|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1759 - 1772
Baptisms for 1765
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1764
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Rosthorne - Son of Henry Rosthorne & Nancey
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of John Astley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Leackland - Daughter of Robert Leackland & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Norton Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Rachel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Butterworth - Son of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cook - Son of Richard Cook & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Farhurst? - Daughter of James Farhurst? & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Gabbott - Son of John Gabbott & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 45, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Fielden - Son of Joseph Fielden, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Place - Daughter of John Place & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haslum - Son of Richard Haslum & Betty
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dunkerly - Son of John Dunkerly & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Oldham - Daughter of Christopher Oldham & Suzannah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Matthew Mitchard - Son of William Mitchard & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Beardsworth - Daughter of John Beardsworth & Nancey
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Gregson - Daughter of Lawrence Gregson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Robert Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruth Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinney Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Esther
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Walsh - Daughter of Benjamin Walsh & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Betty
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Airey - Son of Robert Airey & Jinney
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hanson - Daughter of Lawrence Hanson & Agnes
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Jinny
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barker - Son of William Barker & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pickering - Son of Samuel Pickering & Catherine
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Stanley - Son of Henry Stanley & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Eacrod - Son of Abraham Eacrod & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Jinnkings - Son of Thomas Jinnkings & Catherine
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
? Pollard - Son of William Pollard & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 46, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Haydock - Daughter of Thomas Haydock & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bartholomew Eccles - Son of Robert Eccles & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Eccles - Daughter of Henry Eccles & Alice
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of Henry Ormerod & Mary
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosamond Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fielden - Son of Thomas Fielden & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Garret - Son of Thomas Garret & Lettice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Croshaw - Son of George Croshaw & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Guest - Daughter of William Guest & Catherine
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Catteral - Daughter of Thomas Catteral & Lettice
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Bowcock - Daughter of William Bowcock & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Deborah Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor & Mary
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of Richard Ward & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ratcliffe - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Molly
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Pickop - Son of John Pickop & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Leonard Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Wensley - Daughter of John Wensley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Banister - Son of Robert Banister & Mary
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Hugh Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Calvert - Son of William Calvert & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Mally
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Fielden - Daughter of Ralph Fielden & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Nevil - Daughter of Peter Nevil & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Lonsdale - Daughter of Robert Lonsdale & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Nancy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Christopher Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Garstang - Son of Ellen Garstang
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: Supposed Father [writing smudged and illegible]
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 47, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aspden - Son of James Aspden & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Smalley - Daughter of John Smalley & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Aderoft - Son of Thomas Aderoft & Ann
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dolly Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Walmsley - Son of George Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Blackshaw - Son of John Blackshaw & Peggy
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of Ralph Hindle & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Carus - Son of John Carus & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Jennet
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinny Walsh - Daughter of Mary Walsh
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: William Folds of the Same Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Forrest - Son of William Forrest & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Fish - Daughter of George Fish & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Aspinal - Daughter of William Aspinal & Nanny
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Charnley - Son of Robert Charnley & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Holden - Son of Catherine Holden
Abode: Witton
Notes: Thomas Ainsworth of the Same Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Hayhurst - Son of Richard Hayhurst & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Fielden - Daughter of Jonnathan Fielden & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Rachel
Abode: Pickup Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Fielden - Son of James Fielden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Councill - Son of William Councill & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Astley - Son of William Astley & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molley Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abigal Grimshaw - Daughter of Thomas Grimshaw & Ann
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Duxbury - Daughter of Simon Duxbury & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Livesay - Son of James Livesay & Mary
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gabbott - Son of Benjamin Gabbott & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
? Estham? - child of ? Estham? & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
? ? - child of John ? & Margaret
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 48, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molley Heys - Daughter of David Heys & Alice
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Yates - Son of William Yates & Suzan
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Cook - Daughter of James Cook & Mary
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Isaac Hargreaves & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fish - Son of Lawrence Fish & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Robert Holme & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Joycey - Son of Ephraim Joycey & Malley
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Emon - Son of John Emon & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Maudsley - Daughter of Henry Maudsley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickop - Son of James Pickop & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Townson - Son of Henry Townson & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Townley - Son of Arthur Townley & Sally
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Leaver - Son of Thomas Leaver & Alice
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Abbott - Daughter of Robert Abbott & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Hayworth - Son of John Hayworth & Jane
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Betty
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Parnell Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Betty
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Beardworth - Son of James Beardworth & Jinny
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fearnside - Son of John Fearnside & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aderoft - Son of Edward Aderoft & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Lang - Daughter of Jonnathan Lang & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Osbaldeston - Son of John Osbaldeston & Margery
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Prudence Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whitaker - Son of Lawrence Whitaker & Marg.
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Alice Kenyon
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Andrew [surname not given] of Pleasington Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jul 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Leaver - Daughter of James Leaver & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Smalley? - Son of John Smalley? & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty ? - Daughter of John ? & ?
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy ? - Daughter of Roger ? & ?
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
? ? - Son of ? ? & ?
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 49, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Leackland - Daughter of Thomas Leackland & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Naylor - Son of Edward Naylor & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Longworth - Son of Peter Longworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Rishton - Son of John Rishton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Waddington - Daughter of William Waddington & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Alice Hindle
Abode: Rishton
Notes: a Yorkshire Larggans? Supposed Father
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Lawrence Tomlinson & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Salley Fish - Daughter of George Fish & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Gabbott - Son of James Gabbott & Jane
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Duerden - Daughter of Richard Duerden & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Giles Haworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Tassicar - Son of Margaret Tassicar
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: Edward Galloway of the Same Supposed Father
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Haworth - Daughter of Jinny Haworth
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: A Soldier Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Hoult - Daughter of James Hoult & Margaret
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of James Aspden & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hacking - Daughter of Lawrence Hacking & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pearson - Son of Moses Pearson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Farron - Daughter of Roger Farron & Jennet
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Edleston - Son of John Edleston & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of Henry Cooper & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Robert Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lister - Son of Thomas Lister & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Mary Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Notes: William Collis__n of Clayton le Dale Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alison? Ainsworth - Daughter of Mary Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Notes: William Collis__n of Clayton le Dale Supposed Father.
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 50, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Smalley - Daughter of Joseph Smalley & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bridget Brown - Daughter of Richard Brown & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Daniel Ratcliffe & Lettice
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jinney Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Richard Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Barker - Daughter of John Barker & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ann
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of Mary Tomlinson
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Holker - Daughter of John Holker & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Aspden - Son of Thomas Aspden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Medcalfe - Son of Thomas Medcalfe & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Garstand - Daughter of Thomas Garstand & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Aspden - Daughter of Henry Aspden & Betty
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of William Holden & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tomlinson - Son of Thomas Tomlinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Councill - Son of Thomas Councill & Peggy
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bartholomew Clayton - Son of Jacob Clayton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Butterworth - Son of Richard Butterworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Holker - Son of Edward Holker & Betty
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Starkie - Son of William Starkie & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Suzannah Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Molly
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wareing - Son of Jinny Wareing
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Thomas Hargreaves of the Same Supposed Father
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Slater - Son of Richard Slater & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Jane
Abode: Samlesbury
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Oct 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Crossley - Son of David Crossley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Shorrock - Son of James Shorrock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Barker - Son of Joseph Barker & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - Son of William Parker & Nancey
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 51, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Crossley - Daughter of Robert Crossley & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Betty
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Malley Heys - Daughter of Roger Heys & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Starkie - Daughter of Thomas Starkie & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Talbott - Son of Richard Talbott & Mary
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Pheby
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kirkham - Son of John Kirkham & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Auteys - Son of John Auteys & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Peel - Daughter of Robert Peel & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Parker - Son of David Parker & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Southworth - Daughter of John Southworth & Martha
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Boscow - Son of John Boscow & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Borrow - Daughter of William Borrow & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Crow - Daughter of Richard Crow & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peggy Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle & Alice
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hogg - Son of John Hogg & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Farnsworth - Son of Christopher Farnsworth & Jinny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bleasdall - Daughter of Richard Bleasdall & Margret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Attorny
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of George Holden & Betty
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Talbott - Daughter of Thomas Talbott & Jane
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nanny Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Nanny
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hall - Daughter of Robert Hall & Peggy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 52, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of John Fish & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ryley - Son of Ralph Ryley & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Edmund Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nancey Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Prudence
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dolly Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Margerison - Daughter of Henry Margerison & Jane
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wensley - Daughter of James Wensley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1765 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Fielden - Daughter of Thomas Fielden & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1759 - 1772, Page 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1766