|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1722 - 1747
Baptisms for 1742 - 1743
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1740 - 1741
Baptism: 6 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of George Ward & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Latham - Son of Ralph Latham & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Joseph and Margaret in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Joseph and Margaret in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elijah Harwood - Son of George Harwood & Jennett
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Huckster
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Livesay - Daughter of James Livesay, Gentleman & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabell Hargreaves - Daughter of Edmund Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gyles Haydock - Son of Philip Haydock & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martin Pollard - Son of ffrancis Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Grace
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Grimshaw - Son of Levi Grimshaw & Alice
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Osbaldeston - Daughter of John Osbaldeston & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke & Hannah
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jan 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James West - Son of James West & Catherine
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sagar - Son of Robert Sagar & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lucy Wareing - Daughter of James Wareing & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Ribchester
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & ffrances
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Eastham - Son of Henry Eastham & Elizabeth
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Clift - Son of Roger Clift & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Agnes
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Livesay - Daughter of Peter Livesay & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Pemberton - Son of Henry Pemberton & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Livesay - Son of Henry Livesay & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: ffarmer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Elizabeth
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Aspden - Daughter of Thomas Aspden & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Haigh - Son of Edward Osbaldeston, of Ramsgreave supposed father & Alice Haigh
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Wade - Son of William Wade & Elizabeth
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Waterworth - Son of Henry Waterworth & Alice
Abode: Leyland parish
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walton - Son of William Walton & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of Lawrence Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bentley - Daughter of Henry Bentley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mercer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - Son of Ralph Holme & Ann
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Paver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Jane
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Hannah
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Brown - Son of Mark Brown & Jennett
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Mar 1741/2 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hayhurst - Daughter of James Hayhurst & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of Lawrence Margerison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther fforrest - Daughter of John fforrest & Sarah
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clementina Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Piccop - Daughter of Richard Piccop & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Byrom - Son of John Byrom & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brickmaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Medcalf - Daughter of Henry Medcalf & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Martha and Mary in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Medcalf - Daughter of Henry Medcalf & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [Martha and Mary in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Ormerod - Son of John Ormerod & Abigal
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Chambers - Daughter of George Chambers & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Marcer - Daughter of Thomas Marcer & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Bleasdal - Daughter of Robert Bleasdal & Margaret
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ruth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Crew - Daughter of Isaac Crew & Lettice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pomfret - Son of Lawrence Pomfret & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Lightowlers - Son of Robert Lightowlers & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of William Holden & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Maymon - Daughter of William Maymon & Lettice
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Carrier
Performed At: Balderston Chappel
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Martha
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wensley - Son of Roger Wensley & Lettice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennett Duerden - Daughter of Thomas Duerden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Milner - Son of James Milner & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Skinner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Magdalen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: [Roger and Ann in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of William Haworth & Magdalen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: [Roger and Ann in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Ainsworth - Daughter of Edward Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Potter - Son of The Reverend Mr John Potter & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Vicar of Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of Edward Hayhurst & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Nevill - Daughter of Thomas Nevill & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Kenyon - Son of Henry Kenyon & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Mitchard - Daughter of Mathew Mitchard & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth ffacet - Daughter of James ffacet & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerson - Son of William Margerson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Aspden - Daughter of Robert Aspden & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Osbaldeston - Daughter of Henry Osbaldeston & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dewarden - Daughter of Jonathan Dewarden & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 May 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Cunliffe - Daughter of Robert Cunliffe & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Luke Walsh - Son of Joseph Ryley, supposed father of the same place & Ann Walsh
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Barker - Son of James Barker & Alice
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Parker - Daughter of James Parker & Ellen
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabell Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Low - Daughter of James Low & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Edmundson - Son of James Edmundson & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Performed At: Balderston Chappel
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Leyland - Son of Peter Leyland & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of John Holden & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John ffoster - Son of John ffoster & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Sarah
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Eddleston - Son of Joshua Eddleston & Ann
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Whitacre - Daughter of Thomas Whitacre & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Martha
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice ffolds - Daughter of James ffolds & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennett Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Banks
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Lang - Son of George Lang & Margaret
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Roger Ainsworth & Grace
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Newsham - Son of Thomas Newsham & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haydock - Daughter of George Haydock
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Medcalf - Son of Thomas Medcalf & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Aug 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Craven - Son of Henry Craven & Mary
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Galloway - Daughter of Ralph Galloway & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Piccop - Son of James Piccop & Ellen
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Higham - Son of Peter Higham & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walkden - Daughter of George Walkden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Piccop - Daughter of Thomas Piccop & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Mercer - Son of John Mercer & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Jackson - Son of Edward Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Lawrence Ward & Lettice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Banks
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Ellisson - Son of Thomas Ellisson & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Collinson - Son of Thomas Collinson & Ann
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cronkshaw - Son of Moses Cronkshaw & Ellen
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Guy - Son of Robert Guy & Damaris
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Soldier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver & Dianna
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Ann
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Ashton - Son of Ralph Ashton & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Abbott - Son of Lawrence Abbott & ffrances
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Oct 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennett Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry ffish - Son of John ffish & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Whalley - Son of Henry Whalley, poor & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Carter - Daughter of Thomas Carter & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of Henry Smalley & Grace
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth & Rachel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Briggs - Daughter of Joseph Briggs & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Abbott - Son of Henry Abbott & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Jane
Abode: Banks
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Heaton - Son of William Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Abbott - Son of George Abbott & Hannah
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Greenall - Daughter of Henry Greenall & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Jennett
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Collinson - Daughter of William Collinson & Ellen
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of John Holt & Ann
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of George Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: ffarmer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Exton - Daughter of Edmund Exton & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1742 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cook - Daughter of Joseph Cook & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John ffenton - Son of John ffenton & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennett Cross - Daughter of Henry Cross & Magdalen
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Mullington - Daughter of Henry Mullington & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Ainsworth - Son of Lawrence Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kitson - Son of John Kitson & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Excise Officer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Marsden - Son of Richard Marsden, Gent. & Sarah
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haydock - Son of Lawrence Haydock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Edmundson - Daughter of John Edmundson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Potter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Ffeard - Son of John Ffeard & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Duncalfe - Daughter of John Duncalfe & Betty
Abode: Baldeston
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of Richard Ormerod & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jan 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop & Jannet
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Rhodes - Daughter of John Rhodes & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of James Higham & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebecca Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cass - Son of John Cass
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holme - Son of John Holme & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Whiter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pomfret - Daughter of Thomas Pomfret & Ann
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Earnshaw - Daughter of James Earnshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennett Moulding - Daughter of Henry Moulding & Sarah
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Rawcliff - Daughter of Robert Rawcliff & Catherine
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Adcroft - Daughter of Matthew Adcroft & Margaret
Abode: Banks
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Singleton - Son of John Singleton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: White____
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Jane
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Evan Brown - Son of Andrew Brown & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Livesay - Daughter of Henry Livesay & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Edwards - Son of Radcliffe Edwards & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Notes: [Bottom of page damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Notes: [Bottom of page damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Waddington? - Son of Ralph Waddington? & ?
Abode: ?
Occupation: ?
Notes: [Bottom of page damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachell Lutenor - Daughter of Josiah Lutenor & Rachell
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Brickmaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Brears - Daughter of James Higham, of the same place, supposed ffather & Ann Brears
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hoghton - Daughter of Edward Hoghton & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of John Crook & Jennett
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Eccles - Son of Edward Eccles & Isabel
Abode: Pickup Bank
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Wiglesworth - Son of Thomas Wiglesworth & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1742/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pickop - Son of Joseph Pickop & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Waddington - Daughter of Gyles Waddington & Magdalen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Phebe
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of John Lever & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brown - Daughter of Leonard Brown & Bridget
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Banks
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharrock - Son of Thomas Sharrock & Catherine
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Walton - Daughter of Henry Walton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of Henry Ward & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Laytham - Son of John Laytham & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Performed At: Balderston Chappel
Notes: Christened at Balderston Chappel March 27th 1743.
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Molly Grimshaw - Daughter of Nicholas Grimshaw & Susannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Priscilla
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Pickering - Daughter of Peter Pickering & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Piccop - Daughter of Henry Piccop & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Performed At: Balderston Chappel
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Apr 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Oats - Son of Robert Oats
Abode: Balderston
Performed At: Balderston Chappel
Notes: Christened at Balderston Chappel Oct 19 1741.
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Betty
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Collinson - Daughter of Robert Collinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cooke - Daughter of Joseph Cooke & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Susann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of James Walsh & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James ffish - Son of Livesay ffish & Alice
Abode: Osbalderston
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of Mary Walkden
Abode: Witton
Notes: Supposed father [unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Ann
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Cooke - Daughter of Henry Cooke & Dorothy
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Piccop - Daughter of Lawrence Piccop & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Grime - Daughter of Ellis Grime & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Medcalf - Son of Edward Medcalf & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Eddleston - Son of Thomas Eddleston & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 May 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hunter - Son of The Reverend Mr Thomas Hunter
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Constant Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Waterworth - Daughter of Thomas Waterworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Kirshaw - Son of James Kirshaw & Dorothy
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rachel Waddington - Daughter of James Waddington & Martha
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of John Morris & Rebecca
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Henry Walmsley & Elizabeth
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Clifft - Son of Roger Clifft & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jun 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkham - Son of Richard Kirkham & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Lyster - Daughter of James Lyster & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Notes: [Martha and Mary in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Notes: [Martha and Mary in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hoghton - Daughter of Edward Hoghton & Mary
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty ffeilden - Daughter of John ffeilden & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Eddleston - Son of James Eddleston & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Astley - Son of James Astley
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Hargraves - Daughter of John Hargraves & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkington - Daughter of Henry Parkington & Rebecca
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of William Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Crofer Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jul 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Prudence Starkey - Daughter of James Starkey & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Thornber - Daughter of Richard Thornber & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Tradesman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Crook - Son of Lawrence Haydock, supposed father of Little Harwood & ffrances Crook
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inn keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ann
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edmundson - Daughter of Thomas Edmundson & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Payberton - Daughter of Thomas Payberton & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: C?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Cronckshaw - Son of John Cronckshaw & Jennett
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Sharples - Son of William Sharples & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Harwood - Son of Henry Hargraves, supposed father of Livesay, Miller & Elizabeth Harwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Duckworth - Son of Oliver Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Ann
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Lang - Son of Joseph Lang & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sedden - Son of James Sedden & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Sowerbutts - Son of George Sowerbutts & Elizabeth
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Holker - Son of Crofer Holker & Catherine
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Aug 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Slayter - Son of William Slayter & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Gardiner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Stanley - Daughter of Thomas Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ffearclough - Son of Oliver Ffearclough & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William ffeilden - Son of Randle ffeilden & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Garrad - Daughter of John Garrad & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Baron - Daughter of George Baron & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Warper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Shaw - Son of Henry Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Ward - Son of Hugh Ward & Ann
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Joseph Ainsworth & Dorothy
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of William Ward & Ellinor
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lang - Son of John Lang & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Barkar - Son of James Barkar & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Margery
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wensley - Daughter of Richard Wensley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Broadley - Son of Crofer Broadley & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Cook - Son of Thomas Cook & Hannah
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Benson - Son of Mark Benson & Jennett
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Christopher Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Coward - Son of James Coward & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Daniel Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Smalley - Son of Richard Smalley & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Margerison - Daughter of John Margerison & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennett Parkington - Daughter of Jonathan Parkington & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Briggs - Son of Joseph Briggs & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haigh - Son of James? Haigh & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Cloath Dresser
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James West - Son of Henry West & Susan
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cook - Son of Lawrence Cook & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hargraves - Son of Henry Hargraves & Mary
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barkar - Son of William Cawdaley, supposed father of Croston & Mary Barkar
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joiner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Margaret
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher West - Son of James West & Catherine
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Ruth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Starkie - Daughter of Thomas Starkie & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Jennett
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dickinson - Son of Henry Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Whilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Livesay - Daughter of Henry Livesay & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Beardsworth - Son of Richard Beardsworth & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Dec 1743 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Parkinton - Daughter of Simon Parkinton & Isabel
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1744 - 1745