|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1677 - 1680
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1673 - 1676
Baptism: 5 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clarke - Son of Henery Clarke
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Ecceles - Son of Ralph Ecceles
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Farnerd - Son of Edward Farnerd
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Yats - Son of James Yats
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Walmsley - Daughter of Lawrence Walmsley
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cros - Daughter of James Cros
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Tho. Rothwell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Walmsleye - Son of John Walmsleye
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jan 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Barker - Son of Tho. Barker
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Starkey - Daughter of Lawrence Starkey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Neuell - Daughter of John Neuell
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Feb 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Houghton - Son of Richard Houghton
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Feb 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattrin Atherton - Daughter of Jepherey Atherton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of George Bolton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hackin - Daughter of Will. Hackin
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edleston - Daughter of Nickcolas Edleston
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Jenkinson - Son of John Jenkinson
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smaley - Daughter of Richard Smaley
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Yate - Son of Will. Yate
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 158, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Mar 1676/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pickop - Son of Lawrence Pickop
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pickerin - Daughter of Hue Pickerin
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rodger Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Mar 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Osbaldeston - Daughter of Edward Osbaldeston
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Hindle - Son of Thomas Hindle
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Elingson - Son of John Elingson
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walton - Daughter of Tho. Walton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mathew Benson - Son of John Benson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Barker - Son of David Barker
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Heay - Daughter of Ralph Heay
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pomfret - Daughter of Joseph Pomfret
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattrin Usherwood - Daughter of Robert Usherwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Dewhurst - Son of Arther Dewhurst
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Apr 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Billington - Daughter of Will. Billington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Barron - Son of Thomas Barron
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Livsey - Son of John Livsey
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Wailmsley - Son of John Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 159, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Brookes - Son of John Brookes
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hanna Blacklidg - Daughter of Edward Blacklidg
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Crooke - Son of Thomas Crooke
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alixander Osbaldeston - Son of Edward Osbaldeston
Abode: Osbaldeston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pickop - Daughter of Edmund Pickop
Abode: Lower Dawen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Harwood - Daughter of Robert Harwood
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walton - Son of Henery Walton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haddocke - Son of Hugh Haddocke
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosimand Jackeson - Daughter of Cudbart Jackeson
Abode: Baldeston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettis Marsden - Daughter of Will. Marsden
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jun 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Turner - Daughter of Ralph Turner
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Collingson - Son of Henery Collingson
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Wailmsley - Daughter of Ralph Wailmsley
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of Henery Ward
Abode: Liveay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 160, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pickerin - Daughter of Will. Pickerin
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 161, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Nab - Son of Richard Nab
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 162, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of James Ward
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 162, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Wilkinson - Daughter of Ewan Wilkinson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Abbot - Daughter of Thomas Abbot
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Apden - Daughter of Thomas Apden
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sudell - Son of Thomas Sudell
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Coubran - Daughter of Robert Coubran
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gyles Cunlif - Son of Will. Cunlif
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Foole - Son of Thomas Foole
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Yate - Son of Robert Yate
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Almond - Son of John Almond
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Aug 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Whiticker - Daughter of Robert Whiticker
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Horibin - Son of George Horibin
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Wailmsley - Daughter of Thomas Wailmsley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Feeilden - Son of Thomas Feeilden
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Ainsworth - Daughter of Henery Ainsworth
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elin Harwood - Daughter of Tho. Harwood
Abode: Salsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 163, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Craven - Daughter of James Craven
Abode: Salsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 164, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Myles Bery - Son of Robert Bery
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 165, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Crychley - Daughter of Will. Crychley
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cros - Daughter of Henery Cros
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pilkinton - Daughter of Ewan Pilkinton
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peeter Dampohert - Son of Albian Dampohert
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Bolton - Son of Henery Bolton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ephraim Glister - Son of Hue Glister
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Sharples - Son of James Sharples
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Almond - Son of George Almond
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Pearson - Son of Ralph Pearson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Oct 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Tittrinton - Son of Lawrence Tittrinton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bradly - Daughter of Richard Bradly
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hindle - Daughter of Robert Hindle
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elin Thornly - Daughter of Robert Thornly
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 166, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of John Aspden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Couper - Son of Tho. Couper
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bengimin Talbot - Son of John Talbot
Abode: Ralsshyer
Notes: of Ralsshyer and in_le being of __st heart Mr Pirse Crisned at his ramming flight
to Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Talbot - Son of John Talbot
Abode: Ralsshyer
Notes: of Ralsshyer and in_le being of __st heart Mr Pirse Crisned at his ramming flight
to Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hindley - Daughter of John Hindley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Livsey - Daughter of Thomas Livsey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Abbot - Daughter of John Abbot
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Broune - Son of Lenord Broune
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmd. Whewel - Son of Edmd. Whewel
Born: 26 Dec 1677
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Morres - Son of Richard Morres
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Dec 1677 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Wailmsley - Daughter of Will. Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Dayle - Son of Richard Dayle
Abode: Blackburne
Occupation: Saxotone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Morres - Daughter of George Morres
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Fleming - Son of Rodger Fleming
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lach - Son of Richard Lach
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rea - Son of Robert Rea
Occupation: a Siethman
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ary - Son of Richard Ary
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Will. Marsden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Wailmsley - Son of Henery Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jan 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples
Abode: Osbaldeston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 167, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holders - Son of Will. Holders
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Barker - Son of Tho. Barker
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Chettam - Son of Ralph Chettam
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wailmsley - Daughter of James Wailmsley
Abode: Salsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Myles Aspinell - Son of Robert Aspinell
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elin Wailmsley - Daughter of Lawrence Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Garsten - Son of Will. Garsten
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rothewell - Son of Tho. Rothewell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Broune - Daughter of Will. Broune
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wailmsley - Son of Edward Wailmsley
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Dayle - Son of Tho. Dayle
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Wailmsley - Son of John Wailmsley
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Morres - Son of George Morres
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Lawson - Son of Richard Lawson
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Em.? Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Eckelis - Daughter of John Eckelis
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Rushton - Daughter of Will. Rushton
Abode: Jaile House
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Allis Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Cattroll - Daughter of Richard Cattroll
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1677/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Edge - Daughter of Will. Edge
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Peele - Daughter of Thomas Peele
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Mar 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Foster - Son of John Foster
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattrin Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 168, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walkeden - Daughter of Frances Walkeden
Abode: Livesay
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Walkeden - Son of Frances Walkeden
Abode: Livesay
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Livsey - Son of Thom. Livsey
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Henery Marsden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Couper - Son of John Couper
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest
Abode: Salesbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of James Ward
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Foole - Son of Tho. Foole
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Apr 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Pickop - Son of Arthur Pickop
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Pickeup - Daughter of Lawrence Pickeup
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rodger Talor - Son of George Talor
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Haworth - Daughter of Edmund Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Yate - Son of Lawrence Yate
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Horribin - Son of Will. Horribin
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 May 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Topin - Daughter of Henery Topin
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - Son of John Bolton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Foole - Daughter of George Foole
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pomfret - Son of Richard Pomfret
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Walton - Son of Thomas Walton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Prissilla Gorskin - Daughter of Hue Gorskin
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jun 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slayter - Son of Andrew Slayter
Abode: Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Abbot - Daughter of Edward Abbot
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Rothewell - Daughter of Richard Rothewell
Abode: Pickop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pickeop - Daughter of John Pickeop
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Tumson - Son of Richard Tumson
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Hale - Son of John Hale
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Page - Daughter of George Page
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jul 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bengamin Halsted - Son of Nathaniall Halsted
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yats - Daughter of James Yats
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - Son of Thomas Heaton
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Aug 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Standley - Son of Thomas Standley
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 169, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Shearborn - Son of Robert Shearborn
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Morres - Son of Lawrence Morres
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Annian Entwisle - Son of Edmund Entwisle
Abode: Sworoth in Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Henery Holden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of John Astley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Barker - Son of Will. Barker
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Pickop - Daughter of James Pickop
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickerin - Son of Will. Pickerin
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Tumson - Daughter of Will. Tumson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Barron - Son of Thomas Barron
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wailmsley - Son of Lawrence Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Will. Sharples
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yats - Daughter of John Yats
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Allis Ainsworth - Daughter of Henery Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wailmsley - Son of Mr. Thomas Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hobkinson - Son of John Hobkinson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Fish - Son of John Fish
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Oct 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - Son of Peetter Marsden
Abode: Wheelton Lealand Parish
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 170, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cottam - Son of Edward Cottam
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Samiwell Pickerin - Son of Thomas Pickerin
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - Son of Will. Clayton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Margeryson - Son of James Margeryson
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnus Yats - Daughter of James Yats
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edelston - Son of John Edelston
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Duhurst - Daughter of Athur Duhurst
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thurstan Rushton - Son of Ann Rushton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Haughton - Son of Edward Haughton
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Haworth - Daughter of Richard Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Eckels - Son of Ralph Eckels
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Dec 1678 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Steven King - Son of John King
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peetter Waddington - Son of Alexander Waddington
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattrin Whitley - Daughter of James Whitley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Collingson - Son of Thomas Collingson
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of John Foster
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thom. Brearley - Son of Will. Brearley
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Hall - Son of Christopher Hall
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 171, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kearkam - Daughter of Richard Kearkam
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 172, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Molding - Daughter of Henery Molding
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 172, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Haddocke - Son of James Haddocke
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 173, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Edward Smith
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Holden - Daughter of Will. Holden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Cooke - Daughter of Will. Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Estor Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Osbaldeston - Son of Edward Osbaldeston
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Osbaldeston - Son of Edward Osbaldeston
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joan Osbaldeston - Daughter of Edward Osbaldeston
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Feb 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Barker - Daughter of James Barker
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Janet Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Margerison - Son of Thomas Margerison
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Clayton - Daughter of Peetter Clayton
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Harwood - Son of John Harwood
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Foole - Daughter of Richard Foole
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Ralph Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peetter Brookes - Son of John Brookes
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Harwood - Son of Robert Harwood
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Harwood - Son of George Harwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Knowle - Son of Thomas Knowle
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pickerin - Son of Hue Pickerin
Abode: Lower Darwn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Rowlandson - Son of Will. Rowlandson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 174, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tumlinson - Son of Thomas Tumlinson
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Coubrand - Daughter of James Coubrand
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Sharples - Son of Lawrence Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Livsay - Son of Rodger Livsay
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1678/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Abbot - Son of George Abbot
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Osbaldeston - Daughter of Edward Osbaldeston
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Potter - Son of Richard Potter
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Ellinson - Daughter of John Ellinson
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of Richard Potter
Abode: Uper Darwne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barron - Daughter of John Barron
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Jenkinson - Son of Will. Jenkinson
Abode: Whilpshire in Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonathan Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Apr 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Crooke - Son of George Crooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Francis Warbutton - Son of James Warbutton
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hesmenough - Son of Daniell Hesmenough
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Robert Shaw
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Forden - Son of Randle Forden
Abode: Pickop Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cowburn - Son of Abraham Cowburn
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Couper - Son of Thomas Couper
Abode: Wilpshire in Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Dobson - Daughter of Richard Dobson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Attherton - Daughter of Jopheray Attherton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Morres - Son of Thomas Morres
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wailmsley - Son of Thomas Wailmsley
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Whaley - Daughter of Thomas Whaley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Wailmsley - Son of Henery Wailmsley
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 175, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Horribin - Son of James Horribin
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Filden - Daughter of Will. Filden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Abbot - Son of Henery Abbot
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abigall Amond - Daughter of George Amond
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jun 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nathaniall Lucas - Son of John Lucas
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Cobrand - Daughter of John Cobrand
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nab - Daughter of Richard Nab
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Warrand - Son of Edward Warrand, Esq.
Abode: Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Lucas - Daughter of James Lucas
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jul 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattrin Whittingam - Daughter of James Whittingam
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Morres - Son of Will. Morres
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mylles Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Doyle - Son of Richard Doyle
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Loond - Son of George Loond
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Farnard - Daughter of Edward Farnard
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Coocke - Son of Thomas Coocke
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Ralph Turner
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Wailmsley - Son of John Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Whittill - Son of Will. Whittill
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Aug 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lenard Clayton - Son of John Clayton
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Tumson - Son of John Tumson
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Pomfret - Son of Thomas Pomfret
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 176, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Haile - Daughter of John Haile
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Garsden - Son of Will. Garsden
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Woodgat - Son of Steven Woodgat
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Hindle - Daughter of Thomas Hindle
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Walkeden - Son of Henery Walkeden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of Will. Edge
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Oct 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nathaniall Edilston - Son of Nickolas Edilston
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Slaytor - Daughter of John Slaytor
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Aspden - Son of Richard Aspden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattrin Ainsworth - Daughter of Henery Ainsworth
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nickolas Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lenard Browne - Son of Lenord Browne
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Foole - Daughter of Thomas Foole
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dority Wailmsley - Daughter of Edward Wailmsley
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elin Harwood - Daughter of Laurence Harwood
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Heatton - Son of Will. Heatton
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Laurence Tumson - Son of John Tumson
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Horribin - Son of George Horribin
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wailmsley - Daughter of Henery Wailmsley
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Whitticker - Daughter of Robert Whitticker
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Craven - Daughter of Robert Craven
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 177, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Haill - Son of John Haill
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Dec 1679 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wailmsley - Daughter of John Wailmsley
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Brindley - Daughter of James Brindley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Edward Dewhurst
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Fusicke - Son of Will. Fusicke
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jan 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Haddocke - Daughter of Ann Haddocke
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Eckils - Daughter of John Eckils
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Myles Eckils - Son of John Eckils
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of Gyles Fish
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Duckeworth - Son of George Duckeworth
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Robert Holden
Abode: Pickop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Law - Son of John Law
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickop - Daughter of James Pickop
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Lawrence Taylor
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Neuel - Son of Charles Neuel
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Abbot - Son of George Abbot
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Yates - Daughter of Lawrence Yates
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 178, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Waird - Daughter of Larence Waird
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 179, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Hairst - Daughter of Edmund Hairst
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 179, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elin Barker - Daughter of Tho. Barker
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 179, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Frances Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 179, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Seath Haddocke - Son of Richard Haddocke
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 180, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Mar 1679/80 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Damphort - Son of Albin Damphort
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Astley - Son of Henery Astley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Aspden - Daughter of Tho. Aspden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Marsden - Daughter of Henery Marsden
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ward - Son of Will. Ward
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of John Foster
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peeter Clayton - Son of Will. Clayton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Clayton - Son of Gyles Clayton
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Abbot - Daughter of Tho. Abbot
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Amie Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley, Esq
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Haddocke - Daughter of Hugh Haddocke
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Yates - Son of John Yates
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Wailmsley - Daughter of Gyles Wailmsley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Jepherey Ainsworth
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Coubrand - Son of Robert Coubrand
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holker - Son of Nickolas Holker
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whaley - Son of John Whaley
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Noblet - Daughter of John Noblet
Abode: Sailsbury
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Noblet - Son of John Noblet
Abode: Sailsbury
Notes: twins
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Cottam - Daughter of Edward Cottam
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Livsay - Daughter of John Livsay
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 May 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pickop - Son of Edmund Pickop
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 181, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Barcker - Son of Richard Barcker
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 182, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Cros - Daughter of Henery Cros
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pearson - Son of Ralph Pearson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of George Bolton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Yates - Son of John Yates
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whaley - Son of Thomas Whaley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jun 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Wailmsley - Daughter of Thomas Wailmsley
Abode: Blackburne
Notes: Usher of this sidow
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Leaver - Daughter of Robert Leaver
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ruth Blackelidge - Daughter of Edward Blackelidge
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Houghton - Son of Will. Houghton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jul 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Easter Lickas - Daughter of James Lickas
Abode: Plesington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Allinson Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Gabrill Benson - Son of John Benson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Adcroft - Daughter of Edward Adcroft
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Entwisle - Daughter of Edmund Entwisle
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Berrie - Daughter of Robert Berrie
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Ringer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daughter of James Yates
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Bolton - Son of Henery Bolton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Halsted - Son of Jonathan Halsted
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Dayle - Daughter of Thomas Dayle
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Eliz. Blore - Daughter of Charles Blore
Abode: Sailsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walkden - Daughter of Frances Walkden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Warren - Son of Edward Warren, Esq
Abode: Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Livesay - Daughter of James Livesay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Flemming - Daughter of George Flemming
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Sep 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walkeden - Daughter of Thomas Walkeden
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ompharay Gorse - Son of Huagh Gorse
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1680 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Smaley - Daughter of Richard Smaley
Abode: Rushton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 183, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778