|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1722 - 1747
Baptisms for 1722 - 1723
Baptism: 27 Mar 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann ffielden - Daughter of Henry ffielden, Gent. & Elizth., his wife
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Waddington - Daughter of John Waddington & Mary, his wife
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: ffustianweaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Ann
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Ann
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Aspin - Daughter of James Aspin & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Place - Daughter of Thomas Place & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Elizabeth
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Elizabeth
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Collenson - Son of Thomas Collenson & Anne
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Almond - Son of James Almond & Mary
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edleston - Son of Ralph Edleston & Eliz.
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Holmes - Son of John Holmes & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Vicar?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ffustianweaver
Notes: [Joseph and Anne in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Bolton - Daughter of Joseph Bolton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ffustianweaver
Notes: [Joseph and Anne in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Mary
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Apr 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Leister - Son of Ephram Leister & Mary
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Ellen
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha ffish - Daughter of James ffish & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Stoker - Son of John Stoker, Gentleman & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Barker - Daughter of James Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Mary
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: ffustianweaver
Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Mary
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: ffustianweaver
Notes: [James and Elizabeth in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Haydock - Daughter of William Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of George Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Eccles - Daughter of Edmd. Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 May 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Haslingden
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Procktor - Son of George Procktor & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lund - Son of Thomas Lund & Jane
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of James Cross & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of William Morris & Jane
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Anne
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Wadicar - Son of James Wadicar & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Briggs - Daughter of Wm. Briggs & Jennet
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Porter - Daughter of Henry ffoole, of the same place, supposed father & Jane Porter
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Seed - [Child] of Henry Walmsley, of Ribchester, supposed father & Elizabeth Seed
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of John Holden & Eliz.
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Calvert - Son of John Calvert & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Cowbrand - Daughter of Henry Cowbrand & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Latham - Daughter of Robert Latham
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sexton
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Grymshaw - Son of Richard Grymshaw & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Ales keep
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ryder - Daughter of John Ryder & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Whittacre - Daughter of Thomas Whittacre & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Talbot - Daughter of John Talbot & Margaret
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Nevil - Daughter of William Nevil & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bennet - Daughter of William Bennet & Margaret
Abode: Houghton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Aug 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Starkey - Son of Willm. Starkey & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Margerison - Son of William Margerison & Sarah
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Stanley - Son of Edmond Stanley & Alice
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of Christor. Hindle & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Stephen Greenall - Son of Thomas Greenall & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Ale keeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Heys - Daughter of Jacob Heys & Margaret
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Edmundson - [Child] of Robert Edmundson & Lydia
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sudel - Son of John Sudel & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cronkshaw - Son of Moses Cronkshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry ffish - Son of John ffish & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of John Hayhurst, Husbandman of Blackburn acres, supposed father & Jane Whalley, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Livesay - Daughter of John Livesay & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barker - Son of Thomas Barker & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Oct 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Haydock - Daughter of Giles Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas fforrest - Son of John fforrest & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Duxbury - Son of Mark Duxbury & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Elizabeth, his wife
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Slayter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Hayhurst - [Child] of Henry Hayhurst & Mary, his wife
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Aspinall - [Child] of Miles Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Penelope Rishton - Daughter of John Rishton & Penelope
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Wiggmaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Whitacre - Daughter of Lawrence Whitacre & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspden - Son of James Aspden & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Starkey - Son of John Starkey & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Plaisterer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Ryley - [Child] of William Ryley & Alice
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Barker - Son of John Barker & Mary
Abode: Tockholes
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Nabb - Daughter of Richard Nabb & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Innkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Dec 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Calvert - Daughter of Christopher Calvert & Ann
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Dec 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Holmes - Son of Ralph Holmes & Abigail
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Dec 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Oldham - Daughter of William Oldham & Margaret
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettice Shaw - Daughter of Mark Shaw & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1722 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of Henry Lancaster & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wilkinson - Son of Richd. Wilkinson & Margaret
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Clark - Daughter of John Clark & Alice
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Mary
Abode: Wilpshire
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Charles Lomax & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Haydock - Son of Roger Haydock & Mary
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Osbaldeston - Daughter of Henry Osbaldeston & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Cook - Son of Willm. Cook & Eliz.
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jan 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cook - Son of Lawce. Cook & Sarah
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Carpenter
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargraves - Son of Richard Hargraves & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Jon. Sharples & Grace
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Smalley - Daughter of Jon. Smalley & Eliz.
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Isabell
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Giles - Daughter of John Giles & Jent.
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Abbot - [Child] of John Monk, supposed father of Blackburn, Blacksmith & Jennet Abbot, Spinster
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Knowles - Son of Hugh Knowles & Mary
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ainsworth - Son of Jos. Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pomfrett - Daughter of Roger Pomfrett & Grace
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smalley - Daughter of Thos. Smalley & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Lathom - Daughter of Peter Lathom & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Baron - Daughter of Adam Baron & Sarah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Ryding - Daughter of Jas. Ryding & Martha
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William ffishwick - Son of Thos. ffishwick & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ireland - Son of Edwd. Ireland & Anne
Abode: Balderston
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robt. Longworth - Son of Thos. Longworth & Catherine
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Bilsborough - Daughter of William Bilsborough & Catherine
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Eliz.
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Welsh - Daughter of William Welsh & Sarah
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pemberton - Son of Henry Pemberton & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of Lawrence Yates & Isable
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Margerison - Daughter of Henry Margerison & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Joshua Longworth & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Glazier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wiglesworth - Son of Leonard Wiglesworth & Mary
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Piccop - Daughter of John Piccop & Mary
Abode: Eccleshill
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margt. Collenson - Daughter of Thos. Collenson & Eliz.
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonn. Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Alice
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - base begott of Elizabeth Ainsworth
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmesley - Son of Richard Walmesley & Margaret
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Ann
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1722/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Cockshut - Daughter of Abraham Cockshut & Eliz.
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Joyner
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ellison - Son of Richard Ellison & Anne
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George ffishwick - Son of William ffishwick & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Southworth - [Child] of John Southworth & Ellen
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Henry Ainsworth & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Hargraves - Daughter of Christopher Hargraves & Jennet
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haydock - Daughter of Thomas Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Martha
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Charnock - Son of Roger Charnock & Margaret
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pickering - Daughter of Samuel Pickering & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Woods - Daughter of William Woods & Dorothy
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Issabell
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Mullington - Son of Thomas Mullington & Mary
Abode: Little Harwood
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Mary
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of Ralph Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Moon - Son of Thomas Moon
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Margerison - Son of Henry ffielden, supposed father of the same town, Carpenter & Ann Margerison, Spinster
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of John Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sedgwick - Son of John Sedgwick & Martha, his wife
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Walmesley - Daughter of Lawrence Walmesley & Parnel?
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Blacksmith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Catlow - Son of John Catlow & Ann
Abode: Yate Bank
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Apr 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ashton - [Child] of Hugh Ashton & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Osbaldeston
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Shorrock - Daughter of William Shorrock & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Margerison - Daughter of Henry Margerison & Ann
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cowbrand - Daughter of William Cowbrand & Margaret
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Agriculture
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Harwood - Son of Christopher Harwood & Alice
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Abbot - Daughter of Thomas Abbot & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 May 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ellison - Son of Ralph Ellison & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ffarmer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Noblett - Daughter of Richard Noblett & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Collenson - Daughter of James Collenson & Anne
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Aspden - Son of Henry Aspden & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Parkington - Daughter of John Parkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Crook - Daughter of Thomas Crook & Jane
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Dewhurst - Daughter of Daniel Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Starkey - Daughter of Thomas Starkey & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John ffielden - Son of Robert ffielden & Elizabeth
Abode: Whilpshire
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Cliff - Daughter of John Cliff & Ann
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Towers - Daughter of James Towers, Gentleman & Mary
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of John Turner, supposed father of Preston, weaver & Elizabeth Thornley, Spinster
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Radcliff - Daughter of Thomas Radcliff & Ann
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of Henry Aspden & Margaret
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Slayter - Daughter of Henry Slayter & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Sadler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Henry Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Sharples - Son of Henry Sharples & Ann
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Piccop - Daughter of James Piccop & Jane
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Chapman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Marjery Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jul 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Apothecary
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Aspin - Son of Henry Aspin & Elizabeth
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pomfret - Daughter of Abraham Pomfret & Jennet
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Horrabin - Daughter of Robert Horrabin & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Alice
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabel Piccop - Daughter of John Piccop & Margaret
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: ? Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Welsh - Daughter of John Welsh & Mary
Abode: Upper Darwen
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: was baptized 3rd Justan
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Peter Longworth & Anne
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas ffowler - Son of Thomas ffowler & Mary
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: ?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of Joseph Bolton & Hannah
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Yates - Son of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
Abode: Ramsgreave
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haworth - Son of Edmund Haworth & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Crew - Son of Richard Crew & Margaret
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Grocer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Banister - Son of Jonathan Banister & Catherine
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Sawer
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Stoake - Daughter of John Stoake, Gentleman & Jennet
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wensley - Son of William Wensley & Marjery
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret fforrest - Daughter of Peter fforrest & Margt., his wife
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Evan Eastham - Son of Henry Eastham & Ellen, his wife
Abode: Sailsbury
Occupation: Miller
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Sarah Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth, Gentleman & Sarah, his wife
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Margt.
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph ffish - Son of Henry ffish & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Starkie - Son of Joseph Starkie & Anne
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peter ffishwick - Son of Humphrey ffishwick & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Smith
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Anne
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Inkeeper
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Mary
Occupation: A Traveler
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of James Turner & Joyce
Abode: Osbaldeston
Occupation: Sivemaker4
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Long - Son of Thomas Bradshaw, of Leyland the reputed father & Elizabeth Long, Spinster
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Eccles - Son of Ralph Eccles & Hannah
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Barker - Son of William Barker & Elizabeth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Badger
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Nov 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alice Hindle - Daughter of William Hindle & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Walkden - Daughter of George Walkden & Jane
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Calvert - Son of William Calvert & Jane
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Husbandman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas ffleming - Son of Richard ffleming & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Catherine
Abode: Rishton
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Catherine
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holmes - Daughter of Robert Holmes & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Barber
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henry Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jennet
Abode: Livesay
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Molden - Daughter of Ralph Molden & Elizabeth
Abode: Mellor
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver & Mary
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Hayhurst - Daughter of Thomas Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Hesmondhalge - Daughter of Edward Hesmondhalge & Mary
Abode: Clayton
Occupation: Yeoman
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Certified of having had private baptism the 15th ditto [Thomas and Mary in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Husbandman
Notes: Certified of having had private baptism the 15th ditto [Thomas and Mary in one entry]
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Piccop - Daughter of James Piccop & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Leiver - Son of Thomas Leiver & Ellen
Abode: Lower Darwen
Occupation: Ba?
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Heap - Son of James Heap & Mary
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Carrier
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorothy Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Pleasington
Occupation: Weaver
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Dec 1723 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary ffeilden - Daughter of Henry ffeilden, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1722 - 1747
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1724 - 1725