|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1722 - 1747
Baptisms for 1724 - 1725
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1722 - 1723
Baptism: 2 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres & Ellen
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Mary and Ellen in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Morres - Daughter of Richard Morres & Ellen
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Mary and Ellen in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of Lazerous Sharples & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hodleston - Son of Thomas Hodleston & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brigg - Daughter of John Brigg & Ann, his wife
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Lydia
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Morres - Son of William Morres & Alice
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Thelwell - Son of Atherlston Thelwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Smalley - Son of John Smalley & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cockshut - Daughter of Abraham Cockshut & Mary
Abode: Eccleshill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Margerison - Son of Evan Margerison & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Starkey - Daughter of Charles Starkey & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haydock - Daughter of Gyles Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Issabell Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Newsom - Daughter of Thomas Newsom & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosemond Heaton - Daughter of Edward Heaton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeofry Ingdall - Son of Jeofry Rishton, supposed father of the same town, Yeoman & Hannah Ingdall, Spinster
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pope - Son of William Pope & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elijah Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Anne
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ryding - Son of Daniel Ryding & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Exton - Daughter of Edmund Exton & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Arthur Smith - Son of Arthur Smith & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Slagman?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Johnson Taylor - Son of Oliver Taylor & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Anne
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Susan
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Pomfrett - Daughter of Joseph Pomfrett & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Oddy - Daughter of Edward Oddy & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Calvert - Daughter of John Calvert & Anne
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clarkson - Daughter of Henry Dewhurst, supposed ffather of the same town & Mary Clarkson
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holmes - Daughter of The Reverand John Holmes & Martha, his wife
Occupation: Vicar of Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Shorrock - Daughter of Thomas Shorrock & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Prockter - Daughter of John Prockter & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1723/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Mar 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Grace
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry ffeilden - Son of Henry ffeilden & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Cliff - Son of Thomas Cliff & Margaret
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Anne
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robt. Waddington - Son of James Waddington & Martha
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Broughton - Daughter of John Broughton & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of Wm. Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pomfrett - Son of Roger Pomfrett & Grace
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Grace
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Sumner - Son of Anthony Sumner & Issabell
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Wm. Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Agnes
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Edge - Daughter of Joseph Edge & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Edmundson - Son of Robt. Edmundson & Lydia
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Anne
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Lang - Daughter of Joseph Lang & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lydia Makison - Daughter of William Makison & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Wm. Whalley & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Wm. Whalley & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robt. Markholme - Son of Richard Markholme & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Ellison - Daughter of Henry Ellison & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walton - Son of John Walton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizth. Sharples - Daughter of Wm. Sharples & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizth. Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Ellen
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Ainsworth - Daughter of Thos. Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Ann
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - Daughter of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Adcroft - Daughter of Thomas Adcroft & Mary
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Nabb - Daughter of Nichs. Nabb & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richd. Blakey - Son of James Blakey & Anne
Abode: Osbaldeston
Occupation: Thrower
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Catlow - Daughter of Thomas Catlow & Issabell
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gillibrand - Son of Thomas Gillibrand & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Wm. Hailwood - Son of William Hailwood & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Sharples - Daughter of Randle Sharples & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Burry - Daughter of Andrew Burry & Jane
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barnhill - Son of Gabrial Barnhill & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Darwen - Daughter of Thomas Darwen & Mary
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Linnen weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barnhill - Son of James Barnhill & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Pomfret - Daughter of Joseph Pomfret & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Mann - Son of John Mann & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Marjerison - Daughter of Thomas Marjerison & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Oldham - Son of Christopher Oldham & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Ward - Daughter of Richd. Ward & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Pollard - Daughter of Ralph Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Harwood - Son of Thomas Harwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Wm. Sidgwick - Son of John Sidgwick & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jul 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jno. Lathom - Son of Robt. Lathom & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
ffrancis Lathom - Son of Peter Lathom & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst & Mary
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Badger - Daughter of John Badger & Ellen
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dewerden - Daughter of John Dewerden & Ellen
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robt. Burry - Son of Myles Burry & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Chambers Osbalderston - Son of Robt. Osbalderston & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richd. Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Lund - Son of John Lund & Jane
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Issabell Ainsworth - Daughter of George Ainsworth & Anne
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Nevill - Daughter of Wm. Nevill & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Ellen
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thos. Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of James Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Smalley - Daughter of Richard Smalley & Jane
Abode: Over Darwen
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Benjamin Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret ffoster - Daughter of John ffoster & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne fforrest - Daughter of Alexander fforrest & Anne
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Oliver Holden & Hannah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Sep 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher ffox - Son of John ffox & Ellen
Abode: Osbaldeston
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of John Margerison & Sarah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haydock - Son of James Haydock & Marjery
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Eltham - Daughter of Thomas Eltham & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Baron - Son of Adam Baron & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Margerison - Son of Henry Margerison & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tomlison - Daughter of Christopher Tomlison & Anne
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Pomfrett - Daughter of Thomas Pomfrett & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Ellen
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Marjery
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Mary
Abode: Osbaldeston
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Benson - Daughter of Gabrial Benson & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Nov 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Cisily
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Balshaw - Daughter of John Balshaw & Bridget
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hayhurst - Son of Henry Hayhurst & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George ffeilden - Son of John ffeilden & Martha
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Al[e]keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Issabell Willson - Daughter of Joseph Willson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of George Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary ffoster - Daughter of James ffoster & Esther
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Slaytor - Daughter of Henry Slaytor & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of Giles Bolton & Isabell
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Dec 1724 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Radcliff - Son of Thomas Radcliff & Ann
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Susan
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Anne
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry ffeilden - Son of Thomas ffeilden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice ffeilden - Daughter of John ffeilden & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Seth Haydock - Son of Thomas Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tomlison - Son of John Tomlison & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pemberton - Daughter of Henry Pemberton & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jan 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Southworth - Daughter of Thomas Southworth & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Aspden - Son of Henry Aspden & Margaret
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Aspinall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinall & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Isable
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Starkey - Son of William Starkey & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ward - Son of William Ward & Dorothy
Abode: Osbaldeston
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Radcliff - Son of Edward Radcliff & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Thomas and William in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Radcliff - Son of Edward Radcliff & Alice
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Thomas and William in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Watson - Son of Hugh Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Porter - Son of Jane Porter
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: Supposed father [unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Isable
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whiteacre - Son of Thomas Whiteacre & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Daniel Edleston - Son of Daniel Edleston & Anne
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robt. Aspden - Son of John Aspden & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cross - Son of James Cross & Catherine
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Anne
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Wigglesworth - Daughter of Leonard Wigglesworth & Ellen
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Livesay - Daughter of Adam Livesay & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Johnathan Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Shorrock - Son of William Shorrock & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shuttle maker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John ffleming - Son of Richard ffleming & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Ward - Son of John Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Rebeckhah
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Richard Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tomson - Son of Richard Tomson & Anne
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Aspinall - Daughter of Miles Aspinall & Ellen
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robt. fforrest - Son of Robt. fforrest & Anne
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1724/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harwood - Daughter of Richard Southworth?, of the same place being the reputed father & Elizabeth Harwood
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Mar 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Mar 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Marsden - Son of Henry? Marsden & Ellizth.
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Starkey - Daughter of Thomas Starkey
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Calvert - Daughter of John Calvert & Mary
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Markholme - Daughter of Richd. Markholme & Anne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cocker - Son of Adam Cocker & Rachell
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susannah Shaw - Daughter of Mathew Shaw & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Apr 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 May 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cowill? - Son of John Cowill? & Grace
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 May 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 May 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richd. Radcliff - Son of Richd. Radcliff & Dorothy
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspden - Daughter of James Aspden & Hannah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Ellen
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Longworth - Son of Joshua Longworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randolph ffeilden - Son of Henry ffeilden, Gent. & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John fforrest - Son of John fforrest & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richd. ffishwick - Son of William ffishwick & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Dorothy
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Kenyon - Daughter of Wm. Kenyon & Elizabeth
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sidgwick - Daughter of John Sidgwick
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Miner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Haydock - Daughter of John Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sigwick - Son of John Sigwick & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Margerison - Daughter of Thomas Margerison & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Powell - Daughter of Jonathan Powell & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: a traveler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Tomlison - Daughter of Jno. Tomlison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Alekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Aspden - Daughter of James Aspden
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Piccop - Daughter of Lawrence Piccop & Elizabeth
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Marcroft - Daughter of John Marcroft & Margaret
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Lawrence Walmsley & Parnel
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Newsom - Daughter of Thomas Newsom & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Taylor - [Child] of Jeofry Taylor & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Banister - [Child] of Jonathan Banister & Catherine
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmesley - [Child] of Edward Walmesley & Catherine
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Tomlison - Daughter of Henry Tomlison & Mary
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: ffarmer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Mullington - [Child] of Thos. Mullington & Anne
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Place - [Child] of Thomas Place & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: ? Aug 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Catherine? Hey? - [Child] of Joseph Hey? & Alice?
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Writing faded]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Lathom - Son of John Lathom & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Michael fforrest - Son of Peter fforrest & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Hatter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Catherine
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Keaton - Son of Edward Keaton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Abbot - Son of George Abbot & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bailey - Son of Adam Bailey & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Eastham - Daughter of Thomas Eastham & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haydock - Son of James Haydock & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Smalley - Daughter of Thomas Smalley & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Watson - Son of Robt. Watson & Elizabeth
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Richd. Haworth & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Nevill - Son of John Nevill & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cunliff - Daughter of William Cunliff & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha ffish - Daughter of Thos. ffish & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Lathom - Son of Peter Lathom & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Willcock - Son of James Willcock & Catherine
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Nov 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Nov 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth, Gent. & Sarah
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of Daniel Hall & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspinal - Son of Henry Aspinal & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thos. Hall - Son of William Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Alekeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hayhurst - Son of James Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of Christopher Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Battersby - Son of Thos. Battersby & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Henry Sharples & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Starkey - Son of Joseph Starkey & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1725 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of Thos. Yates & Mary
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1726 - 1727