|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1817 - 1822
Baptisms for 1818
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1817
Pages 62 and 63 are missing, which include records 489 to 504 inclusiveas also are Pages 66 and 67, which include records 521 to 536 inclusive.
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of Giles Whalley & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Ellis Shaw & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Howsom - Daughter of Thos. Howsom & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Foulds - Daughter of Wm. Foulds & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Barton - Son of Henry Barton & Betty
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lund - Son of Richard Lund & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Henry Leigh - Son of Henry Leigh & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charlotte Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Agnes
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Brierly Twist - Daughter of Peter Twist & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Nanny
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clegg - Son of Thos. Clegg & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Lazenby - Daughter of Richd. Lazenby & Jane
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Dunfee - Daughter of John Dunfee & Martha
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Cottam - Daughter of John Cottam & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tattershall - Son of John Tattershall & Catharine
Abode: Oswaltwistle
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Beck - Son of William Beck & Fanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dobson - Son of Mary Dobson, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Parker - Daughter of Wm. Parker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Esther
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holker - Daughter of Edward Holker & Catharine
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lewis - Son of John Lewis & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Tattershall - Daughter of Benjamin Tattershall & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Nicholson - Daughter of Leonard Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Shorrock - Daughter of Henry Shorrock & Betty
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Southworth - Daughter of James Southworth & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Townley - Son of William Townley & Mary
Born: 3
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of Thos. Whalley & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Lettice Walmsley, Spinster
Born: 4 Nov 1817
Abode: Ramsgreave
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Mouldin - Daughter of John Mouldin & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holding - Son of James Holding & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Gregson - Son of Wm. Gregson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of Lawrence Chadwick & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Dunkin - Son of John Dunkin & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Private 6th Regt. Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Astley - Son of Robert Astley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Bullon - Son of Ann Bullon, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Nevill - Son of Thos. Nevill & Rebecca
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haughton - Son of John Haughton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cotton spinner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Parker - Daughter of Christopher Parker & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Mitton - Son of Alice Mitton, Spinster
Abode: Withnell
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Francis Chisholm - Son of Francis Chisholm & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Higham - Son of William Higham & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Fearenside - Daughter of Thomas Fearenside & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Rosethorn - Daughter of James Rosethorn & Catharine
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Cowburn - Son of John Cowburn & Nancy
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Dorothy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Susan
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Nuttal - Son of James Nuttal & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Scholes - Son of George Scholes & Betty
Abode: Edgworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pemberton - Daughter of John Pemberton & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Barker - Son of John Barker & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Eaves - Son of Thomas Eaves & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Crossfield Robinson - Son of Nicholas Robinson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Woodfall - Daughter of Robert Woodfall & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Moulden - Son of Richard Moulden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Ellen
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hudson - Daughter of George Hudson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esau Haworth - Son of Mary Haworth, Spinster
Abode: Lower Darwen
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of David Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Whewell - Son of John Whewell & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Jenny
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hartley - Son of Michael Hartley & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Shorrock - Daughter of Thomas Shorrock & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Jennings - Daughter of William Jennings & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Leyland - Son of Edward Leyland & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Henry Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Riley - Son of John Riley & Lettice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - Son of Belfow Ratcliffe & Priscilla
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peel Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Dinah
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Forrest - Daughter of Henry Forrest & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Greenwood - Daughter of Francis Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Soldier 6th Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Chew - Son of Obediah Chew & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sager - Daughter of James Sager & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - Son of Jonathan Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruth Crew - Daughter of John Crew & Ruth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Peel - Son of Christopher Peel & Alexandria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Joseph Peel - Son of Christopher Peel & Alexandria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Margerison - Son of Henry Margerison & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eleanor Shorrock - Daughter of William Shorrock & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Beardsworth - Son of James Beardsworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Millison
Born: 1816
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Millison
Born: Apr 1814
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Starkie - Son of James Starkie & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frederick Walton - Son of Charles Walton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Postchaise driver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Mitchald - Daughter of John Mitchald & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edlestone - Daughter of James Edlestone & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christian Haworth - Daughter of David Haworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Pomfret - Daughter of Rebecca Pomfret, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Riley - Son of Thomas Riley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cockshut - Son of Cockshut Cockshut & Margaret
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Townson - Son of William Townson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Townson - Son of William Townson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martin Sharples - Son of Alice Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Pleasington
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Ann
Abode: Samlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isaac Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Nanny
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Print cutter
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas West - Son of Christopher West & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Watson Booth - Son of John Booth & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Bella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Nanny
Abode: Withnell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of Richard Walkden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hawker & Pedlar
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - Son of Thomas Clegg & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hawker & Pedlar
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Westell - Daughter of John Westell & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Kilner - Daughter of James Kilner & Ann
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of Andrew Taylor & Ann
Abode: Yates Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willoughby Litt Barrett - Son of John Barrett & Christian
Born: 28 Oct 1816
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Brindle workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elijah Briggs - Son of Ann Briggs, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Ann
Abode: Bottom Gate
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary
Abode: Eccleshill
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Dinah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Abbott - Daughter of James Abbott & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Print cutter
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Anne
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Peel - Daughter of William Peel & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Jane
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Nield - Daughter of Giles Nield & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Nanny
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Apr 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Nancy
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson Elsworth - Daughter of Thomas Elsworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Edmundson - Son of Joseph Edmundson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cotton manufacturer
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Betty
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Grace
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriett Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Ashton - Daughter of George Ashton & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Lieutenant
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Jenkinson - Daughter of William Jenkinson & Alice
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Helen Lewis - Daughter of Hugh Lewis & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: 6th Regt. Dragoon Guards
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Margery Marsden
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edmundson - Son of George Edmundson & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Nuttal - Son of Nanny Nuttal
Abode: Eulahall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Nowell - Son of Richard Nowell & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of Edward Ward & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brush maker
Baptised By: M. G. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Campsty - Son of William Campsty & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: School master
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Graves - Son of John Graves & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rosthorne - Son of John Rosthorne & Alice
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Leeming - Daughter of John Leeming & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Chambers - Daughter of Michael Chambers & Betty
Abode: Haslington Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Chambers - Son of Michael Chambers & Betty
Abode: Haslington Green
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Evan Crook - Son of Thos. Crook & Ellen
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Barnes
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of Richard Fish & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Crossley - Daughter of David Crossley & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hodgson - Daughter of William Hodgson & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Bury - Daughter of Edward Bury & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Kildner - Daughter of Jenny Kildner, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Turner for machine
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cronkshaw - Son of Thomas Cronkshaw & Catharine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Hesket Woods - Son of John Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Townshend - Son of William Townshend & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeremy Shaw - Son of Matthew Shaw & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Byrom - Daughter of Joseph Byrom & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Hargreaves - Daughter of Michael Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspin - Daughter of John Aspin & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 May 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Michael Smalley - Son of Henry Smalley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Parker - Son of Stephen Parker & Ann
Born: 27 Aug 1810
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Parkinson - Son of George Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Stow - Son of John Stow & Penelope
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Houlding - Daughter of William Houlding & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Nevill - Son of Moses Nevill & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lucas - Son of Oliver Lucas & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Holker - Daughter of Henry Holker & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holker - Daughter of Henry Holker & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holker - Son of Henry Holker & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Mercer - Son of Alexander Mercer & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Rhoda
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Briggs Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Grace
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pickup - Daughter of John Pickup & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Whalley - Daughter of Henry Whalley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brindle - Daughter of Mary Brindle
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Ingram - Daughter of David Ingram & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Starkie
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rueben Smalley - Son of Ann Smalley, Spinster
Abode: Pleasington
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sellers - Son of Thomas Sellers & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Hopwood Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Peggy
Abode: Pickup Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Howarth - Son of Henry Howarth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Francis Wood - Son of Jonathan Wood & Jane Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Cardwell
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wood - Daughter of Jonathan Wood & Jane Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: H. Cardwell
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Birley - Son of Joseph Birley & Jane
Born: 21 Dec 1817
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: H. Cardwell
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspin - Son of James Aspin & Mary
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Almond - Daughter of William Almond & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Crabtree - Son of William Crabtree & Joanna
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rawley Hopkins - Son of Thomas Hopkins & Margt.
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jun 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mahala Hopwood - Daughter of Richd. Hopwood & Mary
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Steam attender
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - Son of Christopher Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood Curate of Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Forest - Son of Thomas Forest & Anne
Abode: Duke Street Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dunkerley - Son of Henry Dunkerley & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Burton - Son of Joseph Burton & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood Curate of Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of George Halliwell & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Mary
Abode: Salmlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Azar Maudsley - Son of James Maudsley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Morris - Son of James Morris & Nancy
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Forrest - Daughter of James Forrest & Isabel
Abode: Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Elizabeth Bury, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Jenny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Alice
Born: Apr 1812
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Maria Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Alice
Born: 10 Mar 1815
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Brocklebank Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Sarah
Born: 23 Feb 1813
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of William Barker & Sarah
Born: 16 Dec 1816
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - Son of Richard Thompson & Priscilla
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Adam Webster & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Richmond - Son of John Richmond & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Turnbull - Daughter of William Turnbull & Bella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edleston - Son of James Edleston & Mary
Abode: Salisbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Stockdale - Son of Joseph Stockdale & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lonsdale - Daughter of Mary Lonsdale, Spinster
Abode: Sailsbury
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miriam Dewhurst - Daughter of Bridget Dewhurst, Spinster
Abode: Billington
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isaac Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Battersby - Daughter of John Battersby & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Jul 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Parker - Daughter of William Parker & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Henry Lonsdale & Jenny
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Margaret Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Lower Darwen
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Counsell - Son of Thomas Counsell & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Edmundson - Daughter of Thomas Edmundson & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emma Coakley - Daughter of Ellis Coakley & Mary
Born: May 1816
Abode: Higher Darwen
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fielden - Son of Jonathan Fielden & Betty
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elijah Hall - Son of William Hall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Earnshaw - Son of James Earnshaw & Betty
Abode: Salmlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bella Waterworth - Daughter of Henry Waterworth & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Edleston - Daughter of John Edleston & Ann
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Hindle - Son of David Hindle & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pinder - Daughter of John Pinder & Mary Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Moulden Water
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Abbott - Son of Robert Abbott & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
Born: 6 Sep 1815
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Aug 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Duckworth - Daughter of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Wm. Boardman
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Lang - Daughter of John Lang & Alice
Abode: Moulden Water
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Aldmond - Daughter of Ralph Aldmond & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ford - Daughter of Richard Ford & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miles Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Benjamin Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Shadsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Ellen
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Livesey - Daughter of Sarah Livesey, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Teasdale - Son of John Teasdale & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Blunt - Son of James Blunt & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised By: T.W. Backhouse
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Fish - Son of Matthew Fish & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver & Nancy
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Boardman - Son of Peter Boardman & Alice
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Ann
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Scriven - Son of Thomas Scriven & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Soldier 13th Reg. Light Dragoons
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Margaret
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised By: Jos. B. Jameson Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Joyce
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret Hesket
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Gaurse - Daughter of Edmund Gaurse & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - Son of Lawrence Thompson & Mary
Abode: Witton Stocks
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Newhouse - Son of Lowland Newhouse & Deborah
Abode: Wensley Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Lofthouse - Daughter of Thomas Lofthouse & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Sep 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Sutcliffe - Son of Benjamin Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspin - Son of Richard Aspin & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pomfret - Daughter of Joseph Pomfret & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Broadey - Son of Joseph Broadey & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Edmund Barnes & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1818
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Clock & watch maker
Baptised By: T. Hopwood Min. of Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Parkington - Daughter of John Parkington & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Frankland - Daughter of John Frankland & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Bolton - Son of Benjamin Morton & Ellen Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Hopwood
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Master Feilden - Son of Joseph Feilden, Esquire High Sherriff & Frances Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1818
Abode: Witton
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Harwood - Son of Charles Harwood & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Long - Daughter of John Long & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Savage - Daughter of George Savage & Hannah
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Horsfield - Son of William Horsfield & Betty
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Dugdale - Son of James Dugdale & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Higham - Daughter of Joseph Higham & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Thornley - Son of Henry Thornley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Susannah
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. B. Jameson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of Christopher Hindle & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Esther
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duxbury - Son of William Duxbury & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Parker - Son of William Parker & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susanna Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grimshaw Livesey - Son of George Livesey & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Livesey - Son of George Livesey & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Abbott - Son of Alexander Abbott & Margaret
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Philip Ingram - Son of Betty Ingram, Widow
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Betty
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of Ann Duckworth, Spinster
Abode: Eccleshill
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Kitching - Daughter of John Kitching & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph King - Son of Thomas King & Lucy
Abode: Wheelton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Rishton Barlow & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Morley - Son of George Morley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Bobbin turner
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Baron - Son of Isaac Baron & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Christiana
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: School master
Baptised By: R. Garnett
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edward Maude - Son of William Maude & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1818
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: H. Cardwell
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Wilson Bailey - Daughter of James Bailey & Catharine
Born: 30 Aug 1818
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Farren - Son of Roger Farren & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Crerar - Son of David Crerar & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hoghton - Daughter of John Hoghton & Betty
Abode: Pickup Bank
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barber - Son of John Barber & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Green - Son of John Green & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ironfield - Son of William Ironfield & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Appleby - Daughter of William Appleby & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Wells Bagley - Daughter of John Bagley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoe maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Coupe - Son of Edward Coupe & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Leaver - Son of James Leaver & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bleasdale - Son of Richard Bleasdale & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Berch - Son of Joseph Berch & Martha
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Bolton - Son of Elizabeth Bolton, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Cronkshaw - Daughter of Thomas Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth West - Daughter of John West & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shop keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Council - Son of John Council & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elijah Haydock - Son of Roger Haydock & Mary
Abode: Salmlesbury
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of Henry Rothwell & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Nancy
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Leigh - Daughter of William Leigh & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Elizabeth
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lang - Son of George Lang & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Nicholson - Son of Richard Nicholson & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: White smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holker - Son of John Holker & Betty
Abode: Wielworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harriet King - Daughter of Benjamin King & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Attorney's clerk
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Baron - Son of William Baron & Sarah
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Gorse - Daughter of James Gorse & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Smith - Son of John Smith & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Riley - Son of Henry Riley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Pot maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Walsh - Daughter of Thomas Walsh & Ann
Abode: Bolton Hoghton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Zachariah Smalley - Son of Joseph Smalley & Ellen
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cunliffe - Son of Richard Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Nov 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Beech - Son of John Beech & Sarah
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smalley - Son of Christopher Smalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Cross - Son of James Cross & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Peggy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Greaves - Son of Lawrence Greaves & Peggy
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Holing - Daughter of John Holing & Sally
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cooper - Son of Henry Cooper & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brick layer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Mary
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Peggy
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ann Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of David Smith & Ann
Abode: Hoghton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Jenny Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Anne Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of John Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1815
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wensley - Son of Richard Wensley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Black smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wensley & Sarah Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whitaker - Son of Lawrence Whitaker & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Suttle Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Jane Suttle - Daughter of Benjamin Suttle & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clark - Son of John Clark & Margaret
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitaker - Daughter of John Whitaker & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dean - Son of John Dean & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Maudsley - Daughter of John Maudsley & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1816
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Ellen Ainsworth, Spinster
Abode: Livesey
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Hannah
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betsy Garnett - Daughter of Christopher Garnett & Mary
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Stone mason
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Preston - Son of Richard Preston & Maria
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Reed maker
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Byrom - Daughter of James Byrom & Betty
Born: 25 Jun 1818?
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Byrom - Daughter of James Byrom & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Greenwood - Daughter of Richard Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Esther
Abode: Rushton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Blundell - Daughter of Thomas Blundell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Attorney's clerk
Baptised By: R. Dobson
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Dec 1818 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Dobson Curate of Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1817 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Next Page of Baptisms for 1819