|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1881 - 1892
Baptisms for 1884
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1883
Entry numbers only entered in the register for first few pages and then not always in sequence.
The entry numbers have been put in sequence and added to the rest of the register as an aid to users.
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hornby - [Child] of John Thomas Hornby & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1883
Abode: 39 Charnley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 173, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Alexander Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Margaret
Born: 15 Feb 1883
Abode: 8 Anvil Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 173, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Holden - [Child] of James Carus Holden & Ann
Born: 14 Dec 1883
Abode: 50 Alton Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 173, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Clara
Born: 23 Dec 1883
Abode: 76 Johnson Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.A.Palmer Curate of S. John's
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 173, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Heyes - [Child] of Peter Heyes & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1883
Abode: 55 Ingham Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.A.Palmer Curate of S. John's
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 173, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Catherine
Born: 27 Dec 1883
Abode: 6 Blakeley Street
Occupation: Salt-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 173, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Richard Sharples & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1883
Abode: 6 Dukes Brow
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Mitchell - [Child] of George Mitchell & Susannah
Born: 17 Dec 1883
Abode: 26 Troy Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Aspen - [Child] of James Aspen & Betsy
Born: 13 Dec 1883
Abode: 20 Fox Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
Born: 10 Dec 1883
Abode: 33 Arthur Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 24 John Thomas Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Counsell - [Child] of Doctor Counsell & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: Holeith Walk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1883
Abode: 42 Dixon
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Nov 1883
Abode: Rhodes Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Counsell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Counsell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Dec 1883
Abode: 5 Bastwell Terrace
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Abbey - [Child] of George Abbey & Catherine Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1883
Abode: 3 Cob St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 174, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Counsel - [Child] of John Counsel & Margaret
Born: 23 Dec 1883
Abode: 5 Shear Brow
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of William Stables Robinson & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 18 Cunningham's Place
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Anne
Born: 11 Dec 1883
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Yarn Doubler
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tom Cook - [Child] of William Henry Cook & Margaret Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 38 Balaclava Street
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Abbott - [Child] of Richard Abbott & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1883
Abode: 4 Dickinson Street
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Selina Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1883
Abode: 94 Hollin Bridge St. Waterfall
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Albert Sumner - [Child] of John William Sumner & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: 57 Darwen Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Catherine
Born: 30 Dec 1883
Abode: 23 Hodson St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miriam Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 51 Alton St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Alison - [Child] of William Alison & Alice
Born: 12 Nov 1883
Abode: 7 Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 175, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederic Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Ann Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1883
Abode: 33 Oswald St.
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Ann
Born: 7 Jan 1884
Abode: 20 Sykes St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthew Kitcher - [Child] of John Kitcher & Katherine
Born: 22 Dec 1883
Abode: Back Trinity St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Bancroft - [Child] of Edward Bancroft & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1884
Abode: 90 King St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jesse Woodward - [Child] of Isaac James Woodward & Sarah Alice
Born: 5 Jan 1884
Abode: 36 Johnson St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Speakman - [Child] of John Speakman & Mary Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1884
Abode: 13 Bullen Street
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Jane Ann
Born: 30 Nov 1883
Abode: 4 Cheetham St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1883
Abode: 116 Poplar Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Maria
Born: 25 Dec 1883
Abode: 4 Walpole Street
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Hodgkins - [Child] of George Hodgkins & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1884
Abode: 9 Eden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 176, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Ellen
Born: 11 Jan 1884
Abode: 14 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1883 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Wardleworth - [Child] of Richard Wardleworth & Mary
Born: 9 Dec 1883
Abode: 24 Emily St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1883 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Newns - [Child] of George Newns & Bella
Born: 2 Dec 1883
Abode: 18 Blakey Moor
Occupation: Book Keep
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Dec 1883 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Rawstron - [Child] of John Rawstron & Mary Jane
Born: 28 [sic] Dec 1883
Abode: 3 East St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1884
Abode: 22 Immanuel St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of John Robert Cooper & Mary Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1883
Abode: 25 Follicock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Dec 1883
Abode: 47 Shaw St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Gertrude Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Margaret
Born: 27 Dec 1883
Abode: 37 Oxford St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard North - [Child] of William North & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1883
Abode: 60 Taylor St.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Notes: [entry crossed out after this one and entered on next page]
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 177, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1883
Abode: 12 Millham St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Broughton - [Child] of Isaac Broughton & Margaret Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1884
Abode: 44 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Dallas Wilson & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1883
Abode: 3 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Arthur Lonsdale - [Child] of Robert Hindle Lonsdale & Eleanor
Born: 4 Jan 1884
Abode: 6 Enamel St
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Boardman Counsell - [Child] of John Henry Counsell & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1883
Abode: 34 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Moulding - [Child] of William Moulding & Emily
Born: 5 Oct 1883
Abode: 35 Whalley Range
Occupation: Book-binder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Ellen
Born: 8 Jan 1884
Abode: 65 Addison St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Bradlaugh - [Child] of William Bradlaugh & Susannah
Born: 10 Jan 1884
Abode: 11 South West St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tom Cambray - [Child] of Thomas Cambray & Charlotte Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1883
Abode: 7 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Longworth - [Child] of Richard Longworth & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1883
Abode: 10 Peter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 178, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thurston Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Maryann
Born: 12 Jan 1884
Abode: 12 Clifton St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary Jane
Born: 22 Dec 1883
Abode: 15 Gregson St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Chesterton - [Child] of Edward Chesterton & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1884
Abode: 1 Moor St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1884
Abode: 46 Derby St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Slater - [Child] of Adam Slater & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1884
Abode: 7 Cotton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Ellen
Born: 23 Dec 1883
Abode: 71 Birley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Isabella
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: 21 Fox St.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Smalley - [Child] of William Henry Smalley & Nancy Ellen
Born: 6 Dec 1883
Abode: 12 Duckworth
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Bramham - [Child] of William Bramham & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Dec 1883
Abode: 61 Charlotte St.
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Norris - [Child] of Richard Norris & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1883
Abode: 23 Lockwood St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 179, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Charles Hamer - [Child] of Charles Hamer & Henrietta
Born: 5 Dec 1883
Abode: 7 Bath St
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Tyson - [Child] of Solomon Tyson & Caroline
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 41 Emily St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eva Thornley - [Child] of James Henry Thornley & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1884
Abode: 132 Lower Audley St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1884
Abode: 93 Smithies St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jan 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Eleanor Baldwin - [Child] of Aaron Baldwin & Mary
Born: 23 Dec 1883
Abode: 5 Mason St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ann
Born: 20 Jan 1884
Abode: Brookhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Alfred Greenwood & Letitia
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: 81 Arthur St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Simmons - [Child] of Theodosius Simmons & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1880
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Simmons - [Child] of Theodosius Simmons & Mary
Born: 4 May 1883
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bert Grimshaw - [Child] of John Thomas Grimshaw & Anne
Born: 20 Jan 1884
Abode: 3 Ice St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 180, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Ellen
Born: 19 Jan 1884
Abode: 24 Entwistle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1883
Abode: 24 Cambridge St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Munro - [Child] of Andrew Munro & Sarah Ann
Born: 21 Dec 1883
Abode: 6 Myrtle St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Lovack - [Child] of Henry Lovack & Maria
Born: 1 Aug 1883
Abode: 6 Cambridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ashworth - [Child] of Richard Ashworth & Jane
Born: 15 Jan 1884
Abode: 9 School St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joshua Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1884
Abode: 11 Lucknow St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lillian Sharratt - [Child] of Peter Sharratt & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1884
Abode: 7 Bandford St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1884
Abode: 43 Carlisle St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Jane Fielding - [Child] of Arthur Fielding & Martha
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: 26 Longrow Ouzehead
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1884
Abode: 98 Daisy St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 181, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wareing - [Child] of Thomas Wareing & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: 65 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lavina Attenborough - [Child] of Edwin Attenborough & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1882
Abode: 79 Arthur St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Raby - [Child] of George Raby & Eliza
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: 214 Brindle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Attenborough - [Child] of Edwin Attenborough & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1884
Abode: 79 Arthur St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Byron - [Child] of Solomon Byron & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1884
Abode: 19 Artillery Stg
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Cunliffe - [Child] of Levi Cunliffe & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1883
Abode: 222 Ewood
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1884
Abode: 8 Maverick St
Occupation: Card Grinder
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Jane Lomax - [Child] of William Thomas Lomax & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1884
Abode: 17 Hazel St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: 11 Bridge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duckworth - [Child] of Frederick Duckworth & Annie
Born: 18 Jan 1884
Abode: 111 Birley St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 182, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Chadwick - [Child] of Miles Chadwick & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 9 Cobden St. Waterfall
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Fish - [Child] of Levi Fish & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 36 Shaw St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Margaret Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1884
Abode: 47 Whalley St.
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crumblehulme - [Child] of Joseph Crumblehulme & Annie
Born: 21 Jan 1884
Abode: 18 Duxbury St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Annie Benson - [Child] of David Benson & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 30 Jan 1884
Abode: 126 Stanley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Yates Kehoe - [Child] of John James Kehoe & Betsy
Born: 12 Jan 1884
Abode: 102 Revidge Road
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Jane
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 79 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Round - [Child] of William Round & Betsy Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 37 Woolwich St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Brindle - [Child] of Hugh Brindle & Jane Eliza
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 36 Pickup St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Nancy
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: Quarry St.
Occupation: Copper Smith
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 183, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Eleanor
Born: 30 Jan 1884
Abode: Ashworth St.
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Brown - [Child] of James Taylor Brown & Jane Ellen
Born: 31 Jan 1884
Abode: 69 Ingham St.
Occupation: Glass & China Dealer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ecroyd Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Alice Ann
Born: 25 Jan 1884
Abode: 6 Cheatham St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Livesey - [Child] of Matthew Livesey & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1884
Abode: 15 Adelaide
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Letitia Eathough - [Child] of James Eathough & Martha Letitia
Born: 15 Aug 1883
Abode: 13 Wellington St.
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Heyes - [Child] of Thomas Heyes & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1883
Abode: 114 Lambeth St.
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Lynn - [Child] of James Lynn & Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1884
Abode: 14 Alker St.
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cowperthwaite - [Child] of Joseph Cowperthwaite & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1884
Abode: 25 Crane St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Agnes Ann
Born: 5 Feb 1884
Abode: 40 Anvil St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Martha
Born: 28 Jan 1884
Abode: 28 Moorgate
Occupation: Boater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 184, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Mary Grace
Born: 4 Feb 1884
Abode: Blakewater St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Lydia
Born: 18 Jan 1884
Abode: 34 Brookhouse Lane
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1884
Abode: 25 Luchnow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Feb 1884
Abode: 33 Havelock St.
Occupation: Fish-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sabina Popett - [Child] of John Popett & Sabina
Born: 25 Dec 1883
Abode: 10 Greg St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Margaret Fowler - [Child] of Lawrence Fowler & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1884
Abode: Salmesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1884
Abode: 30 Emma St. Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1883
Abode: 24 Dewhurst St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ann Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Betsy
Born: 15 Jan 1884
Abode: 39 Prindle St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 7 Feb 1884
Abode: Kirkham Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 185, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Stewart - [Child] of Christopher Stewart & Mary Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1884
Abode: Ewart Bridge
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Reuben Butterworth - [Child] of Reuben Butterworth & Annie
Born: 2 Jul 1883
Abode: Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Alice Butterworth - [Child] of Reuben Butterworth & Annie
Born: 8 Feb 1884
Abode: Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Sergeant - [Child] of Richard Sergeant & Nancy
Born: 11 Jan 1884
Abode: Brinscall
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Peter Gill & Barbara
Born: 3 Feb 1884
Abode: 31 Blakey Moor
Occupation: Iron-planer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Utting - [Child] of William Utting & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1883
Abode: 20 Lucknow St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Walton - [Child] of Levi Walton & Jane Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1884
Abode: 59 Florence St.
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Craven - [Child] of William Craven & Isabella
Born: 6 Dec 1883
Abode: 16 Myrtle St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ann Lord - [Child] of James Lord & Mary
Born: 11 Feb 1884
Abode: 4 Smalley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Heys - [Child] of Joshua Heys & Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1884
Abode: 39 Darwen St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 186, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Berry - [Child] of Ralph William Albert Berry & Leanora
Born: 11 Feb 1884
Abode: 42 Pit St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Eastham - [Child] of Henry Eastham & Phoebe
Born: 12 Dec 1883
Abode: 66 Chapel St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hayhurst - [Child] of William Hayhurst & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1884
Abode: 51 Northgate
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Emma
Born: 31 Jan 1884
Abode: 15 Lodge St.
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Ann
Born: 12 Jan 1884
Abode: 46 Alker St.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of John William Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Born: 9 Jan 1884
Abode: 24 Lord Derby St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hewitt Parsons - [Child] of John Thomas Parsons & Eliza Rosena
Born: 25 Dec 1883
Abode: 8 Butler St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Annie
Born: 25 Dec 1883
Abode: Hellifield
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Coates - [Child] of John William Coates & Emma
Born: 19 Jan 1884
Abode: 4 Oswald St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Feb 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Garsden - [Child] of James Garsden & Mary Hannah
Born: 19 Jan 1884
Abode: 74 Highfield
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 187, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kate Alker - [Child] of Edward Alker & Alice Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1884
Abode: 40 Higher Eanan
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Chambers - [Child] of Joseph Chambers & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: 27 Dickinson St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada McQuirk - [Child] of Thomas McQuirk & Lettes
Abode: Park Rd.
Occupation: Hotel-Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Dinham - [Child] of William Dinham & Sarah
Born: 9 Jun 1883
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Jane Pickering - [Child] of Arthur Pickering & Martha
Born: 5 Feb 1884
Abode: 14 Smalley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isaac Edward Talbot - [Child] of Isaac Talbot & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1884
Abode: 66 Darwen Street
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jan 1884
Abode: 47 Barley Lane
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amy Ward - [Child] of Miles Ward & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Feb 1884
Abode: 17 Hilton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Townley - [Child] of John Robert Townley & Nancy
Born: 9 Feb 1884
Abode: 110 Ingham Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Wharton - [Child] of James Wharton & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1884
Abode: 10 Chapel Green
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 188, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Shaw - [Child] of Matthew Shaw & Sarah
Born: 10 Feb 1884
Abode: 95 Daisy Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hurst - [Child] of James Hurst & Charlotte
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: Foxhouse St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1884
Abode: Highfield House
Occupation: Railway Superintendent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Matilda
Born: 16 Feb 1884
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Latham - [Child] of Joseph Latham & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1884
Abode: 104 Mosley St.
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: E. Birch
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Charles Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec 1883
Abode: 41 Audley Lane
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Ann Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1883
Abode: 13 Dock St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hoddlesden - [Child] of John Thomas Hoddlesden & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1884
Abode: 7 Wellesley St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Standring - [Child] of Edmund Standring & Catherine
Born: 30 Dec 1883
Abode: 25 Canterbury St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bullen - [Child] of James Bullen & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1884
Abode: 202 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 189, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Howarth - [Child] of Doctor Howarth & Jane
Born: 26 Feb 1884
Abode: 7 Wyndham St.
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Eliza
Born: 25 Feb 1884
Abode: 20 Eleanor St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Culshaw - [Child] of Alexander Culshaw & Sarah Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1884
Abode: 6 Park Road
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davis - [Child] of Albert Davis & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1884
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Higham Travis - [Child] of Benjamin Travis & Nancy
Born: 3 Jan 1883
Abode: 12 High St.
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Greaves Walsh - [Child] of John Whittaker Walsh & Martha Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1884
Abode: 11 Dukes Brow
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Alice
Born: 12 Jan 1884
Abode: 52 Florence St.
Occupation: Fish-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Denmark - [Child] of Robert Denmark & Alice
Born: 6 Nov 1883
Abode: 24 Havelock St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Grace
Born: 23 Jan 1884
Abode: 15 Whalley St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
Born: 5 Feb 1884
Abode: 63 Whalley Road
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 190, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Horace Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1880
Abode: 63 Whalley Road
Occupation: Pattern Make
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Matilda Pemberton - [Child] of John William Pemberton & Emily
Born: 21 Feb 1884
Abode: 27 Arthur St.
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Slater - [Child] of Andrew Slater & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: 64 Oxford St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John James Kinlock - [Child] of Thomas Kinlock & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1884
Abode: 18 Havelock St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Margaret Neville Parker - [Child] of Robert James Neville Parker & Betsy Matilda
Born: 10 Feb 1884
Abode: 8 Mount St.
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Hannah
Born: 12 Feb 1884
Abode: 112 Higher Audley St.
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Ann Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Rachel Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1884
Abode: 22 Ratcliffe St.
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cox - [Child] of Francis Cox & Ann
Born: 27 Feb 1884
Abode: 149 Walter St.
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Haydock Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: 3 Moor St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Brekill - [Child] of James Brekill & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1884
Abode: 5 Lark Hill St.
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Whalley - [Child] of Henry Whalley & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 10 Feb 1884
Abode: 32 Salford
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Notes: [There are 2 pages 191]
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Spencer-Ainsworth - [Child] of James Spencer-Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 29 Feb 1884
Abode: 5 Lancester St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: 8 Princess Wt.
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Abbott - [Child] of Gerald Abbott & Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: 8 Albert
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1884
Abode: 10 Greenfield Terrace Lower Darwen
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Blanche Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Sarah Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1884
Abode: 15 Mount St.
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: Great Bolton Street
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1884
Abode: 23 Fox St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robert Beardsworth - [Child] of John Robert Beardsworth & Isabella
Born: 26 Jan 1884
Abode: 74 Oxford St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Edgar - [Child] of Fergus Edgar & Maggie
Born: 11 Dec 1883
Abode: 76 John Street
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 191a, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1884
Abode: 43 Randall St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Barbara
Born: 7 Feb 1884
Abode: 29 Ingham St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Bolton - [Child] of George Bolton & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1884
Abode: 9 Short Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: 63 Audley St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Cooar - [Child] of William Cooar & Alice
Born: 13 Feb 1884
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Haydock - [Child] of Elijah Haydock & Martha Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1884
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Murray - [Child] of Henry Murray & Ann
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walmsley - [Child] of Ralph Walmsley & Eleanor
Born: 14 Mar 1884
Abode: 175 Birley St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Pathenia Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1883
Abode: 45 Houghton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Howson Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Margaret
Born: 5 Mar 1884
Abode: 44 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 192, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Fisher - [Child] of John William Fisher & Jane
Born: 7 Mar 1884
Abode: 42 Fielding Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Holden - [Child] of John James Holden & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1884
Abode: 82 Shaw Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stones - [Child] of Thomas Henry Stones & Jane
Born: 20 Dec 1883
Abode: Four Lane Ends
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Heaton - [Child] of Archibald Heaton & Mary Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1884
Abode: 14 Lodge Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ann Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Alice
Born: 4 Mar 1884
Abode: 68 Higher Audley
Occupation: Carriage Examiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1884
Abode: 8 Cook Folly
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Howson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Howson & Susannah
Born: 6 Mar 1884
Abode: 38 High Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1880
Abode: 45 Houghton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Miller - [Child] of John Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1884
Abode: 137 Johnson Street
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1884
Abode: 26 Jennings Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 193, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1884
Abode: 26 Jennings Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William James Valentine Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen Eliza
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: 25 Ward Street
Occupation: Readmaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Francis Turner - [Child] of Francis Turner & Anne
Born: 23 Feb 1884
Abode: 17 James St
Occupation: Coach Builder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Campwell - [Child] of Henry Campwell & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1884
Abode: Whalley Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Margaret
Born: 27 Jan 1884
Abode: 97 Bromley St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Catherine
Born: 16 Mar 1884
Abode: Bottomgate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Woods - [Child] of James Riley & Mary Woods
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: 1 Dean Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Strong - [Child] of Samuel Strong & Margaret
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: 38 Appleby St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Magan - [Child] of John Magan & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1884
Abode: 16 Garnett St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ann Nail - [Child] of William Nail & Hannah
Born: 10 Mar 1884
Abode: 17 Smalley St.
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 194, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Ellen Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Margaret Alice
Born: 17 Feb 1884
Abode: 3 Bridge St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1884
Abode: 21 Richard St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Bartholomew Marsden & Alice
Born: 18 Jan 1884
Abode: 14 Hancock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Matthew Wilkinson & Isabella
Born: 26 Feb 1884
Abode: Cherrytree
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Lang - [Child] of Henry Lang & Hannah
Born: 3 Feb 1884
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Brice - [Child] of John Brice & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1884
Abode: 40 Withy St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wardleworth - [Child] of Joseph Wardleworth & Hannah
Born: 14 Mar 1884
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Mar 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1884
Abode: 75 Cambridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of William James Hargreaves & Hannah
Born: 10 Mar 1884
Abode: 66 Copy Nook
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Lucy Ann
Born: 9 Mar 1884
Abode: James St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 195, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1884
Abode: 129 Union Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Fancy
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: 84 Snape St.
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Brierley - [Child] of John Brierley & Alice Ann
Born: 3 Mar 1884
Abode: 172 Lower Audley St.
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1884
Abode: 15 Black Diamond Street
Occupation: Minder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Cockett - [Child] of William Cockett & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1884
Abode: 31 Paul St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1884
Abode: 90 Ingham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Henry Pearson & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1884
Abode: 97 Greve St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Bradlaugh Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Ann
Born: 15 Dec 1877
Abode: 12 Walsh Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1879
Abode: 12 Walsh Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Holden Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1882
Abode: 12 Walsh Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 196, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jesse Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: 12 Walsh Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lela Kitcher - [Child] of Lee Kitcher & Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1884
Abode: 11 Hodson St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Ann
Born: 10 Feb 1884
Abode: 41 Randall Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dearden - [Child] of Hartley Dearden & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: Snig Brook
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Luke Jones & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1884
Abode: 45 Ingham Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Annie Maria
Born: 2 Mar 1884
Abode: 2 Almond Street
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Alice Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1883
Abode: 79 Dewhurst Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Holt - [Child] of Travis Holt & Theresa
Born: 5 Feb 1884
Abode: Clyde Street
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Bates - [Child] of William Thomas Bates & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1884
Abode: 87 Harrison Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Spedding - [Child] of John Spedding & Mary
Born: 12 Mar 1884
Abode: 52 Addison Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 197, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Aileen Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Hester
Born: 22 Feb 1884
Abode: 43 Preston New Rd.
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fanny Ethel Crook - [Child] of Eli Crook & Ann Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1884
Abode: Prospect Villa
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 6 Mar 1884
Abode: 6 Higher Audley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Mar 1884
Abode: Furthergate
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Fell Hindle - [Child] of Richard Fell Hindle & Jemima Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1883
Abode: 10 Shear Brow
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Witton - [Child] of James Edward Witton & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1884
Abode: 6 Millham St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1883
Abode: 5 Pomfret St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Selina
Born: 1 Mar 1884
Abode: 25 Queen Street
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Louisa
Born: 4 Feb 1869
Abode: Bottomgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duteson - [Child] of Peter Duteson & Mary
Born: 12 Feb 1884
Abode: 1 Newmill Street
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 198, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Brindle - [Child] of Timothy Brindle & Nancy
Born: 25 Feb 1884
Abode: Chalk St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Isabella
Born: 8 Mar 1884
Abode: 47 John Thomas St.
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1884
Abode: 10 Hindle St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Rose
Born: 25 Feb 1884
Abode: John Thomas St. Hollin Bank
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Maria
Born: 10 Mar 1884
Abode: 32 Blakey Moor
Occupation: Shoe-maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1884
Abode: 76 Park Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Barton Aspden - [Child] of James Aspden & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 31 [sic] Nov 1883
Abode: Snig-brook
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Louisa
Born: 18 Sep 1883
Abode: 28 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holgate - [Child] of Richard Holgate & Deborah
Born: 31 Mar 1884
Abode: 11 Clifton St.
Occupation: Engine-driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1884
Abode: 23 Dewhurst St.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 199, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dinah Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1884
Abode: 84 Duckworth St.
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Shorrock - [Child] of Michael Shorrock & Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1884
Abode: 51 Great Bolton St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Thompson - [Child] of Eleazar Thompson & Sarah Alice
Born: 17 Mar 1884
Abode: 56 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Leaver - [Child] of Edward Leaver & Dinah
Born: 18 Mar 1884
Abode: 78 Fisher St.
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Crook - [Child] of Richard Crook & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 4 Mar 1884
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1884
Abode: 17 Lower Audley
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Penswick - [Child] of John Henry Penswick & Isabella
Born: 1 Mar 1884
Abode: 59 Canterbury St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Esther
Born: 12 Sep 1883
Abode: 23 James St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Ellison & Maria
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 83 Galligreaves St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Hallison - [Child] of William Hallison & Emma
Born: 4 Mar 1884
Abode: 22 Dock St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 200, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Ann Park - [Child] of William Park & Agnes
Born: 9 Feb 1884
Abode: 115 Hancock St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Louisa
Born: 19 Sep 1883
Abode: James St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Winkley - [Child] of John Winkley & Caroline
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 112 Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Winkley - [Child] of John Winkley & Caroline
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 112 Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Parkinson - [Child] of John Sherry & Margaret Parkinson
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 64 Penny Street
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clementine Holker - [Child] of William Henry Holker & Clementine
Born: 12 Aug 1883
Abode: 12 Carlisle Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Woodruff - [Child] of Joseph Woodruff & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar 1884
Abode: 8 Amelia Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Sarah Alice
Born: 6 Apr 1884
Abode: 33 Lower Hollin Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Sarah Ann
Born: 29 Mar 1884
Abode: 39 Blakewater St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rymer Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Mary Louisa
Born: 24 Feb 1884
Abode: 7 Wilpshire St.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 201, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Dewhurst Ormerod - [Child] of Peter Ormerod & Margaret
Born: 8 Mar 1884
Abode: 33 Clayton St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bates - [Child] of William Henry Bates & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1884
Abode: 26 Freckleton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Marsden - [Child] of Alexander Marsden & Jane
Born: 7 Apr 1884
Abode: 18 Dorset St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Waite - [Child] of John Waite & Susannah
Born: 23 Mar 1884
Abode: Wirecock Green
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 206 Audley Range
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Walter Newton & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1884
Abode: 80 Blakey St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Blackburn - [Child] of John James Blackburn & Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1884
Abode: 16 Smithy St.
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Henry Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1884
Abode: 37 Napier St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edward Hudson - [Child] of Joseph Hudson & Ann
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: 60 Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
Born: 10 Apr 1884
Abode: 7 Gragg St.
Occupation: Iron-dresser
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 202, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Gell - [Child] of Joseph Gell & Mary Ellen
Born: 1 Mar 1884
Abode: 5 Ground Street
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet Finch - [Child] of Thomas Finch & Emily
Born: 21 Feb 1884
Abode: 32 Riley St.
Occupation: Engine-tenter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Margaret
Born: 28 Feb 1884
Abode: Harrison Street
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Haydock - [Child] of William Henry Haydock & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 19 Mar 1884
Abode: 88 Maudsley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Bella
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: 111 Gilligreaves Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rufus Harold Garrett - [Child] of Frederick William Garrett & Eleanor
Born: 30 Jun 1882
Abode: 41 Oxford Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Mabel Garrett - [Child] of Frederick William Garrett & Eleanor
Born: 21 Feb 1879
Abode: 41 Oxford Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret Jane
Born: 23 Mar 1884
Abode: 61 Blakey St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Burniston - [Child] of Arthur William Burniston & Fanny
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 25 Hodgson St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1884
Abode: 30 Carr St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 203, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Rose Counsell - [Child] of Samuel Counsell & Cicilia Rose
Born: 17 Mar 1884
Abode: 8 Copy Nook
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Spurring - [Child] of William Spurring & Alice
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 29 Ford St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Leopold Kenyon - [Child] of John Thomas Kenyon & Margaret Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 41 Higher Eanan
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Grime - [Child] of James Grime & Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: 59 Addison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Apr 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspden - [Child] of Robert Aspden & Sarah
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: 110 Moor Street
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
Born: 5 Apr 1884
Abode: 54 Addison St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Tinsley - [Child] of Joseph Tinsley & Matilda
Born: 21 Apr 1884
Abode: 15 School St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Harriet
Born: 21 Apr 1884
Abode: 49 Henrietta St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Ada Sutcliffe - [Child] of Peter Sutcliffe & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1884
Abode: 62 Montague St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Nancy
Born: 19 Apr 1884
Abode: 28 Primrose Hill
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 204, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Leyland - [Child] of James Thomas Leyland & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 10 Blakewater St
Occupation: Corn-dresser
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Kellett - [Child] of Benjamin Kellett & Sarah
Born: 1 Apr 1884
Abode: 73 Anvil St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fielding - [Child] of Joseph Fielding & Ellen
Born: 24 Feb 1884
Abode: 61 Derby St.
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lloyd Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1884
Abode: 3 Paddock
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Coupe - [Child] of Robert Coupe & Mary Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1884
Abode: 42 Mosley St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Moulden - [Child] of John Moulden & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: 13 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Conlong - [Child] of James Conlong & Phiminda
Born: 25 Dec 1883
Abode: Hollin Bank
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Ellen
Born: 17 Jan 1884
Abode: 93 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Apr 1884
Abode: 9 Allen St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Betsy
Born: 22 Apr 1884
Abode: 31 Butler St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 205, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Catterall - [Child] of Robert Catterall & Eliza
Born: 6 Feb 1884
Abode: 15 Pink St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Henry Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1884
Abode: 18 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Martha
Born: 24 Mar 1884
Abode: Wheat Sheaf Inn Back Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Race - [Child] of Alfred Race & Louisa
Born: 13 Apr 1884
Abode: 109 Fr
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Alice
Born: 19 Apr 1884
Abode: 15 Forrest St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Eliza Alice
Born: 5 Mar 1882
Abode: 129 Chester St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Maria
Born: 19 Dec 1883
Abode: 10 Chatham St
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane? Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Boocock - [Child] of William Thomas Boocock & Martha
Born: 4 Apr 1884
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Martha Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1884
Abode: 50 Earl St.
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 206, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Eliza Alice
Born: 4 Apr 1884
Abode: 129 Chester St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Alice
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: 22 Whalley Rd.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Seed - [Child] of Thomas Riley Seed & Mary
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1884
Abode: 19 Snape Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leah Howarth - [Child] of Edmund Howarth & Alice
Born: 17 Apr 1884
Abode: 14 Knuzden Brook
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Robinson - [Child] of Montague Robinson & Alice Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1884
Abode: 13 Riley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lily Fender - [Child] of William Henry Fender & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1884
Abode: 44 Oxford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Gillibrand - [Child] of George Gillibrand & Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: 9 Further Gate
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eli Southworth - [Child] of James Southworth & Ann
Born: 2 May 1884
Abode: 8 Havenbrook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Brenda
Born: 29 Jan 1884
Abode: 18 Hart St.
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 207, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1884
Abode: 14 Appleby St.
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 66 Randal St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Fawcett - [Child] of James Smith Fawcett & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Mar 1884
Abode: Ashton St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Margaret
Born: 19 Apr 1884
Abode: 41 Cambridge St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Margaret Jane
Born: 2 Apr 1884
Abode: 42 Pickup St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lilian Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Mar 1884
Abode: 7 Bridge St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Maria Clayton - [Child] of William Henry Clayton & Maria
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 5 Chapel Green
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Margerison - [Child] of James Margerison & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1884
Abode: 452 Bolton Road
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Culshaw - [Child] of John Culshaw & Agnes
Born: 2 May 1884
Abode: 3 Ashton St.
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest William Beddoes - [Child] of William Beddoes & Amy
Born: 5 Apr 1884
Abode: 10 Penny
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 208, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Walkden - [Child] of John Thomas Walkden & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 20 Apr 1884
Abode: 15 Hancock St Bank Top
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Moses Sharples - [Child] of Isaac Sharples & Emma
Born: 6 Feb 1884
Abode: 6 Spring View
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlotte Bromiley - [Child] of James Bromiley & Jane
Born: 3 Apr 1884
Abode: 30 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: 24 Millham St
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hamer - [Child] of Anthony Hamer & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: 145 Harwood St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Esther Forrest - [Child] of Edwin Forrest & Margaret Esther
Born: 30 Apr 1884
Abode: 16 Dickinson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Reginald Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Ellen
Born: 10 May 1884
Abode: 30 Primrose Bank
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 9 Limbrick
Occupation: Chimney Sweep
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Selina Ann
Born: 14 May 1884
Abode: 25 Altham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1884
Abode: 11 Lund St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 209, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1884
Abode: 76 Daisy St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1884
Abode: 27 Hope St.
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Alice
Born: 15 May 1884
Abode: 6 Oldham St.
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Violet Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Violet
Born: 14 May 1884
Abode: 21 Oxford St.
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 May 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randolph Sagar - [Child] of James Sagar & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1884
Abode: 17 Church St.
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Hole - [Child] of Christopher Lamb Hole & Martha
Born: 4 May 1884
Abode: 8 Adelaide St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Todd - [Child] of Charles Todd & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: 18 Freckleton St.
Occupation: Iron-Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Worthing - [Child] of William Worthing & Anne
Born: 6 May 1884
Abode: 24 Havelock St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Harriet
Born: 19 Feb 1884
Abode: 64 Stanley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary Jane
Born: 7 May 1884
Abode: 21 Haydock St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 210, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Charnley - [Child] of John Charnley & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1884
Abode: 29 Highfield Rd.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: Fisher St.
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: 17 Addison St.
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 1 May 1884
Abode: 12 Beech St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Wroughton - [Child] of George Wroughton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 May 1884
Abode: 3 Hickey St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Dixon Robinson - [Child] of Henry John Robinson & Blanche Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1884
Abode: Little Harwood Hall
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
Born: 23 May 1884
Abode: 8 Stater St.
Occupation: Driver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Nancy Ann
Born: 15 May 1884
Abode: 33 Heatley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Annie
Born: 28 May 1884
Abode: 87 Fisher St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 4 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Bullcock - [Child] of James Bullcock & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1883
Abode: 74 Charlotte St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 211, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Howarth Taylor & Alice
Born: 26 May 1884
Abode: 57 Union Buildings
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Kate
Born: 9 May 1884
Abode: 72 Walter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Hannah Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
Born: 2 May 1884
Abode: 66 Walter St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Slack - [Child] of John Joseph Slack & Mary Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1884
Abode: 3 Wilpshire St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: 4 Altom St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Mary
Born: 1 May 1884
Abode: 20 Garnett St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Fielding - [Child] of Francis Fielding & Betsy
Born: 20 May 1884
Abode: 11 Pitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Elizabeth
Born: 5 May 1884
Abode: 3 Granville St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Burns - [Child] of Richard Burns & Harriet
Born: 21 Apr 1884
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Alice
Born: 27 May 1884
Abode: Corporation Hotel
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 212, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Airey - [Child] of John Robert Airey & Ellen Ann
Born: Jun 1884
Abode: Lewerage? Yard
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Oddie - [Child] of Benjamin Oddie & Ann
Born: 31 May 1884
Abode: 10 Bent St.
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ann
Born: 27 May 1884
Abode: 76 Charlotte St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Haworth - [Child] of Emmanuel Haworth & Jane Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1884
Abode: 4 Esther St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whewell - [Child] of Robert Whewell & Mary
Born: 9 May 1884
Abode: Knusden Brook
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miles Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Jemima
Born: 29 May 1884
Abode: 3 Charnley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Humphrey Ingram Robinson - [Child] of Frederick Robinson & Emily Florence Alice
Born: 29 Apr 1884
Abode: 45 Friargate Derby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised By: Edward Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Chippendale - [Child] of Thomas Chippendale & Ann
Born: 4 Jun 1884
Abode: Bottomgate
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1881
Abode: 130 Alker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Elizabeth
Born: 7 May 1884
Abode: 130 Alker St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 213, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - [Child] of Martin Thompson & Dewella
Born: 28 May 1884
Abode: 17 Williers St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Bottomley - [Child] of William Bottomley & Ellen
Born: 15 Mar 1884
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Wardleworth - [Child] of William Edward Wardleworth & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1884
Abode: 48 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hargreaves - [Child] of Enoch Hargreaves & Martha
Born: 14 May 1884
Abode: 19 Fox St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Bertha Coppock - [Child] of John William Coppock & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1884
Abode: 83 Whalley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Riding - [Child] of William Robert Riding & Sarah Ann
Born: 15 Apr 1884
Abode: Moorgate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Peirce Salton - [Child] of Harry Salton & Jane Marie
Born: 29 Apr 1884
Abode: 78 Derby St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Henry Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1883
Abode: 5 Emily St
Occupation: Shuttlemaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Maria
Born: 6 May 1884
Abode: 244 Whalley New Rd.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christine Scott - [Child] of Edward John Scott & Kate Theresa
Born: 3 May 1884
Abode: 34 Adelaide Terrace
Occupation: Commission Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 214, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1884
Abode: 8 Belgrave
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Hoyle - [Child] of Alexander Hoyle & Ann
Born: 30 May 1884
Abode: Colder St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Renwick Eskdale Renwick - [Child] of James Renwick Eskdale Renwick & Elizabeth Eskdale
Born: 12 Apr 1884
Abode: 12 Mile End
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Annie Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1884
Abode: 8 Feniscowles
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Eliza
Born: 24 May 1884
Abode: 18 Maudsley St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
Born: 7 Jun 1884
Abode: 64 Charlotte St
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Morris - [Child] of Robert Thomas Morris & Mary Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 93 Whalley Range
Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Noel - [Child] of Nathaniel Noel & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1884
Abode: 60 London Rd
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Ellen
Born: 27 Nov 1883
Abode: 79 Daisey St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scowcroft Knowles Turton - [Child] of John Edward Turton, Gentleman & Jane Scowcroft
Born: 8 May 1884
Abode: 45 London Rd
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 215, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hindle - [Child] of Christopher Hindle & Janet
Born: 5 Jun 1884
Abode: 70 Addison St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Alice Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1884
Abode: 75 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Elizabeth
Born: 14 May 1884
Abode: 220 Friday St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Robert Grundy & Catherine
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 9 Ingham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Caton - [Child] of Frederick Caton & Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1884
Abode: 10 Havelock St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Sarah Agnes
Born: 13 May 1884
Abode: 23 Mission St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Herbert Burrows - [Child] of Walter Burrows & Harriet
Born: 3 May 1884
Abode: 20 Arthur St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Sarah Ellen
Born: 6 May 1884
Abode: 306
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Notes: [Number only entered for abode]
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: 18 Regent St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
May Sellers - [Child] of John William Sellers & Mary
Born: 1 May 1884
Abode: 74 Earl St
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 216, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hargreaves Pye - [Child] of Roger Pye & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1884
Abode: 69 Damper St
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Percival Spedding - [Child] of James Spedding & Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1884
Abode: Wilkins
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Almond - [Child] of Ralph Almond & Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1884
Abode: 121 Water St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Dugdale - [Child] of Gabriel Dugdale & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1883
Abode: 51 Scotland Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thistlethwaite - [Child] of Thomas Thistlethwaite & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1884
Abode: Bencock Farm
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Clayton - [Child] of Martyn Clayton & Alice
Born: 10 Jun 1884
Abode: 4 Scar Witton
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Hartley - [Child] of Holden Hartley & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1884
Abode: 6 James St
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Matilda
Born: 23 May 1884
Abode: 49 Pringle Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Hewitt & Sarah
Born: 30 May 1884
Abode: 15 King St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 25 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Deborah Watson - [Child] of Michael Watson & Sarah
Born: 15 Jun 1884
Abode: 39 Long Road Owse Head
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 217, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lang - [Child] of John Lang & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1884
Abode: Wensley Fold
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Ellen Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1884
Abode: 13 Malkam St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maimie Grace Murgatroyd - [Child] of Israel Murgatroyd & Ellen
Born: 29 May 1884
Abode: Cherry Tree
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Rebecca
Born: 15 Jun 1884
Abode: 12 St. Ann's St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Howarth - [Child] of Giles Howarth & Amelia
Born: 17 May 1884
Abode: 211 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clarice Jane Comberbach - [Child] of Thomas Comberbach & Jane Ann
Born: 8 Jun 1884
Abode: 27 Blackburn St.
Occupation: Iron-fitter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Gillibrand - [Child] of William Gillibrand & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1884
Abode: 78 Wensley St.
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Cook - [Child] of John Watson Cook & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1884
Abode: 26 Shire-brow
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
Born: 18 May 1884
Abode: 15 Alice St.
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Stancliffe - [Child] of Robert Stancliffe & Betty
Born: 18 Jun 1884
Abode: 8 Walpole St.
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 218, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Barlow - [Child] of Charles William Henderson Barlow & Betty
Born: 27 Jun 1884
Abode: 27 Water St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Pickering - [Child] of John Robert Pickering & Isabella
Born: 21 Feb 1884
Abode: 64 Penny St
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Thornber - [Child] of John Thornber & Margaret
Born: 23 Jun 1884
Abode: 98 Audley Range
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Henrietta Westwell - [Child] of John Westwell & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 5 May 1884
Abode: 14 Birley St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Eleanor
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: 60 Emily St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leah Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Mary Alice
Born: 25 May 1884
Abode: 12 Brook St.
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Parker - [Child] of William Henry Parker & Mary Alice
Born: 1 Jun 1884
Abode: 9 Oxford St
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Annie Edmundson - [Child] of George Edmundson & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1884
Abode: Garden Terrace Ewood
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Willie Feilden - [Child] of Amos Feilden & Margaret
Born: 9 May 1884
Abode: 21 Hollin St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Harwood - [Child] of Frank Harwood & Catherine
Born: 12 Jun 1884
Abode: 2 Richmond Hill
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 219, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Eliza Haworth - [Child] of Edmund Haworth & Hannah
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 19 Haydock St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Catlow - [Child] of William Catlow & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jun 1884
Abode: 5 Brandy House Brow
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Christiana Adelaide
Born: 25 Apr 1884
Abode: 8 West St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthias Kerfoot - [Child] of George Kerfoot & Sarah
Born: 14 Jun 1884
Abode: 19 Cook St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bannister - [Child] of Joseph Bannister & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jun 1884
Abode: 9 Arthur St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Napier Hesmondhalgh Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Harriet
Born: 24 Jun 1884
Abode: 4 Cook St
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1884
Abode: 3 Shackleton St.
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Matilda
Born: 3 Jul 1884
Abode: 23 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 11 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Reuben Culshaw - [Child] of Reuben Culshaw & Eleanor Ann Stonewall
Born: 10 Jun 1884
Abode: 34 Higher Eanam
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Nevins - [Child] of Arthur Denny Nevins & Eliza Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1884
Abode: 13 Cambridge St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 220, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Alice
Born: 21 May 1884
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Rigby - [Child] of Thomas James Rigby & Fanny
Born: 16 Jun 1884
Abode: 10 Fish Lane
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Tomlinson - [Child] of John Henry Tomlinson & Alice Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1884
Abode: 53 Kirkham Labe
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hacking - [Child] of William Henry Hacking & Mary Jane
Born: 4 May 1884
Abode: Blakewater St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Shackleton - [Child] of Robert Shackleton & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: 46 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1884
Abode: 1A Cobb St.
Occupation: Tinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hunter - [Child] of David Hunter & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1884
Abode: 44 Ainsworth St
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1884
Abode: Scotland Rd.
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Southworth - [Child] of Elijah Southworth & Alice Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: 21 Lower Hollinbank St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Dewhurst Morris - [Child] of Ralph Morris & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1884
Abode: 11 Cannon St.
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 221, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1884
Abode: 23 Cook St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clara Emma Shaw - [Child] of Walter Shaw & Mary Ellen
Born: 31 May 1884
Abode: 57 Galligreave St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Moorfoot Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Margaret Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1884
Abode: 4 Lion St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Gelder - [Child] of Richard Gelder & Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1883
Abode: 118 Alker
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Tomlinson - [Child] of Robert Tomlinson & Mary Charlotte
Born: 27 Jun 1884
Abode: 12 Hart St.
Occupation: Railway Inspector
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Balshaw - [Child] of Thomas Philip Balshaw & Nancy
Born: 29 Jun 1884
Abode: 53 Pringle St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Henry Taylor - [Child] of John Henry Taylor & Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Ann Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
Born: 3 May 1884
Abode: 24 Francis St
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 18 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Mary Ellen
Born: 28 May 1884
Abode: 20 Copperfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maud Baxendale - [Child] of Francis Baxendale & Margaret
Born: 25 Jun 1884
Abode: 32 Infirmary St
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 222, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1884
Abode: 150 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - [Child] of George Ward & Esther
Born: 28 Jun 1884
Abode: 2 Higher Bank St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of Latus Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1883
Abode: 11 Hilton St.
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edward Carlile - [Child] of James Carlile & Janet
Born: 6 Mar 1884
Abode: 14 Duckworth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Tabitha
Born: 6 Jun 1884
Abode: 10 Tontine St.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Betty
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: 23 Lark Hill St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1884
Abode: 42 Anvil St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Stott - [Child] of John Thomas Stott & Dorothy
Born: 9 Jul 1884
Abode: 81 Oswald St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eunice Shorrock - [Child] of Joshua Shorrock & Martha Ann
Born: 9 Jun 1884
Abode: 42 Inkerman St.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Albert Mercer - [Child] of Nicholas Mercer & Mary Maria
Born: 1 Jul 1884
Abode: 18 Durkis Brow
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 223, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary Ellen
Born: 8 Jul 1884
Abode: 39 Hazel St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Alice
Born: 28 May 1884
Abode: 15 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Walbank - [Child] of Thomas Walbank & Catherine
Born: 12 Jul 1884
Abode: 208 Audley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Moffet - [Child] of Agnes Moffet
Born: 19 Nov 1883
Abode: Church St
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Mortimer Bates - [Child] of John Peter Trevor Evans Bates & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 8 Jun 1884
Abode: 31 Whalley Range
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lethbridge - [Child] of Thomas Lethbridge & Mary Jane
Born: 13 Jul 1884
Abode: 53 Emily St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Alice
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 16 Brookhouse Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Robert Oakley Cottrell - [Child] of Robert Walter Cottrell & Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1880
Abode: 12 Alton St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Rawcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1884
Abode: 14 Walpole St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - [Child] of Frederick George Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1884
Abode: 63 Inkerman St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 224, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Collinson - [Child] of William Henry Collinson & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1884
Abode: 77 Nab Lane Little Peel
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Deborah
Born: 25 Jun 1884
Abode: 55 Feilden St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Lucy Luke - [Child] of Ashton Luke & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Apr 1884
Abode: 191 Addison St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1884
Abode: 213 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Sarah
Born: 3 Jul 1884
Abode: 19 Dewhurst St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Fielding - [Child] of William Fielding & Hannah
Born: 13 Jul 1884
Abode: Long Row Oozehead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Whittaker - [Child] of George Whittaker & Margaret Ellen
Born: 7 Jul 1884
Abode: 80 Blakey Moor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Day - [Child] of William Day & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1884
Abode: 16 Paddock
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Jul 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Parkington - [Child] of Thomas Parkington & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jul 1884
Abode: 98 Maudsley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Willaby - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Margaret Alice Willaby
Born: 19 Jul 1884
Abode: 75 Darwen St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 225, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Corfield Aspden - [Child] of John Charles Aspden & Ann
Born: 22 Jul 1884
Abode: 44 Penny St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Mary
Born: 17 Jul 1884
Abode: 39 Birley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Walton - [Child] of Bartholomew Walton & Katherine
Born: 19 Jun 1884
Abode: 33 Derby St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ann Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1884
Abode: 28 Carlisle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Lucy
Born: 6 Jul 1884
Abode: 56 Anvil St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edith Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1884
Abode: 27 Darwen St
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harold Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
Born: 28 Jun 1884
Abode: Park Rd.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Sarah Kenyon Little - [Child] of William Little & Ellen Marian
Born: 30 May 1884
Abode: 50 King St
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Ellen
Born: 19 May 1884
Abode: 58 Mary St
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Jane Holker - [Child] of Richard Holker & Prudence
Born: 15 Jul 1884
Abode: 38 Byron St
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 226, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Cook - [Child] of Frank Cook & Isabella
Born: 16 Jul 1884
Abode: 110 Randall St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Horsefield - [Child] of William Horsefield & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1884
Abode: 105 Peter St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Davenport - [Child] of Robert Davenport & Margaret Ellen
Born: 19 Jul 1884
Abode: 35 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Barlow Aspinall - [Child] of Jasper Aspinall & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1884
Abode: Ewood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1884
Abode: 39 Starkie St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harold Willson - [Child] of Thomas Pickersgill Willson & Jane
Born: 21 May 1884
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Ellen
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: 116 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Mercer - [Child] of Frederick Mercer & Kate
Born: 13 Jun 1884
Abode: 3 Union St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Crossley - [Child] of John William Crossley & Susannah
Born: 3 Feb 1884
Abode: 7 Shuttleworth St
Occupation: Coal-dealer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: 144 Moss St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 227, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mark Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ann Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1884
Abode: 28 Carlisle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Watson - [Child] of James Hargreaves Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1884
Abode: 38 Brookhouse Lane
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: 42 Dixon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Emily
Born: 23 Jul 1884
Abode: 29 King St
Occupation: Hotel Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1881
Abode: 19 Addison St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Henry Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Elizabeth
Born: 9 May 1883
Abode: 19 Addison St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Parkington - [Child] of James William Parkington & Margaret Ann
Born: 1 Jun 1884
Abode: 31 Whalley St.
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Anita
Born: 26 Jul 1884
Abode: 12 Isherwood St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Mary Alice
Born: 18 Jul 1884
Abode: 13 Audley Lane
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Feb 1884
Abode: 25 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 228, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 46 Cleaver St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Sagar Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Isabella
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: Waterfall
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Margaret
Born: 20 Jun 1884
Abode: 34 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dumphey - [Child] of George Dumphey & Tabitha
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: 9 Granville St
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Sarah
Born: 24 Jun 1884
Abode: Langho
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1884
Abode: 7 Ashton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Edleston - [Child] of James Edleston & Keziah
Born: 18 Jun 1884
Abode: 5 Whitehead St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leslie Dykes Brothers - [Child] of Malam Brothers & Sarah Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jul 1884
Abode: Alexandra Road
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Catherine
Born: 29 Jul 1884
Abode: 14 Lodge St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Ellen Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1884
Abode: Brindle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 229, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Weall - [Child] of John Weall & Alice
Born: 26 Jul 1884
Abode: 29 Victoria St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Edwin Haworth & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1884
Abode: 1 Audley Lane
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Croasdale - [Child] of John James Croasdale & Esther
Born: 2 Aug 1884
Abode: 122 Moorgate Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Lomax - [Child] of George Lomax & Ann
Born: 2 Aug 1884
Abode: 30 Oxford St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Alice
Born: 23 Jul 1884
Abode: 2 Seven Acre Brook
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Kitty
Born: 1 Aug 1884
Abode: 7 East St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 13 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Winkley - [Child] of Joseph Winkley & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Jun 1884
Abode: 65 Infirmary St
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Simpson - [Child] of Isaac Simpson & Jane
Born: 3 Jul 1884
Abode: 12 Hodgson St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Alice Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1884
Abode: 11 Emma St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Ainsworth - [Child] of William Henry Ainsworth & Jane Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1884
Abode: 105 Harwood St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 230, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lewis Ormerod - [Child] of Horatio Ormerod & Margaret
Born: 4 Jul 1884
Abode: 35 Gladstone Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Margaret
Born: 6 Jul 1884
Abode: 136 Harwood St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Cooper - [Child] of Fielden Cooper & Alice
Born: 6 Aug 1884
Abode: 44 Harwood St
Occupation: Clothlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Harriet
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: 31 Sharples St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Hannah
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: 59 Lower Audley St.
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Henry Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1884
Abode: 11 Audley Lane
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Alexander Airey - [Child] of James Alexander Airey & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1884
Abode: 8 Mary Ann St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kate Hardman - [Child] of Nathan Hardman & Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1884
Abode: 83 Ellen St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John James Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1884
Abode: 88 Audley Range
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maud Lucas Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Ann
Born: 31 Jul 1884
Abode: Regent St
Occupation: Potato Merchant
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 231, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Best - [Child] of William Henry Best & Rebecca
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: Black Diamond St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ibbotson - [Child] of Henry Ibbotson & Josephine Alberta
Born: 27 Jul 1884
Abode: 11 Leamington St
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 20 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Isabella
Born: 30 Jul 1884
Abode: 37 Whalley Range
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Beatrice Briggs - [Child] of John Henry Briggs & Catherine Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1884
Abode: 27 Wellington St
Occupation: Drysalter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1884
Abode: Barfield Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.U. Palmer Offc. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1884
Abode: 59 Charlotte Street
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: W.U. Palmer Offc. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Leaver - [Child] of Richard Leaver & Esther
Born: 22 Jul 1884
Abode: 15 York Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W.U. Palmer Offc. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Baldwin - [Child] of James Baldwin & Ellen
Born: 22 May 1884
Abode: 13 Kirkham Lane
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised By: W.U. Palmer Offc. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Whittaker - [Child] of William Thomas Whittaker & Sarah Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1884
Abode: 11 Hazel St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Emma
Born: 29 Jul 1884
Abode: Manners Sutton St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 232, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1884
Abode: 26 Carr St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Nelson - [Child] of John Thomas Nelson & Louisa Alexandra Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1884
Abode: 72 Alton St
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Alice Parkington - [Child] of Alfred Dixon Parkington & Alice
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: 11 East St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fielding Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1884
Abode: 14 Edwards St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1884
Abode: 56 Hazel St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edward Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1884
Abode: 194 Whalley Rd
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Bromley - [Child] of William Benjamin Bromley & Alice
Born: 12 Aug 1884
Abode: 15 John-Bright St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emiline Matthews - [Child] of James Alexander Matthews & Betsy Ann
Born: 9 Apr 1884
Abode: Haslingden Rd
Occupation: Brick Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adelaide Hamer - [Child] of Lawrence Hamer & Mary
Born: 4 Mar 1883
Abode: 4 Beech St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Hamer - [Child] of Lawrence Hamer & Mary
Born: 30 May 1881
Abode: 4 Beech St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 233, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 27 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Thompson - [Child] of Fergus Thompson & Eliza
Born: 28 Apr 1882
Abode: 16 Beech St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Ingham - [Child] of Thomas Ingham & Sarah Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1884
Abode: Ainsworth St
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Radcliffe - [Child] of James Radcliffe & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1884
Abode: 24 Walpole St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jul 1884
Abode: Old Mill St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Leach - [Child] of Samuel Leach & Margaret Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1884
Abode: Bottom-Gate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Robert Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Susan
Born: 17 May 1880
Abode: 33 Blakewater St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Susan
Born: 19 Jan 1883
Abode: 33 Blakewater St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eugene Ormerod - [Child] of Robert Ormerod & Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1884
Abode: 13 Margaret Ann St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Jane
Born: 31 Jul 1884
Abode: 7 Rover St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Sharratt - [Child] of John William Sharratt & Mary
Born: 15 Jul 1884
Abode: 11 Bonnacord St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 234, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Sarah Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1884
Abode: 2 Ooze-head Terrace
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harold Edwin Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Ellen
Born: 13 Aug 1884
Abode: 31 John St
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Lois Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1884
Abode: 26 Leamington St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Black - [Child] of James Black & Hannah
Born: 2 Jul 1884
Abode: 14 Eleanor St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Earnshaw - [Child] of David Earnshaw & Ellen
Born: 25 1884
Abode: 2 Aspen St Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Notes: [No birth month entered]
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Annie
Born: 20 Aug 1884
Abode: 13 Mason St
Occupation: Fish Salesman
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Albert Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Margaret Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1884
Abode: 78 Oxford St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jessie Mealor - [Child] of Robert Mealor & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1884
Abode: Higher Croft Lower Darwen
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Harriet Ann
Born: 20 Aug 1884
Abode: 24 Disraeli St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Edleston - [Child] of Nicholas Edleston & Ellen
Born: 19 Aug 1884
Abode: Pump St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 235, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Thompson - [Child] of Michael Thompson & Margaret
Born: 25 Aug 1884
Abode: Poplar St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Carr - [Child] of Joseph Carr & Alice Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1884
Abode: Waterfall Buildings
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Cowburn - [Child] of John Cowburn & Margaret Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1884
Abode: 75 Peter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Sarah Ann
Born: 23 Aug 1884
Abode: 18 Inkerman St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Florence Sandford - [Child] of John James Sandford & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1884
Abode: 48 Clifton St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary
Born: 25 Aug 1884
Abode: 61 Ashworth St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1884
Abode: 12 Hindle St
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Clenning - [Child] of Samuel Clenning & Ann
Born: 28 Jul 1884
Abode: 14 Oswald St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Polly Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Maria
Born: 12 Aug 1884
Abode: 5 Cable St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cubbin - [Child] of Joseph Cubbin & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Aug 1884
Abode: 32 Henrietta St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 236, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lizzie Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Aug 1884
Abode: 7 Bicknell St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Margaret
Born: 17 Aug 1884
Abode: 21 Cherry Tree Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waddington - [Child] of George Waddington & Mary Ann
Born: 29 Jul 1884
Abode: 9 Alice St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1884
Abode: 165 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of William Hesmondhalgh & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1884
Abode: 24 Chester St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ann Porter - [Child] of Edward Porter & Sarah
Born: 29 Aug 1884
Abode: 5 Hassal St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Leak - [Child] of Jonathan Leak & Millicent
Born: 23 Aug 1884
Abode: 13 New Garden St
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthias Shaw - [Child] of Archibald Shaw & Emily
Born: 22 Aug 1884
Abode: 10 Old Chapel St
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Minnie Entwistle - [Child] of Charlie Albert Entwistle & Ann
Born: 25 Aug 1884
Abode: 36 Islington St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Francis Ida Peel - [Child] of William Henry Peel & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: 1 Fielden St
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 237, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Jane Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 6 Ashton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 6 Ashton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ann Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jul 1884
Abode: 14 Cowell St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pedder - [Child] of George Pedder & Alice
Born: 20 Dec 1881
Abode: 5 Vincent St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emily Pedder - [Child] of George Pedder & Alice
Born: 25 Jun 1884
Abode: 5 Vincent St
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2401
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Peel - [Child] of John Peel & Emma
Born: 26 Aug 1884
Abode: 4 Appleby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2402
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Susannah
Born: 10 Aug 1884
Abode: 44 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2403
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Towneley - [Child] of Richard Towneley & Ann
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: 44 Dock St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2404
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Demoline - [Child] of Thomas Henry Demoline & Alice
Born: 2 Aug 1884
Abode: 23 Arthur St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2405
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Edmund Booth - [Child] of Edmund Booth & Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1884
Abode: 162 Ewood Croft
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 238, Entry 2406
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Smelling - [Child] of Andrew Smelling & Polly
Born: 24 Apr 1884
Abode: 11 Turner St
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2407
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1884
Abode: 115 Peter St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2408
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Barker - [Child] of Joseph Barker & Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 16 Cob St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2409
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Margaret Ann
Born: 24 May 1884
Abode: 19 Elizabeth St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2410
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Sarah Jane
Born: 16 Aug 1884
Abode: 12 Minden St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2411
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Vaughan - [Child] of John Henry Vaughan & Susannah
Born: 14 Aug 1884
Abode: 89 Moss St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2412
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gertrude Florence Sharpe - [Child] of David Sharpe & Lilly
Born: 13 Aug 1884
Abode: 3 Maple St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2413
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Alice Payne - [Child] of William Payne & Harriet
Born: 23 Aug 1884
Abode: 5 Kenyon St
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2414
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Hannah
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: 45 Birley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2415
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah North - [Child] of John North & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Sep 1884
Abode: 4 Emanuel St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 239, Entry 2416
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucy Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Eliza
Born: 6 Mar 1883
Abode: 5 Greig St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2417
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Earnest Rigg - [Child] of Samuel Rigg & Martha Ann
Born: 22 Mar 1883
Abode: 25 Hazel St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2418
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Horsefield - [Child] of William Horsefield & Betsey Ellen
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 40 Ellen St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2419
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Mary
Born: 16 Aug 1884
Abode: 5 Bains St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2420
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Tyrer - [Child] of Hugh Tyrer & Maria
Born: 3 Sep 1884
Abode: 189 Hr Audley St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2421
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Arthur Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1884
Abode: 34 Scotland Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2422
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Lucy Alice
Born: 10 Sep 1884
Abode: 26 Penny St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2423
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Maurice Langfier - [Child] of Lewis Langfier & Ellen
Born: 17 Aug 1884
Abode: 15 Fish Lane
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2424
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Salsbury - [Child] of Eli Salsbury & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1884
Abode: 20 Carr St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2425
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Alice
Born: 27 May 1884
Abode: 31 Starkie St
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 240, Entry 2426
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Earnshaw - [Child] of Henry Earnshaw & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1884
Abode: 9 Aspin St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2427
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah Jane
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: 35 Craig St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2428
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1884
Abode: 33 Garden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2429
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bowker - [Child] of John Thomas Bowker & Margaret Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1884
Abode: 33 Whalley New Rd
Occupation: Strap-piecer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2430
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pomfret - [Child] of Simeon Pomfret & Frances
Born: 7 Sep 1884
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2431
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Alice
Born: 28 Aug 1884
Abode: 133 Lower Harwood St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2432
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dora Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Alice
Born: 13 Sep 1884
Abode: 1 King William St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2433
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary Alice
Born: 17 Sep 1884
Abode: 57 Whittaker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2434
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet Davenport - [Child] of Jabez Davenport & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Nov 1883
Abode: 15 Dewhurst St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2435
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Alice Walkden - [Child] of Benjamin Walkden & Alice
Born: 20 May 1884
Abode: 10 Maudsley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 241, Entry 2436
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edward Helme - [Child] of William Henry Helme & Dinah
Born: 28 Aug 1884
Abode: 50 Galigrave St
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2437
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1884
Abode: 340 Whalley Range
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2438
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1884
Abode: Mile End
Occupation: Drawer in
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2439
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lavinia Crompton - [Child] of William Henry Crompton & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1884
Abode: 17 Ford St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2440
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Alice Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1884
Abode: 11 Wensley St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2441
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
Born: 9 Aug 1884
Abode: 111 Byron St
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2442
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Henry Cooper & Nancy Jane
Born: 4 Sep 1884
Abode: 31 Oak St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2443
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Cotton - [Child] of William Cotton & Jessie Esther
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 64 Peter St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2444
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1884
Abode: 14 Cobden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2445
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dabbs - [Child] of Edwin Dabbs & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1884
Abode: 25 Creig St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 242, Entry 2446
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1884
Abode: 19 Follywell St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2447
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Herbert Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Alice
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: 13 Pickup St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2448
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 16 Moorgate Square
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2449
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 1 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Wilkinson & Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1884
Abode: 31 Hazel St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2450
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alice
Born: 6 Sep 1884
Abode: 78 Balaclava St
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2451
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 3 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Louis Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Jane Ann
Born: 20 Sep 1884
Abode: 101 Oxford St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2452
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hazell - [Child] of George Hazell & Alice
Born: 17 May 1884
Abode: Sykes St
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2453
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Ennis Hodgson - [Child] of George William Hodgson & Sarah Ann
Born: 19 Sep 1884
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2454
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Flora Shand - [Child] of John Smith & Jessie Shand
Born: 24 Sep 1884
Abode: 132 Whalley New Rd
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2455
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 12 Edward St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 243, Entry 2456
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Ann Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1884
Abode: 49 Ordnance St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 244, Entry 2457
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Mason - [Child] of Frederick William Mason & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 23 Maria Street
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 244, Entry 2458
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Kate Caroline
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: 3 Maria St. Livesey
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 244, Entry 2459
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Collingson - [Child] of John Collingson & Catherine
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: New Springs Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 244, Entry 2460
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 8 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Neilson Chadwick - [Child] of George Chadwick & Margaret
Born: 20 Sep 1884
Abode: 186 Whalley New Road
Occupation: Pavior & Contractor
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 244, Entry 2461
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Holt - [Child] of Robert Holt & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Sep 1884
Abode: 106 Cedar St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Entry 2462
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walsh - [Child] of Walter Wallace Walsh & Nancy
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 22 Smalley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Entry 2463
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Dec 1882
Abode: 24 Carr St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Entry 2464
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of Fred Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 25 Carr St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Entry 2465
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jacob Haworth - [Child] of Jacob Haworth & Mary
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: 7 Higher Audley St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 244, Entry 2466
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Jane
Born: 20 Sep 1884
Abode: 51 Ashworth St.
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2467
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsey Ann Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 7 Duxbury St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2468
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Esther Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1884
Abode: 12 Dugdale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2469
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Isabella
Born: 3 Aug 1884
Abode: 118 Intack
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2470
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Critchley - [Child] of Henry Critchley & Susannah
Born: 16 Sep 1884
Abode: 116 Chester St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2471
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marginson - [Child] of Thomas Marginson & Annie
Born: 29 Sep 1884
Abode: 127 Peter St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2472
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Place - [Child] of John William Place & Sarah
Born: 29 Sep 1884
Abode: 112 Accrington Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2473
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Dugdale - [Child] of James Dugdale & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1884
Abode: 22 Fox St
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2474
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of William Hesmondhalgh & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1884
Abode: 103 Galligrave St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2475
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Adam Parkinson & Hannah
Born: 3 Oct 1884
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 245, Entry 2476
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Richard Hartley & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: 7 Myrtle St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2477
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Margaret
Born: 6 Oct 1884
Abode: 25 Arthur St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2478
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Almond - [Child] of John William Almond & Miriam
Born: 30 Sep 1884
Abode: Hollin-bank
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2479
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
Born: 27 Sep 1884
Abode: 126 Alker St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2480
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Nancy
Born: 9 Oct 1884
Abode: 115 London Rd.
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2481
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Clough - [Child] of George Clough & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1884
Abode: 10 Cleaver St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2482
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Slater - [Child] of John Charles Slater & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Oct 1884
Abode: 27 Thornbury St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2483
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 22 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jane
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: 92 Oxford St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2484
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Cowpe - [Child] of Jesse Cowpe & Lettice
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 13 Spring Brook
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2485
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Edwardson - [Child] of George Edwardson & Ellen
Born: 4 Sep 1884
Abode: 7 Russel St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 246, Entry 2486
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Baguley - [Child] of William Baguley & Susannah
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 13 Hutton St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2487
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Reeves - [Child] of Thomas Reeves & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1884
Abode: 50 Derby St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2488
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Edward Winter - [Child] of Thomas Winter & Ann
Born: 2 May 1884
Abode: 18 S. Peter St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2489
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Morrisey - [Child] of James Morrisey & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1884
Abode: 96 Randle St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2490
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henrietta Place - [Child] of Robert Place & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Oct 1884
Abode: 57 Tontine St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2491
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maggie Astley - [Child] of Benjamin Astley & Margaret
Born: 15 Oct 1884
Abode: 46 Grave St
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2492
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Florence Howarth - [Child] of Abraham Howarth & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 12 Oct 1884
Abode: 31 Sarah-Ellen St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2493
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 29 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances Howard - [Child] of Edmund Howard & Louisa
Born: 7 Oct 1884
Abode: 16 Clarendon Rd
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2494
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Cowell - [Child] of Ralph Cowell & Rose
Born: 7 Apr 1884
Abode: 15 Union Buildings
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2495
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Minnie Tennant - [Child] of James Tennant & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1883
Abode: Cherry-tree
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 247, Entry 2496
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Lumb - [Child] of Alfred Lumb & Sarah
Born: 21 Oct 1884
Abode: 66 Ingham St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2497
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Oct 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Beckett - [Child] of Henry Beckett & Dorothy
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2498
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Frank Monk - [Child] of William Ernest Monk & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1884
Abode: 47 Lower Audley
Occupation: Oil & Tallow Manufacturer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2499
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Gordon - [Child] of George Gordon & Dinah
Born: 29 Sep 1884
Abode: 187 Harwood St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2500
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada Talbot - [Child] of Thomas Talbot & Martha
Born: 28 Sep 1884
Abode: 24 Whalley Range
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2501
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Middleton Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Isabella
Born: 18 Sep 1884
Abode: 27 Whalley Range
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2502
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henrietta Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
Born: 24 Sep 1884
Abode: 30 Pickup St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2503
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James William Betts - [Child] of Joseph Betts & Isabella
Born: 25 Sep 1884
Abode: 5 Maudsley St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2504
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Greenwood - [Child] of Albert Greenwood & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1884
Abode: 16 Anvil St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2505
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1884
Abode: 3 Florence St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 248, Entry 2506
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bartholomew Walmsley - [Child] of Bartholomew Walmsley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 15 Oct 1884
Abode: 128 Higher Audley
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2507
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Henry Entwistle & Alice
Born: 19 Oct 1884
Abode: 5 College St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2508
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Butterfield - [Child] of James Butterfield & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1884
Abode: 78 Regent St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2509
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Gaffy - [Child] of John Gaffy & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 4 Pickup St
Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2510
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1884
Abode: 13 Smith St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2511
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1884
Abode: 13 Birley St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2512
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Pickard - [Child] of Ellis Pickard & Nancy
Born: 17 Oct 1884
Abode: 44 Henrietta St
Occupation: Flour Miller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2513
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Eliza Davison - [Child] of Charles Davison & Ellen
Born: 8 Sep 1884
Abode: 5 Cleaver St
Occupation: Fire-beater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2514
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ethel Lund - [Child] of William Lund & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct 1884
Abode: 3 Lord Derby St
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2515
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Winifred
Born: 26 Oct 1884
Abode: 27 Ainsworth St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J.A. Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 249, Entry 2516
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Whewell - [Child] of John Whewell & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Oct 1884
Abode: 3 Park Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2517
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Alice Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Nancy
Born: 5 Nov 1874
Abode: 57 Infimary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2518
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Bury - [Child] of George Bury & Ann
Born: 23 Oct 1884
Abode: 57 Infimary St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2519
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elsie Charnley - [Child] of Robert Charnley & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: 10 Leamington St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2520
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whitehead Astley - [Child] of Jim Astley & Ellen
Born: 4 Nov 1884
Abode: 30 Lime St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2521
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet Devling - [Child] of Peter Devling & Ann
Born: 15 Oct 1884
Abode: 5 Moore St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2522
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Houlker Walmsley - [Child] of William Robert Walmsley & Mary Annas
Born: 5 Oct 1884
Abode: 79 Anvil St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2523
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edward Jump - [Child] of Anthony Carroll Jump & Edna
Born: 7 Oct 1884
Abode: 3 Coleridge St
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2524
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pickering - [Child] of Jabus Beardsworth Pickering & Ann
Born: 28 Sep 1884
Abode: 32 Lark Hill St
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2525
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Doctor Sellers - [Child] of Thomas Sellers & Betsey Ann
Born: 17 Sep 1884
Abode: 3 Houghton St
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 250, Entry 2526
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Lothian - [Child] of William Henry Lothian & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1884
Abode: 32 Union Buildings
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2527
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 9 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ernest Henry Robinson - [Child] of George Payne Robinson & Julia
Born: 21 Jul 1884
Abode: 10 Follywell St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2528
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Margaret
Born: 27 Oct 1884
Abode: 49 Emily St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2529
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Mary
Born: 1 Nov 1884
Abode: 53 Ingham St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2530
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fazackerly - [Child] of John Fazackerly & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1884
Abode: 266 Audley Range
Occupation: Iron-turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2531
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Edward Ready - [Child] of William Ready & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1884
Abode: 15 Ashton St
Occupation: Iron-turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2532
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mina Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Agnes Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1884
Abode: 14 Lucknow St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2533
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lizie Cookson - [Child] of Ephzibah Cookson & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1884
Abode: 119 Sunny Bank
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. Birch Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2534
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Katherine
Born: 18 Oct 1884
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2535
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Alice
Born: 13 Oct 1884
Abode: 140 Wensley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 251, Entry 2536
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1884
Abode: 89 Scotland Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2537
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ethel Dearden - [Child] of John James Dearden & Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1884
Abode: 18 Charnley St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2538
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Hannah
Born: 8 Oct 1884
Abode: 21 Bottom-Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2539
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Walkden - [Child] of Luke Walkden & Janet
Born: 29 Oct 1884
Abode: 15 King St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2540
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Isabella
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: 117 Birley St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2541
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Martha Eleanor
Born: 6 Oct 1884
Abode: 14 Higson St
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2542
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Howson - [Child] of Richard Howson & Margaret Jane
Born: 2 Sep 1884
Abode: 70 A. Union Buildings
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2543
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1884
Abode: 76 Darwen St
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2544
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Howarth - [Child] of Charles Howarth & Catherine
Born: 10 Oct 1884
Abode: 92 Stanley St.
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2545
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Southworth - [Child] of Robert Southworth & Martha
Born: 31 Oct 1884
Abode: 29 Follywell St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 252, Entry 2546
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Swindlehurst - [Child] of John William Swindlehurst & Betsey
Born: 16 Oct 1884
Abode: 57 Audley Lane
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2547
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Wolstenholme - [Child] of William Wolstenholme & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: Seven Tree Terrace Whalley New Road
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2548
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Archibald Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Betsey
Born: 9 Nov 1884
Abode: 128 Stanley St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2549
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Redfern - [Child] of Walter Redfern & Eliza
Born: 11 Nov 1884
Abode: 65 Follywell St
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2550
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1884
Abode: 8 Wensley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2551
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Lawrence Greenwood & Ann
Born: 12 Aug 1884
Abode: 108 Moss St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2552
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Maxwell Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Caroline
Born: 4 Apr 1884
Abode: 81 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2553
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kewley - [Child] of Edward Kewley & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: 9 Hannah St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2554
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Carus - [Child] of Richard Carus & Ann Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1884
Abode: 7 Swith? St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2555
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Thomas Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: 59 Cambridge St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 253, Entry 2556
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Irlam Blackledge - [Child] of James Blackledge & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1884
Abode: 330 Garden Terrace
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2557
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Peters - [Child] of James Peters & Martha Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1884
Abode: 76 Arthur St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2558
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Beatrice Nuttal - [Child] of James Nuttal, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Nov 1884
Abode: 31 Regent St
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2559
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 23 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Ann
Born: 31 Oct 1884
Abode: 6 Sawyer's Court
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2560
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Oct 1884
Abode: 52 Balaclava St
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2561
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Crabtree - [Child] of George Crabtree & Catherine
Born: 31 Oct 1884
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2562
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Sarah
Born: 11 Nov 1884
Abode: 25 Kirkham Lane
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2563
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Dorothy Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1884
Abode: 7 Bonnacord St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2564
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edwin Ashton - [Child] of Lawrence Ashton & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1884
Abode: 47 Riley St
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2565
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Oct 1884
Abode: Infirmary St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 254, Entry 2566
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Bedley - [Child] of Mark Bedley & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1884
Abode: 4 Ingham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2567
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Buckley - [Child] of Henry Buckley & Ester
Born: 31 Oct 1884
Abode: 57 Hutton St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2568
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 30 Nov 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bland - [Child] of William Bland & Catherine
Born: 11 Oct 1884
Abode: 57 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2569
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 5 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hancock - [Child] of Robert Hancock & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1884
Abode: 25 Water St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2570
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Blackshaw - [Child] of James Blackshaw & Emily
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: 5 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2571
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Susannah
Born: 13 Nov 1884
Abode: 51 Hannah St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2572
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Herbert Walkden - [Child] of William Walkden & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1884
Abode: Cherry-tree
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2573
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frank Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Harriet
Born: 10 Nov 1884
Abode: 15 Paddock
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2574
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1884
Abode: Knuzden
Occupation: Coal-minder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2575
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Violet Blackshaw - [Child] of James Blackshaw & Emily
Born: 4 Nov 1881
Abode: 5 Portsmouth St
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 255, Entry 2576
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Nov 1884
Abode: 39 Plane St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2577
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John James Turner - [Child] of Peter Turner & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1884
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2578
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Agnes Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1884
Abode: 16 Union Buildings
Occupation: Wood-turner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2579
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 7 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Suter - [Child] of Fergus Suter & Martha
Born: 25 Sep 1884
Abode: 2 St. Alban's Place
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2580
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 10 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lang Ormerod - [Child] of Oliver Ormerod & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1884
Abode: 7 Roebuck St.
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2581
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maud Fyles - [Child] of John Fyles & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1884
Abode: 78 Snig-brook
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2582
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Gaulton - [Child] of David Brown & Catherine Gaulton
Born: 13 Jul 1884
Abode: 37 Thomas St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2583
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 12 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Hannah
Born: 25 Oct 1884
Abode: 12 Greaves St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2584
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Olive Blakelidge - [Child] of Elijah Blakelidge & Jane Alice
Born: 8 Nov 1884
Abode: 4 Cunningham Place
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2585
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Warburton - [Child] of Bennett Warburton & Grace
Born: 25 Aug 1884
Abode: 44 Henrietta St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 256, Entry 2586
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1884
Abode: 63 Kenyon St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2587
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Mary
Born: 24 May 1884
Abode: 17 Poplar St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2588
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Edmundson - [Child] of Matthew Edmundson & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1884
Abode: 6 Scotland Road
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2589
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Silvey - [Child] of Abraham Silvey & Ellen
Born: 19 Nov 1884
Abode: 23 Penny St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2590
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Beech - [Child] of George Beech & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1884
Abode: 1 Edmundson St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2591
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Maude Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Ellen
Born: 27 Nov 1884
Abode: 91 Ingham St
Occupation: Heald Varnisher
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2592
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Catteral - [Child] of Thomas Catteral & Jane
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 13 Oxford St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2593
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Ann Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Fanny
Born: 3 Dec 1884
Abode: 20 Smith St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2594
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 17 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Albert Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
Born: 10 Nov 1884
Abode: 24 Greaves St
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2595
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 19 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Harold Stones - [Child] of George William Stones & Margaret
Born: 22 Jan 1884
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 257, Entry 2596
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Sophia
Born: 3 Nov 1884
Abode: 43 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2597
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George William Astley - [Child] of Alfred Astley & Alice
Born: 20 Nov 1884
Abode: 19 Watson's Buildings
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2598
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Walsh - [Child] of Rothwell Walsh & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1884
Abode: 17 Stansfield St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2599
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Howson - [Child] of John James Howson & Margaret
Born: 5 Nov 1884
Abode: 22 Emanuel St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2600
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Hartley Jones & Lavinia
Born: 1 Sep 1884
Abode: 60 Blakey St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2601
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fred Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Jan 1884
Abode: 27 Whalley St
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2602
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cornelius Hargreaves - [Child] of James Rothery Hargreaves & Nancy Ann
Born: 13 Nov 1884
Abode: 39 Fielden St
Occupation: Railway Co's Agent
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2603
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsey Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Betsey
Born: 19 Oct 1884
Abode: 12 Garnet St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2604
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Nov 1884
Abode: 6 Feilden Terrace Cherry Tree
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2605
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Levy - [Child] of John Levy & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1884
Abode: 110 Chester St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 258, Entry 2606
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ellershaw - [Child] of James Ellershaw & Eleanor
Born: 10 Dec 1882
Abode: 6 Hamlet St
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: W. H. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2607
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Stockdale - [Child] of John Edward Stockdale & Dinah
Born: 8 Dec 1884
Abode: 68 Craig St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2608
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 24 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Boothman - [Child] of James Boothman & Hannah
Born: 4 Dec 1884
Abode: 8 Birley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2609
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 26 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Tattersall - [Child] of Thomas Tattersall & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1884
Abode: 7 Cumpstey St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2610
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Alice Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Hannah
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: 30 Whalley St
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2611
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: Mill-hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2612
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Curtis Edleston - [Child] of John Edleston & Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1884
Abode: 119 Moss St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2613
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Holden - [Child] of John Thomas Holden & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: 13 Pitt St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2614
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Appleton - [Child] of William Appleton & Fanny
Born: 16 Dec 1884
Abode: 35 Shaw St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2615
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ellen Mary
Born: 5 Sep 1884
Abode: 37 Higson St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 259, Entry 2616
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Godfrey Charles Lang - [Child] of Godfrey Charles Lang & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Dec 1884
Abode: 64 Inkerman St
Occupation: Paper Stainer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2617
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Parthenia Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of David Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Nov 1882
Abode: 22 Smith St
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2618
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bertha Boardman - [Child] of David Boardman & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Oct 1884
Abode: 22 Smith St
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2619
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annie Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: 10 Newmarket St. W.
Occupation: Book-binder
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2620
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Harry Fisher & Elizabeth Robinson
Born: 7 Aug 1884
Abode: 15 Gilmore St
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2621
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 28 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eliza
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 9 Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. A. Schonberg Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2622
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lavinia Ellen Baxter - [Child] of John Dowling Baxter & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1884
Abode: 47 Oswald St
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2623
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Haworth - [Child] of Abraham Haworth & Jane
Born: 28 Nov 1884
Abode: 176 Hollin Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2624
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Edward Bibby - [Child] of Augustine Bibby & Margaret
Born: 10 Nov 1884
Abode: 58 Addison St
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2625
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ada McConnochie - [Child] of William McConnochie & Eliza
Born: 15 Dec 1884
Abode: 13 Cromwell Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. B. Brown Curate
Register: Baptisms 1881 - 1892, Page 260, Entry 2626
Source: LDS Film 1278806
Next Page of Baptisms for 1885