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Irene Vickers Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Caroline Jane
Born: 21 Jul 1885
Abode: 81 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3170
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edward Denham - [Child] of William Henry Denham & Sarah Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1885
Abode: 31 Minden St
Occupation: Constable
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3171
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Vernon Aspinall - [Child] of George Robert Aspinall & Mary Jane
Born: 1 May 1885
Abode: 23 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3172
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Southworth - [Child] of Thomas Southworth & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 8 Greaves St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3173
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Alice Fawcett - [Child] of James Fawcett & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1885
Abode: 4 Ashton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3174
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Wolstenholme - [Child] of James Wolstenholme & Nancy
Born: 21 Apr 1885
Abode: 38 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 315, Entry 3175
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Esther Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1885
Abode: 23 James St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3176
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Louise Taylor - [Child] of John Watson Taylor & Martha
Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1885
Abode: 4 Hart St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3177
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Wigglesworth - [Child] of Christopher Wigglesworth & Betsey Alice
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 124 Water St Accrington
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3178
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lord - [Child] of Robert Lord & Hannah
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 5 Hope St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3179
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Crompton, Illegt. - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Crompton
Born: 23 Jul 1885
Abode: 28 Deane St
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3180
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Counsell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Counsell & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jul 1885
Abode: 50 Ashe St
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3181
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bessie Prestwich Wrigley - [Child] of George Wrigley & Agnes
Born: 26 Jun 1885
Abode: 175 Birley St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3182
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Place - [Child] of James Place & Esther
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: 25 Whalley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3183
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florie Gordon Sellars - [Child] of Henry Sellars & Jane
Born: 22 Apr 1885
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3184
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cunliffe - [Child] of Alexander Cunliffe & Violet Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1885
Abode: 71 Galligraves
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 316, Entry 3185
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Phoebe Gorton - [Child] of John James Gorton & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 2 Lower Moorgate St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3186
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Ann Bird - [Child] of John Thomas Bird & Annie
Born: 23 Jun 1885
Abode: 11 Malt St
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3187
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Branwood - [Child] of Richard Branwood & Jane
Born: 19 May 1885
Abode: 1 Lammrock
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3188
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Patman - [Child] of Charles Edmund Patman & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1885
Abode: 18 Alker St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3189
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hough - [Child] of Richard Hough & Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1885
Abode: 55 Penny St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3190
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Sarah Jane Whitehead
Born: 2 Jul 1885
Abode: 7 Blakewater St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3191
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Charlotte
Born: 29 Jun 1885
Abode: 29 Hodson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3192
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walmesley - [Child] of John William Walmesley & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 85 Oswald St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3193
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Aspin - [Child] of John William Aspin & Alice
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 17 Cobden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3194
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Hannah
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 2 Longworth's Yard Walpole St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 317, Entry 3195
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lister - [Child] of Richard Lister & Betsey Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 10 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3196
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Finch - [Child] of Harry Finch & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 58 Florence St
Occupation: Brick-setter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3197
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Grace
Born: 2 Jun 1885
Abode: 6 Ewood Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3198
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bates - [Child] of Doctor Bates & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 78 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Fish monger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3199
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Athur Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Emily Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1883
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3200
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ben Jolley - [Child] of John Jolley & Emily Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1885
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3201
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Frank Wood - [Child] of Frank Wood & Georgina
Born: 7 Aug 1885
Abode: 59 Water St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3202
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 47 Tontine St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3203
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Nancy Catherine
Born: 23 Jul 1885
Abode: 22 Abram St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3204
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Martha
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 10 Long Row
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 318, Entry 3205
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ettie McGowen - [Child] of John McGowen & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Jun 1885
Abode: 9 Limbrick
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3206
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Standing - [Child] of James Standing & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1885
Abode: 23 Kendal St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3207
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Nightingale - [Child] of William Henry Nightingale & Mary Elenor
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 98 Randal St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3208
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Bolton - [Child] of William Bolton & Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1885
Abode: 11 Milton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3209
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Agnes Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Jane
Born: 4 Jul 1885
Abode: 109 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3210
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1885
Abode: 19 Artillery St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3211
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Baron - [Child] of Alfred Baron & Margaret Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1885
Abode: 81 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3212
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bell - [Child] of John William Bell & Amelia
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: 42 Fox St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3213
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Holgate - [Child] of George Holgate & Rosein
Born: 6 Aug 1885
Abode: 34 Whalley Old Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3214
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Johnson Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1885
Abode: 8 Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 319, Entry 3215
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Elizabeth Trippier - [Child] of Joseph Trippier & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1885
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3216
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary
Born: 25 Jun 1885
Abode: Cherrytree
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3217
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Hindle - [Child] of Charles Hindle & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Aug 1885
Abode: 78 Stanley St
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3218
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Eliza
Born: 10 Aug 1885
Abode: 19 Snape St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3219
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Josephine Alberta
Born: 7 Jul 1885
Abode: 11 Leamington St
Occupation: Share broker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3220
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Richmond - [Child] of Joseph Richmond & Nancy
Born: 5 Jun 1885
Abode: 44 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3221
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Shenty - [Child] of John Shenty & Ellen
Born: 12 Aug 1885
Abode: 25 Joiner's Row Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3222
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Kay - [Child] of James Henry Kay & Ellen
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: 1 Foxhouse St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3223
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Gordon Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 11 Cromwell St
Occupation: Tape sizer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3224
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1885
Abode: 89 Daisy St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 320, Entry 3225
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 63 Dickinston St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3226
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Ann Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Henry Clarkson & Martha
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: 57 Henrietta St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3227
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Millicent Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 35 Quarry St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3228
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Caroline Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Amelia
Born: 22 Mar 1885
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3229
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1885
Abode: 3 Lower Audley
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3230
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lavina Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1885
Abode: Royal Hotel Great Harwood
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3231
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Crook - [Child] of John James Crook & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 1 Smalley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3232
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Aug 1885
Abode: 31 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3233
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Imagene
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 11 Baywood St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3234
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Henry Dewhurst & Ellen
Born: 27 Jul 1885
Abode: 242 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 321, Entry 3235
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1885
Abode: 1 Harley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3236
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Back Friday St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3237
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Mary
Born: 31 Jul 1885
Abode: 44 Billinge St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3238
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1885
Abode: 27 Edmundson St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3239
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chadwick & Martha Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 Milton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3240
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henrietta Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Islington
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3241
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edwin Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 57 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3242
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Arthur Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 Myrtle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3243
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Haworth - [Child] of Benjamin Haworth & Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1885
Abode: 112 Chester St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3244
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William James Walmesley - [Child] of William Walmesley & Nancy
Born: 15 Jul 1885
Abode: 12 Union Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 322, Entry 3245
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Hesmondalgh - [Child] of James Hesmondalgh & Rosanna
Born: 7 Aug 1885
Abode: 9 Cesil St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3246
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ada Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Jul 1885
Abode: 16 Thompson St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3247
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Waring - [Child] of Francis Beck Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 96 Ingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3248
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Jane Ann
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 233 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3249
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet Coates - [Child] of John William Coates & Emma
Born: 15 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Oswald St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3250
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1885
Abode: 102 Chester St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3251
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Aug 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3252
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Fish - [Child] of Richard Fish & Jane
Born: 24 Aug 1885
Abode: 19 Duxbury St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3253
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Marshall Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: 3 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3254
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Sourbutts - [Child] of Job Sourbutts & Isabella
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: Hollin Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 323, Entry 3255
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Breckill - [Child] of Thomas Breckill & Rachel
Born: 17 Aug 1885
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3256
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Aug 1885
Abode: 14 Waterloo St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3257
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Clayton - [Child] of Abraham Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3258
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Grimshaw - [Child] of John Robert Grimshaw & Cicely
Born: 18 Aug 1885
Abode: Moor-gate
Occupation: Coal -heaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3259
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Salford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3260
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Bullen - [Child] of William Henry Bullen & Jane Ann
Born: 13 Feb 1885
Abode: 40 Sharples St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3261
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Hirst - [Child] of Benjamin Hirst & Rachel
Born: 24 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Chatham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3262
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Demoline - [Child] of William Demoline & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1885
Abode: 99 Anvil St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3263
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Alice
Born: 16 Jul 1885
Abode: 45 Northgate
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3264
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Cecilia Counsell - [Child] of Samuel Counsell & Cecilia Rose
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 8 Copy Nook
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 324, Entry 3265
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Henry Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Ellen
Born: 24 Aug 1885
Abode: 56 Belgrave St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3266
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Nancy
Born: 17 Aug 1885
Abode: 18 Swan St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3267
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Phoebe
Born: 16 Aug 1885
Abode: 20 Lancaster St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3268
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Abbott - [Child] of Samuel Abbott & Maggie
Born: 21 Jul 1885
Abode: 29 Cannon St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3269
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Fanny
Born: 30 Jul 1885
Abode: 43 Addison St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3270
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Cockshott - [Child] of William Cockshott & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Notes: [No abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3271
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Stead - [Child] of Samuel Stead & Margaret Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Henrietta St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3272
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Selina Strack - [Child] of Henry Strack & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 53 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3273
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Douglas Acklom Robinson - [Child] of Henry John Robinson & Blanche Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1885
Abode: 47 Preston New Rd.
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3274
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bernard Braddon McCallam - [Child] of James Braddon McCallam & Alice Grace
Born: 12 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Leamington St
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 325, Entry 3275
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nellie Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Nancy
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 18 Clayton St.
Occupation: Financial Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3276
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph William Smith & Ellen
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: 7 Pollard St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3277
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Briggs - [Child] of Samuel Briggs & Nancy
Born: 27 Aug 1885
Abode: 112 Montague St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3278
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Smith - [Child] of Frederic Smith & Nancy
Born: 8 Aug 1885
Abode: 52 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3279
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Richard Ainsworth & Nancy
Born: 29 Aug 1885
Abode: 37 Eccles Row
Occupation: Brick-layer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3280
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eva Giles - [Child] of William Giles & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 38 Snape St
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3281
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Jane
Born: 29 Oct
Abode: 86 Union Buildinggs
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3282
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1885
Abode: 57 Charlotte St
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3283
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holland - [Child] of Arthur Holland & Annie
Born: 9 Jul 1885
Abode: 3 Trinity Terrace, Darwen
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3284
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 22 Back islington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 326, Entry 3285
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Leeming - [Child] of Joseph Leeming & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1885
Abode: 93 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3286
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Harbour - [Child] of John Harbour & Mary Ann Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3287
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Intack Crescent
Occupation: Coal-miner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3288
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Betsy
Born: 9 Aug 1885
Abode: 29 Duckworth St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3289
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Taylor Woodruff - [Child] of James Woodruff & Mary Emily
Born: 6 Aug 1885
Abode: 6 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3290
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Carter - [Child] of William Thomas Carter & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Aug 1885
Abode: 99 Scotland Rd.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3291
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Ruth
Born: 3 Jul 1885
Abode: 4 Cleaver St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3292
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henrietta Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Henrietta
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 9 Duxbury St
Occupation: Engine-fitter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3293
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lydia Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1885
Abode: 100 Audley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3294
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clarissda Stavert - [Child] of Thomas Stavert & Margaret
Born: 11 Jan 1885
Abode: 3 Canterbury St
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 327, Entry 3295
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Selina Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Hannah
Born: 23 Mar 1885
Abode: 21 Whitehead St
Occupation: Strap-maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3296
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1885
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3297
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Morris - [Child] of Procter Morris & Margaret
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: 10 Alice St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3298
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Davenport - [Child] of Jabez Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1885
Abode: 29 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3299
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Sourby - [Child] of Joseph Sourby & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 3 Daisy St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3300
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 4 Chapel St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3301
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Priscilla Crompton - [Child] of William Henry Hornby Crompton & Mary
Born: 3 Sep 1885
Abode: 17 Ford St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3302
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Maria
Born: 6 Sep 1885
Abode: 88 Withers St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3303
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Burnoston - [Child] of Arthur William Burnoston & Fanny
Born: 22 Aug 1885
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3304
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Pemberton - [Child] of John James Pemberton & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 333 Cemetery Rd.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 328, Entry 3305
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Jane Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1885
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3306
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Frances
Born: 12 Jul 1885
Abode: 21 School St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3307
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Catherine
Born: 18 Jul 1885
Abode: 51 Helen St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3308
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1885
Abode: 35 Canterbury St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3309
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James William McMyn - [Child] of John Kerr McMyn & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Aug 1885
Abode: 25 Bold St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3310
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 5 Cotton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3311
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Sep 1885
Abode: 32 Pink St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3312
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Kate Harrison
Born: 8 Sep 1885
Abode: 116 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3313
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Brogden - [Child] of James Chadwick Brogden & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 13 Ash St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3314
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Walch - [Child] of Jonathan Walch & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1885
Abode: 35 Water St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 329, Entry 3315
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Tanner - [Child] of James Tanner & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1885
Abode: 47 Ashworth St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3316
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Southworth - [Child] of George Southworth & Martha
Born: 16 Dec 1884
Abode: 92 Withers St
Occupation: Iron Plainer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3317
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Victor Murray - [Child] of Ernest Murray & Maria
Born: 17 May 1885
Abode: 50 King St
Occupation: Serjeant Royal Artillery
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3318
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wallbank - [Child] of Robert Wallbank & Mary
Born: 24 Jul 1885
Abode: 14 Smithies St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3319
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Abbott - [Child] of Fred Abbott & Fanny
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 3 Ebony St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3320
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Abbott - [Child] of Fred Abbott & Fanny
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 3 Ebony St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3321
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Ralph Baldwin & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1885
Abode: 26 Darwen St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3322
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 2 Trinity St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3323
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: Granwell St. Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3324
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oswald Cundall - [Child] of Richard Cundall & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1885
Abode: 44 Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 330, Entry 3325
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Moffat - [Child] of William John Moffat & Jane
Born: 20 May 1885
Abode: 13 Blakewater St
Occupation: Checker on Railway
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3326
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Henry Ratcliffe & Selina
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: 42 Manner Sutton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3327
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Coppock - [Child] of John William Coppock & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 94 Whalley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3328
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Hulme - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Hulme & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1885
Abode: 103 Dickens St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3329
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Johnson - [Child] of Jonathan Johnson & Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 25 Albion Rd Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3330
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Sep 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1885
Abode: 31 Randal St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3331
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlotte Brownlow - [Child] of William Brownlow & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1885
Abode: 21 Charles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3332
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Utting - [Child] of William Utting & Ann Sims
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: 17 Walker St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3333
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 105 Whalley Range
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3334
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edward Cooper - [Child] of Benjamin Cooper & Sarah
Born: 23 May 1884
Abode: 8 Primrose Terrace Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 331, Entry 3335
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Joseph Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Catherine
Born: 28 Aug 1885
Abode: 10 Prickles Row Lower Darwen
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3336
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilly Pilkington - [Child] of Alexander Pilkington & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Chapel St Blackpool
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3337
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Pilkington - [Child] of Alexander Pilkington & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1885
Abode: 12 Chapel St Blackpool
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3338
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Oliver Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Sarah Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 150 Bottom Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3339
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick George Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Maria
Born: 16 Aug 1885
Abode: 16 Walpole St
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3340
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Margaret
Born: 1 Jun 1885
Abode: 46 Stansfield St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3341
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Cooper - [Child] of John Robert Cooper & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1885
Abode: 25 Follywell St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3342
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Ann Cort - [Child] of John Thomas Cort & Margaret Ellen
Born: 30 Aug 1885
Abode: 36 Oxford St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3343
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Hazeldine - [Child] of Robert Hazeldine & Margaret Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1885
Abode: 9 Beardwood Fold
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3344
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Anderina
Born: 21 Aug 1885
Abode: 27 Limbrick
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 332, Entry 3345
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Eva Douglas - [Child] of James Douglas & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1885
Abode: 88 London Rd
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3346
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Mortimer Bates - [Child] of John Peter Tuer Evans Bates & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1885
Abode: 31 Whalley Range
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3347
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Atkin - [Child] of John Edward Atkin & Ann
Born: 4 Apr 1885
Abode: 94 Randal St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3348
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of David Tomlinson & Annie
Born: 21 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 Ward St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3349
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 88 Chapel St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3350
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1885
Abode: 13 Milham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3351
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1885
Abode: 4 Long Row Oozehead
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3352
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Ada Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Catherine Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1885
Abode: 24 Enamel St
Occupation: Brush-maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3353
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of John James Brown & Agnes
Born: 14 Sep 1885
Abode: 37 Throstle St
Occupation: Lap Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3354
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Brown - [Child] of John James Brown & Agnes
Born: 22 Jun 1884
Abode: 37 Throstle St
Occupation: Lap Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 333, Entry 3355
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Rachel Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1885
Abode: 69 Craig St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3356
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cherry - [Child] of Thomas Cherry & Susannah
Born: 24 Sep 1885
Abode: 15 Smalley St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3357
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances Power - [Child] of Charles Power & Ellen
Born: Oct 1885
Abode: 37 Ashworth St
Occupation: Retort Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3358
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Christopher - [Child] of Joseph Christopher & Caroline
Born: 23 Jun 1885
Abode: 35 Oxford St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3359
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ryder - [Child] of Thomas Ryder & Mary Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1885
Abode: 86 Audley Range
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3360
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Smalley - [Child] of James Smalley & Jane
Born: 25 Sep 1885
Abode: 39 Taylor St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3361
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Davies - [Child] of Francis Davies & Ann Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1885
Abode: 160 Montague St
Occupation: Consulting Engineer
Baptised By: J. E. Barrowford Curate of Holmfirth
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3362
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1885
Abode: Knuzden
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3363
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 34 Riley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3364
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1885
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 334, Entry 3365
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
Born: 5 Oct 1885
Abode: 29 Copperfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3366
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Heaton - [Child] of Archibald Heaton & Mary Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1885
Abode: 3 Large St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3367
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Duerden - [Child] of Hartley Duerden & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 70 Snig Brook
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3368
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Croft - [Child] of Samuel Croft & Cicely
Born: 10 Sep 1885
Abode: 176 Harwood St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3369
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Alice
Born: 6 Sep 1885
Abode: 38 Sarah Ellen St
Occupation: Waste-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3370
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Squires - [Child] of Henry Squires & Susannah
Born: 28 Sep 1885
Abode: 35 Oak St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3371
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Black - [Child] of James Black & Hannah
Born: 22 Sep 1885
Abode: 16 Eleanor St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3372
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Dean - [Child] of Joseph Wilson Dean & Eliza
Born: 6 Sep 1885
Abode: 42 Henrietta St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3373
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hornby - [Child] of John Thomas Hornby & Alice Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1885
Abode: 88 Hollinbridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3374
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ellen
Born: 13 Sep 1885
Abode: 54 Balaclava St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 335, Entry 3375
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Gradwell - [Child] of Alexander Gradwell & Jane
Born: 5 Oct 1885
Abode: 26 Bradshaw St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3376
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Heatley Ashworth - [Child] of Joshua Ashworth & Sarah
Born: 26 Sep 1885
Abode: 7 Belle Vue St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3377
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Isabella
Born: 10 Oct 1885
Abode: 54 Addison St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3378
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1884
Abode: 20 Stanley Terrace
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3379
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Wilson Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Sep 1885
Abode: 20 Stanley Terrace
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3380
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Price - [Child] of James Price & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1885
Abode: 31 Hodson St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3381
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Wilson Martindale - [Child] of Edward Martindale & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1885
Abode: 37 Hodson St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3382
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ormandy - [Child] of William Ormandy & Mary
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: 27 Hodson St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3383
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1885
Abode: 49 Bicknell St
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3384
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Eccles - [Child] of Lawrence Eccles & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Jun 1884
Abode: 10 Brookhouse Lane
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 336, Entry 3385
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Smithson - [Child] of Samuel Smithson & Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 41 Bains St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3386
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Latus - [Child] of Thomas Latus & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 250 Ewood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3387
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wallace Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1885
Abode: 36 Union Buildings
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3388
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Mickle - [Child] of James Mickle & Sarah Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1885
Abode: 48 Mosley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3389
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Haydock - [Child] of Joseph Haydock & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1885
Abode: 35 Back Friday St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3390
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Margaret
Born: 12 Oct 1885
Abode: 49 Peter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3391
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1885
Abode: 60 Park Rd.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3392
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harold Edwin Margarison - [Child] of William Margarison & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1885
Abode: 31 John St
Occupation: Travelling Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3393
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 17 Oct 1885
Abode: 49 Water St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3394
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1883
Abode: 49 Water St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 337, Entry 3395
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Alice
Born: 30 Sep 1885
Abode: Barlow St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3396
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lord Esmondhalgh - [Child] of John Esmondhalgh & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1885
Abode: 67 Eanam
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3397
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edward Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Agnes
Born: 11 Oct 1885
Abode: 27 Canterbury St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3398
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Oct 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruth Edith McConvill - [Child] of William McConvill & Sarah
Born: 3 Oct 1885
Abode: 14 Hodson St.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3399
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Hacking Walsh - [Child] of John Whittam Walsh & Martha Annie
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 11 Duke's Brow
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3400
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Cunliffe - [Child] of Robert Cunliffe & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1885
Abode: 92 Taylor St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3401
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Mary Pate - [Child] of Charles Hind Pate & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1885
Abode: 19 Walker St
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3402
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florrie Sharrock - [Child] of Michael Sharrock & Alice
Born: 23 Sep 1885
Abode: 51 Great Bolton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3403
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
Born: 14 Oct 1885
Abode: 127 Mosley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3404
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Rose
Born: 16 Oct 1885
Abode: Hollin-bank
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 338, Entry 3405
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Sharratt - [Child] of John William Sharratt & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1885
Abode: 11 Bonnacord St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3406
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Read - [Child] of Abel Read & Martha
Born: 10 Oct 1885
Abode: 131 Cleaver St
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3407
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Oct 1885
Abode: 59 Johnson St
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3408
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robert Pemberton - [Child] of John William Pemberton & Emily
Born: 25 Aug 1885
Abode: 13 Lawrence St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3409
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Lilian Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Margaret Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1885
Abode: 24 Copperfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3410
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1885
Abode: 14 Stanley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3411
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Pickup - [Child] of Eli Pickup & Amelia
Born: 7 Oct 1885
Abode: 16 Pitt St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3412
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Margaret
Born: 9 Sep 1885
Abode: Halton West Settle
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3413
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Amelia
Born: 1 Oct 1885
Abode: 9 Pickup St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3414
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of John Anthony Williams & Margaret
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 22 Ingham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 339, Entry 3415
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kate Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Kate
Born: 14 Oct 1885
Abode: 26 Maple St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3416
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Sarah
Born: 4 Oct 1885
Abode: White Barn Doors
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3417
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith Woodhouse - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Woodhouse
Born: 29 Aug 1885
Abode: 11 Cannon St
Occupation: Illegitimate
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3418
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Sharratt - [Child] of Robert Hacking Sharratt & Sophia
Born: 23 Sep 1885
Abode: 61 Cambridge St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3419
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Robinson - [Child] of James Dewhurst Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1885
Abode: 2 Clerk Hill St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3420
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1885
Abode: 14 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3421
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lever Bromley - [Child] of Mary Bromley
Born: 2 Nov 1885
Abode: 20 Adelaide St
Occupation: Illegitimate
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3422
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert William Wait - [Child] of George Wait & Jane Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 117 Haslingden Rd.
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3423
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Hope
Born: 26 Oct 1885
Abode: 4 Bradshaw St
Occupation: Heald Varnisher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3424
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Betsey
Born: 25 Oct 1885
Abode: 14 Ivy St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 340, Entry 3425
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Barnett - [Child] of Herbert Barnett & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1885
Abode: 15 Randal St
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3426
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Blakeledge - [Child] of Peter Blakeledge & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1885
Abode: 14 Swallow St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3427
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emmaline Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Emmaline
Born: 10 Sep 1882
Abode: 10 Hodgeson
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3428
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Bowker - [Child] of John Thomas Bowker & Margaret Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1885
Abode: 33 Whalley New Rd
Occupation: Strap-piecer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3429
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Fielden - [Child] of John Fielden & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: 42 Tontine St
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3430
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Frederic Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Rachel
Born: 18 Oct 1885
Abode: 9 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Constable
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3431
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Maria Prince - [Child] of Sarah Eliza Prince
Born: 31 Oct 1885
Abode: 72 Snape St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3432
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
Born: 1 Oct 1885
Abode: 43 Carlisle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3433
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of John Thomas Kenyon & Margaret Alice
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 45 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3434
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Margaret
Born: 20 Sep 1885
Abode: 22 Pickup St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 341, Entry 3435
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Jane
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 71 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3436
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1885
Abode: 35 Cambridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3437
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Greenwood & Ann Jane
Born: 24 Oct 1885
Abode: 17 Anvil St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3438
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1885
Abode: 45 Follywell St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3439
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Woods - [Child] of Barton Woods & Margaret
Born: 31 Oct 1885
Abode: 5 Duxbury St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3440
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Emily Leah - [Child] of Francis Leah & Lizzie
Born: 2 May 1885
Abode: 34 Riley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3441
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Minnie Hodson - [Child] of Samuel Hodson & Jane
Born: 13 Oct 1885
Abode: 34 Whittaker St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3442
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Mould - [Child] of John Mould & Sarah
Born: 21 Oct 1885
Abode: 4 Cort St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3443
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Rothwell - [Child] of George Rothwell & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1885
Abode: 13 Fort St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3444
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Haydock - [Child] of Thomas Haydock & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1885
Abode: 51 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 342, Entry 3445
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Matthias Metcalfe & Jane
Born: 1 Nov 1885
Abode: Kings Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3446
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Winders - [Child] of William Winders & Mary
Born: 10 Nov 1885
Abode: 49 Infirmary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3447
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Theopilus Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Rose Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1885
Abode: 50 Wensley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3448
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Andrew Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1883
Abode: 13 Lloyd St Darwen
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3449
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Nov 1885
Abode: 23 Cook St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3450
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Floris Kate Lee - [Child] of William Henry Lee & Mary
Born: 4 Nov 1885
Abode: 107 Daisy
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3451
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Starkie - [Child] of Henry Eli Starkie & Mary Agnes
Born: 10 Nov 1885
Abode: 18 Dane St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3452
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Georgina
Born: 20 Jun 1885
Abode: Bondsall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3453
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of David Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1885
Abode: 19 Hutchinson St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3454
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jan 1885
Abode: 1 Ward St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 343, Entry 3455
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Margaret
Born: 3 May 1885
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3456
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Cockshutt - [Child] of James Cockshutt & Agnes
Born: 10 Nov 1885
Abode: 36 Tontine St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3457
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wilson Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Agnes
Born: 21 Nov 1885
Abode: 10 Bolton Rd
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3458
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Nov 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hubert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jessie
Born: 23 Oct 1885
Abode: 42 Fielden St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3459
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Singleton Gregson, Illegitimate - [Child] of Margaret Gregson
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 12 Lucknow St
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3460
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Millicent Day - [Child] of William Day & Jane
Born: 22 Oct 1885
Abode: 16 Shear Brow
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3461
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lois Sharples Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Lois Ellen
Born: 19 Oct 1885
Abode: Gainsborough St
Occupation: Book- keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3462
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1885
Abode: 14 Earl St
Occupation: Navvy
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3463
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Ward St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3464
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Abraham Hargreaves & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1885
Abode: 36 Greaves St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 344, Entry 3465
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Hesketh - [Child] of Thurston Hesketh & Alice
Born: 4 Nov 1885
Abode: 123 Whalley Range
Occupation: Tenter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3466
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Montague Robinson & Alice Ann
Born: 28 Oct 1885
Abode: 63 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3467
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Alice Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Anvil St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3468
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ostley Hindle - [Child] of Richard Fell Hindle & Jemima Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1885
Abode: 10 Shear Brow
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3469
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Alice
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 17 Ewood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3470
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Barnes & Frances
Born: 25 Oct 1885
Abode: 26 Back Lane
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3471
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1885
Abode: 22 Enamel St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3472
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Ellen
Born: 25 Jul 1885
Abode: 58 Earl St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3473
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Louisa Moulden - [Child] of William Moulden & Emily
Born: 12 Nov 1885
Abode: 21 Whalley Range
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3474
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Martland Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary
Born: 6 Nov 1885
Abode: 3 Aston St
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 345, Entry 3475
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Letherd - [Child] of William Henry Letherd & Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 19 Lucknow St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3476
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Rushton - [Child] of George Rushton & Sarah Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1885
Abode: 34 Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3477
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 65 Addison St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3478
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cunliffe - [Child] of John James Cunliffe & Sarah
Born: 23 Jun 1885
Abode: 75 Galligrave St
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3479
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Looney - [Child] of George Looney & Mary
Born: 26 Oct 1885
Abode: 337 Bolton Rd
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3480
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Seed - [Child] of Thomas Riley Seed & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1885
Abode: 48 Galligrave St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3481
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Burns - [Child] of John Robert Burns & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 7 Garden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3482
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hayhurst - [Child] of Richard Hayhurst & Alice
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 25 Carr St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3483
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Minnie Duckworth - [Child] of Shepherd Duckworth & Alice
Born: 8 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Albert St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Charles Heaton (Offc Min)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3484
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Thompson - [Child] of Michael Thompson & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1878
Abode: 25 Bastwell Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 346, Entry 3485
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ann Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Richard Sharples & Alice
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: Little Barn Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3486
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Slater - [Child] of John Charles Slater & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 27 Thornber St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3487
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Blackburn - [Child] of John Edward Blackburn & Martha
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Smithy St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3488
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ashcroft - [Child] of Catherine Ashcroft
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 210 Alderbank Ter. Wensley St.
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3489
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1885
Abode: 18 Regent St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3490
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eland Barnett - [Child] of George Barnett & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1885
Abode: 19 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3491
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Margison - [Child] of Thomas Margison & Eliza
Born: 24 Nov 1885
Abode: 31 Bastwell Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3492
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Reedy - [Child] of William Reedy & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1885
Abode: 15 Ashton St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3493
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Sarah
Born: 24 Nov 1885
Abode: 2 Waddington St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3494
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Frederic Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Emily Eliza
Born: 20 Nov 1885
Abode: 113 Whalley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 347, Entry 3495
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Maud Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1885
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3496
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Lucas Derbyshire - [Child] of Samuel Derbyshire & Nancy
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: Oooza Head
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3497
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Fielding Greenwood & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 167 Duke's Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3498
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Dec 1885
Abode: 121 Walter St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3499
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anna Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Margaret Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1885
Abode: 14 Hancock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3500
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - [Child] of Walter Ward & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1885
Abode: 16 Brewer St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3501
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Hamer - [Child] of Charles Hamer & Henrietta
Born: 14 Nov 1885
Abode: 7 Bath St
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3502
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hilton - [Child] of Jonathan Hilton & Alice
Born: 2 Dec 1885
Abode: 29 Rover St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3503
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Cronshaw - [Child] of Roger Cronshaw & Ellen
Born: 27 Oct 1885
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3504
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Eliza Shaw
Born: 2 Dec 1885
Abode: 81 Chapel St
Occupation: Illegitimate
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 348, Entry 3505
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Holden - [Child] of Christopher Holden & Isabella
Born: 25 Nov 1885
Abode: 46 Maudsley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3506
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1885
Abode: 5 Low Byron St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3507
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Anne
Born: 30 Nov 1885
Abode: 1 Pollard St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3508
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1885
Abode: 66 Ashworth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3509
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Mitchell - [Child] of George Mitchell & Susannah
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 29 Milham St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3510
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Howarth - [Child] of John Thomas Howarth & Jane Agnes
Born: 4 Nov 1885
Abode: 17 Shackleton St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3511
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Percy Anderton - [Child] of James Anderton & Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1885
Abode: 29 John Thomas St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3512
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ebenezer Logan - [Child] of William Logan & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1885
Abode: 14 Lucknow St
Occupation: Core-maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3513
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Murgatroyd - [Child] of Israel Murgatroyd & Ellen
Born: 4 Dec 1885
Abode: Cherry-tree
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3514
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Nelson - [Child] of Horatio John Nelson & Catherine
Born: 28 Nov 1885
Abode: 18 Welsley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 349, Entry 3515
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Beecroft - [Child] of William Beecroft & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb 1877
Abode: 22 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3516
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
Born: 19 Nov 1885
Abode: 27 Havelock St
Occupation: Cab-driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3517
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Stones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Stones & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1885
Abode: 6 Pippin St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3518
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Wilding - [Child] of Richard Wilding & Jane
Born: 30 Nov 1885
Abode: 2 Hawk St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3519
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bannister Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Alice
Born: 13 Nov 1885
Abode: 32 Henrietta St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3520
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1885
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3521
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Reed - [Child] of John Fish Reed & Martha
Born: 4 Dec 1885
Abode: 40 Earl St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3522
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Collinson - [Child] of William Henry Collinson & Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1885
Abode: Little Peel
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3523
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Wallwork - [Child] of Alfred Wallwork & Susannah Harrison
Born: 19 Dec 1885
Abode: 8 Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3524
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Poulton - [Child] of Matthew Poulton & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1885
Abode: 54 Union Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 350, Entry 3525
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Dec 1885 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Margaret Fletcher - [Child] of Richard Fletcher & Lydia
Born: 15 Dec 1885
Abode: 19 Swarbrick St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 351, Entry 3526
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Next Page of Baptisms for 1886