|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1817 - 1822
Baptisms for 1822
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1821
Pages 62 and 63 are missing, which include records 489 to 504 inclusiveas also are Pages 66 and 67, which include records 521 to 536 inclusive.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Kay - Daughter of Henry Kay & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anna Bridge - Daughter of Peter Bridge & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Wearing - Daughter of John Wearing & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ralph - Son of Betty Ralph, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Margaret Boardman, Spinster
Abode: Rishton
Baptised By: S. J. Allen
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Creir - Daughter of David Creir & Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
Born: 8 Dec 1821
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Mary
Born: 8 Dec 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hatton Mouette - Son of Charles Mouette & Frances
Born: 16 Dec 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carver Guilder
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Ellen
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Southworth - Son of Elijah Southworth & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Briggs - Daughter of Robert Briggs & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Partington - Son of John Partington & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Starkie - Son of Richard Starkie & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Peel - Daughter of William Peel & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of Thomas Cronkshaw & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Zechariah Maudsley - Son of Hazor Maudsley & Nancy
Born: 7 Dec 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Aspin - Son of James Aspin & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Longworth - Daughter of Joseph Longworth & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Douglas - Daughter of James Douglas & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Steed - Daughter of James Steed & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of Jonathan Yates & Betty Grimshaw, Spinster
Abode: Yate Bank
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Court - Son of John Court & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Chambers - Son of Michael Chambers & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucy Beardwood - Daughter of Thomas Beardwood & Nancy
Born: 21 Aug 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farren - Daughter of Bernard Farren & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Riding - Son of James Riding & Ellen
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Turner Turner - Son of Ann Turner, Spinster
Abode: Tockholes
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Dolly
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Morley - Daughter of George Morley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Isabel
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haydock - Son of Edmund Haydock & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Jonathan Wood & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of John Lewis & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of John Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert White - Son of Thomas White & Maria
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Serving man
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Kilner - Daughter of William Kilner & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Parker - Son of William Parker & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of David Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Postillion
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Graves - Son of Lawrence Graves & Margaret
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Coakley - Daughter of James Coakley & Mary
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mark Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brodey - Daughter of Joseph Brodey & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Myers - Son of John Myers & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Brindle - Daughter of Adam Brindle & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Parkington - Son of Mary Parkington, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Bradley - Daughter of William Bradley & Ellen
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haydock - Son of Henry Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Dugdale - Son of Edward Dugdale & Betty
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Surveyor of Taxes
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Esther
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Maddock - Daughter of William Sharpe Maddock & Hannah
Born: 17 Jan 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Machine maker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edmundson - Son of Joseph Edmundson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Timber merchant
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Starkie - Daughter of James Starkie & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clockmaker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Beardwood - Son of Henry Beardwood & Betty
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry West - Son of James West & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell & Anne
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Alexander Marsden & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Dorothy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Stanley - Son of Henry Stanley & Mary
Born: 8 Aug 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Greenwood - Son of Richard Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Grace
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cumpstey - Son of William Cumpstey & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Newsham Cumpstey - Son of James Cumpstey & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Forrest - Son of Samuel Forrest & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Longworth - Daughter of Alice Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Lang - Daughter of Sally Lang, Spinster
Abode: Livesey
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Anne
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lightbound Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Wales - Daughter of John Wales & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Priscilla
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell & Betty
Born: 26 Feb 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Shorrock - Son of John Shorrock & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Stanning - Daughter of Giles Stanning & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Joseph Clayton & Margaret
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Carless - Son of John Carless & Hannah
Abode: Burnley
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Airey - Daughter of Robert Airey & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Airey - Son of Peter Airey & Sarah
Born: 26 Dec 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Ormerod - Daughter of John Ormerod & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Forrest - Son of Richard Forrest & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Aspden - Son of Henry Aspden & Anne
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Susan
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Rawstorne - Son of Robert Rawstorne & Betty
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Rawstorne - Son of James Rawstorne & Catherine
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dale - Son of William Dale & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Leaver - Daughter of Peter Leaver & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Graham - Son of Robert Graham & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Octavia Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Aspinall - Daughter of Parker Aspinall & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Edleston - Daughter of John Edleston & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edleston - Daughter of Henry Edleston & Hanna
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Slater - Son of John Slater & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Edleston - Son of James Edleston & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Whalley - Daughter of Richard Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forrest - Daughter of William Forrest & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthew Lang - Son of George Lang & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ewen Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Betty
Abode: Pickup Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlotte Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Anderton - Son of Robert Anderton & Mary
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Habergahn Eaves
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Scott - Son of James Scott & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Rosthorne - Daughter of John Rosthorne & Alice
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Benjamin Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ratcliffe - Daughter of Theodore Balfour Ratcliffe & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pomfret - Son of Thomas Pomfret & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Heys - Daughter of Neddy Heys & Emilia
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Richmond - Daughter of John Richmond & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Dewhurst Liversedge - Son of Samuel Liversedge & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Collinson - Son of James Collinson & Nancy
Born: 1 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Livesey - Son of Robert Livesey & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Rose Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Susannah
Born: 10 Jan 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Beardwood - Daughter of Thomas Beardwood & Nancy
Born: 10 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Critchley - Daughter of Richard Critchley & Dorcas
Born: 13 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Allinson - Son of John Allinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Serving man
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Allinson - Daughter of John Allinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Serving man
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Margaret
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Leaver - Son of Richard Leaver & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Diana Lang - Daughter of John Lang & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary King - Daughter of Benjamin King & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Attorney's clerk
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Scott - Daughter of John Scott & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Nield - Daughter of Abigail Nield, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1819
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Alice
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hodgson - Son of William Hodgson & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Susanna
Born: 5 Apr 1822
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of John Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nathaniel Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Martha
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Michael Whalley & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Baron - Daughter of Isaac Baron & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Morrell - Daughter of John Morrell & Margaret
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Read - Daughter of Thomas Read & Betty
Born: 25 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Walton - Son of George Walton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Counsell - Daughter of John Counsell & Ellen
Born: 6 Apr 1822
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Abbott - Son of Betty Abbott, Spinster
Abode: Rishton
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pickering - Daughter of Samuel Pickering & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Grimshaw - Daughter of Edmund Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Nevill - Son of John Nevill & Peggy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Nevill - Son of Moses Nevill & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Forrest - Daughter of Henry Forrest & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Counsel - Daughter of William Counsel & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Jn. Willm. Whitaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 May 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Preston - Daughter of William Preston & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Grace
Born: Mar 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Thornley - Son of Willm. Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Clarkson - Daughter of John Clarkson & Betty
Born: 13 Feb 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Matilda Bagley - Daughter of John Bagley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clark - Daughter of George Clark & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Corn dealer
Baptised By: J. Hindle Mnt.
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Nancy Knowles, Spinster
Abode: Houghton
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeremieh Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Kirkham - Daughter of Benjamin Kirkham & Betty
Born: 16 Apr 1822
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Nancy Lancaster Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Sarah
Born: 10 May 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Marsden - son [sic] of John Marsden & Mary
Born: 4 Apr 1822
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Notes: [Child's first name has been overwritten]
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1822
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Counsell - Son of John Counsell & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Anne
Born: 9 May 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sagar - Daughter of Rob. Algate Sagar & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Nancy
Born: 3 Mar 1822
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally Richmond - Daughter of Peter Richmond & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Riley - Son of William Riley & Mary
Born: 8 Mar 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Harp - Daughter of Nathaniel Harp & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mullington - Son of Thomas Mullington & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of Thomas Crook & Rachel
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Rawcliffe - Son of Thomas Rawcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Tatlow - Son of James Tatlow & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Anne
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of Rothwell Yates & Anne
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Housenam - Daughter of Mary Housenam, Spinster
Abode: Rishton
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Wales - Daughter of William Wales & Betty
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tobaccanist
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Carolina Allamby - Daughter of Edward Allamby & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Kay - Son of Alexander Kay & Grace
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Alker - Daughter of Edward Alker & Ellen
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Ellen
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Anne
Born: 10 May 1822
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Bury - Daughter of Joseph Bury & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Deborah
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jun 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Gorse - Daughter of James Gorse & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of William Morris & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Bramley - Son of Walter Bramley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amy King - Daughter of William King & Betty
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Watson - Son of John Watson & Margaret
Born: 28 May 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Ellen
Born: 11 Jun 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Birch Illingworth - Son of George Illingworth & Nanny
Born: 27 Apr 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Heatley - Daughter of Peter Heatley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Willan - Daughter of George Willan & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Ellen
Abode: Bolton le Moors
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of Reuben Crook & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hacking - Daughter of Robert Hacking & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Anne
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Serving man
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duckett - Daughter of William Duckett & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Brennand - Daughter of James Brennand & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Astley - Son of William Astley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Riding - Daughter of Richard Riding & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Hardwick - Daughter of Thomas Hardwick & Isabella
Born: 6 Mar 1818
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Hardwick - Daughter of Thomas Hardwick & Isabella
Born: 2 Dec 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Hardwick - Son of Thomas Hardwick & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Byrom - Daughter of John Byrom & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick maker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Mitchard - Son of John Mitchard & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bond - Son of James Bond & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Stow - Daughter of John Stow & Penelope
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Cross - Daughter of Alice Cross, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Moulden - Son of John Moulden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Aspin - Daughter of Benjamin Aspin & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice May - Daughter of Thomas May & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Mercer - Son of Ralph Mercer & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspin - Son of Benjamin Aspin & Anne
Born: 2 Jun 1822
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cowell - Daughter of George Cowell & Betty
Born: 10 May 1822
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Cowell - Daughter of George Cowell & Betty
Born: 10 May 1822
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Horsfield - Son of John Horsfield & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucy Bestwick - Daughter of William Bestwick & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Lawrence Longworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Catherine Maude - Daughter of William Maude & Jane
Born: 6 Nov 1821
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Bell - Daughter of Joseph Bell & Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Heald knitter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Martland - Son of Richard Martland & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Physician
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of Matthew Haworth & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joshua Farren - Son of Roger Farren & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of Alice Shepherd, Spinster
Abode: Mellor
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Michael Harwood - Son of William Harwood & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Betty
Born: 17 Jul 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
Born: 9 May 1820
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walton - Son of Joseph Walton & Abigail
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Ellen
Born: 15 Jan 1819
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Ellen
Born: 14 Feb 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Stephen Edmundson - Son of George Edmundson & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Leigh - Son of Henry Leigh & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Jenny
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Jane Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Stott - Son of John Stott & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Green - Son of William Green & Agnes
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Serving man
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Wilkinson - Daughter of Mary Wilkinson, Spinster
Abode: Mellor
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Kitcher - Son of John Kitcher & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Block cutter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Shorrock - Son of Robert Shorrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickup - Daughter of Lawrence Pickup & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of Henry Dunkerley & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hindle
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hutchinson - Daughter of William Hutchinson & Hannah
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Bridget
Abode: Eccles Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sophia Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Eccles Hill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Daniel Butterworth & Catherine
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Richard Barnes & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Emett - Son of John Emett & Mary Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of Daniel Cronkshaw & Mary
Born: 24 Aug? 1822
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Matty Smith, Spinster
Abode: Ramsgreave
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Anne
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Hanna
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cowburn - Daughter of John Cowburn & Nancy
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Mary
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Alice Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Lower Darwen
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. W. Whittaker Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Moses Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Sophia
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Sep 1822 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Film 1278804