|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1822 - 1828
Baptisms for 1822
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of William Ward & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ellen
Born: 4 Jul 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Cutler - Daughter of John Cutler & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Court - Son of Joseph Court & Martha
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hoghton - Son of Thomas Hoghton & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Robert Aspinall & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of Nanny Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rayner - Son of Christopher Rayner & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Huckster
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Frederick Hatton - Son of James Hatton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Nailer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Coates - Son of James Coates & Esther
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Watson - Daughter of Thomas Watson & Hannah
Born: 4 Jul 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Jennet
Born: 29 Aug 1822
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Hannah
Born: 27 Sep 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmond Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Hannah
Born: 24 Jun 1815
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Hannah
Born: 2 Nov 1818
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Leyland Haughton - Son of William Feilden & Mary Haughton
Born: 29 Sep 1821
Abode: Feniscowles
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Turnbull - Son of William Turnbull & Isabella
Born: 25 Jul 1822
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Crichley - Son of Ellen Crichley, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marjerison - Son of Elizabeth Marjerison, Spinster
Abode: Mellor
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Boardman - Daughter of Edward Boardman & Nancy
Born: 12 Oct 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Alice
Born: 29 Jul 1821
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Molly
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fearnside - Son of Thomas Fearnside & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ironfield - Son of David Ironfield & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of Henry Aspden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Pickering - Son of Elizabeth Pickering, Spinster
Born: 16 Sep 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Dutton - Daughter of Samuel Dutton & Betty
Born: 2 Sep 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Nanny
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dunfee - Son of John Dunfee & Martha
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Jenny Haworth, Spinster
Abode: Ramsgreave
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Farnworth - Daughter of William Farnworth & Jenny
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Woods - Daughter of George Woods & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Mitchard - Son of Matthew Mitchard & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Sagar - Daughter of James Sagar & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Woodfall - Son of Robert Woodfall & Esther
Born: 25 Aug 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Burton - Son of James Burton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holker - Son of John Holker & Jenny
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hogg - Son of Richard Hogg & Deborah
Born: 18 Nov 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hogg - Daughter of Richard Hogg & Deborah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of George Radcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hewitt - Son of Thomas Hewitt & Rebecca
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes & Betty
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Yates Clayton - Son of George Clayton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smalley - Daughter of Catherine Smalley, Spinster
Abode: Balderston
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Gorse - Son of Edmund Gorse & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Barrey - Son of Edward Barrey & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1822
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hayhurst - Daughter of George Hayhurst & Isabelle
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Serving Man
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of James Pemberton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Isabel
Born: 10 Jan 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ward - Daughter of William Ward & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Nov 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pattern Drawer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sudell - Son of John Sudell & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Catherine Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lazenby - Son of William Lazenby & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Jennings - Daughter of William Jennings & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arabella Duckett - Daughter of Charles Duckett & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Rowbottom - Daughter of Thomas Rowbottom & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hindle - Son of Joseph Hindle & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Harwood - Daughter of Thomas Harwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Pickup - Daughter of Alexander Pickup & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Mercer - Son of Alexander Mercer & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Maudsley - Son of John Maudsley & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Susanna
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Margaret
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Adcroft - Daughter of George Adcroft & Esther
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Byrom - Daughter of Thomas Byrom & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Winter - Daughter of George Winter & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fisher - Son of Alexander Fisher & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Tate - Son of James Tate & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hall Markham - Son of Richard Markham & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Nanny
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Dec 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Fisher - Daughter of John Fisher & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnet
Register: Baptisms 1822 - 1828, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Next Page of Baptisms for 1823