|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1792 - 1812
Baptisms for 1803
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1802
Baptism: 1 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randle Henry Fielden - Son of Henry Fielden & Fanny
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Garstang - Son of James Garstang & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Mamond - Son of William Mamond & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Nelson - Son of Frank Nelson & Hannah
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Stephen Abbott - Son of Billy Abbott & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barrett - Son of Christopher Barrett & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Mercer - Daughter of Alexander Mercer & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Forrest - Son of James Forrest & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of Timothy Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Hindle - Son of Charles Hindle & Betty
Born: 25 Nov 1802
Abode: Rishton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Charles Hindle & Betty
Born: 25 Nov 1802
Abode: Rishton
Notes: twin
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Eliza
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Birtwissle - Daughter of Thomas Birtwissle & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of William Holt & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Eccles - Son of Andrew Eccles & Alice
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christabella Eddelston - Daughter of Matthew Eddelston & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cowell - Daughter of Thomas Cowell & Nancy
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Ann
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rose Kenyon - Daughter of Rose Kenyon
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Rose Kenyon
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 183, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Ellison - Son of James Ellison & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Cook - Daughter of George Cook & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Ellen
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of James Kay & Margery
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - Son of George Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Fearnside - Daughter of Henry Fearnside & Alice
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Rawcliffe - Daughter of Alice Rawcliffe
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cowell - Son of Ann Cowell
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Betty Howarth
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Croft - Daughter of Betty Croft
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Harrison - Son of Roger Harrison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Dickey Sharples & Nancy
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Plumpton? Sandiford - Son of Samuel Sandiford & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Pemberton - Daughter of William Pemberton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 184, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lund - Daughter of John Lund & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Sharples - Son of Edward Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Banister - Son of Thomas Banister & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fielden - Son of Mary Fielden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Kellet - Daughter of Peter Kellet & Nancy
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of Jonas Bradley & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cook - Son of John Cook & Agnes
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edmondson - Son of John Edmondson & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wensley - Daughter of Richard Wensley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspden - Daughter of James Aspden & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Farren - Son of Roger Farren & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Edmund Sharples & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gideon Grime - Son of William Grime & Nancy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Easther Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hodgson - Son of Peggy Hodgson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Giles - Daughter of William Giles & Bella
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hacking - Son of Ellen Hacking
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Riley - Daughter of Thomas Riley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 185, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Earnshaw - Son of James Earnshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Pearson - Son of Ezras Pearson & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aston - Son of Thomas Aston & Susan
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Isherwood Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Read - Daughter of Richard Read & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Adcroft - Daughter of Margaret Adcroft
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mally Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanney Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Betty
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanney Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Preston - Daughter of Robert Preston & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Caughey - Son of James Caughey & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brinerd - Daughter of James Brinerd & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Robert Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Tomlinson - Son of Bartholomew Tomlinson & Susanna
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Witton - Daughter of Henry Witton & Jane
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Bradley - Son of Richard Bradley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Sugden - Son of Abraham Sugden & Jinny
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Rosthorn - Daughter of Betty Rosthorn
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally White - Daughter of Robert White & Isabella
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Woodhead - Daughter of William Woodhead & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 186, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Shuttleworth - Daughter of Robert Shuttleworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Rebeca
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Shorrock - Daughter of James Shorrock & Nancy
Abode: Clayton Le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Blundell Moulden - Son of Ganer Moulden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Higham - Son of William Higham & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pomfret - Daughter of Henry Pomfret & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Daniel Holden - Son of John Holden & Sarah
Abode: Huncoat
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of Thomas Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Cottam - Daughter of George Cottam & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Watson Maxwell - Son of George Maxwell & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Willacy - Son of Peter Willacy & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Houlker - Son of Thomas Houlker & Janker
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Medcalf - Son of Mary Medcalf
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Clarkson - Son of Benjamin Clarkson & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Earnshaw - Daughter of Abraham Earnshaw & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Deborah Armstrong - Daughter of Robert Armstrong & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Joseph Pollard & Susannah
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Doctor Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Greaves - Daughter of William Greaves & Ann
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Riding - Son of James Riding & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lang - Daughter of Edward Lang & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Parker - Daughter of Richard Parker & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Holme - Daughter of Molly Holme
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ledsham - Daughter of Richard Ledsham & Martha
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Whalley - Son of Edmund Whalley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 187, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Sarah
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wardlesworth Dewhurst - Son of Robert Dewhurst & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Nicholas Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Abbot - Son of John Abbot & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tanny - Daughter of Charles Tanny & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Webster - Daughter of Jonathan Webster & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Wensley - Son of Thomas Wensley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Mellor - Daughter of Henry Mellor & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Clarkson - Daughter of Thomas Clarkson & Peggy
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Cross - Son of Betty Cross
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hindle - Son of Alice Hindle
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Fielding - Son of Philip Fielding & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
Born: 6 Feb 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [single birth date given for this pair in a single line]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Betty
Born: 6 Feb 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [single birth date given for this pair in a single line]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Tomlinson - Daughter of Christopher Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Noblett - Daughter of Richard Noblett & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Capstick - Daughter of John Capstick & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of Edmund Cronkshaw & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Mercer - Son of Harry Mercer & Mary
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Waddington - Daughter of Ann Waddington
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden & Jinny
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miles Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Jinny
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haydock - Son of Jane Haydock
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Shutt - Daughter of William Shutt & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Harry Warren - Son of Robert Warren & Jinny
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walton - Son of Thomas Walton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Catlow - Son of Edmund Catlow & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Pickering - Daughter of Robert Pickering & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 188, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Council - Son of John Council & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - Daughter of James Pickering & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Cooper - Daughter of Robert Cooper & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ashton - Son of Margaret Ashton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wittaker - Son of George Wittaker & Margaret
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Haworth - Daughter of Ellen Haworth
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Hannah
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Chambers - Son of Thomas Chambers & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Stones - Daughter of Thomas Stones & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Heys - Daughter of Mary Heys
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ramsbottom - Son of Thomas Ramsbottom & Sally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duerden - Son of John Duerden & Betty
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Gt Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Wray - Daughter of William Wray & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Catlow - Son of Robert Catlow & Alice
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspindall - Son of Robert Aspindall & Betty
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Astley - Daughter of Robert Astley & Hannah
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Robert Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Leach - Son of John Leach & Ellen
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Alice
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Makinson - Son of Evan Makinson & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Smalley - Son of Richard Smalley & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Ridge - Daughter of William Ridge & Jane
Abode: Church
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Barett - Daughter of Peter Barett & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Folds - Daughter of John Folds & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Mercer - Son of Alexander Mercer & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 189, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Eccles - Son of William Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cheetam - Son of Cornelius Cheetam & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Deborah Read - Daughter of William Read & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Lonsdale - Daughter of Henry Lonsdale & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Margaret Marsden
Abode: Withnell
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Jonathan Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Jinny
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of Richard Walmsley & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sudell - Daughter of Thomas Sudell & Lydia
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Holker - Daughter of Henry Holker & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clementina Mather - Daughter of Ellis Mather & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry West - Son of William West & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ellison - Daughter of Richard Ellison & Ann
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Rodes - Son of Richard Rodes & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Baron - Son of William Baron & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Dolly
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Christian
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Walmsley - Daughter of Lawrence Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Higham - Son of William Higham & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Martha
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Nanny
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 190, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Martha
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ormerod - Son of Henry Ormerod & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Forrest - Daughter of Betty Forrest
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of William Holden & Jane
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Croasdale - Son of John Croasdale & Hannah
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Walley - Daughter of Benjamin Walley & Jenny
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Forrest - Daughter of Henry Forrest & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of Thomas Dunkerley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Peggy
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Nelson Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Betty
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Peggy
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of Andrew Knowles & Margret
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Mary
Born: Feb 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Mary
Born: Feb 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Fielden - Daughter of Thomas Fielden & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Mandsley - Son of James Mandsley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [PR says Mandsley but BTs say Maudsley, which is probably correct]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Richard Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Parkinton - Daughter of Henry Parkinton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Place - Son of Christopher Place & Nancy
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Nancy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Duerden - Daughter of Thomas Duerden & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Walworth - Daughter of James Walworth & Nancy
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cecilia Morris - Daughter of Giles Morris & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Carus - Daughter of Alexander Carus & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of George Holme & Nanny
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pickering - Son of Christopher Pickering & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miles Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Ann
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 191, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Baron - Daughter of Richard Baron & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Deborah Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brogden - Daughter of Ellen Brogden
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Rawsthorn - Daughter of George Rawsthorn & Betty
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Catharine
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of William Crook & Catharine
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Sally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of Sarah Ward
Abode: Clayton Le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Ann
Abode: Accrington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Waddington - Son of Robert Waddington & Mary
Abode: Withnell
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Wade - Daughter of James Wade & Martha
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Peggy
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hanson - Daughter of George Hanson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hoghton - Son of Richard Hoghton & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Sally
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of Betty Morris
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Livesey - Daughter of George Livesey & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1800
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Mercer - Daughter of George Mercer & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George King - Son of James King & Mary
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Mary Smith
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Eddelston - Son of James Eddelston & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally Sourbutts - Daughter of Richard Sourbutts & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hargraves - Daughter of Jinny Hargraves
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hayhurst - Daughter of Henry Hayhurst & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Lawrence Boardman & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Henry Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Gilbert Holden & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 192, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Catharell - Son of William Catharell & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Jennet
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hartly - Son of James Hartly & Peggy
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Atkinson Tomlinson - Son of Atkinson Tomlinson & Bella
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Salisbury - Son of William Salisbury & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Rycroft - Son of John Rycroft & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Josiah Heywood - Son of Josiah Heywood & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Standing - Daughter of Thomas Standing & Betty
Born: 23 Apr 1801
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Standing - Son of Thomas Standing & Betty
Born: 4 Mar 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Dolly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of Henry Cooper & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Preston - Son of William Preston & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sandford - Son of John Sandford & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Betty
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Alice
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of Henry Margerison & Nanny
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Broughton - Daughter of Edmund Broughton & Dolly
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Housman - Son of Charles Housman & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Nutter - Daughter of George Nutter & Betty
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Medcalf - Daughter of John Medcalf & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances? Sharples - Daughter of Edmund Sharples & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Armistead - Daughter of Thomas Armistead & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 1 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Law - Son of John Law & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Jane
Born: 9 Apr 1803
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspden - Son of Ellen Aspden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 193, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeremiah Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Gorton - Daughter of Thomas Gorton & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aldmond - Son of John Aldmond & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Thornber - Son of William Thornber & Peggy
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Aggy Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gudgeon - Son of Thomas Gudgeon & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Foulds - Son of Henry Foulds & Ann
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Foulds - Daughter of Henry Foulds & Ann
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Lettice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Hannah?
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Nanny
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Rawcliffe - Son of Robert Rawcliffe & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Forest - Daughter of William Forest & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Cowell - Daughter of William Cowell & Alice
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Holme - Son of John Holme & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fort - Son of Robert Fort & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lang - Daughter of John Lang & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Bridget
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hayhurst Cronkshaw - Son of Nanny Cronkshaw
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally Smith - Daughter of Betty Smith
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Fielden - Daughter of Joseph Fielden & Peggy
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of William Holden & Margaret
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Susan
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 194, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Adcroft - Daughter of James Adcroft & Martha
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Betty Dewhurst
Abode: Osbaldeston
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Eatock - Son of George Eatock & Mary
Born: 1 May 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Eatock - Son of George Eatock & Mary
Born: 1 May 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Bass - Son of John Bass & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daughter of Bartholomew Warburton & Betty
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Wilkinson - Daughter of James Wilkinson & Betty
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Tomlinson - Daughter of Sarah Tomlinson
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Finch - Daughter of John Finch & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Tatlow - Son of George Tatlow & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hargraves - Daughter of Betty Hargraves
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruth Edmondson - Daughter of William Edmondson & Louisa
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Furnaiss? - Daughter of William Furnaiss? & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Earnshaw - Daughter of William Earnshaw & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Radcliff - Son of Thomas Radcliff & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Anderton - Son of Mary Anderton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Byrom - Daughter of James Byrom & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Elias Duckworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Peggy
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Ashworth - Daughter of Caleb Ashworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Barker - Daughter of Richard Barker & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeremiah Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Withnell
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John William Thornber - Son of Thomas Thornber & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Martha
Abode: Ramsgrave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hayhurst - Son of Jane Hayhurst
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Tetlow - Daughter of Robert Tetlow & Jane
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Mary
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Beadle - Son of George Beadle & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Marsden - Son of Henry Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Mary
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 195, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pickering - Daughter of James Pickering & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruben Cook Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Sally
Born: 11 Jun 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Sally
Born: 11 Jun 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Twin
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Galloway - Son of Richard Galloway & Christian
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William King - Son of John King & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Fielden - Daughter of Thomas Fielden & Martha
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cowbrand - Son of James Cowbrand & Margaret
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Mercer - Son of Mary Mercer
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 15 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Bella
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hoghton - Daughter of Martha Hoghton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Emy. Whalley - Daughter of Robert Whalley & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Catharine
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Betty
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Catlow - Daughter of Benjamin Catlow & Betty
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clemintina Luty - Daughter of William Luty & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharrock - Son of James Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sally Atherton - Daughter of Henry Atherton & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 22 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of Thomas Cross & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Hilton - Daughter of Jonathan Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of Henry Holden & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Fish - Daughter of James Fish & Margt.
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Dewhurst - Son of Edmund Dewhurst & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Mary
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Catlow - Son of John Catlow & Hannah
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Riding - Son of Hugh Riding & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Edward Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Blackburn - Daughter of John Blackburn & Nanny
Abode: Withnell
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Nield - Daughter of Nathaniel Nield & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 196, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 29 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Nixon - Son of Thomas Nixon & Margaret
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Pollard - Daughter of Anna Pollard
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Nancy
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Jane
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspden - Daughter of James Aspden & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ecroyd - Daughter of Richard Ecroyd & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Earnshaw - Son of Thomas Earnshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Charnley - Son of John Charnley & Elizabeth
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Millison
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Taberner - Daughter of Peter Taberner & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 3 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Parker Aspinall & Nancy
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Halstead - Daughter of James Halstead & Catharine
Abode: Musberry?
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Adam Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wigglesworth - Son of Henry Wigglesworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Dawson - Son of Henry Dawson & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Ann
Abode: Clayton Le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Rawbottom - Son of James Rawbottom & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Leaver - Daughter of Joseph Leaver & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of Margaret Ormerod
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 10 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickup - Son of Ellen Pickup
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Blissett Pemberton - Daughter of Ellen Pemberton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Sutcliffe - Daughter of William Sutcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Whittingham - Daughter of William Whittingham & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Houlding - Daughter of Henry Houlding & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 197, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 17 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Alice
Abode: Withnell
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Magdeline
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Abbott - Son of George Abbott & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Bates - Daughter of Margaret Bates
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Barker - Son of William Barker & [Mary]
Abode: Livesey
Notes: [mother's name not in the PRs but given as Mary in the BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of David Haworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Holman - Son of Culbert Holman & Isabel
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Jinny
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Park - Daughter of William Park & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Levi Cunliffe - Son of William Cunliffe & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Murray? Frances Mary Hindle - Daughter of John Fordham? Hindle, Esquire & Mary
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Public baptism at St. George Church Bloomsbury. Born in Bloomsbury Squre
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pinder - Son of Abraham Pinder & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Riley - Son of Nanny Riley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jinny
Abode: Clayton Le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hoghton - Son of Richard Hoghton & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Butterworth - Son of David Butterworth & Catharine
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hornby - Son of Thomas Hornby & Judy
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Crossley - Daughter of David Crossley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 31 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holding - Son of William Holding & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Dutton - Son of Edward Dutton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Barbara Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Salmon - Daughter of Robert Salmon & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 198, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Leah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of William Ward & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cowper - Son of William Cowper & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Lang - Son of George Lang & Jinny
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Peter Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Catharine
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples & Susan
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Southworth - Son of Edward Southworth & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Holden - Daughter of Hugh Holden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Margerison - Daughter of Lettice Margerison
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of Ann Crompton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Highton - Daughter of John Highton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Pomfret - Daughter of Benjamin Pomfret & Isabel
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of Joseph Holden & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Pickup - Daughter of William Pickup & Jinny
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Ward - Daughter of Cuthbert Ward & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Latham - Son of Thomas Latham & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Parker - Son of David Parker & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Illes - Daughter of John Illes & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hindle - Son of Alice Hindle
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 21 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Phebe
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 24 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cronkshaw - Son of Thomas Cronkshaw & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 199, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Bentley Folds - Son of Lawrence Folds & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Eccles - Son of Alice Eccles
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of Edmund Preston & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Jinny
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hopkins - Son of Thomas Hopkins & Catharine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood & Allice
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Langley - Son of James Langley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Tiplady - Daughter of Thomas Tiplady & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ann
Abode: Bolton Le Moors
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Chew - Daughter of Thomas Chew & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Abbott - Daughter of Titus Abbott & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ramwell - Son of Oliver Ramwell & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Eccles - Son of Edmund Eccles & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Nanny Hargreaves
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Healey - Daughter of Henry Healey & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Giles Howarth & Martha
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Broughton - Son of James Broughton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Tenant - Daughter of James Tenant & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Betty
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Place - Daughter of William Place & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of Ann Whalley
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Brogden - Son of John Brogden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 200, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Dorothy
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Ralph Holden & Mary
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Duxbury - Son of Oliver Duxbury & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Joseph Scholes & Rebecca
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ramsbottom - Son of James Ramsbottom & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Horseborne - Daughter of William Horseborne & Betty
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Leaver - Son of William Leaver & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Benjamin Holden & Catharine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of Ann Aspden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pickering - Daughter of Lawrence Pickering & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bennison - Son of John Bennison & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Catterall - Daughter of Elizabeth Catterall
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Whitehead - Daughter of Henry Whitehead & Sarah
Abode: Great Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Jinny
Abode: Haslingden
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 12 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Lucas - Son of Richard Lucas & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1803
Abode: Rishton
Notes: allthree born at one birth
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1803
Abode: Rishton
Notes: allthree born at one birth
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 14 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1803
Abode: Rishton
Notes: allthree born at one birth
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Mar 1802
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Sep 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Cumpstead - Daughter of Joseph Cumpstead & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Corbridge - Daughter of Christopher Corbridge & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 201, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of Ann Ashton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Simeon Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Jane
Abode: Osbaldeston
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Marsden - Son of Alice Marsden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 19 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Lawrence Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Alice
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruben Brooks - Son of Thomas Brooks & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Beatson - Daughter of William Beatson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Nield - Son of William Nield & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 26 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Margaret Fielden - Daughter of William Fielden, Esquire & Mary (formerly Houghton), his wife
Born: 10 Mar 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [it is unclear if Houghton is his wife's former name or part of her first names]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susanah Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wigglesworth - Son of Robert Wigglesworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Duckworth - Son of Mary Duckworth
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Nelson - Daughter of John Nelson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kester Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
Abode: Balderston
Notes: [first letter of name unclear, could be Hester]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nicholas Edleston - Son of Nicholas Edleston & Nancy
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Nancy
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 4 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holding - Son of Moses Holding & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ursula Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 5 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 202, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Walmsley - Son of George Walmsley & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Morphett - Daughter of John Morphett & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Coupe - Son of Edmund Coupe & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Coupe - Son of Reuben Coupe & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Adcroft - Son of Andrew Adcroft & Mary
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duckworth - Son of Daniel Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of George Thompson & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Judith Crossland - Daughter of Richard Crossland & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Catlow - Daughter of Henry Catlow & Betty
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Susan
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pomfrett - Son of Matthew Pomfrett & Esther
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 16 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabella Bagley - Daughter of Thomas Bagley & Isabella
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hothersall - Daughter of Robert Hothersall & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Robert Booth & Ann
Born: 12 Jun 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Ann
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Talbott - Son of John Talbott & Jane
Abode: Salesbury
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Cowel - Daughter of John Cowel & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Croft - Son of James Croft & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Starkie - Daughter of Mary Starkie
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Holman - Son of Thomas Holman & Isabel
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 203, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Abbott - Daughter of Thomas Abbott & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Haighton - Daughter of Thomas Haighton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Banister - Daughter of John Banister & Betty
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 2 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Forrest - Son of Roger Forrest & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Councill - Son of Henry Councill & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Crook - Daughter of George Crook & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hogg - Son of Catherine Hogg
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of Nathan Whalley & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Rawcliff - Daughter of Edward Rawcliff & Rhoda
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 7 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 9 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Lancaster - Daughter of John Lancaster & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Peggy
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Brade - Daughter of John Brade & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Nancy
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Heys - Son of John Heys & Jinny
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 23 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jacob Ashton - Son of Ann Ashton
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slater - Son of Thomas Slater & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Hannah
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Jane?
Abode: Mellor
Notes: [BTs say Jane, though PR looks like Jamis]
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Watson - Son of James Watson & Betty
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 204, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1803
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Jane
Born: 14 Nov 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Heys Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Ann
Born: 4 Oct 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Council - Son of Thomas Council & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1803
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Syberry Hartley - Son of Thomas Hartley & Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1803
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Dixson - Daughter of James Dixson & Frances
Born: 5 Nov 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Ann
Born: 5 Nov 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Betty
Born: 8 Nov 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catharine Rawclliffe - Daughter of Mary Rawclliffe
Born: 12 Oct 1803
Abode: Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ridsdale - Daughter of William Ridsdale & Isabel
Born: 14 Dec 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Eddelston - Son of Joshua Eddelston & Ellen
Born: 2 Dec 1803
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Baptism: 30 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of William Longworth & Mary
Born: 4 Oct 1803
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1792 - 1812, Page 205, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278804
Next Page of Baptisms for 1804