|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1759 - 1772
Baptisms for 1769
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1768
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Lang - Son of John Lang & Mary
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Talbott - Son of Richard Talbott & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Talbott - Son of Richard Talbott & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Ryley - Daughter of Robert Ryley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Crossley - Daughter of Benjamine Crossley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Proctor - Son of Richard Proctor & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of Mary Holden
Abode: Yate Bank
Notes: Father a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Paxton - Daughter of Robert Paxton & Alice
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Abbott - Son of James Abbott & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Collisson - Daughter of Robert Collisson & Mary
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Ann
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Meamon - Daughter of David Meamon & Betty
Abode: Hoghton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wilkesson - Son of Robert Wilkesson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Fielden - Daughter of Ralph Fielden & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Edleston - Daughter of Robert Edleston & Sarah
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dickey Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Walton - Daughter of Joseph Walton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Diana Bradley - Daughter of Diana Bradley
Abode: a Traveler
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of James Fish & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smalley - Son of Thomas Smalley & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Anderton - Son of Thomas Anderton & Molly
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rhodes Barns - Son of George Barns & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
? Baxendale? - child of ? Baxendale? & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Excise Officer
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 76, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Brotherton - Daughter of James Brotherton & Suzan
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Alice
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Hamerton Haworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Butterworth - Daughter of Richard Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Slater - Daughter of Richard Slater & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Robisson - Daughter of John Robisson & Dolly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonas Broadley - Son of Jonas Broadley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isable Cartwell - Daughter of William Cartwell & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Slater - Son of Samuel Slater & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aldmond - Son of William Aldmond & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Bowcock - Son of William Bowcock & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isable Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Folds - Daughter of James Folds & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Harwood - Son of Elijah Harwood & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Suzannah Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspinal - Daughter of John Aspinal & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Garstand - Son of John Garstand & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Martholme - Son of William Martholme & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of William Clayton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edmundson - Son of John Edmundson & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Richardson - Daughter of Henry Richardson & Mally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthias Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duerden - Son of Richard Duerden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Southworth - Son of William Southworth & Ann
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 77, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Peel - Daughter of Robert Peel & Dolly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Nelly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Frances
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Aspinal - Son of Thomas Aspinal & Betty
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Banister - Son of Stephen Banister & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Betty
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hacking - Daughter of Edmund Hacking & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Charnley - Son of Robert Charnley & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Eacrod - Daughter of Abraham Eacrod & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Horrowbin Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Watson - Son of John Watson & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Oldham - Son of Christopher Oldham & Suzanne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Carus - Son of John Carus & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Ann
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Jinny Haworth, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthew Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Betty
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Holden - Son of John Holden & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edmundson - Daughter of Edward Edmundson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 78, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspden - Son of William Aspden & Ann
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Edmundson Preston - Son of Thomas Preston & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Lawrence Kenyon & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Aldmond - Son of Ann Aldmond
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Supposed child of [unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Gabbott - Son of James Gabbott & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Apr 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Betty
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Jane
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Painter
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Baron - Son of William Baron & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Aspinal - Daughter of John Aspinal & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dinah Driver - Daughter of Henry Driver & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Hugh Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Adcroft - Daughter of Andrew Adcroft & Alice
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Monck - Daughter of Lawrence Monck & Alice
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Ann
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Maudlen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - Daughter of Benjamine Whalley & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Causens - Daughter of Thomas Causens & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cronckshaw - Son of Richard Cronckshaw & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Burtchel - Son of John Burtchel & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dinah Holmes - Daughter of Henry Holmes & Jane
Abode: a Traveler
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Fielden - Daughter of Henry Fielden & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Mally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duxbury? - Daughter of Henry Duxbury? & Mally
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Garner - Son of Roger Garner & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gilbranson - Son of Thomas Gilbranson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickop - Son of Anthony? Pickop & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 79, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Starkie - Daughter of John Starkie & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mally Cronkshaw - Daughter of Thomas Cronkshaw & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Martholme - Daughter of James Martholme & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pickop - Son of William Pickop & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Christopher Ratcliffe & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walton - Son of William Walton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Robert Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Forrest - Son of Thomas Forrest & Betty
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Martha
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Osbaldeston - Daughter of Henry Osbaldeston
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Mother unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Law - Daughter of Joseph Law & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Lister - Daughter of James Lister & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Sharples - Daughter of Alexander Sharples & Rose
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Cook - Daughter of Richard Cook & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Morton Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon, Gentleman & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Alker - Daughter of Catherine Alker
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Jarret - Son of Richard Jarret & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ramsbottom - Son of Margaret Ramsbottom
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Breadbaker
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Heys - Daughter of Roger Heys & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Malley Blackshaw - Daughter of John Blackshaw & Peggy
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - Son of Alice Clayton
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: John Haworth of Mellor Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 80, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Bradshaw - Son of Henry Bradshaw & Isable
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Carter - Daughter of John Carter & Mary
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Catherine
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hilton Maudsley - Son of Hilton Maudsley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hodkinson - Son of James Hodkinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hodkinson - Son of James Hodkinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ellisson - Son of William Ellisson & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Anthony Morris & Phoby
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jul 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Richard Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of James Holden & Margaret
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Ameliah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Fielden - Daughter of Jonathan Fielden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Haydock - Son of Thomas Haydock & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Adcroft - Daughter of John Adcroft & Ann
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Jarrot - Son of Thomas Jarrot & Lettice
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alley Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Mother unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Brierley - Daughter of Nathaniel Brierley & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Peell - Daughter of Edmund Peell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of Betty Morris
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Whittaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Walton - Son of William Walton & Isable
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Smalley - Son of Joseph Smalley & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Leaver - Son of Robert Leaver & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Malley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fielden - Son of Joseph Fielden, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Pemberton - Son of Henry Pemberton & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 81, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Jennet
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Humphera Martholme - Son of Humphera Martholme & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Christopher Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Catherine
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Bridget
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mally Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ratcliffe - Son of Jarvas Ratcliffe & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebekah Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Grace
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Collinson - Daughter of James Collinson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Chatburn - Son of John Chatburn & Ann
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Abbott - Daughter of James Abbott & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Lawrence Kenyon & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Wensley - Daughter of Thomas Wensley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Parker - Daughter of Giles Parker & Margaret
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Duckworth - Daughter of Roger Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth & Mary
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Mary
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ellisson - Son of Ralph Ellisson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Grime - Daughter of Jeremy Grime & Nancey
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Shorrock - Son of William Shorrock & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Facet - Son of Lawrence Facet & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Collisson - Son of William Collisson & Betty
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 82, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Ralph Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Peell - Son of Nicholas Peell & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Daniel - Son of Matthew Daniel & Alice
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Suzan
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hayes - Son of James Hayes & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Hargreaves - Daughter of Christopher Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Alker - Daughter of William Alker & Mary
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Aspden - Daughter of Henry Aspden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Hacking - Son of Lawrence Hacking & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Oct 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Crossley - Son of David Crossley & Betty
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Bridget
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Jinny
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Goodall - Daughter of John Goodall & Mary
Occupation: a Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Betty
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Townson - Son of Henry Townson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slater - Son of William Slater & Dolly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Cronkshaw - Son of Moses Cronkshaw & Jinny
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mally Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Radcliffe Edwards - Son of Joseph Edwards & Mally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Beardsworth - Son of James Beardsworth & Jane
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Lettice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Peggy
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pearson - Son of Moses Pearson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Cottam - Son of Abraham Cottam & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Astley Cottam - Son of Benjamine Cottam & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 83, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Leaver - Daughter of Benjamine Leaver & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann West - Daughter of James West & Mary
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ward - Daughter of George Ward & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Jane Holden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: A Soldier Father [written after entry]
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Suzan
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Stephens - Son of John Stephens & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molley Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Eastham - Daughter of John Eastham & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Benjamine Holden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Holden - Son of Moses Holden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of Benjamine Walsh & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Haydock - Son of Cuthbert Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Calvert - Son of William Calvert & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Fishwick - Daughter of Humphrey Fishwick & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mally Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Sally
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Nanny
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Airey - Daughter of Robert Airey & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Clayton - Son of Suzan Clayton
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Elijah Hall of Samlesbury Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - Daughter of Suzan Clayton
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Elijah Hall of Samlesbury Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Patchfield - Son of Thomas Patchfield & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Dolly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Dec 1769 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Maudsley - Son of Henry Maudsley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 84, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1770