|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1835 - 1839
Baptisms for 1836
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1835
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Howard - Son of John Howard & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of John Stones & Mary
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Latimer Chadwick - Son of Richard Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 50
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gabbett - Son of James Gabbett & Eliza
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Michael Heys - Son of George Heys & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Janet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Hannah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 51
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Francis Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Calverly - Daughter of Robert Calverly & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fisher - Son of Frances Fisher, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hargraves - Son of David Hargraves & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Henry Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Mar 1827
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Pickering - Daughter of Moses Pickering & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 52
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Walter Willan - Son of James Willan & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out] per certif. Revd. G. S. Foxton: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Slater - Son of William Slater & Rebecca
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Waddington - Son of Christopher Waddington & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stay maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Jonathan Haworth & Rachel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Crossley - Daughter of Benjamin Crossley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - Son of James Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 53
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Holden - Daughter of Moses Holden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Mary
Abode: Ramsgrave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Leaver - Son of James Leaver & Christabella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tootle - Son of Robert Tootle & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P. certif. Rev. Dr. Whittaker
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Hannah Birch - Daughter of William Birch & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Francis Holland Gill - Son of John Gill & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 54
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foulkes - Daughter of William Foulkes & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Norris - Son of Alexander Norris & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Jepson - Son of William Jepson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 55
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Dugdale - Son of Ambrose Dugdale & Lydia
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Maryann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alston - Daughter of William Alston & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Cowell - Daughter of Jane Cowell, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 56
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Barker - Son of Christopher Barker & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Galloway - Daughter of Margaret Galloway, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Hopwood - Son of James Hopwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Brindle - Son of Andrew Brindle & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Crossley - Son of Robert Crossley & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walter Pinder - Son of William Pinder & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 57
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sagar - Son of Ellen Sagar, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dunkley - Daughter of John Dunkley & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Blackburn - Son of George Blackburn & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chain Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlotte Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Hannah
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 58
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Andrew Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Joseph Leaver & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Loyns - Daughter of Edward Loyns & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Rigby - Daughter of Thomas Rigby & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marginson - Son of James Marginson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dewhurst - Son of Roger Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Mary
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 59
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Slater - Daughter of Richard Slater & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cattrall - Son of John Cattrall & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Matthias Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 60
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Woodacre - Son of Richard Woodacre & Betty
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Grimshaw - Son of David Grimshaw & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Westwell - Son of John Westwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Wilson - Daughter of Betty Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fielden Loyns - Son of John Loyns & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 61
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Waddington - Daughter of Christopher Waddington & Esther
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph McGuire - Son of John McGuire & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Abbott - Daughter of Ann Abbott, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Blenkhorn - Son of Alexander Blenkhorn & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Margaret
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 62
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Jane
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Waddington - Son of Thomas Waddington & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Leyland
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Nancy
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Markham - Son of Robert Markham & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of Edmund Sharples & Maria
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 63
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amy Proudlove - Daughter of John Proudlove & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Grogan - Daughter of Patrick Grogan & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Private 67 Reg
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargraves - Daughter of William Hargraves & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Seed - Son of Richard Seed & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Jolly - Son of Mary Jolly, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Marginson - Son of Richard Marginson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 64
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Harrison - Son of Benjamin Harrison & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Christopher Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Dixon - Son of Richard Dixon & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Marsden - Daughter of Richard Marsden & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Edleston - Son of Richard Edleston & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Aspen - Daughter of John Aspen & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Jane Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Sawyer - Daughter of William Sawyer & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 65
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Fanny Parkington - Daughter of James Parkington & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of Michael Bolton & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hirst - Daughter of William Hirst & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Margerison - Daughter of Richard Margerison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pool - Son of James Pool & Rachel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 66
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Isabella Clegg, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Tipping - Son of Jane Tipping, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Proctor - Daughter of Joseph Proctor & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anthony Crear - Son of Bethaia Crear
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Chadburn - Son of James Chadburn & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Betty
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Gorton - Daughter of Ellen Gorton, Spinster
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 67
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Mair - Daughter of George Mair & Diana
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lydia Baxendale - Daughter of Betty Baxendale, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Seed - Son of Ann Seed, Spinster
Abode: Samlesbury
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Brennand - Daughter of James Brennand & Kezia
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 68
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Henry Clayton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Shorrock - Son of William Shorrock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Travis - Daughter of Robert Travis & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whalley - Son of Benjamin Whalley & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Mary Smith, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edleston - Daughter of Nathaniel Edleston & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pomfret - Daughter of William Pomfret & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 69
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hallway - Daughter of John Hallway & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Duerden - Son of John Duerden & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Counsell - Daughter of John Counsell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whitaker - Son of Elijah Whitaker & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Forrest - Daughter of James Forrest & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 70
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cutter - Son of John Cutter & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Firkin - Daughter of Jonathan Firkin & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Adcroft - Son of Andrew Adcroft & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Duckworth - Son of Edmund Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Milton Clough - Son of William Clough & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Sourley - Daughter of John Sourley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 71
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Gillibrand - Daughter of Thomas Gillibrand & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Picup Holt - Son of John Holt & Hannah
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Emily Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Bramley - Son of James Bramley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cornelius Turner - Son of Cornelius Turner & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 72
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of Cornelius Turner & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Carruthers Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Browne Dean - Son of Henry Dean & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - Son of Nicholas Marsden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wirebrick - Daughter of John Wirebrick & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Cicely
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Lister - Daughter of Richard Lister & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 73
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Alexander Marsden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eli Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Spight - Son of Thomas Spight & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Duxbury - Son of Oliver Duxbury & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Peele - Son of Samuel Peele & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Mar 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clough - Son of John Clough & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 74
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Wale - Daughter of Nancy Wale, Spinster
Abode: Pleasington
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hayhurst - Daughter of Thomas Hayhurst & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of James Cross & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickering - Son of Robert Pickering & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 75
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of James Hall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hartley - Son of Roger Hartley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bannister - Daughter of Richard Bannister & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Myles Ainsworth & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Dobson - Son of Richard Dobson & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 76
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosanna Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ramsbottom - Son of Henry Ramsbottom & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Smalley Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Coupe - Daughter of Robert Coupe & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Laurena Haughton - Daughter of William Haughton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of William Tomlinson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Butterworth - Son of Henry Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Livesey Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 77
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Osbaldeston - Daughter of Henry Osbaldeston & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Sharples - Son of Alexander Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Jane
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Almond - Son of Robert Almond & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Slater - Son of John Slater & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Brindle - Daughter of Richard Brindle & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 78
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Earnshaw - Son of Henry Earnshaw & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Morrell - Son of Robert Morrell & Ann
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duerden - Daughter of Lawrence Duerden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joshua Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden & Martha
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Cowburn - Son of Ralph Cowburn & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 79
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Hugh Holden & Jane
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Edward Witton - Son of John Witton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Ellen
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Haworth - Daughter of Edward Haworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Harwood - Daughter of Henry Harwood & Jane
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Hannah
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 80
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Fawcett - Son of James Fawcett & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Booth - Son of James Booth & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Cook - Son of John Cook & Elizabeth
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Ellen Lutener - Daughter of Robert Easterby Lutener & Eliza
Born: 25 Mar 1836
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - Daughter of Robert Woods & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Boatsman
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Flison? - Daughter of George Flison? & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: William Hartley
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Byron - Son of James Byron & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Mellish - Daughter of John Mellish & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 81
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of Thomas Astley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cornelius Riding - Son of Alice Riding, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P. certif. Rev. J. W. Whittaker
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone setter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 82
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Brewster - Son of William Brewster & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Fearnside - Son of Thomas Fearnside & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Boatsman
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Apr 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Morley - Son of John Morley & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Talbot - Daughter of Thomas Talbot & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Jane
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 83
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Walker - Son of Henry Walker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Bates - Son of Jonathan Bates & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Absalom Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cattrall - Son of Gerson Cattrall & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 84
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jane
Abode: Church Parish
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susanna Tetley - Daughter of William Tetley & Betty
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone setter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Ormorod - Daughter of James Ormorod & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susanna Coates - Daughter of Francis Coates & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Town - Daughter of William Town & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maurice Aspen - Son of Thomas Aspen & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 85
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Gorse - Daughter of George Gorse & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Betty Bradley, Spinster
Abode: Little Harwood
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Emma
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Janet Scott Leadlow - Daughter of William Leadlow & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 86
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Wensley - Daughter of Thomas Wensley & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Newshaw Briggs - Son of Henry Briggs & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hindle - Son of Charles Hindle & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ormorod - Son of Richard Ormorod & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 87
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Dewhurst - Son of Anson Dewhurst & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gabbott - Son of William Gabbott & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cowell - Son of Charles Cowell & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Duerden - Daughter of Henry Duerden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Robert Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Washer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 88
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ewen Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wadsworth - Son of Alexander Wadsworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Spragg - Son of William Spragg & Sarah Anne
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Infant School Master
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Clark - Son of Henry Clark & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 89
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Clayton - Daughter of Nancy Clayton, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Joseph Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Eccles - Daughter of William Eccles & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Rachel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Picup - Son of James Picup & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 90
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Marginson - Daughter of Joseph Marginson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jasper Jepson - Son of Thomas Jepson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruth Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Joseph Marsden & Mary
Abode: Withnall
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cottam - Son of Richard Cottam & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hogg - Son of William Hogg & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 91
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of Hugh Ashton & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 May 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sheppard Hesketh - Son of Thomas Hesketh & Janet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Riley - Daughter of Mary Riley, Spinster
Abode: Grimshaw Park
Baptised By: A. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Jane Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Eliza
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out and entry is bracketed with the one below]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Eliza
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out and entry is bracketed with the one above]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Lucy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Garner - Daughter of Thomas Garner & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 92
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Nicholson - Daughter of Leonard Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pomfret - Son of James Pomfret & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marginson - Daughter of James Marginson & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frankleton Picup - Son of James Picup & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 93
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cowell - Son of William Cowell & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. J. W. Whittaker D. D.: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Anne Kenyon, Spinster
Abode: Witton
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. J. W. Whittaker D. D.: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thomas Lassey - Son of Henry Lassey & Peggy
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Salesbury
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 94
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Heskew - Son of William Heskew & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bilsbury Ainsworth - Son of Jeremiah Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Denise
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mallison - Son of Richard Mallison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mallison - Son of Wilkinson Mallison & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 95
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Breag - Son of Thomas Breag & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: White smith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ray - Son of Rachel Ray, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Magdalaine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mercer - Son of Jonathan Mercer & Nancy
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 96
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Rosetta Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Richards - Son of George Richards & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 97
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Scholfield Radcliffe - Daughter of George Radcliffe & Hannah
Born: 31 May 1836
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Emmison - Son of William Emmison & Alice
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Smith Walton - Son of William Walton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Priscilla Gill - Daughter of Samuel Gill & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Parker - Daughter of George Parker & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of George Entwistle & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 98
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Ramsgrave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Townley - Son of Andrew Townley & Dinah
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Denmark - Son of William Denmark & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Jun 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walton - Son of George Walton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 1 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Pomfret - Daughter of Betty Pomfret, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 99
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jepson - Daughter of John Jepson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hartley - Son of George Hartley & Hannah
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Newhouse - Son of John Newhouse & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Heys - Son of George Heys & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Webster - Son of John Webster & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tinker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 100
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouse man
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Mercer - Daughter of Alexander Mercer & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin and entry is bracketed with the one below]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Mercer - Son of Alexander Mercer & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin and entry is bracketed with the one above]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Emanuel Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of Anthony Morris & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 101
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Shorrock - Daughter of Robert Shorrock & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rowland Hill - Son of Rowland Hill & Catherine
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holgate - Daughter of Richard Holgate & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Jonathan Gregory & Ellen
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - Son of Roger Gregory & Margaret
Abode: Withnall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 102
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Crabtree - Daughter of George Crabtree & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Isaac Shaw & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tennant - Son of John Tennant & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sagar - Son of John Sagar & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wilkinson Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Riley - Son of John Riley & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Anthony Morris & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 103
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: White smith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Gill - Son of Ralph Gill & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Harwood - Daughter of William Harwood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Aspinall - Son of George Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Phabe Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ellen Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 104
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bertwistle - Daughter of William Bertwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouse Man
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of Jonathan Haworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dinah Mullington - Daughter of Daniel Mullington & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lacy - Son of Richard Lacy & Betty
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Gyles Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Constantine - Son of William Constantine & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Constantine - Son of William Constantine & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 105
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Priscilla Margerison - Daughter of James Margerison & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Picup - Daughter of John Picup & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Sharrott - Daughter of Lawrence Sharrott & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Benjamin Thompson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 106
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Selina Cross - Daughter of Henry Fisher Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Flora
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hatch - Son of Henry Hatch & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Armstrong - Son of William Armstrong & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Sophia
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Heap - Daughter of Edmund Heap & Alice
Abode: Picup Bank
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 107
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Isabella
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Selina Whewell - Daughter of Richard Whewell & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen West - Daughter of Adam West & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucy Ann Ellen Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Catherine Smith
Born: 11 Mar 1836
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Denham - Daughter of Joseph Denham & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Duxbury - Daughter of Edward Duxbury & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 108
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Counsell - Daughter of Joseph Counsell & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hacking - Daughter of Daniel Hacking & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Eccleston - Son of Robert Eccleston & Betty
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dewhurst - Son of Luke Dewhurst & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Raby - Daughter of John Raby & Susan
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 109
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Rawsthorn - Son of John Rawsthorn & Alice
Abode: Ramsgrave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Rev. E. B. Allen Salesbury
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alfred Simpson - Son of Thomas Simpson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Caughey - Daughter of James Caughey & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Reynolds Wood - Son of Henry Wood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Eaves - Daughter of Joseph Eaves & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emanuel Butterworth - Child of Thomas Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of Henry Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Greaves - Daughter of William Greaves & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 110
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hudson - Son of George Hudson & Esther C.
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amelia Mullington - Daughter of Thomas Mullington & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Brandwood - Son of Thomas Brandwood & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bowker - Daughter of William Henry Bowker & Eve
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Jane
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Michael Hartley - Son of Michael Hartley & Betty
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hoyle - Daughter of John Hoyle & Betty
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abigail Chadwick Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 111
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cliff - Daughter of Ann Cliff, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cockshott - Son of Thomas Cockshott & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Murray - Son of William Murray & Rebecca
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 10 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clerk - Son of John Clerk & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Margaret
Abode: Salmesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 112
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Graves - Daughter of Mary Graves, Spinster
Abode: Witton
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspinal Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Livesey - Son of Henry Livesey & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. B. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker
Notes: P: [in margin] per certif. Revd. G. S. Foxton: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out] per certif. Revd. G. S. Foxton: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker
Notes: P: [in margin] per certif. Revd. G. S. Foxton: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 113
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Maria Livesey, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Longworth - Daughter of Henry Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Zachariah Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Bury - Son of James Bury & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hutchin - Son of William Hutchin & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 114
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon & Margaret
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Read - Son of Robert Read & Duella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of Alexander Mercer & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Laytham - Daughter of James Laytham & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 115
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Shaw - Daughter of Jeremiah Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Howson - Son of Thomas Howson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Williams - Son of Henry Williams & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of Robert Hacking Hindle & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lawer - Daughter of William Lawer & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one below]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lawer - Son of William Lawer & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one above]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 116
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Ireland - Daughter of Thomas Ireland & Betsy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Anderton - Daughter of John Anderton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Lonsdale - Daughter of John Lonsdale & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eli Pickup - Son of Benjamin Pickup & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Wardley - Son of Richard Wardley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sanderson Livesey - Son of Richard Livesey & Nancy
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 117
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tavern - Son of John Tavern & Rebecca
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Fielding - Son of David Fielding & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Abbott - Son of Thomas Abbott & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Askew - Son of John Askew & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 118
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pemberton - Son of Ellen Pemberton, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Alston - Son of William Alston & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Beckett - Daughter of Charles Beckett & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Stirrop - Son of Jane Stirrop, Spinster
Abode: Lower Darwen
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Parker - Son of William Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 119
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Parker - Son of William Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Parker - Son of William Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 31 Aug 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Parker - Son of William Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of James Fish & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Emmett - Daughter of George Emmett & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 120
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whitaker - Son of William Whitaker & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Jane
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joshua Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Hargraves - Daughter of Isaac Hargraves & Phoebe
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of Michael Hargreaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Archibold Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of William Higham & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 121
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sexton of this Church
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Henry Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one below]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one above]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anthony Hewetson - Son of Anthony Hewetson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 122
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Moulden - Son of Joseph Moulden & Ellen
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Almond - Son of Cuthbert Almond & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hindle - Son of Peter Hindle & Betty
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 123
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Preston - Daughter of John Preston & Betty
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Eunice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Sharples - Son of Edmund Sharples & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Proctor - Son of Richard Proctor & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Reuben Coupe - Son of James Coupe & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plaisterer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Coupe - Son of William Coupe & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Kirkham - Daughter of Benjamin Kirkham & Betty
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 124
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Latitia Feilden Whittaker - Daughter of John William Whittaker & Mary Haughton
Born: 24 Jul 1836
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Cook - Daughter of Hezekiah Cook & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jethro Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Westwell - Daughter of John Westwell & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Christopher Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 125
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of Mary Duckworth, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Harwood - Daughter of Mary Harwood, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Cowburn - Daughter of Joseph Cowburn & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Foundary Man
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dinah Cowell - Daughter of Richard Cowell & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. G. L Foxton: [entered umder baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 22 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Almond - Son of John Almond & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. Dr. Whittaker: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Priscilla Bond - Daughter of Thomas Bond & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Boardman - Daughter of John Boardsman & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Private 80th Regt.
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 126
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Mercer - Son of Richard Mercer & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Ellen
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duxbury - Daughter of Joseph Duxbury & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Janet Woods - Daughter of Henry Woods & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Daws - Son of James Daws & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dean - Son of Nathan Dean & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Coal Factor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucas Wilcock - Son of Peter Wilcock & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 127
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Forrest - Daughter of Henry Forrest & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Henry Holden - Son of Henry Holden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dinah Driver - Daughter of Samuel Driver & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Temperance
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Aspen - Daughter of George Aspen & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Patience Moor - Daughter of William Moor & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Sep 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dugdale - Son of Nancy Dugdale, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 128
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of William Ratcliffe & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Cook - Daughter of William Cook & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Woods - Daughter of Jonathan Woods & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Catrall - Son of John Catrall & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Phoebe
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 129
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Fairbrother - Daughter of Jonathan Fairbrother & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Walsh - Son of John Walsh & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Meadows - Daughter of William Meadows & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Heap - Son of John Heap & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Pickup - Daughter of Edward Pickup & Martha
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Lang - Son of Mary Lang, Spinster
Abode: Livesey
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 130
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Alice
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Alice Duckworth, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Fanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Kirkup - Son of William Kirkup & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: White smith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Tomlinson - Daughter of Richard Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Airey - Daughter of Joseph Airey & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: White Liner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 131
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 12 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Richmond - Son of James Richmond & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Gibson - Daughter of James Gibson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: P. certif. Rev. J. W. Whittaker
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of Robert Wilson & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Twine Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Mellison
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sykes - Son of Joseph Sykes & Martha
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Strong - Son of Margaret Strong, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 132
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dean Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Waddington - Son of Ralph Waddington & Betsy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Aspden - Daughter of Joseph Aspden & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Pomfret - Daughter of Thomas Pomfret & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Almond - Son of William Almond & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Edmundson - Daughter of Joseph Edmundson & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 133
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Parkington - Son of Henry Parkington & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Little - Son of William Little & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Airey - Son of Hannah Airey, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Miriam
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: K. Kirkpatrick
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of William Pickup & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick Setter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Earnshaw - Son of Thomas Earnshaw & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Bawlden - Son of Dolly Bawlden, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 134
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Barns - Daughter of Richard Barns & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - Daughter of Henry Whalley & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daughter of Henry Whalley & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Smalley - Daughter of Richard Smalley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Savage - Daughter of George Savage & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susanna Duckworth - Daughter of Edmund Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Ford - Son of Thomas Ford & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 135
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walmesly - Daughter of Robert Walmesly & Mary
Abode: Ramsgrave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Oldham - Daughter of Elizabeth Oldham, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 19 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspden - Son of Henry Aspden & Susannah
Abode: Ramsgrave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Sharples - Son of Adam Sharples & Mary
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 136
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whalley - Son of Ellen Whalley, Spinster
Abode: Lower Darwen
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hartley Robinson - Son of Hartley Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Grace Jarrett - Daughter of James Jarrett & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Henry Duckworth - Son of Dorothy Duckworth, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Nelson - Daughter of Mary Nelson, Spinster
Abode: Witton
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Lonsdale - Daughter of Jane Lonsdale, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 137
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Janet Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Ann
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - Son of Henry Cooper & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Eastwood - Daughter of George Eastwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: G. L. Foxton
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edleston - Daughter of Michael Edleston & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isaac Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Crook - Son of James Crook & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 138
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ashton - Daughter of Mary Ashton, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Willacy - Son of Thomas Willacy & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Louisa Beckett - Daughter of Thomas Beckett & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Tommason - Son of John Tommason & Harriett
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 139
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Eliza
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jacob Hopwood - Son of Richard Hopwood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 3 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Maudsley - Daughter of Zechariah Maudsley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - Daughter of Alice Pickering, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 140
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Margerison - Son of Thomas Margerison & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Thomas Foster & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Smalley - Son of Ann Smalley, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 141
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Wolstenholme - Daughter of William Wolstenholme & May
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Brindle - Daughter of Evan Brindle & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Dinsdale - Daughter of James Dinsdale & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matilda Barker - Daughter of Henry Barker & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Fish - Son of James Fish & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Abigail
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 142
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Jameson - Daughter of Thomas Jameson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tackler
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 17 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph James Logan - Son of Edward Logan & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pipe Maker
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Wolstenholme - Son of Lawrence Wolstenholme & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gouldsboro. - Son of Joshua Gouldsboro. & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warrington - Daughter of James Warrington & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 143
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one below]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [This entry is bracketed with the one above]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Carter - Son of Matthew Carter & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [P: [in margin crossed out and entry is bracketed with the one below]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Carter - Daughter of Matthew Carter & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: [P: [in margin crossed out and entry is bracketed with the one above]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ridge - Son of John Ridge & Martha
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ward - Daughter of Henry Ward & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Judith Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Margery
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 144
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of Evan Gregson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Harwood - Daughter of Richard Harwood & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Rebecca
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 20 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 21 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Yates - Daughter of Peter Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Westwell - Daughter of Robert Westwell & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 145
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sydney Higginson - Child of William Higginson & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Charlotte Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - Daughter of James Ratcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lonsdale - Son of James Lonsdale & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 26 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wilcock - Daughter of Richard Wilcock & Betsy
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: P. Certif. Rev E. B. Allen
Notes: [Oct. 2nd also entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of Edmund Gregson & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 146
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Whewell - Son of Edward Whewell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edward Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Bannister - Son of John Bannister & Esther
Abode: Lipshire
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anna Helen Felicia Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Nov 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Jane
Abode: Pickup Bank
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Hartley Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Livesey Proctor - Daughter of Alice Proctor, Spinster
Abode: Billington
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 147
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Dewhurst - Daughter of Evan Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Green - Daughter of James Green & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Haydock - Daughter of Roger Haydock & Mary
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Stone Setter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of Ellen Crook, Spinster
Abode: Witton
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ann
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ann Crossland - Daughter of Richard Crossland & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 148
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Cornthwaite - Daughter of Robert Cornthwaite & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Caroline Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Grace
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 2 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Scholes - Daughter of Moses Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 4 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 5 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turton - Daughter of James Turton & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Ramsbottom - Daughter of George Ramsbottom & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nathan Rosthorn - Son of John Rosthorn & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 6 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lawrenceson - Son of George Lawrenceson & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 149
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 7 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mayo - Son of Thomas Mayo & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Charnley - Daughter of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
Born: 7 Jun 1834
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised By: J. Price
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Charnley - Daughter of Lawrence Charnley & Emma
Born: 23 May 1836
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised By: J. Price
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Pickering - Daughter of William Pickering & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Wade - Son of Amos Wade & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Gilder - Son of Richard Gilder & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 150
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Gilder - Daughter of Richard Gilder & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Daniel Cook - Son of Luke Cook & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances Austin - Child of Edward Austin & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Astley - Son of William Astley & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Feilden - Son of William Feilden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Livesey - Son of William Livesey & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 151
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 11 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 13 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mercy Hannah Lund - Daughter of James Lund & Mercy
Born: 15 Aug 1836
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 14 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dunn - Son of Robert Dunn & Esther
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 15 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ratcliffe - Daughter of George Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 8 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mitchel - Son of Jonathan Mitchel & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. Dr. Whittaker: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Leeming - Daughter of Nancy Leeming, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. Dr. Whittaker: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 9 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Gilmour - Daughter of Arthur Gilmour & Margaret
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin] P. Certif. Revd. Dr. Whittaker: [entered under baptised by]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 152
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 16 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Proctor - Daughter of Thomas Proctor & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cook - Son of John Cook & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Horn - Son of John Horn & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Thornbro. - Son of Thomas Thornbro. & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Warren - Son of William Warren & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Briggs - Daughter of James Briggs & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 153
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Yeaden - Daughter of Thomas Yeaden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Pomfret - Daughter of Thomas Pomfret & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 23 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosanna Banister - Daughter of Edmund Banister & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walsh - Daughter of Nancy Walsh, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Barnaby Kay - Son of James Kay & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Rover
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Burns Dugdale - Son of Richard Dugdale & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice King - Daughter of Margaret King, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 154
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 25 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Smith - Daughter of Francis Smith & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 27 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Entwistle - Daughter of Richard Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Grime - Son of William Grime & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 28 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Priscilla Thompson - Daughter of Edward Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Betsy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Waring - Son of William Waring & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 155
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of Reuben Crook & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 156
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Baptism: 30 Dec 1836 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Burnet
Notes: P: [in margin]
Register: Baptisms 1835 - 1839, Page 156
Source: LDS Film 1278805
Next Page of Baptisms for 1837